Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     MSTCA Division IV Relays - 5/16/2010                      
                             MSTCA RELAYS - Div.IV                             
                                  Abington HS                                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury  'A'                                          52.00 
  2  Carver  'A'                                            52.00 
  3  Watertown  'A'                                         52.23 
  4  Old Rochester  'A'                                     52.50 
  5  East Bridgewater  'A'                                  52.50 
  6  Dedham  'A'                                            52.80 
  7  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                   53.10 
  8  Ashland  'A'                                           53.20 
  9  Sacred Heart  'A'                                      53.20 
 10  Weston  'A'                                            53.50 
 11  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                    53.80 
 12  Norwell  'A'                                           53.80 
 13  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                  54.00 
 14  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                 54.00 
 15  Norton  'A'                                            54.40 
 16  Mount Alvernia  'A'                                    55.10 
 17  Abington  'A'                                          55.50 
 18  Tyngsborough  'A'                                      55.90 
 19  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                  56.20 
 20  Cardinal Spellman  'B'                                 57.00 
 21  Watertown  'B'                                         57.10 
 22  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                  58.00 
 23  Arlington Catholic  'A'                                58.10 
 24  Bedford  'A'                                           58.10 
 25  Joseph Case  'A'                                       59.00 
 26  Norton  'B'                                          1:03.50 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  East Bridgewater  'A'                                1:50.00 
  2  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    1:50.00 
  3  Watertown  'A'                                       1:51.00 
  4  Old Rochester  'A'                                   1:51.53 
  5  Dedham  'A'                                          1:52.00 
  6  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                1:53.79 
  7  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                1:55.00 
  8  Seekonk  'A'                                         1:55.00 
  9  Ashland  'A'                                         1:55.59 
 10  Arlington Catholic  'A'                              1:56.00 
 11  Norton  'A'                                          1:56.10 
 12  Weston  'A'                                          1:56.50 
 13  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               1:57.00 
 14  Carver  'A'                                          1:57.80 
 15  Mount Alvernia  'A'                                  1:59.00 
 16  Abington  'A'                                        2:02.00 
 17  Holyoke Catholic  'B'                                2:02.54 
 18  Tyngsborough  'A'                                    2:04.00 
 19  Sacred Heart  'B'                                    2:04.00 
 20  Watertown  'B'                                       2:10.00 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury  'A'                                        4:11.00 
  2  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    4:15.00 
  3  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               4:17.00 
  4  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                 4:18.00 
  5  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                  4:19.00 
  6  East Bridgewater  'A'                                4:20.00 
  7  Arlington Catholic  'A'                              4:22.00 
  8  Old Rochester  'A'                                   4:25.00 
  9  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                4:29.40 
 10  Marian  'A'                                          4:30.00 
 11  Joseph Case  'A'                                     4:30.00 
 12  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                 4:32.00 
 13  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                4:33.00 
 14  Mount Alvernia  'A'                                  4:36.00 
 15  Millis  'A'                                          4:37.83 
 16  Tyngsborough  'A'                                    4:38.00 
 17  Abington  'A'                                        4:38.00 
 18  Watertown  'A'                                       4:49.09 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                10:00.30 
  2  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                10:10.00 
  3  Ursuline Academy  'A'                               10:15.00 
  4  Amesbury  'A'                                       10:25.00 
  5  Seekonk  'A'                                        10:25.00 
  6  Weston  'A'                                         10:25.00 
  7  Old Rochester  'A'                                  10:31.00 
  8  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 10:37.00 
  9  North Reading  'A'                                  10:50.00 
 10  West Bridgewater  'A'                               10:50.00 
 11  Sacred Heart  'A'                                   10:50.00 
 12  Medway  'A'                                         10:55.00 
 13  Carver  'A'                                         11:00.00 
 14  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                               11:00.00 
 15  Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 11:08.00 
 16  Norwell  'A'                                        11:20.00 
 17  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              11:30.00 
 18  Joseph Case  'A'                                    11:45.00 
 19  Watertown  'A'                                      11:46.69 
 20  Norton  'A'                                         12:55.00 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                21:51.00 
  2  Weston  'A'                                         22:10.00 
  3  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                               23:04.00 
  4  Seekonk  'A'                                        23:10.00 
  5  Old Rochester  'A'                                  24:30.00 
  6  Watertown  'A'                                      24:39.00 
  7  Norwell  'A'                                        24:40.00 
  8  Bedford  'A'                                        25:24.60 
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               4:20.00 
  2  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                 4:25.00 
  3  Seekonk  'A'                                         4:25.00 
  4  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    4:30.00 
  5  Ashland  'A'                                         4:31.37 
