South Shore Principals Meet

Norwell, MA, May 21, 2011

Girls Results

 
                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/21/2011
                                      Girls Results
================================================================================
                                        Final Scores
================================================================================
    1) Newton North               130.33     2) Brockton                   68
    3) Ursuline Academy            59        4) Pembroke                   52
    5) New Bedford                 37        6) Norwell                    36
    7) Rockland                    22        8) Weymouth                   19
    8) Whitinsville Christian      19       10) Natick                     16
   11) Uxbridge                    14       12) Brookline                  13
   13) West Bridgewater            11       14) Durfee                      8
   15) Abington                     7.33    16) Bridgewater-Raynham         7
   17) Scituate                     4       18) Braintree                   3.33
   19) Duxbury                      1
 
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoyle, Becky             12 Pembroke                 13.18q  2
  2 Ng, Michaela              11 Pembroke                 13.25q  1
  3 Neville, Milan            11 Brockton                 13.26q  2
  4 Halliday, Talia           09 Brockton                 13.36q  1
  5 Wynn, Djaidah             12 Newton North             13.42q  4
  6 Prior, Kayla              11 Newton North             13.58q  4
  7 Mitchell, Meaghan         12 Rockland                 13.69q  3
  8 Booz, Natalie             10 Whitinsville             13.79q  3
  9 Leone, Kristin            09 Weymouth                 13.81   4
 10 Barnett, Sarah            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.82   1
 11 Lopes, Debora             10 Uxbridge                 13.95   4
 12 Sullivan, Abby            10 Ursuline Academy         13.95   3
 13 Mayers, D'Anna            10 Norwell                  14.01   2
 14 Peart, Alison             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      14.14   1
 15 Gallagher, Morgan         12 Norwell                  14.19   3
 16 Madden, Jasmine           11 Brockton                 14.20   1
 17 Hambly, Alexa             10 Middleboro               14.34   1
 18 McGrath, Rachel           10 Weymouth                 14.51   1
 19 Morrill, Lauren           10 Ursuline Academy         14.61   3
 20 Seldin, Diana             11 Newton North             14.72   2
 21 Russell, Hannah           10 Abington                 14.72   4
 22 McMahon, Katie            11 Scituate                 14.72   2
 23 Mazzone, Chanel           11 Ursuline Academy         14.78   4
 24 Nedell, Maegan            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      14.93   1
 25 Davis, Alenni             10 Duxbury                  14.93   4
 26 Saad, Nicole              12 Ursuline Academy         15.06   2
 27 Foley, Amelia             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      15.43   3
 28 Welch, Elizabeth          11 Sacred Heart             15.80   2
 29 McBain, Jaclyn            11 Norwell                  16.11   3
 30 Draper, Alex              10 Abington                 16.43   4
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neville, Milan            11 Brockton                 12.78
  2 Ng, Michaela              11 Pembroke                 12.88
  3 Stoyle, Becky             12 Pembroke                 13.00
  4 Halliday, Talia           09 Brockton                 13.12
  5 Prior, Kayla              11 Newton North             13.24
  6 Wynn, Djaidah             12 Newton North             13.28
  7 Mitchell, Meaghan         12 Rockland                 13.46
  8 Booz, Natalie             10 Whitinsville             13.68
  Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        11 Brockton                 14.67q  2
  2 Wong, Kayla               11 Newton North             15.14q  1
  3 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie    10 Brookline                16.48q  3
  4 Epplett, Abby             09 Whitinsville             16.83q  4
  5 Montiero, Patricia        10 Brockton                 16.83q  4
  6 Cahill, Emily             10 Uxbridge                 16.86q  4
  7 Perry, Brianna            11 New Bedford              17.02q  5
  8 Donahue, Mary             11 Braintree                17.09q  5
  9 Hall, Meagan              12 Pembroke                 17.22   5
 10 Paone, Ariana             10 Newton North             17.22   2
 11 Crawford, Emily           12 Rockland                 17.37   2
 12 Leahy, Olyvia             11 New Bedford              17.38   2
 13 Barros, Jessica           10 New Bedford              17.55   1
 14 Wagget, Taylor            11 Braintree                17.64   5
 15 Mott, Dana                10 Medway                   17.71   3
 16 Dignam, Melinda           10 Cohasset                 17.73   1
 17 Wyman, Sarah              10 Weymouth                 17.76   3
 18 Sheehan, Katie            12 Scituate                 17.90   1
 19 Sullivan, Emily           11 Ursuline Academy         18.05   1
 20 Bracken, Erin             10 Sacred Heart             18.07   3
 21 Bechtold, Belinda         11 Weymouth                 18.22   4
 22 Margolin, Lili            10 Newton North             18.88   3
 23 Quinn, Meghan             10 Sacred Heart             18.91   2
 24 Puopolo, Michelle         10 Duxbury                  19.12   4
 25 Demetriades, Alece        10 Scituate                 19.57   5
 26 Mahoney, Kristina         10 Scituate                 19.67   5
 27 Dupuis, Meghan            10 Sacred Heart             19.81   1
 28 Magnussen, Abby           09 Abington                 20.38   3
 29 Moriarty, Megan           11 Bridgewater-Raynham      21.06   2
 30 Quigley, Alyssa           10 Bridgewater-Raynham      21.21   1
 31 Hargrove, Emma            09 Scituate                 21.43   2
 32 Yeo, Emily                 7 West Bridgewater         22.52   3
 33 McAvoy, Jenn              11 Ursuline Academy         23.59   4
  Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa        11 Brockton                 14.48
  2 Wong, Kayla               11 Newton North             15.16
  3 Cahill, Emily             10 Uxbridge                 16.23
  4 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie    10 Brookline                16.32
  5 Montiero, Patricia        10 Brockton                 16.71
  6 Epplett, Abby             09 Whitinsville             16.88
  7 Perry, Brianna            11 New Bedford              16.93
  8 Donahue, Mary             11 Braintree                17.16
 
  Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heffernan, Maggie         11 Newton North           5:24.99
  2 Grela, Meghan             10 Ursuline Academy       5:30.87
  3 Barker, Molly             10 Weymouth               5:31.64
  4 Hackett, Amy              10 Abington               5:35.38
  5 Vander Baan, Annaliese    12 Whitinsville           5:35.75
  6 Spitaels, Kaylee          10 Newton North           5:44.78
  7 Wolfe, Maddie             10 Ursuline Academy       5:49.80
  8 Nee, Laura                10 Duxbury                5:50.55
  9 Fuhlbrigge, Mary          09 Brookline              5:51.89
 10 Phillips, Allie           11 Newton North           5:57.58
 11 Cooley, Betsy             12 Brookline              5:59.46
 12 Hayes, Magaret            10 Norwell                6:00.05
 13 Silva-Jones, Jillian      12 New Bedford            6:02.82
 14 Murphy, siobahn           11 Norwell                6:04.58
 15 Peterson, Megan           10 Walpole                6:04.77
 16 Secatore, Chrissy         11 Cohasset               6:08.36
 17 Burke, Katie              10 Braintree              6:17.20
 18 Atkinson, Emily           10 Abington               6:18.74
 19 Perfetuo, Sarah           10 Norwell                6:19.35
 20 Kearney, Meghan           10 Cohasset               6:19.45
 21 Lugten, Emma              11 Ursuline Academy       6:19.50
 22 Beneski, Renee            10 Bridgewater-Raynham    6:23.26
 23 Raymond, Christine        10 Newton North           6:27.80
 24 Driscoll, Liz             12 Norwell                6:28.00
 25 Tamborella, Courtney      12 Rockland               6:31.69
 26 Studaley, Caey            10 Norwell                6:34.29
 27 Kelly, Rachel             10 Norwell                6:49.89
 28 Bittrich, Lauren          11 Duxbury                6:50.31
 29 Mariano, Julianne         10 Norwell                7:00.27
 30 Walsh, Amanda             10 Sacred Heart           7:35.50
 31 sullivan-hasson, liz         Sacred Heart           7:40.25
  Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piccolo, Amy               8 Ursuline Academy         59.54   3
  2 Scanlan, Mary             12 Pembroke               1:00.04   3
  3 Femmel, Laurie            11 Natick                 1:00.06   3
  4 Neves, Courtney           12 New Bedford            1:00.23   3
  5 Bellerose, Meghan         10 Newton North           1:00.26   3
  6 Nee, Julia                12 Duxbury                1:01.19   3
  7 Nadeau, Madison           10 Newton North           1:01.66   3
  8 Skillin, Sarah            09 Durfee                 1:03.34   3
  9 Kovatsis, Eleni           10 Natick                 1:04.06   2
 10 Carey, Marguerite         10 Middleboro             1:05.98   2
 11 Rodriguez, Silvanna       10 Brockton               1:06.62   2
 12 Bunszell, Eva             11 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:06.97   2
 13 Canney, Julia             11 Cohasset               1:07.62   2
 14 Palmer, Shaia             10 Scituate               1:08.86   2
 15 Brown, Tascian            10 Brockton               1:09.26   2
 16 Eaves, Maddie             10 Norwell                1:12.11   2
 17 Fisher, Casey             10 Norwell                1:16.17   1
 18 Hagearty, Elizabeth       10 Cohasset               1:17.49   1
  Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Danielle         09 Norwell                2:19.36
  2 Heffernan, Evie           09 Newton North           2:19.60
  3 Gillis, Margo             12 Newton North           2:19.96
  4 Berkowicz, Julia          11 Whitinsville           2:21.36
  5 Griffin, Norah            11 Ursuline Academy       2:23.86
  6 Fitzgibbon, Morgan        10 Weymouth               2:29.34
  7 Vander Baan, Annaliese    12 Whitinsville           2:29.96
  8 Schiantarelli, Julia      10 Newton North           2:31.59
  9 Murphy, Vanessa           12 Weymouth               2:32.57
 10 Otieno, Rosa              12 Brockton               2:33.94
 11 Trayner, Rebecca          11 Newton North           2:34.02
 12 Prego, Mikaela            12 Ursuline Academy       2:34.27
 13 MacLean, Kara             11 Braintree              2:34.66
 14 Cipriano, Emily           10 Norwell                2:34.82
 15 Wiessmeyer, Lauren        11 Weymouth               2:34.97
 16 Stevens, Emilee           10 Weymouth               2:35.47
 17 Carney, Alycia            09 Weymouth               2:36.43
 18 Murray, Katie             12 Scituate               2:36.82
 19 Allen, Charlotte           8 West Bridgewater       2:38.87
 20 Cosgrove, Abigail         09 West Bridgewater       2:40.43
 21 Kelleher, Lane            12 Walpole                2:40.94
 22 Montesi, Kevyn            12 Sacred Heart           2:41.24
 23 Sheehan, Abby             11 Weymouth               2:42.24
 24 Weiler, Holly             10 Norwell                2:42.49
 25 Andrade, Stephanie        11 Brockton               2:43.34
 26 Lopes, Lilith             11 Brockton               2:47.22
 27 Bradford, Brittany        12 Sacred Heart           2:51.46
 28 Fredey, Sarah             10 Cohasset               2:57.05
 29 Ezerins, Elaine           12 Middleboro             3:01.66
 30 Gosselin, Jessica         11 Abington               3:11.29
 31 Macauley, Talia           11 Norwell                3:12.41
 32 Wolfson, Hannah           10 Norwell                3:17.13
 33 Burns, Nina               11 Norwell                3:28.51
 34 Heally, Allyson           09 Abington               3:41.65
  Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Offley, Kenzie            11 New Bedford            1:06.04   2
  2 Epplett, Abby             09 Whitinsville           1:07.25   2
  3 Jasper, Alyssa            12 Rockland               1:07.30   2
  4 Hurwitz, Ali              10 Newton North           1:08.28   2
  5 Ren, Amy                  12 Newton North           1:09.46   2
  6 Wagget, Taylor            11 Braintree              1:10.39   2
  7 Romero, Jenn              10 Pembroke               1:10.98   2
  8 Chiulli, Elena             8 Ursuline Academy       1:13.87   2
  9 Dignam, Melinda           10 Cohasset               1:14.63   1
 10 Martin, Samantha          10 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:16.44   1
 11 Magnussen, Abby           09 Abington               1:18.60   1
 12 Foley, Katelyn            09 Sacred Heart           1:20.97   1
  Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piccolo, Amy               8 Ursuline Academy         26.99q  3
  2 Franks, Cydney            09 Brockton                 27.23q  5
  3 Freeman, Arianna          11 Brockton                 27.42q  1
  4 Kimball, Jenn             10 Weymouth                 27.76q  2
  5 Mayers, D'Anna            10 Norwell                  27.84q  1
  6 Deane, Meagan             09 Weymouth                 27.95q  1
  7 Phieffer, Katie           10 Bridgewater-Raynham      28.00q  2
  8 Onyeoziri, Chidera        09 Brockton                 28.01q  4 28.002
  9 Larkin, Maeve             10 Newton North             28.01   3 28.004
 10 Runci, Liz                12 Duxbury                  28.01   4 28.008
 11 Roach, Alyssa             12 New Bedford              28.03   2
 12 Perriello, May            11 Weymouth                 28.26   5
 13 Walker, Rena              09 Newton North             28.56   5
 14 Bernstein, Julia          10 Newton North             28.83   5
 15 Hull, Michelle            12 Braintree                28.83   4
 16 Bechtold, Belinda         11 Weymouth                 29.14   3
 17 Marini, Jessica           12 Abington                 29.14   1
 18 Barron, Madison           10 Bridgewater-Raynham      29.26   3
 19 whitney, kim              09 Scituate                 29.48   3
 20 Mazzone, Chanel           11 Ursuline Academy         29.48   2
 21 MacLean, Kara             11 Braintree                29.51   2
 22 Tedeschi, Elizabeth       10 Scituate                 29.55   2
 23 Glover, Jillian           12 Weymouth                 29.59   4
 24 Saad, Nicole              12 Ursuline Academy         29.69   4
 25 Debrito, Rosanna          10 Brockton                 29.71   1
 26 Joseph, Elizabeth          8 Ursuline Academy         29.76   5
 27 Ricciuti, Rachel          10 Weymouth                 30.10   5
 28 Gulino, Talia              8 Ursuline Academy         30.11   4
 29 Gillens, Alyah            10 Abington                 30.78   1
 30 Fererra, Meghan           11 Brockton                 30.87   1
 31 Davis, Alenni             10 Duxbury                  31.49   5
 32 Mavilia, Caitlin          10 Cohasset                 31.82   4
 33 Casey, Rachel             10 Abington                 32.68   5
 34 Conway, Madison           10 Duxbury                  33.27   4
 35 Hayes, Hannah             12 Norwell                  34.69   2
 36 Welch, Katherine          11 Sacred Heart             36.19   3
 37 Wolfson, Rachael          11 Norwell                  39.17   1
  Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Piccolo, Amy               8 Ursuline Academy         26.51
  2 Freeman, Arianna          11 Brockton                 26.91
  3 Franks, Cydney            09 Brockton                 27.29
  4 Mayers, D'Anna            10 Norwell                  27.39
  5 Onyeoziri, Chidera        09 Brockton                 27.53
  6 Phieffer, Katie           10 Bridgewater-Raynham      27.67
  7 Kimball, Jenn             10 Weymouth                 28.26
 
