Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            72nd Boys & 41st Girls                             
                      Mass. State Coaches Relays - Div. I                      
                     Newton South High School  - 5/17/2015                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                           
  Division 1:  20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  4  Billerica Memorial  'B'                                   NT 
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                                  NT 
  6  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  7  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
  8  Framingham  'A'                                           NT 
  9  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 10  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 11  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 12  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 13  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 14  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 15  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 16  Newton North  'B'                                         NT 
 17  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 18  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 19  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  17:43.43  5/18/2014   Medfield HS                               
  Division 1:  17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  4  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  5  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
  6  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  7  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
  8  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
  9  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 10  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 11  Lexington  'B'                                            NT 
 12  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 13  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 14  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 15  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 16  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 17  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 18  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 19  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 20  Xaverian Borthers-Westwood  'A'                           NT 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
All-Division:  59.19  5/15/2010   New Bedford HS                               
  Division 1:  59.19  5/15/2010   New Bedford HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                                NT 
  3  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  4  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
  5  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
  7  Framingham  'A'                                           NT 
  8  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
  9  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 10  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 11  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 12  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 13  Lowell  'A'                                               NT 
 14  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 15  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 16  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 17  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 18  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 19  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
  Division 1:  1:04.00  5/16/2009   Newton North HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                                NT 
  3  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  4  Andover  'B'                                              NT 
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                                  NT 
  6  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  7  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
  8  Everett  'A'                                              NT 
  9  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 10  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 11  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 12  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 13  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 14  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 15  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 16  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 17  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 18  Newton North  'B'                                         NT 
 19  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 20  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 21  Wachusett Reg.-Holden  'A'                                NT 
 22  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 23  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                  
  Division 1:  42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                                NT 
  3  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  4  Andover  'B'                                              NT 
  5  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Barnstable  'A'                                           NT 
  7  Barnstable  'B'                                           NT 
  8  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  9  Braintree  'A'                                            NT 
 10  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
 11  Brockton  'B'                                             NT 
 12  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
 13  Chelmsford  'B'                                           NT 
 14  Everett  'A'                                              NT 
 15  Framingham  'A'                                           NT 
 16  Framingham  'B'                                           NT 
 17  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 18  Franklin  'B'                                             NT 
 19  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 20  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 21  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 22  Lawrence  'B'                                             NT 
 23  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 24  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 25  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                                 NT 
 26  Lowell  'A'                                               NT 
 27  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 28  Methuen  'B'                                              NT 
 29  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 30  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 31  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 32  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 33  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 34  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 35  Revere  'A'                                               NT 
 36  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 37  Somerville  'B'                                           NT 
