2005 EMass Division 2 T& F Championship - 5/28/2005              
                        Westford Academy, Westford, MA                         
Field Events Track Events Results Menu Main Menu
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   597 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Silver Lake Reg.       10.54      10.79Q  1 
  2   446 Webb, Colin         SR Danvers HS             11.44      11.39Q  4 
  3   632 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn HS              11.14      11.44Q  2 
  4   531 Goodwyn, Reshaude   JR Natick HS              11.44      11.49Q  3 
  5   590 Estrella, Juan      SR Salem HS               11.24      11.59q  4 
  6   576 Gamble, Lindsey     JR Reading  HS            11.54      11.80q  1 
  7   519 Friberg, Mike       JR Masconomet Reg         11.74      11.85q  2 
  7   569 Despagne, Jeff      SR Randolph HS            11.74      11.85q  1 
  9   550 Goss, Andrew        SR North Attleboro        11.74      11.90q  4 
 10   499 Devine, Jeff        SR Lincoln Sudbury        11.74      11.92q  4 
 11   476 Witcher, Brian      JR Franklin HS            11.64      11.95q  3 
 12   460 Todman, Jordan      FR Dartmouth HS           11.64      12.00q  3 
 13   612 Alves, Rich         SR Whitman Hanson         11.64      12.03   4 
 14   472 Galasso, Pat        SO Franklin HS            11.74      12.04   3 
 15   585 Armstrong, Robby    SR Salem HS               11.74      12.08   1 
 16   500 Isiah, Davis        JR Lincoln Sudbury        11.74      12.24   3 
 17   507 Spinelli, John      SO Lincoln Sudbury        11.74      12.25   2 
 18   633 Mojica, Mike        SR Woburn HS              11.54      12.36   1 
 19   466 Flythe, Aaron       SR East Boston            11.54      12.37   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   597 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Silver Lake Reg.       10.79      10.80Q  1 
  2   446 Webb, Colin         SR Danvers HS             11.39      11.11Q  2 
  3   632 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn HS              11.44      11.12q  2 
  4   531 Goodwyn, Reshaude   JR Natick HS              11.49      11.49q  1 
  5   590 Estrella, Juan      SR Salem HS               11.59      11.56q  1 
  6   569 Despagne, Jeff      SR Randolph HS            11.85      11.58q  2 
  7   476 Witcher, Brian      JR Franklin HS            11.95      11.67   2 
  8   499 Devine, Jeff        SR Lincoln Sudbury        11.92      11.73   2 
  9   576 Gamble, Lindsey     JR Reading  HS            11.80      11.81   2 
 10   550 Goss, Andrew        SR North Attleboro        11.90      11.92   1 
 11   519 Friberg, Mike       JR Masconomet Reg         11.85      11.94   1 
 12   460 Todman, Jordan      FR Dartmouth HS           12.00      11.96   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   597 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Silver Lake Reg.       10.80      10.59  
  2   446 Webb, Colin         SR Danvers HS             11.11      11.14  
  3   632 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn HS              11.12      11.15  
  4   531 Goodwyn, Reshaude   JR Natick HS              11.49      11.29  
  5   590 Estrella, Juan      SR Salem HS               11.56      11.41  
  6   569 Despagne, Jeff      SR Randolph HS            11.58      11.60  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   409 Calixto, Juan       SR Central Catholic       22.14      23.33Q  1 
  2   444 Small, Chris        SR Danvers HS             23.44      23.42Q  5 
  3   453 Medeiros, Evan      SR Dartmouth HS           23.34      23.43Q  2 
  4   596 Rollins, Eric       SR Silver Lake Reg.       22.94      23.59Q  4 
  5   481 Ferrant, Peter      SR Gloucester HS          23.44      23.73Q  3 
