Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           71st Boys and 40th Girls                            
                     Mass. State Coaches Relays - Div. IV                      
                            Seekonk HS  - 5/17/2014                            
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleboro HS                           
     Div. IV:  49.60  1994        Wayland HS                                   
D.IV Co-hold:  49.60  5/1/2011    Watertown HS                                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington  'A'                                                
  2  Acad of Notre Dame Tyngsboro  'A'                            
  3  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  4  Arlington Catholic  'A'                                      
  5  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  6  Bishop Stang  'A'                                            
  7  Carver  'A'                                                  
  8  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                         
  9  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 10  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 11  Hamilton-Wenham  'B'                                         
 12  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 13  Innovation Charter  'B'                                      
 14  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 15  Marian  'A'                                                  
 16  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                        
 17  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 18  North Reading  'A'                                           
 19  North Reading  'B'                                           
 20  Norton  'A'                                                  
 21  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 22  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 23  Old Rochester  'B'                                           
 24  Randolph  'A'                                                
 25  Sacred Heart  'A'                                            
 26  Saugus  'A'                                                  
 27  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 28  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 29  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 30  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 31  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 32  Ursuline Academy  'B'                                        
 33  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 34  Wareham  'B'                                                 
 35  Watertown  'A'                                               
 36  Watertown  'B'                                               
 37  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 38  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                 
     Div. IV:  1:44.60  1998        Foxborough HS                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington  'A'                                                
  2  Acad of Notre Dame Tyngsboro  'A'                            
  3  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  4  Arlington Catholic  'A'                                      
  5  Austin Prep School  'A'                                      
  6  Carver  'A'                                                  
  7  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                         
  8  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  9  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 10  Hamilton-Wenham  'B'                                         
 11  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 12  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 13  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                        
 14  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 15  North Reading  'A'                                           
 16  North Reading  'B'                                           
 17  Norton  'A'                                                  
 18  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 19  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 20  Old Rochester  'B'                                           
 21  Randolph  'A'                                                
 22  Sacred Heart  'A'                                            
 23  Saugus  'A'                                                  
 24  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 25  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 26  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 27  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 28  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 29  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 30  Wareham  'B'                                                 
 31  Watertown  'A'                                               
 32  Watertown  'B'                                               
 33  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:56.01  5/16/2009   Central Cath.-Lawrence                     
     Div. IV:  3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Acad of Notre Dame Tyngsboro  'A'                            
  2  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  3  Arlington Catholic  'A'                                      
  4  Arlington Catholic  'B'                                      
  5  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  6  Carver  'A'                                                  
  7  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                         
  8  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  9  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 10  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 11  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 12  North Reading  'A'                                           
 13  Norton  'A'                                                  
 14  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 15  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 16  Sacred Heart  'A'                                            
 17  Saugus  'A'                                                  
 18  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 19  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 20  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 21  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 22  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 23  Ursuline Academy  'B'                                        
 24  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 25  Watertown  'A'                                               
 26  Watertown  'B'                                               
 27  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 28  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury HS                         
     Div. IV:  9:38.40  2007        Bromfield School-Harvard                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington  'A'                                                
  2  Acad of Notre Dame Tyngsboro  'A'                            
  3  Arlington Catholic  'A'                                      
  4  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  5  Bishop Fenwick  'B'                                          
  6  Carver  'A'                                                  
  7  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
  8  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
  9  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 10  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 11  North Reading  'A'                                           
 12  Norton  'A'                                                  
 13  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 14  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 15  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 16  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 17  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 18  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 19  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 20  Ursuline Academy  'B'                                        
