MSTCA Small School 2006 Freshman/Sophomore Meet Results                
                    Seekonk High School - 5/6/2006                              
Boys Running Boys Field Girls Field Girls Running Results Menu
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet record: * 12.32  5/1/2004    Arantxa King, Medford HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madigan, Kelly            10 Milton                   13.37q  3 
  2 Small, Marybeth           10 Foxboro                  13.64q  7 
  3 Folsom, Myshal             9 Rockland                 13.69q  2 
  4 Ellard, Melissa            9 Foxboro                  13.77q  7 
  5 Leaverton, Jennifer       10 Bish. Feehan             13.83q  6 
  6 McCarthy, Molly           10 Old Rochester            14.07q  1 
  7 Joseph, Julie             10 Canton                   14.07q  2 
  8 Keach, Marissa             9 Oliver Ames              14.07q  5 
  9 O'Brien, Catherine        10 Canton                   14.13q  5 
 10 Lee, Jess                  9 Millis                   14.18q  4 
 11 Walsh, Caitlin            10 Coyle-Cassidy            14.19q  6 
 12 Thomas, Claudia            9 Coyle-Cassidy            14.26q  6 
 13 Murley, Georgia            9 Cohasset                 14.38   3 
 14 Cote, Hannah               9 Bish. Feehan             14.47   3 
 15 Savas, Liz                 9 Holliston                14.53   1 
 16 Cambell, Tia               9 Westwood                 14.56   5 
 17 Lawrence, Julie            9 Abington                 14.59   5 
 18 Menapace, Melissa          9 Holliston                14.59   4 
 19 Brady, Megan               9 Walpole                  14.62   4 
 20 McClannahan, X.            9 Foxboro                  14.68   7 
 21 Gomes, Bianna             10 Wareham                  14.80   1 
 22 Richard, Noelle           10 Wareham                  14.82   6 
 23 Cutler, Hanna             10 Westwood                 14.90   6 
 24 Santosuosso, Nicole        9 Canton                   14.92   2 
 25 Wells, Corinne             9 Westwood                 14.94   7 
 26 Prescott, Jessica          9 Carver                   15.09   4 
 27 Baublis, Madi              9 Bish. Feehan             15.26   2 
 28 Hines, Kimberly           10 New Leadership           15.37   3 
 29 Neal, Sasiya              10 Randolph                 15.48   4 
 30 O'Hallroan, Kendra         9 Carver                   15.66   1 
 31 Mullen, Kelly              9 Wareham                  15.68   7 
 32 Benevides, Mary            9 Somerset                 15.83   1 
 33 Thuested, Kristen         10 Old Rochester            15.94   5 
 34 Maroun, Veronia            9 Walpole                  16.02   4 
 35 Greene, Natiera            9 New Leadership           16.18   3 
 36 Nguyen, Tram-Anh           9 Abington                 16.19   2 
 37 Rioux, Amy                 9 Somerset                 16.46   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet record: * 12.32  5/1/2004    Arantxa King, Medford HS                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Madigan, Kelly            10 Milton                   13.23Q  2 
  2 Small, Marybeth           10 Foxboro                  13.54Q  1 
  3 Ellard, Melissa            9 Foxboro                  13.57Q  2 
  4 Folsom, Myshal             9 Rockland                 13.64Q  1 
  5 Leaverton, Jennifer       10 Bish. Feehan             13.58q  2 
  6 Walsh, Caitlin            10 Coyle-Cassidy            13.94q  1 
  7 Joseph, Julie             10 Canton                   13.94   1 
  8 Thomas, Claudia            9 Coyle-Cassidy            13.98   2 
  9 Keach, Marissa             9 Oliver Ames              13.98   2 
 10 McCarthy, Molly           10 Old Rochester            13.98   1 
 11 O'Brien, Catherine        10 Canton                   14.05   2 
 12 Lee, Jess                  9 Millis                   14.16   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 12.32  5/1/2004    Arantxa King, Medford HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madigan, Kelly            10 Milton                   13.28  
  2 Small, Marybeth           10 Foxboro                  13.45  
  3 Folsom, Myshal             9 Rockland                 13.53  
  4 Ellard, Melissa            9 Foxboro                  13.63  
  5 Leaverton, Jennifer       10 Bish. Feehan             13.63  
  6 Walsh, Caitlin            10 Coyle-Cassidy            13.90  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet record: * 26.60  5/1/2004    Katie Zackin, Lincoln-Sudbury HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Chantelle          9 Somerset                 27.00q  7 
  2 Cadet, Sarah              10 J.D. O'Bryant            27.21q  1 
  3 Cuningham, Lauren          9 Foxboro                  27.34q  8 
  4 Diley, Amanda              9 Coyle-Cassidy            27.63q  3 
  5 Fitzgerald, Olivia         9 Oliver Ames              27.84q  4 
  6 Cachet, Chesson           10 Randolph                 27.88q  3 
  7 Fitzgerald, Jasmine       10 Oliver Ames              27.99   2 
  8 Rowe, Kamilah             10 J.D. O'Bryant            28.10   6 
  9 Kraus, Meghan             10 Holliston                28.69   5 
 10 Corcoran, Christine       10 Walpole                  28.86   2 
 11 Guenthner, Erica           9 Canton                   28.87   5 
 12 Brandao, Mary             10 J.D. O'Bryant            29.08   3 
 13 Pineda, Kristi            10 Old Rochester            29.10   4 
 14 Littig, Kayla             10 Carver                   29.13   8 
 15 Carlomagno, Kim            9 Vineyard                 29.17   3 
 16 Brophy, JoJo               9 Cohasset                 29.34   7 
 17 Vaz, Ebony                 9 New Leadership           29.45   4 
 18 Zerra, Meg                 9 Bish. Feehan             29.51   5 
 19 Sherry, Aislynn           10 Digh-Rehoboth            29.52   6 
 20 Kimla, Olivia             10 Cohasset                 29.89   8 
 21 Schroeder, Alexia          9 Vineyard                 29.94   1 
 22 Dunkelly-Allen, Nikeshia   9 New Leadership           30.00   7 
 23 Bowden, Shauna            10 Randolph                 30.10   6 
 24 Coyne, Jamie               9 Bish. Feehan             30.14   1 
 25 Kruger, Liz               10 Canton                   30.23   6 
 26 Pignone, Sara             10 Abington                 30.82   4 
 27 Dunkley, Neckeisha         9 New Leadership           30.87   7 
 28 Mahos, Torri               9 Wareham                  30.91   7 
 29 Keefe, Meghan              9 Foxboro                  30.94   2 
 30 Tang, Rachel               9 Canton                   30.98   5 
 31 Clancy, Shannon           10 Bish. Feehan             30.98   6 
 32 Le, Teresa                 9 Walpole                  31.19   5 
 33 Schroeder, Ali             9 Westwood                 31.68   6 
 34 O'Flaherty, Rosin         10 Westwood                 32.09   3 
 35 Kilburn, Michelle          9 Norton                   32.13   4 
 36 Murphy, Amanda             9 Walpole                  32.31   2 
 37 West, Emily               10 Abington                 32.44   1 
 38 Strollo, Brooke           10 Somerset                 32.62   2 
 39 He, Mein                   9 Wareham                  33.00   2 
 40 McCrillis, Shannon        10 Wareham                  33.60   8 
 41 Costa, Stephanie           9 Somerset                 34.18   4 
 42 Gilbert, Molly             9 Cohasset                 34.50   8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 26.60  5/1/2004    Katie Zackin, Lincoln-Sudbury HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Chantelle          9 Somerset                 26.92  
  2 Cadet, Sarah              10 J.D. O'Bryant            26.96  
  3 Cuningham, Lauren          9 Foxboro                  27.01  
  4 Cachet, Chesson           10 Randolph                 27.94  
  5 Fitzgerald, Olivia         9 Oliver Ames              28.04  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 58.57  5/7/2005    Meghan Looney, BISH. FEEHAN                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Jess                10 Tyngsboro              1:01.48   6 
  2 McNeil, Janelle            9 Bish. Feehan           1:01.54   6 
  3 Kirker, Courtney          10 Old Rochester          1:01.81   6 
  4 Caissa, Melissa            9 Dedham                 1:02.12   6 
  5 Sirois, Michele            9 Oliver Ames            1:02.14   6 
  6 Parand, Sheena            10 Millis                 1:02.20   6 
  7 Chreisme, Ticarmel         9 J.D. O'Bryant          1:05.55   5 
  8 Cole, Katie               10 Holyoke Cath.          1:05.60   4 
