Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2013 05:58 PM
               52nd Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/11/2013               
                                Boys Class Meet                                
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  60-03  1970        Auger, Leominster                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     13 Joe Breen                     12 Algonquin          54-00.00 
  2    206 Leonardo Ramirez              10 Fitchburg          49-11.00 
  3    575 Tyler Clouthier               12 Shrewsbury         48-03.00 
  4    199 CJ Jones                      12 Fitchburg          46-08.75 
  5    589 Cam Mabie                     11 Shrewsbury         42-11.00 
  6    690 Tai Ash                       12 Wachusett          42-10.00 
  7    169 Kristian Wyman                11 Doherty            42-01.00 
  8    594 Connor Shea                   12 Shrewsbury         42-00.50 
  9    742 Kurtis Sciba                  11 Westborough        40-11.50 
 10    535 Eric Monahan                  12 Saint John's       40-10.00 
 11    707 Max McEvilly                  12 Wachusett          40-06.00 
 12    728 Thomas Kotosky                12 Westborough        40-02.00 
 13    648 Matthew Golebiowski           11 Tantasqua          39-10.00 
 14    549 Andrew Sullivan               12 Saint John's       39-10.00 
 15    568 Matt Petrelli                 12 Shepherd Hil       38-07.00 
 16    202 Jose Marrero                  11 Fitchburg          38-03.00 
 17    646 Spencer Duncan                11 Tantasqua          38-03.00 
 18    439 Justyn Atwood                 12 North Middle       37-11.00 
 19    509 Andrew Giarusso               11 Quabbin            37-06.50 
 20    282 Hector Aponte                 10 Leominster         37-06.00 
 21    709 Edward Reitz                  12 Wachusett          37-03.50 
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  154-00.50  1978        Pirro, Leominster                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     13 Joe Breen                     12 Algonquin            145-05 
  2    575 Tyler Clouthier               12 Shrewsbury           133-04 
  3    690 Tai Ash                       12 Wachusett            128-01 
  4    549 Andrew Sullivan               12 Saint John's         122-08 
  5    446 Bennie Lowe                   11 North Middle         121-00 
  6    199 CJ Jones                      12 Fitchburg            121-00 
  7    707 Max McEvilly                  12 Wachusett            120-10 
  8    556 Jon Benoit                    11 Shepherd Hil         120-00 
  9    509 Andrew Giarusso               11 Quabbin              115-07 
 10    594 Connor Shea                   12 Shrewsbury           115-04 
 11    197 Tommy Duong                   12 Fitchburg            112-11 
 12    742 Kurtis Sciba                  11 Westborough          109-01 
 13    202 Jose Marrero                  11 Fitchburg            103-03 
 14    743 David Tubman                  12 Westborough          102-05 
 15    568 Matt Petrelli                 12 Shepherd Hil         101-09 
 16    561 Nick Huscha                   12 Shepherd Hil      100-02.50 
 17    729 Guhan Krishnan                12 Westborough           99-02 
 18    709 Edward Reitz                  12 Wachusett             99-00 
 19    589 Cam Mabie                     11 Shrewsbury            95-09 
 20     30 Mark Mshooshian               10 Algonquin             95-06 
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  193-05  1986        Daniels, Doherty                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    556 Jon Benoit                    11 Shepherd Hil         172-00 
  2    703 Jon Lucier                    11 Wachusett            155-02 
  3    195 Drew DiGeronimo               11 Fitchburg            153-06 
  4    578 Nick DiVerdi                  12 Shrewsbury           148-04 
  5    194 Marcos Diaz                   10 Fitchburg            144-11 
  6    540 Alex Pappas                   11 Saint John's         143-08 
  7    593 Scott Pustis                  12 Shrewsbury           142-08 
  8    693 Colin Bennie                  12 Wachusett            142-06 
  9    717 Joseph Bretta                 11 Westborough          140-10 
 10    444 Bobby Johnston                12 North Middle         140-06 
 11    446 Bennie Lowe                   11 North Middle         139-11 
 12    295 Amos Muma                     12 Leominster           139-03 
 13    506 Anthony Curci                 12 Quabbin              138-03 
 14    201 Connor Lemieux                12 Fitchburg            133-00 
 15    290 William Kammerer              12 Leominster           132-00 
 16    739 Steven Price                  11 Westborough          130-04 
 17    510 Patrick James                 12 Quabbin              129-01 
 18    724 Michael Hachey                11 Westborough          128-02 
 19    503 Brandon Boggs                 12 Quabbin              128-00 
 20    700 Eli Graham                    10 Wachusett            126-10 
 21    169 Kristian Wyman                11 Doherty              125-07 
 22    652 Kevin Moran                   12 Tantasqua            125-04 
 23    574 Kevin Chatten                 12 Shrewsbury           124-07 
 24    557 James Duhamel                 11 Shepherd Hil         123-01 
 25    640 Ryan Arsenault                10 Tantasqua            120-09 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  22-11.75  2001        Swart, Algonquin                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    563 Drew Jean-Guillaume           10 Shepherd Hil       21-00.00 
  2    190 Emmanuel Bamgbose             11 Fitchburg          21-00.00 
  3     17 Trevor Casellini              10 Algonquin          20-04.50 
  4    542 Matt Powell                   12 Saint John's       20-01.00 
  5    647 Eric Fleshman                 12 Tantasqua          19-11.00 
  6     29 Jack McDonald                 12 Algonquin          19-09.00 
  7    655 Ben Rickson                   09 Tantasqua          19-08.00 
  8    587 Dan Liubovich                 10 Shrewsbury         19-06.25 
  9    532 Greg Lee                      11 Saint John's       19-06.00 
 10     34 Stephan Roy                   12 Algonquin          19-06.00 
 11    200 Elijah Kukta                  12 Fitchburg          19-05.50 
 12    661 Owen Walter                   11 Tantasqua          19-05.00 
 13    713 Jake Van Reet                 11 Wachusett          19-02.00 
 14    441 Anton Dotson                  09 North Middle       19-02.00 
 15    455 Dylan Woods                   11 North Middle       19-01.75 
 16    447 Neil Maskalenko               11 North Middle       18-11.50 
 17    165 Shawn Jackson                 11 Doherty            18-10.00 
 18    696 Drew DiPilla                  10 Wachusett          18-09.50 
 19    281 Jake Allain                   11 Leominster         18-08.00 
 20    744 Sean VanDoren                 11 Westborough        18-07.00 
 21    299 Tyrel Wood                    11 Leominster         18-07.00 
 22    519 Nicholas Thyden               11 Quabbin            18-07.00 
 23    541 Fred Pina                     11 Saint John's       18-01.00 
 24    293 Patrick Marotta               11 Leominster         18-01.00 
 25    204 Nathaniel Perkins             10 Fitchburg          18-00.25 
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:   6-09  1996        Ridley, North Middlesex Reg.                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    598 Rino Tonelli                  11 Shrewsbury          6-04.00 
  2     29 Jack McDonald                 12 Algonquin           6-00.00 
  3    650 Jared James                   10 Tantasqua           6-00.00 
  4    523 Tom Cimino                    10 Saint John's        5-10.00 
  5    544 Mark Puglia                   10 Saint John's        5-10.00 
  6    697 Tom Fee                       12 Wachusett           5-10.00 
  7    582 Brendan Hicks                 12 Shrewsbury          5-08.00 
  8    164 Tosin Ishola                  12 Doherty             5-08.00 
  9    203 Emmanuel Payton               10 Fitchburg           5-08.00 
 10    293 Patrick Marotta               11 Leominster          5-08.00 
 11    727 David Klimavich               11 Westborough         5-08.00 
 12    450 Charlie Ritchie               10 North Middle        5-08.00 
 13    336 Sam Dias                      09 Marlborough         5-08.00 
 14    740 Brett Robinson                12 Westborough         5-06.00 
 15    534 Stefan Masciarelli            10 Saint John's        5-06.00 
 16    335 Alec Deveau                   11 Marlborough         5-06.00 
