2004 Class B Spring Relay Results - 
                      North Attleboro, MA 
                      5/15/2004                           
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                      21:46.19    10  
  2 Beverly  'A'                                       22:02.79     8  
  3 Newton South  'B'                                  22:11.38     6  
  4 Masconomet  'A'                                    22:58.76     4  
  5 Central Catholic  'B'                              23:20.04     2  
  6 North Attleboro  'A'                               23:25.32     1  
  7 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  23:28.17  
  8 Masconomet  'B'                                    23:42.67  
  9 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                23:49.93  
 10 North Attleboro  'B'                               24:02.86  
 11 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  24:46.39  
 12 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               24:47.89  
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                               25:15.87  
 14 Natick  'A'                                        25:39.22  
 15 Fontbonne  'A'                                     27:09.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                  50.00   6   10  
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                       50.20   6    8  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                         50.50   6    6  
  4 Natick  'A'                                           51.00   6    4  
  5 Reading  'A'                                          51.30   5    2  
  6 Newton South  'A'                                     51.40   6    1  
  7 Needham  'A'                                          51.60   4 
  8 Dartmouth  'A'                                        52.10   5 
  9 North Attleboro  'B'                                  52.30   4 
 10 Marshfield  'A'                                       52.50   5 
 11 Oliver Ames  'A'                                      52.60   6 
 12 Central Catholic  'A'                                 52.70   5 
 13 Concord-Carl  'A'                                     53.00   4 
 13 Notre Dame  'A'                                       53.00   5 
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  53.30   4 
 16 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  53.40   5 
 17 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   53.50   4 
 18 Dartmouth  'B'                                        53.90   4 
 18 Gloucester  'A'                                       53.90   3 
 20 Central Catholic  'B'                                 54.70   3 
 21 Notre Dame  'B'                                       55.10   3 
 22 Masconomet  'B'                                       55.90   2 
 23 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                   56.20   2 
 24 Westford Academy  'A'                                 56.40   2 
 25 Concord-Carl  'B'                                     56.60   3 
 26 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                  57.00   2 
 26 Westford Academy  'B'                                 57.00   1 
 28 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                  57.50   2 
 29 Newton South  'B'                                     57.90   2 
 30 Randolph  'A'                                         59.50   3 
 31 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:00.00   3 
 32 Fontbonne  'B'                                      1:00.40   1 
 -- Fontbonne  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 -- Randolph  'B'                                            DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 JD O'Bryant HS  'A'                                 1:44.20   6   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:46.20   6    8  
  3 Natick  'A'                                         1:47.10   6    6  
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:47.90   6    4  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:48.20   6    2  
  6 Dartmouth  'A'                                      1:49.80   6    1  
  7 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:51.10   5 
  8 Reading  'A'                                        1:52.00   5 
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:52.50   5 
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                1:52.80   4 
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       1:52.90   5 
 12 Central Catholic  'B'                               1:53.00   4 
 13 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:54.30   4 
 14 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:54.40   5 
 15 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:55.00   5 
 16 Beverly  'A'                                        1:55.70   4 
 17 Gloucester  'A'                                     1:56.00   1 
 18 Needham  'A'                                        1:56.60   4 
 19 Masconomet  'B'                                     1:58.00   3 
 20 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:58.40   4 
 21 North Attleboro  'B'                                2:01.00   2 
 22 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                 2:01.70   2 
 23 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                2:02.30   2 
 24 Notre Dame  'B'                                     2:02.80   3 
 25 Randolph  'A'                                       2:03.00   2 
 26 Newton South  'A'                                   2:03.20   3 
 27 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                2:03.60   3 
 28 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   2:04.00   3 
 29 Stoughton  'A'                                      2:04.10   1 
