MSTCA Boys Freshman Sophomore 
           Large School Meet Results - 2006
                          at Franklin HS 
Boys Field Boys Running Girls Results Results Menu Main Menu
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   251 Todman, Jordan      10 Dartmouth High           11.51q  2 
  2   622 Rose, Jeff             Newbedford High          11.52q  3 
  3   488 William, Datron     09 Madison Park Hig         11.68q  1 
  4   452 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip High         11.76q 10 
  5   164 Hall, Sherreiff     08 Brockton High            11.91q 10 
  6    79 Nezier, Joe         08 Attleboro High S         11.92q  5 
  7   997 Osullivan, Zack        Taunton High Sch         11.93q  1 
  8   248 Smoot, Kameron      10 Dartmouth High           12.08q  4 
  9   545 Maxwell, Nate       10 Mansfield                12.10q  9 
 10   166 James, Khalil          Brockton High            12.16q  6 
 11   397 Silva, Josh         10 Franmingham High         12.19q  8 
 11   809 Mukasa, Ivan        SO Sharon HS                12.19q  5 
 13    25 Bynum, Ezara        10 Amherst Regional         12.21   8 
 14   115 Arzu, Harold        10 Braintree High S         12.27  10 
 15    75 Kruja, Ali          08 Attleboro High S         12.31   9 
 15  1060 Enos, Max           08 Westford Academy         12.31   2 
 17   325 Wilson, Brendan     SO Falmouth HS              12.38   3 
 18   573 Brentzel, Zack      08 Marshfield High          12.40   1 
 19   268 Ingham, Prince      10 Durfee                   12.42   7 
 20  1127 Smith, Bryon        10 Woburn High Scho         12.48   4 
 21   623 Veale, Kyle            Newbedford High          12.62   6 
 22   272 Platt, Billy        10 Durfee                   12.65   6 
 23   678 Letherwood, Damian  09 North Qunicy Hig         12.76   3 
 24   458 Solberg, Eric       08 King Philip High         12.92   1 
 25   794 Ding, Luke          SO Sharon HS                12.94   9 
 25   370 Delacruz, Joann     10 Franklin High Sc         12.94   2 
 27  1055 Clancy, Matt        09 Westford Academy         12.96  10 
 28   399 Trotta, Chris       10 Franmingham High         12.98   5 
 29    98 Colby, Tim          10 Boston Latin             12.99   9 
 29   803 Kahn, Omar          SO Sharon HS                12.99   4 
 31   270 Penh, Soroth        09 Durfee                   13.02   6 
 32   321 Mansfield, Tyler    SO Falmouth HS              13.08   5 
 33   445 Cox, Zach           08 King Philip High         13.12   2 
 34   547 Mueller, Sean        9 Mansfield                13.18   8 
 35  1123 Keane, Chris        10 Woburn High Scho         13.19   8 
 36   597 Harel, Benjamin     08 Needtham High SC         13.21   7 
 37  1197 Barbo, Corey           Dennis-Yarmouth          13.27   8 
 38   852 Borezo, Dan         10 Shephard Hill            13.28   3 
 38   381 Owens, Jordan       10 Franklin High Sc         13.28   7 
 40   952 Wade, Michael       09 Stoughton High S         13.29   4 
 41   105 Yuen, Casey         10 Boston Latin             13.33   9 
 42   499 Restuccia, Joe      SO Malden Catholic          13.35   7 
 43   537 Dowd, Brycen         9 Mansfield                13.37   2 
 44   947 Julien, Rodney      09 Stoughton High S         13.44  10 
 45   854 Bzuro, Conrad        9 Shephard Hill            13.45   9 
 46   477 Starr, John         10 Lincoln Sudbury          13.64   2 
 47   949 Numero, Jeff        09 Stoughton High S         13.67  10 
 48   496 Medeeiros, Cole     SO Malden Catholic          13.70   6 
 49   851 Berg, Trevor         9 Shephard Hill            13.72   4 
 50   761 Woolson, Corey       9 Plymouth North           13.90   6 
 51   478 Stranberg, Chris     9 Lincoln Sudbury          13.92   5 
 52    31 Hasting, Ben         9 Amherst Regional         13.98   4 
 53   242 Galego, Tristan      9 Dartmouth High           14.06   5 
 54    27 Dahlinger, Chris     9 Amherst Regional         14.34   8 
 55   476 Ray, Kyle            9 Lincoln Sudbury          14.79   1 
 56   102 Liu, Ricky          10 Boston Latin             14.82   7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   251 Todman, Jordan      10 Dartmouth High           11.25q  1 
  2   622 Rose, Jeff             Newbedford High          11.28q  2 
  3   488 William, Datron     09 Madison Park Hig         11.32q  2 
  4   452 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip High         11.65q  1 
  5    79 Nezier, Joe         08 Attleboro High S         11.71q  2 
  6   164 Hall, Sherreiff     08 Brockton High            11.74q  1 
  7   166 James, Khalil          Brockton High            11.90   2 
  8   997 Osullivan, Zack        Taunton High Sch         11.91   2 
  9   248 Smoot, Kameron      10 Dartmouth High           12.02   1 
 10   545 Maxwell, Nate       10 Mansfield                12.07   1 
 11   397 Silva, Josh         10 Franmingham High         12.13   2 
 12   809 Mukasa, Ivan        SO Sharon HS                12.21   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   622 Rose, Jeff             Newbedford High          11.23  
  2   488 William, Datron     09 Madison Park Hig         11.31  
