Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational - 5/7/2011                
                             Large School Division                             
                              North Attleboro HS                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-08  5/1/2010    Khary Bailey Smith, Weymouth HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dorherty, Andrew              FR Taunton             5-03.00        
  2  Luise, Bradon                 SO North Attleb        5-03.00        
  3  Emmanual, Jameel              SO Sharon              5-03.00        
  4  Callahan, Evan                SO Acton-Boxbor        5-03.00        
  5  Verni, Aaron                  SO Marshfield          5-03.00        
  6  Arsenault, Tyler              FR Westford Aca        5-03.00        
  7  Bodemann, Chad                FR Westford Aca        5-03.00        
  8  Harrell, Quenten              FR Xaverian Bro        5-03.00        
  9  Buechel, John                 SO Marshfield          5-03.00        
 10  Case, Phillip                 SO Attleboro           5-03.00        
 11  Colello, Ben                  FR Lincoln-Sudb        5-04.00        
 12  Lynch, Nick                   FR Westford Aca        5-04.00        
 13  Syska, Josh                   SO Saint John's        5-04.00        
 14  James, Dondre                 SO Whitman-Hans        5-04.00        
 15  Urquhart, Jack                SO Bridgewater-        5-05.00        
 16  Sullivan, Brendan             SO Bridgewater-        5-05.00        
 17  Brown, Javante                FR Taunton             5-05.00        
 18  Taylor, Jared                 SO Falmouth            5-06.00        
 19  Paige-Alexander, Juwan        FR Somerville          5-06.00        
 20  Frazer-Nichols, Atiba         FR Boston Colle        5-06.00        
 21  Jones, Antonio                SO Doherty             5-06.00        
 22  Gomes, Tyler                  FR Boston Colle        5-06.00        
 23  Mukasa, Brian                 FR Sharon              5-06.00        
 24  Pierre-Canel, Rindal          FR Xaverian Bro        5-07.00        
 25  Canon, Rich                   SO Boston Colle        5-08.00        
 26  Shoushua, Max                 FR Lincoln-Sudb        5-08.00        
 27  Simonetti, Nick               FR Dartmouth           5-08.00        
 28  Faust, Nate                   SO Oliver Ames         5-08.00        
 29  Guzman, Raphael               SO Cambridge Ri        5-08.00        
 30  Swift, Terriell               FR New Bedford         5-09.00        
 31  Hickey, Blake                 SO Whitman-Hans        6-03.00        
 32  Scott, Nick                   FR Brookline           6-04.00        
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-03  5/1/2010    Leah Potter, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Vanaria, Kelly                FR Waltham             4-03.00        
  2  Mitchell, Syry                SO Amherst-Pelh        4-03.00        
  3  Kalra, Kisha                  FR Natick              4-03.00        
  4  Rogovin, Lauren               SO Brookline           4-04.00        
  5  McClusky, Kate                FR Westford Aca        4-04.00        
  6  Alexander, Lucy               FR Lincoln-Sudb        4-04.00        
  7  Poirier, Lexie                SO Shepherd Hil        4-04.00        
  8  Mamlock, Meghan               SO Barnstable          4-04.00        
  9  Gaumond, Rachel               FR North Attleb        4-04.00        
 10  Carney, Morgan                FR Dartmouth           4-05.00        
 11  Berube, Jess                  FR Bridgewater-        4-06.00        
 12  Kennedy, Taylor               FR Notre Dame A        4-06.00        
 13  Cataldo, Cassie               SO Notre Dame A        4-06.00        
 14  Steeves, Meghan               SO Notre Dame A        4-06.00        
 15  Campbell, Emma                SO Norwood             4-06.00        
 16  Sessler, Holly                FR Plymouth Sou        4-06.00        
 17  Abel, Cassie                  FR Lincoln-Sudb        4-06.00        
 18  Jones-Fernandes, Imani        FR Oliver Ames         4-06.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Doyle, Libby                  FR Brookline           4-06.00        
  2  Crossman, Mary Jane           FR Acton-Boxbor        4-06.00        
  3  Polutchko, Emily              SO Mansfield           4-06.00        
  4  Moore, Anna                   FR Northampton         4-06.00        
  5  McGann, Emily                 SO Waltham             4-06.00        
  6  Lafreniere, April             SO North Attleb        4-06.00        
  7  Concetti, Victoria            SO Waltham             4-06.00        
  8  Fox, Courtney                 FR Dartmouth           4-07.00        
  9  Bunker, Sarah                 SO Falmouth            4-08.00        
 10  Wildman-Lyon, Hannah          SO Amherst-Pelh        4-08.00        
 11  Josephs, Lily                 FR Falmouth            4-08.00        
 12  Baptista, Melissa             FR Somerville          4-08.00        
 13  Browne, Nicole                SO Walpole             4-08.00        
 14  Brooks, Amanda                SO Westford Aca        4-08.00        