  9 Russo, Emily               9 Walpole                1:06.13   3 
 10 Bourque, Nikita           10 Old Rochester          1:06.20   5 
 11 Mahoney, Kelsey           10 Digh-Rehoboth          1:06.52   4 
 12 Almeida, Kylie             9 Somerset               1:06.90   5 
 13 Davies, Alanna            10 Holyoke Cath.          1:07.04   4 
 14 Hendon, Sarah              9 Millis                 1:07.71   5 
 15 Cameron, Michelle          9 Foxboro                1:07.95   2 
 16 Varnerin, Sam              9 Bish. Feehan           1:08.08   4 
 17 Hartung, Devan            10 Coyle-Cassidy          1:09.00   3 
 18 Kearney, Becca            10 Seekonk                1:09.47   5 
 19 Kelly, Amanda             10 Coyle-Cassidy          1:09.68   3 
 20 Sulivan, Maky              9 Holyoke Cath.          1:09.79   2 
 21 Pina, Cheyanne            10 Wareham                1:10.09   3 
 22 Pacelli, Kaylin            9 Foxboro                1:10.63   3 
 23 Hines, Erin                9 Bish. Feehan           1:10.87   4 
 24 McMorris, Rachel           9 Cohasset               1:11.80   4 
 25 Murray, Kate              10 Carver                 1:12.47   5 
 26 Nivala, Rebekah           10 Vineyard               1:13.54   3 
 27 Mollica, Liz               9 Abington               1:16.74   1 
 28 McClintock, Megan         10 Abington               1:17.41   2 
 29 Woodard, Abby              9 Digh-Rehoboth          1:17.52   2 
 30 Greenlaw, Sara             9 Abington               1:17.67   1 
 31 O'Leary, Adrienne          9 Norwell                1:18.20   1 
 32 Jones, Sam                 9 Wareham                1:21.60   2 
 33 Loonie, Rhiannon           9 Randolph               1:24.27   1 
 34 Gong, Winnie              10 Randolph               1:25.80   1 
 35 Fealn, A.                  9 Bish. Stang            1:26.34   1 
 36 Brenton, Shawni            9 Wareham                1:26.36   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 5:33.27  5/1/2004    Lauren Brown, Mansfield HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocco, Alyse              10 Canton                 5:27.64* 
  2 Barret, Kate               9 Bish. Feehan           5:31.75* 
  3 Veit, Kristen              9 Holyoke Cath.          5:35.50  
  4 Binney, Julie              9 Oliver Ames            5:37.17  
  5 Quinn, Karen               9 Somerset               5:43.84  
  6 Bonito, Narrissa          10 Rockland               5:53.18  
  7 Desrosiers, Julie         10 Somerset               5:53.72  
  8 Dreyer, Hilary             9 Vineyard               5:55.49  
  9 Sidiropoulos, Nicole      10 Carver                 6:02.65  
 10 LaPointe, Tessa           10 Abington               6:08.20  
 11 Calhoun, Kim              10 Holliston              6:08.37  
 12 Vale, Kathleen            10 Bish. Feehan           6:08.45  
 13 Desmond, Annie            10 Walpole                6:09.17  
 14 Ferrante, Meg             10 Seekonk                6:12.01  
 15 DeMont, Diana             10 Holyoke Cath.          6:18.38  
 16 Radloff, Candice          10 Dedham                 6:19.88  
 17 Eccleston, Juli           10 Bish. Stang            6:20.49  
 18 Conklin, Melissa           9 Dedham                 6:20.54  
 19 Halloran, Brenda           9 Norwell                6:20.74  
 20 Walsh, Eliza              10 Westwood               6:25.11  
 21 Sypek, Mary                9 Holyoke Cath.          6:27.45  
 22 Bonoit, Amanda             9 Coyle-Cassidy          6:29.68  
 23 Park, Andrea                 Tyngsboro              6:30.69  
 24 Vallesio, Rose             9 Carver                 6:37.37  
 25 Oliveria, Megan           10 Somerset               6:47.93  
 26 Brady, Jill               10 Mystic Valley          6:52.97  
 27 Smith, Willoughby          9 Vineyard               7:03.93  
 28 Petrie, Layne             10 Wareham                7:05.63  
 29 O'Neill, Corrinne          9 Wareham                7:08.23  
 30 Feeney, Nora               9 Walpole                7:23.49  
 31 Brooks, Gabrielle          9 Wareham                7:49.60  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 11:57.60  5/7/2005    Julie Tarallo, BISH. FEEHAN              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiler, Nicole             9 Norwell               12:24.79  
  2 Pickett, Kerry            10 Oliver Ames           12:33.97  
  3 Saraiva, Lauren           10 Somerset              12:44.13  
  4 Horowitz, Rachel          10 Milton                12:45.15  
  5 Feirra, Laken              9 Holliston             13:06.24  
  6 Powell, Sarah             10 Holyoke Cath.         13:25.61  
  7 Keough, Rossie             9 Holliston             13:41.59  
  8 Gallagher, Gwynne         10 Norwell               13:55.61  
  9 Lovering, Kristen          9 Bish. Feehan          14:06.05  
 10 Muellers, Kim             10 Westwood              14:22.71  
 11 Smith, Jillian             9 Abington              14:25.53  
 12 Lapuc, Skyler             10 Bish. Feehan          14:25.73  
 13 Coogan, Rachel             9 Somerset              14:54.11  
 14 Sheehan, Stephanie         9 Carver                14:54.11  
 15 Steiner, Allison          10 Bish. Feehan          14:58.22  
 16 Graham, Melanie           10 Digh-Rehoboth         15:25.03  
 17 Reed, Carrie              10 Norwell               15:44.43  
 -- Beauchemin, Molly         10 Seekonk                     DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:25.05  5/1/2004    Barbara Powell, Holyoke Catholic HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Looney, Meg               10 Bish. Feehan           2:18.61* 
  2 Frazier, Bethany           9 Oliver Ames            2:28.32  
  3 Butler, Dana              10 Holliston              2:32.54  
  4 Griffin, Alyssa           10 Bish. Feehan           2:33.26  
  5 Mancuso, Mary              9 Holyoke Cath.          2:33.70  
  6 Rentumis, Alexandra        9 Old Rochester          2:34.05  
  7 Clark, Molly              10 Coyle-Cassidy          2:34.20  
  8 Kuntz, Maggie              9 Holyoke Cath.          2:36.11  
  9 Lynch, Ally               10 Holliston              2:38.48  
 10 Barron, Julie             10 Holliston              2:39.84  
 11 Butz, Pamela               9 Randolph               2:42.44  
 12 Hallisey, Melissa          9 Dedham                 2:42.54  
 13 Sandonato, Samantha        9 Abington               2:42.71  
 14 Johnson, Grace            10 Bish. Feehan           2:43.25  
 15 Jacinto, Kaylie           10 Wareham                2:46.29  
 16 Wall, Alyson               9 Old Rochester          2:47.38  
 17 Keough, Christy           09 Canton                 2:51.90  
 18 Mullern, Brenna            9 Randolph               2:52.06  
 19 Hamill, Yujin              9 Westwood               2:54.06  
 20 Bean, Amy                  9 Westwood               2:55.68  
 21 Morris, Kristen            9 Norton                 2:55.82  
 22 Malcolm, Aneisha           9 J.D. O'Bryant          2:56.11  
 23 Andrew, Marissa            9 Norwell                2:56.78  
 24 Tran, Linda                9 J.D. O'Bryant          2:57.16  
 25 Reid, Liz                 10 Vineyard               2:57.66  
 26 Morrison, Drew             9 Norwell                2:57.79  
 27 Gordon, Heidi              9 Norwell                2:58.60  
 28 Greist, Jessica            9 Wareham                3:24.59  
 29 Smith, Jamie               9 Wareham                3:28.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet record: * 16.06  5/7/2005    Priscilla Trojaro, COYLE-CASSIDY            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        10 Coyle-Cassidy          * 15.97q  4 
  2 O'Connor, Meredith         9 Dedham                   17.64q  1 
  3 Kineavy, Lara             10 Somerset                 17.89q  1 
  4 Mitchell, Stephanie        9 Wareham                  17.99q  2 
  5 Andrade, Kelsey           10 Seekonk                  18.08q  3 
  6 Schmidt, Trenna            9 Bish. Feehan             18.28q  1 
  7 Hall, Emily               10 Seekonk                  18.37q  4 
  8 Chiron, Keily             10 Somerset                 18.52q  2 
  9 McCormick, Melissa        15 Vineyard                 19.11q  3 
 10 Weeks, Laura               9 Oliver Ames              19.14q  2 
 11 McKenzie, Erin            10 Bish. Feehan             19.26q  1 
 12 Meile, Katherine          10 Holliston                19.92q  4 
 13 Clancy, Ainsley           10 Vineyard                 19.94   2 
 14 Allen, Erica              10 Old Rochester            20.09   4 
