MSTCA Freshman/Sophomore Invitational - 5/30/2005
                Large School Girls - Franklin HS
Girls Field Girls Track Boys Results Results Menu Home
Event 1  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fournier, Emily              Attleboro HS          12:03.77
  2 Ceppi, Jess                  Shepard Hill HS       13:30.70
  3 Howe, Stephanie              Stoughton HS          13:37.96
  4 Bergeron, Ashley             Gr New Bedford V      13:48.30
  5 Viscarra, Katie              Franklin HS           14:13.99
  6 Bird, Rachael                Notre Dame            14:23.90
  7 Connors, Ashley              Stoughton HS          14:53.20

Event 3  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Lea                 Franklin HS            5:38.17
  2 Swanson, Shannon             North Attleboro        5:38.72
  3 Carr, Liz                    Randolph HS            5:41.14
  4 Nicoloro, Jen                Waltham HS             5:43.58
  5 bensson, Mara                Attleboro HS           5:44.80
  6 O'Riordan, Hilary            Notre Dame             5:48.13
  7 McNamara, Steph              North Attleboro        5:50.87
  8 Harmon, Cassie               Shepard Hill HS        5:59.46
  9 Plant, Meghan                Franklin HS            6:01.64
10 Alexander, Emily             Brookline HS           6:02.97
11 Jurchak, Mikayla             Franklin HS            6:14.24
12 Kheyfets, Julie              Brookline HS           6:20.98
13 Auld, Abby                   Waltham HS             6:22.82
14 Wisel, Katie                 Brookline HS           6:24.46
15 Moniz, Jessica               Gr New Bedford V       6:38.35
16 Boherhendrick, Jessie        Waltham HS             6:39.64
17 Pineda, Cecilia              Falmouth HS            6:53.54
18 Johnson, Jessica             North Quincy-Qui       6:53.55
19 Corson, Chelsea              Falmouth HS            6:57.71
20 Clark, Hope                  Attleboro HS           6:59.54
21 Digregorio, Alex             Shepard Hill HS        9:04.61

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keefe, Courtney              Waltham HS               17.59q  3
  2 Dixon, Kat                   Franklin HS              17.80q  3
  3 Dorris, Charlotte            Falmouth HS              18.36q  2
  4 Manzaro, Tricia              Shepard Hill HS          19.03q  3
  5 Mak, Anna                    Brookline HS             19.16q  1
  6 Lamousnery, Djerica          North Attleboro          19.17q  2
  7 Rigby, Kelsey                Falmouth HS              19.77q  3
  8 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame               19.98q  3
  9 Vasquezi, Trisha             Waltham HS               20.13q  1
10 Brightman, Elisle            Franklin HS              20.14q  2
11 Charles, Darlene             O'Bryant HS              20.19q  2
12 Harvey, Stephanie            Attleboro HS             20.38q  2
13 Rigby, Corey                 Falmouth HS              20.40   1
14 Bouley, Katie                Attleboro HS             20.55   1
15 Curtis, Kelly                North Attleboro          21.44   1

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dixon, Kat                   Franklin HS              16.95q  1
  2 Keefe, Courtney              Waltham HS               17.41q  2
  3 Vasquezi, Trisha             Waltham HS               18.16q  2
  4 Dorris, Charlotte            Falmouth HS              18.56q  1
  5 Mak, Anna                    Brookline HS             18.77q  2
  6 Manzaro, Tricia              Shepard Hill HS          18.92q  2
  7 Lamousnery, Djerica          North Attleboro          19.16   1
  8 Rigby, Kelsey                Falmouth HS              19.71   1
  9 Brightman, Elisle            Franklin HS              19.79   1
10 Charles, Darlene             O'Bryant HS              19.97   1
11 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame               20.08   2
12 Harvey, Stephanie            Attleboro HS             20.28   2

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Kat                   Franklin HS              16.90
  2 Keefe, Courtney              Waltham HS               17.34
  3 Vasquezi, Trisha             Waltham HS               18.21
  4 Dorris, Charlotte            Falmouth HS              18.46
  5 Mak, Anna                    Brookline HS             18.68
  6 Manzaro, Tricia              Shepard Hill HS          19.07

