31st Girls' and 62nd Boys' Annual                       
                            MSTCA RELAYS - Class D                             
                       Seekonk High School  - 4/30/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        23:14.90    10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   23:22.00     8  
  3 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                         23:22.60     6  
  4 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      23:33.30     4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  23:46.10     2  
  6 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 24:50.90     1  
  7 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                      25:09.70  
  8 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                      25:12.70  
  9 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                 25:22.90  
 10 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      25:23.60  
 11 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               25:48.90  
 12 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                26:32.30  
 13 Hanover High School  'A'                           27:00.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                     50.90   6   10  
  2 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   51.20   6    8  
  3 Wayland High School  'B'                              51.60   6    6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         51.90   6    4  
  5 Carver High School  'A'                               52.90   5    1.5
  5 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                           52.90   6    1.5
  7 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                  53.20   5 
  8 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     53.40   4 
  8 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                    53.40   6 
 10 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      53.50   5 
 11 Cohasset High School  'A'                             53.70   4 
 12 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                       53.90   5 
 13 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            54.00   4 
 14 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     54.20   5 
 15 Stoneham High School  'A'                             54.40   4 
 16 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                   54.80   4 
 17 Hanover High School  'A'                              55.20   3 
 18 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                    55.60   3 
 19 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                         55.90   3 
 20 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 56.20   1 
 21 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                      56.40   3 
 21 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                     56.40   2 
 23 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   56.90   2 
 24 Abington High School  'A'                             57.20   1 
 25 Stoneham High School  'B'                             57.30   4 
 26 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                            57.50   1 
 26 Wayland High School  'A'                              57.50   2 
 28 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                    57.80   2 
 29 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    58.30   3 
 30 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                         58.90   2 
 31 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                         59.20   5 
 32 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:01.80   1 
 33 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               1:05.00   1 
 34 Abington High School  'B'                           1:09.40   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                   1:47.80   5   10  
  2 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         1:49.40   5    8  
  3 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 1:50.50   5    6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:51.20   5    4  
  5 Stoneham High School  'B'                           1:51.90   5    2  
  6 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:53.10   4    1  
  7 Wayland High School  'A'                            1:53.70   5 
  8 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.90   3 
  9 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    1:57.00   4 
 10 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:57.20   4 
 11 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:57.60   4 
 12 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:58.60   3 
 12 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       1:58.60   2 
 14 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:59.10   4 
 14 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:59.10   3 
 16 Stoneham High School  'A'                           1:59.70   3 
 17 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       2:00.10   4 
 18 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 2:01.00   2 
 19 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                  2:03.10   2 
 20 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   2:03.90   2 
 21 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          2:05.10   1 
 22 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               2:05.50   1 
 23 Abington High School  'A'                           2:06.10   3 
 24 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   2:06.20   1 
 25 Sacred Heart High School  'B'                       2:08.20   1 
 26 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    2:13.70   1 
 27 Abington High School  'B'                           2:23.50   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:13.30   4   10  
  2 Stoneham High School  'B'                           4:17.60   4    8  
  3 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 4:20.30   4    6  
  4 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       4:21.30   3    4  
  5 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   4:21.60   3    2  
  6 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    4:21.90   4    1  
  7 Wayland High School  'A'                            4:25.90   4 
  8 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:26.50   4 
  9 Hanover High School  'A'                            4:29.40   2 
