M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts - 5/28/2005                   
      Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Championships                  
                         Mansfield High School                             
Girls Field Girls Track Boys Track Boys Field Result Menu

Home

Girls' Team Score "High School Track Results" Boys' Team Score
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   322 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester               12.65Q  4 
  2    90 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham                  12.80Q  3 
  3   149 Colon-Miller, Tiff  SR Milton                   12.99Q  2 
  4   298 DeAmicis, Alex      SO Wellesley                13.16Q  1 
  5   153 Madigan, Kelly      FR Milton                   13.14q  2 
  6   253 Zontini, Kristina   FR Tewksbury                13.15q  3 
  7    46 McCarthy, Heather   JR Burlington               13.17   3 
  8   324 Moran, Caleigh      JR Winchester               13.23   4 
  9    21 Lewondowski, Kate   SR Bish Feehan              13.27   4 
 10   138 Bannister, Delaney  SO Melrose                  13.36   2 
 11    42 Hon, Stephani       JR Burlington               13.37   1 
 12    91 Alper, Sam          FR Holliston                13.42   3 
 13    54 Duffy, Caryn        JR D-R                      13.42   4 
 14    68 Giannasca, Sara     SO Dracut                   13.56   2 
 15   143 Nordberg, Andrea    SO Melrose                  13.61   1 
 16   181 Beaton, Katie       JR Pentucket                13.77   1 
 17    75 Bizzell, Ashley     FR Hingham                  13.92   1 
 18   213 Ricciardi, Leah     JR Sharon                   13.95   3 
 19    87 O'Dea, Ellen        JR Hingham                  14.01   4 
 20    23 McBrine, Elizabeth  JR Bish Feehan              14.05   2 
 21   255 Vespa, Rachel       FR Tri-County               14.08   3 
 22    15 Finocchi, Kristen   SO Bish Feehan              14.25   3 
 23   218 Hindus, Natalie     SO Somerset                 14.40   2 
 24   254 Duquette, Allison   SO Tri-County               14.50   4 
 25   312 Macintosh, Mekah    FR Wellesley                14.58   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   322 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester               12.46    10  
  2    90 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham                  12.59     8  
  3   149 Colon-Miller, Tiff  SR Milton                   12.76     6  
  4   153 Madigan, Kelly      FR Milton                   12.86     4  
  5   253 Zontini, Kristina   FR Tewksbury                12.88     2  
  6   298 DeAmicis, Alex      SO Wellesley                12.96     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   238 Gaynor, Stephanie   SR Tewksbury                25.93Q  4 
  2   196 Anderson, Kelsey    SO Saugus                   25.97Q  3 
  3   111 Lamothe, Kaitlin    SR King Philip              26.34Q  1 
  4   317 Mello, Jackie       JR Wilmington               26.51Q  5 
  5   123 Greenfield, Shelby  SR Mansfield                26.90Q  2 
  6   114 Allen, Jess         JR Mansfield                26.66q  3 
  7    14 Effler, Mary        SO Bish Feehan              26.75   4 
  8    65 Ferri, Andrea       JR Dracut                   26.76   3 
  9    51 Bisson, Danielle    JR D-R                      26.84   1 
 10   208 Weafer, Kacey       SR Scituate                 26.93   5 
 11   223 Petit, Shaina       SO Somerset                 26.98   4 
 12    76 Boss, Stephanie     FR Hingham                  27.05   5 
 13    49 Sceppa, Kristen     SR Burlington               27.10   4 
 14   271 Beninati, Heather   SR Wakefield                27.13   2 
 15    73 Michelson, Jamie    SR Duxbury                  27.29   3 
 16    97 Kelleher, Kristen   SO Holliston                27.31   1 
 17     4 Reynolds, Tara      FR Belmont                  27.35   1 
 18   198 Cronin, Erin        SR Saugus                   27.46   2 
 19   280 McAvoy, Mary        SO Walpole                  27.54   2 
 20    13 Dold, Theresa       JR Bish Feehan              27.97   2 
 21   267 Tingley, Allison    SO Triton Reg.              28.22   3 
 22   151 Downs, Kneiya       SR Milton                   28.27   4 
 23    50 Tigges, Lindsay     SO Burlington               28.34   5 
 24   241 Irvine, Laurie      SO Tewksbury                28.36   5 
 25   182 Liffers, Colleen    SO Pentucket                29.71   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   238 Gaynor, Stephanie   SR Tewksbury                25.33    10  
  2   196 Anderson, Kelsey    SO Saugus                   25.82     8  
  3   111 Lamothe, Kaitlin    SR King Philip              25.99     6  
  4   317 Mello, Jackie       JR Wilmington               26.56     4  
  5   114 Allen, Jess         JR Mansfield                26.76     2  
  6   123 Greenfield, Shelby  SR Mansfield                26.81     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 54.8h  1986        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   314 Wilson-Byrne, Bria  SR Wellesley                57.25   4   10  
  2    33 Montagano, Stephan  SR Bish Fenwick             57.94   4    8  
  3   270 Arnold, Lindsy      SR Wakefield                58.43   4    6  
  4   234 Cunha, Nikki        FR Tewksbury                58.68   3    4  
  5   247 Ossinger, Stacey    SR Tewksbury                58.86   4    2  
  6   186 Bohenek, Jackie     FR Rockland                 58.92   4    1  
  7    22 Looney, Meghan      SO Bish Feehan              59.00   4 
  8   205 Hall, Chloe         FR Scituate                 59.13   3 
  9   195 Anderson, Cassandr  SO Saugus                   59.64   3 
 10   128 Murphy, Melissa     JR Mansfield                59.68   3 
 11   315 Yocum, Nicole       SR Wellesley              1:01.52   3 
 12    45 Langone, Michelle   FR Burlington             1:01.72   2 
 13     2 Finestone, Emma     JR Belmont                1:01.81   2 
 14   183 Rancroft, Margaret  JR Pentucket              1:02.19   2 
 15   107 Harper, Ashley      SR Ipswich                1:02.47   3 
 16   236 Fierimonte, Mariss  FR Tewksbury              1:02.95   1 
 17     6 Zarowin, Erika      SO Belmont                1:03.27   1 
 18   156 O'Brien, Alexandra  JR Milton                 1:03.37   2 
 19   326 Tavener, Michelle   SR Winchester             1:03.56   2 
 20   102 Robinson, Jess      SO Holliston              1:04.82   1 
 21    95 Galiardi, Lauren    SR Holliston              1:04.84   2 
 22   245 McDonald, Krystil   SO Tewksbury              1:04.86   1 
 23   296 Cahn, Jaime         SR Wellesley              1:05.09   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:51.6h  1999        Sheela Agrawal, Case HS, Swansea          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   319 Eidmann, Katharina  JR Winchester             5:15.15    10  
  2   301 Hartman, Krysten    SO Wellesley              5:15.51     8  
  3   275 Merullo, Sarah      SR Wakefield              5:16.98     6  
  4    55 Fleet, Katie        SO D-R                    5:30.23     4  
  5     9 Benson, LeeAna      JR Bish Feehan            5:33.39     2  
  6   290 Colantonio, Stepha  JR Watertown              5:35.19     1  
  7   225 Soares, Kristen     SO Somerset               5:35.68  
