MSTCA Outdoor Freshman/Sophomore Meet
                     Seekonk High School                              
                      Results 5/1/2004
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxboro            13.35q 
  2 Creonte, Natalia             Waltham                  13.76  
  3 Steinhoff, Hillary           Mansfield                14.18  
  4 Millis, Stephanie            Duxbury                  15.01  
  5 Jackson, Shaina              Tyngsboro                15.04  
  6 Numero, Feddlyne             Stoughton                15.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Shanika               Oliver Ames              11.33q 
  2 O'Brien, Joann               Sacred Heart             12.55q 
  3 Monteiro, Helena             Somerset                 12.87q 
  4 Leaverton, Katie             Bish. Feehan             13.42q 
  5 Sutherland, Erin             Bridgewater-Rayn         13.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Jess                  Mansfield                13.59q 
  2 Wozniak, Rebecca             Coyle-Cassidy            14.15  
  3 Finocchi, Kirsten            Bish. Feehan             14.49  
  4 Woolf, Amanda                Oliver Ames              15.25  
  5 Paul, Maxine                 Brookline                15.45  
  6 Fernandes, Vicky             Randolph                 15.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Clagg, Laura                 Foxboro                  13.58q 
  2 Stone, Samantha              Oliver Ames              14.10  
  3 Calderone, Emily             Bridgewater-Rayn         14.53  
  4 Brown, Natalie               Falmouth                 14.63  
  5 Desmond, Diana               Norton                   15.18  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jillian              Lincoln-Sudbury          13.61q 
  2 Bento, Asia                  Brookline                13.72  
  3 Fontaine, Samantha           Franklin                 14.14  
  4 Clement, Nicole              Tyngsboro                15.59  
  5 Bembury, D'Andra             Randolph                 16.40  
  6 Garlick, Allison             Seekonk                  19.35  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Libon, Meghan                Foxboro                  14.23  
  2 Teittenen, Brooke            Duxbury                  14.34  
  3 Savoie, Kristen              Holyoke Cath.            14.71  
  4 Donlon, Liz                  Waltham                  14.84  
  5 Almedia, Sam                 Taunton                  16.31  
  6 Quatarmeh, Alia              Boston Latin             16.47  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Breslin, Abby                Wayland                  13.79  
  2 Lesage, Jess                 Seekonk                  14.34  
  3 Dellorcco, Lindsey           Franklin                 14.54  
  4 Ventura, Stephanie           Somerset                 14.78  
  5 Beaureguard, Jess            B. Stang                 15.16  
  6 Gleed, Cassie                Norton                   15.30  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Goldberg, Adrienne           No. Attleboro            13.28q 
  2 Tucker, Ashley               Holyoke Cath.            14.20  
  3 Brown, Aileen                Old Rochester            14.35  
  4 Collins, Casey               Attleboro                14.99  
  5 Alesbury, Helen              Acton-Boxboro            16.10  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Kleynerman, Lariya           Lincoln-Sudbury          14.09  
  2 Messinger, Julie             Bish. Feehan             14.78  
  3 Filkins, Lauren              Wareham                  14.79  
  4 Dicianni, Tori               Wayland                  14.82  
  5 Karns, Brittney              Seekonk                  16.35  
  6 Deshayes, Marla              Coyle-Cassidy            16.67  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 King, Arantxa                Medford                  11.69q 
  2 Patel, Priya                 Waltham                  13.71  
  3 Herald, Kelley               Westford Academy         13.81  
  4 Butters, Carly               No. Attleboro            14.08  
  5 Rocha-Boscei, Maria          Boston Latin             14.74  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Crlee              Wareham                  14.19  
  2 Shubert, Heather             Norton                   14.34  
  3 Welch, Lauren                Wayland                  14.50  
  4 Crowley, Taylor              Old Rochester            14.53  
  5 Lombardo, Laura              Seekonk                  15.71  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Lawlor, Nicole               Mansfield                14.54  
  2 Carchedi, Jenna              Foxboro                  15.02  
  3 Gilman, Rennie               Sacred Heart             15.22  
  4 Paulo, Lisa                  Somerset                 16.40  
  5 Cunningham, Meg              Taunton                  16.88  
  6 McGinnes, Sally              Lincoln-Sudbury          16.95  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Katie                 Sacred Heart             13.55q 
  2 Hennessey, Kathleen          No. Attleboro            13.70q 
  3 Szablak, Lauren              Tyngsboro                14.45  
  4 Jurberg, Anne                Brookline                14.93  
  5 Walsh, Alysia                Attleboro                15.07  
  6 Geagan, Heather              Westford Academy         15.38  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Caitlin            B. Stang                 13.95  
  2 Wood, Katie                  Bridgewater-Rayn         14.03  
  3 Johnson, Stephanie           Franklin                 14.64  
  4 Ledon, Nadiya                Randolph                 15.20  
  5 Polmonari, Kerri             Westford Academy         15.68  
  6 Impagliazzo, Amy             Seekonk                  16.53  
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1 Mohlar, Quinn                Amherst Reg.             13.99  
  2 Mooney, Kelly                Canton                   14.03  
  3 Chham, Sokkimeng             Amherst Reg.             14.35  
  4 Muller, Beth                 Canton                   14.54  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Pitts, Shanika               Oliver Ames              12.95q 
  2 Goldberg, Adrienne           No. Attleboro            13.49q 
  3 Mason, Katie                 Sacred Heart             13.69q 
  4 Clagg, Laura                 Foxboro                  13.84  
  5 Hennessey, Kathleen          No. Attleboro            14.03  
  6 Monteiro, Helena             Somerset                 14.15  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 King, Arantxa                Medford                  12.59q 
  2 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxboro            13.21q 
  3 Allen, Jess                  Mansfield                13.83q 
  4 Walker, Jillian              Lincoln-Sudbury          13.93  
  5 O'Brien, Joann               Sacred Heart             13.98  
  6 Leaverton, Katie             Bish. Feehan             14.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 King, Arantxa                Medford                  12.32  
  2 Pitts, Shanika               Oliver Ames              12.49  
  3 Crutchfield, Natalie         Acton-Boxboro            13.05  
  4 Goldberg, Adrienne           No. Attleboro            13.12  
  5 Mason, Katie                 Sacred Heart             13.43  
  6 Allen, Jess                  Mansfield                13.65  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Effler, Mary                 Bish. Feehan             28.26  
  2 O'Brien, Andra               Randolph                 29.33  
  3 Gonsalves, Ashley            Falmouth                 29.36  
  4 Sullivan, Sarah              Old Rochester            31.48  
  5 Deedy, Cara                  Foxboro                  33.96  
  6 D'Oust, S.                   Tyngsboro                36.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Beksha, Katie                Franklin                 28.59  
  2 Finley, Michelle             Boston Latin             29.39  
  3 Costa, Brittany              Old Rochester            29.51  
  4 Roman, Suzanne               Falmouth                 29.80  
  5 Jean, Angee                  Oliver Ames              32.26  
  6 Noyes, Jaclyn                Westford Academy         32.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 McDermott, Kristen           Canton                   27.93q 
  2 Bradley, Darrelle            Wareham                  29.80  
  3 Davis, Regina                Charlestown              30.14  
  4 Berg, Shania                 Coyle-Cassidy            33.01  
  5 Blanchard, Amanda            Bridgewater-Rayn         33.55  
  6 Langfield, Amanda            Somerset                 35.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Adeyemi, Tinuke              No. Attleboro            28.46  
  2 Sullivan, Moe                Foxboro                  28.91  
  3 Reis, Tiffany                Charlestown              30.97  
  4 Baker, Catalina              Brookline                31.15  
  5 Corry, Alley                 Seekonk                  34.01  
  6 Hanly, Caroline              Westford Academy         36.53  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Willingham, Khaieeia         Boston Latin             28.06q 
  2 Limlengco, Irene             Brookline                29.16  
  3 Weaver, Tania                Attleboro                29.48  
  4 Cleary, Alexa                Bish. Feehan             30.10  
  5 Kosinski, Kim                Oliver Ames              30.96  
  6 Aubert, Noelle               Sacred Heart             31.27  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Petit, Shaina                Somerset                 28.31  
  2 Deschene, Katelyn            B. Stang                 29.26  
  3 Johnson, Breauna             Falmouth                 29.52  
  4 Lee, Nicole                  Sacred Heart             31.57  
  5 Khnaizir, Mariam             Canton                   34.18  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Zackin, Katie                Lincoln-Sudbury          27.30q 
  2 Chace, Nicole                No. Attleboro            29.06  
  3 Dalton, Lauren               Franklin                 29.75  
  4 Foster, Latoya               Charlestown              31.66  
  5 Sikora, Angela               Attleboro                32.05  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Zolga, Mary                  Bridgewater-Rayn         27.40q 
  2 Miller, Audrey               Lincoln-Sudbury          29.13  
  3 Paquin, Jennifer             No. Attleboro            29.62  
  4 Costa, Chelsea               Sacred Heart             30.81  
  5 Hogan, Katelyn               B. Stang                 31.04  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Clapp, Meghan                Mansfield                28.22q 
  2 Ferry, Taylor                Acton-Boxboro            30.51  
  3 Bowler, Lauren               Tyngsboro                31.12  
  4 Armstrong, Kat               Bish. Feehan             31.61  
  5 Martin, Lizzy                Waltham                  33.79  
  6 Chan, Jennifer               Boston Latin             36.43  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Symonne               Attleboro                27.63q 
