Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2014 03:25 PM
                      71st Boys & 40th Girls - 5/18/2014                       
                  Mass. State Track Coaches Relays - Div. II                   
                                  Walpole HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleboro HS                          
     Div. II: * 48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleborough HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hingham  'A'                                          48.83   6 
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                        49.50   6 
  3 Natick  'A'                                           50.26   6 
  4 North Attleborough  'A'                               50.75   6 
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       51.15   6 
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                       51.69   5 
  7 Marshfield  'A'                                       52.54   5 
  8 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   52.82   5 
  9 Central Catholic  'A'                                 53.30   5 
 10 Woburn  'A'                                           53.43   5 
 11 Reading  'A'                                          53.48   4 
 12 Beverly  'A'                                          53.54   4 
 13 Wellesley  'B'                                        53.75   5 
 14 Milford  'A'                                          53.87   4 
 15 King Philip  'A'                                      54.03   3 
 16 North Andover  'A'                                    54.07   4 
 17 North Quincy  'A'                                     54.26   3 
 18 Triton Reg.  'A'                                      54.44   3 
 19 Oliver Ames  'A'                                      54.93   6 
 20 Hingham  'B'                                          55.20   2 
 21 Walpole  'A'                                          55.42   3 
 22 Winchester  'A'                                       55.52   4 
 23 Woburn  'B'                                           55.64   2 
 24 Sharon  'A'                                           55.80   3 
 25 North Andover  'B'                                    56.27   2 
 26 Plymouth South  'A'                                   56.27   3 
 27 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                       56.56   4 
 28 Winchester  'B'                                       57.81   1 
 29 Triton Reg.  'B'                                      58.61   1 
 -- Walpole  'B'                                             DQ   1  out of zone
 -- King Philip  'B'                                         DQ   2  out of zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                
     Div. II: * 1:44.20  2004        J.D.O'Bryant-Roxbury                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                        1:44.03*  5 
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                      1:46.11   5 
  3 North Andover  'A'                                  1:47.02   5 
  4 Natick  'A'                                         1:47.24   5 
  5 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:48.61   5 
  6 Waltham  'A'                                        1:48.74   4 
  7 North Attleborough  'A'                             1:50.55   4 
  8 Triton Reg.  'A'                                    1:50.57   5 
  9 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:50.71   4 
 10 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:50.72   3 
 11 Plymouth South  'A'                                 1:51.69   4 
 12 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:52.57   4 
 13 Sharon  'A'                                         1:53.24   3 
 14 Walpole  'A'                                        1:53.93   3 
 15 North Andover  'B'                                  1:54.11   3 
 16 King Philip  'A'                                    1:54.75   2 
 17 Woburn  'A'                                         1:55.59   3 
 18 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 1:55.96   4 
 19 Wellesley  'B'                                      1:55.99   3 
 20 Reading  'A'                                        1:56.85   2 
 21 Milford  'A'                                        1:56.86   1 
 22 Beverly  'A'                                        1:57.28   2 
 23 King Philip  'B'                                    1:58.49   1 
 24 Central Catholic  'B'                               1:59.30   1 
 25 Hingham  'B'                                        1:59.34   2 
 26 Winchester  'A'                                     1:59.38   2 
 27 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     2:00.31   2 
 28 Winchester  'B'                                     2:05.24   1 
 29 Walpole  'B'                                        2:11.11   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:56.01  5/16/2009   Central Cath.-Lawrence                    
     Div. II: * 3:56.01  5/16/2009   Central Cath.-Lawrence                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                        4:02.37   4 
  2 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:05.11   4 
  3 Beverly  'A'                                        4:07.28   4 
  4 North Andover  'A'                                  4:08.19   4 
  5 Walpole  'A'                                        4:10.40   3 
  6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:11.31   4 
  7 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:12.66   3 
  8 Woburn  'A'                                         4:12.78   3 
  9 North Attleborough  'A'                             4:13.60   3 
 10 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:13.67   3 
 11 Plymouth South  'A'                                 4:15.12   4 
 12 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:15.95   2 
 13 Milford  'A'                                        4:18.25   2 
 14 Reading  'A'                                        4:20.20   1 