 15 Gibson, Loren              9 Vineyard                 20.27   3 
 16 Holiver, Kim              10 Bish. Feehan             20.33   2 
 17 Doyle, Corina             10 Holliston                21.10   3 
 18 Hogan, Kelley             10 Bish. Stang              21.30   4 
 19 Saint Ande, Liz            9 Canton                   21.89   1 
 20 Kearns, Aisling            9 Cohasset                 22.67   1 
 21 Sullivan, Katie            9 Cohasset                 22.96   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet record: * 16.06  5/7/2005    Priscilla Trojaro, COYLE-CASSIDY            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        10 Coyle-Cassidy          * 15.71Q  2 
  2 O'Connor, Meredith         9 Dedham                   17.62Q  1 
  3 Mitchell, Stephanie        9 Wareham                  17.39Q  2 
  4 Kineavy, Lara             10 Somerset                 17.69Q  1 
  5 Andrade, Kelsey           10 Seekonk                  17.79q  2 
  6 Schmidt, Trenna            9 Bish. Feehan             18.01q  1 
  7 McKenzie, Erin            10 Bish. Feehan             18.39   1 
  8 Chiron, Keily             10 Somerset                 18.45   2 
  9 Hall, Emily               10 Seekonk                  18.52   1 
 10 Weeks, Laura               9 Oliver Ames              18.99   1 
 11 McCormick, Melissa        15 Vineyard                 19.03   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 16.06  5/7/2005    Priscilla Trojaro, COYLE-CASSIDY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        10 Coyle-Cassidy            16.39  
  2 O'Connor, Meredith         9 Dedham                   17.45  
  3 Kineavy, Lara             10 Somerset                 17.95  
  4 Schmidt, Trenna            9 Bish. Feehan             18.25  
  5 Mitchell, Stephanie        9 Wareham                  18.72  
  6 Andrade, Kelsey           10 Seekonk                  21.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 45.64  5/7/2005    Stephanie Reusch, OLD ROCHESTER             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whipp, Chelsea            10 Somerset                 48.52   5 
  2 Bradbury, Krista          10 Dedham                   49.93   4 
  3 Mercure, Aubree            9 Holyoke Cath.            50.22   5 
  4 Lagasse, Sarah            10 Digh-Rehoboth            50.83   5 
  5 Spina, Jordan             10 Seekonk                  51.66   5 
  6 Fortes, Katelyn            9 Oliver Ames              51.99   5 
  7 Iverson, Emmalee           9 Vineyard                 52.88   4 
  8 Davis, Lashawna           10 New Leadership           52.92   4 
  9 Czotter, Emily             9 Holliston                53.77   4 
 10 Olson, Lacey               9 Carver                   54.62   4 
 11 Olivera, Stacy             9 Somerset                 55.02   3 
 12 Dunbar, Melissa            9 Bish. Feehan             55.18   4 
 13 Goulet, Holly              9 Somerset                 55.57   3 
 14 Thorton, Christine        10 Canton                   56.29   3 
 15 Ciccketti, Brittany       10 Canton                   56.79   1 
 16 Maimonis, Kristina        10 Westwood                 57.75   3 
 17 Napolitano, Lauren           Norwell                  58.52   3 
 18 Robinson, Shawnique        9 New Leadership         1:00.52   1 
 19 Kulik, Sarah               9 Norwell                1:00.60   3 
 20 Tomlin, Megan             10 Abington               1:00.77   2 
 21 DeSantis, Kristin          9 Walpole                1:02.30   1 
 22 Malerne, Meghan            9 Digh-Rehoboth          1:02.58   2 
 23 Holler, Abigail            9 Westwood               1:02.89   2 
 24 Birle, Elizabeth          10 Westwood               1:04.61   2 
 25 Alexander, Molly           9 Bish. Feehan           1:05.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 51.81  5/1/2004    Foxboro HS                                  
                       C. Barletta, H. Heinricher, L. Clagg, M. Sullivan 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant - Roxbury                            52.34   2 
  2 Oliver Ames- No. Easton                               54.57   3 
  3 Coyle-Cassidy - Taunton                               54.85   2 
  4 Canton H.S.                                           54.95   2 
  5 Somerset H.S.                                         54.99   3 
  6 Milton H.S                                            55.20   3 
  7 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                        55.71   3 
  8 Cohasset H.S.                                         55.74   1 
  9 New Leadership Chart-Spring                           55.78   3 
 10 Seekonk H.S.                                          55.85   2 
 11 Holliston H.S.                                        56.46   3 
 12 Wareham H.S.                                          56.50   1 
 13 Martha's Vineyard Reg. HS                             56.69   1 
 14 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett                        57.81   1 
 15 Carver H.S.                                           59.52   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:17.38  5/1/2004    Mansfield HS                              
                         L. Brown, K. Meagher, M. Murphy, B. Sionne        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                      4:20.90   2 
  2 Oliver Ames- No. Easton                             4:22.61   2 
  3 Holliston H.S.                                      4:23.16   2 
  4 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett                      4:28.40   2 
  5 Holyoke Catholic H.S.-Drury                         4:32.59   1 
  6 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg.                               4:40.98   1 
  7 Coyle-Cassidy - Taunton                             4:45.61   2 
  8 Carver H.S.                                         4:46.95   1 
  9 Cohasset H.S.                                       4:57.83   1 
 10 Wareham H.S.                                        5:09.94   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet record: * 10:23.23  5/1/2004    Acton-Boxborough HS                      
                          M. Gorman, J. Raftery, E. Peninton, L. Liuzo      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somerset H.S.                                      10:40.50  
  2 Holyoke Catholic H.S.-Drury                        11:03.49  
  3 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                     12:01.60  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet record: *  4-10  5/1/2004    Liz Daley, Mansfield HS                     
   Co-holder:    4-10  5/7/2005    Amanda Oricus, Old Rochester Reg.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Dana              10 Holliston              5-02.00* 
  2 Bonito, Narrissa          10 Rockland               4-10.00* 
  3 Weeks, Laura               9 Oliver Ames            4-08.00  
  4 Lagasse, Sarah            10 Digh-Rehoboth         J4-08.00  
  4 Williamson, Alyssa        10 Saugus                J4-08.00  
  6 Fortes, Katelyn            9 Oliver Ames           J4-08.00  
  7 Tabke, Jayna               9 Carver                J4-08.00  
  8 Loscocco, Katie           10 Holliston              4-06.00  
  9 Napolitano, Lauren           Norwell               J4-06.00  
 10 Poirier, Leanne            9 Seekonk               J4-06.00  
 10 Pearl, Becca               9 Millis                J4-06.00  
 10 Ronacarati, Jenna          9 Bish. Feehan          J4-06.00  
 13 Long, Jess                10 Tyngsboro              4-04.00  
 13 Lawless, Marie            10 Holliston              4-04.00  
 13 Harkey, Sam                9 Millis                 4-04.00  
 13 Mullen, Kelly              9 Wareham                4-04.00  
 13 Sandonato, Samantha        9 Abington               4-04.00  
 13 Dreyer, Hilary             9 Vineyard               4-04.00  
 13 McNulty, Laura             9 Bish. Feehan           4-04.00  
 -- Coogan, Rachel             9 Somerset                    NH  
 -- Kineavy, Lara             10 Somerset                    NH  
 -- McShane, Liz               9 Bish. Feehan                NH  
 -- Hogan, Kelley             10 Bish. Stang                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet record: * 16-11  5/1/2004    Arantxa King, Medford HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeil, Janelle            9 Bish. Feehan          16-07.00  
  2 Sirois, Michele            9 Oliver Ames           15-07.00  
  3 Fitzgerald, Olivia         9 Oliver Ames           15-01.50  