  6   568 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph HS            23.64      23.80q  5 
  7   516 Shine, Brenden      JR Marshfield HS          24.00      23.83q  3 
  8   443 Ryan, Derek         JR Danvers HS             23.84      23.85q  4 
  9   533 Lovelace, Brandon   JR Natick HS              23.44      23.96q  3 
 10   403 Leary, James        JR Arlington HS           23.84      23.98q  1 
 11   405 Sullivan, Michael   JR Beverly HS             24.04      24.03q  2 
 12   625 Queen, Isiah        SR Whitman Hanson         23.94      24.04q  4 
 13   551 Harris, Elijah      FR North Attleboro        23.94      24.10   5 
 14   636 Lavigne, Shuan      SR Gr. Lawrence Voc       23.70      24.20   2 
 15   517 Darisse, Ian        SR Masconomet Reg         23.94      24.21   3 
 16   454 Messier, Ben        SO Dartmouth HS           24.14      24.25   4 
 17   570 Arsenault, Dana     SR Reading  HS            23.94      24.37   2 
 18   448 Bier, Ben           JR Dartmouth HS           24.24      24.46   2 
 19   558 Seekell, Kevin      SR North Attleboro        24.14      24.63   1 
 20   434 Ellis-Ferrara, Gab  SR Concord Carlisle       24.24      24.76   3 
 21   402 Leary, Daniel       FR Arlington HS           24.14      24.77   4 
 21   521 Gaudette, Mark      SO Masconomet Reg         24.14      24.77   1 
 21   634 Pereira, Matt       FR Woburn HS              24.04      24.77   5 
 24   504 Richard, Andy       SR Lincoln Sudbury        24.24      25.01   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   409 Calixto, Juan       SR Central Catholic       23.33      22.81Q  1 
  2   444 Small, Chris        SR Danvers HS             23.42      23.33Q  2 
  3   453 Medeiros, Evan      SR Dartmouth HS           23.43      23.38q  2 
  4   443 Ryan, Derek         JR Danvers HS             23.85      23.57q  1 
  5   403 Leary, James        JR Arlington HS           23.98      23.71q  2 
  6   596 Rollins, Eric       SR Silver Lake Reg.       23.59      23.72q  1 
  7   481 Ferrant, Peter      SR Gloucester HS          23.73      23.76   1 
  8   568 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph HS            23.80      23.77   2 
  9   516 Shine, Brenden      JR Marshfield HS          23.83      23.80   2 
 10   405 Sullivan, Michael   JR Beverly HS             24.03      23.88   2 
 11   533 Lovelace, Brandon   JR Natick HS              23.96      24.08   1 
 12   625 Queen, Isiah        SR Whitman Hanson         24.04      24.11   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   409 Calixto, Juan       SR Central Catholic       22.81      22.50  
  2   444 Small, Chris        SR Danvers HS             23.33      22.99  
  3   453 Medeiros, Evan      SR Dartmouth HS           23.38      23.12  
  4   443 Ryan, Derek         JR Danvers HS             23.57      23.31  
  5   403 Leary, James        JR Arlington HS           23.71      23.64  
  6   596 Rollins, Eric       SR Silver Lake Reg.       23.72      23.66  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   414 Grange, Andrew      SR Central Catholic       49.14      49.95   3 
  2   512 Hubbard, Casey      JR Marshfield HS          51.00      50.72   3 
  3   624 Moreau, Jeff        JR Whitman Hanson         51.14      50.88   3 
  4   609 McCusker, Sean      JR Westford Academy       51.04      51.21   3 
  5   592 Strom, Dana         JR Salem HS               52.42      51.74   2 
  6   626 Sherwin, Chris      SR Whitman Hanson         53.14      52.07   1 
  7   557 Richardson, Conor   JR North Attleboro        52.34      52.16   2 
  8   509 Ahern, Jon          JR Marshfield HS          52.31      52.36   3 
  9   426 Fernandes, Mario    SR Chelsea HS             53.54      52.53   1 
 10   599 Borst, Kevin        JR Stoughton HS           52.74      52.60   2 
 11   436 Gentile, Matt       SR Concord Carlisle       53.14      52.90   1 