 15  Katugam, Kavya                SO Acton-Boxbor        4-08.00        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Finnerty, Caitlin             FR Mansfield           4-08.00        
  2  Alleyne, Alecia               SO Oliver Ames         4-08.00        
  3  Campbell, Julie               SO Mansfield           4-08.00        
  4  Barros, Jessica               SO New Bedford         4-09.00        
  5  Kearns, Krystal               SO Natick              4-10.00        
  6  Shea, Maddy                   SO Walpole             4-10.00        
  7  DiPietro, Ellen               FR Marshfield          4-10.00        
  8  Klapper, Meghan               SO Lincoln-Sudb        5-00.00        
  9  Coker, Hadlee                 SO Falmouth            5-00.00        
 10  Kushner, Rita                 FR Sharon              5-00.00        
 11  Tompkins, Leah                SO Northampton         5-00.00        
 12  Clark, Taija                  FR Somerville          5-00.00        
 13  Lyon, Ellery                  FR King Philip         5-00.00        
 14  Pascucci, Adrienne            SO Northampton         5-02.00        
 15  Craib, Savanna                SO Acton-Boxbor        5-03.00        
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21-01  5/5/2005    Oscar Alverez, Framingham HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aronne, Brandon               SO Attleboro          17-00.00        
  2  Ledoux, Scott                 FR Bridgewater-       17-00.00        
  3  Coole, Austin                 FR Bridgewater-       17-00.00        
  4  Burtis, Ben                   FR Falmouth           17-00.00        
  5  Clarke, Devin                 11 Amherst-Pelh       17-00.00        
  6  Dunne, Andrew                 SO Westford Aca       17-00.00        
  7  Myers, Nick                   SO Bridgewater-       17-00.00        
  8  Marzelli, Jaime               FR Marshfield         17-01.00        
  9  Jenkins, Domingo              FR Taunton            17-01.00        
 10  Williams, Austin              FR Dartmouth          17-01.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McConaghy, Bobby              FR Mansfield          17-02.00        
  2  Stone, Derrick                SO North Quincy       17-02.00        
  3  Xu, Eddie                     FR Sharon             17-02.00        
  4  Shea, Bobby                   FR Marshfield         17-02.00        
  5  Tyner, Joe                    SO Westford Aca       17-03.00        
  6  Roselus, Kemar                FR New Bedford        17-03.50        
  7  Pires, Jacob                  FR Taunton            17-04.00        
  8  McGrath, Tommy                SO Sharon             17-06.00        
  9  Mangini, Tyler                SO Lincoln-Sudb       17-06.00        
 10  Kahari, Gerald                SO Saint John's       17-08.00        
 11  McGuire, Andrew               SO Attleboro          17-08.00        
 12  Thomas, John                  FR Saint John's       17-08.00        
 13  Owens, Brandon                SO Boston Colle       17-09.00        
 14  Santos, Jared                 FR Dartmouth          17-10.00        
 15  Baugh, Malachi                FR Stoughton          17-10.50        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Brown, Matt                   SO Brookline          17-11.00        
  2  Duffy, Jack                   SO Franklin           17-11.00        
  3  Hall, Terrance                11 Doherty            18-00.00        
  4  Greenidge, Lawrence           SO Boston Colle       18-00.75        
  5  Parez, Miguel                 FR Mansfield          18-01.00        
  6  Sorbo, Grant                  FR Lincoln-Sudb       18-01.00        
  7  Guenther, Connor              FR King Philip        18-02.00        
  8  Vu, Tue                       SO Westford Aca       18-02.00        
  9  Harris, Jaquan                SO North Quincy       18-04.00        
 10  Li, Jesse                     FR North Attleb       18-04.00        
 11  Heng, Sakada                  FR Attleboro          18-04.50        
 12  Rourke, Richard               SO Lincoln-Sudb       18-05.00        
 13  Rasmussen, Max                SO Acton-Boxbor       18-05.00        
 14  Bunce-Grenon, Joe             SO Stoughton          18-05.00        
 15  Gildersleeve, James           FR Sharon             18-05.00        
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Mercado, Mike                 SO Taunton            18-06.00        
  2  Garrahan, Leland              SO Arlington          18-06.00        
  3  Smith, Tim                    FR Dartmouth          18-06.00        
  4  Mack, Aaron                   SO Stoughton          18-09.00        
  5  Yiadom, Isaac                 FR Doherty            18-10.00        
  6  Armstead, Arcel               FR Bridgewater-       18-10.00        
  7  Zhou, Henry                   SO Acton-Boxbor       19-01.50        
  8  Sommers, Brian                SO Acton-Boxbor       19-02.00        
  9  Dunn, Nathan                  SO Marshfield         19-06.00        
 10  Rolim, Andre                  SO Somerville         19-06.00        
