Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      71st Boys & 40th Girls - 5/18/2014                       
                  Mass. State Track Coaches Relays - Div. II                   
                                  Walpole HS                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleboro HS                           
     Div. II:  48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleborough HS                        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  4  Central Catholic  'B'                                        
  5  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  6  Hingham  'B'                                                 
  7  King Philip  'A'                                             
  8  King Philip  'B'                                             
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 11  Milford  'A'                                                 
 12  Natick  'A'                                                  
 13  North Andover  'A'                                           
 14  North Andover  'B'                                           
 15  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 16  North Attleborough  'B'                                      
 17  North Quincy  'A'                                            
 18  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                              
 19  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                              
 20  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 21  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 22  Reading  'A'                                                 
 23  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 24  Sharon  'B'                                                  
 25  Silver Lake  'A'                                             
 26  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 27  Triton Reg.  'B'                                             
 28  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 29  Walpole  'B'                                                 
 30  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 31  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 32  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 33  Winchester  'A'                                              
 34  Winchester  'B'                                              
 35  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 36  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                 
     Div. II:  1:44.20  2004        J.D.O'Bryant-Roxbury                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  4  Central Catholic  'B'                                        
  5  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  6  Hingham  'B'                                                 
  7  King Philip  'A'                                             
  8  King Philip  'B'                                             
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 11  Milford  'A'                                                 
 12  Natick  'A'                                                  
 13  North Andover  'A'                                           
 14  North Andover  'B'                                           
 15  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 16  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                              
 17  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                              
 18  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 19  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 20  Reading  'A'                                                 
 21  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 22  Sharon  'B'                                                  
 23  Silver Lake  'A'                                             
 24  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 25  Triton Reg.  'B'                                             
 26  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 27  Walpole  'B'                                                 
 28  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 29  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 30  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 31  Winchester  'A'                                              
 32  Winchester  'B'                                              
 33  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:56.01  5/16/2009   Central Cath.-Lawrence                     
     Div. II:  3:56.01  5/16/2009   Central Cath.-Lawrence                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  4  Central Catholic  'B'                                        
  5  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  6  Hingham  'B'                                                 
  7  King Philip  'A'                                             
  8  King Philip  'B'                                             
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 11  Milford  'A'                                                 
 12  Natick  'A'                                                  
 13  North Andover  'A'                                           
 14  North Andover  'B'                                           
 15  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 16  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                              
 17  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                              
 18  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 19  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 20  Reading  'A'                                                 
 21  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 22  Sharon  'B'                                                  
 23  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 24  Triton Reg.  'B'                                             
 25  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 26  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 27  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 28  Winchester  'A'                                              
 29  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 30  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                    
     Div. II:  9:32.37  5/16/2009   Franklin HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  4  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  5  Hingham  'B'                                                 
  6  King Philip  'A'                                             
  7  King Philip  'B'                                             
  8  Masconomet  'A'                                              
  9  Milford  'A'                                                 
 10  North Andover  'A'                                           
 11  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 12  North Attleborough  'B'                                      
 13  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                              
 14  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 15  Reading  'A'                                                 
 16  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 17  Sharon  'B'                                                  
 18  Silver Lake  'A'                                             
 19  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 20  Triton Reg.  'B'                                             
 21  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 22  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 23  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 24  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 25  Winchester  'A'                                              
 26  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 27  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                           