 38  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 39  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 40  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 41  Xaverian Borthers-Westwood  'A'                           NT 
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleboro HS                           
  Division 1:  49.20  2003        Newton North HS                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Andover  'B'                                              NT 
  4  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  5  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  6  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  7  Braintree  'A'                                            NT 
  8  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                                  NT 
  9  Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                                  NT 
 10  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
 11  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
 12  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
 13  Chelmsford  'B'                                           NT 
 14  Durfee-Fall River  'A'                                    NT 
 15  Everett  'A'                                              NT 
 16  Framingham  'A'                                           NT 
 17  Framingham  'B'                                           NT 
 18  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 19  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 20  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 21  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 22  Lawrence  'B'                                             NT 
 23  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 24  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 25  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                                 NT 
 26  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 27  Methuen  'B'                                              NT 
 28  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 29  Needham  'B'                                              NT 
 30  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 31  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 32  Newton North  'B'                                         NT 
 33  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 34  Newton South  'B'                                         NT 
 35  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 36  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 37  Revere  'A'                                               NT 
 38  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 39  Somerville  'B'                                           NT 
 40  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 41  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 42  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                               
  Division 1:  3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                                NT 
  3  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  4  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  5  Barnstable  'A'                                           NT 
  6  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  7  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  8  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
  9  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
 10  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
 11  Chelmsford  'B'                                           NT 
 12  Everett  'A'                                              NT 
 13  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 14  Franklin  'B'                                             NT 
 15  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 16  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 17  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 18  Lawrence  'B'                                             NT 
 19  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 20  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 21  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                                 NT 
 22  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 23  Methuen  'B'                                              NT 
 24  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 25  Needham  'B'                                              NT 
 26  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 27  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 28  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 29  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 30  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 31  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 32  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 33  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 34  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 35  Xaverian Borthers-Westwood  'A'                           NT 
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                 
  Division 1:  4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Andover  'B'                                              NT 
  4  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  5  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                                  NT 
  7  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  8  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
  9  Chelmsford  'B'                                           NT 
 10  Everett  'A'                                              NT 
 11  Framingham  'A'                                           NT 
 12  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 13  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 14  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 15  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 16  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 17  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                                 NT 
 18  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 19  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 20  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 21  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 22  Newton North  'B'                                         NT 
 23  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 24  Newton South  'B'                                         NT 
 25  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 26  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 27  Revere  'A'                                               NT 
 28  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 29  Taunton  'A'                                              NT 
 30  Wachusett Reg.-Holden  'A'                                NT 
 31  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 32  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 33  Weymouth  'B'                                             NT 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                  
  Division 1:  8:03.40  2007        Brookline HS                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                                NT 
  3  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  4  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  5  Braintree  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
