Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2017 11:12 AM
                       72nd New England Interscholastic                        
                        Track & Field Championship Meet                        
                     NORWELL HS, Norwell, MA  - 6/10/2017                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                   
'16 Champion:  11.90  6/11/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton MA              
    National:  10.98  2015        Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    555 Williams, Brooke-Lynn         12 Norton, MA            12.04 
  2    349 Kelly, Kathryn                12 LauraltonHall CT      12.36 
  3    498 Gerdes, Abigail               10 Natick, MA            12.39 
  4     96 Alfieri, Chloe                11 Bromfield - MA        12.39 
  5    164 Yearwood, Andraya              9 Cromwell, CT          12.41 
  6     16 Snay, Skylar                  11 Amesbury-MA           12.43 
  7    808 Brown, Tia Marie              11 Windsor, CT           12.44 
  8    827 Harlan, Quinn                 SR Woonsocket, RI        12.44 
  9    517 Lazare, Calene                12 Newton South, MA      12.52 
 10    446 Hill, Kyla                    10 Minnechaug - MA       12.55 
 11    199 Gentil, Isabella              SR E. Greenwich, RI      12.56 
 12    383 Levasseur, Katya              12 Manch. Centr, NH      12.58 
 13    327 Smith, Kiara                  12 Jonathan Law, CT      12.59 
 14    352 Daigle, Nicole                JR Leavitt- ME           12.61 
 15    725 Hall, Kate                    11 Stonington CT         12.62 
 16    628 John, Sonia                   11 Rice Mem., VT         12.67 
 17    487 Borg, Crismeily               11 Nashua So.,  NH       12.67 
 18    111 Mitchell, Chelsea              9 Canton - CT           12.69 
 19    271 Post, Madison                 SO Gray-N.Glouc, ME      12.74 
 20    536 Lefaivre, Alexis               9 No.Country U, VT      12.80 
 21    742 Merrifield, Sabria            SO Thornton Ac., ME      12.88 
 22    568 O'Brien, Katherine            JR Orono - ME            12.93 
 23    490 Lewis, Sydney                 10 Nashua So.,  NH       12.97 
 24    587 Twombly, Xiana                11 Oyster River, NH      13.02 
 25     89 Lonardo, Maggie                9 Brattleboro  VT       13.02 
 26    118 Roderick, Aleyjah             SO Central,Prov. RI      13.05 
 27    686 Kakalec, Cora                 10 S.Burlngton, VT       13.11 
 28    610 Momm-White, Acadia            11 Portsmouth, NH        13.15 
 29    104 Maher, Olivia                  9 Burlington, VT        13.17 
 30    203 Preston, Faye                 FR E. Greenwich, RI      13.18 
 31    779 Turnbull, Maya                SR W. Warwick,  RI       13.21 
 32    114 Dakalah, Ziah                 JR Central,Prov. RI      13.22 
 33    338 Gauthier, Selena              11 Kennett, NH           13.22 
 34     92 Wood, Danielle                12 Brattleboro  VT       13.25 
 35    430 Townsend, Megan               11 Middlebury, VT        13.25 
 36    303 Soucy, Bella                  FR Hampden,ME            13.54 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  23.64  2015        Quashira McIntosh, Hope - RI                 
'16 Champion:  24.98  6/11/2016   Alyssa Zee, Ashland, MA                      
    National:  22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No.Hills, CA      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    296 Gay, Aisha                    11 Hamden, CT            24.59 
  2    199 Gentil, Isabella              SR E. Greenwich, RI      24.74 
  3    827 Harlan, Quinn                 SR Woonsocket, RI        24.78 
  4    555 Williams, Brooke-Lynn         12 Norton, MA            24.85 
  5    390 Smith, Chelsea                12 Manchester, CT        25.09 
  6     96 Alfieri, Chloe                11 Bromfield - MA        25.13 
  7    623 Lalonde, Bridget              10 R H A M, CT           25.27 
  8    167 Bunn, Zyniah                  11 Danbury, CT           25.32 
  9    128 Gallant, Emma                 FR Cheverus, ME          25.33 
 10    724 Watkins, Earthaiza            11 Stamford - CT         25.33 
 11     52 Xiarhos, Nikki                11 Berlin, CT            25.35 
 12    628 John, Sonia                   11 Rice Mem., VT         25.47 
 13    446 Hill, Kyla                    10 Minnechaug - MA       25.47 
 14    383 Levasseur, Katya              12 Manch. Centr, NH      25.52 
 15    770 Jordahl-Henry, Anna           10 Wellesley, MA         25.52 
 16    117 Mews, Rachel                  JR Central,Prov. RI      25.61 
 17    202 Murphy, Laura                 JR E. Greenwich, RI      25.66 
 18     53 Harris, Alyssa                12 Billerica, MA         25.69 
 19    524 Ibrahim, Vanessa              10 No. Attlboro- MA      25.76 
 20    151 Devanny, Grace                10 Concord, NH           25.95 
 21    271 Post, Madison                 SO Gray-N.Glouc, ME      26.03 
 22    487 Borg, Crismeily               11 Nashua So.,  NH       26.11 
 23    671 Nicholson, Ashley             SR Smithfield, RI        26.13 
 24    490 Lewis, Sydney                 10 Nashua So.,  NH       26.53 
 25    246 Marcotte, Sophie              SO Falmouth - ME         26.55 
 26    363 Mullen, Tahlia                JR Lincoln Ac., ME       26.63 
 27    472 Hayes, Trinty                 JR Mt.Pleasant, RI       26.78 
 28    536 Lefaivre, Alexis               9 No.Country U, VT      26.80 
 29    587 Twombly, Xiana                11 Oyster River, NH      26.96 
 30    361 Martin, Jennifer              SR Lewiston, ME          27.01 
 31    649 Hammerton, Alexandra          SO St Dominic ME         27.08 
 32    686 Kakalec, Cora                 10 S.Burlngton, VT       27.12 
 33    585 McClain, Devan                10 Oyster River, NH      27.13 
 34    124 Olson, Marley                 11 Champlain Val VT      27.17 
 35     92 Wood, Danielle                12 Brattleboro  VT       27.22 
 36    123 Morton, Sierra                12 Champlain Val VT      27.24 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  54.6h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS, MA       
'16 Champion:  56.66  6/11/2016   May Stern, Classical RI                      
    National:  50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Aquinas, FtLauderdale-FL     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    296 Gay, Aisha                    11 Hamden, CT            55.55 
  2    628 John, Sonia                   11 Rice Mem., VT         56.45 
  3    557 Hughes, Meg                   09 O.R.R.,  MA           56.56 
  4    148 McMahon, Elizabeth            11 Conard - CT           57.24 
  5    202 Murphy, Laura                 JR E. Greenwich, RI      57.33 
  6    266 Eddy, Lauren                  12 Grafton- MA           57.50 
  7    151 Devanny, Grace                10 Concord, NH           57.54 
  8     64 Mars, Jillian                 10 Bloomfield, CT        57.76 
  9     36 Barrows, Aliya                SO Bay View, RI          57.79 
 10    821 Leydon, Avery                 11 Woburn, MA            57.81 
 11    724 Watkins, Earthaiza            11 Stamford - CT         57.94 
 12    447 Pettengill, Grace             11 Minnechaug - MA       58.33 
 13    159 Reiling, Valerie              12 Conc.Carlisle,MA      58.61 
 14    390 Smith, Chelsea                12 Manchester, CT        58.76 
 15    363 Mullen, Tahlia                JR Lincoln Ac., ME       58.93 
 16    629 Damron, Alexandra             12 Ridgefield, CT        58.97 
 17    376 McGrath, Gretchen             12 Londonderry, NH       58.99 
 18    482 Whalen, Eileen                SO Mt.St.Charls,RI       59.15 
 19    133 Turner, Emily                 SR Cheverus, ME          59.22 
 20    627 John, Dina                    11 Rice Mem., VT         59.30 
 21    136 Mckierman, Bridget            JR Classical, RI         59.30 
 22    472 Hayes, Trinty                 JR Mt.Pleasant, RI       59.34 
 23    597 Graves, Amelia                10 Pinkerton, NH         59.68 
 24    347 Christiansen, Catherine       SR Lake Region, ME     1:00.06 
 25    394 Simpson, Mollie               11 Manch. Mem., NH     1:00.18 
 26     42 O'Connor, Hanna               SO Bay View, RI        1:00.24 
 27    567 Lopez-Anido, Rebecca          SR Orono - ME          1:00.43 
 28    395 Robitaille, Corinne           10 Manch West, NH      1:00.62 
 29    223 James, Katie                  12 Essex, VT           1:00.90 
 30    460 Fitzpatrick, Wyley            FR Mt. Ararat,Me       1:00.99 
 31    566 Kohtala, Camille              SO Orono - ME          1:01.03 
 32    307 Mullen, Kennedy                9 Hartford, VT        1:01.07 
 33    626 Altadonna, Maren               9 Rice Mem., VT       1:01.15 
 34    756 Jerome, Jenna                 11 U-32, VT            1:01.27 
 35    705 Diprizio, Marina              10 Spaulding, NH       1:01.93 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run (34)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  2:05.86  2015        Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, CT             
'16 Champion:  2:09.53  6/11/2016   Clare Martin, WILBUR CROSS  CT             
    National:  1:59.51  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville - NY                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    404 Schoffield, Kristie           12 Merrimck Val, NH    2:09.30 
  2    356 Kennedy, Corinne              12 Lebanon, NH         2:09.39 
  3     46 Salis, Leya                   12 Bedford, NH         2:09.60 
  4    519 Martin, Clare                 12 Newton South, MA    2:10.80 
  5    735 Sessa, Rachel                 11 Tewksbury, MA       2:12.26 
  6    281 Philippides, Emily            11 Greenwich, CT       2:12.81 
  7    143 Alsup, Alexandra              12 Coginchaug, CT      2:14.52 
  8    455 Tardy, Tia                    SR Mt.Desert Isl ME    2:14.76 
  9    579 Giesing, Izzy                 11 Oxbow, VT           2:14.88 
 10    617 Merrill, Nikki                SO Portsmouth, RI      2:14.99 
 11    397 MacKinnon, Marina             12 Marshfield - MA     2:15.16 
 12    417 Fragione, Sara                10 Methuen, MA         2:15.72 
 13    677 Hunt, Madeleine               12 Souhegan, NH        2:15.90 
 14    214 Porter, Kaylee                JR Erskine Acad- ME    2:16.55 
 15    700 Selser, Juliana               JR So. Portland, ME    2:16.95 
 16    324 Connolly, Emma                11 Immaculate, CT      2:18.36 
 17    747 Maynard, Sophia               JR Toll Gate, RI       2:18.43 
 18    451 Whittaker, Mady               10 Montville - CT      2:18.51 
 19    235 Auray, Brianna                12 Fairfield Lud,Ct    2:18.99 
 20    179 Sturdevant, Cassandra         10 Danbury, CT         2:19.05 
 21    323 Valdez, Lisbeth               SR Hope, RI            2:19.24 
 22    322 Valdez, Leinni                SR Hope, RI            2:19.78 
 23    598 Johnson, Britney              11 Pinkerton, NH       2:20.29 
 24    485 Sweet, Emily                  11 Nashua North, NH    2:20.35 
 25    661 Bagus, Sydney                 SR Smithfield, RI      2:20.63 
 26    769 Pipkin, Abby                  JR Waynflete - ME      2:21.28 
 27    627 John, Dina                    11 Rice Mem., VT       2:21.85 
 28    561 Dill, Kassidy                 SR Orono - ME          2:22.57 
 29     70 Raymond, Kayla                SO Bonny Eagle, ME     2:22.95 
 30    714 Green, Rebecca                10 St. Johnsbury,VT    2:25.46 
 31    162 DiFazio, Heather              JR Cranston W. - RI    2:26.36 
 32    146 Tebeau-Sherry, Alicia         11 Colchester VT       2:27.26 
 33    468 Nolan, Kira                   11 Mt.Mansfld, VT      2:29.09 
 34    626 Altadonna, Maren               9 Rice Mem., VT       2:29.96 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  4:47.3h  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT               
'16 Champion:  4:47.93  6/11/2016   Maegan Doody, Oyster River  NH             
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS -CA
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    519 Martin, Clare                 12 Newton South, MA    4:47.38 
  2    343 Kane, Emily                   JR La Salle, RI        4:49.94 
  3    782 Burr, Randi                   JR Westerly, RI        4:54.54 
  4    735 Sessa, Rachel                 11 Tewksbury, MA       4:54.95 
  5    435 Durham, Rebecca               11 Milford, NH         4:55.76 
  6     54 Fischer, Caroline             09 Bish. Guertin,NH    4:56.75 
  7    369 Roffman, Sarah                10 Littleton, MA       4:57.70 
  8    508 Nahom, Mia                    12 New Milford, CT     4:58.17 
  9     34 Zitzmann, Katie               JR Barrington, RI      4:58.70 
 10    750 Deloreto, Katherine           12 Tolland, CT         4:59.98 
 11    511 Barry, Caroline               11 Newton South, MA    5:00.66 
 12    158 Reichheld, Sarah              10 Conc.Carlisle,MA    5:00.71 
 13    619 Sullivan, Elizabeth           SO Portsmouth, RI      5:00.75 
 14    816 Zydanowicz, Jenna              9 Wm. Hall, CT        5:00.89 
 15    273 Leggat-Barr, Katherine        SR Greely,  ME         5:04.63 
 16    171 Moore, Lauren                 10 Danbury, CT         5:05.20 
 17    598 Johnson, Britney              11 Pinkerton, NH       5:05.26 
 18    368 Roffman, Kaitlyn              10 Littleton, MA       5:05.46 
 19     28 Livingston, Caroline          FR Barrington, RI      5:06.87 
 20    325 Bullock, Delaney              11 Independ VT         5:07.09 
 21    305 Trummel, Leila                10 Hanover - NH        5:07.20 
 22    572 Steelman, Hannah              SR Orono - ME          5:07.62 
 23    534 Ellis, Avery                  12 No.Country U, VT    5:08.17 
 24    532 Bibbey, Mary                  11 Nonnewaug- CT       5:08.22 
 25    386 Hedlund, Kate                  9 Manchester, CT      5:08.47 
 26    310 Magill, Erin                  11 Harwood Unio, VT    5:10.53 
 27     55 Towle, Caroline               09 Bish. Guertin,NH    5:14.00 
 28    110 Stockman, Augusta             SO Camden Hls- ME      5:14.22 
 29    332 Randall, Mikayla              09 Keene, NH           5:16.05 
 30    146 Tebeau-Sherry, Alicia         11 Colchester VT       5:16.25 
 31    126 Whitman, Ella                 10 Champlain Val VT    5:17.58 
 32    109 Iltis, Grace                  FR Camden Hls- ME      5:18.06 
 33    166 Henson, Grace                 JR Cumberland, RI      5:18.63 
