M.S.T.C.A. DECATHLON SOUTH Results- 6/6/2005 to 6/7/2005               
                               BISHOP FEEHAN 
100M 110M HH 1500M 400M Long Jump Discus
High Jump Javelin Shot Put Triple Jump

Individual Pts.

Results Menu
Decathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conway, Ron                  Bishop Feehan HI        12.80m   42-00.00  655  
  2 King, Erik                   Attleboro               12.57m   41-03.00  641  
  3 Asack, Zachary               Xaverian High SC        12.51m   41-00.50  637  
  4 McDermott, Brett             Mansfield High S        12.37m   40-07.00  629  
  5 Orander, Jon                 Wareham High Sch        12.05m   39-06.50  609  
  6 Leonard, Shawn               Stoughton High S        12.00m   39-04.50  606  
  7 Feuerstein-B, Spencer        Somerset High SC        11.72m   38-05.50  589  
  8 Smith, James                 Somerset High SC        11.26m   36-11.50  562  
  9 Stillman, Billy              Xaverian High SC        11.24m   36-10.50  560  
 10 Fox, Chris                   Xaverian High SC        11.21m   36-09.50  559  
 11 Vaughn, Rob                  North                   11.19m   36-08.50  557  
 12 Langton, Jeremy              Mansfield High S        11.15m   36-07.00  555  
 13 Barry-B, Nate                Bishop Feehan HI        10.98m   36-00.25  545  
 14 Blackmore, Andrew            Holliston High S        10.96m   35-11.50  543  
 15 Archard, Tim                 Bishop Feehan HI        10.85m   35-07.25  537  
 16 Hinga, Kamenya               Medfield                10.77m   35-04.00  532  
 17 Brewer, Lucas                Martha's Vineyar        10.71m   35-01.75  528  
 18 Wheeler, James               Hanover High Sch        10.66m   34-11.75  525  
 19 Rowe, Keith                  Coyle Cassidy HI        10.60m   34-09.50  522  
 20 Tetreault, Jon               Holliston High S        10.58m   34-08.50  521  
 21 Hirst, Will                  Duxbury High Sch        10.57m   34-08.25  520  
 22 Fuller, Kevin                Duxbury High Sch        10.47m   34-04.25  514  
 23 Nelson, Phil                 Attleboro               10.35m   33-11.50  507  
 23 Peterson, Greg               Duxbury High Sch        10.35m   33-11.50  507  
 25 Udelson, Spencer             Bishop Feehan HI        10.33m   33-10.75  505  
 26 Pierce, Mike                 Somerset High SC        10.31m   33-10.00  504  
 27 McGarry, Dan                 Rockland High SC        10.30m   33-09.50  504  
 27 Fairchild, Mark              Somerset High SC        10.30m   33-09.50  504  
 29 Murphy-B, Jake               Walpole High Sch        10.23m   33-06.75  499  
 30 Asack-B, Paul                Xaverian High SC        10.20m   33-05.75  498  
 31 Kennedy-B, Chris             Xaverian High SC        10.10m   33-01.75  492  
 32 LE, Tony                     Walpole High Sch        10.03m   32-11.00  487  
 33 Palermo, Mark                Medfield                10.00m   32-09.75  486  
 34 Johnson-B, Andrew            Holliston High S         9.94m   32-07.50  482  
 35 Ryan-B, Chris                Bishop Feehan HI         9.93m   32-07.00  481  
 36 Schwieger-B, Nick            Bishop Feehan HI         9.91m   32-06.25  480  
 37 O'Donnell, Andrew            Plymouth North H         9.90m   32-05.75  480  
 38 Richardson, Conor            North                    9.79m   32-01.50  473  
 38 Rasmussen, Conner            Martha's Vineyar         9.79m   32-01.50  473  
 40 Miller, Brian                Foxboro High Sch         9.78m   32-01.00  472  
 41 Pelletier-B, James           Attleboro                9.73m   31-11.25  469  
 41 Melnikov, Fjordr             Foxboro High Sch         9.73m   31-11.25  469  
 43 Hyman-B, Greg                Xaverian High SC         9.72m   31-10.75  469  
 44 Bohenck-B, Joe               Rockland High SC         9.67m   31-08.75  466  
 45 Beattie, Sean                Seekonk High Sch         9.55m   31-04.00  459  
 45 Casey, Pat                   Dennis-Yarmouth          9.55m   31-04.00  459  
 47 Strickland, Chris            Oliver Ames              9.53m   31-03.25  457  
 48 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth North H         9.51m   31-02.50  456  
 48 Burgess, John                Harwich High Sch         9.51m   31-02.50  456  
 50 Benjaminsen, Justin          Mansfield High S         9.45m   31-00.00  453  
 51 Praino, Devin                Coyle Cassidy HI         9.44m   30-11.75  452  
 52 Bettencourt-B, Ron           Plymouth North H         9.40m   30-10.25  450  
 53 Caseley, Mike                Abington High SC         9.39m   30-09.75  449  
 54 Cantalupo, Chris             Bourne High Scho         9.36m   30-08.50  447  
 55 Geary, A.J.                  Westwood High SC         9.35m   30-08.25  447  
 56 Esposito-B, Max              Holliston High S         9.20m   30-02.25  438  
 57 Vincent-B, Seth              Bishop Feehan HI         9.17m   30-01.00  436  
