2009 Outdoor Track - All State Performance List
01-Jun-09


                                MIAA All State                                
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                     
              Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA  - 6/6/2009             
                               Performance List                               
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11.8h  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Jen Christian                 JR Central               12.20
  2  Molly O'Dea                   JR Hingham               12.46
  3  Julianne Cappadona            SR NO Attleboro          12.50
  4  Charmine Bien-Aime            JR Cambridge R&L         12.50
  5  Samantha Stabile              SR Haverhill             12.60
  6  Miriam Mboya                  SO New Leadership        12.63
  7  Emma Riedel                   SR Sandwich              12.70
  8  Olivia Dyson                  SR Reading               12.73
  9  Julie McCauley                JR Marshfield            12.75
 10  Jen Jaboin                    JR Sharon               X12.77
 11  Tayla Allen                   SO Westwood High Sc      12.77
 12  Alicia Ryan                   SR North Middle          12.85
 13  Shannon O'Connor              SO No. Andover          X12.86
 14  Joan Keyes                    SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi      12.88
 15  Carly Daniel                  FR Wellesley             12.88
 16  Sarah Hilton                  SO Groton-Dun            12.95
 17  Jasmine Bien-Aime             JR Cambridge R&L         12.95
 18  Alexandre Williams            JR Boston Latin          12.97
 19  Jillian VanNess               SR Agawam                12.97
 20  Alyssa Eisner                 SR BMR                   12.98
 21  Ashlee Pitts                  JR Randolph              13.01
 22  Melissa Mancini               SR Burlington            13.02
 23  Courtney Williams             SO Norton High Scho      13.03
 24  Haven Jones                   SO Algonquin             13.04
 25  Kristy Conway                 SO North Reading Hi      13.06
 26  Kristen Simeone               JR SouthwickTolland      13.07
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24.59  2006        Sarah Wern ick, Northampton HS              
        Meet:  24.5h  1970        Kathy Guiney, Needham HS                    
        Meet:  24.5h  1983        Martha White, Shrewsbury HS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Selena Yates                  FR Holyoke               24.83
  2  Hannah Janeczak               JR Doherty               25.17
  3  Stephanie Okpoebo             JR Chelmsford            25.44
  4  Melissa Knapp                 SR Andover               25.83
  5  Brianna Tabin                 SO South Hadlety         25.83
  6  Cory Ryan                     SO Norwood               25.89
  7  Becky Stoyle                  SR Pembroke High Sc      25.90
  8  Shanieka Lewis                JR Commerce              25.92
  9  Rebecca Robinson              FR Arlington             26.04
 10  Alexandra Wheaton             JR Weston High Scho      26.09
 11  Molly McGrath                 SR Wakefield Mem.        26.16
 12  Targie Gervais                JR Central               26.17
 13  Kim Gabriele                  SO Bridgewater-R         26.32
 14  Titi Fagade                   JR Wachusett             26.33
 15  Kristen Reichlen              JR Acton-Boxboro         26.35
 16  Katherine Finnegan            SR Bromfield             26.52
 17  Jessica McCarthy              JR Burlington            26.53
 18  Chelsee Cheek                 JR Reading               26.59
 19  Andrea Sargent                SO Hamilton Wenham       26.69
 20  Maria Pantazelos              JR Danvers               26.84
 21  Julie Nielsen                 JR Hingham               26.87
 22  Teresa Fatemi                 JR Pembroke High Sc      26.92
 23  Julia Mehlman                 FR No. Andover           26.99
 24  Tiffany Daley                 JR Algonquin             27.18
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  54.98  1999        Jennifer Vendetti, Franklin HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natalia Paine                 JR Northampton           57.41
  2  Meisha Brooks                 JR Boston Latin          57.62
  3  Emily Broyles                 SO Mansfield             57.72
  4  Kendal Knous                  FR Franklin              58.22
  5  Alee Wade                     SR Nashoba               58.41
  6  Juliet Ryan-Davis             SR Newton South          58.53
  7  Hannah O'Flynn                SO Ipswich               58.62
  8  Meaghan Goodwin               SO Lynnfield High S      58.67
  9  Mimi Narbonne                 SO Bromfield             58.76
 10  Samantha Copland              JR Uxbridge              58.80
 11  Tove Freeman                  FR Quabbin               58.81
 12  Deekonte Chea                 JR Chelmsford            58.94
 13  Lexi Daniells                 SR Bromfield            X59.11
 14  Annifreed Sinjour             SR New Bedford           59.21
 15  Elizabeth McManus             SR N.D.-Hingham          59.40
 16  Sophia Mercadante             SR Lunenburg            X59.40
 17  Katie Darmody                 JR Bishop Stang HS       59.54
 18  Laura Teehan                  SR Westwood High Sc      59.66
 19  Alannah Driscoll-Sbar         SR Northampton           59.83
 20  Alyson Carter                 FR Belmont             1:00.02
 21  Serene King                   SR Marian High Scho    1:00.12
 22  Halie Laviolette              FR Palmer              1:00.43
 23  Kayla Rybacki                 SO East  Longmeadow    1:00.69
 24  Kim Carlomagno                SR Vineyard            1:00.69
 25  Cali Peffer                   FR Wilmington          1:01.07
 26  Lucia DeRosa                  JR Stoneham            1:01.75
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:08.74  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield School              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Keklak                 SO Lincoln-Sudbury     2:13.71
  2  Kathy O'Keefe                 SO Newton South        2:14.47
  3  Margo Gillis                  SO Newton North        2:14.50
  4  Carolyn Ranti                 SR Newton North        2:15.23
  5  Colleen Shannon               SR Andover            X2:15.96
  6  Courtney Neves                SO New Bedford        X2:17.21
  7  Laura Williamson              FR Wachusett           2:17.25
  8  Claire Arthur                 JR Lincoln-Sudbury    X2:18.50
  9  Cortney Baldwin               SR Lowell             X2:19.21
 10  Kelly Egan                    SR Marian High Scho    2:19.35
 11  Molly Kessler                 SR Hopkinton           2:19.46
 12  Carolyn Connolly              SR Weymouth           X2:19.52
 13  Julie McGilpin                SR Westfield           2:19.56
 14  Caitlin Fahey                 SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi    2:19.92
 15  Leanne Tucker                 SO Tewksbury           2:20.09
 16  Jackie Lemme                  SR Mt. Greylock        2:20.56
 17  Kara McLaughlin               SR Ursuline Academy    2:20.78
 18  Sarah O'Brien                 SR Wellesley           2:21.19
 19  Jocelyn Hubbard               FR Marshfield          2:21.32
 20  Lauren Almeida                SR Reading             2:21.38
 21  Julia Berkowicz               FR Whitinsville        2:21.78
 22  Caroline Conena               SR Sandwich            2:21.82
 23  Kelly Walton                  SR Swampscott High     2:22.23
 24  April O'Brien                 SR Pentucket           2:22.51
 25  Jennifer Markham              FR Lunenburg           2:23.38
 26  Heather Hoglund               SR Groton-Dun          2:24.21
 27  Kallie Nixon                  JR Medfield            2:24.21
 28  Emma Larson                   SO Northampton         2:24.70
 29  Claire Smith                  JR MonumentMountain    2:26.58
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:37.23  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield School              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Kirsten Kasper                SR No. Andover         4:55.80
