Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2010 10:08 PM
                 36th Girls' and 67th Boys' Annual - 5/15/2010                 
                        MSTCA OUTDOOR  RELAYS - Div. I                         
                           Durfee HS, Fall River, MA                           
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  17:55.00 
  2  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             18:00.00 
  3  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   18:00.00 
  4  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 18:20.00 
  5  St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       18:20.00 
  6  Newton South H.S.  'A'                              18:21.00 
  7  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 18:25.00 
  8  Andover H.S.  'A'                                   18:30.45 
  9  Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   18:48.00 
 10  Brookline H.S.  'B'                                 18:50.00 
 11  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          18:50.00 
 12  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    18:50.00 
 13  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     19:25.00 
 14  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 19:30.00 
 15  Franklin H.S  'A'                                   19:30.00 
 16  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                19:38.00 
 17  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          19:40.00 
 18  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           19:40.00 
 19  Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                     19:55.00 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South H.S.  'A'                              20:46.00 
  2  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  21:12.00 
  3  Franklin H.S  'A'                                   21:40.00 
  4  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                22:00.00 
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       22:20.00 
  6  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        22:40.00 
  7  Andover H.S.  'A'                                   23:00.00 
  8  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          23:30.00 
  9  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             23:40.00 
 10  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 23:45.00 
 11  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           24:00.00 
 12  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 24:00.00 
 13  North Quincy H.S.  'A'                              24:00.00 
 14  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                24:15.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  58.70 
  2  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  1:04.00 
  3  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           1:04.00 
  4  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                   1:05.00 
  5  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                         1:06.50 
  6  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    1:07.00 
  7  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           1:07.10 
  8  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 1:08.00 
  9  St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                        1:08.00 
 10  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:08.50 
 11  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                 1:09.00 
 12  Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                      1:09.00 
 13  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     1:10.00 
 14  Braintree H.S.  'A'                                  1:11.00 
 15  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    1:11.60 
 16  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               1:12.50 
 17  Brockton H.S.  'B'                                   1:13.00 
 18  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                           1:15.00 
 19  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   1:15.00 
 20  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 1:20.00 
 21  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                      1:32.00 
 22  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  1:40.00 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                                42.80 
  2  Andover H.S.  'A'                                      42.95 
  3  Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                     43.10 
  4  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  43.10 
  5  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                              43.60 
  6  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                             44.10 
  7  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                           44.30 
  8  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                     44.35 
  9  Newton South H.S.  'A'                                 44.60 
 10  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                             44.70 
 11  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                   44.80 
 12  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    44.80 
 13  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                        45.00 
 14  Brockton H.S.  'B'                                     45.02 
 15  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                       45.10 
 16  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                    45.30 
 17  Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                        45.40 
 18  Boston Latin School  'A'                               45.50 
 19  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                          45.80 
 20  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                             45.90 
 21  Franklin H.S  'A'                                      46.00 
 22  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                      46.10 
 23  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                    46.50 
 24  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                     46.60 
 25  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'B'                        46.70 
 26  Franklin H.S  'B'                                      46.80 
 27  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                   46.90 
 28  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                   46.90 
 29  Lynn English  H.S.  'B'                                47.00 
 30  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                   47.50 
 31  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                      47.50 
 32  Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                     47.60 
 33  Everett HS  'A'                                        47.70 
 34  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                              47.90 
 35  Boston Latin School  'B'                               48.00 
 36  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                             48.00 
 37  Haverhill  H.S.  'B'                                   48.50 
 38  Methuen H.S.  'B'                                      49.00 
 39  Framingham H.S.  'B'                                   49.80 
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              3:35.00 
  2  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            3:36.00 
  3  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                         3:36.00 
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                        3:36.23 
  5  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     3:37.00 
  6  St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                        3:38.00 
  7  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           3:38.50 
  8  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 3:39.00 
  9  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                 3:40.00 
 10  Andover H.S.  'A'                                    3:40.20 
 11  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               3:42.20 
 12  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   3:42.50 
 13  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                         3:44.00 
 14  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  3:48.00 
 15  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                   3:48.00 
 16  Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                   3:49.00 
 17  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    3:50.00 
 18  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           3:51.10 
 19  Braintree H.S.  'A'                                  3:52.00 