  2 Booth, Lindsey               Franklin                 29.01  
  3 Daly, Christina              Bridgewater-Rayn         29.53  
  4 Goodliss, Alison             Brookline                30.97  
  5 Baker, Amanda                Foxboro                  32.41  
  6 Shaw, Leslyn                 Seekonk                  32.75  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Zackin, Katie                Lincoln-Sudbury          26.60  
  2 Scott, Symonne               Attleboro                27.09  
  3 Zolga, Mary                  Bridgewater-Rayn         27.19  
  4 McDermott, Kristen           Canton                   27.50  
  5 Clapp, Meghan                Mansfield                28.70  
  6 Willingham, Khaieeia         Boston Latin             28.85  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schofield, Jenna             Stoughton              1:11.16  
  2 Mintor, Nerlende             Charlestown            1:12.80  
  3 Shay, Amanda                 Dedham                 1:22.00  
  4 Sladen, Liz                  Seekonk                1:22.89  
Section  2  
  1 Escobar, Gabriela            Waltham                1:11.90  
  2 Rostron, Ari                 Norton                 1:13.64  
  2 Bilodeau, Britt              Seekonk                1:13.64  
  4 Fishbach, Katie              Attleboro              1:14.51  
  5 Ford, Brittany               Acton-Boxboro          1:15.77  
  6 Sloane, Kelley               Seekonk                1:25.42  
Section  3  
  1 Duggan, Kelsey               Holyoke Cath.          1:10.28  
  2 May, Taylor                  Sacred Heart           1:11.45  
  3 Mahan, Sarah                 Bish. Feehan           1:11.93  
  4 Keegan, Amanda               Seekonk                1:11.95  
  5 Levine, Jenna                Attleboro              1:12.45  
  6 Studer, Lauren               Westford Academy       1:17.03  
Section  4  
  1 Washington, Jasmin           Waltham                1:09.27  
  2 Monroe, Tracy                Seekonk                1:11.57  
  3 Einhorn, Alex                Brookline              1:12.32  
  4 Haverly, Charlsie            Attleboro              1:15.12  
  5 Hardenburgh, Sam             Bish. Feehan           1:16.90  
  6 Alvin, Sarah                 Bish. Feehan           1:16.99  
Section  5  
  1 Rhinehart, Chelsea           Randolph               1:06.37  
  2 Dugan, Dorothy               Canton                 1:10.36  
  3 Gregory, Emily               No. Attleboro          1:10.75  
  4 Johnson, Charlotte           No. Attleboro          1:11.36  
  5 Lewis, Noelle                Falmouth               1:12.98  
  6 Potter, Juliana              Acton-Boxboro          1:21.07  
Section  6  
  1 Hartnet, Emily               Franklin               1:07.62  
  2 Parent, Janelle              Somerset               1:08.49  
  3 Tron, Grace                  Old Rochester          1:09.06  
  4 Smith, Nneka                 Attleboro              1:09.32  
  5 Cooper, Jenna                Bridgewater-Rayn       1:09.43  
  6 Merlin, Wendy                J.D. O'Bryant          1:15.61  
Section  7  
  1 Brunelle, Abby               No. Attleboro          1:07.13  
  2 Walters-Bell, Cora           Mansfield              1:07.50  
  3 Williamson, Lindsey          Franklin               1:08.95  
  4 Smith, Devin                 Old Rochester          1:09.18  
  5 Gould, Jen                   Westford Academy       1:09.64  
  6 Tenaglia, Lauren             Duxbury                1:10.34  
Section  8  
  1 Fisk, Liz                    Seekonk                1:04.80  
  2 Weldon, Jenna                Bridgewater-Rayn       1:05.14  
  3 Barletta, Courtney           Foxboro                1:05.45  
  4 Johnson, Elle                Medford                1:07.53  
  5 McNichols, Shannon           Sacred Heart           1:08.04  
  6 Krupski, Jen                 Foxboro                1:08.64  
Section  9  
  1 Pappin, Sam                  Acton-Boxboro            59.60  
  2 Murphy, Melissa              Mansfield              1:00.64  
  3 LeBlanc, Nicole              Westford Academy       1:01.92  
  4 Collier, Heather             Franklin               1:02.25  
  5 Thibou, Olivia               J.D. O'Bryant          1:04.40  
  6 Michaelson, Katie            Sacred Heart           1:06.67  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1  
  1 Berkowitz, Courtney          No. Attleboro          2:53.25  
  2 Van Riel, Helen              Canton                 3:00.40  
  3 Hoitt, Ashley                Wareham                3:01.62  
  4 Halliday, Amelia             Taunton                3:02.00  
  5 Kosinski, Kristen            Oliver Ames            3:02.67  
  6 Runey, Emily                 Sacred Heart           3:02.68  
  7 Kessinger, Victoria          Sacred Heart           3:02.70  
  8 Halliday, Angela             Taunton                3:02.95  
  9 Northern, Blaise             Acton-Boxboro          3:03.70  
 10 Fane-Hervey, Megan           Sacred Heart           3:04.58  
 11 Simpson, Lauren              Attleboro              3:05.17  
 12 Gagnon, Briana               Attleboro              3:06.80  
 13 Reidel, Brittany             No. Attleboro          3:07.70  
 14 Echavaria, Valerie           Charlestown            3:07.87  
 15 Long, Kathleen               B. Stang               3:16.50  
 16 Pacaloute, Daphney           Charlestown            3:16.71  
 17 Carter, Sam                  Taunton                3:45.42  
Section  2  
  1 Robinson, Kyla               Brookline              2:36.12  
  2 Lessard, Katrina             Bridgewater-Rayn       2:37.08  
  3 Hannigan, Elyse              Lincoln-Sudbury        2:43.51  
  4 Bernard, Sara                Coyle-Cassidy          2:44.76  
  5 Taylor, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:45.05  
  6 Murphy, Shannon              Coyle-Cassidy          2:45.96  
  7 Silva, Kristen               Seekonk                2:46.59  
  8 Cabral, Jess                 Somerset               2:47.64  
  9 Dutra, Amber                 Taunton                2:50.02  
 10 Church, Brittany             Old Rochester          2:51.43  
 11 Kravitz, Stephanie           B. Stang               2:53.83  
 12 Nicoloro, Jen                Waltham                2:56.52  
 13 Hartford, Meg                Bridgewater-Rayn       2:57.34  
 14 Deschenes, Nicole            Attleboro              2:57.91  
Section  3  
  1 Powell, Barbara              Holyoke Cath.          2:25.05  
  2 Sionne, Brianna              Mansfield              2:25.65  
  3 Gregorek, Rachel             Seekonk                2:28.99  
  4 Parise, Sabrina              Brookline              2:29.60  
  5 Krajewski, Taylor            B. Stang               2:29.72  
  6 O'Loughlin, Caroline         Boston Latin           2:30.78  
  7 Kent, Julie                  Oliver Ames            2:37.31  
  8 Muller, Julie                Canton                 2:37.85  
  9 Devlin, Kate                 Franklin               2:38.51  
 10 Flanagan, Kelly              Franklin               2:38.73  
 11 Jean-Claude, Dina            J.D. O'Bryant          2:38.77  
 12 Gould, Catherine             Wayland                2:40.12  
 13 Hoyt, Laura                  Foxboro                2:42.73  
 14 Armstrong, Shelby            Taunton                2:43.52  
 15 Ong, Lindsay                 Boston Latin           2:48.97  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jordan, Brianna              Sacred Heart           6:14.45  
  2 Richardson, Andrea           Norwell                6:19.29  
  3 Bowden, Alyssa               Tyngsboro              6:20.38  
  4 Hannahan, Katie              Amherst Reg.           6:40.76  
  5 Scott, Jess                  Seekonk                6:41.26  
  6 Hussia, Denali               Amherst Reg.           6:41.91  
  7 Barrasso, Kelsey             Falmouth               6:43.78  
  8 Ross, Cory                   Wareham                6:52.64  
  9 Diaz, Stacy                  J.D. O'Bryant          6:54.27  
 10 Houston, Lecie               Acton-Boxboro          6:55.13  
 11 Megill, Erica                Seekonk                6:56.33  
 12 Michaud, Nicholle            Holyoke Cath.          7:00.78  
 13 Lopicolo, Emily              Acton-Boxboro          7:03.23  
 14 Cherng, Nicole               Westford Academy       7:04.00  
 15 Lederer, Rosa                Amherst Reg.           7:06.92  
 16 Lutz, Julie                  Norton                 7:23.67  
 17 Walsh, Megan                 Norton                 7:28.08  
Section  2  
  1 Soares, Kristen              Somerset               5:54.32  
  2 Harrington, Jessie           Oliver Ames            5:54.77  
  3 Brust, Casey                 Duxbury                5:58.47  
  4 Banks, Jenna                 No. Attleboro          6:05.57  
  5 Santosuasso, Julie           Canton                 6:05.84  
  6 Rozena, Tiffany              Old Rochester          6:06.30  
  7 Judge, Jessica               Sacred Heart           6:08.34  
  8 Davis, Crystal               No. Attleboro          6:11.04  
  9 LaLiberte, Nicole            Sacred Heart           6:11.82  
 10 Veit, Lauren                 Holyoke Cath.          6:14.83  
 11 Alonzo, Elizabeth            Acton-Boxboro          6:20.72  
 12 Newmark, Hannah              Brookline              6:22.22  
 13 George, Ashley               Seekonk                6:26.92  
 14 Beals, Sarah                 Oliver Ames            6:28.06  
 15 Hall, Meredith               Duxbury                6:28.76  
 16 Handman, Julie               Canton                 6:30.16  
 17 McGonigle, Maraed            B. Stang               6:38.72  
 18 Couture, Allison             Holyoke Cath.          6:49.53  
Section  3  
  1 Brown, Lauren                Mansfield              5:33.27  
  2 Schouten, Barbie             Falmouth               5:35.18  
  3 Carr, Liz                    Randolph               5:37.18  
  4 Pancoast, Stephanie          Westford Academy       5:37.81  
  5 Fiust, Alexandra             Wayland                5:39.27  
  6 Meagher, Katie               Mansfield              5:43.19  
  7 Tarallo, Julie               Bish. Feehan           5:43.29  
  8 Muma, Karrie                 B. Stang               5:45.58  
  9 Godfrey, Lea                 Franklin               5:45.78  
 10 Curtis, Mary Kate            No. Attleboro          5:51.95  
 11 Benson, LeeAna               Bish. Feehan           5:52.04  
 12 Bensson, Mara                Attleboro              5:56.41  
 13 Dacey, Courtney              Franklin               5:57.98  
 14 Ginley, Deirdre              Taunton                5:59.76  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gaudet, Julia                Bish. Feehan          12:09.63  
  2 Bello, Terri                 Lincoln-Sudbury       12:22.78  
  3 Ferrara, Lauren              Seekonk               12:23.77  
  4 Powell, Elizabeth            Westford Academy      12:34.72  
  5 Mushnick, Emma               Lincoln-Sudbury       12:51.00  
  6 Bowden, Meghan               Tyngsboro             12:51.75  
  7 Alexander, Katey             Brookline             12:55.59  
  8 Fournier, Emily              Attleboro             12:56.47  