  3   251 Todman, Jordan      10 Dartmouth High           11.45  
  4   164 Hall, Sherreiff     08 Brockton High            11.77  
  5   452 Mattar, Jeff           King Philip High         11.80  
  6    79 Nezier, Joe         08 Attleboro High S         11.81  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   163 Guerrier, Jimm         Brockton High            22.54q  4 
  2  1170 Cavanaugh, Alan     SO North Middlesex          23.30q  3 
  3  1126 Pereira, Matt       10 Woburn High Scho         23.57q  2 
  4    73 Kiehl, Jeff         08 Attleboro High S         24.01q  4 
  5   167 Marsh, Joshua          Brockton High            24.08q 10 
  6   686 Baker, Brendan      SO Northhampton HS          24.33q  1 
  7   798 Gemba, Wes          FR Sharon HS                24.42   7 
  8  1117 Tabak, Nick         10 Weymouth High            24.43   7 
  9   384 Sullivan, Derek     10 Franklin High Sc         24.53   6 
 10   226 Cutler, Karean      08 Charlestown              24.65   5 
 11  1130 Teves, Kyle         10 Woburn High Scho         24.72   9 
 12    78 McCoole, Chris      08 Attleboro High S         24.75   4 
 13  1125 McIneray, Brendan   10 Woburn High Scho         24.80   8 
 14   624 White, Jared           Newbedford High          24.83   5 
 15  1171 Wheeler, Mike       SO North Middlesex          25.00   5 
 16   231 Jackson, Damion     08 Charlestown              25.22   6 
 17  1053 Baldwin, Reid       09 Westford Academy         25.26   1 
 18   214 Parent, Joel           Brookline HighSc         25.43   2 
 19   388 Daniels, John       10 Franmingham High         25.53   9 
 20  1110 Bean, David          9 Weymouth High            25.63   6 
 21   487 Hudson, Darrell     09 Madison Park Hig         25.74   8 
 22   951 Seronick, David     08 Stoughton High S         25.79   1 
 23   599 Lee, Edwin          08 Needtham High SC         25.81   7 
 24   872 Szcuk, Brian        10 Shephard Hill            25.91   3 
 25  1187 Urban, Chad         SO Sandwich HS              26.19   6 
 26   367 Charest, Justin     10 Franklin High Sc         26.31   6 
 27  1172 Weatherell, Nolan   SO North Middlesex          26.34   5 
 28   261 Nyugen, Johnson     08 Dennis-Yarmouth          26.39   3 
 29   449 Heasney, Sean       09 King Philip High         26.47   8 
 30   585 McCarthy, Dennis    08 Marshfield High          26.59   4 
 31   804 LI, Chris           SO Sharon HS                26.62  10 
 32   925 Kennedy-Williams,    9 Somerville               26.72   5 
 33   542 Graham, Curtis      10 Mansfield                26.74   9 
 34   926 Lima, Ricaphene     10 Somerville               26.96  10 
 35   371 Dirico, Steven       9 Franklin High Sc         27.07   3 
 36   479 Tse, Larry          10 Lincoln Sudbury          27.12   4 
 37   855 Chatham, Matt       10 Shephard Hill            27.14  10 
 38   106 Zhy, Alex           10 Boston Latin             27.25   2 
 39   264 Sageir, Mike        08 Dennis-Yarmouth          27.27   2 
 40   241 Fredette, Josh       9 Dartmouth High           27.40   1 
 41   444 Connoly, James      08 King Philip High         27.42   7 
 42   676 Ingram, Greg        08 North Qunicy Hig         27.44   9 
 43   247 Rheaume, Dana        9 Dartmouth High           27.47   6 
 44   753 Hamilton, Chris     10 Plymouth North           27.50   2 
 45   472 Kenley, Ian          9 Lincoln Sudbury          27.66   2 
 46   480 Tuxbury, Andrew      9 Lincoln Sudbury          27.93   9 
 47   245 Mark, Justin         9 Dartmouth High           28.01  10 
 48   805 MACDONALD, Michael  SO Sharon HS                28.24   8 
 49   571 Bird, Dean          08 Marshfield High          28.39   3 
 50    26 Catlin, Scott        9 Amherst Regional         28.87   8 
 51   309 Carson, Devin       SO Falmouth HS              28.91  10 
 52   456 Queen, Mike         08 King Philip High         29.19   7 
 53   230 Flvius, Shulee      09 Charlestown              29.78   3 
 54  1056 Damiani, Mike       09 Westford Academy         29.81   7 
 55   497 Medeiros, Mark      FR Malden Catholic          30.14   8 
 56  1062 Fitzgerald, Brando  09 Westford Academy         32.49   9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   686 Baker, Brendan      SO Northhampton HS          23.10  
  2   163 Guerrier, Jimm         Brockton High            23.45  
  3  1126 Pereira, Matt       10 Woburn High Scho         23.59  
  4   167 Marsh, Joshua          Brockton High            24.65  
  5    73 Kiehl, Jeff         08 Attleboro High S         24.98  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1124 McDonough, Mike     10 Woburn High Scho         52.86   7 
  2  1173 Webb, DJ            FR North Middlesex          53.10   7 
  3   924 Jean-Jacques, Dord  10 Somerville               53.27   7 
  4  1065 Hartofelis, Greg    08 Westford Academy         53.71   7 
  5   818 Wilber, Andrew      SO Sharon HS                54.25   7 
  6   269 Lopes, Jordan       09 Durfee                   54.39   6 
  7   922 Flores, Elizandro   10 Somerville               55.08   6 
  8   461 Toney, Brian        08 King Philip High         55.14   6 
