Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2015 08:33 AM
                           Dr. George Steele Relays                            
                          Mass. State Coaches Relays                           
                          Northampton HS  - 5/17/2015                          
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                      NT 
  2  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
  3  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  4  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                     NT 
  5  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
  6  Mohawk Trail  'A'                                         NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
  2  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Mahar, Boys                     2)                                
  3  Northampton  'B'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  4  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  5  Hampden Charter  'A'                                      NT 
  6  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
  7  Longmeadow  'A'                                           NT 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
  2  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Mahar, Boys                     2)                                
  3  West Springfield  'A'                                     NT 
  4  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
  5  Longmeadow  'A'                                           NT 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                      NT 
  2  Mohawk Trail  'A'                                         NT 
  3  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  4  South Hadley  'A'                                         NT 
  5  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
  6  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
  7  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
 
Event 5  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
  2  Longmeadow  'A'                                           NT 
  3  Hampden Charter  'B'                                      NT 
  4  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  5  Northampton  'B'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  6  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
  7  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  8  HS of Commerce  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Commerce, Boys                  2)                                
  9  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
 10  Hampden Charter  'A'                                      NT 
 11  HS of Commerce  'B'                                       NT 
     1) Commerce, Boys                  2)                                
 
Event 6  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                      NT 
  2  Putnam Voc/Tech  'B'                                      NT 
  3  Mohawk Trail  'A'                                         NT 
  4  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
  5  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Westfield  'B'                                            NT 
  7  South Hadley  'A'                                         NT 
  8  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  9  Hampden Charter  'A'                                      NT 
 10  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
 11  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
 12  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
 13  Hampden Charter  'B'                                      NT 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
  2  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  3  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
  4  West Springfield  'A'                                     NT 
     1) West Springfield, Boys          2)                                
  5  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Northampton  'B'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  7  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  8  HS of Commerce  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Commerce, Boys                  2)                                
  9  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
 10  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
 11  Longmeadow  'A'                                           NT 
 12  Hampden Charter  'A'                                      NT 
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                      NT 
  2  South Hadley  'A'                                         NT 
  3  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
  4  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  5  Westfield  'B'                                            NT 
  6  South Hadley  'B'                                         NT 
  7  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  8  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
  9  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
 10  Mohawk Trail  'A'                                         NT 
 11  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Mahar, Boys                     2)                                
  2  Longmeadow  'A'                                           NT 
  3  Northampton  'B'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  4  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  5  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  6  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
  7  Holyoke  'B'                                              NT 
  8  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
  2  Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                      NT 
  3  Mohawk Trail  'A'                                         NT 
  4  Westfield  'B'                                            NT 
  5  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                     NT 
  7  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
  8  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
  9  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Mahar, Boys                     2)                                
  2  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
  3  Longmeadow  'A'                                           NT 
  4  Northampton  'B'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  5  West Springfield  'A'                                     NT 
  6  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  7  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  8  HS of Commerce  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Commerce, Boys                  2)                                
  9  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
 10  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
 11  Hampden Charter  'A'                                      NT 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Putnam Voc/Tech  'B'                                      NT 
  2  South Hadley  'A'                                         NT 
  3  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
  4  Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                      NT 
  5  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Westfield  'B'                                            NT 
  7  South Hadley  'B'                                         NT 
  8  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  9  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
 10  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
 11  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
 12  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
 13  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                     NT 
 
Event 13  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  2  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
  3  Northampton  'B'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  4  Longmeadow  'A'                                           NT 
  5  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
  6  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Mahar, Boys                     2)                                
 
Event 14  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Minnechaug  'A'                                           NT 
  2  Mohawk Trail  'A'                                         NT 
  3  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
  4  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  5  South Hadley  'A'                                         NT 
  6  Hampden Charter  'A'                                      NT 
  7  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
  8  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                     NT 
  9  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Longmeadow  'A'                                           NT 
  2  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Mahar, Boys                     2)                                
  3  Holyoke  'B'                                              NT 
  4  Northampton  'B'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  5  West Springfield  'A'                                     NT 
     1) West Springfield, Boys          2)                                
  6  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
     1) Northampton, Boys               2)                                
  7  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  8  HS of Commerce  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Commerce, Boys                  2)                                
  9  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
 10  Hampden Charter  'A'                                      NT 
 11  Holyoke  'A'                                              NT 
 12  HS of Commerce  'B'                                       NT 
     1) Commerce, Boys                  2)                                
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Northampton  'A'                                          NT 
  2  Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                      NT 
  3  Mohawk Trail  'A'                                         NT 
  4  Westfield  'B'                                            NT 
  5  Westfield  'A'                                            NT 
  6  Amherst-Pelham  'B'                                       NT 
  7  Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                       NT 
  8  Mahar Regional  'A'                                       NT 
  9  Holyoke Catholic  'A'                                     NT 
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Minnechaug, Boys                 Minnechaug               NH 
  2        Mahar, Boys                      Mahar Region             NH 
  3        Northampton, Boys                Northampton              NH 
  4        Amherst, Boys                    Amherst-Pelh             NH 
  5        Longmeadow, Boys                 Longmeadow               NH 
 
Event 18  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Northampton, Girls               Northampton              NH 
  2        Mohawk, Girls                    Mohawk Trail             NH 
  3        South Hadley, Girls              South Hadley             NH 
  4        Amherst, Girls                   Amherst-Pelh             NH 
  5        Minnechaug, Girls                Minnechaug               NH 
 
