Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       37th Girls' and 68th Boys' Annual                       
                            MSTCA RELAYS - Div. IV                             
               Bishop Fenwich High School - Peabody  - 5/1/2011                
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleboro HS                           
        Meet:  49.60  1994        Wayland HS                                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  3  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   
  4  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  5  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  6  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'B'                                     
  7  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  8  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'B'                            
  9  Carver High School  'A'                                      
 10  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
 11  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
 12  Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                          
 13  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
 14  Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                 
 15  Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'B'                                 
 16  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
 17  Mt. Alvernia - Newton  'A'                                   
 18  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 19  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 20  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 21  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 22  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 23  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 24  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 25  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 26  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 27  Ursuline Academy  'B'                                        
 28  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 29  Watertown High School  'B'                                   
 30  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                 
        Meet:  1:44.60  1998        Foxborough HS                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 
  3  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   
  4  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  5  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  6  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
  7  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
  8  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
  9  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                                
 10  Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                 
 11  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
 12  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 13  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 14  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 15  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 16  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 17  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 18  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 19  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 20  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 21  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 22  Watertown High School  'B'                                   
 23  West Bridgewater HS  'A'                                     
 24  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  3:56.01  5/16/2009   Mansfield HS                               
        Meet:  3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 
  2  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  3  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  4  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  5  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
  6  Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                          
  7  Holyoke Catholic-Granby  'A'                                 
  8  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  
  9  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
 10  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 11  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 12  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 13  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 14  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 15  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 16  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 17  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 18  Ursuline Academy  'B'                                        
 19  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 20  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury HS                         
        Meet:  9:38.40  2007        Bromfield School-Harvard                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 
  3  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  4  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  5  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  6  Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                                   
  7  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
  8  Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                          
  9  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
 10  Medway High School  'A'                                      
 11  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 12  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 13  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 14  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 15  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 16  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 17  Ursuline Academy  'B'                                        
 18  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 19  West Bridgewater HS  'A'                                     
 20  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                           
        Meet:  21:36.20  2003        Bromfield Sch-Harvard                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  3  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  4  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
  5  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
  6  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
  7  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
  8  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
  9  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 10  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 11  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 12  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                 
        Meet:  4:12.40  1999        Westwood HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  3  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'B'                           
  4  Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 
  5  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   
  6  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  7  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  8  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'B'                                     
  9  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
 10  Carver High School  'A'                                      
 11  Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                                   
 12  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
 13  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
 14  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  
 15  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
 16  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 17  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 18  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 19  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 20  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 21  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 22  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 23  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 24  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 25  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 26  West Bridgewater HS  'A'                                     
 27  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 29  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                                
                         (y=11:53.1 meters)                                
        Meet:  12:35.60  1983        Swampscott HS                             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  3  Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 
  4  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   
  5  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  6  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  7  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  8  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  9  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
 10  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
 11  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
 12  Medway High School  'A'                                      
 13  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 14  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 15  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 16  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 17  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 18  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 19  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 20  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 21  West Bridgewater HS  'A'                                     
 22  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 24  Girls 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
        Meet:  1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  3  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  4  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  5  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  6  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
  7  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
  8  Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                          
  9  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
 10  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 11  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 12  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 13  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 14  Rockland High School  'A'                                    
 15  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 16  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 17  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  15-09  5/15/2010   Andover HS                                   
        Meet:  15-00              Duxb/A-B/Ware/Norw, 1979/1981/1993/1994      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      3 Amesbury, Girls                  Amesbury HS                 
  2    131 Bishop Fenwick, Girls            Bishop Fenwick              
  3     10 Card. Spellman, Girls            Card Spellman               
  4     11 Carver, Girls                    Carver HS                   
  5     13 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls             Coyle-Cassidy               
  6     14 Dedham, Girls                    Dedham                      
  7     16 East Bridgewater, Girls          E. Bridgewater              
  8     19 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  9     34 North Reading, Girls             No. Reading                 
 10     36 Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
 11     37 Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 12     40 Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.                      