  9  1080 Ricketson, Matt     09 Westford Academy         55.84   6 
 10   314 Haskell, Jeff       SO Falmouth HS              55.90   6 
 11    66 Dragun, Kyle        09 Attleboro High S         56.03   6 
 12   156 Depina, Greg           Brockton High            57.05   5 
 13    82 Weeney, Jared       09 Attleboro High S         57.35   5 
 14   424 Sierra, Jonovan     09 High School OF C         57.55   5 
 15   229 Dunbar, Ravon       08 Charlestown              57.61   7 
 16  1174 Boucher, Drew       SO North Middlesex          57.87   4 
 17   423 Ortiz, Zachary      08 High School OF C         57.89   5 
 18   471 Kemp, Ryan           9 Lincoln Sudbury          58.37   4 
 19   158 Donahue, Tyler         Brockton High            58.68   4 
 20   474 Mepham, Will         9 Lincoln Sudbury          59.08   3 
 21   615 Gumes, Mike            Newbedford High          59.28   1 
 22   677 Keeley, Dan         09 North Qunicy Hig         59.41   2 
 23   232 Jundoh, Yuavi       09 Charlestown              59.71   5 
 24   243 Grant, Alec          9 Dartmouth High           59.93   3 
 24   948 Kourafas, Michael   09 Stoughton High S         59.93   4 
 26   799 Hanold, Mike        FR Sharon HS              1:00.12   4 
 27    36 Woodside, Scott      9 Amherst Regional       1:00.14   2 
 28   526 Adams, Mike         10 Mansfield              1:00.27   1 
 29   877 Vielleux, Sam        9 Shephard Hill          1:00.30   2 
 30   576 Fahey, Tim          08 Marshfield High        1:00.38   4 
 31   534 Campbell, Ryan      10 Mansfield              1:00.45   2 
 32   396 Pope, Water          9 Franmingham High       1:00.60   5 
 33   608 Bodine, Zach           Newbedford High        1:01.11   2 
 34   101 Finnerty, Conor      9 Boston Latin           1:01.25   2 
 35   675 Evan-Jean, Louis    09 North Qunicy Hig       1:01.57   3 
 36    34 Mack, Allen          9 Amherst Regional       1:01.76   3 
 37   548 O'Keefe, Dan        10 Mansfield              1:02.56   1 
 38   468 Demarco, Mike        9 Lincoln Sudbury        1:03.84   3 
 39   869 Rutkiewicz, Phil    10 Shephard Hill          1:04.99   1 
 40   401 Urzar, Raul          9 Franmingham High       1:06.78   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   996 Norte, Brian           Taunton High Sch       4:42.90  
  2  1054 Boutin, Marc        08 Westford Academy       4:44.46  
  3   222 Aden, Omar          09 Charlestown            4:47.95  
  4   687 Clayton, Chris      FR Northhampton HS        4:49.66  
  5   206 Hardiman, Ryan         Brookline HighSc       4:52.32  
  6   538 Erwin, Andrew       10 Mansfield              4:52.65  
  7   531 Bolea, Mike         10 Mansfield              4:57.22  
  8   473 Linden, Alex        10 Lincoln Sudbury        4:59.16  
  9   682 Myers, Matt         08 North Qunicy Hig       4:59.55  
 10   475 Ravesi, Jimmy       10 Lincoln Sudbury        5:01.23  
 11   116 Higgins, Kyle       10 Braintree High S       5:02.70  
 12   262 Pallazola, Jay      09 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:05.35  
 13  1122 Delano, Zach        10 Woburn High Scho       5:05.36  
 14   921 Evett, Kyler         9 Somerville             5:05.76  
 15  1194 Connolly, Dave         King Philip High       5:08.35  
 16    28 Durmont-McCaffrey,   9 Amherst Regional       5:09.92  
 17   495 Marcella, Chris     10 Malden Catholic        5:09.95  
 18   928 Puopolo, Steven     10 Somerville             5:10.02  
 19  1064 Grad, Sam           09 Westford Academy       5:10.13  
 20   393 Montgomery, Brad    10 Franmingham High       5:10.47  
 21   596 Guck, Liam          08 Needtham High SC       5:11.86  
 22  1058 Dick, Bobby         08 Westford Academy       5:12.29  
 23   260 Lavoie, Ben         08 Dennis-Yarmouth        5:12.93  
 24   581 Leahy, Ryan         09 Marshfield High        5:13.26  
 25   259 Lake, Clinton          Dennis-Yarmouth        5:14.09  
 26   486 Zackin, Ben          9 Lincoln Sudbury        5:14.59  
 27   173 Porter, Sabastien      Brockton High          5:14.96  
 28    69 Guillette, Erik     09 Attleboro High S       5:15.40  
 29   379 McCauley, Pat       10 Franklin High Sc       5:16.46  
 30   856 Clouties, Corey     10 Shephard Hill          5:16.48  
 31   602 Newfield, Jake      09 Needtham High SC       5:17.06  
 32   373 Flanagan, Sean       9 Franklin High Sc       5:18.56  
 33   929 Rodriguez, Israel    9 Somerville             5:19.34  
 34   498 Mehuljie, Elmir      9 Malden Catholic        5:31.19  
 35   532 Brodin, Josh         9 Mansfield              5:31.46  
 36    96 Atkinson, Calvin    10 Boston Latin           5:35.75  
 37   570 Archibald, Josh     FR Marshfield High        5:42.26  
 38   374 Howley, Matt        10 Franklin High Sc       5:42.76  
 39   679 McGroarty, Matt     09 North Qunicy Hig       5:43.44  
 40  1176 Ericison, Alan      FR North Middlesex        5:44.06  
 41  1003 Walsh, Jack            Taunton High Sch       5:44.74  
 42  1227 Blea, Robert           Stoughton High S       5:45.51  
 43   100 Ennis, Conrad        9 Boston Latin           5:51.27  
 44   853 Bouzinet, Matt      10 Shephard Hill          5:51.46  