 15 Wellesley  'B'                                      4:20.70   2 
 16 Triton Reg.  'A'                                    4:27.37   3 
 17 Central Catholic  'B'                               4:28.97   1 
 18 Sharon  'A'                                         4:31.12   2 
 19 North Andover  'B'                                  4:31.15   2 
 20 Hingham  'B'                                        4:32.55   1 
 21 Triton Reg.  'B'                                    4:50.88   1 
 22 Woburn  'B'                                         4:54.77   1 
 -- Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                          DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                   
     Div. II: * 9:32.37  5/16/2009   Franklin HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beverly  'A'                                        9:57.09   2 
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         9:58.55   2 
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    10:00.44   2 
  4 Triton Reg.  'A'                                   10:02.13   2 
  5 North Attleborough  'A'                            10:07.95   2 
  6 King Philip  'A'                                   10:09.49   2 
  7 Wellesley  'B'                                     10:11.02   2 
  8 Walpole  'A'                                       10:18.53   2 
  9 Reading  'A'                                       10:35.40   1 
 10 Central Catholic  'A'                              10:43.08   1 
 11 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:46.71   1 
 12 Sharon  'A'                                        10:51.62   1 
 13 Wellesley  'A'                                     10:53.77   2 
 14 North Andover  'A'                                 10:54.79   1 
 15 Sharon  'B'                                        10:59.94   1 
 16 Silver Lake  'A'                                   11:02.06   1 
 17 Hingham  'A'                                       11:06.29   1 
 18 Winchester  'A'                                    11:14.03   1 
 19 Triton Reg.  'B'                                   11:15.38   1 
 20 Milford  'A'                                       11:20.23   1 
 21 North Attleborough  'B'                            11:20.40   1 
 22 Woburn  'B'                                        11:31.63   1 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
All-Division: # 20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                          
     Div. II: * 21:04.94  5/15/2010   Beverly HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    21:52.00  
  2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                21:57.42  
  3 Woburn  'A'                                        22:08.22  
  4 Walpole  'A'                                       22:08.85  
  5 Beverly  'A'                                       22:13.40  
  6 Natick  'A'                                        22:41.39  
  7 King Philip  'A'                                   23:11.50  
  8 Wellesley  'A'                                     23:34.81  
  9 North Andover  'A'                                 23:51.28  
 10 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   24:13.39  
 11 Hingham  'A'                                       24:54.18  
 12 Reading  'A'                                       25:08.07  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                
     Div. II: * 4:11.10  2004        Marshfield HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 4:14.55   3 
  2 Beverly  'A'                                        4:17.18   3 
  3 Hingham  'A'                                        4:18.88   3 
  4 Marshfield  'A'                                     4:25.93   3 
  5 Waltham  'A'                                        4:26.14   3 
  6 Silver Lake  'A'                                    4:27.65   3 
  7 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    4:35.93   2 
  8 North Attleborough  'A'                             4:36.19   2 
  9 Plymouth South  'A'                                 4:39.54   2 
 10 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:40.05   3 
 11 North Andover  'A'                                  4:41.95   2 
 12 Winchester  'B'                                     4:43.16   1 
 13 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:43.58   1 
 14 Central Catholic  'A'                               4:44.40   2 
 15 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     4:45.90   1 
 16 Central Catholic  'B'                               4:48.45   1 
 17 Milford  'A'                                        4:48.54   3 
 18 Reading  'A'                                        4:49.52   1 
 19 Walpole  'A'                                        4:50.12   1 
 20 King Philip  'A'                                    4:53.39   2 
 21 Hingham  'B'                                        4:57.79   1 
 22 Triton Reg.  'A'                                    5:02.08   1 
 23 Silver Lake  'B'                                    5:20.28   2 
 -- Woburn  'A'                                              DQ   1  interference
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
All-Division: # 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (made at yards = 11:53.1 at meters)               
     Div. II: * 12:13.20  2002        Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 King Philip  'A'                                   12:33.88  
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   12:44.83  
  3 Natick  'A'                                        12:55.72  
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                              13:02.05  
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    13:22.55  
  6 Hingham  'A'                                       13:22.55  
  7 North Andover  'A'                                 13:25.20  
  8 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                13:26.44  
  9 Woburn  'A'                                        13:29.30  
 10 Waltham  'A'                                       14:16.28  
