MSTCA 32nd Girls'& 63rd Boys' 2006 Class D Relay Results                       
                           at Seekonk High School  
Girls Running Relays Girls Field Relays Girls Team Scores Results Menu Main Menu
Boys Field Relays Boys Running Relays Boys Team Scores

Other Results:  Boys-B   Girls-B   B/G -C

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watertown High School  'A'                         23:25.70    10  
  2 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   23:50.90     8  
  3 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              24:22.40     6  
  4 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      24:29.10     4  
  5 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      24:40.50     2  
  6 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                      25:13.40     1  
  7 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                25:14.00  
  8 Carver High School  'A'                            25:29.00  
  9 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         25:49.60  
 10 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              25:49.80  
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  26:06.60  
 12 Newburyport H.S.  'B'                              26:14.10  
 13 Hanover High School  'A'                           26:38.80  
 14 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                      27:51.20  
 -- Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                            DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                      51.90   6   10  
  2 Apponoquet High School  'A'                           52.20   6    8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         52.50   6    6  
  4 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      53.50   5    4  
  5 Rockland High School  'A'                             53.70   5    2  
  6 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 53.90   5    1  
  7 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                         54.10   5 
  8 Ursuline Academy  'B'                                 54.30   6 
  9 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                    54.80   6 
 10 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                         55.10   5 
 11 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                   55.40   6 
 11 Watertown High School  'A'                            55.40   4 
 13 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'B'                     55.50   2 
 14 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                         55.70   4 
 15 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     56.10   1 
 16 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 56.20   4 
 17 Carver High School  'A'                               56.40   3 
 18 Swampscott H.S.  'B'                                  56.50   4 
 19 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                            56.60   3 
 20 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    56.90   4 
 21 Millis High School  'A'                               57.10   4 
 22 Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                   57.60   3 
 23 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      57.80   3 
 24 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   58.00   2 
 25 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            58.70   2 
 26 Hanover High School  'A'                              58.90   1 
 27 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                         59.60   3 
 28 Watertown High School  'B'                            59.90   3 
 29 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                1:00.10   2 
 30 New Leadership High School  'A'                     1:01.40   1 
 31 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:01.60   1 
 32 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       1:01.80   1 
 -- New Leadership High School  'B'                          DQ   1 
 -- Abington High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Apponoquet High School  'A'                         1:51.10   5   10  
  2 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:51.90   5    8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:52.20   5    6  
  4 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:52.50   4    4  
  5 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  1:52.80   5    2  
  6 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    1:53.30   4    1  
  7 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       1:53.70   5 
  8 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.60   4 
  9 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:56.50   4 
 10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:56.80   3 
 11 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          1:57.10   3 
 11 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:57.10   4 
 13 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:57.90   4 
 14 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:59.50   3 
 15 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:59.60   1 
 16 Abington High School  'A'                           2:00.00   5 
 17 Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                 2:00.10   2 
 18 Watertown High School  'A'                          2:01.10   3 
 19 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          2:01.80   3 
 20 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         2:02.70   1 
 21 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       2:04.20   2 
 22 New Leadership High School  'B'                     2:04.80   3 
 23 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               2:05.30   2 
 24 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       2:05.40   1 
 25 Carver High School  'A'                             2:05.50   2 
 26 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  2:07.40   2 
 27 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 2:09.50   2 
 28 New Leadership High School  'A'                     2:19.70   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:18.60   4   10  
  2 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:22.10   4    8  
  3 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       4:23.40   4    6  
  4 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   4:25.40   4    4  
  5 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               4:28.70   3    2  
  6 Millis High School  'A'                             4:30.40   3    1  
  7 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:31.90   4 
  8 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:33.40   3 
  9 Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                 4:36.90   3 
 10 Apponoquet High School  'A'                         4:37.90   3 
 11 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:40.50   2 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:43.40   2 
 13 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:44.90   3 