 21  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 22  Watertown  'A'                                               
 23  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 24  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                           
     Div. IV:  21:30.12  4/28/2012   Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Carver  'A'                                                  
  2  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
  3  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
  4  Newburyport  'A'                                             
  5  North Reading  'A'                                           
  6  Norwell  'A'                                                 
  7  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
  8  Stoneham  'A'                                                
  9  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 10  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                 
     Div. IV:  4:12.40  1999        Westwood HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Acad of Notre Dame Tyngsboro  'A'                            
  2  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  3  Arlington Catholic  'A'                                      
  4  Bishop Stang  'A'                                            
  5  Carver  'A'                                                  
  6  Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                          
  7  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  8  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
  9  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 10  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 11  Marian  'A'                                                  
 12  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                        
 13  North Reading  'A'                                           
 14  Norton  'A'                                                  
 15  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 16  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 17  Sacred Heart  'A'                                            
 18  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 19  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 20  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 21  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 22  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 23  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 24  Watertown  'A'                                               
 25  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 26  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 14  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                                
                         (made at yards =11:53.1 at meters)                
     Div. IV:  12:35.02  2009        Bromfield School-Harvard                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Acad of Notre Dame Tyngsboro  'A'                            
  2  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  3  Arlington Catholic  'A'                                      
  4  Austin Prep School  'A'                                      
  5  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  6  Bishop Stang  'A'                                            
  7  Carver  'A'                                                  
  8  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  9  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 10  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 11  Marian  'A'                                                  
 12  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                        
 13  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 14  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 15  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 16  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 17  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 18  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 19  Watertown  'A'                                               
 20  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 21  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
     Div. IV:  1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington  'A'                                                
  2  Acad of Notre Dame Tyngsboro  'A'                            
  3  Carver  'A'                                                  
  4  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  5  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
  6  Holbrook  'A'                                                
  7  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
  8  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
  9  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 10  North Reading  'A'                                           
 11  Norton  'A'                                                  
 12  Norton  'B'                                                  
 13  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 14  Randolph  'A'                                                
 15  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 16  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 17  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 18  Ursuline Academy  'A'                                        
 19  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 20  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 21  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  4.80m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, (15' 9")                         
     Div. IV:  4.57m  1979        Duxbury, (15' 0")                            
D.IV Co-hold:  4.57m  1981        Act.Box; 93, Wareham; 94, Norwell            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abington, Girls                  Abington                    
  2  Carver, Girls                    Carver                      
  3  Coyle Cassidy, Girls             Coyle & Cass                
  4  Dover Sherborn, Girls            Dover-Sherbo                
  5  East Bridgewater, Girls          East Bridgew                
  6  Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  7  Ipswich, Girls                   Ipswich                     
  8  North Reading, Girls A           North Readin                
  9  Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
 10  Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 11  Old Rochester, Girls             Old Rocheste                
 12  Saugus, Girls                    Saugus                      
 13  Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 14  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham                    
 15  Swampscott, Girls                Swampscott                  
 16  Wareham, Girls                   Wareham                     
 17  Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 18  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
All-Division:  8.23m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, 2004-Hopkinton (27' 0")          
     Div. IV:  7.77m  2006        Newburyport HS, (25' 6")                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  2  Innovation Academy, Girls        Innovation C                
  3  Ipswich, Girls                   Ipswich                     
  4  North Reading, Girls A           North Readin                
  5  North Reading, Girls B           North Readin                
  6  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham                    
  7  Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 20  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  16.43m  5/15/2010   Pembroke HS, (53' 11")                      