 11 Walpole  'A'                                       14:26.99  
 12 Milford  'A'                                       14:38.51  
 13 Reading  'A'                                       14:48.49  
 14 North Attleborough  'A'                            14:57.47  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
     Div. II: * 1:04.50  1978        Falmouth HS, 1981-Methuen                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plymouth South  'A'                                 1:06.64   7 
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     1:07.67   7 
  3 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:08.11   6 
  4 Wellesley  'A'                                      1:08.47   6 
  5 Milford  'A'                                        1:09.84   5 
  6 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:09.93   6 
  7 Beverly  'A'                                        1:10.11   4 
  8 Plymouth South  'B'                                 1:10.89   4 
  9 Hingham  'A'                                        1:11.33   7 
 10 North Andover  'A'                                  1:11.65   4 
 11 Sharon  'A'                                         1:12.06   3 
 12 Woburn  'A'                                         1:12.87   3 
 13 King Philip  'A'                                    1:12.91   5 
 14 Waltham  'A'                                        1:13.05   5 
 15 Walpole  'A'                                        1:13.44   3 
 16 North Attleborough  'A'                             1:13.94   2 
 17 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:14.81   2 
 18 Winchester  'A'                                     1:15.43   1 
 19 Hingham  'B'                                        1:19.39   2 
 20 Woburn  'B'                                         1:21.43   1 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 4.80m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, (15' 09")                       
     Div. II: * 4.73m  4/27/2013   Falmouth HS, (15'06.25")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 North Andover, Girls         North Andove             4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Natick, Girls                Natick                   4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Notre Dame, Girls            Notre Dame Hingh        J4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Reading, Girls               Reading                  4.42m   14-06.00 
  5 King Philip Regional, Gi     King Philip              4.29m   14-00.75 
  6 Hingham, Girls A             Hingham                  4.14m   13-07.00 
  7 Beverly, Girls               Beverly                  4.11m   13-05.75 
  8 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                   4.09m   13-05.00 
  9 Walpole, Girls               Walpole                  4.06m   13-03.75 
 10 Milford, Girls               Milford                  4.01m   13-01.75 
 -- Central Catholic, Girls      Central Cath                NH            
 -- North Attleboro, Girls A     North Attleb                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 8.00m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, 2004- Hopkinton (27'0")         
     Div. II: * 7.87m  1997        Newton South HS, (25'10")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic, Girls      Central Cath            11.33m#  37-02.00 
  2 Masconomet, Girls            Masconomet               7.32m   24-00.25 
  3 Central Catholic, Girls      Central Cath             6.41m   21-00.25 
  4 Notre Dame, Girls            Notre Dame Hingh         6.26m   20-06.50 
 -- North Andover, Girls         North Andove                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 16.43m  5/15/2010   Pembroke HS, (53' 11")                     
     Div. II: * 15.02m  4/27/2012   Whitman-Hanson, (49'03.5")                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham, Girls A             Hingham                 15.05m*  49-04.50 
  2 Marshfield, Girls            Marshfield              14.45m   47-05.00 
  3 Triton Reg., Girls           Triton Reg.             13.99m   45-10.75 
  4 Walpole, Girls               Walpole                 13.62m   44-08.25 
  5 Sharon, Girls                Sharon                  13.53m   44-04.75 
  6 Natick, Girls                Natick                 J13.48m   44-02.75 
  7 Wellesley, Girls             Wellesley               13.48m   44-02.75 
  8 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames            J13.50m   44-03.50 
  9 North Attleboro, Girls A     North Attleb            13.39m   43-11.25 
 10 Notre Dame, Girls            Notre Dame Hingh        13.32m   43-08.50 
 11 Silver Lake, Girls           Silver Lake             13.22m   43-04.50 
 12 Winchester, Girls            Winchester              13.17m   43-02.50 
 13 Central Catholic, Girls      Central Cath            13.03m   42-09.00 
 14 Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans            12.88m   42-03.25 
 14 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  12.88m   42-03.25 
 16 Milford, Girls               Milford                 12.78m   41-11.25 
 17 Reading, Girls               Reading                 12.63m   41-05.25 
 18 North Andover, Girls         North Andove            12.42m   40-09.00 
 19 Hingham, Girls B             Hingham                 11.93m   39-01.75 
 20 King Philip Regional, Gi     King Philip             10.70m   35-01.25 
 21 Waltham, Girls               Waltham                  8.78m   28-09.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 33.60m  2004        Hopkinton HS, (110' 03")                   
     Div. II: * 32.14m  1994        Andover HS, (105' 5.25")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waltham, Girls               Waltham                 31.11m  102-01.00 
  2 Natick, Girls                Natick                  30.53m  100-02.00 
  3 Triton Reg., Girls           Triton Reg.             30.52m  100-01.75 
  4 Hingham, Girls A             Hingham                 30.36m   99-07.25 
  5 Silver Lake, Girls           Silver Lake             30.22m   99-01.75 