 34    336 Holway, Louise                SR Kennebunk, ME       5:18.74 
 35    144 Jacobs, Myla                  10 Colchester VT       5:18.94 
 36    408 Brennan, Avery                SR Messalonskee, ME    5:26.93 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run (29)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  10:10.26  2013        Hannah DeBalsi, Staples HS, Westport, CT  
'16 Champion:  10:17.54  6/11/2016   Jessica Drop, Coginchaug CT               
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS - CA 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    232 Gaughan, Jacqueline           11 Exeter, NH         10:09.49 
  2    435 Durham, Rebecca               11 Milford, NH        10:42.35 
  3     54 Fischer, Caroline             09 Bish. Guertin,NH   10:46.56 
  4    343 Kane, Emily                   JR La Salle, RI       10:47.35 
  5    399 Selfors, Bridgid              12 Mercy - CT         10:48.92 
  6    396 Robitaille, Julia             10 Manch West, NH     10:49.42 
  7    240 Leatherwood, Sarah            12 Fairfield Lud,Ct   10:52.64 
  8    243 Galletta, Gabi                12 Fairfld Ward- CT   10:57.59 
  9    749 Collins, Hayley               12 Tolland, CT        10:58.83 
 10    286 Bloss, Meredith               10 Guilford, CT       10:59.30 
 11    614 Allen, Olive                  SO Portsmouth, RI     11:00.70 
 12    437 Matsis, Alex                  12 Milford, NH        11:01.51 
 13    549 Nunnery, Lily                 SO NoKing,RI          11:02.51 
 14    488 Bush, Kendall                 10 Nashua So.,  NH    11:03.84 
 15    658 James, Rebekah                10 Shep. Hill - MA    11:04.45 
 16    161 Cousineau, Shayna             SR Cranston E., RI    11:11.23 
 17    659 Daily, Maeve                  12 Simsbury, CT       11:11.90 
 18    165 Dempsey, Julia                SR Cumberland, RI     11:13.59 
 19    737 Balch, Meaggie                11 Thetford Aca, VT   11:14.10 
 20     20 Casaletto, Stephanie          11 Austin Prep - MA   11:19.23 
 21    675 Treanor, Una                  JR Smithfield, RI     11:21.01 
 22    818 Flagg, Laura                  12 Woburn, MA         11:21.97 
 23    325 Bullock, Delaney              11 Independ VT        11:22.33 
 24     69 Beaumier, Ami                    Bonny Eagle, ME    11:22.53 
 25    126 Whitman, Ella                 10 Champlain Val VT   11:26.71 
 26    302 Shearer, Helen                FR Hampden,ME         11:29.08 
 27    219 Farrington, Emma              12 Essex, VT          11:29.27 
 28    310 Magill, Erin                  11 Harwood Unio, VT   11:29.50 
 29    121 Ireland, Jennifer             11 Champlain Val VT   11:34.37 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA               
'16 Champion:  14.49  6/11/2016   Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury CT              
    National:  12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    169 Chiaravalle, Bridget          12 Danbury, CT           14.23 
  2     62 James, Zaidra                 12 Bloomfield, CT        14.36 
  3    389 Lodge, Elizabeth              12 Manchester, CT        14.54 
  4     51 Krafian, Anoush               11 Belmont - MA          14.64 
  5    660 Milledge, Vickie              12 Simsbury, CT          14.95 
  6    600 Virga, Maria                  12 Pinkerton, NH         14.96 
  7    542 Bolibruch, Tereza             JR NoKing,RI             15.03 
  8    676 Kaufman, Amanda               12 Somers - CT           15.07 
  9    267 Szilagyi, Nicole              11 Granby - CT           15.12 
 10    112 Cochran, Darcy                FR Cape Eliz., ME        15.14 
 11    697 McCool, Eva                   JR S.Kingstown, RI       15.15 
 12    605 Gonet, Alexandra              10 Pope Francis, MA      15.19 
 13    531 Tasker, Nina                  JR Noble-Berwk, ME       15.28 
 14    772 Winkelman, Isabelle           12 Wellesley, MA         15.33 
 15    457 Pitts, Lydia                  11 Mt. Abraham, VT       15.39 
 16    746 Gannon, Casey                 SR Toll Gate, RI         15.40 
 17    509 Marshall, Natalie             11 Newton North, MA      15.45 
 18    350 Rosario, RosaLinda            11 Lawrence - MA         15.47 
 19    592 Tudisco, Saige                11 Pentucket- MA         15.48 
 20    710 Cooke, Grace                  11 St. Johnsbury,VT      15.53 
 21     44 McCoole, Molly                12 Bedford, NH           15.59 
 22    449 Russell, Claire               12 Monadnock - NH        15.62 
 23    776 Goretoy, Virsavia             FR W. Warwick,  RI       15.95 
 24    145 Sicard, Amber                 12 Colchester VT         16.07 
 25    461 Oliver, Meghan                SO Mt. Hope - RI         16.12 
 26    193 Caro, Sydney                  09 Dover, NH             16.13 
 27    308 Sirois, Ileana                11 Hartford, VT          16.17 
 28    456 Sterling, Lauren              JR Mntn Valley, ME       16.20 
 29    361 Martin, Jennifer              SR Lewiston, ME          16.24 
 30    137 Taiwo, Bolu                   JR Classical, RI         16.25 
 31    604 Pratt, Elesha                 SR Poland - ME           16.27 
 32    701 Towle, Kaleisha               FR So. Portland, ME      16.33 
 33    402 Covell, Kaitlyn               11 Merrimck Val, NH      16.43 
 34    825 Dieffenbach, Anna             12 Woodstock VT          16.83 
 35    576 Carson, Emily                 11 Oxbow, VT             16.92 
 36    608 Dickinson, Georgia            11 Portsmouth, NH        17.07 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (34)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  42.82  2011        Jennifer Esposito, Mansfield, MA             
'16 Champion:  44.11  6/11/2016   Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon  NH                 
    National:  38.90  2017        Sydney McLaughlin, Scotch Plains - NJ        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    360 Meisberger, Shannon           12 Lenox Mem.-MA         41.60 
  2    260 Brinckman, Danielle           12 Glastonbury, CT       43.69 
  3    169 Chiaravalle, Bridget          12 Danbury, CT           44.17 
  4    746 Gannon, Casey                 SR Toll Gate, RI         44.77 
  5    400 Wright, Siaoli                12 Merrimack, NH         45.18 
  6    634 Langis, Emma                   9 Ridgefield, CT        45.44 
  7     62 James, Zaidra                 12 Bloomfield, CT        45.58 
  8    112 Cochran, Darcy                FR Cape Eliz., ME        46.03 
  9    764 Podeszwa, Sophia              11 Waterford, CT         46.09 
 10    662 Beaudry, Grace                SO Smithfield, RI        46.19 
 11     65 Mills, Andrea                 12 Bloomfield, CT        46.19 
 12    651 Rojco, Katya                  09 Salem, NH             46.22 
 13     80 Biron, Dominique              11 Bow, NH               46.25 
 14    731 Polimeno, Lauren              12 Tewksbury, MA         46.30 
 15    600 Virga, Maria                  12 Pinkerton, NH         46.56 
 16    361 Martin, Jennifer              SR Lewiston, ME          46.75 
 17    449 Russell, Claire               12 Monadnock - NH        47.09 
 18    711 Cowan, Katherine              11 St. Johnsbury,VT      47.51 
 19    607 Baker, Grace                  12 Portsmouth, NH        47.58 
 20    542 Bolibruch, Tereza             JR NoKing,RI             47.71 
 21    591 Seymour, Ellison              11 Pentucket- MA         47.75 
 22    531 Tasker, Nina                  JR Noble-Berwk, ME       47.91 
 23    483 McPhillips, Christina         SO Narragansett, RI      47.95 
 24    781 Desmond, Grace                10 Westborough - MA      48.01 
 25    184 Rossvall, Annah               JR Deering, ME           48.03 
 26    776 Goretoy, Virsavia             FR W. Warwick,  RI       48.12 
 27    471 Willett, Perry                11 Mt.Mansfld, VT        48.40 
 28    786 Holdredge, Caelan             SO Westerly, RI          48.45 
 29    716 Rotti, Jen                    10 St. Johnsbury,VT      48.57 
 30     82 Abdallah, Dory                10 Brattleboro  VT       48.64 
 31    257 Broughton, Eliza              JR G.Stevens, ME         49.29 
 32     94 Vilasuso, Ashlee              11 Brewer, ME            49.39 
 33    719 Wescott, Hannah               11 St. Johnsbury,VT      49.73 
 34    448 Bourdeau, Jenna               12 Missisquoi,  VT       49.86 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  47.36  2008        Danbury,  CT                                 
                      S Walton, T Green, D Dorcemus, C Green            
'16 Champion:  48.60  6/11/2016   Bloomfield CT, Bloomfield CT                 
                      A Cavalier, Z James, A Mills, E Belvit            
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly HS -
                      S Solomon, J Lee,  C Picott, S Solomon            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natick HS MA                                           48.52 
     1) #498 Gerdes, Abigail 10         2) #501 Parker, Rachel 11         
     3) #500 Langan, Kylie 09           4) #499 Howland, Maddy 12         
  2  Bloomfield, CT                                         48.87 
     1) #60 Cavalier, Adia 12           2) #65 Mills, Andrea 12           
     3) #58 Brown, Cheyenne 12          4) #62 James, Zaidra 12           
     5) #61 Colon, Elicia 9             6) #66 Palmer, Cassidy 12         
  3  Danbury, CT                                            49.22 
     1) #172 Regus, Erika 11            2) #177 Spruill, Davonna 12       
     3) #170 Glowacki, Jessica 9        4) #167 Bunn, Zyniah 11           
     5) #175 Souza, Emilly 10           6) #176 Souza, Rackell 11         
     7) #178 Stewart, Shanell 10        8)                                
  4  Windsor HS , CT                                        49.33 
     1) #809 Camacho, Athena 9          2) #808 Brown, Tia Marie 11       
     3) #812 McHenry, Camille 11        4) #810 Dooley, Brianna 12        
     5) #806 Alabre, Briane 10          6) #807 Alexis, Madison 11        
     7) #813 Richardson, Cori 10        8) #811 Johnson, Destiny 11       
  5  Amesbury - MA                                          49.33 
     1) #16 Snay, Skylar 11             2) #15 Schissel, Caroline 10      
     3) #14 Lynch, Chelsea 10           4) #17 Taylor, Brooke 11          
     5) #13 Esty, Maia 09               6)                                
  6  Milton HS , MA                                         49.44 
     1) #443 Jean-Baptiste, Abigail 12  2) #444 Pierre, Atheana 12        
     3) #440 Daly, Alexis 10            4) #441 Dillon, Jayda 09          
     5) #445 Roache, Dayajna 11         6)                                
  7  Westford Academy, MA                                   49.45 
     1) #790 Almasian, Meline 10        2) #795 Pawlak, Katherine 11      
     3) #791 Harding, Jacki 10          4) #796 Santana, Grace 10         
     5) #793 Kelley, Ashley 11          6) #792 Humphrey, Laurel 09       
     7) #794 Murray, Rachel 10          8)                                
  8  Manchester H S, CT                                     49.51 
     1) #393 Williams, Jonaye 9         2) #388 Laroche, Begotty 12       
     3) #387 Kellie, Jennah 12          4) #391 Smith, Morgan 12          
     5) #384 Gomez, Emily 10            6) #385 Gonzalez, Emily 10        
     7) #390 Smith, Chelsea 12          8) #392 Wesoloskie, Camryn 12     
  9  Hamden H S, CT                                         49.56 
     1) #297 Hall, Taylor 12            2) #296 Gay, Aisha 11             
     3) #300 Norris, Nasia 12           4) #295 Gardner, Andreya 11       
     5) #293 Augustin, Jasmine 10       6) #294 Cayward, Emma 11          
     7) #298 Jones, Arreiyona 10        8) #299 Joseph, Alysia 10         
 10  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                  49.60 
     1) #314 Williams, Wynter 9         2) #313 Nelson, Ayesha 10         
     3) #312 Boyd, Jada 10              4) #311 Ambrose, Nyimah 10        
 11  No. Attleboro HS - MA                                  49.74 
     1) #523 Ibrahim, Celine 10         2) #524 Ibrahim, Vanessa 10       
     3) #525 Jette, Leah 11             4) #526 Wetherbee, Lily 09        
     5) #521 Becker, Cassidy 09         6)                                
 12  Oyster River HS , NH                                   49.92 
     1) #587 Twombly, Xiana 11          2) #583 Concannon, Amelia 10      
     3) #584 Gordon, Laurel 10          4) #585 McClain, Devan 10         
 13  Londonderry HS , NH                                    50.29 
     1) #370 Brien, Jessica 11          2) #372 Croteau, Madolyn 10       
     3) #376 McGrath, Gretchen 12       4) #378 Ziolek, Bella 12          
     5) #374 Ethier, Julia 09           6) #375 Longua, Kaylie 11         
 14  Central HS Providence, RI                              50.30 
     1) #114 Dakalah, Ziah JR           2) #115 Howie, Zaylia JR          
     3) #117 Mews, Rachel JR            4) #118 Roderick, Aleyjah SO      
     5) #119 Santos, Arielle            6) #116 Jackson, Joyce            
 15  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                               50.42 
     1) #339 Collins, Claire JR         2) #340 Green, Grayson SO         
     3) #342 Hagerty, Samantha FR       4) #344 Montagano, Alexandria SR  
     5) #341 Gwann, Destiny JR          6) #345 Wilson, Caroline JR       
 16  Nashua South HS NH                                     50.47 
     1) #493 Mohler, Taylor 10          2) #486 Andersen, Olivia 12       
     3) #490 Lewis, Sydney 10           4) #487 Borg, Crismeily 11        
     5) #489 Kelliher, Kara 09          6)                                
 17  Portsmouth HS NH                                       50.52 
     1) #612 Seul, Maren 12             2) #607 Baker, Grace 12           
     3) #609 Getman, Frankie 09         4) #610 Momm-White, Acadia 11     
 18  Thornton Acad., Saco, ME                               50.55 
     1) #742 Merrifield, Sabria SO      2) #740 Dion, Kieya FR            
     3) #743 Roy, Katie-Marie SO        4) #744 Taranko, Mia FR           
 19  Cheverus HS Portland, ME                               50.63 
     1) #127 Ford, Caroline JR          2) #133 Turner, Emily SR          
     3) #134 White, Emma SO             4) #128 Gallant, Emma FR          
     5) #132 Ryan, Julia FR             6) #129 Gendron, Katelyn SR       
     7) #130 Hallett, Tholia SO         8) #131 Hanley, Evelyn SO         
 20  Lebanon HS , NH                                        50.92 
