Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 05:28 PM
                            73rd Boys & 42nd Girls                             
                             MSTCA Relays - Div. 1                             
                      Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  - 4/30/2016                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 48.64  5/16/2009   North Attleboro HS                          
  Division 1: * 49.20  2003        Newton North HS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Framingham  'A'                                     49.00      50.31   7  10   
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   50.40      50.95   7   8   
  3 Lexington  'A'                                      51.90      51.16   6   6   
  4 Andover  'A'                                        49.90      51.23   7   4   
  5 Newton North  'A'                                   50.40      51.27   7   2   
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           51.10      51.75   6   1   
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        52.90      51.81   5 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               51.00      51.84   7 
  9 Needham  'A'                                        51.00      52.31   7 
 10 Brockton  'A'                                       51.80      52.73   6 
 11 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          52.50      52.96   6 
 12 Brookline  'A'                                      52.40      53.08   6 
 13 Somerville  'A'                                     54.00      53.31   4 
 14 Everett  'A'                                        55.40      53.37   3 
 15 Lawrence  'A'                                       54.60      53.74   4 
 16 Lowell  'A'                                         52.00      53.75   6 
 17 Franklin  'A'                                       53.50      54.30   5 
 18 Braintree  'A'                                      55.00      54.65   4 
 19 Boston Latin School  'A'                            52.90      54.73   5 
 20 Chelmsford  'A'                                     53.60      54.84   5 
 21 Taunton  'A'                                        55.00      54.92   4 
 22 Andover  'B'                                        55.00      55.12   3 
 23 Revere  'A'                                         55.50      55.25   3 
 24 Weymouth  'A'                                       53.60      55.32   5 
 25 Methuen  'B'                                        58.00      55.48   1 
 26 Peabody  'A'                                        53.00      55.60   5 
 27 Peabody  'B'                                        56.00      55.81   2 
 28 Needham  'B'                                        57.00      55.87   2 
 29 Newton North  'B'                                   55.00      56.06   3 
 30 Billerica Memorial  'A'                             56.00      56.53   2 
 31 Quincy  'A'                                         55.00      56.74   4 
 32 Franklin  'B'                                       55.00      56.89   3 
 33 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           57.50      57.02   1 
 34 Lowell  'B'                                         57.00      57.06   2 
 35 Gloucester  'A'                                     55.90      57.08   3 
 36 Attleboro  'A'                                      57.00      57.16   2 
 37 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       56.00      57.19   2 
 38 Chelmsford  'B'                                     57.90      58.60   1 
 39 Westford Academy  'B'                             1:00.00      59.60   1 
 40 Somerville  'B'                                   1:00.00    1:02.22   1 
 41 Haverhill  'A'                                      54.50    1:09.22   4 
 -- Taunton  'B'                                        58.00        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                
  Division 1: * 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                    1:47.20    1:44.99   8  10   
  2 Framingham  'A'                                   1:46.00    1:46.74   8   8   
  3 Andover  'A'                                      1:46.00    1:47.52   8   6   
  4 Newton South  'A'                                 1:49.10    1:49.46   8   4   
  5 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        1:51.00    1:50.59   6   2   
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         1:50.00    1:51.84   7   1   
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                             1:52.00    1:52.01   6 
  8 Brockton  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:53.02   7 
  9 Lowell  'A'                                       1:51.00    1:53.23   7 
 10 Haverhill  'A'                                    1:49.50    1:53.71   7 
 11 Newton North  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:53.99   8 
 12 Weymouth  'A'                                     1:49.90    1:54.29   7 
 13 Franklin  'A'                                     1:52.50    1:55.76   6 
 14 Needham  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:56.77   6 
 15 Andover  'B'                                      1:58.00    1:57.24   5 
 16 Weymouth  'B'                                     1:56.50    1:57.46   5 
 17 Lawrence  'A'                                     2:05.00    1:57.47   2 
 18 Gloucester  'A'                                   1:56.00    1:57.61   5 
 19 Taunton  'B'                                      1:58.00    1:58.46   4 
 20 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                         2:00.00    2:00.47   3 
 21 Chelmsford  'A'                                   1:54.60    2:00.54   6 
 22 Peabody  'A'                                      1:55.00    2:00.95   6 
 23 Franklin  'B'                                     1:58.00    2:01.20   4 
 24 Peabody  'B'                                      2:05.00    2:02.72   2 
 25 Billerica Memorial  'A'                           1:57.00    2:03.10   5 
 26 Newton North  'B'                                 2:00.00    2:03.16   3 
 27 Boston Latin School  'A'                          2:01.00    2:04.02   3 
 28 Braintree  'A'                                    1:58.00    2:04.08   4 
 29 Westford Academy  'B'                             2:02.00    2:04.65   3 
 30 Framingham  'B'                                   1:58.00    2:05.36   4 
 31 Needham  'B'                                      2:05.00    2:05.54   1 
 32 Everett  'B'                                      2:00.00    2:05.64   4 
 33 Everett  'A'                                      1:58.00    2:05.69   5 
 34 Lowell  'B'                                       2:00.00    2:05.87   3 
 35 Methuen  'A'                                      1:59.80    2:06.61   4 
 36 Chelmsford  'B'                                   2:03.00    2:06.89   2 
 37 Attleboro  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:08.57   2 
 38 Somerville  'A'                                   2:05.00    2:08.93   1 
 39 Methuen  'B'                                      2:06.90    2:14.94   1 
 -- Gloucester  'B'                                   2:00.00        DNF   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 3:56.01  5/16/2009   Central Catholic-Lawrence                 
  Division 1: * 3:59.61  5/1/2011    Newton North HS                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                    4:06.90    4:06.57   5  10   
  2 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        4:08.00    4:08.23   5   8   
  3 Lowell  'A'                                       4:11.00    4:09.14   4   6   
  4 Newton North  'A'                                 4:11.00    4:12.10   4   4   
  5 Andover  'A'                                      4:09.00    4:12.87   5   2   
  6 Franklin  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:14.89   4   1   
  7 Brookline  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:17.39   2 
  8 Framingham  'A'                                   4:14.00    4:18.66   4 
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         4:08.00    4:18.77   5 
 10 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:10.00    4:20.14   5 
 11 Billerica Memorial  'A'                           4:10.00    4:22.97   4 
 12 Peabody  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:24.85   5 
 13 Andover  'B'                                      4:22.00    4:24.86   3 
 14 Boston Latin School  'A'                          4:20.00    4:27.24   4 
 15 Needham  'A'                                      4:26.00    4:29.68   3 
 16 Gloucester  'A'                                   4:27.00    4:29.71   3 
 17 Weymouth  'A'                                     4:22.00    4:32.97   3 