  4 Brophy, JoJo               9 Cohasset              15-00.00  
  5 Goulet, Holly              9 Somerset              14-05.00  
  6 Kirker, Courtney          10 Old Rochester         14-03.00  
  7 Kimla, Olivia             10 Cohasset              14-02.00  
  8 Tang, Rachel               9 Canton                13-03.50  
  9 Cole, Katie               10 Holyoke Cath.         13-03.00  
 10 McCarthy, Molly           10 Old Rochester         13-02.00  
 11 Mitchell, Stephanie        9 Wareham               13-00.50  
 12 O'Brien, Catherine        10 Canton                13-00.00  
 13 Butz, Pamela               9 Randolph              12-11.00  
 14 Murley, Georgia            9 Cohasset              12-10.50  
 15 Folsom, Myshal             9 Rockland              12-07.50  
 15 Lawrence, Julie            9 Abington              12-07.50  
 17 Clancy, Ainsley           10 Vineyard              12-05.50  
 18 Gomes, Bianna             10 Wareham               12-03.50  
 19 McCrillis, Shannon        10 Wareham               11-08.00  
 20 Cambell, Tia               9 Westwood              11-07.00  
 21 Clapp, Liz                 9 Norwell               11-03.50  
 22 Davis, Lashawna           10 New Leadership        11-00.00  
 23 Santosuosso, Nicole        9 Canton                10-06.50  
 -- Mann, Maria               10 Abington                  FOUL  
 -- Dunkley, Neckeisha         9 New Leadership            FOUL  
 -- Vaz, Ebony                 9 New Leadership              DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet record: * 34-05  5/7/2005    Priscilla Trojaro, COYLE-CASSIDY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nakeisha           10 J.D. O'Bryant         34-05.50* 
  2 Mercure, Aubree            9 Holyoke Cath.         34-01.50  
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        10 Coyle-Cassidy         34-01.50  
  4 Pashkus, Geneva           10 Canton                31-09.00  
  5 Andrade, Kelsey           10 Seekonk               30-10.75  
  6 Fitzgerald, Jasmine       10 Oliver Ames           30-10.00  
  7 Schroeder, Alexia          9 Vineyard              30-07.50  
  8 Spina, Jordan             10 Seekonk               30-02.75  
  9 Joseph, Julie             10 Canton                30-02.00  
 10 Whipp, Chelsea            10 Somerset              29-11.75  
 11 O'Connor, Meredith         9 Dedham                29-10.50  
 12 Meile, Katherine          10 Holliston             29-08.75  
 13 Doyle, Corina             10 Holliston             29-07.00  
 14 Czotter, Emily             9 Holliston             29-06.00  
 15 Myers, Jenna               9 Bish. Feehan          29-02.75  
 16 Dunkelly-Allen, Nikeshia   9 New Leadership        29-01.25  
 17 Mahoney, Kelsey           10 Digh-Rehoboth         28-10.00  
 18 Jones, Janessa             9 New Leadership        28-09.50  
 19 Olivera, Stacy             9 Somerset              28-06.50  
 20 Desrosiers, Julie         10 Somerset              28-01.75  
 21 Wall, Alyson               9 Old Rochester         27-00.00  
 22 Richards, Noelle          10 Wareham               26-05.25  
 23 Baublis, Madi              9 Bish. Feehan          26-00.25  
 24 He, Mein                   9 Wareham               26-00.00  
 25 Landry, Kelly              9 Bish. Feehan          24-07.50  
 -- Kulik, Sarah               9 Norwell                   FOUL  
 -- Carlomagno, Kim            9 Vineyard                  FOUL  
 -- Sullivan, Katie            9 Cohasset                  FOUL  
 -- Le, Jeannie               10 Walpole                   FOUL  
 -- Sadler, Ali                9 Cohasset                  FOUL  
 -- McMorris, Rachel           9 Cohasset                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet record: * 35-06  5/1/2004    Hillary Crook, Mansfield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Cassie          10 Seekonk               34-03.00  
  2 Berg, Emma                 9 Holliston             32-00.00  
  3 Bethoney, Kate            10 Walpole               31-00.50  
  4 Govoni, LaKiesha          10 Carver                29-11.75  
  5 Taylor, Kristin           10 Oliver Ames           29-07.25  
  6 Foster, Sonya              9 New Leadership        29-02.25  
  7 Burrows, Sam                 Canton                27-08.50  
  8 Archambeault, Kaila        9 Seekonk               25-08.50  
  9 Stephens, Angela          10 Carver                25-04.25  
 10 Fortes, Jannelle           9 Vineyard              24-10.50  
 11 Mahos, Torri               9 Wareham               24-09.75  
 11 Butterfield, Caroline     10 Old Rochester         24-09.75  
 13 Folk, Alexis               9 New Leadership        24-00.00  
 14 McClymonds, Sydney         9 Carver                23-11.00  
 15 Sullivan, Riley            9 Somerset              21-03.25  
 16 Jacobs, Miyagi            10 Somerset              21-00.00  
 17 Malveria, Stephanie        9 Cohasset              18-02.00  
 18 Small, Katherine           9 Wareham               17-05.00  
 19 Mullins, Julie            10 Somerset              16-05.25  
 20 O'Neill, Corrinne          9 Wareham               15-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet record: * 99-01  5/7/2005    Jessica LaCroix, MILLIS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marmanides, Alexia         9 Dedham                   94-07  
  2 Littig, Kayla             10 Carver                   90-09  
  3 Hilton, Anna              10 Holliston                84-05  
  4 Hickey, Linda             10 Rockland                 84-00  
  5 Noons, Ashley              9 Digh-Rehoboth            82-11  
  6 Edmonds, Jessica          10 Digh-Rehoboth            82-02  
  7 Stephens, Hollie           9 Carver                   79-06  
  8 Richie, Elizabeth          9 Bish. Feehan             72-06  
  9 Iverson, Emmalee           9 Vineyard                 72-02  
 10 Kelly, Alyssa              9 Somerset                 70-11  
 11 Allen, Erica              10 Old Rochester            69-05  
 12 Dunham, Catie             10 Holliston                68-04  
 13 Nardone, Amanda            9 Holliston                67-02  
 14 Lopez, Taylor             10 Seekonk                  67-00  
 15 Witherall, Mallary        10 Bish. Feehan             65-06  
 16 Canney, Ali               10 Canton                   64-08  
 17 Gibson, Loren              9 Vineyard                 63-00  
 18 Moroff, Jana               9 Somerset                 62-03  
 19 Szczepanek, Jen            9 Carver                   60-00  
 20 Devine, Michaela          10 Canton                   58-10  
 21 Devine, Erica             10 Bish. Feehan             58-08  
 22 Ousley, Nikita             9 New Leadership           58-07  
 23 Fitzgibbons, Meg          10 Norwell                  57-09  
 24 Jacinto, Kaylie           10 Wareham                  56-04  
 25 Gomes, Kim                 9 Wareham                  55-05  
 26 Petrie, Layne             10 Wareham                  52-09  
 27 Skelly, Nikki              9 Somerset                 48-08  
 28 Fortunado, Johanna         9 Cohasset                 48-07  
 28 Smith, Jillian             9 Abington                 48-07  
 30 Brown, Ishanna             9 New Leadership           46-00  
 31 Cutler, Hanna             10 Westwood                 44-02  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet record: * 116-09  5/1/2004    Kelly Regan, Mansfield HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charpentier, Alicia       10 Seekonk                 119-01* 
  2 Howard, Chantelle          9 Somerset                110-07  
  3 Olson, Lacey               9 Carver                  109-06  
  4 Siriani, Amanda           10 Holliston                93-06  
  5 Schneider, Steph           9 Rockland                 92-08  
  6 Behan, Kelsey             10 Old Rochester            92-02  
  7 Hall, Emily               10 Seekonk                  89-02  
  8 Sherry, Aislynn           10 Digh-Rehoboth            86-01  
  9 Kelley, Suzanna           10 Bish. Feehan             84-00  
 10 Gagne, Sara               10 Somerset                 81-07  
 11 Pignone, Sara             10 Abington                 78-04  
 12 Weatherbee, LeeAnn        10 Bish. Feehan             72-10  
 13 Maimonis, Kristina        10 Westwood                 72-05  
 14 Blauss, Julie              9 Carver                   70-03  
 15 Poirier, Kendal           10 Carver                   69-11  
 16 Scollins, Brianne         10 Bish. Feehan             67-10  
 17 Park, Andrea                 Tyngsboro                67-09  