  7  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  8  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
  9  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 10  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 11  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 12  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 13  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 14  Lexington  'B'                                            NT 
 15  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 16  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 17  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 18  Needham  'B'                                              NT 
 19  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 20  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 21  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 22  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 23  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 24  Revere  'A'                                               NT 
 25  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 26  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 27  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 28  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 29  Xaverian Borthers-Westwood  'A'                           NT 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                    
  Division 1:  9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  4  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  5  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                                  NT 
  7  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
  8  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  9  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 10  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 11  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 12  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 13  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 14  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 15  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 16  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 17  Newton North  'B'                                         NT 
 18  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 19  Newton South  'B'                                         NT 
 20  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 21  Revere  'A'                                               NT 
 22  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 23  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 24  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:29.18  5/15/2010   Lawrence HS                                
  Division 1:  1:29.18  5/15/2010   Lawrence HS                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                                NT 
  3  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  4  Andover  'B'                                              NT 
  5  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  7  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  8  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
  9  Brockton  'B'                                             NT 
 10  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
 11  Chelmsford  'B'                                           NT 
 12  Framingham  'A'                                           NT 
 13  Framingham  'B'                                           NT 
 14  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 15  Franklin  'B'                                             NT 
 16  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 17  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 18  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 19  Lawrence  'B'                                             NT 
 20  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 21  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 22  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                                 NT 
 23  Lowell  'A'                                               NT 
 24  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 25  Methuen  'B'                                              NT 
 26  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 27  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 28  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 29  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 30  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 31  Revere  'A'                                               NT 
 32  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 33  Taunton  'A'                                              NT 
 34  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 35  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 36  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 37  Xaverian Borthers-Westwood  'A'                           NT 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                 
  Division 1:  1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Andover  'B'                                              NT 
  4  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  5  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  6  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  7  Braintree  'A'                                            NT 
  8  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                                  NT 
  9  Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                                  NT 
 10  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
 11  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
 12  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
 13  Chelmsford  'B'                                           NT 
 14  Durfee-Fall River  'A'                                    NT 
 15  Everett  'A'                                              NT 
 16  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 17  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 18  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 19  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 20  Lawrence  'B'                                             NT 
 21  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 22  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 23  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                                 NT 
 24  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 25  Methuen  'B'                                              NT 
 26  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 27  Needham  'B'                                              NT 
 28  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 29  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 30  Newton North  'B'                                         NT 
 31  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 32  Newton South  'B'                                         NT 
 33  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 34  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 35  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 36  Somerville  'B'                                           NT 
 37  Wachusett Reg.-Holden  'A'                                NT 