 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                     4:30.00    4:34.19   3 
 19 Newton South  'B'                                 4:46.00    4:36.16   1 
 20 Chelmsford  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:38.03   3 
 21 Brockton  'A'                                     4:34.00    4:39.00   2 
 22 Methuen  'A'                                      4:32.00    4:40.77   2 
 23 Peabody  'B'                                      4:40.00    4:42.71   1 
 24 Chelmsford  'B'                                   4:45.00    4:45.00   1 
 25 Methuen  'B'                                      4:42.00    4:54.89   1 
 -- Braintree  'A'                                    4:30.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                   
  Division 1: * 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        9:35.00    9:37.00   2  10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         9:38.00    9:41.82   2   8   
  3 Lexington  'A'                                    9:53.17   10:00.27   2   6   
  4 Newton North  'A'                                 9:52.00   10:01.84   2   4   
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                         10:10.00   10:10.63   2   2   
  6 Methuen  'A'                                     10:30.00   10:34.69   2   1   
  7 Andover  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:35.24   2 
  8 Weymouth  'A'                                    10:24.00   10:40.24   2 
  9 Brockton  'A'                                    10:40.00   10:42.67   1 
 10 Franklin  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:48.43   2 
 11 Chelmsford  'A'                                  10:11.00   10:49.37   2 
 12 Haverhill  'A'                                   10:40.00   10:51.44   1 
 13 Peabody  'A'                                     10:25.00   10:57.32   2 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                        11:00.00   10:57.57   1 
 15 Revere  'A'                                      10:20.00   10:58.15   2 
 16 Billerica Memorial  'A'                          11:10.00   10:58.98   1 
 17 Framingham  'A'                                  10:50.00   10:59.19   1 
 18 Weymouth  'B'                                    10:58.00   11:07.26   1 
 19 Needham  'A'                                     10:48.00   11:10.78   1 
 20 Newton North  'B'                                11:15.00   11:14.26   1 
 21 Attleboro  'A'                                   10:34.00   11:19.75   1 
 22 Westford Academy  'A'                            11:20.00   11:31.47   1 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All-Division: # 20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                          
  Division 1: * 20:28.14  5/16/2009   Newton South HS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                21:39.00   21:40.65   10   
  2 Billerica Memorial  'A'                          21:55.00   21:57.10    8   
  3 Weymouth  'A'                                    21:55.00   22:08.43    6   
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                  22:26.00   22:11.64    4   
  5 Peabody  'A'                                     20:20.00   22:27.53    2   
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                        22:20.00   23:05.17    1   
  7 Gloucester  'A'                                  23:15.00   23:33.65  
  8 Haverhill  'A'                                   23:20.00   24:02.47  
  9 Needham  'A'                                     23:30.00   24:15.81  
 10 Newton North  'A'                                22:20.00   24:27.49  
 11 Andover  'A'                                     24:00.00   24:30.84  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                
  Division 1: * 4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Needham  'A'                                      4:06.00    4:11.27   3  10   
  2 Weymouth  'A'                                     4:15.90    4:21.44   3   8   
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:21.90   3   6   
  4 Peabody  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:22.85   3   4   
  5 Lowell  'A'                                       4:22.00    4:24.41   3   2   
  6 Taunton  'A'                                      4:24.00    4:25.66   3   1   
  7 Methuen  'A'                                      4:22.90    4:26.95   3 
  8 Franklin  'A'                                     4:30.50    4:31.47   3 
  9 Brookline  'A'                                    4:43.00    4:31.59   2 
 10 Billerica Memorial  'A'                           4:23.00    4:32.93   3 
 11 Framingham  'A'                                   4:33.00    4:33.69   2 
 12 Gloucester  'A'                                   4:33.00    4:35.31   2 
 13 Braintree  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:37.78   3 
 14 Needham  'B'                                      4:32.00    4:39.73   3 
 15 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         4:40.00    4:43.09   2 
 16 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:40.00    4:43.54   2 
 17 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        4:35.00    4:43.64   2 
 18 Lowell  'B'                                       4:40.00    4:44.53   2 
 19 Newton South  'A'                                 4:49.00    4:46.37   1 
 20 Newton North  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:48.63   2 
 21 Taunton  'B'                                      4:50.00    4:48.98   1 
 22 Andover  'A'                                      4:46.00    4:50.25   2 
 23 Chelmsford  'A'                                   4:49.00    4:52.68   2 
 24 Peabody  'B'                                      5:00.00    4:57.07   1 
 25 Weymouth  'B'                                     4:45.00    4:58.40   2 
 26 Methuen  'B'                                      4:59.10    4:58.60   1 
 27 Framingham  'B'                                   4:55.00    5:03.73   1 
 28 Newton North  'B'                                 5:00.00    5:06.97   1 
 29 Westford Academy  'B'                             5:15.00    5:08.73   1 
 30 Chelmsford  'B'                                   5:00.00    5:22.01   1 
 31 Somerville  'A'                                   5:10.00    5:23.91   1 
 -- Lawrence  'A'                                     5:20.00         DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
All-Division: # 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (made at yards =11:53.1 at meters)                
  Division 1: * 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (made at yards =11:53.1 at meters)                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Needham  'A'                                     12:06.00   12:26.87   10   
  2 Franklin  'A'                                    12:45.00   12:28.62    8   
  3 Newton South  'A'                                12:37.00   12:43.30    6   
  4 Chelmsford  'A'                                  12:33.00   12:52.40    4   
  5 Peabody  'A'                                     13:20.00   13:05.12    2   
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                   12:58.00   13:10.09    1   
  7 Billerica Memorial  'A'                          13:05.00   13:12.30  
  8 Lexington  'A'                                   12:55.00   13:17.58  
  9 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                       14:00.00   13:19.42  
 10 Weymouth  'A'                                    12:55.00   13:20.43  
 11 Newton North  'A'                                13:15.00   13:20.70  
 12 Gloucester  'A'                                  13:15.00   13:27.32  
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                        13:35.00   13:39.81  
 14 Andover  'A'                                     14:00.00   13:56.59  
 15 Braintree  'A'                                   13:30.00   14:01.66  
 16 Taunton  'A'                                     14:00.00   14:13.69  
 17 Methuen  'A'                                     14:45.00   15:18.79  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
  Division 1: * 1:04.00  5/16/2009   Newton North HS                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                      1:01.00    1:06.86   8  10   
  2 Newton North  'A'                                 1:06.00    1:07.19   8   8   
  3 Weymouth  'A'                                     1:07.50    1:11.20   7   6   
  4 Franklin  'A'                                     1:13.50    1:13.08   6   4   
  5 Needham  'A'                                      1:12.90    1:13.66   7   2   
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         1:10.50    1:14.35   7   1   
  7 Peabody  'A'                                      1:20.00    1:14.46   4 
  8 Andover  'B'                                      1:06.00    1:14.63   8 