     1) #355 Ball, Emily 12             2) #358 Merrihew, Kaitlyn 10      
     3) #359 Simione, Claudia 09        4) #356 Kennedy, Corinne 12       
 21  Middlebury Un HS , VT                                  50.95 
     1) #423 Kane, Chloe 11             2) #429 Plouffe, Kiana 12         
     3) #422 Bryant, Trinity 10         4) #430 Townsend, Megan 11        
     5) #426 Mraz, Georgina 11          6)                                
 22  Barrington HS , RI                                     50.95 
     1) #23 Abbott, Erin SR             2) #33 Walter, Jillian JR         
     3) #29 Malnerich, Alexis FR        4) #30 Middleton, Olivia SO       
     5) #32 Walter, Abigail JR          6) #25 Cooke, Noelle SR           
 23  Milford HS NH                                          51.03 
     1) #436 Krafft, Robyn 09           2) #438 Sawyer, Meg 10            
     3) #434 Arena, Amy 12              4) #439 Williams, Viankah 10      
 24  Brattleboro Union HS - VT                              51.07 
     1) #82 Abdallah, Dory 10           2) #89 Lonardo, Maggie 9          
     3) #84 Boyd, Kharisma 11           4) #92 Wood, Danielle 12          
     5) #85 Ching, Mikayla 12           6)                                
 25  Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT                         51.19 
     1) #125 Quatt, Alexandria 11       2) #124 Olson, Marley 11          
     3) #123 Morton, Sierra 12          4) #120 Hill, Caroline 9          
 26  West Warwick, RI                                       51.27 
     1) #780 Young, Brooke SR           2) #779 Turnbull, Maya SR         
     3) #778 Scott, Shalyne SO          4) #774 Biliouris, Katheryn JR    
     5) #775 Costa-Castaldi, Sydnee JR  6) #777 Maynard, Danielle SO      
 27  Gray New Gloucester, ME                                51.33 
     1) #269 Martin, Jaley JR           2) #270 Pierce, Lindsay FR        
     3) #268 Larrivee, Eliza JR         4) #271 Post, Madison SO          
 28  Leavitt HS - Turner- ME                                51.39 
     1) #351 Coombs, Miranda SR         2) #352 Daigle, Nicole JR         
     3) #354 Roux, Kristen SO           4) #353 O'Malley, Shannon SR      
 29  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                  51.54 
     1) #717 Rotti, Lia 10              2) #716 Rotti, Jen 10             
     3) #710 Cooke, Grace 11            4) #711 Cowan, Katherine 11       
     5) #718 Ryan, Hannah 12            6) #715 Higgs, Riley 10           
     7) #713 Davis, Hannah 9            8)                                
 30  Smithfield, RI                                         51.60 
     1) #662 Beaudry, Grace SO          2) #670 Melaragno, Sarah JR       
     3) #671 Nicholson, Ashley SR       4) #672 Nicholson, Jessica FR     
     5) #674 Rizzo, Martine SO          6) #666 Fontaine, Graesyn FR      
 31  Juanita SanchezHS-Prov.-RI                             51.85 
     1) #329 Grear, Howa FR             2) #330 Parra, Jennifer SO        
     3) #331 Reyes, Denise JR           4) #328 Bakare, Oluwatobi JR      
 32  South Burlington, VT                                   52.25 
     1) #690 Pape, Amelia 11            2) #687 Lowensohn, Tara 11        
     3) #688 O'Brien, Odessa 10         4) #686 Kakalec, Cora 10          
     5) #684 Dickinson, Olivia 12       6) #692 Thomas, Sophia 10         
     7) #685 Gregoire, Diana 10         8) #691 Peyko, Cam 12             
 33  Essex HS , VT                                          52.31 
     1) #228 Morin, Kathryn 11          2) #231 Whitney, Morgan 11        
     3) #227 Moffatt, Arianna 11        4) #221 Green, Ali 11             
     5) #215 Bearman, Claudia 12        6) #230 Stowe, Jessica 12         
     7) #224 Macgillivray, Ollie        8)                                
 34  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                             52.47 
     1) #414 Wentworth, Emma SO         2) #409 Breznyak, Libby SO        
     3) #412 Parks, Caitlin SO          4) #413 Richard, Jacey JR         
 35  Orono HS - ME                                          52.65 
     1) #560 Chasse, Brinsley SR        2) #568 O'Brien, Katherine JR     
     3) #565 Henderson, Isabel JR       4) #566 Kohtala, Camille SO       
     5) #564 Gaetjen, Kaeli JR          6) #569 Pearsall, Riley FR        
     7) #570 Shemwell, Grace JR         8) #574 White, Eva FR             
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (33)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  3:49.06  6/11/2016   Wilbur Cross CT, WILBUR CROSS              
                        L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
'16 Champion:  3:49.06  6/11/2016   Wilbur Cross CT, Wilbur Cross CT           
                        L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly HS
                        S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield H S, CT                                   3:55.94 
     1) #633 Landler, Anna 11           2) #634 Langis, Emma 9            
     3) #632 Jasminski, Katherine 12    4) #629 Damron, Alexandra 12      
     5) #630 Hergenrother, Julia 11     6) #631 Hynes, Amelia 10          
     7) #637 McGerald, Kasey 10         8) #639 Viggiano, Gabriella 10    
  2  Bloomfield, CT                                       3:59.57 
     1) #56 Anderson, Monique 11        2) #65 Mills, Andrea 12           
     3) #67 Pouncey, Nyla 12            4) #64 Mars, Jillian 10           
     5) #57 Banton, Jahlia 10           6) #59 Campbell, Shenequa 10      
  3  Rocky Hill HS - CT                                   4:00.11 
     1) #640 Bower, Victoria 11         2) #641 Devine, Lilah 10          
     3) #646 White, Anne 10             4) #644 Orleans-Onyina, Lordina 10
     5) #642 Montalvo, Isabella 9       6) #643 Nelson-Mbiah, Audrey 9    
     7) #645 Stockman, Elizabeth 9      8)                                
  4  East Greenwich HS , RI                               4:00.15 
     1) #199 Gentil, Isabella SR        2) #200 Greineder, Claire JR      
     3) #202 Murphy, Laura JR           4) #204 Reilly, Caroline SO       
     5) #203 Preston, Faye FR           6) #206 Shunney, Bryn FR          
  5  Westerly,  RI                                        4:01.39 
     1) #784 Federico, Sydney FR        2) #789 Murray, Jaime SO          
     3) #782 Burr, Randi JR             4) #785 Hall-Thomsen, Helena SO   
     5) #787 Letizio, Liz JR            6) #788 Murdock, Abby SR          
  6  Needham HS , MA                                      4:01.48 
     1) #504 Mittaz, Stephanie 10       2) #503 Meek, Harper 09           
     3) #505 Nydam, Trintje 09          4) #507 Stevens, Nicole 11        
     5) #506 Rockett, Mary Beth 12      6)                                
  7  Acton-Boxborough, MA                                 4:01.50 
     1) #4 Mitchell, Sara 12            2) #5 Saganich, Alex 11           
     3) #3 McDermott, Stella 10         4) #1 Cannarozzi, Samantha 12     
     5) #2 Friborg, Samantha 11         6)                                
  8  Danbury, CT                                          4:02.58 
     1) #174 Seipio, Natalee 10         2) #173 Sarkisian, Leah 11        
     3) #181 Vasquez, Samantha 11       4) #180 Turk, Olivia 11           
     5) #168 Chakar, Alexandra 9        6) #179 Sturdevant, Cassandra 10  
  9  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                4:02.78 
     1) #237 Davis, Paige 11            2) #239 Kraus, Alyssa 11          
     3) #238 Factora, Cassandra 12      4) #235 Auray, Brianna 12         
     5) #234 Accomando, Olivia 11       6) #236 Clarke, Heather 9         
     7) #241 Ruggerio, Madeline 9       8) #242 Simonsen, Keegan 11       
 10  Waterford HS , CT                                    4:03.08 
     1) #762 Keth, Jennifer 10          2) #763 LaBonte, Zora 11          
     3) #764 Podeszwa, Sophia 11        4) #766 Scala, Lia 12             
     5) #761 Johnson, Emily 12          6) #765 Rubin, Cassidy 12         
 11  Methuen HS , MA                                      4:03.68 
     1) #419 Machado, Luana 11          2) #416 DePina, Kacey 12          
     3) #418 Hare, Sabrina 10           4) #417 Fragione, Sara 10         
     5) #415 Bergeron, Alexa 10         6)                                
 12  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             4:04.53 
     1) #598 Johnson, Britney 11        2) #595 April, Ciara 10           
     3) #600 Virga, Maria 12            4) #597 Graves, Amelia 10         
     5) #596 Burke, Madeline 10         6)                                
 13  Cheverus HS Portland, ME                             4:04.68 
     1) #128 Gallant, Emma FR           2) #129 Gendron, Katelyn SR       
     3) #134 White, Emma SO             4) #133 Turner, Emily SR          
 14  Souhegan HS NH                                       4:05.22 
     1) #677 Hunt, Madeleine 12         2) #679 Lambert, Elise 11         
     3) #680 Leighton, Jane 11          4) #681 Romano, Marissa 09        
 15  Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                       4:07.42 
     1) #478 Schmid, Marina SR          2) #482 Whalen, Eileen SO         
     3) #473 Cournoyer, Faye SR         4) #480 Tousignant, Hannah SR     
     5) #477 Noecker, Stella JR         6) #475 Fitzpatrick, Paige JR     
 16  Londonderry HS , NH                                  4:08.13 
     1) #370 Brien, Jessica 11          2) #373 Enwright, Devyn 12        
     3) #376 McGrath, Gretchen 12       4) #378 Ziolek, Bella 12          
     5) #371 Brown, Jasmine 09          6) #375 Longua, Kaylie 11         
 17  Portsmouth HS NH                                     4:08.73 
     1) #613 Trevino, Lucia 10          2) #606 Baker, Ellen 10           
     3) #611 Morin, Sarah 09            4) #607 Baker, Grace 12           
 18  Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                           4:09.31 
     1) #42 O'Connor, Hanna SO          2) #41 Murphy, Caitlyn SO         
     3) #39 Granatiero, Olivia SO       4) #36 Barrows, Aliya SO          
 19  North Kingstown,RI                                   4:09.80 
     1) #551 Sammartino, Emma JR        2) #546 MacKrell, Molly FR        
     3) #550 Popovic, Sarah JR          4) #548 Martinez, Shileigh JR     
     5) #547 Maguire, Meghann SR        6)                                
 20  Barrington HS , RI                                   4:10.58 
     1) #25 Cooke, Noelle SR            2) #26 Howarth, Julia FR          
     3) #34 Zitzmann, Katie JR          4) #28 Livingston, Caroline FR    
     5) #27 Kloc, Riley JR              6) #24 Boothman, Gianna JR        
 21  Orono HS - ME                                        4:11.34 
     1) #566 Kohtala, Camille SO        2) #565 Henderson, Isabel JR      
     3) #561 Dill, Kassidy SR           4) #567 Lopez-Anido, Rebecca SR   
 22  Merrimack Valley, NH                                 4:12.24 
     1) #404 Schoffield, Kristie 12     2) #401 Considine, Cassidy 09     
     3) #403 Hanson, Asia Grace 10      4) #402 Covell, Kaitlyn 11        
     5) #405 Thurber-wells, Maizie 10   6)                                
 23  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                4:12.83 
     1) #718 Ryan, Hannah 12            2) #717 Rotti, Lia 10             
     3) #719 Wescott, Hannah 11         4) #711 Cowan, Katherine 11       
     5) #716 Rotti, Jen 10              6) #715 Higgs, Riley 10           
     7) #710 Cooke, Grace 11            8)                                
 24  Concord HS NH                                        4:13.00 
     1) #156 Waite, Sarah 09            2) #152 Erickson, Ellie           
     3) #155 Silverstein, Allison 09    4) #151 Devanny, Grace 10         
 25  Noble HS  Berwick, ME                                4:13.75 
     1) #527 Boardman, Hailey FR        2) #528 Griffin, Morgan JR        
     3) #530 Jones, Joselyn SO          4) #529 Hersom, Olivia SO         
 26  Oxbow, VT                                            4:13.76 
     1) #578 Giesing, Hannah 11         2) #576 Carson, Emily 11          
     3) #580 Rosten, Tyrus 10           4) #579 Giesing, Izzy 11          
     5) #575 Burgess, Leanne 12         6) #577 Cook, Claire 12           
 27  Deering, Portland, ME                                4:14.75 
     1) #183 Lally, Caitlin SR          2) #188 Zampieri, Gaia JR         
     3) #187 Whipkey, Nicole JR         4) #184 Rossvall, Annah JR        
 28  Windham HS , ME                                      4:15.66 
     1) #803 Proulx, Morgan FR          2) #804 Turner, Amanda SR         
     3) #802 Langstaff, Hannah FR       4) #800 Clinch, Abigail SO        
 29  South Portland HS , ME                               4:15.73 
     1) #701 Towle, Kaleisha FR         2) #698 Folley, Anna FR           
     3) #699 O'Brien, Callie SR         4) #700 Selser, Juliana JR        
 30  North Country Union, VT                              4:21.00 
     1) #533 Daigle, Chelsea 11         2) #536 Lefaivre, Alexis 9        
     3) #539 Searles, Loren 11          4) #534 Ellis, Avery 12           
     5) #537 Morton, Sasha 10           6) #538 Nadeau, Emma 9            
 31  Essex HS , VT                                        4:23.11 
     1) #223 James, Katie 12            2) #218 Eddy, Guilia 11           
     3) #228 Morin, Kathryn 11          4) #226 Martell, Lizzie 9         
     5) #225 Martell, AnneMarie 12      6) #230 Stowe, Jessica 12         
     7) #216 Brisson, Hannah 10         8) #219 Farrington, Emma 12       
 32  South Burlington, VT                                 4:24.24 
     1) #687 Lowensohn, Tara 11         2) #685 Gregoire, Diana 10        
     3) #686 Kakalec, Cora 10           4) #684 Dickinson, Olivia 12      
     5) #692 Thomas, Sophia 10          6) #693 Vacherot, Ava 12          
     7) #688 O'Brien, Odessa 10         8) #689 O'Leary, Teresa 10        
 33  U-32 U.H.S., VT                                      4:29.21 
     1) #757 Lamb, Ruby 11              2) #759 Oliver, Julia 9           
     3) #756 Jerome, Jenna 11           4) #753 Chevalier, Abigail 9      
     5) #754 Colnes, Jesse 10           6) #760 Poulson, Gloria 11        
     7) #755 Hannon, Sage 9             8)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  9:05.30  2014        La Salle Acad.-Prov., RI, La Salle - RI    
                        C Falvey, S Wilbur, K Tavares, A DeCastro         
'16 Champion:  9:11.00  6/11/2016   Milton MA, Milton MA                       