  Event 21  Girls 2 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weiler, Alli              11 Norwell               12:20.33
  2 Wyman, Alison              7 West Bridgewater      12:29.48
  3 Dolan, Anna               12 Ursuline Academy      12:35.52
  4 McFadden, Molly           12 Ursuline Academy      12:38.70
  5 Leahy, Katie              09 Weymouth              12:40.69
  6 Warren, Hannah            12 Brookline             12:41.09
  7 Lyle, Vanessa             10 Norwell               12:42.73
  8 Hicks, Andrea             12 Weymouth              12:46.38
  9 Hastings, Sarah           12 Braintree             12:49.82
 10 Lydon, Jocelyn            12 Walpole               12:54.84
 11 Stack, Catherine          11 Norwell               12:56.95
 12 DeBoer, Nora              09 Hopedale              13:08.71
 13 Brown, Emily              11 Brookline             13:17.56
 14 Sara, Sinesi              09 Brockton              13:35.74
 15 Kelly, Colleen            12 Sacred Heart          14:14.44
  Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Brockton  'A'                                         50.75
  2 Newton North  'A'                                     52.25
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              52.62
  4 New Bedford  'A'                                      53.49
  5 Scituate  'A'                                         55.28
  6 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 55.51
  7 Abington  'A'                                         56.01
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     57.83
  Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Weymouth  'A'                                       9:39.40
  2 Pembroke  'A'                                      10:00.54
  3 Newton North  'A'                                  10:03.48
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:32.11
  5 West Bridgewater  'A'                              10:51.24
  6 Norwell  'A'                                       10:53.80
  7 Brockton  'A'                                      11:07.11
  8 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                           11:09.26
  Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Pembroke  'A'                                       4:09.84
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                    4:11.46
  3 Newton North  'A'                                   4:14.72
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:24.72
  5 Scituate  'A'                                       4:31.04
  6 West Bridgewater  'A'                               4:37.30
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:39.49
  Event 29  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Emily         12 Newton North           5-02.00
  2 Cahill, Emily             10 Uxbridge              J5-02.00
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa        11 Brockton               5-00.00
  4 Grigoli, Lucia            11 Newton North           4-10.00
  4 Donahue, Mary             11 Braintree              4-10.00
  4 Lane, Amanda              10 Abington               4-10.00
  7 Mitchell, Meaghan         12 Rockland              J4-10.00
  8 Pearce, Kate              11 Weymouth              J4-10.00
  9 Thomas-Waheed, Infinity   09 Newton North          J4-10.00
 10 Kimball, Jenn             10 Weymouth               4-08.00
 10 Perry, Brianna            11 New Bedford            4-08.00
 12 Cochrane, Meghan          09 Ursuline Academy       4-06.00
 12 Glover, Jillian           12 Weymouth               4-06.00
 12 Bracken, Erin             10 Sacred Heart           4-06.00
 12 Griffin, Norah            11 Ursuline Academy       4-06.00
 16 Bell, Kathryn             11 Weymouth               4-04.00
 -- Leahy, Olyvia             11 New Bedford                 NH
 -- Dignam, Melinda           10 Cohasset                    NH
  Event 31  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla             10 Newton North          16-11.00
  2 Stoyle, Becky             12 Pembroke              16-09.50
  3 Wong, Kayla               11 Newton North          16-01.50
  4 Mayers, D'Anna            10 Norwell               15-07.50
  5 Ren, Amy                  12 Newton North          14-10.50
  6 Gallagher, Morgan         12 Norwell               14-09.75  14'08.00
  7 whitney, kim              09 Scituate             J14-09.75  14'05.75
  8 Montiero, Patricia        10 Brockton              14-07.00
  9 Prior, Kayla              11 Newton North          14-02.25
 10 Epplett, Abby             09 Whitinsville          13-10.75
 11 Kellick, Alyssa           09 New Bedford           13-10.00
 12 Sheehan, Katie            12 Scituate              13-09.00
 13 Crawford, Emily           12 Rockland              13-00.50
 14 Halliday, Talia           09 Brockton              13-00.00
 15 Phelan, Taylor            12 Ursuline Academy      12-11.00
 16 Day, Katie                12 Ursuline Academy      12-05.75
 17 McAvoy, Jenn              11 Ursuline Academy      12-04.25
 18 Gillens, Alyah            10 Abington              12-03.75
 19 Bradford, Brittany        12 Sacred Heart          12-02.50
 20 Bunszell, Rose            09 Bridgewater-Raynham   12-00.25
 21 Foley, Katelyn            09 Sacred Heart          10-05.25
  Event 33  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla             10 Newton North          39-11.25
  2 Clerveaux, Vanessa        11 Brockton              36-11.00
  3 Gallagher, Morgan         12 Norwell               32-06.00
  4 Hall, Meagan              12 Pembroke              31-04.25
  5 Prior, Kayla              11 Newton North          31-01.25
  6 Marini, Jessica           12 Abington              30-11.75
  7 Coley, Dominique          09 Brockton              30-11.50
  8 Freitas, Katie            09 Pembroke              30-06.50
  9 Barros, Jessica           10 New Bedford           30-04.00
 10 Bechtold, Belinda         11 Weymouth              30-01.50
 11 Wandell, Katie            10 Pembroke              29-07.00
 12 Sullivan, Abby            10 Ursuline Academy      29-06.00
 13 Bell, Kathryn             11 Weymouth              29-00.00
 14 Sullivan, Emily           11 Ursuline Academy      28-03.00
 15 Martin, Samantha          10 Bridgewater-Raynham   27-11.00
 16 Mahoney, Kristina         10 Scituate              27-10.25
 17 Mason, Nadia              10 Brockton              25-03.50
 -- Pinto, Soria              11 Brockton                  FOUL
  Event 35  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Froehlich, Tatiana        12 Newton North            121-02
  2 Lanchantin, Holly         12 Natick                  120-10
  3 Goldberg, Ellen           12 Newton North            114-02
  4 Jasper, Alyssa            12 Rockland                112-06
  5 Cabrera, Silvia           11 Durfee                  101-04
  6 Williams, Courtney        12 New Bedford              96-08
  7 Sheehan, Katie            11 Norwell                  96-00
  8 Grigoli, Lucia            11 Newton North             90-07
  9 Donahue, Anne             12 Braintree                87-06
 10 Claflin, Caroline         12 Pembroke                 82-05
 11 Doucet, Emily             10 Medway                   82-02
 12 Gilcoine, Nicole          10 Rockland                 80-09
 12 Ivil, Rachel              12 Weymouth                 80-09
 14 James, Meaghan            09 Scituate                 73-04
 15 Mott, Dana                10 Medway                   70-09
 16 Kelly, Jessica            12 Rockland                 70-00
 17 Venditti, Nicole          10 Uxbridge                 69-06
 18 Montanari, Amanda         11 Scituate                 68-03
 19 Pearce, Kate              11 Weymouth                 68-02
 20 Ivil, Sabrina             09 Weymouth                 68-00
 21 Prioli, Lisa              11 Braintree                67-10
 22 Hayes-Dunn, Chelsea       11 Scituate                 61-02
 23 Gomes, Naquida            11 New Bedford              60-11
 24 Poh, Allison              09 Bridgewater-Raynham      60-10
 25 Humphrey-Kiger, Kimberli  11 Rockland                 57-04
 26 Harris, Katie             12 West Bridgewater         55-05
 27 Slack, Samantha           12 Abington                 54-10
 28 Lalli, Marissa            12 Abington                 50-08
 29 Day, Katie                12 Ursuline Academy         47-03
 30 Heally, Allyson           09 Abington                 33-09
 -- Milian, Jaqueline         11 Brockton                  FOUL
  Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jill              12 Ursuline Academy        122-03