 17    639 Sam Allen                     10 Tantasqua           5-06.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14-00  1998        Shaw, St. John's                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    712 ChangBae Son                  12 Wachusett          13-06.00 
  2    345 Kevin Prewitt                 11 Marlborough        13-00.00 
  3    737 James Plowman                 11 Westborough        12-06.00 
  4    719 Jack Chuma                    11 Westborough        12-00.00 
  5    437 Nathaniel Alexander           12 North Middle       11-06.00 
  6    702 Ed Leary                      12 Wachusett          11-06.00 
  7    727 David Klimavich               11 Westborough        11-06.00 
  8    546 Nolan Ryan                    10 Saint John's       11-00.00 
  9    344 Stephan Oram                  11 Marlborough        11-00.00 
 10    590 Peter May                     12 Shrewsbury         11-00.00 
 11    584 Rob Kiely                     12 Shrewsbury         11-00.00 
 12     33 Matt Palmer                   11 Algonquin          11-00.00 
 13    338 David Dorsey                  11 Marlborough        10-06.00 
 14    699 Tyler Fitzgerald              11 Wachusett          10-00.00 
 15    513 Steven Morrison               11 Quabbin            10-00.00 
 16    588 Matt Loomer                   12 Shrewsbury          9-06.00 
 17    504 Cody Braese                   12 Quabbin             9-06.00 
 18     28 Mitch Maslanka                10 Algonquin           9-00.00 
 19    442 Philip Dwyer                  09 North Middle        9-00.00 
 20    551 Eric Wicks                    09 Saint John's        9-00.00 
 21     16 Andrew Carlucci               10 Algonquin           9-00.00 
 22    520 Patrick Welch                 10 Quabbin             8-06.00 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  47-01  1981        Connors, Ayer                                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    170 Isaac Yiadom                  11 Doherty            45-06.00 
  2    712 ChangBae Son                  12 Wachusett          43-11.00 
  3     20 Shane Duffy                   12 Algonquin          43-02.50 
  4    191 Ezra Brice                    12 Fitchburg          42-07.00 
  5    167 Anthony Ortiz                 12 Doherty            42-05.00 
  6    703 Jon Lucier                    11 Wachusett          41-06.00 
  7    641 Brian Beaudoin                12 Tantasqua          40-08.00 
  8     22 Jacob Gore                    09 Algonquin          39-05.00 
  9    289 Tai Huynh                     12 Leominster         39-02.00 
 10    571 Caleb White                   11 Shepherd Hil       38-10.00 
 11    745 Matt Wilichowski              12 Westborough        38-08.75 
 12    567 Joe Mielinski                 11 Shepherd Hil       38-01.50 
 13    547 Matthew Santoso               11 Saint John's       37-05.00 
 14    735 David Morency                 11 Westborough        37-04.00 
 15    519 Nicholas Thyden               11 Quabbin            37-02.00 
 16    722 Shreedhar Deshpande           10 Westborough        37-01.50 
 17    517 Evan Rife                     12 Quabbin            36-11.50 
 18    281 Jake Allain                   11 Leominster         36-10.00 
 19    532 Greg Lee                      11 Saint John's       36-08.00 
 20     18 Moe Daiepour                  12 Algonquin          36-08.00 
 21    655 Ben Rickson                   09 Tantasqua          36-05.00 
 22    287 Nick Gizzonio                 11 Leominster         36-01.00 
 23    639 Sam Allen                     10 Tantasqua          36-01.00 
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:25.56  5/15/2010   Byron Jones, Westborough                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    693 Colin Bennie                  12 Wachusett           9:23.00 
  2    525 Alexander Crowley             12 Saint John's        9:24.97 
  3    530 Kyle Johnson                  12 Saint John's        9:43.28 
  4    536 Peter Monahan                 09 Saint John's       10:08.80 
  5     32 Greg Palken                   12 Algonquin          10:14.50 
  6    599 Dan Wentworth                 12 Shrewsbury         10:16.00 
  7    596 Jackson Southard              09 Shrewsbury         10:17.70 
  8    569 Hunter Schultz                11 Shepherd Hil       10:24.00 
  9    192 Jason Bugarin                 11 Fitchburg          10:25.70 
 10    715 Mark Aronson                  12 Westborough        10:28.80 
 11    730 Eric Latimer                  09 Westborough        10:29.00 
 12    555 Jason Bangs                   11 Shepherd Hil       10:50.00 
 13    511 Ries Kennington               11 Quabbin            10:54.40 
 14    654 Dan Peck                      11 Tantasqua          11:02.00 
 15    741 Nicholas Schur                10 Westborough        11:04.10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:20.93  5/15/2010   John Murray, Shrewsbury                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    528 Jonathan Green                12 Saint John's        4:31.57 
  2    698 Tim Fitzgerald                11 Wachusett           4:35.50 
  3    451 Chris Skelly                  10 North Middle        4:36.00 
  4    559 Elijah Fossas                 11 Shepherd Hil        4:36.00 
  5    533 Harry Maloy                   09 Saint John's        4:39.90 
  6    591 Dan Mortimer                  12 Shrewsbury          4:44.50 
  7    721 Oren Dennett                  10 Westborough         4:46.60 
  8    597 Jacob Starvaski               10 Shrewsbury          4:48.60 
  9     27 Max Machaud                   09 Algonquin           4:50.64 
 10     35 Patrick Sullivan              09 Algonquin           4:52.30 
 11    705 Nick Malone                   11 Wachusett           4:52.50 
 12    166 Yosef Lipschitz               11 Doherty             4:55.60 
 13    285 Tyler Dion                    11 Leominster          4:57.00 
 14    522 Jeremy Canfield               10 Saint John's        4:57.00 
 15    658 Finley Simonds                12 Tantasqua           4:58.00 
 16    592 Steve Munzer                  12 Shrewsbury          5:02.30 
 17    514 Michael O'Rourke              11 Quabbin             5:03.40 
 18    516 Peter Rawinski                10 Quabbin             5:03.40 
 19    732 Robert MacElhaney             11 Westborough         5:04.30 
 20    453 Gavin Thomas                  10 North Middle        5:05.00 
 21    452 Bryan Spooner                 12 North Middle        5:05.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  50.00  1977        Lutke, Assabet Valley                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    170 Isaac Yiadom                  11 Doherty               50.80 
  2    526 Ryan Dix                      11 Saint John's          51.30 
  3    201 Connor Lemieux                12 Fitchburg             51.60 
  4     20 Shane Duffy                   12 Algonquin             52.47 
  5    539 Dylan Paddock                 12 Saint John's          52.64 
  6    171 Sem Zarimi                    11 Doherty               53.00 
  7    716 Julian Binici                 10 Westborough           53.50 
  8     22 Jacob Gore                    09 Algonquin             53.80 
  9    576 Jesse Coleman                 10 Shrewsbury            54.10 
 10    740 Brett Robinson                12 Westborough           54.20 
 11    585 Erik King                     09 Shrewsbury            54.20 
 12    706 John Mazur                    12 Wachusett             54.60 
 13    657 Jeremiah Sciaraffa            11 Tantasqua             54.60 
 14    699 Tyler Fitzgerald              11 Wachusett             54.70 
 15    650 Jared James                   10 Tantasqua             54.90 
 16    691 Tom Asmar                     12 Wachusett             55.00 
 17    450 Charlie Ritchie               10 North Middle          55.00 
 18    198 Joshua Higgins                09 Fitchburg             55.40 
 19    295 Amos Muma                     12 Leominster            56.00 
 20    579 Rob Franger                   11 Shrewsbury            56.10 
 21    662 Ben Zwiebel                   10 Tantasqua             56.10 
 22    284 Nico Dandini                  11 Leominster            56.20 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    745 Matt Wilichowski              12 Westborough           15.10 
  2    543 Chris Puglia                  12 Saint John's          15.10 
  3     34 Stephan Roy                   12 Algonquin             15.20 
  4    448 Michael Niemi                 11 North Middle          15.80 
  5    710 Brandon Smith                 11 Wachusett             15.80 
  6    582 Brendan Hicks                 12 Shrewsbury            15.90 