 45   318 Jacobs, Howie       SO Falmouth HS            5:53.74  
 46   813 Resnick, Dan        SO Sharon HS              5:55.03  
 47    30 Grette, Karl         9 Amherst Regional       6:22.56  
 48   862 Haggarty, Tom        9 Shephard Hill          6:32.77  
 49   319 Kavanaugh, Kevin    SO Falmouth HS            6:57.67  
 --   811 Pham, Hai           SO Sharon HS                   DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1179 Hausherr, David     SO North Middlesex        9:56.89  
  2   481 Tyrell, James       10 Lincoln Sudbury        9:59.65  
  3   600 Miller, Sam         08 Needtham High SC      10:03.08  
  4   168 Montrond, Carlos       Brockton High         10:03.12  
  5   205 Burnstein, Mike        Brookline HighSc      10:26.35  
  6   806 Mattocks, Ben       SO Sharon HS             10:39.72  
  7   800 Howards, Casey      SO Sharon HS             10:41.81  
  8   546 Meagher, Kevin       9 Mansfield             10:42.61  
  9   176 Smith, Mike            Brockton High         10:42.74  
 10    67 Ennis, Patric       08 Attleboro High S      10:44.55  
 11   378 Mav, Frank          10 Franklin High Sc      10:51.95  
 12   603 Patterton, Kevin    08 Needtham High SC      11:00.52  
 13   614 Grasela, Mike          Newbedford High       11:04.80  
 14  1111 Chosen, Ben         10 Weymouth High         11:06.17  
 15  1071 Mastandrea, Phil    08 Westford Academy      11:08.85  
 16   680 McGroarty, Rob      09 North Qunicy Hig      11:10.35  
 17   465 Bradford, Jeff       9 Lincoln Sudbury       11:25.23  
 18  1082 Sandore, Billy      08 Westford Academy      11:26.44  
 19   391 Mckenzie, Stewart   10 Franmingham High      11:26.91  
 20    74 King, Evan          08 Attleboro High S      11:27.36  
 21  1129 Temple, Nolan        9 Woburn High Scho      11:30.95  
 22   369 Dacen, John          9 Franklin High Sc      11:36.46  
 23   876 Tozzo, Tony         10 Shephard Hill         11:37.12  
 24   867 Richer, Eric         9 Shephard Hill         11:40.34  
 25   375 Leverone, Rob        9 Franklin High Sc      11:45.20  
 26   594 Coles, Nathan       09 Needtham High SC      11:48.82  
 27   174 Shaprino, Dan          Brockton High         11:49.34  
 28   795 Dismukos, Max       FR Sharon HS             11:49.99  
 29   235 Sli, Ahmed          09 Charlestown           12:00.80  
 30   859 Graham, Nick        10 Shephard Hill         13:09.43  
 31  1180 Morse, Ben          FR North Middlesex       13:45.62  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1128 Sullivan, Brett     10 Woburn High Scho       1:57.03  
  2   990 Camara, Matt           Taunton High Sch       2:02.99  
  3   162 Gomas, Mike            Brockton High          2:03.99  
  4   748 Bowman, Justin      10 Plymouth North         2:06.17  
  5   467 Cutting, Ben         9 Lincoln Sudbury        2:06.64  
  6   213 Mercurio, Chris        Brookline HighSc       2:07.98  
  7   801 Howards, Emmanel    FR Sharon HS              2:09.23  
  8   385 Alvarez, Luis       10 Franmingham High       2:12.94  
  9   246 Martin, Nick         9 Dartmouth High         2:13.91  
 10  1190 Steele, Brian       FR Sandwich HS            2:14.25  
 11  1078 Powell, Mike        08 Westford Academy       2:15.06  
 12   377 Malonson, James     10 Franklin High Sc       2:15.12  
 13   104 Schwartz, Mike      10 Boston Latin           2:15.52  
 14    80 Rozek, Tom          08 Attleboro High S       2:17.14  
 15   758 Roark, Ryan          9 Plymouth North         2:18.26  
 16   175 Silva, Edson           Brockton High          2:20.84  
 17   225 Bah, Ibrahim        09 Charlestown            2:21.76  
 18   618 Michaud, Matt          Newbedford High        2:21.93  
 19   950 Sabanty, Kerry      09 Stoughton High S       2:24.88  
 20   575 Dibeneditto, Steve  09 Marshfield High        2:25.14  
 21   673 Brean, Alex         08 North Qunicy Hig       2:25.54  
 22   860 Gustafson, Jon      10 Shephard Hill          2:25.68  
 23   483 Vouta, Grag         10 Lincoln Sudbury        2:26.78  
 24   463 Wojcik, Rob         09 King Philip High       2:28.34  
 25   544 Ivas, Jeff          10 Mansfield              2:29.19  
 26  1066 Hathaway, Ben       08 Westford Academy       2:29.25  
 27   620 Onofrey, Aaron         Newbedford High        2:29.34  
 28   460 Taylor, Zach        09 King Philip High       2:29.87  
 29   590 Perry, Eric         08 Marshfield High        2:30.66  
 30    70 Gulino, Chris       09 Attleboro High S       2:31.61  
 31   469 Francis, John        9 Lincoln Sudbury        2:31.75  
 32   223 Ali, Ferrah         09 Charlestown            2:32.15  
 33    99 Deery, Sean          9 Boston Latin           2:33.10  
 34   878 White, Christian    10 Shephard Hill          2:33.20  
 35   923 Huang, John          9 Somerville             2:34.44  
 36   953 Walsh, Danny        09 Stoughton High S       2:34.68  
 37   954 Woelfel, Ryan       09 Stoughton High S       2:36.26  
 38   864 Haskell, Brian       9 Shephard Hill          2:39.79  
 39  1069 Korubkin, Marc      09 Westford Academy       2:48.11  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   533 Callanan, Matt      10 Mansfield                15.40q  1 