  9 Lawrence  'A'                                     1:20.00    1:14.70   3 
 10 Newton North  'B'                                 1:15.00    1:15.21   6 
 11 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        1:13.00    1:15.32   6 
 12 Newton South  'A'                                 1:22.00    1:15.54   2 
 13 Westford Academy  'A'                             1:16.00    1:17.82   5 
 14 Brookline  'A'                                    1:16.00    1:18.33   5 
 15 Chelmsford  'A'                                   1:19.00    1:18.48   4 
 16 Taunton  'A'                                      1:20.00    1:20.56   2 
 17 Braintree  'A'                                    1:20.00    1:20.80   3 
 18 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                         1:20.00    1:21.87   3 
 19 Attleboro  'A'                                    1:23.32    1:23.60   1 
 20 Westford Academy  'B'                             1:22.00    1:23.75   2 
 21 Everett  'A'                                      1:18.00    1:24.04   4 
 22 Lowell  'A'                                       1:17.00    1:25.80   5 
 23 Needham  'B'                                      1:25.00    1:26.73   1 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 4.80m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, (15' 9")                        
  Division 1: * 4.80m  5/15/2010   Andover HS, (15' 9")                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls A        Newton North                      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
  2 Acton-Boxborough, Girls      Acton-Boxboro                     4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Andover, Girls               Andover                           4.37m   14-04.00   6   
  4 Brookline, Girls             Brookline                         4.30m   14-01.25   4   
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudbry                    4.27m   14-00.00   2   
  6 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                          4.19m   13-09.00   1   
  7 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford                        4.12m   13-06.25 
  8 Weymouth, Girls A            Weymouth                          4.04m   13-03.00 
  8 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                           4.04m   13-03.00 
 10 Braintree, Girls             Braintree                         3.97m   13-00.25 
 10 Westford Academy, Girls      Westford Acad.                    3.97m   13-00.25 
 -- Newton South, Girls          Newton South                         NH            
 -- Lawrence, Girls              Lawrence                             NH            
 -- Brockton, Girls              Brockton                             NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 9.15m  5/17/2015   North Reading HS, (30'00.25")               
  Division 1: * 8.84m  5/19/2014   Westford Acad                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andover, Girls               Andover                           7.78m   25-06.25  10   
  2 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford                        7.02m   23-00.25   8   
  3 Westford Academy, Girls      Westford Acad.                    6.87m   22-06.50   6   
  4 Acton-Boxborough, Girls      Acton-Boxboro                     6.41m   21-00.25   4   
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 16.43m  5/15/2010   Pembroke HS, (53' 11")                     
  Division 1: * 16.11m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (52' 1.25")               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                          15.10m   49-06.50  10   
  2 Newton North, Girls A        Newton North                     14.77m   48-05.50   8   
  3 Andover, Girls               Andover                          14.17m   46-06.00   6   
  4 Acton-Boxborough, Girls      Acton-Boxboro                    13.43m   44-00.75   4   
  5 Westford Academy, Girls      Westford Acad.                   13.39m   43-11.25   2   
  6 Newton North, Girls B        Newton North                     13.32m   43-08.50   1   
  7 Newton South, Girls          Newton South                     13.22m   43-04.50 
  8 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                           12.97m   42-06.75 
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudbry                   12.81m   42-00.50 
 10 Somerville, Girls            Somerville                       12.76m   41-10.50 
 11 Braintree, Girls             Braintree                        12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                         12.59m   41-03.75 
 13 Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester                       12.56m   41-02.50 
 14 Needham, Girls               Needham                          12.41m   40-08.75 
 15 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford                       12.05m   39-06.50 
 16 Brookline, Girls             Brookline                        11.92m   39-01.25 
 17 Framingham, Girls            Framingham                       11.86m   38-11.00 
 18 Weymouth, Girls A            Weymouth                         11.84m   38-10.25 
 19 Haverhill, Girls             Haverhill                        11.49m   37-08.50 
 20 Everett, Girls               Everett                          11.47m   37-07.75 
 21 Lawrence, Girls              Lawrence                         11.37m   37-03.75 
 -- Peabody, Girls               Peabody                              ND            
 -- Brockton, Girls              Brockton                             ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 33.60m  2004        Hopkinton HS, (110' 3")                    
  Division 1: * 32.98m  4/28/2012   Newton North HS, (108' 2.5")               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls A        Newton North                     29.92m   98-02.00  10   
  2 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                          29.82m   97-10.00   8   
  3 Andover, Girls               Andover                          29.74m   97-07.00   6   
  4 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                         29.25m   95-11.75   4   
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudbry                   28.61m   93-10.50   2   
  6 Brockton, Girls              Brockton                         27.91m   91-07.00   1   
  7 Weymouth, Girls A            Weymouth                         27.67m   90-09.50 
  8 Braintree, Girls             Braintree                        27.49m   90-02.25 
  9 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                           27.25m   89-05.00 
 10 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford                       26.59m   87-03.00 
 11 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                          26.44m   86-09.00 
 12 Haverhill, Girls             Haverhill                        26.26m   86-02.00 
 13 Acton-Boxborough, Girls      Acton-Boxboro                    26.18m   85-10.75 
 14 Lawrence, Girls              Lawrence                         24.66m   80-11.00 
 15 Revere, Girls                Revere                           24.41m   80-01.00 
 16 Weymouth, Girls B            Weymouth                         24.26m   79-07.25 
 -- Somerville, Girls            Somerville                           ND            
 -- Brookline, Girls             Brookline                            ND            
 -- Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester                           ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 33.69m  1986        North Attleoboro HS, (110' 6.5")           
  Division 1: * 32.47m  1979        Brockton HS, (106' 6.25")                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weymouth, Girls A            Weymouth                         28.53m   93-07.25  10   
  2 Brockton, Girls              Brockton                         27.28m   89-06.00   8   
  3 Haverhill, Girls             Haverhill                        26.52m   87-00.25   6   
  4 Newton South, Girls          Newton South                     26.24m   86-01.25   4   
  5 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                          25.76m   84-06.25   2   
  6 Andover, Girls               Andover                          25.50m   83-08.00   1   
  7 Newton North, Girls A        Newton North                     25.49m   83-07.50 
  8 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                         25.27m   82-11.00 
  9 Cambridge R&L, Girls         Cambridge R&L                    24.50m   80-04.75 
 10 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                          24.49m   80-04.25 