     Div. II:  21:04.94  5/15/2010   Beverly HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  2  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  3  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  4  King Philip  'A'                                             
  5  Masconomet  'A'                                              
  6  Natick  'A'                                                  
  7  North Andover  'A'                                           
  8  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                              
  9  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 10  Reading  'A'                                                 
 11  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 12  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 13  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 14  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                 
     Div. II:  4:11.10  2004        Marshfield HS                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  2  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  3  Central Catholic  'B'                                        
  4  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  5  Hingham  'B'                                                 
  6  King Philip  'A'                                             
  7  King Philip  'B'                                             
  8  Marshfield  'A'                                              
  9  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 10  Milford  'A'                                                 
 11  North Andover  'A'                                           
 12  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 13  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                              
 14  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                              
 15  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 16  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 17  Plymouth South  'B'                                          
 18  Reading  'A'                                                 
 19  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 20  Silver Lake  'A'                                             
 21  Silver Lake  'B'                                             
 22  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 23  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 24  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 25  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 26  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 27  Winchester  'A'                                              
 28  Winchester  'B'                                              
 29  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 30  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 14  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                                
                         (made at yards = 11:53.1 at meters)               
     Div. II:  12:13.20  2002        Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  4  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  5  King Philip  'A'                                             
  6  Milford  'A'                                                 
  7  Natick  'A'                                                  
  8  North Andover  'A'                                           
  9  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 10  North Quincy  'A'                                            
 11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                              
 12  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 13  Reading  'A'                                                 
 14  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 15  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 16  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 17  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 18  Winchester  'A'                                              
 19  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
     Div. II:  1:04.50  1978        Falmouth HS, 1981-Methuen                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  2  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  3  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  4  Hingham  'B'                                                 
  5  King Philip  'A'                                             
  6  Masconomet  'A'                                              
  7  Milford  'A'                                                 
  8  North Andover  'A'                                           
  9  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 10  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                              
 11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                              
 12  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 13  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 14  Plymouth South  'B'                                          
 15  Reading  'A'                                                 
 16  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 17  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 18  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 19  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 20  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 21  Winchester  'A'                                              
 22  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 23  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  4.80m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, (15' 09")                        
     Div. II:  4.73m  4/27/2013   Falmouth HS, (15'06.25")                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  2  Central Catholic, Girls A        Central Cath                
  3  Hingham, Girls A                 Hingham                     
  4  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  5  Masconomet, Girls                Masconomet                  
  6  Milford, Girls                   Milford                     
  7  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
  8  North Andover, Girls             North Andove                
  9  North Attleboro, Girls A         North Attleb                
 10  Notre Dame, Girls                Notre Dame Hingh            
 11  Oliver Ames, Girls               Oliver Ames                 
 12  Reading, Girls                   Reading                     
 13  Sharon, Girls                    Sharon                      
 14  Silver Lake, Girls               Silver Lake                 
 15  Walpole, Girls                   Walpole                     
 16  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 17  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn                      
 
Event 18  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
All-Division:  8.00m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, 2004- Hopkinton (27'0")          
     Div. II:  7.87m  1997        Newton South HS, (25'10")                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Central Catholic, Girls A        Central Cath                
  2  Central Catholic, Girls B        Central Cath                
  3  Masconomet, Girls                Masconomet                  
  4  North Andover, Girls             North Andove                
  5  Notre Dame, Girls                Notre Dame Hingh            
 
Event 20  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  16.43m  5/15/2010   Pembroke HS, (53' 11")                      
     Div. II:  15.02m  4/27/2012   Whitman-Hanson, (49'03.5")                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  2  Central Catholic, Girls A        Central Cath                
  3  Hingham, Girls A                 Hingham                     
  4  Hingham, Girls B                 Hingham                     
  5  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  6  Marshfield, Girls                Marshfield                  
