M.S.T.C.A. DECATHLON SOUTH Results - 6/6/2005 to 6/7/2005               
                                 BISHOP FEEHAN 
100M 110M HH 1500M 400M Long Jump Discus
High Jump Javelin Shot Put Triple Jump

Individual Pts.

Results Menu
Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinga, Kamenya               Medfield                12.93m   42-05.25  570  
  2 Leonard, Shawn               Stoughton High S        12.55m   41-02.25  524  
  3 Butera, Kevin                Walpole High Sch        12.51m   41-00.50  519  
  4 Drever, Tom                  Bourne High Scho        12.50m   41-00.25  518  
  5 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle Cassidy HI        12.40m   40-08.25  506  
  6 Pierce, Mike                 Somerset High SC        12.39m   40-07.75  505  
  7 Benjaminsen, Justin          Mansfield High S        12.33m   40-05.50  498  
  8 Richardson, Conor            North                   12.30m   40-04.25  494  
  9 King, Erik                   Attleboro               12.23m   40-01.50  486  
 10 Stillman, Billy              Xaverian High SC        12.20m   40-00.50  482  
 11 McDermott, Brett             Mansfield High S        12.14m   39-10.00  475  
 12 Asack, Zachary               Xaverian High SC        12.13m   39-09.75  474  
 12 Conti-B, Peter               Mansfield High S        12.13m   39-09.75  474  
 14 Wheeler, James               Hanover High Sch        11.97m   39-03.25  456  
 15 Barry-B, Nate                Bishop Feehan HI        11.93m   39-01.75  451  
 16 Bohenck-B, Joe               Rockland High SC        11.85m   38-10.50  442  
 17 Hyman-B, Greg                Xaverian High SC        11.69m   38-04.25  424  
 18 Gage-B, Steve                Sharon High Scho        11.59m   38-00.25  413  
 19 Vaughn, Rob                  North                   11.54m   37-10.50  407  
 19 Cotto-B, Tyler               Holliston High S        11.54m   37-10.50  407  
 21 Brewer, Lucas                Martha's Vineyar        11.45m   37-06.75  397  
 21 Rowe, Keith                  Coyle Cassidy HI        11.45m   37-06.75  397  
 23 Gulino-B, Matt               Attleboro               11.42m   37-05.75  394  
 24 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth North H        11.37m   37-03.75  389  
 25 Rasmussen, Conner            Martha's Vineyar        11.30m   37-01.00  381  
 26 Melnikov, Fjordr             Foxboro High Sch        11.28m   37-00.25  379  
 27 Boyle, Rob                   Hanover High Sch        11.26m   36-11.50  377  
 28 Miller, Brian                Foxboro High Sch        11.20m   36-09.00  370  
 28 Ryan-B, Chris                Bishop Feehan HI        11.20m   36-09.00  370  
 30 Johnson, David               Medfield                11.19m   36-08.50  369  
 31 Fox, Chris                   Xaverian High SC        11.18m   36-08.25  368  
 32 Fuller, Kevin                Duxbury High Sch        11.17m   36-07.75  367  
 33 Bettencourt-B, Ron           Plymouth North H        11.15m   36-07.00  365  
 34 Orander, Jon                 Wareham High Sch        11.14m   36-06.75  364  
 35 Srey-B, Sokthra              Somerset High SC        11.12m   36-05.75  361  
 35 Conway, Ron                  Bishop Feehan HI        11.12m   36-05.75  361  
 37 Nevens, Jake                 Oliver Ames             11.09m   36-04.75  358  
 38 Schwieger-B, Nick            Bishop Feehan HI        11.07m   36-04.00  356  
 39 Caseley, Mike                Abington High SC        11.04m   36-02.75  353  
 40 Strickland, Chris            Oliver Ames             11.03m   36-02.25  352  
 41 Casey, Pat                   Dennis-Yarmouth         11.00m   36-01.25  349  
 42 Nelson, Phil                 Attleboro               10.99m   36-00.75  348  
 43 McGarry, Dan                 Rockland High SC        10.96m   35-11.50  344  
 44 Palermo, Mark                Medfield                10.95m   35-11.25  343  
 45 Lint, Dave                   Foxboro High Sch        10.94m   35-10.75  342  
 46 Odonnell-B, Rory             Somerset High SC        10.92m   35-10.00  340  
 47 Beattie, Sean                Seekonk High Sch        10.86m   35-07.75  334  
 47 Pelletier-B, James           Attleboro               10.86m   35-07.75  334  
 49 Demarais, Ross               Dennis-Yarmouth         10.84m   35-06.75  332  
 50 Fairchild, Mark              Somerset High SC        10.83m   35-06.50  331  
 51 Moriarty, Jeff               Westwood High SC        10.82m   35-06.00  330  
 52 Brouillard-B, John           Plymouth North H        10.80m   35-05.25  328  
 53 Langton, Jeremy              Mansfield High S        10.78m   35-04.50  325  
 54 Joseph, Chris                Walpole High Sch        10.76m   35-03.75  323  
 54 Blackmore, Andrew            Holliston High S        10.76m   35-03.75  323  
 56 Litchfield, Brad             Hanover High Sch        10.75m   35-03.25  322  
