MIAA Division III  Outdoor Track Championship Results                
                Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. High School                       
                           5/29/2004                                 
Girls Field Girls Running Boys Running Boys Field Team Standings Result Menu
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Strauss, Rachel           12 Norwood                  13.24Q 
  2 Reynolds, Ani             09 Belmont                  13.59  
  3 Lane, Kristin             12 Plymouth North           13.64  
  4 Kervin, Kate              12 Pentucket                13.75  
  5 Ricciardi, Leah           10 Sharon                   13.78  
  6 Tingley, Allison          09 Triton Reg.              13.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fredrickson, Katie        12 King Philip              13.12Q 
  2 Colon-Miller, Tiffany     11 Milton                   13.15q 
  3 McCarthy, Heather         10 Burlington               13.21q 
  4 Cruckshank, Jill          10 Bourne                   13.44  
  5 MacLean, Fiona            12 Martha's Vin             13.48  
  6 Welch, Taylor             10 No. Andover              13.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Katz, Jen                 11 Winchester               12.69Q 
  2 Keppeler, Emma            12 Martha's Vin             13.44  
  3 Romanelli, Kayla          11 Watertown                13.51  
  4 Steinhoff, Hillary        10 Mansfield                13.73  
  5 Newall, Erica             10 Middleboro               13.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Traina, Jocelyn           10 Hingham                  12.84Q 
  2 O'Donnell, Lauren         12 Dracut                   13.55  
  3 Lewandowski, Kate         11 Bish Feehan              13.92  
  4 Manuels, Rebekah          11 Somerset                 13.97  
  5 O'Brien, Courtney         12 Tewksbury                14.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katz, Jen                 11 Winchester               12.67    10  
  2 Traina, Jocelyn           10 Hingham                  12.85     8  
  3 Strauss, Rachel           12 Norwood                  13.13     6  
  4 Colon-Miller, Tiffany     11 Milton                   13.29     4  
  5 McCarthy, Heather         10 Burlington               13.34     2  
  6 Fredrickson, Katie        12 King Philip              13.62     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Beninati, Heather         11 Wakefield                27.13Q 
  2 Petit, Shaina             09 Somerset                 27.14q 
  3 Greenfield, Shelby        11 Mansfield                27.58q 
  4 Harper, Ashley            09 Ipswich                  27.76  
  5 Rousseau, Devan           11 Watertown                28.02  
  6 Bisson, Danielle          10 D-R                      28.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Weafer, Kacey             11 Scituate                 27.08Q 
  2 McAvoy, Mary              09 Walpole                  27.58  
  3 Clapp, Megan              09 Mansfield                27.89  
  4 Lawlor, Nicole            10 Mansfield                28.24  
  5 Fernandez, Anastasia      12 Bourne                   29.26  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mello, Jackie             10 Wilmington               27.02Q 
  2 Price, Melissa            09 Norwood                  27.72  
  3 Gayner, Stephanie         11 Tewksbury                28.03  
  4 Kelleher, Kristen         09 Holliston                28.32  
  5 Michelson, Jamie          11 Duxbury                  28.62  
  6 Smith, Julie              11 Mansfield                28.67  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lamothe, Kaitlin          11 King Philip              27.10Q 
  2 Sceppa, Kristen           11 Burlington               27.74  
  3 Murphy, Rosalind          10 Bish Fenwick             28.34  
  4 Chin, Katherine           12 Wilmington               28.60  
  5 DiFlaminies, Corey        12 Mansfield                28.83  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lamothe, Kaitlin          11 King Philip              25.80    10  
  2 Mello, Jackie             10 Wilmington               26.23     8  
  3 Petit, Shaina             09 Somerset                 26.94     6  
  4 Weafer, Kacey             11 Scituate                 26.97     4  
  5 Beninati, Heather         11 Wakefield                27.07     2  
  6 Greenfield, Shelby        11 Mansfield                27.20     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 54.8h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bannister, Delaney        09 Melrose                1:03.99  
  2 Casey, Eileen             12 Bish Feehan            1:06.16  
  3 Milhailides, Lexi         10 D-R                    1:09.28  
Section  2  
  1 McNichols, Erin           10 Hingham                1:04.06  
  2 Antonellis, Annie         12 Belmont                1:04.16  
  3 Miniter, Robin            09 Ipswich                1:04.37  
  4 Gibson-Mueller, Eva       11 Ipswich                1:04.61  
  5 Naughton, Emily           11 Holliston              1:04.75  
  6 Jansson, Natalie          10 Plymouth North         1:06.18  
Section  3  
  1 Arnold, Lindsy            11 Wakefield              1:02.00  
  2 Merullo, Ella             09 Wakefield              1:03.37  
  3 Lumbert, Christi          10 Hingham                1:03.48  
  4 Ossinger, Stacey          09 Tewksbury              1:03.77  
  5 Geary, Colleen            12 Burlington             1:04.33  
  6 Bucci, Laura              11 Bish Feehan            1:04.64  
Section  4  
  1 Montegano, Stephanie      11 Bish Fenwick             58.55    10  
  2 Bohenek, Jackie           08 Rockland                 59.04     8  
  3 Smith, Corilynn           12 Ipswich                1:00.19     6  
  4 Pierce, Brittaney         12 Somerset               1:01.11     4  
  5 Anderson, Cassandra       09 Saugus                 1:01.12     2  
  6 Murphy, Melissa           10 Mansfield              1:01.92     1  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:51.6h  1999        Sheela Agrawal, Case HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Meagher, Katie            11 Mansfield              5:40.77  
  2 Carrera, Eliza            09 Milton                 5:45.70  
  3 Banson, LeeAna            10 Bish Feehan            5:47.21  
  4 Buckley, Ashley           09 Duxbury                5:47.96  
  5 Flanders, Gen             11 Martha's Vin           5:52.24  
  6 Christopher, Angie        12 Bish Fenwick           5:53.85  
  7 Shaker, Ashley            12 Mansfield              5:55.51  
  8 Lovett, Brittain          11 Wellesley              5:55.64  
  9 Lapsley, Deirdre          10 Plymouth North         6:00.61  
 10 Aherne, Lauren            11 Tewksbury              6:03.48  
Section  2  
  1 Brague, Katie             11 Mansfield              5:20.38    10  
  2 Eidmann, Katarina         10 Winchester             5:20.75     8  
  3 Jacoby, Ryan Jane         11 Wellesley              5:23.00     6  
  4 Brown, Lauren             10 Mansfield              5:30.78     4  
  5 Liander, Margit           11 Belmont                5:33.13     2  
  6 Leone, Shelby             09 Tewksbury              5:35.12     1  
  7 Burgess, Kaitlin          11 Dracut                 5:37.65  
  8 Soares, Kristen           09 Somerset               5:41.44  
