59th New England Interscholastic Track 
               Outdoor Championships at
           Plymouth South High School, Mass.                       
                           6/12/2004                                 
Boys Running Boys Field Girls Running Girls Field Results Menu Home
 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
'03 Champion:   12.23  6/14/2003   Danielle Bolt, Brookline HS, MA             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Monique           11 Wethersfld - CT          12.11q  3 
  2 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross- CT         12.13q  4 
  3 Crane, Logan                 Freeport - ME            12.29q  1 
  4 Hall, Sarah               11 Coe-Brown - NH           12.41q  1 
  5 Foreman, Jessi            11 Wayland - MA             12.41q  2 
  6 Privott, Leandra          11 Middletown - CT          12.42q  3 
  7 Callahan, Meaghan         10 Appn-Lkvle- MA           12.42q  4 
  8 Moore, Quanita            10 Lincoln - RI             12.46q  3 
  9 Desrosiers, Daphne        12 Killingly - CT           12.49   1 
 10 Hundley, Khabria          11 Hamden - CT              12.49   2 
 11 Pitts, Shanika            10 Oliver Ames - MA         12.49   4 
 12 Miranda, Dionese          11 Brockton - MA            12.50   4 
 13 Frink, Danna              11 Manch Centr - NH         12.59   1 
 14 Katz, Jen                 11 Winchestr MA             12.60   2 
 15 Harris, Tiffany           12 Westerly - RI            12.61   1 
 16 White, Jessica            11 Masco Tpsfld- MA         12.62   2 
 17 Pierpont, Jenny           10 Thornton AC - ME         12.78   4 
 18 Young, Kathy              11 Mt.Pleasant - RI         12.93   3 
 19 Perry, Tess               10 Mt. Blue - ME            13.07   2 
 20 Chiorgno, Adrienne        11 Mt. Anthony - VT         13.08   2 
 21 Frost, Margaret           10 S.Kngstown - RI          13.15   1 
 22 B-Moreino, Shantae        11 S.Kngstown - RI          13.24   3 
 23 Landry, Hattie            12 Wells - ME               13.29   3 
 24 Park, Bryanna             11 Mt. Mansfld - VT         13.30   4 
 25 Greene, Alli              09 Essex - VT               13.41   1 
 25 Hinz, Sarah               11 Monadnock - NH           13.41   3 
 -- Kintz, Laura              12 Conant - NH                 FS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.50  1995        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
'03 Champion:   12.23  6/14/2003   Danielle Bolt, Brookline HS, MA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodges, Monique           11 Wethersfld - CT          11.90  
  2 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross- CT         11.91  
  3 Foreman, Jessi            11 Wayland - MA             12.18  
  4 Privott, Leandra          11 Middletown - CT          12.21  
  5 Crane, Logan                 Freeport - ME            12.28  
  6 Moore, Quanita            10 Lincoln - RI             12.37  
  7 Callahan, Meaghan         10 Appn-Lkvle- MA           12.40  
  8 Hall, Sarah               11 Coe-Brown - NH           12.48  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
'03 Champion:   25.26  6/14/2003   Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham, MA           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross- CT         24.41q  2 
  2 Heinricher, Holly         10 Foxboro - MA             25.16q  3 
  3 Wernik, Sarah             10 Northampton - MA         25.35q  1 
  4 Hundley, Khabria          11 Hamden - CT              25.38q  4 
  5 Fogarty, Alison           12 La Salle - RI            25.41q  2 
  6 Green, Sharelle           11 New London - CT          25.48q  3 
  7 Hall, Sarah               11 Coe-Brown - NH           25.49q  3 
  8 Crane, Logan                 Freeport - ME            25.51q  4 
  9 Lamothe, Kaitlin          11 King Philip - MA         25.60   2 
 10 Hogan, Mallory            11 Wm. Hall - CT            25.62   1 
 11 Leighton, Kendra          12 Brockton - MA            25.67   1 
 12 Simonsen, Kimberly        10 Hand CT                  25.91   1 
 13 Visbaras, Lindsey         11 Edwd Little - ME         25.95   2 
 14 Carlson, Jan              11 Brattl Union VT          26.23   3 
 15 B-Moreino, Shantae        11 S.Kngstown - RI          26.36   4 
 16 Cote, Sabrina             11 Hollis-Brklne NH         26.52   4 
 17 Young, Kathy              11 Mt.Pleasant - RI         26.54   3 
 18 LaPure, Amy               10 Westerly - RI            26.54   2 
 19 Ruisi, Alison             09 Westerly - RI            26.79   4 
 20 Chiorgno, Adrienne        11 Mt. Anthony - VT         26.92   1 
 21 Greene, Alli              09 Essex - VT               26.97   1 
 22 Mason, Katie                 Greely - ME              27.00   2 
 23 Reynolds, Nicole          10 E. Prov. - RI            27.05   3 
 24 Wasser, Aubrey            11 Mt. Mansfld - VT         27.29   4 
 25 Willson, Courtney         11 Mt. Mansfld - VT         27.49   2 
 26 Budd, Kara                11 E.Longmeadow- MA         34.78   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 23.75  1996        Shayla Wallace, Northwest Catholic, CT      
'03 Champion:   25.26  6/14/2003   Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham, MA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Shanea           12 Wilbur Cross- CT         24.17  
  2 Heinricher, Holly         10 Foxboro - MA             25.35  
  3 Wernik, Sarah             10 Northampton - MA         25.48  
  4 Hall, Sarah               11 Coe-Brown - NH           25.55  
  5 Hundley, Khabria          11 Hamden - CT              25.70  
  6 Fogarty, Alison           12 La Salle - RI            25.95  
  7 Crane, Logan                 Freeport - ME            26.03  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 54.6h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS, MA      
'03 Champion:   56.10  6/14/2003   Sharelle Green, New London HS, CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Shantea          12 Wilbur Cross- CT         55.05   4 
  2 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   11 Amherst-Pel - MA         56.78   4 
  3 Fogarty, Alison           12 La Salle - RI            57.39   4 
  4 Green, Sharelle           11 New London - CT          57.57   4 
  5 Rozier, Julia             12 Fitch - CT               57.61   4 
  6 Heaslip, Emily            10 Ridgefield - CT          57.68   4 
  7 Burlock, Lindsay          12 Caribou - ME             57.81   3 
  8 Thomas, Kelly             10 Pembroke  NH             58.29   3 
  9 Montegano, Stephanie      11 B.Fnwck-Peab- MA         58.35   4 
 10 Weyman, Jessica           10 Wolcott   CT             59.04   4 
 11 Hartung, Lisa             10 Mt. Blue - ME            59.13   3 
 12 Carpenter, Jocelyn        11 Concord - NH             59.95   2 
 13 Bohenek, Jackie           08 Rockland - MA          1:00.26   3 
 14 Auger, Michelle           11 Newfound - CT          1:00.50   2 
 15 Mariani, Jen              12 Chariho - RI           1:00.69   3 
 16 Higgins, Tara             11 Lamoille - VT          1:00.84   1 
 17 Maltz, Lauren             09 Hampden Ac. - ME       1:00.90   1 
 18 Gurschick, Lauren         11 Alvirne - NH           1:00.96   3 
 19 Chamberlain, Allison      09 Scarborough - ME       1:01.03   3 
 20 LaPure, Amy               10 Westerly - RI          1:01.09   2 
 21 Ruisi, Alison             09 Westerly - RI          1:01.22   1 
 22 Albin, Courtney           11 So. Portland- ME       1:01.34   2 
 23 Fremeau, Whitney          09 Manch Centr - NH       1:01.64   3 
 24 Walker, Bridgette         09 Middletown - RI        1:02.32   2 
 25 Mullins, Austin           11 Concord - NH           1:02.82   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:08.34  1992        Liz Mueller, Waterford HS, CT             
'03 Champion:   2:11.96  6/14/2003   Sam Gawrych, Westerly HS, RI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven - VT        2:12.14  
  2 Bourdeau, Emily           10 Lngmeadow MA           2:15.46  
  3 Sanborn, Kathleen         12 Rutland - VT           2:15.52  
  4 Shinkwin, Meghan          11 B.Guertin - NH         2:15.59  
  5 Hartung, Lisa             10 Mt. Blue - ME          2:18.76  
  6 Rice, Kat                 11 Thornton AC - ME       2:19.09  
  7 Gramprey, Gabrielle       10 Brockton - MA          2:19.22  
  8 Moriarty, Brittney        11 Andover   MA           2:19.24  
  9 Bemis, Heather            11 Conard - CT            2:19.45  
 10 Cunningham, Meghan        09 Simsbury  CT           2:20.02  
 11 Chase, Ali                12 Belmont NH             2:20.43  
 12 Riker, Dana               10 Cape Eliz. - ME        2:20.62  
 13 Nolting, Erika            12 Bristol Cent- CT       2:22.76  
 14 Simmons, Crystal          11 Coe-Brown - NH         2:22.87  
 15 Foster, Elizabeth         11 Ellington - CT         2:22.88  
 16 Luce, Maegan              11 Hartford - VT          2:22.96  
 17 Davis, Kate               10 S.Kngstown - RI        2:23.17  
 18 Spicer, Alison            09 Carver - MA            2:23.41  
 19 Sharkey, Evelyn              John Bapt. - ME        2:23.67  
 20 Schickner, Lindsey        11 Hanover - NH           2:23.83  
 21 Post, Lindsay             12 Westerly - RI          2:24.47  
 22 Bachelder, Julia          12 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       2:25.63  
 23 Powell, Barbara           10 Holyoke Cath MA        2:27.51  
 24 Breagy, Siobhan              N. Kingstown- RI       2:28.11  
 25 Surabian, Jennifer        10 B.Fnwck-Peab- MA       2:30.40  
 26 Nannig, Jade              11 N. Kingstown- RI       2:31.72  
 27 Landelius, Margarita      12 Wilbur Cross- CT       2:33.53  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:47.3h  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT              
'03 Champion:   4:59.92  6/14/2003   Catherine Bryson, Hanover HS, NH          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Samantha         10 Westerly - RI          5:03.77  
  2 Lessard, Megan            11 Manch Centr - NH       5:08.86  
  3 Brousseau, Megan          12 Attleboro - MA         5:09.42  
  4 Calle, Liz                12 Danbury - CT           5:10.25  
  5 Walkonen, Andrea          12 Conant - NH            5:10.67  
  6 Dunklee, Susan            12 St Jhnsb Ac. VT        5:10.71  
  7 Fleming, Kayla            11 Tolman - RI            5:15.41  
  8 Balentine, Molly          12 Hampden Ac. - ME       5:15.59  
  9 Ellington, Maria          09 Norwich Free- CT       5:16.19  
 10 Andrus, Gretchen          10 Bow HS  - NH           5:17.55  
 11 Jordan, Chelsea           09 York - ME              5:17.66  
 12 Clay, Katie               11 Beverly  - MA          5:18.95  
 13 Jacoby, Ryan Jane         11 Wellesley - MA         5:19.17  
 14 Douglas, Krystal             Mt. Ararat - ME        5:19.50  
 15 Brague, Katie             11 Mansfield - MA         5:20.15  
 16 vonSchmidt, Alissa        12 No.West Reg - CT       5:20.90  
 17 Lavertu, Nicole              John Bapt. - ME        5:21.49  
 18 Croft, Allison            12 Ellington - CT         5:22.48  
 19 Howard, Kelly             10 Sheehan - CT           5:25.81  
 20 White, Katie              11 Burlington - VT        5:26.52  
 21 LaRoche, Lauren           12 Edwd Little - ME       5:30.28  
 22 Wallace, Ala              10 Burr- Harrsvl RI       5:39.47  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:30.8h  1982        Cathy Shiro, Dover HS, NH                
'03 Champion:   10:51.27  6/14/2003   Amber Sayer, Amherst-Pelham Reg., MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walkonen, Andrea          12 Conant - NH           10:29.17* 
  2 Schumacher, Amie          10 Holy Cross - CT       10:42.69  
  3 Hintz, Cassie             10 Old Town - ME         10:46.10  