 30 Dartmouth  'B'                                      2:04.20   2 
 31 Westford Academy  'B'                               2:05.10   2 
 32 Fontbonne  'B'                                      2:06.40   1 
 33 Stoughton  'B'                                      2:18.00   1 
 34 Randolph  'B'                                       2:22.20   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:01.50   3   10  
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   4:01.90   3    8  
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:05.10   3    6  
  4 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                4:07.00   3    4  
  5 JD O'Bryant HS  'A'                                 4:07.60   3    2  
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       4:10.70   2    1  
  7 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   4:12.10   2 
  8 Notre Dame  'A'                                     4:15.00   2 
  9 Reading  'A'                                        4:15.50   3 
 10 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:17.60   2 
 11 Masconomet  'B'                                     4:21.30   2 
 12 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:24.00   1 
 13 Randolph  'A'                                       4:24.70   1 
 14 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    4:26.50   2 
 15 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:27.90   1 
 16 Central Catholic  'B'                               4:34.40   1 
 17 Stoughton  'A'                                      4:52.50   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                       9:44.60    10  
  2 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   9:52.90     8  
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                    10:00.80     6  
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:05.20     4  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:05.80     2  
  6 Reading  'A'                                       10:14.60     1  
  7 North Attleboro  'A'                               10:47.90  
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               10:57.30  
  9 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   11:03.90  
 10 North Attleboro  'B'                               11:05.20  
 11 Marshfield  'A'                                    11:06.10  
 12 Masconomet  'B'                                    11:09.00  
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                               11:10.40  
 14 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               11:11.00  
 15 Dartmouth  'A'                                     11:20.20  
 16 Notre Dame  'B'                                    11:25.40  
 17 Needham  'A'                                       11:35.90  
 18 Gloucester  'A'                                    12:00.20  
 19 Westford Academy  'A'                              12:04.70  
 20 Stoughton  'A'                                     12:10.00  
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                               12:31.60  
 22 Fontbonne  'A'                                   2:33:00.80  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:11.10   5   10  
  2 Reading  'A'                                        4:17.90   5    8  
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:20.60   5    6  
  4 Natick  'A'                                         4:22.80   5    4  
  5 Gloucester  'A'                                     4:30.10   4    2  
  6 North Attleboro  'A'                                4:30.50   4    1  
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:32.00   4 
  8 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   4:38.30   4 
  9 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:38.40   3 
 10 Randolph  'A'                                       4:38.70   4 
 11 JD O'Bryant HS  'A'                                 4:39.10   4 
 12 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 4:44.10   3 
 13 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:51.50   3 
 14 Notre Dame  'A'                                     4:53.30   2 
 15 Franklin  'A'                                       4:54.10   5 
 16 Central Catholic  'B'                               4:54.90   2 
 17 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:56.90   3 
 18 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                 4:57.10   2 
 19 Dartmouth  'B'                                      4:59.00   1 
 20 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                4:59.40   1 
 21 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                5:00.10   3 
 22 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                5:02.30   5 
 23 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    5:05.50   2 
 24 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   5:09.80   1 
 25 Beverly  'A'                                        5:13.60   3 
 26 North Attleboro  'B'                                5:25.10   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Natick  'A'                                        13:12.90   2   10  
  2 Marshfield  'A'                                    13:21.80   2    8  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                      13:29.40   2    6  
  4 Reading  'A'                                       13:32.70   2    4  
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                              13:51.10   2    2  
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               13:56.20   2    1  
  7 Beverly  'A'                                       13:58.20   1 
  8 Masconomet  'A'                                    14:00.30   2 
  9 Needham  'A'                                       14:16.90   2 
 10 North Attleboro  'A'                               14:22.00   1 