  8    85 Meade, Christina    SO Hingham                5:36.42  
  9   200 Vitukevich, Kayla   SO Saugus                 5:37.35  
 10   133 Flanders, Allison   JR Vineyard               5:37.39  
 11   115 Brague, Katie       SR Mansfield              5:39.97  
 12   250 Rose, Kaitlin       SO Tewksbury              5:40.27  
 13    24 St.Thomas, Mary     FR Bish Feehan            5:40.34  
 14    72 Buckley, Ashley     SO Duxbury                5:42.20  
 15   184 Doyle, Tamara       JR Plymouth North         5:42.44  
 16    11 Capace, Danielle    FR Bish Feehan            5:45.25  
 17   304 Jacoby, Ryan Jane   SR Wellesley              5:48.05  
 18   193 Jensen, Sarah       SO Sandwich               5:52.57  
 19   246 Moore, Kristine     JR Tewksbury              5:53.09  
 20   222 Oliveira, Megan     FR Somerset               5:54.18  
 21   134 Flanders, Geneviev  SR Vineyard               5:55.64  
 22   155 Morris, Mary        JR Milton                 6:14.81  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:52.5h  1999        Julie Spolidoro, Duxbury HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Collins, Kailin     SR Mansfield             11:11.08    10  
  2   297 Chabot, Brielle     JR Wellesley             11:23.70     8  
  3   309 Krieg, Alexandra    SR Wellesley             11:23.89     6  
  4    25 Tarallo, Julie      SO Bish Feehan           11:35.92     4  
  5   214 Tran, Emily         JR Sharon                11:36.74     2  
  6    26 Thomas, Emily       SR Bish Feehan           12:05.80     1  
  7   108 McGuire, Keely      FR Ipswich               12:09.13  
  8   127 Meagher, Katie      JR Mansfield             12:16.80  
  9    83 Marquis, Caitlyn    JR Hingham               12:17.16  
 10   306 Keuthen, Allie      JR Wellesley             12:24.03  
 11   231 Bonomo, Sarah       SO Tewksbury             12:32.09  
 12    16 Gaudet, Julia       JR Bish Feehan           12:35.00  
 13   229 Aherne, Lauren      SR Tewksbury             12:38.22  
 14   141 Harlow, Beth        SR Melrose               13:06.64  
 15   272 Custodio, Jill      FR Wakefield             13:07.95  
 16   180 Schultz, Caitlyn    FR Norwood               13:20.58  
 17   169 Korona, Alicia      SR No. Andover           13:39.50  
 --   291 DeBaie, Emilie      FR Watertown                  DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:13.1h  1999        Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   179 Schock, Katherine   SR Norwood                2:18.27    10  
  2    12 Casey, Meaghan      SR Bish Feehan            2:20.63     8  
  3   311 Lukes, Anna         FR Wellesley              2:21.27     6  
  4    84 McNichol, Erin      JR Hingham                2:21.41     4  
  5   204 Carr, Kate          JR Scituate               2:22.35     2  
  6   300 Gnirke, Marlis      FR Wellesley              2:23.26     1  
  7   191 McDonald, Brittani  JR Rockland               2:23.30  
  8   162 Baker, Rebecca      FR No. Andover            2:23.93  
  9   262 Johnson, Carlyn     SO Triton Reg.            2:24.44  
 10    35 Surabian, Jennifer  JR Bish Fenwick           2:24.55  
 11   131 Sionne, Brianna     JR Mansfield              2:24.96  
 12   113 Toney, Megan        SR King Philip            2:24.99  
 13   100 Naughton, Emily     SR Holliston              2:26.24  
 14    60 Silvia, Amanda      JR D-R                    2:26.56  
 15    38 Flynn, Michelle     JR Burlington             2:26.63  
 16    32 Malone, Katie       SR Bish Fenwick           2:26.96  
 17   227 Vest, Chelsey       FR Somerset               2:28.08  
 18   211 Happnie, Rebecca    SR Sharon                 2:28.30  
 19   197 Cataldo, Sabrina    SR Saugus                 2:28.85  
 20   168 Johnson, Alena      SO No. Andover            2:30.72  
 21   158 Rutecki, Kathleen   SR Milton                 2:31.49  
 22    64 Burgess, Courtney   JR Dracut                 2:31.79  
 23   325 Spencer, Emma       FR Winchester             2:32.64  
 24    36 Ragone, Kat         FR Bourne                 2:32.94  
 25    34 Smith, Erica        SR Bish Fenwick           2:33.50  
 26   318 Murray, Alicia      JR Wilmington             2:33.86  
 27    58 Moitozo, Serena     SO D-R                    2:36.41  
 28   295 Brown, Lauren       JR Wellesley              2:36.62  
 29   176 Price, Melissa      SO Norwood                2:36.80  
 30    71 Brust, Casey        SO Duxbury                2:42.03  
 --   142 Lento, Rene         JR Melrose                     DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   126 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield                15.64Q  3 
  2   268 Twombly, Michelle   JR Triton Reg.              16.40Q  1 
  3   316 Lyons, Debbie       SR Wilmington               16.88Q  2 
  4    78 Ingersoll, Jenny    SR Hingham                  16.60q  1 
  5   274 Kelley, Colleen     SR Wakefield                16.75q  3 
  6    74 Tenaglia, Lauren    JR Duxbury                  16.88q  1 
  7   233 Conley, Katie       SO Tewksbury                17.05   1 
  8   201 Adamson, Ashley     JR Scituate                 17.10   2 
  9   220 Lewis, Erin         JR Somerset                 17.11   1 
 10   248 Pariseau, Amber     JR Tewksbury                17.19   3 
 11   239 Harrington, Kaylie  SO Tewksbury                17.35   2 
 12    82 Lussier, Samantha   JR Hingham                  17.49   2 
 13   152 Lattanzi, Olivia    SO Milton                   17.57   3 
 14   285 Brown, Alysa        SO Wareham                  17.88   2 
 15   112 Morse, Josie        JR King Philip              18.00   3 
 16   221 Minior, Siobhan     SR Somerset                 18.29   3 
 17    52 Briggs, Samantha    JR D-R                      18.60   3 
 18    27 Anderson, Erin      SR Bish Fenwick             19.10   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   126 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield                15.57    10  
  2   268 Twombly, Michelle   JR Triton Reg.              16.07     8  
  3   274 Kelley, Colleen     SR Wakefield                16.30     6  
  4    78 Ingersoll, Jenny    SR Hingham                  16.31     4  
  5    74 Tenaglia, Lauren    JR Duxbury                  16.52     2  
  6   316 Lyons, Debbie       SR Wilmington               16.82     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.9h  2001        Beth Smith, Apponoquet Reg, Lakevill        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   230 Barbour, Lauren     SR Tewksbury                45.27   6   10  
  2   163 Bowe, Cassie        SO No. Andover              46.35   6    8  
  3    81 Lumbert, Christi    JR Hingham                  47.54   6    6  
  4   276 Petitto, Tara       SR Wakefield                48.42   6    4  
  5   150 Cunningham, Sam     SO Milton                   48.72   5    2  
  6   228 Whipp, Chelsea      FR Somerset                 49.11   6    1  
  7   207 Lazarovich, Sarah   SO Scituate                 49.14   4 
  8    20 Lagare, Sarah       JR Bish Feehan              49.55   5 
  9   310 Laffitte, Luci      FR Wellesley                49.60   5 
 10   110 Miniter, Robin      SO Ipswich                  49.69   6 
 11   283 Quealy, Kaitlyn     SR Walpole                  49.91   4 
 12    67 Giannasca, Rose     JR Dracut                   50.13   3 
 13    94 Davidoff, Katie     JR Holliston                50.32   4 
