Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational - 5/4/2013                
                             Large School Division                             
                                Newton South HS                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-08  5/1/2010    Khary Bailey Smith, Weymouth HS              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    207 Cabral, Colby                 SO Durfee              5-03.00 
  2    388 Maughn, Devin                 FR Mansfield           5-03.00 
  3    968 Cox, Justin                   SO Waltham             5-03.00 
  4    102 Connolly, Ryan                SO Braintree           5-04.00 
  5    390 Morrill, Jacob                FR Mansfield           5-04.00 
  6   1151 MacDonald, Kevin              SO Xaverian Bro        5-04.00 
  7    257 Beckman, Tyler                SO Franklin            5-04.00 
  8    652 Ugochukwu, Daniel             FR Norwood             5-04.00 
  9    228 Leachman, Tristan             FR Falmouth            5-04.00 
 10    624 Belkin, Daniel                SO Northampton         5-04.00 
 11     18 Grover, Henry                 SO Acton-Boxbor        5-04.00 
 12   1152 Perez, Peter                  SO Xaverian Bro        5-04.00 
 13    625 Butt, Unnza                   SO Northampton         5-04.00 
 14    585 Brack, Danny                  SO Newton South        5-04.00 
 15    515 Barros, Marcus                FR New Bedford         5-05.00 
 16    595 Shaughnessy, Andrew           SO Newton South        5-05.00 
 17   1136 Simonelli, Brian              SO Whitman-Hans        5-05.00 
 18    649 Dorisca, Jovenel              FR Norwood             5-06.00 
 19    375 Boisvert, Curtis              SO Mansfield           5-06.00 
 20     81 Perry, Clyde                  SO Barnstable          5-06.00 
 21    468 Bice, Alex                    SO Natick              5-06.00 
 22    728 Jobe, Jacob                   FR Plymouth Sou        5-06.00 
 23    848 Ducasse, Malcolm              FR Somerville          5-06.00 
 24   1114 Maskell, Austin               SO Weymouth            5-06.00 
 25    967 Carroll, Joey                 FR Waltham             5-06.00 
 26    479 Thornhill, Brandon            SO Natick              5-06.00 
 27    883 Marshall, Jason               SO Stoughton           5-06.00 
 28    633 Nortonsmith, Avery            SO Northampton         5-08.00 
 29    701 Nichols, Kyle                 SO Oliver Ames         5-08.00 
 30    976 Stanowicz, Aiden              SO Waltham             5-08.00 
 31    162 Santos, Jeffrey               FR Brookline           5-08.00 
 32    907 Gibson, Terrence              SO Taunton             5-10.00 
 33    322 Dupervil, Ralph               SO Malden              5-10.00 
 34    843 Baptista, Joao                SO Somerville          5-10.00 
 35     55 Vance, Allen                  SO Amherst-Pelh        6-00.00 
 36   1051 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir          SO Westford Aca        6-04.00 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-04  5/7/2011    Hadlee Coker, Falmouth HS                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    955 Darcy, MacKenzie              FR Waltham             4-03.00 
  2    612 Gilson, Amelia                SO Northampton         4-03.00 
  3    930 Lynch, Tori                   FR Walpole             4-03.00 
  4    363 McHugh, Alicyn                FR Mansfield           4-03.00 
  5    777 Loftus, Brigid                FR Sharon              4-04.00 
  6    276 Kruy, Victoria                SO Lincoln-Sudb        4-04.00 
  7    510 Conceicao, Dana               FR New Bedford         4-04.00 
  8     71 Murphy, Shaelagh              SO Barnstable          4-05.00 
  9   1085 Goodwin, Kira                 SO Weymouth            4-05.00 
 10    452 Fournier, Abigail             FR Natick              4-06.00 
 11    956 Goode, Zhan'e                 SO Waltham             4-06.00 
 12    464 Toomey, Erin                  SO Natick              4-06.00 
 13    490 Phung, Lydia                  SO Needham             4-07.00 
 14     99 Waggett, Ava                  SO Braintree           4-07.00 
 15     62 Gulino, Elizabeth             SO Attleboro           4-07.00 
 16   1087 Higgins, Kelly                FR Weymouth            4-07.00 
 17   1104 Sullivan, Emma                FR Weymouth            4-07.00 
 18    238 Farnan, Lauren                FR Franklin            4-08.00 
 19      7 Ma, Helena                    SO Acton-Boxbor        4-08.00 
 20     60 Daggett, Ashley               SO Attleboro           4-08.00 
 21    999 O'Kelly-Lynch, Carys          FR Wellesley           4-08.00 
 22     92 Herlihy, Bridget              SO Braintree           4-08.00 
 23    492 Smith, Sarah                  SO Needham             4-08.00 
 24   1000 Raveret, Lauren               FR Wellesley           4-08.00 
 25     37 Rhodes, Meg                   SO Amherst-Pelh        4-08.00 
 26    534 Hiltz, Jess                   FR Newton North        4-09.00 
 27    988 Gelotte, Leigh                SO Wellesley           4-09.00 
 28    665 Marshall, Julia               SO Notre Dame A        4-10.00 
 29    615 Lutz, Mariel                  SO Northampton         4-10.00 