 14 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       4:47.80   4 
 15 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          4:48.60   2 
 16 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 4:56.50   2 
 17 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               5:01.10   2 
 18 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       5:02.40   1 
 19 Hanover High School  'A'                            5:06.20   1 
 20 Abington High School  'A'                           5:06.60   2 
 21 Cohasset High School  'A'                           5:09.70   1 
 -- New Leadership High School  'A'                          DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                      10:07.30    10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:09.90     8  
  3 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  10:33.70     6  
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:38.50     4  
  5 Apponoquet High School  'A'                        11:02.90     2  
  6 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 11:10.70     1  
  7 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                      11:16.60  
  8 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                               11:30.70  
  9 Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                11:34.90  
 10 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   11:38.30  
 11 Carver High School  'A'                            11:54.10  
 12 Ursuline Academy  'B'                              12:09.20  
 13 Swampscott H.S.  'B'                               12:17.20  
 14 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  12:23.50  
 15 New Leadership High School  'A'                    13:18.80  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:25.30   5   10  
  2 Carver High School  'A'                             4:31.80   5    8  
  3 Millis High School  'A'                             4:42.50   3    6  
  4 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       4:42.60   5    4  
  5 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       4:44.50   5    2  
  6 Rockland High School  'A'                           4:45.40   2    1  
  7 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:46.10   4 
  8 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     4:46.30   4 
  9 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                4:48.80   5 
 10 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:49.60   4 
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:50.40   4 
 12 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:51.00   3 
 13 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:51.20   3 
 14 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   4:54.60   3 
 15 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  4:56.10   1 
 16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:57.00   4 
 17 Hanover High School  'A'                            4:59.90   3 
 18 Abington High School  'A'                           5:00.00   3 
 19 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       5:05.30   1 
 20 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               5:06.50   2 
 21 Cohasset High School  'A'                           5:08.00   4 
 22 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    5:10.70   2 
 23 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       5:16.20   2 
 24 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   5:23.60   5 
 25 Watertown High School  'A'                          5:26.60   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                      12:44.80    10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      13:59.70     8  
  3 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        14:02.00     6  
  4 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  14:09.10     4  
  5 Rockland High School  'A'                          14:09.90     2  
  6 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      14:19.10     1  
  7 Cohasset High School  'A'                          14:50.50  
  8 Abington High School  'A'                          15:04.60  
  9 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                      15:05.70  
 10 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         15:06.70  
 11 Watertown High School  'A'                         15:19.90  
 12 Hanover High School  'A'                           15:39.50  
 13 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              15:43.40  
 14 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 16:13.60  
 15 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  16:36.40  
 16 Ursuline Academy  'B'                              16:52.20  
 
Girls 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:06.60   4   10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:11.70   4    8  
  3 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       1:12.80   3    6  
  4 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   1:13.90   4    4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:14.30   2    2  
  6 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:15.10   3    1  
  7 Watertown High School  'A'                          1:18.70   3 
  8 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:19.60   2 
  9 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       1:20.90   2 
 10 Millis High School  'A'                             1:22.50   1 
 11 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:26.90   1 
 12 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:31.90   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mashpee, Girls               Mashpee               14-02.00      4.31m   10  
  2 Rockland, Girls              Rockland HS           13-11.00      4.24m    8  
  3 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                13-07.00      4.14m    6  
  4 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep           13-04.00      4.06m    4  
  5 Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang          13-00.00      3.96m    2  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport           25-06.00      7.77m   10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen          22-00.00      6.70m    8  
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            13.09m   42-11.50   10  
  2 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  12.68m   41-07.25    8  
  3 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               12.07m   39-07.25    6  
  4 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS           J12.07m   39-07.25    4  
  5 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          11.99m   39-04.00    2  
  6 Weston, Girls                Weston                  11.91m   39-01.00    1  
  7 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             11.87m   38-11.50 
  8 Fairhaven, Girls             Fairhaven               11.64m   38-02.25 
  9 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  11.39m   37-04.50 