  2   224 Allen, Sheldon      08 Charlestown              15.90q  2 
  3   797 Gage, Steven        SO Sharon HS                16.50q  3 
  4   684 Perira, Jeff        09 North Qunicy Hig         17.00q  4 
  5  1112 Cristoferi, Mike    10 Weymouth High            17.80q  4 
  6   273 Pontes, Cameron     10 Durfee                   17.90q  3 
  7   161 Galloway, Weslee       Brockton High            18.00q  1 
  8   148 Auguste, Claude        Brockton High            18.30q  2 
  9   263 Ruffino, Jason      09 Dennis-Yarmouth          18.40q  4 
  9   808 Moskowitz, Jesse    FR Sharon HS                18.40q  3 
 11   322 McGurdy, B          FR Falmouth HS              18.90q  1 
 11  1114 Gurney, Malcolm      9 Weymouth High            18.90q  3 
 13   619 Newberry, Bryron       Newbedford High          19.40   2 
 14   485 Wuest, Sam           9 Lincoln Sudbury          19.60   3 
 15   492 Cognata, Kevin       5 Malden Catholic          19.70   2 
 16    63 Brower, Gerrit      09 Attleboro High S         20.40   4 
 17   276 Thomas, Ronald      09 Durfee                   20.50   4 
 18  1068 Kneeland, Robert    08 Westford Academy         20.70   1 
 19   450 Hughes, Max         09 King Philip High         21.00   2 
 20   366 Bertone, Joe        10 Franklin High Sc         21.20   3 
 21   446 Curtin, James       09 King Philip High         21.70   1 
 22  1074 Park, Min           08 Westford Academy         23.00   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   533 Callanan, Matt      10 Mansfield                16.00q  1 
  1   224 Allen, Sheldon      08 Charlestown              16.00q  2 
  3   797 Gage, Steven        SO Sharon HS                16.40q  2 
  4   684 Perira, Jeff        09 North Qunicy Hig         16.90q  1 
  5  1112 Cristoferi, Mike    10 Weymouth High            17.30q  1 
  5   273 Pontes, Cameron     10 Durfee                   17.30q  2 
  7   161 Galloway, Weslee       Brockton High            17.90   2 
  8   148 Auguste, Claude        Brockton High            18.30   1 
  9   263 Ruffino, Jason      09 Dennis-Yarmouth          18.90   1 
 10   808 Moskowitz, Jesse    FR Sharon HS                19.10   2 
 11  1114 Gurney, Malcolm      9 Weymouth High            20.30   1 
 12   322 McGurdy, B          FR Falmouth HS              20.70   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   533 Callanan, Matt      10 Mansfield                15.20  
  2   224 Allen, Sheldon      08 Charlestown              15.60  
  3   797 Gage, Steven        SO Sharon HS                16.20  
  4   684 Perira, Jeff        09 North Qunicy Hig         16.40  
  5   273 Pontes, Cameron     10 Durfee                   16.70  
  6  1112 Cristoferi, Mike    10 Weymouth High            17.10  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   484 Wang, Bryant        10 Lincoln Sudbury          42.83   5 
  2   688 Koncki, Zach        SO Northhampton HS          43.15   5 
  3   394 NyaMehye, Chuck     10 Franmingham High         43.42   5 
  4  1181 Martin, Michael     SO North Middlesex          44.39   5 
  5   865 Lancilault, Brian   10 Shephard Hill            44.66   3 
  6   209 Kaye, Ari              Brookline HighSc         45.28   4 
  7   991 Estrelk, Tim           Taunton High Sch         46.03   3 
  8   550 Yang, Jon            9 Mansfield                46.83   5 
  9   119 Tousignant, Rob      9 Braintree High S         47.04   4 
 10  1229 Kemp, Kyle          10 Lincoln Sudbury          47.60   5 
 11   810 Peng, Chris         SO Sharon HS                48.79   4 
 12   249 St. Laurent, Matt   10 Dartmouth High           49.77   4 
 13   454 Oneil, Chris        08 King Philip High         51.55   1 
 14   383 Sheppardson, Zach   10 Franklin High Sc         51.88   4 
 15   870 Schmidt, Matt        9 Shephard Hill            52.01   1 
 16  1193 Sandler, Ivan          Amherst Regional         53.16   2 
 17   527 Bailey, Andrew       9 Mansfield                53.41   3 
 18   580 Langer, Eric        08 Marshfield High          54.47   3 
 19   757 Prince, John           Plymouth North           54.61   2 
 20  1085 Sontakke, Abishek   08 Westford Academy         55.62   3 
 21   994 McDonough, James       Taunton High Sch         56.20   2 
 22   807 Mickels, Alex       SO Sharon HS                56.39   2 
 23  1059 Dugas, Jeff         09 Westford Academy       1:00.25   2 
 24  1083 Scholten, Brian     09 Westford Academy       1:01.49   2 
 25   875 Todd, Kyle           9 Shephard Hill          1:09.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                             45.74   4 
  2 Charlestown  'A'                                      45.99   4 
  3 Attleboro High School  'A'                            47.39   4 
  4 Woburn High School  'A'                               47.57   4 
  5 Sharon HS  'A'                                        47.59   3 
  6 Durfee  'A'                                           47.79   3 
  7 Weymouth High  'A'                                    48.00   3 
  8 Mansfield High School  'A'                            48.72   4 
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                                 48.96   2 