 11  Bressler, Matt                SO Newton North       19-08.00        
 12  Guzman, Raphael               SO Cambridge Ri       20-08.00        
 13  Darrow, Kyle                  SO Xaverian Bro       20-10.25        
 14  Bowers, Matt                  SO King Philip        21-00.00        
 15  Scott, Nick                   FR Brookline          21-00.00        
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  17-08  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thekaekara, Maria             FR Waltham            14-00.00        
  2  Crimmins, Megan               SO Stoughton          14-00.00        
  3  Murphy, Maureen               SO Bridgewater-       14-00.00        
  4  Kaba, Alison                  FR Somerville         14-00.00        
  5  Scalisi, Emma                 SO Waltham            14-00.00        
  6  Mullen, Meghan                SO North Attleb       14-00.00        
  7  Frimpong, Eve                 FR Waltham            14-00.00        
  8  Parker, Brandi                FR North Quincy       14-00.00        
  9  DiMassao, Julia               FR Mansfield          14-00.00        
 10  Caravana, Sarah               FR Dartmouth          14-00.00        
 11  Bunszell, Rose                FR Bridgewater-       14-00.00        
 12  Pierre-Louis, Ashley          SO Oliver Ames        14-00.00        
 13  Falcone, Margaret             FR Falmouth           14-00.00        
 14  Cruz, Felicia                 FR New Bedford        14-01.00        
 15  Abbott, Brianna               SO King Philip        14-01.00        
 16  Sirois, Elizabeth             FR Acton-Boxbor       14-01.00        
 17  Lipscomb, Toni                SO New Bedford        14-01.50        
 18  Meurer, Sarah                 SO Westford Aca       14-02.00        
 19  Salemme, Kathryn              FR Acton-Boxbor       14-02.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Loomis, Sage                  FR Northampton        14-02.00        
  2  Milord, Thaisha               SO Notre Dame A       14-03.00        
  3  Larrow, Jillian               FR Notre Dame A       14-03.00        
  4  Wolfson-Milton, Janeia        SO Northampton        14-03.50        
  5  Skillin, Sarah                FR Durfee             14-04.00        
  6  Sarvet, Galit                 SO Northampton        14-04.25        
  7  Parks, Taylor                 SO Oliver Ames        14-05.00        
  8  Ruberte, Jesmary              SO Taunton            14-05.00        
  9  Elvera, Sade                  FR Brockton           14-05.00        
 10  Kellick, Alyssa               FR New Bedford        14-06.00        
 11  DiMarino, Jamie               SO Franklin           14-06.00        
 12  Pray, Sabrina                 FR Mansfield          14-08.00        
 13  Halliday, Talia               FR Brockton           14-08.00        
 14  Richard, Morgan                8 Barnstable         14-08.00        
 15  Sylvan, Maisy                 SO Amherst-Pelh       14-10.00        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Small-Brown, Savonna          FR Walpole            14-10.50        
  2  Namenson, Rachel              SO Oliver Ames        14-11.00        
  3  Dee, Sophia                   SO Lincoln-Sudb       15-00.00        
  4  Chabot, Jessica               SO Sharon             15-00.00        
  5  Henson, Amanda                FR Barnstable         15-01.00        
  6  Montiero, Patricia            SO Brockton           15-01.00        
  7  Messina, Allison              SO Plymouth Sou       15-01.00        
  8  Conley, Jacqui                SO Walpole            15-02.00        
  9  Robbins, Audra                SO King Philip        15-04.00        
 10  Robitaille, Briana            SO Attleboro          15-07.75        
 11  Owen, Shauna                  SO Notre Dame A       15-09.00        
 12  Berger, Gelyne                SO Somerville         15-09.00        
 13  Bennett, Sydney               SO North Attleb       16-08.00        
 14  Sokolinski, Jamie             SO Mansfield          16-10.00        
 15  Shea, Maddy                   SO Walpole            17-01.00        
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  44-11  5/1/2010    Tchuijo Nkamebo, Amherst Pelham Reg HS       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sumner, James                 SO Acton-Boxbor       32-00.00        
  2  Gonzalez, Joshua              SO Doherty            32-02.00        
  3  Anglo, Josh                   FR Needham            32-02.50        
  4  Carvalho, Ailson              SO Brookline          32-03.00        
  5  Brunco, Joe                   SO Malden Catho       32-05.50        
  6  Hart, Tyrique                 FR Newton North       33-00.00        
  7  Gaffney, Kyle                 SO Dartmouth          33-00.00        
  8  Tyrrell, Kevin                FR Boston Colle       33-06.00        
  9  Rourke, Richard               SO Lincoln-Sudb       33-06.00        
 10  Carvalho, Igor                FR Boston Colle       33-07.00        
 11  Triglione, Spencer            FR Saint John's       33-07.00        
 12  Winbush, Adam                 FR Falmouth           33-09.00        