 20  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  3:53.00 
 21  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    3:56.00 
 22  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    3:56.40 
 23  Franklin H.S  'B'                                    3:58.90 
 24  Brockton H.S.  'B'                                   4:00.00 
 25  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                 4:00.00 
 26  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                           4:00.80 
 27  Framingham H.S.  'B'                                 4:01.00 
 28  Everett HS  'A'                                      4:06.00 
 29  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 4:10.00 
 30  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                            4:10.00 
 31  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                           4:12.00 
 32  Somerville H.S.  'B'                                 4:16.00 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover H.S.  'A'                                    8:03.71 
  2  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  8:09.50 
  3  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    8:16.00 
  4  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        8:20.00 
  5  Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                      8:20.00 
  6  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            8:26.00 
  7  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   8:30.00 
  8  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                 8:32.00 
  9  St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                        8:32.00 
 10  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           8:35.00 
 11  Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                   8:35.00 
 12  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    8:35.00 
 13  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                8:39.00 
 14  Brookline H.S.  'B'                                  8:40.00 
 15  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                      8:40.00 
 16  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           8:40.30 
 17  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  8:44.00 
 18  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                   8:45.00 
 19  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              8:46.00 
 20  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               8:46.20 
 21  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  8:50.00 
 22  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    8:54.00 
 23  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     8:55.00 
 24  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                 8:55.00 
 25  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 8:55.00 
 26  Boston Latin School  'A'                             8:59.00 
 27  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 9:10.00 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                   1:30.00 
  2  Andover H.S.  'A'                                    1:30.55 
  3  St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                        1:32.00 
  4  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                   1:32.80 
  5  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                1:33.00 
  6  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              1:33.00 
  7  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                 1:33.20 
  8  Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                              1:33.50 
  9  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           1:33.50 
 10  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            1:33.50 
 11  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  1:33.62 
 12  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                 1:34.50 
 13  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                      1:34.80 
 14  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           1:34.80 
 15  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        1:35.00 
 16  Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                      1:35.20 
 17  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                         1:35.50 
 18  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:35.50 
 19  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    1:36.00 
 20  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                           1:36.10 
 21  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    1:36.80 
 22  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 1:37.00 
 23  Boston Latin School  'A'                             1:37.00 
 24  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.25 
 25  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               1:37.62 
 26  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    1:37.79 
 27  Everett HS  'A'                                      1:38.00 
 28  Franklin H.S  'B'                                    1:38.20 
 29  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     1:38.90 
 30  Framingham H.S.  'B'                                 1:39.20 
 31  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                            1:40.00 
 32  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   1:40.00 
 33  St John's Prep - Danvers  'B'                        1:40.00 
 34  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                         1:40.00 
 35  Newton South H.S.  'B'                               1:40.15 
 36  Brockton H.S.  'B'                                   1:41.00 
 37  Boston Latin School  'B'                             1:41.00 
 38  Methuen H.S.  'B'                                    1:42.00 
 39  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 1:43.00 
 40  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                           1:44.00 
 41  Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                   1:44.00 
 42  Haverhill  H.S.  'B'                                 1:44.40 
 
Event 15  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   10:30.00 
  2  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  10:30.00 
  3  Newton South H.S.  'A'                              10:32.80 
  4  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           10:35.00 
  5  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          10:41.10 
  6  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 10:45.00 
  7  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             10:45.00 
  8  St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       10:45.00 
  9  Andover H.S.  'A'                                   10:50.09 
 10  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                11:00.00 
 11  Brookline H.S.  'B'                                 11:10.00 
 12  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        11:10.00 
 13  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    11:20.00 
 14  Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                             11:25.00 
 15  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                11:25.00 
 16  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        11:35.00 
 17  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          11:37.44 
 18  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       11:40.50 
 19  Franklin H.S  'A'                                   11:45.89 
 20  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 11:48.00 
 21  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   11:49.20 
 22  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                11:50.00 
 23  Boston Latin School  'A'                            12:00.00 
 24  North Quincy H.S.  'A'                              12:00.00 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           3:24.00 
  2  Andover H.S.  'A'                                    3:24.98 
  3  St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                        3:25.50 
  4  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 3:30.00 
  5  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              3:31.00 
  6  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                         3:32.00 
  7  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                3:32.00 
  8  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     3:32.10 
  9  Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                      3:34.00 
 10  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               3:34.24 
 11  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                        3:34.50 
 12  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                 3:34.80 