  2  Bridget Dahlberg              SR Newton South        4:55.88
  3  Camille Murphy                SR Framingham          4:59.90
  4  Emily Lanois                  SR Hamilton Wenham     5:01.78
  5  Alanna Poretta                JR Pentucket           5:02.43
  6  Ellie Hylton                  SR Lincoln-Sudbury     5:05.72
  7  Melanie Fineman               JR Newton South        5:09.57
  8  Shauna McNiff                 SR Hingham             5:09.89
  9  Rebecca White                 SR Natick              5:10.29
 10  Stephanie Ellis               JR Gardner             5:11.12
 11  Jenna Davidner                JR Oliver Ames         5:11.94
 12  Ariel Beccia                  JR Wachusett           5:14.98
 13  Ali Simeone                   SR Stoneham            5:15.00
 14  Annaliese Vander Baan         SO Whitinsville        5:15.17
 15  Siobhan Flaherty              JR Braintree          X5:15.72
 16  Sophia House                  SR MonumentMountain    5:15.77
 17  Micaela Lacombe               SO Groton-Dun          5:16.05
 18  Erica Gagnon                  SO Archbishop Willi    5:16.22
 19  Chandler Ortega               SO Taconic             5:16.57
 20  Jenny Dudek                   SO Agawam              5:16.63
 21  Jennifer Salit                SO Seekonk High Sch    5:17.41
 22  Blair Robinson                SR Concord-Carlisle    5:17.65
 23  Kathryn Martin                SR Westwood High Sc    5:18.46
 24  Abbey D'Agostino              JR Masco Reg.          5:18.65
 25  Camille Blackman              FR Longmeadow          5:25.78
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:24.21  1999        Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Jones                   SR Bromfield          10:28.80
  2  Kelsey Karys                  SR Newton South       10:54.92
  3  Lindsay Walsh                 JR Swampscott High    11:02.33
  4  Jillian Corcoran              SO Weymouth           11:04.76
  5  Anisa Arsenault               JR Bish Feehan        11:08.91
  6  Katie Barrett                 SR Bish Feehan        11:10.53
  7  Kristen Veit                  SR Holyoke Catholic   11:13.21
  8  Heather Connick               SO Pembroke High Sc   11:13.70
  9  Erin Murphy                   JR Bish Feehan        11:15.55
 10  Jessica Jarrard               SR Hudson Catholic    11:21.30
 11  Melissa Chapman               JR Beverly            11:21.83
 12  Leah Haake                    JR Amherst-Pellham    11:22.50
 13  Alison Lanois                 SO Hamilton Wenham    11:22.88
 14  Madeline Reed                 JR Newton South       11:24.07
 15  Madison Granger               FR Belchertown        11:25.67
 16  Lindsey Bernard               FR Minnechaug         11:26.27
 17  Mary Cole                     JR Franklin           11:26.70
 18  Leah Gellineau                SO Brookline          11:27.17
 19  Ally Oram                     JR Marlborough        11:30.60
 20  Rebecca Quirk                 FR Wakefield Mem.     11:32.52
 21  Caroline Kimball Katz         SO Concord-Carlisle   11:35.99
 22  Megan Ross                    SO Franklin           11:36.94
 23  Allison Weiler                FR Norwell High Sch   11:41.44
 24  Molly Porcher                 SR Nashoba            11:46.50
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.44  2004        Kate Sherman, Dennis Yarmouth               
        Meet:  14.3h  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Meghan Ferreira               SR Mansfield             14.70
  2  Deanna Latham                 JR Triton Reg.           14.89
  3  Nicole Genard                 FR Somerville            15.04
  4  Emily Clark                   SO Nashoba               15.21
  5  Christy Deininger             JR NO Attleboro          15.26
  6  Michele Kaufman               SR Newton North          15.28
  7  Katie Bernazzani              SR Norwood               15.45
  8  Berkeley Hall                 JR Pembroke High Sc      15.48
  9  Stephanie Walker              JR Tewksbury             15.50
 10  Amber Legare                  SO Chicopee Comp         15.57
 11  Dara Edge                     SR Attleboro             15.59
 12  Keila DosSantos               SR New Bedford           15.64
 13  Kylene Carey                  JR East Bridgewater      15.71
 14  Marissa Avery                 JR Mowhawk               15.74
 15  Jenny Fucillo                 JR Winthrop High Sc      15.88
 16  Trenna Schmidt                SR Bish Feehan           15.96
 17  Alexa Nawoichik               SR Hamilton Wenham       15.96
 18  Cathy Chude                   SR Marlborough           16.00
 19  Erica Hawley                  JR Walpole               16.10
 20  Elizabeth Monty               JR Shepherd Hil          16.10
 21  Megan Breault                 JR Agawam                16.15
 22  Aoife Feighery                JR Westborough           16.22
 23  Tessa Mediano                 JR Winchester            16.28
 24  Claire Gennari                SR MonumentMountain      16.52
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Michelle Jenssen              SR Mansfield           1:03.53
  2  Megan Krumpoch                JR Shrewsbury          1:03.61
  3  Cecily Boyce                  JR Hopkinton           1:04.38
  4  Alex Stanton                  SO Medfield            1:04.71
  5  Maddilyn Baird                SR Westfield           1:04.74
  6  Jenn Bell                     SR Weymouth            1:05.00
  7  Melyssa McFayden              SR Ipswich             1:05.08
  8  Phoebe Hopkins                SO Northampton         1:05.25
  9  Adrianna Davis                SR Chelmsford          1:05.29
 10  Kierstin Merlino              SO Burlington          1:05.32
 11  Harmony Edwards-Persip        FR Taconic             1:05.55
 12  Amanda Cangiano               JR NO Attleboro        1:05.81
 13  Chelsea Hudson                JR Lunenburg           1:06.02
 14  Megan Underhill               JR Norwood             1:06.13
 15  Brittany Gorski               SR Central Cath        1:06.15
 16  Brenna Gonsalves              SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi    1:06.18
 17  Brittney McGregor             SR Ludlow              1:07.00
 18  Kayle McElroy                 SR Wachusett           1:07.15
 19  Maggie Blinn                  SR Acad of Notre Da    1:07.19
 20  Hilary Moore                  SR Uxbridge            1:07.51
 21  Kara Walker                   SR Case High School    1:07.56
 22  Vanessa Noelte                FR Seekonk High Sch    1:07.83
 23  Andrea Saccardo               JR Peabody             1:08.07
 24  Kirsten Carlson               SR Acton-Boxboro       1:08.70
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:15.13  2007        Newton North High School                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weymouth HS  'A'                                     9:27.53
  2  Newton South High School  'A'                        9:34.03
  3  Franklin HS  'A'                                     9:35.89
  4  Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                   9:38.89
  5  Reading HS  'A'                                      9:39.71
  6  Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                        9:41.47
  7  Tewksbury HS  'A'                                    9:44.98
  8  Notre Dame Acad-Hingham  'A'                         9:45.69
  9  Hingham HS  'A'                                      9:51.32
 10  Westwood High School  'A'                            9:51.55
 11  Framingham HS  'A'                                   9:52.79
 12  Concord-Carlisle High School  'A'                   X9:53.33
 13  Bromfield School  'A'                                9:54.16
 14  Stoneham HS  'A'                                     9:55.66
 15  Newton North HS  'A'                                X9:56.20
 16  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                         9:56.33
 17  Swampscott High School  'A'                          9:57.41
 18  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                9:57.63
 19  Whitinsville Christian  'A'                          9:58.03
 20  Wellesley HS  'A'                                    9:58.89
 21  Algonquin Regional  'A'                             10:00.97
