M.S.T.C.A. DECATHLON SOUTH Results- 6/6/2005 to 6/7/2005               
                                 BISHOP FEEHAn
100M 110M HH 1500M 400M Long Jump Discus
High Jump Javelin Shot Put Triple Jump

Individual Pts.

Results Menu
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darcy, Dan                   Sharon High Scho       4:19.65   814  
  2 Moriarty, Jeff               Westwood High SC       4:25.34   775  
  3 Curran, Rich                 North                  4:26.40   768  
  4 Fairchild, Mark              Somerset High SC       4:26.44   768  
  5 Brousseau-B, Matt            Attleboro              4:26.64   767  
  6 Hinga, Kamenya               Medfield               4:29.09   751  
  7 Brewer, Lucas                Martha's Vineyar       4:31.12   737  
  8 O'Donnell, Andrew            Plymouth North H       4:33.01   725  
  9 Nevens, Jake                 Oliver Ames            4:37.44   697  
 10 Beattie, Sean                Seekonk High Sch       4:37.71   695  
 11 Odonnell-B, Rory             Somerset High SC       4:38.10   692  
 12 Pelletier-B, James           Attleboro              4:39.65   683  
 13 Melnikov, Fjordr             Foxboro High Sch       4:40.44   678  
 14 Litchfield, Brad             Hanover High Sch       4:41.59   670  
 15 Johnson-B, Andrew            Holliston High S       4:43.51   658  
 16 Cantalupo, Chris             Bourne High Scho       4:44.34   653  
 17 Langton, Jeremy              Mansfield High S       4:44.51   652  
 18 Benjaminsen, Justin          Mansfield High S       4:46.53   640  
 19 McCumber, Jimmy              Holliston High S       4:47.30   635  
 20 Bouley, Kyle                 Attleboro              4:48.02   631  
 21 Casey, Pat                   Dennis-Yarmouth        4:48.16   630  
 22 Blackmore, Andrew            Holliston High S       4:52.01   607  
 23 Orander, Jon                 Wareham High Sch       4:55.25   587  
 24 Pierce, Mike                 Somerset High SC       4:55.49   586  
 25 Harrison, Trevor             Dennis-Yarmouth        4:55.61   585  
 26 Strickland, Chris            Oliver Ames            4:56.33   581  
 27 Blumenthal, Scott            Stoughton High S       4:57.29   575  
 28 Gulino-B, Matt               Attleboro              4:57.99   571  
 29 Srey-B, Sokthra              Somerset High SC       4:58.84   566  
 30 Goulet-C, Nevin              Somerset High SC       4:59.02   565  
 31 McKim-B, Kevin               North                  4:59.85   561  
 32 Gruber-B, Elliot             Sharon High Scho       4:59.92   560  
 33 Jacger-B, Robby              Plymouth North H       5:00.75   555  
 34 McDermott, Brett             Mansfield High S       5:00.83   555  
 35 Hanold-B, Davey              Sharon High Scho       5:01.03   554  
 36 Gibson, Nick                 Rockland High SC       5:01.44   551  
 37 Tetreault, Jon               Holliston High S       5:01.52   551  
 38 McGarry, Dan                 Rockland High SC       5:01.93   549  
 39 Stillman, Billy              Xaverian High SC       5:02.22   547  
 40 Lint, Dave                   Foxboro High Sch       5:02.48   546  
 41 Asack, Zachary               Xaverian High SC       5:03.39   540  
 42 Kennedy-B, Chris             Xaverian High SC       5:03.82   538  
 43 Leonard, Shawn               Stoughton High S       5:04.01   537  
 44 Smith, James                 Somerset High SC       5:04.03   537  
 45 Johnson, David               Medfield               5:04.26   535  
 46 Weyneth, Barrett             Sharon High Scho       5:05.01   531  
 47 Brech, Luke                  Plymouth North H       5:05.25   530  
 48 Hyman-B, Greg                Xaverian High SC       5:05.36   529  
 49 Kelley, Colin                Martha's Vineyar       5:05.63   528  
 50 Hundt, Brian                 Harwich High Sch       5:06.28   524  
 51 MACKENZIE-B, Matt            Walpole High Sch       5:06.66   522  
 52 Hirst, Will                  Duxbury High Sch       5:07.91   515  
 53 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle Cassidy HI       5:07.97   515  
 54 Wheeler, James               Hanover High Sch       5:08.16   514  
 55 Nelson, Phil                 Attleboro              5:08.36   513  
 56 Bohenck-B, Joe               Rockland High SC       5:08.66   511  
 57 Twombly, Hunter              Harwich High Sch       5:10.10   503  