 14   232 Chanberland, Laure  FR Tewksbury                50.42   3 
 15   105 Collins, Siobhan    JR Ipswich                  50.42   5 
 16    77 Glenzel, Abby       SO Hingham                  50.90   3 
 17    44 Kikuchi, Laura      JR Burlington               50.92   5 
 18   161 Andrusin, Kathie    FR No. Andover              51.05   4 
 19   321 Gillis, Liz         JR Winchester               51.09   5 
 20   194 Smith, Kellie       SO Sandwich                 51.11   2 
 21   242 Judge, Kristen      FR Tewksbury                51.30   4 
 22    47 McMillan, Kelli     FR Burlington               51.45   3 
 23     3 Gao, Sophie         SR Belmont                  51.54   3 
 24   219 Kineavy, Lara       FR Somerset                 52.16   1 
 25   166 Gieng, Debbie       SR No. Andover              52.59   3 
 26   132 Steinhoff, Adriann  JR Mansfield                52.87   2 
 27   157 O'Connell, Kim      SO Milton                   53.61   2 
 28    56 Lagasse, Sarah      FR D-R                      53.69   1 
 29    69 Iby, Brooke         JR Dracut                   54.50   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 49.9h  2001        Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS                     
                       J. Stockwell, F. Thomas, K. Landrebe, C. Plitt    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winchester HS                                         50.72   4   10  
  2 Tewksbury HS                                          50.73   4    8  
  3 Mansfield HS                                          51.07   4    6  
  4 Milton HS                                             51.14   4    4  
  5 Saugus HS                                             52.08   4    2  
  6 Hingham HS                                            52.13   3    1  
  7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               52.32   4 
  8 Burlington HS                                         52.36   3 
  9 Wilmington H.S.                                       52.91   3 
 10 Scituate HS                                           52.97   3 
 11 King Philip Reg-Wrentham                              53.05   2 
 12 Duxbury HS                                            53.06   3 
 13 North Andover HS                                      53.27   3 
 14 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                          53.69   2 
 15 Dracut HS                                             53.73   2 
 16 Triton Regional-Byfield                               53.76   1 
 17 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                               54.00   1 
 18 Watertown HS                                          54.10   2 
 19 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                                54.37   1 
 20 Sharon HS                                             54.46   2 
 21 Pentucket Reg-W Newbury                               54.57   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:57.4h  1999        Franklin HS                               
                         K. McCarthy, M. Caulfield, L. Taranto, J. Vendetti
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury HS                                        4:05.67   3   10  
  2 Wellesley HS                                        4:09.47   3    8  
  3 Wakefield HS                                        4:10.92   3    6  
  4 Ipswich HS                                          4:13.89   3    4  
  5 Somerset HS                                         4:14.60   1    2  
  6 Norwood HS                                          4:16.10   2    1  
  7 Scituate HS                                         4:16.29   2 
  8 Milton HS                                           4:17.86   2 
  9 Burlington HS                                       4:18.22   2 
 10 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             4:23.31   2 
 11 Holliston HS                                        4:26.28   3 
 12 North Andover HS                                    4:27.29   1 
 13 Hingham HS                                          4:28.86   1 
 14 Walpole HS                                          4:30.76   3 
 15 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:31.16   1 
 16 Dracut HS                                           4:34.86   1 
 17 Triton Regional-Byfield                             4:42.58   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:42.5h  1997        Sharon HS                                 
                         C. Clark, M. Bethany, R. Dickens, S. Hardy        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wellesley HS                                        9:56.05    10  
  2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             9:57.35     8  
  3 Mansfield HS                                        9:57.56     6  
  4 Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                             10:03.41     4  
  5 Tewksbury HS                                       10:08.83     2  
  6 North Andover HS                                   10:16.96     1  
  7 Walpole HS                                         10:17.29  
  8 Belmont HS                                         10:18.57  
  9 Hingham HS                                         10:20.02  
 10 Sharon HS                                          10:20.59  
 11 Triton Regional-Byfield                            10:30.23  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1991        Lisa Markland, Milton HS                    
   Co-holder: *  5-08  1993        Andrea Robinson, Masconomet HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   206 Kelleher, Jenna     JR Scituate               5-03.00      1.60m   10  
  2     5 Watson, Grace       SO Belmont                5-01.00      1.54m    8  
  3   122 Daley, Liz          JR Mansfield              4-11.00      1.49m    6  
  4   137 Nevin, Katrina      JR Vineyard              J4-11.00      1.49m2.33333
  4   258 Connor, Melanie     SO Triton Reg.           J4-11.00      1.49m2.33333
  4   268 Twombly, Michelle   JR Triton Reg.           J4-11.00      1.49m2.33333
  7    79 Jennings, Meaghan   JR Hingham                  J4.00      0.10m 
  7    50 Tigges, Lindsay     SO Burlington            J4-11.00      1.49m 
 --   310 Laffitte, Luci      FR Wellesley                   NH            
 --    39 Gilligan, Shawna    SR Burlington                  NH            
 --   197 Cataldo, Sabrina    SR Saugus                      NH            
 --    63 Agrella, Kristen    JR Dracut                      NH            
 --   216 Cabral, Jess        JR Somerset                    NH            
 --   107 Harper, Ashley      SR Ipswich                     NH            
 --    93 Butler, Dana        FR Holliston                   NH            
 --   177 Ryan, Courtney      FR Norwood                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 18-09.50  1980        Dorothy Ptomey, Duxbury HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   314 Wilson-Byrne, Bria  SR Wellesley             17-04.75      5.30m   10  
  2   126 Lincoln, Courtney   JR Mansfield             17-04.00      5.28m    8  
  3    90 Traina, Jocelyn     JR Hingham               17-00.75      5.20m    6  
  4   111 Lamothe, Kaitlin    SR King Philip           16-05.50      5.01m    4  