     Div. IV:  15.64m  1988        Norwell HS, (51' 4")                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Academy of Notre Dam, Girls      Ac.of Notre Dame            
  2  Archbishop Williams, Girls       Archbishop W                
  3  Bishop Fenwick, Girls            Bishop Fenwi                
  4  Carver, Girls                    Carver                      
  5  East Bridgewater, Girls          East Bridgew                
  6  Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  7  Ipswich, Girls                   Ipswich                     
  8  Newburyport, Girls               Newburyport                 
  9  North Reading, Girls A           North Readin                
 10  North Reading, Girls B           North Readin                
 11  Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
 12  Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 13  Old Rochester, Girls             Old Rocheste                
 14  Randolph, Girls                  Randolph                    
 15  Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 16  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham                    
 17  Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 18  Watertown, Girls                 Watertown                   
 19  Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  33.60m  2004        Hopkinton HS, (110' 3")                     
     Div. IV:  33.60m  2004        Hopkinton HS, (110' 3")                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abington, Girls                  Abington                    
  2  Archbishop Williams, Girls       Archbishop W                
  3  Carver, Girls                    Carver                      
  4  Dover Sherborn, Girls            Dover-Sherbo                
  5  East Bridgewater, Girls          East Bridgew                
  6  Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  7  Ipswich, Girls                   Ipswich                     
  8  Martha's Vineyard, Girls         Marthas Vine                
  9  Newburyport, Girls               Newburyport                 
 10  North Reading, Girls A           North Readin                
 11  North Reading, Girls B           North Readin                
 12  Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
 13  Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 14  Old Rochester, Girls             Old Rocheste                
 15  Randolph, Girls                  Randolph                    
 16  Saugus, Girls                    Saugus                      
 17  Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 18  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham                    
 19  Swampscott, Girls                Swampscott                  
 20  Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 21  Wareham, Girls                   Wareham                     
 22  Watertown, Girls                 Watertown                   
 23  Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
All-Division:  33.69m  1986        North Attleboro HS, (110' 6.5")             
     Div. IV:  32.12m  1998        Old Rochester-Mattapst, (105' 4")           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abington, Girls                  Abington                    
  2  Academy of Notre Dam, Girls      Ac.of Notre Dame            
  3  Bishop Fenwick, Girls            Bishop Fenwi                
  4  Carver, Girls                    Carver                      
  5  Coyle Cassidy, Girls             Coyle & Cass                
  6  East Bridgewater, Girls          East Bridgew                
  7  Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  8  Innovation Academy, Girls        Innovation C                
  9  Ipswich, Girls                   Ipswich                     
 10  Newburyport, Girls               Newburyport                 
 11  North Reading, Girls A           North Readin                
 12  Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
 13  Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 14  Old Rochester, Girls             Old Rocheste                
 15  Rockland, Girls                  Rockland                    
 16  Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 17  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham                    
 18  Swampscott, Girls                Swampscott                  
 19  Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 20  Wareham, Girls                   Wareham                     
 21  Watertown, Girls                 Watertown                   
 22  West bridgewater, Girls          West Bridgew                
 23  Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  98.96m  2003        Dedham HS, (324' 8")                        
     Div. IV:  98.96m  2003        Dedham HS, (324' 8")                        
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abington, Girls                  Abington                    
  2  Academy of Notre Dam, Girls      Ac.of Notre Dame            
  3  Bishop Fenwick, Girls            Bishop Fenwi                
  4  Carver, Girls                    Carver                      
  5  East Bridgewater, Girls          East Bridgew                
  6  Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  7  Innovation Academy, Girls        Innovation C                
  8  Ipswich, Girls                   Ipswich                     
  9  Newburyport, Girls               Newburyport                 
 10  North Reading, Girls A           North Readin                
 11  Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 12  Old Rochester, Girls             Old Rocheste                
 13  Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 14  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham                    
 15  Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 16  Wareham, Girls                   Wareham                     
 17  Watertown, Girls                 Watertown                   
 18  Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 26  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  98.82m  5/15/2010   Burlington HS, (324' 2")                    
     Div. IV:  92.32m  2007        Seekonk HS, (302' 11")                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abington, Girls                  Abington                    
  2  Academy of Notre Dam, Girls      Ac.of Notre Dame            
  3  Carver, Girls                    Carver                      
  4  East Bridgewater, Girls          East Bridgew                
  5  Hamilton-Wenham, Girls           Hamilton-Wen                
  6  Ipswich, Girls                   Ipswich                     
  7  North Reading, Girls A           North Readin                
  8  Norton, Girls                    Norton                      
  9  Norwell, Girls                   Norwell                     
 10  Old Rochester, Girls             Old Rocheste                
 11  Rockland, Girls                  Rockland                    
 12  Sacred Heart, Girls              Sacred Heart                
 13  Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk                     
 14  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham                    
 15  Swampscott, Girls                Swampscott                  
 16  Ursuline, Girls                  Ursuline Aca                
 17  Wareham, Girls                   Wareham                     
 18  Watertown, Girls                 Watertown                   
 19  Weston, Girls                    Weston                      
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                  
     Div. IV:  43.86  5/1/2011    Rockland HS                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington  'A'                                                
  2  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  3  Austin Prep School  'A'                                      
  4  Bellingham  'A'                                              
  5  Bellingham  'B'                                              
  6  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  7  Bishop Stang  'A'                                            
  8  Bourne  'A'                                                  