  7  Masconomet, Girls                Masconomet                  
  8  Milford, Girls                   Milford                     
  9  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
 10  North Andover, Girls             North Andove                
 11  North Attleboro, Girls A         North Attleb                
 12  Notre Dame, Girls                Notre Dame Hingh            
 13  Oliver Ames, Girls               Oliver Ames                 
 14  Reading, Girls                   Reading                     
 15  Sharon, Girls                    Sharon                      
 16  Silver Lake, Girls               Silver Lake                 
 17  Walpole, Girls                   Walpole                     
 18  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 19  Whitman-Hanson, Girls            Whitman-Hans                
 20  Winchester, Girls                Winchester                  
 21  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn                      
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  33.60m  2004        Hopkinton HS, (110' 03")                    
     Div. II:  32.14m  1994        Andover HS, (105' 5.25")                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  2  Central Catholic, Girls A        Central Cath                
  3  Hingham, Girls A                 Hingham                     
  4  Hingham, Girls B                 Hingham                     
  5  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  6  Marshfield, Girls                Marshfield                  
  7  Masconomet, Girls                Masconomet                  
  8  Milford, Girls                   Milford                     
  9  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
 10  North Andover, Girls             North Andove                
 11  North Attleboro, Girls A         North Attleb                
 12  Notre Dame, Girls                Notre Dame Hingh            
 13  Oliver Ames, Girls               Oliver Ames                 
 14  Plymouth south, Girls            Plymouth Sou                
 15  Reading, Girls                   Reading                     
 16  Sharon, Girls                    Sharon                      
 17  Silver Lake, Girls               Silver Lake                 
 18  Walpole, Girls                   Walpole                     
 19  Waltham, Girls                   Waltham                     
 20  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 21  Whitman-Hanson, Girls            Whitman-Hans                
 22  Winchester, Girls                Winchester                  
 23  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn                      
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
All-Division:  33.69m  1986        North Attleboro HS, (110' 06.5")            
     Div. II:  32.54m  1978        Weston HS, (106' 9.5")                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  2  Central Catholic, Girls A        Central Cath                
  3  Hingham, Girls A                 Hingham                     
  4  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  5  Masconomet, Girls                Masconomet                  
  6  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
  7  North Andover, Girls             North Andove                
  8  North Attleboro, Girls A         North Attleb                
  9  NorthQuincy, Girls               North Quincy                
 10  Notre Dame, Girls                Notre Dame Hingh            
 11  Oliver Ames, Girls               Oliver Ames                 
 12  Plymouth south, Girls            Plymouth Sou                
 13  Reading, Girls                   Reading                     
 14  Silver Lake, Girls               Silver Lake                 
 15  Walpole, Girls                   Walpole                     
 16  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  98.96m  2003        Dedham HS, (324' 08")                       
     Div. II:  93.86m  1990        Methuen HS, (307' 11")                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  2  Central Catholic, Girls A        Central Cath                
  3  Hingham, Girls A                 Hingham                     
  4  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  5  Masconomet, Girls                Masconomet                  
  6  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
  7  North Andover, Girls             North Andove                
  8  North Attleboro, Girls A         North Attleb                
  9  NorthQuincy, Girls               North Quincy                
 10  Notre Dame, Girls                Notre Dame Hingh            
 11  Oliver Ames, Girls               Oliver Ames                 
 12  Plymouth south, Girls            Plymouth Sou                
 13  Reading, Girls                   Reading                     
 14  Walpole, Girls                   Walpole                     
 15  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 16  Winchester, Girls                Winchester                  
 17  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn                      
 
Event 26  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  98.06m  4/30/2011   Burlington HS, (324' 02")                   
     Div. II:  95.64m  4/30/2011   Tewksbury HS, (313' 9")                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  2  Central Catholic, Girls A        Central Cath                
  3  Hingham, Girls A                 Hingham                     
  4  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  5  Masconomet, Girls                Masconomet                  
  6  Milford, Girls                   Milford                     
  7  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
  8  North Andover, Girls             North Andove                
  9  North Attleboro, Girls A         North Attleb                
 10  North Attleboro, Girls B         North Attleb                
 11  Notre Dame, Girls                Notre Dame Hingh            
 12  Oliver Ames, Girls               Oliver Ames                 
 13  Silver Lake, Girls               Silver Lake                 
 14  Walpole, Girls                   Walpole                     
 15  Waltham, Girls                   Waltham                     
 16  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 17  Whitman-Hanson, Girls            Whitman-Hans                
 18  Winchester, Girls                Winchester                  
 19  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn                      
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                  
     Div. II:  43.10  1997        Central Cath.-Lawrence                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Catholic Memorial  'A'                                       
  2  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  3  Central Catholic  'B'                                        
  4  Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                                 
  5  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  6  Hingham  'B'                                                 
  7  King Philip  'A'                                             
  8  King Philip  'B'                                             
  9  Malden Catholic  'A'                                         
 10  Malden Catholic  'B'                                         
 11  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 12  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 13  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 14  Masconomet  'B'                                              
 15  Natick  'A'                                                  
 16  Natick  'B'                                                  
 17  North Andover  'A'                                           
 18  North Andover  'B'                                           
 19  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 20  North Attleborough  'B'                                      