  2 Jew, Amanda               11 Brookline               119-08
  3 Cabrera, Silvia           11 Durfee                  111-09
  4 Olson, Micaila            11 Whitinsville            110-06
  5 Wynn, Djaidah             12 Newton North            108-09
  6 Bruns, Elizabeth          11 Natick                  108-05
  7 Williams, Ryanne          11 Norwell                 103-06
  8 Koehne, Jessica           11 Uxbridge                 97-11
  9 Dupont, Andrea            10 Durfee                   96-02
 10 Cabral, Tatiana           10 Brockton                 95-04
 11 McCottrel, Destiny        11 Brockton                 92-02
 12 DeSantis, Steph           12 Walpole                  91-02
 13 harris, melissa           10 Scituate                 90-01
 14 McKenzie, Madison         12 Duxbury                  88-07
 15 Mount, Haley              12 Weymouth                 88-06
 16 Atkinson, Emily           10 Abington                 88-02
 17 Roach, Alyssa             12 New Bedford              88-00
 18 Hutchinson, Emily         12 Newton North             85-06
 19 Bucknell, Ellie           09 New Bedford              85-03
 20 Mello, Brooke             09 Pembroke                 85-01
 21 Gratzer, Jessica          09 Pembroke                 84-10
 22 Donahue, Anne             12 Braintree                84-07
 23 Harris, Katie             12 West Bridgewater         80-06
 24 Laughrea, Cassie          11 Newton North             79-09
 25 Montanari, Amanda         11 Scituate                 77-04
 26 Snow, Hayley              12 Rockland                 77-03
 27 Lu, Amy                   12 Newton North             76-09
 28 Piccolo, Amy               8 Ursuline Academy         74-04
 29 Greenwood, Molly          10 Sacred Heart             73-09
 30 Nguyen, Tammy             12 Weymouth                 71-02
 31 Stevenson, Michelle       10 Weymouth                 68-06
 32 Wagner, Maddie            10 Sacred Heart             66-05
 33 Franzini, Gabrille        11 Sacred Heart             59-05
 34 Russell, Hannah           10 Abington                 55-10
 35 Conway, Madison           10 Duxbury                  53-11
 36 Saad, Nicole              12 Ursuline Academy         53-02
 37 Draper, Alex              10 Abington                 37-05
  Event 39  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Courtney        12 New Bedford           40-05.25
  2 Jasper, Alyssa            12 Rockland              36-06.00
  3 Gentile, Megan            12 Newton North          36-01.50
  4 Gilcoine, Nicole          10 Rockland              35-01.00
  5 Coley, Dominique          09 Brockton              34-03.00
  6 Lanchantin, Holly         12 Natick                33-04.75
  7 Amazan, Nostia            10 Weymouth              32-09.25
  8 Ivil, Rachel              12 Weymouth              32-02.75
  9 Gomes, Naquida            11 New Bedford           31-08.50
 10 Claflin, Caroline         12 Pembroke              31-02.50
 11 Lawler, Jill              12 Ursuline Academy      30-09.75
 12 Jabour, Sarah             12 Brookline             30-08.50
 13 Sheehan, Katie            11 Norwell               30-00.50
 14 Barnett, Sarah            10 Bridgewater-Raynham   28-10.00
 15 Gratzer, Jessica          09 Pembroke              27-10.75
 16 Booz, Natalie             10 Whitinsville          27-07.00
 17 Doucet, Emily             10 Medway                27-06.25
 18 Ivil, Sabrina             09 Weymouth              26-11.00
 19 Prioli, Lisa              11 Braintree             25-10.50
 20 Slack, Samantha           12 Abington              25-02.50
 21 Clement, Nicole           11 Sacred Heart          24-08.00
 22 McKenzie, Madison         12 Duxbury               24-07.00
 23 Riley, Jill               10 Weymouth              24-01.25
 24 Gosselin, Jessica         11 Abington              22-06.50
 25 Bittrich, Caroline        10 Duxbury               21-05.00
 26 Casey, Rachel             10 Abington              17-11.75
  Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellick, Alyssa           09 New Bedford              13.72q  3
  2 Walker, Rena              09 Newton North             13.79q  2
  3 stewart, marisa           09 Scituate                 14.24q  2
  4 Andrade, Celina           09 Brockton                 14.36q  2
  5 moore, morgan             09 Scituate                 14.44q  3
  6 Clougherty, Hannah        09 Scituate                 14.58q  1
  7 Rathje, Kelly             09 Sacred Heart             14.60q  1
  8 Williams, Kayla           09 Brockton                 14.79q  3
  9 Thomas, Caroline          09 Sacred Heart             14.81   1
 10 Anderson, Jasmine          7 West Bridgewater         14.84   3
 11 Kelly, Jo                 09 Scituate                 14.91   1
 12 Tosi, Ariana              09 Cohasset                 15.00   1
 13 Kenney, Meaghan           09 Bridgewater-Raynham      15.09   1
 14 Colavita, Caroline        09 Norwell                  15.20   1
 15 Robbins, Emily            09 Cohasset                 15.26   2
 16 Goncalves, Alisha         09 Brockton                 15.33   2
 17 berton, izzie             09 Scituate                 15.39   3
 18 Kearney, Meghan           10 Cohasset                 15.58   2
 19 Crosby-Bell, Melinda      09 Cohasset                 15.80   1
 20 MacGuire, Katie           09 Norwell                  16.34   3
 21 Ames, Kimberly            09 Norwell                  16.37   3
 22 Healey, Georgia           09 Norwell                  16.53   2
 23 Fanning, Kara             09 Norwell                  17.00   2
  Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Rena              09 Newton North             13.75
  2 Kellick, Alyssa           09 New Bedford              13.80
  3 stewart, marisa           09 Scituate                 14.24
  4 moore, morgan             09 Scituate                 14.42
  5 Rathje, Kelly             09 Sacred Heart             14.46
  6 Andrade, Celina           09 Brockton                 14.46
  7 Clougherty, Hannah        09 Scituate                 14.62
  8 Williams, Kayla           09 Brockton                 14.76
  Event 44  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bunszell, Rose            09 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:03.06   2
  2 Sheedy, Francesca         09 West Bridgewater       1:03.94   2
  3 mcconaughey, molly        09 Scituate               1:05.48   2
  4 Bessette, Lily            09 Sacred Heart           1:07.09   2
  5 Thomas-Waheed, Infinity   09 Newton North           1:08.03   2
  6 Jones, Kerri              09 Uxbridge               1:08.97   2
  7 Wojciechowski, Brooke     09 West Bridgewater       1:10.24   2
  8 Poh, Allison              09 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:11.73   1
  9 Sugrue, Caitlyn           09 Rockland               1:12.59   1
 10 Cipriano, Elaina          09 Norwell                1:13.84   1
 11 Seguin, Cladia            11 Norwell                1:17.31   1
 12 Mohammed, Ladan           09 Brockton               1:24.06   1
  Event 46  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Conti, Gina               09 Walpole                5:29.35
  2 maurcis, h                   Hopedale               5:48.51
  3 Nee, Caroline             10 West Bridgewater       5:54.37
  4 Rudie, Liz                09 Newton North           5:57.13
  5 Bucknell, Ellie           09 New Bedford            5:58.66
  6 Cole, Mary                09 Middleboro             5:58.69
  7 Jenkins, Megan            09 Walpole                6:03.05
  8 Cashman, Emma              8 West Bridgewater       6:04.51
  9 Petruzziello, Gabbi       09 Walpole                6:06.38
 10 Strange, Molly            09 Newton North           6:09.58
 11 Orechia, Sheila           09 Ursuline Academy       6:11.18
 12 Lugten, Julie             09 Ursuline Academy       6:11.61
 13 Kelleher, Jamie           09 Scituate               6:22.85
 14 Barry, Rachael            09 Walpole                6:27.99
 15 Ganshirt, Casey           09 Walpole                6:30.51
 16 Climo, Savannah           09 West Bridgewater       6:36.52
 17 Margolis, Lilly           09 Rockland               6:37.63
 18 Baker, Jenna              09 Scituate               6:40.45
 19 Allen, Kelly              09 Sacred Heart           6:44.73
 20 Flaherty, Michaela        09 Norwell                6:53.11
 21 Ahearn, Alexis            09 Sacred Heart           7:25.67
 22 prescutti, Molly           7 Sacred Heart           7:27.63
 -- Burt, Courtney            09 Sacred Heart               DNF
 