                        A Belash, B Mitchell, C O'Leary, E O'Leary        
    National:  8:43.12  2008        Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, MD                
                        D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield H S, CT                                   9:16.88 
     1) #633 Landler, Anna 11           2) #630 Hergenrother, Julia 11    
     3) #636 Maue, Rachel 12            4) #632 Jasminski, Katherine 12   
     5) #634 Langis, Emma 9             6) #637 McGerald, Kasey 10        
     7) #638 Pisanelli, Tess 9          8) #639 Viggiano, Gabriella 10    
  2  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                9:20.52 
     1) #239 Kraus, Alyssa 11           2) #237 Davis, Paige 11           
     3) #242 Simonsen, Keegan 11        4) #235 Auray, Brianna 12         
     5) #236 Clarke, Heather 9          6) #238 Factora, Cassandra 12     
     7) #241 Ruggerio, Madeline 9       8)                                
  3  Glastonbury, CT                                      9:20.70 
     1) #261 Hughes, Kaylen 11          2) #259 Braga, Angela 10          
     3) #264 Sparrow, Grace 10          4) #262 McGill, Erin 11           
     5) #263 Ross, Alexandra 11         6) #265 Wilcox, Julia 10          
  4  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    9:21.53 
     1) #734 Sessa, Emily 12            2) #735 Sessa, Rachel 11          
     3) #733 Robinson, Lily 10          4) #728 Clark, McKenzie 09        
     5) #729 O’leary, Holly 11          6) #727 Catanzano, Sara 12        
     7) #730 Ostertag, Meghan 09        8) #732 Puleo, Shaylee 12         
  5  Portsmouth, RI                                       9:22.17 
     1) #614 Allen, Olive SO            2) #617 Merrill, Nikki SO         
     3) #615 Driscoll, Maura JR         4) #619 Sullivan, Elizabeth SO    
     5) #620 White, Sofia SR            6) #616 McManus, Mariana JR       
  6  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:24.96 
     1) #251 Fenerty, Julia 10          2) #250 Doherty, Meghan 12        
     3) #249 Clifford, Emma 10          4) #248 Clermont, Nicole 11       
     5) #253 Hartnett, Katherine 11     6) #252 Gutkowski, Ella 11        
     7) #254 Powderly, Samantha 09      8) #255 Walbert, Katrina 11       
  7  North Kingstown,RI                                   9:28.66 
     1) #545 Ho, Katarina SR            2) #546 MacKrell, Molly FR        
     3) #547 Maguire, Meghann SR        4) #551 Sammartino, Emma JR       
     5) #549 Nunnery, Lily SO           6)                                
  8  Greenwich H S, CT                                    9:29.87 
     1) #276 Harris, Zoe 9              2) #277 Lodato, Kristen 12        
     3) #278 McMillan, Hetty 11         4) #281 Philippides, Emily 11     
     5) #275 Grellier, Elizabeth 12     6) #279 Numme, Jordan 10          
     7) #280 O'Donnell, Lauren 10       8) #282 Ragone, Kate 11           
  9  Newton South, MA                                     9:30.67 
     1) #513 Bulczynski, Emily 11       2) #514 Collins, Katherine 12     
     3) #516 Laughlin, Shannon 11       4) #511 Barry, Caroline 11        
     5) #518 Marple, Addie 09           6) #515 Fraser, Hannah 11         
     7) #519 Martin, Clare 12           8) #512 Bojar, Alana 12           
 10  Danbury, CT                                          9:31.46 
     1) #173 Sarkisian, Leah 11         2) #168 Chakar, Alexandra 9       
     3) #180 Turk, Olivia 11            4) #179 Sturdevant, Cassandra 10  
     5) #171 Moore, Lauren 10           6) #181 Vasquez, Samantha 11      
 11  Woburn HS - MA                                       9:35.39 
     1) #817 Barretto, Cayla 12         2) #819 Galvin, MacKenzie 11      
     3) #822 Madden, Kaci 10            4) #820 Hurley, Alexina 11        
     5) #818 Flagg, Laura 12            6) #821 Leydon, Avery 11          
     7) #823 Ryan, Emily 12             8) #824 Surrette, Caroline 09     
 12  Boston Latin School- MA                              9:36.61 
     1) #73 Curran, Julia 11            2) #78 Pease, Katelyn 11          
     3) #75 DoerreTorres, Valentia 11   4) #79 Tassinari, Julie 10        
     5) #77 Kiame, Sarah 12             6) #76 Jackson, Annie 09          
     7) #74 Cusack, Rose 8              8)                                
 13  Souhegan HS NH                                       9:39.12 
     1) #677 Hunt, Madeleine 12         2) #680 Leighton, Jane 11         
     3) #679 Lambert, Elise 11          4) #681 Romano, Marissa 09        
     5) #682 Zlotnick, Arielle 10       6) #678 Ladd, Jenny 10            
 14  Littleton , MA                                       9:39.14 
     1) #368 Roffman, Kaitlyn 10        2) #369 Roffman, Sarah 10         
     3) #367 Hartzel, Emma 11           4) #366 Formichella, Grace 11     
     5) #365 Feltus, Julia 11           6)                                
 15  Guilford H S, CT                                     9:44.75 
     1) #290 Shaw, Chloe 11             2) #291 Strand, Elissa 11         
     3) #289 Putnam, Kelsi 10           4) #287 Esposito, Julia 11        
     5) #285 Basilicato, Andrea 12      6) #286 Bloss, Meredith 10        
     7) #288 Guerra, Jacqueline 11      8) #292 Wiesler, Eleanor 9        
 16  Alvirne HS NH                                        9:46.90 
     1) #8 Bellomo, Katie 12            2) #7 Bardsley, Amber 12          
     3) #12 Smigliani, Keanna 12        4) #11 Saunders, Shaylyn 12       
     5) #10 Fontaine, Jessica 10        6)                                
 17  Nashua South HS NH                                   9:47.64 
     1) #488 Bush, Kendall 10           2) #491 Mathson, Lydia 10         
     3) #494 Robinson, Lauren 10        4) #496 Swain, Hannah 10          
     5) #492 Michon, Alexa 11           6)                                
 18  Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                            9:47.68 
     1) #69 Beaumier, Ami               2) #68 Abbot, Emma FR             
     3) #71 Toy, Christine SO           4) #70 Raymond, Kayla SO          
 19  Mount Desert Island HS - ME                          9:50.63 
     1) #453 Olson, Zoe FR              2) #454 Osborne, Katelyn FR       
     3) #452 DaCorte, Lydia SR          4) #455 Tardy, Tia SR             
 20  Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                              9:51.09 
     1) #139 Laird, Sophie 09           2) #142 Pratt, Alli 12            
     3) #140 McDonough, Eleanor 11      4) #141 O'Connor, Abigail 09      
 21  Essex HS , VT                                        9:53.34 
     1) #219 Farrington, Emma 12        2) #218 Eddy, Guilia 11           
     3) #225 Martell, AnneMarie 12      4) #226 Martell, Lizzie 9         
     5) #216 Brisson, Hannah 10         6) #223 James, Katie 12           
     7) #220 Foster, Althea 9           8)                                
 22  Hollis/Brookline HS NH                               9:54.99 
     1) #316 Cramton, Megan 11          2) #317 Jackson, Lily 09          
     3) #319 Partridge, Madylin 12      4) #318 Partridge, Kay 10         
     5) #320 Rezzarday, Victoria 09     6)                                
 23  Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                           9:56.83 
     1) #35 Bain, Sarah SR              2) #41 Murphy, Caitlyn SO         
     3) #40 Hanlon, Claire SR           4) #43 Shaw, Emma SO              
     5) #37 Cruz, Clara SO              6)                                
 24  Smithfield, RI                                       9:59.54 
     1) #661 Bagus, Sydney SR           2) #668 Maio, Ashlyn FR           
     3) #675 Treanor, Una JR            4) #669 Marchetti, Gianna JR      
     5) #673 Piti, Madison FR           6) #663 Cerullo, Saramarie        
 25  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                               10:01.28 
     1) #712 Cunningham, Annie 11       2) #718 Ryan, Hannah 12           
     3) #714 Green, Rebecca 10          4) #709 Bostic, Neva 10           
     5) #720 Young, Rory 10             6) #708 Beck, Callahan 10         
     7) #715 Higgs, Riley 10            8)                                
 26  Concord HS NH                                       10:01.31 
     1) #153 Mannesto, Jennika 12       2) #150 Bennett, Gillian 12       
     3) #155 Silverstein, Allison 09    4) #157 Zarakotas, Sarah 10       
 27  East Greenwich HS , RI                              10:04.00 
     1) #205 Salvadore, Lauren JR       2) #201 Macdonald, Emma SO        
     3) #206 Shunney, Bryn FR           4) #207 Wood, Catherine SO        
     5) #197 Caliri, Ana FR             6) #198 Euston, Lindsey JR        
 28  Kennebunk HS , ME                                   10:04.08 
     1) #335 Haritos, Ava JR            2) #337 Sharp, Morgan SO          
     3) #333 D'Orso, Hannah SO          4) #334 Durcan, Miranda FR        
 29  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                       10:12.65 
     1) #464 Devereux, Althea 12        2) #469 Porth, Lily 9             
     3) #468 Nolan, Kira 11             4) #463 Churchill, Eleanor 10     
     5) #466 King, Ella 11              6) #470 Valentine, Anna 12        
     7) #465 Kasprik, Sasha 10          8) #467 Meehan, Olivia 10         
 30  Middlebury Un HS , VT                               10:12.86 
     1) #420 Anderson, Helen 11         2) #425 Koehler, Katherine 11     
     3) #421 Bosworth, Ailey 10         4) #427 Olson, Isabel 9           
     5) #424 Kimble, Caroline 11        6) #428 Oster, Kate 12            
 31  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                          10:13.40 
     1) #406 Arbour, Peyton SO          2) #411 Kohl, Sarah SO            
     3) #410 Concaugh, Emma FR          4) #407 Brennan, Alexa FR         
 32  Deering, Portland, ME                               10:14.69 
     1) #186 Tumavicus, Lucy JR         2) #185 Tumavicus, Grace SO       
     3) #182 Erbe, Elizabeth SR         4) #187 Whipkey, Nicole JR        
 33  Burlington HS , VT                                  10:14.98 
     1) #106 Mitchell, Lily 9           2) #100 Beste, Alida 11           
     3) #101 Gafner-Bergeron, Sarah 12  4) #105 Massey-Bierman, Marika 11 
     5) #102 Khamnei, Charlotte 10      6) #99 Barker, Emma 9             
 34  Orono HS - ME                                       10:17.08 
     1) #563 Gaetjen, Jenna JR          2) #561 Dill, Kassidy SR          
     3) #572 Steelman, Hannah SR        4) #567 Lopez-Anido, Rebecca SR   
     5) #559 Chase, Lydia SR            6) #571 Smitherman, Lucia JR      
     7) #562 Ehringhaus, Marta FR       8) #573 Van Dolman, Heather SO    
 35  Brattleboro Union HS - VT                           10:17.61 
     1) #91 Morse, Liz 10               2) #86 Dick-Fiora Del Fabro, Emili
     3) #88 Loggia, Ellery 10           4) #87 Gallagher, Sarah 10        
     5) #90 Miskovich, Alexandra 9      6)                                
 36  Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                      10:22.38 
     1) #477 Noecker, Stella JR         2) #479 Theroux, Britney SR       
     3) #476 Mackinnon, Sidney SR       4) #473 Cournoyer, Faye SR        
     5) #474 Crispino, Gianna SO        6)                                
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump (33)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:     6-01  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA          
'16 Champion:     5-05  6/11/2016   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester CT             
    National:  6-06.25  2016        Vashti Cunningham, Gorman, Las Vegas, NV   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    771 Jordahl-Henry, Julia          10 Wellesley, MA       5-06.00 
  2    315 Dainton, Zoe                  11 Hingham - MA        5-06.00 
  3    389 Lodge, Elizabeth              12 Manchester, CT      5-06.00 
  4    442 Iwuala, Jessy                 12 Milton, MA          5-06.00 
  5    208 McMahon, Madison              10 E. Longmeadow MA    5-04.00 
  6    726 Kelley, Meaghan               12 Tantasqua - MA      5-04.00 
  7    490 Lewis, Sydney                 10 Nashua So.,  NH     5-04.00 
  8    831 Geoffroy, Brooke              10 Holliston - MA      5-04.00 
  9     56 Anderson, Monique             11 Bloomfield, CT      5-04.00 
 10    770 Jordahl-Henry, Anna           10 Wellesley, MA       5-04.00 
 11    588 Herrling, Mia                 11 Pelham, NH          5-04.00 
 12    117 Mews, Rachel                  JR Central,Prov. RI    5-03.00 
 13    272 Brown, Elizabeth              JR Greely,  ME         5-02.00 
 14    599 Lesburt, Emily                09 Pinkerton, NH       5-02.00 
 15     22 Dougela, Hayley               11 Avon - CT           5-02.00 
 16    589 Lindsey, Callie               11 Pelham, NH          5-02.00 
 17    719 Wescott, Hannah               11 St. Johnsbury,VT    5-01.00 
 18    222 Hankey, Sade                  12 Essex, VT           5-01.00 
 19    137 Taiwo, Bolu                   JR Classical, RI       5-01.00 
 20    209 Teodoro, Haley                SO E.Providence, RI    5-01.00 
 21     31 Quas, Adeline                 FR Barrington, RI      5-01.00 
 22    344 Montagano, Alexandria         SR La Salle, RI        5-01.00 
 23    801 Guite, Sierra                 FR Windham, ME         5-00.00 
 24    741 Gross, Allie                  SO Thornton Ac., ME    5-00.00 
 25    284 Botelho, Kalli'Ana            11 Griswold, CT        5-00.00 
 26     72 Perkins, Angie                SR Boothbay ME         5-00.00 
 27    582 Ward, Kelly                   12 Oxford, CT          5-00.00 
 28    556 Lewis, Allyson                10 Norwich Free, CT    5-00.00 
 29      9 Bomba, Skyler                 10 Alvirne, NH         5-00.00 
 30    459 Salem, Emma                    9 Mt.Anthony, VT      4-11.00 
 31    711 Cowan, Katherine              11 St. Johnsbury,VT    4-11.00 
 32    229 Neddo, Hannah                 10 Essex, VT           4-11.00 
 33    448 Bourdeau, Jenna               12 Missisquoi,  VT     4-11.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault (37)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  13-02.50  2013        Emily Savage, Weston HS, CT               
'16 Champion:     12-03  6/11/2016   Julia Valenti, North Reading MA           
    National:  14-07.50  2015        Lexi Weeks, Cabot - AK                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    702 Biscoglio, Megan              11 Southington, CT    12-00.00 