 57 Jacger-B, Robby              Plymouth North H        10.70m   35-01.25  317  
 58 Curran, Rich                 North                   10.67m   35-00.25  314  
 59 Goulet-C, Nevin              Somerset High SC        10.64m   34-11.00  311  
 60 Vercollone-B, Mike           Duxbury High Sch        10.63m   34-10.50  310  
 61 McGowan-B, Mike              Bishop Feehan HI        10.60m   34-09.50  307  
 61 Asack-B, Paul                Xaverian High SC        10.60m   34-09.50  307  
 61 Currie, Tim                  Rockland High SC        10.60m   34-09.50  307  
 64 Archard, Tim                 Bishop Feehan HI        10.55m   34-07.50  302  
 65 Kelley, Colin                Martha's Vineyar        10.52m   34-06.25  299  
 65 Brech, Luke                  Plymouth North H        10.52m   34-06.25  299  
 67 Udelson, Spencer             Bishop Feehan HI        10.51m   34-05.75  298  
 68 Johnson-B, Andrew            Holliston High S        10.46m   34-04.00  293  
 69 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne High Scho        10.45m   34-03.50  292  
 70 Hickey-B, Mike               North                   10.33m   33-10.75  280  
 70 Bouley, Kyle                 Attleboro               10.33m   33-10.75  280  
 72 Cantalupo, Chris             Bourne High Scho        10.29m   33-09.25  276  
 73 Donavan-B, Matt              Bishop Feehan HI        10.28m   33-08.75  275  
 74 Ahern, Pat                   Westwood High SC        10.27m   33-08.50  274  
 75 Peterson, Greg               Duxbury High Sch        10.26m   33-08.00  273  
 76 Kennedy-B, Chris             Xaverian High SC        10.23m   33-06.75  270  
 77 Brousseau-B, Matt            Attleboro               10.22m   33-06.50  269  
 77 Feuerstein-B, Spencer        Somerset High SC        10.22m   33-06.50  269  
 79 Gibson, Nick                 Rockland High SC        10.17m   33-04.50  264  
 79 Laman-B, Kris                Harwich High Sch        10.17m   33-04.50  264  
 81 LE, Tony                     Walpole High Sch        10.16m   33-04.00  263  
 81 McCumber, Jimmy              Holliston High S        10.16m   33-04.00  263  
 83 Darcy, Dan                   Sharon High Scho        10.10m   33-01.75  257  
 84 Romero, Eric                 Norwell High Sch        10.09m   33-01.25  256  
 85 Jackson-B, Josh              Martha's Vineyar        10.08m   33-01.00  255  
 86 Hirst, Will                  Duxbury High Sch        10.06m   33-00.25  253  
 87 Twombly, Hunter              Harwich High Sch        10.03m   32-11.00  250  
 88 Riley, Jack                  Abington High SC         9.99m   32-09.50  246  
 89 Harrison, Trevor             Dennis-Yarmouth          9.96m   32-08.25  243  
 90 Riley, Ian                   Abington High SC         9.89m   32-05.50  237  
 91 O'Donnell, Andrew            Plymouth North H         9.87m   32-04.75  235  
 92 Tetreault, Jon               Holliston High S         9.80m   32-02.00  228  
 93 Stoval-B, Zach               Dennis-Yarmouth          9.76m   32-00.25  224  
 94 Burgess, John                Harwich High Sch         9.72m   31-10.75  221  
 95 Krainin, Mike                Sharon High Scho         9.60m   31-06.00  210  
 96 McKim-B, Kevin               North                    9.58m   31-05.25  208  
 97 Hanold-B, Davey              Sharon High Scho         9.55m   31-04.00  205  
 98 Smith, James                 Somerset High SC         9.54m   31-03.75  204  
 98 Murphy-B, Jake               Walpole High Sch         9.54m   31-03.75  204  
100 McMahan-B, Zach              Duxbury High Sch         9.52m   31-03.00  202  
101 Vincent-B, Seth              Bishop Feehan HI         9.47m   31-01.00  198  
102 Lacivita, Anthony            Stoughton High S         9.46m   31-00.50  197  
103 Hundt, Brian                 Harwich High Sch         9.36m   30-08.50  188  
104 Giannelli-B, Lance           Harwich High Sch         9.24m   30-03.75  177  
105 Blumenthal, Scott            Stoughton High S         8.85m   29-00.50  144  
106 Praino, Devin                Coyle Cassidy HI         8.81m   28-11.00  141  
107 Esposito-B, Max              Holliston High S         8.76m   28-09.00  137  
108 Geary, A.J.                  Westwood High SC         8.74m   28-08.25  135  
109 MACKENZIE-B, Matt            Walpole High Sch         8.70m   28-06.50  132  
 -- Weyneth, Barrett             Sharon High Scho            ND            
 -- Gruber-B, Elliot             Sharon High Scho            ND            
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL   10        2) XAVERIAN HIGH SCHOOL        9   
    3) STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL        8        4) WAREHAM HIGH SCHOOL         5   
    5) SOMERSET HIGH SCHOOL         4        6) MEDFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        2   
    7) MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL        1