 11 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                14:25.10   2 
 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                    14:35.20   1 
 13 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  14:44.00   1 
 14 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   14:49.90   1 
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               14:52.40   1 
 16 Newton South  'A'                                  15:18.10   1 
 17 Fontbonne  'A'                                     15:18.40   1 
 18 Dartmouth  'A'                                     16:30.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:05.19   6   10  
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                1:06.03   7    8  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:06.04   6    6  
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:07.13   7    4  
  5 Natick  'A'                                         1:07.99   7    2  
  6 Reading  'A'                                        1:08.24   6    1  
  7 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:08.72   5 
  8 Beverly  'A'                                        1:10.71   4 
  9 Needham  'A'                                        1:12.58   4 
 10 Dartmouth  'A'                                      1:14.62   2 
 11 Central Catholic  'B'                               1:14.92   2 
 12 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:14.96   4 
 13 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:15.50   5 
 14 Needham  'B'                                        1:16.29   1 
 15 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   1:18.74   3 
 16 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:20.52   3 
 17 North Attleboro  'B'                             1:16:08.00   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis Yarmouth, A           Dennis-Yarmouth       15-00.00    10  
  2 Newton South, A              Newton South          14-10.00     8  
  3 No. Attleborough, A          North Attleboro       14-07.00     6  
  4 Reading, a                   Reading              J14-07.00     4  
  5 Concord Carlisle, A          Concord-Carl          14-03.00     2  
  6 Central, A                   Central Catholic      14-02.00     1  
  7 Franklin, A                  Franklin             J14-02.00  
  8 Masconomet, A                Masconomet            13-11.00  
  9 Whitman-Hanson, A            Whitman Hanson        13-09.00  
 10 Westford Acad, A             Westford Academy      13-07.00  
 11 Marshfeld, A                 Marshfield            13-02.00  
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury, A           Lincoln-Sudbury             NH  
 -- Needham, A                   Needham                     NH  
 -- Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth                   NH  
 -- Notre Dame, A                Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Stoughton, A                 Stoughton                   NH  
 -- Beverly, A                   Beverly                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westford Acad, A             Westford Academy      23-00.00    10  
  2 Central, A                   Central Catholic      22-00.00     8  
  3 Reading, a                   Reading               19-00.00     6  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfeld, A                 Marshfield            47-02.00    10  
  2 No. Attleborough, A          North Attleboro       46-07.50     8  
  3 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth             45-09.50     6  
  4 Masconomet, A                Masconomet            45-00.50     4  
  5 Beverly, A                   Beverly               44-06.50     2  
  6 Needham, A                   Needham               43-04.50     1  
  7 Reading, A                   Reading               42-08.25  
  8 Central, A                   Central Catholic      42-00.00  
  9 Whitman-Hanson, A            Whitman Hanson        41-10.50  
 10 Natick, A                    Natick                40-03.00  
 11 Westford Acad, A             Westford Academy      39-06.50  
 12 Concord Carlisle, A          Concord-Carl          38-11.25  
 13 Notre Dame, A                Notre Dame            38-07.00  
 -- Franklin, A                  Franklin                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 No. Attleborough, A          North Attleboro       97-10.25    10  
  2 Franklin, A                  Franklin              97-01.50     8  
  3 Reading, A                   Reading               96-07.50     6  
  4 Central, A                   Central Catholic      94-05.25     4  
  5 Concord Carlisle, A          Concord-Carl          91-05.75     2  
  6 Whitman-Hanson, A            Whitman Hanson        90-02.50     1  
  7 Natick, A                    Natick                89-10.00  
  8 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth             89-08.00  
  9 Dennis Yarmouth, A           Dennis-Yarmouth       89-05.25  
 10 Stoughton, A                 Stoughton             88-01.00  
 11 Masconomet, A                Masconomet            87-04.00  
 12 Westford Acad, A             Westford Academy      87-03.00  
 13 Beverly, A                   Beverly               83-04.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natick, A                    Natick               100-05.00    10  
  2 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth             95-08.50     8  
  3 Dennis Yarmouth, A           Dennis-Yarmouth       95-02.75     6  
  4 Reading, a                   Reading               93-02.00     4  
  5 Central, A                   Central Catholic      91-08.25     2  
  6 Newton South, A              Newton South          88-02.25     1  
  7 Whitman-Hanson, A            Whitman Hanson        84-09.50  
  8 No. Attleborough, A          North Attleboro       83-04.00  