  4 Wilcox, Jessie               Mt. Ararat - ME       10:55.25  
  5 Cunningham, Caitlin       11 Simsbury  CT          11:00.10  
  6 Collins, Kailin           11 Mansfield - MA        11:00.34  
  7 Haerizadeh, Sonia         11 Amity - CT            11:06.37  
  8 Hawkins, Audrey           11 Barrington - RI       11:07.73  
  9 Krieg, Alexandra          11 Wellesley - MA        11:08.44  
 10 Howard, Kelly             10 Sheehan - CT          11:09.72  
 11 Morgan, Ashley               Deering -  ME         11:12.08  
 12 Krieger-Redwood, Anja     11 Greenwich - CT        11:12.96  
 13 White, Katie              11 Burlington - VT       11:17.20  
 14 Gervais, Elissa           11 Gorham - ME           11:17.50  
 15 Lagasse, Erin                Cranston W. - RI      11:18.99  
 16 Holmes, Megan             09 Ridgefield - CT       11:20.44  
 17 St Jeanons, Alison           Sanford   ME          11:27.08  
 18 Curran, Meghan            11 Chelmsford - MA       11:29.10  
 19 Marvel, Kathryn           12 Hampshre Reg- MA      11:30.00  
 20 Crawford, Caitlin         09 N. Kingstown- RI      11:30.46  
 21 Lombardi, Stephanie       10 No. Prov.- RI         11:31.83  
 22 Rines, Rachel             09 Oyster River- NH      11:33.53  
 23 Currier, Kasey            11 Masco Tpsfld- MA      11:33.82  
 24 Guenther, Melissa         10 Manch Centr - NH      11:35.97  
 25 Wilson, Heather           12 Danvers - MA          11:38.56  
 26 McLaughlin, Heather       12 Essex - VT            11:39.14  
 27 Law, Colleen              10 Londonderry - NH      11:41.06  
 28 LaPlante, Laura           10 Con-Val - NH          11:41.51  
 29 Glover, Maddy                John Bapt. - ME       11:42.54  
 30 Chwasciak, Katie          09 Merrimack Val-NH      11:57.89  
 31 Battistoni, Katie         09 Lincoln - RI          12:38.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
'03 Champion:   14.34  6/14/2003   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth, MA          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career - CT              14.63q  1 
  2 Miller, Nora              10 Middletown - CT          14.78q  2 
  3 Ryan, Tayla               10 Norwood   MA             15.10q  1 
  4 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarm - MA         15.11q  4 
  5 Highsmith, Tamara         12 E. Haven - CT            15.11q  3 
  6 Mills, Sarah              11 Masco Tpsfld- MA         15.31q  2 
  7 Stewart, Sashauna         10 Weaver - CT              15.33q  3 
  8 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         12 Bethel HS CT             15.38q  4 
  9 Aboagye, Stefanie         10 Bristol East- CT         15.43   4 
 10 Outman, Madeleine         12 Newton So. - MA          15.75   4 
 11 Frink, Danna              11 Manch Centr - NH         15.78   1 
 12 Rivard, Marianne          12 La Salle - RI            15.87   2 
 13 Bartlett, Molly           11 Mt. Mansfld - VT         15.92   1 
 14 Flynn, Liz                12 Winnsquam NH             16.03   4 
 15 Kopka, Robyn              12 Merrimack Val-NH         16.13   1 
 16 Pettiway, Drielle            Sanford   ME             16.16   3 
 17 Oyekoya, Temi             12 Woonsocket - RI          16.20   3 
 18 Andrle, Katie                John Bapt. - ME          16.38   3 
 19 White, Meagan             11 Lebanon - NH             16.47   2 
 20 Ogundolani, Ajoke         11 Mt.Pleasant - RI         16.54   3 
 21 Nuttall, Jessica          10 Alvirne - NH             16.67   1 
 22 Moreau, Christine         11 Lincoln - RI             16.79   4 
 23 Thompson, Sara            11 Lake Region - ME         16.91   3 
 24 Staudinger, Renee         11 SO Royalton - VT         17.08   4 
 25 Berry, Amanda             11 Skowhegan ME             17.08   2 
 26 Knight, Kaitie            11 S.Burlngton - VT         17.20   4 
 27 Allain, Carissa           11 Fryeburg -  ME           17.94   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
'03 Champion:   14.34  6/14/2003   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth, MA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarm - MA         14.53  
  2 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career - CT              14.56  
  3 Highsmith, Tamara         12 E. Haven - CT            14.72  
  4 Stewart, Sashauna         10 Weaver - CT              14.78  
  5 Miller, Nora              10 Middletown - CT          14.84  
  6 Ryan, Tayla               10 Norwood   MA             14.93  
  7 Mills, Sarah              11 Masco Tpsfld- MA         15.10  
  8 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         12 Bethel HS CT             15.21  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.00  1985        Pam Connell, Norwell HS, MA                 
'03 Champion:   44.15  6/14/2003   Colleen Farley, Mt.Greylock-Willmstn, MA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farley, Colleen           12 Mt. Greylock-Ma          43.43   4 
  2 McLane, Julie             12 New Canaan - CT          44.38   4 
  3 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career - CT              44.61   3 
  4 Aboagye, Stefanie         10 Bristol East- CT         44.74   3 
  5 Highsmith, Tamara         12 E. Haven - CT            45.15   4 
  6 Homer, Samantha           11 Whitinsvle Ch-MA         45.72   4 
  7 Lin, Jen                  11 Bridge-Rayn - MA         45.85   4 
  8 Catarius, Haley           10 Marshfield - MA          45.97   3 
  9 Williams, Betsy           10 Hanover - NH             46.08   2 
 10 Rivard, Marianne          12 La Salle - RI            46.10   4 
 11 Andrle, Katie                John Bapt. - ME          46.13   3 
 12 Dalton, Laura             10 Simsbury  CT             46.53   3 
 13 Blattler, Clara           12 Brookline - MA           46.67   4 
 14 Kostan, Melissa           12 Salem - MA               46.73   3 
 15 Kopka, Robyn              12 Merrimack Val-NH         46.73   3 
 16 MacKeil, Haley            10 Plymouth  NH             46.80   2 
 17 Moreau, Christine         11 Lincoln - RI             47.38   2 
 18 Corseri, Jacki            09 Portsmouth- RI           47.83   1 
 19 Morin, Shelby             10 B.Guertin - NH           47.95   2 
 20 Angel, Marilyn            11 B.Guertin - NH           48.02   1 
 21 Blackburn, Lauren         10 York - ME                48.45   2 
 22 Grieg, Liana              10 York - ME                48.63   2 
 23 Sither, Becky             10 Scarborough - ME         48.88   1 
 24 Tarricone, Olivia         11 S.Burlngton - VT         49.44   2 
 25 Fischer, Sarah            11 E. Greenwich- RI         49.80   1 
 26 Best, Danica              12 So. Portland- ME         50.18   2 
 27 Feigen, Mariel            10 E. Greenwich- RI         50.39   1 
 28 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         12 Bethel HS CT             51.20   4 
 29 Lanney, Jessica           10 Concord - NH             51.44   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 47.99  1995        Bloomfield HS, CT, Bloomfield, CT           
'03 Champion:   48.87  6/14/2003   Hamden HS, Hamden, CT                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton HS - MA  'A'                                 49.02   4 
     1) Leighton, Kendra 12             2) Miranda, Dionese 11            
     3) Coriaty, Kristina 11            4) Cotterell, Ebony 10            
  2 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury- MA  'A'                    49.30   4 
  3 Hamden HS - CT  'A'                                   49.34   4 
     1) Rogers, Jocelyn 10              2) Hundley, Khabria 11            
     3) Morgan, Norrissa 11             4) James, Jessica 12              
  4 Hopkinton HS - MA  'A'                                49.60   4 
     1) Hoppe, Katie 12                 2) Wyzga, Diana 11                
     3) Campbell, Danielle 11           4) Riel, Tiana 12                 
  5 North Attleboro HS - MA  'A'                          49.65   4 
  6 Bristol Eastern- CT  'A'                              49.86   2 
     1) Aboagye, Stefanie 10            2) Norton, Chelsea 12             
     3) Pastyrnak, Karissa 10           4) Mangum, Courtney 11            
  7 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                 49.87   4 
     1) Lima, Katie 11                  2) Ruisi, Alison 09               
     3) Harris, Tiffany 12              4) LaPure, Amy 10                 
  8 Wethersfield HS - CT  'A'                             49.90   3 
     1) Brown, Ruthann 10               2) Magennis, Kelly 10             
     3) Maciunas, Audra 11              4) Hodges, Monique 11             
  9 Hamilton-Wenham Reg - MA  'A'                         49.90   4 
     1) Landrebe, Lisa                  2) Bartlett, Casey                
     3) Nasser-Ghodsi, Navine           4) Plitt, Carrie                  
 10 Hanover HS - NH  'A'                                  50.16   2 
 11 New Britain HS - CT  'A'                              50.27   3 
     1) Mcleod, Mindi 09                2) Royes, Larease 11              
     3) Allen, Cherelle 09              4) Brown, Brandy 12               
 12 Salem HS - NH  'A'                                    50.56   3 
 13 Hollis-Brookline HS - NH  'A'                         50.57   3 
 14 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI  'A'                      50.61   3 
 15 Glastonbury HS - CT  'A'                              50.63   4 
     1) Perdrizet, Etta 11              2) Loomis, Kathryn 11             
     3) Balistierri, Kimarie 10         4) Quow, Britney 09               
 16 Lincoln HS - RI  'A'                                  50.64   3 
 17 Bish.Guertin - Nashua - NH  'A'                       50.68   3 
 18 Manchester Centr. HS - NH  'A'                        50.92   2 
 19 Simsbury HS - CT  'A'                                 51.12   3 
     1) Jones, Danielle 12              2) Kottas, Mallory 09             
     3) Dalton, Laura 10                4) Armstrong, Chavous 10          
 20 Essex HS - VT  'A'                                    51.26   2 
     1) O'Sullivan, samantha 09         2) byrnes, sarah 10               
     3) Greene, Alli 09                 4) Bernier, Haley 11              
 21 Cumberland HS - RI  'A'                               51.44   2 
 22 Orono HS - ME  'A'                                    51.51   2 
 23 Thornton Acad. - Saco - ME  'A'                       51.66   2 
 24 Edward Little HS - Auburn- ME  'A'                    51.75   1 
 25 Mt. Mansfield Un.- Jericho- VT  'A'                   51.96   2 
     1) Willson, Courtney 11            2) Wasser, Aubrey 11              
     3) Park, Bryanna 11                4) Foust, Allie 11                
 26 Scarborough HS - ME  'A'                              52.21   1 
 27 Wells HS - ME  'A'                                    54.56   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:51.93  1992        Weaver HS, CT, Hartford, CT               
'03 Champion:   3:53.73  6/14/2003   Westerly HS, Westerly, RI                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               3:58.28   4 
     1) Harris, Tiffany 12              2) Lima, Katie 11                 
     3) Mason, Rachel 09                4) Gawrych, Samantha 10           
  2 Bish.Guertin - Nashua - NH  'A'                     4:00.23   4 
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg - MA  'A'                   4:01.07   4 
     1) Lessard, Lindsey 12             2) Zolga, Mary 09                 
     3) Coughlin, Alex 10               4) Lin, Jen 11                    
  4 Cent. Catholic-Lawrence - MA  'A'                   4:01.64   3 
  5 Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford - CT  'A'                  4:01.72   4 
     1) LeBuffe, Kelsey 10              2) Ward, Frances 11               