 21  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 22  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 23  Reading  'A'                                                 
 24  Reading  'B'                                                 
 25  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 26  Silver Lake  'A'                                             
 27  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 28  Triton Reg.  'B'                                             
 29  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 30  Walpole  'B'                                                 
 31  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 32  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 33  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 34  Winchester  'A'                                              
 35  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 36  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:29.18  5/15/2010   Lawrence HS                                
     Div. II:  1:29.62  4/27/2013   Reading HS                                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  4  Central Catholic  'B'                                        
  5  Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                                 
  6  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  7  Hingham  'B'                                                 
  8  King Philip  'A'                                             
  9  King Philip  'B'                                             
 10  Malden Catholic  'A'                                         
 11  Malden Catholic  'B'                                         
 12  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 13  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 14  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 15  Masconomet  'B'                                              
 16  Natick  'A'                                                  
 17  Natick  'B'                                                  
 18  North Andover  'A'                                           
 19  North Andover  'B'                                           
 20  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 21  North Attleborough  'B'                                      
 22  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 23  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 24  Reading  'A'                                                 
 25  Reading  'B'                                                 
 26  Salem  'A'                                                   
 27  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 28  Silver Lake  'A'                                             
 29  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 30  Triton Reg.  'B'                                             
 31  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 32  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 33  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 34  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 35  Winchester  'A'                                              
 36  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 37  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                          
     Div. II:  3:24.10  5/17/2008   Woburn HS                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  3  Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                                 
  4  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  5  King Philip  'A'                                             
  6  King Philip  'B'                                             
  7  Malden Catholic  'A'                                         
  8  Marshfield  'A'                                              
  9  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 10  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 11  Masconomet  'B'                                              
 12  Natick  'A'                                                  
 13  North Andover  'A'                                           
 14  North Andover  'B'                                           
 15  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 16  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 17  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 18  Reading  'A'                                                 
 19  Reading  'B'                                                 
 20  Salem  'A'                                                   
 21  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 22  Silver Lake  'A'                                             
 23  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 24  Triton Reg.  'B'                                             
 25  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 26  Walpole  'B'                                                 
 27  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 28  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 29  Winchester  'A'                                              
 30  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 31  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                  
     Div. II:  8:03.40  2004        Marshfield HS                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  3  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  4  Holyoke  'A'                                                 
  5  King Philip  'A'                                             
  6  King Philip  'B'                                             
  7  Malden Catholic  'A'                                         
  8  Marshfield  'A'                                              
  9  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 10  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 11  Masconomet  'B'                                              
 12  Natick  'A'                                                  
 13  North Andover  'A'                                           
 14  North Andover  'B'                                           
 15  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 16  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 17  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 18  Reading  'A'                                                 
 19  Reading  'B'                                                 
 20  Salem  'A'                                                   
 21  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 22  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 23  Triton Reg.  'B'                                             
 24  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 25  Walpole  'B'                                                 
 26  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 27  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 28  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 29  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                              
     Div. II:  18:03.31  4/27/2012   Marshfield HS                             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  2  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  3  Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                                 
  4  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  5  King Philip  'A'                                             
  6  Marshfield  'A'                                              
  7  Natick  'A'                                                  
  8  North Andover  'A'                                           
  9  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 10  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 11  Reading  'A'                                                 
 12  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 13  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 14  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 15  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 16  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                               
