Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2015 03:49 PM
                           72nd Boys and 41st Girls                            
                     Mass. State Coaches Relays - Div. IV                      
                          Bellingham HS  - 5/17/2015                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleboro HS                          
     Div. IV: * 49.60  1994        Wayland HS                                  
D.IV Co-hold: * 49.60  5/1/2011    Watertown HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Norton  'A'                                           51.52   6 
  2 Wareham  'A'                                          51.53   7 
  3 Randolph  'A'                                         52.06   7 
  4 North Reading  'A'                                    52.13   7 
  5 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  52.56   7 
  6 Swampscott  'A'                                       52.58   6 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                
     Div. IV: * 1:44.60  1998        Foxborough HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton  'A'                                         1:48.80   6 
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:50.05   6 
  3 North Reading  'A'                                  1:50.65   5 
  4 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                1:51.50   6 
  5 Wareham  'A'                                        1:52.15   6 
  6 Randolph  'A'                                       1:52.25   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:56.01  5/16/2009   Central Cath.-Lawrence                    
     Div. IV: * 3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton  'A'                                         4:13.57   4 
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:14.30   4 
  3 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                4:17.38   4 
  4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:18.01   3 
  5 North Reading  'A'                                  4:18.53   4 
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:18.93   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury HS                        
     Div. IV: * 9:38.40  2007        Bromfield School-Harvard                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                                      9:55.25   2 
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               10:03.79   2 
  3 Norton  'A'                                        10:11.24   2 
  4 Old Rochester  'A'                                 10:18.83   2 
  5 Austin Prep  'A'                                   10:28.12   2 
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                10:34.47   2 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
All-Division: # 20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                          
     Div. IV: * 21:30.12  4/28/2012   Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               22:36.70  
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                 23:04.02  
  3 North Reading  'A'                                 24:50.04  
  4 Newburyport  'A'                                   24:50.44  
  5 Carver  'A'                                        24:57.21  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                
     Div. IV: * 4:12.40  1999        Westwood HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:12.33*  3 
  2 Bellingham  'A'                                     4:22.77   3 
  3 Swampscott  'A'                                     4:22.91   3 
  4 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:33.02   3 
  5 Ashland  'A'                                        4:33.97   2 
  6 Mashpee  'A'                                        4:39.55   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
All-Division: # 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (made at yards =11:53.1 at meters)                
     Div. IV: * 12:35.02  2009        Bromfield School-Harvard                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynnfield  'A'                                     13:07.47  
  2 Ipswich  'A'                                       13:25.16  
  3 Austin Prep  'A'                                   13:36.64  
  4 Amesbury  'A'                                      13:45.64  
  5 Watertown  'A'                                     13:48.52  
  6 Bishop Stang  'A'                                  14:14.79  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
     Div. IV: * 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Reading  'A'                                  1:05.87   6 
  2 Norton  'A'                                         1:06.98   5 
  3 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                1:08.25   6 
  4 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:08.76   5 
  5 Stoneham  'A'                                       1:10.46   6 
  6 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:13.30   5 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 4.80m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, (15' 9")                        
     Div. IV: * 4.57m  1979        Duxbury, (15' 0")                           
D.IV Co-hold: * 4.57m  1981        Act.Box; 93, Wareham; 94, Norwell           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norton, Girls                Norton                   4.47m   14-08.00 
  2 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham                 4.41m   14-05.50 
  3 Old Rochester, Girls         Old Rocheste             4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Norwell, Girls               Norwell                  4.37m   14-04.00 
  5 North Reading, Girls         North Readin             4.31m   14-01.75 
  6 Wareham, Girls               Wareham                  4.29m   14-00.75 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 8.84m  5/19/2014   Wesford Academy, (29'0")                    
     Div. IV: * 7.77m  2006        Newburyport HS, (25' 6")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 North Reading, Girls         North Readin             9.15m#  30-00.25 
  2 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham                 7.48m   24-06.50 
  3 hamilton-wenham, girls       Hamilton-Wen             5.93m   19-05.50 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 16.43m  5/15/2010   Pembroke HS, (53' 11")                     
     Div. IV: * 15.64m  1988        Norwell HS, (51' 4")                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norton, Girls                Norton                  14.26m   46-09.50 
  2 Old Rochester, Girls         Old Rocheste            14.01m   45-11.75 
  3 Fairhaven, Girls             Fairhaven               13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Vineyard, Girls              Marthas Vine            13.48m   44-02.75 