     3) Pilon, Alison 11                4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 12         
  6 Westford Academy - MA  'A'                          4:02.56   4 
  7 Conard HS - W. Hartford - CT  'A'                   4:04.07   4 
     1) Autenried, Rebecca 10           2) Perron, Emma 09                
     3) Bemis, Heather 11               4) Backel, Katherine 10           
  8 Concord HS - NH  'A'                                4:04.65   3 
  9 North Haven HS - CT  'A'                            4:05.77   4 
     1) Bernardo, Ashley 12             2) Huggins, Kayla 09              
     3) Morgillo, Julia 12              4) Voos, Avery 11                 
 10 Windsor HS - CT  'A'                                4:06.31   3 
 11 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI  'A'                     4:06.38   2 
 12 Ridgefield HS - CT  'A'                             4:06.87   3 
     1) Murdoch, Catherine 10           2) Lipson, Brynna 11              
     3) Navarro, Elizabeth 09           4) Heaslip, Emily 10              
 13 Ellington HS - CT  'A'                              4:07.34   4 
     1) Agostino, Kasie-Leigh 11        2) Harty, Katherine 11            
     3) Foster, Elizabeth 11            4) Jarrett, Latasha 12            
 14 Bromfield Sch. - Harvard - MA  'A'                  4:07.83   3 
 15 Souhegan HS - NH  'A'                               4:10.87   3 
 16 Scarborough HS - ME  'A'                            4:11.02   2 
 17 Manchester Centr. HS - NH  'A'                      4:11.64   2 
 18 Smithfield HS - RI  'A'                             4:11.71   1 
 19 Salem HS - NH  'A'                                  4:12.44   3 
 20 Coventry HS - RI  'A'                               4:12.79   2 
 21 Mount Desert Island HS - ME  'A'                    4:14.04   2 
 22 John Baptist HS - Portland- ME  'A'                 4:14.21   1 
 23 Orono HS - ME  'A'                                  4:14.24   2 
 24 Fair Haven Union HS - VT  'A'                       4:15.15   2 
     1) Arroyo, Mindie 11               2) Fletcher, Molly 12             
     3) Heitkamp, Mary 12               4) Ieremias, Andra 09             
 25 Coe-Brown - Northwood - NH  'A'                     4:15.38   1 
 26 Mt. Mansfield Un.- Jericho- VT  'A'                 4:15.92   1 
     1) Wasser, Aubrey 11               2) Rittling, Harriet 11           
     3) Koch, Kaetlyn 11                4) Greeley, Sara 09               
 27 South Kingstown HS - RI  'A'                        4:16.14   3 
 28 Essex HS - VT  'A'                                  4:16.60   2 
     1) nguyen, khanh 10                2) O'Sullivan, samantha 09        
     3) taylor, samantha 10             4) Bernier, Haley 11              
 29 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                          4:20.77   1 
     1) Byrne, Hilary 09                2) Gilbert, Sarah 09              
     3) Cloutier, Holly 10              4) Goodwin, Claire 09             
 30 Thornton Acad. - Saco - ME  'A'                     4:21.41   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:12.16  6/9/2001    The Bromfield School, MA, Harvard, MA     
'03 Champion:   9:23.59  6/14/2003   Keene HS, Keene, NH                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               9:23.79  
     1) Lima, Katie 11                  2) Post, Lindsay 12               
     3) Stefanski, Kaitlyn 12           4) Gawrych, Samantha 10           
  2 Ridgefield HS - CT  'A'                             9:24.50  
     1) Chain, Rebecca 12               2) Teitsworth, Elly 10            
     3) Rosenfeld, Leah 10              4) Helgesen, Caitlin 12           
  3 Simsbury HS - CT  'A'                               9:33.24  
     1) Glass, Margaret 09              2) Szymaszek, Katherine 12        
     3) Cunningham, Caitlin 11          4) Cunningham, Meghan 09          
  4 New Canaan HS - CT  'A'                             9:33.61  
     1) Schott, Katherine 10            2) Maass, Adele 11                
     3) Cole, Avery 12                  4) Nietsch, Katrina 09            
  5 East Lyme HS - CT  'A'                              9:35.34  
     1) Barner, Allison 11              2) Purdy, Meghan 11               
     3) Scully, Annie 09                4) Adams, Amanda 10               
  6 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME  'A'                   9:35.95  
  7 East Hartford HS - CT  'A'                          9:40.89  
     1) Lemire, Alison 11               2) Vollinger, Kathryn 09          
     3) Taylor, Ashley 12               4) Osahon, Joy 10                 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham Reg - MA  'A'                       9:42.54  
     1) Stockely, Liz                   2) Kerr, Grace                    
     3) Ahern, Amy                      4) Harkness, Audrey               
  9 Wilbur Cross HS - N. Haven- CT  'A'                 9:45.22  
     1) Landelius, Margarita 12         2) Witcher, Shamika 12            
     3) Velazquez, Ashley 09            4) Sullivan, Johnna 12            
 10 Souhegan HS - NH  'A'                               9:48.13  
 11 Champlain Vall Un-Hinesburg-VT  'A'                 9:50.50  
     1) Frost, Kendall 09               2) McEwen, Sydney 09              
     3) Nichols, Hannah 12              4) Wool, Lauren 12                
 12 Concord HS - NH  'A'                                9:51.91  
 13 John Baptist HS - Portland- ME  'A'                10:02.27  
 14 Medfield HS - MA  'A'                              10:02.83  
     1) Bauer, Robin 12                 2) Martin, Stephanie 10           
     3) Marshall, Kristin 09            4) Skerry, Amy 10                 
 15 Scarborough HS - ME  'A'                           10:03.06  
 16 North Kingstown HS - RI  'A'                       10:04.42  
     1) Seidler, Amanda 11              2) Dolce, Allie 10                
     3) Fahey, Laura 11                 4) Nannig, Jade 11                
 17 Manchester West HS - NH  'A'                       10:09.44  
 18 Bish.Guertin - Nashua - NH  'A'                    10:09.76  
 19 Greely HS - Cumberland - ME  'A'                   10:11.48  
 20 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                         10:11.75  
 21 Lyndon Institute - VT  'A'                         10:12.37  
     1) Gray, Kaela 12                  2) Long, Rose 10                  
     3) Grout, Shauneen 11              4) Koenig, Frannie 12             
 22 Essex HS - VT  'A'                                 10:16.89  
     1) ingalls, jill 10                2) duncan, danielle 12            
     3) rabourn, kristina 11            4) McLaughlin, Heather 12         
 23 Cranston West HS - RI  'A'                         10:19.94  
     1) Lagasse, Erin                   2) Lagasse, Ryan                  
     3) Fontes, Ashley                  4) Webber, Becky                  
 24 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI  'A'                    10:24.62  
 25 Warwick Vets - RI  'A'                             10:39.05  
     1) Fraser, Nicole 10               2) Desrosiers, Katie 09           
     3) Benson, Marisa 10               4) Paquin, Michelle 10            
 26 South Kingstown HS - RI  'A'                       10:40.03  
 27 Pinkerton Acad. - Derry - NH  'A'                  10:58.54  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  6-01  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA           
'03 Champion:    5-08  6/14/2003   Katie Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth HS, MA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sherman, Kate             11 Dennis-Yarm - MA       5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 McConney, Paige           11 B.Guertin - NH         5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Kozlowski, Derin          12 Woodstock Ac- CT      J5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Laporte, Jessica          10 Black-Mill. - MA      J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 McNerny, Tara             11 Amherst-Pel - MA      J5-05.00      1.65m 
  6 Bartlett, Molly           11 Mt. Mansfld - VT       5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Carper, Tayana            10 Shrewsbury MA         J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 McLaughlin, Kathryn       10 Cheverus - ME         J5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Ryan, Tayla               10 Norwood   MA          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Hill, Leanne              12 Conc-Carl - MA         5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Handcock, Caitlin         11 Greely - ME            5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 MacDonald, Kerryn         11 Old Saybrk - CT        5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Lanney, Jessica           10 Concord - NH           5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Jarrett, Latasha          12 Ellington - CT        J5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Golankiewicz, Sharon      12 New Milford - CT      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 16 Flynn, Liz                12 Winnsquam NH          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 16 Daugherty, Shayna         10 Lincoln - RI          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- LaBombard, Nicole         11 Lebanon - NH                NH            
 -- Murphy, Taryn             10 Goffstown - NH              NH            
 -- Kalthoff, Angela          12 Wethersfld - CT             NH            
 -- Snider, Belinda           09 Foran - Milfd CT            NH            
 -- McNab, Catherine          12 Glastonbury - CT            NH            
 -- Lynch, Grace              11 Burlington - VT             NH            
 -- Robertson, Kayla          11 S.Kngstown - RI             NH            
 -- Hazen, Mallory            11 Green Mntn - VT             NH            
 -- Fraser, Nicole            10 Warwck Vets - RI            NH            
 -- Conroy, Sarah             10 Fitchburg - MA              NH            
 -- Ross, Amy                 11 Portsmouth- RI              NH            
 -- Redman, Jenna             11 Hermon    ME                NH            
 -- James, Nikki              11 Presque Isle-ME             NH            
 -- Finneran, Kelly           11 Traip Ac. ME                NH            
 -- van Loenen, Alana         12 Cheverus - ME               NH            
 -- Yates, Shannon            12 Mt. Blue - ME               NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 12-00  6/8/2002    Ashley Nolet, Lowell HS, MA                 
'03 Champion:   11-00  6/14/2003   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin, Northboro, MA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bakanowski, Kristen       12 Algonquin - MA        11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Blattler, Clara           12 Brookline - MA        11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Ponte, Daniela            11 Torrington CT         10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Graham, Erika             12 E.Longmeadow- MA     J10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Janciewicz, Amy           12 Norwich Free- CT     J10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Ciambra, Rita             10 Hanover - NH          10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Marquis, Danielle         11 Greenfield - MA      J10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Harrington, Bryna         11 Belfast - ME           9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Warren, Jessica           12 So.Windsr CT           9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Wolf, Laura               11 Merrimack - NH         9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Brown, Ashley             10 Nashua - NH            9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Maguire, Keelan           11 Rogers - RI            9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Broadwell, Jessica        12 Bacon Acad - CT        9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Raila, Hanna              10 Medford - MA           9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Feighery, Emer            11 Westborough - MA       9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Samuel, Dara              11 Brookfield - CT        9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Carlson, Jan              11 Brattl Union VT        9-06.00      2.89m 