  9  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                       
 10  Carver  'A'                                                  
 11  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 12  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 13  Hamilton-Wenham  'B'                                         
 14  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 15  Innovation Charter  'B'                                      
 16  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 17  Joseph Case  'A'                                             
 18  Marian  'A'                                                  
 19  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                        
 20  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 21  North Reading  'A'                                           
 22  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 23  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 24  Randolph  'A'                                                
 25  Randolph  'B'                                                
 26  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 27  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 28  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 29  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 30  Swampscott  'B'                                              
 31  Watertown  'A'                                               
 32  Watertown  'B'                                               
 33  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 34  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:29.18  5/15/2010   Lawrence HS                                
     Div. IV:  1:30.50  2005        Stoneham HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington  'A'                                                
  2  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  3  Austin Prep School  'A'                                      
  4  Bellingham  'A'                                              
  5  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  6  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                       
  7  Carver  'A'                                                  
  8  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  9  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 10  Hamilton-Wenham  'B'                                         
 11  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 12  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 13  Joseph Case  'A'                                             
 14  Marian  'A'                                                  
 15  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                        
 16  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 17  North Reading  'A'                                           
 18  Norton  'A'                                                  
 19  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 20  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 21  Randolph  'A'                                                
 22  Randolph  'B'                                                
 23  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 24  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 25  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 26  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 27  Swampscott  'B'                                              
 28  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 29  Wareham  'B'                                                 
 30  Watertown  'A'                                               
 31  Watertown  'B'                                               
 32  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:22.60  2000        Xaverian - Westwood                        
     Div. IV:  3:27.20  1989        Dorchester HS                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington  'A'                                                
  2  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  3  Bellingham  'A'                                              
  4  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  5  Bourne  'A'                                                  
  6  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                       
  7  Carver  'A'                                                  
  8  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                         
  9  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 10  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 11  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 12  Innovation Charter  'B'                                      
 13  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 14  Joseph Case  'A'                                             
 15  Joseph Case  'B'                                             
 16  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 17  North Reading  'A'                                           
 18  Norton  'A'                                                  
 19  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 20  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 21  Randolph  'A'                                                
 22  Rockland  'A'                                                
 23  Saugus  'A'                                                  
 24  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 25  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 26  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 27  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 28  Watertown  'A'                                               
 29  Watertown  'B'                                               
 30  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 31  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                  
     Div. IV:  7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Abington  'A'                                                
  2  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  3  Bellingham  'A'                                              
  4  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  5  Bourne  'A'                                                  
  6  Carver  'A'                                                  
  7  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                         
  8  Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                          
  9  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 10  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 11  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 12  Innovation Charter  'B'                                      
 13  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 14  Joseph Case  'A'                                             
 15  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 16  North Reading  'A'                                           
 17  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 18  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 19  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 20  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 21  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 22  Watertown  'A'                                               
 23  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                              
     Div. IV:  18:21.50  2002        East Bridgewater HS                       
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Bellingham  'A'                                              
  2  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                       
  3  Carver  'A'                                                  
  4  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                         
  5  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  6  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
  7  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
  8  Newburyport  'A'                                             