  5 North Reading, Girls         North Readin            13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Amesbury, Girls              Amesbury                13.05m   42-09.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 33.60m  2004        Hopkinton HS, (110' 3")                    
     Div. IV: * 33.60m  2004        Hopkinton HS, (110' 3")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester, Girls         Old Rocheste            30.33m   99-06.25 
  2 North Reading, Girls         North Readin            30.21m   99-01.50 
  3 Bellingham, Girls            Bellingham              29.62m   97-02.25 
  4 hamilton-wenham, girls       Hamilton-Wen            29.22m   95-10.50 
  5 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham                28.78m   94-05.25 
  6 Norton, Girls                Norton                  28.77m   94-04.75 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 33.69m  1986        North Attleboro HS, (110' 6.5")            
     Div. IV: * 32.12m  1998        Old Rochester-Mattapst, (105' 4")          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saugus, Girls                Saugus                  28.79m   94-05.50 
  2 North Reading, Girls         North Readin            28.21m   92-06.75 
  3 Coyle Cassidy, Girls         Coyle & Cass            28.18m   92-05.50 
  4 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 27.84m   91-04.25 
  5 Bishop Fenwick, girls        Bishop Fenwi            27.55m   90-04.75 
  6 Wareham, Girls               Wareham                 27.09m   88-10.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 98.96m  2003        Dedham HS, (324' 8")                       
     Div. IV: * 98.96m  2003        Dedham HS, (324' 8")                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carver, Girls                Carver                  79.76m     261-08 
  2 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 78.02m     256-00 
  3 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            75.56m     247-11 
  4 Wareham, Girls               Wareham                 72.12m     236-07 
  5 Bishop Fenwick, girls        Bishop Fenwi            71.94m     236-00 
  6 Old Rochester, Girls         Old Rocheste            65.22m     214-00 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 98.82m  5/15/2010   Burlington HS, (324' 2")                   
     Div. IV: * 92.32m  2007        Seekonk HS, (302' 11")                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ursuline, Girls              Ursuline Aca            86.02m     282-03 
  2 North Reading, Girls         North Readin            80.50m     264-01 
  3 Norton, Girls                Norton                  78.30m     256-11 
  4 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 77.36m     253-10 
  5 Abington, Girls              Abington                75.56m     247-11 
  6 Vineyard, Girls              Marthas Vine            74.50m     244-05 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
     Div. IV: * 43.86  5/1/2011    Rockland HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton  'A'                                           44.00   5 
  2 Stoneham  'A'                                         44.94   5 
  3 Amesbury  'A'                                         45.54   5  45.538
  3 Bishop Stang  'A'                                     45.54   4  45.539
  5 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.68   4 
  6 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                  45.74   5 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 1:29.18  5/15/2010   Lawrence HS                               
     Div. IV: * 1:30.50  2005        Stoneham HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton  'A'                                         1:29.62*  5 
  2 Stoneham  'A'                                       1:32.87   5 
  3 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                 1:33.23   5 
  4 North Reading  'A'                                  1:33.66   4 
  5 East Bridgewater  'A'                               1:34.77   5 
  6 Randolph  'A'                                       1:35.37   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:20.62  5/18/2014   Hingham HS                                
     Div. IV: * 3:27.20  1989        Dorchester HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Innovation Academy  'A'                             3:28.14   4 
  2 Norton  'A'                                         3:32.09   4 
  3 Watertown  'A'                                      3:33.70   4 
  4 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:34.97   4 
  5 Carver  'A'                                         3:40.89   3 
  6 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:42.66   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
All-Division: # 7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                 
     Div. IV: * 7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton  'A'                                         8:26.49   2 
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                                8:33.10   2 
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:43.98   2 
  4 Abington  'A'                                       8:44.52   2 
  5 Bellingham  'A'                                     8:47.54   2 
  6 Dover-Sherborn  'A'                                 8:50.26   2 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
All-Division: # 17:43.43  5/18/2014   Medfield HS                              
     Div. IV: * 18:21.50  2002        East Bridgewater HS                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                   18:22.55  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                               19:03.05  
  3 North Reading  'A'                                 19:05.73  
  4 Amesbury  'A'                                      19:10.81  
  5 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                               19:11.62  
  6 Innovation Academy  'A'                            20:05.10  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
All-Division: # 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
     Div. IV: * 3:30.65  5/16/2009   Hamilton-Wenham HS                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                    3:34.12   3 
  2 Watertown  'A'                                      3:42.91   3 
  3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:43.40   3 
  4 Carver  'A'                                         3:45.09   3 
  5 Innovation Academy  'A'                             3:45.22   2 
  6 Norwell  'A'                                        3:45.89   3 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
All-Division: # 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (made at yards =10.23.5 at meters)                
     Div. IV: * 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (made at yards =10:23.5 at meters)                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                   11:07.22  