 12   526 Tusini, Paul        SR Masconomet Reg         52.94      53.01   2 
 13   441 Storto, Max         JR Concord Carlisle       53.77      53.23   1 
 14   532 Laurence, Mike      JR Natick HS              52.44      53.67   2 
 15   607 Klapprodt, Ryan     JR Westford Academy       51.84      54.20   3 
 16   456 Prentice, Bill      JR Dartmouth HS           52.62      54.30   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   413 Ford, Brian         SR Central Catholic     4:29.48    4:28.45  
  2   478 Asaro, Peter        SO Gloucester HS        4:41.03    4:29.32  
  3   525 Powers, Brendan     SO Masconomet Reg       4:33.24    4:30.35  
  4   613 Ashe, Eric          JR Whitman Hanson       4:39.24    4:33.00  
  5   477 Anastasia-Murphy,   FR Gloucester HS        4:39.01    4:36.88  
  6   501 Jennings, Matt      SR Lincoln Sudbury      4:33.15    4:36.93  
  7   564 Monnin, Ben         JR Oliver Ames Hs       4:44.84    4:41.13  
  8   635 Sullivan, Brett     FR Woburn HS            4:39.54    4:43.17  
  9   440 Philippo, Matt      SR Concord Carlisle     4:43.94    4:45.06  
 10   450 Crofton, Keith      SR Dartmouth HS         4:44.52    4:45.93  
 11   435 Fidler, Dan         SO Concord Carlisle     4:42.82    4:48.70  
 12   445 Swirka, Cameron     JR Danvers HS           4:40.24    4:50.43  
 13   400 Bouhafs, Kareem     FR Arlington HS         4:44.24    4:55.37  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   429 Burmeister, Taylor  SR Concord Carlisle     9:57.05    9:51.05  
  2   503 MacNeil, Noah       SO Lincoln Sudbury     10:05.72   10:00.84  
  3   424 Ibrahim, Mohamid    SO Charlestown HS      10:12.24   10:04.59  
  4   604 Flanders, Keith     SR Westford Academy    10:04.84   10:05.58  
  5   617 Fall, Caleb         JR Whitman Hanson      10:08.24   10:09.07  
  6   473 Gannon, Matt        JR Franklin HS         10:02.36   10:13.42  
  7   497 Cordo, John         JR Lincoln Sudbury     10:15.82   10:16.83  
  8   622 McDermott, Mike     SO Whitman Hanson      10:20.82   10:22.11  
  9   417 MacDonald, Angus    JR Central Catholic    10:22.64   10:23.09  
 10   418 MacKay, Eric        SO Central Catholic    10:24.34   10:28.54  
 11   518 Flanagan, Ben       JR Masconomet Reg      10:24.24   10:30.57  
 12   404 Kruczynski, Jason   SO Beverly HS          10:23.31   10:33.01  
 13   491 Benevides, Andrew   SR Greater New Bedf    10:22.24   10:34.07  
 14   475 O'Koren, Tim        SR Franklin HS         10:14.22   10:35.73  
 15   522 Haley, Daniel       SO Masconomet Reg      10:25.24   10:39.13  
 16   540 Donovan, Sam        SO Newton South        10:09.17   10:40.32  
 17   482 Hennessy, Jake      SO Gloucester HS       10:24.54   10:41.62  
 18   563 Binney, Dave        JR Oliver Ames Hs      10:06.04   10:48.28  
 19   623 Moran, Pat          JR Whitman Hanson      10:09.24   10:50.06  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   591 O'Donnell, Patrick  SR Salem HS             1:58.44    1:59.79  
  2   506 Smith, Andrew       JR Lincoln Sudbury      2:00.04    2:00.41  
  3   578 Horn, Sam           JR Reading  HS          1:57.50    2:01.03  
  4   547 Curran, Rich        SR North Attleboro      2:01.75    2:02.90  
  5   511 Greene, Nolin       SO Marshfield HS        2:05.24    2:03.07  
  6   457 Protami, Todd       SR Dartmouth HS         2:04.12    2:03.88  
  7   502 Jewell, Carl        SO Lincoln Sudbury      2:04.94    2:04.24  
  8   494 Monteiro, Erique    SR Greater New Bedf     2:03.34    2:04.52  
  9   432 Carpenito, Joe      SR Concord Carlisle     2:04.64    2:04.58  
 10   439 Morris, Sean        JR Concord Carlisle     2:03.84    2:05.06  
 11   407 Woolaver, Matt      SR Beverly HS           2:04.60    2:06.46  
 12   588 Driscoll, Casey     SR Salem HS             2:05.24    2:06.87  