 10 Franklin High School  'A'                             48.99   2 
 11 Brookline High School  'A'                            49.05   3 
 12 Stoughton High School  'A'                            49.87   3 
 13 Shephard Hill  'A'                                    50.45   1 
 14 King Philip High School  'A'                          50.68   3 
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth High School  'A'                      50.91   2 
 16 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                  51.04   1 
 17 Amherst Regional  'A'                                 52.32   1 
 18 Somerville  'A'                                       52.48   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn High School  'A'                             3:28.12   2 
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:30.65   2 
  3 North Middlesex Reg HS  'A'                         3:43.24   1 
  4 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                3:43.87   1 
  5 Taunton High School  'A'                            3:44.54   1 
  6 Marshfield High School  'A'                         3:49.04   2 
  7 Franmingham High School  'A'                        3:50.74   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:52.24   2 
  9 King Philip High School  'A'                        3:52.27   1 
 10 Brookline High School  'A'                          3:56.39   1 
 11 Attleboro High School  'A'                          4:07.13   1 
 12 Mansfield High School  'A'                          4:08.85   2 
 13 Amherst Regional  'A'                               4:10.40   1 
 14 Sharon HS  'A'                                      4:11.33   1 
 15 Shephard Hill  'A'                                  4:11.59   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield High School  'A'                         8:40.76  
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           8:55.57  
  3 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             9:08.23  
  4 Sharon HS  'A'                                      9:23.04  
  5 Mansfield High School  'A'                          9:27.50  
  6 Needham High School  'A'                            9:33.90  
  7 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                9:37.83  
  8 Franklin High School  'A'                           9:47.26  
  9 Charlestown  'A'                                   10:24.96  
 10 Shephard Hill  'A'                                 10:25.22  
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                              11:03.54  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1126 Pereira, Matt       10 Woburn High Scho       6-00.00  
  2   619 Newberry, Bryron       Newbedford High        5-10.00  
  3   315 Heide, Jame         SO Falmouth HS            5-08.00  
  4   238 Weathers, Durrell   08 Charlestown           J5-08.00  
  5    25 Bynum, Ezara        10 Amherst Regional      J5-08.00  
  6   461 Toney, Brian        08 King Philip High       5-06.00  
  7   229 Dunbar, Ravon       08 Charlestown           J5-06.00  
  8   670 Baptiste, Adam J    09 North Qunicy Hig      J5-06.00  
  9   453 Mattov, Jeff        08 King Philip High       5-04.00  
  9   624 White, Jared           Newbedford High        5-04.00  
 11   246 Martin, Nick         9 Dartmouth High         5-02.00  
 12   152 Cherry, Chris          Brockton High          5-00.00  
 12   177 Snipe, Xavier          Brockton High          5-00.00  
 12   276 Thomas, Ronald      09 Durfee                 5-00.00  
 --   857 Crowe, Tom          10 Shephard Hill               NH  
 --  1060 Enos, Max           08 Westford Academy            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   622 Rose, Jeff             Newbedford High       20-11.25  
  2   686 Baker, Brendan      SO Northhampton HS       20-02.75  
  3   748 Bowman, Justin      10 Plymouth North        19-02.75  
  4   809 Mukasa, Ivan        SO Sharon HS             19-01.75  
  5  1124 McDonough, Mike     10 Woburn High Scho      19-00.75  
  6   397 Silva, Josh         10 Franmingham High      18-09.00  
  7  1130 Teves, Kyle         10 Woburn High Scho      18-02.00  
  8   164 Hall, Sherreiff     08 Brockton High         18-01.75  
  9   264 Sageir, Mike        08 Dennis-Yarmouth       18-00.00  
  9   211 Lew, Greg              Brookline HighSc      18-00.00  
 11   586 McCauley, Brian     08 Marshfield High       17-10.00  
 12   533 Callanan, Matt      10 Mansfield             17-08.00  
 13   394 NyaMehye, Chuck     10 Franmingham High      17-06.75  
 13  1171 Wheeler, Mike       SO North Middlesex       17-06.75  
 15   484 Wang, Bryant        10 Lincoln Sudbury       17-06.00  
 16   952 Wade, Michael       09 Stoughton High S      17-00.50  
 17   924 Jean-Jacques, Dord  10 Somerville            16-08.50  
 18   321 Mansfield, Tyler    SO Falmouth HS           16-07.00  
 19   922 Flores, Elizandro   10 Somerville            16-06.00  
 20   207 Hunte, Kyle            Brookline HighSc      16-05.50  
 21  1172 Weatherell, Nolan   SO North Middlesex       16-05.00  