 10 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    4:33.90   3 
 11 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                  4:36.00   3 
 12 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:36.50   2 
 13 Cohasset High School  'A'                           4:38.80   3 
 14 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:39.40   3 
 15 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:40.10   2 
 16 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  4:44.00   2 
 17 Stoneham High School  'A'                           4:48.70   2 
 18 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   4:54.40   1 
 19 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:56.60   1 
 20 Carver High School  'A'                             4:56.70   1 
 21 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 5:00.00   1 
 22 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    5:10.50   1 
 23 Abington High School  'A'                           5:24.20   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 10:02.00    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  10:13.50     8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:14.70     6  
  4 Canton H.S.  'A'                                   10:15.30     4  
  5 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:18.00     2  
  6 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               10:19.70     1  
  7 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                10:20.60  
  8 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      10:38.60  
  9 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         11:04.20  
 10 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                11:06.00  
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                  11:18.00  
 12 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                      11:22.60  
 13 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  11:37.90  
 14 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         11:47.50  
 15 Ursuline Academy  'B'                              11:59.20  
 16 Abington High School  'A'                          12:13.70  
 17 Carver High School  'A'                            12:17.50  
 18 Stoneham High School  'A'                          12:24.70  
 19 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                 12:27.00  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:24.10   4   10  
  2 Stoneham High School  'B'                           4:25.20   4    8  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               4:26.50   4    6  
  4 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:28.40   4    4  
  5 Carver High School  'A'                             4:29.00   3    2  
  6 Wayland High School  'A'                            4:29.70   4    1  
  7 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     4:29.90   3 
  8 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   4:34.40   1 
  9 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:40.00   2 
 10 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  4:44.30   3 
 11 Abington High School  'A'                           4:44.60   3 
 12 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:44.90   3 
 13 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:46.30   3 
 14 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:46.80   2 
 15 Hanover High School  'A'                            4:51.90   2 
 16 Cohasset High School  'A'                           4:56.30   2 
 17 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:58.80   1 
 18 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:59.30   4 
 19 Stoneham High School  'A'                           5:02.70   1 
 20 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 5:04.50   1 
 21 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  5:06.50   2 
 22 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               5:06.60   1 
 23 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   5:07.50   1 
 24 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  5:08.90   2 
 25 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                  5:09.20   2 
 26 Abington High School  'B'                           5:20.50   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   13:04.40    10  
  2 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               13:05.50     8  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              13:32.50     6  
  4 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        13:33.40     4  
  5 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                         13:42.80     2  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      13:44.40     1  
  7 Carver High School  'A'                            13:45.80  
  8 Wayland High School  'A'                           13:52.60  
  9 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  13:54.30  
 10 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                  14:06.30  
 11 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                    14:13.00  
 12 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  14:31.50  
 13 Stoneham High School  'A'                          14:36.50  
 14 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 14:38.70  
 15 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                 14:44.40  
 16 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 15:03.00  
 17 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                 15:05.00  
 18 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 15:09.00  
 19 Ursuline Academy  'B'                              15:30.60  
 20 Abington High School  'A'                          16:11.00  
 21 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      16:36.50  
 
Girls 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 1:08.90   2   10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:09.00   1    8  
  3 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:10.60   2    6  
  4 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:11.90   1    4  
  5 Stoneham High School  'A'                           1:13.30   2    2  
  6 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    1:14.40   4    1  
  7 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   1:16.30   3 
  8 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:17.00   3 
  9 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:17.40   1 
 10 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       1:17.60   6 