  5   322 Katz, Jen           SR Winchester            16-01.25      4.90m    2  
  6    14 Effler, Mary        SO Bish Feehan           15-11.00      4.85m    1  
  7   151 Downs, Kneiya       SR Milton                15-09.50      4.81m 
  8   317 Mello, Jackie       JR Wilmington            15-05.50      4.71m 
  8    46 McCarthy, Heather   JR Burlington            15-05.50      4.71m 
 10    49 Sceppa, Kristen     SR Burlington            15-02.00      4.62m 
 11   203 Carr, Audrey        FR Scituate              14-10.25      4.52m 
 12    33 Montagano, Stephan  SR Bish Fenwick          14-08.00      4.47m 
 13     2 Finestone, Emma     JR Belmont               14-07.25      4.45m 
 14    70 Malonis, Ali        FR Dracut                14-03.50      4.35m 
 15   207 Lazarovich, Sarah   SO Scituate              14-02.50      4.33m 
 16   253 Zontini, Kristina   FR Tewksbury             13-10.25      4.22m 
 --     4 Reynolds, Tara      FR Belmont                   FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 37-09  1998        Amanda Logan, Walpole HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   252 Soni, Katalin       FR Tewksbury             36-00.75     10.99m   10  
  2   230 Barbour, Lauren     SR Tewksbury             35-03.00     10.74m    8  
  3   163 Bowe, Cassie        SO No. Andover           34-09.75     10.61m    6  
  4   324 Moran, Caleigh      JR Winchester            34-08.00     10.56m    4  
  5    51 Bisson, Danielle    JR D-R                   34-00.50     10.37m    2  
  6    98 Mastrangelo, Ollie  SR Holliston             33-08.00     10.26m    1  
  7   247 Ossinger, Stacey    SR Tewksbury             33-06.25     10.21m 
  8   191 McDonald, Brittani  JR Rockland              33-05.50     10.19m 
  9   308 King, Abby          FR Wellesley             33-02.00     10.10m 
 10   160 Albert, Kelsey      SO No. Andover           32-09.00      9.98m 
 11   196 Anderson, Kelsey    SO Saugus                32-08.75      9.97m 
 12   186 Bohenek, Jackie     FR Rockland              32-08.00      9.95m 
 13   270 Arnold, Lindsy      SR Wakefield             32-01.00      9.77m 
 14    39 Gilligan, Shawna    SR Burlington            32-00.50      9.76m 
 15   109 Miller, Jamie       JR Ipswich               31-10.00      9.70m 
 16   204 Carr, Kate          JR Scituate              31-08.00      9.65m 
 17   274 Kelley, Colleen     SR Wakefield             31-07.00      9.62m 
 18    13 Dold, Theresa       JR Bish Feehan           31-06.75      9.62m 
 19   140 Bonta, Lauren       SO Melrose               31-03.50      9.53m 
 20   210 Goverman, Lauren    FR Sharon                31-01.25      9.48m 
 21    99 Morris, Rachel      SO Holliston             30-11.00      9.42m 
 22   159 Tolan, Siobhan      SR Milton                30-10.00      9.39m 
 23   201 Adamson, Ashley     JR Scituate                 11.25      0.28m 
 --   101 Praetsch, Ashley    SO Holliston                 FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 43-09.75  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   209 Williams, Sade      SR Scituate              40-04.00     12.29m   10  
  2   120 Crook, Hillary      JR Mansfield             40-01.00     12.21m    8  
  3   199 McGrath, Teresa     SR Saugus                35-05.00     10.79m    6  
  4    29 Debole, Amber       SR Bish Fenwick          34-08.50     10.57m    4  
  5   263 Martin, Amanda      SR Triton Reg.           34-04.50     10.47m    2  
  6   145 Farrell, Alicia     JR Middleboro            32-03.00      9.82m    1  
  7    30 Dougherty, Aliana   JR Bish Fenwick          31-05.75      9.59m 
  8   303 Hughes, Sarah       JR Wellesley             31-03.75      9.54m 
  9   235 Ducharme, Jenn      SR Tewksbury             31-02.25      9.50m 
  9   104 Whitermore, Rachel  SR Holliston             31-02.25      9.50m 
 11   264 Mowbray, Kate       JR Triton Reg.           31-02.00      9.49m 
 12   117 Candela, Gina       JR Mansfield             31-00.50      9.46m 
 13   224 Skarpos, Elleni     JR Somerset              30-10.50      9.41m 
 14   261 Foley, Elizabeth    SR Triton Reg.           30-08.00      9.34m 
 15   293 Orloff, Laura       SO Watertown             30-06.50      9.30m 
 16   135 Hopkins, Alice      SO Vineyard              30-04.50      9.25m 
 17   147 Kelly, Ashley       SO Middleboro            30-03.00      9.22m 
 18    92 Blais, Danielle     SR Holliston             30-02.75      9.21m 
 19   226 Toulan, Jenna       SO Somerset              30-01.50      9.18m 
 20    62 Trembley, Shawna    SR Diman Voke            30-00.50      9.15m 
 21   144 Baker, Hilary       SR Middleboro            29-10.00      9.09m 
 22   277 Tarzia, Lindsey     SR Wakefield             29-06.75      9.01m 
 23   328 Turner, Caroline    SO Winchester            29-06.25      8.99m 
 24   118 Clark, Darchelle    SR Mansfield             28-04.50      8.64m 
 25   217 Francouer, Heather  SR Somerset              28-00.00      8.53m 
 26   221 Minior, Siobhan     SR Somerset              26-06.00      8.07m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 134-02  1984        Lisa Foster, Rockland HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Debole, Amber       SR Bish Fenwick            118-10     36.22m   10  
  2   261 Foley, Elizabeth    SR Triton Reg.             108-07     33.09m    8  
  3   199 McGrath, Teresa     SR Saugus                  106-05     32.43m    6  
  4    86 Mills, Ashley       SR Hingham                 104-07     31.87m    4  
  5    28 Bassillion, Madeli  FR Bish Fenwick            103-09     31.62m    2  
  6   174 Clifford, Katherin  SR Norwood                 103-02     31.44m    1  
  7   144 Baker, Hilary       SR Middleboro              100-04     30.58m 
  8   185 Vantangoli, Maggie  JR Plymouth North           99-11     30.45m 
  9   223 Petit, Shaina       SO Somerset                 97-11     29.84m 
 10   293 Orloff, Laura       SO Watertown                96-00     29.26m 
 11    92 Blais, Danielle     SR Holliston                95-05     29.08m 
 12   104 Whitermore, Rachel  SR Holliston                90-09     27.66m 
 13   175 Gearty, Siobhan     SR Norwood                  90-04     27.53m 
 14   120 Crook, Hillary      JR Mansfield                89-07     27.30m 
 15   167 Green, Rachelle     JR No. Andover              87-07     26.69m 
 16   130 Romanko, Kristen    SR Mansfield                87-02     26.56m 
 17    31 LaVita, Jennifer    SR Bish Fenwick             87-01     26.54m 
 18   135 Hopkins, Alice      SO Vineyard                 86-01     26.23m 
 19     1 Couture, Jen        SR Belmont                  84-01     25.62m 
 20   125 Johnston, Kate      JR Mansfield                84-00     25.60m 
 21    53 Dorrance, Jill      SR D-R                      78-11     24.05m 
 22     7 Amin, Sara          JR Bish Feehan              77-05     23.59m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 134-04  2000        Katie Chen, Holliston HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   263 Martin, Amanda      SR Triton Reg.             123-05     37.61m   10  
  2   129 Regan, Kelly        JR Mansfield               117-03     35.73m    8  
  3   113 Toney, Megan        SR King Philip             109-06     33.37m    6  
  4   124 Ivas, Jess          JR Mansfield               107-05     32.74m    4  