  7    542 Matt Powell                   12 Saint John's          16.30 
  8    560 Jacob Grotton                 12 Shepherd Hil          16.40 
  9    505 Andrew Churchill              11 Quabbin               16.50 
 10    161 Michael Bahnan                12 Doherty               16.70 
 11    190 Emmanuel Bamgbose             11 Fitchburg             16.80 
 12    342 Greg Konar                    11 Marlborough           17.10 
 13    517 Evan Rife                     12 Quabbin               17.50 
 14    196 Paul Duenas                   10 Fitchburg             17.80 
 15    581 Brendan Hastings              12 Shrewsbury            17.90 
 16     19 Nick Defeudis                 10 Algonquin             18.50 
 17     23 James Harvey                  11 Algonquin             19.00 
 18    734 Valery Meleshkevich           09 Westborough           19.20 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  10.90  2001        Osei, South                                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    708 Michael Owusu                 11 Wachusett             10.80 
  2    563 Drew Jean-Guillaume           10 Shepherd Hil          11.10 
  3    294 Alex McInnis                  12 Leominster            11.20 
  4    587 Dan Liubovich                 10 Shrewsbury            11.30 
  5    440 Joey Dolciotto                12 North Middle          11.30 
  6    519 Nicholas Thyden               11 Quabbin               11.30 
  7    583 Ed Hoogasian                  12 Shrewsbury            11.40 
  8    521 Shadrach Abrokwah             12 Saint John's          11.40 
  9    191 Ezra Brice                    12 Fitchburg             11.40 
 10    718 Kevin Casey                   10 Westborough           11.50 
 11    586 Sam Levine                    12 Shrewsbury            11.60 
 12     17 Trevor Casellini              10 Algonquin             11.60 
 13    646 Spencer Duncan                11 Tantasqua             11.60 
 14    441 Anton Dotson                  09 North Middle          11.60 
 15    529 Matt Jarrell                  10 Saint John's          11.70 
 16     21 James Egan                    11 Algonquin             11.80 
 17    288 James Gurley                  10 Leominster            11.80 
 18    765 Victor Pena                   10 Worcester Te          11.80 
 19    541 Fred Pina                     11 Saint John's          11.80 
 20    746 Aric Zhu                      09 Westborough           12.00 
 21    442 Philip Dwyer                  09 North Middle          12.00 
 22    726 Arthur Huang                  11 Westborough           12.10 
 23    566 Louis Maritnez                10 Shepherd Hil          12.10 
 24     24 Nicholas Hong                 09 Algonquin             12.10 
 25    642 Jake Boiteau                  10 Tantasqua             12.10 
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:55.97  5/14/2005   Michael Banks, Wachusett                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    538 Connor Murphy                 11 Saint John's        1:58.40 
  2    570 Dan Stomski                   12 Shepherd Hil        2:01.10 
  3    600 Christopher Williams          12 Shrewsbury          2:03.90 
  4    524 Alex Couture                  10 Saint John's        2:04.10 
  5    694 Brian Cusack                  12 Wachusett           2:04.40 
  6    527 Jackson Ennis                 09 Saint John's        2:04.50 
  7    714 Brendan Anzures               12 Westborough         2:05.60 
  8    683 Luke Maloney                  11 Uxbridge            2:06.00 
  9    564 Cody Kingman                  10 Shepherd Hil        2:06.00 
 10     25 Robert Kerstens               11 Algonquin           2:06.22 
 11    565 Patrick Kobel                 10 Shepherd Hil        2:07.00 
 12    577 Michael Curran                11 Shrewsbury          2:07.10 
 13    193 Christian Capoccia            12 Fitchburg           2:07.40 
 14    444 Bobby Johnston                12 North Middle        2:08.00 
 15    454 Matt Wheeler                  11 North Middle        2:09.00 
 16    445 Nick Koulopoulos              12 North Middle        2:10.00 
 17    595 Will Shipman                  11 Shrewsbury          2:11.00 
 18    692 Tom Baker                     11 Wachusett           2:12.90 
 19    725 Michael Hillier               12 Westborough         2:13.40 
 20    701 Grant Hauver                  09 Wachusett           2:14.00 
 21     36 Joshia Ufland                 11 Algonquin           2:14.20 
 22    508 Justin Enright                11 Quabbin             2:14.40 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     26 Colin Kraft                   12 Algonquin             22.30 
  2    299 Tyrel Wood                    11 Leominster            22.90 
  3    598 Rino Tonelli                  11 Shrewsbury            22.90 
  4    443 Garnette Goorahlal            12 North Middle          23.00 
  5     37 Gabe Vasquaz                  11 Algonquin             23.20 
  6    744 Sean VanDoren                 11 Westborough           23.40 
  7    562 Jacob Jachimczyk              11 Shepherd Hil          23.60 
  8    588 Matt Loomer                   12 Shrewsbury            23.70 
  9    537 Greg Moschella                09 Saint John's          23.75 
 10    455 Dylan Woods                   11 North Middle          23.80 
 11    695 David Cusack                  09 Wachusett             23.80 
 12    439 Justyn Atwood                 12 North Middle          23.90 
 13    661 Owen Walter                   11 Tantasqua             23.90 
 14    696 Drew DiPilla                  10 Wachusett             24.03 
 15    165 Shawn Jackson                 11 Doherty               24.20 
 16    503 Brandon Boggs                 12 Quabbin               24.20 
 17    545 Kyle Roy                      12 Saint John's          24.50 
 18    765 Victor Pena                   10 Worcester Te          24.60 
 19    336 Sam Dias                      09 Marlborough           24.80 
 20    647 Eric Fleshman                 12 Tantasqua             24.90 
 21    550 Brad Sylvester                11 Saint John's          24.90 
 22    651 Paul James                    10 Tantasqua             24.90 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  39.80  2000        Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    167 Anthony Ortiz                 12 Doherty               58.80 
  2    697 Tom Fee                       12 Wachusett             58.90 
  3    162 Mitjon Celja                  11 Doherty               59.39 
  4    590 Peter May                     12 Shrewsbury          1:00.20 
  5    507 Robert Dupuis                 12 Quabbin             1:00.40 
  6    719 Jack Chuma                    11 Westborough         1:00.80 
  7    335 Alec Deveau                   11 Marlborough         1:00.90 
  8    571 Caleb White                   11 Shepherd Hil        1:01.20 
  9    531 Jim Knowles                   12 Saint John's        1:01.40 
 10    289 Tai Huynh                     12 Leominster          1:01.50 
 11    700 Eli Graham                    10 Wachusett           1:02.00 
 12    567 Joe Mielinski                 11 Shepherd Hil        1:02.80 
 13     14 Peter Bryne                   09 Algonquin           1:02.80 
 14    641 Brian Beaudoin                12 Tantasqua           1:03.90 
 15    195 Drew DiGeronimo               11 Fitchburg           1:04.20 
 16    660 Chris Via                     12 Tantasqua           1:05.30 
 17    292 Kenyon Kowalski               11 Leominster          1:05.50 
 18    572 Alexander Zielinski           11 Shepherd Hil        1:06.80 
 19    659 James Simpson                 11 Tantasqua           1:07.60 
 20    738 Sam Poza                      10 Westborough         1:08.10 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  8:16.50  1999        , St. John's                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Saint John's                                         8:23.20 
  2  Wachusett                                            8:23.40 
  3  Shrewsbury                                           8:40.30 
  4  Marlborough                                          8:42.00 
  5  Shepherd Hill                                        8:45.30 
  6  North Middlesex                                      8:50.00 
  7  Tantasqua                                            8:50.00 
  8  Algonquin                                            8:55.40 
  9  Westborough                                          9:04.00 
 10  Quabbin                                              9:07.20 
