MSTCA Freshman/Sophomore Invitational - 5/30/2005
                 Boys Large School - Franklin HS
Boys Field Boys Track Girls Results Result Menu Home
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert               Brookline HS          10:09.24
  2 Robbins, Todd                Attleboro HS          10:16.47
  3 Watson, William              Somerville HS         10:37.96
  4 Smith, Ian                   DURF                  11:13.24
  5 Raposo, Cory                 Gr New Bedford V      11:24.74
  6 Fussell, Ben                 Doherty HS            11:37.14
  7 McKenzie, Stewart            Framingham HS         12:01.54
  8 Jacobs, Howie                Falmouth HS           12:22.78
  9 Rozek, Thomas                Attleboro HS          12:26.13
10 Cornelius, Ryan              Franklin HS           12:30.30
11 Davis, Ian                   Shepard Hill HS       12:32.81
12 Puopolo, Steve               Somerville HS         12:35.64
13 Luo, Tom                     Boston Latin HS       12:44.64

Event 4  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brousseau, Matt              Attleboro HS           4:45.69
  2 Pizzarolo, Bruno             O'Bryant HS            4:48.59
  3 Lehan, Elliot                Brookline HS           4:50.43
  4 Norte, Brian                 Taunton HS             4:50.75
  5 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Brookline HS           4:56.11
  6 Good, Greg                   Malden Catholic        4:59.00
  7 Rose, tyler                  Gr New Bedford V       5:03.11
  8 Wilcox, Sam                  Falmouth HS            5:05.15
  9 Benjamin, John               Taunton HS             5:05.93
10 Driscoll, Matt               BC High HS             5:06.65
11 Schwartz, Michael            Boston Latin HS        5:06.67
12 Alvarez, Luis                Framingham HS          5:18.35
13 Yin, Tony                    Attleboro HS           5:19.57
14 May, Frank                   Franklin HS            5:19.59
15 Meyers, Matt                 North Quincy-Qui       5:21.83
16 Flannery, Ken                Franklin HS            5:22.39
17 MacKinnon, Bill              Randolph HS            5:25.41
18 Nadeau, Keith                Gr New Bedford V       5:26.07
19 DeStefano, Andrew            Boston Latin HS        5:27.07
20 Marcella, Chris              Malden Catholic        5:28.06
21 Sadeck, Steve                Gr New Bedford V       5:29.40
22 Malonson, James              Franklin HS            5:39.72
23 Salow, Dan                   Falmouth HS            5:47.03
24 Lima, Ricaphene              Somerville HS          5:50.38
25 Francois, William            O'Bryant HS            5:51.46

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hanratty, Liam               BC High HS               16.8h
  2 Fait, Zak                    BC High HS               18.1h
  3 Pontes, Cameron              DURF                     18.7h
  4 Ruiz, Joe                    Gr New Bedford V         20.5h
  5 Michuad, Andrew              Shepard Hill HS          22.8h

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snaw, John                   BC High HS               12.00q  1
  2 Iyawe, Peter                 Framingham HS            12.20q  2
  3 Galatti, Chaz                Falmouth HS              12.27q  3
  4 Seronick, David              Stoughton HS             12.28q  2
  5 Hatchett, Josh               Framingham HS            12.39q  2
  6 Venterosa, Anthony           Stoughton HS             12.53q  3
  7 Conti, Max                   Franklin HS              12.54q  1
  8 Cardoza, ND                  Falmouth HS              12.61q  1
  9 Colby, Gallagher             Stoughton HS             12.98q  1
10 DiLeo, Nick                  Franklin HS              13.09q  3
11 Lew, Greg                    Brookline HS             13.22q  2
12 Zhu, Alex                    Boston Latin HS          13.49q  3
13 Nishimura, Norihiko          Brookline HS             13.52   3
14 Giang, Paul                  Boston Latin HS          14.03   2
15 Imeraj, Jon                  Doherty HS               14.09   1