  9  Newburyport  'B'                                             
 10  North Reading  'A'                                           
 11  Norton  'A'                                                  
 12  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 13  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 14  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                               
     Div. IV:  3:30.65  5/16/2009   Hamilton-Wenham HS                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  2  Austin Prep School  'A'                                      
  3  Bellingham  'A'                                              
  4  Bellingham  'B'                                              
  5  Bourne  'A'                                                  
  6  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                       
  7  Carver  'A'                                                  
  8  Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                         
  9  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 10  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
 11  Holbrook  'A'                                                
 12  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
 13  Innovation Charter  'B'                                      
 14  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
 15  Joseph Case  'A'                                             
 16  Marian  'A'                                                  
 17  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                        
 18  North Reading  'A'                                           
 19  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 20  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 21  Rockland  'A'                                                
 22  Saugus  'A'                                                  
 23  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 24  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 25  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 26  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 27  Watertown  'A'                                               
 28  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 29  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 13  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                                
                         (made at yards =10.23.5 at meters)                
     Div. IV:  10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                                
                         (made at yards =10:23.5 at meters)                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Williams  'A'                                     
  2  Bellingham  'A'                                              
  3  Carver  'A'                                                  
  4  Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                          
  5  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  6  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
  7  Innovation Charter  'A'                                      
  8  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
  9  Marian  'A'                                                  
 10  Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                        
 11  Newburyport  'A'                                             
 12  Newburyport  'B'                                             
 13  North Reading  'A'                                           
 14  Norwell  'A'                                                 
 15  Seekonk  'A'                                                 
 16  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 17  Swampscott  'A'                                              
 18  Watertown  'A'                                               
 19  West Bridgewater  'A'                                        
 20  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
All-Division:    59.19  5/15/2010   New Bedford HS                             
     Div. IV:  1:00.40  2005        Stoneham HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                          
  2  Cardinal Spellman  'A'                                       
  3  Carver  'A'                                                  
  4  East Bridgewater  'A'                                        
  5  Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                         
  6  Ipswich  'A'                                                 
  7  North Reading  'A'                                           
  8  Norton  'A'                                                  
  9  Old Rochester  'A'                                           
 10  Randolph  'A'                                                
 11  Stoneham  'A'                                                
 12  Stoneham  'B'                                                
 13  Wareham  'A'                                                 
 14  Weston  'A'                                                  
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  5.78m  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS, (18' 11.25")             
     Div. IV:  5.78m  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS, (18' 11.25")             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Williams, Boys        Archbishop W                
  2  Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  3  Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwi                
  4  Carver, Boys                     Carver                      
  5  East Bridgewater, Boys           East Bridgew                
  6  Ipswich, Boys                    Ipswich                     
  7  Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
  8  North Reading, Boys              North Readin                
  9  Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 10  Old Rochester, Boys              Old Rocheste                
 11  Randolph, Boys A                 Randolph                    
 12  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham                    
 13  Swampscott, Boys                 Swampscott                  
 14  Wareham, Boys                    Wareham                     
 15  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown                   
 16  Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
All-Division:  11.58m  5/1/2011    Central Cath. Lawrence, (38' 0")            
     Div. IV:  10.82m  1979        Duxbury HS, Amesbury HS                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Amesbury, Boys                   Amesbury                    
  2  Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
  3  Innovation Academy, Boys         Innovation C                
  4  Ipswich, Boys                    Ipswich                     
  5  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham                    
  6  Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  20.67m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (67' 9.75")                
     Div. IV:  19.17m  1990        Norton HS, (62' 10.75")                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abington, Boys                   Abington                    
  2  Archbishop Williams, Boys        Archbishop W                
  3  Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  4  Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwi                
  5  Cardinal Spellman, Boys          Cardinal Spe                
  6  Carver, Boys                     Carver                      
  7  East Bridgewater, Boys           East Bridgew                
  8  Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
  9  Ipswich, Boys                    Ipswich                     
 10  Joseph Case, Boys                Joseph Case                 
 11  Martha's Vineyard, Boys          Marthas Vine                
 12  Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 13  North Reading, Boys              North Readin                
 14  Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 15  Old Rochester, Boys              Old Rocheste                