 13   428 Briggs, Matt        SR Concord Carlisle     2:04.14    2:06.98  
 --   422 Valence, Chris      SR Central Catholic     1:56.49        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   485 Andrades, Edwain    SR Greater Lowell T       15.04      15.16Q  2 
  2   559 Vaughn, Robbie      JR North Attleboro        15.14      15.97Q  1 
  3   527 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick HS              15.04      16.33Q  3 
  4   437 Gurney, Bryce       JR Concord Carlisle       16.20      16.18q  2 
  5   629 Johnson, Tony       SR Woburn HS              15.74      16.22q  1 
  6   571 Chapman, Jon        JR Reading  HS            16.04      16.30q  2 
  7   605 Harmon, Billy       SR Westford Academy       16.14      16.41   3 
  8   492 Ferreira, Chris     SR Greater New Bedf       16.14      16.45   3 
  9   415 Jacobs, Paul        SR Central Catholic       16.44      16.84   1 
 10   608 Learned, Andrew     JR Westford Academy       16.94      17.03   3 
 11   548 Deininger, Nick     SO North Attleboro        17.04      17.13   3 
 12   498 Defilippo, Nick     SR Lincoln Sudbury        16.84      17.33   2 
 13   470 Costello, Kevin     JR Franklin HS            16.74      17.87   1 
 14   566 Slom, Kevin         SO Oliver Ames Hs         17.04      18.41   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   559 Vaughn, Robbie      JR North Attleboro        15.97      14.86  
  2   485 Andrades, Edwain    SR Greater Lowell T       15.16      14.94  
  3   437 Gurney, Bryce       JR Concord Carlisle       16.18      16.13  
  4   527 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick HS              16.33      16.27  
  5   629 Johnson, Tony       SR Woburn HS              16.22      16.32  
  6   571 Chapman, Jon        JR Reading  HS            16.30      16.93  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   628 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn HS              41.34      40.67   4 
  2   561 Walker, Mike        SR North Attleboro        40.84      40.92   4 
  3   488 Oliver, Justin      JR Greater Lowell T       40.29      41.25   4 
  4   582 O'Leary, Ian        SR Reading  HS            41.64      41.40   4 
  5   574 Finigan, Dan        JR Reading  HS            41.94      42.11   3 
  6   528 Campos, Ismar       FR Natick HS              43.84      42.96   2 
  7   543 Pruente, Brad       SO Newton South           42.49      43.02   3 
  8   524 Haywood, John       JR Masconomet Reg         42.94      43.18   3 
  9   593 Boyd, Justin        SR Silver Lake Reg.       43.14      43.64   3 
 10   555 Peter, Dan          JR North Attleboro        43.34      43.81   3 
 11   560 Wainright, Matt     SR North Attleboro        42.29      43.95   3 
 12   505 Schwartz, Dan       SO Lincoln Sudbury        43.54      43.96   2 
 13   618 Ford, Mike          SO Whitman Hanson         44.04      44.15   1 
 14   611 Rice, Andrew        JR Westford Academy       43.81      44.16   2 
 15   508 Tenure, Steve       SO Lincoln Sudbury        44.14      44.48   1 
 16   420 Perron, Zach        28 Central Catholic       40.86      44.66   4 
 17   463 Harrison, Trevor    SR Dennis Yartmouth       43.92      44.68   1 
 18   619 Glennon, Mike       SR Whitman Hanson         43.68      45.08   2 
 19   447 Anderson, Eric      SR Dartmouth HS           43.54      45.54   2 
 20   410 Camacho, Zac        SO Central Catholic       41.81      46.55   4 
 21   523 Hamilton, David     SR Masconomet Reg         43.84      47.45   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natick HS  'A'                                      44.04      44.07   3 
  2 Salem HS  'A'                                       45.24      44.66   3 
  3 Danvers HS  'A'                                     45.08      44.73   3 
  4 Silver Lake Reg. HS  'A'                            44.74      44.83   3 