 10 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram             11.32m   37-01.75 
 11 Bromfield, Girls             Bromfield               11.31m   37-01.25 
 12 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             11.29m   37-00.50 
 13 Sacred Heart, Gilrs          Sacred Heart HS         11.25m   36-11.00 
 14 Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang            11.10m   36-05.00 
 15 Pembroke, Girls              Pembroke                10.98m   36-00.25 
 16 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy           10.96m   35-11.50 
 17 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 10.83m   35-06.50 
 18 New Leadership, Girls        New Leadership          10.81m   35-05.75 
 19 Millis, Girls                Millis HS               10.40m   34-01.50 
 20 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             10.20m   33-05.75 
 21 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS              9.98m   32-09.00 
 -- Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca                ND            
 -- Westwood, Girls              Westwood                    DQ            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS            28.13m   92-03.50   10  
  2 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  28.04m   92-00.00    8  
  3 Apponoquet, Girls            Apponoquet HS           27.79m   91-02.25    6  
  4 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                 J27.79m   91-02.25    4  
  5 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               27.57m   90-05.50    2  
  6 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 26.98m   88-06.25    1  
  7 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          26.96m   88-05.50 
  8 Bromfield, Girls             Bromfield               26.95m   88-05.00 
  9 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             26.54m   87-01.00 
 10 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            26.53m   87-00.50 
 11 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             25.40m   83-04.00 
 12 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            24.95m   81-10.25 
 13 New Leadership, Girls        New Leadership          24.63m   80-09.75 
 -- Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman               ND            
 -- Westwood, Girls              Westwood                    DQ            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS            27.47m   90-01.50   10  
  2 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 27.26m   89-05.25    8  
  3 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             26.22m   86-00.25    6  
  4 Medway, Girls                Medway HS               26.10m   85-07.75    4  
  5 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  25.14m   82-05.75    2  
  6 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               24.92m   81-09.25    1  
  7 Fairhaven, Girls             Fairhaven               24.67m   80-11.25 
  8 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          24.23m   79-06.00 
  9 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  24.08m   79-00.00 
 10 Apponoquet, Girls            Apponoquet HS           23.64m   77-06.75 
 11 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             23.26m   76-03.75 
 12 Millis, Girls                Millis HS               22.90m   75-01.75 
 13 Rockland, Girls              Rockland HS             22.22m   72-11.00 
 14 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman           22.09m   72-05.75 
 15 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            21.98m   72-01.50 
 16 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            21.93m   71-11.50 
 17 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram             21.89m   71-10.00 
 18 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             21.64m   71-00.00 
 19 Tyngsboro, Gilrs             Tyngsboro HS            21.50m   70-06.50 
 20 New Leadership, Girls        New Leadership          21.17m   69-05.50 
 21 Pembroke, Girls              Pembroke                21.11m   69-03.25 
 22 Hanover, Girls               Hanover HS              19.04m   62-05.75 
 23 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             16.49m   54-01.25 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Medway, Girls                Medway HS               85.83m     281-07   10  
  2 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram             73.25m     240-04    8  
  3 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               72.08m     236-06    6  
  4 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  70.35m     230-10    4  
  5 Millis, Girls                Millis HS               70.10m     230-00    2  
  6 Hanover, Girls               Hanover HS              66.83m     219-03    1  
  7 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          66.07m     216-09 
  8 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            60.42m     198-03 
  9 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  60.40m     198-02 
 10 Apponoquet, Girls            Apponoquet HS           59.41m     194-11 
 11 Tyngsboro, Gilrs             Tyngsboro HS            58.29m     191-03 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            54.24m     177-11 
 13 New Leadership, Girls        New Leadership          50.46m     165-07 
 14 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             49.53m     162-06 
 15 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman           49.25m     161-07 
 16 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             34.60m     113-06 
 -- Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS                ND            
 -- Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                     ND            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 91.97m     301-09   10  
  2 Rockland, Girls              Rockland HS             78.24m     256-08    8  
  3 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  78.07m     256-02    6  
  4 Millis, Girls                Millis HS               75.78m     248-07    4  
  5 Carver, Girls                Carver HS               68.96m     226-03    2  
  6 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  65.03m     213-04    1  
  7 Watertown, Girls             Watertown HS            64.94m     213-01 
  8 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman           62.01m     203-05 
  9 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             60.37m     198-01 
 10 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            59.82m     196-03 
 11 Bromfield, Girls             Bromfield               56.71m     186-01 
 12 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             56.31m     184-09 
 13 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             55.31m     181-05 
 14 Hanover, Girls               Hanover HS              45.30m     148-07 
 15 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            45.25m     148-05 