  9 Donovan, Alyssa              Bridgewater-Rayn      12:58.15  
 10 Swanson, Shannon             No. Attleboro         13:05.54  
 11 Paradis, Laura               Franklin              13:19.59  
 12 Binney, Stacie               Oliver Ames           13:27.52  
 13 Gagnon, Kristina             Tyngsboro             13:38.40  
 14 Kanter, Angie                Old Rochester         13:38.71  
 15 Nonomuru, Nicole             Norwell               13:38.71  
 16 McNulty, Julie               Bish. Feehan          13:57.78  
 17 Mendonca, Anne-Marie         Somerset              14:12.60  
 18 Viscarra, Katie              Franklin              14:33.11  
 19 Sugrue, Audrey               Brookline             14:51.78  
 20 Jackson, Jenny               Somerset              14:54.04  
 21 Dillon, Kate                 Coyle-Cassidy         14:54.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bartlet, Kensie              Acton-Boxboro            56.62  
  2 Augborg, Shaina              J.D. O'Bryant            57.80  
  3 Bruce, Katie                 Somerset                 58.11  
  4 Hebert, Kaitlyn              No. Attleboro          1:03.02  
Section  2  
  1 McGrath, Anna                Tyngsboro                56.83  
  2 Ayassa, Rachel               Oliver Ames              57.18  
  3 Harvey, Stephanie            Attleboro                58.52  
  4 Dailey, Meghan               Franklin                 59.10  
Section  3  
  1 Cornetta, Krystle            No. Attleboro            53.82  
  2 Lindberg, Christine          Falmouth                 54.06  
  3 Klapprodt, Sarah             Westford Academy         56.98  
  4 Caruso, Deborah              Waltham                  58.06  
  5 Sullivan, Megan              Oliver Ames              58.71  
  6 Almeida, Eryn                Somerset               1:00.41  
Section  4  
  1 Richmond, Katie              Dedham                   52.32  
  2 Daigle, Beth                 Seekonk                  52.75  
  3 Steinhoff, Adrienne          Mansfield                55.01  
  4 Franzen, Jade                Mansfield                55.50  
  5 Kelley, Meaghan              Dedham                   57.36  
  6 Pagan, Brittney              Wareham                  59.62  
Section  5  
  1 Heinricher, Holly            Foxboro                  46.59  
  2 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester            47.14  
  3 Roy, Kathy                   Seekonk                  49.65  
  4 Leung, Nadia                 Wayland                  50.40  
  5 Lawrence, Caitlin            Franklin                 50.76  
  6 Legare, Sarah                Wayland                  53.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Leung, Sophie                Wayland                  17.63q 
  2 Murray, Taylor               Bridgewater-Rayn         18.45q 
  3 Ainsworth, Cassie            No. Attleboro            20.34  
  4 Neumann, Abby                Old Rochester            20.61  
  5 Farley, Adrianna             Oliver Ames              21.29  
  6 Costa, Ashley                Somerset                 21.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hogan, Brittany              Bish. Feehan             18.02q 
  2 Browne, Alysa                Wareham                  18.48q 
  3 Horgan, Jamie                Waltham                  19.57  
  4 McNamee, Lizzie              Taunton                  20.10  
  5 Murphy, Meg                  Seekonk                  20.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Mia                  Bish. Feehan             18.68q 
  2 Laprade, Sarah               Seekonk                  19.37  
  3 Bosworth, Shannon            Taunton                  20.78  
  4 Vershon, Kelsey              Holyoke Cath.            21.29  
  5 Zia, Rosanna                 Acton-Boxboro            21.89  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Daley, Liz                   Mansfield                18.34q 
  2 Corson, Meghan               Falmouth                 18.72q 
  3 McHugo, Colleen              Bish. Feehan             18.84q 
  4 Francioco, Cailey            Oliver Ames              19.85  
  5 Ortiz, Medely                Waltham                  20.44  
  6 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester            21.47  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Kat                   Franklin                 18.28q 
  2 Hassett-Salley, Juliana      Sacred Heart             18.76q 
  3 Phillipino, Krissy           Falmouth                 20.26  
  4 Malin, Elizabeth             Acton-Boxboro            20.35  
  5 Mellonakos, Andrea           Westford Academy         20.70  
  6 Sullivan, Darcy              Waltham                  22.59  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Kern, Anna                   Attleboro                17.89q 
  2 Hall, Lauren                 Seekonk                  19.38  
  3 Bernier, Katherine           Old Rochester            20.88  
  4 Wegmore, Danielle            Dedham                   21.05  
  5 Lacerte, Taylor              Westford Academy         21.28  
  6 Murphy, Deidre               Bridgewater-Rayn         22.43  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln, Courtney            Mansfield                17.00q 
  2 Laskey, Sarah                Holyoke Cath.            19.11  
  3 Bass, Ana                    Canton                   19.30  
  4 Singer-Clark, Julia          Falmouth                 20.06  
  5 Danielson, Jacelyn           Seekonk                  20.12  
  6 Reiderer, Jamie              Taunton                  23.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Kern, Anna                   Attleboro                17.34q 
  2 Daley, Liz                   Mansfield                17.66q 
  3 Leung, Sophie                Wayland                  17.89q 
  4 Hassett-Salley, Juliana      Sacred Heart             18.12  
  5 Murray, Taylor               Bridgewater-Rayn         18.16  
  6 Corson, Meghan               Falmouth                 20.94  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Lincoln, Courtney            Mansfield                17.40q 
  2 Dixon, Kat                   Franklin                 17.99q 
  3 Miller, Mia                  Bish. Feehan             18.10q 
  4 Hogan, Brittany              Bish. Feehan             18.22  
  5 Browne, Alysa                Wareham                  18.61  
  6 McHugo, Colleen              Bish. Feehan             19.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lincoln, Courtney            Mansfield                16.75  
  2 Kern, Anna                   Attleboro                17.52  
  3 Daley, Liz                   Mansfield                17.76  
  4 Dixon, Kat                   Franklin                 18.00  
  5 Miller, Mia                  Bish. Feehan             18.29  
  6 Leung, Sophie                Wayland                  18.54  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mohlar, Quinn                Amherst Reg.           4-06.00  
  3 Dellorcco, Lindsey           Franklin               4-04.00  
  3 Lyons, Ariss                 Westford Academy       4-04.00  
 -- Jackson, Jenny               Somerset                    NH  
 -- Bosworth, Shannon            Taunton                     NH  
 -- Parent, Janelle              Somerset                    NH  
 -- Hardenburgh, Sam             Bish. Feehan                NH  
 -- Patel, Priya                 Waltham                     NH  
 -- Clapp, Meghan                Mansfield              4-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Johnson, Breauna             Falmouth              J4-08.00  
  2 Driscoll, Jocelyn            Somerset               4-04.00  
  2 Murray, Taylor               Bridgewater-Rayn       4-04.00  
  2 Jones, Maura                 Old Rochester          4-04.00  
 -- Foley, Samantha              Tyngsboro                   NH  
 -- Leaverton, Katie             Bish. Feehan                NH  
 -- Miller, Mia                  Bish. Feehan                NH  
 -- Shaw, Catherine              Sacred Heart                NH  
 -- Gregory, Emily               No. Attleboro               NH  
 -- Lindberg, Christine          Falmouth                    NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Daley, Liz                   Mansfield              4-10.00  
  1 Pagan, Brittney              Wareham               J4-10.00  
  1 Banks, Amber                 No. Attleboro         J4-10.00  
  1 Richmond, Katie              Dedham                J4-10.00  
  5 Carr, Liz                    Randolph               4-08.00  
  5 Murphy, Deidre               Bridgewater-Rayn      J4-08.00  
  7 Brown, Aileen                Old Rochester          4-04.00  
  7 Bradbury, Laura              Dedham                 4-04.00  
 -- Blaney, Kara                 Acton-Boxboro               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Connors, Lisa                Stoughton             14-05.50  
  2 Crowley, Taylor              Old Rochester         14-04.00  
  3 Tron, Grace                  Old Rochester         13-04.50  
  4 Donlon, Liz                  Waltham               11-10.25  
  5 Halliday, Amelia             Taunton               10-06.00  
  6 Halliday, Angela             Taunton               10-05.00  
 -- Almedia, Sam                 Taunton                     ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Riddock, Shanika             Charlestown           14-07.75  
  2 Bruce, Katie                 Somerset              13-02.25  
  3 Ortiz, Medely                Waltham               11-10.50  
  4 Hogan, Katelyn               B. Stang              11-09.50  
  5 Caruso, Deborah              Waltham               11-09.00  
  6 Clement, Nicole              Tyngsboro             11-07.50  
  7 Cunningham, Meg              Taunton               11-03.50  
  8 Harrison, Caitlin            B. Stang              10-09.50  
  9 McCann, Morgan               Westford Academy      10-05.00  
 10 Claffey, Megan               Westford Academy      10-01.25  
Flight  3  
  1 McNamee, Lizzie              Taunton               13-03.00  
  2 Filkins, Lauren              Wareham               13-01.75  
  3 Ferguson, Crlee              Wareham               13-00.25  
  4 Szamrej, Nicole              Westford Academy      12-09.25  
  5 Linskey, Meg                 Bridgewater-Rayn      11-08.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Michaelson, Katie            Sacred Heart          14-09.00  
  2 O'Brien, Joann               Sacred Heart          14-06.25  
  3 Beksha, Katie                Franklin              13-10.00  
  4 Deschene, Katelyn            B. Stang              13-06.75  
  5 Gonsalves, Ashley            Falmouth              13-01.00  
  6 Clifford, Carina             Wayland               12-06.50  
  7 Steinhoff, Adrienne          Mansfield             11-06.50  
Flight  5  
  1 Effler, Mary                 Bish. Feehan          15-05.25  
  2 Limlengco, Irene             Brookline             14-03.75  
  3 Dold, Theresa                Bish. Feehan          14-02.75  
  4 Monteiro, Helena             Somerset              14-02.50  
  5 Sheehan, Kasey               Bridgewater-Rayn      13-03.00  
Flight  6  
  1 Adeyemi, Tinuke              No. Attleboro         16-02.00  