  6 Walpole, Girls               Walpole                 30.00m   98-05.25 
  7 Wellesley, Girls             Wellesley               29.82m   97-10.00 
  8 Marshfield, Girls            Marshfield              29.43m   96-06.75 
  9 Sharon, Girls                Sharon                  29.29m   96-01.25 
 10 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames             29.05m   95-03.75 
 11 Plymouth south, Girls        Plymouth Sou            29.03m   95-03.00 
 12 Winchester, Girls            Winchester              28.95m   94-11.75 
 13 Reading, Girls               Reading                 28.75m   94-04.00 
 13 Central Catholic, Girls      Central Cath            28.75m   94-04.00 
 15 North Attleboro, Girls A     North Attleb            28.61m   93-10.50 
 16 North Andover, Girls         North Andove            28.25m   92-08.25 
 17 Hingham, Girls B             Hingham                 28.20m   92-06.25 
 18 Masconomet, Girls            Masconomet              28.14m   92-04.00 
 19 Milford, Girls               Milford                 27.52m   90-03.50 
 20 Beverly, Girls               Beverly                 27.43m   90-00.00 
 21 Notre Dame, Girls            Notre Dame Hingh        27.36m   89-09.25 
 22 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  26.60m   87-03.25 
 23 King Philip Regional, Gi     King Philip             26.50m   86-11.50 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 33.69m  1986        North Attleboro HS, (110' 06.5")           
     Div. II: * 32.54m  1978        Weston HS, (106' 9.5")                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 North Andover, Girls         North Andove            29.83m   97-10.50 
  2 NorthQuincy, Girls           North Quincy            29.26m   96-00.00 
  3 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames             28.94m   94-11.50 
  4 Central Catholic, Girls      Central Cath            26.62m   87-04.00 
  5 Notre Dame, Girls            Notre Dame Hingh        26.44m   86-09.00 
  6 Walpole, Girls               Walpole                 26.27m   86-02.25 
  7 North Attleboro, Girls A     North Attleb            25.93m   85-01.00 
  8 King Philip Regional, Gi     King Philip             25.87m   84-10.50 
  9 Natick, Girls                Natick                  25.80m   84-07.75 
 10 Silver Lake, Girls           Silver Lake             24.95m   81-10.25 
 11 Wellesley, Girls             Wellesley               24.89m   81-08.00 
 12 Reading, Girls               Reading                 24.86m   81-06.75 
 13 Beverly, Girls               Beverly                 24.51m   80-05.00 
 14 Hingham, Girls A             Hingham                 24.44m   80-02.25 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 98.96m  2003        Dedham HS, (324' 08")                      
     Div. II: * 93.86m  1990        Methuen HS, (307' 11")                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham, Girls A             Hingham                 79.45m     260-08 
  2 King Philip Regional, Gi     King Philip             78.43m     257-04 
  3 Central Catholic, Girls      Central Cath            76.03m     249-05 
  4 Natick, Girls                Natick                  75.35m     247-02 
  5 North Attleboro, Girls A     North Attleb            74.78m     245-04 
  6 Notre Dame, Girls            Notre Dame Hingh        74.69m     245-00 
  7 Beverly, Girls               Beverly                 73.73m     241-11 
  8 North Andover, Girls         North Andove            72.66m     238-05 
  9 Wellesley, Girls             Wellesley               70.68m     231-11 
 10 Walpole, Girls               Walpole                 70.34m     230-09 
 11 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames             66.70m     218-10 
 12 Winchester, Girls            Winchester              65.04m     213-05 
 13 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  62.60m     205-04 
 14 Triton Reg., Girls           Triton Reg.             59.79m     196-02 
 15 Reading, Girls               Reading                 58.23m     191-00 
 16 NorthQuincy, Girls           North Quincy            56.61m     185-09 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 98.06m  4/30/2011   Burlington HS, (324' 02")                  
     Div. II: * 95.64m  4/30/2011   Tewksbury HS, (313' 9")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waltham, Girls               Waltham                 93.09m     305-05 
  2 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames             92.90m     304-09 
  3 North Attleboro, Girls A     North Attleb            88.27m     289-07 
  4 Silver Lake, Girls           Silver Lake             88.07m     288-11 
  5 King Philip Regional, Gi     King Philip             85.33m     279-11 
  6 Natick, Girls                Natick                  82.31m     270-00 
  7 North Attleboro, Girls B     North Attleb            81.18m     266-04 
  8 Whitman-Hanson, Girls        Whitman-Hans            77.78m     255-02 
  9 Central Catholic, Girls      Central Cath            73.73m     241-11 
 10 Milford, Girls               Milford                 66.78m     219-01 
 11 Walpole, Girls               Walpole                 66.60m     218-06 
 12 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  63.58m     208-07 
 13 Winchester, Girls            Winchester              61.84m     202-11 
 14 Notre Dame, Girls            Notre Dame Hingh        60.79m     199-05 
 15 Triton Reg., Girls           Triton Reg.             60.49m     198-05 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
     Div. II: * 43.10  1997        Central Cath.-Lawrence                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reading  'A'                                          43.29   6 
  2 Woburn  'A'                                           43.66   6 
  3 Plymouth South  'A'                                   44.77   6 
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                                 44.92   6 
  5 Catholic Memorial  'A'                                45.20   5 