 22  Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                     10:04.26
 23  Monument Mountain HS  'A'                           10:05.21
 24  Wachusett Regional  'A'                             10:07.41
 25  Westfield HS  'A'                                   10:07.86
 26  Ludlow HS  'A'                                      10:10.91
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  48.26  2007        Andover High School                         
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  North Attleboro HS  'A'                                48.80
  2  Newton South High School  'A'                          48.91
  3  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                               49.24
  4  Pembroke High School  'A'                              49.94
  5  Andover  'A'                                           49.97
  6  Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                        50.08
  7  Sharon HS  'A'                                         50.24
  8  Norwood HS  'A'                                        50.25
  9  Hingham HS  'A'                                        50.27
 10  Doherty  'A'                                           50.28
 11  Reading HS  'A'                                        50.42
 12  Natick HS  'A'                                        X50.52
 13  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                          50.53
 14  Shrewsbury  'A'                                        50.59
 15  Waltham  'A'                                          X50.59
 16  Weston High School  'A'                                50.80
 17  Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                         50.80
 18  Ludlow HS  'A'                                         50.86
 19  Wellesley HS  'A'                                      50.87
 20  Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                            50.93
 21  Algonquin Regional  'A'                                50.99
 22  East Bridgewater HS  'A'                               51.10
 23  North Middlesex Regional  'A'                          51.13
 24  Triton Regional-Byfield  'A'                           51.29
 25  East Longmeadow HS  'A'                                51.46
 26  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                           51.66
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:54.27  2000        Hopkinton High School                     
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Northampton HS  'A'                                  3:58.76
  2  Mansfield HS  'A'                                    4:00.38
  3  Wachusett Regional  'A'                              4:00.57
  4  Newton North HS  'A'                                 4:01.92
  5  Andover  'A'                                         4:03.35
  6  Ipswich HS  'A'                                      4:04.36
  7  North Andover HS  'A'                                4:05.33
  8  New Bedford  'A'                                     4:05.66
  9  Wellesley HS  'A'                                    4:05.69
 10  Chelmsford HS  'A'                                   4:06.79
 11  Bromfield School  'A'                                4:06.97
 12  Nashoba Regional  'A'                                4:06.98
 13  Lexington  'A'                                      X4:07.40
 14  Notre Dame Acad-Hingham  'A'                         4:08.34
 15  East Longmeadow HS  'A'                              4:08.64
 16  Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                       4:08.96
 17  Sandwich HS  'A'                                     4:09.24
 18  Burlington HS  'A'                                   4:10.43
 19  Pembroke High School  'A'                            4:11.33
 20  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                        4:11.48
 21  Whitinsville Christian  'A'                          4:11.80
 22  North Reading High School  'A'                       4:12.10
 23  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                         4:12.15
 24  Ludlow HS  'A'                                       4:14.07
 25  Mount Greylock Regional HS  'A'                      4:16.67
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-10  1987        Becky Bryan, Lexington HS                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Moira Cronin                  SO Andover             5-07.00
  2  Emily Mattson                 FR Shepherd Hil        5-06.00
  3  Haley Laird                   SO Algonquin           5-06.00
  4  Kristen McDonagh              SO Mansfield           5-05.00
  5  Jess Salley                   SO Andover             5-05.00
  6  Hanna Muir                    SR Wellesley           5-05.00
  7  Samantha Stabile              SR Haverhill           5-05.00
  8  Janelle Clarkson              JR Seekonk High Sch    5-04.00
  9  Mollie Lane                   JR Hanover High Sch    5-04.00
 10  Marissa Avery                 JR Mowhawk             5-04.00
 11  Cheryl Tran                   JR Milton              5-03.00
 12  Shereen Salem                 JR Lexington          X5-03.00
 13  Jessica Wagner                JR Plymouth S          5-03.00
 14  Ailish Hanly                  SR Westfrd Acad        5-03.00
 15  Maggie Fleming                SR Lincoln-Sudbury     5-03.00
 16  Shelby Farland                SR Tantasqua           5-02.00
 17  Kathleen Brekka               SR Quabbin             5-02.00
 18  Megan Anthony                 JR Littleton           5-02.00
 19  Kayla Rybacki                 SO East  Longmeadow    5-02.00
 20  Kate Dreyer                   SO Ashland High Sch    5-02.00
 21  Colleen Copley                SO Mansfield           5-01.00
 22  Sara Plesh                    JR Franklin            5-01.00
 23  Molly Hurkett                 SR Woburn              5-01.00
 24  Molly McGrath                 SR Wakefield Mem.      5-01.00
 25  Tayler Horne                  JR Oliver Ames         5-01.00
 26  Alannah Driscoll-Sbar         SR Northampton         5-00.00
 27  Leanne Poirier                SR Seekonk High Sch    5-00.00
 28  Madeline Allen                JR Lenox               5-00.00
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13-00  2003        Anna McFarlane, Concord -Carlisle HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Jillena DeCarteret            SR Narragansett       11-06.00
  2  Karla Ganley                  FR Wellesley          10-06.00
  3  MACKENZIE Arndt               SO Central Cath       10-03.00
  4  Cora Visnick                  JR Newton South       10-01.00
  5  Ellen Broz                    SR Pentucket          10-00.00
  6  Erin Silva                    SO Westborough       X10-00.00
  7  Hanna McPhee                  JR Wellesley          10-00.00
  8  Rebecca Tylock                SR Shrewsbury         10-00.00
  9  Lexi Walls                    JR Westborough        10-00.00
 10  Casey Teska                   FR Nashoba            10-00.00
 11  Susie Janik                   SR Wachusett         X10-00.00
 12  Rachel Busch                  SO Nashoba            X9-06.00
 13  Meg Darnley                   SO Westborough        X9-06.00
 14  Samantha Dweck                SR Concord-Carlisle    9-06.00
 15  Leah Jacques                  SR Wayland             9-06.00
 16  Lindsay Forrette              SR Chicopee Comp       9-00.00
 17  Kristina Martin               SO North Reading Hi    9-00.00
 18  Brenna Bean                   JR Frontier            9-00.00
 19  Kendra Gaylord                SR Newburyport High    9-00.00
 20  Kristen Brao                  SR Hamilton Wenham     9-00.00
 21  Tori Catanzano                SO Central Cath        9-00.00
 22  Kristy Conway                 SO North Reading Hi    9-00.00
 23  Cassie Ovitt                  SO Frontier            8-06.00
 24  Michelle McGahan              SO Acton-Boxboro       8-06.00
 25  Kial Church                   FR Acton-Boxboro       8-06.00
 26  Taylor Robitaille             JR Ludlow              8-06.00
 27  Audrey Maysek                 SO Masco Reg.          8-06.00
 28  Stephanie Brown               FR Newton North        8-06.00
 29  Alison Pickett                JR No. Andover         8-06.00