  9 Franklin, A                  Franklin              78-04.75  
 10 Needham, A                   Needham               78-03.25  
 11 Masconomet, A                Masconomet            75-03.00  
 12 Westford Acad, A             Westford Academy      74-08.75  
 13 Notre Dame, A                Notre Dame            72-10.00  
 14 Beverly, A                   Beverly               71-11.25  
 15 Lincoln-Sudbury, A           Lincoln-Sudbury       70-08.50  
 16 Concord Carlisle, A          Concord-Carl          67-09.75  
 17 Fontbone, A                  Fontbonne             51-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central, A                   Central Catholic        281-06    10  
  2 Natick, A                    Natick                  272-07     8  
  3 Dennis Yarmouth, A           Dennis-Yarmouth         267-07     6  
  4 No. Attleborough, A          North Attleboro         256-00     4  
  5 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth               255-01     2  
  6 Reading, a                   Reading                 234-10     1  
  7 Franklin, A                  Franklin                219-02  
  8 Whitman-Hanson, A            Whitman Hanson          218-06  
  9 Concord Carlisle, A          Concord-Carl            216-02  
 10 Newton South, A              Newton South            213-02  
 11 Westford Acad, A             Westford Academy        211-10  
 12 Marshfeld, A                 Marshfield              197-08  
 13 Beverly, A                   Beverly                 195-06  
 14 Masconomet, A                Masconomet              195-03  
 15 Notre Dame, A                Notre Dame              188-06  
 16 Stoughton, A                 Stoughton               154-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masconomet, A                Masconomet              299-06    10  
  2 Reading, A                   Reading                 292-04     8  
  3 No. Attleborough, A          North Attleboro         291-07     6  
  4 Franklin, A                  Franklin                279-11     4  
  5 Whitman-Hanson, A            Whitman Hanson          278-02     2  
  6 Newton South, A              Newton South            259-04     1  
  7 Central, A                   Central Catholic        242-04  
  8 Notre Dame, A                Notre Dame              229-11  
  9 Dennis Yarmouth, A           Dennis-Yarmouth         227-06  
 10 Natick, A                    Natick                  223-06  
 11 Marshfeld, A                 Marshfield              216-08  
 12 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth               203-07  
 13 Concord Carlisle, A          Concord-Carl            191-10  
 14 Westford Acad, A             Westford Academy        188-10  
 15 Stoughton, A                 Stoughton               162-07  
 16 Fontbone, A                  Fontbonne               132-03  
 17 O'Bryant, JD                 JD O'Bryant HS           22-09  
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                    18:26.07    10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                              18:35.64     8  
  3 Reading  'A'                                       18:52.55     6  
  4 Newton South  'A'                                  18:56.04     4  
  5 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                19:02.24     2  
  6 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  19:22.60     1  
  7 Franklin  'A'                                      19:33.46  
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                              19:33.46  
  9 North Attleboro  'A'                               19:36.24  
 10 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                19:53.20  
 11 Concord-Carl  'B'                                  20:09.08  
 12 Central Catholic  'B'                              20:18.08  
 13 Newton South  'B'                                  20:26.37  
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               20:27.96  
 15 Masconomet  'B'                                    21:08.07  
 16 Marshfield  'A'                                    21:11.09  
 17 North Attleboro  'B'                               21:23.80  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                                 43.28   6   10  
  2 North Attleboro  'A'                                  43.93   6    8  
  3 Natick  'A'                                           44.91   5    6  
  4 Reading  'A'                                          45.22   6    4  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                 45.45   5    2  
  6 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                          45.58   6    1  
  7 JD O'Bryant HS  'A'                                   45.70   5 
  8 Masconomet  'A'                                       45.78   4 
  9 Marshfield  'A'                                       45.92   6 
 10 North Attleboro  'B'                                  45.94   5 
 11 Dartmouth  'A'                                        45.97   4 
 12 Newton South  'A'                                     46.16   4 
 13 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   46.19   5 
 14 Stoughton  'A'                                        46.22   5 
 15 Beverly  'A'                                          46.42   4 
 16 Central Catholic  'B'                                 46.48   3 
 17 Reading  'B'                                          46.68   2 
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  46.76   4 
 19 Dartmouth  'B'                                        46.84   3 
 20 Masconomet  'B'                                       46.93   3 
 21 Randolph  'A'                                         46.99   2 
 22 Franklin  'A'                                         47.07   3 