 30    353 Debold, Colleen               SO Mansfield           4-11.00 
 31    961 Maehl, Katie                  SO Waltham             4-11.00 
 32    606 Mullaney, Camille             SO North Quincy        4-11.00 
 33     61 Daggett, Courtney             SO Attleboro           5-00.00 
 34    215 Carl, Hannah                  FR Falmouth            5-00.00 
 35    135 Gregoire, Allie               SO Brookline           5-00.00 
 36    528 Connors, Bali                 SO Newton North        5-02.00 
 37    532 Greene, Annie                 FR Newton North        5-03.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21-01.50  5/4/2012    Tim Smith, Dartmouth HS                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    818 Andre, Tyler                  SO Shepherd Hil       17-00.00 
  2     15 Douglas, Zach                 FR Acton-Boxbor       17-00.00 
  3     76 Dickerson-Pells, Malique      SO Barnstable         17-00.00 
  4   1135 Silva, Ryan                   SO Whitman-Hans       17-00.00 
  5    345 Papageorge, Nicholas          FR Malden Catho       17-00.00 
  6   1026 Bachman, Neil                 FR Westfield          17-00.00 
  7    875 Burgos, Edwin                 FR Stoughton          17-00.00 
  8    842 Alphonse, Carls               FR Somerville         17-00.00 
  9    890 Selmon, Antoyne               FR Stoughton          17-00.00 
 10    702 Stern, Zach                   FR Oliver Ames        17-01.00 
 11    826 Maritnez, Louis               SO Shepherd Hil       17-01.00 
 12    195 Martin, Chris                 FR Dartmouth          17-01.00 
 13    972 Holloway, Moses               SO Waltham            17-01.00 
 14    159 Mayfield-Sheehan, Neil        SO Brookline          17-01.00 
 15    804 O'Riordan, John               FR Sharon             17-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    846 Chapman, Demar                FR Somerville         17-02.00 
  2    802 McManus, William              FR Sharon             17-02.75 
  3    631 Konan, Yann                   FR Northampton        17-03.50 
  4    950 Salvant, Lovevindjy           FR Walpole            17-03.75 
  5    472 Holt, Myles                   FR Natick             17-05.00 
  6    643 Bell, Chris                   FR Norwood            17-05.00 
  7    946 Michel, Guy                   SO Walpole            17-05.25 
  8    851 James, Andre                  FR Somerville         17-06.00 
  9    698 MacDonald, Doug               FR Oliver Ames        17-06.00 
 10    183 Watty, Legend                 FR Catholic Mem       17-06.00 
 11    300 Roth, Sam                     SO Lincoln-Sudb       17-06.00 
 12    304 Zaccardo, Jeff                SO Lincoln-Sudb       17-07.00 
 13    231 Somers, Julian                FR Falmouth           17-07.00 
 14     22 Murphy, Peter                 FR Acton-Boxbor       17-10.00 
 15    911 Mitchell, Giani               FR Taunton            17-11.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    224 Hayek--Hounnod, Wassim        FR Falmouth           17-11.25 
  2    383 Garvin, Matt                  SO Mansfield          18-00.00 
  3    113 Smyth, Brendan                SO Braintree          18-01.00 
  4     17 Franciscono, Mandela          FR Acton-Boxbor       18-01.00 
  5    916 Theldune, Damian              FR Taunton            18-01.00 
  6   1012 D'Anieri, Matthew             FR Wellesley          18-02.00 
  7    102 Connolly, Ryan                SO Braintree          18-03.00 
  8    555 Hernandez, Max                FR Newton North       18-06.00 
  9    415 Foster, Steve                 SO Marshfield         18-06.00 
 10   1142 Deng, David                   SO Xaverian Bro       18-07.00 
 11    647 Cockrane, Aaron               SO Norwood            18-08.00 
 12    382 Friend, Aiden                 SO Mansfield          18-08.50 
 13    520 Heydt, Nolin                  SO New Bedford        18-09.00 
 14    687 Boone, Brandon                SO Oliver Ames        18-09.00 
 15    597 Shuster, Noah                 SO Newton South       18-11.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1     49 Rivera, Brandon               SO Amherst-Pelh       18-11.50 
  2    471 Holt, Lucas                   FR Natick             19-01.00 
  3    379 Considine, Jon                SO Mansfield          19-02.25 
  4    508 Xu, Daniel                    SO Needham            19-03.00 
  5    107 Lau, Nick                     SO Braintree          19-03.00 
  6     86 Hill, Xavier                  SO Boston Latin       19-03.00 
  7     77 Gannon, Chris                 SO Barnstable         19-04.00 
  8     52 Sylla, JJ                     FR Amherst-Pelh       19-06.50 
  9    184 Webster, Austin               FR Catholic Mem       19-06.50 
 10    518 Fluegel, Hunter               SO New Bedford        19-08.00 
 11    443 Cozier, Domenic               SO Milford            19-08.00 
 12   1063 Ko, Jonathan                  SO Westford Aca       20-00.00 
 13   1074 Trudel, Cody                  SO Westford Aca       20-06.00 
 14   1069 Pawlak, Kevin                 SO Westford Aca       20-08.00 
 15    560 Prior, Jared                  FR Newton North       20-08.00 