 18 Thomas, Ally              12 Edwd Little - ME       9-00.00      2.74m 
 18 Morrison, Jill            12 Lyndon Inst - VT       9-00.00      2.74m 
 18 Bourbeau, Christina       10 Manch Mem. - NH        9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Ringquist, Avery          10 Wm. Hall - CT               NH            
 -- Cipriano, Kelly           11 Nonnewaug CT                NH            
 -- Flynn, Emily              10 N. Kingstown- RI            NH            
 -- Chen, Alyssa              12 Rutland - VT                NH            
 -- Saccoccio, Ariana         10 Ponaganset - RI             NH            
 -- La Rocca, Jessica         12 Cumberland - RI             NH            
 -- Robichaud, Kate           12 Souhegan  - NH              NH            
 -- Ilg, Ashley               10 Gilford -  NH               NH            
 -- Ruksznis, Amanda          12 Messalonskee- ME            NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 19-02.50  1985        Pam Hughes, Hope HS, Providence, RI      
'03 Champion:   17-10.25  6/14/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS, MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riel, Tiana               12 Hopkinton - MA        17-10.50      5.44m 
  2 Harvey, Natasha           11 Career - CT           17-10.00      5.43m 
  3 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield - CT         17-01.25      5.21m 
  4 James, Tahari             12 Branford - CT         17-00.50      5.19m 
  5 Christie, Jenna           11 Fitch - CT            16-07.75      5.07m 
  6 Jacobs, Andrea            12 Waltham - MA          16-06.50      5.04m 
  7 Buzzell, Jessica          11 Spaulding - NH        16-06.00      5.02m 
  8 Pierpont, Jenny           10 Thornton AC - ME      16-05.50      5.01m 
  9 Ronaghan, Monica          12 Pinkerton - NH        16-04.50      4.99m 
 10 Miller, Nora              10 Middletown - CT       16-02.00      4.92m 
 11 Demers, Anjuli            10 B.Guertin - NH        15-09.00      4.80m 
 12 Worthington, Paige        11 Bow HS  - NH          15-07.75      4.76m 
 12 Traina, Jocelyn           10 Hingham   MA          15-07.75      4.76m 
 14 Harwood, Hannah           12 Sharon - VT           15-03.50      4.66m 
 15 Awosika, Yawande             Classical - RI        15-02.00      4.62m 
 16 van Loenen, Alana         12 Cheverus - ME         15-01.00      4.59m 
 17 Ferreira, Stephanie       11 Cumberland - RI       14-11.50      4.55m 
 18 Barowski, Lynn            12 B.Guertin - NH        14-08.50      4.48m 
 18 Nelson, Erin              09 Rice Mem - VT         14-08.50      4.48m 
 20 Staudinger, Renne         11 SO Royalton - VT      14-08.00      4.47m 
 21 Jones, Dorverdra          11 St.Raphael - RI       14-04.75      4.38m 
 22 James, Nikki              11 Presque Isle-ME       14-04.50      4.38m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 40-03.50  6/9/2001    Chi-Chi Aduba, Medfield HS, MA           
'03 Champion:      39-04  6/14/2003   Tahari James, Branford HS, CT            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Highsmith, Tamara         12 E. Haven - CT         37-11.00     11.55m 
  2 Hoppe, Katie              12 Hopkinton - MA        37-06.50     11.44m 
  3 Visbaras, Lindsey         11 Edwd Little - ME      37-06.00     11.43m 
  4 James, Tahari             12 Branford - CT         37-05.25     11.41m 
  5 Weaver, Dian              11 Attleboro - MA        36-07.00     11.15m 
  6 Buzzell, Jessica          11 Spaulding - NH        36-05.50     11.11m 
  7 Ferreira, Stephanie       11 Cumberland - RI       36-01.25     11.00m 
  8 Jacobs, Andrea            12 Waltham - MA          36-00.00     10.97m 
  9 Cadette, Nasha            12 Career - CT           35-03.00     10.74m 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh      12 Lynnfield - MA        35-02.25     10.72m 
 11 Harty, Katherine          11 Ellington - CT        34-08.00     10.56m 
 12 Burlock, Lindsay          12 Caribou - ME          34-06.00     10.51m 
 13 Sax, Ali                  11 Linc-Sudbry - MA      34-04.75     10.48m 
 14 Lawrence, Shanelle        12 Windsor   CT          34-04.25     10.47m 
 15 Bartlett, Molly           11 Mt. Mansfld - VT      34-02.00     10.41m 
 16 Awosika, Yawande             Classical - RI        34-00.75     10.38m 
 17 Budd, Kara                11 E.Longmeadow- MA      33-11.50     10.35m 
 18 Cronin, Casey                Coventry - RI         33-05.50     10.19m 
 19 Harwood, Hannah           12 Sharon - VT           33-04.25     10.16m 
 20 Marquis, Hannah           12 Old Town - ME         33-01.00     10.08m 
 21 Christie, Jenna           11 Fitch - CT            33-00.00     10.05m 
 21 Seaward, Molly            11 York - ME             33-00.00     10.05m 
 23 Lanney, Jessica           10 Concord - NH          32-11.00     10.03m 
 24 Poliquin, Emily           11 Lisbon    ME          32-09.50      9.99m 
 25 LaCroix, Haylee           11 Harwood U.   VT       32-06.00      9.90m 
 26 Walker, Bridgette         09 Middletown - RI       32-02.50      9.81m 
 27 Ogundolani, Ajoke         11 Mt.Pleasant - RI      32-02.00      9.80m 
 28 Batcha, Karuna            10 Brattl Union VT       30-06.50      9.30m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 49-04.50  6/9/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH          
'03 Champion:   43-03.50  6/14/2003   Jessica Cegarra, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Locke, Marsha             12 Danbury - CT          42-05.25     12.93m 
  2 Crook, Hillary            10 Mansfield - MA        41-01.25     12.52m 
  3 Harrison, Tricia          12 Mansfield - MA        41-00.00     12.49m 
  4 Glennon, Pam              12 Tantasqua - MA        40-02.75     12.26m 
  5 McMillan, Tynish          10 Stamford - CT         40-01.50     12.23m 
  6 Wiechman, Mikki           12 Bonny Eagle - ME      39-08.50     12.10m 
  7 Matteis, Christine        12 Lyman Hall - CT       39-07.25     12.07m 
  8 Coit, Katie               12 Norwich Free- CT      38-07.75     11.77m 
  9 Kostiew, Katie            12 Coe-Brown - NH        38-03.75     11.67m 
 10 Clark, Jen                12 Tewksbury - MA        36-08.00     11.17m 
 11 Wood, Sarah               12 Brattl Union VT       36-03.75     11.06m 
 12 Burke, Maegan             12 Kennebunk - ME        36-00.75     10.99m 
 13 Smith, Lissy              12 Timberlane - NH       35-09.25     10.90m 
 14 Perkins, Yvonne           11 Danbury - CT          35-08.50     10.88m 
 15 Rodgers, Lindsay          12 Nashua - NH           35-06.00     10.82m 
 16 Walsh, Stephanie          12 Salem - NH            35-02.25     10.72m 
 17 Pearson, Elizabeth        11 Moultonborou          35-00.50     10.68m 
 18 Thiess, Juliane              Mt. Ararat - ME       35-00.00     10.66m 
 19 Welch, Lisa               12 Oxbow - VT            34-11.00     10.64m 
 20 Broome, Julia                Classical - RI        34-09.50     10.60m 
 21 Johannesen, Jess          11 Harwood U.   VT       34-07.00     10.54m 
 22 Yodice, Celia                Madison   ME          34-05.00     10.49m 
 23 Jennings, Jasmine         12 Warwck Vets - RI      34-01.75     10.40m 
 24 Wermer, Eva               11 Essex - VT            33-08.75     10.28m 
 25 Connor, Kasey             11 Traip Ac. ME          33-07.00     10.23m 
 26 Irizarry, Jessica         10 N. Kingstown- RI      31-11.25      9.73m 
 27 Obuchowski, Meghan        11 Bellows Falls VT      31-04.00      9.55m 
 28 Maloney, Megan            11 La Salle - RI         30-02.50      9.20m 
 29 Real, Jessica             10 Bell. Free Ac VT      30-01.75      9.18m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 152-08  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton HS, MA                
'03 Champion:   130-09  6/14/2003   Grace Cunningham, Notre Dame, Hingham, MA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kilis, Jamie              12 R H A M - CT            130-02     39.67m 
  2 Wood, Sarah               12 Brattl Union VT         121-08     37.08m 
  3 Hickman, Sarah            12 Amherst-Pel - MA        121-05     37.00m 
  4 Kostiew, Katie            12 Coe-Brown - NH          121-01     36.90m 
  5 Graziano, Regina          11 Guilford - CT           120-08     36.77m 
  6 Wiechman, Mikki           12 Bonny Eagle - ME        118-11     36.24m 
  7 Saba, Jou-Jou             11 Dedham - MA             118-00     35.96m 
  8 Thompson, Felicia         11 Andover   MA            115-08     35.25m 
  9 McMillan, Tynish          10 Stamford - CT           112-05     34.26m 
 10 O'Leary, Dana             09 So. Portland- ME        110-09     33.75m 
 11 Coit, Katie               12 Norwich Free- CT        110-05     33.65m 
 12 Locke, Marsha             12 Danbury - CT            109-09     33.45m 
 13 Savage, April             12 Hartford - VT           108-06     33.07m 
 14 Johannesen, Jess          11 Harwood U.   VT         107-05     32.74m 
 15 Thacher, Lyndsay          12 Dennis-Yarm - MA        106-08     32.51m 
 16 Keene, Kristin            11 Edwd Little - ME        105-08     32.20m 
 17 King, Desirae             12 Dover - NH              105-06     32.15m 
 18 Waidelich, Anne           11 Bow HS  - NH            105-05     32.13m 
 19 Boisse, Olivia               Massabesic ME           104-08     31.90m 
 20 Reed, Stacy               11 Gorham - ME             103-09     31.62m 
 21 Krodel, Jennifer          11 E. Lyme - CT            101-04     30.88m 
 22 Larrabee, Amy             12 Exeter - NH             100-04     30.58m 
 23 Zalher, Katurah           11 Harwood U.   VT          99-07     30.35m 
 24 Daly, Emily               11 Hopkinton - MA           98-09     30.09m 
 25 Welch, Lisa               12 Oxbow - VT               98-06     30.02m 
 26 Dionne, Kim               12 Smithfield  RI           98-03     29.94m 
 27 Decker, Morgan            12 Coe-Brown - NH           97-04     29.66m 
 28 Morris, Meaghan           11 Cheverus - ME            95-07     29.13m 
 29 Peter, Alison             12 Middletown - RI          95-06     29.10m 
 30 Desroches, Erica          11 Exeter - NH              95-01     28.98m 
 31 Wermer, Eva               11 Essex - VT               94-06     28.80m 
 32 Bishop, Kelsey            11 Pilgrim - RI             88-03     26.89m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 160-08  1984        Eileen Creehan, North Quincy HS, MA        
'03 Champion:   135-03  6/14/2003   Heather Carr, So.Kingstown HS, RI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Latham, Sarah             12 Fitch - CT              129-08     39.52m 
  2 Thies, Brigid             12 Brattl Union VT         129-04     39.42m 
  3 DiPetro, Corinne          12 Masco Tpsfld- MA        127-00     38.70m 
  4 Irizarry, Jessica         10 N. Kingstown- RI        126-06     38.55m 
  5 Plungis, Sue              12 Monument Mt. MA         125-09     38.32m 
  6 Morales, Bernice          12 Emmett O'Bri- CT        125-06     38.25m 
  7 Wyszynski, Sarah          11 Minnechaug - MA         119-06     36.42m 
  8 Tapper, Heather           12 Fairhaven - MA          119-05     36.39m 