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  20-03.50  2007        Aranxta King, Medford HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Deanna Latham                 JR Triton Reg.        18-05.25
  2  Nicole Genard                 FR Somerville         17-10.75
  3  Melanie Frazier               SR Bridgewater-R      17-10.50
  4  Chelsee Cheek                 JR Reading            17-09.00
  5  Allyson Crooke                JR Lexington          17-08.00
  6  Ali Thatcher                  JR Carver High Scho   17-07.00
  7  Kim Cardeiro                  JR Falmouth           17-06.25
  8  Andrea Fanciullo              FR North Middle       17-05.75
  9  Katherine Finnegan            SR Bromfield          17-05.00
 10  Sophia Mercadante             SR Lunenburg          17-03.75
 11  Amanda Claflin                SR Pembroke High Sc   17-03.00
 12  Cecily Boyce                  JR Hopkinton          17-02.50
 13  Miriam Mboya                  SO New Leadership     17-02.00
 14  Natalia Paine                 JR Northampton        17-00.75
 15  Becky Stoyle                  SR Pembroke High Sc   17-00.50
 16  Julie McCauley                JR Marshfield         17-00.50
 17  Brittney Logan                FR Oakmont            16-11.75
 18  Aubree Mercure                SR Holyoke Catholic   16-11.00
 19  Meredith Baptist              SR Acad of Notre Da   16-10.50
 20  Amber Legare                  SO Chicopee Comp      16-09.00
 21  Amanda Caldarone              SO Danvers            16-05.00
 22  Andrea Crowley                SR Bourne             16-04.25
 23  Aly Boyle                     JR Westfrd Acad       16-03.50
 24  Julianne Cappadona            SR NO Attleboro       16-03.50
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42-00  2006        Arantxa King, Medford HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Georgia Pingue                JR Cambridge R&L      39-04.25
  2  Nadia Eke                     SO Holy Name          39-00.00
  3  Ezra Banks                    JR Newton South       38-09.00
  4  Aubree Mercure                SR Holyoke Catholic   37-05.75
  5  Berkeley Hall                 JR Pembroke High Sc   36-10.00
  6  Alissa Howell                 SR Framingham         36-09.25
  7  Sarah Meinelt                 SR Masco Reg.         36-04.00
  8  Megan Krumpoch                JR Shrewsbury         36-02.75
  9  Emily Belluche                SO Andover            36-02.25
 10  Kelly McCabe                  SR Mansfield          36-02.00
 11  Jevhan Bowie-Egde             JR New Leadership     36-01.50
 12  Meghan Ferreira               SR Mansfield          35-11.50
 13  Janelle McNeil                SR Bish Feehan        35-08.50
 14  Sarah Marcinkiewicz           SO Natick             35-05.00
 15  Sarah Dahlstrom               SO Algonquin          35-05.00
 16  Hiliary Banning               JR Whitinsville       35-05.00
 17  Jenise Everett                JR East  Longmeadow   35-02.25
 18  Gia Doonan                    FR Fairhaven High S   35-00.00
 19  Brittany Angiolillo           SO North Reading Hi   34-09.50
 20  Kaycee Periera                FR Ludlow             34-05.75
 21  Ali Thatcher                  JR Carver High Scho   34-03.25
 22  Julia Mirochnick              SR Hingham            34-03.00
 23  Jessica Mueller               SR Apponoquet         34-01.00
 24  Maria Pantazelos              JR Danvers            33-10.75
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  157-05  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Kelly Allen                   SR Norton High Scho     133-07
  2  Karina Lopez                  SR Lawrence             115-10
  3  Krista Chauvin                JR Seekonk High Sch     115-00
  4  Sanya Foster                  SR New Leadership       114-01
  5  Alicia Hawley                 SR Central              114-00
  6  Eva Mahan                     SR Groton-Dun           112-06
  7  Ashley Pinette                SR Triton Reg.          111-04
  8  Ashley Noons                  SR D-R                  110-04
  9  Kirsten Orrell                SR Millbury             109-00
 10  Brooke Johanson               SR Littleton            108-01
 11  Kaylee DeVincent              SR Algonquin            107-08
 12  Allison Muirhead              JR Middleboro           107-02
 13  Taylor Smaldone               JR Hamilton Wenham      106-09
 14  Emmaline Berg                 SR Holliston            106-08
 15  Melissa Chaisson              JR Maynard             X106-04
 16  Holly Lanchantin              SO Natick               103-04
 17  Aurora Rougeau                SO Mowhawk              103-01
 18  Katie Kelleher                JR King Philip          102-10
 19  Robin Armstrong               JR NO Attleboro         101-03
 20  Alyssa Jasper                 SO Rockland High Sc     101-01
 21  Jamie Kebba                   SR Holyoke              100-11
 22  Emily Raczelowski             SO Westfrd Acad         100-09
 23  Kendall Ivil                  JR Weymouth              95-01
 24  Silvia Cabrera                SO Durfee                92-10
 25  Emily Heeren                  SR Newton South          91-05
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  149-08  6/7/2008    Laura Stern, Lunenburg                     
        Meet:  150-10  1980        Kristin Nelson (Old Jav), Wachusett Reg. HS
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Stefanie Danehy               SR Medway High Scho     128-04
  2  Nika Oullette                 JR Brookline            126-02
  3  Sam Otten                     JR Ashland High Sch     125-09
  4  Rachelle Bourque              SR Triton Reg.          125-03
  5  Lauren Berg                   SR Central Cath         120-04
  6  Bethany Barrar                JR Somerset             117-07
  7  Maeve Downey                  JR Melrose              117-02
  8  Kathryn Poulin                JR Acton-Boxboro        116-07
  9  Grace Maliska                 JR Murdock              115-09
 10  Jessica Schnepp               SR East  Longmeadow     115-00
 11  Lacey Olson                   SR Carver High Scho     114-03
 12  Katelyn Metzger               SO Monson               113-08
 13  Molly Merrigan                SO Mowhawk              113-06
 14  Olivia Dyson                  SR Reading              113-00
 15  Micaila Olson                 FR Whitinsville         112-04
 16  Katelyn Morneweck             SO Burlington           112-01
 17  Kathryn Hiller                FR Dartmouth            110-09
 18  Ashley Jaskula                JR Cathedral            110-01
 19  Nalis Mbianda                 SR Newton South         109-09
 20  Brooke Johanson               SR Littleton            109-03
 21  Brittany Green                SO Lunenburg            109-02
 22  Delaney Adams                 FR Coyle-Cassidy Hi     108-11
 23  Robin Armstrong               JR NO Attleboro         108-10
 24  Reilly Lindsey                SO Bridgewater-R        108-09
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  44-09  1998        Heather Oldham (4K), Woburn HS              
        Meet:  47-02  1978        Pam Hall (8lb), Weston HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Emmaline Berg                 SR Holliston          42-11.50
  2  Nalis Mbianda                 SR Newton South       42-01.50
  3  Jessica Eason                 JR Mansfield          40-08.00
  4  Kelly McCabe                  SR Mansfield          40-07.50
  5  Kirsten Orrell                SR Millbury           39-08.75
  6  Jessica Masse                 JR Somerville         38-07.25
  7  Kelly Allen                   SR Norton High Scho   38-04.75
  8  Ashley Noons                  SR D-R                38-04.00
  9  Cathy Chude                   SR Marlborough        37-11.25
 10  Kaylee DeVincent              SR Algonquin          37-09.50
 11  Sanya Foster                  SR New Leadership     37-08.75
 12  Lauren Berg                   SR Central Cath       36-06.00
 13  Krista Chauvin                JR Seekonk High Sch   35-11.50
 14  Amanda Mozea                   8 Frontier           35-04.75
 15  Katie Kelleher                JR King Philip        35-03.50
 16  Amber Judge                   JR Mahar              35-03.25
 17  J'Keya Lynch                  SO Durfee             35-03.25
 18  Monica Rivera                 SR Marlborough        35-03.00