 16    823 Jean-Guillaume, Drew          SO Shepherd Hil       20-10.50 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  17-08  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    997 Medley, Eleanor               FR Wellesley          14-00.00 
  2    252 Ronan, Aubree                 FR Franklin           14-00.00 
  3    960 Landry, April                 FR Waltham            14-00.00 
  4    957 Guevara, Noemi                FR Waltham            14-00.00 
  5   1077 Albert, Tanaisha              FR Weymouth           14-00.00 
  6    771 DoSouto, Jessica              SO Sharon             14-01.50 
  7   1042 Kelley, Amy                   SO Westford Aca       14-02.00 
  8    954 Concetti, Amanda              FR Waltham            14-03.00 
  9    933 Perkins, Sarah                FR Walpole            14-03.50 
 10    620 Reynolds, Isabelle            SO Northampton        14-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    138 Poole, Sophie                 SO Brookline          14-04.00 
  2    203 Grannum, Leah                 FR Durfee             14-04.00 
  3    670 Sillari, Gabby                FR Notre Dame A       14-04.00 
  4    775 Kamara, Mia                   SO Sharon             14-04.00 
  5    782 Rutley, Hannah                SO Sharon             14-04.00 
  6    206 Sonallah, Saja                FR Durfee             14-04.00 
  7    980 Breeden-Stevens, Johanna      FR Wellesley          14-04.00 
  8    456 Kaliouby, Sabrina             FR Natick             14-05.00 
  9     38 Sands-Bliss, Maya             SO Amherst-Pelh       14-05.00 
 10    114 Allen, Reana                  FR Brockton           14-06.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    125 Rowe, Sydney                  FR Brockton           14-06.00 
  2     36 Hill, Nicole                  SO Amherst-Pelh       14-06.00 
  3    117 Clarke, Danika                FR Brockton           14-06.00 
  4    235 Connelly, Christina           SO Franklin           14-08.00 
  5    404 Gately, Amy                   SO Marshfield         14-08.00 
  6    577 Pham, Caraline                FR Newton South       14-08.00 
  7    271 Gyory, Danielle               SO Lincoln-Sudb       14-09.00 
  8   1049 Vining, Rachel                SO Westford Aca       14-09.00 
  9   1024 Roman, Kiany                  SO Westfield          14-10.00 
 10    896 O'Gara, Mariah                FR Taunton            14-11.00 
 11    543 Perides, Alexia               FR Newton North       15-00.00 
 12   1094 McLaughlin, Erin              SO Weymouth           15-00.00 
 13     96 McDevitt, Adriana             SO Braintree          15-00.00 
 14    926 Kondo, Hiromi                 FR Walpole            15-01.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1     91 Dixon, Asia                   SO Braintree          15-04.00 
  2    467 Zwick, Caroline               SO Natick             15-06.00 
  3    450 Boggia, Mariel                FR Natick             15-06.00 
  4    622 Sharp, Sophie                 SO Northampton        15-07.50 
  5    931 McCarthy, Rosie               SO Walpole            15-09.00 
  6    535 Hurwitz, Melissa              SO Newton North       15-09.00 
  7   1089 Long, Kerri                   SO Weymouth           15-11.50 
  8    525 Allen, Ezeka                  SO Newton North       16-01.00 
  9    897 Purtell, Jillian              FR Taunton            16-01.00 
 10    684 Osborne, Basia                SO Oliver Ames        16-01.00 
 11    134 Gorodentsev, Anya             SO Brookline          16-01.75 
 12    349 Amerantes, Mikaila            SO Mansfield          16-03.50 
 13    611 Dibrindisi, Alexandra         SO Northampton        16-05.50 
 14     72 Richard, Morgan               SO Barnstable         17-02.00 
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  44-11  5/1/2010    Tchuijo Nkamebo, Amherst Pelham Reg HS       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    227 Koss, Jack                    FR Falmouth           32-03.00 
  2    339 Crevecoeur, Garthy            FR Malden Catho       32-04.00 
  3    759 Everett, Matt                 FR Saint John's       32-06.00 
  4    385 Hogan, Matt                   SO Mansfield          32-07.00 
  5    764 Reilly, Aiden                 FR Saint John's       33-04.00 
  6    348 Zahner, Cameron               FR Malden Catho       33-04.50 
  7    754 Archilla, Manny               SO Saint John's       33-05.00 
  8    522 Mosher, Sean                  SO New Bedford        34-00.00 
  9    399 Whalen, Brendan               SO Mansfield          34-00.00 
 10    824 Kingman, Cody                 SO Shepherd Hil       34-02.00 
 11    335 Augustin, James               FR Malden Catho       34-03.50 
 12    632 Moore, Leon                   FR Northampton        34-05.50 
 13    827 Mcguigan, Sean                FR Shepherd Hil       34-06.00 
 14     21 Murphy, Joe                   SO Acton-Boxbor       34-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    155 Kortkamp, Noah                FR Brookline          34-11.00 
  2    857 Vincent, Wilbens              SO Somerville         35-06.00 
  3   1152 Perez, Peter                  SO Xaverian Bro       35-06.00 
  4   1150 Leroux, Billy                 SO Xaverian Bro       35-06.75 
  5    652 Ugochukwu, Daniel             FR Norwood            35-10.00 