  2 Scott, Symonne               Attleboro             16-01.75  
  3 Dixon, Kat                   Franklin              14-02.00  
  4 Barrasso, Kelsey             Falmouth              14-00.00  
  5 Wood, Katie                  Bridgewater-Rayn      13-11.50  
  6 Smith, Nneka                 Attleboro             13-11.00  
  7 Leung, Nadia                 Wayland               13-08.50  
  8 Bradley, Darrelle            Wareham               13-05.00  
Flight  7  
  1 King, Arantxa                Medford               16-11.00  
  2 Thibou, Olivia               J.D. O'Bryant         16-05.00  
  3 Lincoln, Courtney            Mansfield             16-04.00  
  4 Heinricher, Holly            Foxboro               16-01.50  
  5 Roy, Kathy                   Seekonk               14-08.50  
  6 Noce, Laura                  Lincoln-Sudbury       14-08.25  
  7 Breslin, Abby                Wayland               14-07.50  
  8 Jean-Claude, Dina            J.D. O'Bryant         10-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chham, Sokkimeng             Amherst Reg.          30-03.25  
  2 Wegmore, Danielle            Dedham                27-04.00  
  3 Murphy, Meg                  Seekonk               25-00.00  
  4 Macomber, Lindsey            Bridgewater-Rayn      23-03.75  
  5 Martin, Lizzy                Waltham               21-11.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Gorlin, Jen                  Westford Academy      31-01.00  
  2 Dalton, Lauren               Franklin              26-06.75  
  3 Reiderer, Jamie              Taunton               26-02.75  
  4 White, Danielle              Bridgewater-Rayn      25-05.50  
  5 McKenzie, Allison            Westford Academy      25-02.25  
Flight  3  
  1 Reis, Tiffany                Charlestown           30-04.75  
  2 Hirson-Thome, Maya           Dedham                30-00.50  
  3 Barletta, Courtney           Foxboro               29-01.50  
  4 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester         28-08.25  
  5 Rickard, Abbie               No. Attleboro         26-05.00  
  6 Gilman, Rennie               Sacred Heart          25-11.25  
  7 Lesage, Jess                 Seekonk               25-05.25  
  8 Musumano, Elise              Westford Academy      25-04.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Smith, Devin                 Old Rochester         30-10.50  
  2 Cotter, Kelly                Foxboro               30-03.75  
  3 Cabral, Jess                 Somerset              29-03.00  
  4 Hassett-Salley, Juliana      Sacred Heart          28-10.00  
  5 Farley, Adrianna             Oliver Ames           28-07.00  
  6 Costa, Ashley                Somerset              27-03.00  
Flight  5  
  1 Washington, Jasmin           Waltham               32-07.25  
  2 Kern, Anna                   Attleboro             32-02.50  
  3 Lawrence, Caitlin            Franklin              31-11.50  
 -- Almeida, Eryn                Somerset                    ND  
 -- Horgan, Jamie                Waltham                     ND  
 -- Fontaine, Samantha           Franklin                    ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Youssef, Giselle             Somerset                    ND  
 -- Jones, Rachel                Oliver Ames                 ND  
 -- Tardiff, Theresa             Wayland                     ND  
 -- Aguiar, Nicole               Somerset                    ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Krueger, Liz                 Canton                   66-01  
  2 Veit, Lauren                 Holyoke Cath.            64-08  
 -- Isso, Allyson                Waltham                     ND  
 -- Ennis, Nicole                Westford Academy            ND  
 -- Krueger, Clancy              Canton                      ND  
 -- Korobin, Molly               Westford Academy            ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Davison, Sara                Franklin                 69-05  
  2 Allen, Allisa                Old Rochester            66-11  
  3 Brown, Natalie               Falmouth                 66-04  
 -- Singer-Clark, Julia          Falmouth                    ND  
 -- Gargeya, Yosha               Lincoln-Sudbury             ND  
 -- Bernier, Katherine           Old Rochester               ND  
 -- Guy, Candace                 Foxboro                     ND  
 -- Roberts, Danielle            Holyoke Cath.               ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Malone, Liz                  No. Attleboro            82-10  
  2 Soares, Kristen              Somerset                 76-06  
  3 Plant, Melissa               Franklin                 70-10  
  4 Houde, Nicole                Taunton                  70-02  
  5 Checkoway, Emily             Franklin                 65-07  
 -- VanAhnen, Torey              Seekonk                     ND  
Flight  5  
  1 Lewis, Yahaira               Amherst Reg.             90-11  
  2 Alvin, Sarah                 Bish. Feehan             90-05  
  3 Reynolds, Jennifer           Oliver Ames              82-10  
  4 Lapreire, Katie              Taunton                  82-00  
  5 Johnston, Kate               Mansfield                81-08  
  6 Carpenter, Liz               No. Attleboro            79-02  
  7 McGuillvray, Taylor          Oliver Ames              77-05  
  8 Grima, Alessandra            Seekonk                  72-08  
 -- Blancha, Katie               Acton-Boxboro               ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Jean-Pierre, Varnan          J.D. O'Bryant               ND  
 -- Sibley, Sarah                Sacred Heart                ND  
 -- Orozco, Diana                Waltham                     ND  
 -- Walsh-Kern, Amelia           Norton                      ND  
 -- Barbosa, Lisa                Taunton                     ND  
 -- Vacjpm, Tjeres               Acton-Boxboro               ND  
 -- Alay, Fabiula                Waltham                     ND  
 -- Mubarek, Elizabeth           Acton-Boxboro               ND  
 -- DaSilva, Justine             Somerset                    ND  
 -- Christie, Kimberly           Somerset                    ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Travers, Kasey               Norton                   75-07  
 -- Malone, Christine            Oliver Ames                 ND  
 -- Bamel, Lisa                  Wayland                     ND  
 -- Hauck, Lily                  Brookline                   ND  
 -- Stetson, Meredith            Somerset                    ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Mooney, Kelly                Canton                   85-07  
  2 Newberry, Reba               Attleboro                77-01  
 -- Churchill, Katie             Bridgewater-Rayn            ND  
 -- Graveline, Kelly             Bish. Feehan                ND  
 -- McDonough, Brianne           Bridgewater-Rayn            ND  
 -- Florence, Liz                Bridgewater-Rayn            ND  
 -- Davis, Missy                 No. Attleboro               ND  
 -- Ferraro, Lauren              Sacred Heart                ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Goulet, Lindsay              Bish. Feehan             87-05  
  2 Chandler, Alicia             Duxbury                  75-01  
 -- Smith, Allie                 Westford Academy            ND  
 -- Legare, Sarah                Wayland                     ND  
 -- Lash, Robin                  Old Rochester               ND  
 -- Powell, Meghan               Bish. Feehan                ND  
Flight  5  
  1 Regan, Kelly                 Mansfield               116-09  
  2 Ivas, Jess                   Mansfield               102-04  
  3 Couture, Chantal             Taunton                  99-02  
  4 Jacovelowiz, Jackie          Lincoln-Sudbury          96-06  
  5 Paul, Maxine                 Brookline                94-08  
  6 D'Ambra, Gina                Mansfield                92-04  
  7 Galvin, Gretchen             Seekonk                  89-10  
  8 DeGrandis, Danielle          Oliver Ames              81-06  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCaffay, Rachel             Franklin              20-03.25  
  2 Taylor, Jan                  Somerset              18-08.75  
  3 Grinlesh, Sarah              Taunton               17-03.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Toulan, Jenna                Somerset              26-06.50  
  2 Fagan, Shawna                Waltham               23-09.25  
  3 Carter, Melissa              Seekonk               23-04.00  
  4 Lambert, Kasey               No. Attleboro         21-03.00  
  5 Butera, Erica                Franklin              19-01.25  
Flight  3  
  1 Bulgaris, Stacey             Bridgewater-Rayn      25-03.50  
  2 Riley, Sharon                Attleboro             24-09.50  
  3 Augborg, Shaina              J.D. O'Bryant         24-07.25  
  4 Condon, Kayla                Bish. Feehan          21-00.00  
 -- Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester        X27-04.50  
Flight  4  
  1 Crook, Hillary               Mansfield             35-06.00  
  2 Amaral, Rachel               Bridgewater-Rayn      34-04.25  
  3 Lovill, Jenna                Seekonk               29-09.25  
  4 Skarpos, Elleni              Somerset              29-03.50  
  5 Faraci, Jess                 Acton-Boxboro         27-10.75  
  6 Riesenbeck, Stephanie        No. Attleboro         27-10.00  
  7 Fernandes, Tyana             Wareham               24-02.75  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Attleboro H.S.                                  52.34  
  2 Mansfield H.S.                                        53.45  
  3 Wayland H.S.                                          54.58  
  4 Charlestown H.S.                                      56.19  
  5 Falmouth H.S.                                         57.08  
  6 Tyngsboro H.S.                                        58.17  
Section  2  
  1 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett                        55.97  
  2 Seekonk H.S.                                          56.54  
  3 Norton H.S.                                           59.22  
  4 Amherst Regional H.S.                                 59.53  
  5 Westford Academy                                    1:00.70  
  6 Acton-Boxboro Reg H.S.                              1:01.95  
Section  3  
  1 Sacred Heart - Kingston                               53.95  
  2 Canton H.S.                                           55.04  
  3 Wareham H.S.                                          55.23  
  4 Waltham H.S.                                          55.32  
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.                         55.88  
  6 Somerset H.S.                                         57.25  
Section  4  
  1 Foxboro H.S.                                          51.81  
  2 Attleboro H.S.                                        54.41  
  3 Franklin H.S.                                         54.89  
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                        56.32  
  5 Brookline H.S.                                        57.11  
  6 Oliver Ames- No. Easton                             1:01.57  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Randolph H.S.                                       4:51.31  