  6 North Attleborough  'A'                               45.39   6 
  7 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          45.42   5 
  8 Hingham  'A'                                          45.42   5 
  9 Natick  'A'                                           45.91   4 
 10 Milford  'A'                                          46.20   3 
 11 King Philip  'A'                                      46.21   4 
 12 Sharon  'A'                                           46.42   6 
 13 Reading  'B'                                          46.43   5 
 14 Triton Reg.  'A'                                      46.53   3 
 15 North Attleborough  'B'                               46.90   4 
 16 Walpole  'A'                                          46.94   5 
 17 Woburn  'B'                                           47.05   5 
 18 Hingham  'B'                                          47.08   2 
 19 Silver Lake  'A'                                      47.17   4 
 20 North Andover  'A'                                    47.85   3 
 21 Masconomet  'A'                                       48.12   2 
 22 Wellesley  'B'                                        48.13   1 
 23 Masconomet  'B'                                       48.14   1 
 24 Central Catholic  'B'                                 48.25   3 
 25 Triton Reg.  'B'                                      48.93   2 
 26 North Andover  'B'                                    48.94   2 
 27 Malden Catholic  'A'                                  49.39   2 
 28 King Philip  'B'                                      50.34   2 
 29 Walpole  'B'                                          50.51   3 
 -- Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                     DNF   3 
 -- Arlington  'A'                                           DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:29.18  5/15/2010   Lawrence HS                               
     Div. II: * 1:29.62  4/27/2013   Reading HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn  'A'                                         1:29.73   6 
  2 Hingham  'A'                                        1:32.38   6 
  3 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:33.28   6 
  4 Sharon  'A'                                         1:34.86   5 
  5 North Attleborough  'A'                             1:34.93   6 
  6 Marshfield  'A'                                     1:35.14   6 
  7 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:35.17   5 
  8 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        1:35.23   6 
  9 Woburn  'B'                                         1:36.20   5 
 10 Wellesley  'A'                                      1:36.22   5 
 11 North Andover  'B'                                  1:37.07   5 
 12 Plymouth South  'A'                                 1:37.30   4 
 13 Natick  'B'                                         1:37.57   4 
 14 Wellesley  'B'                                      1:38.69   2 
 15 Triton Reg.  'A'                                    1:39.44   3 
 16 Silver Lake  'A'                                    1:39.81   4 
 17 Beverly  'A'                                        1:40.66   2 
 18 Malden Catholic  'A'                                1:40.99   4 
 19 Masconomet  'B'                                     1:41.12   2 
 20 North Attleborough  'B'                             1:41.71   3 
 21 Central Catholic  'B'                               1:42.23   3 
 22 Arlington  'A'                                      1:42.55   1 
 23 Reading  'A'                                        1:42.99   5 
 24 North Andover  'A'                                  1:44.56   3 
 25 Winchester  'A'                                     1:44.93   1 
 26 Walpole  'A'                                        1:45.32   3 
 27 King Philip  'B'                                    1:45.33   2 
 28 Malden Catholic  'B'                                1:50.32   2 
 29 Triton Reg.  'B'                                    1:50.35   1 
 -- King Philip  'A'                                         DQ   3 
 -- Hingham  'B'                                             DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                         
     Div. II: * 3:24.10  5/17/2008   Woburn HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                        3:20.62#  5 
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         3:21.69#  5 
  3 Reading  'A'                                        3:21.92#  5 
  4 Natick  'A'                                         3:27.59   5 
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:29.69   4 
  6 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:30.22   4 
  7 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:30.40   5 
  8 North Attleborough  'A'                             3:31.71   5 
  9 Walpole  'A'                                        3:33.33   4 
 10 Sharon  'A'                                         3:35.08   4 
 11 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:36.95   3 
 12 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    3:38.80   4 
 13 Wellesley  'A'                                      3:39.31   3 
 14 Silver Lake  'A'                                    3:40.35   3 
 15 North Andover  'B'                                  3:42.20   1 
 16 Reading  'B'                                        3:43.70   2 
 17 Walpole  'B'                                        3:44.10   2 
 18 North Andover  'A'                                  3:47.43   4 
 19 Triton Reg.  'A'                                    3:49.79   2 
 20 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:50.51   3 
 21 Milford  'A'                                        3:53.02   3 
 22 Wellesley  'B'                                      3:53.35   1 
 23 Winchester  'A'                                     3:53.64   1 
 24 Woburn  'B'                                         3:53.66   2 
 25 Masconomet  'B'                                     3:54.31   2 
 26 Plymouth South  'A'                                 3:54.70   3 