  5    65 Ferri, Andrea       JR Dracut                  105-02     32.05m    2  
  6     8 Annacone, Laura     SR Bish Feehan             103-00     31.39m    1  
  7    37 DiSanto, Caitlyn    JR Burlington              101-07     30.96m 
  8    48 Murphy, Michaela    JR Burlington              100-11     30.75m 
  9   266 Stokes, Kerry       JR Triton Reg.              98-00     29.87m 
 10   175 Gearty, Siobhan     SR Norwood                  96-05     29.38m 
 11    61 Stone, Lauren       SR D-R                      96-00     29.26m 
 12   182 Liffers, Colleen    SO Pentucket                93-04     28.44m 
 13   217 Francouer, Heather  SR Somerset                 93-00     28.34m 
 14   269 Vines, Staci        SR Triton Reg.              91-09     27.96m 
 15    80 Lincoln, Hannah     JR Hingham                  91-05     27.86m 
 16   202 Brith, Jacklyn      SR Scituate                 91-04     27.83m 
 17   121 D'Ambra, Gina       JR Mansfield                91-00     27.73m 
 18   244 Lowe, Chrissy       JR Tewksbury                90-06     27.58m 
 19    18 Goulet, Lindsey     JR Bish Feehan              89-03     27.20m 
 20    40 Hedge, Sonika       SO Burlington               88-07     27.00m 
 21    17 Gonet, Jen          SR Bish Feehan              87-05     26.64m 
 22   189 DuBeau, Jenna       JR Rockland                 84-10     25.85m 
 23    43 Karlen, Melissa     FR Burlington               84-00     25.60m 
 24   320 Engle, Samantha     SO Winchester               80-06     24.53m 
 25   208 Weafer, Kacey       SR Scituate                 78-10     24.02m 
 26    59 Sherman, Caitlin    JR D-R                      76-06     23.31m 
 --   174 Clifford, Katherin  SR Norwood                     DQ            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   534 Sutton, Will        SR Milton                   11.34Q  1 
  2   471 Williams, Jeff      SO Hingham                  11.42Q  2 
  3   621 Monaco, Tom         SR Triton Reg.              11.54Q  3 
  4   561 Young, Mike         JR Norwood                  11.44Q  1 
  5   599 Finethy, David      JR Tewksbury                11.48Q  2 
  6   406 Rosado, Jose        JR Belmont                  11.82Q  3 
  7   431 Fernandez, Matt     SR Bourne                   11.54Q  1 
  8   493 Clayman, Greg       SR Mansfield                11.66Q  2 
  9   527 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                   11.89Q  3 
 10   567 Makein, Matt        JR Plymouth North           11.64Q  1 
 11   428 Jordan, Adam        JR Bish Fenwick             11.93Q  3 
 12   518 Hill, Eugene        SR Melrose                  12.55Q  2 
 13   646 Sit, Allen          JR Wellesley                11.74   1 
 14   629 Remick, Brian       JR Wakefield                11.94   1 
 15   442 Kucha, Andrew       SR Burlington               11.95   3 
 16   588 Krainin, Mike       SR Sharon                   11.95   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   621 Monaco, Tom         SR Triton Reg.              11.21Q  2 
  2   534 Sutton, Will        SR Milton                   11.34Q  1 
  3   561 Young, Mike         JR Norwood                  11.29Q  2 
  4   471 Williams, Jeff      SO Hingham                  11.36Q  1 
  5   599 Finethy, David      JR Tewksbury                11.51Q  1 
  6   406 Rosado, Jose        JR Belmont                  11.58Q  2 
  7   431 Fernandez, Matt     SR Bourne                   11.52   1 
  8   567 Makein, Matt        JR Plymouth North           11.54   1 
  9   518 Hill, Eugene        SR Melrose                  11.59   2 
 10   493 Clayman, Greg       SR Mansfield                11.71   2 
 11   428 Jordan, Adam        JR Bish Fenwick             11.85   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   621 Monaco, Tom         SR Triton Reg.              11.09    10  
  2   561 Young, Mike         JR Norwood                  11.29     8  
  3   471 Williams, Jeff      SO Hingham                  11.30     6  
  4   431 Fernandez, Matt     SR Bourne                   11.36     4  
  5   534 Sutton, Will        SR Milton                   11.46     2  
  6   599 Finethy, David      JR Tewksbury                11.48     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   536 Wornum, Eric        SO Milton                   22.24Q  4 
  2   633 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham                  22.70Q  1 
  3   506 Simpson, Powell     FR Mansfield                22.98Q  2 
  4   405 Oriole, Orson       JR Belmont                  23.13Q  3 
  5   619 Lee, Shane          JR Triton Reg.              23.02q  2 
  6   560 Wahhab, Greg        JR Norwood                  23.31q  1 
  7   404 Kelsey, Charles     JR Belmont                  23.36   1 
  8   496 Dundon, Brian       SR Mansfield                23.40   1 
  9   640 Linkow, Nick        SO Wellesley                23.51   3 
 10   485 Phaneuf, Steven     SO Ipswich                  23.51   2 
 11   458 Fuller, Kevin       SR Duxbury                  23.52   1 
 12   402 Gokita, Shun        JR Belmont                  23.58   4 
 13   612 Barosso, Victor     JR Triton Reg.              23.60   2 
 14   516 Fitzpatrick, Micha  SR Melrose                  23.60   2 
 15   429 Schild, Andrew      SR Bish Fenwick             23.81   3 
 16   601 Fontaine, Brian     FR Tewksbury                23.88   4 
 17   468 Mucci, James        JR Hingham                  24.03   3 
 18   414 Espinosa, Dan       JR Bish Feehan              24.08   3 
 19   634 Valle, Mike         SO Wareham                  24.17   4 
 20   580 Roach, Jason        SO Scituate                 24.51   4 
 21   498 Giblin, Rich        JR Mansfield                24.61   2 
 22   510 Jackson, Josh       SO Vineyard                 24.83   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   536 Wornum, Eric        SO Milton                   22.17    10  
  2   633 Orander, Jon        JR Wareham                  22.58     8  
  3   405 Oriole, Orson       JR Belmont                  22.83     6  
  4   619 Lee, Shane          JR Triton Reg.              22.91     4  
  5   506 Simpson, Powell     FR Mansfield                22.98     2  
  6   560 Wahhab, Greg        JR Norwood                  23.74     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 48.1h  1994        Bill Kelly, Westford Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   569 O'Donnell, Andrew   JR Plymouth North           50.20   3   10  
  2   503 McDermott, Brett    SR Mansfield                50.60   3    8  
  3   577 Gannon, Robert      SR Saugus                   50.67   2    6  
  4   509 Brewer, Lucas       SR Vineyard                 50.83   3    4  
  5   469 Phelan, Pat         JR Hingham                  51.29   2    2  
  6   557 Jones, Mike         SR Norwood                  51.54   3    1  
  7   600 Fitzpatrick, Rober  SR Tewksbury                51.69   2 
  8   409 Beksha, Dan         SR Bish Feehan              51.73   2 
  9   615 Boucher, Mike       JR Triton Reg.              51.76   3 
 10   655 Youmans, Thomas     SR Winchester               52.19   2 
 11   483 Duncan, Kevin       JR Ipswich                  52.32   1 
 12   572 McGarry, Dan        JR Rockland                 53.24   1 
 13   608 O'Brien, Justin     JR Tewksbury                53.30   1 
 14   403 Jelley, David       FR Belmont                  53.66   2 