  9 Richard, Courtney         12 Holliston              5:43.82  
 10 Bibo, Ashley              12 Tewksbury              5:56.07  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:52.5h  1999        Julie Spolidoro, Duxbury HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Collins, Kailin           11 Mansfield             11:20.23    10  
  2 Krieg, Alexandra          11 Wellesley             11:21.10     8  
  3 Barrett, Meg              12 Bish Feehan           11:41.85     6  
  4 Chabot, Brielle           10 Wellesley             11:48.08     4  
  5 Lesniak, Lauren           09 Dracut                11:50.48     2  
  6 Kierans, Eilis            12 Triton Reg.           12:00.28     1  
  7 Tran, Emily               10 Sharon                12:01.72  
  8 Merullo, Sarah            11 Wakefield             12:04.58  
  9 Gaudet, Julia             10 Bish Feehan           12:09.76  
 10 Rose, Kaitlin             09 Tewksbury             12:20.18  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:13.1h  1999        Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Kate                10 Scituate               2:31.88  
  2 Horan, Meghan             12 Wellesley              2:34.99  
  3 Ricketson, Emily          12 Holliston              2:36.34  
  4 Murray, Alicia            10 Wilmington             2:36.96  
  5 Smith, Erica              11 Bish Fenwick           2:37.44  
  6 Gilbert, Rebecca          10 Wellesley              2:38.15  
  7 Micale, Liz               11 Mansfield              2:39.43  
  8 Silvia, Amanda            10 D-R                    2:40.07  
  9 Brust, Casey              09 Duxbury                2:40.62  
Section  2  
  1 Miller, Christine         12 Mansfield              2:31.88  
  2 Burgess, Courtney         09 Dracut                 2:32.24  
  3 Quinlan, Jessica          10 King Philip            2:33.06  
  4 Johnson, Alena            09 No. Andover            2:33.91  
  5 Mayhew, Gwen              11 Martha's Vin           2:33.92  
  6 Cataldo, Sabrina          11 Saugus                 2:34.02  
  7 Brown, Beth               10 Wellesley              2:34.37  
  8 Jaquette, Sarah           11 Mansfield              2:34.52  
  9 Bagley, Lauren            12 Tewksbury              2:36.19  
 10 Fleet, Katie              09 D-R                    2:37.27  
Section  3  
  1 Surabian, Jennifer        10 Bish Fenwick           2:23.58    10  
  2 Sionne, Brianna           10 Mansfield              2:23.59     8  
  3 Casey, Meg                11 Bish Feehan            2:24.09     6  
  4 Doran, Shannon            12 Bish Feehan            2:24.84     4  
  5 Flynn, Michelle           10 Burlington             2:25.04     2  
  6 Schock, Katherine         11 Norwood                2:25.17     1  
  7 Colantonio, Stephanie     10 Watertown              2:26.65  
  8 Rutecki, Kathleen         11 Milton                 2:30.77  
  9 Pearce, Jenny             12 Sharon                 2:34.05  
 10 Petitto, Tara             11 Wakefield              2:36.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln, Courtney         10 Mansfield                16.69Q 
  2 Lyons, Debbie             12 Wilmington               17.15  
  3 Hunter, Heather           12 Middleboro               17.67  
  4 Lussier, Sam              10 Hingham                  18.07  
  5 Cote, Samantha            12 No. Andover              21.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Aalerud, Charlene         12 Tewksbury                16.29Q 
  2 Ingersoll, Jenny          11 Hingham                  16.58q 
  3 Duggan, Caitlyn           10 Plymouth North           17.69  
  4 Hogan, Brittany           10 Bish Feehan              17.76  
  5 Choiniere, Kara           12 Mansfield                17.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 White, Amanda             12 Wareham                  15.74Q 
  2 Twombly, Michelle         10 Triton Reg.              16.72  
  3 Gillis, Liz               10 Winchester               16.87  
  4 Miller, Mia               10 Bish Feehan              17.22  
  5 Daley, Liz                10 Mansfield                17.86  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Tayla               10 Norwood                  15.30Q 
  2 Ricciardi, Nicole         12 Sharon                   16.58q 
  3 Minior, Siobhan           11 Somerset                 17.15  
  4 McGown, Ashley            12 Saugus                   17.50  
  5 Anderson, Erin            11 Bish Fenwick             18.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ryan, Tayla               10 Norwood                  15.05    10  
  2 White, Amanda             12 Wareham                  15.10     8  
  3 Lincoln, Courtney         10 Mansfield                15.68     6  
  4 Aalerud, Charlene         12 Tewksbury                16.25     4  
  5 Ingersoll, Jenny          11 Hingham                  16.52     2  
  6 Ricciardi, Nicole         12 Sharon                   16.68     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 43.9h  2001        Beth Smith, Apponequet HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Agrella, Kristen          10 Dracut                   52.93  
  2 Kikuchi, Laura            10 Burlington               53.37  
  3 Carey, Kim                12 Rockland                 54.42  
Section  2  
  1 Gao, Sophie               11 Belmont                  51.69  
  2 Dorrance, Jill            11 D-R                      52.28  
  3 Whitty, Michelle          12 Mansfield                52.53  
  4 Kemp, Laurie              11 Rockland                 52.70  
Section  3  
  1 Collins, Siobhan          10 Ipswich                  50.71  
  2 Zonenshine, Alicia        12 Mansfield                50.88  
  3 Kelley, Colleen           11 Wakefield                51.39  
  4 Murphy, Kathleen          12 Burlington               53.10  
  5 Davidoff, Katie           10 Holliston                53.43  
Section  4  
  1 Shull, Nora               12 Wellesley                48.70     4  
  2 Quealy, Kaitlyn           11 Walpole                  49.19  
  3 Pariseau, Amber           10 Tewksbury                49.84  
  4 Keeler, Laura             10 Wellesley                50.27  
  5 Sprague, Adie             12 Sharon                   50.56  
  6 Lento, Rene               10 Melrose                  51.03  
Section  5  
  1 Mootrey, Meghan           12 Tewksbury                47.80    10  
  2 Broderick, Elizabeth      12 Sandwich                 48.32     8  
  3 McCarron, Chelsea         12 Ipswich                  48.37     6  
  4 Barbour, Lauren           11 Tewksbury                48.73     2  
  5 Bowe, Cassie              09 No. Andover              48.80     1  
  6 Hynes, Rebecca            12 Milton                   49.04  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 49.9h  2001        Hamilton-Wenham High School                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Milton HS                                             53.42  
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                               54.41  
  3 Dracut HS                                             54.66  
  4 Somerset HS                                           57.39  
Section  2  
  1 Belmont HS                                            54.14  
  2 Ipswich/Georgetown HS                                 54.22  
  3 Plymouth North HS                                     54.53  