  6    584 Batler, Philip                FR Newton South       36-05.00 
  7    113 Smyth, Brendan                SO Braintree          36-07.00 
  8    904 Cherenfant, Brian             FR Taunton            36-07.00 
  9    294 Mlawer, Sam                   FR Lincoln-Sudb       36-09.00 
 10    624 Belkin, Daniel                SO Northampton        37-00.00 
 11   1126 Coletti, Mike                 FR Whitman-Hans       37-00.00 
 12    327 Langston, Rakeem              SO Malden             37-01.00 
 13    103 Doherty, Justin               FR Braintree          37-05.00 
 14    440 Arquillano, Shawn             SO Milford            37-10.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1053 Brewer, Sam                   SO Westford Aca       37-11.00 
  2    560 Prior, Jared                  FR Newton North       38-00.00 
  3   1009 Badertscher, Stuart           FR Wellesley          38-00.50 
  4   1137 Smith, Nick                   FR Whitman-Hans       38-06.00 
  5     86 Hill, Xavier                  SO Boston Latin       38-09.00 
  6   1115 McDonald, Henry               SO Weymouth           38-09.00 
  7    628 Gilson, Aidan                 SO Northampton        38-10.00 
  8    184 Webster, Austin               FR Catholic Mem       39-02.00 
  9    179 Kelley, Tomell                FR Catholic Mem       39-03.00 
 10    284 Adams, Nick                   SO Lincoln-Sudb       39-03.50 
 11    298 Rhines, Tom                   SO Lincoln-Sudb       39-07.50 
 12   1051 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir          SO Westford Aca       39-10.00 
 13    854 Ozit, Odmark                  SO Somerville         40-07.00 
 14    386 Jenssen, Dean                 SO Mansfield          41-07.25 
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  37-00  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Waltham HS                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    860 Billo, Jennifer               FR Stoughton          26-00.00 
  2    640 Lee, Caitlyn                  SO Norwood            26-02.00 
  3    873 Williams, Marissa             FR Stoughton          26-03.25 
  4    639 Krall, Sadie                  FR Norwood            26-05.00 
  5    268 Ball, Whitney                 SO Lincoln-Sudb       26-08.50 
  6    788 Von Fedak, Sofia              SO Sharon             27-10.50 
  7    122 McLaren, Kincaid              FR Brockton           28-00.00 
  8    282 Stahr, Allie                  SO Lincoln-Sudb       28-01.00 
  9    566 Fukumura, Yuriko              SO Newton South       28-02.00 
 10    839 Sanon, Melissa                FR Somerville         28-03.00 
 11    452 Fournier, Abigail             FR Natick             28-03.00 
 12    430 Braza, Melissa                SO Milford            28-06.50 
 13     38 Sands-Bliss, Maya             SO Amherst-Pelh       28-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    817 Ugrinow, Taylor               SO Shepherd Hil       28-10.00 
  2    895 Maki, Jessica                 SO Taunton            29-00.00 
  3    686 Wright, Rachael               SO Oliver Ames        29-02.00 
  4    247 Neal, Beth                    FR Franklin           29-02.00 
  5    437 Palmer, Jessica               FR Milford            29-02.00 
  6    676 Chazan, Brooke                FR Oliver Ames        29-05.00 
  7    786 Usen, Morgan                  FR Sharon             29-05.50 
  8    785 Stead, Jessica                FR Sharon             29-06.00 
  9    870 Quattrucci, Sarah             FR Stoughton          29-07.25 
 10    835 Magre, Saragrace              SO Somerville         29-08.00 
 11    240 Frank, Haley                  SO Franklin           29-10.50 
 12    898 Rosado, Leishnaly             FR Taunton            29-11.50 
 13    540 Lutwack, Amara                SO Newton North       30-01.00 
 14    362 Kemp, Jen                     FR Mansfield          30-01.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1090 Manning, Catherine            SO Weymouth           30-02.00 
  2    115 Alston, Kayla                 SO Brockton           30-02.50 
  3    713 Katie, Rogers                 SO Plymouth Sou       30-03.00 
  4    249 Rebello, Elaina               SO Franklin           30-04.00 
  5     37 Rhodes, Meg                   SO Amherst-Pelh       30-04.00 
  6    661 Kenneally, Elizabeth          SO Notre Dame A       31-02.50 
  7    981 Chinitz, Tatiana              SO Wellesley          31-05.00 
  8    581 Walkes, Elizabeth             FR Newton South       31-07.50 
  9     90 Cross, Caroline               SO Braintree          31-10.50 
 10    994 Isley, Ally                   FR Wellesley          31-11.00 
 11    678 Flaherty, Emily               SO Oliver Ames        32-01.00 
 12    980 Breeden-Stevens, Johanna      FR Wellesley          32-02.00 
 13    433 Denommee, Danielle            SO Milford            32-02.50 
 14   1099 Perry, Colleen                SO Weymouth           32-02.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    954 Concetti, Amanda              FR Waltham            32-03.00 
  2    467 Zwick, Caroline               SO Natick             32-04.00 
  3    614 Loomis, Sierra                FR Northampton        32-05.00 