 27 King Philip  'A'                                    4:01.47   1 
 28 Triton Reg.  'B'                                    4:05.00   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                 
     Div. II: * 8:03.40  2004        Marshfield HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    8:02.80*  2 
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                      8:06.74   2 
  3 North Attleborough  'A'                             8:11.74   2 
  4 Reading  'A'                                        8:22.21   2 
  5 Marshfield  'A'                                     8:23.12   2 
  6 North Andover  'A'                                  8:24.64   2 
  7 Hingham  'A'                                        8:26.22   2 
  8 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:26.61   2 
  9 Sharon  'A'                                         8:37.03   2 
 10 Holyoke  'A'                                        8:46.93   2 
 11 Triton Reg.  'A'                                    8:57.35   1 
 12 Marshfield  'B'                                     9:03.41   1 
 13 Natick  'A'                                         9:07.51   1 
 14 Woburn  'A'                                         9:08.09   2 
 15 Plymouth South  'A'                                 9:10.95   1 
 16 North Andover  'B'                                  9:15.31   1 
 17 King Philip  'A'                                    9:29.14   1 
 18 Woburn  'B'                                         9:29.21   1 
 19 Masconomet  'A'                                     9:29.49   1 
 20 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 9:30.70   1 
 21 Walpole  'A'                                        9:44.96   1 
 22 Triton Reg.  'B'                                    9:45.60   1 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
All-Division: # 17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                             
     Div. II: * 18:03.31  4/27/2012   Marshfield HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                    18:38.83  
  2 North Attleborough  'A'                            18:42.72  
  3 North Andover  'A'                                 18:43.81  
  4 Sharon  'A'                                        18:54.27  
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                     18:57.10  
  6 Hingham  'A'                                       19:11.57  
  7 Natick  'A'                                        19:13.87  
  8 Walpole  'A'                                       19:34.77  
  9 Milford  'A'                                       19:42.56  
 10 Woburn  'A'                                        19:48.85  
 11 Oliver Ames  'A'                                   19:50.82  
 12 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                       20:13.99  
 13 Beverly  'A'                                       20:16.16  
 14 Central Catholic  'A'                              20:19.63  
 15 King Philip  'A'                                   20:33.85  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
     Div. II: * 3:33.07  4/30/2011   Mansfield HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn  'A'                                         3:35.94   3 
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:36.64   3 
  3 Natick  'A'                                         3:36.70   3 
  4 North Andover  'A'                                  3:38.72   3 
  5 Sharon  'A'                                         3:38.90   3 
  6 Marshfield  'A'                                     3:42.22   3 
  7 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              3:46.24   2 
  8 Plymouth South  'A'                                 3:48.95   3 
  9 King Philip  'A'                                    3:52.96   2 
 10 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:59.46   1 
 11 Wellesley  'A'                                      3:59.99   2 
 12 North Attleborough  'A'                             4:01.05   2 
 13 Masconomet  'B'                                     4:01.98   2 
 14 Winchester  'A'                                     4:04.14   1 
 15 Hingham  'A'                                        4:05.01   2 
 16 Arlington  'A'                                      4:05.34   2 
 17 King Philip  'B'                                    4:07.25   1 
 18 Wellesley  'B'                                      4:08.88   1 
 19 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:10.10   2 
 20 Milford  'A'                                        4:12.97   1 
 21 North Andover  'B'                                  4:14.98   1 
 22 Central Catholic  'B'                               4:17.81   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (made at yards = 10:23.5 at meters)               
     Div. II: * 10:31.57  4/27/2012   King Philip Regional                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshfield  'A'                                    10:52.36   2 
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:55.72   2 
  3 North Andover  'A'                                 10:59.13   2 
  4 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                11:15.47   2 
  5 Woburn  'A'                                        11:19.15   2 
  6 Reading  'A'                                       11:24.54   1 
  7 Hingham  'A'                                       11:25.08   2 
  8 Natick  'A'                                        11:29.51   2 
  9 Plymouth South  'A'                                11:40.89   2 
 10 North Attleborough  'A'                            11:43.24   1 
 11 Holyoke  'A'                                       11:49.18   2 
 12 King Philip  'A'                                   11:50.39   1 
 13 Wellesley  'A'                                     11:51.65   1 
 14 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                       12:00.20   1 
 15 Sharon  'A'                                        12:04.11   2 
 16 Beverly  'A'                                       12:04.25   1 