  4 Middleboro HS                                         54.81  
  5 Saugus HS                                             54.88  
  6 Scituate HS                                           57.47  
Section  3  
  1 Pentucket Reg-W Newbury                               53.95  
  2 Sharon HS                                             54.67  
  3 Triton Regional-Byfield                               54.91  
  4 Sandwich HS                                           55.17  
  5 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                                58.75  
Section  4  
  1 Wareham H.S.                                          53.14     1  
  2 Martha's Vineayrd                                     53.18  
  3 Duxbury HS                                            53.64  
  4 Burlington HS                                         53.66  
  5 North Andover HS                                      55.36  
  6 Hingham HS                                            58.99  
Section  5  
  1 Wellesley HS                                          51.70    10  
  2 Mansfield HS                                          51.97     8  
  3 Norwood HS                                            52.21     6  
  4 Tewksbury HS                                          52.31     4  
  5 Wilmington H.S.                                       52.91     2  
  6 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                              53.68  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:57.4h  1999        Franklin High School                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Winchester HS                                       4:26.58  
  2 Saugus HS                                           4:27.18  
  3 Belmont HS                                          4:28.47  
  4 Triton Regional-Byfield                             4:31.14  
  5 Dracut HS                                           4:33.91  
Section  2  
  1 North Andover HS                                    4:25.61  
  2 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                            4:25.78  
  3 Hingham HS                                          4:28.24  
  4 Melrose HS                                          4:30.09  
  5 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:31.59  
  6 Norwood HS                                          4:34.95  
Section  3  
  1 Wakefield HS                                        4:13.59     6  
  2 Milton HS                                           4:19.26     1  
  3 Rockland HS                                         4:21.27  
  4 Scituate HS                                         4:21.82  
  5 Holliston HS                                        4:22.50  
  6 Burlington HS                                       4:22.73  
Section  4  
  1 Wellesley HS                                        4:11.11    10  
  2 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                              4:11.11     8  
  3 Ipswich/Georgetown HS                               4:14.77     4  
  4 Tewksbury HS                                        4:15.01     2  
  5 Mansfield HS                                        4:26.14  
  6 Somerset HS                                         4:26.19  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:42.5h  1997        Sharon High School                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mansfield HS                                       10:01.88    10  
  2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                            10:04.17     8  
  3 Wellesley HS                                       10:06.02     6  
  4 Belmont HS                                         10:07.79     4  
  5 Tewksbury HS                                       10:25.27     2  
  6 Sharon HS                                          10:26.06     1  
  7 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                           10:27.26  
  8 North Andover HS                                   10:41.97  
  9 Martha's Vineayrd                                  10:49.47  
 10 Holliston HS                                       10:50.43  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1991        Lisa Markland, Milton HS                    
   Co-holder: *  5-08  1993        Andrea Robinson, Masconomet HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Broderick, Elizabeth      12 Sandwich               5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  2 Morris, Jess              11 Sandwich               4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Twombly, Michelle         10 Triton Reg.            4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Keeler, Laura             10 Wellesley              4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Harper, Ashley            09 Ipswich                4-10.00      1.47m 
Flight  2  
  1 Ryan, Tayla               10 Norwood                5-06.00      1.67m   10  
  2 Flynn, Cheryl             12 Hingham                5-04.00      1.62m    8  
  3 Kuendig, Sarah            12 Scituate               5-02.00      1.57m    5  
  3 Carey, Kim                12 Rockland              J5-02.00      1.57m    2  
  5 Sylvester, Kristen        12 Burlington            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Dupuis, Amanda            12 Sandwich              J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Oberlander, Kristin       12 Mansfield              5-00.00      1.52m    1  
  8 White, Amanda             12 Wareham                4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Kemp, Laurie              11 Rockland               4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Wilson, Sara              12 Winchester             4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  9-06  2000        Amie Leboeuf, Tewksbury HS                  
   Co-holder: *  9-06  2001        Anna McFarlane, Concord-Carlisle HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilson, Sara              12 Winchester             9-07.00*     2.92m   10  
  2 Bubar, Bridget            10 No. Andover           J8-00.00      2.43m    6  
  2 Tomasz, Sarah             10 No. Andover            8-00.00      2.43m    8  
  4 Kaiser, Anna              12 Tewksbury              7-06.00      2.28m    3  
  4 Mootrey, Meghan           12 Tewksbury              7-06.00      2.28m    3  
  6 Kane, Brittany            10 Triton Reg.           J7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 Rodgers, Meghan           09 Triton Reg.            7-00.00      2.13m    0.5
  6 Walls, Alyssa             09 Tewksbury              7-00.00      2.13m    0.5
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 18-09.50  1980        Dorothy Ptomey, Duxbury HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McAvoy, Mary              09 Walpole               15-09.75      4.81m    4  
  2 Pierce, Brittaney         12 Somerset              15-05.75      4.71m    1  
  2 Beninati, Heather         11 Wakefield            J15-05.75      4.71m 
  4 Ricciardi, Nicole         12 Sharon                15-03.00      4.64m 
  5 Kervin, Kate              12 Pentucket             14-11.25      4.55m 
  6 Reynolds, Ani             09 Belmont               14-07.25      4.45m 
  7 Katz, Jen                 11 Winchester            14-00.25      4.27m 
  8 Downs, Kneiya             11 Milton                13-07.75      4.15m 