 21   951 Seronick, David     08 Stoughton High S      16-05.00  
 23   226 Cutler, Karean      08 Charlestown           16-03.50  
 24   537 Dowd, Brycen         9 Mansfield             15-11.50  
 25    70 Gulino, Chris       09 Attleboro High S      15-10.75  
 26  1065 Hartofelis, Greg    08 Westford Academy      15-08.75  
 27   243 Grant, Alec          9 Dartmouth High        15-05.00  
 28   577 Goodhue, Brian      08 Marshfield High       15-03.75  
 29  1197 Barbo, Corey           Dennis-Yarmouth       15-01.00  
 30   599 Lee, Edwin          08 Needtham High SC      14-10.75  
 31   445 Cox, Zach           08 King Philip High      14-10.00  
 32   474 Mepham, Will         9 Lincoln Sudbury       14-08.50  
 33   370 Delacruz, Joann     10 Franklin High Sc      14-08.00  
 34    78 McCoole, Chris      08 Attleboro High S      14-06.00  
 35   753 Hamilton, Chris     10 Plymouth North        14-02.50  
 36   761 Woolson, Corey       9 Plymouth North        14-02.25  
 37   477 Starr, John         10 Lincoln Sudbury       13-02.00  
 38    31 Hasting, Ben         9 Amherst Regional      13-01.25  
 39   576 Fahey, Tim          08 Marshfield High       12-11.00  
 40  1063 Fowler, Chris       09 Westford Academy      12-10.00  
 41   231 Jackson, Damion     08 Charlestown           12-09.75  
 42   242 Galego, Tristan      9 Dartmouth High        12-07.00  
 43   245 Mark, Justin         9 Dartmouth High        12-06.25  
 --  1088 Zhang, Mike         09 Westford Academy          FOUL  
 --   270 Penh, Soroth        09 Durfee                    FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   688 Koncki, Zach        SO Northhampton HS       40-02.75  
  2   871 Smith, Scott        10 Shephard Hill         39-08.00  
  3   384 Sullivan, Derek     10 Franklin High Sc      39-02.00  
  4   224 Allen, Sheldon      08 Charlestown           39-01.75  
  5   248 Smoot, Kameron      10 Dartmouth High        37-06.25  
  6   796 Gage, Stephen          Sharon HS             37-03.75  
  7   269 Lopes, Jordan       09 Durfee                35-07.25  
  8  1080 Ricketson, Matt     09 Westford Academy      35-03.75  
  9   997 Osullivan, Zack        Taunton High Sch      35-02.00  
 10   225 Bah, Ibrahim        09 Charlestown           34-09.00  
 11   160 Fils, Anthony          Brockton High         34-03.50  
 12   314 Haskell, Jeff       SO Falmouth HS           34-01.50  
 13   153 Coriarty, Phillip      Brockton High         33-07.00  
 14  1114 Gurney, Malcolm      9 Weymouth High         33-00.50  
 15   450 Hughes, Max         09 King Philip High      32-09.75  
 15   263 Ruffino, Jason      09 Dennis-Yarmouth       32-09.75  
 17   454 Oneil, Chris        08 King Philip High      32-06.75  
 18   920 Edouard, Keivin      9 Somerville            32-02.00  
 19   457 Quern, Mike         08 King Philip High      31-03.25  
 20    27 Dahlinger, Chris     9 Amherst Regional      30-10.50  
 21  1067 Jung, John          09 Westford Academy      29-11.50  
 22   994 McDonough, James       Taunton High Sch      29-08.25  
 23   757 Prince, John           Plymouth North        28-01.50  
 24  1057 Dhal, Ankan         09 Westford Academy      24-00.75  
 --    97 Chan, Jeff          10 Boston Latin              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   930 Wackman, Zach       10 Somerville            44-10.75  
  2   541 Goodale, Billy      10 Mansfield             41-10.00  
  3  1073 Obrien, Brendan     08 Westford Academy      40-08.00  
  4  1184 Marshia, Sean       SO North Middlesex       40-04.50  
  5    61 Brauneis, Chris     08 Attleboro High S      40-03.00  
  6   755 Nguyen, Lee         10 Plymouth North        39-04.25  
  7   500 Steinberg, Marc     AO Malden Catholic       38-09.00  
  8  1192 Schcichilone, Andr  27 Sandwich HS           38-06.00  
  9   613 Florent, Andrew        Newbedford High       37-06.50  
 10   999 Ramey, Adam            Taunton High Sch      36-01.00  
 11    71 Howe, Matt          08 Attleboro High S      35-05.75  
 12    75 Kruja, Ali          08 Attleboro High S      35-00.75  
 13   671 Bergeron, Chris     09 North Qunicy Hig      34-10.00  
 14   172 Poliseno, Nicole       Brockton High         34-06.75  
 15   868 Rush, Stephen       10 Shephard Hill         34-05.00  
 16   402 Williams, Michael   10 Franmingham High      34-01.00  
 17   244 Hashemi-Poor, Aria   9 Dartmouth High        33-09.00  
 18   313 Grawford, Josh      SO Falmouth HS           32-07.25  
 19   317 Holcomb, Mike       SO Falmouth HS           31-11.25  
 20  1196 Ramos, Dan             Franmingham High      31-08.25  
 21    24 Brown, Michael      10 Amherst Regional      31-07.75  
 22   494 Long, Patrick       10 Malden Catholic       30-08.00  
 23    95 Aboussabur, Ibrahi  10 Boston Latin          30-01.50  
 24   539 Fong, Chris          9 Mansfield             29-06.50  
 25   528 Benjaminsen, Ryan    9 Mansfield             29-02.75  
 26  1076 Peters, Cory        09 Westford Academy      28-10.75  
 27   601 Murowchick, Mike    08 Needtham High SC      28-04.75  
 28   311 Fuccino, Xander     FR Falmouth HS           28-04.00  
 29   252 Winterhalter, Jame  10 Dartmouth High        28-00.00  
