M.S.T.C.A. DECATHLON SOUTH Results- 6/6/2005 to 6/7/2005               
                            BISHOP FEEHAN
100M 110M HH 1500M 400M Long Jump Discus
High Jump Javelin Shot Put Triple Jump

Individual Pts.

Results Menu
Decathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asack, Zachary               Xaverian High SC         6.51m   21-04.25  700  
  2 Archard, Tim                 Bishop Feehan HI         6.50m   21-04.00  697  
  3 Bettencourt-B, Ron           Plymouth North H         6.27m   20-07.00  646  
  4 Pierce, Mike                 Somerset High SC         6.23m   20-05.25  637  
  5 Langton, Jeremy              Mansfield High S         6.21m   20-04.50  632  
  6 Orander, Jon                 Wareham High Sch         6.12m   20-01.00  613  
  7 Benjaminsen, Justin          Mansfield High S         6.09m   19-11.75  606  
  8 Vaughn, Rob                  North                    6.08m   19-11.50  604  
  9 Fuller, Kevin                Duxbury High Sch         6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  9 King, Erik                   Attleboro                6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  9 Brewer, Lucas                Martha's Vineyar         6.05m   19-10.25  597  
 12 Leonard, Shawn               Stoughton High S         5.95m   19-06.25  576  
 13 Richardson, Conor            North                    5.94m   19-06.00  574  
 14 Miller, Brian                Foxboro High Sch         5.93m   19-05.50  571  
 15 McDermott, Brett             Mansfield High S         5.92m   19-05.25  569  
 16 Stillman, Billy              Xaverian High SC         5.89m   19-04.00  563  
 16 Lint, Dave                   Foxboro High Sch         5.89m   19-04.00  563  
 18 Casey, Pat                   Dennis-Yarmouth          5.88m   19-03.50  561  
 19 Boyle, Rob                   Hanover High Sch         5.87m   19-03.25  559  
 20 Joseph, Chris                Walpole High Sch         5.82m   19-01.25  548  
 20 Brouillard-B, John           Plymouth North H         5.82m   19-01.25  548  
 22 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle Cassidy HI         5.80m   19-00.50  544  
 22 Wheeler, James               Hanover High Sch         5.80m   19-00.50  544  
 24 Butera, Kevin                Walpole High Sch         5.78m   18-11.75  540  
 25 Udelson, Spencer             Bishop Feehan HI         5.77m   18-11.25  537  
 26 Gibson, Nick                 Rockland High SC         5.76m   18-10.75  535  
 27 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth North H         5.72m   18-09.25  527  
 27 Fox, Chris                   Xaverian High SC         5.72m   18-09.25  527  
 27 Rowe, Keith                  Coyle Cassidy HI         5.72m   18-09.25  527  
 30 Hinga, Kamenya               Medfield                 5.69m   18-08.00  521  
 31 Curran, Rich                 North                    5.67m   18-07.25  516  
 32 Esposito-B, Max              Holliston High S         5.63m   18-05.75  508  
 33 Vincent-B, Seth              Bishop Feehan HI         5.60m   18-04.50  502  
 33 Fairchild, Mark              Somerset High SC         5.60m   18-04.50  502  
 33 Conti-B, Peter               Mansfield High S         5.60m   18-04.50  502  
 36 Ryan-B, Chris                Bishop Feehan HI         5.57m   18-03.25  496  
 37 Blackmore, Andrew            Holliston High S         5.56m   18-03.00  494  
 38 Barry-B, Nate                Bishop Feehan HI         5.54m   18-02.25  490  
 39 Hyman-B, Greg                Xaverian High SC         5.53m   18-01.75  487  
 40 Litchfield, Brad             Hanover High Sch         5.52m   18-01.50  485  
 41 Kennedy-B, Chris             Xaverian High SC         5.49m   18-00.25  479  
 41 Conway, Ron                  Bishop Feehan HI         5.49m   18-00.25  479  
 43 Jacger-B, Robby              Plymouth North H         5.48m   17-11.75  477  
 44 Krainin, Mike                Sharon High Scho         5.41m   17-09.00  463  
 45 O'Donnell, Andrew            Plymouth North H         5.38m   17-08.00  457  
 46 Bouley, Kyle                 Attleboro                5.37m   17-07.50  455  
 47 Strickland, Chris            Oliver Ames              5.36m   17-07.00  453  
 47 Gulino-B, Matt               Attleboro                5.36m   17-07.00  453  
 49 Gage-B, Steve                Sharon High Scho         5.34m   17-06.25  449  
 49 Brousseau-B, Matt            Attleboro                5.34m   17-06.25  449  
 51 Schwieger-B, Nick            Bishop Feehan HI         5.29m   17-04.25  439  
 51 Bohenck-B, Joe               Rockland High SC         5.29m   17-04.25  439  
 53 Nevens, Jake                 Oliver Ames              5.28m   17-04.00  437  
 54 Brech, Luke                  Plymouth North H         5.27m   17-03.50  435  
 55 Asack-B, Paul                Xaverian High SC         5.26m   17-03.25  433  
 56 Johnson, David               Medfield                 5.25m   17-02.75  431  