Flight  2  
  1 Lincoln, Courtney         10 Mansfield             17-01.50      5.21m   10  
  2 Traina, Jocelyn           10 Hingham               16-10.75      5.14m    8  
  3 Smith, Corilynn           12 Ipswich               16-09.00      5.10m    6  
  4 Mantia, Charlene          11 Burlington            15-07.50      4.76m    2  
  5 McCarthy, Heather         10 Burlington            14-08.75      4.48m 
  6 Sceppa, Kristen           11 Burlington            14-08.00      4.47m 
  7 Bannister, Delaney        09 Melrose               13-06.75      4.13m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 37-09  1998        Amanda Logan, Walpole HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Murphy, Barbara           10 Middleboro            32-05.00      9.88m 
  2 Cote, Samantha            12 No. Andover           31-09.50      9.69m 
  3 Hynes, Rebecca            12 Milton                31-04.00      9.55m 
  4 Grant, Tina               11 Mansfield             30-11.50      9.43m 
  5 Montegano, Stephanie      11 Bish Fenwick          30-09.25      9.37m 
  6 Price, Melissa            09 Norwood               30-03.50      9.23m 
  7 O'Brien, Courtney         12 Tewksbury             30-03.00      9.22m 
  8 Franklin, Emily           12 Martha's Vin          29-08.50      9.05m 
Flight  2  
  1 Strauss, Rachel           12 Norwood               33-03.50     10.14m    6  
  2 Becker, Rose              12 King Philip           33-01.75     10.10m 
  3 Barbour, Lauren           11 Tewksbury             32-05.50      9.89m 
  4 Moran, Caleigh            10 Winchester            30-11.50      9.43m 
  5 McDonald, Brittanie       10 Rockland              30-07.50      9.33m 
  6 Almeida, Eryn             10 Somerset              30-07.00      9.32m 
  7 Tartakoff, Jen            11 Holliston             29-03.50      8.92m 
  8 Bohenek, Jackie           08 Rockland              29-02.50      8.90m 
Flight  3  
  1 Dupuis, Amanda            12 Sandwich              35-04.50     10.78m   10  
  2 Lamothe, Kaitlin          11 King Philip           34-11.50     10.65m    8  
  3 Mastangelo, Ollie         11 Holliston            J33-02.75     10.12m    2  
  3 Bowe, Cassie              09 No. Andover          J33-02.75     10.12m    1  
  3 Ossinger, Stacey          09 Tewksbury             33-02.75     10.12m    4  
  6 Shull, Nora               12 Wellesley             32-09.50      9.99m 
  7 Watkins, Lindsay          12 Wareham               32-08.25      9.96m 
  8 Adamson, Ashley           10 Scituate              32-07.50      9.94m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 43-09.75  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Farrell, Alicia           10 Middleboro            33-00.00     10.05m 
  2 Skarpos, Elleni           10 Somerset              32-07.00      9.93m 
  3 Ducharme, Jen             11 Tewksbury             31-00.25      9.45m 
  4 Minior, Siobhan           11 Somerset              29-02.50      8.90m 
  5 Turner, Caroline          09 Winchester            29-00.75      8.85m 
  6 LaFlamme, Lindsay         12 Triton Reg.           29-00.25      8.84m 
  7 Christoforo, Amanda       11 Rockland              28-11.00      8.81m 
  8 Foley, Elizabeth          11 Triton Reg.           27-00.00      8.22m 
Flight  2  
  1 Geary, Mary Kate          12 Duxbury               32-09.00      9.98m 
  2 Koustenis, Elaine         11 Tewksbury             32-02.75      9.82m 
  3 Giangreco, Stephanie      12 Burlington            31-00.00      9.44m 
  4 Hannenberg, Claire        12 Wellesley             30-10.25      9.40m 
  5 Lyons, Debbie             12 Wilmington            30-09.75      9.39m 
  6 Hopkins, Alice            09 Martha's Vin          30-05.00      9.27m 
  7 Mowbray, Katelyn          10 Triton Reg.           30-04.00      9.24m 
  8 Whittemore, Rachel        11 Holliston             30-01.50      9.18m 
  9 Baker, Hilary             11 Middleboro            28-06.75      8.70m 
Flight  3  
  1 Harrison, Tricia          12 Mansfield             40-07.00     12.36m   10  
  2 Clark, Jen                12 Tewksbury             40-06.00     12.34m    8  
  3 Crook, Hillary            10 Mansfield             40-04.25     12.29m    6  
  4 McCarron, Chelsea         12 Ipswich               37-07.50     11.46m    4  
  5 Maglione, Elisa           12 Wilmington            36-10.25     11.23m    2  
  6 Williams, Sade            11 Scituate              36-09.50     11.21m    1  
  7 McGrath, Teresa           11 Saugus                35-10.75     10.94m 
  8 Schmidt, Kat              12 Mansfield             34-00.25     10.36m 
  9 Jarolimova, Jana          12 Wellesley             33-08.50     10.27m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 134-02  1984        Foster, Rockland HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnston, Kate            09 Mansfield                89-08     27.33m 
Flight  2  
  1 Maglione, Elisa           12 Wilmington               93-05     28.47m 
  2 Clark, Jen                12 Tewksbury                90-03     27.50m 
  3 Pielech, Kelly            12 Winchester               84-04     25.70m 
Flight  3  
  1 McGrath, Teresa           11 Saugus                  103-04     31.49m    4  
  2 Shepard, Laurie           12 Wareham                  93-00     28.34m 
  3 Giangreco, Stephanie      12 Burlington               92-01     28.06m 
  4 Blais, Danielle           11 Holliston                85-03     25.98m 
Flight  4  
  1 Mills, Ashley             11 Hingham                 115-00     35.05m   10  
  2 Clifford, Katherine       11 Norwood                 109-05     33.35m    8  
  3 White, Michelle           12 Tewksbury               108-06     33.07m    6  
  4 Harrison, Tricia          12 Mansfield                98-06     30.02m    2  
  5 Vantangoli, Maggie        10 Plymouth North           97-02     29.61m    1  
  6 Baker, Hilary             11 Middleboro               95-07     29.13m 
  7 Debole, Amber             11 Bish Fenwick             94-01     28.67m 
  8 McLaughlin, Erin          11 Norwood                  92-02     28.09m 
  9 Schmidt, Kat              12 Mansfield                91-10     27.99m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 134-04  2000        Katie Chen, Holliston MA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sweeney, Caitlin          12 Bourne                   97-10     29.81m 
  2 Goulet, Lindsay           10 Bish Feehan              97-05     29.69m 
  3 Plotner, Meghan           11 Ipswich                  94-10     28.90m 
  4 Bradford, Sam             12 Mansfield                91-11     28.01m 
  5 Farrell, Alicia           10 Middleboro               87-11     26.79m 
  6 D'Ambra, Gina             10 Mansfield                83-03     25.37m 
  7 Conway, Christine         11 Rockland                 82-05     25.12m 
Flight  2  
  1 Gonet, Jen                11 Bish Feehan             101-04     30.88m    1  
  2 Merullo, Celia            12 Wakefield               101-02     30.83m 
  3 Moore, Jemma              12 Wellesley                93-00     28.34m 
  3 Gearty, Sioban            11 Norwood                  93-00     28.34m 
  5 Barros, Lisa              12 Bish Feehan              92-10     28.29m 
  6 Teahan, Delia             12 Scituate                 88-10     27.07m 
  7 Larsen, Melanie           12 Melrose                  88-01     26.84m 