 38  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 39  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 40  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 41  Weymouth  'B'                                             NT 
 
Event 13  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                                
                         (made at yards =10:23.5 at meters)                
  Division 1:  10:27.30  1973        Needham HS                                
                         (made at yards =10:24.0 at meters)                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  4  Barnstable  'A'                                           NT 
  5  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  6  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  7  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
  8  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  9  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
 10  Framingham  'A'                                           NT 
 11  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 12  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 13  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 14  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 15  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 16  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 17  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 18  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 19  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 20  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 21  Taunton  'A'                                              NT 
 22  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 23  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 24  Xaverian Borthers-Westwood  'A'                           NT 
 
Event 14  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
All-Division:  11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                                
                         (made at yards =11:53.1 at meters)                
  Division 1:  11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                                
                         (made at yards =11:53.1 at meters)                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                                  NT 
  5  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
  7  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
  8  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
  9  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 10  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 11  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 12  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 13  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 14  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 15  Revere  'A'                                               NT 
 16  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 17  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:20.62  5/18/2014   Hingham HS                                 
  Division 1:  3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                                NT 
  3  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  4  Attleboro  'A'                                            NT 
  5  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  6  Braintree  'A'                                            NT 
  7  Brockton  'A'                                             NT 
  8  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  9  Chelmsford  'A'                                           NT 
 10  Chelmsford  'B'                                           NT 
 11  Everett  'A'                                              NT 
 12  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 13  Gloucester  'A'                                           NT 
 14  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 15  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 16  Lawrence  'B'                                             NT 
 17  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 18  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 19  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                                 NT 
 20  Lowell  'A'                                               NT 
 21  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 22  Methuen  'B'                                              NT 
 23  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 24  Needham  'B'                                              NT 
 25  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 26  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 27  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 28  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 29  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 30  Revere  'A'                                               NT 
 31  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 32  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 33  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 34  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 35  Xaverian Borthers-Westwood  'A'                           NT 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-Division:  3:56.01  5/16/2009   Central Catholic-Lawrence                  
  Division 1:  3:59.61  5/1/2011    Newton North HS                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                                NT 
  2  Andover  'A'                                              NT 
  3  Billerica Memorial  'A'                                   NT 
  4  Boston Latin School  'A'                                  NT 
  5  Braintree  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                                  NT 
  7  Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                                  NT 
  8  Brookline  'A'                                            NT 
  9  Everett  'A'                                              NT 
 10  Franklin  'A'                                             NT 
 11  Haverhill  'A'                                            NT 
 12  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
 13  Lexington  'A'                                            NT 
 14  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                 NT 
 15  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                                 NT 
 16  Methuen  'A'                                              NT 
 17  Methuen  'B'                                              NT 
 18  Needham  'A'                                              NT 
 19  New Bedford  'A'                                          NT 
 20  Newton North  'A'                                         NT 
 21  Newton North  'B'                                         NT 
 22  Newton South  'A'                                         NT 
 23  Newton South  'B'                                         NT 
 24  Peabody Veteran's  'A'                                    NT 
 25  Peabody Veteran's  'B'                                    NT 
 26  Somerville  'A'                                           NT 
 27  Westford Academy  'A'                                     NT 
 28  Westford Academy  'B'                                     NT 
 29  Weymouth  'A'                                             NT 