 13    115 Rockland, Girls                  Rockland HS                 
 14     44 Sacred Heart, Girls              Sacred Heart HS             
 15     50 Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 16    116 Watertown, Girls                 Watertown HS                
 17     53 Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 9  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Pole Vault will be held on Thursday at Weston HS
 Four teams must compete for event to be scored.
   All-Class:  27-00  5/15/2010   Andover HS, 2004-Hopkinton                   
        Meet:  25-06  2006        Newburyport HS                               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      3 Amesbury, Girls                  Amesbury HS                 
  2     19 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  3    136 Innovation Acad., Girls          Innovation Acad.            
  4     34 North Reading, Girls             No. Reading                 
  5     49 Tyngsboro, Girls                 Tyngsboro HS                
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  53-11  5/15/2010   Pembroke HS                                  
        Meet:  51-04  1988        Norwell HS                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      3 Amesbury, Girls                  Amesbury HS                 
  2      4 Arch. Williams, Girls            Arch Willms                 
  3     10 Card. Spellman, Girls            Card Spellman               
  4     11 Carver, Girls                    Carver HS                   
  5     13 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls             Coyle-Cassidy               
  6     14 Dedham, Girls                    Dedham                      
  7     16 East Bridgewater, Girls          E. Bridgewater              
  8    130 Martha's Vin., Girls             Martha's Vin.               
  9     33 Newburyport, Girls               Newburyport                 
 10     34 North Reading, Girls             No. Reading                 
 11     37 Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 12     40 Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.                      
 13     44 Sacred Heart, Girls              Sacred Heart HS             
 14     49 Tyngsboro, Girls                 Tyngsboro HS                
 15     50 Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 16    116 Watertown, Girls                 Watertown HS                
 17     53 Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                                
        Meet:  110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      3 Amesbury, Girls                  Amesbury HS                 
  2      4 Arch. Williams, Girls            Arch Willms                 
  3    134 Arlington Catholic, Girls        Arlington Cath.             
  4      5 Austin Prep, Girls               Austin Prep                 
  5     10 Card. Spellman, Girls            Card Spellman               
  6     11 Carver, Girls                    Carver HS                   
  7     14 Dedham, Girls                    Dedham                      
  8     16 East Bridgewater, Girls          E. Bridgewater              
  9     17 Fairhaven, Girls                 Fairhaven                   
 10     19 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
 11    123 Holyoke Catholic, Girls          Holyoke Cath                
 12    130 Martha's Vin., Girls             Martha's Vin.               
 13     33 Newburyport, Girls               Newburyport                 
 14     34 North Reading, Girls             No. Reading                 
 15     36 Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
 16     37 Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 17     40 Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.                      
 18     44 Sacred Heart, Girls              Sacred Heart HS             
 19     45 Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 20     53 Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 8  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  110-06.50  1986        North Attleboro HS                       
        Meet:     105-04  1998        Old Rochester-Mattapst                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      3 Amesbury, Girls                  Amesbury HS                 
  2    134 Arlington Catholic, Girls        Arlington Cath.             
  3    131 Bishop Fenwick, Girls            Bishop Fenwick              
  4     10 Card. Spellman, Girls            Card Spellman               
  5     11 Carver, Girls                    Carver HS                   
  6     14 Dedham, Girls                    Dedham                      
  7     16 East Bridgewater, Girls          E. Bridgewater              
  8     19 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  9    123 Holyoke Catholic, Girls          Holyoke Cath                
 10    130 Martha's Vin., Girls             Martha's Vin.               
 11    112 Medway, Girls                    Medway HS                   
 12     34 North Reading, Girls             No. Reading                 
 13     36 Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
 14     37 Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 15     40 Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.                      