  2    283 Zavattaro, Lia                11 Greenwich, CT      11-06.00 
  3    624 Lightbody, Haley              10 Reading - MA       11-03.00 
  4    797 Cass, Danielle                12 Weston, CT         11-00.00 
  5    520 Russo, Lauren                 12 Newtown, CT        11-00.00 
  6    751 Zadroga, AmyErin              12 Tolland, CT        11-00.00 
  7     97 Sclar, Arielle                11 Bromfield - MA     10-06.00 
  8    210 Berube, Lauren                JR Edward Little,ME   10-06.00 
  9    552 Hill, Rachel                  11 No Reading,  MA    10-06.00 
 10    654 Gardner, Anna                 FR Scarborough, ME    10-06.00 
 11     81 Wirtz, Bridget                11 Branford - CT      10-06.00 
 12    306 Wittmann, Hannah              12 Hanover - NH       10-06.00 
 13    543 Brayman, Kaitlyn              JR NoKing,RI          10-06.00 
 14      6 Bu, RaiAnn                    10 Algonquin - MA     10-00.00 
 15    653 Dennen, Kirsten               JR Scarborough, ME    10-00.00 
 16    548 Martinez, Shileigh            JR NoKing,RI          10-00.00 
 17    719 Wescott, Hannah               11 St. Johnsbury,VT    9-06.00 
 18    462 Carter, Abby                  11 Mt.Mansfld, VT      9-06.00 
 19    458 Radler, Emma                  11 Mt. Abraham, VT     9-06.00 
 20     19 Tarbox, Audrey                11 Andover, MA         9-06.00 
 21     18 Campbell, Gina                12 Andover, MA         9-06.00 
 22    667 Guertin, Alexandra            SR Smithfield, RI      9-06.00 
 23    274 McCormick, Maggie             SO Greely,  ME         9-06.00 
 24    558 Damboise, Oliviah             JR Old Town, ME        9-06.00 
 25    815 Nydam, Taylor                 10 Winnacunnet, NH     9-03.00 
 26    377 Moore, Suzie                  10 Londonderry, NH     9-03.00 
 27    495 Shaughnessy, Paige            12 Nashua So.,  NH     9-03.00 
 28    233 Rampone, Sophia               12 Fair Haven, VT      9-00.00 
 29    382 Witkowski, Sam                SR ME GirlsAcad- ME    9-00.00 
 30    372 Croteau, Madolyn              10 Londonderry, NH     8-09.00 
 31    149 Barton, Hannah                10 Concord, NH         8-09.00 
 32    814 Moran, Katherine              10 Winnacunnet, NH     8-09.00 
 33    664 DiNobile, Theresa             JR Smithfield, RI      8-06.00 
 34    544 Browning, Leah                SO NoKing,RI           8-06.00 
 35     49 Luebbert, Jaden                9 Bellows Falls VT    8-00.00 
 36     50 Ticino, Keri                  12 Bellows Falls VT    8-00.00 
 37    696 Berube, Liliana               JR S.Kingstown, RI     8-00.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  20-11  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                   
'16 Champion:  20-11  6/11/2016   Brianna Duncan, Cambridge MA                 
    National:  22-05  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region, Naples - ME          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    134 White, Emma                   SO Cheverus, ME       18-02.00 
  2     60 Cavalier, Adia                12 Bloomfield, CT     18-02.00 
  3    592 Tudisco, Saige                11 Pentucket- MA      17-11.50 
  4    744 Taranko, Mia                  FR Thornton Ac., ME   17-11.25 
  5    304 Woodside, Christie            JR Hampden,ME         17-11.25 
  6    590 Watts, Julieanne              12 Pembroke - MA      17-10.50 
  7    554 Berardi, Isabella             12 Norton, MA         17-08.00 
  8    266 Eddy, Lauren                  12 Grafton- MA        17-07.25 
  9    433 Speliakos, Christina          11 Milford - MA       17-06.50 
 10    327 Smith, Kiara                  12 Jonathan Law, CT   17-06.25 
 11    398 Smith, Olivia                 12 Marthas Vin.-MA    17-05.75 
 12    767 Brandon, Alexis               SR Waterville, ME     17-05.50 
 13    172 Regus, Erika                  11 Danbury, CT        17-03.25 
 14    383 Levasseur, Katya              12 Manch. Centr, NH   17-03.25 
 15    827 Harlan, Quinn                 SR Woonsocket, RI     17-03.25 
 16    540 Marriott, Erica               10 North Haven, CT    17-03.00 
 17    799 Reid, Andreen                 10 Wilton - CT        17-02.50 
 18     80 Biron, Dominique              11 Bow, NH            17-02.25 
 19    256 Boros, Gwen                   FR Fryeburg, ME       17-02.00 
 20     45 Redman, Mollie                12 Bedford, NH        17-01.50 
 21     21 Carpino, Carly                11 Avon - CT          17-01.25 
 22    776 Goretoy, Virsavia             FR W. Warwick,  RI    17-01.00 
 23    568 O'Brien, Katherine            JR Orono - ME         16-08.50 
 24    461 Oliver, Meghan                SO Mt. Hope - RI      16-07.75 
 25     30 Middleton, Olivia             SO Barrington, RI     16-07.25 
 26    650 Nippert, Katy                 12 Salem, NH          16-06.75 
 27    103 Khamnei, Maddie               12 Burlington, VT     16-05.00 
 28    694 Yang, Katherine               12 S.Burlngton, VT    16-03.75 
 29    145 Sicard, Amber                 12 Colchester VT      16-02.50 
 30    825 Dieffenbach, Anna             12 Woodstock VT       16-01.00 
 31    710 Cooke, Grace                  11 St. Johnsbury,VT   16-01.00 
 32    777 Maynard, Danielle             SO W. Warwick,  RI    15-08.00 
 33    457 Pitts, Lydia                  11 Mt. Abraham, VT    15-08.00 
 34    779 Turnbull, Maya                SR W. Warwick,  RI    15-07.50 
 35    147 Drew, Abigail                 09 Conant, NH         15-06.75 
 36    497 Zhang, Julia                  10 Nashua So.,  NH    15-04.75 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  41-09.50  2011        Eke Nadia, Holy Name, MA                  
'16 Champion:     38-05  6/11/2016   Brianna Duncan, Cambridge MA              
    National:  44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels, West, Tracy - CA        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    247 Srinivasan, Shraeya           12 Foxborough - MA    39-06.00 
  2     60 Cavalier, Adia                12 Bloomfield, CT     38-04.50 
  3     45 Redman, Mollie                12 Bedford, NH        38-00.25 
  4    440 Daly, Alexis                  10 Milton, MA         37-07.00 
  5    830 Sackor, Adja                  12 Worcester Tec MA   37-03.50 
  6    829 Mensah, Bernice               12 Worcester Tec MA   37-03.25 
  7    349 Kelly, Kathryn                12 LauraltonHall CT   36-05.25 
  8    553 Nadeau, Juliette              11 No Reading,  MA    36-02.75 
  9    707 Phipps, Damahya               11 Sprgfld Cent MA    36-01.50 
 10    665 Ezeama, Kayla                 SR Smithfield, RI     36-00.75 
 11    222 Hankey, Sade                  12 Essex, VT          36-00.50 
 12    484 Choate, Alana                 11 Nashua North, NH   35-11.75 
 13    558 Damboise, Oliviah             JR Old Town, ME       35-11.50 
 14    697 McCool, Eva                   JR S.Kingstown, RI    35-09.00 
 15    191 Fleischer, Rachel             11 Derby, CT          35-07.50 
 16    722 Johnson, Olivia               10 St.  Joseph, CT    35-04.50 
 17     95 Whitten, Shy-Ann              11 Bristol Cent- CT   35-03.75 
 18    213 Knowling, Megan               11 Ellington - CT     35-03.00 
 19    674 Rizzo, Martine                SO Smithfield, RI     35-01.00 
 20    688 O'Brien, Odessa               10 S.Burlngton, VT    35-01.00 
 21    717 Rotti, Lia                    10 St. Johnsbury,VT   34-06.75 
 22    326 Wheeler, Emma                 09 Inter-Lakes - NH   34-05.50 
 23    710 Cooke, Grace                  11 St. Johnsbury,VT   34-05.50 
 24    107 Cournoyer, Karlee             FR Burrillville- RI   34-04.25 
 25    346 Chadwick, Hannah              JR Lake Region, ME    34-04.00 
 26    716 Rotti, Jen                    10 St. Johnsbury,VT   34-03.75 
 27    212 Vallee, Kaylie                SR Edward Little,ME   34-03.75 
 28    805 Souter, Scarlett              11 Windham, NH        34-02.00 
 29    497 Zhang, Julia                  10 Nashua So.,  NH    34-01.50 
 30    307 Mullen, Kennedy                9 Hartford, VT       34-00.75 
 31    704 Clooney, Brooke               10 Spaulding, NH      34-00.75 
 32     30 Middleton, Olivia             SO Barrington, RI     34-00.00 
 33    773 White, Isabella               SR Wells, ME          33-09.00 
 34    594 Perdereaux, Ilana             JR Pilgrim, RI        33-09.00 
 35    113 Overturf, Maija               JR Central-Charl.ME   32-09.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  51-06.50  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME                 
'16 Champion:  39-11.25  6/11/2016   Abbie Mokwuah, Longmeadow MA              
    National:  56-08.25  2014        Raven Saunders, Burke, Charleston - SC    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    379 Mokwuah, Abbie                12 Longmeadow - MA    45-05.75 
  2     63 Jones, Brittany               12 Bloomfield, CT     44-03.00 
  3    301 Misler, Daija                 SR Hampden,ME         41-07.50 
  4    739 Curran, Samantha              SR Thornton Ac., ME   40-07.00 
  5    655 Garabian, Cameron             10 Seekonk, MA        40-00.75 
  6    657 Stevens, Samantha             12 Shelton, CT        39-10.25 
  7    321 Alves, Kelly                  12 Holliston - MA     38-11.00 
  8    196 Schwartz, Mikaylah            12 Dracut - MA        38-08.00 
  9    768 Cox, Sarah                    SO Waterville, ME     38-07.25 
 10    160 Piatelli, Jenna               11 Coyle-Cass - MA    38-04.00 
 11    244 Cooke, Adelaide               SR Falmouth - ME      38-02.75 
 12    798 Wiersma, Tatiana              11 WhitinsvilleChr.   38-00.25 
 13     98 Gause, Lauryn                 12 Brookfield - CT    37-11.50 
 14    745 Armenakyan, Ani               SR Toll Gate, RI      37-10.00 
 15    648 Peno, Jianna                  JR Rogers, RI         37-07.50 
 16    541 Vanacore, Sarah               12 North Haven, CT    37-05.00 
 17    432 Wilborn, Brielle              12 Middletown, CT     37-01.75 
 18    357 Merchant, Kath                11 Lebanon, NH        37-01.50 
 19    723 Buchalski, Maddie             09 St.ThomasAq, NH    36-11.75 
 20    622 Mitchell, Sarah               SO Prout HS , RI      36-11.00 
 21    381 Carr, Christa                 SO Maine Centr., ME   36-09.50 
 22    362 Andrews, Samantha             SR Lincoln - RI       36-06.00 
 23    194 Williams, Sarah               11 Dover, NH          36-03.75 
 24    703 Howe, Amanda                  11 Southington, CT    36-01.50 
 25    380 Heath, Camryn                 10 Lyndon VT          36-00.00 
 26    652 Sheehan, Megan                11 Sanborn Reg., NH   35-11.50 
 27    122 Kloeckner, Allison            12 Champlain Val VT   35-11.50 
 28    135 Figueroa, Cheyenne            FR Classical, RI      35-11.00 
 29    647 Greene, Ajahnea               JR Rogers, RI         35-11.00 
 30    758 McCreedy, Molly               11 U-32, VT           35-08.50 
 31    348 DeSouza, Sam                  JR Lake Region, ME    35-06.00 
 32    138 Collins, Kathleen             11 Coe-Brown, NH      35-00.50 
 33    706 Folland, Lauren               11 Spaulding, VT      34-09.50 
 34    683 Bosley, Allie                 12 S.Burlngton, VT    34-05.00 
 35     47 Scribner, Shanna              12 Bedford, NH        33-06.50 
 36    217 Campo, Maria                  10 Essex, VT          32-03.50 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  161-11  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME                   
'16 Champion:  127-07  6/11/2016   Katey Comstock, Windsor VT                  
    National:  198-09  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield - TX      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    703 Howe, Amanda                  11 Southington, CT      139-09 
  2     63 Jones, Brittany               12 Bloomfield, CT       132-01 
  3    758 McCreedy, Molly               11 U-32, VT             131-08 
  4    379 Mokwuah, Abbie                12 Longmeadow - MA      128-03 
  5    618 Shablom, Brianna              JR Portsmouth, RI       128-01 
  6    362 Andrews, Samantha             SR Lincoln - RI         127-06 
  7    357 Merchant, Kath                11 Lebanon, NH          126-03 
  8    138 Collins, Kathleen             11 Coe-Brown, NH        124-11 
  9    652 Sheehan, Megan                11 Sanborn Reg., NH     123-05 
 10    190 MacFarlane, Jasmine           12 Dennis-Yarm - MA     121-08 
 11    738 Carangelo, Casey              12 Thomaston - CT       119-11 
 12    431 Meyer, Veronica               11 Middletown, CT       119-07 
 13    752 Baker, Nicole                 12 Trumbull, CT         119-05 
 14    436 Krafft, Robyn                 09 Milford, NH          117-09 
 15    621 Johnson, Serena               10 Prince Tech - CT     116-01 
 16    510 Wang, Ashley                  10 Newton North, MA     115-11 
 17    189 Bazie, Tiana                  10 Dennis-Yarm - MA     115-07 
 18    244 Cooke, Adelaide               SR Falmouth - ME        115-05 
 19    194 Williams, Sarah               11 Dover, NH            115-01 
 20    301 Misler, Daija                 SR Hampden,ME           115-01 
 21    745 Armenakyan, Ani               SR Toll Gate, RI        114-00 
 22    321 Alves, Kelly                  12 Holliston - MA       112-08 
 23    739 Curran, Samantha              SR Thornton Ac., ME     112-04 
 24    736 Stracqualursi, Krista         11 Tewksbury, MA        110-09 
 25    768 Cox, Sarah                    SO Waterville, ME       110-00 
 26     47 Scribner, Shanna              12 Bedford, NH          110-00 
 27    245 Harrington, Emma              SO Falmouth - ME        105-00 
 28    828 Ribeiro, Gabriela             SO Woonsocket, RI       104-04 
 29     93 Blakeman, Lilly               JR Brewer, ME           103-03 
 30    122 Kloeckner, Allison            12 Champlain Val VT     101-09 
 31    135 Figueroa, Cheyenne            FR Classical, RI        101-08 
 32     38 Delacruz, Noelya              JR Bay View, RI          93-04 
 33    380 Heath, Camryn                 10 Lyndon VT             91-00 
 34     48 Lawrence, Emma                10 Bellows Falls VT      90-05 
 35    535 Gaiolini, Calah               10 No.Country U, VT      88-04 
 36    309 West, Shealyn                 11 Hartford, VT          84-04 
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  149-06  2008        Danika Ham, Somersworth, NH                 
'16 Champion:  130-02  6/11/2016   Julia Campezato, Dighton-Rehoboth MA        