  5 Greater Lowell Tech HS  'A'                         46.04      45.48   2 
  6 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   45.64      45.55   2 
  7 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 45.68      45.59   2 
  8 Stoughton HS  'A'                                   45.04      45.94   3 
  9 Reading  HS  'A'                                    45.44      45.97   2 
 10 Masconomet Reg  'A'                                 46.74      46.15   1 
 11 Newton South  'A'                                   46.84      46.62   1 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                               47.04      46.78   1 
 13 East Boston  'A'                                    47.24      46.79   1 
 14 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                             45.43      47.29   2 
 15 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            46.24      52.26   1 
 -- North Attleboro HS  'A'                             44.84        DNF   3 
 -- Woburn HS  'A'                                      45.44         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central Catholic HS  'A'                          3:26.30    3:26.99   3 
  2 Whitman Hanson  'A'                               3:34.02    3:28.51   3 
  3 North Attleboro HS  'A'                           3:33.48    3:29.64   3 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:33.24    3:29.67   3 
  5 Woburn HS  'A'                                    3:33.86    3:32.72   3 
  6 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                          3:32.35    3:34.24   3 
  7 Masconomet Reg  'A'                               3:36.24    3:35.03   2 
  8 Newton South  'A'                                 3:38.34    3:35.38   1 
  9 Reading  HS  'A'                                  3:36.54    3:35.62   2 
 10 Salem HS  'A'                                     3:37.56    3:37.59   2 
 11 Franklin HS  'A'                                  3:39.90    3:39.18   1 
 12 Marshfield HS  'A'                                3:37.10    3:39.84   2 
 13 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                 3:41.04    3:41.65   1 
 14 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                           3:34.24    3:42.35   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reading  HS  'A'                                  8:28.43    8:13.89  
  2 Central Catholic HS  'A'                          8:25.52    8:14.14  
  3 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                          8:27.77    8:17.13  
  4 Gloucester HS  'A'                                8:42.64    8:23.37  
  5 Lincoln Sudbury HS  'A'                           8:20.31    8:27.28  
  6 Franklin HS  'A'                                  8:34.39    8:29.27  
  7 Newton South  'A'                                 8:44.95    8:31.22  
  8 Oliver Ames Hs  'A'                               8:49.84    8:39.72  
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                             8:44.24    8:44.43  
 10 Marshfield HS  'A'                                8:37.20    8:45.50  
 11 Whitman Hanson  'A'                               8:41.24    8:48.66  
 12 North Attleboro HS  'A'                           8:50.24    8:50.64  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   598 Thomas, Marquis     SR Snowden              6-08.00    6-06.00  
  2   527 Anderson, Mark      SR Natick HS            6-03.00    6-04.00  
  3   462 Casey, Patrick      SR Dennis Yartmouth     6-04.00    6-02.00  
  4   425 Johnson, Ridley     SR Charlestown HS       5-10.00    6-00.00  