 30  Weymouth  'B'                                             NT 
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  5.78m  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS, (18' 11.25")             
  Division 1:  5.77m  5/16/2009   Boston College HS, (18' 11")                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Boys           Acton-Boxboro            NH 
  2  Andover, Boys                    Andover                  NH 
  3  Barnstable, Boys                 Barnstable               NH 
  4  Billerica, Boys                  Billerica                NH 
  5  Chelmsford, Boys                 Chelmsford               NH 
  6  Haverhill, Boys                  Haverhill                NH 
  7  Lawrence, Boys                   Lawrence                 NH 
  8  Lexington, Boys A                Lexington                NH 
  9  Lexington, Boys B                Lexington                NH 
 10  Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys            Lincoln-Sudb             NH 
 11  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell                   NH 
 12  Newton South, Boys               Newton South             NH 
 13  Peabody, Boys                    Peabody                  NH 
 14  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville               NH 
 15  Westford Academy, Boys           Westford Aca             NH 
 
Event 18  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
All-Division:  8.84m  5/19/2014   Westford Acad                                
  Division 1:  8.84m  5/19/2014   Westford Acad                                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Girls          Acton-Boxboro            NH 
  2  Andover, Girls                   Andover                  NH 
  3  Lawrence, Girls                  Lawrence                 NH 
  4  Newton South, Girls              Newton South             NH 
  5  Westford Academy, Girls          Westford Aca             NH 
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  20.67m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (67' 9.75")                
  Division 1:  20.67m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (67' 9.75")                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Boys           Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Boys                    Andover                  ND 
  3  Attleboro, Boys                  Attleboro                ND 
  4  Barnstable, Boys                 Barnstable               ND 
  5  Braintree, Boys                  Braintree                ND 
  6  Brockton, Boys                   Brockton                 ND 
  7  Chelmsford, Boys                 Chelmsford               ND 
  8  Everett, Boys                    Everett                  ND 
  9  Franklin, Boys                   Franklin                 ND 
 10  Gloucester, Boys                 Gloucester               ND 
 11  Haverhill, Boys                  Haverhill                ND 
 12  Lawrence, Boys                   Lawrence                 ND 
 13  Lexington, Boys A                Lexington                ND 
 14  Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys            Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 15  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell                   ND 
 16  Needham, Boys                    Needham                  ND 
 17  New Bedford High, Boys           New Bedford              ND 
 18  NewtonNorth, Boys                Newton North             ND 
 19  Peabody, Boys                    Peabody                  ND 
 20  Revere, Boys                     Revere                   ND 
 21  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville               ND 
 22  Taunton, Boys                    Taunton                  ND 
 23  Westford Academy, Boys           Westford Aca             ND 
 24  Weymouth, Boys                   Weymouth                 ND 
 25  Xaverian, Boys                   Xaverian                 ND 
 
Event 20  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  16.43m  5/15/2010   Pembroke HS, (53' 11")                      
  Division 1:  16.11m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (52' 1.25")                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Girls          Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Girls                   Andover                  ND 
  3  B.M.C. Durfee, Girls             Durfee                   ND 
  4  Braintree, Girls                 Braintree                ND 
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham, Girls       Bridge-Rayn              ND 
  6  Brookline, Girls                 Brookline                ND 
  7  Everett, Girls                   Everett                  ND 
  8  Franklin, Girls                  Franklin                 ND 
  9  Gloucester, Girls                Gloucester               ND 
 10  Haverhill, Girls                 Haverhill                ND 
 11  Lawrence, Girls                  Lawrence                 ND 
 12  Lexington, Girls                 Lexington                ND 
 13  Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls           Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 14  Methuen, Girls                   Methuen                  ND 
 15  New Bedford High, Girls          New Bedford              ND 
 16  Newton North, Girls A            Newton North             ND 
 17  Newton North, Girls B            Newton North             ND 
 18  Newton South, Girls              Newton South             ND 
 19  Peabody, Girls                   Peabody                  ND 
 20  Somerville, Girls                Somerville               ND 
 21  Taunton, Girls                   Taunton                  ND 
 22  Westford Academy, Girls          Westford Aca             ND 
 23  Weymouth, Girls A                Weymouth                 ND 
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  40.06m  1983        Haverhill HS, (131' 5.5")                   
  Division 1:  39.64m  4/28/2013   Boston College HS, (130' 1")                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Boys           Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Boys                    Andover                  ND 
  3  Attleboro, Boys                  Attleboro                ND 
  4  Barnstable, Boys                 Barnstable               ND 
  5  Braintree, Boys                  Braintree                ND 
  6  Brockton, Boys                   Brockton                 ND 
  7  Chelmsford, Boys                 Chelmsford               ND 
  8  Everett, Boys                    Everett                  ND 
  9  Franklin, Boys                   Franklin                 ND 
 10  Haverhill, Boys                  Haverhill                ND 
 11  Lawrence, Boys                   Lawrence                 ND 
 12  Lexington, Boys A                Lexington                ND 
 13  Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys            Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 14  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell                   ND 
 15  Needham, Boys                    Needham                  ND 
 16  NewtonNorth, Boys                Newton North             ND 
 17  Peabody, Boys                    Peabody                  ND 
 18  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville               ND 
 19  Westford Academy, Boys           Westford Aca             ND 