  2 Sacred Heart - Kingston                             4:59.26  
  3 Waltham H.S.                                        5:03.10  
  4 Attleboro H.S.                                      5:06.33  
  5 Tyngsboro H.S.                                      5:07.57  
  6 Norton H.S.                                         5:14.45  
Section  2  
  1 Wayland H.S.                                        4:29.71  
  2 Somerset H.S.                                       4:34.03  
  3 North Attleboro H.S.                                4:37.63  
  4 Taunton H.S.                                        4:43.63  
  5 Holyoke Catholic H.S.                               4:46.00  
  6 Falmouth H.S.                                       5:01.14  
Section  3  
  1 John D. O'Bryant - Roxbury                          4:33.00  
  2 Seekonk H.S.                                        4:35.45  
  3 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett                      4:37.81  
  4 Boston Latin School                                 4:45.75  
  5 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                      4:51.84  
Section  4  
  1 Mansfield H.S.                                      4:17.38  
  2 Franklin H.S.                                       4:23.39  
  3 Westford Academy                                    4:28.39  
  4 Acton-Boxboro Reg H.S.                              4:30.84  
  5 Oliver Ames- No. Easton                             4:33.93  
  6 Brookline H.S.                                      4:33.98  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Acton-Boxboro Reg H.S.                             10:23.23  
  2 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                     10:50.03  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg                                10:55.23  
  4 Franklin H.S.                                      11:20.15  
  5 North Attleboro H.S.                               11:26.27  
  6 Norwell H.S.                                       11:43.99  
  7 Attleboro H.S.                                     11:51.73  
  8 Sacred Heart - Kingston                            11:58.03  
  9 Tyngsboro H.S.                                     12:09.58  
 10 Coyle-Cassidy                                      13:38.29  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Penn, Gaylord                Brockton                 12.10q 
  2 Murphy, Antwon               New Bedford              12.38q 
  3 Ni, Andy                     Brookline                12.44  
  4 Rau, Scott                   Turners Falls            12.93  
  5 Medeiros, Randy              Dartmouth                13.68  
  6 Hart, Rodney                 Bridgewater-Rayn         13.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Jonathan           Cambridge R&L            12.41  
  2 Scrieiber, Eric              Lincoln-Sudbury          12.64  
  3 Rosonina, Jordan             Dartmouth                12.81  
  4 Archard, Tim                 Bish. Feehan             13.02  
  5 Defore, Andrew               Attleboro                13.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Moynihan, Kevin              Bridgewater-Rayn         12.49  
  2 Costovie, Brian              Acton-Boxboro            12.65  
  3 Samuels, Chad                Cambridge R&L            12.83  
  4 Zhao, Dan                    Dartmouth                13.42  
  5 Su, Greg                     B. Stang                 13.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Seware, Kagalu               Medford                  12.05q 
  2 Englund, Davis               Old Rochester            12.52  
  3 Gladstone, Gabe              Amherst Reg.             13.16  
  4 Conti, Max                   Franklin                 13.19  
  5 Blazil, Nicholas             Cambridge R&L            13.21  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, William             New Bedford              12.32q 
  2 Howes, Adrean                Brookline                12.47  
  3 Peterson, Norman             Attleboro                12.49  
  4 Reid, Mike                   Coyle-Cassidy            13.76  
  5 Weddleton, Will              Lincoln-Sudbury          14.57  
  6 Gunter, Sam                  Somerset                 17.19  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Gentry                Canton                   11.95q 
  2 Luony, Long                  Brockton                 12.25q 
  3 Shaikh, Amin                 Westford Academy         12.78  
  4 Carroll, Branden             Attleboro                12.93  
  5 White, M.                    Somerset                 13.21  
  6 Davin, Sam                   Franklin                 14.01  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Fears, Aaron                 No. Attleboro            11.68q 
  2 Browne, Anthony              Everett                  11.68q 
  3 Ferguson, Darren             Oliver Ames              12.40  
  4 Bailey, Andrew               B. Stang                 12.62  
  5 Entwistle, Jeremy            Sacred Heart             12.87  
  6 Kershaw, J.                  Somerset                 13.53  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kory                  Brockton                 11.69q 
  2 Jean, Derek                  Oliver Ames              12.07q 
  3 Lento, Peter                 Melrose                  12.47  
  4 Markie, Kevin                No. Attleboro            12.58  
  5 Reinhold, Jared              Bish. Feehan             12.98  
  6 Durrigan, Matt               Bridgewater-Rayn         15.46  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Spinelli, John               Lincoln-Sudbury          12.39  
  2 Moy, Dan                     Wayland                  12.40  
  3 Manning, Brian               Norwell                  12.48  
  4 Goodman, Zach                No. Attleboro            12.78  
  5 Pearson, Tristan             Sacred Heart             13.80  
  6 Gonsalves, Caleb             Dartmouth                14.99  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Melmer, Max                  Bridgewater-Rayn         11.89q 
  2 Witcher, Brian               Franklin                 12.10q 
  3 Li, Lin                      Brookline                12.85  
  4 Torres, Tony                 Wayland                  12.88  
  5 Joseph, Vladmir              Randolph                 13.53  
  6 Barret, Jimmy                Norwell                  13.77  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Fears, Aaron                 No. Attleboro            11.70q 
  2 Jones, Gentry                Canton                   11.92q 
  3 Melmer, Max                  Bridgewater-Rayn         12.02q 
  4 Witcher, Brian               Franklin                 12.02q 
  5 Penn, Gaylord                Brockton                 12.29  
  6 Murphy, Antwon               New Bedford              12.44  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Seware, Kagalu               Medford                  11.79q 
  2 Brown, Kory                  Brockton                 11.87q 
  3 Kennedy, William             New Bedford              12.03  
  4 Ferguson, Darren             Oliver Ames              12.15  
  5 Jean, Derek                  Oliver Ames              13.16  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fears, Aaron                 No. Attleboro            11.61  
  2 Seware, Kagalu               Medford                  11.98  
  3 Melmer, Max                  Bridgewater-Rayn         11.98  
  4 Brown, Kory                  Brockton                 11.99  
  5 Jones, Gentry                Canton                   12.01  
  6 Witcher, Brian               Franklin                 12.23  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Dan                  Norwell                  23.94q 
  2 Palermo, Anthony             Tyngsboro                24.26q 
  3 Bier, Ben                    Dartmouth                24.71  
  4 Larence, Dave                Bish. Feehan             24.99  
  5 Ramirez, T.J.                Amherst Reg.             26.28  
  6 Hunter, Auriel               New Bedford              28.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Nick                 Brookline                25.26  
  2 Nolan, Nick                  Falmouth                 26.45  
  3 Gilmore, John-Paul           Somerville               27.18  
  4 Morehead, Thomas             Cambridge R&L            27.72  
  5 Appico, Dan                  Westford Academy         27.98  
  6 Mello, Joseph                New Bedford              29.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Fitzgerald              Cambridge R&L            24.54  
  2 Bouley, Kyle                 Attleboro                25.39  
  3 Donovan, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury          25.82  
  4 Chan, Ray                    Seekonk                  25.86  
  5 Lew, Richard                 Brookline                27.46  
  6 Eisenburg, Jared             Acton-Boxboro            29.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Orander, Jon                 Wareham                  23.32q 
  2 Harlow, Nate                 Franklin                 26.06  
  3 Order, Matt                  Tyngsboro                26.25  
  4 Goulart, Myles               Seekonk                  26.75  
  5 Tyler, Rob                   Bish. Feehan             26.96  
  6 Times, Clayton               New Bedford              28.46  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Simeon, Richard              Cambridge R&L            24.24q 
  2 McAloon, Josh                Attleboro                25.66  
  3 Tam, Alan                    Lincoln-Sudbury          26.26  
  4 Vincent, Seth                Bish. Feehan             26.75  
  5 Fullerton, John              Mansfield                27.69  
  6 Backley, Jamison             Coyle-Cassidy            27.73  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Kevin                Westford Academy         24.81  
  2 Webber, Brian                No. Attleboro            25.43  
  3 Cover, Travis                Brockton                 26.01  
  4 Gray, Zach                   Brookline                27.26  
  5 Stone, Jeff                  Lincoln-Sudbury          28.70  
  6 Carbalho, N.                 Somerset                 30.47  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 DosSantos, Elo               Somerville               24.63  
  2 Cotton, Lorenzo              Brockton                 25.46  
  3 Galati, Charles              Falmouth                 26.16  
  4 Gaspardi, Anthony            Dartmouth                26.64  
  5 McMorrow, Nathan             No. Attleboro            26.76  
  6 Milch, Nat                   Amherst Reg.             26.87  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Thellen, Nathan              Brockton                 24.50q 
  2 DeGemmis, Alfred             Acton-Boxboro            25.41  
  3 Viola, Jeff                  Melrose                  25.93  
  4 Balestra, Matt               Bish. Feehan             28.51  
  5 Jones, Corey                 Bridgewater-Rayn         29.86  
  6 Gatto, A.                    Somerset                 31.91  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Farley, Matt                 Coyle-Cassidy            25.97  