  8 Lowe, Chrissy             10 Tewksbury                87-08     26.72m 
Flight  3  
  1 Regan, Kelly              10 Mansfield               112-08     34.34m   10  
  2 Ivas, Jess                10 Mansfield               110-07     33.70m    8  
  3 Lincoln, Rachel           12 Hingham                 109-06     33.37m    6  
  4 Toney, Megan              11 King Philip             105-04     32.10m    4  
  5 Clifford, Katherine       11 Norwood                 101-06     30.93m    2  
  6 Brith, Jaclyn             11 Scituate                 92-00     28.04m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Calvino, Jeff             12 Burlington               11.78Q 
  2 Phaneuf, Steve            09 Ipswich                  11.87  
  3 Gaffny, Dave              10 No. Andover              11.94  
  4 Butera, Kevin             11 Walpole                  11.97  
  5 Nelson, Jimmy             11 Wellesley                12.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Kyle                 12 No. Andover              11.44Q 
  2 Mathieu, Jeff             12 Cath. Mem.               11.72  
  3 Kucha, Andrew             11 Burlington               11.81  
  4 Makein, Matt              10 Plymouth North           12.00  
  5 D'Aveta, Derron           11 Triton Reg.              12.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Ron               11 Bish Feehan              11.26Q 
  2 Young, Mike               11 Norwood                  11.55q 
  3 Shalkoski, Joe            12 Ipswich                  11.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Courtney           11 Milton                   11.42Q 
  2 Wahhab, Jeff              11 Norwood                  11.55q 
  3 Fernandez, Matt           11 Bourne                   11.77  
  4 Hill, Eugene              11 Melrose                  11.94  
  5 Killinger, Mark           12 Rockland                 12.26  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Conway, Ron               11 Bish Feehan              11.12    10  
  2 Cox, Kyle                 12 No. Andover              11.16     8  
  3 Evans, Courtney           11 Milton                   11.42     6  
  4 Wahhab, Jeff              11 Norwood                  11.66     4  
  5 Young, Mike               11 Norwood                  11.67     2  
  6 Calvino, Jeff             12 Burlington               11.87     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hu, David                 11 Wellesley                23.66Q 
  2 O'Brien, Shawn            12 Cath. Mem.               23.70  
  3 Corriveau, Joshua         12 Tewksbury                23.96  
  4 Clayman, Greg             11 Mansfield                24.21  
  5 Boris, Alex               10 Plymouth North           24.37  
  6 Youmans, Tom              11 Winchester               24.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fontaine, Brandon         12 Bish Feehan              23.59Q 
  2 Wahhag, Greg              11 Norwood                  23.60  
  3 Gannon, Robert            11 Saugus                   23.71  
  4 Landry, James             10 Sandwich                 24.54  
  5 Brouillard, John          10 Plymouth North           26.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dundon, Brian             11 Mansfield                23.50Q 
  2 McComish, Matt            12 Pentucket                23.51q 
  3 Fitzpatrick, Mike         11 Melrose                  23.58q 
  4 Driscoll, Scott           10 No. Andover              23.99  
  5 Monaco, Tom               11 Triton Reg.              24.96  
  6 Gibson, Nick              11 Rockland                 25.13  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Schweigger, Felix         11 No. Andover              23.66Q 
  2 Gerenia, Erico            12 Plymouth North           24.17  
  3 Esposito, Max             10 Holliston                24.65  
  4 Lee, Shane                10 Triton Reg.              25.17  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Schweigger, Felix         11 No. Andover              23.16    10  
  2 Dundon, Brian             11 Mansfield                23.33     8  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Mike         11 Melrose                  23.57     6  
  4 Hu, David                 11 Wellesley                23.58     4  
  5 McComish, Matt            12 Pentucket                23.60     2  
  6 Fontaine, Brandon         12 Bish Feehan              23.79     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 48.1h  1994        Bill Kelly, Westford Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caldwell, Steve           12 Mansfield                54.29  
  2 Kauffman, Matt            11 Wellesley                54.60  
  3 Collins, Brendan          12 Ipswich                  55.05  
  4 Covino, Chris             11 Melrose                  55.55  
Section  2  
  1 Coolidge, Nate            12 Somerset                 53.83  
  2 McGregor, Kevin           10 No. Andover              54.37  
  3 Cisternelli, Joe          11 Norwood                  54.68  
  4 Laorenza, Sam             10 No. Andover              54.97  
  5 Coombe, Matt              11 Bourne                   56.07  
Section  3  
  1 McDermott, Brett          11 Mansfield                52.84     4  
  2 Torres, Brian             12 D-R                      54.13  
  3 MACHUOR, Sam              12 Triton Reg.              54.16  
  4 Stewart, Robert           11 Tewksbury                54.84  
  5 Boucher, Michael          10 Triton Reg.              55.46  
  6 Lincoln, Chris            11 Rockland                 56.51  
Section  4  
  1 Phelan, Pat               10 Hingham                  52.56     8  
  2 Stanley, Steve            12 Mansfield                53.08     2  
  3 Duncan, Kevin             10 Ipswich                  53.09     1  
  4 Tiller, Nate              12 Sharon                   53.29  
  5 Chesna, David             12 Bish Fenwick             54.70  
Section  5  
  1 Tirrell, Shaun            12 Burlington               52.46    10  
  2 Flanagan, Jonathan        12 Tewksbury                52.60     6  
  3 Corsino, Anthony          12 Tewksbury                53.18  
  4 Anacone, James            12 Bish Feehan              53.19  
  5 Schell, Brian             12 Wilmington               53.57  
  6 O'Donnell, Andrew         10 Plymouth North           54.31  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:15.0h  1986        Bill Crowley, Seekonk HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Treacy, Tom               12 Wakefield              4:40.53     8  
  2 Bergin, Matt              12 Wellesley              4:45.58  
  3 Oliver, Jon               11 D-R                    4:49.11  
  4 Boylan, Mark              12 Holliston              4:49.50  
  5 Matz, Paul                09 King Philip            4:50.69  
  6 Bartlett, Jeff            12 Pentucket              4:54.46  
  7 Savary, John              11 Melrose                4:59.01  
  8 Gallagher, Brian          10 Milton                 4:59.59  
Section  2  
  1 Gras, Victor              12 Belmont                4:11.82*   10  
  2 Watson, Mike              11 Mansfield              4:41.56     6  
  3 Kelley, John              12 Bish Feehan            4:42.46     4  
  4 Tirrell, Matt             10 Burlington             4:43.23     2  
  5 Alexander, Ben            10 Duxbury                4:43.27     1  