 15   574 Gelson, Nathan      SO Sandwich                 53.90   1 
 16   549 McGregor, Kevin     JR No. Andover              53.98   1 
 17   475 Esposito, Max       JR Holliston                54.59   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:11.82  5/29/2004   Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 Fortunato, Peter    SR Tewksbury              4:30.09    10  
  2   651 Murray, Chris       SR Wilmington             4:31.76     8  
  3   451 Dewey, Matt         SO Cath. Mem.             4:32.87     6  
  4   586 Darcy, Dan          JR Sharon                 4:33.09     4  
  5   642 Meade, Charlie      JR Wellesley              4:34.20     2  
  6   501 Lutkevich, John     SO Mansfield              4:36.54     1  
  7   641 Mayell, Tommy       SO Wellesley              4:42.34  
  8   463 Holmes, Brian       SO Hingham                4:46.69  
  9   576 Vrountas, Ted       SO Sandwich               4:47.04  
 10   575 Grant, Stephen      SO Sandwich               4:52.33  
 11   480 Sridhar, Avinash    JR Holliston              4:55.21  
 12   550 Murray, C.J.        SR No. Andover            4:57.62  
 13   453 Olivier, Jon        JR D-R                    4:58.79  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:03.4h  1965        Art Dulong, Randolph HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   424 Rizzo, Chris        JR Bish Feehan            9:51.24    10  
  2   450 Corcoran, Paul      SO Cath. Mem.             9:53.49     8  
  3   504 Meagher, Matt       SR Mansfield              9:54.83     6  
  4   437 Faller, Jesse       JR Burlington            10:02.32     4  
  5   420 Lynch, Andy         SR Bish Feehan           10:08.33     2  
  6   532 Nickerson, Ross     SR Milton                10:11.28     1  
  7   492 Cerqueira, Dan      JR Mansfield             10:12.90  
  8   454 Stebbings, Zachary  SO D-R                   10:15.82  
  9   645 Shellito, Peter     SR Wellesley             10:19.14  
 10   490 Caeran, Mike        SR Mansfield             10:29.64  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.2h  1997        John Jones, Milton HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   447 Tirrell, Matt       JR Burlington             1:58.25    10  
  2   613 Bashaw, Jeff        SR Triton Reg.            1:58.38     8  
  3   632 Zampi, Mike         JR Walpole                1:58.88     6  
  4   508 Watson, Mike        SR Mansfield              2:00.13     4  
  5   465 Kelly, Gaston       SO Hingham                2:00.60     2  
  6   653 LaLiberte, Justin   SR Winchester             2:00.93     1  
  7   620 Mancuso, Chris      SR Triton Reg.            2:01.55  
  8   647 Sutcliffe, Devin    JR Wellesley              2:01.97  
  9   590 Farchild, Mark      SR Somerset               2:02.34  
 10   519 Kurz, Daniel        SO Melrose                2:02.74  
 11   648 Chalmers, Alex      JR Wilmington             2:02.95  
 12   585 Collins, Will       JR Sharon                 2:02.98  
 13   401 Fitzgerald, Simran  JR Belmont                2:03.00  
 14   423 Rand, Colin         SR Bish Feehan            2:04.05  
 15   582 Stewart, Brian      SR Scituate               2:04.27  
 16   579 Pollard, Thomass    JR Scituate               2:04.46  
 17   513 Robinson, Mitch     SR Vineyard               2:04.74  
 18   592 O'Donnell, Rory     SO Somerset               2:05.41  
 19   433 Ward, Jonathan      SR Bourne                 2:05.42  
 20   528 Gallagher, Brian    JR Milton                 2:06.07  
 21   477 Johnston, Andrew    JR Holliston              2:07.01  
 22   459 Prario, Matt        JR Duxbury                2:07.94  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   598 Dietsch, Christoph  SR Tewksbury                15.39Q  2 
  2   473 Casserley, Matt     SR Holliston                15.48Q  3 
  3   413 Conway, Ron         SR Bish Feehan              15.63Q  4 
  4   495 Conti, Peter        SO Mansfield                15.66Q  1 
  5   524 Scofield, Eric      JR Melrose                  15.46q  2 
  6   474 Cotto, Tyler        JR Holliston                15.67q  1 
  7   593 Pierce, Mike        SR Somerset                 15.79   3 
  8   568 Miranda, Rafael     SR Plymouth North           15.81   4 
  9   627 Fiore, Marc         JR Wakefield                16.01   4 
 10   443 Nelson, Greg        SO Burlington               16.09   2 
 11   412 Conway, Chris       FR Bish Feehan              16.10   1 
 12   529 Imhoff, Andrew      SR Milton                   16.21   2 
 13   583 Wlodyka, Ross       SO Scituate                 16.31   2 
 14   411 Casarella, Ryan     JR Bish Feehan              16.42   3 
 15   555 Davenport, Mike     SR Norwood                  16.49   1 
 16   607 McCauley, David     JR Tewksbury                16.52   3 
 17   539 Schrick, Rockwell   JR Nauset Reg.              16.65   1 
 18   436 Chandonnet, Tom     JR Burlington               16.78   3 
 19   542 Bell, Andy          JR No. Andover              16.82   1 
 20   491 Callahan, Matt      FR Mansfield                16.90   3 
 21   511 Luce, Tim           SR Vineyard                 16.95   4 
 22   626 Wright, James       JR Triton Reg.              17.19   2 
 23   587 Gage, Steven        FR Sharon                   17.30   4 
 24   461 Butler, Graeme      JR Hingham                  17.31   4 
 25   456 Mello, Brett        JR Diman Voke               17.65   3 
 --   559 Penrose, Cameron    FR Norwood                    DNF   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   413 Conway, Ron         SR Bish Feehan              14.81    10  
  2   598 Dietsch, Christoph  SR Tewksbury                15.22     8  
  3   524 Scofield, Eric      JR Melrose                  15.28     6  
  4   473 Casserley, Matt     SR Holliston                15.44     4  
  5   474 Cotto, Tyler        JR Holliston                15.66     2  
  6   495 Conti, Peter        SO Mansfield                15.77     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 37.9h  1986        Ben Garfield, Wayland HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   604 Ianetta, Kevin      SR Tewksbury                39.14   4   10  
  2   467 Monahan, Bill       JR Hingham                  39.55   4    8  
  3   553 Barnicle, Sean      SR Norwood                  41.10   4    6  
  4   426 Bonelli, Matthew    SR Bish Fenwick             41.35   4    4  
  5   547 Joaquin, Jared      JR No. Andover              41.80   3    2  
  6   603 Heffernan, Timothy  SR Tewksbury                41.95   4    1  
  7   484 Lovell, Cameron     SR Ipswich                  42.10   4 
  8   472 Blackmore, Andrew   SR Holliston                42.11   2 
  9   584 Wood, Jeremy        SR Scituate                 42.27   2 
 10   623 Uribe, Juan         JR Triton Reg.              42.34   3 
 11   643 Ostrovsky, Dan      JR Wellesley                42.71   2 
 12   427 Horgan, John        SR Bish Fenwick             42.78   3 
 13   624 Wein, Mike          SR Triton Reg.              43.31   3 
 14   455 Torres, Jared       SO D-R                      43.35   3 
 15   441 Indingaro, Dan      SO Burlington               43.37   1 
 16   556 Gregoryan, Max      JR Norwood                  43.44   2 
 17   489 Benjaminsen, Justi  JR Mansfield                43.53   3 
 18   638 Haley, Chris        JR Wellesley                43.56   1 