 13  Gomes, Kyle                   SO Oliver Ames        34-04.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McCormick, Andrew             FR Needham            34-04.75        
  2  Herlitz, Erik                 SO Franklin           34-10.00        
  3  Sarkis, AJ                    SO North Attleb       34-11.00        
  4  Howland, Dan                  SO Falmouth           35-00.00        
  5  Yung, Tom                     SO Bridgewater-       35-00.00        
  6  Bressler, Matt                SO Newton North       35-02.00        
  7  Duquette, David               FR Attleboro          35-02.00        
  8  Ewing, Jeff                   FR Needham            35-04.00        
  9  Krane, Daniel                 SO Brookline          35-05.00        
 10  Valle, Andrew                 11 Stoughton          35-06.00        
 11  Koreli, Trevor                SO Brockton           35-06.00        
 12  Middleton, Marcus             SO Stoughton          35-10.00        
 13  Evans, Dejon                  SO Catholic Mem       36-00.00        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Grotton, Jacob                SO Shepherd Hil       36-01.00        
  2  Whiting, Jonathan             SO Doherty            36-04.50        
  3  Mack, Matthew                 SO Stoughton          36-07.00        
  4  Mastascuso, John              SO Malden Catho       36-08.00        
  5  Ugochukwu, TG                 FR Norwood            36-08.00        
  6  O'Connor, Neil                SO Taunton            36-10.00        
  7  Ortiz, Anthony                SO Doherty            37-03.00        
  8  Rasmussen, Max                SO Acton-Boxbor       37-06.00        
  9  Sameski, Thomas               SO Franklin           37-10.00        
 10  McCarthy, Connor              SO Walpole            40-10.00        
 11  Pagliuca, Dana                SO Xaverian Bro       41-01.50        
 12  Harris, Jared                 SO Attleboro          42-03.00        
 13  Hickey, Blake                 SO Whitman-Hans       42-09.00        
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  37-00  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Waltham HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Martin, Samantha              SO Bridgewater-       26-00.00        
  2  Sciarillo, Victoria           SO Falmouth           26-00.00        
  3  Solien, Katie                 FR Falmouth           26-00.00        
  4  Baras, Maria                  SO Waltham            26-00.00        
  5  Magerman, Hanna               SO Franklin           26-03.00        
  6  Messeck, Melinda              SO Northampton        26-06.00        
  7  Nolan, Abbey                  FR Lincoln-Sudb       26-06.75        
  8  Dion, Michayla                SO Northampton        26-11.00        
  9  MacAuliffe, Alysaa            FR King Philip        27-00.00        
 10  Berry, Rachel                 FR Somerville         27-00.00        
 11  Costello, Bridget             FR North Attleb       27-03.00        
 12  Kearns, Kelli                 SO Franklin           27-03.00        
 13  Wohl, Natalie                 SO Lincoln-Sudb       27-05.00        
 14  Ferreira, Kelsey              FR Mansfield          27-05.00        
 15  Fagen, Leah                   SO Northampton        27-09.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Millerick, Rachel             FR Waltham            28-00.00        
  2  presume, kenlee               FR Cambridge Ri       28-00.00        
  3  Jaklitsch, Sarah              SO Notre Dame A       28-00.00        
  4  Finnerty, Caitlin             FR Mansfield          28-01.00        
  5  Curtis, Ilana                 FR Brookline          28-05.00        
  6  Watkins, Danielle             SO Shepherd Hil       28-06.50        
  7  Shurtleff, Meaghan            SO Dartmouth          28-11.00        
  8  Okoye, Afoma                  SO Attleboro          29-00.00        
  9  Pontes, Frances               FR Dartmouth          29-00.00        
 10  Coppola, Shauna               FR King Philip        29-01.00        
 11  Dominique, Coley              FR Brockton           29-02.00        
 12  Steele, Lauren                SO Westford Aca       29-03.00        
 13  Craig, Ashly                  FR Westford Aca       29-03.00        
 14  Kutana, Leila                 FR Sharon             29-06.00        
 15  Fox, Courtney                 FR Dartmouth          29-11.00        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Taylor, Nicole                SO Oliver Ames        30-00.00        
  2  Doyle, Libby                  FR Brookline          30-04.00        
  3  Dee, Sophia                   SO Lincoln-Sudb       30-04.00        
  4  Panepinto, Alexa              SO Falmouth           30-09.00        
  5  Flynn, Julia                  FR Notre Dame A       30-10.00        
  6  Barros, Jessica               SO New Bedford        31-00.00        
  7  Bennett, Rose                 SO North Quincy       31-03.00        
  8  Ruberte, Jesmary              SO Taunton            31-07.00        
  9  Corkery, Jenna                FR Natick             31-08.00        
 10  Larrow, Jillian               FR Notre Dame A       32-00.00        