 13  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                      3:35.00 
 14  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  3:35.00 
 15  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   3:35.00 
 16  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           3:35.60 
 17  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                           3:35.60 
 18  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                         3:37.00 
 19  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    3:37.38 
 20  Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                   3:38.00 
 21  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                   3:38.00 
 22  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        3:38.00 
 23  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            3:39.00 
 24  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    3:39.70 
 25  St John's Prep - Danvers  'B'                        3:40.00 
 26  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    3:41.00 
 27  Newton South H.S.  'B'                               3:42.24 
 28  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  3:43.00 
 29  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  3:44.10 
 30  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 3:45.00 
 31  Brockton H.S.  'B'                                   3:48.00 
 32  Franklin H.S  'B'                                    3:49.00 
 33  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                 3:49.00 
 34  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                            3:50.00 
 35  Everett HS  'A'                                      3:50.00 
 36  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                           3:52.00 
 37  Lowell H.S.  'B'                                     3:55.00 
 38  Methuen H.S.  'B'                                    4:00.00 
 39  Framingham H.S.  'B'                                 4:09.00 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover H.S.  'A'                                    1:05.50 
  2  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              1:05.50 
  3  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   1:07.00 
  4  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                1:08.00 
  5  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     1:10.00 
  6  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           1:10.00 
  7  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  1:12.00 
  8  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    1:12.50 
  9  Braintree H.S.  'A'                                  1:14.00 
 10  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:14.00 
 11  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 1:14.00 
 12  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           1:15.00 
 13  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               1:15.20 
 14  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            1:18.00 
 15  Westford Academy  'A'                                1:20.00 
 16  Waltham H.S.  'A'                                    1:20.00 
 17  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                 1:20.00 
 18  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    1:20.00 
 19  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    1:20.00 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South H.S.  'A'                                 49.62 
  2  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                                49.70 
  3  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                       49.89 
  4  Andover H.S.  'A'                                      50.00 
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                          50.30 
  6  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                   50.50 
  7  Franklin H.S  'A'                                      51.10 
  8  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                             51.50 
  9  Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                   51.90 
 10  Waltham H.S.  'A'                                      52.00 
 11  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    52.00 
 12  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                           52.10 
 13  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                             52.50 
 14  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                   52.80 
 15  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                     52.80 
 16  Andover H.S.  'B'                                      52.86 
 17  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                      53.00 
 18  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                    53.00 
 19  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                    53.10 
 20  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                           53.40 
 21  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                             53.50 
 22  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                              53.50 
 23  Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                               53.70 
 24  Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                                54.00 
 25  Somerville H.S.  'B'                                   54.00 
 26  North Quincy H.S.  'A'                                 54.11 
 27  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                   54.20 
 28  Braintree H.S.  'A'                                    54.30 
 29  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                      54.40 
 30  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                             55.00 
 31  Newton North  H.S.  'B'                                56.00 
 32  Westford Academy  'A'                                  56.20 
 33  Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                     56.30 
 34  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                   56.50 
 35  Newton South H.S.  'B'                                 56.98 
 36  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'B'                           57.00 
 37  Methuen H.S.  'B'                                      58.20 
 38  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                              58.50 
 39  Westford Academy  'B'                                  59.20 
 40  Framingham H.S.  'B'                                 1:02.00 
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            4:09.00 
  2  Boston Latin School  'A'                             4:12.00 
  3  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              4:12.00 
  4  Andover H.S.  'A'                                    4:17.56 
  5  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   4:18.00 
  6  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                4:20.00 
  7  Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                              4:26.00 
  8  Westford Academy  'A'                                4:28.00 
  9  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           4:30.00 
 10  Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                 4:30.00 
 11  Waltham H.S.  'A'                                    4:30.00 
 12  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                            4:31.50 
 13  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                         4:35.16 
 14  Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                   4:39.00 
 15  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    4:40.00 
 16  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    4:40.20 
 17  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  4:42.00 
 18  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                         4:44.00 
 19  Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                   4:44.00 
 20  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           4:45.00 
 21  Newton North  H.S.  'B'                              4:45.00 
 22  Westford Academy  'B'                                4:46.00 
 23  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 4:50.00 
 24  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                 4:50.00 
 25  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  4:50.00 
 26  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                           4:50.00 
 27  Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                   4:52.00 
 28  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 4:54.00 
 29  Everett HS  'A'                                      4:58.00 
 30  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  5:02.00 