  2 Musser, Brian                Franklin                 26.06  
  3 Ortega, Ryan                 Attleboro                27.28  
  4 Gronostalski, Ted            No. Attleboro            27.35  
  5 Dennison, Sean               Falmouth                 28.90  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland                  24.01q 
  2 Duggan, Brendan              Wayland                  26.06  
  3 Kim, Yooni                   Wayland                  26.49  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Orander, Jon                 Wareham                  23.22  
  2 Thellen, Nathan              Brockton                 24.58  
  3 Simeon, Richard              Cambridge R&L            24.84  
  4 Greene, Dan                  Norwell                  24.87  
  5 Palermo, Anthony             Tyngsboro                25.02  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Greaney, Walter              Sacred Heart           1:07.20  
  2 Koehler, Kellie              Attleboro              1:08.60  
  3 Kelley, Dan                  Sacred Heart           1:10.49  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Nick                  Westford Academy       1:03.75  
  2 Grasso, Nick                 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:07.84  
  3 Edmonds, Kyle                Acton-Boxboro          1:08.59  
Section  3  
  1 Gilson, Tom                  Mansfield              1:00.78  
  2 Buehler, Mike                Mansfield              1:02.59  
  3 Kelley, Mike                 Melrose                1:03.07  
  4 Ramos, Justin                New Bedford            1:04.22  
  5 Kershaw, T.                  Somerset               1:05.69  
  6 Russell, Ian                 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:07.62  
Section  4  
  1 Bates, Matt                  Brockton               1:00.29  
  2 Patota, A.                   Somerset               1:00.47  
  3 Beaulieu, Justin             Durfee                 1:00.49  
  4 Morgan, Sean                 Melrose                1:02.08  
  5 Monteiro, Brian              Falmouth               1:05.42  
  6 Nepstad, Max                 Falmouth               1:07.04  
Section  5  
  1 Green, Matt                  Stoughton                56.94  
  2 Khan, Naeem                  Stoughton                58.97  
  3 Hill, Brian                  Somerset                 59.40  
  4 Fitzgerald, Nick             Bish. Feehan           1:02.57  
  5 Anderson, Brett              Falmouth               1:05.19  
Section  6  
  1 Carper, Evan                 Brookline                53.97  
  2 Depina, Derrick              Brockton                 56.34  
  3 Bergman, Josh                Brookline                56.43  
  4 Xin, Yiming                  New Bedford              57.05  
  5 Paradis, Josh                Seekonk                  58.20  
  6 Kurtz, Shane                 Oliver Ames            1:01.33  
Section  7  
  1 Cummings, Nick               Old Rochester            55.77  
  2 Blattler, Tobias             Brookline                56.34  
  3 Flint, Mike                  Wayland                  56.61  
  4 Smith, Jeffrey               J.D. O'Bryant            57.57  
  5 Larson, Eric                 Bish. Feehan             58.54  
  6 Ly, David                    J.D. O'Bryant            59.17  
Section  8  
  1 Prentice, Bill               Dartmouth                52.59  
  2 Richardson, Conor            No. Attleboro            53.98  
  3 Verdery, Aiden               Turners Falls            54.22  
  4 Morales, Robert              Brockton                 55.08  
  5 Jacques, Jonas               Medford                  56.02  
  6 Conroy, Steve                Bish. Feehan             56.84  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Godek, Devon                 B. Stang               2:22.19  
  2 Cornetta, Derek              Bish. Feehan           2:25.79  
  3 Marini, Joe                  Bridgewater-Rayn       2:26.19  
  4 Liouj, Kevin                 Acton-Boxboro          2:26.69  
  4 Kennedy, Dan                 Bish. Feehan           2:26.69  
  6 Kavanaugh, Joe               Falmouth               2:27.33  
  7 Fu, Jacky                    J.D. O'Bryant          2:30.30  
  8 Belodi, Farid                Dedham                 2:35.40  
  9 O'Connor, Tim                Dedham                 2:36.50  
 10 Gale, Nick                   Attleboro              2:37.55  
 11 Smith, N.                    Somerset               2:38.81  
 12 Romanuik, Nick               Attleboro              2:41.43  
Section  2  
  1 Monnin, Ben                  Oliver Ames            2:13.58  
  2 Pelletier, J.                Somerset               2:14.66  
  3 Kozak, Paul                  Durfee                 2:16.32  
  4 Place, Erik                  Wareham                2:16.95  
  5 Nobrega, Nick                New Bedford            2:18.19  
  6 Smith, James                 Somerset               2:18.73  
  7 O'Connell, Jason             Mansfield              2:20.20  
  8 Van Dyne, Jon                No. Attleboro          2:21.38  
  9 Scarlatta, Nick              Dedham                 2:21.45  
 10 Sweitzer, Derek              No. Attleboro          2:22.14  
 11 Aliberti, Alex               No. Attleboro          2:22.15  
 12 Boyce, Ryan                  Mansfield              2:26.37  
 13 Damasio, Peter               New Bedford            2:28.11  
 14 Leader, Chris                Falmouth               2:30.62  
 15 Coyne, Ben                   Lincoln-Sudbury        2:32.74  
Section  3  
  1 McCusker, Sean               Westford Academy       2:04.25  
  2 Pelletier, James             Attleboro              2:05.85  
  3 Baillio, Jason               Franklin               2:06.35  
  4 Mariano, Mark                Seekonk                2:08.04  
  5 Lopez, Nelson                Durfee                 2:09.07  
  6 MacKenzie, Matt              Franklin               2:09.16  
  7 Nevens, Jake                 Oliver Ames            2:10.21  
  8 Arroyo, Ricardo              J.D. O'Bryant          2:10.28  
  9 Medeiros, Andrew             Bish. Feehan           2:11.09  
 10 Amarasisiwardena, Gihan      Amherst Reg.           2:11.49  
 11 Lutkevich, John              Mansfield              2:11.95  
 12 Caggiano, Mike               Canton                 2:13.37  
 13 Crane, Thomas                Cambridge R&L          2:17.54  
 14 Ingram, Chris                B. Stang               2:19.63  
 15 Beattie, Sean                Seekonk                2:22.15  
 16 Jewel, Carl                  Lincoln-Sudbury        2:28.38  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kulp, Ben                    Amherst Reg.           4:57.69  
  2 Herrick, Brett               Acton-Boxboro          5:20.24  
  3 Dimeo, Anthony               Medford                5:22.15  
  4 Grochmal, Kyle               Bish. Feehan           5:24.86  
  5 Sheehan, Rob                 No. Attleboro          5:25.45  
  6 Stiedinger, Paul             Attleboro              5:30.34  
  7 Friedlander, James           Attleboro              5:32.35  
  8 Marchione, Scott             Stoughton              5:34.80  
  9 Coughlin, Sean               No. Attleboro          5:36.84  
 10 Balzarini, Jeff              Sacred Heart           5:43.82  
 11 Zembroski, Mike              Sacred Heart           5:43.82  
 12 McGowan, Ryan                B. Stang               5:46.66  
 13 Benson, Marty                Acton-Boxboro          5:48.17  
 14 Da Rocha, Mark               J.D. O'Bryant          5:51.99  
 15 Arguelles, Andrew            Westford Academy       5:54.30  
 16 Vacarro, Adam                B. Stang               5:55.75  
 17 Fairia, T.                   Somerset               5:56.70  
 18 Goulet, N.                   Somerset               6:05.92  
 19 Benjamin, John               Taunton                6:09.12  
 20 Salines, Eric                Melrose                6:35.88  
Section  2  
  1 Kelley, Ian                  Coyle-Cassidy          5:01.94  
  2 Sibson, Devin                Falmouth               5:03.83  
  3 Campbell, Nick               Bish. Feehan           5:05.22  
  4 Ibrahim, Mohamed             Charlestown            5:06.93  
  5 Strange, Austin              Oliver Ames            5:07.75  
  6 Deegan, Robert               Boston Latin           5:09.09  
  7 Greene, Todd                 Mansfield              5:10.40  
  8 Eisenberg, Jerzy             Brookline              5:10.62  
  9 Thuestad, Izak               Old Rochester          5:15.03  
 10 Solley, Nick                 Old Rochester          5:15.11  
 11 Scarry, Dan                  Somerville             5:15.36  
 12 Barca, Brendan               Mansfield              5:15.49  
 13 Smith, Ian                   Durfee                 5:15.83  
 14 Roche, Charles               Medford                5:16.81  
 15 Blumenthal, Scott            Stoughton              5:16.94  
 16 Arruda, Craig                Oliver Ames            5:21.81  
 17 Mowatt, Kyle                 Oliver Ames            5:23.60  
 18 Zigas, Zeb                   Brookline              5:23.73  
 19 List, Kyle                   Falmouth               5:27.60  
 20 Hickey, Mike                 No. Attleboro          5:29.49  
 21 Santos, Nick                 New Bedford            5:30.89  
 22 Coleman, Bernand             Charlestown            5:33.53  
 23 Worden, Brooke               Tyngsboro              5:33.86  
Section  3  
  1 Hunt, Brian                  Amherst Reg.           4:35.10  
  2 DePina, Jose                 Brockton               4:36.63  
  3 Carrasco, Maties             Brookline              4:39.46  
  4 Sanders, Matt                Seekonk                4:47.10  
  5 DelNero, Zac                 Acton-Boxboro          4:49.90  
  6 Gill, Kevin                  Brockton               4:51.94  
  7 Kolev, Nick                  Taunton                4:54.07  
  8 Rizzo, Chris                 Bish. Feehan           4:54.94  
  9 Cammett, Richard             Norwell                4:55.95  
 10 Cazua, Andy                  Cambridge R&L          4:59.02  
 11 Brousseau, Matt              Attleboro              5:02.98  
 12 Goodhue, Kevin               Bridgewater-Rayn       5:05.90  
 13 Borst, Kevin                 Stoughton              5:08.81  
 14 Sweet, Mike                  Seekonk                5:13.49  
 15 Fletcher, Paul               Norwell                5:14.63  
 16 Dumas, Ryan                  B. Stang               5:15.62  
 17 Burke, Steve                 Norwell                5:18.43  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McGrady, Chris               No. Attleboro         11:14.27  
  2 Gibbons, Alex                Seekonk               11:15.01  
  3 Torchio, Mike                Dedham                11:18.06  
  4 Disciollo, Chris             Medford               11:20.20  
  5 Walsh, Brendan               Durfee                11:21.36  
  6 Andrew, John                 Norwell               11:22.69  
  7 Kelley, Jamie                No. Attleboro         11:34.56  
  8 Motta, Gerry                 Taunton               11:41.57  
  9 Clougher, Ken                Tyngsboro             12:03.35  