 11  Horn, Marissa                 FR Mansfield          32-04.00        
 12  Kushner, Rita                 FR Sharon             32-11.00        
 13  Browne, Nicole                SO Walpole            33-01.00        
 14  Kaplan, Samantha              SO Sharon             34-05.00        
 15  Scalisi, Emma                 SO Waltham            35-00.00        
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  137-10  5/5/2005    Martell, Mansfield HS                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chang, Garrett                SO Lincoln-Sudb          80-00        
  2  McCafferty, Liam              SO Oliver Ames           80-06        
  3  Bernier, Ryan                 SO Dartmouth             81-00        
  4  Lee, Aaron                    SO Brookline             81-04        
  5  Lacroix, Chris                FR King Philip           82-00        
  6  Hamilton, Bill                SO Oliver Ames           82-06        
  7  Remick, Dan                   SO Mansfield             82-09        
  8  Costantini, Anthony           FR North Attleb          83-09        
  9  Kotsiopoulos, Brendan         SO Taunton               83-10        
 10  Pacheco, Treivon              SO Dartmouth             84-00        
 11  Ettridge, Dylan               SO Marshfield            85-10        
 12  Cesso, Steve                  SO Xaverian Bro          86-01        
 13  Nigro, Paul                   SO North Quincy          86-02        
 14  Politis, Costa                FR Malden Catho          86-03        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Powell, Paul                  SO North Attleb          88-08        
  2  Cunningham, Kyle              SO Malden Catho          88-09        
  3  Reisfelder, Will              FR North Attleb          88-10        
  4  Wise, Jared                   FR Oliver Ames           89-06        
  5  Cmaylo, Nick                  SO Xaverian Bro          89-08        
  6  Sullivan, Dan                 SO Saint John's          90-00        
  7  Laferriere, Mitch             FR Boston Colle          90-00        
  8  pharoah, jackson              FR Cambridge Ri          90-00        
  9  Garcia, Dennis                SO Cambridge Ri          90-01        
 10  LaRovere, Vinne               FR Saint John's          90-06        
 11  Correia, Malik                SO New Bedford           92-05        
 12  Huscha, Nick                  SO Shepherd Hil          92-08        
 13  Drummey, Eric                 SO Attleboro             93-00        
 14  Favreau, Scott                SO King Philip           95-00        
 15  Oliveira, Tharcio             SO Doherty               95-06        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Horton, Jonathon              SO Boston Colle          97-00        
  2  Erickson, Oliver              FR Mansfield             99-07        
  3  Arena, Tyler                  SO New Bedford          100-00        
  4  Ramos, Pedro                  SO Bridgewater-         100-02        
  5  Cilfone, Carmen               SO Falmouth             101-03        
  6  Mond, Omar                    SO Mansfield            103-07        
  7  DiTomasso, Dan                SO Norwood              105-05        
  8  Driscoll, Andrew              SO Bridgewater-         105-10        
  9  Ryan, Chris                   SO Whitman-Hans         106-02        
 10  Roy, David                    SO Saint John's         108-00        
 11  ngobidi, peter                SO Catholic Mem         110-00        
 12  Morin, Matt                   SO Bridgewater-         110-05        
 13  Taylor, Jared                 SO Falmouth             117-05        
 14  Gaylor, Darius                SO New Bedford          136-03        
 15  Ivory, Matt                   SO Norwood              262-06        
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  101-04  5/2/2009    Bailey Burke, Dennis Yarmouth Reg HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Villanueva, Katherine         SO Waltham               70-00        
  2  Kurenkov, Daria               FR Acton-Boxbor          70-00        
  3  Greene, Courtney              SO Waltham               70-00        
  4  Gibbs, Amanda                 SO Mansfield             70-01        
  5  Tramonte, Alexandria          SO Franklin              70-02        
  6  Fowler, Megan                 SO Westford Aca          70-03        
  7  Massiwer, Leah                FR Attleboro          70-04.25        
  8  Bowles, Evelyn                SO Franklin              70-06        
  9  Richards, Gabrelle            FR Sharon                70-08        
 10  Calder, Ali                   SO Mansfield             70-08        
 11  Licciardi, Nicole             FR Falmouth              70-10        
 12  Perez, Lauren                 SO Lincoln-Sudb          71-02        
 13  Le, Trang                     FR Taunton               71-03        
 14  Hutchins, Madison             SO Northampton           71-09        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Thompson, Emily               SO Barnstable            72-00        
  2  Tacchi, Gwen                  SO North Attleb          72-01        