 56 Feuerstein-B, Spencer        Somerset High SC         5.25m   17-02.75  431  
 58 Rasmussen, Conner            Martha's Vineyar         5.24m   17-02.25  429  
 59 Cotto-B, Tyler               Holliston High S         5.23m   17-02.00  427  
 60 Odonnell-B, Rory             Somerset High SC         5.20m   17-00.75  421  
 60 Melnikov, Fjordr             Foxboro High Sch         5.20m   17-00.75  421  
 60 Pelletier-B, James           Attleboro                5.20m   17-00.75  421  
 63 Currie, Tim                  Rockland High SC         5.17m   16-11.50  415  
 64 Goulet-C, Nevin              Somerset High SC         5.15m   16-10.75  411  
 65 Romero, Eric                 Norwell High Sch         5.13m   16-10.00  407  
 66 Cantalupo, Chris             Bourne High Scho         5.12m   16-09.75  405  
 66 Moriarty, Jeff               Westwood High SC         5.12m   16-09.75  405  
 68 Palermo, Mark                Medfield                 5.10m   16-08.75  402  
 69 Srey-B, Sokthra              Somerset High SC         5.08m   16-08.00  398  
 70 Darcy, Dan                   Sharon High Scho         5.06m   16-07.25  394  
 71 McGowan-B, Mike              Bishop Feehan HI         5.02m   16-05.75  386  
 72 Peterson, Greg               Duxbury High Sch         5.00m   16-05.00  382  
 72 LE, Tony                     Walpole High Sch         5.00m   16-05.00  382  
 72 Nelson, Phil                 Attleboro                5.00m   16-05.00  382  
 75 Hirst, Will                  Duxbury High Sch         4.99m   16-04.50  380  
 76 Demarais, Ross               Dennis-Yarmouth          4.96m   16-03.25  375  
 77 Hickey-B, Mike               North                    4.95m   16-03.00  373  
 78 McGarry, Dan                 Rockland High SC         4.94m   16-02.50  371  
 78 Beattie, Sean                Seekonk High Sch         4.94m   16-02.50  371  
 80 Jackson-B, Josh              Martha's Vineyar         4.93m   16-02.25  369  
 81 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne High Scho         4.89m   16-00.50  361  
 82 Caseley, Mike                Abington High SC         4.86m   15-11.50  356  
 83 Weyneth, Barrett             Sharon High Scho         4.84m   15-10.50  352  
 84 Murphy-B, Jake               Walpole High Sch         4.82m   15-09.75  348  
 85 MACKENZIE-B, Matt            Walpole High Sch         4.81m   15-09.50  346  
 85 Vercollone-B, Mike           Duxbury High Sch         4.81m   15-09.50  346  
 87 Twombly, Hunter              Harwich High Sch         4.80m   15-09.00  345  
 88 Tetreault, Jon               Holliston High S         4.78m   15-08.25  341  
 89 Blumenthal, Scott            Stoughton High S         4.77m   15-07.75  339  
 90 Giannelli-B, Lance           Harwich High Sch         4.71m   15-05.50  328  
 91 Kelley, Colin                Martha's Vineyar         4.70m   15-05.00  326  
 91 Burgess, John                Harwich High Sch         4.70m   15-05.00  326  
 93 Harrison, Trevor             Dennis-Yarmouth          4.68m   15-04.25  323  
 94 Ahern, Pat                   Westwood High SC         4.66m   15-03.50  319  
 95 Donavan-B, Matt              Bishop Feehan HI         4.64m   15-02.75  315  
 96 Laman-B, Kris                Harwich High Sch         4.60m   15-01.25  308  
 96 Hundt, Brian                 Harwich High Sch         4.60m   15-01.25  308  
 96 McCumber, Jimmy              Holliston High S         4.60m   15-01.25  308  
 96 Smith, James                 Somerset High SC         4.60m   15-01.25  308  
100 McKim-B, Kevin               North                    4.59m   15-00.75  306  
101 Riley, Ian                   Abington High SC         4.55m   14-11.25  299  
102 Johnson-B, Andrew            Holliston High S         4.53m   14-10.50  295  
103 Hanold-B, Davey              Sharon High Scho         4.50m   14-09.25  290  
104 McMahan-B, Zach              Duxbury High Sch         4.44m   14-07.00  280  
105 Stoval-B, Zach               Dennis-Yarmouth          4.43m   14-06.50  278  
106 Riley, Jack                  Abington High SC         4.42m   14-06.00  276  
107 Lacivita, Anthony            Stoughton High S         4.24m   13-11.00  245  
108 Praino, Devin                Coyle Cassidy HI         4.20m   13-09.50  239  
109 Geary, A.J.                  Westwood High SC         3.98m   13-00.75  203  
110 Gruber-B, Elliot             Sharon High Scho         3.70m   12-01.75  159  
 -- Drever, Tom                  Bourne High Scho            ND            
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL   10        2) XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL        9   
    3) STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL        8        4) WAREHAM HIGH SCHOOL         5   
    5) SOMERSET HIGH SCHOOL         4        6) MEDFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        2   
    7) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        1