     Div. II:  3:33.07  4/30/2011   Mansfield HS                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Catholic Memorial  'A'                                       
  3  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  4  Central Catholic  'B'                                        
  5  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  6  King Philip  'A'                                             
  7  King Philip  'B'                                             
  8  Malden Catholic  'A'                                         
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 11  Masconomet  'B'                                              
 12  Natick  'A'                                                  
 13  Natick  'B'                                                  
 14  North Andover  'A'                                           
 15  North Andover  'B'                                           
 16  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 17  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 18  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 19  Reading  'A'                                                 
 20  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 21  Silver Lake  'A'                                             
 22  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 23  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 24  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 25  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 26  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 27  Winchester  'A'                                              
 28  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 13  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                                
                         (made at yards = 10:23.5 at meters)               
     Div. II:  10:31.57  4/27/2012   King Philip Regional                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Arlington  'A'                                               
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  4  Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                                 
  5  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  6  Holyoke  'A'                                                 
  7  King Philip  'A'                                             
  8  Malden Catholic  'A'                                         
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Masconomet  'A'                                              
 11  Natick  'A'                                                  
 12  North Andover  'A'                                           
 13  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 14  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 15  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 16  Reading  'A'                                                 
 17  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 18  Walpole  'A'                                                 
 19  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 20  Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                          
 21  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
All-Division:    59.19  5/15/2010   New Bedford HS                             
     Div. II:  1:01.27  4/27/2013   Central Catholic-Lawrence                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Central Catholic  'A'                                        
  2  Central Catholic  'B'                                        
  3  Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                                 
  4  Hingham  'A'                                                 
  5  King Philip  'A'                                             
  6  Malden Catholic  'A'                                         
  7  North Andover  'A'                                           
  8  North Andover  'B'                                           
  9  North Attleborough  'A'                                      
 10  Oliver Ames  'A'                                             
 11  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 12  Reading  'A'                                                 
 13  Reading  'B'                                                 
 14  Salem  'A'                                                   
 15  Sharon  'A'                                                  
 16  Triton Reg.  'A'                                             
 17  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 18  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 19  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  5.78m  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS, (18' 11.25")             
     Div. II:  5.66m  1994        Stoughton HS, (18' 7")                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Central Catholic, Boys A         Central Cath                
  2  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham                     
  3  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  4  Malden Catholic, Boys            Malden Catho                
  5  Masconomet, Boys                 Masconomet                  
  6  Natick, Boys                     Natick                      
  7  North Andover, Boys              North Andove                
  8  North Andover, Boys B            North Andove                
  9  North Attleboro, Boys A          North Attleb                
 10  Oliver Ames, Boys                Oliver Ames                 
 11  Plymouth South, Boys             Plymouth Sou                
 12  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 13  Sharon, Boys                     Sharon                      
 14  Triton Reg., Boys                Triton Reg.                 
 15  Triton Reg., Girls               Triton Reg.                 
 16  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 17  Whitman-Hanson, Boys             Whitman-Hans                
 18  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                      
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
All-Division:  11.58m  5/1/2011    Central Cath.-Lawrence, (11.58m)            
     Div. II:  11.58m  5/1/2011    Central Cath.-Lawrence, (38'0")             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Central Catholic, Boys A         Central Cath                
  2  Central Catholic, Boys B         Central Cath                
  3  North Andover, Boys              North Andove                
  4  North Andover, Boys B            North Andove                
  5  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
  6  Triton Reg., Boys                Triton Reg.                 
  7  Triton Reg., Girls               Triton Reg.                 
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  20.67m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (67' 9.75")                
     Div. II:  19.57m  2010        Woburn HS, (64' 2.75")                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Boys, Cath Mem                   Catholic Mem                
  2  Central Catholic, Boys A         Central Cath                
  3  Greater New Bedford, Boys        Greater New                 
  4  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham                     
  5  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  6  Malden Catholic, Boys            Malden Catho                
  7  Marshfield, Boys                 Marshfield                  
  8  Natick, Boys                     Natick                      
  9  North Andover, Boys              North Andove                
 10  North Attleboro, Boys A          North Attleb                
 11  Oliver Ames, Boys                Oliver Ames                 
 12  Plymouth South, Boys             Plymouth Sou                
 13  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 14  Salem, Boys                      Salem                       