 19   591 Gunning, Andrew     SR Somerset                 43.99   1 
 20   636 Gorohovsky, Maxium  JR Watertown                44.18   2 
 21   570 Bohenek, Joe        FR Rockland                 44.74   1 
 22   609 Reed, Michael       SR Tewksbury                44.82   2 
 23   535 Wikina, Olie        SR Milton                   46.11   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43.6h  1986        Belmont HS                                  
                       B. Mensah, P. Witham, R. Leahy, R. Perry          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norwood HS                                            43.69   3   10  
  2 Mansfield HS                                          44.15   3    8  
  3 Melrose HS                                            44.45   3    6  
  4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               44.45   3    4  
  5 Belmont HS                                            44.64   2    2  
  6 Triton Regional-Byfield                               44.79   3    1  
  7 Hingham HS                                            45.73   2 
  8 Plymouth North HS                                     46.13   2 
  9 Sharon HS                                             46.47   1 
 10 Wareham H.S.                                          46.59   1 
 11 Duxbury HS                                            46.76   1 
 12 Martha's Vineyard-Oak Bluffs                          46.94   2 
 13 Tewksbury HS                                          47.05   2 
 14 Wellesley HS                                          47.63   2 
 -- Milton HS                                                DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:23.6h  1995        Tewksbury HS                              
                         M. Torode, D. Fitzgerald, T. Anreason, D. Clark   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury HS                                        3:27.53   3   10  
  2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             3:32.99   3    8  
  3 Winchester HS                                       3:33.65   2    6  
  4 Wellesley HS                                        3:33.72   3    4  
  5 Triton Regional-Byfield                             3:33.96   3    2  
  6 Plymouth North HS                                   3:35.35   3    1  
  7 Ipswich HS                                          3:36.61   2 
  8 Burlington HS                                       3:37.70   2 
  9 Belmont HS                                          3:38.63   2 
 10 Holliston HS                                        3:38.72   2 
 11 Mansfield HS                                        3:41.97   2 
 12 Sharon HS                                           3:47.07   1 
 13 Wilmington H.S.                                     3:47.87   1 
 -- North Andover HS                                         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.7h  1998        Oliver Ames HS, No. Easton                
                         T. Martindale, K. Ventresco, C. Johnson, A. Powell
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tewksbury HS                                        8:15.74    10  
  2 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             8:18.25     8  
  3 Mansfield HS                                        8:19.45     6  
  4 Wellesley HS                                        8:30.36     4  
  5 Burlington HS                                       8:35.35     2  
  6 Hingham HS                                          8:40.18     1  
  7 Walpole HS                                          8:46.90  
  8 Wilmington H.S.                                     8:47.91  
  9 Somerset HS                                         8:50.00  
 10 Holliston HS                                        8:51.23  
 11 Sandwich HS                                         8:53.34  
 12 Duxbury HS                                          8:59.67  
 13 Triton Regional-Byfield                             9:03.02  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1976        Roberto Cooper, Cambridge Rindge & Latin    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   443 Nelson, Greg        SO Burlington             5-11.00      1.80m   10  
  2   481 Tetrault, Jon       SR Holliston              5-09.00      1.75m    7  
  2   427 Horgan, John        SR Bish Fenwick           5-09.00      1.75m    7  
  4   543 Chandler, Corey     JR No. Andover           J5-09.00      1.75m2.33333
  4   455 Torres, Jared       SO D-R                   J5-09.00      1.75m2.33333
  4   565 Boris, Alex         JR Plymouth North        J5-09.00      1.75m2.33333
  7   525 Teixeira, Duane     JR Melrose                  J5.00      0.12m 
  7   542 Bell, Andy          JR No. Andover           J5-09.00      1.75m 
 --   593 Pierce, Mike        SR Somerset                    NH            
 --   444 Pang, Jenkin        SR Burlington                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 22-09  1990        Jeff Tolson, Holliston HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   506 Simpson, Powell     FR Mansfield             21-00.50      6.41m   10  
  2   527 Evans, Courtney     SR Milton                20-11.25      6.38m    8  
  3   525 Teixeira, Duane     JR Melrose               20-02.25      6.15m    6  
  4   622 Mulkern, Robert     SO Triton Reg.           20-02.00      6.14m    4  
  5   430 Drever, Tom         SR Bourne                20-01.50      6.13m    2  
  6   604 Ianetta, Kevin      SR Tewksbury             20-00.00      6.09m    1  
  7   509 Brewer, Lucas       SR Vineyard              19-04.25      5.89m 
  8   458 Fuller, Kevin       SR Duxbury               19-03.50      5.88m 
  9   414 Espinosa, Dan       JR Bish Feehan           19-02.50      5.85m 
 10   534 Sutton, Will        SR Milton                19-02.00      5.84m 
 11   537 Puffer, Jake        JR Nauset Reg.           19-00.50      5.80m 
 12   564 Bettencourt, Roo    JR Plymouth North        18-11.50      5.77m 
 13   560 Wahhab, Greg        JR Norwood               18-10.75      5.75m 
 14   405 Oriole, Orson       JR Belmont               18-08.50      5.70m 
 15   640 Linkow, Nick        SO Wellesley             17-05.00      5.30m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  2001        Xavier Garcia, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   430 Drever, Tom         SR Bourne                44-08.25     13.62m   10  
  2   489 Benjaminsen, Justi  JR Mansfield             42-10.25     13.06m    8  
  3   630 Butera, Kevin       SR Walpole               42-09.25     13.03m    6  
  4   485 Phaneuf, Steven     SO Ipswich               42-07.75     12.99m    4  
  5   426 Bonelli, Matthew    SR Bish Fenwick         J42-07.75     12.99m    2  
  6   556 Gregoryan, Max      JR Norwood               41-00.00     12.49m    1  
  7   554 Cisternelli, Joe    SR Norwood               40-07.50     12.38m 
  8   469 Phelan, Pat         JR Hingham               40-05.00     12.31m 
  9   473 Casserley, Matt     SR Holliston             40-02.00     12.24m 
 10   408 Barry, Nate         SO Bish Feehan           39-11.50     12.17m 
 11   548 Laorenza, Sam       JR No. Andover           39-05.00     12.01m 
 12   444 Pang, Jenkin        SR Burlington            39-03.50     11.97m 
 13   517 Hairston, Edward    ST Melrose               38-11.50     11.87m 