 19  Molly Brooks                  JR Northampton        34-11.50
 20  Karina Lopez                  SR Lawrence           34-11.00
 21  Tori Lehr                     JR Cohasset Mid-Hig   34-10.25
 22  Allison Muirhead              JR Middleboro         34-04.75
 23  Sarah McNeil                  SR East Bridgewater   34-03.00
 24  Rachelle Bourque              SR Triton Reg.        33-06.00
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christopher McConnell         JR Andover               10.98
  2  Francis Nova                  JR Lawrence              10.99
  3  Vinnie Lee                    SR Walpole               11.04
  4  Sam Grad                      SR Westfrd Acad          11.13
  5  Chrys Malone                  JR Sci-Tech              11.16
  6  Jayson Martin                 JR Central Cath          11.18
  7  Matt Johnson                  SR Hopkinton             11.23
  8  Dracar Payton                 SR Fitchburg             11.28
  9  George Louis                  JR Beverly               11.30
 10  Phito Gondre                  SO New Bedford           11.34
 11  Brett Buskey                  SO BMR                   11.34
 12  Byung Cha                     JR No. Andover           11.34
 13  Kevin Johnston                SR Amesbury              11.39
 14  Daniel Duchak                 JR North Reading Hi      11.40
 15  Calvin Harris                 SR Lynn Classical        11.40
 16  Anthony Arcari                SO Tewksbury            X11.40
 17  Domenic Corey                 SR Fairhaven High S      11.43
 18  Miguel Ortiz                  JR Marian High Scho      11.43
 19  Tom Coyne                     JR Carver High Scho      11.45
 20  Sam Wicks                     JR Scituate              11.47
 21  Jason Roche                   JR Palmer                11.51
 22  Zach Madera                   JR SouthwickTolland      11.53
 23  Anthony Twining               SR Ludlow                11.55
 24  Winston Jensen                JR Worcester Tech        11.61
 25  Devon Gatteny                 SR Millbury              11.81
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Evan White                    SR Tewksbury             21.95
  2  Kamal Riley                   JR Charlestown           22.05
  3  Jeremy Buckland               SR Athol                 22.05
  4  David Christensen             SR Commerce              22.12
  5  Francesco Cuesta              JR Lawrence              22.19
  6  Quinn Ryder                   JR Oliver Ames           22.39
  7  Dana Lindberg                 JR Hingham               22.52
  8  Seth Sheridan                 JR Oakmont               22.55
  9  Shane Faria                   SR Burlington            22.62
 10  Jeremy Cwieka                 JR Chicopee              22.73
 11  Chris Greene                  JR Norwell High Sch      22.78
 12  Chris Gulino                  SR Attleboro             22.81
 13  Felix Mensah                  SR Lowell                22.84
 14  Alix Durand                   JR Monument High Sc      22.92
 15  Babatunde Ogunleye            SR Fitchburg             22.95
 16  Marlon Webb                   SR Narragansett          22.99
 17  Alex Furtado                  SO Archbishop Willi      23.05
 18  Jake Abraham                  SR Nashoba               23.07
 19  Randy Jones                   JR Beverly               23.08
 20  Irvin Scott                   JR Brookline             23.16
 21  Lenord Williams               JR Westfield             23.38
 22  Casey Corcoran                SR Bish Feehan           23.40
 23  Alex Goodman                  SR Old Rochester Re      23.56
 24  Ian Peuser                    SO Rockland High Sc      23.79
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  47.52  1983        Mike Greene, B.C. High                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Ryad Bencheikh                SR Woburn                49.38
  2  Jimm Guerrier                 SR Brockton              49.43
  3  Emmanuel Jean                 SR Randolph              49.45
  4  Jared Kadich                  JR St. John Prep         49.57
  5  Quasim Bias                   JR Putnam                49.90
  6  Nik Andrews                   JR Drury                 49.95
  7  Ricardo Sanon                 SR Lexington             50.19
  8  Tom Field                     SR Turners Falls         50.28
  9  Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys        SO Murdock               50.37
 10  Brian Foley                   SR Foxborough            50.37
 11  Timothy Regan                 JR Sandwich              50.45
 12  Nathaniel McGough             JR Hamilton Wenham       50.55
 13  Nicholas DelGiudice           SR Leominster            50.58
 14  Paul Grafov                   SR Dartmouth             50.66
 15  Kyle Dragun                   SR Attleboro             50.71
 16  Andre Medeiros                SR Gr. New Bedf          50.78
 17  Paul Connor                   SR Milton                50.80
 18  Emerson Almeida               SR Norton High Scho      50.84
 19  Godfred Mbengam               SO Randolph              50.94
 20  Jeff Pineda                   SR Shrewsbury            51.01
 21  Casey O'Brien                 JR Seekonk High Sch      51.02
 22  John Wielblad                 SR Ludlow                51.14
 23  Chris Carter                  SR Pembroke High Sc      51.44
 24  Mark MacNeill                 JR Algonquin             51.46
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:52.2h  1975        Bill Martin, Catholic Memorial            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Doyle                     SR Nashoba             1:53.19
  2  Nick Wade                     SR NO Attleboro        1:53.40
  3  Adderly Gonzalez              SR Lawrence            1:55.63
  4  Pat Egan                      SR Whitman-Hans        1:55.95
  5  Luke Vance                    SR Hamilton Wenham     1:56.09
  6  Tyler Moules                  JR Billerica           1:56.22
  7  Andy Stillman                 SR Xaverian            1:56.23
  8  Luke Doherty Munro            SR Hudson              1:56.53
  9  Steve Souza                   JR Durfee              1:56.56
 10  Gil O'Neil                    SR Norton High Scho    1:56.60
 11  Chris Dooley                  JR Weymouth           X1:57.01
 12  Kevin Turner                  SR St. John's          1:57.18
 13  Dave Brown                    SR Chelmsford         X1:57.51
 14  Mark Reppert                  SR Vineyard            1:58.29
 15  Andy Sukeforth                JR Middleboro          1:58.38
 16  Scott Connolly                SR Sharon              1:58.58
 17  Joel Hubbard                  FR Marshfield          1:58.64
 18  Jake Reed                     SO North Middle        1:59.48
 19  Jeff Brown                    JR Medfield            1:59.60
 20  Matt Ford                     SR Pembroke High Sc    1:59.67
 21  Tyler Cumberlander            SR Westfield           1:59.73
 22  Sam Spencer                   SR Seekonk High Sch    2:00.04
 23  Ethan Loew                    SR Bish Feehan         2:00.80
 24  Harry Waner                   SR Northampton         2:03.38
 25  Tyler Keith                   SR Northampton         2:04.54
 26  Zach Taylor                   SR Longmeadow          2:05.08
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:05.14  2004        Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  John Gregorek                 JR Seekonk High Sch    4:18.35
  2  Byron Jones                   JR Westborough         4:20.87
  3  Ryan Hardiman                 SR Brookline           4:23.01
  4  Conor Grogan                  SR Hudson              4:23.42
  5  Dan Shields                   JR Needham             4:23.78
  6  Steve Sollowin                SO Weymouth            4:24.18
  7  Patrick Grimes                SR Mansfield           4:24.74
  8  Jared Forman                  SR Newton North        4:25.35
  9  Alex Long                     SR Newton South        4:26.17
 10  Pat Taft                      SR Whitman-Hans        4:26.41
 11  Pete Dolan                    SR Xaverian           X4:27.36
 12  Omar Abdi                     SR Charlestown         4:27.58
 13  Dana Dourdeville              SO Old Rochester Re    4:28.11