  9 Legatova, Zuzana          11 Nashua - NH             116-07     35.53m 
 10 Gonzalez, Kristina        12 Nokomis   - ME          114-06     34.89m 
 11 Kilis, Jamie              12 R H A M - CT            113-09     34.67m 
 12 Farr, Katie               09 Conant - NH             110-08     33.73m 
 13 Ream, Jessica             12 Litchfield CT           110-02     33.57m 
 14 Pagano, Jessica           11 N. Kingstown- RI        109-05     33.35m 
 15 Kinner, Kedi              11 Fair Haven - VT         109-00     33.22m 
 16 Ketchen, Lee Anne         10 Hollis-Brklne NH        107-11     32.89m 
 17 Trafton, Liz              09 Seacoast Chr- ME        107-10     32.86m 
 18 Lurvey, Amanda               Maloney   CT            107-06     32.76m 
 19 Hunold, Melinda           10 N. Kingstown- RI        104-06     31.85m 
 20 Hogue, Jennie             11 Black-Mill. - MA        103-09     31.62m 
 21 Gibson, Lisa              12 Skowhegan ME            100-01     30.50m 
 22 Stefanik, Nicole             Coventry - RI            98-10     30.12m 
 23 Mackie, Liz               11 Gorham - ME              95-01     28.98m 
 24 Real, Jessica             10 Bell. Free Ac VT         93-08     28.54m 
 25 Dennett, Jessica          11 St.Raphael - RI          92-02     28.09m 
 26 Trombley, Karli           10 Bell. Free Ac VT         88-09     27.05m 
 27 Lynch, Meg                12 Wachusett - MA           88-02     26.87m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
'03 Champion:   10.93  6/14/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant HS,Prov, RI       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rafael, Johan             11 Lawrence - MA            11.04q  4 
  2 Sheets, Kory              12 Bloomfield- CT           11.07q  4 
  3 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch Centr - NH         11.08q  2 
  4 Cherry, Steve             12 Cromwell - CT            11.12q  3 
  5 Watkins, Kyle             12 Hillhouse - CT           11.16q  3 
  6 Sheppard, Collin          11 Amity - CT               11.18q  1 
  7 Osei, Eric                10 E. Prov. - RI            11.22q  1 
  8 Mushaweh, Kyle            11 Cheshire - CT            11.31q  3 
  9 Monroe, Aaron             11 E. Prov. - RI           J11.31   1 
 10 Smith, Mike               12 Bell. Free Ac VT         11.32   3 
 11 Sam-Agawar, Ben           12 Manch Centr - NH         11.37   1 
 12 Kizekai, AJ               11 St.Raphael - RI          11.39   4 
 13 Nixon, James              10 Hyde School - CT         11.46   2 
 14 Caves, Doug               11 Oxford  MA               11.48   3 
 15 Diaz, Eric                12 Lawrence - MA            11.48   1 
 16 Lyles, John               11 Foxboro - MA             11.56   2 
 17 Holliday, David           12 B. Hendrickn- RI         11.57   2 
 18 Williams, Ronnie             Warwck Vets - RI         11.58   4 
 19 Horne, Garren             11 Belfast - ME             11.62   4 
 20 Baez, Pedro               12 Monty- Fchbrg MA         11.62   1 
 21 Allen, George             12 Brattl Union VT          11.74   3 
 22 Marston, Andrew           11 Gr.PortlndCS ME          11.76   1 
 23 Ford, Nick                11 Laconia - NH             11.83   3 
 24 Vigeant, Justin           09 Wells - ME               11.87   4 
 25 Mayer, Zach               12 Hartford - VT            11.87   2 
 26 Johnson, Josh                Bucksport- ME            11.90   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
'03 Champion:   10.93  6/14/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant HS,Prov, RI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch Centr - NH         10.80   2 
  2 Osei, Eric                10 E. Prov. - RI            11.03   1 
  3 Cherry, Steve             12 Cromwell - CT            11.04   2 
  4 Watkins, Kyle             12 Hillhouse - CT           11.07   2 
  5 Rafael, Johan             11 Lawrence - MA            11.12   2 
  6 Mushaweh, Kyle            11 Cheshire - CT            11.13   1 
  7 Monroe, Aaron             11 E. Prov. - RI            11.16   1 
  8 Sheets, Kory              12 Bloomfield- CT           11.17   2 
  9 Sheppard, Collin          11 Amity - CT               11.18   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.08  1987        Eric Chrichlow, Lexington HS, MA            
'03 Champion:   21.76  6/14/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant HS,Prov, RI       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch Centr - NH         21.65q  3 
  2 Cherry, Steve             12 Cromwell - CT            22.03q  1 
  3 Harris, Justin            11 Wethersfld - CT          22.07q  2 
  4 Cuesta, Enrique           10 Lawrence - MA            22.07q  2 
  5 Arons, Andrew             12 Wm. Hall - CT            22.08q  3 
  6 Giordano, Scott           12 Notre Dame - CT          22.27q  2 
  7 Stefanek, Konrad          10 Southington - CT         22.32q  3 
  8 Ibric, Merzudin           11 Revere - MA              22.47q  1 
  9 Nixon, James              10 Hyde School - CT         22.62   1 
 10 Lamboy, Brandon              Warwck Vets - RI         22.78   1 
 11 Ofusu, Prince             11 South- Wrcstr MA         22.82   2 
 12 Kiley, Phil               11 Medfield  MA             23.09   3 
 13 Brehm, Wili               10 Pembroke  NH             23.12   1 
 14 Headley, Steve            10 Minnechaug - MA          23.13   1 
 15 Allen, George             12 Brattl Union VT          23.31   2 
 16 Marston, Andrew           11 Gr.PortlndCS ME          23.34   1 
 17 Kizekai, AJ               11 St.Raphael - RI          23.45   3 
 18 Gillespie, Sean           12 Monadnock - NH           23.45   2 
 19 Horne, Garren             11 Belfast - ME             23.47   1 
 20 Jacobellis, Michael       12 Chariho - RI             23.63   2 
 21 Shaw, Spencer             11 Winnacunnet - NH         23.75   3 
 22 Peluso, Matthew           12 B. Hendrickn- RI         23.84   3 
 23 Severance, Ryan           11 Salem - NH               26.54   3 
 -- LaCasse, Matt                Waynflete - ME              FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.08  1987        Eric Chrichlow, Lexington HS, MA            
'03 Champion:   21.76  6/14/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant HS,Prov, RI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Worsley, Dominique        11 Manch Centr - NH         21.73  
  2 Cuesta, Enrique           10 Lawrence - MA            22.30  
  3 Harris, Justin            11 Wethersfld - CT          22.32  
  4 Arons, Andrew             12 Wm. Hall - CT            22.33  
  5 Giordano, Scott           12 Notre Dame - CT          22.58  
  6 Stefanek, Konrad          10 Southington - CT         22.62  
  7 Ibric, Merzudin           11 Revere - MA              22.77  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 47.51  6/14/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant, Prov., RI        
'03 Champion:   47.51  6/14/2003   Bobby Young, Mt. Pleasant HS,Prov, RI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Daniel           12 B. Hendrickn- RI         49.31   3 
  2 Hoerman, Alex             11 Spaulding - NH           49.81   3 
  3 Stakely, Jonathan         12 Ledyard - CT             49.91   3 
  4 Sullivan, Corey           12 Hillhouse - CT           50.12   2 
  5 Crabtree, Craig           12 Coventry - RI            50.18   2 
  6 Hebert, Kyle              10 Keene     NH             50.20   3 
  7 Mitchell, Carl            12 Stamford - CT            50.32   3 
  8 Simpson, Robert           12 Brockton - MA            50.35   3 
  9 Stoebe, Charles           12 Staples - CT             50.35   2 
 10 Keane, Ryan               12 Hopkinton - MA           50.88   3 
 11 Lamboy, Brandon              Warwck Vets - RI         51.12   3 
 12 Marston, Andrew           11 Gr.PortlndCS ME          51.33   2 
 13 Bitzer, Zachary           12 Lngmeadow MA             51.52   2 
 14 Moreau, Jeff              10 Whitman-Hans- MA         51.56   2 
 15 Boyd, Sam                 10 Minnechaug - MA          51.74   2 
 16 Keeling, Michael          12 Ponaganset - RI          52.22   2 
 17 Rienzo, Andrew               Old Town - ME            52.34   1 
 18 Voner, Dan                   Hall-Dale-  ME           52.44   1 
 19 Nickerson, Ian            11 Inter-Lakes NH           52.60   1 
 20 Parenzan, Brett           11 Rutland - VT             52.82   1 
 21 Haynes, Kris              09 Mt. Anthony - VT         53.25   1 
 22 Evans, Samuel             11 Barrington - RI          53.29   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:51.96  1987        Lance Campbell, Cambridge R&L, MA         
'03 Champion:   1:56.97  6/14/2003   Devin Riley, Rutland HS, VT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Brian             11 Lowell - MA            1:53.81  
  2 Stein, Michael            11 Wayland - MA           1:55.41  
  3 O'Donnell, Patrick        11 Salem - MA             1:55.50  
  4 Gerry, Dickie             12 Bow HS  - NH           1:55.54  
  5 Anderson, Matt            12 Manchester - CT        1:55.94  
  6 Snow, Graham              12 Danbury - CT           1:56.23  
  7 Rubin, Zach               11 Keene     NH           1:56.72  
  8 McCann, Chris             12 Haverhill - MA         1:56.88  
  9 Cabeza, Romulo            12 Fermi-Enfld- CT        1:57.42  
 10 DeWitt, Joey                 Ellsworth - ME         1:57.53  
 11 Durfee, Paul              12 Laconia - NH           1:57.68  
 12 Taye, Ayalew                 Portland - ME          1:57.68  
 13 Watrous, Brian            12 St.Johns HS - MA       1:58.63  
 14 Cote, Blaise              11 S.Burlngton - VT       1:59.45  
 15 Sizemore, Jim             12 Naugatuck CT           1:59.46  
 16 Van Gieson, Michael       12 Ponaganset - RI        1:59.82  
 17 Jacques, Peter            10 Monadnock - NH         2:00.64  
 18 Floster, Kevin            10 Lake Region - ME       2:01.13  
 19 Rose, Mickey              10 York - ME              2:01.52  
 20 Blanchard, Michael        12 Ledyard - CT           2:01.53  
 21 Henry, Elliot             11 Exeter - NH            2:02.14  
 22 Martin, Joe               12 Mt. Anthony - VT       2:02.16  
 23 Mendoza, Dereck           11 E. Prov. - RI          2:03.04  
 24 Potter, William           12 Westerly - RI          2:05.23  
 25 Devereaux, Jake           11 St.Johns HS - MA       2:07.99  
 26 Adams, William            12 Chariho - RI           2:12.16  
 27 Brown, Desmond            11 Mt.Pleasant - RI       2:20.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:10.31  6/9/2001    Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA      
'03 Champion:   4:12.28  6/14/2003   Ben True, Greeley, Cumberland, ME         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taye, Ayalew                 Portland - ME          4:16.87  
  2 Ward, Tradelle            10 Griswold - CT          4:19.03  
  3 Schroeder, John           10 Nashua - NH            4:19.52  
  4 Mitchell, Philip          11 Glastonbury - CT       4:20.69  
  5 Hall, Alex                10 Manch Centr - NH       4:21.92  
  6 Webb, Tom                 10 Barrington - RI        4:21.95  
  7 McEwen, Reid              12 New Milford - CT       4:23.80  
  8 Graham, Kevin             11 Woodstock Ac- CT       4:25.67  
  9 Chaffee, Macklin          11 Hanover - NH           4:25.80  
 10 Warren, Matthew           11 E. Lyme - CT           4:26.16  
 11 Bartlett, Miles           10 Lake Region - ME       4:26.59  
 12 Morgan, Tom               12 E. Bridgewtr- MA       4:27.05  
 13 Hine, Zac                 11 S.Hadley - MA          4:27.75  
 14 McGrath, Scott            11 Con-Val - NH           4:28.36  
 15 Ford, Brian               11 Centrl Cath - MA       4:30.46  
 16 Fletcher, Sam                Edwd Little - ME       4:34.35  
 17 Burgess, Grant            12 Staples - CT           4:36.15  
 18 McKinnon, Brandon         12 Methuen  - MA          4:36.65  
 19 Beaudoin, Marc               Cony - ME              4:37.03  
 20 Stadnick, Justin          10 S.Kngstown - RI        4:38.24  
 21 DePina, Jose              10 Brockton - MA          4:39.63  
 22 Matta, J.T.               12 Manch West - NH        4:41.36  
 23 McCaffrey, Cornelius      10 E. Greenwich- RI       4:44.39  
 24 Baeder, Tyler             11 B. Hendrickn- RI       4:45.79  
 25 Marino, Gerrit            11 Harwood U.   VT        4:46.17  
 26 Brueckner, John           09 Missiquoi VT           4:47.14  
 27 Lamothe, Daniel           10 B. Hendrickn- RI       4:56.02  
 28 Tobie, Forrest            12 Maranacook ME          4:59.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:07.3h  1979        Dean Kimball, Timberlane, Plaistow, NH    
'03 Champion:   9:17.58  6/14/2003   Sea Quigley, Ar. Williams, Brntre, MA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorne, Cory              11 Portsmouth - NH        9:08.59  
  2 Krause, David             12 Amity - CT             9:09.98  
  3 Majak, Guor               11 Concord - NH           9:11.62  
  4 Miller, Levi              11 Belfast - ME           9:12.53  
  5 Morris, Paul              11 Lexington - MA         9:16.77  
  6 Metzger, David            12 Ellington - CT         9:18.34  
  7 Giddings, Eric            11 So. Portland- ME       9:20.53  
  8 Moitoso, Adam             12 B. Hendrickn- RI       9:22.18  
  9 Donohue, Erik             12 Masco Tpsfld- MA       9:22.87  
 10 Ahern, Cory               11 B.Guertin - NH         9:25.53  
 11 Pizzonia, Chase           12 Darien - CT            9:26.44  
 12 Springer, Joshua          12 Westerly - RI          9:30.37  
 12 Holmquest, Brian          12 Marshfield - MA        9:30.37  
 14 Schillemat, Brandon       12 Keene     NH           9:48.67  
 15 Eyualem, Eyob             09 Oyster River- NH       9:48.94  
 16 Dunlap, Matt              12 Mt. Blue - ME          9:51.33  
 17 Long, James               12 B. Hendrickn- RI       9:54.94  
 18 Suthers, Dan              11 Lisbon    ME           9:56.62  
 19 Coleman, Andrew              Cumberland - RI       10:01.82  
 20 Holgate, David               Cumberland - RI       10:02.03  
 21 McNeish, Brendan          12 Pomperaug - CT        10:03.83  
 22 Moriarty, Dan             11 N. Kingstown- RI      10:06.83  
 23 Brueckner, John           09 Missiquoi VT          10:07.24  
 24 Guzman, Jose              12 Wilby - CT            10:13.25  
 25 Balfour, Nick             09 Middlebury - VT       10:17.94  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
'03 Champion:   14.47  6/14/2003   James Myles, Merrimack HS, NH               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope - RI                14.30q  4 
  2 O'Brien, Daniel           12 B. Hendrickn- RI         14.34q  3 
  3 Macleod, Kevin            11 E.Longmeadow- MA         14.53q  1 
  4 Vaughan, Marcus           12 No. Attlboro- MA         14.64q  2 
  5 Asack, Zack               11 Xaverian - MA            14.75q  1 
  6 Ludwig, Max               12 So. Portland- ME         14.78q  3 
  7 Belanger, Devin           10 Biddeford - ME           14.97q  4 
  8 Price, Matt               12 Danbury - CT             15.00q  2 
  9 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry - NH         15.06   4 
 10 Njorge, Mowange           12 Gr. NW Bedf - MA         15.12   3 
 11 Roy, Ben                  10 Bonny Eagle - ME         15.22   2 
 12 Myers, Ryan               12 Bell. Free Ac VT         15.26   1 
 13 Ruffo, Mike               11 Westfield - MA           15.28   2 
 14 Johnson, Damien              Warwck Vets - RI         15.29   2 
 15 Coates, Robert            12 E. Haven - CT            15.35   1 
 16 Floridino, Antonio        11 Falmouth - ME            15.41   3 
 17 Dubuc, Joe                12 S.Hadley - MA            15.43   1 
 18 Pannone, Joseph           12 E. Haven - CT            15.50   3 
 19 Rey, Mario                11 B. Hendrickn- RI         15.55   1 
 20 Corti, Ryan               12 Exeter - NH              15.71   3 
 20 Kelly, Colm               11 B.Guertin - NH           15.71   4 
 22 Alferos, Roman            11 E. Prov. - RI            15.73   3 
 23 Rolland, Bennett          11 Harwood U.   VT          15.85   4 
 24 Sutton, Bill              11 Essex - VT               15.93   2 
 25 Bahr, Merlin              11 Lake Region - ME         16.07   4 
 26 Liekweg, Bob              10 Salem - NH               16.37   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
'03 Champion:   14.47  6/14/2003   James Myles, Merrimack HS, NH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope - RI                13.98  
  2 O'Brien, Daniel           12 B. Hendrickn- RI         14.09  
  3 Vaughan, Marcus           12 No. Attlboro- MA         14.18  
  4 Macleod, Kevin            11 E.Longmeadow- MA         14.49  
  5 Asack, Zack               11 Xaverian - MA            14.62  
  6 Ludwig, Max               12 So. Portland- ME         14.80  
  7 Price, Matt               12 Danbury - CT             14.83  
  8 Belanger, Devin           10 Biddeford - ME           15.22  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 37.06  1993        Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT       
'03 Champion:   38.73  6/14/2003   Terry Young, Mansfield HS, MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Terry              12 Mansfield - MA           38.48   4 
  2 Woods, Tom                12 Medfield  MA             39.13   4 
  3 Bernard, Orville          12 Staples - CT             39.23   4 
  4 Soule, Jason              11 So. Portland- ME         39.32   4 
  5 Belanger, Devin           10 Biddeford - ME           39.32   4 
  6 Clarkin, John             12 Coventry - RI            39.59   3 
  7 Samuels, Dwayne           12 Windsor   CT             39.67   3 
  8 Lourenco, James           12 B. Hendrickn- RI         39.73   4 
  9 Price, Matt               12 Danbury - CT             39.77   4 
 10 Fields, Michael           11 Mashpee   MA             39.84   3 
 11 Plis, David               12 E. Hampton - CT          39.98   3 
 12 Cunha, Jon                11 Lexington - MA           40.08   4 
 13 Greenhouse, Alex          10 Amity - CT               40.12   3 
 14 Paradis, Dan              11 Seekonk   MA             40.38   3 
 15 Webb, Garrett             12 Methuen  - MA            40.59   3 
 16 Maese, Bernardo           12 Brunswick - ME           40.71   1 
 17 Blake, Cody               10 Merrimack Val-NH         40.85   2 
 18 McWeeney, Brian           11 Lyman Hall - CT          41.17   3 
 19 Marczak, Matt                Cony - ME                41.35   2 
 20 Corti, Ryan               12 Exeter - NH              41.57   1 
 21 Baker, Craig              11 Merrimack - NH           41.71   2 
 22 Randlett, Dan             12 Exeter - NH              41.74   2 
 23 Tymozcko, Nick               Bucksport- ME            41.75   2 
 24 Brown, Alex               11 Alvirne - NH             41.95   2 
 25 Alferos, Roman            11 E. Prov. - RI            42.23   1 
 26 Sutton, Bill              11 Essex - VT               42.43   1 
 27 Rolland, Bennett          11 Harwood U.   VT          42.61   2 
 28 Lopardo, Jeffrey          11 Cranston E. - RI         43.14   1 
 29 Ranglin, Dushein          10 Mt.Pleasant - RI         43.24   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 42.25  1997        Brockton HS, MA, Brockton, MA               
'03 Champion:   42.92  6/14/2003   Weathersfield HS, Weathersfield, CT         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wethersfield HS - CT  'A'                             42.67   4 
     1) Cavalieri, Paul 12              2) Scricca, Justin 10             
     3) Oware, Persis 10                4) Harris, Justin 11              
  2 Hillhouse HS - New Haven- CT  'A'                     42.96   4 
     1) Duncan, Tyrell 10               2) Holoman, Joey 11               
     3) Sullivan, Corey 12              4) Watkins, Kyle 12               
  3 Lyman Hall HS - Wallngfrd - CT  'A'                   43.31   4 
     1) Pratt, Andrew 11                2) Hubbard, Chris 10              
     3) McWeeney, Brian 11              4) Barresi, Terry 12              
  4 Lawrence HS - MA  'A'                                 43.38   4 
     1) Cuesta, Enrique 10              2) Diaz, Eric 12                  
     3) Gonzalez, Eric                  4) Rafael, Johan 11               
  5 Lowell HS - MA  'A'                                   43.68   4 
     1) Martin, Pat 11                  2) Haakenstad, Mike 12            
     3) Wilson, Darren 12               4) Zorokong, Claudis 12           
  6 Cent. Catholic-Lawrence - MA  'A'                     43.79   3 
  7 Hopkinton HS - MA  'A'                                43.94   3 
     1) Keane, Ryan 12                  2) Stickney, Jon                  
     3) Wade, Austin                    4) Ito, Brandon                   
  8 Classical HS - Providence - RI  'A'                   44.06   3 
  9 Hope HS - Prov. - RI  'A'                             44.14   3 
     1) Morgan, Kevin 09                2) Martins, Jeffrey 11            
     3) Saldivar, Jonson 12             4) Quiah, James 12                
 10 Warwick Vets - RI  'A'                                44.62   3 
     1) Lamboy, Brandon                 2) Johnson, Damien                
     3) Payne, Emmanuel                 4) Williams, Ronnie               
 11 South Portland HS - ME  'A'                           44.76   1 
 12 Exeter HS - NH  'A'                                   44.77   2 
 13 Bellows Free Acad - VT  'A'                           44.98   2 
     1) Fiske, Tony 10                  2) Pereira-Bailey, Kahlil 11      
     3) Myers, Ryan 12                  4) Smith, Mike 12                 
 14 Salem HS - NH  'A'                                    45.15   1 
 15 Bish.Hendricken - Warwck- RI  'A'                     45.21   3 
     1) Peluso, Matthew 12              2) Zepp, Kyle 12                  
     3) McGuire, Patrick 11             4) Holliday, David 12             
 16 Essex HS - VT  'A'                                    45.23   2 
     1) Massaquoi, Alfred 11            2) Kolinich, Ben 12               
     3) Benson, Patrick 11              4) Chase, V 12                    
 17 Foxboro HS - MA  'A'                                  45.34   4 
 18 Coventry HS - RI  'A'                                 45.43   2 
 19 Vergennes HS - VT  'A'                                45.66   2 
     1) Raymond, Brian 11               2) Tisbert, Ryan 10               
     3) Castillo, Brad 12               4) McEnerney, Dan 12              
 -- Danbury HS - CT  'A'                                     FS   3 
     1) Harrison-Lorick, Antonio 12     2) Breece, Leon 12                
     3) Herrington, Kyle 11             4) Price, Matt 12                 
 -- Pembroke HS - NH  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 -- Stamford HS - CT  'A'                                   DNF   4 
     1) Davis, Jamar 12                 2) Mitchell, Carl 12              
     3) Wilson, Dontay 12               4) Jenkins, Eric 11               
 -- Bucksport HS - ME  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:18.26  1994        A.I.Prince Tech., Hartford, Ct            
'03 Champion:   3:19.43  6/14/2003   Newton North HS, Newton, MA               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bish.Hendricken - Warwck- RI  'A'                   3:22.91   4 
     1) O'Brien, Daniel 12              2) Gorman, Mark 12                
     3) Holliday, David 12              4) Lourenco, James 12             
  2 Danbury HS - CT  'A'                                3:23.23   4 