 11  Leominster                                           9:55.60 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  43.00  1981        , Ayer                                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin                                              44.20 
  2  North Middlesex                                        45.00 
  3  Saint John's                                           45.10 
  4  Shrewsbury                                             45.20 
  5  Westborough                                            45.30 
  6  Fitchburg                                              45.50 
  7  Shepherd Hill                                          45.80 
  8  Wachusett                                              46.40 
  9  Tantasqua                                              46.59 
 10  Leominster                                             46.74 
 11  Doherty                                                48.00 
 12  Quabbin                                                48.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:28.10  5/17/2008   St. John's, St. John's                     
                        D Kott, S Mitchell, J Vianally, A Powell          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Doherty                                              3:29.00 
  2  Saint John's                                         3:31.00 
  3  Wachusett                                            3:32.80 
  4  Fitchburg                                            3:37.10 
  5  Algonquin                                            3:39.20 
  6  North Middlesex                                      3:40.00 
  7  Tantasqua                                            3:40.10 
  8  Shepherd Hill                                        3:42.70 
  9  Westborough                                          3:43.20 
 10  Shrewsbury                                           3:43.30 
 11  Leominster                                           3:43.52 
 12  Worcester Technical                                  3:46.50 
 13  Quabbin                                              3:50.70 
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     63 Steve St.Jean                 12 Auburn             49-01.00 
  2    418 Cameron Rothfuss              12 Nashoba            45-04.00 
  3    457 Connor Gatto                  11 Northbridge        44-05.00 
  4    150 Edward Quill                  11 Clinton            42-06.00 
  5    107 Justin Socci                  11 Blackstone-M       40-08.00 
  6     41 Dillon Bruso                  10 Auburn             40-07.00 
  7    142 Matt Lydigsen                 12 Clinton            40-01.00 
  8    242 Garrett Rousseau              12 Groton-Dunst       39-00.00 
  9    436 Patrick Robinson              11 Nipmuc             38-07.00 
 10    366 Logan Gasco                   12 Millbury           38-01.50 
 11     49 William Greelish              11 Auburn             38-00.00 
 12    320 Max Corbett                   10 Lunenburg          37-11.00 
 13    248 Basit Dennis                  12 Holy Name Ce       37-10.00 
 14    434 Schiloski Richie              10 Nipmuc             37-04.00 
 15    411 Matthew Mudgett               11 Nashoba            37-03.00 
 16    101 Tyler Gauvin                  11 Blackstone-M       37-02.00 
 17     90 Anthony Caffareli             10 Bartlett           37-00.00 
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    150 Edward Quill                  11 Clinton              129-10 
  2     63 Steve St.Jean                 12 Auburn               128-09 
  3     64 Avery Sweet                   11 Auburn               127-02 
  4    322 Cameron Flynn                 12 Lunenburg            124-01 
  5    436 Patrick Robinson              11 Nipmuc               121-04 
  6    418 Cameron Rothfuss              12 Nashoba              119-04 
  7    411 Matthew Mudgett               11 Nashoba              117-02 
  8    477 Nicholas Rivelli              12 Oxford               113-01 
  9    106 Jonathan Savoie               11 Blackstone-M         112-11 
 10     43 Andrew Carpenter              11 Auburn               112-08 
 11    268 Darnell Butler                12 Hudson               112-00 
 12    234 Coleman Hill                  12 Groton-Dunst         106-03 
 13    433 Fernando Pugleasa             12 Nipmuc               105-06 
 14    400 Wyatt Boelens                 09 Nashoba              103-09 
 15    460 Zach Bowers                   10 Oakmont              103-07 
 16    459 Ben Arcangeli                 10 Oakmont              103-05 
 17    456 Sam Dejong-Ewing              11 Northbridge          103-00 
 18    229 Alex Debreceni                12 Groton-Dunst         103-00 
 19    330 Keith Learnard                11 Lunenburg            102-05 
 20    143 Jonathan Mariano              10 Clinton              100-06 
 21    160 Matt Shemeth                  12 David Prouty          99-00 
 22    247 John Thornburn                09 Groton-Dunst          98-04 
 23    132 Edmund Bates                  10 Clinton               97-06 
 24    319 Max Cooley                    11 Lunenburg          97-03.25 
 
Event 21  Boys Javelin Throw Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     64 Avery Sweet                   11 Auburn               177-01 
  2    459 Ben Arcangeli                 10 Oakmont              151-10 
  3    233 Charles Hill                  12 Groton-Dunst         141-00 
  4    227 Mattew Conlin                 12 Groton-Dunst         136-07 
  5    410 Zack Manyak                   12 Nashoba              136-01 
  6     62 Bobby Sivret                  12 Auburn               135-03 
  7    403 Matthew Curtin                11 Nashoba              134-09 
  8    220 Dean Patuluck                 10 Grafton              133-09 
  9    479 Alec St. Germain              12 Oxford               132-09 
 10    368 Alex LaCrosse                 10 Millbury             127-07 
 11    240 Greg Preston                  11 Groton-Dunst         123-00 
 12    424 Kyle Braile                   10 Nipmuc               122-09 
 13    327 Jonathan Hudson               11 Lunenburg            122-06 
 14    362 Rhett Champagne               10 Millbury             121-07 
 15    217 Aalok Kharidia                12 Grafton              121-06 
 16     40 Mark Bellanger                11 Auburn               121-06 
 17    322 Cameron Flynn                 12 Lunenburg            121-03 
 18    154 Ben Winchester                10 Clinton              120-06 
 19    553 Alex Colleta                  11 Saint Peter-         120-00 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    236 Evan Lexo                     10 Groton-Dunst       22-05.00 
  2    407 Markesh Harmon                12 Nashoba            21-08.00 
  3    435 Kurt Robakiewicz              10 Nipmuc             20-09.75 
  4    472 Tyler Nims                    12 Oakmont            20-00.00 
  5     45 Dominic DiCarlo               12 Auburn             19-08.00 
  6    218 Alan Long                     12 Grafton            19-07.00 
  7     58 Jake Mikolajczyk              11 Auburn             19-07.00 
  8    228 Nate Danti                    09 Groton-Dunst       19-04.00 
  9    212 Dan Romero                    12 Gardner            19-02.00 
 10    554 Rickey Webster                09 Saint Peter-       19-00.00 
 11    139 Trevine Jean                  11 Clinton            19-00.00 
 12    552 Tyis Boykin                   11 Saint Peter-       18-11.00 
 13     60 Matthew Morrissey             11 Auburn             18-06.50 
 14    269 Jacx Cannistrano              09 Hudson             18-06.00 
 15    102 Luke Holden                   11 Blackstone-M       18-06.00 
 16    100 Teddy Gadie                   12 Blackstone-M       18-05.00 
 17    428 Hack Kevin                    09 Nipmuc             18-02.75 
 18     96 Tyler Brabham                 10 Blackstone-M       18-02.00 
 19    224 Tim Boudreau                  12 Groton-Dunst       18-00.00 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    474 Jon Streeks                   11 Oakmont             6-02.00 
  2     44 Nathan Conway                 12 Auburn              6-02.00 
  3    417 Alex Rhodes                   12 Nashoba             6-00.00 
  4    408 Paul Louissaint               12 Nashoba             5-10.00 
  5    207 Jonah Kattau                  11 Gardner             5-10.00 
  6    428 Hack Kevin                    09 Nipmuc              5-06.00 
  7     51 Adam Gustafson                11 Auburn              5-06.00 
  8    670 Martin Kelly                  10 Tyngsborough        5-06.00 
  9    239 Jean Perrisson                12 Groton-Dunst        5-06.00 
 10    145 Stephen Mendoza               12 Clinton             5-06.00 