 16    115 Rockland, Girls                  Rockland HS                 
 17     45 Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 18     50 Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 
Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                   
        Meet:  324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      3 Amesbury, Girls                  Amesbury HS                 
  2    134 Arlington Catholic, Girls        Arlington Cath.             
  3      5 Austin Prep, Girls               Austin Prep                 
  4    131 Bishop Fenwick, Girls            Bishop Fenwick              
  5     11 Carver, Girls                    Carver HS                   
  6     14 Dedham, Girls                    Dedham                      
  7     16 East Bridgewater, Girls          E. Bridgewater              
  8     19 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  9    130 Martha's Vin., Girls             Martha's Vin.               
 10     34 North Reading, Girls             No. Reading                 
 11     37 Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 12     40 Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.                      
 13    115 Rockland, Girls                  Rockland HS                 
 14     44 Sacred Heart, Girls              Sacred Heart HS             
 15     45 Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 16     50 Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 17    116 Watertown, Girls                 Watertown HS                
 18     53 Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 7  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  320-00  5/15/2010   Burlington HS                               
        Meet:  302-11  2007        Seekonk HS                                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1      3 Amesbury, Girls                  Amesbury HS                 
  2      5 Austin Prep, Girls               Austin Prep                 
  3    131 Bishop Fenwick, Girls            Bishop Fenwick              
  4     10 Card. Spellman, Girls            Card Spellman               
  5     11 Carver, Girls                    Carver HS                   
  6     13 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls             Coyle-Cassidy               
  7     14 Dedham, Girls                    Dedham                      
  8     16 East Bridgewater, Girls          E. Bridgewater              
  9     19 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
 10     34 North Reading, Girls             No. Reading                 
 11     36 Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
 12     37 Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 13     40 Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.                      
 14    115 Rockland, Girls                  Rockland HS                 
 15     45 Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 16     49 Tyngsboro, Girls                 Tyngsboro HS                
 17     50 Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 18    116 Watertown, Girls                 Watertown HS                
 19     53 Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                  
        Meet:  43.90  2004        Hopkinton, 1975 - Seekonk HS                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  3  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  4  Bedford H.S.  'B'                                            
  5  Bellingham H.S.  'A'                                         
  6  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  7  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'B'                                     
  8  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  9  Carver High School  'A'                                      
 10  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
 11  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
 12  East Bridgewater H.S.  'B'                                   
 13  Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                          
 14  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
 15  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
 16  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 17  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 18  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 19  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 20  Norwell H.S.  'B'                                            
 21  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 22  Rockland High School  'A'                                    
 23  Rockland High School  'B'                                    
 24  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 25  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 26  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 27  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 28  Watertown High School  'B'                                   
 29  West Bridgewater HS  'A'                                     
 30  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  1:29.18  5/15/2010   Lawrence HS                                
        Meet:  1:30.80  2005        Stoneham HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  3  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'B'                           
  4  Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 
  5  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   
  6  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  7  Bellingham H.S.  'A'                                         
  8  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  9  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'B'                            
 10  Carver High School  'A'                                      
 11  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
 12  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
 13  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
 14  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                                
 15  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
 16  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 17  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 18  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 19  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 20  Norwell H.S.  'B'                                            
 21  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 22  Rockland High School  'A'                                    
 23  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 24  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 25  Tyngsboro High School  'B'                                   
 26  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 27  Watertown High School  'B'                                   
 28  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  3:22.60  2000        Xaverian - Westwood                        
        Meet:  3:27.20  1989        Dorchester HS                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  2  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   
  3  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  4  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  5  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  6  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
  7  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
  8  Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                          
  9  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
 10  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 11  Newburyport H.S.  'B'                                        
 12  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 13  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 14  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 15  Rockland High School  'A'                                    
 16  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 17  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 18  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 19  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 20  Watertown High School  'B'                                   
 21  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                  
        Meet:  7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  2  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  3  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  4  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  5  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