 11 Lawrence, Girls              Lawrence                         24.44m   80-02.25 
 12 Somerville, Girls            Somerville                       24.43m   80-02.00 
 13 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford                       23.94m   78-06.50 
 14 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                           23.81m   78-01.50 
 15 Needham, Girls               Needham                          23.72m   77-10.00 
 16 Westford Academy, Girls      Westford Acad.                   23.64m   77-06.75 
 17 Brookline, Girls             Brookline                        23.47m   77-00.00 
 18 Quincy, Girls                Quincy                           23.18m   76-00.75 
 19 Everett, Girls               Everett                          21.46m   70-05.00 
 20 Braintree, Girls             Braintree                        21.22m   69-07.50 
 21 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudbry                   21.16m   69-05.25 
 22 Acton-Boxborough, Girls      Acton-Boxboro                    18.10m   59-04.75 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 98.96m  2003        Dedham HS, (324' 8")                       
  Division 1: * 97.20m  2007        Lowell HS, (318' 11")                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls A        Newton North                     72.53m     237-11  10   
  2 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                          69.40m     227-08   8   
  3 Weymouth, Girls A            Weymouth                         68.08m     223-04   6   
  4 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                         67.94m     222-11   4   
  5 Andover, Girls               Andover                          67.83m     222-06   2   
  6 Brockton, Girls              Brockton                         67.20m     220-06   1   
  7 Newton South, Girls          Newton South                     65.24m     214-00 
  8 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro                        64.62m     212-00 
  9 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                          63.75m     209-02 
 10 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                           63.63m     208-09 
 11 Somerville, Girls            Somerville                       61.44m     201-07 
 12 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford                       58.34m     191-05 
 13 Weymouth, Girls B            Weymouth                         57.41m     188-04 
 14 Brookline, Girls             Brookline                        55.83m     183-02 
 15 Everett, Girls               Everett                          55.45m     181-11 
 16 Braintree, Girls             Braintree                        55.29m     181-05 
 17 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudbry                   54.94m     180-03 
 18 Acton-Boxborough, Girls      Acton-Boxboro                    54.31m     178-02 
 19 Needham, Girls               Needham                          54.13m     177-07 
 20 Cambridge R&L, Girls         Cambridge R&L                    52.06m     170-10 
 21 Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester                       39.86m     130-09 
 -- Revere, Girls                Revere                               ND            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 97.54m  5/15/2010   Burlington HS, (324' 02")                  
  Division 1: * 89.17m  5/19/2014   Franklin, Franklin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Quincy, Girls                Quincy                           91.68m*    300-09  10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudbry                   85.90m     281-10   8   
  3 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro                        84.94m     278-08   6   
  4 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                          82.72m     271-05   4   
  5 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                          80.38m     263-08   2   
  6 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford                       79.16m     259-08   1   
  7 Newton South, Girls          Newton South                     78.50m     257-06 
  8 Westford Academy, Girls      Westford Acad.                   77.12m     253-00 
  9 Weymouth, Girls A            Weymouth                         74.74m     245-02 
 10 Andover, Girls               Andover                          70.02m     229-09 
 11 Braintree, Girls             Braintree                        68.82m     225-09 
 12 Needham, Girls               Needham                          68.80m     225-09 
 13 Newton North, Girls A        Newton North                     68.22m     223-10 
 14 Revere, Girls                Revere                           68.14m     223-07 
 15 Haverhill, Girls             Haverhill                        67.70m     222-01 
 16 Brookline, Girls             Brookline                        65.00m     213-03 
 17 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                           57.80m     189-07 
 18 Acton-Boxborough, Girls      Acton-Boxboro                    52.28m     171-06 
 19 Gloucester, Girls            Gloucester                       49.84m     163-06 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
  Division 1: * 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
   Co-holder: # 42.70  5/17/2015   Newton South HS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   42.90      43.26   8  10   
  2 Newton North  'A'                                   43.80      43.38   8   8   
  3 Needham  'A'                                        43.00      43.75   8   6   
  4 Peabody  'A'                                        43.50      43.80   8   4   
  5 Andover  'A'                                        41.90      44.04   8   2   
  6 Somerville  'A'                                     44.10      44.57   7   1   
  7 Billerica Memorial  'A'                             45.80      44.87   6 
  8 Lowell  'A'                                         44.00      45.33   8 
  9 Saint John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                      45.50      45.77   6 
 10 Boston College H.S.-Dorchester  'A'                 46.20      45.80   5 
 11 Revere  'A'                                         46.00      45.84   5 
 12 New Bedford  'A'                                    44.70      45.89   7 
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           44.51      45.99   7 
 14 Gloucester  'A'                                     44.80      46.33   7 
 15 Franklin  'A'                                       46.30      46.54   4 
 16 Weymouth  'A'                                       45.70      46.55   6 
 17 Lowell  'B'                                         45.50      46.61   6 
 18 Barnstable-Hyannis  'A'                             47.40      46.76   3 
 19 Peabody  'B'                                        45.50      46.79   6 
 20 Westford Academy  'A'                               45.50      46.82   7 
 21 Attleboro  'A'                                      50.00      46.84   1 
 22 Brockton  'A'                                       46.00      46.89   5 
 23 Framingham  'A'                                     46.10      46.90   5 
 24 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       45.20      46.90   7 
 25 Methuen  'A'                                        45.50      47.06   6 
 26 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood  'A'                        46.30      47.13   4 
 27 Lexington  'A'                                      46.50      47.20   4 
 28 Lawrence  'A'                                       45.80      47.46   5 
 29 Haverhill  'A'                                      47.20      47.54   3 
 30 Taunton  'A'                                        48.00      47.60   2 
 31 Franklin  'B'                                       48.20      47.61   2 
 32 Lawrence  'B'                                       48.00      48.03   2 
 33 Quincy  'A'                                         48.00      48.09   2 
 34 Brookline  'A'                                      46.50      48.19   4 
 35 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           47.00      48.20   3 
 36 Everett  'A'                                        45.90      48.28   5 
 37 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          46.90      48.43   4 
 38 Saint John's Prep-Danvers  'B'                      49.00      48.60   1 
 39 Chelmsford  'A'                                     47.50      48.72   3 
 40 Framingham  'B'                                     48.50      48.82   1 
 41 Andover  'B'                                        46.30      48.87   4 
 42 Gloucester  'B'                                     48.20      49.09   2 