 20  Weymouth, Boys                   Weymouth                 ND 
 21  Xaverian, Boys                   Xaverian                 ND 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  33.60m  2004        Hopkinton HS, (110' 3")                     
  Division 1:  32.98m  4/28/2012   Newton North HS, (108' 2.5")                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Girls          Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Girls                   Andover                  ND 
  3  Attleboro, Girls                 Attleboro                ND 
  4  Braintree, Girls                 Braintree                ND 
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham, Girls       Bridge-Rayn              ND 
  6  Brockton, Girls                  Brockton                 ND 
  7  Franklin, Girls                  Franklin                 ND 
  8  Haverhill, Girls                 Haverhill                ND 
  9  Lawrence, Girls                  Lawrence                 ND 
 10  Lexington, Girls                 Lexington                ND 
 11  Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls           Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 12  Methuen, Girls                   Methuen                  ND 
 13  Needham, Girls                   Needham                  ND 
 14  New Bedford High, Girls          New Bedford              ND 
 15  Newton North, Girls A            Newton North             ND 
 16  Peabody, Girls                   Peabody                  ND 
 17  Revere, Girls                    Revere                   ND 
 18  Somerville, Girls                Somerville               ND 
 19  Westford Academy, Girls          Westford Aca             ND 
 20  Weymouth, Girls A                Weymouth                 ND 
 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  132.45m  1973        Attleboro HS, (434' 6")                    
  Division 1:  132.45m  1973        Attleboro HS, (434' 6")                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Boys           Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Boys                    Andover                  ND 
  3  Attleboro, Boys                  Attleboro                ND 
  4  Barnstable, Boys                 Barnstable               ND 
  5  Braintree, Boys                  Braintree                ND 
  6  Chelmsford, Boys                 Chelmsford               ND 
  7  Framingham, Boys                 Framingham               ND 
  8  Gloucester, Boys                 Gloucester               ND 
  9  Haverhill, Boys                  Haverhill                ND 
 10  Lawrence, Boys                   Lawrence                 ND 
 11  Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys            Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 12  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell                   ND 
 13  Needham, Boys                    Needham                  ND 
 14  NewtonNorth, Boys                Newton North             ND 
 15  Peabody, Boys                    Peabody                  ND 
 16  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville               ND 
 17  Westford Academy, Boys           Westford Aca             ND 
 18  Weymouth, Boys                   Weymouth                 ND 
 19  Xaverian, Boys                   Xaverian                 ND 
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  98.96m  2003        Dedham HS, (324' 8")                        
  Division 1:  97.20m  2007        Lowell HS, (318' 11")                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Girls          Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Girls                   Andover                  ND 
  3  Attleboro, Girls                 Attleboro                ND 
  4  Billerica, Girls                 Billerica                ND 
  5  Braintree, Girls                 Braintree                ND 
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham, Girls       Bridge-Rayn              ND 
  7  Brockton, Girls                  Brockton                 ND 
  8  Framingham, Girls                Framingham               ND 
  9  Franklin, Girls                  Franklin                 ND 
 10  Gloucester, Girls                Gloucester               ND 
 11  Haverhill, Girls                 Haverhill                ND 
 12  Lawrence, Girls                  Lawrence                 ND 
 13  Lexington, Girls                 Lexington                ND 
 14  Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls           Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 15  Methuen, Girls                   Methuen                  ND 
 16  New Bedford High, Girls          New Bedford              ND 
 17  Newton North, Girls A            Newton North             ND 
 18  Newton South, Girls              Newton South             ND 
 19  Peabody, Girls                   Peabody                  ND 
 20  Revere, Girls                    Revere                   ND 
 21  Somerville, Girls                Somerville               ND 
 22  Westford Academy, Girls          Westford Aca             ND 
 23  Weymouth, Girls A                Weymouth                 ND 
 24  Weymouth, Girls B                Weymouth                 ND 
 
Event 25  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  153.44m  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS, (503' 5")                   
  Division 1:  156.10m  1972        Lexington HS, (Old javelin) (512' 1")      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Boys           Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Boys                    Andover                  ND 
  3  Attleboro, Boys                  Attleboro                ND 
  4  Barnstable, Boys                 Barnstable               ND 
  5  Billerica, Boys                  Billerica                ND 
  6  Brockton, Boys                   Brockton                 ND 
  7  Chelmsford, Boys                 Chelmsford               ND 
  8  Framingham, Boys                 Framingham               ND 
  9  Franklin, Boys                   Franklin                 ND 
 10  Gloucester, Boys                 Gloucester               ND 
 11  Haverhill, Boys                  Haverhill                ND 
 12  Lawrence, Boys                   Lawrence                 ND 
 13  Lexington, Boys A                Lexington                ND 
 14  Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys            Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 15  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell                   ND 
 16  Needham, Boys                    Needham                  ND 
 17  New Bedford High, Boys           New Bedford              ND 
 18  NewtonNorth, Boys                Newton North             ND 
 19  Peabody, Boys                    Peabody                  ND 
 20  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville               ND 
 21  Taunton, Boys                    Taunton                  ND 
 22  Westford Academy, Boys           Westford Aca             ND 
 23  Weymouth, Boys                   Weymouth                 ND 
 24  Xaverian, Boys                   Xaverian                 ND 
 
Event 26  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
All-Division:  97.54m  5/15/2010   Burlington HS, (324' 02")                   