 -- Norwell, Girls               Norwell                     ND            
 -- East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater              ND            
 -- Westwood, Girls              Westwood                    ND            
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover High School  'A'                           19:01.80    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  19:10.50     8  
  3 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                               20:11.60     6  
  4 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  21:01.20     4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                  21:05.90     2  
  6 Hanover High School  'B'                           21:14.00     1  
  7 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              21:31.00  
  8 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         21:32.90  
  9 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                         22:36.70  
 10 Cohasset High School  'A'                          24:30.60  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 44.63   4   10  
  2 Carver High School  'A'                               45.34   4    8  
  3 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      45.96   4    6  
  4 Hanover High School  'A'                              46.39   4    4  
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                            46.60   1    2  
  6 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                    46.71   4    1  
  7 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   46.90   1 
  8 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                         46.96   4 
  9 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     46.98   5 
 10 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     47.20   1 
 11 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                       47.23   5 
 12 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                  47.50   1 
 13 Watertown High School  'A'                            47.70   1 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         47.90   1 
 15 Austin Prep - Reading  'B'                            48.14   5 
 16 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                     48.89   3 
 17 Bedford H.S.  'B'                                     49.33   5 
 18 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                    49.62   5 
 19 East Bridgewater H.S.  'B'                            49.68   3 
 20 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'B'                    49.87   5 
 21 Watertown High School  'B'                            50.09   3 
 22 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                     50.31   3 
 23 Apponoquet High School  'A'                           51.10   3 
 24 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            51.70   3 
 25 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    53.00   2 
 26 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            54.20   2 
 27 Cohasset High School  'A'                             56.80   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carver High School  'A'                             1:36.20   4   10  
  2 Watertown High School  'A'                          1:37.50   4    8  
  3 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:38.00   4    6  
  4 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:38.40   1    4  
  5 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:39.00   3    2  
  6 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:39.20   3    1  
  7 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:40.00   3 
  7 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     1:40.00   4 
  9 Bedford H.S.  'B'                                   1:40.10   4 
 10 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       1:41.00   2 
 11 Abington High School  'A'                           1:43.00   3 
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:43.00   2 
 13 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:43.40   3 
 14 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  1:44.00   4 
 15 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:46.00   1 
 16 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:47.00   2 
 17 Hanover High School  'A'                            1:48.00   2 
 18 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:48.20   1 
 19 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   1:50.00   2 
 19 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:50.00   1 
 21 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          2:05.00   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                  3:35.40   3   10  
  2 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               3:35.50   3    8  
  3 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   3:37.40   3    6  
  4 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:38.90   3    4  
  5 Watertown High School  'A'                          3:40.10   3    2  
  6 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    3:43.90   3    1  
  7 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          3:45.50   2 
  8 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          3:49.10   2 
  9 Apponoquet High School  'A'                         3:49.70   2 
 10 Hanover High School  'A'                            3:50.30   2 
 11 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 3:57.20   1 
 12 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  4:02.00   1 
 13 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          4:02.30   1 
 14 Carver High School  'A'                             4:05.10   2 
 15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:09.90   2 
 16 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  4:22.00   1 
 17 Cohasset High School  'A'                           4:35.10   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   8:39.00    10  
  2 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    8:44.20     8  
  3 Abington High School  'A'                           9:00.00     6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       9:01.00     4  
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          9:04.00     2  
  6 Hanover High School  'A'                            9:15.30     1  
  7 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          9:25.00  
  8 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    9:29.40  
  9 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  9:51.00  
 10 Abington High School  'B'                          10:07.20  
 11 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  10:41.00  
 12 Cohasset High School  'A'                          11:01.10  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                  3:44.40   5   10  
  2 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:47.20   5    8  
  3 Hanover High School  'A'                            3:49.00   5    6  
  4 Austin Prep - Reading  'B'                          3:53.00   5    4  