 11 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    1:20.40   4 
 12 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:20.80   3 
 13 Hanover High School  'A'                            1:22.10   4 
 14 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          1:22.20   5 
 15 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:23.90   5 
 16 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:27.30   6 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marblehead, Girls            Marblehead            14-04.00      4.36m   10  
  2 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham HS           13-04.00      4.06m    8  
  3 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                13-02.00      4.01m    6  
  4 Dedham, Girls                Dedham               J13-02.00      4.01m    4  
 -- Bishop Stang, Girls          Bishop Stang                NH            
 -- Pembroke, Girls              Pembroke                    NH            
 -- Medfield, Girls              Medfield                    NH            
 -- Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport           23-06.00      7.16m   10  
  2 Lynnfield, Girls             Lynnfield             22-06.00      6.85m    8  
  3 Tyngsboro, Gilrs             Tyngsboro HS          20-06.00      6.24m    6  
  4 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham HS          J20-06.00      6.24m    4  
  5 Amesbury, Girls              Amesbury HS           20-00.00      6.09m    2  
 -- Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                43-11.00     13.38m   10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen          43-02.00     13.15m    8  
  3 Dover-Sherborn, Girls        Dover-Sherb HS        43-00.00     13.10m    6  
  4 Hopkinton, Girls             Hopkinton             42-05.00     12.92m    4  
  5 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca          41-05.00     12.62m    2  
  6 Foxboro, Girls               Foxboro               41-03.50     12.58m    1  
  7 Hanover, Girls               Hanover HS            40-10.50     12.45m 
  8 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham HS           39-10.00     12.14m 
  9 Medfield, Girls              Medfield              39-07.00     12.06m 
 10 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy         39-04.00     11.98m 
 11 Tyngsboro, Gilrs             Tyngsboro HS          37-07.00     11.45m 
 11 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram           37-07.00     11.45m 
 13 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                37-05.00     11.40m 
 14 Abington, Girls              Abington HS           34-08.00     10.56m 
 -- Carver, Girls                Carver HS                   ND            
 -- Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS                 ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Medfield, Girls              Medfield                29.88m   98-00.50   10  
  2 Hopkinton, Girls             Hopkinton               29.51m   96-10.00    8  
  3 Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram             27.94m   91-08.00    6  
  4 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  27.89m   91-06.00    4  
  5 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy           27.31m   89-07.25    2  
  6 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham HS             27.23m   89-04.00    1  
  7 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            26.91m   88-03.50 
  8 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  26.12m   85-08.50 
  9 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 25.97m   85-02.50 
 10 Foxboro, Girls               Foxboro                 25.75m   84-05.75 
 11 Westwood, Girls              Westwood                25.46m   83-06.50 
 12 Sacred Heart, Gilrs          Sacred Heart HS         25.18m   82-07.50 
 13 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             25.10m   82-04.25 
 -- Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS                 ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hopkinton, Girls             Hopkinton               29.59m   97-01.00   10  
  2 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  26.39m   86-07.00    8  
  3 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 25.28m   82-11.25    6  
  4 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham HS             25.05m   82-02.25    4  
  5 Medfield, Girls              Medfield                24.57m   80-07.50    2  
  6 Canton, Girls                Canton                  24.04m   78-10.50    1  
  7 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          23.73m   77-10.25 
  8 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  22.94m   75-03.25 
  9 Westwood, Girls              Westwood                22.59m   74-01.50 
 10 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            22.12m   72-07.00 
 11 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             21.37m   70-01.50 
 12 Wayland, Girls               Wayland HS              21.26m   69-09.00 
 13 Tyngsboro, Gilrs             Tyngsboro HS            20.97m   68-09.75 
 14 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            20.80m   68-03.00 
 15 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy           20.26m   66-05.75 
 16 Foxboro, Girls               Foxboro                 20.21m   66-03.75 
 17 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             17.44m   57-02.75 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 82.04m     269-02   10  
  2 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  73.59m     241-05    8  
  3 East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater          69.16m     226-11    6  
  4 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  65.91m     216-03    4  
  5 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham HS             61.11m     200-06    2  
  6 Marblehead, Girls            Marblehead              58.97m     193-06    1  
  7 Hanover, Girls               Hanover HS              54.99m     180-05 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            53.00m     173-11 
  9 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             52.57m     172-06 
 10 Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS             51.27m     168-02 
 11 Medfield, Girls              Medfield                47.47m     155-09 
 12 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy           45.00m     147-08 
 13 Wayland, Girls               Wayland HS              44.90m     147-04 