    National:  185-08  2015        Madison Witrout, Connellsville - PA         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    656 Stoller, Shira                11 Sharon - MA          145-09 
  2    195 McMeniman, Erin               11 Dracut - MA          139-06 
  3    192 Campezato, Julia              12 Digh-Rehob- MA       133-04 
  4    721 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia           12 St.  Joseph, CT      126-08 
  5     47 Scribner, Shanna              12 Bedford, NH          125-04 
  6    357 Merchant, Kath                11 Lebanon, NH          124-11 
  7     83 Boyd, Kai                     11 Brattleboro  VT      121-08 
  8    625 Pryputniewicz, Alyssa         10 Reading - MA         121-05 
  9    695 Gatzounas, Sophie             12 S.Hadley - MA        120-03 
 10    522 Feid, Julia                   10 No. Attlboro- MA     118-09 
 11    826 Vollers, Grace                11 Woodstock VT         118-03 
 12    602 Lopez, Kiara                  11 Platt-Meridn- CT     117-01 
 13    258 Dauk, Morgan                  SR G.Stevens, ME        115-07 
 14    502 Schofield, Erin               12 Naugatuck, CT        115-04 
 15    603 Simington, Jackie             10 Platt-Meridn- CT     115-03 
 16    581 Adams, Jadah                  SO Oxford Hills- ME     115-02 
 17    748 Pafume, Ariana                SR Toll Gate, RI        113-02 
 18    362 Andrews, Samantha             SR Lincoln - RI         113-00 
 19    450 Amero, Maddie                 JR Monmouth ME          112-09 
 20    211 Nouchonthavong, Britanee      SR Edward Little,ME     112-00 
 21    635 Lerchi, Clara                 12 Ridgefield, CT       111-08 
 22    597 Graves, Amelia                10 Pinkerton, NH        109-11 
 23    601 Tanner, Lauren                12 Plainville - CT      109-08 
 24    364 Zapata, Mili                  SO Lincoln Ac., ME      109-01 
 25    783 Carreiro, Victoria            JR Westerly, RI         108-03 
 26    593 Kelley, Lucia                 10 Peoples Acad VT      107-05 
 27    471 Willett, Perry                11 Mt.Mansfld, VT       107-01 
 28    709 Bostic, Neva                  10 St. Johnsbury,VT     106-04 
 29    586 Quaglieri, Corinne            09 Oyster River, NH     105-04 
 30     50 Ticino, Keri                  12 Bellows Falls VT     104-10 
 31    154 Oberg, Stephanie              12 Concord, NH          103-11 
 32    403 Hanson, Asia Grace            10 Merrimck Val, NH     103-03 
 33    163 Sleboda, Katie                JR Cranston W. - RI     102-03 
 34    481 Trottier, Hannah              JR Mt.St.Charls,RI      101-04 
 35    108 Prario, Samantha              FR Burrillville- RI      98-03 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                     
'16 Champion:  10.82              Mark Doyley, Weaver CT                       
    National:  10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1693 Doyley, Mark                  12 Weaver, CT            10.63 
  2   1441 Burnett, Davonte              11 Needham, MA           10.63 
  3   1487 Johnson, Jawaun               12 Norwich Free, CT      10.72 
  4   1044 Djero, Donatien               SR Central,Prov. RI      10.75 
  5   1382 Charles, Smith                10 Milton, MA            10.88 
  6   1617 Clough, Ian                   12 St. Johnsbury,VT      10.90 
  7   1534 Ruimwijk, Jadyn               11 Pinkerton, NH         10.92 
  8   1050 O'Connor, Dametrius           SR Central,Prov. RI      10.97 
  9   1656 Rosario, Johnny               SR Thornton Ac., ME      11.01 
 10   1006 Conrod, Kaynan                12 Bristol Cent- CT      11.02 
 11   1561 Saunders, Khamal              12 St.John'sHS - MA      11.03 
 12   1166 Hatajik, Dylan                11 East Lyme, CT         11.03 
 13   1481 Smith, Nikolas                12 Northampton, MA       11.05 
 14   1491 Caouette, John                11 Oakmont, MA           11.07 
 15   1163 Johnson, Eli                  11 E. Longmeadow MA      11.08 
 16   1748 Antonio, Phillip              12 Winnacunnet, NH       11.10 
 17   1370 Allioth, Mackenzie            12 Middleboro - MA       11.11 
 18   1570 Flaker, Jarett                FR Scarborough, ME       11.13 
 19   1372 Bradshaw, DeShaun             11 Middletown, CT        11.15 
 20    986 Thompson-Bishop, Russell      12 Bloomfield, CT        11.23 
 21   1435 Jenkins, Randell              11 Nashua North, NH      11.23 
 22   1527 Fernandez, Eduardo            12 Pinkerton, NH         11.24 
 23   1565 Bogannam, Kashief             11 Sanborn Reg., NH      11.24 
 24   1672 Carter, Jalen                 12 U-32, VT              11.28 
 25   1043 DaVeiga, Leonardo             SO Central Falls,RI      11.28 
 26   1759 Smith, Benjamin               SR Winslow - ME          11.31 
 27   1242 Lowe, Abayomi                 10 Hartford, VT          11.32 
 28    977 White, Russell                SO B. Hendricken,RI      11.34 
 29   1292 Milliken, Ryan                12 Lebanon, NH           11.37 
 30   1017 White, Seth                   SR Brunswick, ME         11.42 
 31   1772 Wood, Bill                    12 Woodstock VT          11.43 
 32   1391 Holmes, Trent                 11 Missisquoi,  VT       11.44 
 33   1287 Brown, Brandon                SR La Salle, RI          11.45 
 34    973 Pezzullo, Ethan               JR B. Hendricken,RI      11.47 
 35   1070 Tompkins, Sean                FR Cheverus, ME          11.48 
 36   1551 Pelletier, Owen               11 Rivendell VT          11.52 
 37   1663 Porter, Evan                  SR Traip Acad., ME       11.55 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  20.89  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg., MA          
'16 Champion:  21.60              Mark Doyley, WEAVER  CT                      
    National:  20.09  2016        Noah Lyles, Williams, Alexandria, VA         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1693 Doyley, Mark                  12 Weaver, CT            21.14 
  2   1441 Burnett, Davonte              11 Needham, MA           21.36 
  3   1321 Frett, Jevin                  11 Manchester, CT        21.51 
  4   1050 O'Connor, Dametrius           SR Central,Prov. RI      21.69 
  5   1005 Francois, Ricky               12 Brighton, MA          21.80 
  6   1481 Smith, Nikolas                12 Northampton, MA       21.86 
  7   1044 Djero, Donatien               SR Central,Prov. RI      21.98 
  8   1534 Ruimwijk, Jadyn               11 Pinkerton, NH         21.98 
  9   1207 Figueroa, Angel               11 Fitchburg - MA        22.10 
 10    986 Thompson-Bishop, Russell      12 Bloomfield, CT        22.10 
 11   1491 Caouette, John                11 Oakmont, MA           22.22 
 12   1392 Clark, Gregory                11 Montville - CT        22.22 
 13   1156 Eaton, Jamar                  11 E. Hartford - CT      22.27 
 14   1266 Pratcher, Alex                11 Jonathan Law, CT      22.29 
 15   1771 Qualls, Marcus                10 Woburn, MA            22.37 
 16   1666 Eaton, Sebastian              12 Trinity, NH           22.48 
 17   1656 Rosario, Johnny               SR Thornton Ac., ME      22.48 
 18   1043 DaVeiga, Leonardo             SO Central Falls,RI      22.56 
 19   1025 Liban, Ismail                 12 Burlington, VT        22.59 
 20   1759 Smith, Benjamin               SR Winslow - ME          22.60 
 21   1052 Vega, Anthony                 SR Central,Prov. RI      22.64 
 22   1568 Batoosingh, Ben               SR Scarborough, ME       22.66 
 23   1168 Ogunronbi, David              SR E.Providence, RI      22.71 
 24   1000 Reed, Jasper                  11 Brattleboro  VT       22.75 
 25   1689 Robinson, Michaiah            SR Washington Ac.ME      22.86 
 26   1242 Lowe, Abayomi                 10 Hartford, VT          22.89 
 27   1204 Polewaczyk, Matt              SR Falmouth - ME         22.93 
 28   1761 Warn, Jake                    JR Winslow - ME          23.00 
 29   1772 Wood, Bill                    12 Woodstock VT          23.01 
 30    932 Giraldi, Mike                 12 Bedford, NH           23.03 
 31   1356 Marden, Jacob                 12 Merrimack, NH         23.04 
 32   1384 Bianchi, Carson               11 Milton, VT            23.15 
 33   1278 Lautenschlager, Noah          12 Kennett, NH           23.22 
 34   1665 Duckett, Stephen              11 Trinity, NH           23.27 
 35    973 Pezzullo, Ethan               JR B. Hendricken,RI      23.34 
 36   1645 Higgins, Mitchell             12 Thetford Aca, VT      23.66 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  47.31  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver, CT                  
'16 Champion:  48.23              Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat  MA              
    National:  44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma - WA        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1321 Frett, Jevin                  11 Manchester, CT        48.08 
  2   1031 Agyare-May, Rodney            12 Burncoat, MA          48.34 
  3    948 Perkins, Calvin               11 Belmont - MA          48.65 
  4   1238 Veth, Maxwell                 12 Hand, CT              48.74 
  5   1736 Colbert, Christopher          11 Wilton - CT           48.84 
  6   1536 Woodman, Noah                 11 Pinkerton, NH         49.36 
  7   1393 Strickland, Nikolas           12 Montville - CT        49.61 
  8   1020 Piotti, Ben                   12 Burlington, MA        49.67 
  9   1779 Garvey, Tahj                  JR Yarmouth, ME          49.94 
 10   1120 Parkinson, Sean-Michael       11 Danbury, CT           50.02 
 11    916 Pirtle, Everett               12 Algonquin - MA        50.07 
 12   1217 Rison, Andrew                 10 Glastonbury, CT       50.09 
 13   1025 Liban, Ismail                 12 Burlington, VT        50.20 
 14   1639 Magazzu, Anthony              11 Stoneham - MA         50.23 
 15   1054 Wolo, Austin                  SR Central,Prov. RI      50.25 
 16   1425 Ogilvie, Eli                  11 Mt.Mansfld, VT        50.29 
 17   1568 Batoosingh, Ben               SR Scarborough, ME       50.43 
 18   1384 Bianchi, Carson               11 Milton, VT            50.46 
 19    962 Antone, Harry                 JR B. Hendricken,RI      50.53 
 20   1759 Smith, Benjamin               SR Winslow - ME          50.65 
 21   1429 Wingate, Alex                 JR Narragansett, RI      50.74 
 22    932 Giraldi, Mike                 12 Bedford, NH           50.80 
 23   1565 Bogannam, Kashief             11 Sanborn Reg., NH      50.84 
 24   1666 Eaton, Sebastian              12 Trinity, NH           50.87 
 25   1274 Lamothe, Jacob                12 Keene, NH             51.14 
 26   1037 Harrigan, Camden              SO Burrillville- RI      51.21 
 27   1555 Lorman, Matthew               12 Rutland VT            51.32 
 28   1710 Wilson, Quindel               SR W. Warwick,  RI       51.32 
 29   1400 Maristany, Griffin            JR Mt.Desert Isl ME      51.36 
 30    934 Kenny, Aidan                  10 Bedford, NH           51.48 
 31   1052 Vega, Anthony                 SR Central,Prov. RI      51.55 
 32   1628 Simons, Korey                 12 St. Johnsbury,VT      51.92 
 33   1211 Gordon, Cameron               SR G.Stevens, ME         52.47 
 34   1203 Cooke, Douglas                10 Falmouth - ME         52.49 
 35   1191 Melen, Josh                   12 Fair Haven, VT        52.60 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  1:49.93  2013        Henry Wynne, Staples HS, Westport, CT      
'16 Champion:  1:52.87              Jack Salisbury, LaSalle Acad. RI           
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS - CA    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1670 Gleen, Tyler                  12 Trumbull, CT        1:51.09 
  2    918 Bellomo, Noah                 12 Alvirne, NH         1:52.45 
  3   1485 Fitch, Nicholas               12 Norwich Free, CT    1:52.94 
  4   1660 Bedard, Josh                  12 Tolland, CT         1:53.96 
  5   1452 Burba, Theo                   10 Newton North, MA    1:54.50 
  6   1735 Breene, Aaron                 12 Wilton - CT         1:54.57 
  7   1099 Battista, Nathaniel           12 Conc.Carlisle,MA    1:54.59 
  8   1669 Zepf, Tim                     12 Trinity, NH         1:54.61 
  9   1263 Ruffing, Ben                  12 Joel Barlow, CT     1:54.65 
 10    961 Carlson, Shawn                12 Bish. Fenwck, MA    1:55.49 
 11   1149 Gentil, Cebastian             JR E. Greenwich, RI    1:55.55 
 12   1763 Anderson, Miller              10 Wm. Hall, CT        1:55.60 
 13    920 Connell, Devin                11 Andover, MA         1:55.80 
 14    991 Steeves, Ben                  SR Bonny Eagle, ME     1:55.97 
 15   1268 Allard, Jonathan              12 Keene, NH           1:56.14 
 16   1139 Meehen, Connor                12 Drury-MA            1:56.19 
 17   1722 Prenosil, Ryan                12 Westfield, MA       1:56.27 
 18    925 Bishop, Mars                  SR Barrington, RI      1:56.35 
 19   1528 Graves, Calvin                12 Pinkerton, NH       1:56.81 
 20   1059 Marshall, Tyler               12 Champlain Val VT    1:57.07 
 21   1469 Perreault, Jack               SO NoKing,RI           1:57.28 
 22   1260 Daly, Ian                     11 Inter-Lakes - NH    1:57.45 
 23   1086 Richards, Zach                12 Coe-Brown, NH       1:57.72 
 24   1248 Akindolie, Elijah             JR Hope, RI            1:58.14 
 25   1235 Lord, Wyatt                   SO Hampden,ME          1:58.26 
 26   1546 Shea, Ethan                   JR Portsmouth, RI      1:58.78 
 27   1366 Hoyle, Zach                   SR Messalonskee, ME    1:59.47 
 28   1125 Fenoff, Riley                 11 Danville HS - VT    1:59.64 
 29   1076 Murphy, Conor                 FR Classical, RI       1:59.70 
 30   1023 Ford, Kent                    10 Burlington, VT      2:00.25 
 31   1371 Ganey, Henry                  12 Middlebury, VT      2:01.96 
 32   1494 Fandel, Jacob                 SR Orono - ME          2:03.34 
 33   1662 Hubbard, Dalan                JR Traip Acad., ME     2:03.58 
 34   1594 Dustira, Tom                  12 S.Burlngton, VT     2:04.23 
 35   1597 Hauman, Jackson               11 S.Burlngton, VT     2:04.30 
 36   1698 Libby, Mitchell               JR Wells, ME           2:04.45 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  4:10.31  2001        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA       
'16 Champion:  4:12.47              Eric VanderEls, Brien McMahon CT           