  4     83 Firmin, Britney               FR Boston Latin       32-05.00 
  5     72 Richard, Morgan               SO Barnstable         32-06.00 
  6    403 Gaeta, Olivia                 SO Marshfield         32-09.50 
  7    454 Gee, Elizabeth                FR Natick             32-11.00 
  8    926 Kondo, Hiromi                 FR Walpole            33-00.00 
  9    526 Batista, Adrianna             SO Newton North       33-01.00 
 10    214 Buscher, Sara                 SO Falmouth           33-03.00 
 11    535 Hurwitz, Melissa              SO Newton North       33-04.00 
 12    965 Sexton, Jenny                 SO Waltham            33-08.00 
 13    622 Sharp, Sophie                 SO Northampton        34-02.00 
 14    956 Goode, Zhan'e                 SO Waltham            35-05.50 
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  141-10  5/7/2011    Darius Gaylor, New Bedford HS               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     12 Beaudoin, Griffin             FR Acton-Boxbor          80-00 
  2    295 Parham, Vondre                FR Lincoln-Sudb          81-00 
  3    265 Rioux, Jakob                  FR Franklin              81-06 
  4    645 Cardona, Carlos               SO Norwood               82-01 
  5    192 DaSilva, Shawn                FR Dartmouth             82-02 
  6   1117 Morrissey, Michael            FR Weymouth              82-03 
  7   1143 Feldman, Dan                  SO Xaverian Bro          83-06 
  8     24 Rakankas, Peter               FR Acton-Boxbor          84-00 
  9    796 Fratello, Ben                 SO Sharon                84-05 
 10    330 Pierre-Rene, Johnny           SO Malden                84-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    795 Duhamel, Nicholas             SO Sharon                84-05 
  2    426 Talbot, Devin                 FR Marshfield            85-00 
  3    232 Wheeler, Michael              FR Falmouth              85-10 
  4    722 Barove, Bobby                 SO Plymouth Sou          88-05 
  5    256 Beckett, Jason                SO Franklin              89-04 
  6    230 Sims, Devin                   FR Falmouth              90-00 
  7    724 Brown, Jack                   SO Plymouth Sou          90-00 
  8   1072 Sian, Nicolas                 FR Westford Aca          90-02 
  9    389 Moomey, Tim                   SO Mansfield          93-03.50 
 10    109 Marhamo, Zack                 SO Braintree             95-08 
 11    905 Cruz, Ruben                   SO Taunton               96-00 
 12   1016 Perry, William                SO Wellesley             96-05 
 13    882 Lucas, Kevin                  SO Stoughton             97-10 
 14    556 Joyce, Kevin                  FR Newton North          99-00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    800 Lingo, Adrian                 SO Sharon                99-00 
  2    412 Comoletti, Dave               SO Marshfield           100-00 
  3     80 Johnson, Nick                 FR Barnstable           100-08 
  4    756 Carnevale, Jay                FR Saint John's         100-08 
  5    221 DeOliveria, Leo               FR Falmouth             101-00 
  6    374 Bogdan, David                 SO Mansfield            101-06 
  7    101 Anson, Derek                  SO Braintree            106-04 
  8    378 Carpino, Michael              SO Mansfield            106-05 
  9    446 Moronta, Sebastian            SO Milford              107-04 
 10   1060 Gurczik, Forrest              SO Westford Aca         107-11 
 11    417 Leonard, Shane                FR Marshfield           110-00 
 12    557 McDade, Liam                  SO Newton North         125-06 
 13     16 Dutton, Matt                  SO Acton-Boxbor      128-04.50 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  106-00  5/7/2011    Kate Kummer, North Attleboro HS             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    995 Klie, Alessa                  SO Wellesley             70-00 
  2    781 Patel, Jenny                  SO Sharon                70-00 
  3   1084 Donnelly, Emma                SO Weymouth              70-00 
  4    716 Moultan, Ellie                FR Plymouth Sou          70-00 
  5    964 Schwarzentru, Marissa         SO Waltham               70-00 
  6    243 Malcolm, Alyssa               SO Franklin              70-00 
  7   1083 Dickson, Hannah               FR Weymouth              70-01 
  8    541 Mariano, Lauren               FR Newton North          70-08 
  9    371 Stoyle, Jesse                 SO Mansfield          70-08.50 
 10    831 Babilye, Theodora             SO Somerville            70-09 
 11    318 Xie, Jennie                   FR Malden                71-11 
 12    672 Zaccheo, Bailey               FR Notre Dame A          72-00 
 13    126 Yates, Faithe                 FR Brockton              72-06 
 14     71 Murphy, Shaelagh              SO Barnstable            73-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    536 Jacks, Maddie                 SO Newton North          73-11 
  2   1043 Kinney, Julia                 SO Westford Aca          74-00 
  3    244 Martin, Lexi                  SO Franklin           74-01.25 
  4    809 Bugan, Leah                   FR Shepherd Hil          75-00 
  5    463 Strout, Rachel                FR Natick                75-00 