 43 Somerville  'B'                                     51.00      50.54   1 
 44 Westford Academy  'B'                               48.50      51.18   1 
 45 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'B'                       48.00      52.60   2 
 -- Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                          48.00        DNF   3 
 -- Chelmsford  'B'                                     48.00        DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 1:28.47  5/17/2015   Amherst-Pelham Reg., Steele Relays        
  Division 1: * 1:29.18  5/15/2010   Lawrence HS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                      1:29.00    1:29.89   8  10   
  2 Newton North  'A'                                 1:29.00    1:30.50   8   8   
  3 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        1:31.20    1:31.70   8   6   
  4 Somerville  'A'                                   1:34.60    1:32.22   7   4   
  5 Saint John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                    1:33.00    1:32.51   8   2   
  6 Newton South  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:32.63   8   1   
  7 Peabody  'A'                                      1:33.40    1:32.64   7 
  8 New Bedford  'A'                                  1:31.00    1:34.91   8 
  9 Brookline  'A'                                    1:35.50    1:35.66   6 
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         1:36.00    1:35.69   6 
 11 Lowell  'A'                                       1:33.50    1:36.06   7 
 12 Everett  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:36.29   5 
 13 Boston College H.S.-Dorchester  'A'               1:40.00    1:36.36   3 
 14 Taunton  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:36.78   7 
 15 Brockton  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:37.84   4 
 16 Peabody  'B'                                      1:40.30    1:37.90   3 
 17 Franklin  'A'                                     1:36.30    1:38.23   6 
 18 Lowell  'B'                                       1:36.00    1:38.84   6 
 19 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                     1:36.00    1:39.07   6 
 20 Attleboro  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:39.29   7 
 21 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                         1:40.00    1:39.89   4 
 22 Chelmsford  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:40.23   5 
 23 Saint John's Prep-Danvers  'B'                    1:40.00    1:40.38   4 
 24 Barnstable-Hyannis  'A'                           1:43.00    1:40.43   2 
 25 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood  'A'                      1:39.70    1:40.53   5 
 26 Haverhill  'A'                                    1:39.50    1:40.71   5 
 27 Gloucester  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:40.93   7 
 28 Westford Academy  'A'                             1:42.00    1:41.94   2 
 29 Weymouth  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:41.98   6 
 30 Franklin  'B'                                     1:41.10    1:42.02   3 
 31 Framingham  'A'                                   1:40.80    1:42.42   3 
 32 Westford Academy  'B'                             1:42.00    1:43.17   2 
 33 Lawrence  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:43.46   1 
 34 Somerville  'B'                                   1:42.00    1:44.02   2 
 35 Billerica Memorial  'A'                           1:41.00    1:44.03   3 
 36 Lawrence  'B'                                     1:44.00    1:44.16   1 
 37 Methuen  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:44.50   4 
 38 Lexington  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:45.05   5 
 39 Andover  'B'                                      1:39.00    1:45.07   5 
 40 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                        1:41.00    1:45.45   3 
 41 Gloucester  'B'                                   1:40.00    1:46.28   4 
 42 Lexington  'B'                                    1:42.00    1:48.24   2 
 43 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'B'                     1:40.00    1:49.02   4 
 44 Methuen  'B'                                      1:50.00    1:57.28   1 
 -- Framingham  'B'                                   1:44.00         DQ   2  Passed out of zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 3:20.62  5/18/2014   Hingham HS                                
  Division 1: * 3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:24.04   7  10   
  2 Lexington  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:26.51   7   8   
  3 Needham  'A'                                      3:29.00    3:26.84   7   6   
  4 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        3:26.00    3:27.97   7   4   
  5 Billerica Memorial  'A'                           3:29.00    3:28.14   7   2   
  6 Haverhill  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:28.36   6   1   
  7 Lawrence  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:29.61   6 
  8 Boston College H.S.-Dorchester  'A'               3:35.00    3:31.65   6 
  9 Brockton  'A'                                     3:39.00    3:33.37   5 
 10 Somerville  'A'                                   3:31.00    3:34.26   6 
 11 Newton South  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:35.49   7 
 12 Lowell  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:36.82   6 
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         3:50.00    3:38.03   3 
 14 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood  'A'                      3:48.00    3:38.37   3 
 15 Franklin  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:39.57   4 
 16 Methuen  'A'                                      3:42.00    3:39.77   4 
 17 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:45.00    3:39.93   3 
 18 Weymouth  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:43.48   4 
 19 Needham  'B'                                      3:44.00    3:43.74   4 
 20 Lowell  'B'                                       3:50.00    3:44.74   1 
 21 Andover  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:44.88   5 
 22 Barnstable-Hyannis  'A'                           3:44.00    3:46.08   4 
 23 Boston Latin School  'A'                          3:45.00    3:47.34   3 
 24 Westford Academy  'B'                             4:00.00    3:47.77   1 
 25 Lexington  'B'                                    3:40.00    3:49.74   5 
 26 Chelmsford  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:52.36   3 
 27 Peabody  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:52.49   4 
 28 Brookline  'A'                                    3:48.80    3:52.56   3 
 29 Lawrence  'B'                                     4:25.00    3:53.62   1 
 30 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                         3:38.00    3:53.68   5 
 31 Gloucester  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:56.48   5 
 32 Peabody  'B'                                      4:00.00    3:58.54   1 
 33 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                        3:57.00    4:04.17   6 
 34 Methuen  'B'                                      3:50.00    4:05.47   1 
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                     3:38.00         FS   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                 
  Division 1: * 8:03.40  2007        Brookline HS                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Needham  'A'                                      8:05.00    8:08.13   3  10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         8:18.00    8:16.23   3   8   
  3 Newton South  'A'                                 8:21.00    8:16.89   3   6   
  4 Saint John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                    8:32.00    8:26.30   2   4   
  5 Haverhill  'A'                                    8:27.00    8:26.58   3   2   
  6 Peabody  'A'                                      8:35.20    8:27.24   2   1   
  7 Franklin  'A'                                     8:28.00    8:28.01   3 
  8 Attleboro  'A'                                    8:29.00    8:29.06   3 
  9 Lexington  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:34.92   3 
 10 Newton North  'A'                                 8:50.00    8:39.68   1 
 11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                     8:50.00    8:40.88   1 
 12 Brookline  'A'                                    8:25.50    8:40.93   3 
 13 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood  'A'                      8:34.00    8:41.33   2 
 14 Brockton  'A'                                     9:15.00    8:42.21   2 
 15 Andover  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:42.72   2 