 14  Ryan O'Connell                SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi    4:28.54
 15  Daniel Kaepplinger            SR North Reading Hi    4:28.73
 16  Anthony Frissora              SR Shrewsbury          4:28.75
 17  Bobby McShane                 JR Bish Feehan         4:30.15
 18  Christian Bates               SR Canton              4:31.79
 19  Greg Krathwohl                JR Ipswich             4:32.23
 20  Zach Pietras                  SR Ludlow              4:34.33
 21  Andrew Buckless               SO Triton Reg.         4:35.59
 22  George Fischer                SR Nashoba             4:35.68
 23  Aidan Dumont-McCaffrey        SR Amherst-Pellham     4:37.82
 24  Christopher Clayton           SR Northampton         4:39.97
 25  Erik Dunn-Gaudet              SR Northampton         4:40.97
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:00.0h  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Kramer                   SR No. Andover         9:17.50
  2  Coby Horowitz                 JR Nashoba             9:21.42
  3  Patrick McGowan               JR Mansfield           9:26.45
  4  John Murray                   SO Shrewsbury          9:27.99
  5  Antony Taylor                 JR Arlington           9:28.64
  6  Chris Allen                   FR King Philip         9:29.85
  7  John Bleday                   JR Xaverian            9:30.83
  8  Brendon Aylaian               JR Nashoba             9:30.87
  9  Jared Reddy                   JR Methuen             9:32.80
 10  Jonathon Gault                SR Bedford High Sch    9:33.23
 11  Atticus Brigham               SR Amherst-Pellham     9:35.34
 12  Jeff Bush                     JR Westborough         9:35.66
 13  Phil Galebach                 SR Medford             9:36.21
 14  Ryan Kelley                   SO Pembroke High Sc    9:36.41
 15  Ahmed Ali                     SR Charlestown        X9:36.80
 16  Dan Hamilton                  SR Newton North        9:41.58
 17  Anthony Salvucci              SR Burlington          9:46.30
 18  Sam Rakoc                     SR Swampscott High     9:48.66
 19  Jonathan McKinley             SO Duxbury             9:51.86
 20  Drew Morrissey                SR Hingham             9:55.51
 21  Billy Littlefield             SR Wellesley           9:56.19
 22  Michael Richard               SR Holyoke Catholic    9:58.66
 23  KC Fussell                    SO Monson             10:02.25
 24  Brendan Smith                 SR MonumentMountain   10:07.48
 25  Alexandro Fusco               SR North Reading Hi   10:07.75
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Corey Thomas                  SR BC High               14.05
  2  Yong Cho                      SR Newton South          14.34
  3  Matthew Mitchell              JR Lowell                14.44
  4  Jonathan Gomes                JR New Bedford           14.68
  5  Timm Moan                     JR Watertown High S      14.85
  6  Anthony Hatwood               SR Cathedral             14.92
  7  Stephen Diniz                 SR Somerset              14.95
  8  Nathan Wilson-Braun           JR Watertown High S      14.95
  9  Rodney Julien                 SR Stoughton             15.07
 10  Erik Swahn                    SR No. Andover           15.10
 11  Cameron Mitchell              JR Wakefield Mem.        15.31
 12  Michael Sullivan              JR Central Cath          15.34
 13  Kenny Corrigan                SR SouthwickTolland      15.36
 14  Conor Megee                   SR Nashoba               15.43
 15  Jason Brown                   SR Bish Feehan           15.44
 16  Keith Love                    SR Hopkinton             15.45
 17  Zach Hellyar                  SR Tantasqua             15.61
 18  Josh Quinnie                  SO Hanover High Sch      15.70
 19  Jay Moore                     SR Natick                15.70
 20  Tom Murray                    SR Millbury              15.91
 21  D'Shane Smith                 JR Central               16.00
 22  Eric Quitzau                  JR BMR                   16.09
 23  Dylan Copella                 JR Cathedral             16.27
 24  Hunter Mott                   JR Medway High Scho      16.53
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Davis VanOpdorp               SR Winchester            54.71
  2  Paul Kelley                   SR Hopkinton             54.85
  3  Chris Folwer                  SR Westfrd Acad          56.12
  4  Ricardo Jaquite               JR Madison Park          56.17
  5  Chris Cameron                 SR Walpole               56.27
  6  Nolan Manley                  SR Monson                56.35
  7  Nick Otis                     SR Hampshire             56.44
  8  Vladmir Francois              JR NO Attleboro          56.44
  9  Michael Mailloux              JR Northampton           56.81
 10  Jon Parrella                  SR Wilmington            56.90
 11  Duy Truong                    SO Doherty               56.91
 12  Chris Pullerits               SO Acton-Boxboro         56.98
 13  Ian Sandler                   SR Brookline             57.09
 14  Ibi Wilcox                    SR BC High               57.24
 15  Peter Finigan                 JR Reading               57.29
 16  Kevin Pitts                   SR Tewksbury             57.64
 17  Mike Ferrari                  SR Bishop Stang HS       57.71
 18  James Lawlor                  JR North Reading Hi      58.41
 19  Trent Baltzell                SR Sutton                58.52
 20  Derek Simpson                 SR Ludlow                58.53
 21  Chris Whittles                SR Pembroke High Sc      58.96
 22  Nial Luu                      SR Millbury              58.96
 23  Jacob Teixeira                SO Seekonk High Sch      59.01
 24  Kyle Coffey                   JR Westborough           59.05
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:51.72  2006        Methuen High School                       
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                             7:58.50
  2  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        8:05.70
  3  Newton South High School  'A'                        8:06.72
  4  Andover  'A'                                         8:07.13
  5  Lowell  'A'                                         X8:09.52
  6  Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            X8:09.58
  7  Nashoba Regional  'A'                                8:10.02
  8  North Andover HS  'A'                                8:12.22
  9  Gloucester HS  'A'                                   8:13.91
 10  Mansfield HS  'A'                                    8:14.13
 11  Reading HS  'A'                                      8:16.28
 12  Belmont HS  'A'                                     X8:17.14
 13  Lexington  'A'                                      X8:17.65
 14  Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr  'A'                         8:17.69
 15  Wellesley HS  'A'                                    8:18.07
 16  Shrewsbury  'A'                                      8:18.39
 17  Westborough  'A'                                     8:18.75
 18  Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                        8:19.31
 19  Drury HS  'A'                                        8:20.79
 20  East Bridgewater HS  'A'                             8:21.50
 21  Ludlow HS  'A'                                       8:22.19
 22  Northampton HS  'A'                                  8:23.22
 23  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                         8:23.29
 24  Hingham HS  'A'                                      8:24.29
 25  Burlington HS  'A'                                   8:26.61
 26  Pembroke High School  'A'                            8:30.63
 27  Seekonk High School  'A'                             8:35.01
 28  Amherst-Pelham Regional HS  'A'                      8:37.48
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  42.2h  1995        Weymouth High School                        
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Andover  'A'                                           42.93
  2  Lawrence HS  'A'                                       43.10
  3  Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                         43.35
  4  New Bedford  'A'                                       43.51
  5  Lowell  'A'                                            43.58
  6  Brockton HS  'A'                                      X43.84
  7  Attleboro HS  'A'                                     X43.94
  8  Charlestown HS  'A'                                    43.96
  9  Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                                 43.98
 10  Lynn English High School  'A'                         X43.98
 11  Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                            X44.02
 12  Fitchburg  'A'                                         44.08
 13  Beverly HS  'A'                                        44.11
 14  Doherty  'A'                                           44.24
 15  Boston College High School  'A'                       X44.32
 16  Chicopee HS  'A'                                       44.33
 17  Rockland High School  'A'                              44.35
 18  Mansfield HS  'A'                                      44.41
 19  Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS  'A'                           44.48
 20  Foxborough HS  'A'                                     44.55
 21  Mahar Regional HS  'A'                                 44.56
 22  Springfield Central HS  'A'                            44.60
 23  Randolph HS  'A'                                       44.61
 24  Nashoba Regional  'A'                                  44.67
 25  Blackstone-Millville Reg.  'A'                         44.67
 26  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                           44.68
 27  Carver High School  'A'                                44.69
 28  Westwood High School  'A'                              44.84
 29  Spfld HS of Commerce  'A'                              45.26
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:18.55  1979        Brockton High School                      
     School                                                  Seed          
===============================================================================
  1  Andover  'A'                                         3:22.63
  2  Randolph HS  'A'                                     3:23.29
  3  Medfield H.S.  'A'                                   3:24.11
  4  Westford Academy  'A'                                3:24.99
  5  North Attleboro HS  'A'                              3:25.85
  6  Newton South High School  'A'                        3:26.62
  7  Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                 3:27.31
  8  Mansfield HS  'A'                                    3:27.47
  9  Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                           3:27.97
 10  Lexington  'A'                                       3:28.10
 11  Hopkinton HS  'A'                                    3:28.10
 12  Ludlow HS  'A'                                       3:28.18
 13  Pembroke High School  'A'                            3:28.28
 14  Norton High School  'A'                              3:28.37
 15  Boston College High School  'A'                     X3:28.51
 16  Reading HS  'A'                                      3:29.41
 17  St. John's  'A'                                      3:30.08
 18  Sacred Heart High School  'A'                        3:30.63
 19  Athol HS  'A'                                        3:31.12
 20  East Longmeadow HS  'A'                              3:32.67
 21  Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                 3:32.73
 22  Longmeadow HS  'A'                                   3:33.45
 23  Algonquin Regional  'A'                              3:33.56
 24  Hudson  'A'                                          3:33.65
 25  Wachusett Regional  'A'                              3:36.25
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7-00.50  2003        Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Corey Thomas                  SR BC High             6-11.00
  2  Trent Baltzell                SR Sutton              6-08.00
  3  Noel James                    SR Whitman-Hans        6-08.00
  4  Corey Fairfield               JR Millis High Scho    6-07.25
  5  Tobey Belton                  SO St. John's          6-06.00
  6  Jake Connors                  JR Winthrop High Sc    6-05.00
  7  Alex Grimble                  SR No. Andover         6-04.00
  8  Mike Blair                    SR Wellesley           6-03.00
  9  Pat Conklin                   SR Wellesley           6-03.00
 10  Sam Weust                     SR Lincoln-Sudbury     6-03.00
 11  Nick Staley                   SO BC High             6-03.00
 12  Christopher Londa             SR Lunenburg           6-02.00
 13  Angelito Destin               JR Doherty             6-02.00
 14  Anthony Hatwood               SR Cathedral           6-02.00
 15  Andrew Bernardin              JR No. Andover         6-02.00
 16  Ibrehim Bukenya               SR Woburn              6-02.00
 17  AJ Grube                      SR Peabody             6-01.00
 18  Brock Enos                    JR Hamilton Wenham     6-01.00
 19  Josh Quinnie                  SO Hanover High Sch    6-01.00
 20  Brandon Higgins               JR Bourne              6-01.00
 21  Tom Field                     SR Turners Falls       6-00.00
 22  Kevin Ross                    SR Central             6-00.00
 23  Austin Bernache               SO Chicopee Comp       6-00.00
 24  Matthew Guarente              SR Saugus              5-11.00
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14-06  2007        Alex LeBlanc, Oakmont H                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Mark Vetere                   JR Andover            14-06.00
  2  Tom Gauger                    SR Billerica          14-00.00
  3  Gregory Arpante               SR Westborough        12-06.00
  4  Christopher Santos            JR Tewksbury          12-06.00
  5  Steve Volk                    JR Hudson             12-06.00
  6  Ryan Perkins                  JR St. John's         12-06.00
  7  Adam Vetere                   JR Andover            12-06.00
  8  Jeffrey Los                   SR Westborough       X12-00.00
  9  Niko Kalaitzidis              SR Agawam             12-00.00
 10  Dylan Sullivan                SO Wayland            12-00.00
 11  Lucas Kronlund                JR Shrewsbury         12-00.00
 12  Brett Haschig                 SR Oakmont           X12-00.00
 13  Mike Reading                  JR No. Andover        12-00.00
 14  Armando Bucciarelli           JR Central Cath       12-00.00
 15  Kevin Tang                    JR Chelmsford         12-00.00
 16  Patryk Backiel                SO New Bedford        12-00.00
 17  Jimmy Nguyen                  SR Central Cath       11-06.00
 18  Cam Walsh                     SO Central Cath       11-06.00
 19  Cody Richards                 JR Chicopee Comp      11-06.00
 20  Patrick Lemelin               SO Chicopee Comp      11-06.00
 21  Zach Delisle                  SO Chicopee Comp      11-06.00
 22  David Triffletti              JR Lynnfield High S   11-03.00
 23  Pete Buswell                  SR Triton Reg.        11-00.00
 24  Andrew Bugler                 JR Ipswich            10-06.00
 25  Shane Foley                   SR Stoneham           10-00.00
 26  Joseph Maccini                SR Wayland            10-00.00
 27  Garrett King                  SO Amesbury           10-00.00
 28  James Mantho                  SO North Reading Hi   10-00.00
 29  David Ernest                  JR Lynnfield High S   10-00.00
 30  Mark Bajko                    JR Newburyport High   10-00.00
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Arsenault                 SR Newton North       22-05.50
  2  Jeff Pereira                  SR North Quincy       22-04.50
  3  Pakeem Shepherd               JR Dracut             22-03.75
  4  Jonathan Williams             JR New Bedford        22-02.75
  5  Dracar Payton                 SR Fitchburg          22-01.75
  6  Cory Mitchell                 JR Gr. New Bedf       21-11.25
  7  Jackson Macdonald             JR Hamilton Wenham    21-11.00
  8  Jason Roche                   JR Palmer             21-10.50
  9  Josh Adams                    SR Methuen            21-10.50
 10  Brendan Whitson               JR Auburn             21-10.00
 11  Jay Moore                     SR Natick             21-09.25