 14 Tyngsboro, Gilrs             Tyngsboro HS            40.90m     134-02 
 -- Hopkinton, Girls             Hopkinton                   ND            
 -- Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca                DQ            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hopkinton, Girls             Hopkinton               87.80m     288-01   10  
  2 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 79.64m     261-03    8  
  3 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  73.20m     240-02    6  
  4 Pembroke, Girls              Pembroke                72.56m     238-01    4  
  5 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham HS             72.54m     238-00    2  
  6 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  69.89m     229-03    1  
  7 Medfield, Girls              Medfield                64.60m     211-11 
  8 Abington, Girls              Abington HS             62.84m     206-02 
  9 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            57.46m     188-06 
 10 Tyngsboro, Gilrs             Tyngsboro HS            54.34m     178-03 
 -- Cohasset, Gilrs              Cohasset HS                 ND            
 -- East Bridgewater, Girls      E. Bridgewater              ND            
 -- Foxboro, Girls               Foxboro                     ND            
 
Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  19:06.50    10  
  2 Wayland High School  'A'                           19:07.30     8  
  3 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 19:09.40     6  
  4 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 19:40.80     4  
  5 Hanover High School  'A'                           19:43.90     2  
  6 Stoneham High School  'A'                          19:46.70     1  
  7 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  19:52.00  
  8 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   20:00.50  
  9 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               20:11.30  
 10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         20:23.80  
 11 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  20:29.70  
 12 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                20:48.80  
 13 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         20:52.10  
 14 Stoneham High School  'B'                          21:14.00  
 15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      21:53.50  
 16 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      22:01.90  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoneham High School  'B'                             44.10   5   10  
  2 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      44.50   4    8  
  3 Foxboro H.S.  'C'                                     44.80   4    6  
  4 Hanover High School  'A'                              45.50   5    4  
  5 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      46.30   4    2  
  6 Carver High School  'A'                               46.60   5    1  
  7 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     46.70   4 
  8 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                    47.30   3 
  9 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     47.50   2 
 10 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   47.60   3 
 11 Wayland High School  'B'                              47.80   3 
 12 Winthrop High School  'A'                             47.90   4 
 13 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                    48.30   2 
 14 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                     48.50   3 
 15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         48.60   2 
 16 Unattached  'B'                                       48.70     
 17 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                     48.90   3 
 17 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                       48.90   1 
 17 Unattached  'A'                                       51.50     
 19 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                         49.20   4 
 20 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                    49.80   2 
 21 J.E. Burke High School  'A'                           49.90   5 
 22 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                     50.30   2 
 23 Abington High School  'A'                             55.50   1 
 23 Stoneham High School  'A'                             55.50   2 
 25 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            55.90   1 
 -- Wayland High School  'A'                                 DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoneham High School  'A'                           1:30.80   5   10  
  2 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   1:31.40   5    8  
  3 Wayland High School  'A'                            1:34.60   5    6  
  4 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:35.80   5    4  
  5 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:38.40   4    2  
  6 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:38.80   4    1  
  7 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:40.10   3 
  8 Winthrop High School  'A'                           1:40.30   4 
  9 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   1:40.50   1 
 10 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:40.60   3 
 11 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                  1:41.10   3 
 12 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:41.30   4 
 13 Carver High School  'A'                             1:42.60   1 
 14 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:42.90   2 
 15 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  1:43.20   3 
 16 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:43.30   1 
 17 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:45.30   3 
 17 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  1:45.30   1 
 19 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   1:46.00   2 
 19 Cohasset High School  'A'                           1:46.00   5 
 21 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         1:46.10   1 
 22 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                   1:46.50   2 
 23 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          1:46.60   1 
 24 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   1:47.70   4 
 25 Stoneham High School  'B'                           1:48.40   2 