 16 Framingham  'A'                                   9:15.00    8:45.59   2 
 17 Weymouth  'A'                                     8:52.00    8:50.45   1 
 18 Lexington  'B'                                    8:25.00    8:52.70   3 
 19 Lowell  'A'                                       9:00.00    8:56.89   1 
 20 Needham  'B'                                      9:00.00    8:58.39   1 
 21 Boston Latin School  'A'                          8:44.00    8:58.48   2 
 22 Barnstable-Hyannis  'A'                           8:55.00    8:59.18   1 
 23 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        9:10.00    8:59.60   1 
 24 Methuen  'A'                                      8:57.00    9:03.69   1 
 25 Boston College H.S.-Dorchester  'A'               8:50.00    9:08.29   2 
 26 Taunton  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:09.64   1 
 27 Lowell  'B'                                       9:20.00    9:18.80   2 
 28 Billerica Memorial  'A'                           8:55.00    9:21.19   1 
 29 Westford Academy  'A'                             9:30.00    9:34.65   2 
 30 Lawrence  'A'                                     9:50.00    9:50.86   2 
 -- Chelmsford  'A'                                   8:20.00         DQ   3  Ran inside track
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
All-Division: # 17:43.43  5/18/2014   Medfield HS                              
  Division 1: * 17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                   18:20.00   18:03.98   10   
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                    18:00.00   18:04.67    8   
  3 Needham  'A'                                     17:58.00   18:09.64    6   
  4 Peabody  'A'                                     18:30.00   18:20.53    4   
  5 Lowell  'A'                                      19:00.00   18:24.70    2   
  6 Newton North  'A'                                18:20.00   18:31.53    1   
  7 Brookline  'A'                                   18:20.50   18:33.71  
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                        18:30.00   18:36.20  
  9 Weymouth  'A'                                    19:00.00   18:38.46  
 10 Lowell  'B'                                      19:00.00   19:14.88  
 11 Barnstable-Hyannis  'A'                          19:20.00   19:36.56  
 12 Methuen  'A'                                     19:23.00   19:37.99  
 13 Needham  'B'                                     19:29.00   19:38.85  
 14 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                       20:10.00   19:40.78  
 15 Newton North  'B'                                19:00.00   19:42.63  
 16 Andover  'A'                                     20:00.00   19:47.10  
 17 Gloucester  'A'                                  19:49.00   19:58.61  
 18 Westford Academy  'A'                            19:45.00   20:03.80  
 19 Saint John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                   20:50.00   20:11.69  
 20 Chelmsford  'A'                                  20:00.00   20:26.32  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
  Division 1: * 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lexington  'A'                                    3:33.00    3:31.62   3  10   
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:32.38   3   8   
  3 Newton North  'A'                                            3:33.63   3   6   
  4 Andover  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:34.81   3   4   
  5 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        3:32.50    3:35.55   3   2   
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:38.43   3   1   
  7 Somerville  'A'                                   3:41.00    3:39.11   3 
  8 Taunton  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:39.47   3 
  9 Saint John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                    3:40.00    3:40.94   3 
 10 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                     3:42.00    3:41.54   3 
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:42.00    3:46.29   3 
 12 Weymouth  'A'                                     3:44.00    3:46.59   2 
 13 Needham  'A'                                      3:53.00    3:48.25   2 
 14 Gloucester  'A'                                   3:47.00    3:51.57   2 
 15 Durfee - Fall River  'A'                          3:50.00    3:52.35   2 
 16 Brookline  'A'                                    3:38.70    3:54.68   3 
 17 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         4:00.00    3:55.53   2 
 18 Barnstable-Hyannis  'A'                           4:00.00    3:55.89   1 
 19 Boston College H.S.-Dorchester  'A'               3:58.00    3:56.25   2 
 20 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                         4:15.00    3:59.43   1 
 21 Methuen  'A'                                      3:56.00    3:59.74   2 
 22 Westford Academy  'B'                             3:50.00    4:00.02   2 
 23 Lowell  'B'                                       4:10.00    4:00.30   1 
 24 Peabody  'A'                                      3:50.00    4:01.65   2 
 25 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood  'A'                      4:04.00    4:03.48   1 
 26 Attleboro  'A'                                    3:58.00    4:04.90   2 
 27 Lowell  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:05.00   1 
 28 Billerica Memorial  'A'                           3:58.00    4:05.44   2 
 29 Peabody  'B'                                      4:10.00    4:05.70   1 
 30 Haverhill  'B'                                    3:55.00    4:06.51   2 
 31 Somerville  'B'                                   4:15.00    4:06.67   1 
 32 Everett  'A'                                      4:02.00    4:06.85   1 
 33 Durfee - Fall River  'B'                          4:00.00    4:10.34   1 
 34 Franklin  'A'                                     4:05.50    4:11.58   1 
 35 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                        4:12.00    4:12.69   1 
 35 Franklin  'B'                                     4:06.50    4:12.69   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (made at yards =10:23.5 at meters)                
  Division 1: * 10:27.30  1973        Needham HS                               
                          (made at yards =10:24.0 at meters)                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                    10:33.00   10:45.82   2  10   
  2 Newton North  'A'                                10:40.00   10:53.26   2   8   
  3 Weymouth  'A'                                    10:50.00   10:58.19   2   6   
  4 Methuen  'A'                                     10:45.00   10:59.48   2   4   
  5 Boston College H.S.-Dorchester  'A'              11:03.00   11:00.73   2   2   
  6 Andover  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:01.17   2   1   
  7 Framingham  'A'                                  10:53.00   11:01.56   2 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                            11:00.00   11:02.11   2 
  9 Gloucester  'A'                                  11:04.00   11:05.36   2 
 10 Needham  'A'                                     10:53.00   11:13.51   2 
 11 Haverhill  'A'                                   11:20.00   11:19.85   1 
 12 Barnstable-Hyannis  'A'                          11:14.00   11:25.20   1 
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                        11:11.00   11:31.96   1 
 14 Lowell  'A'                                      12:00.00   11:37.54   1 
 15 Revere  'A'                                      11:40.00   11:42.62   1 
 16 Peabody  'A'                                     11:40.00   11:43.90   1 
 17 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood  'A'                     11:39.00   11:57.68   1 
 18 Franklin  'A'                                    11:45.00   11:58.18   1 
 19 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                       11:59.00   11:59.36   1 
 20 Everett  'A'                                     13:00.00   12:09.05   1 
 21 Newton South  'A'                                11:01.00   12:14.55   2 
 22 Attleboro  'A'                                   11:50.00   12:24.49   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
All-Division: # 59.17  5/17/2015   Andover HS                                  
  Division 1: * 59.17  5/17/2015   Andover HS                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                     1:04.00    1:06.12   6  10   
  2 Lowell  'A'                                       1:08.00    1:07.62   7   8   
  3 Brookline  'A'                                    1:04.50    1:09.34   7   6   
  4 Brockton  'A'                                     1:10.00    1:10.62   5   4   