  6  Archbishop Williams  'A'                             4:33.00 
  7  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                 4:33.50 
  8  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                4:36.00 
  9  Marian  'A'                                          4:40.00 
 10  Joseph Case  'A'                                     4:41.50 
 11  Arlington Catholic  'A'                              4:42.00 
 12  North Reading  'A'                                   4:45.00 
 13  Weston  'A'                                          4:45.00 
 14  Watertown  'A'                                       4:47.00 
 15  Mount Alvernia  'A'                                  4:48.00 
 16  West Bridgewater  'A'                                4:50.00 
 17  Bedford  'A'                                         4:50.60 
 18  Norton  'A'                                          4:51.90 
 19  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                  4:52.00 
 20  Carver  'A'                                          4:53.00 
 21  Tyngsborough  'A'                                    4:55.00 
 22  Old Rochester  'A'                                   5:00.00 
 23  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                5:10.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hanover  'A'                                        10:30.00 
  2  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                12:30.00 
  3  Ursuline Academy  'A'                               12:35.00 
  4  Tyngsborough  'A'                                   13:30.00 
  5  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                               13:45.00 
  6  East Bridgewater  'A'                               14:00.00 
  7  Arlington Catholic  'A'                             14:10.00 
  8  West Bridgewater  'A'                               14:18.00 
  9  Norwell  'A'                                        14:20.00 
 10  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              14:50.00 
 11  Sacred Heart  'A'                                         NT 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                 1:07.00 
  2  Rockland  'A'                                        1:11.00 
  3  Dedham  'A'                                          1:13.70 
  4  Seekonk  'A'                                         1:15.80 
  5  Carver  'A'                                          1:16.10 
  6  Bedford  'A'                                         1:17.20 
  7  North Reading  'A'                                   1:18.00 
  8  Old Rochester  'A'                                   1:18.00 
  9  Archbishop Williams  'A'                             1:20.00 
 10  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               1:20.00 
 11  Hanover  'A'                                         1:20.00 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rockland  'A'                                          45.00 
  2  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                 45.50 
  3  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                   45.50 
  4  East Bridgewater  'A'                                  45.50 
  5  Watertown  'A'                                         45.70 
  6  Weston  'A'                                            45.93 
  7  Archbishop Williams  'A'                               46.00 
  8  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                  46.00 
  9  Newburyport  'A'                                       46.20 
 10  Carver  'A'                                            46.30 
 11  Medfield  'A'                                          46.70 
 12  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                    46.70 
 13  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                   46.91 
 14  Seekonk  'A'                                           47.00 
 15  Old Rochester  'A'                                     47.00 
 16  Dedham  'A'                                            47.30 
 17  North Reading  'A'                                     47.50 
 18  West Bridgewater  'A'                                  47.60 
 19  Bedford  'A'                                           47.70 
 20  Sacred Heart  'A'                                      47.70 
 21  Lynnfield  'A'                                         48.00 
 22  Ashland  'A'                                           48.08 
 23  Tyngsborough  'A'                                      49.76 
 24  Weston  'B'                                            50.20 
 25  Watertown  'B'                                         51.00 
 26  Tyngsborough  'B'                                      52.00 
 27  Bedford  'B'                                           55.70 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Norwell  'A'                                         1:33.00 
  2  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                 1:33.00 
  3  Weston  'A'                                          1:34.50 
  4  Watertown  'A'                                       1:34.50 
  5  Rockland  'A'                                        1:34.50 
  6  Medfield  'A'                                        1:35.00 
  7  Newburyport  'A'                                     1:35.00 
  8  Abington  'A'                                        1:36.00 
  9  Seekonk  'A'                                         1:36.00 
 10  East Bridgewater  'A'                                1:36.20 
 11  Carver  'A'                                          1:36.20 
 12  Norton  'A'                                          1:37.30 
 13  Dedham  'A'                                          1:38.00 
 14  Old Rochester  'A'                                   1:38.00 
 15  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                1:38.50 
 16  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    1:40.00 
 17  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               1:40.00 
 18  Archbishop Williams  'A'                             1:40.00 
 19  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                 1:40.60 
 20  Weston  'B'                                          1:43.00 
 21  Arlington Catholic  'A'                              1:44.20 
 22  Bedford  'A'                                         1:44.60 
 23  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                  1:45.00 
 24  Marthas Vineyard  'B'                                1:47.00 
 25  Watertown  'B'                                       1:48.00 
 26  Amesbury  'A'                                        1:50.00 
 27  Tyngsborough  'A'                                    1:50.00 
 28  Bedford  'B'                                         1:58.20 
 29  Tyngsborough  'B'                                    2:00.00 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                 3:33.00 
  2  Marian  'A'                                          3:33.00 
  3  Abington  'A'                                        3:33.00 
  4  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    3:37.00 
  5  Norwell  'A'                                         3:38.00 
  6  Watertown  'A'                                       3:38.10 
  7  Newburyport  'A'                                     3:38.91 