 14   570 Bohenek, Joe        FR Rockland              38-10.50     11.84m 
 15   607 McCauley, David     JR Tewksbury             38-06.25     11.74m 
 16   478 Keefe, Matt         JR Holliston             38-04.00     11.68m 
 17   616 Eaton, Trevor       JR Triton Reg.           37-11.00     11.55m 
 18   587 Gage, Steven        FR Sharon                36-08.00     11.17m 
 19   464 Jones, Nick         JR Hingham               36-07.00     11.15m 
 20   499 Gilson, Tom         SO Mansfield             36-02.00     11.02m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-04  1982        Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   462 Cushing, Tom        SR Hingham               54-04.75     16.57m   10  
  2   546 Heydenreich, Zeke   SR No. Andover           49-07.00     15.11m    8  
  3   419 Libardoni, Dave     SR Bish Feehan           49-06.50     15.10m    6  
  4   435 Burt, Adam          SR Burlington            48-11.25     14.91m    4  
  5   494 Connors, Jim        SR Mansfield             46-05.25     14.15m    2  
  6   502 Martell, Greg       SO Mansfield             45-08.50     13.93m    1  
  7   652 Nieman, Will        JR Wilmington            44-07.00     13.58m 
  8   446 Scanio, Anthony     SR Burlington            43-06.25     13.26m 
  9   644 Richards, Mike      JR Wellesley             42-10.75     13.07m 
 10   540 Wharton, Ben        JR Nauset Reg.           42-05.50     12.94m 
 11   422 Pike, Andy          SR Bish Feehan           42-03.50     12.89m 
 12   512 Naggengast, Derek   SR Vineyard              39-03.50     11.97m 
 --   637 Claiborne, Thomas   JR Wellesley                 FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 180-10  1985        Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   462 Cushing, Tom        SR Hingham                 144-07     44.06m   10  
  2   594 Skarpos, Apollo     SR Somerset                139-05     42.49m    8  
  3   637 Claiborne, Thomas   JR Wellesley               139-02     42.41m    6  
  4   502 Martell, Greg       SO Mansfield               138-01     42.08m    4  
  5   416 Kelley, Matt        SO Bish Feehan             136-01     41.47m    2  
  6   440 Hoarty, Dan         SR Burlington              126-09     38.63m    1  
  7   606 Latta, John         JR Tewksbury               125-08     38.30m 
  8   538 Reed, Grant         JR Nauset Reg.             125-07     38.27m 
  9   546 Heydenreich, Zeke   SR No. Andover             118-11     36.24m 
 10   439 Griffin, Ryan       SR Burlington              118-00     35.96m 
 11   621 Monaco, Tom         SR Triton Reg.             117-05     35.78m 
 12   515 Driscoll, Sean      SR Melrose                 116-04     35.45m 
 13   425 Tornifiglio, Shane  JR Bish Feehan             115-10     35.30m 
 14   438 Graham, Paul        SR Burlington              112-11     34.41m 
 15   481 Tetrault, Jon       SR Holliston               110-01     33.55m 
 16   589 Dube, Matt          SR Somerset                102-09     31.31m 
 17   578 Keough, Nick        SR Scituate                102-07     31.26m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 201-05  1990        Eric Gingras, Middleboro HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   643 Ostrovsky, Dan      JR Wellesley               183-00     55.77m   10  
  2   418 L'Homme, Mike       SR Bish Feehan             177-06     54.10m    8  
  3   413 Conway, Ron         SR Bish Feehan             166-11     50.87m    6  
  4   650 Giamberardino, Bri  SR Wilmington              164-10     50.24m    4  
  5   558 Morse, Dave         SR Norwood                 164-03     50.06m    2  
  6   625 Winter, Nick        SR Triton Reg.             156-11     47.82m    1  
  7   417 Kelly, Adam         JR Bish Feehan             153-10     46.88m 
  8   421 Muhlen, John        SR Bish Feehan             151-00     46.02m 
  9   470 Riley, Ben          SO Hingham                 150-07     45.89m 
 10   596 Byrne, Christopher  SR Tewksbury               148-11     45.38m 
 11   521 Porcaro, Alfred     SR Melrose                 148-06     45.26m 
 12   452 Eberly, Doug        SR Cath. Mem.              144-06     44.04m 
 13   497 Furey, Chad         SR Mansfield               143-11     43.86m 
 13   581 Sabonis, Mike       SR Scituate                143-11     43.86m 
 15   562 Campbell, Bobby     SR Pentucket               141-10     43.23m 
 16   472 Blackmore, Andrew   SR Holliston               138-02     42.11m 
 17   503 McDermott, Brett    SR Mansfield               137-05     41.88m 
 18   533 Sheridan, Connor    SR Milton                  125-07     38.27m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                69        2) WELLESLEY HS               68   
    3) TEWKSBURY HS                66        4) WINCHESTER HS              36   
    5) HINGHAM HS                  33        6) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD    32.66
    7) WAKEFIELD HS                28        7) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY     28   
    9) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     25       10) SCITUATE HS                22   
   10) SAUGUS HS                   22       12) MILTON HS                  16   
   12) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM    16       14) NORTH ANDOVER HS           15   
   15) NORWOOD HS                  12       16) BELMONT HS                  8   
   17) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      6       18) WILMINGTON H.S.             5   
   19) IPSWICH HS                   4       20) SOMERSET HS                 3   
   21) MARTHA'S VINEYARD-OAK BLUF   2.33    22) DUXBURY HS                  2   
   22) DRACUT HS                    2       22) SHARON HS                   2   
   25) HOLLISTON HS                 1       25) MIDDLEBORO HS               1   
   25) ROCKLAND HS                  1       25) WATERTOWN HS                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     64        2) MANSFIELD HS               61   
    3) TEWKSBURY HS                51        4) HINGHAM HS                 39   
    5) BURLINGTON HS               31        6) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD    30   
    7) NORWOOD HS                  29        8) WELLESLEY HS               26   
    9) MILTON HS                   21       10) MELROSE HS                 18   
   11) BOURNE HS                   16       12) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB   14   
   13) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           13.33    14) BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY     13   
   14) HOLLISTON HS                13       16) NORTH ANDOVER HS           12.33
   17) WILMINGTON H.S.             12       17) WALPOLE HS                 12   
   19) WAREHAM H.S.                 8       19) BELMONT HS                  8   
   19) SOMERSET HS                  8       22) WINCHESTER HS               7   
   23) SAUGUS HS                    6       24) IPSWICH HS                  4   
   24) MARTHA'S VINEYARD-OAK BLUF   4       24) SHARON HS                   4   
   27) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      2.33                                        
Girls Field Girls Track Boys Track Boys Field Result Menu

Home

Girls' Team Score "High School Track Results" Boys' Team Score