  5 Boston College H.S.-Dorchester  'A'               1:10.00    1:10.78   4   2   
  6 Framingham  'A'                                   1:10.20    1:11.06   4   1   
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                         1:12.50    1:12.17   4 
  8 Andover  'A'                                      1:06.00    1:12.31   6 
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                             1:08.00    1:13.00   6 
 10 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                        1:15.00    1:14.46   3 
 11 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood  'A'                      1:12.00    1:14.92   5 
 12 Saint John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                    1:16.00    1:15.06   3 
 13 Lexington  'A'                                    1:14.00    1:15.39   5 
 14 Franklin  'A'                                     1:15.90    1:17.82   2 
 15 Lowell  'B'                                       1:15.00    1:18.57   3 
 16 Attleboro  'A'                                    1:20.00    1:20.86   2 
 17 Westford Academy  'B'                             1:17.00    1:21.18   1 
 18 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                        1:25.00    1:26.35   1 
 -- Newton South  'A'                                 1:06.00        DNF   7 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 5.78m  5/15/2010   Hamilton-Wenham HS, (18' 11.25")            
  Division 1: * 5.77m  5/16/2009   Boston College HS, (18' 11")                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saint John's Prep, Boys      St John's Prep                    5.58m   18-03.75  10   
  2 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                           5.43m   17-09.75   8   
  3 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                          5.30m   17-04.50   6   
  4 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                          5.12m   16-09.50   4   
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudbry                    5.10m   16-08.75   2   
  6 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                          4.97m   16-03.50   1   
  7 New Bedford High, Boys       New Bedford                       4.92m   16-01.75 
  8 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                            4.84m   15-10.50 
 -- Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Boxboro                        NH            
 -- Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.                       NH            
 -- Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                            NH            
 -- Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                             NH            
 -- Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                           NH            
 -- Lexington, Boys              Lexington                            NH            
 -- Boston College High, Boy     B.C. High                            NH            
 -- Somerville, Boys             Somerville                           NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 11.58m  5/1/2011    Central Catholic HS, (38'0")               
  Division 1: * 11.43m  5/15/2010   Newton South HS, (37'6")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudbry                   10.38m   34-00.50  10   
  2 Newton South, Boys           Newton South                      9.92m   32-06.50   8   
  3 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                            9.15m   30-00.25   6   
  4 Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.                    8.85m   29-00.50   4   
  5 Andover, Boys                Andover                           8.84m   29-00.00   2   
  6 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                          8.55m   28-00.50   1   
 -- Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Boxboro                        NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 20.67m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (67' 9.75")               
  Division 1: * 20.67m  5/17/2008   Newton North HS, (67' 9.75")               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Needham, Boys                Needham                          18.39m   60-04.00  10   
  2 Newton North, Boys A         Newton North                     18.20m   59-08.50   8   
  3 Newton South, Boys           Newton South                     17.70m   58-01.00   6   
  4 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                         17.66m   57-11.25   4   
  5 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                         17.06m   55-11.75   2   
  6 Revere, Boys                 Revere                           16.90m   55-05.50   1   
  7 Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Boxboro                    16.81m   55-02.00 
  8 New Bedford High, Boys       New Bedford                      16.77m   55-00.25 
  9 Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.                   16.72m   54-10.25 
 10 Barnstable, Boys             Barnstable                       16.56m   54-04.00 
 11 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                         16.42m   53-10.50 
 12 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                         16.37m   53-08.50 
 13 Andover, Boys                Andover                          16.27m   53-04.50 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudbry                   16.24m   53-03.50 
 15 Lexington, Boys              Lexington                        15.99m   52-05.50 
 16 Boston College High, Boy     B.C. High                        15.95m   52-04.00 
 17 Somerville, Boys             Somerville                       15.78m   51-09.25 
 18 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                           15.19m   49-10.00 
 19 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                        15.18m   49-09.75 
 20 Chelmsford, Boys             Chelmsford                       15.12m   49-07.25 
 21 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                       15.05m   49-04.50 
 22 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill                        14.52m   47-07.75 
 23 Everett, Boys                Everett                          13.69m   44-11.00 
 -- Peabody, Boys                Peabody                              ND            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 40.06m  1983        Haverhill HS, (131' 5.5")                  
  Division 1: * 39.64m  4/28/2013   Boston College HS, (130' 1")               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boston College High, Boy     B.C. High                        37.18m  121-11.75  10   
  2 Newton North, Boys A         Newton North                     36.88m  121-00.00   8   
  3 Somerville, Boys             Somerville                       36.16m  118-07.75   6   
  4 Saint John's Prep, Boys      St John's Prep                   36.05m  118-03.25   4   
  5 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                          35.80m  117-05.50   2   
  6 Needham, Boys                Needham                          35.55m  116-07.75   1   
  7 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                         35.07m  115-00.75 
  8 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                           34.19m  112-02.25 
  9 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                         33.87m  111-01.50 
 10 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                         33.43m  109-08.25 
 11 Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Boxboro                    33.31m  109-03.50 
 12 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                        33.09m  108-06.75 
 13 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                         32.50m  106-07.50 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudbry                   32.41m  106-04.00 
 15 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                       32.21m  105-08.25 
 16 Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.                   32.12m  105-04.75 
 17 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                         31.11m  102-01.00 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 47.33m  1979        Beverly HS, (155' 3.5")                    
  Division 1: * 47.33m  1979        Beverly HS, (155' 3.5")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Boys A         Newton North                     46.13m  151-04.25  10   
  2 Saint John's Prep, Boys      St John's Prep                   41.44m  135-11.50   8   