  6 Arruda, David             12 Plymouth North         4:43.70  
  7 Mancuso, Chris            11 Triton Reg.            4:47.47  
  8 Murray, Chris             11 Wilmington             4:51.11  
  9 Patel, Mayur              12 Tewksbury              4:53.31  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:03.4h  1965        Art Dulong, Randolph HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Benson, Pat               12 Bish Feehan           10:00.10    10  
  2 Darcy, Dan                10 Sharon                10:07.97     8  
  3 Greenspan, Eric           12 Sharon                10:08.71     6  
  4 Faller, Jesse             10 Burlington            10:13.36     4  
  5 Gill, Alex                12 Pentucket             10:13.68     2  
  6 Meagher, Matt             11 Mansfield             10:15.24     1  
  7 Collins, Ryan             09 Mansfield             10:18.16  
  8 Shellito, Peter           11 Wellesley             10:21.51  
  9 Sousa, Kyle               12 D-R                   10:24.00  
 10 Camoscio, David           10 Tewksbury             10:27.19  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.2h  1997        John Jones, Milton HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Truong, Dong              11 Melrose                2:06.91     2  
  2 Laliberte, Justin         11 Winchester             2:06.91     1  
  3 Lutkevich, John           09 Mansfield              2:07.41  
  4 Amrock, Stephen           12 Holliston              2:08.53  
  5 Chont, Ben                10 Wellesley              2:09.10  
  6 Fairchild, Mark           11 Somerset               2:09.83  
  7 Coughlin, Pat             11 Norwood                2:10.31  
  8 Taber, Erik               10 Tewksbury              2:12.00  
Section  2  
  1 Fortunato, Peter          11 Tewksbury              2:03.20    10  
  2 Meade, Charlie            10 Wellesley              2:04.43     8  
  3 Ferguson, Keith           12 Wareham                2:05.52     6  
  4 Jones, Mike               11 Norwood                2:06.28     4  
  5 Bashew, Jeff              11 Triton Reg.            2:06.94  
  6 Berube, Joshua            12 Diman Voke             2:07.29  
  7 Lawlor, Mike              12 Mansfield              2:08.15  
  8 Walker, Eric              12 Bish Feehan            2:09.35  
  9 Murray, C.J.              11 No. Andover            2:13.91  
 10 Perry, Tom                12 Mansfield              2:15.55  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
        Meet: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, John               12 Bish Feehan              15.70Q 
  2 Conroy, Joe               12 King Philip              16.03q 
  3 Teixeira, Anthony         12 Melrose                  16.30q 
  4 Dowd, Kevin               12 Somerset                 16.57  
  5 Peters, Joe               12 Nauset Reg.              16.74  
  6 Bonelli, Matthew          11 Bish Fenwick             16.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Arak, Jeremy              12 Ipswich                  16.06Q 
  2 McCourt, Robb             12 Bish Feehan              16.13q 
  3 Pierce, Mike              11 Somerset                 16.41q 
  4 Williams, Josh            12 Duxbury                  17.05  
  5 Imhoff, Andrew            11 Milton                   17.42  
  6 Miranda, Rafael           11 Plymouth North           17.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stadniuk, Peter           12 Mansfield                15.73Q 
  2 Markantonis, Stel         12 Belmont                  16.41q 
  3 Casarella, Ryan           10 Bish Feehan              16.68  
  4 Milliken, Scott           12 Sandwich                 17.05  
  5 Lyons, Timothy            12 Tewksbury                17.27  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Broscheit, Hans           12 Martha's Vin             16.13Q 
  2 Dietsch, Christopher      11 Tewksbury                16.25q 
  3 Davenport, Mike           11 Norwood                  17.26  
  4 Hologitas, Dennis         12 Rockland                 17.63  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Ianetta, Kevin            11 Tewksbury                15.58Q 
  2 Servant, Tim              12 Bish Feehan              16.49q 
  3 Pelletier, Eric           12 Wilmington               16.87  
  4 Jaeger, Rob               10 Plymouth North           17.18  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 McCoy, John               12 Bish Feehan              15.28Q 
  2 Stadniuk, Peter           12 Mansfield                15.78Q 
  3 Conroy, Joe               12 King Philip              15.99q 
  4 McCourt, Robb             12 Bish Feehan              17.38  
  5 Pierce, Mike              11 Somerset                 17.99  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Ianetta, Kevin            11 Tewksbury                15.33Q 
  2 Broscheit, Hans           12 Martha's Vin             15.77Q 
  3 Arak, Jeremy              12 Ipswich                  15.81q 
  4 Dietsch, Christopher      11 Tewksbury                16.10  
  5 Teixeira, Anthony         12 Melrose                  16.34  
  6 Servant, Tim              12 Bish Feehan              16.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McCoy, John               12 Bish Feehan              14.96    10  
  2 Ianetta, Kevin            11 Tewksbury                15.01     8  
  3 Broscheit, Hans           12 Martha's Vin             15.39     6  
  4 Arak, Jeremy              12 Ipswich                  15.69     4  
  5 Stadniuk, Peter           12 Mansfield                15.71     2  
  6 Conroy, Joe               12 King Philip              15.92     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 37.9h  1986        Ben Garfield, Wayland HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schrock, Rockwell         10 Nauset Reg.              44.57  
  2 Sampson, John             11 Norwood                  44.61  
  3 Blackmore, Andrew         11 Holliston                45.64  
Section  2  
  1 Wein, Micharl             11 Triton Reg.              43.92  
  2 D'Aloisio, Andrew         11 Saugus                   44.22  
  3 Barnicle, Sean            11 Norwood                  44.56  
  4 Gorohovsky, Max           11 Watertown                45.40  
  5 Cameron, Lovell           11 Ipswich                  45.85  
Section  3  
  1 Heffernan, Timothy        11 Tewksbury                43.11  
  2 Ulliani, Chris            11 Burlington               43.29  
  3 Gaffny, Tom               12 No. Andover              43.45  
  4 Bright, Steve             12 Sharon                   44.17  
  5 Correia, Matthew          11 Dracut                   44.74  
  6 Reed, Michael             11 Tewksbury                48.35  
Section  4  
  1 Young, Terry              12 Mansfield                39.26    10  
  2 Mosher, Michael           12 Tewksbury                41.14     8  
  3 Fernandez, Rob            12 Mansfield                41.43     6  
  4 Giblin, Jared             12 Mansfield                41.80     4  
  5 Bly, Chris                12 Milton                   41.92     2  
  6 Monahan, Bill             10 Hingham                  42.56     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 43.6h  1986        Belmont High School                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rockland HS                                           47.19  
  2 Saugus HS                                             47.71  