 15  Sharon, Boys                     Sharon                      
 16  Silver Lake, Boys                Silver Lake                 
 17  Triton Reg., Boys                Triton Reg.                 
 18  Triton Reg., Girls               Triton Reg.                 
 19  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 20  Whitman-Hanson, Boys             Whitman-Hans                
 21  Winchester, Boys                 Winchester                  
 22  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                      
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  40.06m  1983        Haverhill HS, (131' 5.5")                   
     Div. II:  40.06m  1983        Haverhill HS, (131' 5.5")                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Boys, Cath Mem                   Catholic Mem                
  2  Central Catholic, Boys A         Central Cath                
  3  Greater New Bedford, Boys        Greater New                 
  4  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham                     
  5  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  6  Malden Catholic, Boys            Malden Catho                
  7  Marshfield, Boys                 Marshfield                  
  8  North Andover, Boys              North Andove                
  9  North Attleboro, Boys A          North Attleb                
 10  Oliver Ames, Boys                Oliver Ames                 
 11  Plymouth South, Boys             Plymouth Sou                
 12  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 13  Salem, Boys                      Salem                       
 14  Sharon, Boys                     Sharon                      
 15  Triton Reg., Boys                Triton Reg.                 
 16  Triton Reg., Girls               Triton Reg.                 
 17  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 18  Whitman-Hanson, Boys             Whitman-Hans                
 19  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                      
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
All-Division:  47.33m  1979        Beverly HS, (155' 3.5")                     
     Div. II:  46.17m  1997        Dartmouth HS, (151' 1.5")                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Central Catholic, Boys A         Central Cath                
  2  Central Catholic, Boys B         Central Cath                
  3  Greater New Bedford, Boys        Greater New                 
  4  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham                     
  5  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  6  Malden Catholic, Boys            Malden Catho                
  7  Marshfield, Boys                 Marshfield                  
  8  North Andover, Boys              North Andove                
  9  North Attleboro, Boys A          North Attleb                
 10  Oliver Ames, Boys                Oliver Ames                 
 11  Plymouth South, Boys             Plymouth Sou                
 12  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 13  Sharon, Boys                     Sharon                      
 14  Silver Lake, Boys                Silver Lake                 
 15  Triton Reg., Boys                Triton Reg.                 
 16  Triton Reg., Girls               Triton Reg.                 
 17  Walpole, Boys                    Walpole                     
 18  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 19  Whitman-Hanson, Boys             Whitman-Hans                
 20  Winchester, Boys                 Winchester                  
 21  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                      
 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  132.45m  1973        Attleboro HS, (434' 6")                    
     Div. II:  127.64m  1997        Arlington HS, (418' 9")                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Central Catholic, Boys A         Central Cath                
  2  Greater New Bedford, Boys        Greater New                 
  3  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham                     
  4  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  5  Malden Catholic, Boys            Malden Catho                
  6  Marshfield, Boys                 Marshfield                  
  7  North Andover, Boys              North Andove                
  8  North Attleboro, Boys A          North Attleb                
  9  Oliver Ames, Boys                Oliver Ames                 
 10  Plymouth South, Boys             Plymouth Sou                
 11  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 12  Salem, Boys                      Salem                       
 13  Sharon, Boys                     Sharon                      
 14  Silver Lake, Boys                Silver Lake                 
 15  Triton Reg., Boys                Triton Reg.                 
 16  Triton Reg., Girls               Triton Reg.                 
 17  Walpole, Boys                    Walpole                     
 18  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 19  Winchester, Boys                 Winchester                  
 20  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                      
 
Event 25  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  153.44m  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS, (503' 5")                   
     Div. II:  150.92m  4/30/2011   Central Cath.-Lawrence, (495' 2")          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Central Catholic, Boys A         Central Cath                
  2  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham                     
  3  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  4  Malden Catholic, Boys            Malden Catho                
  5  Marshfield, Boys                 Marshfield                  
  6  Masconomet, Boys                 Masconomet                  
  7  Natick, Boys                     Natick                      
  8  North Andover, Boys              North Andove                
  9  North Attleboro, Boys A          North Attleb                
 10  North Attleboro, Boys B          North Attleb                
 11  Oliver Ames, Boys                Oliver Ames                 
 12  Plymouth South, Boys             Plymouth Sou                
 13  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 14  Sharon, Boys                     Sharon                      
 15  Triton Reg., Boys                Triton Reg.                 
 16  Triton Reg., Girls               Triton Reg.                 
 17  Walpole, Boys                    Walpole                     
 18  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 19  Whitman-Hanson, Boys             Whitman-Hans                
 20  Winchester, Boys                 Winchester                  
 21  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn