Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational - 5/1/2010                
                             Large School Division                             
                              North Attleboro HS                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening 5'03" Go up 2" to each height
 Meet Record:   6-02  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Krosbot, Mike                 SO Falmouth            5-03.00 
  2  Cetoute, Ronald               SO Weymouth            5-03.00 
  3  Brown, Matthew                FR Brookline           5-03.00 
  4  urqhart, jack                 FR Bridgewater-        5-03.00 
  5  Sullivan, Brendan             FR Bridgewater-        5-03.00 
  6  simmons, marquis              FR Lincoln-Sudb        5-03.00 
  7  Edwards-Gold, Sevon           SO Southeastern        5-04.00 
  8  O'Leary, Toren                SO King Philip         5-04.00 
  9  Nazaire, Jerry                SO Somerville          5-04.00 
 10  Piedra, Jon                   FR King Philip         5-04.00 
 11  Dickert, Patrick              FR Northampton         5-04.00 
 12  Whouley, Shawn                SO Weymouth            5-05.00 
 13  Croghan, Stephen              SO Whitman-Hans        5-06.00 
 14  Hubbard, Joel                 SO Marshfield          5-06.00 
 15  Huang, Tony 1012              SO Arlington           5-06.00 
 16  Duquette, Dan                 SO North Attleb        5-06.00 
 17  Cruz, Adrian                  SO New Bedford         5-07.00 
 18  Schlatz, Nick                 SO Bridgewater-        5-07.00 
 19  Gabbidon, Victor              SO Malden Catho        5-08.00 
 20  Alford, Derquon               SO Lincoln-Sudb        5-08.00 
 21  Hickey, Blake                 FR Whitman-Hans        5-08.00 
 22  Thomas, Johnson               SO Somerville          5-08.00 
 23  Shin, David                   FR Arlington           5-08.00 
 24  Devlin, Jake                  SO Framingham          5-09.00 
 25  Nicholls, Wes                 SO North Attleb        5-10.00 
 26  Ramey-Doe, Deontae            SO Boston Colle        5-10.00 
 27  Cutler, Kevin                 SO Attleboro           5-11.00 
 28  Sommers, Brian                FR Acton-Boxbor        5-11.00 
 29  Grube, Zachary                SO Peabody             6-02.00 
 30  Bailey-Smith, Khary           SO Weymouth            6-06.00 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 4'03" for Girls-Advance 2" each height
 Meet Record:   5-02  5/5/2007    Ailish Hanly, Westford Academy               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McCune, Colleen               SO Mansfield           4-02.00 
  2  Gong, Helen                   SO Sharon              4-03.00 
  3  Kovatsis, Eleni               FR Natick              4-04.00 
  4  Katie, Pietras                SO Westford Aca        4-04.00 
  5  Stavola, Erica                FR King Philip         4-04.00 
  6  McGee, Kelly                  FR Mansfield           4-04.00 
  7  Bristol, Regan                FR Barnstable          4-04.00 
  8  Wald, Bridget                 SO Sharon              4-04.00 
  9  Hanan, Rose                   SO North Attleb        4-04.00 
 10  Doherty, Rachel               FR Natick              4-04.00 
 11  Martin, Emma                  SO Northampton         4-04.00 
 12  Pimental, Taylor              FR Taunton             4-05.00 
 13  Donahue, Mary                 SO Braintree           4-05.00 
 14  Correa, Siara                 SO Taunton             4-05.00 
 15  Wagget, Taylor                SO Braintree           4-05.00 
 16  Concetti, Victoria            FR Waltham             4-06.00 
 17  Trawally, Sarjo               SO Amherst-Pelh        4-06.00 
 18  Gavilanez, Natasha            SO North Attleb        4-06.00 
 19  Pascucci, Adrienne            FR Northampton         4-06.00 
 20  McGann, Emily                 FR Waltham             4-06.00 
 21  Byrd, Aronize                 FR Southeastern        4-06.00 
 22  Wildman-Lyon, Hannah          FR Amherst-Pelh        4-06.00 
 23  Klapper, Meghan               FR Lincoln-Sudb        4-06.00 
 24  Brooks, Amanda                FR Westford Aca        4-06.00 
 25  Smith, Liz                    SO Bridgewater-        4-07.00 
 26  Shea, Maddy                   FR Walpole             4-08.00 
 27  Hultin, Lauren                SO Weymouth            4-08.00 
 28  Boyne, Kaylie                 SO Cambridge Ri        4-08.00 
 29  Bunker, Sarah                 FR Falmouth            4-08.00 
 30  Kearns, Krystal               FR Natick              4-08.00 
 31  Donovan, Ashley               SO Weymouth            4-09.00 
 32  Bennett, Rose                 FR North Quincy        4-10.00 
 33  Browne, Nicole                FR Walpole             4-10.00 
 34  Pronovost, Maddie             FR Brookline           4-10.00 
 35  Nichols, Michaela             SO Oliver Ames         4-10.00 
 36  Hourican, Megan 1019          SO Arlington           4-10.00 
 37  White, Natalie                SO King Philip         4-10.00 
 38  Rivera, Natalie               SO Southeastern        4-10.00 
 39  Lincoln, Cora                 SO Framingham          4-10.00 
 40  Pearce, Kate                  SO Weymouth            4-11.00 
 41  meranda, michel-le            SO Somerville          5-00.00 
 42  Coker, Hadlee                 FR Falmouth            5-01.00 
 43  Esposito, Jen                 SO Mansfield           5-02.00 
 44  Potter, Leah                  SO Lincoln-Sudb        5-02.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 No jump under 1700" shall be measured or given No Mark "NM"
 Measure ALL FIRST JUMPS
 Meet Record:  21-01  5/5/2005    Oscar Alverez, Framingham HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clarke, Devin                 SO Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  2  Foerster, Zeke                SO Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  3  Bou, Jacob                    SO Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  4  Nosamiefan, Yosa              SO Boston Colle             ND 
  5  Griffin, Keith                FR Whitman-Hans       16-05.00 
  6  Gilbert, Cory                 SO Whitman-Hans       16-05.00 
  7  Kerester, Andrew              SO Oliver Ames        16-06.50 
  8  Faust, Nate                   FR Oliver Ames        16-07.00 
  9  Laubacher, Luke               FR Whitman-Hans       16-08.00 
 10  Sanchez, Elmis                SO HS of Commer       17-00.00 
 11  Monteiro, Jesse               SO Brockton           17-00.00 
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  O'Connor, Neil                FR Taunton            17-00.00 
  2  Walsh, Kevin                  FR Needham            17-00.00 
  3  Dominesey, Kurt               FR Mansfield          17-00.00 
  4  Rumbel, Colin                 FR Mansfield          17-00.00 
  5  Deneno, Evan                  SO King Philip        17-01.00 
  6  Silva, Lucas                  SO Natick             17-01.00 
  7  Silvia, Joey                  SO Dartmouth          17-01.00 
  8  Sheldon, Avi                  SO Northampton        17-01.50 
  9  Jamieson, Danny               SO Natick             17-02.00 
 10  Yoo, Dewey                    SO Sharon             17-02.00 
 11  Zanchi, Joe                   FR Natick             17-02.00 
 12  Kuras, Andrew                 SO Mansfield          17-02.00 
 13  Williamson, Carlton           SO Oliver Ames        17-03.00 
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Bennett, Xander               SO Sharon             17-03.00 
  2  Flemming, Juvar               SO Framingham         17-04.00 
  3  Mack, Aaron                   FR Stoughton          17-04.00 
  4  McCarthy, Connor              FR Walpole            17-05.00 
  5  Middleton, Marcus             FR Stoughton          17-06.00 
  6  Dykes, Greg                   SO Lincoln-Sudb       17-06.00 
  7  Pacheco, Tyler                SO Durfee             17-06.00 
  8  Tran, Danny                   FR North Quincy       17-06.00 
  9  Duni, Vlasi                   SO Peabody            17-07.00 
 10  Charles, Joshua               SO Catholic Mem       17-07.00 
 11  Greenberg, Tyler              SO Malden Catho       17-07.00 
 12  Dunn, Nathan                  FR Marshfield         17-08.00 
 13  Peixinho, Todd                SO Durfee             17-08.00 
 14  Cullinane, Teddy              SO Brookline          17-09.25 
 15  Cacciatore, Dom               SO Whitman-Hans       17-10.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Murray, Martin                SO Bridgewater-       17-10.00 
  2  Darrow, Kyle                  FR Xaverian Bro       17-11.75 
  3  Warren, Mike                  SO Xaverian Bro       18-00.00 
  4  Breen, Matt                   SO Westford Aca       18-00.00 
  5  Bowers, Scott                 SO King Philip        18-01.00 
  6  Wabrek, Eric                  SO Bridgewater-       18-01.00 
  7  Joseph, Stephen               SO Southeastern       18-01.00 
  8  Jackson, Steffan              SO Stoughton          18-04.00 
  9  Cross, Liam                   SO Falmouth           18-04.00 
 10  Falero, Gabriel               SO Cambridge Ri       18-04.00 
 11  Zhu, Ze'en                    FR Brookline          18-05.00 
 12  Whittaker, Jesse              FR Marshfield         18-05.00 
 13  Gillard, Steven               SO Attleboro          18-06.00 
 14  Leandro, Trevor               SO Dartmouth          18-07.00 
 15  Araujo-Sa, Raynerr            FR Barnstable         18-08.00 
Flight 5  Finals
  1  Guzman, Raphael               FR Cambridge Ri       18-08.00 
  2  Talanian, Ryan                SO Marshfield         18-08.00 
  3  Vial, Devin                   SO Dartmouth          18-09.00 
  4  Gaye, Nate                    SO Peabody            18-10.00 
  5  Pagliuca, Dana                FR Xaverian Bro       18-10.25 
  6  Willis, Akhiel                SO Acton-Boxbor       18-11.00 
  7  Sullivan, Brendan             SO Westford Aca       19-00.00 
  8  Jarousky, Brandon             SO Attleboro          19-00.00 
  9  Bowers, Matt                  FR King Philip        19-01.00 
 10  Henry, Donovan                SO Catholic Mem       19-03.00 
 11  Mulcahy, Tyler                SO Weymouth           19-04.00 
 12  Lewis, Jordan                 SO Peabody            19-04.00 
 13  Lyons, Zac                    SO Bridgewater-       19-05.00 
 14  Kasperowski, Jacob            SO Cambridge Ri       19-06.00 
 15  Harris, Jared                 FR Attleboro          19-10.00 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 No Distance shall be measured under 14'00" and given No Mark
 MEASURE ALL FIRST JUMPS!!!!!!!
 Meet Record:  17-08  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hitchcock-Smith, Katie        FR Brookline          10-08.00 
  2  Harakh, Kimone                FR Barnstable         12-05.00 
  3  Oliver, Abigail               FR Attleboro          13-01.50 
  4  Nameson, Rachel               FR Oliver Ames        13-09.00 
  5  Murphy, Maureen               FR Bridgewater-       14-00.00 
  6  Sylvan, Maisy                 FR Amherst-Pelh       14-00.00 
  7  Tabaczynski, Allyson          SO Bridgewater-       14-00.00 
  8  Baras, Maria                  FR Waltham            14-00.00 
  9  Barron, Madison               FR Bridgewater-       14-00.00 
 10  Meurer, Sarah                 FR Westford Aca       14-00.00 
 11  Burk, Kristen                 FR Westford Aca       14-00.00 
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Abbott, Brianna               FR King Philip        14-01.00 
  2  Robbins, Audra                FR King Philip        14-01.00 
  3  Burton, Michelle              FR Boston Latin       14-01.00 
  4  Abioye, Fenintola             FR Boston Latin       14-01.00 
  5  Newhard, Ali                  FR Needham            14-01.50 
  6  Moreau, Meridith              FR Attleboro          14-01.50 
  7  Bain, Sasha                   SO Lincoln-Sudb       14-02.00 
  8  Mendes, Shanese               SO Barnstable         14-02.00 
  9  Dreher, Mikayla               SO Dartmouth          14-03.00 
 10  Panepinto, Alexa              FR Falmouth           14-03.75 
 11  Berger, Gelyne                FR Somerville         14-05.00 
 12  Alleyne, Alecia               FR Oliver Ames        14-05.00 
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jones, Amber                  SO North Quincy       14-05.00 
  2  Kennedy, Amanda               SO Barnstable         14-05.00 
  3  Messina, Allison              FR Plymouth Sou       14-05.00 
  4  Pinchieri, Sara               SO Stoughton          14-06.00 
  5  Youte, Emma                   SO Somerville         14-06.00 
  6  Trappier, Shannel             SO Taunton            14-08.00 
  7  Azubuku, Nnemdi               SO Lincoln-Sudb       14-09.00 
  8  Kent, Kristy                  SO Oliver Ames        14-10.00 
  9  Allen, Jollene                SO Sharon             14-10.50 
 10  Jaklitsch, Bridget            SO Weymouth           14-11.00 
 11  Robitaille, Briana            FR Attleboro          15-00.00 
 12  Trappier, Anisha              SO Taunton            15-01.00 
 13  Freeman, Arianna              SO Brockton           15-02.00 
 14  D'Amore Morrison, Tela        SO Brookline          15-02.00 
 15                                                               
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Williams, Emily               SO Waltham            15-02.00 
  2  Woolery, Dasia                FR Barnstable         15-02.00 
  3  Sokolinski, Jaime             FR Mansfield          15-02.50 
  4  Sham, Cassie                  SO Needham            15-03.00 
  5  Grimes, Paige                 SO Mansfield          15-04.00 
  6  Pildner, Alison               SO Needham            15-04.00 
  7  Knous, Kendal                 SO Franklin           15-05.00 
  8  Sheehan, Abby                 SO Weymouth           15-07.00 
  9  Richard, Lauren               SO Plymouth Sou       15-09.00 
 10  Femmel, Laurie                SO Natick             15-09.50 
 11  Mancusi, Caroline             SO Brookline          16-01.00 
 12  Darling, Melissa              SO Weymouth           16-02.00 
 13  Bennett, Sydney               FR North Attleb       16-06.00 
 14  Genard, Nicole                SO Somerville         17-05.00 
 15                                                               
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 No Distance shall be measured under 32' and be given No Mark
 MEASURE ALL FIRST JUMPS!
 Meet Record:  41-08.50  5/2/2009    Enrique Brown, Durfee                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Edwards, Brian                SO Marshfield         35-08.00 
  2  Herlihy, Dan                  SO Whitman-Hans       36-00.00 
  3  Payne, Findley                SO Westford Aca       36-00.00 
  4  Lasalle, Joe                  SO Marshfield         36-09.00 
  5  papapietro, scott             SO Lincoln-Sudb       37-00.00 
  6  Richard, Adam                 SO Boston Colle       37-07.00 
  7  Ferreira, Brian               SO Mansfield          37-08.00 
  8  Tuplin, Trevor                SO Weymouth           38-00.25 
  9  McKinley, Shane               SO King Philip        38-01.00 
 10  Perkins, Malcolm              SO Belmont            39-03.00 
 11  Robertson, Griffin            SO Mansfield          39-05.00 
 12  Wood, Jaraud                  SO New Bedford        39-05.75 
 13  Hichens, Connor               SO Sharon             39-08.00 
 14  Steans, Omari                 SO Framingham         40-01.50 
 15  Callander, Justin             SO New Bedford        42-02.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pierre, Kenny                 SO Southeastern       33-10.00 
  2  Oliveira, Devon               SO Attleboro          34-00.00 
  3  Williams, Alex                SO HS of Commer       34-02.00 
  4  Watson, Caleb                 SO North Attleb       34-03.00 
  5  Miller, Andrew                SO King Philip        34-05.00 
  6  Chaput, Dean                  SO Franklin           34-05.00 
  7  Maietta, Ryan                 11 Franklin           34-06.00 
  8  Kanaan, Faisal                SO Natick             34-10.00 
  9  Jones, Tevin                  SO HS of Commer       35-00.00 
 10  Cajolet, Eric                 SO Westford Aca       35-00.00 
 11  Cox, Brian                    SO Attleboro          35-00.00 
 12  Lambert, Roody                SO Brockton           35-00.00 
 13  Francis, Kyle                 SO Dartmouth          35-01.00 
 14  Williams, Dayvon              SO HS of Commer       35-05.00 
 15  Thibeault, Brock              SO Dartmouth          35-07.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Nkamebo, Tchuijo              SO Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  2  Dunne, Andrew                 SO Oliver Ames        30-02.00 
  3  Yung, Tom                     FR Bridgewater-       30-09.00 
  4  myers, conner                 FR Bridgewater-       31-02.00 
  5  Boggs, Bryce                  FR Xaverian Bro       31-03.00 
  6  Viola, Cam                    FR Malden Catho       31-06.00 
  7  Blanchette, Matthew           SO Dartmouth          32-03.00 
  8  Flynn, Jackson                SO Malden Catho       32-05.50 
  9  Georges, Gladimir             FR Oliver Ames        32-07.00 
 10  Blelloch, Nicholas            SO Oliver Ames        32-10.00 
 11  Gossels, Dan                  SO Lincoln-Sudb       33-00.00 
 12  Collins, James                SO Sharon             33-01.00 
 13  Duffy, Jack                   FR Franklin           33-04.00 
 14  Murphy, Jules                 SO Xaverian Bro       33-06.00 
 15  Fouhy, Aidan                  SO Brookline          33-09.00 
 16  Krane, Daniel                 FR Brookline          33-09.50 
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 No distanced measured below 26'0" Give NM No Mark
 MEASURE ALL FIRST JUMPS!