    National:  3:52.20  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS - CA             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    923 Oosting, Ryan                 10 Arlington - MA      4:12.94 
  2   1059 Marshall, Tyler               12 Champlain Val VT    4:15.54 
  3   1247 Correia, Cameron              12 Holyoke, MA         4:16.12 
  4   1694 Matejka, Ben                  12 Wellesley, MA       4:16.17 
  5   1314 Polanco, Chris                12 Lowell, MA          4:16.49 
  6   1634 Ahmad, Zakeer                 12 Staples, CT         4:16.99 
  7   1200 Mocarski, Alexander           11 Fairfld Ward- CT    4:17.68 
  8   1316 Rodriguez, Anthony            12 Lowell, MA          4:18.03 
  9   1780 Laverdiere, Luke              JR Yarmouth, ME        4:18.75 
 10   1737 Korczynski, Alexander         11 Windham, CT         4:19.13 
 11   1676 Greatorex, Matt               11 Wakefield - MA      4:19.60 
 12    918 Bellomo, Noah                 12 Alvirne, NH         4:19.92 
 13   1262 Bortolot, Michael             12 Joel Barlow, CT     4:20.17 
 14   1733 Tyler, Stephen                12 Weston, CT          4:20.26 
 15   1289 dosReis, Joe                  SO La Salle, RI        4:21.06 
 16   1125 Fenoff, Riley                 11 Danville HS - VT    4:21.77 
 17   1476 Coogan, Nathan                SR N.Providence, RI    4:21.88 
 18   1101 Ratte, Connor                 12 Coventry, CT        4:21.90 
 19   1190 Winslow, Jacob                10 Exeter, NH          4:22.64 
 20   1548 Mc Kearin, Gannon             12 Proctor VT          4:22.72 
 21    966 Dagrin, Jordan                SR B. Hendricken,RI    4:23.83 
 22   1673 Looke, Stephen                11 U-32, VT            4:25.54 
 23   1040 Allen, Jeffrey                10 Campbell - NH       4:25.68 
 24   1063 Champlin, Tim                 SO Chariho, RI         4:27.51 
 25    927 Ivatts, Hayden                SR Barrington, RI      4:27.73 
 26   1620 Fogarty, Patrick              11 St. Johnsbury,VT    4:28.50 
 27   1713 Lombardo, Joshua              SR Westbrook- ME       4:28.57 
 28   1064 Keefe, Kyle                   SR Chariho, RI         4:28.74 
 29    990 Pendleton, Caleb              SR Bonny Eagle, ME     4:28.79 
 30   1571 Malia, Shamus                 SR Scarborough, ME     4:28.86 
 31   1212 Hassett, John                 SR G.Stevens, ME       4:29.43 
 32   1082 Groves, River                 12 Coe-Brown, NH       4:29.61 
 33   1434 Ireland, Max                  11 Nashua North, NH    4:29.66 
 34   1365 Concaugh, Owen                SR Messalonskee, ME    4:29.80 
 35   1459 Bingham, Aleksei              11 No.Country U, VT    4:29.81 
 36   1394 McLaughlin, Tyler             11 Moultonboro - NH    4:30.73 
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run (37)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  8:58.16  2010        Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott, CT          
'16 Champion:  9:02.35              Gabriel Altopp, Ridgefield CT              
    National:  8:26.60  2011        Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orlando Park-IL  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    923 Oosting, Ryan                 10 Arlington - MA      9:02.85 
  2   1454 Mah, Andrew                   11 Newton North, MA    9:13.80 
  3   1506 O'Brien, Patrick              12 Oyster River, NH    9:14.56 
  4   1199 Brisman, William              12 Fairfld Ward- CT    9:16.04 
  5   1198 Thompson, Drew                11 Fairfld Prep- CT    9:17.46 
  6   1066 Murray, Brendan               11 Cheshire, CT        9:18.95 
  7   1438 Vorbach, David                11 Nashua North, NH    9:19.16 
  8   1354 Wheelock, Kevin               12 Melrose - MA        9:19.31 
  9   1637 Seiple, Benjamin              11 Staples, CT         9:21.69 
 10   1118 Nichols, Daniel               11 Danbury, CT         9:23.86 
 11   1008 Aramburu, Lucas               10 Brookline - MA      9:23.95 
 12   1249 Hall, Brandon                 11 Hopedale, MA        9:24.18 
 13   1770 Isles, Anshel                 10 Woburn, MA          9:24.84 
 14   1580 Parker, Sean                  12 ShepaugValley CT    9:25.90 
 15   1289 dosReis, Joe                  SO La Salle, RI        9:27.00 
 16   1234 Casavant, Paul                SR Hampden,ME          9:27.76 
 17    970 Meehan, Sean                  JR B. Hendricken,RI    9:28.28 
 18   1206 Sands, Jeremiah               SR Falmouth - ME       9:31.05 
 19   1780 Laverdiere, Luke              JR Yarmouth, ME        9:31.69 
 20   1508 Starr, Cameron                11 Pelham, NH          9:32.00 
 21   1104 Drezek, Ben                   SR Cumberland, RI      9:32.32 
 22   1715 Walker, Matthew               JR Westerly, RI        9:34.04 
 23   1148 Cronin, Jackson               SR E. Greenwich, RI    9:34.63 
 24    969 McMahon, Jack                 SO B. Hendricken,RI    9:34.77 
 25   1739 Breton, Ben                   SR Windham, ME         9:38.38 
 26   1132 Nure, Yahya                   JR Deering, ME         9:43.12 
 27   1380 Bochert, Florian              11 Milford, NH         9:44.95 
 28   1277 Velasquez, Jake               09 Keene, NH           9:45.80 
 29   1095 MacKenzie, Forest             10 Concord, NH         9:46.33 
 30   1591 Calcagni, Lucas               10 S.Burlngton, VT     9:47.59 
 31   1599 Houchens, Trevor              12 S.Burlngton, VT     9:56.09 
 32   1060 McClellan, Calvin             12 Champlain Val VT    9:57.70 
 33   1172 Alden, Peter                  10 Essex, VT           9:57.80 
 34   1674 Smoller, Nathan               11 U-32, VT            9:57.88 
 35   1057 Leonard, Jared                10 Champlain Val VT    9:58.90 
 36    997 Freitas-Eagen, Isaac          11 Brattleboro  VT    10:01.01 
 37   1212 Hassett, John                 SR G.Stevens, ME      10:02.10 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT         
'16 Champion:  14.57              Nathan Narcisse, Classical RI                
    National:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar HS - OH                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1754 Powers, Billy                 11 Winnacunnet, NH       14.07 
  2   1458 Duffy, Erick                  12 No. Andover, MA       14.10 
  3   1668 Thomas, Oliver                12 Trinity, NH           14.50 
  4   1556 Williams, Edward              10 Sacr Heart W- CT      14.72 
  5   1439 Lewis, Terrell                12 Nashua So.,  NH       14.80 
  6   1640 Whalen, Cameron               11 Stonington CT         14.87 
  7   1100 Pronovost, Nicholas           11 Coventry, CT          14.89 
  8   1535 Spencer, Adam                 10 Pinkerton, NH         14.90 
  9   1364 Burton, Tanner                SR Messalonskee, ME      14.91 
 10    968 Famiano, Ethan                SR B. Hendricken,RI      14.92 
 11    945 Snide, DJ                     12 Bellows Falls VT      14.94 
 12   1675 Warner, Alex                  12 U-32, VT              15.02 
 13   1357 Baylus, Joey                  12 Merrimck Val, NH      15.02 
 14   1103 Wilkins, Jordan               12 Crosby HS - CT        15.04 
 15   1547 Savage, Marcus                12 Prince Tech - CT      15.08 
 16   1430 Cruikshank, William           12 Nashoba Reg., MA      15.08 
 17    974 Rivera Santos, Joseph         SR B. Hendricken,RI      15.08 
 18   1379 Clark, Cameron                12 Milford - MA          15.18 
 19   1712 Gahomera, Shammah             SR Westbrook- ME         15.18 
 20   1781 Martin, Jake                  JR York, ME              15.21 
 21   1307 Alcantara, Eddie              12 Lowell, MA            15.23 
 22   1690 Craig, Devin                  12 Waterford, CT         15.25 
 23   1533 Rodgers, Evan                 12 Pinkerton, NH         15.27 
 24   1545 Nichols, Colt                 SR Portsmouth, RI        15.33 
 25   1643 Monahan, Mike                 12 Tewksbury, MA         15.37 
 26   1601 Knudsen, Nick                 12 S.Burlngton, VT       15.40 
 27    921 Mosher, Owen                  11 Andover, MA           15.43 
 28   1102 Fitzgerald, Paul              SR Coventry, RI          15.44 
 29   1664 Simonds, Samuel               SR Traip Acad., ME       15.58 
 30   1617 Clough, Ian                   12 St. Johnsbury,VT      15.60 
 31   1073 Abujade, Adedamonia           JR Classical, RI         15.66 
 32   1028 Schmidt-Bilowith, Kai          9 Burlington, VT        15.66 
 33   1154 Sheridan, Connor              JR E. Greenwich, RI      15.73 
 34   1615 Baird, Kristian               11 St. Johnsbury,VT      15.93 
 35   1367 Labun, Dylan                  SR Messalonskee, ME      16.00 
 36   1760 Spaulding, Maxamus            FR Winslow - ME          16.27 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  37.06  1993        Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT        
'16 Champion:  39.14              Keyion Dixon, Glastonbury CT                 
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1764 Blodgett, Connor              12 Wm. Hall, CT          37.98 
  2   1440 Seeger, Aren                  11 Naugatuck, CT         38.36 
  3   1746 Manson, Marcus                11 Windsor, CT           38.40 
  4   1754 Powers, Billy                 11 Winnacunnet, NH       38.71 
  5   1483 Clay, Katrell                 11 Norwalk, CT           39.35 
  6    953 Carlson, Jake                 12 Billerica, MA         39.56 
  7   1221 Patten, Riley                 11 Groton-Dunst-MA       39.71 
  8    989 O'Clair, Michael              SR Bonny Eagle, ME       39.79 
  9   1244 Campbell, Leon                11 Hrtfd Public- CT      39.88 
 10   1556 Williams, Edward              10 Sacr Heart W- CT      39.92 
 11   1668 Thomas, Oliver                12 Trinity, NH           39.92 
 12   1545 Nichols, Colt                 SR Portsmouth, RI        39.95 
 13   1663 Porter, Evan                  SR Traip Acad., ME       39.98 
 14   1642 Alves, Lucas                  12 Taunton, MA           40.13 
 15   1457 Shultz, Jonathan              11 No. Attlboro- MA      40.13 
 16   1743 Frey, Kevin                   12 Windham, NH           40.33 
 17   1079 Clachar, Orion                11 Coe-Brown, NH         40.37 
 18   1500 Nelson, Stephen               SR Orono - ME            40.38 
 19   1712 Gahomera, Shammah             SR Westbrook- ME         40.39 
 20   1146 Lovell, Dan                   12 E Bridgewtr - MA      40.39 
 21   1535 Spencer, Adam                 10 Pinkerton, NH         40.41 
 22   1470 Schapira, Benjamin            SR NoKing,RI             40.52 
 23   1570 Flaker, Jarett                FR Scarborough, ME       40.68 
 24    945 Snide, DJ                     12 Bellows Falls VT      40.68 
 25   1782 Westman, Zach                 JR York, ME              40.71 
 26    949 Remenar, Ian                  11 Belmont  - NH         40.89 
 27   1049 Mwelwa, Jancy                 SO Central,Prov. RI      41.47 
 28   1290 Ragosta, Alex                 SO La Salle, RI          42.28 
 29   1102 Fitzgerald, Paul              SR Coventry, RI          42.29 
 30    974 Rivera Santos, Joseph         SR B. Hendricken,RI      42.41 
 31    999 Koch, Evan                    10 Brattleboro  VT       43.51 
 32   1176 Hankey, Jamaal                10 Essex, VT             43.59 
 33   1615 Baird, Kristian               11 St. Johnsbury,VT      44.16 
 34   1087 Cummings, George               9 Colchester VT         44.37 
 35   1061 Trus, Declan                  12 Champlain Val VT      44.39 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  41.61  2013        Windsor, CT                                  
                      S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
'16 Champion:  42.25              Bloomfield CT, Bloomfield CT                 
                      M Savage, Z Anderson, T Norman, R Thompson-Bishop 
    National:  39.76  1998        F. W. Wyatt HS - TX, Wyatt, Fort Worth - TX  
                      M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hamden H S, CT                                         42.32 
     1) #1224 Antoine, Kevin 12         2) #1230 Harrell III, Virgil 12   
     3) #1225 Arrington Jr, Stanley 12  4) #1229 Fowlin, Camron 12        
     5) #1227 Davis Jr, Rodney 10       6) #1231 Mayes, John 11           
  2  Bloomfield, CT                                         42.39 
     1) #982 Nealy, Jaylon 10           2) #985 Steele, Keryran 12        
     3) #983 Norman, Thomas 12          4) #986 Thompson-Bishop, Russell 1
     5) #979 Lindo, Jahmar 10           6) #981 Montague, dante 9         
     7) #984 Simpson, Anthony 9         8)                                
  3  Central HS Providence, RI                              42.43 
     1) #1054 Wolo, Austin SR           2) #1050 O'Connor, Dametrius SR   
     3) #1052 Vega, Anthony SR          4) #1044 Djero, Donatien SR       
     5) #1047 Mallay, Jones SR          6) #1045 Karweh, Augustus JR      
  4  Danbury, CT                                            42.51 
     1) #1109 Cledera, Christopher 11   2) #1120 Parkinson, Sean-Michael 1
     3) #1106 Agosto, Aaron 12          4) #1119 Olivacce, Edmond 12      
     5) #1108 Cazorla, Jaden 9          6) #1110 Crandell, Massiah 12     
     7) #1116 Lorick, Malachius 9       8) #1124 Vines, Diante 10         
  5  Middletown HS , CT                                     42.62 
     1) #1375 James, Tyshaun 12         2) #1378 McMillian, Justin 12     
     3) #1374 Dandridge, Garrett 11     4) #1372 Bradshaw, DeShaun 11     
     5) #1373 Cavaliere, Nico 11        6) #1377 Lomotey, DaJaun 10       
  6  East Hartford HS - CT                                  42.76 
     1) #1157 Gardener, Jaydon 10       2) #1158 Givens, Deshawn 12       
     3) #1159 McCray, Justin 12         4) #1156 Eaton, Jamar 11          
  7  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                               42.79 
     1) #1533 Rodgers, Evan 12          2) #1534 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 11       
     3) #1523 Baillargeon, Kayden 11    4) #1525 Buccieri, Nico 12        
  8  Norwich Free Acad, CT                                  42.92 
     1) #1484 Darby Jr, Ransford 12     2) #1487 Johnson, Jawaun 12       
     3) #1486 Gates, Marcus 12          4) #1489 Quintana, Cruz 9         
     5) #1488 McManaway, Shea 11        6) #1490 Spruill, Jahiem 10       
  9  Waltham HS - MA                                        43.00 
     1) #1685 Masterson, Corey 12       2) #1687 Torres, Kyle 11          
     3) #1684 Luong, Matt 12            4) #1686 Mukire, Keith 12         