 16  Randolph, Boys A                 Randolph                    
 17  Rockland, Boys                   Rockland                    
 18  Saugus, Boys                     Saugus                      
 19  Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 20  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham                    
 21  Swampscott, Boys                 Swampscott                  
 22  Wareham, Boys                    Wareham                     
 23  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown                   
 24  Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  40.06m  1983        Haverhill HS, (131' 5.5")                   
     Div. IV:  38.58m  2011        Hamilton-Wenham HS, (126' 6.75")            
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Archbishop Williams, Boys        Archbishop W                
  2  Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  3  Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwi                
  4  Bishop Stang, Boys               Bishop Stang                
  5  Bourne, Boys                     Bourne                      
  6  Carver, Boys                     Carver                      
  7  East Bridgewater, Boys           East Bridgew                
  8  Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
  9  Ipswich, Boys                    Ipswich                     
 10  Joseph Case, Boys                Joseph Case                 
 11  Marian, Boys                     Marian                      
 12  Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 13  North Reading, Boys              North Readin                
 14  Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 15  Old Rochester, Boys              Old Rocheste                
 16  Randolph, Boys A                 Randolph                    
 17  Randolph, Boys B                 Randolph                    
 18  Saugus, Boys                     Saugus                      
 19  Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 20  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham                    
 21  Swampscott, Boys                 Swampscott                  
 22  Wareham, Boys                    Wareham                     
 23  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown                   
 24  Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
All-Division:  47.33m  1979        Beverly HS, (155' 3.5")                     
     Div. IV:  47.08m  1977        Duxbury HS, (154' 4")                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abington, Boys                   Abington                    
  2  Archbishop Williams, Boys        Archbishop W                
  3  Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  4  Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwi                
  5  Bishop Stang, Boys               Bishop Stang                
  6  Bourne, Boys                     Bourne                      
  7  Cardinal Spellman, Boys          Cardinal Spe                
  8  Carver, Boys                     Carver                      
  9  Coyle Cassidy, Boys              Coyle & Cass                
 10  East Bridgewater, Boys           East Bridgew                
 11  Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
 12  Innovation Academy, Boys         Innovation C                
 13  Ipswich, Boys                    Ipswich                     
 14  Joseph Case, Boys                Joseph Case                 
 15  Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 16  North Reading, Boys              North Readin                
 17  Norwell, Boys                    Norwell                     
 18  Old Rochester, Boys              Old Rocheste                
 19  Randolph, Boys A                 Randolph                    
 20  Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 21  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham                    
 22  Swampscott, Boys                 Swampscott                  
 23  Wareham, Boys                    Wareham                     
 24  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown                   
 25  West Bridgewater, Boys           West Bridgew                
 26  Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  132.45m  1973        Attleboro HS, (434' 6")                    
     Div. IV:  132.24m  1977        Duxbury HS, (433' 10")                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Abington, Boys                   Abington                    
  2  Archbishop Williams, Boys        Archbishop W                
  3  Austin Prep, Boys                Austin Prep                 
  4  Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  5  Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwi                
  6  Bishop Stang, Boys               Bishop Stang                
  7  Bourne, Boys                     Bourne                      
  8  Cardinal Spellman, Boys          Cardinal Spe                
  9  Carver, Boys                     Carver                      
 10  Coyle Cassidy, Boys              Coyle & Cass                
 11  East Bridgewater, Boys           East Bridgew                
 12  Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen                
 13  Innovation Academy, Boys         Innovation C                
 14  Ipswich, Boys                    Ipswich                     
 15  Joseph Case, Boys                Joseph Case                 
 16  Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 17  North Reading, Boys              North Readin                
 18  Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 19  Norwell, Boys                    Norwell                     
 20  Old Rochester, Boys              Old Rocheste                
 21  Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 22  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham                    
 23  Swampscott, Boys                 Swampscott                  
 24  Wareham, Boys                    Wareham                     
 25  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown                   
 26  West Bridgewater, Boys           West Bridgew                
 27  Weston, Boys                     Weston                      
 
Event 25  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  153.44m  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS, (503' 5")                   
     Div. IV:  142.95m  2009        Carver HS, (469"00')                       
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Austin Prep, Boys                Austin Prep                 
  2  Bellingham, Boys                 Bellingham                  
  3  Bishop Fenwick, Boys             Bishop Fenwi                
  4  Bishop Stang, Boys               Bishop Stang                
  5  Bourne, Boys                     Bourne                      
  6  Cardinal Spellman, Boys          Cardinal Spe                
  7  Carver, Boys                     Carver                      
  8  East Bridgewater, Boys           East Bridgew                
  9  Innovation Academy, Boys         Innovation C                
 10  Ipswich, Boys                    Ipswich                     
 11  Joseph Case, Boys                Joseph Case                 
 12  Martha's Vineyard, Boys          Marthas Vine                
 13  Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport                 
 14  North Reading, Boys              North Readin                
 15  Norton, Boys                     Norton                      
 16  Norwell, Boys                    Norwell                     
 17  Old Rochester, Boys              Old Rocheste                
 18  Randolph, Boys A                 Randolph                    
 19  Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk                     
 20  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham                    
 21  Swampscott, Boys                 Swampscott                  
 22  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown                   
 23  Weston, Boys                     Weston