 Meet Record:  37-00  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Waltham HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reynolds, Devin               FR Attleboro          26-04.00 
  2  Nikom, Bella                  FR Needham            26-05.00 
  3  Arikian, Tess                 SO Taunton            26-05.00 
  4  Murphy, Emma                  FR North Quincy       26-06.00 
  5  Giese, Alexandria             SO Franklin           27-00.00 
  6  Poor, Kate 1028               SO Arlington          27-02.00 
  7  Bonanca, Jalyn                FR Durfee             27-04.00 
  8  Melo, Jenna                   FR Durfee             27-06.00 
  9  Brady, Allison                SO Weymouth           27-08.00 
 10  Gullage, Stephanie            SO Somerville         28-00.00 
 11  Hayes, Courtney               SO Lincoln-Sudb       28-00.00 
 12  Kelly, Allison                FR Lincoln-Sudb       28-00.00 
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reading, Alex                 SO Lincoln-Sudb       28-00.00 
  2  Anderson, Abby                SO King Philip        28-02.00 
  3  Kushner, Meri                 SO Sharon             28-03.00 
  4  Taylor, Nicole                FR Oliver Ames        28-05.00 
  5  Loughlin, Jenny               FR Franklin           28-06.50 
  6  Simms, Deirdre                SO Stoughton          28-06.75 
  7  Brennan, Allison              FR Oliver Ames        29-00.00 
  8  Pellegrino, Marissa           FR Northampton        29-01.75 
  9  Brennan, Katie                SO King Philip        29-04.25 
 10  Gilligan, Dacey               SO Marshfield         29-04.50 
 11  Mizuno, Shea                  SO Taunton            29-05.00 
 12  Hodge, Lezan                  SO Dartmouth          29-06.00 
 13  Ruberte, Jesmary              FR Taunton            29-06.00 
 14  Gorrill, Lucey                SO Barnstable         29-10.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Bell, Kathryn                 SO Weymouth           30-00.00 
  2  Kinhart, Patricia             SO Franklin           30-02.50 
  3  MacDonnell, Shannon           SO King Philip        30-03.00 
  4  Laubi, Melissa                SO Bridgewater-       30-08.00 
  5  Toro-McCue, Gabrielle         FR Weymouth           30-08.00 
  6  Wombolt, Erin                 SO Falmouth           30-09.00 
  7  Keller, Savannagh             SO Natick             30-10.00 
  8  Higgins, Coleen               SO North Attleb       31-10.00 
  9  Ternullo, Courtney            SO Marshfield         32-04.50 
 10  Kaplan, Samantha              FR Sharon             33-04.00 
 11  Scalisi, Emma                 FR Waltham            33-05.00 
 12  Clerveaux, Vanessa            SO Brockton           33-07.00 
 13  Etiene, Lorenza               SO Somerville         34-03.00 
 14  Ferzoco, Amanda               SO Attleboro          34-07.50 
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 No mark below 80' will be measured-Give NM No Mark
 MEASURE ALL FIRST THROWS!