 23 Westford Academy  'B'                                 47.36   2 
 24 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  47.41   4 
 25 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                  48.70   3 
 26 Concord-Carl  'A'                                     48.84   3 
 27 Newton South  'B'                                     51.56   2 
 28 Randolph  'B'                                         52.48   2 
 -- Concord-Carl  'B'                                       DNF   6 
 -- Salem  'A'                                               DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:30.60   4   10  
  2 Reading  'B'                                        1:31.50   4    8  
  3 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:35.30   4    6  
  4 Reading  'A'                                        1:35.90   4    4  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:36.20   3    2  
  6 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:36.50   3    1  
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:38.70   3 
  7 Newton South  'A'                                   1:38.70   2 
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:39.40   2 
  9 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:39.40   4 
 11 Central Catholic  'B'                               1:39.50   3 
 12 North Attleboro  'B'                                1:39.90   2 
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                1:40.60   2 
 14 Masconomet  'B'                                     1:40.80   1 
 14 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                 1:40.80   2 
 16 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                        1:41.70   2 
 17 Randolph  'A'                                       1:42.80   1 
 18 Franklin  'A'                                       1:42.90   3 
 19 Newton South  'B'                                   1:45.20   1 
 20 Greater New Bedford Voc  'B'                        1:45.40   1 
 21 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:47.70   3 
 22 Marshfield  'B'                                     1:48.10   1 
 23 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                1:51.40   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:24.30   4   10  
  2 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                        3:28.00   4    8  
  3 North Attleboro  'A'                                3:29.70   4    6  
  4 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   3:30.80   4    4  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:31.90   4    2  
  6 Reading  'A'                                        3:32.70   4    1  
  7 JD O'Bryant HS  'A'                                 3:33.30   3 
  8 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:37.20   3 
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       3:37.60   3 
 10 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 3:39.20   3 
 11 Stoughton  'A'                                      3:39.80   2 
 12 Reading  'B'                                        3:40.20   3 
 13 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   3:51.50   2 
 14 Marshfield  'B'                                     3:52.30   2 
 15 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:54.00   2 
 16 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:55.60   3 
 17 Central Catholic  'B'                               3:55.80   1 
 18 Westford Academy  'B'                               3:56.50   2 
 19 North Attleboro  'B'                                4:02.40   2 
 20 Salem  'A'                                          4:18.20   1 
 21 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:19.90   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                     8:03.40    10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:15.60     8  
  3 Reading  'A'                                        8:32.70     6  
  4 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   8:33.90     4  
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       8:40.30     2  
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                     8:46.80     1  
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:49.20  
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:49.30  
  9 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   8:53.60  
 10 Marshfield  'B'                                     9:02.60  
 11 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 9:05.00  
 12 Dartmouth  'A'                                      9:17.90  
 13 Central Catholic  'B'                               9:21.10  
 14 Beverly  'A'                                        9:55.80  
 15 North Attleboro  'A'                                9:59.00  
 16 Natick  'A'                                        10:02.10  
 17 Stoughton  'A'                                     10:37.80  
 18 North Attleboro  'B'                               10:50.60  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:33.31   5   10  
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         3:37.50   5    8  
  3 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                        3:40.02   5    6  
  4 North Attleboro  'A'                                3:40.21   4    4  
  5 JD O'Bryant HS  'A'                                 3:41.18   4    2  
  6 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                3:41.51   4    1  
  7 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 3:44.22   4 
  8 Reading  'A'                                        3:49.45   5 
  9 Beverly  'A'                                        3:57.41   3 
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth  'B'                                3:58.60   3 
 11 Concord-Carl  'B'                                   4:00.08   5 