  6  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
  7  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
  8  Medway High School  'A'                                      
  9  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 10  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 11  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 12  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 13  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 14  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                          
 15  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 16  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 17  Watertown High School  'B'                                   
 
Event 1  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                              
        Meet:  18:21.50  2002        East Bridgewater HS                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  2  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  3  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  4  Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                                   
  5  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
  6  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
  7  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
  8  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
  9  Newburyport H.S.  'B'                                        
 10  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 11  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 12  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 13  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 14  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 15  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 16  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                               
        Meet:  3:30.65  5/16/2009   Hamilton-Wenham HS                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  3  Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 
  4  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   
  5  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  6  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  7  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'B'                                     
  8  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  9  Carver High School  'A'                                      
 10  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
 11  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
 12  Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                          
 13  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  
 14  Martha's Vineyard Reg. H.S.  'A'                             
 15  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 16  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 17  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 18  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 19  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 20  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 21  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 22  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 23  Watertown High School  'B'                                   
 24  West Bridgewater HS  'A'                                     
 25  Weston H.S.  'A'                                             
 
Event 15  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                                
                         (y=10.23.5 meters)                                
        Meet:  10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                                
                         (y=10:23.5 meters)                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           
  3  Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 
  4  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   
  5  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            
  6  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  7  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
  8  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
  9  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  
 10  Medway High School  'A'                                      
 11  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
 12  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 13  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 14  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 15  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 16  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                                
 17  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            
 18  Tyngsboro High School  'A'                                   
 19  Watertown High School  'A'                                   
 20  West Bridgewater HS  'A'                                     
 
Event 10  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
   All-Class:    59.19  5/15/2010   New Bedford HS                             
        Meet:  1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury High School  'A'                                    
  2  Bishop Fenwick H.S.  'A'                                     
  3  Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            
  4  Carver High School  'A'                                      
  5  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             
  6  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   
  7  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                
  8  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        
  9  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      
 10  Norton H.S.  'A'                                             
 11  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            
 12  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  18-11.25  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS                        
        Meet:  18-11.25  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS                        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     61 Amesbury, Boys                   Amesbury HS                 
  2     67 Card. Spellman, Boys             Card Spellman               
  3     68 Carver, Boys                     Carver HS                   
  4     71 Dedham, Boys                     Dedham                      
  5     73 East Bridgewater, Boys           E. Bridgewater              
  6     85 Martha's Vin., Boys              Martha's Vin.               
  7     91 North Reading, Boys              No. Reading                 
  8     95 Old Rochester, Boys              O.R.R.                      
  9    110 Rockland, Boys                   Rockland HS                 
 10     97 Sacred Heart, Boys               Sacred Heart HS             
 11    103 Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Pole Vault will be held on Thursday at Weston HS.
 Four teams must compete for event to score.
   All-Class:  37-06  5/15/2010   Newtown South HS                             
        Meet:  35-06  1979        Duxbury HS                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     76 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
  2     91 North Reading, Boys              No. Reading                 
  3    103 Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                           
        Meet:  62-10.75  1990        Norton HS                                 
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     61 Amesbury, Boys                   Amesbury HS                 
  2     62 Arch. Williams, Boys             Arch Willms                 
  3    133 Arlington Catholic, Boys         Arlington Cath.             
  4     64 Bedford, Boys                    Bedford                     
  5    128 Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  6     67 Card. Spellman, Boys             Card Spellman               
  7     68 Carver, Boys                     Carver HS                   
  8     71 Dedham, Boys                     Dedham                      
  9     73 East Bridgewater, Boys           E. Bridgewater              
 10     76 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
 11     85 Martha's Vin., Boys              Martha's Vin.               
 12     90 Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 13     91 North Reading, Boys              No. Reading                 
 14     92 Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 15     95 Old Rochester, Boys              O.R.R.                      