 17 Walpole  'A'                                       12:07.71   2 
 18 Malden Catholic  'A'                               12:56.07   1 
 -- Arlington  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-Division: #   59.19  5/15/2010   New Bedford HS                            
     Div. II: * 1:01.27  4/27/2013   Central Catholic-Lawrence                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:03.06   1 
  2 Woburn  'A'                                         1:04.61   1 
  3 North Attleborough  'A'                             1:07.84   2 
  4 North Andover  'A'                                  1:08.11   1 
  5 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        1:08.64   2 
  6 King Philip  'A'                                    1:09.15   4 
  7 Reading  'A'                                        1:09.89   2 
  8 Sharon  'A'                                         1:11.38   3 
  9 Plymouth South  'A'                                 1:11.82   3 
 10 Milford  'A'                                        1:12.31   3 
 11 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    1:13.42   5 
 12 North Andover  'B'                                  1:14.69   5 
 13 Hingham  'A'                                        1:15.49   4 
 14 Central Catholic  'B'                               1:17.69   4 
 15 Triton Reg.  'A'                                    1:23.81   5 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 5.78m  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS, (18' 11.25")            
     Div. II: * 5.66m  1994        Stoughton HS, (18' 7")                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 North Andover, Boys          North Andove             5.49m   18-00.00 
  2 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  J5.49m   18-00.00 
  3 Masconomet, Boys             Masconomet               5.14m   16-10.25 
  4 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans             5.04m   16-06.50 
  5 North Attleboro, Boys A      North Attleb            J5.04m   16-06.50 
  6 Reading, Boys                Reading                  4.94m   16-02.50 
 -- King Philip Regional, Bo     King Philip                 NH            
 -- Hingham, Boys                Hingham                     NH            
 -- Triton Reg., Boys            Triton Reg.                 NH            
 -- Malden Catholic, Boys        Malden Catho                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 11.58m  5/1/2011    Central Cath.-Lawrence, (11.58m)           
     Div. II: * 11.58m  5/1/2011    Central Cath.-Lawrence, (38'0")            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Triton Reg., Boys            Triton Reg.              9.75m   31-11.75 
  2 Central Catholic, Boys A     Central Cath            J9.75m   31-11.75 
  3 North Andover, Boys          North Andove             9.00m   29-06.25 
  4 North Andover, Boys B        North Andove             8.85m   29-00.50 
  5 Central Catholic, Boys B     Central Cath             8.40m   27-06.75 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 20.67m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (67' 9.75")               
     Div. II: * 19.57m  2010        Woburn HS, (64' 2.75")                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro, Boys A      North Attleb            18.46m   60-06.75 
  2 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames             17.72m   58-01.75 
  3 Milford, Boys                Milford                 17.54m   57-06.50 
  4 Central Catholic, Boys A     Central Cath            17.52m   57-05.75 
  5 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield              17.34m   56-10.75 
  6 Reading, Boys                Reading                 17.16m   56-03.75 
  7 North Andover, Boys          North Andove            16.98m   55-08.50 
  8 Greater New Bedford, Boy     Greater New             16.14m   52-11.50 
  9 King Philip Regional, Bo     King Philip             16.04m   52-07.50 
 10 Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                  15.94m   52-03.75 
 11 Plymouth South, Boys         Plymouth Sou            15.34m   50-04.00 
 12 Triton Reg., Boys            Triton Reg.             15.13m   49-07.75 
 13 Malden Catholic, Boys        Malden Catho            13.40m   43-11.75 
 14 Silver Lake, Boys            Silver Lake             11.11m   36-05.50 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 40.06m  1983        Haverhill HS, (131' 5.5")                  
     Div. II: * 40.06m  1983        Haverhill HS, (131' 5.5")                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames             39.32m  129-00.00 
  2 Hingham, Boys                Hingham                 38.60m  126-07.75 
  3 North Andover, Boys          North Andove            37.15m  121-10.75 
  4 North Attleboro, Boys A      North Attleb            37.11m  121-09.00 
  5 Catholic Memorial, Boys      Catholic Mem            36.18m  118-08.50 
  6 Plymouth South, Boys         Plymouth Sou            36.15m  118-07.25 
  7 King Philip Regional, Bo     King Philip             35.66m  117-00.00 
  8 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  35.10m  115-02.00 
  9 Central Catholic, Boys A     Central Cath            34.99m  114-09.75 
 10 Greater New Bedford, Boy     Greater New             34.89m  114-05.75 
 11 Reading, Boys                Reading                 34.82m  114-03.00 
 12 Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                  34.60m  113-06.25 
 13 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            33.93m  111-04.00 
 14 Malden Catholic, Boys        Malden Catho            31.23m  102-05.50 
 15 Triton Reg., Boys            Triton Reg.             22.24m   72-11.75 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 47.33m  1979        Beverly HS, (155' 3.5")                    
     Div. II: * 46.17m  1997        Dartmouth HS, (151' 1.5")                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic, Boys A     Central Cath            43.64m  143-02.25 