 18 Harucz, Lesen              9 Cohasset                 66-07  
 19 Wagner, Ali               10 Abington                 66-03  
 20 Yule, Kaitlin              9 Coyle-Cassidy            63-07  
 21 Smith, Willoughby          9 Vineyard                 62-11  
 22 Dwyer, Julie               9 Somerset                 62-01  
 23 Hill, Jade                 9 New Leadership           46-04  
 24 Feeney, Nora               9 Walpole                  38-07  
 24 West, Emily               10 Abington                 38-07  
 26 Richardson, Tori           9 Norwell                  37-03  
 27 Shea, Bridgette            9 Norwell                  23-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet record: * 11.33  5/7/2005    Gentry Jones, CANTON                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Brian           10 East Bridgewater         11.68q  7 
  2 McGowan, Mike             10 Bish. Feehan             11.69q  5 
  3 Schweiger, Nick           10 Bish. Feehan             12.01q  1 
  4 Pinckney, Keone           10 JE Burke                 12.05q  1 
  5 Frazier, Mike              9 Carver                   12.16q  2 
  6 Callahan, Dennis           9 Foxboro                  12.27q  1 
  7 Tebou, Franck             10 Old Rochester            12.32q  2 
  8 Gomes, J.P.                9 Wareham                  12.37q  3 
  9 Gaynor, Matt              10 Bish. Stang              12.38q  6 
 10 Hanoian, Chris            10 Seekonk                  12.48q  3 
 11 Dodge, Justin             10 East Bridgewater         12.57q  4 
 12 Chaves, Richie            10 Coyle-Cassidy            12.60q  1 
 13 Verle, Shelton            10 Dedham                   12.60   6 
 14 Regan, Joe                 9 Holliston                12.62   5 
 15 Valencia, Steve           10 Foxboro                  12.65   4 
 15 Doherty, Dennis            9 Coyle-Cassidy            12.65   7 
 17 Johnas, Andy              10 Vineyard                 12.73   2 
 18 Taylor, Chris              9 Bish. Feehan             12.75   5 
 19 Barbour, Jon              10 Coyle-Cassidy            12.82   2 
 20 McMahon, Bo                9 Middleboro               12.88   7 
 21 Excellent, Brad           10 Dedham                   12.88   3 
 22 Gonsalves, Jordan          9 Carver                   12.91   6 
 23 Damond, Brendon            9 Carver                   13.01   6 
 24 Watson, Brian              9 Walpole                  13.03   5 
 25 Thomas, Anthony           10 Abington                 13.06   4 
 26 Dunne, Ryan               10 Somerset                 13.07   3 
 27 Hadzipasic, Omar           9 Westwood                 13.27   4 
 28 Chace, Andrew             10 Seekonk                  13.32   1 
 29 Landers, Tyson             9 Vineyard                 13.34   6 
 30 Lupi, Chris               10 East Bridgewater         13.44   7 
 31 Mello, Brendan            10 Somerset                 13.57   5 
 32 Rob, X                     9 Randolph                 13.59   1 
 33 Nguyen, Vinh               9 Rockland                 13.80   3 
 34 Zuccowski, Dan            10 Norwell                  13.96   2 
 35 Blake, Hugh                9 Randolph                 13.98   7 
 36 Filbin, Jim                9 Westwood                 14.16   3 
 37 Calise, Colin              9 Old Rochester            14.20   6 
 38 Archambault, Sean          9 Bish. Stang              14.55   7 
 39 Kress, Jonathan            9 Westwood                 14.60   4 
 40 Liang, Kevin               9 Walpole                  14.79   5 
 41 Perrin, Jesse              9 Somerset                 15.75   4 
 42 Choi, Johnathon            9 Cohasset                 16.77   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet record: * 11.33  5/7/2005    Gentry Jones, CANTON                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Phillips, Brian           10 East Bridgewater         11.69Q  2 
  2 McGowan, Mike             10 Bish. Feehan             11.85Q  1 
  3 Schweiger, Nick           10 Bish. Feehan             11.95Q  1 
  4 Pinckney, Keone           10 JE Burke                 12.12Q  2 
  5 Callahan, Dennis           9 Foxboro                  12.13q  1 
  6 Tebou, Franck             10 Old Rochester            12.16q  1 
  7 Frazier, Mike              9 Carver                   12.19   2 
  8 Gomes, J.P.                9 Wareham                  12.35   2 
  9 Chaves, Richie            10 Coyle-Cassidy            12.43   2 
 10 Gaynor, Matt              10 Bish. Stang              12.48   2 
 11 Hanoian, Chris            10 Seekonk                  12.69   1 
 12 Dodge, Justin             10 East Bridgewater         12.83   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet record: * 11.33  5/7/2005    Gentry Jones, CANTON                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Brian           10 East Bridgewater         11.80  
  2 McGowan, Mike             10 Bish. Feehan             11.86  
  3 Schweiger, Nick           10 Bish. Feehan             12.03  
  4 Callahan, Dennis           9 Foxboro                  12.16  
  5 Tebou, Franck             10 Old Rochester            12.36  
  6 Pinckney, Keone           10 JE Burke                 12.80  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet record: * 23.22  5/1/2004    Jon Orander, Wareham HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weltman, Phil             10 Dedham                 * 22.98q  5 
  2 Jellison, Kevin           10 Carver                   24.14q  6 
  3 Gaudet, Matthew              Digh-Rehoboth            24.68q  4 
  4 Legare, Pat               10 Bish. Feehan             24.95q  7 
  5 Carrington, Joshua         9 J.D. O'Bryant            25.03q  3 
  6 Keithen, Foster            9 Randolph                 25.15q  7 
  7 Ortloff, Alex             10 Westwood                 25.32   2 
  8 Ferragi, Dylan               Digh-Rehoboth            25.37   1 
  9 Howard, Ronnie             9 Abington                 25.48   6 
 10 Pereira, Helio             9 Seekonk                  25.61   3 
 11 Kabongo, Kalonji           9 Abington                 25.66   4 
 12 Lucier, Alex              10 East Bridgewater         25.76   2 
 13 Quintanilla, Mike          9 Walpole                  25.86   4 
 14 Yerkes, John              10 East Bridgewater         26.07   7 
 15 Thompson, Lucas            9 Seekonk                  26.33   2 
 16 Galizio, Greg             10 Bish. Feehan             26.43   1 
 17 White, Dan                 9 Bish. Feehan             26.44   5 
 18 Prange, Peter              9 Norwell                  26.56   3 
 19 Curtain, Mike             10 East Bridgewater         26.68   3 
 20 Devitre, Andrew           10 Cohasset                 26.75   2 
 21 Mahoney, Joe               9 Dedham                   26.99   1 
 22 Saddler, Derek             9 Carver                   27.25   4 
 23 Carvahlo, Ailton           9 Westwood                 27.54   1 
 24 Harris, Preston            9 Bish. Stang              27.59   1 
 25 Summers, Matt             10 Somerset                 27.62   5 
 26 O'Connor, Brian            9 Westwood                 27.64   4 
 27 Costley, Shane             9 Carver                   27.68   7 
 28 Horan, Ryan                9 Walpole                  28.01   5 
 29 Kinch, Pat                 9 Middleboro               28.02   5 
 30 Ari, Cabot                10 Cohasset                 28.16   6 
 31 McDonald, Pat             10 Rockland                 29.18   6 
 32 Lawson, James              9 Vineyard                 29.36   6 
 33 Hindus, Jake              10 Somerset                 29.94   2 
 34 Inyang, Imo               10 Randolph                 30.45   7 
 35 Savage, Nick               9 Cohasset                 30.81   7 
 36 Schneider, James          10 Rockland                 31.33   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 23.22  5/1/2004    Jon Orander, Wareham HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weltman, Phil             10 Dedham                   22.86* 
  2 Jellison, Kevin           10 Carver                   24.44  
  3 Carrington, Joshua         9 J.D. O'Bryant            24.50  
  4 Gaudet, Matthew              Digh-Rehoboth            24.56  
  5 Legare, Pat               10 Bish. Feehan             24.85  
  6 Keithen, Foster            9 Randolph                 26.17  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 52.59  5/1/2004    Bill Prentice, Dartmouth HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zine, Mike                10 Wareham                  54.07   6 
  2 Strickland, Chris         10 Oliver Ames              54.79   6 