 58 Burgess, John                Harwich High Sch       5:10.59   500  
 59 Miller, Brian                Foxboro High Sch       5:11.04   498  
 60 Fox, Chris                   Xaverian High SC       5:11.44   496  
 61 Udelson, Spencer             Bishop Feehan HI       5:11.61   495  
 62 Boyle, Rob                   Hanover High Sch       5:11.73   494  
 63 Richardson, Conor            North                  5:12.38   491  
 64 Hickey-B, Mike               North                  5:13.32   485  
 65 Krainin, Mike                Sharon High Scho       5:13.81   483  
 66 Riley, Ian                   Abington High SC       5:15.16   476  
 67 Vercollone-B, Mike           Duxbury High Sch       5:15.85   472  
 68 McGowan-B, Mike              Bishop Feehan HI       5:16.00   471  
 69 Archard, Tim                 Bishop Feehan HI       5:16.16   470  
 70 Gage-B, Steve                Sharon High Scho       5:18.01   460  
 71 King, Erik                   Attleboro              5:18.32   459  
 72 Donavan-B, Matt              Bishop Feehan HI       5:18.67   457  
 73 Stoval-B, Zach               Dennis-Yarmouth        5:18.68   457  
 74 Ryan-B, Chris                Bishop Feehan HI       5:19.66   452  
 75 Bettencourt-B, Ron           Plymouth North H       5:20.98   445  
 76 Demarais, Ross               Dennis-Yarmouth        5:21.81   441  
 77 Vaughn, Rob                  North                  5:23.34   433  
 78 Joseph, Chris                Walpole High Sch       5:23.48   432  
 79 Barry-B, Nate                Bishop Feehan HI       5:24.10   429  
 80 Drever, Tom                  Bourne High Scho       5:25.32   423  
 81 Conway, Ron                  Bishop Feehan HI       5:25.73   421  
 82 Murphy-B, Jake               Walpole High Sch       5:26.04   419  
 83 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth North H       5:28.00   409  
 84 Butera, Kevin                Walpole High Sch       5:28.77   405  
 85 LE, Tony                     Walpole High Sch       5:29.03   404  
 86 Brouillard-B, John           Plymouth North H       5:29.69   401  
 87 Praino, Devin                Coyle Cassidy HI       5:29.87   400  
 88 Rasmussen, Conner            Martha's Vineyar       5:30.22   398  
 89 McMahan-B, Zach              Duxbury High Sch       5:31.06   394  
 90 Caseley, Mike                Abington High SC       5:31.53   392  
 91 Fuller, Kevin                Duxbury High Sch       5:32.03   389  
 92 Cotto-B, Tyler               Holliston High S       5:32.06   389  
 93 Esposito-B, Max              Holliston High S       5:32.32   388  
 94 Peterson, Greg               Duxbury High Sch       5:34.34   378  
 95 Feuerstein-B, Spencer        Somerset High SC       5:34.44   378  
 96 Schwieger-B, Nick            Bishop Feehan HI       5:35.91   371  
 97 Jackson-B, Josh              Martha's Vineyar       5:36.44   368  
 98 Lacivita, Anthony            Stoughton High S       5:37.38   364  
 99 Vincent-B, Seth              Bishop Feehan HI       5:38.33   359  
100 Currie, Tim                  Rockland High SC       5:38.44   359  
101 Giannelli-B, Lance           Harwich High Sch       5:42.22   341  
102 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne High Scho       5:43.32   336  
103 Rowe, Keith                  Coyle Cassidy HI       5:48.01   315  
104 Ahern, Pat                   Westwood High SC       5:50.41   305  
105 Laman-B, Kris                Harwich High Sch       5:58.41   271  
106 Romero, Eric                 Norwell High Sch       6:03.41   250  
107 Conti-B, Peter               Mansfield High S       6:04.86   245  
108 Riley, Jack                  Abington High SC       6:17.12   199  
109 Palermo, Mark                Medfield               6:17.19   198  
110 Geary, A.J.                  Westwood High SC       6:20.69   186  
111 Asack-B, Paul                Xaverian High SC       6:36.38   135  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL   10        2) XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL        9   
    3) STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL        8        4) WAREHAM HIGH SCHOOL         5   
    5) SOMERSET HIGH SCHOOL         4        6) MEDFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        2   
    7) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        1