  3 Somerset HS                                           50.01  
Section  2  
  1 Burlington HS                                         46.58  
  2 Wilmington H.S.                                       48.24  
  3 Sharon HS                                             48.28  
Section  3  
  1 North Andover HS                                      45.01     8  
  2 Melrose HS                                            45.06     2  
  3 Milton HS                                             45.67  
  4 Wellesley HS                                          45.72  
  5 Triton Regional-Byfield                               46.70  
  6 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb                              46.76  
Section  4  
  1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               44.57    10  
  2 Norwood HS                                            45.02     6  
  3 Ipswich/Georgetown HS                                 45.05     4  
  4 Tewksbury HS                                          45.08     1  
  5 Mansfield HS                                          45.10  
  6 Plymouth North HS                                     47.44  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:23.6h  1995        Tewksbury High School                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Andover HS                                    3:40.76  
  2 Wellesley HS                                        3:42.37  
  3 Sharon HS                                           3:45.79  
  4 Holliston HS                                        3:48.50  
Section  2  
  1 Ipswich/Georgetown HS                               3:36.86     2  
  2 Burlington HS                                       3:39.39  
  3 Somerset HS                                         3:42.21  
  4 Hingham HS                                          3:42.58  
Section  3  
  1 Mansfield HS                                        3:29.98    10  
  2 Tewksbury HS                                        3:31.03     8  
  3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             3:34.18     6  
  4 Belmont HS                                          3:36.48     4  
  5 Triton Regional-Byfield                             3:37.35     1  
  6 Norwood HS                                          3:38.32  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.7h  1998        Oliver Ames High School                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tewksbury HS                                        8:26.42    10  
  2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             8:26.73     8  
  3 Mansfield HS                                        8:36.10     6  
  4 Wellesley HS                                        8:38.44     4  
  5 Wilmington H.S.                                     8:43.76     2  
  6 Martha's Vineayrd                                   8:43.90     1  
  7 Holliston HS                                        8:50.20  
  8 Pentucket Reg-W Newbury                             8:56.63  
  9 Triton Regional-Byfield                             9:02.00  
 10 North Andover HS                                    9:13.88  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1976        Roberto Cooper, Cambridge R & L             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mathieu, Jeff             12 Cath. Mem.             6-05.00      1.95m   10  
  2 Arak, Jeremy              12 Ipswich                6-03.00      1.90m    8  
  3 Torres, Brian             12 D-R                    6-01.00      1.85m    6  
  4 Boris, Alex               10 Plymouth North         5-11.00      1.80m2.33333
  4 Teixeira, Duane           10 Melrose                5-11.00      1.80m2.33333
  4 Coughlin, Pat             11 Norwood                5-11.00      1.80m2.33333
  7 Bowman, Jamaal            11 Bourne                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Thorstensen, Jay          12 Burlington             5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Stadniuk, Peter           12 Mansfield              5-09.00      1.75m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 13-08  1992        Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Earley, Michael           12 Tewksbury             12-00.00      3.65m   10  
  2 Hasselbeck, Luke          11 Triton Reg.           11-00.00      3.35m    8  
  3 Beal, Jeremy              10 Tewksbury             10-00.00      3.04m    6  
  3 Albert, Cory              10 No. Andover          J10-00.00      3.04m    3  
  3 Mutter, Max               10 No. Andover          J10-00.00      3.04m    3  
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 22-09  1990        Jeff Tolson, Holliston HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Small, Steven             12 No. Andover           19-04.25      5.89m 
  2 Broscheit, Hans           12 Martha's Vin          18-11.25      5.77m 
  3 Wahhab, Jeff              11 Norwood               18-04.75      5.60m 
  4 Zhao, Sonny               12 Bish Feehan           18-02.25      5.54m 
  4 Snow, Alex                   Sharon                18-02.25      5.54m 
  6 Fitzgerald, Adam          11 Dracut                18-01.50      5.52m 
  7 Gregorian, Max            11 Norwood               18-01.00      5.51m 
  8 Puffer, Jake              10 Nauset Reg.           17-10.50      5.44m 
  9 Esposito, Max             10 Holliston             17-05.50      5.32m 
Flight  2  
  1 Mosher, Michael           12 Tewksbury             19-08.75      6.01m    2  
  2 Calvino, Jeff             12 Burlington            19-01.25      5.82m 
  3 McDermott, Brett          11 Mansfield             19-00.00      5.79m 
  4 Baird, Nate               12 Belmont               18-08.50      5.70m 
  5 Hairston, Edward          11 Melrose               18-07.50      5.67m 
  6 Wahhag, Greg              11 Norwood               18-05.00      5.61m 
  7 Coolidge, Nate            12 Somerset              17-11.25      5.46m 
  8 Labruna, Antonio          11 Saugus                17-03.25      5.26m 
Flight  3  
  1 Evans, Courtney           11 Milton                21-10.25      6.66m   10  
  2 Pimental, Rick            12 Ipswich               21-04.25      6.50m    8  
  3 Teixeira, Duane           10 Melrose               20-11.50      6.38m    6  
  4 Phaneuf, Steve            09 Ipswich               19-09.25      6.02m    4  
  5 Wade, Noah                12 Sharon                19-08.25      6.00m    1  
  6 Geden, Alex               12 Bish Feehan           19-02.00      5.84m 
  7 Pierce, Mike              11 Somerset              18-10.00      5.74m 
  8 Fontaine, Brandon         12 Bish Feehan           17-01.50      5.21m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  2001        Xavier Garcia, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Coleman, Seth             12 Martha's Vin          39-07.75     12.08m 
  2 Conroy, Joe               12 King Philip           38-08.25     11.79m 
  3 Gregorian, Max            11 Norwood               38-02.25     11.63m 
  4 Cisternelli, Joe          11 Norwood               37-09.50     11.51m 
  4 Sarkodie, Kwamie          09 Burlington            37-09.50     11.51m 
  6 McGlynn, Mike             12 Sandwich              36-10.75     11.24m 
  7 Heffernan, Timothy        11 Tewksbury             36-06.00     11.12m 
Flight  2  
