MSTCA

MSTCA
956 Turnpike Road, Unit D
Canton, MA 02021

MSTCA Executive Committee Officers

September, 2018
Jim Hoar
President
31 Campion Road
Yarmouthport, MA 02675
508-258-0038
Rick Kates
Executive Director
P.O. Box 41
Pembroke, MA 02359
781-706-3340
Email: rkates@ndahingham.com
Jayson Sylvain
Chief Operating Officer
155 West Center Street
West Bridgewater, MA 02048
508-641-1524
Charles Butterfield
Vice-President
P.O. Box 204, 168 Kenwood Drive
Rutland, MA 01543
508-886-6015
Peter Molloy
Secretary
3 Village View Road
Chelmsford, MA 01824
978-996-5201
Ian Butterfield
Treasurer
26 Thurston Hill Road
Rutland, MA 01543-1625
508-868-3373
Kent Taylor
Communications & Social Media
188 South Street
West Bridgewater, MA 02379
508-789-8791
Email: ktaylor@norton.k12.ma.us
Frank Mooney
Consultant
60 Cynthia Street
Seekonk, MA 02771
508-728-9921
Tim Cimeno
Director of Marketing
30 Summit Avenue
Walpole, MA 02081
508-326-7599

Executive Committee

District A Steve Nugent Peter Molloy Sotirios Pintzopoulos Michael Meagher
District B Bill Babcock Matt Carr James Fletcher
District C Mike Miller Chris Van Cott Conor Cashman Mike Glennon Joe Cusack Matt Curran
District D Bob L'Homme Joe Lemar Chris Gardner
District E Ian Butterfield Mike O'Malley Len Harmon Jeremy Nute
District F/G Michael Budd Linda Rowbotham Matthew Griffin
District H Zach Creedon John Finn John Boyle
At-Large John Griffith Hatim Jean-Louis
Non-Voting Charlie Butterfield Lou Tozzi

Board of Trustees

Lou Tozzi, Chair
lp.tozz@gmail.com
Charlie Butterfield Charlie O'Rourke Bill Kane
Bill Jennings Dom Finelli John Monz

Finance Committee

Bill Tilden, Chair
btilden@oldrochester.org
Jayson Sylvain, Bookkeeper
mstca.billing@gmail.com
Ian Butterfield Mike O'Malley Linda Rowbotham Charlie O'Rourke

X-C Committee 2019-2022

James Fletcher, Chair
jamesfletcher.hc@gmail.com
Fred Doyle, Vice-Chair
Todd Deely, Secretary
District A Don Hennigar, Newburyport Fred Doyle, Tewksbury
District B Bill Babcock, Lexington James Fletcher, Woburn
District C Joe Cusack, Foxboro Todd Deely, Hingham Aaron Ladd, Holliston John Laverty, Plymouth North Alex Evans, Norton
District D Mike Merrill, Barnstable
District E Len Harmon, Shepherd Hill Jeremy Nute, Westboro
District F/G Rebecca Gauvin, Ludlow Susannah Tracy, Hampshire
District H Phil Maia, Lowell Catholic

Minutes - 11 23 2019
Minutes - 12 3 2017
Minutes - 12 2 2018
Minutes - 5 19 2019
Minutes - 8 24 2019

Indoor T&F Committee 2019-2022

Zach Creeden, Chair
creedenz@maldencatholic.org
Sarah Woodward, Vice-Chair
James Fletcher, Secretary
District A Sortirios Pintzopoulos, North Reading Fred Doyle, Tewksbury
District B Bill Babcock, Lexington James Fletcher, Woburn
District C Paul Trovato, Franklin Joe Cusack, Foxboro John Griffith, Wellesley Matt Curran, Norwood
District D Bob Gurkin, Bourne Christopher Gardner, Wareham
District E Nicole Fossas, Shepherd Hill Matt Wilson, Westborough
District F/G Sarah Woodward, Mahar Larry Libow, High School of Commerce
District H Zach Creeden, Malden Catholic

Minutes - 3 30 2018
Minutes - 3 1 2016
Minutes - 10 14 2013

Outdoor T&F Committee 2019-2022

Mike Miller, Chair
mcspike33@gmail.com
Kevin Butera, Vice-Chair
Matt Wilson, Secretary
District A Sortirios Pintzopoulos, North Reading Ernie Bissaillon, Amesbury
District B Bill Babcock, Lexington James Fletcher, Woburn
District C Mike Miller, Weymouth Joe Cusack, Foxboro John Griffith, Wellesley Matt Curran, Norwood
District D Christopher Gardner, Wareham
District E Doug Lang, Westborough Matt Wilson, Westborough
District F/G Sarah Woodward, Mahar Matt Griffin, West Springfield
District H No Nominees

Minutes - 5 28 2019
Minutes - 6 3 2018
Minutes - 6 11 2017
Minutes - 6 12 2016
Minutes - 2 22 2016
Minutes - 1 20 2014

Web Master

Chris Woods
178 Summer Street
Fitchburg, MA 01420
Email: fhsrr@verizon.net

Top Of The Page

Return to MSTCA