  3  Dicecco, Gina                 SO Falmouth              74-06        
  4  Burgo, Monique                SO Taunton               75-10        
  5  Garron, Rose                  SO King Philip           76-06        
  6  Braz, Maddison                SO Plymouth Sou          76-08        
  7  Whitney, Elizabeth            SO Norwood               76-09        
  8  Mamlock, Meghan               SO Barnstable            78-03        
  9  Melton, Chanelle              FR Brockton              78-04        
 10  Tevnan, Elizabeth             FR Notre Dame A          80-00        
 11  Desrochers, Cassie            SO Waltham               85-05        
 12  Monahan, Michelle             SO Walpole               88-04        
 13  Partin, Lindsay               FR Barnstable            90-00        
 14  Kummer, Kate                  SO North Attleb          94-06        
 15  Huang, Si Han                 SO North Quincy          96-09        
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  144-07.50  5/1/2010    Mitchell Loranger, Dartmouth HS          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moker, Jason                  SO Saint John's         100-00        
  2  Winget, Gordon                SO King Philip          100-00        
  3  Sampson, Charles              SO Attleboro            100-00        
  4  Correia, Malik                SO New Bedford          100-03        
  5  Costa, Bradley                SO Oliver Ames          100-07        
  6  Simon, Max                    SO Sharon               101-02        
  7  Wolsky, Andrew                FR Bridgewater-         101-10        
  8  Donovan, Jack                 SO Marshfield           102-00        
  9  Eldridge, Rob                 FR Oliver Ames          102-01        
 10  Hamie, Hamie                  FR Taunton              102-05        
 11  Salnikov, Michael             SO Brookline            102-07        
 12  Monks, Conor                  SO Mansfield            103-11        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rockwood, Jon                 FR Walpole              104-01        
  2  Ruiz, Aaron                   FR Oliver Ames          104-02        
  3  Manoli, Tyler                 FR Taunton              104-05        
  4  Gungor, Aybars                SO Amherst-Pelh         104-09        
  5  Small, Justin                 FR King Philip          105-00        
  6  Allen, Robert                 SO Stoughton            105-02        
  7  Layne, Malik                  SO Lincoln-Sudb         106-00        
  8  Robinson, John                FR Falmouth             106-03        
  9  Foti, Jarrett                 FR Taunton              107-03        
 10  Borden, Spencer               SO Durfee               107-10        
 11  Axon, Tyler                   SO Falmouth             108-08        
 12  Lynch, Nick                   FR Westford Aca         109-03        
 13  Sparages, Christopher         FR Malden Catho         109-09        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Remick, Dan                   SO Mansfield            109-11        
  2  Biron, Ethan                  FR Dartmouth            110-00        
  3  Isufaj, Denis                 SO Doherty              110-00        
  4  Jones, Brandon                SO King Philip          110-00        
  5  Elkhoury, Charlie             SO Acton-Boxbor         111-00        
  6  Harring, Evan                 SO Marshfield           115-00        
  7  Strecker, Zack                SO Boston Colle         115-00        
  8  Stomski, Dan                  SO Shepherd Hil         117-10        
  9  Kleczkowski, JT               FR North Attleb         119-01        
 10  Porack, Jared                 SO Walpole              119-06        
 11  Mond, Omar                    SO Mansfield            124-06        
 12  Valle, Andrew                 11 Stoughton            125-00        
 13  Glinski, Dennis               SO Boston Colle         125-07        
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Renzi, Austin                 FR North Attleb         125-11        
  2  Roche, Matt                   SO North Quincy         126-08        
  3  Ronaghan, Jack                SO North Attleb         127-04        
  4  James, Dondre                 SO Whitman-Hans         127-04        
  5  Arena, Tyler                  SO New Bedford          128-08        
  6  Molinari, Eric                SO Bridgewater-         130-05        
  7  Rice, Steve                   SO Whitman-Hans         134-00        
  8  Sapienza, Tom                 SO Whitman-Hans         134-09        
  9  Wadsworth, Kevin              SO Bridgewater-         135-05        
 10  Page, Brendan                 SO Bridgewater-         140-05        
 11  Loranger, Mitchell            SO Dartmouth            145-07        
 12  Laubacher, Luke               SO Whitman-Hans         150-01        
 13  Mastascuso, John              SO Malden Catho         153-07        
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  120-03.50  5/1/2010    Meghan McHugh, North Attleborough HS     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kurenkov, Daria               FR Acton-Boxbor          70-00        