 11     99 Chris Dill                    12 Blackstone-M        5-06.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14-03  5/12/2007   Alex LeBlanc, Oakmont                        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    242 Garrett Rousseau              12 Groton-Dunst       11-05.00 
  2    246 Connor Sullivan               12 Groton-Dunst       11-00.00 
  3    245 Micah Sheffield               12 Groton-Dunst       11-00.00 
  4    415 Connor Pokorney               12 Nashoba            10-06.00 
  5    419 Thomas Taft                   11 Nashoba             9-06.00 
  6    329 John Lahti                    12 Lunenburg           9-06.00 
  7    136 Casey Fournier                10 Clinton             9-06.00 
  8     42 Cameron Callahan              11 Auburn              9-00.00 
  9     50 James Grogan                  12 Auburn              9-00.00 
 10    138 Anthony Innamorati            11 Clinton             8-06.00 
 11     48 Adam Gillies                  10 Auburn              8-06.00 
 12    331 Greg McGrath                  11 Lunenburg           8-06.00 
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    244 Chris Sain                    12 Groton-Dunst       43-06.00 
  2    435 Kurt Robakiewicz              10 Nipmuc             43-00.50 
  3     44 Nathan Conway                 12 Auburn             41-03.00 
  4    321 Jake DeGrace                  10 Lunenburg          39-11.50 
  5    134 Gamael Eugene                 09 Clinton            39-11.00 
  6    237 Alex Murphy                   12 Groton-Dunst       39-06.00 
  7    334 Andrew Sanders                12 Lunenburg          39-03.00 
  8    226 Peter Cho                     12 Groton-Dunst       38-04.00 
  9    131 Ben Ali-Lazare                11 Clinton            37-06.00 
 10    274 Brandyn Greeno                11 Hudson             37-05.00 
 11    481 Connor St. Germain            10 Oxford             37-03.00 
 12    365 Frankie Gallagher             11 Millbury           36-11.00 
 13     55 Rob Lucas                     12 Auburn             36-08.50 
 14     91 Neil Flanigan                 10 Bartlett           36-06.00 
 15    103 Ethan Lotofu                  11 Blackstone-M       36-05.00 
 16    480 Andrew St. Germain            12 Oxford             36-04.00 
 17    277 Ambrose Demarco               11 Leicester          36-04.00 
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    416 Mark Puleo                    11 Nashoba            10:31.00 
  2    271 Andrew Doherty Munroe         10 Hudson             10:38.00 
  3    398 John Atkinson                 10 Nashoba            10:40.00 
  4     47 Tom Gannon                    10 Auburn             10:55.00 
  5    109 Zach Taylor                   09 Blackstone-M       10:58.00 
  6     93 Jacob Simonis                 10 Bartlett           10:59.00 
  7    238 Nicholas Odel                 09 Groton-Dunst       11:00.00 
  8     54 Matthew Lavallee              12 Auburn             11:02.00 
  9    214 Vishall Bajwa                 09 Grafton            11:03.00 
 10     52 Matt Healey                   10 Auburn             11:04.00 
 
Event 27  Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:24.69  5/16/2009   Brendon Aylaian, Nashoba                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    405 Forrest Hangen                12 Nashoba             4:41.00 
  2    316 David Albertini               12 Lunenburg           4:44.40 
  3     92 Jeremy Guyette                10 Bartlett            4:50.00 
  4    673 Cody Robson                   11 Tyngsborough        4:53.00 
  5     97 Nathan Carroll                09 Blackstone-M        4:57.00 
  6    406 Jacob Hangen                  10 Nashoba             4:58.00 
  7    272 Sam Engvall                   11 Hudson              4:58.40 
  8    225 David Brown                   12 Groton-Dunst        5:00.90 
  9    243 Andrei Safontchik             11 Groton-Dunst        5:01.10 
 10    421 Travis Wold                   09 Nashoba             5:01.20 
 11    232 Mike Fortier                  12 Groton-Dunst        5:01.90 
 12    215 Sean Cloren                   11 Grafton             5:02.00 
 13     59 Patrick Miller                12 Auburn              5:03.00 
 14    471 Brandon Miller                11 Oakmont             5:05.00 
 15    157 Brendan Coughlin              11 David Prouty        5:05.00 
 16    110 Chris Tringali                09 Blackstone-M        5:05.00 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    474 Jon Streeks                   11 Oakmont               51.60 
  2    664 Anthony Bue                   12 Tyngsborough          52.50 
  3    156 Jack Coakley                  12 David Prouty          52.90 
  4    334 Andrew Sanders                12 Lunenburg             53.50 
  5     58 Jake Mikolajczyk              11 Auburn                53.60 
  6     65 Scott Williams                11 Auburn                54.20 
  7    102 Luke Holden                   11 Blackstone-M          54.50 
  8    324 Bobby Gardner                 11 Lunenburg             54.50 
  9    158 Cam Dacey                     11 David Prouty          54.60 
 10    213 Connor Arnold                 11 Grafton               55.40 
 11    670 Martin Kelly                  10 Tyngsborough          55.50 
 12    402 Matthew Clopeck               12 Nashoba               55.60 
 13    364 Anthony Gabriella             12 Millbury              55.90 
 14    478 John Simkus                   12 Oxford                55.90 
 15    134 Gamael Eugene                 09 Clinton               56.00 
 16    327 Jonathan Hudson               11 Lunenburg             56.20 
 17    274 Brandyn Greeno                11 Hudson                56.50 
 18    104 Zach Morin                    09 Blackstone-M          56.70 
 
Event 29  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    321 Jake DeGrace                  10 Lunenburg             15.60 
  2    480 Andrew St. Germain            12 Oxford                16.50 
  3     51 Adam Gustafson                11 Auburn                16.60 
  4    267 Patrick Boisvert              10 Hudson                17.50 
  5    237 Alex Murphy                   12 Groton-Dunst          17.90 
  6     94 Michael Zonia                 09 Bartlett              17.90 
  7    458 Devin Stevens                 11 Northbridge           18.10 
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    412 John Ojukwu                   12 Nashoba               10.80 
  2    236 Evan Lexo                     10 Groton-Dunst          10.90 
  3     45 Dominic DiCarlo               12 Auburn                11.20 
  4    228 Nate Danti                    09 Groton-Dunst          11.40 
  5    218 Alan Long                     12 Grafton               11.40 
  6    552 Tyis Boykin                   11 Saint Peter-          11.50 
  7    466 Brian Johnson                 11 Oakmont               11.60 
  8    249 Mamudu Dennis                 11 Holy Name Ce          11.60 
  9    424 Kyle Braile                   10 Nipmuc                11.60 
 10    275 Andrew Hatch                  11 Hudson                11.70 
 11    100 Teddy Gadie                   12 Blackstone-M          11.70 
 12     60 Matthew Morrissey             11 Auburn                11.70 
 13    330 Keith Learnard                11 Lunenburg             11.70 
 14    408 Paul Louissaint               12 Nashoba               11.80 
 15     98 Sam Croteau                   10 Blackstone-M          11.90 
 16    367 Alfred Koroma                 11 Millbury              11.90 
 17    148 Peres Nerette                 12 Clinton               11.90 
 18    431 Deion Moore                   11 Nipmuc                11.90 
 19    423 Nicholas Becker               11 Nipmuc                11.90 
 20    277 Ambrose Demarco               11 Leicester             12.00 
 21    468 Matthew Leblanc               10 Oakmont               12.00 
 22     61 Jared Romero                  09 Auburn                12.00 
 23     91 Neil Flanigan                 10 Bartlett              12.00 
 24    247 John Thornburn                09 Groton-Dunst          12.00 
 25    554 Rickey Webster                09 Saint Peter-          12.00 
 26    477 Nicholas Rivelli              12 Oxford                12.10 
 27    461 Tyler Caforio                 10 Oakmont               12.10 
 28    131 Ben Ali-Lazare                11 Clinton               12.10 
 29    208 Steven Kelly                  12 Gardner               12.10 
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    210 Trevor Raux                   10 Gardner             2:00.50 
  2    223 John Alberts                  12 Groton-Dunst        2:04.30 
  3    420 Conor Ursuliak                12 Nashoba             2:04.60 