  5   605 Harmon, Billy       SR Westford Academy     5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  6   480 Cremeans, Jesse     JR Gloucester HS        6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  7   479 Brooks, David       SO Gloucester HS        6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7   581 Newton, Charles     SR Reading  HS          5-11.00    5-10.00  
  7   568 Brice, Woody        SR Randolph HS          6-00.00    5-10.00  
 --   601 Leonard, Shawn      SR Stoughton HS         6-08.25         NH  
 --   553 Luongo, Brett       JR North Attleboro      5-10.00         NH  
 --   586 Brown, Anthony      SO Salem HS             5-10.00         NH  
 --   565 Nevens, Jake        SR Oliver Ames Hs       5-10.00         NH  
 --   459 Smoot, Kameron      SR Dartmouth HS         5-11.00         NH  
 --   630 Kollias, Bobby      SO Woburn HS            5-10.00         NH  
 --   631 McLaughlin, Tommy   SR Woburn HS            6-00.00         NH  
 --   603 Chase, Alex         JR Westford Academy     5-10.00         NH  
 --   627 Duggan, Mike        JR Woburn HS            6-00.00         NH  
 --   580 Mahoney, Mike       SO Reading  HS          5-11.00         NH  
 --   545 Badger, Brett       SO North Attleboro      5-10.00         NH  
 --   634 Pereira, Matt       FR Woburn HS            6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   433 Dane, Sam           SR Concord Carlisle    11-00.00   11-09.00  
  2   504 Richard, Andy       SR Lincoln Sudbury     11-00.00  J11-09.00  
  3   606 Hathaway, Mark      SO Westford Academy    12-00.00   11-00.00  
  3   416 Lattrell, Seth      SR Central Catholic    10-06.00   11-00.00  
  5   573 Fallica, Brian      SR Reading  HS         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  6   539 Bishop, Jon         SR Newton South        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   559 Vaughn, Robbie      JR North Attleboro     21-04.00   21-05.75  
  2   624 Moreau, Jeff        JR Whitman Hanson      21-01.00   21-01.00  
  3   576 Gamble, Lindsey     JR Reading  HS         21-04.00   20-03.50  
  4   512 Hubbard, Casey      JR Marshfield HS       21-02.00   19-10.50  
  5   632 Miles-Terrell, Ras  SR Woburn HS           20-07.75   19-10.25  
  6   485 Andrades, Edwain    SR Greater Lowell T    20-07.00   19-09.25  
  7   597 Smith, Jeffrey      JR Silver Lake Reg.    22-03.00   19-09.00  
  8   462 Casey, Patrick      SR Dennis Yartmouth    20-02.00   19-05.75  
  9   456 Prentice, Bill      JR Dartmouth HS        19-11.00   19-01.25  
 10   596 Rollins, Eric       SR Silver Lake Reg.    19-11.75   19-00.00  
 11   481 Ferrant, Peter      SR Gloucester HS       19-07.75   18-11.50  
 12   521 Gaudette, Mark      SO Masconomet Reg      19-06.00   18-06.25  
 13   403 Leary, James        JR Arlington HS        19-07.00   16-10.25  
 --   533 Lovelace, Brandon   JR Natick HS           19-07.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   488 Oliver, Justin      JR Greater Lowell T    42-04.00   42-09.25  
  2   557 Richardson, Conor   JR North Attleboro     41-10.00   42-03.75  
  3   589 Espinal, Pavel      JR Salem HS            41-07.75   41-09.00  
  4   573 Fallica, Brian      SR Reading  HS         39-04.00   41-02.00  
  5   553 Luongo, Brett       JR North Attleboro     40-04.00   40-10.00  
  6   538 Arneaud, Gerald     FR Newton South        39-03.75   39-05.50  
  7   554 Markie, Kevin       SO North Attleboro     40-07.00   39-00.50  
  8   496 Chang, Justin       SO Lincoln Sudbury     39-00.50   38-11.25  
  9   603 Chase, Alex         JR Westford Academy    39-06.00   38-07.50  
 10   530 Etteh, Ak           JR Natick HS           39-09.00   38-06.25  
 11   493 Isaac, Elvin        SR Greater New Bedf    39-03.00   38-04.50  
 12   425 Johnson, Ridley     SR Charlestown HS      40-07.00   38-02.50  
 13   464 Kobrianos, Charlie  SR Dennis Yartmouth    39-00.50   38-01.75  
 14   455 Perry, Matt         FR Dartmouth HS        39-02.00   38-01.00  