  2 Norwell  'A'                                       11:16.42  
  3 North Reading  'A'                                 11:21.54  
  4 Amesbury  'A'                                      11:32.15  
  5 Innovation Academy  'A'                            11:33.69  
  6 East Bridgewater  'A'                              11:36.22  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
All-Division: #   59.19  5/15/2010   New Bedford HS                            
     Div. IV: * 1:00.40  2005        Stoneham HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton  'A'                                         1:04.89   2 
  2 East Bridgewater  'A'                               1:09.09   2 
  3 North Reading  'A'                                  1:11.32   1 
  4 Stoneham  'A'                                       1:12.51   2 
  5 Randolph  'A'                                       1:14.96   1 
  6 Stoneham  'B'                                       1:23.48   1 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 5.78m  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS, (18' 11.25")            
     Div. IV: * 5.78m  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS, (18' 11.25")            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport              5.37m   17-07.25 
  2 East Bridgewater, Boys       East Bridgew             5.32m   17-05.50 
  3 Watertown, Boys              Watertown               J5.32m   17-05.50 
  4 Norton, Boys                 Norton                   5.22m   17-01.50 
  5 Bishop Fenwick, boys         Bishop Fenwi             4.96m   16-03.25 
  6 Old Rochester, Boys          Old Rocheste             4.95m   16-02.75 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 11.58m  5/1/2011    Central Cath. Lawrence, (38' 0")           
     Div. IV: * 10.82m  1979        Duxbury HS, Amesbury HS (35'6")            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amesbury, Boys               Amesbury                 9.61m   31-06.25 
  2 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                 8.23m   27-00.00 
  3 North Reading, Boys          North Readin             8.00m   26-03.00 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 20.67m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (67' 9.75")               
     Div. IV: * 19.17m  1990        Norton HS, (62' 10.75")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester, Boys          Old Rocheste            18.21m   59-09.00 
  2 Amesbury, Boys               Amesbury                17.84m   58-06.50 
  3 Joseph Case, Boys            Joseph Case             17.27m   56-08.00 
  4 Vineyard, Boys               Marthas Vine            17.09m   56-01.00 
  5 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                16.96m   55-07.75 
  6 Norton, Boys                 Norton                  16.73m   54-10.75 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 40.06m  1983        Haverhill HS, (131' 5.5")                  
     Div. IV: * 38.58m  2011        Hamilton-Wenham HS, (126' 6.75")           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater, Boys       East Bridgew            36.27m  119-00.00 
  2 Vineyard, Boys               Marthas Vine            35.83m  117-06.75 
  3 Randolph, Randolph           Randolph                35.37m  116-00.50 
  4 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang            34.92m  114-07.00 
  5 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport             34.74m  113-11.75 
  6 Saugus, Boys                 Saugus                  34.48m  113-01.50 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 47.33m  1979        Beverly HS, (155' 3.5")                    
     Div. IV: * 47.08m  1977        Duxbury HS, (154' 4")                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swampscott, Boys             Swampscott              40.15m  131-08.75 
  2 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang            39.43m  129-04.50 
  3 seekonk, boys                Seekonk                 38.85m  127-05.50 
  4 Randolph, Randolph           Randolph                38.16m  125-02.50 
  5 Cardinal Spellman, Boys      Cardinal Spe            37.61m  123-04.75 
  6 North Reading, Boys          North Readin            36.44m  119-06.75 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 132.45m  1973        Attleboro HS, (434' 6")                   
     Div. IV: * 132.24m  1977        Duxbury HS, (433' 10")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 seekonk, boys                Seekonk                110.96m     364-00 
  2 Cardinal Spellman, Boys      Cardinal Spe           108.14m     354-09 
  3 Swampscott, Boys             Swampscott             105.22m     345-02 
  4 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                96.42m     316-04 
  5 Dover Sherborn, Boys         Dover-Sherbo            95.38m     312-11 
  6 Amesbury, Boys               Amesbury                94.34m     309-06 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
All-Division: # 153.44m  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS, (503' 5")                  
     Div. IV: * 142.95m  2009        Carver HS, (469"00')                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norton, Boys                 Norton                 130.22m     427-03 
  2 Bishop Fenwick, boys         Bishop Fenwi           124.98m     410-00 
  3 North Reading, Boys          North Readin           124.38m     408-01 
  4 Vineyard, Boys               Marthas Vine           123.94m     406-07 
  5 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang           122.52m     402-00 
  6 Fairhaven, Boys              Fairhaven              119.56m     392-03 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norton                      71        2) North Reading              66   
    3) Hamilton-Wenham             50        4) Old Rochester              41   
    5) Ipswich                     27        6) Stoneham                   20   
    7) Ursuline Academy            16        7) Wareham                    16   
    7) Seekonk                     16       10) Bellingham                 14   
   11) Carver                      12       11) Watertown                  12   
   13) Coyle & Cassidy             10       13) Lynnfield                  10   
   13) Saugus                      10       16) Marthas Vineyard            9   
   17) Austin Prep                  8       18) Swampscott                  7   
   18) Randolph                     7       20) Bishop Fenwick              6   
   20) Fairhaven                    6       22) Amesbury                    5   
   23) Norwell                      4       23) Newburyport                 4   
   23) Arlington Catholic           4       26) Abington                    2   
   26) Ashland                      2       28) Mashpee                     1   
   28) Bishop Stang                 1