     1) Harrison-Lorick, Antonio 12     2) Snow, Graham 12                
     3) Rochester, Steven 11            4) Breece, Leon 12                
  3 Mansfield HS - MA  'A'                              3:24.53   4 
  4 Hope HS - Prov. - RI  'A'                           3:24.67   3 
     1) Moses, Steven 11                2) Quiah, James 12                
     3) Saldivar, Jonson 12             4) Gbaa, Yudehweh 12              
  5 Staples HS - Westport - CT  'A'                     3:25.68   4 
     1) Stewart, Rob 11                 2) Lawrence, Andrew 12            
     3) Stoebe, Charles 12              4) Bernard, Orville 12            
  6 Cent. Catholic-Lawrence - MA  'A'                   3:26.70   4 
  7 Brookline HS - MA  'A'                              3:27.12   4 
     1) Wright, Jordan 12               2) Carper, Evan 10                
     3) Gordetsky, Andrew 12            4) Koslof, Nate 11                
  8 Westford Academy - MA  'A'                          3:29.25   4 
  9 Ledyard HS - CT  'A'                                3:29.88   3 
     1) Saccomano, Benjamin 11          2) Blanchard, Michael 12          
     3) Edgecomb, Patrick 12            4) Stakely, Jonathan 12           
 10 Coventry HS - RI  'A'                               3:30.29   2 
 11 South Portland HS - ME  'A'                         3:30.41   3 
 12 Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI  'A'                    3:31.24   2 
 13 Lewiston HS - ME  'A'                               3:32.10   2 
 14 Manchester HS - CT  'A'                             3:32.22   3 
     1) Johnson, Marc-Anthony 12        2) Whalen, Matt 11                
     3) Anderson, Matt 12               4) Wirtalla, Brian 11             
 15 Ponaganset HS - RI  'A'                             3:32.56   3 
     1) Constant, David 12              2) Stewart, Hunter 11             
     3) McLaren, Nicholas 12            4) Keeling, Michael 12            
 16 Essex HS - VT  'A'                                  3:32.81   2 
     1) Sutton, Bill 11                 2) Kuhfahl, Tom 12                
     3) Kolinich, Ben 12                4) Benson, Patrick 11             
 17 A.I. Prince Tech - Hartfd - CT  'A'                 3:33.01   3 
 18 Fitch HS - Groton - CT  'A'                         3:33.29   4 
     1) Thunberg, Erik 11               2) Desimone, Christopher 12       
     3) Yearwood, Kenneth 11            4) Pagel, Fielding 11             
 19 Manchester Memorial HS  - NH  'A'                   3:33.60   2 
 20 Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI  'A'                    3:34.23   1 
 21 Timberlane Reg- Plaistow - NH  'A'                  3:34.54   1 
 22 Laconia  HS - NH  'A'                               3:34.67   3 
 23 Keene HS - NH  'A'                                  3:34.72   3 
 24 Hall-Dale - Farmngdale- ME  'A'                     3:35.90   1 
 25 Vergennes HS - VT  'A'                              3:37.52   1 
     1) Rule, Chad 11                   2) Plankey, Dave 12               
     3) Raymond, Brian 11               4) McEnerney, Dan 12              
 26 Belfast Area HS - ME  'A'                           3:39.31   2 
 27 Harwood Union HS - VT  'A'                          3:42.66   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 7:49.20  6/6/2001    Danbury HS, CT, Danbury, CT               
'03 Champion:   7:51.74  6/14/2003   Danbury HS, Danbury, CT                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockton HS - MA  'A'                               7:56.25  
     1) Lopes, David 11                 2) Valcourt, Keon 10              
     3) Abdi, Khalid 12                 4) Gill, Keith 12                 
  2 Ledyard HS - CT  'A'                                7:57.28  
     1) Rezendes  (4), Nicholas 11      2) Crandall, Ian 11               
     3) Moore, Ryan 12                  4) Blanchard, Michael 12          
  3 Greely HS - Cumberland - ME  'A'                    8:00.69  
  4 Lyman Hall HS - Wallngfrd - CT  'A'                 8:01.39  
     1) Ibozrar, Zak 11                 2) Roberts, Craig 12              
     3) Pasquariello, Matt 12           4) Clark, Tim 12                  
  5 Notre Dame - West Haven - CT  'A'                   8:06.17  
     1) Zito, Stephen 12                2) Cacace, Brian 12               
     3) Lembo, Joseph 12                4) McDermott, Christopher 12      
  6 Ellington HS - CT  'A'                              8:09.47  
     1) Norte, Hunter 11                2) Anselmo, Chad 10               
     3) Metzger, David 12               4) Metzger, Bryce 11              
  7 North Kingstown HS - RI  'A'                        8:11.31  
     1) Burns, Brandon 09               2) Cooper, Nick 12                
     3) Fuller, Nate 12                 4) Craven, Pat 11                 
  8 Shelton HS - CT  'A'                                8:11.34  
     1) Hope, Thomas 10                 2) Padilla, Christopher 11        
     3) Anderson, Collin 12             4) Padilla, Phillip 11            
  9 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield - MA  'A'                  8:13.17  
 10 Nashua HS - NH  'A'                                 8:16.73  
 11 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                       8:17.30  
     1) Cote, Blaise 11                 2) Cote, Blake 11                 
     3) Maglaris, Alex 11               4) McLaughlin, Tommy 11           
 12 Andover HS - MA  'A'                                8:17.52  
     1) Muller, Jimmy                   2) Malloy, Matt                   
     3) Ossoff, Ben                     4) Durkin, Ryan                   
 13 York HS - ME  'A'                                   8:19.38  
 14 Bow HS - NH  'A'                                    8:19.48  
 15 Cent. Catholic-Lawrence - MA  'A'                   8:19.57  
 16 Manchester HS - CT  'A'                             8:21.00  
     1) Miller, Josh 10                 2) Mason, Brian 12                
     3) Whalen, Matt 11                 4) Anderson, Matt 12              
 17 Timberlane Reg- Plaistow - NH  'A'                  8:25.78  
 18 Keene HS - NH  'A'                                  8:26.27  
 19 Bish.Hendricken - Warwck- RI  'A'                   8:30.74  
     1) Jackson, Christopher 11         2) Lombardi, John-Martin 12       
     3) Blais, Jeremy 11                4) Aceto, Mario 11                
 20 Salem HS - NH  'A'                                  8:35.16  
 21 Hall-Dale - Farmngdale- ME  'A'                     8:35.20  
 22 Vergennes HS - VT  'A'                              8:36.95  
     1) Rule, Chad 11                   2) Sorrell, Mike 10               
     3) Spencer, Theo 10                4) Plankey, Dave 12               
 23 Haverhill HS - MA  'A'                              8:38.96  
     1) Fullerton, Patrick 09           2) Trembley, Mike 10              
     3) Lalli, Matthew 12               4) McCann, Chris 12               
 24 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               8:43.22  
 25 Ponaganset HS - RI  'A'                             8:45.42  
     1) Stewart, Hunter 11              2) Freeman, Benjamin 09           
     3) Ahnrud, Gregory 12              4) Van Gieson, Michael 12         
 26 Portsmouth HS - RI  'A'                             8:52.19  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *    7-01  1997        Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI            
'03 Champion:   7-01.25  6/14/2003   Jean-Washington Morrissett, Quincy HS, MA 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Brandon             12 Foxcroft Ac.- MA       6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Greene, Claude            12 Wilbur Cross- CT       6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 McManus, J.P.             11 Bow HS  - NH           6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Leonard, Shawn            11 Stoughton MA          J6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Etten, Zach               11 Hollis-Brklne NH      J6-04.00      1.93m 
  6 Oneyechi, Kingsley        12 Lowell - MA            6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Morse, Jeremy             12 Ashland - MA           6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Gennari, Art              10 Monument Mt. MA        6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Floran, Shawn             12 Athol - MA             6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Teske, Brian              12 Southington - CT      J6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Roberson, Anthony         11 Hamden - CT           J6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Flaherty, Jake            12 S.Kngstown - RI       J6-02.00      1.87m 
 10 Ross, Jayme               11 A.I. Prince - CT      J6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 Fuller, Jack              11 Missiquoi VT          J6-02.00      1.87m 
 -- Baird-Torney, Matt        10 Fall Mountn - NH            NH            
 -- Miller, Tom               11 Laconia - NH                NH            
 -- Woicik, Stephen           11 Somers    CT                NH            
 -- Munir, Jaimaal            12 Pilgrim - RI                NH            
 -- Campbell, Brad            12 Mt. Anthony - VT            NH            
 -- Stillman, Bill            10 Xaverian - MA               NH            
 -- Moses, Steven             11 Hope - RI                   NH            
 -- Harkins, Jonathan         10 Manch Mem. - NH             NH            
 -- Caron, Keith              12 Timberlane - NH             NH            
 -- Currie, Ian               12 Green Mntn - VT             NH            
 -- Averill, Parker              Mattanawck ME               NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 15-08  6/8/2002    Jake Radzevich, Pinkerton Acad., NH         
'03 Champion:   13-06  6/14/2003   Jacob Eanniello, Torrington HS, MA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holtz, Bradley            11 Barrington - RI       14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Thull, Jordan             10 E. Lyme - CT          14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Faria, Julio              12 Lowell - MA           13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Lawrence, Andrew          12 Staples - CT         J13-06.00      4.11m 
  5 Haggerty, Adam            12 Hermon    ME         J13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Eanniello, Jacob          12 Torrington CT        J13-06.00      4.11m 
  7 Slovenski, Steven         11 Brunswick - ME        13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Breece, Leon              12 Danbury - CT          13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 LaBella, Chris            12 Lynnfield - MA       J13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Berry, Dexter             12 Fermi-Enfld- CT      J13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Meikle, Conor             12 Rogers - RI          J13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Casimiro, Shane           12 Oyster River- NH     J13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 DePalo, Eric              10 Westborough - MA     J13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 Harris, Russell           11 Quabbin Reg. MA      J13-00.00      3.96m 
 15 Templin, John             12 Lawrence - ME         12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Simms, Brad               12 Hampden Ac. - ME      12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Andrews, Brett            12 Belfast - ME          12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Truong, Van               11 Shrewsbury MA         12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Boyle, Josh               11 Bell. Free Ac VT      12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Manning, Mike             12 Gilford -  NH               NH            