 16    110 Rockland, Boys                   Rockland HS                 
 17     98 Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 18    102 Tyngsboro, Boys                  Tyngsboro HS                
 19    117 Watertown, Boys                  Watertown HS                
 20    127 West Bridgewater, Boys           W.Bridgewater               
 21    103 Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  131-05.50  1983        Haverhill HS                             
        Meet:  126-06.75  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS                       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     61 Amesbury, Boys                   Amesbury HS                 
  2     62 Arch. Williams, Boys             Arch Willms                 
  3     63 Austin Prep, Boys                Austin Prep                 
  4    128 Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  5    132 Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwick              
  6     67 Card. Spellman, Boys             Card Spellman               
  7     68 Carver, Boys                     Carver HS                   
  8     71 Dedham, Boys                     Dedham                      
  9     73 East Bridgewater, Boys           E. Bridgewater              
 10     74 Fairhaven, Boys                  Fairhaven                   
 11     76 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
 12     90 Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 13     91 North Reading, Boys              No. Reading                 
 14     92 Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 15     95 Old Rochester, Boys              O.R.R.                      
 16    117 Watertown, Boys                  Watertown HS                
 17    103 Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                               
        Meet:     154-04  1977        Duxbury HS                               
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     61 Amesbury, Boys                   Amesbury HS                 
  2     64 Bedford, Boys                    Bedford                     
  3    128 Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  4    132 Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwick              
  5     68 Carver, Boys                     Carver HS                   
  6     71 Dedham, Boys                     Dedham                      
  7     73 East Bridgewater, Boys           E. Bridgewater              
  8    108 Medway, Boys                     Medway HS                   
  9     90 Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 10     91 North Reading, Boys              No. Reading                 
 11     92 Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 12     95 Old Rochester, Boys              O.R.R.                      
 13    110 Rockland, Boys                   Rockland HS                 
 14     97 Sacred Heart, Boys               Sacred Heart HS             
 15     98 Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 16    102 Tyngsboro, Boys                  Tyngsboro HS                
 17    117 Watertown, Boys                  Watertown HS                
 18    127 West Bridgewater, Boys           W.Bridgewater               
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  434-06  1983        Attleboro HS                                
        Meet:  433-10  1977        Duxbury HS                                  
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     61 Amesbury, Boys                   Amesbury HS                 
  2     64 Bedford, Boys                    Bedford                     
  3    128 Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  4    132 Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwick              
  5     68 Carver, Boys                     Carver HS                   
  6     71 Dedham, Boys                     Dedham                      
  7     73 East Bridgewater, Boys           E. Bridgewater              
  8     76 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
  9    108 Medway, Boys                     Medway HS                   
 10     90 Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 11     91 North Reading, Boys              No. Reading                 
 12     92 Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 13     95 Old Rochester, Boys              O.R.R.                      
 14     97 Sacred Heart, Boys               Sacred Heart HS             
 15     98 Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 16    102 Tyngsboro, Boys                  Tyngsboro HS                
 17    117 Watertown, Boys                  Watertown HS                
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
   All-Class:  503-05  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS                               
        Meet:  469-00  5/16/2009   Carver HS                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     61 Amesbury, Boys                   Amesbury HS                 
  2     62 Arch. Williams, Boys             Arch Willms                 
  3     63 Austin Prep, Boys                Austin Prep                 
  4    128 Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  5     67 Card. Spellman, Boys             Card Spellman               
  6     68 Carver, Boys                     Carver HS                   
  7     71 Dedham, Boys                     Dedham                      
  8     73 East Bridgewater, Boys           E. Bridgewater              
  9     76 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
 10     85 Martha's Vin., Boys              Martha's Vin.               
 11     91 North Reading, Boys              No. Reading                 
 12     92 Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 13     95 Old Rochester, Boys              O.R.R.                      
 14    110 Rockland, Boys                   Rockland HS                 
 15     98 Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 16    102 Tyngsboro, Boys                  Tyngsboro HS                
 17    117 Watertown, Boys                  Watertown HS                
 18    127 West Bridgewater, Boys           W.Bridgewater               
 19    103 Weston, Boys                     Weston