 31  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                 5:05.00 
 32  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    5:10.43 
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    9:40.00 
  2  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            9:40.00 
  3  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                 9:40.85 
  4  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  9:55.00 
  5  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              9:56.00 
  6  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        10:02.00 
  7  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  10:02.24 
  8  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                10:10.00 
  9  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       10:10.00 
 10  Newton South H.S.  'A'                              10:11.50 
 11  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          10:15.00 
 12  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 10:15.00 
 13  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 10:30.00 
 14  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       10:35.00 
 15  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                10:40.00 
 16  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   10:40.00 
 17  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   10:44.96 
 18  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    10:45.00 
 19  Boston Latin School  'A'                            11:00.00 
 20  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                11:00.00 
 21  Lowell H.S.  'B'                                    11:05.00 
 22  Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                            11:13.00 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover H.S.  'A'                                    1:44.00 
  2  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                        1:46.00 
  3  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               1:47.80 
  4  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              1:48.00 
  5  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     1:48.00 
  6  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           1:48.00 
  7  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   1:48.24 
  8  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:49.00 
  9  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                 1:49.50 
 10  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            1:49.80 
 11  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 1:50.00 
 12  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           1:50.00 
 13  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  1:50.00 
 14  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                         1:50.20 
 15  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        1:52.00 
 16  North Quincy H.S.  'A'                               1:52.20 
 17  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                           1:52.20 
 18  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                1:52.50 
 19  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                 1:52.50 
 20  Andover H.S.  'B'                                    1:52.88 
 21  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  1:53.00 
 22  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    1:53.50 
 23  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.97 
 24  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                           1:54.00 
 25  Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                 1:55.00 
 26  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                         1:55.58 
 27  Newton South H.S.  'B'                               1:55.70 
 28  Lowell H.S.  'B'                                     1:57.00 
 29  Framingham H.S.  'B'                                 1:58.00 
 30  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    1:58.00 
 31  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                            1:59.00 
 32  Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                   1:59.00 
 33  Haverhill  H.S.  'B'                                 1:59.50 
 34  Somerville H.S.  'B'                                 2:00.00 
 35  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 2:00.00 
 36  Newton North  H.S.  'B'                              2:03.00 
 37  Methuen H.S.  'B'                                    2:07.00 
 38  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'B'                         2:10.00 
 39  Westford Academy  'A'                                2:15.00 
 40  Westford Academy  'B'                                2:17.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South H.S.  'A'                              12:18.00 
  2  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           12:25.00 
  3  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  12:28.00 
  4  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                12:30.00 
  5  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             12:35.00 
  6  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          12:40.00 
  7  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                12:50.00 
  8  Franklin H.S  'A'                                   12:57.11 
  9  Newton South H.S.  'B'                              13:00.00 
 10  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    13:00.00 
 11  Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                13:30.00 
 12  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                13:40.00 
 13  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 13:40.00 
 14  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 13:50.00 
 15  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        13:54.00 
 16  North Quincy H.S.  'A'                              14:00.00 
 17  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   14:20.00 
 18  Andover H.S.  'A'                                   14:22.00 
 19  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        14:24.00 
 20  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   16:10.00 
 21  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               21:48.00 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                            4:06.00 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           4:06.00 
  3  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     4:07.54 
  4  Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                 4:08.80 
  5  Boston Latin School  'A'                             4:08.90 
  6  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                4:09.00 
  7  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  4:12.00 
  8  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                        4:14.00 
  9  Waltham H.S.  'A'                                    4:15.00 
 10  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                            4:15.00 
 11  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                           4:15.00 
 12  Newton North  H.S.  'A'                              4:17.00 
 13  Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                   4:18.00 
 14  Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                 4:20.00 
 15  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 4:20.00 
 16  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           4:20.00 
 17  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        4:20.00 
 18  Franklin H.S  'A'                                    4:20.50 
 19  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               4:24.70 
 20  Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                             4:25.80 
 21  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   4:28.00 
 22  Braintree H.S.  'A'                                  4:29.00 
 23  Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                         4:30.00 
 24  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                           4:30.00 
 25  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  4:33.00 
 26  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    4:34.50 
 27  Lowell H.S.  'B'                                     4:35.00 
 28  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    4:35.20 
 29  Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                   4:36.00 
 30  Haverhill  H.S.  'B'                                 4:40.00 
 31  Westford Academy  'A'                                4:45.00 
 32  Newton North  H.S.  'B'                              4:46.00 
 33  Everett HS  'A'                                      4:50.00 
 34  Methuen H.S.  'B'                                    4:57.00