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame               13.50q  5
  2 Hennessey, Kathleen          North Attleboro          13.55q  1
  3 DeForest, Amanda             Attleboro HS             13.82q  2
  4 Yoder, Sadhana               North Attleboro          13.92q  2
  5 Mitchell, Ari                Franklin HS              13.95q  2
  5 Smith, Nciole                Shepard Hill HS          13.95q  1
  7 Dunn, Brittany               North Attleboro          14.13q  3
  8 Carlson, Hether              Shepard Hill HS          14.19q  4
  8 Desir, Cythnia               Stoughton HS             14.19q  5
10 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame               14.23q  4
11 Chernin, Arielle             Brookline HS             14.27q  1
11 Cheung, Samantha             Boston Latin HS          14.27q  1
13 Delloroco, Lindsay           Franklin HS              14.31   3
13 Ledan, Nadiya                Randolph HS              14.31   5
15 Hendrickson, Elene           Brookline HS             14.41   3
16 LeBoeuf, Val                 Attleboro HS             14.44   4
17 Gittens, Allyson             Boston Latin HS          14.45   5
18 Patel, Priya                 Waltham HS               14.59   4
19 Moniz, Tina                  Notre Dame               14.76   1
20 Reynolds, Molly              Waltham HS               14.81   2
21 Callahan, Danielle           Falmouth HS              15.27   5
22 Fernandes, Vicky             Randolph HS              15.33   3
23 White, Lindsay               Falmouth HS              15.69   3
24 Arcadipane, Laura            Falmouth HS              15.79   1

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame               13.38q  2
  2 Hennessey, Kathleen          North Attleboro          13.40q  1
  3 Smith, Nciole                Shepard Hill HS          13.87q  2
  4 DeForest, Amanda             Attleboro HS             13.92q  1
  5 Mitchell, Ari                Franklin HS              13.97q  1
  6 Yoder, Sadhana               North Attleboro          14.00q  2
  7 Dunn, Brittany               North Attleboro          14.10   1
  8 Carlson, Hether              Shepard Hill HS          14.17   2
  9 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame               14.19   1
10 Desir, Cythnia               Stoughton HS             14.21   2
10 Cheung, Samantha             Boston Latin HS          14.21   2
12 Chernin, Arielle             Brookline HS             14.47   1

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hennessey, Kathleen          North Attleboro          13.45
  2 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame               13.92
  2 Smith, Nciole                Shepard Hill HS          13.92
  4 DeForest, Amanda             Attleboro HS             13.96
  4 Mitchell, Ari                Franklin HS              13.96
  6 Yoder, Sadhana               North Attleboro          13.99

Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Brittany             O'Bryant HS              27.24q  5
  2 Baker, Catalina              Brookline HS             27.80q  3
  3 Flannery, Katy               North Attleboro          28.30q  2
  3 Bento, Asia                  Brookline HS             28.30q  2
  5 Beksha, Kate                 Franklin HS              28.40q  4
  6 Chessen, Cachet              Randolph HS              28.73q  1
  7 Grzybinski, Deirdre          Notre Dame               28.97   4
  8 Brandau, Nacy                O'Bryant HS              29.15   3
  9 Correla, Allison             Stoughton HS             29.41   5
10 Tracy, Taylor                Brookline HS             29.44   2
11 Smith, Nneka                 Attleboro HS             29.66   4
12 Gillespie, Larissa           Waltham HS               30.01   3
13 Delacy, Victoria             Shepard Hill HS          30.12   4
14 Alix, Jen                    North Attleboro          30.23   3
15 Sinnott, Shannon             Boston Latin HS          30.54   5
16 Patel, Suragi                Attleboro HS             31.06   2
17 MacIssac, Caroline           Notre Dame               31.09   5
18 McGonigle, Katelyn           Shepard Hill HS          31.36   3
19 Demezieux, Samantha          Boston Latin HS          31.41   1
20 Arnaudo, Jackie              Franklin HS              31.44   4
21 Cooke, Alyssa                Franklin HS              31.64   1
22 Fitzgerald, Caterine         Shepard Hill HS          32.38   1
23 Childers, Ashley             North Attleboro          32.82   1
24 Singer-Clark, Talia          Falmouth HS              34.76   5
25 Robinson, Kathleen           Falmouth HS              34.88   2
26 Silva, Amethis               Gr New Bedford V         36.20   1

Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Brittany             O'Bryant HS              27.39
  2 Flannery, Katy               North Attleboro          27.62
  3 Baker, Catalina              Brookline HS             27.68
  4 Chessen, Cachet              Randolph HS              28.19
  5 Beksha, Kate                 Franklin HS              28.38
  6 Bento, Asia                  Brookline HS             28.42

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neville, Alex                Attleboro HS           1:01.38   3
  2 Parker, Amanda               North Attleboro        1:01.58   3
  3 Cadet, Sarah                 O'Bryant HS            1:02.77   3
  4 Alix, Lauren                 North Attleboro        1:02.95   3
  5 Rhinehart, Chelsey           Randolph HS            1:05.39   3
  6 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame             1:06.83   3
  7 Gollinger, Liz               Waltham HS             1:08.34   1
  8 Fahey, Katherine             Attleboro HS           1:08.66   2
  9 Davenport, Katie             Franklin HS            1:09.64   1
10 Julian, Deanna               Shepard Hill HS        1:10.44   2
11 Beaumariage, Alex            Franklin HS            1:10.63   2
12 Rigoli, Nicole               Waltham HS             1:12.72   2
13 Walsh, Alyssa                Attleboro HS           1:12.74   1
14 Hartnett, Emily              Franklin HS            1:12.94   2

Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Booth, Lindsey               Franklin HS            2:21.94
  2 O'Loughlin, Caroline         Boston Latin HS        2:22.83
  3 Parise, Sabrina              Brookline HS           2:31.12
  4 Aiello, Cara                 Notre Dame             2:32.21
  5 Thorn, Katie                 Franklin HS            2:33.68
  6 Simpson, Lauren              Attleboro HS           2:42.20
  7 Gagnon, Brianna              Attleboro HS           2:45.11
  8 Reynoso, jenny               Gr New Bedford V       2:53.28
  9 Brand, Alicia                Randolph HS            2:56.02
10 Clavious, Lisa               Franklin HS            3:01.93

Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Neville, Alex                Attleboro HS           4-08.00
  2 Krasney, Sara                North Attleboro        4-06.00
  2 Mak, Anna                    Brookline HS           4-06.00
  4 McGee, Carolyn               Shepard Hill HS        4-04.00
  5 Keefe, Courtney              Waltham HS            J4-04.00
  5 Vasquezi, Trisha             Waltham HS            J4-04.00
-- Smith, Nciole                Shepard Hill HS             NH
-- Delloroco, Lindsay           Franklin HS                 NH
-- Lobrano, Arielle             Stoughton HS                NH

Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Kathleen          North Attleboro       15-11.75
  2 Yoder, Sadhana               North Attleboro       15-00.25
  3 Smith, Nneka                 Attleboro HS          14-11.75
  4 Mitchell, Ari                Franklin HS           14-00.00
  5 Parker, Amanda               North Attleboro       13-10.25
  6 LeBoeuf, Val                 Attleboro HS          13-09.00
  7 Beksha, Kate                 Franklin HS           13-05.00
  8 Nepstad, Isabel              Falmouth HS            9-08.00
-- Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame                FOUL

Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Washington, Jasmin           Waltham HS            37-00.00
  2 DeForest, Amanda             Attleboro HS          36-05.50
  3 Chessen, Cachet              Randolph HS           33-06.25
  4 Gladman, Krista              Waltham HS            33-01.25
  5 Taylor, Brittany             O'Bryant HS           33-00.50
  6 Brandenburg, Kat             Franklin HS           31-03.75
  7 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame            30-05.75
  8 Rickard, Abbie               North Attleboro       30-01.00
  9 Depina, Shaylene             Gr New Bedford V      29-11.50
10 Flannery, Katy               North Attleboro       29-04.50
11 Dunn, Brittany               North Attleboro       29-02.25
12 Rigoli, Nicole               Waltham HS            29-00.50
13 Baker, Catalina              Brookline HS          27-06.25
14 Weiss, Nora                  O'Bryant HS           27-00.25
15 Cooke, Alyssa                Franklin HS           26-11.50
-- Lukin, Emily                 Attleboro HS              FOUL

Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Plant, Mel                   Franklin HS              91-06
  2 Brooks, Liz                  Shepard Hill HS          89-10
  3 Parise, Sabrina              Brookline HS             86-07
  4 Auboury, Shania              O'Bryant HS              86-06
  5 Plante, Ashley               North Attleboro          71-03
  6 Ainsworth, Cassie            North Attleboro          70-05
  7 Lizzotte, Megan              Shepard Hill HS          69-06
  8 Lambert, Kasey               North Attleboro          63-00
  9 Hauck, Grace                 Brookline HS             62-09
10 Faris, Nurbaity              Randolph HS              58-04
11 Corson, Meaghan              Falmouth HS           51-08.50
12 Fishkin, Becca               Brookline HS             43-04
13 Leek, Courtney               Falmouth HS              40-04
-- Butera, Erica                Franklin HS                 DQ

Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wong, Virginia               North Quincy-Qui        105-09
  2 Dixon, Kat                   Franklin HS              98-07
  3 Fernandes, Vicky             Randolph HS              94-08
  4 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame               94-01
  5 Davis, Melissa               North Attleboro          79-03
  6 Gabary, Sera                 North Attleboro          72-05
  7 Urlko, Kim                   Attleboro HS            J72-05
  8 Martinkus, Danielle          North Attleboro          67-06
  9 McDougald, Amanda            Shepard Hill HS          56-03
10 Davison, Sarah               Franklin HS              52-04
11 Burke, Tara                  Waltham HS               51-02
12 Estillimer, Katie            Franklin HS              50-10
13 Hickey, Katie                Shepard Hill HS          48-03
14 Wayman, Amy                  Shepard Hill HS          35-10

Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pineo, Kelly                 North Quincy-Qui      32-00.00
  2 Achin, Kelsey                North Attleboro       30-00.50
  3 Johnson, Monete              O'Bryant HS           29-06.00
  4 Riley, Sharon                Attleboro HS          27-02.75
  5 Desjardin, Mary              North Attleboro       27-01.75
  6 Pratt, Lorin                 North Attleboro       27-00.00
  7 Hauck, Lily                  Brookline HS          26-04.00
  8 Boyea, Jackie                Franklin HS           23-11.25
  9 mcCaffery, Rachel            Franklin HS           21-05.00
10 Kearney, Meg                 Franklin HS           18-04.25

Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin HS  'A'                                      52.69   2
  2 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               52.82   1
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.52   2
  4 Waltham HS  'A'                                       54.59   2
  5 Attleboro HS  'A'                                     55.81   1
  5 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                      55.81   2
  7 Shepard Hill HS  'A'                                  56.19   1
  8 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                  56.46   2

Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Attleboro HS  'A'                                   4:23.08   1
  2 Brookline HS  'A'                                   4:26.25   1
  3 Randolph HS  'A'                                    4:28.40   2
  4 Franklin HS  'A'                                    4:33.68   1
  5 Shepard Hill HS  'A'                                4:38.73   1
  6 Waltham HS  'A'                                     4:49.19   2
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:55.68   2
  8 Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS  'A'                 5:11.55   2

Event 34  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS  'A'                            10:31.08
  2 Franklin HS  'A'                                   11:00.23
  3 Attleboro HS  'A'                                  11:29.13

Event 36  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Jasmin           Waltham HS               47.60   3
  2 Lukin, Emily                 Attleboro HS             49.30   3
  3 Alton, Kate                  Shepard Hill HS          50.90   1
  4 Depina, Shaylene             Gr New Bedford V         51.50   3
  5 Jones, Nakeisha              O'Bryant HS              52.10   3
  6 Caruso, Deborah              Waltham HS               52.80   2
  7 Corson, Meaghan              Falmouth HS              53.10   2
  8 Plakia, Kelly                Franklin HS              53.30   2
  9 Brandenburg, Kat             Franklin HS              54.10   3
10 Silva, Joanna                Attleboro HS             54.60   2
11 Gladman, Krista              Waltham HS               56.10   2
12 Bascon, Btyanan              Stoughton HS             57.20   2
13 Weiss, Nora                  O'Bryant HS              58.10   1
14 Richer, Alyson               Shepard Hill HS        1:11.90   1
15 Megan, Ciara                 Falmouth HS            1:13.50   3
Girls Field Girls Track Boys Results Results Menu Home