 -- Carruth, Mike             11 B.Guertin - NH              NH            
 -- Jaffa, Zachary            12 Ponaganset - RI             NH            
 -- Coates, Robert            12 E. Haven - CT               NH            
 -- Chan, Roeun               11 Lowell - MA                 NH            
 -- Gagne, Kyle               11 B. Hendrickn- RI            NH            
 -- Kida, Jamie               09 Essex - VT                  NH            
 -- Delbonis-O'Donnell, Trav  11 Rogers - RI                 NH            
 -- Pereira-Bailey, Kahlil    11 Bell. Free Ac VT            NH            
 -- Wilkins, Chris            11 St Jhnsb Ac. VT             NH            
 -- Rhodes, Dan               12 Nashua - NH                 NH            
 -- Caron, Keith              12 Timberlane - NH             NH            
 -- Jaffa, Matthew            12 Ponaganset - RI             NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *    24-10  1992        Eric Scammons, So. Hadley HS, MA         
'03 Champion:   22-01.50  6/14/2003   Marvin Gilchrist, Windham HS, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Mike               10 Carver - MA           21-05.50      6.54m 
  2 Wynn, Shante              12 Cromwell - CT         21-03.50      6.48m 
  3 Vaughan, Marcus           12 No. Attlboro- MA      20-11.00      6.37m 
  4 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry - NH      20-10.00      6.35m 
  5 Maher, Jared              12 Oxford Hls- ME        20-09.75      6.34m 
  6 Chase, V                  12 Essex - VT            20-09.00      6.32m 
  7 Cherry, Steve             12 Cromwell - CT         20-08.00      6.29m 
  8 Palmer, Brandon           11 Mohawk Trl - MA      J20-08.00      6.29m 
  9 Hodge, Armond             12 St. Joseph  CT        20-03.50      6.18m 
 10 Myers, Ryan               12 Bell. Free Ac VT      20-02.50      6.15m 
 11 Leeds, Matt               11 Bellingham - MA       20-00.00      6.09m 
 11 Evans, Courtney           11 Milton  MA            20-00.00      6.09m 
 13 Shaw, Spencer             11 Winnacunnet - NH      19-09.00      6.01m 
 14 Tift, Matt                11 Seymour   CT          19-07.00      5.96m 
 15 Caves, Doug               11 Oxford  MA            19-06.00      5.94m 
 16 Hall, Brandon             12 Foxcroft Ac.- MA      19-02.00      5.84m 
 17 Weir, Nick                11 Mt. Mansfld - VT      19-01.50      5.82m 
 18 Meehan, Sean              10 S.Kngstown - RI       18-11.25      5.77m 
 19 Clark, Ian                12 Monadnock - NH        18-07.00      5.66m 
 20 Niles, Tim                11 Old Town - ME         18-06.75      5.65m 
 21 Fayanjuola, Waley            Classical - RI        18-02.25      5.54m 
 22 Leber, Kevin              11 Rogers - RI           18-00.00      5.48m 
 23 Metivier, Jay             12 Pilgrim - RI          17-11.00      5.46m 
 24 Gleason, Ben              11 Bell. Free Ac VT      17-06.50      5.34m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50-01.50  1994        Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI    
'03 Champion:      47-03  6/14/2003   Marvin Gilchrist, Windham HS, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suber, Travis             12 Lngmeadow MA          48-01.25     14.66m 
  2 Gbaa, Yudehweh            12 Hope - RI             46-11.25     14.30m 
  3 Carpenter, Jed            11 Newton No. - MA       45-07.75     13.91m 
  4 Rochester, Steven         11 Danbury - CT          45-05.50     13.85m 
  5 Maher, Jared              12 Oxford Hls- ME        45-03.00     13.79m 
  6 Craigwell, Miles          12 Weston - MA           45-02.75     13.78m 
  7 Young, Terry              12 Mansfield - MA        44-09.00     13.63m 
  8 Watson, Chris             12 E. Catholic - CT      44-07.00     13.58m 
  9 Wills, Freddie            11 Londonderry - NH      44-04.25     13.51m 
 10 Hodge, Armond             12 St. Joseph  CT        44-03.25     13.49m 
 11 Chase, V                  12 Essex - VT            43-11.50     13.39m 
 12 Cox, Kyle                 12 No. Andover - MA      43-09.50     13.34m 
 13 Degen, Kurt               11 Branford - CT         43-06.25     13.26m 
 14 Wexler, Kevin             11 Barrington - RI       42-11.25     13.08m 
 15 Fuller, Jack              11 Missiquoi VT          42-02.50     12.86m 
 16 Payne, Emmanuel              Warwck Vets - RI      41-10.25     12.75m 
 17 Schnackenberg, Erik       12 Keene     NH          41-05.50     12.63m 
 18 LaBarbera, Matthew        12 Oyster River- NH      41-01.25     12.52m 
 19 Rolland, Bennett          11 Harwood U.   VT       41-00.75     12.51m 
 20 Parrot, Neal                 Classical - RI        41-00.50     12.50m 
 21 Niles, Tim                11 Old Town - ME         40-10.50     12.45m 
 22 Perez, Javier             09 Warwck Vets - RI      40-08.00     12.39m 
 23 Jusme, Leonard               Classical - RI        40-03.50     12.28m 
 24 McManus, J.P.             11 Bow HS  - NH          39-10.25     12.14m 
 25 Joerss, Doug                 Cony - ME             38-10.50     11.84m 
 26 Boynton, John             12 Belfast - ME          38-05.50     11.72m 
 -- Lacasse, Ryan             12 Sant Bani                 FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 62-06.50  1969        Joe Naughton, Weston HS, MA              
'03 Champion:      57-00  6/14/2003   Ryan Fitzgerald, Rogers, Newport, RI     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frankel, Mat              12 Newton No. - MA       60-02.50     18.35m 
  2 Dedona, Jayme             12 E. Haven - CT         57-05.50     17.51m 
  3 McCarthy, Ryan            12 St.Johns HS - MA      57-02.00     17.42m 
  4 Sheehan, Matt             12 Nashua - NH           56-01.75     17.11m 
  5 Michaud, Ben                 Cheverus - ME         55-06.00     16.91m 
  6 Rivera, Joshua            12 E. Lyme - CT          55-04.00     16.86m 
  7 Kwiatek, Joe              12 Reading - MA          54-03.50     16.54m 
  8 LeFort, Rocky             12 Nashua - NH           53-01.25     16.18m 
  9 Evans, Brad               12 Revere - MA           52-04.25     15.95m 
 10 Liset, Reed               12 Dover - NH            51-08.00     15.74m 
 11 Mullane, Kyle                Cumberland - RI       51-00.25     15.55m 
 12 Paradis, Mike             12 Old Saybrk - CT       50-01.50     15.27m 
 13 Campbell, Bruce           10 Hyde School - CT      50-01.25     15.27m 
 14 Cox, Travis               12 Westerly - RI         50-00.75     15.25m 
 15 Adams, Tyler              10 Rogers - RI           48-08.50     14.84m 
 16 Morris, Brian                Classical - RI        48-04.00     14.73m 
 17 Asermelly, Joseph         12 Chariho - RI          48-02.50     14.69m 
 18 Barkoski, Dylan           11 Burlington - VT       47-05.00     14.45m 
 19 Brydon, Charles           11 So. Portland- ME      47-02.50     14.38m 
 20 Demars, Cody              12 Essex - VT            46-04.00     14.12m 
 21 Eastman, Tyler            11 Old Town - ME         46-02.00     14.07m 
 22 Buteau, Charlie              Sumner  ME            45-04.50     13.83m 
 23 Sola, Samuel              12 Woodstock - VT        45-00.50     13.72m 
 24 Canton, Kyle              11 Harwood U.   VT       44-06.75     13.58m 
 -- Perkins, Matthew          12 Hanover - NH              FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 190-02  1979        Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI     
'03 Champion:   167-05  6/14/2003   Matthew Zagura, Ellington HS, CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Matt             12 Nashua - NH             163-04     49.78m 
  2 Morse, Kyle               12 Hingham   MA            162-03     49.45m 
  3 Liset, Reed               12 Dover - NH              153-05     46.76m 
  4 Dvorski, Jake             12 O.R.R. - MA             152-06     46.48m 
  5 Cox, Travis               12 Westerly - RI           152-01     46.35m 
  6 Barkoski, Dylan           11 Burlington - VT         147-01     44.83m 
  7 Boisse, Forrest              Massabesic ME           144-06     44.04m 
  8 Wiechman, John            10 Bonny Eagle - ME        143-10     43.84m 
  9 Paradis, Mike             12 Old Saybrk - CT         143-01     43.61m 
 10 Seymour, Brian            11 Leominster - MA         142-10     43.53m 
 11 Cossuto, Vin              12 Shepaug Val - CT        140-09     42.90m 
 12 Fusco, Tony               12 Watertown CT            140-03     42.74m 
 13 Brinley, John             11 E. Hartford - CT        138-03     42.13m 
 14 Lefevre, John             12 Bristol Cent- CT        136-09     41.68m 
 15 Perkins, Matthew          12 Hanover - NH            133-08     40.74m 
 16 O'Connell, Kevin          12 St.Johns HS - MA        132-08     40.43m 
 17 Mullane, Kyle                Cumberland - RI         131-11     40.20m 
 18 Peterson, Derek           11 Coe-Brown - NH          131-04     40.03m 
 19 Canton, Kyle              11 Harwood U.   VT         129-08     39.52m 
 20 McGonagle, Tim            12 Whitman-Hans- MA        128-01     39.03m 
 21 Averill, Justin           11 So. Portland- ME        124-08     37.99m 
 22 Pritchett, Josh           12 Seacoast Chr- ME        123-07     37.66m 
 23 Adams, Tyler              10 Rogers - RI             115-02     35.10m 
 -- Fitzgerald, Steve         11 Smithfield  RI            FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 220-11  1974        Edward Mikula, Hanover HS, NH              
'03 Champion:   178-07  6/14/2003   Ryan Miller, Wolcott HS, CT                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maloney, Matthew          11 La Salle - RI           199-08     60.85m 
  2 Lasko, Robert             11 No. Branfd - CT         181-08     55.37m 
  3 Firger, Andrew            12 Haverhill - MA          177-08     54.15m 
  4 Breault, Jesse            12 Amity - CT              176-04     53.74m 
  5 Lavigne, John                Warwck Vets - RI        175-11     53.61m 
  6 Gasper, Tyler             12 Bellingham - MA         175-08     53.54m 
  7 Calkins, Garrett          10 St Jhnsb Ac. VT         173-02     52.78m 
  8 Roy, James                12 Simsbury  CT            172-09     52.65m 
  9 McFee, Sean               12 O.R.R. - MA             169-06     51.66m 
 10 Owen, Luke                11 Branford - CT           167-00     50.90m 
 11 Womack, Jackson           11 Hanover - NH            166-05     50.72m 
 12 Babcock, Nate             11 Gilford -  NH           164-04     50.08m 
 13 Goniprow, Joe             10 Barrington - RI         159-04     48.56m 
 14 Allard, David             12 S.Kngstown - RI         157-07     48.03m 
 15 Couture, Nathaniel        12 Taunton  MA             157-06     48.00m 
 16 Constant, David           12 Ponaganset - RI         156-00     47.54m 
 17 Traverse, Eli             12 Fair Haven - VT         155-08     47.44m 
 18 Thornell, Patrick         11 Exeter - NH             154-05     47.06m 
 19 Morse, Huey               10 Belfast - ME            151-08     46.22m 
 20 Colina, Dan               12 Mt. Ararat - ME         150-10     45.97m 
 21 Morway, Brian             11 Fall Mountn - NH        149-11     45.69m 
 22 Moody, Michael            10 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME        149-02     45.46m 
 23 Palmisciano, Michael      11 B. Hendrickn- RI        148-06     45.26m 
 24 Dulac, Michael            12 NO Haven  CT            148-05     45.23m 
 25 Wevurski, Nick            12 Burr & Burton-VT        144-05     44.01m 
 26 Kallen, Tyler             12 Rutland - VT            136-04     41.55m 
Boys Running Boys Field Girls Running Girls Field Results Menu Home