 12  Seth Sheridan                 JR Oakmont            21-08.50
 13  Terrence Gibson               SO Rockland High Sc   21-08.25
 14  Jared Gauthier                JR Dracut             21-07.25
 15  Nicholas DelGiudice           SR Leominster         21-06.50
 16  Jared Spicer                  SR Carver High Scho   21-05.25
 17  Nick Otis                     SR Hampshire          21-01.25
 18  Brian Espinosa                JR D-R                21-01.00
 19  Timothy Gibson                SO Rockland High Sc   21-01.00
 20  Shane Faria                   SR Burlington         20-09.50
 21  Diego Irizarry-Gerould        SR Northampton        20-05.00
 22  Danile Seidel                 SR Holyoke            20-04.00
 23  Quinn Ryder                   JR Oliver Ames        20-03.00
 24  Nathan Downs                  SO Wilmington         20-01.50
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49-06  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer HS                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Ricardo Jaquite               JR Madison Park       49-02.25
  2  Jimm Guerrier                 SR Brockton           44-09.50
  3  Christopher Perry             SR D-R                44-08.00
  4  Duy Truong                    SO Doherty            44-07.25
  5  Gregory Hilliard              JR Brockton           44-05.25
  6  Armando Bucciarelli           JR Central Cath       44-01.00
  7  Matt Perini                   SR Dover-Sherburn H   43-10.00
  8  Alhassame Diallo              SR New Bedford        43-09.75
  9  Mike Beremian                 SR Doherty            43-09.00
 10  Brandon Addison               SR Bedford High Sch   43-08.25
 11  Felix Mensah                  SR Lowell            X43-04.75
 12  Ike Modebelu                  SR BC High           X43-04.75
 13  Eric Kirlis                   JR Hamilton Wenham    43-04.25
 14  Allan Marcus                  JR No. Andover        43-02.00
 15  Enrique Brown                 SO Durfee            X43-01.50
 16  Tjuijo Nkamebo                FR Amherst-Pellham    43-01.00
 17  Chris Folwer                  SR Westfrd Acad       42-11.50
 18  Jack Barry                    SR Wachusett          42-09.25
 19  Eddie Frazier                 SO Burncoat           42-09.25
 20  Tom Donovan                   JR Holliston          42-08.00
 21  Derek Simpson                 SR Ludlow             42-06.00
 22  Tim Judge                     JR East Bridgewater   42-05.50
 23  Paul Davis                    SR Mansfield          42-03.50
 24  Robert Niemec                 SO Chicopee Comp      42-00.00
 25  Jason Brown                   SR Bish Feehan        41-10.25
 26  Tim Garand                    SR South Hadlety      41-08.50
 27  Olisa Obiefuna                FR Saugus             41-05.00
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  176-04  2005        Haniyf Carr, Amherst HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Tallman                JR BC High              162-09
  2  Andrew Piscitelli             SR Millbury             161-10
  3  Justin Siekierski             SR Minnechaug           160-04
  4  Dan Glavin                    SR Mansfield            160-01
  5  Pat Creahan                   SR Hingham              155-06
  6  Gus Margiotta                 JR Gloucester           151-09
  7  Dan Maynes                    JR Waltham              151-00
  8  Sean Enos                     SO St. John Prep        149-10
  9  Sam Asci                      SR Old Rochester Re     148-02
 10  Bobby Gratzer                 JR Pembroke High Sc     145-01
 11  Sam Bombaugh                  JR Falmouth             143-10
 12  Dante Hill                    SR Longmeadow           143-10
 13  Joseph Williams               SR New Bedford         X143-03
 14  Matthew Thompson              SO Clinton              141-08
 15  Mike DiFrancesco              SR Burlington           141-04
 16  Pat McLaughlin                JR Carver High Scho     140-03
 17  William O'Neil                SR Westborough          140-02
 18  Kevin Peter                   JR NO Attleboro         140-00
 19  Will Forbes                   SR Whitman-Hans         139-09
 20  Brian Beauchemin              JR Mahar                139-05
 21  Ted Ouellet                   SR Dover-Sherburn H     138-02
 22  Doug Flink                    JR Auburn               137-07
 23  Cody Pheifle                  SR Athol                135-06
 24  Justin Ehrhardt               SR Stoneham             133-08
 25  Ryan Murphy                   SR Burlington           132-10
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  192-04  6/7/2008    Nick Farnsworth, WILMINGTON                
        Meet:  224-02  1977        Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Lincoln                   SR Hingham              198-00
  2  Kyle Quinn                    SO Somerset             196-06
  3  Raheem Kelly-Reid             JR Chicopee             193-10
  4  Tom Effler                    SR Bish Feehan          184-01
  5  Pat McLaughlin                JR Carver High Scho     180-00
  6  Justin Siekierski             SR Minnechaug           177-07
  7  Jimmy DiNuccio                SR Wilmington           173-09
  8  Brett Croteau                 JR D-R                 X171-10
  9  Matt Johnson                  JR Hanover High Sch     169-00
 10  Casey Fiore                   SR Sutton               167-09
 11  Mitchell Tetrault             SR New Bedford          167-02
 12  Scott McCummings              JR Natick               165-00
 13  Zak Kofos                     SR St. John's           164-00
 14  Jose Pena                     SR Central Cath         164-00
 15  Spencer Kabakjian             JR Falmouth             162-11
 16  Barndon Britt                 SR Leominster           162-08
 17  Devin O'Neill                 SR Braintree            162-08
 18  Brandon Richard               SO Millbury             162-02
 19  Jordan Murphy                 SR Dracut               160-09
 20  Francis Schaufenbil           JR Central Cath         160-06
 21  Tim Houde                     JR Seekonk High Sch     159-03
 22  Dave Wilson                   JR Swampscott High      159-02
 23  Sean O'Keefe                  SR Plymouth S           159-00
 24  Filipp Kishko                 SR Monson               156-09
 25  Kerson Joseph                 JR Central              155-02
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  67-10.75  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Bombaugh                  JR Falmouth           59-09.25
  2  Kevin Peter                   JR NO Attleboro       54-06.00
  3  Dante Hill                    SR Longmeadow         53-10.50
  4  Ryan Davila                   JR Lowell             53-08.50
  5  Dan Glavin                    SR Mansfield          53-00.50
  6  Justin Chartier               SR Agawam             53-00.00
  7  Jordan Kelly                  SR Xaverian           52-00.50
  8  Don Caouette                  SO Attleboro          51-09.75
  9  Michael Murphy                SR BC High           X51-05.25
 10  Justin Marsan                 SR Methuen           X50-09.75
 11  Dan Blanchard                 SR Oakmont            50-08.25
 12  Chris Cadigan                 JR BC High           X50-07.25
 13  Justin Ehrhardt               SR Stoneham           50-05.50
 14  Kevin Bettencourt             SR Peabody           X50-01.00
 15  Pat Creahan                   SR Hingham            49-11.50
 16  Phil Kiy                      SR Norwood            49-06.50
 17  Chris Fong                    SR Mansfield          49-04.50
 18  Chris Cole                    SR Shrewsbury         49-02.75
 19  Andrew Piscitelli             SR Millbury           48-11.00
 20  Steve Cawley                  SR Dedham High Scho   48-07.75
 21  Ryan Murphy                   SR Burlington         48-05.50
 22  Domenic Corey                 SR Fairhaven High S   48-05.50
 23  Tom Powell                    JR Mahar              48-02.25
 24  Brendan Burke                 JR Austin Prep Scho   47-09.00
 25  Matt Begley                   SR East Bridgewater   47-08.25
 26  Sion Burnette                 JR Apponoquet         47-06.00
 27  Rick Truesdell                SR Mahar              47-01.75
 28  Anthony Amorello              SR St. John's         45-09.00