  2 North Andover, Boys          North Andove            40.69m  133-06.00 
  3 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            39.22m  128-08.25 
  4 Plymouth South, Boys         Plymouth Sou            36.77m  120-07.75 
  5 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames             35.78m  117-04.75 
  6 North Attleboro, Boys A      North Attleb            35.35m  115-11.75 
  7 Reading, Boys                Reading                 35.32m  115-10.50 
  8 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield              35.07m  115-00.75 
  9 Walpole, Boys                Walpole                 34.69m  113-09.75 
 10 Central Catholic, Boys B     Central Cath            34.68m  113-09.50 
 11 Wellesley, Boys              Wellesley               34.06m  111-09.00 
 12 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  33.94m  111-04.25 
 13 Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                  33.18m  108-10.25 
 14 Malden Catholic, Boys        Malden Catho            32.33m  106-01.00 
 15 Silver Lake, Boys            Silver Lake             30.57m  100-03.50 
 16 Triton Reg., Boys            Triton Reg.             30.43m   99-10.00 
 17 King Philip Regional, Bo     King Philip             25.53m   83-09.25 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 132.45m  1973        Attleboro HS, (434' 6")                   
     Div. II: * 127.64m  1997        Arlington HS, (418' 9")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 North Andover, Boys          North Andove           125.56m     411-11 
  2 North Attleboro, Boys A      North Attleb           110.08m     361-02 
  3 Central Catholic, Boys A     Central Cath           106.17m     348-04 
  4 Milford, Boys                Milford                105.80m     347-01 
  5 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield             105.00m     344-06 
  6 Reading, Boys                Reading                101.46m     332-10 
  7 Walpole, Boys                Walpole                 92.77m     304-04 
  8 Silver Lake, Boys            Silver Lake             92.56m     303-08 
  9 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames             88.11m     289-01 
 10 Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                  87.71m     287-09 
 11 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  82.41m     270-04 
 12 Wellesley, Boys              Wellesley               77.13m     253-01 
 13 Malden Catholic, Boys        Malden Catho            75.58m     247-11 
 14 Plymouth South, Boys         Plymouth Sou            63.42m     208-01 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 153.44m  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS, (503' 5")                  
     Div. II: * 150.92m  4/30/2011   Central Cath.-Lawrence, (495' 2")         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Plymouth South, Boys         Plymouth Sou           139.94m     459-01 
  2 Central Catholic, Boys A     Central Cath           135.26m     443-09 
  3 Masconomet, Boys             Masconomet             132.56m     434-11 
  4 North Attleboro, Boys A      North Attleb           124.54m     408-07 
  5 Walpole, Boys                Walpole                118.86m     389-11 
  6 King Philip Regional, Bo     King Philip            117.82m     386-06 
  7 North Andover, Boys          North Andove           117.08m     384-01 
  8 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans           116.40m     381-11 
  9 Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                 115.14m     377-09 
 10 Hingham, Boys                Hingham                114.72m     376-04 
 11 North Attleboro, Boys B      North Attleb           110.56m     362-09 
 12 Reading, Boys                Reading                110.04m     361-00 
 13 Triton Reg., Boys            Triton Reg.            105.88m     347-04 
 14 Wellesley, Boys              Wellesley              102.98m     337-10 
 15 Malden Catholic, Boys        Malden Catho           100.88m     331-00 
 16 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames             83.62m     274-04 
 17 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  79.52m     260-11 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hingham                     62        2) Notre Dame Academy-Hingha  42   
    3) Central Catholic            41        4) Natick                     39   
    5) North Andover               30        6) Oliver Ames                28   
    7) Beverly                     26        8) King Philip                23   
    8) Waltham                     23       10) Wellesley                  20   
   11) Whitman-Hanson              18       12) Triton Reg.                16   
   13) North Attleborough          14       13) Woburn                     14   
   15) Walpole                     12       15) Marshfield                 12   
   17) Plymouth South              10       18) Masconomet                  9   
   19) North Quincy                 8       20) Silver Lake                 7   
   21) Reading                      4       22) Milford                     2   
   22) Sharon                       2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Andover               65        2) Central Catholic           58   
    3) Woburn                      54        4) North Attleborough         52   
    5) Masconomet                  30        5) Oliver Ames                30   
    7) Marshfield                  28        8) Hingham                    27   
    9) Reading                     24       10) Plymouth South             21   
   11) Whitman-Hanson              14       12) Natick                     10   
   12) Wellesley                   10       12) Sharon                     10   
   12) Milford                     10       12) Triton Reg.                10   
   17) Catholic Memorial            4       18) Walpole                     2   
   18) Greater New Bedford RVT      2       18) King Philip                 2   
   21) Malden Catholic              1