Boys Results

 
 
                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/21/2011
                                      Boys Results
 
================================================================================
                                        Final Scores
================================================================================
    1) Whitman-Hanson              88        2) Brockton                   81
    3) New Bedford                 73        4) Newton North               67
    5) Rockland                    44        6) Durfee                     39
    7) East Bridgewater            33        8) Weymouth                   20
    9) Pembroke                    18       10) Braintree                  14
   11) Scituate                    12       11) Middleboro                 12
   13) Abington                     8       13) Norwell                     8
   15) Bridgewater-Raynham          3       16) West Bridgewater            2
   16) Hopedale                     2       18) Cohasset                    1
 
 
  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brizard, Kevin            11 Brockton                 11.07q  3
  2 Gondre, Phito             12 New Bedford              11.31q  1
  3 Blight, Justin            12 Whitman-Hanson           11.49q  3
  4 Gustave, Fritz            11 Durfee                   11.55q  2
  5 Lyons, Zac                11 Bridgewater-Raynham      11.60q  1
  6 Gibson, Tim               12 Rockland                 11.62q  1
  7 McDermott, Conner         11 East Bridgewater         11.64q  2
  8 Petit, Charley            10 Norwell                  11.70q  1
  9 Flores, James             12 Brockton                 11.74   1
 10 Cacciatore, Dom           11 Whitman-Hanson           11.80   3
 11 Koreli, Trevor            10 Brockton                 11.87   3
 12 Neal, Cyril               11 Brockton                 11.93   2
 13 Palmieri, Tom             12 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.03   2
 14 Fonkem, Babila            10 Abington                 12.14   4
 15 Walker, Nick              10 Scituate                 12.19   3
 16 Murphy, Joshua            10 East Bridgewater         12.23   3
 17 Manzo, David              09 Abington                 12.35   4
 18 Augustine, Nathaniel      10 East Bridgewater         12.36   2
 19 Infascelli, Matt          10 Norwell                  12.50   3
 20 Sayles, Conor             11 Hopedale                 12.51   2
 21 Mundge, Ryan              10 Norwell                  12.56   1
 22 Hauswirth, Edward         11 Brockton                 12.69   1
 23 Cho, Kyu-Bin              11 Whitinsville             12.82   3
 24 Gilbert, Roland           10 Brockton                 12.86   2
 25 Neary, Eddie              11 Abington                 12.87   2
 26 Dolan, Connor             11 Whitinsville             13.04   1
  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brizard, Kevin            11 Brockton                 11.10
  2 Blight, Justin            12 Whitman-Hanson           11.43
  3 Gondre, Phito             12 New Bedford              11.45
  4 Gibson, Tim               12 Rockland                 11.45
  5 Gustave, Fritz            11 Durfee                   11.47
  6 Lyons, Zac                11 Bridgewater-Raynham      11.53
  7 McDermott, Conner         11 East Bridgewater         11.63
  8 Petit, Charley            10 Norwell                  12.03
 
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence          12 Rockland                 15.38q  2
  2 Swift, Terriell           09 New Bedford              15.43q  3
  3 Monteiro, Jesse           11 Brockton                 15.56q  3
  4 Hickey, Blake             10 Whitman-Hanson           15.68q  1
  5 Lambert, Roody            11 Brockton                 16.56q  1
  6 Hachey, Patrick           11 East Bridgewater         16.69q  1
  7 Fofana, Nick              09 Newton North             16.76q  1
  8 Ranahan, Jeff             12 Middleboro               17.06q  2
  9 Cameron, Brian            12 Walpole                  17.16   3
 10 James, Dondre             10 Whitman-Hanson           17.26   2
 11 Travena, Keaton           10 Scituate                 17.40   3
 12 Parker, Ryan              10 East Bridgewater         18.50   2
 13 Jackson, Dan              11 Middleboro               18.77   2
 14 Harrington, Jake          09 East Bridgewater         19.30   3
 15 Sin, Christopher          10 Brockton                 19.43   3
 16 Hartford, Aaron           09 Norwell                  19.87   2
 17 Mack, Bill                12 Cohasset                 20.28   1
 18 Dunn, Hayden              12 Sacred Heart             23.16   1
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence          12 Rockland                 15.09
  2 Swift, Terriell           09 New Bedford              15.50
  3 Monteiro, Jesse           11 Brockton                 15.54
  4 Hickey, Blake             10 Whitman-Hanson           16.09
  5 Lambert, Roody            11 Brockton                 16.77
  6 Hachey, Patrick           11 East Bridgewater         16.86
  7 Ranahan, Jeff             12 Middleboro               16.88
  8 Fofana, Nick              09 Newton North             17.36
 