  3 Mendez, Kenneth              Digh-Rehoboth            54.88   6 
  4 Boerth, Jeff               9 Somerset                 55.72   2 
  5 Langlois, Greg               Tyngsboro                55.79   6 
  6 Ennes, Zach               10 Bish. Feehan             56.24   5 
  7 Shea, Matt                10 East Bridgewater         56.52   6 
  8 Kusek, Mike               10 Cohasset                 57.23   4 
  9 O'Connell, John            9 Dedham                   58.07   5 
 10 Brakke, Kris              10 Westwood                 58.30   4 
 11 Welles, Rich              10 Rockland                 58.53   6 
 12 Spicer, Jared              9 Carver                   58.62   5 
 13 Gifford, Liam             10 Coyle-Cassidy            58.62   3 
 14 Boulay, Zach              10 Somerset                 58.77   4 
 15 Pimental, Nick            10 Carver                   58.91   5 
 16 Najunas, Tim              10 Middleboro               59.21   4 
 17 O'Brien, Steve            10 Cohasset                 59.24   5 
 18 Hill, Tim                    East Bridgewater       1:00.18   1 
 19 McIssac, Jeff             10 Vineyard               1:01.24   3 
 20 Bostrum, Nate             10 Coyle-Cassidy          1:01.77   2 
 21 Leahy, Brendan             9 Westwood               1:01.80   3 
 22 Louis-Jean, Kearns         9 J.D. O'Bryant          1:01.87   3 
 23 Mellor, Rorrie             9 Coyle-Cassidy          1:02.61   1 
 24 Ventola, Paul             10 Bish. Feehan           1:03.40   2 
 25 Germain, Joe              09 Bish. Feehan           1:03.78   2 
 26 Meumer, Ryan               9 Seekonk                1:03.91   2 
 27 Paschal, Steve             9 Walpole                1:03.92   1 
 28 Parriseau, Joe            10 Seekonk                1:04.13   3 
 29 Maciel, Scott             10 Vineyard               1:04.35   3 
 30 Tucke, Kyle                  Westwood               1:05.39   1 
 31 Durand, Zack                 Tyngsboro              1:07.33   4 
 32 Froio, Mike                9 Cohasset               1:15.96   1 
 33 Campbell, Andrew           9 New Leadership         1:18.32   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:35.10  5/1/2004    Brian Hunt, Amherst Regional HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moverman, Mile             9 Oliver Ames            4:39.68  
  2 LeGros, Cody              10 Holliston              4:49.26  
  3 Cantalupo, Chris          10 Bourne                 4:51.34  
  4 Casseus, Vladimir         10 J.D. O'Bryant          4:54.47  
  5 Harris, Ben               10 Foxboro                4:55.07  
  6 Curreri, Joe               9 Oliver Ames            4:56.69  
  7 San Filipo, Mike          10 Walpole                4:57.39  
  8 Carroll, Jeff             10 Abington               4:58.24  
  9 Geisser, Andy                Digh-Rehoboth          5:06.91  
 10 Nash, Phil                10 Dedham                 5:07.23  
 11 Spencer, Sam               9 Seekonk                5:09.45  
 12 Mattson, Josh             10 Coyle-Cassidy          5:10.02  
 13 Falaman, Eric             10 Walpole                5:13.09  
 14 Howard, John              10 Dedham                 5:14.26  
 15 Morss, Tom                 9 Old Rochester          5:14.30  
 16 Wood, Jason               10 Coyle-Cassidy          5:14.60  
 17 Mastrangelo, Bret          9 Millis                 5:15.43  
 18 Warren, Bill               9 Bish. Feehan           5:15.92  
 19 Landau, Aaron              9 Millis                 5:17.92  
 20 Loew, Ethan                9 Bish. Feehan           5:18.66  
 21 Horgan, Dan               10 Walpole                5:18.72  
 22 Hickey, James             10 Rockland               5:19.43  
 23 White, Eric                9 Somerset               5:19.63  
 24 Spooner, Brad              9 Carver                 5:20.62  
 25 Dold, Neil                10 Bish. Feehan           5:21.51  
 26 Morrell, Kyle                Digh-Rehoboth          5:22.82  
 27 Maguire, Ryan              9 Westwood               5:24.49  
 28 Bliss, Tyrel               9 Somerset               5:24.57  
 29 Kjellman, Alex             9 Westwood               5:26.80  
 30 Rouseau, Chris             9 Middleboro             5:28.59  
 31 Smith, Zach               10 Norwell                5:28.92  
 32 Goodman, Rob               9 Old Rochester          5:29.12  
 33 Dominque, John             9 Bish. Stang            5:33.37  
 34 Swaryz, Will               9 East Bridgewater       5:33.99  
 35 Kriegsman, Barry          10 Holliston              5:34.52  
 36 Howard, Brendan           10 Mystic Valley          5:34.65  
 37 Wilcox, Chris              9 Cohasset               5:35.04  
 38 Dary, Jeff                10 Coyle-Cassidy          5:35.80  
 39 Ross, Joe                 10 Middleboro             5:37.48  
 40 Klink, Zach                  Digh-Rehoboth          5:38.27  
 41 Shaughnessy, John         10 East Bridgewater       5:42.29  
 42 Johnson, Mark              9 Bish. Stang            5:43.60  
 43 Chambers, Tom              9 Abington               5:45.20  
 44 Carlson, Daniel              Tyngsboro              5:46.45  
 45 Kelly, Jimmy              10 Norwell                5:49.45  
 46 Collins, ED                9 Somerset               5:54.58  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 10:30.95  5/1/2004    Adam Kaye, Brookline HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dube, Greg                10 Holliston             10:34.88  
  2 Bachrac, Eric             10 Holliston             10:35.88  
  3 Myette, Matt              10 Carver                10:57.18  
  4 Geary, Shawn              10 Foxboro               10:58.26  
  5 McLaughlin, Bob           10 East Bridgewater      11:04.73  
  6 Chace, Richie                Digh-Rehoboth         11:05.93  
  7 Creedan, Tyler            10 Middleboro            11:08.63  
  8 Costa, Kyle                9 Somerset              11:24.86  
  9 Sousa, Jeff                  Digh-Rehoboth         11:28.16  
 10 Phipps, Dave               9 Bish. Feehan          11:30.77  
 11 Lotsbom, Chris             9 Walpole               11:33.09  
 12 Bowditch, Nate             9 Bish. Feehan          11:38.70  
 13 Lucas, Pat                 9 Bish. Feehan          11:42.16  
 14 Soares, Isaac              9 Somerset              11:45.82  
 15 Murphy, Matt              10 Walpole               11:55.03  
 16 Hernon, Dan               10 Dedham                12:08.93  
 17 White, Stephan             9 Coyle-Cassidy         12:18.49  
 18 Wiley, Alan               10 Vineyard              12:32.95  
 19 Sullivan, John Paul        9 Coyle-Cassidy         12:33.48  
 20 Concannon, Tim            10 Rockland              12:36.12  
 21 Mysliviec, Miatt           9 Holliston             12:41.94  
 22 Carpenter, Milo            9 Dedham                13:14.41  
 23 Bearse, Jonathan           9 Somerset              13:16.38  
 24 Benoit, Alex              10 Walpole               13:35.70  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:03.22  5/7/2005    Tim Keefe, FOXBORO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piazzarolo, Bruno         10 J.D. O'Bryant          2:02.31* 
  2 Smith, Rob                10 Wareham                2:04.58  
  3 Henry, Colin              10 Norwell                2:06.67  
  4 Begner, Ryan                 Digh-Rehoboth          2:08.38  
  5 Snowdon, Joe               9 Millis                 2:09.41  
  6 Downey, Rob                9 Rockland               2:09.98  
  7 Simmons, Dillon            9 Middleboro             2:14.52  
  8 Bloom, Louis                 Randolph               2:15.53  
  9 Fulton, Ian               10 Seekonk                2:16.75  
 10 Franham, Chris            10 Bish. Stang            2:17.63  
 11 Boudreau, Matt             9 Coyle-Cassidy          2:17.86  
 12 Kyller, Peter             10 Abington               2:18.43  
 13 Vertentes, Cory            9 Somerset               2:18.59  
 14 Jackson, Kyle                Digh-Rehoboth          2:18.96  
 15 Goula, Jared               9 Walpole                2:19.42  
 16 Dibenedetto, Rich         10 Westwood               2:19.66  
 17 McLaughlin, Kevin         10 East Bridgewater       2:20.27  
 18 Morrissey, Kyle            9 Bish. Feehan           2:21.53  
 19 Wright, Chris              9 Old Rochester          2:21.57  
 20 Doherty, Mike             10 Bish. Feehan           2:22.22  
 21 Gillerman, Ian               Digh-Rehoboth          2:22.64  
 22 McCarthy, Rob             10 Walpole                2:22.82  