  3 Newton North, Boys B         Newton North                     40.06m  131-05.25   6   
  4 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                        39.63m  130-00.25   4   
  5 Boston College High, Boy     B.C. High                        39.37m  129-02.00   2   
  6 Framingham, Boys             Framingham                       38.10m  125-00.00   1   
  7 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                         37.71m  123-08.75 
  8 Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.                   37.65m  123-06.25 
  9 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                           36.74m  120-06.50 
 10 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                         36.43m  119-06.25 
 11 Quincy, Boys                 Quincy                           35.25m  115-07.75 
 12 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                         34.77m  114-01.00 
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudbry                   34.39m  112-10.00 
 14 Barnstable, Boys             Barnstable                       34.35m  112-08.50 
 15 Andover, Boys                Andover                          33.18m  108-10.25 
 16 Chelmsford, Boys             Chelmsford                       32.66m  107-02.00 
 17 Somerville, Boys             Somerville                       32.64m  107-01.00 
 18 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill                        31.33m  102-09.50 
 19 Everett, Boys                Everett                          30.63m  100-06.00 
 20 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                       29.96m   98-03.50 
 21 Needham, Boys                Needham                          28.82m   94-06.75 
 22 Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Boxboro                    28.16m   92-04.75 
 23 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                           24.93m   81-09.50 
 24 Billerica, Boys              Billerica                        23.36m   76-07.75 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 132.45m  1973        Attleboro HS, (434' 6")                   
  Division 1: * 132.45m  1973        Attleboro HS, (434' 6")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Boys A         Newton North                    120.20m     394-04  10   
  2 Saint John's Prep, Boys      St John's Prep                  114.84m     376-09   8   
  3 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                        112.12m     367-10   6   
  4 Boston College High, Boy     B.C. High                       107.04m     351-02   4   
  5 Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.                  100.48m     329-08   2   
  6 Chelmsford, Boys             Chelmsford                       98.48m     323-01   1   
  7 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                        98.08m     321-09 
  8 Newton North, Boys B         Newton North                     97.80m     320-10 
  9 Billerica, Boys              Billerica                        96.86m     317-09 
 10 Barnstable, Boys             Barnstable                       94.02m     308-05 
 11 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                         90.44m     296-09 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudbry                   88.88m     291-07 
 13 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                           83.16m     272-10 
 14 Andover, Boys                Andover                          82.28m     269-11 
 15 Needham, Boys                Needham                          81.70m     268-00 
 16 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                       78.78m     258-05 
 17 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                           68.68m     225-04 
 18 Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Boxboro                    66.50m     218-02 
 19 Everett, Boys                Everett                          58.78m     192-10 
 -- Framingham, Boys             Framingham                           ND            
 -- Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                             ND            
 -- Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill                            ND            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
All-Division: # 153.44m  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS, (503' 5")                  
  Division 1: * 156.10m  1972        Lexington HS, (Old javelin) (512' 1")     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boston College High, Boy     B.C. High                       142.25m     466-08  10   
  2 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill                       137.48m     451-00   8   
  3 Newton North, Boys A         Newton North                    137.07m     449-08   6   
  4 Saint John's Prep, Boys      St John's Prep                  134.34m     440-09   4   
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudbry                  130.98m     429-09   2   
  6 Framingham, Boys             Framingham                      122.90m     403-02   1   
  7 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                       122.37m     401-06 
  8 Taunton, Boys                Taunton                         121.56m     398-10 
  9 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                          120.45m     395-02 
 10 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                         117.64m     385-11 
 11 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                        116.19m     381-02 
 12 Lexington, Boys              Lexington                       116.01m     380-07 
 13 Westford Academy, Boys       Westford Acad.                  115.90m     380-03 
 14 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                        113.76m     373-03 
 15 Revere, Boys                 Revere                          112.18m     368-00 
 16 Needham, Boys                Needham                         111.96m     367-04 
 17 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                        111.95m     367-03 
 18 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester                      110.37m     362-01 
 19 Andover, Boys                Andover                         100.20m     328-09 
 20 Chelmsford, Boys             Chelmsford                       98.91m     324-06 
 21 Acton-Boxborough, Boys       Acton-Boxboro                    85.63m     280-11 
 22 Somerville, Boys             Somerville                       84.66m     277-09 
 -- Quincy, Boys                 Quincy                               ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                57        2) Andover                    53   
    3) Weymouth                    36        3) Acton-Boxborough Reg.      36   
    5) Lexington                   32        5) Newton South               32   
    7) Taunton                     31        8) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.       24   
    9) Needham                     22        9) Franklin                   22   
   11) Framingham                  18       12) Chelmsford                 17   
   13) Haverhill                   13       14) Peabody                    12   
   15) Brockton                    10       15) Quincy                     10   
   17) Westford Academy             8       17) Billerica Memorial          8   
   17) Lowell                       8       20) Attleboro                   6   
   21) Brookline                    4       22) Boston Latin School         2   
   23) Methuen                      1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North                89        2) Saint John's Prep-Danvers  40   
    3) Needham                     39        4) Newton South               31   
    5) Boston College H.S.-Dorche  30        6) Lexington                  28   
    7) Lawrence                    26        8) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.       22   
    9) Andover                     19        9) Peabody                    19   
    9) Haverhill                   19       12) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   18   
   13) Lowell                      16       14) Acton-Boxborough Reg.      12   
   14) Brockton                    12       16) Somerville                 11   
   17) Weymouth                     6       17) Westford Academy            6   
   17) Brookline                    6       20) Attleboro                   4   
   20) Methuen                      4       22) Framingham                  3   
   23) Billerica Memorial           2       24) Chelmsford                  1   
   24) Xaverian Bros.-Westwood      1       24) Revere                      1