  Division 1:  89.17m  5/19/2014   Franklin, Franklin                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Girls          Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Girls                   Andover                  ND 
  3  Attleboro, Girls                 Attleboro                ND 
  4  Billerica, Girls                 Billerica                ND 
  5  Braintree, Girls                 Braintree                ND 
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham, Girls       Bridge-Rayn              ND 
  7  Brockton, Girls                  Brockton                 ND 
  8  Brookline, Girls                 Brookline                ND 
  9  Framingham, Girls                Framingham               ND 
 10  Franklin, Girls                  Franklin                 ND 
 11  Haverhill, Girls                 Haverhill                ND 
 12  Lawrence, Girls                  Lawrence                 ND 
 13  Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls           Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 14  Methuen, Girls                   Methuen                  ND 
 15  Needham, Girls                   Needham                  ND 
 16  New Bedford High, Girls          New Bedford              ND 
 17  Newton North, Girls A            Newton North             ND 
 18  Newton South, Girls              Newton South             ND 
 19  Peabody, Girls                   Peabody                  ND 
 20  Somerville, Girls                Somerville               ND 
 21  Taunton, Girls                   Taunton                  ND 
 22  Westford Academy, Girls          Westford Aca             ND 
 23  Weymouth, Girls A                Weymouth                 ND 
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
All-Division:  47.33m  1979        Beverly HS, (155' 3.5")                     
  Division 1:  47.33m  1979        Beverly HS, (155' 3.5")                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Boys           Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Boys                    Andover                  ND 
  3  Attleboro, Boys                  Attleboro                ND 
  4  Barnstable, Boys                 Barnstable               ND 
  5  Billerica, Boys                  Billerica                ND 
  6  Braintree, Boys                  Braintree                ND 
  7  Chelmsford, Boys                 Chelmsford               ND 
  8  Framingham, Boys                 Framingham               ND 
  9  Gloucester, Boys                 Gloucester               ND 
 10  Haverhill, Boys                  Haverhill                ND 
 11  Lawrence, Boys                   Lawrence                 ND 
 12  Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys            Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 13  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell                   ND 
 14  Needham, Boys                    Needham                  ND 
 15  New Bedford High, Boys           New Bedford              ND 
 16  NewtonNorth, Boys                Newton North             ND 
 17  Peabody, Boys                    Peabody                  ND 
 18  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville               ND 
 19  Westford Academy, Boys           Westford Aca             ND 
 20  Weymouth, Boys                   Weymouth                 ND 
 21  Xaverian, Boys                   Xaverian                 ND 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
All-Division:  33.69m  1986        North Attleoboro HS, (110' 6.5")            
  Division 1:  32.47m  1979        Brockton HS, (106' 6.25")                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Girls          Acton-Boxboro            ND 
  2  Andover, Girls                   Andover                  ND 
  3  B.M.C. Durfee, Girls             Durfee                   ND 
  4  Billerica, Girls                 Billerica                ND 
  5  Braintree, Girls                 Braintree                ND 
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham, Girls       Bridge-Rayn              ND 
  7  Brockton, Girls                  Brockton                 ND 
  8  Brookline, Girls                 Brookline                ND 
  9  Franklin, Girls                  Franklin                 ND 
 10  Gloucester, Girls                Gloucester               ND 
 11  Haverhill, Girls                 Haverhill                ND 
 12  Lawrence, Girls                  Lawrence                 ND 
 13  Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls           Lincoln-Sudb             ND 
 14  Methuen, Girls                   Methuen                  ND 
 15  Newton North, Girls A            Newton North             ND 
 16  Peabody, Girls                   Peabody                  ND 
 17  Somerville, Girls                Somerville               ND 
 18  Westford Academy, Girls          Westford Aca             ND 
 19  Weymouth, Girls A                Weymouth                 ND 
 20  Weymouth, Girls B                Weymouth                 ND 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
All-Division:  4.80m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, (15' 9")                         
  Division 1:  4.80m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, (15' 9")                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Girls          Acton-Boxboro            NH 
  2  Andover, Girls                   Andover                  NH 
  3  Attleboro, Girls                 Attleboro                NH 
  4  Billerica, Girls                 Billerica                NH 
  5  Braintree, Girls                 Braintree                NH 
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham, Girls       Bridge-Rayn              NH 
  7  Brookline, Girls                 Brookline                NH 
  8  Everett, Girls                   Everett                  NH 
  9  Franklin, Girls                  Franklin                 NH 
 10  Gloucester, Girls                Gloucester               NH 
 11  Haverhill, Girls                 Haverhill                NH 
 12  Lawrence, Girls                  Lawrence                 NH 
 13  Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls           Lincoln-Sudb             NH 
 14  Methuen, Girls                   Methuen                  NH 
 15  Newton North, Girls A            Newton North             NH 
 16  Newton South, Girls              Newton South             NH 
 17  Peabody, Girls                   Peabody                  NH 
 18  Westford Academy, Girls          Westford Aca             NH 
 19  Weymouth, Girls A                Weymouth                 NH 
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
All-Division:  11.58m  5/1/2011    Central Catholic HS, (38'0")                
  Division 1:  11.43m  5/15/2010   Newton South HS, (37'6")                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxborough, Boys           Acton-Boxboro            NH 
  2  Andover, Boys                    Andover                  NH 
  3  Chelmsford, Boys                 Chelmsford               NH 
  4  Lawrence, Boys                   Lawrence                 NH 
  5  Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys            Lincoln-Sudb             NH 
  6  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell                   NH 
  7  New Bedford High, Boys           New Bedford              NH 
  8  Newton South, Boys               Newton South             NH 
  9  Westford Academy, Boys           Westford Aca             NH