  5 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   3:56.00   5    2  
  6 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 3:57.00   4    1  
  7 Rockland High School  'A'                           3:59.10   3 
  8 Apponoquet High School  'A'                         4:02.40   4 
  9 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  4:03.30   4 
 10 Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                 4:05.00   4 
 11 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  4:05.10   3 
 12 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     4:09.00   3 
 13 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   4:09.20   2 
 14 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:10.10   2 
 15 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:11.00   3 
 16 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   4:13.40   1 
 17 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:13.70   1 
 18 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:15.60   2 
 19 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          4:16.40   2 
 20 Carver High School  'A'                             4:18.50   4 
 21 Cohasset High School  'A'                           4:25.00   3 
 22 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:27.20   1 
 23 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       5:12.00   5 
 -- Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                    DQ   3 
 -- Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                            DQ   1 
 -- Tyngsboro High School  'A'                               DQ   4 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover High School  'A'                           11:33.00    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  11:49.50     8  
  3 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                               11:55.00     6  
  4 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 12:02.60     4  
  5 Rockland High School  'A'                          12:06.20     2  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      12:10.20     1  
  7 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  12:11.00  
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                12:17.00  
  9 Carver High School  'A'                            12:26.10  
 10 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              12:28.30  
 11 Winthrop High School  'A'                          12:49.20  
 12 Watertown High School  'A'                         12:50.40  
 13 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         12:59.60  
 14 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                      13:16.10  
 15 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 13:23.00  
 16 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                         13:29.00  
 17 Cohasset High School  'A'                          15:22.10  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          1:09.00   2   10  
  2 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:12.10   2    8  
  3 Hanover High School  'A'                            1:14.60   2    6  
  4 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:24.90   1    4  
  5 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:28.20   1    2  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS            16-03.00      4.95m    9  
  1 Weston, Boys                 Weston                16-03.00      4.95m    9  
  3 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater        16-01.00      4.90m    6  
  4 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                15-10.00      4.82m    4  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen          28-00.00      8.53m   10  
  2 Weston, Boys                 Weston                27-06.00      8.38m    8  
  3 Tyngsboro, Boys              Tyngsboro HS          27-00.00      8.22m    6  
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS               17.20m   56-05.25   10  
  2 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  16.76m   55-00.00    8  
  3 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport             16.05m   52-08.00    6  
  4 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              15.96m   52-04.50    4  
  5 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy           15.86m   52-00.50    2  
  6 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang            15.77m   51-09.00    1  
  7 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             15.65m   51-04.25 
  8 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 15.60m   51-02.25 
  9 Abington, Boys               Abington HS             15.37m   50-05.25 
 10 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                15.31m   50-02.75 
 11 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 14.55m   47-09.00 
 12 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS            14.37m   47-01.75 
 13 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            14.32m   46-11.75 
 14 Mashpee, Boys                Mashpee                 12.75m   41-10.00 
 15 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             12.61m   41-04.50 
 16 Tyngsboro, Boys              Tyngsboro HS            11.63m   38-02.00 
 -- East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater              ND            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          35.06m  115-00.50   10  
  2 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS             33.87m  111-01.50    8  
  3 Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS             33.49m  109-10.50    6  
  4 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS               33.00m  108-03.25    4  
  5 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                  32.81m  107-07.75    2  
  6 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS            32.75m  107-05.50    1  
  7 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             32.12m  105-04.75 
  8 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  32.06m  105-02.25 
  9 Apponoquet, Boys             Apponoquet HS           32.04m  105-01.50 
 10 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                31.88m  104-07.25 
 11 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             31.32m  102-09.25 
 12 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              30.41m   99-09.25 
 13 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           30.11m   98-09.50 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            29.50m   96-09.50 
 15 Tyngsboro, Boys              Tyngsboro HS            28.93m   94-11.00 
 -- Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep                 ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  40.81m  133-10.75   10  
  2 Fairhaven, Boys              Fairhaven               38.45m  126-01.75    8  
  3 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                37.45m  122-10.50    6  
  4 Medway, Boys                 Medway HS               37.35m  122-06.50    4  