 26 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       1:52.90   2 
 27 Abington High School  'A'                           1:53.80   2 
 -- Bishop Stang High School  'A'                            DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  3:29.60   3   10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   3:32.00   3    8  
  3 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:35.30   3    6  
  4 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   3:35.50   3    4  
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          3:36.20   2    2  
  6 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   3:36.60   3    1  
  7 Stoneham High School  'B'                           3:46.50   2 
  8 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          3:49.90   3 
  9 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                       3:52.50   2 
 10 Hanover High School  'A'                            3:55.30   2 
 11 Wayland High School  'B'                            3:57.40   3 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:00.20   1 
 13 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          4:00.60   2 
 14 Stoneham High School  'A'                           4:04.50   1 
 15 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          4:04.90   1 
 16 Wayland High School  'A'                            4:07.10   2 
 17 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   4:13.30   1 
 18 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:14.90   2 
 19 Abington High School  'A'                           4:30.80   1 
 -- Cohasset High School  'A'                                DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  8:19.10    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   8:20.70     8  
  3 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  8:32.40     6  
  4 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 8:32.80     4  
  5 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   8:42.40     2  
  6 Wayland High School  'A'                            8:53.70     1  
  7 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   8:54.90  
  8 Hanover High School  'A'                            8:55.20  
  9 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          8:55.70  
 10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          9:17.30  
 11 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                9:17.60  
 12 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 9:31.00  
 13 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   9:32.20  
 14 Stoneham High School  'A'                           9:33.90  
 15 Stoneham High School  'B'                           9:38.20  
 16 Carver High School  'A'                             9:46.60  
 17 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:10.50  
 18 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                  10:29.40  
 19 Abington High School  'A'                          10:32.10  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland High School  'A'                            3:39.00   3   10  
  2 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'B'                         3:41.90   3    8  
  3 Medfield H.S.  'B'                                  3:42.90   3    6  
  4 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    3:43.90   3    4  
  5 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   3:46.10   3    2  
  6 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.00   3    1  
  7 Hanover High School  'A'                            3:53.30   2 
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 3:56.10   2 
  9 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   3:56.70   2 
 10 Abington High School  'A'                           3:57.20   2 
 11 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:00.30   2 
 12 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:00.70   1 
 13 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                     4:03.70   2 
 14 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                          4:05.40   2 
 15 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  4:05.60   1 
 16 Stoneham High School  'A'                           4:06.20   1 
 17 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          4:11.40   1 
 18 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:20.50   1 
 19 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:30.20   1 
 20 Stoneham High School  'B'                           4:45.70   1 
 21 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   4:49.60   2 
 22 Cohasset High School  'A'                           4:53.20   1 
 23 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:59.90   1 
 24 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       5:07.60   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover High School  'A'                           11:14.20    10  
  2 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 11:20.60     8  
  3 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   11:25.30     6  
  4 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  11:26.30     4  
  5 Stoneham High School  'A'                          11:26.50     2  
  6 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                 11:31.50     1  
  7 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               11:33.70  
  8 Canton H.S.  'A'                                   11:48.00  
  9 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                         11:50.90  
 10 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  11:51.70  
 11 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  11:52.60  
 12 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                  11:53.50  
 13 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 11:59.30  
 14 Abington High School  'A'                          12:02.70  
 15 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      12:03.60  
 16 Tyngsboro High School  'A'                         12:05.60  
 17 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  12:10.10  
 18 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  12:17.90  
 19 Winthrop High School  'A'                          12:25.90  
 20 Dover-Sherborn High School  'A'                    12:29.90  
 21 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 12:36.80  
 22 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                12:53.00  
 23 Stoneham High School  'B'                          12:57.60  