 10 Hindemith, Kevin             Coyle-Cassidy         12:03.98  
 11 Sayers, Mike                 B. Stang              12:12.68  
 12 Watson, Asher                Lincoln-Sudbury       12:19.92  
 13 Prime, Jim                   Bridgewater-Rayn      12:25.74  
 14 Disciollo, Phil              Medford               12:27.37  
 15 Jackson, F.                  Somerset              12:47.17  
 16 Walsh, James                 Bridgewater-Rayn      12:59.62  
 17 Hassan, Matt                 Bish. Feehan          13:33.80  
 18 Thorpe, Todd                 Sacred Heart          13:45.48  
Section  2  
  1 Kaye, Adam                   Brookline             10:30.95  
  2 Collins, Ryan                Mansfield             10:31.88  
  3 Gannon, Matt                 Franklin              10:40.90  
  4 Cerqueira, Dan               Mansfield             10:46.50  
  5 Creamer, Steve               Seekonk               10:50.00  
  6 Binney, David                Oliver Ames           10:52.73  
  7 Brown, Nathaniel             Brockton              10:57.38  
  8 Peterson, Bennett            Wayland               10:59.88  
  9 Ryan, Nicholas               Cambridge R&L         11:00.12  
 10 Robbins, Todd                Attleboro             11:00.96  
 11 Timberl, Geovani             Brockton              11:09.20  
 12 Bolton, John                 Bish. Feehan          11:09.56  
 13 Blatz, Ian                   Taunton               11:19.17  
 14 Wilcox, Jared                Falmouth              11:20.98  
 15 St. Pierre, Taylor           B. Stang              11:22.25  
 16 Trubitsyn, Arlton            Acton-Boxboro         11:23.51  
 17 Dourdeville, Jared           Old Rochester         11:25.08  
 18 Hanly, Steven                Westford Academy      11:26.31  
 19 Mattson, Ben                 Coyle-Cassidy         11:34.36  
 20 Watson, William              Somerville            11:42.73  
 21 Franz, Nate                  Acton-Boxboro         11:59.87  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hur
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caldwell, Tim                Norwell                  49.97  
  2 Choiniere, Joe               Mansfield                50.84  
  3 Hernandez, Nachowm           Westford Academy         53.16  
Section  2  
  1 Daley, Mike                  Mansfield                46.92  
  2 Rice, Andrew                 Westford Academy         48.27  
  3 Meier, Evan                  Sacred Heart             49.18  
  4 Pires, Matt                  New Bedford              49.56  
Section  3  
  1 Besemer, John                Lincoln-Sudbury          46.30  
  2 Learned, Andrew              Westford Academy         47.54  
  3 Williams, Khalid             Durfee                   49.36  
  4 Daly, Tim                    Somerset                 50.12  
  5 Flanagan, Ryan               Franklin                 50.46  
  6 Gasbarro, AL                 Taunton                  52.42  
Section  4  
  1 Guerrier, Jules              Brockton                 44.59  
  2 Womboldt, Jerry              Falmouth                 46.69  
  3 Goad, Dave                   Bish. Feehan             48.14  
  4 Lema, Evan                   Oliver Ames              50.47  
  5 King, Andrew                 Oliver Ames              51.55  
  6 Allain, Stephan              Cambridge R&L            54.74  
Section  5  
  1 Aurelien, Jack               Somerville               45.67  
  2 Davis, Brandon               Cambridge R&L            46.63  
  3 Galasso, Pat                 Franklin                 47.34  
  4 Tenure, Steve                Lincoln-Sudbury          48.36  
  5 McAloon, Jason               Attleboro                48.62  
  6 Bachedler, Charles           Melrose                  49.91  
Section  6  
  1 Malley, Andrew               Brookline                43.56  
  2 Casarella, Ryan              Bish. Feehan             44.57  
  3 Brown, Steve                 Franklin                 45.13  
  4 Pakkala, Will                Dedham                   46.60  
  5 Scofield, Eric               Melrose                  46.76  
  6 Augustine, Steve             New Bedford              48.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nguyen, Duong                Canton                   17.29q 
  2 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle-Cassidy            17.47q 
  3 Rebello, Andrew              New Bedford              19.74q 
  4 Anderson, Mike               Bish. Feehan             19.76q 
  5 Williams, Justin             Westford Academy         21.48  
  6 Srey, S.                     Somerset                 22.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Beckford, Paul               Somerville               17.59q 
  2 Slom, Kevin                  Oliver Ames              19.39q 
  3 Kershaw, M.                  Somerset                 19.48q 
  4 Conlon, Tim                  Westford Academy         21.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Donte                 Bridgewater-Rayn         16.14q 
  2 Costello, Kevin              Franklin                 18.37q 
  3 Deininger, Nick              No. Attleboro            18.40q 
  4 Donovan, Matt                Bish. Feehan             19.83  
  5 Murray, Nate                 Wayland                  20.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Robbie               No. Attleboro            16.35q 
  2 DiRico, David                Franklin                 18.77q 
  3 Mondesir, Danard             Brockton                 20.18  
  4 Barry, Nate                  Bish. Feehan             20.27  
 -- Guillaume, Sam               Somerville                  DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Vaughn, Robbie               No. Attleboro            16.20q 
  2 Nguyen, Duong                Canton                   18.10q 
  3 Deininger, Nick              No. Attleboro            18.90  
  4 Costello, Kevin              Franklin                 19.00  
  5 Kershaw, M.                  Somerset                 19.30  
  6 Rebello, Andrew              New Bedford              20.30  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Donte                 Bridgewater-Rayn         15.80q 
  2 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle-Cassidy            16.30q 
  3 Beckford, Paul               Somerville               16.80q 
  4 DiRico, David                Franklin                 18.30q 
  5 Slom, Kevin                  Oliver Ames              18.60  
  6 Anderson, Mike               Bish. Feehan             19.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brown, Donte                 Bridgewater-Rayn         15.87  
  2 Vaughn, Robbie               No. Attleboro            16.06  
  3 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle-Cassidy            16.84  
  4 Nguyen, Duong                Canton                   16.95  
  5 Beckford, Paul               Somerville               16.95  
  6 DiRico, David                Franklin                 18.66  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Beckford, Paul               Somerville            J5-08.00  
  2 Archard, Tim                 Bish. Feehan           5-02.00  
  2 Klien, Dan                   Lincoln-Sudbury        5-02.00  
  4 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester          5-00.00  
  4 Lowe, David                  Acton-Boxboro          5-00.00  
 -- Gaspardi, Anthony            Dartmouth                   NH  
 -- Beaulieu, Justin             Durfee                      NH  
 -- Gilmore, John-Paul           Somerville                  NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Li, Adrian                   Canton                 6-01.00  
  2 Palermo, Anthony             Tyngsboro             J5-06.00  
  3 Murray, Nate                 Wayland                5-04.00  
  3 Daly, Tim                    Somerset               5-04.00  
  5 Verdery, Aiden               Turners Falls          5-02.00  
  5 Costello, Kevin              Franklin               5-02.00  
  7 Kazlauskas, J.J.             Bridgewater-Rayn       5-00.00  
 -- Daley, Mike                  Mansfield                   NH  
 -- Drohan, Dan                  Seekonk                     NH  
Flight  3  
  1 D'Agostino, Joe              Canton                J5-10.00  
  1 Fears, Aaron                 No. Attleboro          5-10.00  
  3 Nevens, Jake                 Oliver Ames            5-08.00  
  3 Kennedy, William             New Bedford           J5-08.00  
  5 Thellen, Nathan              Brockton               5-06.00  
  5 McAloon, Jason               Attleboro             J5-06.00  
  7 Terrien, Bob                 Seekonk                5-04.00  
  7 Tavares, Dave                Dedham                 5-04.00  
  7 Bouley, Kyle                 Attleboro              5-04.00  
  7 Chase, Alex                  Westford Academy       5-04.00  
  7 Kulik, Jason                 Norwell                5-04.00  
 -- Monteiro, Brian              Falmouth                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cotton, Lorenzo              Brockton              16-10.50  
  2 Su, Greg                     B. Stang              16-03.50  
  3 Larson, Eric                 Bish. Feehan          16-03.00  
  4 Bailey, Andrew               B. Stang              16-00.25  
  5 Medeiros, Randy              Dartmouth             14-05.50  
  6 Dowd, A.                     Somerset              14-01.00  
  7 Jones, Corey                 Bridgewater-Rayn      13-07.00  
 -- Zhao, Dan                    Dartmouth                   ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Ferguson, Darren             Oliver Ames           18-11.75  
  2 Costovie, Brian              Acton-Boxboro         17-04.50  
  3 Deininger, Nick              No. Attleboro         17-02.25  
  4 Bier, Ben                    Dartmouth             16-04.50  
  5 Devlin, Zack                 No. Attleboro         16-04.25  
  6 Hill, Brian                  Somerset              15-06.00  
  7 Cardoza, Brett               Falmouth              15-05.75  
Flight  3  
  1 Entwistle, Jeremy            Sacred Heart          17-09.50  
  2 Porter, Kevin                Westford Academy      17-08.75  
  3 Lew, Richard                 Brookline             17-03.25  
  4 Cover, Travis                Brockton              16-11.75  
  5 Peterson, Norman             Attleboro             16-11.50  
  6 Learned, Andrew              Westford Academy      16-05.50  
  7 Murphy, Antwon               New Bedford           15-11.00  
 -- Luony, Long                  Brockton                    ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Niermeyer, Matt              Tyngsboro             17-11.00  
  2 Laurent, Dave                Tyngsboro             17-10.00  
  3 Ly, David                    J.D. O'Bryant         17-09.00  
  4 Melmer, Max                  Bridgewater-Rayn      17-07.75  
  5 Kershaw, M.                  Somerset              17-03.25  
  6 Seware, Kagalu               Medford               17-03.00  
  7 LeBlanc, Justin              Westford Academy      16-09.50  
  8 Womboldt, Jerry              Falmouth              16-03.50  
 -- Torres, Tony                 Wayland                     ND  
Flight  5  
  1 Teixeira, Duane              Melrose               20-10.50  