  5 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport             36.79m  120-08.50    2  
  6 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS             36.02m  118-02.25    1  
  7 Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS             35.74m  117-03.25 
  8 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 35.72m  117-02.25 
  9 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS            35.39m  116-01.50 
 10 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                  35.16m  115-04.25 
 11 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             34.73m  113-11.50 
 12 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              33.83m  111-00.00 
 13 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS               33.44m  109-08.50 
 14 Apponoquet, Boys             Apponoquet HS           33.19m  108-10.75 
 15 Abington, Boys               Abington HS             32.47m  106-06.50 
 16 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            31.79m  104-03.75 
 17 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             31.04m  101-10.00 
 18 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             30.64m  100-06.25 
 19 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 28.43m   93-03.25 
 20 Tyngsboro, Boys              Tyngsboro HS            26.74m   87-08.75 
 21 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           23.19m   76-01.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weston, Boys                 Weston                 108.82m     357-00   10  
  2 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep            108.00m     354-04    8  
  3 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                 107.75m     353-06    6  
  4 Rockland, Boys               Rockland HS            107.05m     351-02    4  
  5 Medway, Boys                 Medway HS              106.22m     348-06    2  
  6 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS            101.51m     333-00    1  
  7 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS               98.74m     323-11 
  8 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             91.97m     301-09 
  9 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                91.46m     300-01 
 10 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 91.25m     299-04 
 11 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             89.33m     293-01 
 12 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              89.12m     292-05 
 13 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS            88.64m     290-10 
 14 Tyngsboro, Boys              Tyngsboro HS            86.45m     283-07 
 15 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 73.74m     241-11 
 16 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          72.55m     238-00 
 17 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram             71.80m     235-07 
 18 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            71.57m     234-10 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                 128.75m     422-05   10  
  2 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                128.69m     422-02    8  
  3 Weston, Boys                 Weston                 128.10m     420-03    6  
  4 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy          127.80m     419-03    4  
  5 Watertown, Boys              Watertown HS           125.40m     411-05    2  
  6 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS             121.52m     398-08    1  
  7 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater         116.57m     382-05 
  8 Mashpee, Boys                Mashpee                110.47m     362-05 
  9 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram            109.39m     358-11 
 10 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                102.97m     337-10 
 11 Westwood, Boys               Westwood               102.85m     337-05 
 12 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS            101.88m     334-03 
 13 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms            100.90m     331-00 
 14 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep            100.63m     330-02 
 15 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            97.12m     318-08 
 16 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           94.36m     309-07 
 -- Carver, Boys                 Carver HS                   ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DEDHAM H.S.                 66        2) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.   56   
    3) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    37        4) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPO  34   
    4) Watertown High School       34        6) SEEKONK H.S.               31   
    7) NEWBURYPORT H.S.            26        7) Apponoquet High School     26   
    9) Carver High School          25       10) Rockland High School       21   
   11) Medway High School          14       11) MASHPEE H.S.               14   
   11) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM      14       14) WESTON H.S.                13   
   14) Millis High School          13       16) Sacred Heart High School    5   
   17) Ursuline Academy             4       17) AUSTIN PREP - READING       4   
   17) CARD. SPELLMAN HS - BROCKT   4       17) Bishop Stang High School    4   
   21) PEMBROKE H.S.                3       22) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.       2   
   23) Hanover High School          1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WESTON H.S.                 57        2) Hanover High School        52   
    3) SEEKONK H.S.                36        4) WESTWOOD H.S.              34   
    5) Carver High School          32        6) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.      28   
    7) NEWBURYPORT H.S.            27        8) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPO  23   
    9) AUSTIN PREP - READING       22       10) DEDHAM H.S.                21   
   11) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.    15       12) Watertown High School      13   
   13) Rockland High School        12       13) SWAMPSCOTT H.S.            12   
   13) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM      12       16) Winthrop High School       10   
   17) FAIRHAVEN H.S.               8       18) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON       6   
   18) Tyngsboro High School        6       18) Medway High School          6   
   18) BEDFORD H.S.                 6       18) Abington High School        6   
   18) MASHPEE H.S.                 6       24) Cohasset High School        2   
   25) ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS-BRAINT   1       25) Bishop Stang High School    1   
Girls Running Relays Girls Field Relays Girls Team Scores Results Menu Main Menu
Boys Field Relays Boys Running Relays Boys Team Scores

Other Results:  Boys-B   Girls-B   B/G -C