 23 Cook, John                 9 Bish. Feehan           2:23.45  
 24 Daly, Ryan                 9 Cohasset               2:26.29  
 25 Coyle, Tom                 9 Westwood               2:27.69  
 26 Scarlatta, Nick           10 Dedham                 2:28.09  
 27 Kilroy, Pat                9 Coyle-Cassidy          2:28.24  
 28 Rancich, Blair             9 Vineyard               2:28.37  
 29 Doshi, Paras              10 Westwood               2:28.43  
 30 Hachey, Jon                9 East Bridgewater       2:29.27  
 31 Lyons, Joe                   Tyngsboro              2:29.47  
 32 Sheehan, Kevin            10 Rockland               2:31.30  
 33 Twomey, Jack              10 Dedham                 2:31.51  
 34 McCormick, Jon            10 Dedham                 2:31.89  
 35 McDonell, Ryan            10 Somerset               2:33.23  
 36 Francis, William          10 J.D. O'Bryant          2:34.23  
 37 Phillips, Thomas          10 Vineyard               2:34.50  
 38 Young, Chad                9 Rockland               2:34.81  
 39 Kingston, Mike             9 Middleboro             2:37.43  
 40 Holmberg, G.K.            10 Middleboro             2:45.24  
 41 Coveney, Brian            10 Walpole                2:48.36  
 42 Sullivan, Jake             9 East Bridgewater       2:52.55  
 43 Murphy, Kevin              9 Randolph               2:58.77  
 44 Barry, Dan                 9 Bish. Stang            3:08.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet record: * 15.80  5/1/2004    Donte Brown, Bridgewater-Raynham HS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Chris             10 Bish. Feehan           * 15.67q  3 
  2 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      10 East Bridgewater         16.21q  2 
  3 Brown, Jason               9 Bish. Feehan             16.72q  1 
  4 Ceuvels, Bob                 Digh-Rehoboth            18.40q  3 
  5 Monseque, Ryan            10 Wareham                  19.14q  1 
  6 Rowe, Peter               10 Coyle-Cassidy            19.17q  2 
  7 Beaulieu, Paul             9 Carver                   19.44q  3 
  8 Flanders, David            9 Vineyard                 19.46q  2 
  9 Beaulieu, Sean             9 Carver                   19.74q  1 
 10 Paquette-Whal, Gus        10 Vineyard                 19.88q  1 
 11 Hoffman, Chase             9 Rockland                 20.66q  2 
 12 Connolly, Jason            9 Norwell                  21.29q  2 
 13 McColl, Will              10 Holliston                21.36   3 
 14 Detweiler, Forest          9 Norwell                  21.50   3 
 15 Carley, Paul               9 Rockland                 21.62   2 
 16 Cosby, Tim                 9 East Bridgewater         23.25   1 
 17 Butler, Bob               10 East Bridgewater         24.48   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet record: * 15.80  5/1/2004    Donte Brown, Bridgewater-Raynham HS         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Conway, Chris             10 Bish. Feehan             16.02Q  2 
  2 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      10 East Bridgewater         16.16Q  1 
  3 Brown, Jason               9 Bish. Feehan             16.55Q  1 
  4 Ceuvels, Bob                 Digh-Rehoboth            17.67Q  2 
  5 Monseque, Ryan            10 Wareham                  17.95q  2 
  6 Beaulieu, Paul             9 Carver                   18.96q  1 
  7 Rowe, Peter               10 Coyle-Cassidy            19.05   1 
  8 Flanders, David            9 Vineyard                 19.37   2 
  9 Beaulieu, Sean             9 Carver                   19.37   2 
 10 Paquette-Whal, Gus        10 Vineyard                 19.42   1 
 11 Hoffman, Chase             9 Rockland                 20.99   1 
 12 Connolly, Jason            9 Norwell                  23.20   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet record: * 15.80  5/1/2004    Donte Brown, Bridgewater-Raynham HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Conway, Chris             10 Bish. Feehan             15.60* 
  2 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      10 East Bridgewater         16.46  
  3 Brown, Jason               9 Bish. Feehan             16.88  
  4 Monseque, Ryan            10 Wareham                  18.03  
  5 Ceuvels, Bob                 Digh-Rehoboth            18.81  
  6 Beaulieu, Paul             9 Carver                   19.03  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 43.56  5/1/2004    Andrew Malley, Brookline HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Powers, Mike              10 Holliston                42.75*  4 
  2 Bohenek, Joe              10 Rockland                 44.58   4 
  3 Hendrix, J.P.             10 Bish. Feehan             44.84   3 
  4 Illsley, Nathan           10 East Bridgewater         44.90   4 
  5 Blackmore, Stephen        10 Holliston                45.67   4 
  6 Moin, Alex                 9 Westwood                 47.35   3 
  7 Gall, Erik                10 Wareham                  47.44   4 
  8 Asselin, Doug              9 Vineyard                 47.54   2 
  9 Bellrose, John            10 Rockland                 47.60   3 
 10 Gayle, Trevor              9 New Leadership           48.94   1 
 11 Shannon, Ben              10 Wareham                  48.95   3 
 12 Knowles, Thomas           10 Vineyard                 48.97   3 
 13 L'Homme, Nick             10 Bish. Feehan             49.13   2 
 14 Hill, Jamal                9 Westwood                 49.45   2 
 15 Effler, Dan                  Bish. Feehan             49.55   2 
 16 Mucciabone, Nick           9 Walpole                  49.85   3 
 17 Carey, Andrew             10 East Bridgewater         52.11   2 
 18 Yan, Paul                  9 J.D. O'Bryant            53.06   1 
 19 Curtis, Chad               9 Vineyard                 53.43   1 
 20 Poleys, Rob                9 East Bridgewater         55.40   1 
 21 Burton, Michael            9 Westwood                 57.08   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 45.98  5/1/2004    Brockton HS                                 
                       K. Brown, J. Penn, N. Thellen, L. Luony           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                        46.33   2 
  2 East Bridgewater H.S.                                 47.70   1 
  3 Carver H.S.                                           48.03   2 
  4 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg.                                 48.23   2 
  5 Coyle-Cassidy - Taunton                               49.99   2 
  6 Martha's Vineyard Reg. HS                             50.47   1 
  7 Seekonk H.S.                                          50.62   2 
  8 Somerset H.S.                                         51.07   2 
  9 Westwood H.S.                                         51.39   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 3:41.33  5/1/2004    Brockton HS                               
                         R. Morales, J. Margeson, D. Depina, J. Guerrier   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg.                               3:43.07   3 
  2 John D. O'Bryant - Roxbury                          3:44.24   3 
  3 Somerset H.S.                                       3:52.41   2 
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                      3:55.86   2 
  5 Dedham H.S.                                         3:57.12   3 
  6 East Bridgewater H.S.                               3:58.04   1 
  7 Westwood H.S.                                       3:58.07   1 
  8 Carver H.S.                                         4:01.58   3 
  9 Martha's Vineyard Reg. HS                           4:01.76   1 
 10 Rockland HS                                         4:01.86   3 
 11 Cohasset H.S.                                       4:05.88   1 
 12 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett                      4:06.88   2 
 13 Millis H.S.                                         4:08.51   2 
 14 Coyle-Cassidy - Taunton                             4:13.38   3 
 15 Tyngsboro H.S.                                      4:27.22   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:02.94  5/7/2005    Seekonk H.S., SEEKONK                     
                         S. Creamer, A. Gibbons, S. Miles, M. Sweet        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wareham H.S.                                        9:17.87  
  2 East Bridgewater H.S.                               9:38.61  
  3 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                      9:58.76  