  2 Orander, Jon                 Wareham               20-06.75  
  3 Vaughn, Robbie               No. Attleboro         20-00.25  
  4 O'Brien, Colin               Wayland               19-08.50  
  5 Athan, Rob                   Wayland               18-11.00  
  6 Lee, Fitzgerald              Cambridge R&L         18-05.00  
  7 Cummings, Nick               Old Rochester         18-00.75  
  8 Miller, Nick                 Brookline             17-07.50  
  9 Malley, Andrew               Brookline             17-07.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bates, Matt                  Brockton              33-05.50  
  2 Pelletier, J.                Somerset              31-07.50  
  3 Slom, Kevin                  Oliver Ames           30-07.00  
  4 Pires, Matt                  New Bedford           30-00.50  
  5 Strojny, Zack                Taunton               28-01.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Barry, Nate                  Bish. Feehan          34-10.50  
  2 Greene, Dan                  Norwell               34-05.50  
  3 Brown, Nick                  Westford Academy      34-00.50  
  4 Balestra, Matt               Bish. Feehan          33-03.75  
  5 Goad, Dave                   Bish. Feehan          32-06.50  
  6 Goulet, N.                   Somerset              32-02.00  
  6 Hathaway, Mark               Westford Academy      32-02.00  
  8 White, M.                    Somerset              31-02.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Singhal, Maneesh             Wayland               33-09.00  
  2 Pelletier, James             Attleboro             32-10.00  
  3 Gasbarro, AL                 Taunton               30-09.50  
 -- Chan, Ray                    Seekonk                     ND  
 -- Sweeting, Jerome             Brockton                    ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle-Cassidy         40-07.75  
  2 Brown, Donte                 Bridgewater-Rayn      39-08.00  
  2 Brown, Kory                  Brockton             J39-08.00  
  4 Richardson, Conor            No. Attleboro         39-06.75  
  5 McAloon, Josh                Attleboro             39-02.75  
  6 Aurelien, Jack               Somerville            39-01.75  
  7 Scofield, Eric               Melrose               37-02.50  
  8 Jones, Gentry                Canton                37-02.00  
  9 Samuels, Chad                Cambridge R&L         35-11.00  
 10 Schwartz, Dan                Lincoln-Sudbury       35-06.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fuller, Brian                Attleboro               103-00  
  2 Lexner, Paul                 Attleboro                90-07  
  3 Ohimor, Edore                Stoughton                89-06  
 -- Gray, Justin                 Westford Academy            ND  
 -- O'Connell, Alex              Westford Academy            ND  
 -- Kelly, Tom                   Oliver Ames                 ND  
 -- Levesque, X.                 Somerset                    ND  
 -- Tavoularis, Nick             Westford Academy            ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Finn, Patrick                Bridgewater-Rayn         94-11  
  2 Niland, Gregg                Coyle-Cassidy            87-06  
  2 Defore, Andrew               Attleboro                87-06  
 -- Farroba, John                No. Attleboro               ND  
 -- Gunn, Alan                   Brockton                    ND  
 -- McHugh, Jason                Mansfield                   ND  
 -- Leary, Kevin                 Mansfield                   ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Barry, Phil                  No. Attleboro           107-02  
  2 Tornifoglio, Shane           Bish. Feehan            102-06  
  3 Daley, Justin                Brockton                 96-02  
  4 Ravesi, Jim                  Lincoln-Sudbury          87-09  
 -- O'Connell, Kelan             Taunton                     ND  
 -- Depina, Ross                 Brockton                    ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Cole, Will                   Dartmouth               109-07  
  2 White, Matt                  New Bedford             108-00  
  3 Allard, Shea                 Wareham                 102-04  
  4 Mess, Dylan                  Cambridge R&L           101-04  
  5 McCrohan, Pat                Somerset                101-01  
  6 Paze, Chris                  Bridgewater-Rayn         96-05  
  7 O'Connell, Ryan              Bridgewater-Rayn         94-09  
 -- Van Deventer, Eric           No. Attleboro               ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Faherty, Will                Westford Academy        131-08  
  2 Best, Ryan                   Old Rochester           131-02  
Flight  2  
  1 Worrot, Alex                 No. Attleboro           117-05  
  2 Farrand, Cory                Westford Academy        116-04  
  3 Mantzavinos, Spiros          Dartmouth               113-10  
  4 Omerod, Tim                  No. Attleboro           107-00  
Flight  3  
  1 Kelley, Adam                 Bish. Feehan            131-00  
  2 Horan, Will                  Stoughton               126-02  
  3 Ennis, James                 Boston Latin            124-06  
  4 Weatherbee, Matt             Bish. Feehan            123-07  
Flight  4  
  1 Maynard, Taylor              Attleboro               142-10  
  2 Smith, James                 Somerset                129-03  
  3 Sanders, Matt                Seekonk                 123-04  
  4 Previte, Steven              Brockton                120-04  
  5 Morin, Ryan                  Taunton                 117-11  
Flight  5  
  1 Kilby, Tom                   Durfee                  151-00  
  2 Rebello, Andrew              New Bedford             140-07  
  3 Margeson, Jason              Brockton                140-02  
  4 Nelson, Phil                 Attleboro               137-09  
  5 Beattie, Sean                Seekonk                 137-04  
  6 Jacques, Jonas               Medford                 131-03  
  7 Benevides, Ryan              Durfee                  118-09  
 -- Luongo, Brett                No. Attleboro               ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCue, Matt                  Mansfield             37-09.00  
  2 Kelly, Chris                 Bish. Feehan          29-07.00  
  3 Millet, Sean                 Bish. Feehan          28-05.25  
  4 Delosa, Matt                 Westford Academy      25-04.00  
  5 Gunter, Sam                  Somerset              20-09.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Guzman, Carlos               Brockton              38-07.50  
  2 Bachedler, Charles           Melrose               35-11.75  
  3 Thevenin, Guillaume          Stoughton             34-11.00  
  4 Gilchrist, Jim               Dartmouth             34-05.00  
  5 Hartley, Walter              Old Rochester         34-01.00  
  6 Krafka, Pete                 Bish. Feehan          33-00.50  
  7 Hillard, Brad                No. Attleboro         29-03.75  
Flight  3  
  1 Castillo, Jesse              Cambridge R&L         36-02.50  
  2 McGrath, Mike                Bridgewater-Rayn      35-10.50  
  3 Demers, Dan                  Attleboro             35-02.50  
  4 Larocque, Aaron              New Bedford           34-07.25  
  5 LaCouture, J0hn              Oliver Ames           31-06.25  
  6 Schymik, Michael             Acton-Boxboro         26-11.25  
  7 Tavaresw, Quintin            Dartmouth             24-01.75  
Flight  4  
  1 Burke, Peter                 Westford Academy      40-07.25  
  2 Withrow, Dan                 Dedham                40-02.00  
  3 Pirri, Jeff                  No. Attleboro         39-03.50  
  4 LeBlanc, Nick                New Bedford           38-04.00  
  5 Englund, Davis               Old Rochester         38-02.75  
  6 Gilbert, Cooper              Westford Academy      36-02.25  
  7 Howes, Adrean                Brookline             36-00.00  
  8 Lovely, Daniel               Brockton              34-10.75  
  9 Barney, Josh                 No. Attleboro         31-04.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dartmouth H.S.                                        49.37  
  2 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett                        49.44  
  3 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                        50.17  
  4 Acton-Boxboro Reg H.S.                                52.75  
  5 Taunton H.S.                                          53.36  
Section  2  
  1 Wayland H.S.                                          47.84  
  2 Attleboro H.S.                                        48.30  
  3 Franklin H.S.                                         48.81  
  4 Mansfield H.S.                                        49.81  
  5 Westford Academy                                      50.50  
  6 Somerset H.S.                                         53.97  
Section  3  
  1 Brockton H.S.                                         45.98  
  2 North Attleboro H.S.                                  46.00  
  3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                              47.20  
  4 Brookline H.S.                                        47.32  
  5 Tyngsboro H.S.                                        47.89  
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg                                   47.90  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amherst Regional H.S.                               3:59.94  
  2 Tyngsboro H.S.                                      4:08.52  
  3 Mansfield H.S.                                      4:10.35  
  4 Acton-Boxboro Reg H.S.                              4:12.64  
Section  2  
  1 Durfee H.S. - Fall River                            3:56.43  
  2 Seekonk H.S.                                        3:57.62  
  3 Somerset H.S.                                       3:58.25  
  4 John D. O'Bryant - Roxbury                          4:02.74  
  5 Bishop Feehan H.S. - Attleboro                      4:04.86  
  6 Attleboro H.S.                                      4:11.34  
Section  3  
  1 Brockton H.S.                                       3:41.33  
  2 Brookline H.S.                                      3:41.50  
  3 Westford Academy                                    3:42.68  
  4 Franklin H.S.                                       3:52.84  
  5 North Attleboro H.S.                                3:56.43  
  6 Canton H.S.                                         3:58.45  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seekonk H.S.                                        9:06.11  
  2 Norwell H.S.                                        9:07.96  
  3 Brockton H.S.                                       9:18.97  
  4 Attleboro H.S.                                      9:24.40  
  5 Taunton H.S.                                        9:25.42  
  6 Coyle-Cassidy                                       9:26.15  
  7 Wayland H.S.                                        9:33.34  
  8 Westford Academy                                    9:36.62  
  9 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett                      9:40.27  
 10 Bishop Stang - Dartmouth                           10:01.83  
 11 North Attleboro H.S.                               10:05.07