  6    814 Rice, Micaela                 FR Shepherd Hil          75-03 
  7    353 Debold, Colleen               SO Mansfield          76-03.50 
  8    186 Barthelmes, Oriana            SO Dartmouth             77-00 
  9    488 Forman, Samantha              SO Needham               78-11 
 10    983 Corda, Kaylie                 FR Wellesley             79-02 
 11    714 Korkutis, Jill                SO Plymouth Sou          79-07 
 12    352 Darcy, Jess                   SO Mansfield          80-09.50 
 13    460 McGonagle, Brynn              FR Natick                81-03 
 14    638 Izeko, Adaze                  SO Norwood               82-07 
 15    213 Burke, Meghan                 SO Falmouth              88-01 
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  170-10  5/4/2012    Nick Fofana, Newton North HS                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    292 Katz, Avery                   SO Lincoln-Sudb         100-10 
  2    850 Gulla, Dante                  FR Somerville           101-00 
  3    296 Phillips, Thomas              FR Lincoln-Sudb         101-00 
  4    885 Noe, John Paul                SO Stoughton            101-01 
  5    758 DellaCroce, Mark              SO Saint John's         101-03 
  6    689 Brooks, Parker                SO Oliver Ames          101-03 
  7    886 O'Connor, Matt                SO Stoughton            101-05 
  8   1134 Shirley, Mike                 FR Whitman-Hans         101-06 
  9    323 Exilhomme, Danley             FR Malden               101-06 
 10   1055 Burns, Mike                   SO Westford Aca         101-06 
 11    265 Rioux, Jakob                  FR Franklin             101-08 
 12     82 Ryan, Nathan                  FR Barnstable           103-01 
 13    884 Nguyen, Bryan                 SO Stoughton            103-08 
 14    794 Dentino, John                 FR Sharon               104-02 
 15     44 Faulstick, Jack               SO Amherst-Pelh         104-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    792 Byrne, Kevin                  SO Sharon               104-11 
  2    587 DeNitto, Anthony              FR Newton South         105-00 
  3    608 Gong, Jason                   SO North Quincy         106-00 
  4    583 Arruda, Mitchell              SO Newton South         106-00 
  5    938 Corcoran, Nick                SO Walpole              107-00 
  6    160 Ozaki, Trent                  SO Brookline            107-06 
  7    191 Caron, Matt                   SO Dartmouth            107-06 
  8    912 Nye, Cameron                  FR Taunton              109-06 
  9    625 Butt, Unnza                   SO Northampton          109-09 
 10    561 Roldan, Nathaniel             FR Newton North         110-00 
 11    399 Whalen, Brendan               SO Mansfield            110-00 
 12    285 Aikins-Kinney, Connor         SO Lincoln-Sudb         110-00 
 13    516 Carrion, Jr, Victor           FR New Bedford          110-00 
 14   1140 Andreassi, Nick               SO Xaverian Bro         110-01 
Flight 3  Finals
  1   1107 Connelly, Fred                SO Weymouth             112-00 
  2    523 Plante, Felix                 SO New Bedford          112-00 
  3    700 Naughton, Connor              FR Oliver Ames          112-04 
  4    913 Paterson, Ethan               FR Taunton              112-07 
  5    910 Madigan, Dan                  FR Taunton              113-03 
  6    330 Pierre-Rene, Johnny           SO Malden               114-02 
  7    743 Cronin, Garrett               FR Quincy               114-05 
  8   1058 Ferron, Jon                   SO Westford Aca         115-11 
  9    708 Palmisano, Anthony            SO Peabody              119-00 
 10    729 Lamb, Justin                  SO Plymouth Sou         119-02 
 11    845 Berry, Justin                 FR Somerville           119-06 
 12    723 Bernal, Jared                 FR Plymouth Sou         119-10 
 13    855 Saron, Isaac                  SO Somerville           120-06 
 14    223 Green, Craig                  SO Falmouth             121-07 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    789 Azersky, Colby                SO Sharon               121-09 
  2    522 Mosher, Sean                  SO New Bedford          122-00 
  3    976 Stanowicz, Aiden              SO Waltham              122-06 
  4    765 Robinson, Tighe               SO Saint John's         124-06 
  5   1148 Kern, Andrew                  SO Xaverian Bro         128-06 
  6     81 Perry, Clyde                  SO Barnstable           133-01 
  7    389 Moomey, Tim                   SO Mansfield            135-08 
  8   1124 Berthelette, Cole             SO Whitman-Hans         140-00 
  9    949 Sacco, Ben                    SO Walpole              141-04 
 10     73 Banks, Tanner                 FR Barnstable           141-09 
 11    750 Lam, James                    SO Quincy               142-00 
 12    768 Stark, Jon                    SO Saint John's         144-03 
 13    209 Kilby, Brad                   SO Durfee               149-06 
 14    727 Guadagno, Drew                SO Plymouth Sou         153-08 
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  120-03.50  5/1/2010    Meghan McHugh, North Attleborough HS     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    234 Conley, Erin                  SO Franklin              70-00 