 
  Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavares, Paolo            10 New Bedford            4:33.00
  2 Connolly, Steven          12 Weymouth               4:33.31
  3 Ranti, Dan                12 Newton North           4:35.82
  4 Mohammed, Liban           11 Brockton               4:36.80
  5 McKeon, John              12 Abington               4:36.82
  6 Picklus, Tanner           10 East Bridgewater       4:38.14
  7 Fajnzylber, Jesse         10 Brookline              4:38.66
  8 Rodger, Thomas            11 Whitinsville           4:40.56
  9 Connolly, Justin          11 Walpole                4:40.64
 10 Goroff, Matt              11 Brookline              4:43.35
 11 Carmona, Raul             12 Brockton               4:44.28
 12 Cabral, Antonio           12 Durfee                 4:44.46
 13 Karstunen, Eric           12 Pembroke               4:46.65
 14 Gressel, Grigoriy         11 Brookline              4:47.55
 15 McInturff, Zane           12 Brookline              4:47.95
 16 Wiggins, Owen             10 Norwell                4:52.04
 17 Detommaso, Anthony        11 Weymouth               4:52.13
 18 Katzeff, Michael          12 Brookline              4:52.54
 19 Triedman, Andy            12 Brookline              4:53.05
 20 Swaim, Nathan             11 Whitinsville           4:53.44
 21 Matheson, Ryan            10 Braintree              4:55.24
 22 Hall, Ed                  10 Bridgewater-Raynham    4:55.35
 23 Collins, Brian            12 Cohasset               4:56.57
 24 Conley, Tim               11 Walpole                4:58.11
 25 Goncalves, Andrew         11 New Bedford            4:58.30
 26 Dickson, Matt             11 Weymouth               4:59.26
 27 Gareri, Brendon           11 East Bridgewater       4:59.46
 28 Demarest, David           10 Newton North           4:59.74
 29 Alonzo, CQ                10 Brookline              4:59.77
 30 Berardinelli, Andrew      11 Walpole                4:59.78
 31 Stanhope, Jeremy          11 Brookline              5:00.04
 32 Warren, Chris             10 Pembroke               5:00.52
 33 Noenickx, Peter           10 Scituate               5:02.20
 34 Rubin, Alex               12 Whitinsville           5:03.30
 35 McMahon, Mike             10 Pembroke               5:06.93
 36 Mulrey, Chris             12 Whitman-Hanson         5:07.97
 37 Morris, Ryan              11 Walpole                5:10.64
 38 Wish, Alex                12 Brockton               5:11.27
 39 Sullivan, Brandon         11 West Bridgewater       5:14.86
 40 Johnson, Greg             12 Pembroke               5:17.81
 41 Childs, Wilton            12 Norwell                5:18.28
 42 White, Jimmy              10 West Bridgewater       5:18.51
 43 Simpson, Rob              10 East Bridgewater       5:27.97
 44 Gregory, Matt             10 Cohasset               5:31.38
 45 Chambers, Kevin           12 Abington               5:43.61
 46 McClelland, Steve         11 Norwell                5:45.55
 47 Montoya, Jake             10 Norwell                5:50.86
  Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn, Isiaih              12 Newton North             49.95   4
  2 Walker, Clarence          11 Brockton                 51.02   4
  3 Todd, Ory                 10 New Bedford              51.51   4
  4 Horn, Kris                11 Pembroke                 51.56   4
  5 Clark, Ben                12 Newton North             51.67   4
  6 Cula, Fabio               12 Brockton                 52.59   3
  7 Bessire, Nick             11 Brookline                52.71   4
  8 Sears, Brian              12 East Bridgewater         53.24   4
  9 Andrade, Marcus           12 Brockton                 53.28   3
 10 Stafford, William         09 Pembroke                 53.81   2
 11 Romero, Mike              12 Pembroke                 53.99   4
 12 DiGregorio, James         11 Norwell                  54.19   3
 13 Trigo, Juan Pablo         11 Brookline                54.39   3
 14 Hamlet, Paul              10 Whitinsville             54.48   3
 15 Spear, Trent              12 Whitinsville             55.58   2
 16 Blaise, Justin            11 New Bedford              55.73   2
 17 Ho, Winston               10 Walpole                  56.12   2
 18 Glendye, Scott            12 Middleboro               56.28   2
 19 Mulcahy, Joseph           09 Weymouth                 56.41   2
 20 Pearson, Alex             12 West Bridgewater         56.57   1
 21 Lindh, Kemble             10 Walpole                  58.51   2
 22 McDonnell, Greg           12 Abington                 59.22   1
 23 Barrett, Pat              11 Norwell                1:00.17   1
 24 Zampi, Matt               11 Walpole                1:00.35   3
  Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve           12 Weymouth               2:00.06
  2 Dias, Randy               10 New Bedford            2:00.62
  3 Laubacher, Luke           10 Whitman-Hanson         2:02.54
  4 Montague, Gabe            09 Newton North           2:02.87
  5 Moran, Brendan            12 Whitman-Hanson         2:03.71
  6 Parsley, Nolan            10 Weymouth               2:03.91
  7 Vafiades, Tom             10 Norwell                2:04.66
  8 Schiem, Kyle              09 Rockland               2:04.79
  9 Zentz, Tyler              10 East Bridgewater       2:05.02
 10 McLaughlin, Connor        11 Weymouth               2:05.50
 11 Reardon, Andy             10 Uxbridge               2:06.15
 12 Gomes, Isiah              10 Brockton               2:06.57
 13 Solano, Gabriel           10 Whitinsville           2:06.59
 14 Deung, Sam                12 Durfee                 2:07.40
 15 Mingels, Brian            12 Scituate               2:07.94
 16 O'Connell, Jason          11 Middleboro             2:09.00
 17 Long, Jon                 10 Newton North           2:10.10
 18 Bohn, Zachary             11 New Bedford            2:10.32
 19 Butterton, Adrian         09 Newton North           2:11.01
 20 Lamanuzzi, Johnny         10 Uxbridge               2:11.36
 21 Stroup, Nyrel             10 Durfee                 2:12.32
 22 Souza, Joey               10 West Bridgewater       2:13.90
 23 Hume, Jacob               10 Brockton               2:15.33
 24 Smolsky, Daniel           09 Brookline              2:19.93
  Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wood, Jaraud              11 New Bedford              58.16   3
  2 Maxwell, Jordan           12 Whitman-Hanson           58.94   3
  3 zaccardi, andrew          11 Scituate               1:01.06   3
  4 Parker, Ryan              10 East Bridgewater       1:01.73   3
  5 Imrie, Matt               12 Abington               1:01.90   3
  6 Glover, Matt              10 Weymouth               1:02.02   3
  7 Hachey, Patrick           11 East Bridgewater       1:02.96   2
  8 Evora-Rosa, Brandon       10 East Bridgewater       1:03.12   2
  9 Kahrs, Jack               10 Scituate               1:03.28   3
 10 Celentano, Kyle           11 Walpole                1:03.38   2
 11 Daneault, Jeff            09 Natick                 1:03.57   2
 12 Wein, Chris               10 Newton North           1:04.11   3
 13 Jassmond, David           11 Whitinsville           1:04.27   2
 14 Bird, Nick                11 Hopedale               1:05.23   2
 15 christi, sin                 Brockton               1:06.38   1
 16 Jezard, Sam               12 West Bridgewater       1:06.62   1
 17 Smith, Albert             12 Brockton               1:07.17   2
 18 Mack, Bill                12 Cohasset               1:08.34   1
 19 Hartford, Aaron           09 Norwell                1:08.69   1
 20 Cibotti, Matt             11 Norwell                1:10.50   1
 21 O'Connor, Brendan         11 Norwell                1:10.76   2
 22 Morris, Robert            10 Abington               1:20.47   1
  Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peuser, Ian               12 Rockland                 22.68q  1
  2 Sevier, Cameron           12 Durfee                   23.09q  4
  3 Petit, Charley            10 Norwell                  23.52q  1
  4 Walker, Clarence          11 Brockton                 23.56q  2
  5 Min Ki, Sang              09 Sacred Heart             24.00q  3
  6 Cherduville, Francois     12 Brockton                 24.04q  1
  7 Cula, Fabio               12 Brockton                 24.18q  3
  8 Lane, John                12 Abington                 24.24q  3
  9 Neal, Cyril               11 Brockton                 24.55   3
 10 Lucken, Ryan              10 Newton North             24.59   2
 11 Gibson, Tyler             10 Rockland                 24.63   3
 12 Beal, Kiernan             11 Norwell                  24.64   4
 13 Longacre, Connor          11 Hopedale                 24.87   4
 14 Toczko, Mike              11 West Bridgewater         24.89   1
 15 Sayce, Steve              11 Pembroke                 25.05   2
 16 Pawlowski, Jason          11 Whitinsville             25.07   4
 17 Pacheco, Tyler            11 Durfee                   25.09   1
 18 Carlson, Jamie            11 Whitinsville             25.18   4
 19 Nee, Alec                 12 Pembroke                 25.27   2
 20 Hickey, Brian             10 Norwell                  25.42   3
 21 Rockwood, Bill            10 Walpole                  25.60   1
 22 Caisey, Troy              10 West Bridgewater         25.76   2
 23 Gilbert, Roland           10 Brockton                 25.86   2
 24 Gilbert, Cory             11 Whitman-Hanson           25.90   3
 25 Croghan, Stephen          11 Whitman-Hanson           26.06   1
 26 Mundge, Ryan              10 Norwell                  26.18   4
 27 Ames, Jeff                09 Norwell                  26.50   2
 28 Smith, Colin              10 Whitinsville             27.14   2
 29 Bemhard, Cory             11 Middleboro               28.32   4
  Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Peuser, Ian               12 Rockland                 22.38
  2 Sevier, Cameron           12 Durfee                   23.21
  3 Cherduville, Francois     12 Brockton                 23.37
  4 Petit, Charley            10 Norwell                  23.46
  5 Lane, John                12 Abington                 23.82
  6 Cula, Fabio               12 Brockton                 24.34
  7 Walker, Clarence          11 Brockton                 24.37
 