 Meet Record:  137-10  5/5/2005    Martell, Mansfield HS                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Griswold, Dennis              SO Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  2  Catlin, Tyler                 SO Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  3  Piazza, Matt                  SO Lincoln-Sudb          70-00 
  4  Stokes, Ethan                 FR Westford Aca          81-01 
  5  Nadeau, Billy                 SO Taunton               81-02 
  6  Bean, Marshall                SO Southeastern          81-02 
  7  Kenley, Colin                 SO Lincoln-Sudb          81-03 
  8  Lemieux, Dan                  SO Walpole               83-02 
  9  Dillingham, John              SO Dartmouth             83-06 
 10  Waithe, Tim                   SO Framingham            84-02 
 11  Subocz, Alex                  SO Northampton           84-09 
 12  Souza, Brett                  SO Taunton               85-01 
 13  Dawson, Brian                 SO Braintree             85-04 
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pierre, Fred                  SO Southeastern          87-10 
  2  Baldwin, Evan                 SO New Bedford           88-00 
  3  Jones, Jaquelle               SO Brookline             88-02 
  4  Taylor, Jared                 FR Falmouth              89-04 
  5  Fazekas, Tim                  SO Xaverian Bro          89-07 
  6  Ryan, Chris                   FR Whitman-Hans          90-00 
  7  Sousa, Darian                 SO New Bedford           90-00 
  8  MacInnis, Joey                FR Bridgewater-          90-04 
  9  Chisholm, Tim                 SO Westford Aca          90-04 
 10  McNamee, Scott                FR Brockton              90-06 
 11  Correia, Malik                FR New Bedford           92-05 
 12  Drummey, Eric                 FR Attleboro             93-00 
 13  Smith, Brendan                SO Dartmouth             93-02 
 14  Farlow, Stephen               SO Needham               93-04 
 15                                                               
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Rockwell, Chris               SO Walpole               94-08 
  2  Denver, Chris                 SO Whitman-Hans          95-00 
  3  Benoit, Christopher           SO Brockton              95-05 
  4  Mond, Omar                    FR Mansfield             95-07 
  5  Latour, John                  SO Amherst-Pelh          97-00 
  6  Rogers, Brian                 SO Attleboro             98-00 
  7  Morrison, Zach                SO Attleboro             98-00 
  8  O'Curley, Seamus              SO Brockton              98-07 
  9  Morin, Matt                   FR Bridgewater-         100-02 
 10  Dacey, Rob                    SO Bridgewater-         100-03 
 11  Burge, Steve                  SO Marshfield           100-06 
 12  Barnes, Andre                 FR Northampton          101-00 
 13  Gaylor, Darius                FR New Bedford          102-07 
 14  Rega, Matt                    SO Boston Colle         110-02 
 15                                                               
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 No distance below 70' will be measured-Give No Mark
 MEASURE ALL FIRST THROWS!
 Meet Record:  101-04  5/2/2009    Bailey Burke, Dennis Yarmouth               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Monahan, Michelle             FR Walpole               69-04 
  2  Traphagen, Allyson            SO Franklin              70-00 
  3  Dicecco, Gina                 FR Falmouth              70-00 
  4  Garron, Rose                  FR King Philip           70-01 
  5  Daukas, Samantha              SO Weymouth              70-03 
  6  Harrigan, Gracie              SO Taunton               71-05 
  7  MacDonald, Lisa               SO Northampton           71-07 
  8  Riley, Jill                   FR Weymouth              71-10 
  9  DeLuga, Nikki                 SO Barnstable            72-00 
 10  Harrington, Emily             SO Oliver Ames           72-00 
 11  Van Alfen, Rachel             SO Braintree             72-01 
 12  Wallace, Meredith             SO Weymouth              72-03 
 13  Mamlock, Meghan               FR Barnstable            74-07 
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  O'Keefe, Julie                SO Mansfield          75-02.25 
  2  Malone, Laura                 SO North Attleb          76-11 
  3  O'Sullivan, Hannah            SO Taunton               77-01 
  4  Iadonisi, Elizabeth           SO Attleboro             78-00 
  5  Mryglot, Courtney             SO Framingham            78-06 
  6  Dwyer, Maggie                 SO Marshfield            78-08 
  7  Singer, Amanda                SO Natick                80-04 
  8  Lantimo, Rytge                SO Southeastern          80-06 
  9  Burgo, Monique                FR Taunton               81-01 
 10  Kummer, Kate                  FR North Attleb          84-07 
 11  Foley, Ericka                 SO Natick                85-04 
 12  Livingston, Alley             SO Braintree            109-03 
 13  Davis, Brianna                SO Cambridge Ri      232-11.50 
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 18                                                               
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 No Distance below 100' will be measured give No Mark
 MEASURE ALL FIRST THROWS!