  2    679 Lague, Tessa                  SO Oliver Ames           70-00 
  3    126 Yates, Faithe                 FR Brockton              70-00 
  4    986 Dibiase, Jenny                FR Wellesley             70-00 
  5    787 Veth, Crystal                 SO Sharon                70-03 
  6   1003 Sawyer, Jessica               FR Wellesley             70-04 
  7    840 Simon, Joanne                 FR Somerville            70-05 
  8   1038 Bornstien, Maya               FR Westford Aca          71-00 
  9    137 Orlando-Milbauer, Gillian     SO Brookline             71-00 
 10    455 Gorelick, Molly               SO Natick                71-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    538 Kugener, Eleonor              FR Newton North          71-06 
  2    401 Beaulieu, Meghan              FR Marshfield            71-08 
  3   1079 Bell, Abby                    SO Weymouth              73-00 
  4    833 DeBarros, Bianca              FR Somerville            73-09 
  5    780 Oknin, Shira                  SO Sharon                73-09 
  6    871 Rappoli, Samantha             FR Stoughton             74-03 
  7    167 Jeantilorme, Kanisha          FR Cambridge Ri          75-00 
  8    569 Hurwitz, Julia                SO Newton South          75-05 
  9   1043 Kinney, Julia                 SO Westford Aca          76-00 
 10    575 Nathanson, Leah               SO Newton South       76-00.50 
 11    539 Lundberg, Maddie              SO Newton North          76-05 
 12    119 Faris, Nurayn                 FR Brockton              76-06 
 13    237 Falcone, Nikisha              SO Franklin              76-09 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    405 Gonzales, Mariana             FR Marshfield            77-01 
  2    513 Roda, Leslie                  SO New Bedford           77-07 
  3    869 Quattrucci, Emily             SO Stoughton             79-00 
  4    809 Bugan, Leah                   FR Shepherd Hil          81-00 
  5     94 Kane, Rachel                  SO Braintree             81-00 
  6    919 Campbell, Caitlin             SO Walpole               81-01 
  7    273 Johnson, Shannon              FR Lincoln-Sudb          82-02 
  8    814 Rice, Micaela                 FR Shepherd Hil          82-04 
  9   1101 Rogerson, Kate                FR Weymouth              82-05 
 10    135 Gregoire, Allie               SO Brookline             82-05 
 11    680 McCarthy, Kaitlyn             FR Oliver Ames           82-11 
 12    660 Karol, Michelle               SO Notre Dame A          84-00 
 13    685 Sirois, Cate                  SO Oliver Ames           84-11 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    739 Arias, LaQueen                FR Quincy                85-00 
  2    718 Perryclear, Lily              SO Plymouth Sou          85-07 
  3    407 Lasalle, Hannah               SO Marshfield            85-11 
  4    460 McGonagle, Brynn              FR Natick                88-00 
  5    616 Mahoney, Margret              SO Northampton           89-00 
  6    371 Stoyle, Jesse                 SO Mansfield             89-02 
  7    619 Ness, Isabelle                SO Northampton           89-05 
  8    187 Barthelmes, Skylar            FR Dartmouth             92-03 
  9     70 Miskiv, Picabo                SO Barnstable            93-07 
 10    959 Kern, Julia                   SO Waltham               95-09 
 11    925 King, Summer                  SO Walpole               98-08 
 12    279 Lynch, Meghan                 SO Lincoln-Sudb         101-10 
 13    536 Jacks, Maddie                 SO Newton North         108-09 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51-08  5/4/2012    Ryan Kim, Newton South Hs                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    192 DaSilva, Shawn                FR Dartmouth          30-02.00 
  2   1109 Hachey, Kevin                 FR Weymouth           30-04.00 
  3    748 Hoti, Abraham                 SO Quincy             30-05.00 
  4   1054 Burns, Michael                SO Westford Aca       30-07.00 
  5    376 Borsari, Nick                 SO Mansfield          30-09.00 
  6   1112 Leeper, Jake                  FR Weymouth           31-00.25 
  7    795 Duhamel, Nicholas             SO Sharon             31-03.00 
  8   1056 Chernauskas, Alex             SO Westford Aca       31-04.00 
  9    738 Tilson, Zach                  SO Plymouth Sou       31-05.00 
 10    892 Williams, Matt                SO Stoughton          31-10.50 
 11    292 Katz, Avery                   SO Lincoln-Sudb       32-00.00 
 12    751 Munroe, Mike                  FR Quincy             32-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    426 Talbot, Devin                 FR Marshfield         32-00.00 
  2    730 Lowe, Frank                   FR Plymouth Sou       32-02.00 
  3   1073 Slack, Garret                 SO Westford Aca       32-04.00 
  4    756 Carnevale, Jay                FR Saint John's       32-06.00 
  5     12 Beaudoin, Griffin             FR Acton-Boxbor       32-06.00 
  6    230 Sims, Devin                   FR Falmouth           32-07.00 
  7    191 Caron, Matt                   SO Dartmouth          32-08.00 
