M.S.T.C.A. DECATHLON SOUTH Results- 6/6/2005 to 6/7/2005               
                              BISHOP FEEHAN
100M 110M HH 1500M 400M Long Jump Discus
High Jump Javelin Shot Put Triple Jump

Individual Pts.

Results Menu
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conway, Ron                  Bishop Feehan HI        48.28m     158-05  563  
  2 Beattie, Sean                Seekonk High Sch        45.00m     147-08  515  
  3 McDermott, Brett             Mansfield High S        43.98m     144-03  500  
  4 Brewer, Lucas                Martha's Vineyar        42.05m     137-11  472  
  5 Archard, Tim                 Bishop Feehan HI        41.87m     137-04  469  
  6 Bouley, Kyle                 Attleboro               41.82m     137-02  469  
  7 King, Erik                   Attleboro               41.79m     137-01  468  
  8 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth North H        41.20m     135-02  460  
  9 LE, Tony                     Walpole High Sch        41.13m     134-11  459  
 10 Geary, A.J.                  Westwood High SC        40.88m     134-01  455  
 11 Nelson, Phil                 Attleboro               40.15m     131-09  444  
 12 Palermo, Mark                Medfield                40.08m     131-06  443  
 13 Blackmore, Andrew            Holliston High S        39.99m     131-02  442  
 14 Peterson, Greg               Duxbury High Sch        39.08m     128-02  429  
 15 Fox, Chris                   Xaverian High SC        38.96m     127-10  427  
 16 Praino, Devin                Coyle Cassidy HI        38.74m     127-01  424  
 17 Orander, Jon                 Wareham High Sch        38.70m     127-00  423  
 18 Schwieger-B, Nick            Bishop Feehan HI        38.62m     126-08  422  
 19 Donavan-B, Matt              Bishop Feehan HI        38.06m     124-10  414  
 20 Caseley, Mike                Abington High SC        37.86m     124-02  411  
 21 Benjaminsen, Justin          Mansfield High S        37.15m     121-10  401  
 22 Smith, James                 Somerset High SC        37.10m     121-09  400  
 23 Bettencourt-B, Ron           Plymouth North H        36.10m     118-05  386  
 24 Vaughn, Rob                  North                   36.07m     118-04  385  
 25 Ahern, Pat                   Westwood High SC        35.92m     117-10  383  
 26 Currie, Tim                  Rockland High SC        35.54m     116-07  378  
 27 Hyman-B, Greg                Xaverian High SC        35.44m     116-03  376  
 28 Pierce, Mike                 Somerset High SC        35.33m     115-11  375  
 29 Demarais, Ross               Dennis-Yarmouth         34.96m     114-08  370  
 30 Fuller, Kevin                Duxbury High Sch        34.90m     114-06  369  
 31 Feuerstein-B, Spencer        Somerset High SC        34.85m     114-04  368  
 32 Barry-B, Nate                Bishop Feehan HI        34.83m     114-03  368  
 33 Johnson-B, Andrew            Holliston High S        34.81m     114-02  367  
 34 Vercollone-B, Mike           Duxbury High Sch        34.62m     113-07  365  
 35 Fairchild, Mark              Somerset High SC        34.61m     113-06  365  
 36 Stillman, Billy              Xaverian High SC        34.44m     113-00  362  
 37 Gulino-B, Matt               Attleboro               33.61m     110-03  350  
 37 Leonard, Shawn               Stoughton High S        33.61m     110-03  350  
 39 Udelson, Spencer             Bishop Feehan HI        33.12m     108-08  343  
 40 Tetreault, Jon               Holliston High S        33.02m     108-04  342  
 41 Pelletier-B, James           Attleboro               33.01m     108-04  342  
 42 Gibson, Nick                 Rockland High SC        32.99m     108-03  342  
 43 Langton, Jeremy              Mansfield High S        32.73m     107-04  338  
 44 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle Cassidy HI        32.26m     105-10  331  
 45 Burgess, John                Harwich High Sch        32.06m     105-02  328  
 46 Brousseau-B, Matt            Attleboro               31.95m     104-10  327  
 47 Ryan-B, Chris                Bishop Feehan HI        31.88m     104-07  326  
 48 O'Donnell, Andrew            Plymouth North H        31.87m     104-07  326  
 49 Cotto-B, Tyler               Holliston High S        31.86m     104-06  325  
 50 Nevens, Jake                 Oliver Ames             31.79m     104-03  324  
 51 Drever, Tom                  Bourne High Scho        31.65m     103-10  322  
 52 McMahan-B, Zach              Duxbury High Sch        31.54m     103-06  321  
 53 Brech, Luke                  Plymouth North H        31.24m     102-06  317  
 54 Curran, Rich                 North                   31.16m     102-03  316  
 55 McGowan-B, Mike              Bishop Feehan HI        31.13m     102-01  315  
 56 MACKENZIE-B, Matt            Walpole High Sch        31.05m     101-10  314  