 12 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:00.15   4 
 13 Central Catholic  'B'                               4:00.90   3 
 14 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:01.10   3 
 15 Franklin  'A'                                       4:05.00   3 
 16 Dartmouth  'A'                                      4:07.37   2 
 17 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   4:16.90   4 
 18 Randolph  'A'                                       4:18.96   2 
 19 Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                                4:19.20   2 
 20 Beverly  'B'                                        4:22.40   2 
 21 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:24.98   2 
 22 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:27.45   1 
 23 Marshfield  'B'                                     4:32.75   1 
 24 Newton South  'A'                                   4:35.20   5 
 25 Newton South  'B'                                   4:40.51   1 
 -- North Attleboro  'B'                                     DQ   3 
 -- Salem  'A'                                               DQ   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:47.50   2   10  
  2 Marshfield  'A'                                    10:54.20   2    8  
  3 Woburn  'A'                                        11:22.10   2    6  
  4 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                11:23.60   2    4  
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                              11:28.30   2    2  
  6 North Attleboro  'A'                               11:30.70   2    1  
  7 Salem  'A'                                         11:36.20   2 
  8 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                               11:43.20   1 
  9 Concord-Carl  'A'                                  11:46.30   2 
 10 Reading  'A'                                       11:49.70   2 
 11 Natick  'A'                                        11:50.70   2 
 12 Franklin  'A'                                      11:59.40   1 
 13 Dartmouth  'A'                                     12:04.20   2 
 14 Beverly  'A'                                       12:20.20   1 
 15 North Attleboro  'B'                               12:20.90   1 
 16 Newton South  'A'                                  12:27.50   1 
 17 Central Catholic  'B'                              12:29.70   1 
 18 Newton South  'B'                                  12:32.70   1 
 19 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                       12:38.10   1 
 20 Westford Academy  'B'                              12:38.40   1 
 21 Marshfield  'B'                                    13:35.60   1 
 -- Westford Academy  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro  'A'                                1:01.56   5   10  
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:05.26   5    8  
  3 Stoughton  'A'                                      1:05.32   4    6  
  4 Greater New Bedford Voc  'A'                        1:05.53   5    4  
  5 Reading  'A'                                        1:06.46   4    2  
  6 Concord-Carl  'A'                                   1:08.68   3    1  
  7 Beverly  'A'                                        1:09.06   1 
  8 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 1:09.71   2 
  9 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:09.93   2 
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       1:14.98   4 
 11 Woburn  'A'                                         1:15.42   2 
 12 Newton South  'A'                                   1:17.71   3 
 13 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:20.93   1 
 -- Whitman Hanson  'B'                                      DQ   3 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Attleboro, A           North Attleboro       17-00.00    10  
  2 Westford, A                  Westford Academy      16-09.00     8  
  3 Masconomet, A                Masconomet            16-07.00     6  
  4 Gr. New Bedford Voc, A       Greater New Bedf     J16-07.00     4  
 -- Reading, A                   Reading                     NH  
 -- Concord, Carl                Concord-Carl                NH  
 -- Whitman  Hanson, A           Whitman Hanson              NH  
 -- Franklin, A                  Franklin                    NH  
 -- Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth                   NH  
 -- Newton South, A              Newton South                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central, A                   Central Catholic      30-06.00    10  
  2 Reading, A                   Reading              J30-06.00     8  
  3 Newton South, A              Newton South          29-06.00     6  
  4 Westford, A                  Westford Academy      23-06.00     4  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Attleboro, A           North Attleboro       60-00.00    10  
  2 Central, A                   Central Catholic      57-04.50     8  
  3 Whitman  Hanson, A           Whitman Hanson        56-05.50     6  
  4 Gr. New Bedford Voc, A       Greater New Bedf      55-06.00     4  
  5 Reading, A                   Reading               54-11.50     2  
  6 Beverly, A                   Beverly               54-10.50     1  
  7 Dennis Yartmouth, A          Dennis-Yarmouth       53-04.50  
  8 O'Bryant, JD                 JD O'Bryant HS        52-11.25  
  9 Marshfield, A                Marshfield            52-06.00  
 10 Westford, A                  Westford Academy      52-03.50  
 11 Masconomet, A                Masconomet            52-00.50  
 12 Salem, A                     Salem                 51-08.00  
 13 Franklin, A                  Franklin              50-05.50  
 14 Lincoln Sudbury, A           Lincoln-Sudbury       47-05.00  
 15 Randolph, A                  Randolph              46-08.00  