  8   1132 Newell, Ryan                  FR Whitman-Hans       33-00.00 
  9    319 Boulay, Anthony               SO Malden             33-01.00 
 10    821 Christian, Tim                SO Shepherd Hil       33-04.00 
 11    105 Hennessey, Jack               SO Braintree          33-04.00 
 12   1143 Feldman, Dan                  SO Xaverian Bro       33-04.00 
 13    858 Young, Jordan                 SO Somerville         33-05.00 
 14    109 Marhamo, Zack                 SO Braintree          33-05.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    341 Derby, Matt                   SO Malden Catho       33-06.25 
  2     80 Johnson, Nick                 FR Barnstable         33-08.00 
  3    412 Comoletti, Dave               SO Marshfield         34-00.00 
  4     78 Goncalves, Joe                FR Barnstable         34-02.00 
  5    801 McGrath, Shane                SO Sharon             34-03.00 
  6    736 Smith, Matt                   SO Plymouth Sou       34-04.00 
  7    587 DeNitto, Anthony              FR Newton South       34-05.00 
  8    164 Wang, Gorge                   FR Brookline          34-10.00 
  9     24 Rakankas, Peter               FR Acton-Boxbor       34-11.00 
 10    221 DeOliveria, Leo               FR Falmouth           35-00.00 
 11    645 Cardona, Carlos               SO Norwood            35-01.00 
 12    822 Cuttress, Drew                SO Shepherd Hil       35-01.25 
 13    757 Chiapinni, Tom                SO Saint John's       35-05.00 
 14    295 Parham, Vondre                FR Lincoln-Sudb       35-05.00 
Flight 4  Finals
  1    753 Young, Michael                FR Quincy             35-06.00 
  2   1016 Perry, William                SO Wellesley          35-09.00 
  3    551 Acuna, Elmer                  FR Newton North       37-00.00 
  4    374 Bogdan, David                 SO Mansfield          37-08.00 
  5    709 Spinale, Jon                  SO Peabody            37-10.00 
  6    557 McDade, Liam                  SO Newton North       38-00.00 
  7    101 Anson, Derek                  SO Braintree          38-08.00 
  8   1124 Berthelette, Cole             SO Whitman-Hans       39-06.00 
  9    378 Carpino, Michael              SO Mansfield          39-08.25 
 10    556 Joyce, Kevin                  FR Newton North       39-10.00 
 11    417 Leonard, Shane                FR Marshfield         40-00.00 
 12    710 Vieira, Marcus                SO Peabody            41-10.00 
 13    882 Lucas, Kevin                  SO Stoughton          43-07.00 
 14     16 Dutton, Matt                  SO Acton-Boxbor       46-00.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38-05.25  5/4/2012    Dominique Coley, Brockton HS              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    964 Schwarzentru, Marissa         SO Waltham            25-00.00 
  2    866 Otero, Ashley                 FR Stoughton          25-00.00 
  3    488 Forman, Samantha              SO Needham            25-00.00 
  4    958 Hernandez, Emaleth            SO Waltham            25-00.00 
  5   1083 Dickson, Hannah               FR Weymouth           25-01.00 
  6   1003 Sawyer, Jessica               FR Wellesley          25-02.00 
  7    142 Vasquez, Daniela              FR Brookline          25-04.00 
  8    605 Houlihan, Hailey              FR North Quincy       25-06.00 
  9    838 Sanon, Lissa                  SO Somerville         25-10.00 
 10    541 Mariano, Lauren               FR Newton North       25-11.00 
 11    995 Klie, Alessa                  SO Wellesley          26-02.00 
 12    780 Oknin, Shira                  SO Sharon             26-03.00 
 13    953 Autic, Mina                   SO Waltham            26-03.75 
 14    120 Hunter, Jayla                 FR Brockton           26-05.00 
 15   1095 Michaud, Stanleen             SO Weymouth           26-06.00 
 16    361 Johnson, Brianna              SO Mansfield          26-09.00 
 17   1100 Quinn, Kailyn                 SO Weymouth           26-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    400 Askew, Caroline               FR Marshfield         26-10.50 
  2    137 Orlando-Milbauer, Gillian     SO Brookline          27-00.00 
  3    186 Barthelmes, Oriana            SO Dartmouth          27-02.00 
  4    579 Stacks, Sabrina               FR Newton South       27-11.00 
  5    463 Strout, Rachel                FR Natick             28-00.00 
  6    672 Zaccheo, Bailey               FR Notre Dame A       28-05.00 
  7    165 Gebenebor, Ibidunno           SO Cambridge Ri       28-06.00 
  8    660 Karol, Michelle               SO Notre Dame A       29-00.00 
  9    360 Iandoli, Sarah                SO Mansfield          29-01.00 
 10    461 Odunukwe, Chikosolu           SO Natick             29-11.00 
 11    187 Barthelmes, Skylar            FR Dartmouth          30-02.00 
 12    638 Izeko, Adaze                  SO Norwood            30-07.00 
 13    714 Korkutis, Jill                SO Plymouth Sou       30-08.00 
 14    983 Corda, Kaylie                 FR Wellesley          30-08.00 
 15    213 Burke, Meghan                 SO Falmouth           31-03.50 
 16    925 King, Summer                  SO Walpole            31-10.00 
 17    166 Gebenebor, Yemisi             SO Cambridge Ri       35-00.00