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Snaw, John                   BC High HS               12.03q  2
  2 Galatti, Chaz                Falmouth HS              12.11q  1
  3 Iyawe, Peter                 Framingham HS            12.28q  1
  4 Seronick, David              Stoughton HS             12.35q  2
  5 Hatchett, Josh               Framingham HS            12.38q  2
  6 Venterosa, Anthony           Stoughton HS             12.49q  1
  7 Conti, Max                   Franklin HS              12.65   1
  8 Cardoza, ND                  Falmouth HS              12.66   2
  9 DiLeo, Nick                  Franklin HS              13.16   1
10 Colby, Gallagher             Stoughton HS             13.32   2
11 Zhu, Alex                    Boston Latin HS          13.54   2

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Galatti, Chaz                Falmouth HS              11.86
  2 Snaw, John                   BC High HS               11.87
  3 Iyawe, Peter                 Framingham HS            12.17
  4 Seronick, David              Stoughton HS             12.20
  5 Hatchett, Josh               Framingham HS            12.28
  6 Venterosa, Anthony           Stoughton HS             12.32

Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Gavin                Somerville HS            23.83q  4
  2 Weldon, Tucker               Somerville HS            24.11q  2
  3 Alvarez, Oscar               Framingham HS            24.17q  3
  4 Moricomi, Dennis             Malden Catholic          25.02q  1
  5 Jean-Jacques, Dordy          Somerville HS            25.10q  1
  6 Galasso, Pat                 Franklin HS              25.39q  2
  7 Kiritsis, Arthur             Shepard Hill HS          25.92   3
  8 Francois, Paul               Randolph HS              26.13   4
  9 Girard, Dan                  Gr New Bedford V         26.18   3
10 Chow, Jason                  Brookline HS             26.30   4
11 Gray, Austin                 Taunton HS               26.44   2
12 Dennsion, ND                 Falmouth HS              26.48   2
13 Michel, Watson               Framingham HS            26.73   1
14 Iyawe, Paul                  Framingham HS            26.95   2
15 Murphy, Tim                  Stoughton HS             27.24   1
16 Tangney, Brian               Doherty HS               27.56   3
17 Fraser-Kulis, Colin          Falmouth HS              27.72   1
18 Lin, Kevin                   Falmouth HS              28.32   4
19 Khan, Taimur                 Brookline HS             28.53   4
20 Tiedeman, Courad             Malden Catholic          28.56   2
21 Geronatsios, Angelo          O'Bryant HS              28.60   4
22 Barbosa, Carlos              O'Bryant HS              28.85   3
23 Leblanc, Doug                Shepard Hill HS          29.18   1

Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weldon, Tucker               Somerville HS            23.38
  2 Nelson, Gavin                Somerville HS            23.40
  3 Alvarez, Oscar               Framingham HS            24.01
  4 Galasso, Pat                 Franklin HS              24.45
  5 Moricomi, Dennis             Malden Catholic          24.54
  6 Jean-Jacques, Dordy          Somerville HS            25.20

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt                Brookline HS             51.54   3
  2 Gulino, Matt                 Attleboro HS             52.68   3
  3 Brescia, David               Franklin HS              53.29   3
  4 Smith, Jeffrey               O'Bryant HS              54.09   2
  5 Prunier, Jeffrey             Doherty HS               55.00   2
  6 Alakel, Nick                 BC High HS               55.05   2
  7 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr New Bedford V         55.22   3
  8 Nyamekye, Charles            Framingham HS            55.38   3
  9 Polito, Steve                Doherty HS               55.55   1
10 Beaulieu, Justin             DURF                     56.13   2
11 Heide, Jamie                 Falmouth HS              56.70   2
12 O'Sullivan, Zach             Taunton HS               56.84   2
13 Mistri, Raj                  Somerville HS            57.00   3
14 Daddona, Nicholas            DURF                     58.27   1
15 Wray, Bill                   Framingham HS            58.96   1
16 Brewin, Will                 Malden Catholic          59.10   4
17 Wilson, Curtis               Malden Catholic          59.29   4
18 Samuels, desmond             Malden Catholic          59.35   4
19 Anderson, B                  Falmouth HS            1:02.61   1
20 Chatham, Matt                Shepard Hill HS        1:03.27   1

Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pelletier, James             Attleboro HS           2:02.61
  2 Scarry, Dan                  Somerville HS          2:03.82
  3 Blatter, Tobias              Brookline HS           2:04.79
  4 Baker, Tony                  Brookline HS           2:10.14
  5 Chimelinski, Alex            Framingham HS          2:11.99
  6 Davin, Sam                   Franklin HS            2:12.25
  7 Behlmer, Kevin               Attleboro HS           2:17.05
  8 Monast, Joe                  Attleboro HS           2:18.58
  9 Leadder, Chris               Falmouth HS            2:19.53
10 Glynn, John                  Shepard Hill HS        2:20.01
11 Pardi, John                  Franklin HS            2:22.73
12 Araujo, Justin               DURF                   2:23.35
13 deLoughery, Zack             Malden Catholic        2:27.71
14 hegarty, derek               Malden Catholic        2:31.54
15 Barry, Joe                   Falmouth HS            2:32.38
16 Gustafson, Jon               Shepard Hill HS        2:32.69
17 Cho, Jason                   Framingham HS          2:33.77
18 Rivet, Randy                 Gr New Bedford V       2:34.10

Event 18  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maddocks, Jordan             Framingham HS          6-00.00
  2 Heide, Jamie                 Falmouth HS            5-10.00
  3 Lacivita, Anthony            Stoughton HS           5-08.00
  3 Everette, Aaron              Framingham HS          5-08.00
  5 Woghiren, Emmanuel           BC High HS            J5-08.00
  6 David, Ricardo               Somerville HS          5-04.00
  7 Gallagher, Colby             Stoughton HS          J5-04.00
  8 Pontes, Cameron              DURF                  J5-04.00
  9 Barry, Kevin                 Malden Catholic        5-02.00

Event 20  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Oscar               Framingham HS         21-01.50
  2 Tucker, Weldon               Somerville HS         20-00.50
  3 Gulino, Matt                 Attleboro HS          19-10.25
  4 Hatchett, Josh               Framingham HS         19-00.25
  5 Powers, Timmy                DURF                  18-02.50
  6 Venterosa, Anthony           Stoughton HS          17-07.75
  7 Daddona, Nicholas            DURF                  17-03.50
  8 Haskell, ND                  Falmouth HS           16-10.00
  9 Murphy, Tim                  Stoughton HS          16-06.50
10 Iyawe, Paul                  Framingham HS         16-04.50
11 Beaulieu, Justin             DURF                  16-00.75
12 Parker, K                    Falmouth HS           15-00.00
13 Peters, Robert               Brookline HS          14-10.50
14 Kiritsis, Arthur             Shepard Hill HS       13-07.25
-- Polito, Steve                Doherty HS                  ND

Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Galasso, Pat                 Franklin HS           39-04.25
  2 Iyawe, Peter                 Framingham HS         39-02.00
  3 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr New Bedford V      38-03.25
  4 Womboldt, James              Falmouth HS           37-05.25
  5 Samuels, desmond             Malden Catholic       36-07.50
  6 Brewin, Will                 Malden Catholic       35-09.00
  7 Galatti, Chaz                Falmouth HS           35-07.75
  8 Chatham, Matt                Shepard Hill HS       35-04.50
  9 Prunier, Jeffrey             Doherty HS            33-04.25
10 Squillante, Steve            BC High HS            32-11.25
11 Ruiz, Joe                    Gr New Bedford V      31-06.00
12 Abukwelu, Ifeanyi            BC High HS            30-11.00
13 Barbosa, Carlos              O'Bryant HS           28-01.75

Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Foreman, David               Malden Catholic         111-02
  2 Detore, Andrew               Attleboro HS         110-02.50
  3 Brennan, Ryan                Malden Catholic          92-07
  4 Sylia, Tom                   Gr New Bedford V         92-04
  5 Robinson, Patrick            DURF                     90-05
  6 Rash, Steve                  Shepard Hill HS       87-08.50
  7 Laughead, Matt               Falmouth HS              81-02
  8 Breen, Andrew                Franklin HS              79-00
  9 Helley, Timothy              DURF                     74-04
10 Vottaire, Reginald           O'Bryant HS              71-11
11 Glynn, John                  Shepard Hill HS          65-09
12 Davis, Ben                   Franklin HS              63-00
13 Holocombe, Mike              Falmouth HS              61-00
-- Seifeit, Steve               Taunton HS                FOUL

Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Menard, Alex                 DURF                    138-06
  2 Katfila, Mike                Falmouth HS             134-00
  3 Leadder, Chris               Falmouth HS             122-01
  4 Michel, Watson               Framingham HS           118-06
  5 Brescia, David               Franklin HS             117-10
  6 Dennsion, ND                 Falmouth HS             114-04
  7 Ludy, Dylan                  Doherty HS              114-00
  8 Gay, Jon                     Shepard Hill HS          94-05
  9 Garney, Daniel               Shepard Hill HS          89-08
10 Bazinet, Matt                Shepard Hill HS          85-03
11 MacKinnon, Bill              Randolph HS              83-07
12 Girard, Dan                  Gr New Bedford V         83-01

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bradley, Jacob               BC High HS            47-09.50
  2 O'Connell, Kelan             Taunton HS            40-01.25
  3 Salazar, Gabriel             O'Bryant HS           39-02.75
  4 Oliveira, Savio              Falmouth HS           38-06.75
  5 Riley, Cullen                BC High HS            38-05.25
  6 Spieler, Kevin               Attleboro HS          38-05.00
  7 Imeraj, Jon                  Doherty HS            37-01.00
  8 Lexner, Paul                 Attleboro HS          36-08.50
  9 Wackman, Zack                Somerville HS         34-08.00
10 Cohen, Morris                Stoughton HS          30-11.75
11 Westcoat, Jesse              Taunton HS            27-08.00
12 Pollard, Mike                Taunton HS            26-09.00
-- Tangney, Brian               Doherty HS                  ND

Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Framingham HS  'A'                                    47.48   2
  2 Falmouth HS  'B'                                      48.07   2
  3 Stoughton HS  'A'                                     48.13   1
  4 Franklin HS  'A'                                      49.46   2
  5 BC High HS  'A'                                       49.58   1
  6 Brookline HS  'A'                                     51.05   1
  7 Shepard Hill HS  'A'                                  52.67   1
  8 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                  53.75   2
  9 Durfee High School  'A'                               54.40   2

Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookline HS  'A'                                   3:41.11   1
  2 Somerville HS  'A'                                  3:43.64   2
  3 O'Bryant HS  'A'                                    3:50.45   2
  4 Durfee High School  'A'                             3:51.63   2
  5 Framingham HS  'A'                                  3:52.02   2
  6 Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS  'A'                 3:56.86   2
  7 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             3:59.16   1
  8 Doherty HS  'A'                                     4:00.84   1
  9 BC High HS  'A'                                     4:01.18   1
10 Taunton HS  'A'                                     4:07.49   1

Event 33  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Attleboro HS  'A'                                   9:22.44
  2 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             9:56.35

Event 35  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DiRico, David                Franklin HS              43.83   2
  2 Womboldt, James              Falmouth HS              44.08   2
  3 David, Ricardo               Somerville HS            46.51   2
  4 Ludy, Dylan                  Doherty HS               46.63   2
  5 Powers, Timmy                DURF                     47.84   2
  6 Martin, Kory                 Gr New Bedford V         50.94   2
  7 Kirkland, Lear               Framingham HS            51.08   1
  8 Cognata, Kevin               Malden Catholic          54.03   1
  9 Graham, Nick                 Shepard Hill HS          58.88   1
Boys Field Boys Track Girls Results Result Menu Home