 16 Newton South, A              Newton South          44-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Attleboro, A           North Attleboro      119-01.00    10  
  2 Newton South, A              Newton South         117-10.75     8  
  3 Gr. New Bedford Voc, A       Greater New Bedf     114-10.50     6  
  4 Reading, A                   Reading              114-05.25     4  
  5 Central, A                   Central Catholic     111-00.00     2  
  6 Westford, A                  Westford Academy     109-08.00     1  
  7 Dennis Yartmouth, A          Dennis-Yarmouth      107-10.75  
  8 Marshfield, A                Marshfield           107-05.25  
  9 Lincoln Sudbury, A           Lincoln-Sudbury      104-08.50  
 10 Concord, Carl                Concord-Carl         104-04.00  
 10 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth            104-04.00  
 12 Whitman  Hanson, A           Whitman Hanson       103-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reading, A                   Reading              144-01.75    10  
  2 Central, A                   Central Catholic     137-09.00     8  
  3 Whitman  Hanson, A           Whitman Hanson       130-04.00     6  
  4 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth            125-03.25     4  
  5 Woburn, A                    Woburn               123-08.75     2  
  6 Concord, Carl                Concord-Carl         120-02.25     1  
  7 Gr. New Bedford Voc, A       Greater New Bedf     118-09.50  
  8 Natick, A                    Natick               117-01.00  
  9 Westford, A                  Westford Academy     116-01.50  
 10 North Attleboro, A           North Attleboro      114-01.50  
 11 Newton South, A              Newton South         111-09.75  
 12 Randolph, A                  Randolph             105-09.25  
 13 Lincoln Sudbury, A           Lincoln-Sudbury      103-07.50  
 14 Stoughton, A                 Stoughton             97-01.00  
 15 Marshfield, A                Marshfield            94-00.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central, A                   Central Catholic        388-10    10  
  2 Dennis Yartmouth, A          Dennis-Yarmouth         381-03     8  
  3 Whitman  Hanson, A           Whitman Hanson          380-11     6  
  4 Reading, A                   Reading                 370-10     4  
  5 Gr. New Bedford Voc, A       Greater New Bedf        346-00     2  
  6 Concord, Carl                Concord-Carl            326-04     1  
  7 Westford, A                  Westford Academy        313-07  
  8 North Attleboro, A           North Attleboro         307-03  
  9 Marshfield, A                Marshfield              296-03  
 10 Masconomet, A                Masconomet              292-04  
 11 Salem, A                     Salem                   289-07  
 12 Lincoln Sudbury, A           Lincoln-Sudbury         259-10  
 13 Newton South, A              Newton South            256-10  
 14 Stoughton, A                 Stoughton               244-08  
 15 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth               104-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Attleboro, A           North Attleboro         470-11    10  
  2 Whitman  Hanson, A           Whitman Hanson          432-11     8  
  3 Central, A                   Central Catholic        416-04     6  
  4 Westford, A                  Westford Academy        410-08     4  
  5 Reading, A                   Reading                 408-07     2  
  6 Marshfield, A                Marshfield              402-00     1  
  7 Gr. New Bedford Voc, A       Greater New Bedf        367-05  
  8 Franklin, A                  Franklin                364-09  
  9 Dennis Yartmouth, A          Dennis-Yarmouth         348-11  
 10 Concord, Carl                Concord-Carl            343-00  
 11 Newton South, A              Newton South            307-06  
 12 O'Bryant, JD                 JD O'Bryant HS          301-08  
 13 Lincoln Sudbury, A           Lincoln-Sudbury         277-11  
 14 Dartmouth, A                 Dartmouth                69-10  
 -- Masconomet, A                Masconomet                  DQ  
 -- Stoughton, A                 Stoughton                   DQ  
 -- Natick, A                    Natick                      DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NORTH ATTLEBORO             56        2) CENTRAL CATHOLIC           55   
    3) FRANKLIN                    51        4) READING                    45   
    5) NATICK                      44        6) MASCONOMET                 42   
    7) DENNIS-YARMOUTH             34        8) MARSHFIELD                 28   
    9) NEWTON SOUTH                25       10) DARTMOUTH                  17   
   11) JD O'Bryant HS              12       11) Concord-Carl               12   
   13) WESTFORD ACADEMY            10       13) BEVERLY                    10   
   13) NOTRE DAME                  10       16) WHITMAN HANSON              3   
   17) GLOUCESTER                   2       18) LINCOLN-SUDBURY             1   
   18) NEEDHAM                      1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CENTRAL CATHOLIC           100        2) NORTH ATTLEBORO            75   
    3) READING                     61        4) GREATER NEW BEDFORD VOC    35   
    5) WHITMAN HANSON              33        6) WESTFORD ACADEMY           31   
    7) MASCONOMET                  29        8) MARSHFIELD                 19   
    9) NEWTON SOUTH                18       10) WOBURN                     16   
   11) Concord-Carl                12       12) DENNIS-YARMOUTH             9   
   13) STOUGHTON                    6       13) NATICK                      6   
   15) DARTMOUTH                    4       16) JD O'Bryant HS              2   
   16) FRANKLIN                     2       18) BEVERLY                     1