 24 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         12:59.40  
 25 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         13:12.00  
 26 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      13:32.30  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoneham High School  'A'                           1:06.40   3   10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:06.90   3    8  
  3 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:11.60   2    6  
  4 Wayland High School  'A'                            1:12.50   3    4  
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:13.00   2    2  
  6 Hanover High School  'A'                            1:13.30   2    1  
  7 Stoneham High School  'B'                           1:17.70   1 
  8 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:20.80   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham HS           16-11.00      5.15m   10  
  2 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS            16-06.00      5.02m    8  
  3 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy         16-02.00      4.92m    6  
  4 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk               16-01.00      4.90m    4  
 -- Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang                NH            
 -- East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater              NH            
 -- Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                      NH            
 -- Medfield, Boys               Medfield                    NH            
 -- Marblehead, Boys             Marblehead                  NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen          30-00.00      9.14m   10  
  2 Amesbury, Boys               Amesbury HS           29-00.00      8.83m    8  
  3 Weston, Boys                 Weston                28-06.00      8.68m    6  
  4 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham HS           28-00.00      8.53m    4  
 -- Tyngsboro, Boys              Tyngsboro HS                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wayland HS, Boys             Wayland HS            59-00.00     17.98m   10  
  2 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS             57-11.50     17.66m    8  
  3 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS            56-05.50     17.20m    6  
  4 Canton, Boys                 Canton                56-05.25     17.20m    4  
  5 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham HS           56-02.00     17.11m    2  
  6 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro               53-10.25     16.41m    1  
  7 Weston, Boys                 Weston                53-04.00     16.25m 
  8 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy         53-01.00     16.17m 
  9 Hopkinton, Boys              Hopkinton             52-08.25     16.05m 
 10 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS           51-11.75     15.84m 
 11 Abington, Boys               Abington HS           51-00.50     15.55m 
 12 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk               51-00.00     15.54m 
 13 Mashpee, Boys                Mashpee               50-11.00     15.51m 
 14 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang          50-10.50     15.50m 
 15 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms           50-08.00     15.44m 
 16 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater        50-06.00     15.39m 
 17 Medfield, Boys               Medfield              49-05.00     15.06m 
 18 Sacred Heart, Boys           Sacred Heart HS       48-11.50     14.92m 
 19 Tyngsboro, Boys              Tyngsboro HS          48-08.75     14.85m 
 20 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman         48-05.50     14.77m 
 21 Westwood, Boys               Westwood              46-07.00     14.19m 
 22 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen          44-10.75     13.68m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          35.13m  115-03.25   10  
  2 Wayland HS, Boys             Wayland HS              35.06m  115-00.50    8  
  3 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram             34.74m  113-11.75    6  
  4 Medfield, Boys               Medfield                34.57m  113-05.00    4  
  5 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham HS             34.46m  113-00.75    2  
  6 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  33.73m  110-08.00    1  
  7 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  33.65m  110-05.00 
  8 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy           33.10m  108-07.25 
  9 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro                 32.83m  107-08.50 
 10 Abington, Boys               Abington HS             31.92m  104-08.75 
 11 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                31.28m  102-07.50 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            30.74m  100-10.25 
 13 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           30.24m   99-02.50 
 14 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             29.86m   97-11.75 
 15 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS             29.72m   97-06.25 
 16 Tyngsboro, Boys              Tyngsboro HS            28.98m   95-01.00 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Medfield, Boys               Medfield                40.22m  131-11.50   10  
  2 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham HS             36.01m  118-01.75    8  
  3 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             35.57m  116-08.50    6  
  4 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             35.53m  116-07.00    4  
  5 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  35.50m  116-05.75    2  
  6 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 35.45m  116-03.75    1  
  7 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          35.32m  115-10.50 
  8 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                  35.19m  115-05.50 
  9 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  34.82m  114-03.00 
 10 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS               33.97m  111-05.50 
 11 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS             33.34m  109-04.75 
 12 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                32.93m  108-00.50 
 13 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            32.32m  106-00.50 
 14 Wayland HS, Boys             Wayland HS              32.04m  105-01.50 