  2  Hargus, Daniela               SO Lincoln-Sudb          70-00        
  3  Andrews, Kamoy                SO Attleboro             70-00        
  4  Degrace, Alexandria           SO Bridgewater-          70-00        
  5  Barron, Madison               SO Bridgewater-          70-00        
  6  Villanueva, Katherine         SO Waltham               70-00        
  7  Ellis, Kristin                SO Oliver Ames           70-00        
  8  Stearns, Nicolle              SO Bridgewater-          70-00        
  9  Kjelgaard, Anna               FR Oliver Ames           70-00        
 10  Porto, Emma                   FR Dartmouth             70-00        
 11  Marcellino, Brianna           FR Sharon                70-05        
 12  Bowles, Evelyn                SO Franklin              70-06        
 13  Shapiro, Laura                SO Westford Aca          71-01        
 14  Gendreau, Kaleigh             FR Marshfield            71-06        
 15  Whitney, Elizabeth            SO Norwood               72-00        
 16  Rapic, Olja                   FR Waltham               72-00        
 17  Wells, Katie                  SO North Attleb          74-10        
 18  Dicecco, Gina                 SO Falmouth              75-06        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bucknell, Ellie               FR New Bedford           75-10        
  2  Mayer, Olivia                 SO Attleboro             76-01        
  3  Rossman, Jen                  FR Natick                77-00        
  4  Samdperil, Sophie             SO Brookline             77-00        
  5  McCarthy, Jennie              FR Mansfield             77-01        
  6  Canitez, Melissa              SO North Attleb          77-06        
  7  Loughlin, Abby                FR Acton-Boxbor          79-00        
  8  Adams, Crystal                SO Attleboro             79-00        
  9  Nee, Mary                     SO Marshfield            79-04        
 10  Sokolinski, Jamie             SO Mansfield             80-09        
 11  Desrochers, Cassie            SO Waltham               86-00        
 12  Ronaghan, Megan               SO North Attleb          89-02        
 13  Hitchcock-Smith, Katie        SO Brookline             93-05        
 14  McNally, Sam                  SO North Quincy          96-05        
 15  Pitter, Perianne              SO Marshfield            96-06        
 16  Stout, Cassandra              SO Plymouth Sou          97-00        
 17  Lievi, Michaela               FR Oliver Ames           98-00        
 18  Crook, Kayla                  FR Barnstable        367-05.75        
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49-03.25  5/5/2007    Dan Glavin, Mansfield HS                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ivory, Matt                   SO Norwood            30-00.00        
  2  Massengill, Matthieu          SO Amherst-Pelh       30-00.00        
  3  James, Austin                 FR Mansfield          30-00.00        
  4  Enos, Spencer                 FR Falmouth           30-00.00        
  5  Eldridge, Rob                 FR Oliver Ames        30-00.50        
  6  Rossi, Eric                   FR Oliver Ames        30-02.00        
  7  Lee, Aaron                    SO Brookline          30-02.50        
  8  Nigro, Paul                   SO North Quincy       30-05.00        
  9  Cunningham, Kyle              SO Malden Catho       30-07.00        
 10  Sharpe, Don                   FR North Quincy       30-08.00        
 11  Pacheco, Treivon              SO Dartmouth          31-00.00        
 12  pharoah, jackson              FR Cambridge Ri       31-00.00        
 13  Ettridge, Dylan               SO Marshfield         32-00.00        
 14  Phillips, James               SO Acton-Boxbor       32-00.00        
 15  Fasolo, Jason                 SO Franklin           32-03.00        
 16  Chikomba, Takudza             SO North Attleb       32-05.00        
 17  Bernier, Ryan                 SO Dartmouth          32-06.25        
 18  Frejuste, Jahleel             SO Brockton           33-00.00        
 19  Bray, Matthew                 FR Attleboro          33-00.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cooke, Mike                   FR King Philip        33-00.00        
  2  Simon, Max                    SO Sharon             33-01.00        
  3  Allen, Robert                 SO Stoughton          33-05.50        
  4  Isufaj, Denis                 SO Doherty            33-08.50        
  5  LeBlanc, Andrew               FR Westford Aca       33-11.50        
  6  Favreau, Scott                SO King Philip        34-00.00        
  7  Cheraunt, Fabio               SO King Philip        34-00.00        
  8  Winbush, Adam                 FR Falmouth           34-01.50        
  9  Russo, Steve                  FR Malden Catho       34-03.00        
 10  Wilder, Joe                   FR Stoughton          34-03.00        
 11  Costa, Alex                   SO Durfee             34-07.00        
 12  Cmaylo, Nick                  SO Xaverian Bro       34-11.00        
 13  Dilone, Edwin                 SO Brockton           35-00.00        
 14  Drummey, Eric                 SO Attleboro          35-00.00        