  8  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                3:39.00 
  9  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               3:40.00 
 10  Rockland  'A'                                        3:41.00 
 11  East Bridgewater  'A'                                3:41.20 
 12  Millis  'A'                                          3:44.00 
 13  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                  3:44.11 
 14  Seekonk  'A'                                         3:45.00 
 15  Hanover  'A'                                         3:45.00 
 16  Weston  'A'                                          3:47.50 
 17  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                 3:47.80 
 18  Carver  'A'                                          3:51.00 
 19  Arlington Catholic  'A'                              3:55.00 
 20  Dedham  'A'                                          3:55.00 
 21  Cardinal Spellman  'B'                               3:55.00 
 22  Archbishop Williams  'A'                             4:05.00 
 23  Tyngsborough  'A'                                    4:09.00 
 24  Watertown  'B'                                       4:22.00 
 25  Bedford  'A'                                         4:34.20 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                 8:18.50 
  2  Newburyport  'A'                                     8:28.00 
  3  Seekonk  'A'                                         8:40.00 
  4  East Bridgewater  'A'                                8:45.00 
  5  Watertown  'A'                                       8:52.00 
  6  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                8:55.00 
  7  Arlington Catholic  'A'                              8:55.00 
  8  Norton  'A'                                          8:56.80 
  9  North Reading  'A'                                   9:00.00 
 10  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               9:00.00 
 11  West Bridgewater  'A'                                9:05.00 
 12  Carver  'A'                                          9:07.00 
 13  Tyngsborough  'A'                                    9:30.00 
 14  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                 9:42.00 
 15  Bedford  'A'                                        10:20.40 
 
Event 1  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Seekonk  'A'                                        18:20.00 
  2  Medfield  'A'                                       18:40.00 
  3  Newburyport  'A'                                    18:40.00 
  4  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                19:00.00 
  5  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 19:00.00 
  6  East Bridgewater  'A'                               19:25.00 
  7  Norwell  'A'                                        19:55.00 
  8  Weston  'A'                                         20:20.00 
  9  Seekonk  'B'                                        20:20.00 
 10  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              20:20.00 
 11  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               20:25.00 
 12  Archbishop Williams  'A'                            20:40.00 
 13  Old Rochester  'A'                                  21:00.00 
 14  Hanover  'A'                                        21:30.00 
 15  Bedford  'A'                                        23:07.70 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Old Rochester  'A'                                   3:37.00 
  2  Seekonk  'A'                                         3:38.00 
  3  Marian  'A'                                          3:42.00 
  4  Tyngsborough  'A'                                    3:42.00 
  5  Abington  'A'                                        3:42.80 
  6  Medfield  'A'                                        3:51.00 
  7  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               3:51.77 
  8  Hanover  'A'                                         3:53.00 
  9  East Bridgewater  'A'                                3:54.00 
 10  Newburyport  'A'                                     3:55.00 
 11  Arlington Catholic  'A'                              3:58.00 
 12  Watertown  'A'                                       3:58.00 
 13  Bedford  'A'                                         3:59.10 
 14  Ashland  'A'                                         3:59.60 
 15  Amesbury  'A'                                        4:00.00 
 16  Dedham  'A'                                          4:02.00 
 17  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                4:03.00 
 18  Lynnfield  'A'                                       4:04.00 
 19  Cardinal Spellman  'B'                               4:05.00 
 20  North Reading  'A'                                   4:06.00 
 21  Archbishop Williams  'A'                             4:10.00 
 22  Weston  'A'                                          4:11.57 
 23  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                  4:23.00 
 
Event 15  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Old Rochester  'A'                                  10:49.00 
  2  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                11:00.00 
  3  Weston  'A'                                         11:05.00 
  4  Medfield  'A'                                       11:08.19 
  5  Seekonk  'A'                                        11:10.00 
  6  North Reading  'A'                                  11:20.00 
  7  Tyngsborough  'A'                                   11:20.00 
  8  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                11:25.00 
  9  Abington  'A'                                       11:28.00 
 10  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              11:35.00 
 11  Norwell  'A'                                        11:36.00 
 12  Arlington Catholic  'A'                             11:37.00 
 13  Sacred Heart  'A'                                   11:40.00 
 14  Lynnfield  'A'                                      11:50.00 
 15  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 11:57.00 
 16  Watertown  'A'                                      12:00.00 
 17  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               12:00.00 
 18  East Bridgewater  'A'                               12:05.00 
 19  West Bridgewater  'A'                               12:12.00 
 20  Newburyport  'A'                                    12:15.00 
 21  Carver  'A'                                         12:35.00 
 22  Bedford  'A'                                        12:46.20 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Watertown  'A'                                       1:01.00 
  2  Winthrop  'A'                                        1:01.60 
  3  East Bridgewater  'A'                                1:08.00 
  4  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                               1:08.50 
  5  Old Rochester  'A'                                   1:09.00 
  6  Norton  'A'                                          1:13.00 
  7  Archbishop Williams  'A'                             1:15.00 
  8  Newburyport  'A'                                     1:17.70