 Meet Record:  141-06  5/4/2006    Ben Cutting, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Costa, Bradley                FR Oliver Ames           72-03 
  2  Lewis Jr, Bo                  SO Framingham            94-05 
  3  Keegan, Greg                  SO Malden Catho         101-03 
  4  Rock, Andrew                  SO Franklin             101-05 
  5  Jordan, Nick                  SO Southeastern         101-07 
  6  Lindblad, Theodore            SO Franklin             102-03 
  7  Scott, Jonathan               SO Northampton          103-00 
  8  Robbins, Nick                 SO Mansfield            103-10 
  9  Daniels, Truman               FR Bridgewater-         104-03 
 10  Elofson, David                SO Mansfield            106-10 
 11  Somes, Nate                   SO Mansfield            108-05 
 12  Nestor, Ryan                  SO Durfee               109-08 
 13  Murphy, Sean                  FR Weymouth             110-11 
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Panepinto, Cam                SO Falmouth             112-00 
  2  Leon, Bobby                   SO Xaverian Bro         112-04 
  3  Sullivan, Brennan             SO Xaverian Bro      112-05.50 
  4  Ogulewicz, Nathan             SO Northampton          113-07 
  5  Mulcahy, Chip                 SO King Philip          114-07 
  6  Murowchick, Andrew            SO Needham              115-03 
  7  Coukos, Rob                   SO Framingham           116-09 
  8  Yee, Gregory                  SO Sharon               118-02 
  9  Swan, Joseph                  SO Franklin             118-03 
 10  Walsh, Chris                  SO Attleboro            120-00 
 11  Cedrone, Peter                FR North Quincy         120-05 
 12  Messer, Mike                  FR Belmont              120-10 
 13  Richards, Sean                SO Boston Colle         122-00 
 14  Thornhill, Sean               SO Attleboro            122-00 
 15  Linker, Daniel                FR Acton-Boxbor         124-04 
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
Flight 3  Finals
  1  macmillian, russ              SO Bridgewater-         125-01 
  2  Morris, Ryan                  SO Walpole              125-08 
  3  Hilchey, Joe                  SO Dartmouth            126-05 
  4  Roche, Matt                   FR North Quincy         126-08 
  5  Mastascuso, John              FR Malden Catho      126-08.50 
  6  Marshall, Ian                 SO Acton-Boxbor         127-09 
  7  Thomas, Sam                   SO Dartmouth            128-01 
  8  Tavares, Matt                 SO Falmouth             128-03 
  9  Case, Fred                    SO Whitman-Hans         130-00 
 10  Carello, Ryan                 SO Attleboro            130-00 
 11  Rice, Steve                   FR Whitman-Hans         130-00 
 12  Page, Brendan                 FR Bridgewater-         130-05 
 13  Capurso, Jack                 SO Westford Aca         133-00 
 14  Halsted, Jason                SO Lincoln-Sudb         138-00 
 15  Loranger, Mitchell            FR Dartmouth            140-07 
 16                                                               
 17                                                               
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 No distance will be measured below 70'-Give No Mark
 MEASURE ALL FIRST THROWS!
 Meet Record:  116-09  5/3/2004    Regan, Mansfield HS                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bilorpis, Athena              FR Barnstable            58-00 
  2  McQuestion, Catherine         SO Waltham               70-00 
  3  Cole, Aine                    FR Barnstable            70-00 
  4  Moynihan, Siobhan             FR Franklin              70-00 
  5  Anderson, Jessica             SO Franklin              70-00 
  6  Cardeiro, Tabitha             SO Falmouth              70-00 
  7  Hillson, Katie                SO Weymouth              70-03 
  8  Gessner, Kelsey               FR Weymouth              70-04 
  9  Fortin, Cailyn                SO Falmouth              71-00 
 10  McKiernan, Adele              FR Natick                72-00 
 11  Planck, Amanda                FR Natick                72-02 
 12  Muller, Lizze                 FR Westford Aca          73-00 
 13  Canitez, Melissa              FR North Attleb          73-05 
 14  Pitter, Perianne              FR Marshfield            74-02 
 15  Desrochers, Cassie            FR Waltham               75-02 
 16  Fleck, Kelsie                 SO Mansfield             76-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McNally, Sam                  FR North Quincy          78-04 
  2  Beise, Lindsay                SO Mansfield             80-03 
  3  Dupont, Andrea                SO Durfee                80-04 
  4  Bruns, Elizabeth              SO Natick                80-11 
  5  Turtteltaub, Andrea           SO Mansfield             81-00 
  6  Muise, Christine              SO Sharon                81-04 
  7  DeSantis, Steph               11 Walpole               85-06 
  8  McCortrell, Destiny           SO Brockton              86-07 
  9  Cardeiro, Jen                 SO Falmouth              90-07 
 10  Croke, Caitlyn                SO King Philip           92-04 
 11  Quattrucci, Julia             SO Stoughton             94-00 
 12  Jew, Amanda                   SO Brookline            106-00 
 13  Hiller, Kathryn               SO Dartmouth            116-04 
 14  McHugh, Meghan                SO North Attleb         116-06 
 15  Deleon, Sharlyn               FR Cambridge Ri      252-07.75 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 NO MEASURE UNDER 30' AND BE GIVEN "NM"
 MEASURE ALL FIRST THROWS!