Event 19  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Mahar, Boys                      Mahar Region             ND 
  2        Minnechaug, Boys                 Minnechaug               ND 
  3        Hampden Chater, Boys             Hampden Char             ND 
  4        West Springfield, Boys           West Springf             ND 
  5        Northampton, Boys                Northampton              ND 
  6        Commerce, Boys                   HS of Commer             ND 
  7        Amherst, Boys                    Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  8        Longmeadow, Boys                 Longmeadow               ND 
  9        Holyoke, Boys                    Holyoke                  ND 
 
Event 20  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Amherst, Girls                   Amherst-Pelh         12.09m 
  2        Hampden Charter, Girls           Hampden Char             ND 
  3        Northampton, Girls               Northampton              ND 
  4        South Hadley, Girls              South Hadley             ND 
  5        Westfield, Girls                 Westfield                ND 
  6        Minnechaug, Girls                Minnechaug               ND 
  7        Puntam Voc Tech, Girls           Putnam Voc/T             ND 
  8        Mohawk, Girls                    Mohawk Trail             ND 
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Minnechaug, Boys                 Minnechaug               ND 
  2        Mahar, Boys                      Mahar Region             ND 
  3        West Springfield, Boys           West Springf             ND 
  4        Northampton, Boys                Northampton              ND 
  5        Commerce, Boys                   HS of Commer             ND 
  6        Amherst, Boys                    Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  7        Longmeadow, Boys                 Longmeadow               ND 
  8        Holyoke, Boys                    Holyoke                  ND 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Northampton, Girls               Northampton              ND 
  2        Mohawk, Girls                    Mohawk Trail             ND 
  3        South Hadley, Girls              South Hadley             ND 
  4        Westfield, Girls                 Westfield                ND 
  5        Puntam Voc Tech, Girls           Putnam Voc/T             ND 
  6        Amherst, Girls                   Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  7        Minnechaug, Girls                Minnechaug               ND 
  8        Mahar, Girls                     Mahar Region             ND 
 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Minnechaug, Boys                 Minnechaug               ND 
  2        Mahar, Boys                      Mahar Region             ND 
  3        West Springfield, Boys           West Springf             ND 
  4        Northampton, Boys                Northampton              ND 
  5        Hampden Chater, Boys             Hampden Char             ND 
  6        Amherst, Boys                    Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  7        Longmeadow, Boys                 Longmeadow               ND 
 
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Hampden Charter, Girls           Hampden Char             ND 
  2        Northampton, Girls               Northampton              ND 
  3        Puntam Voc Tech, Girls           Putnam Voc/T             ND 
  4        Westfield, Girls                 Westfield                ND 
  5        Mahar, Girls                     Mahar Region             ND 
  6        Amherst, Girls                   Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  7        Mohawk, Girls                    Mohawk Trail             ND 
  8        Minnechaug, Girls                Minnechaug               ND 
 
Event 25  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Northampton, Boys                Northampton              ND 
  2        Minnechaug, Boys                 Minnechaug               ND 
  3        West Springfield, Boys           West Springf             ND 
  4        Hampden Chater, Boys             Hampden Char             ND 
  5        Amherst, Boys                    Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  6        Longmeadow, Boys                 Longmeadow               ND 
 
Event 26  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Mohawk, Girls                    Mohawk Trail             ND 
  2        Northampton, Girls               Northampton              ND 
  3        Minnechaug, Girls                Minnechaug               ND 
  4        South Hadley, Girls              South Hadley             ND 
  5        Westfield, Girls                 Westfield                ND 
  6        Puntam Voc Tech, Girls           Putnam Voc/T             ND 
  7        Amherst, Girls                   Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  8        Mahar, Girls                     Mahar Region             ND 
  9        Hampden Charter, Girls           Hampden Char             ND 
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Minnechaug, Boys                 Minnechaug               ND 
  2        Mahar, Boys                      Mahar Region             ND 
  3        Northampton, Boys                Northampton              ND 
  4        Commerce, Boys                   HS of Commer             ND 
  5        Amherst, Boys                    Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  6        Longmeadow, Boys                 Longmeadow               ND 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Northampton, Girls               Northampton              ND 
  2        Westfield, Girls                 Westfield                ND 
  3        Mohawk, Girls                    Mohawk Trail             ND 
  4        Puntam Voc Tech, Girls           Putnam Voc/T             ND 
  5        South Hadley, Girls              South Hadley             ND 
  6        Hampden Charter, Girls           Hampden Char             ND 
  7        Amherst, Girls                   Amherst-Pelh             ND 
  8        Minnechaug, Girls                Minnechaug               ND 
  9        Mahar, Girls                     Mahar Region             ND 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Westfield, Girls                 Westfield                NH 
  2        Northampton, Girls               Northampton              NH 
  3        South Hadley, Girls              South Hadley             NH 
  4        Puntam Voc Tech, Girls           Putnam Voc/T             NH 
  5        Amherst, Girls                   Amherst-Pelh             NH 
  6        Minnechaug, Girls                Minnechaug               NH 
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Minnechaug, Boys                 Minnechaug               NH 
  2        Mahar, Boys                      Mahar Region             NH 
  3        Northampton, Boys                Northampton              NH 
  4        Holyoke, Boys                    Holyoke                  NH 
  5        Amherst, Boys                    Amherst-Pelh             NH 
  6        Longmeadow, Boys                 Longmeadow               NH