 
  Event 22  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Tyler           12 Whitman-Hanson        10:04.48
  2 Ryan, Pat                 11 Whitman-Hanson        10:10.85
  3 Stephansky, Nate          10 Whitman-Hanson        10:11.91
  4 Burns, John               10 Brockton              10:13.35
  5 Doran, Matt               10 Hopedale              10:15.65
  6 Whalen, Brendan           11 Abington              10:19.85
  7 Fine, Jesse               11 Pembroke              10:26.45
  8 Mulrey, Pat               10 Whitman-Hanson        10:33.05
  9 Maurais, Aaron            11 Hopedale              10:34.06
 10 Tandy, Anthony            10 Hopedale              10:38.59
 11 Peebles-Capin, Alex       09 Brookline             10:44.25
 12 Bharadwaj, Venkatesh      12 Natick                10:45.21
 13 DiVirgilio, Anthony       09 Walpole               10:46.12
 14 Stearns, Connor           11 Middleboro            10:46.49
 15 Herlihy, Sean             10 Walpole               10:48.56
 16 Paquin, Tene              11 Middleboro            10:51.68
 17 Simon, Jake               09 Brookline             10:53.52
 18 Coopersmith, Ezra         10 Brookline             10:58.52
 19 Boates, Kraig             12 East Bridgewater      10:59.25
 20 Adams, Spencer            12 Whitman-Hanson        11:09.82
 21 Delaney, Kevin            10 Walpole               11:22.25
 22 Magnussen, Eric           12 Abington              11:29.24
 23 Kennedy, Devin            10 Cohasset              11:47.06
 24 Metzger, Zach             12 Sacred Heart          11:54.62
 25 Fournier, Zach            10 East Bridgewater      12:18.57
  Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rockland  'A'                                         43.54   2
  2 Brockton  'A'                                         43.95   2
  3 Durfee  'A'                                           44.31   2
  4 New Bedford  'A'                                      45.08   2
  5 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   45.58   2
  6 Abington  'A'                                         45.74   1
  7 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.81   2
  8 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 49.21   1
  9 East Bridgewater  'B'                                 49.41   1
  Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 8:35.46
  2 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:37.67
  3 Brockton  'A'                                       8:45.69
  4 Middleboro  'A'                                     8:46.31
  5 Newton North  'A'                                   8:58.70
  Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:35.37
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:41.26
  3 Scituate  'A'                                       3:44.39
  4 Norwell  'A'                                        3:49.02
  5 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:50.26
  Event 30  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Carl              12 Brockton               6-04.00
  2 Hart, Tylor               12 Newton North           6-02.00
  3 Hickey, Blake             10 Whitman-Hanson         6-00.00
  4 Dunmore, Jordan           11 Durfee                J6-00.00
  5 Murad, Joe                12 East Bridgewater       5-10.00
  6 Currier, John             12 Cohasset              J5-10.00
  7 Tomlin, John              12 Abington               5-08.00
  8 Swift, Terriell           09 New Bedford           J5-08.00
  9 Peuser, Ian               12 Rockland              J5-08.00
 10 McGreenery, Brendan       11 Norwell               J5-08.00
 11 Gibson, Tyler             10 Rockland              J5-08.00
 12 Dolan, Connor             11 Whitinsville           5-04.00
 12 Croghan, Stephen          11 Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00
 12 James, Dondre             10 Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00
 12 Finch, Richard            10 Middleboro             5-04.00
 12 Manning, Christopher      10 Hopedale               5-04.00
 17 Sullivan, Brendan         10 Bridgewater-Raynham    5-02.00
 -- Degrace, Sean             12 Sacred Heart                NH
 -- Moise, Jahleel            11 Brockton                    NH
 -- Zentz, Tyler              10 East Bridgewater            NH
 -- Williams, Ashton          11 Braintree                   NH
 -- Fofana, Nick              09 Newton North                NH
 -- Cruz, Adrian              11 New Bedford                 NH
  Event 32  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence          12 Rockland              21-10.50
  2 Brizard, Kevin            11 Brockton              20-05.50
  3 Horn, Kris                11 Pembroke              20-04.50
  4 Williams, Ricky           12 New Bedford           20-01.00
  5 Gondre, Phito             12 New Bedford           20-00.00
  6 Offley, Trevon            12 Brockton              19-09.00
  7 Sevier, Cameron           12 Durfee                19-03.50
  8 Blight, Justin            12 Whitman-Hanson        19-02.00
  9 Callander, Justin         11 New Bedford           18-11.50
 10 Imrie, Matt               12 Abington              18-10.50
 11 Manzo, David              09 Abington              18-09.50
 12 Happnie, Nick             12 Rockland              18-01.50
 13 McDermott, Conner         11 East Bridgewater      17-11.00
 14 Chahine, Matt             12 Pembroke              17-09.50
 15 Kahrs, Jack               10 Scituate              17-06.00
 16 Lyons, Zac                11 Bridgewater-Raynham   17-00.50
 17 Souza, Joey               10 West Bridgewater      16-11.00
 18 Palmer, Zach              10 Pembroke              16-10.50
 19 Callachan, Matt           12 West Bridgewater      16-08.00
 20 Pawlowski, Jason          11 Whitinsville          16-05.00
 20 Augustine, Nathaniel      10 East Bridgewater      16-05.00
 22 Sherman, Jake             10 Norwell               15-09.00
  Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Enrique            12 Durfee                43-03.50
  2 Ranahan, Jeff             12 Middleboro            42-11.75
  3 Hickey, Blake             10 Whitman-Hanson        41-09.00
  4 Whitcher, Trevor          11 East Bridgewater      41-08.00
  5 Callander, Justin         11 New Bedford           41-04.00
  6 Shea, James               09 East Bridgewater      41-03.50
  7 Hebert, Alonzo            12 New Bedford           40-09.00
  8 Tomlin, John              12 Abington              40-06.50
  9 Hart, Tylor               12 Newton North          40-06.00
 10 Seamons, Shawn            11 Newton North          40-03.00
 11 Arthur, Alessandro        11 Brockton              40-02.50
 12 Wood, Jaraud              11 New Bedford           39-10.00
 13 Maxwell, Jordan           12 Whitman-Hanson        39-04.00
 14 Cula, Fabio               12 Brockton              39-03.00
 15 Penn, Isiaih              12 Newton North          39-02.50
 16 Fonkem, Babila            10 Abington              39-01.50
 17 Gilbert, Cory             11 Whitman-Hanson        39-00.50
 18 Gibson, Tyler             10 Rockland              38-03.50
 19 Chahine, Matt             12 Pembroke              37-09.50
 20 Souza, Joey               10 West Bridgewater      37-07.00
 21 Hanratty, Aidan           12 East Bridgewater      37-06.50
 22 Travena, Keaton           10 Scituate              37-03.00
 23 Lynch, Kevin              10 East Bridgewater      36-00.50
 24 Sayce, Steve              11 Pembroke              35-08.00
 25 Koreli, Trevor            10 Brockton              35-03.50
 26 Caisey, Troy              10 West Bridgewater      34-03.00
 27 Pacheco, Tyler            11 Durfee                34-02.00
 28 O'Connor, Brendan         11 Norwell               33-00.00
 29 Swaim, Jacob              09 Whitinsville          30-05.50
  Event 36  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wirzburger, Declan        12 Whitman-Hanson          141-10
  2 Donovan, Ryan             12 Newton North            136-11
  3 Mayanja, Swardick         11 Newton North            136-06
  4 Alves, Kelin              12 Braintree               133-06
  5 Clifford, Tim             12 Whitman-Hanson          128-00
  6 Gaylor, Darius            10 New Bedford             123-09
  7 VandenAkker, Tyler        11 Whitinsville            119-02
  8 Rice, Zach                11 East Bridgewater        117-08
  9 Poh, Zac                     Bridgewater-Raynham     116-01
 10 Hak, Joe                  12 East Bridgewater        114-06
 10 Secatore, Mike            12 Whitman-Hanson          114-06
 12 Trudeau, Mark             10 Duxbury                 113-07
 13 Fitzgerald, Tim           12 Rockland                111-08
 14 Olliviere, Tyler          12 New Bedford             110-06
 15 murphy, patrick              Weymouth                107-07
 16 Hart, Dave                12 East Bridgewater        103-07
 17 Graham, Alden             09 Pembroke                 98-10
 18 Aguiar, Joseph            12 Hopedale                 98-05
 19 Johnson, Brendan          10 Pembroke                 97-00
 20 Place, Trevor             11 Brockton                 94-08
 21 Squires, Cameron          12 Hopedale                 92-07
 22 Jackson, Daryl            12 Newton North             92-03
 23 Hauswirth, Edward         11 Brockton                 89-10
 24 Moore, Nate               12 Sacred Heart             86-10
 25 Cho, Kyu-Bin              11 Whitinsville             85-09
 26 Guang, Young              11 Newton North              1-04
  Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alves, Kelin              12 Braintree               161-08
  2 Stack, Jared              12 Pembroke                156-11
  3 Mroz, Paul                12 Brockton                155-04
  4 Czarniak, Kyle            12 East Bridgewater        150-06
  5 Paskel, Cole              12 West Bridgewater        148-03
  6 Brown, Jake               12 Durfee                  146-02
  7 Fofana, Nick              09 Newton North            145-00
  8 Hanratty, Aidan           12 East Bridgewater        142-04
  9 Murad, Joe                12 East Bridgewater        135-07
 10 Page, Brendan             10 Bridgewater-Raynham     132-10
 11 Laubacher, Luke           10 Whitman-Hanson          131-02
 12 Ross, Aaron               11 East Bridgewater        126-06
 13 Walker, Nick              10 Scituate                125-06
 14 MacPherson, John          12 Braintree               125-05
 15 Souza, Eric               12 West Bridgewater        125-00
 16 Molinari, Eric            10 Bridgewater-Raynham     123-01
 17 Wood - Casella, Anthony   09 Norwell                 121-11
 18 Phanuef, Chris            12 New Bedford             121-02
 18 Rockwood, Jon             09 Walpole                 121-02
 20 Rorke, Robbie             10 Medway                  120-09
 21 Roy, Dave                 12 Rockland                119-04
 22 Soucey, Mike              11 Scituate                116-05
 23 Lawrence, Kevin           12 Norwell                 116-03
 24 Porack, Jared             10 Walpole                 115-01
 25 Sayles, Conor             11 Hopedale                114-06
 26 Beal, Kiernan             11 Norwell                 113-07
 27 Madden, Mike              12 East Bridgewater        113-04
 28 Plunkett, Zach            09 East Bridgewater        107-10
 29 Stockdale, Mike           11 Pembroke                105-08
 30 Roxo, David               10 Uxbridge                105-04
 31 Finch, Richard            10 Middleboro              104-10
 32 Burlingham, Lance         12 New Bedford             104-07
 33 Squires, Cameron          12 Hopedale                102-05
 34 Knight, Isaiah            09 Norwell                  98-00
 35 Smith, Richie             12 Norwell                  91-04
 36 Demoranville, Scott       09 Middleboro               90-09
 37 Dube, Eric                12 Durfee                   90-05
 38 Nguyen, Phil              10 Abington                 88-10
 39 Park, Michael             11 Whitinsville             79-10
 -- ameedee, marc                Brockton                  FOUL
  Event 40  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardick         11 Newton North          54-02.25
  2 Dupont, Tresley           12 Durfee                53-06.50
  3 Hak, Joe                  12 East Bridgewater      49-06.00
  4 Burlingham, Lance         12 New Bedford           49-04.00
  5 Cavallaro, Brendan        12 Bridgewater-Raynham   48-03.75
  6 Guang, Young              11 Newton North          48-00.00
  7 Wright, Jermel            09 Newton North          44-05.25
  8 Whitham 11, Leslie        10 Newton North          44-03.00
  9 Burns, Cory               11 Whitman-Hanson        42-11.00
 10 Rice, Zach                11 East Bridgewater      42-02.75
 11 MacDonald, Ian            11 Whitman-Hanson        42-00.50
 12 Jackson, Daryl            12 Newton North          42-00.00
 13 Wadman, Drew              11 Weymouth              40-10.00
 14 Coughlin, Keith           12 Rockland              40-05.00
 15 Czarniak, Kyle            12 East Bridgewater      38-03.50
 16 Joe, Andrew               10 Hopedale              37-07.00
 17 Collins, Ryan             11 Whitman-Hanson        37-05.50
 17 Hart, Dave                12 East Bridgewater      37-05.50
 19 Richards, Ryan            09 Pembroke              37-03.75
 20 VandenAkker, Tyler        11 Whitinsville          36-06.00
 21 Mitchell, Justin          10 Middleboro            34-10.50
 22 MacInnis, Joey            10 Bridgewater-Raynham   33-03.00
 23 Dilone, Edwin             10 Brockton              30-08.50
 24 Frejuste, Jahleel         10 Brockton              29-10.25
 25 Chavez, Adrian            11 Norwell               28-08.50
 26 Stack, Paul               11 Norwell               28-06.50
 27 Driscoll, Tom             11 Norwell               26-09.50
  Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Min Ki, Sang              09 Sacred Heart             11.72q  3
  2 Pearson, Aaron            09 West Bridgewater         12.45q  2
  3 Ledoux, Scott             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.62q  1
  4 Stanton, Chris            09 East Bridgewater         12.77q  2
  5 Richards, Ryan            09 Pembroke                 12.85q  3
  6 Elman, Chad               09 East Bridgewater         12.87q  2
  7 Wood - Casella, Anthony   09 Norwell                  12.91q  1
  8 burkhardt, thomas         09 Scituate                 13.01q  1
  9 Ames, Jeff                09 Norwell                  13.15   3
 10 Klos, Jonathan            09 Uxbridge                 13.27   3
 11 Wilson, Jeremiah          09 Norwell                  13.31   3
 12 Graham, Alden             09 Pembroke                 13.41   1
 13 Plunkett, Zach            09 East Bridgewater         13.44   2
 14 Grant, Luke               09 East Bridgewater         13.61   2
 15 Smith, Matt               09 Norwell                  13.94   1
 16 Grant, Ryan               09 Norwell                  15.72   1
  Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Min Ki, Sang              09 Sacred Heart             11.56
  2 Pearson, Aaron            09 West Bridgewater         12.09
  3 Ledoux, Scott             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.40
  4 Richards, Ryan            09 Pembroke                 12.54
  5 Stanton, Chris            09 East Bridgewater         12.60
  6 Elman, Chad               09 East Bridgewater         12.60
  7 Wood - Casella, Anthony   09 Norwell                  12.75
  8 burkhardt, thomas         09 Scituate                 12.80
 
  Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Roselus, Kemar            09 New Bedford              56.73   2
  2 Maloney, Luke             09 Uxbridge                 56.88   2
  3 Russell, Dan              09 Bridgewater-Raynham      57.27   2
  4 Martins, Chris            09 New Bedford              58.59   2
  5 Gagnon, Nick              09 East Bridgewater       1:01.49   2
  6 Monahan, Mike             09 East Bridgewater       1:01.78   2
  7 symth, sean                  Cohasset               1:02.30   1
  8 Martin, Jimmy             09 Walpole                1:02.61   2
  9 Luccetti, Leo             09 East Bridgewater       1:02.75   1
 10 Lincoln, Denver           09 Cohasset               1:05.39   1
  Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Mike         09 Newton North           4:52.19
  2 Ifill, Kaison             09 Bridgewater-Raynham    4:55.49
  3 Lehane, Aidan             09 Brookline              5:02.17
  4 Koeman, Jamison            8 Whitinsville           5:03.23
  5 Connell, Pat              09 Walpole                5:04.33
  6 Smyth, Sean               09 Cohasset               5:12.36
  7 Brookhouse, Nathan        09 Whitinsville           5:12.61
  8 Van Der Linden, Mike      09 Walpole                5:13.09
  9 Fine, Addison             09 Pembroke               5:15.34
 10 Casey, Nathan             09 Whitinsville           5:35.07
 11 Woods, Mike               09 East Bridgewater       5:37.71
 12 Lincoln, Denver           09 Cohasset               5:41.92
 13 Dhimitri, Nick            09 East Bridgewater       5:44.78
 14 Perry, Peter              09 Brockton               5:46.37
 15 Brake, Jackson            09 Norwell                5:46.60
 16 Contreras, Cesareo        09 Whitinsville           5:48.27
 17 Christian, Jack           09 Norwell                5:54.71
 18 Rich, Dylan               09 Brockton               5:56.21
 19 Gentile, Joe              09 Abington               6:16.46
 20 Helbock, Harry            09 Cohasset               6:16.83