 Meet Record:  49-03.25  5/5/2007    Dan Glavin, Mansfield HS                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Romeo, Charles                SO Walpole            29-02.00 
  2  Cunningham, Kyle              FR Malden Catho       30-04.00 
  3  Denton, Carter                SO Marshfield         30-06.00 
  4  Hamilton, Bill                FR Oliver Ames        30-08.00 
  5  Solimini, Ryan                FR Braintree          31-02.00 
  6  Ramos, Pedro                  FR Bridgewater-       31-03.00 
  7  Vaquez, Mike                  FR Bridgewater-       31-05.00 
  8  Lamond, Kevin                 FR Attleboro          31-06.00 
  9  Blanchette, Nick              SO Attleboro          31-06.00 
 10  Whatley, Devin                FR Taunton            31-09.00 
 11  Collins, Ryan                 SO Whitman-Hans       32-00.00 
 12  Hughes, Matt                  FR Whitman-Hans       32-00.00 
 13  Diehl, Chris                  SO Xaverian Bro       33-01.50 
 14  Vandyke, Zack                 SO Needham            33-07.00 
 15  DeVicentis, Gary              FR Walpole            34-00.00 
 16  MacDonald, Ian                SO Whitman-Hans       34-00.00 
 17  Malin, Andrew                 SO Xaverian Bro       34-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bialock, RJ                   SO Malden Catho       34-04.50 
  2  Finley, Graham                SO Needham            34-07.00 
  3  Shanks, Darius                FR Taunton            34-07.00 
  4  DaVeiga, Junior               SO Brockton           35-08.00 
  5  Alves, Brandon                SO Stoughton          36-04.00 
  6  Cilfone, Carmen               FR Falmouth           36-06.25 
  7  Beckwith, Eric                FR North Attleb       36-11.00 
  8  Marsh, Richard                SO Brockton           37-00.00 
  9  King, Nick                    SO Mansfield          37-05.00 
 10  Maloney, Patrick              SO Mansfield          37-10.00 
 11  Hypolite, Giovanni            SO Brockton           38-00.00 
 12  Logan, Abner                  SO Cambridge Ri       40-08.00 
 13  Burns, Cory                   SO Whitman-Hans       41-00.00 
 14  McDonald, John                FR Boston Colle       41-03.00 
 15  Poulin, Brooks                SO Acton-Boxbor       42-09.25 
 16                                                               
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 NO MEASURE UNDER 25' AND BE GIVEN "NM"
 MEASURE ALL FIRST THROWS!
 Meet Record:  35-06  5/3/2004    Crook, Mansfield HS                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller, Clarissa              FR Brookline                ND 
  2  O'Leary, Kristen              FR Walpole            24-06.50 
  3  Holt, Alecia                  FR Taunton            24-08.00 
  4  Tramonte, Alexandria          FR Franklin           25-00.00 
  5  Ohimor, Ariene                FR Stoughton          25-00.00 
  6  Greene, Courtney              FR Waltham            25-00.00 
  7  Joseph, Kim                   FR Somerville         25-01.00 
  8  Fowler, Meghan                FR Westford Aca       25-01.00 
  9  Seng, Norbrina                SO Stoughton          25-02.00 
 10  Leehan, Nicole                FR King Philip        25-04.00 
 11                                                               
 12                                                               
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Amazan, Nostia                FR Weymouth           25-05.00 
  2  Canocico, Leah                SO Franklin           25-09.50 
  3  DeRocha, Kaitlin              SO Bridgewater-       25-10.00 
  4  Chafee, Audrey                SO Bridgewater-       26-02.00 
  5  Ward, Bre                     SO Taunton            26-05.00 
  6  Almeda, Elizabeth             SO Walpole            26-09.00 
  7  Rub, Julie                    SO Lincoln-Sudb       27-04.00 
  8  Pelote, Taylah                SO Taunton            29-01.00 
  9  Halloran, Katie               SO Natick             29-11.00 
 10  David, Natalie                SO Somerville         31-02.00 
 11  Carson, Hanna                 SO Natick             34-03.50 
 12  Daley, Laura                  SO Oliver Ames        36-04.00 
 13                                                               
 14                                                               
 15                                                               
 16