  4 Coyle-Cassidy - Taunton                            10:00.79  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet record: *  6-01  5/1/2004    Adrian Li, Canton HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strickland, Chris         10 Oliver Ames            5-08.00  
  2 Monseque, Ryan            10 Wareham                5-06.00  
  3 Hendrix, J.P.             10 Bish. Feehan          J5-06.00  
  4 Ceuvels, Bob                 Digh-Rehoboth          5-04.00  
  4 Illsley, Nathan           10 East Bridgewater       5-04.00  
  6 Brown, Jason               9 Bish. Feehan          J5-04.00  
  7 O'Brien, Steve            10 Cohasset               5-02.00  
 -- Asselin, Doug              9 Vineyard                    NH  
 -- Lawson, James              9 Vineyard                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet record: * 20-10.50  5/1/2004    Duane Teixeira, Melrose HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendez, Kenneth              Digh-Rehoboth         19-08.50  
  2 Jellison, Kevin           10 Carver                19-08.00  
  3 Schweiger, Nick           10 Bish. Feehan          18-11.75  
  4 Spicer, Jared              9 Carver                18-01.50  
  5 Phillips, Brian           10 East Bridgewater      17-11.00  
  6 Gomes, J.P.                9 Wareham               17-10.00  
  7 Saddler, Derek             9 Carver                16-06.50  
  8 Brakke, Kris              10 Westwood              16-06.00  
  9 Pereira, Helio             9 Seekonk               16-00.00  
 10 White, Eric                9 Somerset              15-07.00  
 11 Ortloff, Alex             10 Westwood              15-00.50  
 12 Quintanilla, Mike          9 Walpole               14-11.50  
 13 Ari, Cabot                10 Cohasset              14-07.50  
 14 White, Dan                 9 Bish. Feehan          14-01.50  
 -- Paquette-Whal, Gus        10 Vineyard                  FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet record: * 42-04.25  5/7/2005    Gentry Jones, CANTON                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bohenek, Joe              10 Rockland              40-04.50  
  2 Tyrer-Vassell, Myles      10 East Bridgewater      38-01.00  
  3 Yelsey, Greg              10 Abington              37-05.00  
  4 Smith, Rob                10 Wareham               36-08.00  
  5 Yerkes, John              10 East Bridgewater      36-02.25  
  6 Valencia, Steve           10 Foxboro               35-07.25  
  7 Connolly, Jason            9 Norwell               34-09.75  
  8 Gayle, Trevor              9 New Leadership        34-02.50  
  9 Costley, Shane             9 Carver                34-00.50  
 10 Morss, Tom                 9 Old Rochester         34-00.25  
 11 Weinreich, Tom            10 Westwood              33-07.50  
 12 Parsons, Brian            10 Norwell               33-07.00  
 13 Chace, Richie                Digh-Rehoboth         33-03.00  
 14 Glaneuski, Wayne          10 Carver                33-00.75  
 15 Moin, Alex                 9 Westwood              31-10.00  
 16 Mucciabone, Nick           9 Walpole               31-02.75  
 17 Landers, Tyson             9 Vineyard              30-09.50  
 18 Wilcox, Chris              9 Cohasset              30-08.50  
 19 Goula, Jared               9 Walpole               30-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet record: * 48-01.50  2003        Bo, Somerville HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paine, Chris              10 Bish. Feehan          38-11.25  
  2 Santamaria, Bob           10 Dedham                37-11.00  
  3 Fox, Don                     Tyngsboro             37-09.00  
  4 Curran, Jake              10 Bish. Feehan          35-10.00  
  5 Dellacamera, Joe          10 Millis                35-08.50  
  6 Maag, Andrew              10 Old Rochester         35-01.00  
  7 Rosen, Jeff               10 Oliver Ames           35-00.50  
  8 Whitmore, Chris              Digh-Rehoboth         33-06.75  
  8 MacTagan, Matthew            Digh-Rehoboth         33-06.75  
 10 Lavoie, Adam               9 Carver                32-09.25  
 11 Vilandre, Nick            10 Bish. Feehan          32-00.50  
 12 Perrin, Jesse              9 Somerset              31-02.50  
 13 Liang, Kevin               9 Walpole               29-05.00  
 14 Lyne, Cory                10 Somerset              29-03.50  
 15 Patten, Tom                9 Somerset              26-07.00  
 16 Farrell, John                Walpole               25-02.25  
 17 Collins, Mike             10 Randolph              24-04.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet record: * 137-10  5/7/2005    Greg Martell, MANSFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coyle, Jerry                 Digh-Rehoboth           114-02  
  2 Louis, Emmanuel           10 J.D. O'Bryant           110-03  
  3 Regan, Matthew               Digh-Rehoboth           104-06  
  4 Asci, Sam                  9 Old Rochester           103-11  
  5 Baker, David               9 Millis                  101-08  
  6 Martin, Frank                Digh-Rehoboth            97-06  
  7 McIssac, Jeff             10 Vineyard                 96-07  
  8 Carlos, Evan              10 Somerset                 91-10  
  9 Voltaire, Reginald        10 J.D. O'Bryant            90-03  
 10 Cawley, Steve              9 Dedham                   88-01  
 11 Dube, Greg                10 Holliston                86-09  
 12 Hologitas, Petros          9 Rockland                 86-02  
 13 Letourneau, Tom           10 Seekonk                  85-01  
 14 Caldwell, Kevin           10 Norwell                  84-07  
 15 Knox, Ben                 10 East Bridgewater         83-09  
 15 Vilandre, Chris           10 Bish. Feehan             83-09  
 17 Canesi, Ryan              10 Bish. Feehan             81-10  
 18 Bliss, Tyrel               9 Somerset                 80-10  
 19 Farrell, Jake             10 Middleboro               75-08  
 20 Donovan, Mike             10 Bish. Feehan             74-11  
 21 Clerge, Stephen            9 Westwood                 73-04  
 22 Savage, Nick               9 Cohasset                 72-08  
 23 Saez, Nick                 9 Seekonk                  70-05  
 24 Ferro, Ben                 9 Seekonk                  65-07  
 25 McGinness, Chris           9 Norwell                  65-05  
 26 Froio, Mike                9 Cohasset                 64-09  
 27 Faye, Matt                 9 Dedham                   59-01  
 28 Rancich, Blair             9 Vineyard                 58-08  
 29 O'Connor, David           10 Mystic Valley            52-01  
 30 Chang, Andrew             10 Cohasset                 43-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet record: * 154-05  2003        L. Fairbanks, Whittinsville Christian      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summers, Matt             10 Somerset                145-01  
  2 Harris, Chris             10 Bish. Feehan            143-09  
  3 Costello, Kevin           10 East Bridgewater        140-00  
  4 L'Homme, Nick             10 Bish. Feehan            134-02  
  5 Begley, Matt               9 East Bridgewater        133-07  
  6 Bellrose, John            10 Rockland                130-09  
  7 Donovan, Keith            10 Bish. Feehan            124-02  
  8 Gall, Erik                10 Wareham                 122-02  
  9 Daly, Ryan                 9 Cohasset                120-04  
 10 Aulenbach, Brad           10 Millis                  119-08  
 11 Blackmore, Stephen        10 Holliston               119-04  
 12 Doherty, Dennis            9 Coyle-Cassidy           119-00  
 13 Murphy, Ryan                 Walpole                 118-02  
 14 Flanders, David            9 Vineyard                117-09  
 15 Silvia, Dave              10 Coyle-Cassidy           116-08  
 16 Arsenault, John           10 Carver                  116-02  
 16 Dunne, Ryan               10 Somerset                116-02  
 18 Charles, Richie           10 Coyle-Cassidy           110-01  
 19 Irvine, Joe               10 East Bridgewater        107-07  
 20 Thwaite, Kris             10 Somerset                106-08  
 21 Kress, Matthew             9 Westwood                103-03  
 22 Filbin, Jim                9 Westwood                102-01  
 23 Thompson, Ryan            10 Rockland                 99-06  
 24 Aduayi, Mike              10 Abington                 99-00  
 25 Davidoff, Matt            10 Holliston                93-10  
 26 Hopkins, Ben               9 Vineyard                 84-05  
Boys Running Boys Field Girls Field Girls Running Results Menu