  4    399 Matthew Boelens               11 Nashoba             2:07.60 
  5    425 Matthew Burke                 12 Nipmuc              2:08.40 
  6    475 Kurt Wegener                  10 Oakmont             2:08.50 
  7    470 Joe Mellish                   10 Oakmont             2:09.70 
  8    221 Chris Tatsis                  11 Grafton             2:13.30 
  9    276 Jacob Hiliditch               10 Hudson              2:14.00 
 10     46 Colin Galloway                10 Auburn              2:14.30 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    268 Darnell Butler                12 Hudson                22.90 
  2    407 Markesh Harmon                12 Nashoba               23.30 
  3     53 Ryan Jeffries                 12 Auburn                23.40 
  4    318 Bobby Colgate                 11 Lunenburg             23.40 
  5     95 Peter Archetto                12 Blackstone-M          23.70 
  6    133 Brad Doolin                   11 Clinton               24.10 
  7    241 Zach Rapala                   12 Groton-Dunst          24.30 
  8    432 Evan Offord                   10 Nipmuc                24.40 
  9    212 Dan Romero                    12 Gardner               24.50 
 10     96 Tyler Brabham                 10 Blackstone-M          24.70 
 11    481 Connor St. Germain            10 Oxford                24.70 
 12    222 Lucas Acaba                   10 Groton-Dunst          24.90 
 13    227 Mattew Conlin                 12 Groton-Dunst          24.90 
 14    426 Tyler Coburn                  11 Nipmuc                24.90 
 
Event 33  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                               
        Meet:  40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    472 Tyler Nims                    12 Oakmont               59.10 
  2    464 Austin Hawkins                11 Oakmont             1:00.50 
  3     99 Chris Dill                    12 Blackstone-M        1:01.60 
  4    414 Christopher Pokorney          09 Nashoba             1:02.25 
  5    328 Andrew Keir                   11 Lunenburg           1:03.00 
  6    220 Dean Patuluck                 10 Grafton             1:04.30 
  7    429 Samuel Manning                10 Nipmuc              1:05.30 
  8    137 Zach Gray                     09 Clinton             1:05.50 
  9    239 Jean Perrisson                12 Groton-Dunst        1:05.60 
 10    273 Reuben Figuerido              10 Hudson              1:06.00 
 11    216 Joe Houston                   10 Grafton             1:07.40 
 12    270 Devid DePaula                 10 Hudson              1:08.00 
 13     39 Richard Augusto               10 Auburn              1:08.10 
 14    365 Frankie Gallagher             11 Millbury            1:08.30 
 15    278 Luke Ford                     09 Leicester           1:08.50 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  8:18.26  5/17/2008   Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                  
                        J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Harowitz         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nashoba                                              8:40.00 
  2  Tyngsborough                                         9:00.00 
  3  Auburn                                               9:20.50 
  4  Oakmont                                              9:34.50 
  5  Millbury                                            10:43.00 
  6  Groton-Dunstable                                          NT 
  7  Clinton                                                   NT 
  8  Lunenburg                                                 NT 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  43.70  1978        , Ayer                                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nashoba                                                45.80 
  2  Blackstone-Millville                                   46.00 
  3  Groton-Dunstable                                       46.10 
  4  Grafton                                                46.70 
  5  Oakmont                                                46.80 
  6  Auburn                                                 46.80 
  7  Lunenburg                                              47.10 
  8  Clinton                                                47.50 
  9  Nipmuc                                                 47.60 
 10  Millbury                                               49.50 
 11  Leicester                                              50.90 
 12  Tyngsborough                                           51.40 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lunenburg                                            3:34.28 
  2  Oakmont                                              3:35.30 
  3  Hudson                                               3:41.00 
  4  Blackstone-Millville                                 3:44.00 
  5  Gardner                                              3:48.90 
  6  Auburn                                               3:48.90 
  7  Millbury                                             3:49.90 
  8  Tyngsborough                                         3:51.00 
  9  Clinton                                              3:51.80 
 10  Nipmuc                                               3:54.40 
 11  Groton-Dunstable                                     3:54.90 
 12  David Prouty                                         3:58.00 
 13  Nashoba                                              3:59.00 
 14  Oxford                                               3:59.70 
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     77 Nick Gutheil                  12 Ayer Shirley       45-09.25 
  2    257 Andrew Joe                    12 Hopedale           42-10.50 
  3    394 Cam Savoy                     12 Narragansett       41-06.00 
  4     84 Ryan Richards                 11 Ayer Shirley       40-06.00 
  5    265 Adam Tyks                     12 Hopedale           40-04.00 
  6    383 Elijah Bosselait              11 Narragansett       39-08.00 
  7      7 Matthew Zakrewski             12 Abby Kelley        39-05.00 
  8    120 John Hubert                   12 Bromfield Sc       39-04.00 
  9    622 Dillon Tomasso                10 Sutton             39-02.00 
 10     67 Anthony Burwell               11 Ayer Shirley       38-09.50 
 11    487 Matt Cowley                   12 Parker Chart       38-05.00 
 12     10 Derrick Newberry               8 Advanced Mat       38-04.00 
 13    301 Nathanial Bowman              11 Littleton          37-00.00 
 14    359 Andrew Wilkins                11 Maynard            37-00.00 
 
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  170-05  5/17/2008   Garrett Lockard, Ayer                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    347 Ryan Fowler                   11 Maynard              143-00 
  2     77 Nick Gutheil                  12 Ayer Shirley         123-07 
  3    301 Nathanial Bowman              11 Littleton            112-00 
  4    609 Connor Garvey                 11 Sutton               110-00 
  5    122 Beck Peterson                 09 Bromfield Sc         109-10 
  6     86 Andrew St. Germain            12 Ayer Shirley         106-09 
  7    394 Cam Savoy                     12 Narragansett         105-06 
  8    357 Stephen Peterson              09 Maynard           103-03.50 
  9    614 Paul Machunski                12 Sutton                98-04 
 10    688 Kiernan Sanders               12 Uxbridge              98-00 
 11    397 Nathan Wheeler                12 Narragansett          97-11 
 12    632 Tom McCarthy                  11 Tahanto               96-04 
 13    381 Robert Pesce                  10 Murdock               96-00 
 14    487 Matt Cowley                   12 Parker Chart          95-05 
 15     74 Keshon Garrett                11 Ayer Shirley          95-00 
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    189 Keaton Tagseth                12 Douglas              159-06 
  2    623 Alex Ton                      12 Sutton               152-10 
  3    353 Colby LeSage                  12 Maynard              138-00 
  4    625 Cam Vigliotta                 12 Sutton               136-08 
  5    687 David Roxo                    12 Uxbridge             136-04 
  6     84 Ryan Richards                 11 Ayer Shirley         132-04 
  7    750 Joe Greene                    11 Whitinsville         132-01 
  8    677 Ryan Clifford                 12 Uxbridge             130-06 
  9     73 Mike Flemming                 11 Ayer Shirley         128-11 
 10    606 Timothy Ellsessar             10 Sutton               128-03 
 11    183 Cam Morin                     11 Douglas              127-11 
 12    634 Izzy Nowick                   12 Tahanto              123-04 