 15  McIsaac, Brad                 SO Norwood            35-00.00        
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Huang, Yu-Hsiang              FR Falmouth           35-00.00        
  2  McLaughlin, Conor             FR Boston Colle       35-00.00        
  3  Ramos, Pedro                  SO Bridgewater-       35-01.00        
  4  Zielinski, Robert             SO Attleboro          35-03.00        
  5  Pease, Connor                 SO Boston Latin       35-06.00        
  6  Hughes, Matt                  SO Whitman-Hans       35-11.00        
  7  Jonas, Matthew                SO Boston Colle       36-00.00        
  8  Erickson, Oliver              FR Mansfield          36-03.00        
  9  Provenzano, Anothony          SO Saint John's       36-05.00        
 10  Ryan, Chris                   SO Whitman-Hans       36-06.00        
 11  MacInnis, Joey                SO Bridgewater-       36-10.00        
 12  Laferriere, Mitch             FR Boston Colle       37-00.00        
 13  Cesso, Steve                  SO Xaverian Bro       37-00.00        
 14  Morin, Matt                   SO Bridgewater-       37-01.00        
 15  Gonsalves, Kevin              SO Taunton            37-02.00        
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Hamilton, Bill                SO Oliver Ames        37-09.00        
  2  Webber, Josh                  SO Catholic Mem       37-10.00        
  3  Whatley, Devin                SO Taunton            38-01.00        
  4  Kelley, Dan                   SO Catholic Mem       38-02.00        
  5  Barzey, Raheem                SO Durfee             38-09.00        
  6  Dombrowski, Evan              FR Saint John's       39-06.00        
  7  Kotsiopoulos, Brendan         SO Taunton            39-08.00        
  8  DiTomasso, Dan                SO Norwood            41-00.00        
  9  Cilfone, Carmen               SO Falmouth           41-02.50        
 10  Igbokwe, Godswill             SO Catholic Mem       41-05.00        
 11  Roy, David                    SO Saint John's       43-00.00        
 12  Wright, Jermel                FR Newton North       43-09.00        
 13  Connelly, Sam                 SO North Attleb       44-06.00        
 14  Whitham 11, Leslie            SO Newton North       47-02.00        
 15  Beckwith, Eric                SO North Attleb       51-10.00        
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put Finals
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  35-06  5/3/2004    Crook, Mansfield HS                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pugliano, Gianna              SO Norwood            25-00.00        
  2  Licciardi, Nicole             FR Falmouth           25-00.00        
  3  Adams, Crystal                SO Attleboro          25-00.00        
  4  Vaillancourt, Amber           SO Attleboro          25-00.00        
  5  Deegan, Carolyn               FR Oliver Ames        25-00.00        
  6  Barrett, Ari                  SO Oliver Ames        25-00.00        
  7  Fratello, Anna                SO Sharon             25-02.00        
  8  Hutchins, Madison             SO Northampton        25-02.50        
  9  Mowles, Fallon                FR Mansfield          25-03.00        
 10  McCambridge, Katie            SO Shepherd Hil       25-04.00        
 11  Walther, Anna                 FR Northampton        25-04.75        
 12  Monahan, Michelle             SO Walpole            25-08.00        
 13  Desir, Tasha                  FR Needham            25-09.00        
 14  Tevnan, Elizabeth             FR Notre Dame A       26-00.00        
 15  Hagerty, Kellie               FR Somerville         26-00.00        
 16  Perez, Lauren                 SO Lincoln-Sudb       26-01.50        
 17  Lesure, Kayla                 FR Amherst-Pelh       26-03.00        
 18  Guerette-Talbot, Rowan        FR Oliver Ames        26-05.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Richards, Gabrelle            FR Sharon             26-11.00        
  2  Crook, Kayla                  FR Barnstable         27-04.00        
  3  Serhan, Karolina              SO Needham            27-05.25        
  4  Piscitelli, Emma              FR King Philip        28-04.00        
  5  Higgins, Athena               FR Acton-Boxbor       28-05.00        
  6  Tramonte, Alexandria          SO Franklin           28-06.00        
  7  Malcolm, Melessa              FR Taunton            28-09.00        
  8  Ohimor, Ariene                SO Stoughton          29-00.00        
  9  Greene, Courtney              SO Waltham            29-02.50        
 10  Bolden, Vanessa               SO North Quincy       29-04.00        
 11  Olsen, Andrea                 FR King Philip        30-00.50        
 12  Dominique, Coley              FR Brockton           30-02.00        
 13  Barnett, Sarah                SO Bridgewater-       30-06.00        
 14  Kummer, Kate                  SO North Attleb       31-04.50        
 15  Bernard, Anchella             SO Cambridge Ri       31-10.00        
 16  Umoren, Maya                  FR North Quincy       33-02.00        
 17  Bennett, Sydney               SO North Attleb       35-08.00