  1 Young, Terry              12 Mansfield             43-10.25     13.36m   10  
  2 Cox, Kyle                 12 No. Andover           42-06.50     12.96m    8  
  3 Butera, Kevin             11 Walpole               41-05.25     12.63m    6  
  4 Drever, Tom               11 Bourne                41-01.50     12.53m    4  
  5 Teixeira, Anthony         12 Melrose               40-06.50     12.35m    2  
  6 Bonelli, Matthew          11 Bish Fenwick          40-01.75     12.23m    1  
  7 Phelan, Pat               10 Hingham               39-00.50     11.89m 
  8 Bright, Steve             12 Sharon                38-10.00     11.83m 
  9 Wetenkamp, Frank          12 Triton Reg.           38-07.50     11.77m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-04  1982        Brenner, Winthrop                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCune, Derek             12 Mansfield             55-05.50     16.90m   10  
  2 McCourt, Robb             12 Bish Feehan           52-06.50     16.01m    8  
  3 Cushing, Tom              11 Hingham               50-07.00     15.41m    6  
  4 Willette, Jerry           12 Mansfield             47-09.75     14.57m    4  
  5 Roddy, Mark               12 Dracut                46-10.00     14.27m    2  
  6 Burt, Adam                11 Burlington            46-05.25     14.15m    1  
  7 Trexler, Steve            11 Mansfield             45-09.50     13.95m 
  8 Hopkins, Kevin            12 Martha's Vin          45-06.75     13.88m 
  9 Davidian, Joseph          12 Tewksbury             45-00.50     13.72m 
 10 Heydenreich, Zeke         11 No. Andover           44-10.25     13.67m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 180-10  1985        Tom Smith, Oliver Ames HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cuddihy, Thomas           12 Scituate                130-00     39.62m    1  
  2 Hopkins, Kevin            12 Martha's Vin            115-03     35.12m 
  3 Monaco, Tom               11 Triton Reg.             114-00     34.74m 
  4 Ostrovsky, Dan            10 Wellesley               111-01     33.85m 
  5 Trexler, Steve            11 Mansfield               108-09     33.14m 
  6 Bianchi, Brian            11 Saugus                  102-04     31.19m 
  7 Keogh, Nick               11 Scituate                101-01     30.81m 
  8 Tetrault, Jon             11 Holliston                95-07     29.13m 
Flight  2  
  1 Morse, Kyle               12 Hingham                 165-09     50.52m   10  
  2 Willette, Jerry           12 Mansfield               153-03     46.71m    8  
  3 Bernardo, Mike            12 Bish Feehan             145-03     44.27m    6  
  4 Skarpos, Apollo           11 Somerset                139-05     42.49m    4  
  5 McCune, Derek             12 Mansfield               132-08     40.43m    2  
  6 Davidian, Joseph          12 Tewksbury               126-08     38.60m 
  7 Driscoll, Sean            11 Melrose                 124-05     37.92m 
  8 Cushing, Tom              11 Hingham                 120-05     36.70m 
  9 Clairborne, Thomas        10 Wellesley               102-08     31.29m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 201-05  1990        Gingras, Middleboro HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morse, David              11 Norwood                 166-00     50.59m    6  
  2 Ostrovsky, Dan            10 Wellesley               159-00     48.46m    1  
  3 Byrne, Christopher        11 Tewksbury               155-10     47.49m 
  4 Tartakof, Josh            11 Holliston               152-01     46.35m 
  5 Sabonis, Mike             11 Scituate                151-07     46.20m 
  6 Barry, Chris              12 Mansfield               151-05     46.15m 
  7 Handley, Mike             12 Mansfield               148-11     45.38m 
  8 Porcaro, Alfred           11 Melrose                 143-05     43.71m 
  9 Elwell, Jeff              12 Tewksbury               132-10     40.48m 
Flight  2  
  1 McCoy, John               12 Bish Feehan             172-09     52.65m   10  
  2 L'Homme, Mike             11 Bish Feehan             169-10     51.76m    8  
  3 Farrell, Tom              12 Mansfield               164-05     50.11m    4  
  4 Thorstensen, Jay          12 Burlington              160-03     48.84m    2  
  5 Chella, David             12 Sharon                  156-03     47.62m 
  6 Campbell, Bobby           11 Pentucket               156-02     47.59m 
  7 Perry, Bryan              12 Triton Reg.             145-10     44.45m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS               105        2) TEWKSBURY HS               49.50
    3) NORWOOD HS                  49        4) WELLESLEY HS               48   
    5) HINGHAM HS                  42        6) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY     28   
    6) WINCHESTER HS               28        8) IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS      26   
    9) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     25       10) SANDWICH HS                23   
   10) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM    23       12) NORTH ANDOVER HS           16   
   13) WILMINGTON H.S.             12       14) SOMERSET HS                11   
   15) ROCKLAND HS                 10       15) SCITUATE HS                10   
   17) WAREHAM H.S.                 9       18) WAKEFIELD HS                8   
   19) SAUGUS HS                    6       19) BURLINGTON HS               6   
   19) BELMONT HS                   6       22) MILTON HS                   5   
   23) WALPOLE HS                   4       24) HOLLISTON HS                2   
   24) DRACUT HS                    2       24) SHARON HS                   2   
   27) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD      1.50    28) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                97        2) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    91   
    3) TEWKSBURY HS                69        4) NORTH ANDOVER HS           40   
    5) IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS       31        6) HINGHAM HS                 25   
    7) NORWOOD HS                  24.33     8) MELROSE HS                 20.33
    9) BURLINGTON HS               20       10) MILTON HS                  18   
   11) WELLESLEY HS                17       12) SHARON HS                  15   
   13) BELMONT HS                  14       14) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB   10   
   15) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD      9       16) WAKEFIELD HS                8   
   17) MARTHA'S VINEAYRD            7       18) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS     6   
   18) WALPOLE HS                   6       18) WAREHAM H.S.                6   
   21) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      4       21) SOMERSET HS                 4   
   21) BOURNE HS                    4       24) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           2.33
   25) DRACUT HS                    2       25) WILMINGTON H.S.             2   
   27) WINCHESTER HS                1       27) SCITUATE HS                 1   
   27) DUXBURY HS                   1       27) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM    1   
   27) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY       1                                           
Girls Field Girls Running Boys Running Boys Field Team Standings Result Menu