 13    631 Ryan Lindsay                  12 Tahanto              123-03 
 14    348 Erik Frank                    10 Maynard              121-00 
 15    390 Chris Langlais                10 Narragansett         120-06 
 16    265 Adam Tyks                     12 Hopedale             120-02 
 17    251 Richard Berdos                12 Hopedale             120-01 
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1      3 Quincey Nortey                10 Abby Kelley        22-00.00 
  2     81 Malcom Mathis                 12 Ayer Shirley       20-06.00 
  3    250 Matthew Bedard                10 Hopedale           19-11.50 
  4    117 Roniel Foster                 12 Bromfield Sc       19-06.00 
  5    630 Bryan Hayes                   11 Tahanto            19-03.00 
  6    180 Brandon Hoghaug               11 Douglas            19-03.00 
  7    114 Dan Colony                    12 Bromfield Sc       18-11.00 
  8     88 Zach Walker                   11 Ayer Shirley       18-09.00 
  9    375 Dominic Allard                10 Murdock            18-06.00 
 10    182 Dylan Menard                  11 Douglas            18-06.00 
 11    679 Derek French                  12 Uxbridge           18-05.00 
 12    611 Zackary Gorczynsky            11 Sutton             18-05.00 
 13    747 Luc Booz                      09 Whitinsville       18-02.00 
 14    678 Greg Ensom                    12 Uxbridge           18-01.00 
 15    300 Joshua Balboni                09 Littleton          18-00.00 
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:   6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    180 Brandon Hoghaug               11 Douglas             6-02.00 
  2    306 Andy MacGregor                11 Littleton           5-11.00 
  3    259 Christopher Manning           12 Hopedale            5-10.00 
  4    380 Andrew Pelkey                 10 Murdock             5-08.00 
  5     70 Mike Davis                    10 Ayer Shirley        5-08.00 
  6    382 John Bohigian                 12 Narragansett        5-08.00 
  7    315 Mike Wilson                   11 Littleton           5-08.00 
  8    616 Tom McGovern                  12 Sutton              5-06.00 
  9    604 Kurtis Donovan                09 Sutton              5-06.00 
 10    384 Chris Buscanera               12 Narragansett        5-06.00 
 11    635 Anthony Pacheco               12 Tahanto             5-06.00 
 12    686 Andy Reardon                  12 Uxbridge            5-06.00 
 13    303 Hunter Gray                   09 Littleton           5-06.00 
 14     68 Devaundre Carmona             11 Ayer Shirley        5-06.00 
 15     79 Jay Jewitt                    12 Ayer Shirley        5-06.00 
 16    396 Evan Welch                    11 Narragansett        5-06.00 
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    112 Brendan Beale                 12 Bromfield Sc       10-06.00 
  2    116 Sam Dyer                      11 Bromfield Sc       10-00.00 
  3    393 Scott Page                    10 Narragansett        9-06.00 
  4    609 Connor Garvey                 11 Sutton              9-00.00 
  5    391 John Lashua                   11 Narragansett        9-00.00 
  6    610 Tom Gilbert                   12 Sutton              9-00.00 
  7    119 Ian Harrington                12 Bromfield Sc        8-06.00 
  8    386 Kyle Charpentier              10 Narragansett        8-06.00 
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    601 Zach Brogie                   12 Sutton             41-05.00 
  2    118 Patrick Griffin               12 Bromfield Sc       41-04.00 
  3    389 Ryan Laine                    10 Narragansett       39-06.00 
  4    350 Jeff Gately                   11 Maynard            39-06.00 
  5    684 Ben Parody                    12 Uxbridge           39-02.00 
  6    179 Randy Guertin                 11 Douglas            39-02.00 
  7     78 Dan Hughes                    12 Ayer Shirley       39-01.00 
  8    602 Jason Dimmick                 11 Sutton             38-07.50 
  9    259 Christopher Manning           12 Hopedale           38-04.00 
 10    172 Luke Daly                     11 Douglas            37-06.00 
 11     71 Jordan Elysee                 09 Ayer Shirley       37-06.00 
 12    752 Conor Jackson                 10 Whitinsville       37-04.00 
 13    621 Jack Rzucidlo                 09 Sutton             37-03.50 
 14    352 Jared Leache                  12 Maynard            37-02.00 
 15     75 Ryan Goodman                  12 Ayer Shirley       36-06.00 
 16    308 Chris Murray                  11 Littleton          36-00.00 
 
Event 44  Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    753 Jamison Koeman                10 Whitinsville        9:52.34 
  2    187 Matthew Picard                11 Douglas            10:14.60 
  3    252 Yaroslav Borodenko            10 Hopedale           10:17.50 
  4    115 Price Day                     10 Bromfield Sc       10:26.90 
  5    637 Nate Richards                 12 Tahanto            10:30.00 
  6    264 Anthony Tandy                 12 Hopedale           10:35.00 
  7    685 Brady Phillips                11 Uxbridge           10:36.00 
  8    619 Joe Perry                     09 Sutton             10:39.50 
  9    184 Braden Mungeam                11 Douglas            10:47.70 
 10    379 Jordan Manuel                  8 Murdock            10:48.10 
 11    748 Nathan Brookhouse             11 Whitinsville       10:49.20 
 12    482 Sean Beverly                  11 Parker Chart       11:01.00 
 13    495 Zach Rolfe                    09 Parker Chart       11:03.00 
 14    313 Troy Taylor                   10 Littleton          11:05.00 
 
Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    260 Paul Maurais                  11 Hopedale            4:34.00 
  2    681 Johnny Lamanuzzi              12 Uxbridge            4:43.00 
  3    178 Nick Grondin                  11 Douglas             4:48.20 
  4    124 Nick Steele                   09 Bromfield Sc        4:50.20 
  5    385 Joe Capps                     10 Narragansett        4:54.00 
  6    378 Daniel Fournier               11 Murdock             4:56.30 
  7    266 Ryan Wollensak                10 Hopedale            4:56.74 
  8    349 Kevin Fuerst                  12 Maynard             4:56.90 
  9    755 CJ Paine                      09 Whitinsville        4:58.30 
 10     87 Mark Tonelli                  12 Ayer Shirley        5:00.40 
 11    491 Andrew Hilton                 12 Parker Chart        5:01.00 
 12    253 Christian DeBoer               8 Hopedale            5:04.00 
 13    607 Tom Flynn                     09 Sutton              5:04.80 
 14    312 Joey Stea                     11 Littleton           5:05.00 
 15    304 Nathan Johnson                 8 Littleton           5:05.00 
 
Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  50.12  5/14/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    684 Ben Parody                    12 Uxbridge              50.90 
  2    751 Paul Hamlet                   12 Whitinsville          51.70 
  3    118 Patrick Griffin               12 Bromfield Sc          52.30 
  4    176 Daveed Goldenberg             11 Douglas               53.10 
  5    754 Max Kuik                      12 Whitinsville          53.50 
  6    752 Conor Jackson                 10 Whitinsville          53.70 
  7     70 Mike Davis                    10 Ayer Shirley          54.00 
  8    308 Chris Murray                  11 Littleton             54.00 
  9    616 Tom McGovern                  12 Sutton                54.10 
 10    353 Colby LeSage                  12 Maynard               54.30 
 11    396 Evan Welch                    11 Narragansett          54.60 
 12    376 Kyle Blouin                   12 Murdock               54.90 
 13    188 Ryan Sheehan                  12 Douglas               55.00 
 14    174 John Ferguson                 12 Douglas               55.40 
 15    617 Haydn Melia                   12 Sutton                55.60 
 16    489 Gabe Ferreira                 12 Parker Chart          55.80 
 17    635 Anthony Pacheco               12 Tahanto               55.90 
 18    314 Jonathan Trott                09 Littleton             56.69 
 19    263 Joseph Savoie                 10 Hopedale              56.70 
 
Event 47  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15.06  5/12/2012   Mark Hill, Sutton                            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     78 Dan Hughes                    12 Ayer Shirley          16.10 
  2    189 Keaton Tagseth                12 Douglas               16.32 
  3    129 Jake Valladares               11 Bromfield Sc          16.60 
  4    125 Glenn Steranka                12 Bromfield Sc          16.90 