 15   430 Button, David       SR Concord Carlisle    39-05.00   37-10.75  
 16   414 Grange, Andrew      SR Central Catholic    40-01.00   37-09.75  
 17   436 Gentile, Matt       SR Concord Carlisle    39-01.25   37-06.75  
 18   441 Storto, Max         JR Concord Carlisle    39-00.25   37-04.75  
 19   406 Tibbets, Doug       SO Beverly HS          39-00.00   37-01.50  
 20   629 Johnson, Tony       SR Woburn HS           39-08.50   36-11.00  
 21   630 Kollias, Bobby      SO Woburn HS           39-07.00   36-06.25  
 22   618 Ford, Mike          SO Whitman Hanson      39-09.00   35-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   483 Hunter, Nate        SR Gloucester HS       65-07.50   56-02.00  
  2   461 Tracey, Peter       SR Dartmouth HS        50-01.50   50-11.50  
  3   487 Desrochers, Zachar  SO Greater Lowell T    47-07.00   49-06.50  
  4   449 Cole, William       SO Dartmouth HS        48-06.00   49-05.50  
  5   584 Wright, Hunter      SR Reading  HS         48-11.50   49-00.00  
  6   556 Pirri, Jeff         JR North Attleboro     44-07.00   48-07.00  
  7   431 Canina, Dan         SO Concord Carlisle    45-09.00   48-00.75  
  8   544 Starr, Matt         SR Newton South        47-10.50   46-05.00  
  9   419 Page, Mike          JR Central Catholic    48-02.25   46-00.75  
 10   490 Rosado, Joshua      SR Greater Lowell T    47-03.00   45-09.25  
 11   602 Burke, Peter        JR Westford Academy    45-08.00   45-07.25  
 12   484 Montoni, Shane      SR Gloucester HS       44-03.75   45-00.25  
 13   529 Carr, Bill          SR Natick HS           44-00.00   42-07.00  
 14   587 Coelho, Eric        SR Salem HS            44-00.00   41-09.00  
 15   579 Kinton, Zack        SR Reading  HS         44-10.00   41-06.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   483 Hunter, Nate        SR Gloucester HS         164-02     161-10  
  2   584 Wright, Hunter      SR Reading  HS           147-05     144-01  
  3   620 Hart, Jack          SO Whitman Hanson        128-08     137-04  
  4   534 Sbordone, Chris     SR Natick HS             124-10     132-04  
  5   615 Cina, Tony          SR Whitman Hanson        140-04     130-11  
  6   552 Lambert, Mike       SR North Attleboro       127-00     128-06  
  7   616 Daley, Brendan      SR Whitman Hanson        130-05     125-08  
  8   544 Starr, Matt         SR Newton South          122-07     125-02  
  9   431 Canina, Dan         SO Concord Carlisle      138-04     123-09  
 10   452 Gilchrist, Jim      SO Dartmouth HS          127-00     122-04  
 11   438 Ivanov, Alex        JR Concord Carlisle    23-11.75     121-08  
 12   579 Kinton, Zack        SR Reading  HS           133-07     120-00  
 13   412 Fielding, Jason     SR Central Catholic      132-02     119-00  
 14   583 Pinette, Mark       SR Reading  HS           123-02     118-08  
 15   401 Carney, Brian       SR Arlington HS          123-00     107-05  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   510 Edwards, Mark       SR Marshfield HS         168-05     168-02  
  2   465 Wrobel, Will        SO Dennis Yartmouth      158-04     167-00  
  3   628 Johnson, Mark       SR Woburn HS             169-05     166-08  
  4   495 Sheppard, Eric      JR Greater New Bedf      153-08     164-06  
  5   546 Carpenter, Chris    SR North Attleboro       160-00     161-07  
  6   621 Lopilato, Chris     SR Whitman Hanson        157-07     161-00  
  7   562 Warrot, Alex        JR North Attleboro       155-00     156-00  
  8   451 Gaspardi, Anthony   JR Dartmouth HS          148-09     152-06  
  9   438 Ivanov, Alex        JR Concord Carlisle      154-01     148-11  
 10   583 Pinette, Mark       SR Reading  HS           156-02     147-10  
 11   614 Barron, Tyler       JR Whitman Hanson        148-07     143-07  
Field Events Track Events Results Menu Main Menu