 58 Riley, Jack                  Abington High SC         9.14m   30-00.00  434  
 59 Nevens, Jake                 Oliver Ames              9.13m   29-11.50  434  
 60 Butera, Kevin                Walpole High Sch         9.01m   29-06.75  426  
 61 Lacivita, Anthony            Stoughton High S         8.96m   29-04.75  423  
 62 Moriarty, Jeff               Westwood High SC         8.93m   29-03.75  422  
 63 Gibson, Nick                 Rockland High SC         8.85m   29-00.50  417  
 64 Vercollone-B, Mike           Duxbury High Sch         8.78m   28-09.75  413  
 64 Curran, Rich                 North                    8.78m   28-09.75  413  
 64 Twombly, Hunter              Harwich High Sch         8.78m   28-09.75  413  
 67 Laman-B, Kris                Harwich High Sch         8.77m   28-09.25  412  
 68 Lint, Dave                   Foxboro High Sch         8.72m   28-07.50  409  
 69 Donavan-B, Matt              Bishop Feehan HI         8.70m   28-06.50  408  
 70 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne High Scho         8.69m   28-06.25  407  
 71 Boyle, Rob                   Hanover High Sch         8.68m   28-05.75  407  
 72 Brech, Luke                  Plymouth North H         8.61m   28-03.00  403  
 73 Drever, Tom                  Bourne High Scho         8.58m   28-01.75  401  
 74 McCumber, Jimmy              Holliston High S         8.57m   28-01.50  400  
 75 Bouley, Kyle                 Attleboro                8.56m   28-01.00  400  
 76 McGowan-B, Mike              Bishop Feehan HI         8.51m   27-11.00  397  
 77 Currie, Tim                  Rockland High SC         8.44m   27-08.25  392  
 78 Riley, Ian                   Abington High SC         8.43m   27-08.00  392  
 79 Hanold-B, Davey              Sharon High Scho         8.40m   27-06.75  390  
 79 Litchfield, Brad             Hanover High Sch         8.40m   27-06.75  390  
 79 Krainin, Mike                Sharon High Scho         8.40m   27-06.75  390  
 82 MACKENZIE-B, Matt            Walpole High Sch         8.38m   27-06.00  389  
 83 McMahan-B, Zach              Duxbury High Sch         8.29m   27-02.50  384  
 84 Weyneth, Barrett             Sharon High Scho         8.28m   27-02.00  383  
 85 Goulet-C, Nevin              Somerset High SC         8.25m   27-01.00  381  
 86 Brousseau-B, Matt            Attleboro                8.20m   26-11.00  378  
 86 Romero, Eric                 Norwell High Sch         8.20m   26-11.00  378  
 88 Demarais, Ross               Dennis-Yarmouth          8.15m   26-09.00  375  
 89 Cotto-B, Tyler               Holliston High S         8.10m   26-07.00  372  
 90 Gulino-B, Matt               Attleboro                7.98m   26-02.25  365  
 91 Odonnell-B, Rory             Somerset High SC         7.95m   26-01.00  363  
 91 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle Cassidy HI         7.95m   26-01.00  363  
 93 Brouillard-B, John           Plymouth North H         7.93m   26-00.25  362  
 94 Hundt, Brian                 Harwich High Sch         7.88m   25-10.25  359  
 95 Joseph, Chris                Walpole High Sch         7.70m   25-03.25  349  
 96 Harrison, Trevor             Dennis-Yarmouth          7.68m   25-02.50  347  
 97 Stoval-B, Zach               Dennis-Yarmouth          7.65m   25-01.25  346  
 98 Johnson, David               Medfield                 7.59m   24-11.00  342  
 99 Jacger-B, Robby              Plymouth North H         7.56m   24-09.75  340  
100 Conti-B, Peter               Mansfield High S         7.52m   24-08.25  338  
101 Blumenthal, Scott            Stoughton High S         7.48m   24-06.50  336  
102 Ahern, Pat                   Westwood High SC         7.40m   24-03.50  331  
103 Giannelli-B, Lance           Harwich High Sch         7.35m   24-01.50  328  
104 Darcy, Dan                   Sharon High Scho         7.34m   24-01.00  327  
105 Gage-B, Steve                Sharon High Scho         7.27m   23-10.25  323  
106 Kelley, Colin                Martha's Vineyar         7.26m   23-10.00  323  
107 Hickey-B, Mike               North                    7.00m   22-11.75  307  
108 Gruber-B, Elliot             Sharon High Scho         6.95m   22-09.75  304  
109 McKim-B, Kevin               North                    6.93m   22-09.00  303  
110 Jackson-B, Josh              Martha's Vineyar         6.36m   20-10.50  270  
111 Srey-B, Sokthra              Somerset High SC         6.20m   20-04.25  260  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL   10        2) XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL        9   
    3) STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL        8        4) WAREHAM HIGH SCHOOL         5   
    5) SOMERSET HIGH SCHOOL         4        6) MEDFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        2   
    7) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        1