 15 Dover-Sherborn, Boys         Dover-Sherb HS          32.03m  105-01.00 
 16 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              30.88m  101-03.75 
 17 Marblehead, Boys             Marblehead              30.31m   99-05.50 
 18 Abington, Boys               Abington HS             30.28m   99-04.25 
 19 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro                 28.10m   92-02.25 
 20 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             28.08m   92-01.50 
 21 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 27.62m   90-07.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham HS            104.98m     344-05   10  
  2 Weston, Boys                 Weston                 101.17m     331-11    8  
  3 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             98.74m     323-11    6  
  4 Medfield, Boys               Medfield                98.52m     323-03    4  
  5 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  96.59m     316-11    2  
  6 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro                 94.19m     309-00    1  
  7 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             93.77m     307-08 
  8 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                  93.10m     305-05 
  9 Winthrop, Boys               Winthrop HS             93.04m     305-03 
 10 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 91.91m     301-06 
 11 Hopkinton, Boys              Hopkinton               88.64m     290-10 
 12 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          86.81m     284-10 
 13 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            86.35m     283-04 
 14 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                84.67m     277-09 
 15 Marblehead, Boys             Marblehead              83.45m     273-09 
 16 Dover-Sherborn, Boys         Dover-Sherb HS          82.40m     270-04 
 17 Wayland HS, Boys             Wayland HS              79.11m     259-06 
 18 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           77.74m     255-01 
 19 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram             75.69m     248-04 
 20 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS              69.87m     229-03 
 -- Carver, Boys                 Carver HS                   ND            
 -- Canton, Boys                 Canton                      DQ            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                130.38m     427-09   10  
  2 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy          126.12m     413-09    8  
  3 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham HS            121.85m     399-09    6  
  4 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                 121.14m     397-05    4  
  5 Medfield, Boys               Medfield               120.40m     395-00    2  
  6 Hopkinton, Boys              Hopkinton              119.82m     393-01    1  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen           115.98m     380-06 
  8 Hanover, Boys                Hanover HS             113.85m     373-06 
  9 Westwood, Boys               Westwood               112.74m     369-10 
 10 Canton, Boys                 Canton                 109.16m     358-02 
 11 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro                108.82m     357-00 
 12 Wayland HS, Boys             Wayland HS             106.55m     349-07 
 13 Mashpee, Boys                Mashpee                105.39m     345-09 
 14 Carver, Boys                 Carver HS              102.02m     334-08 
 15 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             98.02m     321-07 
 16 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           97.33m     319-04 
 17 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater          96.10m     315-03 
 18 Abington, Boys               Abington HS             95.98m     314-11 
 19 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram             87.63m     287-06 
 20 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 78.99m     259-02 
 21 Cohasset, Boys               Cohasset HS             78.72m     258-03 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HOPKINTON H.S.              62        2) SEEKONK H.S.               42   
    3) Stoneham High School        41        4) DEDHAM H.S.                36   
    5) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI  35        6) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM     33.50
    7) MEDFIELD H.S.               33        8) MARBLEHEAD H.S.            30   
    9) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.    23       10) FOXBORO H.S.               21   
   11) Ursuline Academy            16       12) Tyngsboro High School      14   
   13) NEWBURYPORT H.S.            10       13) WESTON H.S.                10   
   15) LYNNFIELD H.S.               8       16) Wayland High School         7   
   17) CANTON H.S.                  6       17) Dover-Sherborn High Schoo   6   
   17) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.        6       20) Bishop Stang High School    4   
   20) Sacred Heart High School     4       20) PEMBROKE H.S.               4   
   23) Carver High School           3.50    24) MASHPEE H.S.                2   
   24) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON        2       24) Amesbury High School        2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stoneham High School        75        2) SEEKONK H.S.               54   
    3) MEDFIELD H.S.               52        4) Wayland High School        47   
    5) Hanover High School         31        6) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON      22   
    6) FOXBORO H.S.                22        8) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM     20   
    9) WESTON H.S.                 18       10) CANTON H.S.                16   
   11) WESTWOOD H.S.               14       11) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.      14   
   13) AUSTIN PREP - READING       12       14) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.   10   
   15) Carver High School           9       15) DEDHAM H.S.                 9   
   17) Amesbury High School         8       17) PEMBROKE H.S.               8   
   19) HOPKINTON H.S.               5       19) ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS-BRAIN   5   
   21) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI   4       22) MASHPEE H.S.                2   
   22) BEDFORD H.S.                 2