 57 Cantalupo, Chris             Bourne High Scho        30.96m     101-07  313  
 58 Kelley, Colin                Martha's Vineyar        30.91m     101-05  312  
 59 Casey, Pat                   Dennis-Yarmouth         30.87m     101-03  311  
 60 Hirst, Will                  Duxbury High Sch        30.46m      99-11  306  
 61 Rasmussen, Conner            Martha's Vineyar        30.44m      99-10  305  
 62 Asack, Zachary               Xaverian High SC        30.42m      99-10  305  
 63 Asack-B, Paul                Xaverian High SC        30.21m      99-01  302  
 64 Blumenthal, Scott            Stoughton High S        30.04m      98-07  300  
 65 Wheeler, James               Hanover High Sch        29.61m      97-02  294  
 66 Vincent-B, Seth              Bishop Feehan HI        29.06m      95-04  286  
 67 Miller, Brian                Foxboro High Sch        29.03m      95-03  286  
 68 Hinga, Kamenya               Medfield                28.70m      94-02  281  
 69 McGarry, Dan                 Rockland High SC        28.45m      93-04  277  
 70 Goulet-C, Nevin              Somerset High SC        28.40m      93-02  277  
 71 Lacivita, Anthony            Stoughton High S        28.09m      92-02  272  
 72 Litchfield, Brad             Hanover High Sch        28.02m      91-11  271  
 73 Boyle, Rob                   Hanover High Sch        27.57m      90-05  265  
 74 Richardson, Conor            North                   27.51m      90-03  264  
 75 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne High Scho        27.11m      88-11  259  
 76 Strickland, Chris            Oliver Ames             26.80m      87-11  254  
 77 Esposito-B, Max              Holliston High S        26.75m      87-09  254  
 78 Conti-B, Peter               Mansfield High S        26.59m      87-03  252  
 79 Romero, Eric                 Norwell High Sch        26.58m      87-02  251  
 80 Lint, Dave                   Foxboro High Sch        26.50m      86-11  250  
 81 Bohenck-B, Joe               Rockland High SC        26.31m      86-04  248  
 82 Kennedy-B, Chris             Xaverian High SC        26.28m      86-03  247  
 83 Rowe, Keith                  Coyle Cassidy HI        26.17m      85-10  246  
 84 Butera, Kevin                Walpole High Sch        26.10m      85-07  245  
 85 Melnikov, Fjordr             Foxboro High Sch        25.92m      85-00  242  
 86 Johnson, David               Medfield                25.65m      84-02  238  
 87 Krainin, Mike                Sharon High Scho        25.52m      83-09  237  
 88 McKim-B, Kevin               North                   25.38m      83-03  235  
 89 McCumber, Jimmy              Holliston High S        24.86m      81-07  228  
 90 Joseph, Chris                Walpole High Sch        24.76m      81-03  226  
 91 Jacger-B, Robby              Plymouth North H        24.65m      80-10  225  
 92 Odonnell-B, Rory             Somerset High SC        24.42m      80-01  222  
 93 Harrison, Trevor             Dennis-Yarmouth         24.13m      79-02  218  
 94 Stoval-B, Zach               Dennis-Yarmouth         24.12m      79-02  217  
 95 Laman-B, Kris                Harwich High Sch        23.89m      78-04  214  
 96 Murphy-B, Jake               Walpole High Sch        23.45m      76-11  208  
 97 Moriarty, Jeff               Westwood High SC        23.42m      76-10  208  
 98 Hundt, Brian                 Harwich High Sch        23.33m      76-06  207  
 99 Riley, Ian                   Abington High SC        23.14m      75-11  204  
100 Srey-B, Sokthra              Somerset High SC        23.03m      75-07  202  
101 Darcy, Dan                   Sharon High Scho        23.00m      75-05  202  
102 Gage-B, Steve                Sharon High Scho        22.18m      72-09  191  
103 Gruber-B, Elliot             Sharon High Scho        21.59m      70-10  183  
104 Riley, Jack                  Abington High SC        20.58m      67-06  169  
105 Hanold-B, Davey              Sharon High Scho        20.26m      66-06  165  
106 Hickey-B, Mike               North                   20.13m      66-00  163  
107 Giannelli-B, Lance           Harwich High Sch        19.77m      64-10  158  
108 Jackson-B, Josh              Martha's Vineyar        19.56m      64-02  155  
109 Weyneth, Barrett             Sharon High Scho        19.51m      64-00  155  
110 Twombly, Hunter              Harwich High Sch        17.16m      56-03  124  
111 Brouillard-B, John           Plymouth North H        11.97m      39-03   57  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL   10        2) XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL        9   
    3) STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL        8        4) WAREHAM HIGH SCHOOL         5   
    5) SOMERSET HIGH SCHOOL         4        6) MEDFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        2   
    7) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        1