  5    382 John Bohigian                 12 Narragansett          16.90 
  6    303 Hunter Gray                   09 Littleton             17.29 
  7     88 Zach Walker                   11 Ayer Shirley          17.50 
  8     85 Zachary Robinson              10 Ayer Shirley          17.70 
  9    610 Tom Gilbert                   12 Sutton                17.80 
 10    306 Andy MacGregor                11 Littleton             18.00 
 11    485 Will Bryant                   11 Parker Chart          18.30 
 12    628 Alex Demarco                  11 Tahanto               18.90 
 13    393 Scott Page                    10 Narragansett          19.10 
 14    395 Bryant Welch                  09 Narragansett          19.20 
 15    258 Casey Kracinovich             12 Hopedale              19.50 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                             
        Meet:  11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    620 Dylan Pesce                   12 Sutton                11.30 
  2    179 Randy Guertin                 11 Douglas               11.40 
  3    356 Sean Peterson                 11 Maynard               11.50 
  4     81 Malcom Mathis                 12 Ayer Shirley          11.60 
  5      3 Quincey Nortey                10 Abby Kelley           11.70 
  6    603 Tyler Doherty                 12 Sutton                11.70 
  7    182 Dylan Menard                  11 Douglas               11.80 
  8    747 Luc Booz                      09 Whitinsville          11.80 
  9    185 Jake Nadreau                  11 Douglas               11.90 
 10    634 Izzy Nowick                   12 Tahanto               11.90 
 11    677 Ryan Clifford                 12 Uxbridge              11.90 
 12    117 Roniel Foster                 12 Bromfield Sc          11.90 
 13    632 Tom McCarthy                  11 Tahanto               12.00 
 14    611 Zackary Gorczynsky            11 Sutton                12.00 
 15     72 Joshua Elysee                 09 Ayer Shirley          12.00 
 16    113 Sam Beebe                     12 Bromfield Sc          12.10 
 17      1 Zackary Fairbanks             12 Abby Kelley           12.10 
 18    310 Zach Piche                    11 Littleton             12.10 
 19    375 Dominic Allard                10 Murdock               12.10 
 20    302 Sam Cooney                    11 Littleton             12.10 
 21    311 Elijah Pyram                  10 Littleton             12.10 
 22    389 Ryan Laine                    10 Narragansett          12.10 
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    686 Andy Reardon                  12 Uxbridge            2:05.00 
  2    759 Gabriel Solano                12 Whitinsville        2:05.21 
  3     79 Jay Jewitt                    12 Ayer Shirley        2:07.40 
  4    176 Daveed Goldenberg             11 Douglas             2:08.00 
  5    601 Zach Brogie                   12 Sutton              2:08.20 
  6    261 John McGowan                  11 Hopedale            2:08.50 
  7    188 Ryan Sheehan                  12 Douglas             2:08.60 
  8     12 Peter Teixeira                11 Advanced Mat        2:09.00 
  9    490 Joe Gale                      12 Parker Chart        2:09.80 
 10    351 Matt Hickey                   11 Maynard             2:11.00 
 11    255 Joseph Grider                 10 Hopedale            2:11.99 
 12    626 Palmer Bigelow                10 Tahanto             2:13.00 
 13    254 Matt Doran                    12 Hopedale            2:14.00 
 14    305 Tristan Kaldenberg            09 Littleton           2:14.40 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C Prelims
===============================================================================
        Meet:  22.02  5/17/2008   Michael Iasevoli, Ayer                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    758 Daniel Solano                 10 Whitinsville          22.90 
  2    630 Bryan Hayes                   11 Tahanto               23.20 
  3    114 Dan Colony                    12 Bromfield Sc          23.40 
  4    625 Cam Vigliotta                 12 Sutton                23.70 
  5    250 Matthew Bedard                10 Hopedale              23.86 
  6      7 Matthew Zakrewski             12 Abby Kelley           23.90 
  7     89 Tyler Warila                  11 Ayer Shirley          23.90 
  8    182 Dylan Menard                  11 Douglas               23.90 
  9    380 Andrew Pelkey                 10 Murdock               24.50 
 10    760 Jacob Van Dyke                10 Whitinsville          24.50 
 11    179 Randy Guertin                 11 Douglas               24.60 
 12      4 Isaac Nyarko                  12 Abby Kelley           24.80 
 13    262 Matt Murphy                   12 Hopedale              24.90 
 14    300 Joshua Balboni                09 Littleton             24.90 
 15    627 Connor Blandin                12 Tahanto               24.90 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    602 Jason Dimmick                 11 Sutton                57.80 
  2    350 Jeff Gately                   11 Maynard             1:02.00 
  3    176 Daveed Goldenberg             11 Douglas             1:03.40 
  4    175 Justin Gaultieri              11 Douglas             1:03.50 
  5     68 Devaundre Carmona             11 Ayer Shirley        1:04.10 
  6    636 Ridge Pierce                  11 Tahanto             1:04.50 
  7     75 Ryan Goodman                  12 Ayer Shirley        1:04.90 
  8    127 William Sullenburger          12 Bromfield Sc        1:05.20 
  9    485 Will Bryant                   11 Parker Chart        1:05.90 
 10    358 Andrew Skavikous               8 Maynard             1:06.70 
 11    638 Ben Tasker                    11 Tahanto             1:07.20 
 12     38 Chris Hisman                  11 Assabet Vall        1:08.00 
 13    392 Jake Marcoullier              10 Narragansett        1:08.10 
 14    498 Isaac Tessler                 12 Parker Chart        1:08.20 
 15    749 Montana Darling               11 Whitinsville        1:08.40 
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hopedale                                             8:32.00 
  2  Uxbridge                                             8:41.00 
  3  Murdock                                              8:49.00 
  4  Parker Charter Essential                             9:02.00 
  5  Douglas                                              9:03.00 
  6  Whitinsville Christian                               9:03.00 
  7  Sutton                                               9:07.50 
  8  Littleton                                            9:19.00 
  9  Ayer Shirley                                         9:30.20 
 10  Tahanto                                             10:03.00 
 11  Bromfield School                                          NT 
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  44.70  1982        , Ayer                                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ayer Shirley                                           45.00 
  2  Whitinsville Christian                                 46.10 
  3  Sutton                                                 46.40 
  4  Bromfield School                                       46.60 
  5  Narragansett                                           47.50 
  6  Hopedale                                               47.90 
  7  Douglas                                                48.00 
  8  Uxbridge                                               48.00 
  9  Tahanto                                                49.30 
 10  Abby Kelley Foster                                     49.40 
 11  Maynard                                                49.50 
 12  Parker Charter Essential                               50.60 
 13  Littleton                                              50.67 
 
Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Whitinsville Christian                               3:28.63 
  2  Uxbridge                                             3:41.00 
  3  Ayer Shirley                                         3:45.00 
  4  Sutton                                               3:47.20 
  5  Narragansett                                         3:47.50 
  6  Douglas                                              3:50.80 
  7  Maynard                                              3:50.84 
  8  Bromfield School                                     3:52.00 
  9  Parker Charter Essential                             3:56.00 
 10  Tahanto                                              3:58.00 
 11  Littleton                                            3:58.00 
 12  Advanced Math & Science                              3:59.00 
 13  Hopedale                                             3:59.00