 30   228 Dorneval, Darley    08 Charlestown           27-09.50  
 31   595 Evine, Jared        08 Needtham High SC      27-07.00  
 32   150 Castegheto, Mike       Brockton High         26-05.00  
 33   482 Vargo, Andrew       10 Lincoln Sudbury       24-08.75  
 34   854 Bzuro, Conrad        9 Shephard Hill         21-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   277 Yarbough, Robert    10 Durfee                  121-03  
  2   540 Glavin, Dan          9 Mansfield               114-11  
  3   855 Chatham, Matt       10 Shephard Hill           114-06  
  4   382 Polanski, Pat       10 Franklin High Sc        100-03  
  5   274 Robinson, Patrick   10 Durfee                   98-10  
  6   589 Noga, Alex          08 Marshfield High          97-07  
  7   400 Tsar, Rich          10 Franmingham High         96-09  
  8   817 White, John         SO Sharon HS                95-04  
  9   310 Fraser-Kulis, Coli  SO Falmouth HS              93-00  
 10   489 Brennan, Ryan          Malden Catholic          92-10  
 11  1182 Harris, Freeman     SO North Middlesex          91-07  
 12   578 Grankewicz, Justin  09 Marshfield High          89-10  
 13   611 Deandrade, Kyle        Newbedford High          88-03  
 14   529 Bilentschuk, Sebas   9 Mansfield                87-10  
 15   617 Ledoux, Tom            Newbedford High          83-09  
 16   616 Kosta, Jon             Newbedford High          82-11  
 17   157 Depina, Ross           Brockton High            81-10  
 18    64 Brown, Chris        08 Attleboro High S         80-09  
 19  1188 Husson, Chris       SO Sandwich HS              79-11  
 20  1061 Feng, Alex          09 Westford Academy         76-09  
 21   366 Bertone, Joe        10 Franklin High Sc         68-10  
 21   466 Butle, Famz         10 Lincoln Sudbury          68-10  
 23   530 Biswas, Jeetayu      9 Mansfield                67-11  
 24    76 Manfanella, Nick    09 Attleboro High S         64-06  
 25   448 Favrin, Matt        09 King Philip High         63-09  
 26   250 Sylvia, Brian        9 Dartmouth High           60-10  
 27   240 Desjardins, Adam    10 Dartmouth High           59-06  
 28   234 Silvelo, Deron      09 Charlestown              58-07  
 29    68 Friedander, Ryan    09 Attleboro High S         54-00  
 30   584 Mayes, Mike         09 Marshfield High          53-10  
 31   606 Weintraub, Gabe     08 Needtham High SC         52-00  
 32  1081 Ross, Camrin        08 Westford Academy         48-10  
 33  1086 Stefanski, Nick     09 Westford Academy         45-09  
 --   253 Allain, Phil        09 Dennis-Yarmouth           FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   467 Cutting, Ben         9 Lincoln Sudbury         141-06  
  2   367 Charest, Justin     10 Franklin High Sc        138-00  
  3   395 Ouma, Paul          10 Franmingham High        133-05  
  4  1077 Pfister, Alex       08 Westford Academy        130-11  
  5   118 O'Neill, Devon       9 Braintree High S        125-04  
  6  1168 Trust, Zach         FR North Middlesex         119-10  
  7   989 Bosrrorth, Nickola     Taunton High Sch        115-00  
  8   490 Cataldo, Andrew     10 Malden Catholic         112-03  
  9   677 Keeley, Dan         09 North Qunicy Hig        109-11  
 10   676 Ingram, Greg        08 North Qunicy Hig        105-09  
 11   372 Donovan, Ryan       10 Franklin High Sc        105-05  
 12   992 Gray, Austin           Taunton High Sch        103-11  
 13   674 Dashi, Mario        09 North Qunicy Hig        103-10  
 14   459 Soldberg, Eric      08 King Philip High        103-01  
 15   267 Demello, Mark       09 Durfee                  102-09  
 16  1169 Dion, Mark          FR North Middlesex         101-07  
 17   861 Guy, Jon            10 Shephard Hill            99-11  
 18  1225 Jocelyn, David         Sandwich HS              97-08  
 19   482 Vargo, Andrew       10 Lincoln Sudbury          95-07  
 20   451 Kost, Sam           08 King Philip High         94-10  
 21   312 Geary, John         FR Falmouth HS              93-08  
 22   816 Sheroff, Dan        SO Sharon HS                93-07  
 23   592 Shine, Chris        08 Marshfield High          92-09  
 24    32 Leiser-Mitchell, J   9 Amherst Regional         91-09  
 25   582 Macedo, Matt        08 Marshfield High          91-00  
 26    81 Vincent, Tony       08 Attleboro High S         90-02  
 27   858 David, Bob          10 Shephard Hill            89-06  
 28  1084 Smith, Peter        09 Westford Academy         88-08  
 29  1186 Mihill, Andy        SO North Middlesex          88-04  
 30   308 Butman, Dylan          Falmouth HS              86-07  
 31   716 Lawrence, Ryan       9 Franklin High Sc         86-01  
 32   717 Panciocco, Mark     08 Stoughton High S         84-11  
 33   316 Hickey, Pat         FR Falmouth HS              83-11  
 34    36 Woodside, Scott      9 Amherst Regional         70-00  
 35   105 Yuen, Casey         10 Boston Latin             69-09  
 36  1193 Sandler, Ivan          Amherst Regional         69-01  
 37  1087 Vandan, Ryan        08 Westford Academy         56-11  
Boys Field Boys Running Girls Results Results Menu Main Menu