 10  Shrewsbury HS - MA                                     43.10 
     1) #1586 Young, Joseph 11          2) #1582 Moura, Brian 12          
     3) #1584 Prideaux, Dasani 11       4) #1585 Torain, Julian 12        
     5) #1581 Dias, Douglas 11          6) #1583 O'Brien, Joseph 10       
 11  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                             43.32 
     1) #973 Pezzullo, Ethan JR         2) #977 White, Russell SO         
     3) #964 Bernal, Desmond SR         4) #972 Paye, Kwity SR            
     5) #975 Rivet, Devin JR            6) #963 Arpin, Brandon JR         
 12  Bish. Feehan, Attleboro, MA                            43.50 
     1) #958 Jones, Ryan 10             2) #957 Jolin, Devin 12           
     3) #959 Vincent, Shawn 12          4) #956 Conner, Bryce 12          
     5) #955 Borge, Chris 11            6) #960 Zawaski, Matt 10          
 13  East Longmeadow HS MA                                  43.52 
     1) #1161 Giard, Jacob 11           2) #1160 Ashe, Connor 11          
     3) #1164 Powell, Jourdan 11        4) #1163 Johnson, Eli 11          
     5) #1162 Horrigan, Andrew 11       6) #1165 Wiggins, Justin 11       
 14  Pembroke HS - MA                                       43.69 
     1) #1510 Arscott, Cory 11          2) #1516 O'Neil, Dan 12           
     3) #1517 Pulselli, Christian 10    4) #1514 Marx, Tim 11             
     5) #1515 Mason III, Brian 12       6) #1511 Cirillo, Andrew 12       
     7) #1512 Frattasio, Roman 11       8) #1521 Wright, Charles 11       
 15  Saint John's - Shrewsbury - MA                         43.69 
     1) #1558 Denis, Eamonn 09          2) #1560 Oliver, Peter 11         
     3) #1563 Smith, Tim 12             4) #1561 Saunders, Khamal 12      
     5) #1562 Shaw, Ben 11              6) #1559 Mountzouris, Stephen 12  
     7) #1557 Byers, Danny 11           8)                                
 16  Bedford HS NH                                          44.07 
     1) #931 Aiello, Joseph 11          2) #936 Verow, Zach 09            
     3) #933 Glennon, Cole              4) #935 Smith, Colby 12           
 17  North Kingstown,RI                                     44.18 
     1) #1468 Maldanado, Dylan SR       2) #1473 Whitney, Andrew JR       
     3) #1467 Kantor, Jeffrey SR        4) #1470 Schapira, Benjamin SR    
     5) #1464 Echeandia, Dante SO       6) #1462 Cardarelli, Eddie FR     
 18  Sanborn Reg. HS NH                                     44.35 
     1) #1564 Bassett, Reese 11         2) #1565 Bogannam, Kashief 11     
     3) #1566 Giles, Ben 10             4) #1567 Lomba, Justin 12         
 19  West Warwick, RI                                       44.43 
     1) #1705 Collard, Devin SR         2) #1710 Wilson, Quindel SR       
     3) #1706 Colon, Luis SR            4) #1708 Lamothe, Jacob FR        
     5) #1709 Stetson, Cody JR          6)                                
 20  Nashua North HS NH                                     44.45 
     1) #1433 Ellis, Brazden 11         2) #1435 Jenkins, Randell 11      
     3) #1436 Romulus, Patrick 12       4) #1437 Teris, Andrew 11         
 21  Thornton Acad., Saco, ME                               44.46 
     1) #1653 Dadiego, Dominic SO       2) #1654 Holbrook, Kyle SR        
     3) #1658 Washington, Jabari SR     4) #1656 Rosario, Johnny SR       
 22  Windham, NH                                            44.48 
     1) #1741 Brennan, Connnor 12       2) #1742 Connors, Jack 12         
     3) #1744 Garafano, Matthew 10      4) #1745 Petroules, Jaden 11      
 23  Brunswick HS ME                                        44.58 
     1) #1013 Harvey, Jack FR           2) #1010 Burns, Jaznel SR         
     3) #1015 Parker, Hunter SO         4) #1017 White, Seth SR           
     5) #1014 Lienert, Mitchell FR      6) #1011 Cenescar, Samuel FR      
     7) #1012 Dorval, Samuel JR         8) #1016 Richardson, Owen FR      
 24  Shea HS , Pawtucket, RI                                44.64 
     1) #1574 Delgado, Helton JR        2) #1575 Dunber, Richard SR       
     3) #1578 Tavares Vieira, Brian SR  4) #1577 Smith, Jaylen FR         
     5) #1576 Santos, Luis SO           6)                                
 25  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                             44.64 
     1) #1367 Labun, Dylan SR           2) #1368 True, Alex SR            
     3) #1362 Alley, Christian JR       4) #1364 Burton, Tanner SR        
 26  Orono HS - ME                                          44.74 
     1) #1497 Honey, Sam SR             2) #1500 Nelson, Stephen SR       
     3) #1499 Lick, Trent SO            4) #1493 Collett, Keenan SR       
     5) #1496 Grace, Josiah SR          6) #1495 Fowler, Matthew SR       
     7) #1502 Selby, Braeden SO         8) #1503 Vazquez, Adam SO         
 27  Falmouth HS - ME                                       44.75 
     1) #1205 Rudnick, Ben SR           2) #1201 Ali, Ethan               
     3) #1202 Bouchard, Kyle SO         4) #1204 Polewaczyk, Matt SR      
 28  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                  44.78 
     1) #1628 Simons, Korey 12          2) #1632 Urie, Collin 12          
     3) #1617 Clough, Ian 12            4) #1623 Mach, Brandon 12         
     5) #1615 Baird, Kristian 11        6) #1616 Carlisle, Alex 10        
 29  Burrillville- Harrisville- RI                          44.95 
     1) #1034 Deering, Nick JR          2) #1033 Deering, Brandon JR      
     3) #1035 Esposito, Dominic JR      4) #1037 Harrigan, Camden SO      
     5) #1036 Gustafson, Jared SR       6) #1039 Rainville, Kyle SR       
 30  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                          45.02 
     1) #1411 Diamond, Silas 10         2) #1416 Hackney, Jehric 10       
     3) #1425 Ogilvie, Eli 11           4) #1423 Lamphere, Skylar 9       
     5) #1421 Kenny, Logan 10           6) #1413 Ewing, Josh 12           
     7) #1424 Muser, Jonas 10           8)                                
 31  Milton, VT                                             45.17 
     1) #1384 Bianchi, Carson 11        2) #1386 Desouza, Emilio 11       
     3) #1385 Cyr, Jarek 12             4) #1390 Sherwood, Tre 11         
     5) #1383 Adams, Joshua 11          6) #1387 Kelm, Nick 12            
 32  Colchester VT                                          45.20 
     1) #1093 Spates, Sam 11            2) #1092 Pham, Duy 11             
     3) #1088 Hesford, Matt 12          4) #1091 Olson, Bailey 10         
     5) #1089 Hoskins, Quentin 10       6) #1090 Lamphier, Sam 11         
 33  Exeter HS NH                                           45.22 
     1) #1185 Badala, Rudolph 10        2) #1188 Mantegari, Quinn 11      
     3) #1187 Lowery, Brayden 11        4) #1189 McAleer, Ian 12          
 34  Wells HS ME                                            45.36 
     1) #1702 Reidy, Keegan SR          2) #1696 Berry, Owen SR           
     3) #1697 Dewey, Tyler SR           4) #1701 Pinette, Alec SR         
 35  South Burlington, VT                                   45.55 
     1) #1602 Lee, Brandon 11           2) #1606 Schirmer, Caleb 12       
     3) #1598 Hines, Isaiah 12          4) #1592 Croxford, Ryan 12        
     5) #1608 Steele, Ryan 9            6) #1605 Pidgeon, Quinn 9         
     7) #1604 North, Mike 9             8) #1601 Knudsen, Nick 12         
 36  Bellows Falls HS - VT                                  46.31 
     1) #943 Reis, Sawyer 12            2) #940 Hakimoglu, Gabe 9         
     3) #944 Smith, Connor 10           4) #941 Joy, Cameron 12           
     5) #938 Bacon, Teagan 11           6) #939 Carrier, Devon 12         
     7) #945 Snide, DJ 12               8) #942 Kelly, Ryan 9             
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  3:17.97  2012        Windsor - CT                               
                        R Ramsey, K Bolden, D Meggie, B Sappleton         
'16 Champion:  3:18.25              Natick MA, Natick MA                       
                        L Holt, M Walak, B Holihan, M Holt                
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS - CA, Hawthorne HS - CA       
                        M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Northampton HS , MA                                  3:19.58 
     1) #1478 Lavalle, Cole 10          2) #1479 Quinlan, Patrick 12      
     3) #1477 Cooper, Ethan 10          4) #1481 Smith, Nikolas 12        
     5) #1480 Saveson, Eben 09          6)                                
  2  Mansfield HS - MA                                    3:20.22 
     1) #1331 Horn, Nick 11             2) #1329 Amerantes, Kyle 12       
     3) #1330 Crawford, Kevin 11        4) #1334 Shannon, Mike 11         
     5) #1332 Hyland, Nick 11           6) #1333 Rispoli, Nick 12         
  3  Weston HS , CT                                       3:21.30 
     1) #1727 Goodman, Baruch 10        2) #1733 Tyler, Stephen 12        
     3) #1729 Okoro, Cameron 12         4) #1730 Parker, Nikholas 12      
     5) #1732 Stankiewicz, Kevin 11     6) #1728 Kennedy, Brian 11        
     7) #1731 Scott, Matthew 10         8) #1734 Weiss, Jack 11           
  4  Danbury, CT                                          3:21.51 
     1) #1122 Ramirez, Pedro 12         2) #1111 Cunningham, Terrell 12   
     3) #1107 Campbell, Daniel 12       4) #1114 Going, Malcolm 10        
     5) #1115 Leone, Christopher 12     6) #1116 Lorick, Malachius 9      
     7) #1117 Moraes, Christian 11      8) #1112 Ford, Glenroy 11         
  5  Acton-Boxborough, MA                                 3:22.19 
     1) #901 Antes, Matthew 12          2) #913 Rubin, Ben 12             
     3) #908 Lundy, Gabriel 10          4) #909 Murray, Liam 12           
     5) #905 Flaherty, Brendan 12       6) #907 Grip, Colin 12            
     7) #914 Sweeney, Noah 10           8) #902 Bettez, Liam 12           
  6  Immaculate, Danbury, CT                              3:22.91 
     1) #1257 Morris, Christian 12      2) #1254 Curra, Dominick 11       
     3) #1253 Christe, Matt 10          4) #1255 Fahey, Sean 12           
     5) #1252 Brown, Spencer 10         6) #1256 Mitchell, Drew 9         
     7) #1258 Paio, Mickey 11           8) #1259 Schmidt, Noah 11         
  7  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             3:23.17 
     1) #1522 Anzivino, Matthew 12      2) #1529 Hanlon, Pat 11           
     3) #1534 Ruimwijk, Jadyn 11        4) #1536 Woodman, Noah 11         
  8  Manchester H S, CT                                   3:23.31 
     1) #1328 Webber, TahVaughn 12      2) #1319 Akomeah, Shawn 11        
     3) #1324 Pearl, Joseph 11          4) #1321 Frett, Jevin 11          
     5) #1320 Dudley, Tyrone 11         6) #1326 Smith, Kyle 11           
  9  Hamden H S, CT                                       3:23.49 
     1) #1232 Odei-Ntiri, Shawn 11      2) #1224 Antoine, Kevin 12        
     3) #1231 Mayes, John 11            4) #1230 Harrell III, Virgil 12   
     5) #1223 Anderson, LaMar 10        6) #1226 Beaver, Paul 12          
     7) #1228 DeGrand, Joseph 12        8) #1233 Swift, Damon 10          
 10  Westfield HS - MA                                    3:24.02 
     1) #1720 LaForest, Brenden 10      2) #1723 Winiarski, Sam 11        
     3) #1716 Bone, Eric 11             4) #1722 Prenosil, Ryan 12        
     5) #1718 Jacques, Cam 12           6) #1721 Piepergerdes, Gabriel 12 
     7) #1717 Hall, Alex 11             8) #1719 Jensen, Wyatt 10         
 11  Bedford HS NH                                        3:24.25 
     1) #936 Verow, Zach 09             2) #932 Giraldi, Mike 12          
     3) #934 Kenny, Aidan 10            4) #935 Smith, Colby 12           
 12  Wm. Hall HS , W.Hartford,  CT                        3:24.51 
     1) #1767 Rivera, Joshua 12         2) #1768 Stabile, Mason 11        
     3) #1764 Blodgett, Connor 12       4) #1763 Anderson, Miller 10      
     5) #1762 Ali, Muhammad 10          6) #1765 Farrell Jr, Jason 10     
     7) #1766 Hall, Zuberi 12           8) #1769 Touch, Sovannarith 12    
 13  Central HS Providence, RI                            3:24.66 
     1) #1046 Kolie, Charles SR         2) #1054 Wolo, Austin SR          
     3) #1053 Weeden, Albert SR         4) #1050 O'Connor, Dametrius SR   
 14  Pembroke HS - MA                                     3:25.20 
     1) #1513 Gagnon, Spencer 11        2) #1510 Arscott, Cory 11         
     3) #1516 O'Neil, Dan 12            4) #1517 Pulselli, Christian 10   
     5) #1519 Spellman, Christopher 11  6) #1509 Anderson, Cameron 11     
     7) #1518 Radke, Cole 10            8) #1520 Wengryn, Alex 11         
 15  Trinity HS Manchester, NH                            3:25.82 
     1) #1667 Ndahayo, Emmanuel 11      2) #1665 Duckett, Stephen 11      
     3) #1666 Eaton, Sebastian 12       4) #1669 Zepf, Tim 12             
     5) #1668 Thomas, Oliver 12         6)                                
 16  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           3:25.91 
     1) #962 Antone, Harry JR           2) #967 Edwards, Duwuan SO        
     3) #971 Merlino, Robert SR         4) #968 Famiano, Ethan SR         
 17  East Greenwich HS , RI                               3:27.12 
     1) #1149 Gentil, Cebastian JR      2) #1155 Viera, Quentin JR        
     3) #1153 Prosseda, Dante JR        4) #1150 Martinez, Kyle SR        
     5) #1152 Perretta, Hank SR         6) #1147 Cianciolo, Colin JR      
 18  Keene HS , NH                                        3:27.92 
     1) #1268 Allard, Jonathan 12       2) #1276 Rathbun, Scott 11        
     3) #1274 Lamothe, Jacob 12         4) #1275 Littleton, Eli 09        
 19  North Kingstown,RI                                   3:28.53 
     1) #1469 Perreault, Jack SO        2) #1465 Einloth, Evan SR         
     3) #1462 Cardarelli, Eddie FR      4) #1471 Skelly, Liam SR          
 20  Winnacunnet, NH                                      3:28.82 
     1) #1750 Gigliotti, Matthew 11     2) #1758 Valhouli, Tanner 11      
     3) #1755 Shaake, Freddy 12         4) #1754 Powers, Billy 11         
     5) #1751 Kacmarcik, Brendan 10     6) #1753 Philbrook, Henry 11      
 21  Barrington HS , RI                                   3:29.42 
     1) #925 Bishop, Mars SR            2) #927 Ivatts, Hayden SR         
     3) #926 Gunness, Jamie SO          4) #929 Wicker, George JR         
 22  Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                              3:30.05 
     1) #1083 Mulligan, Michael 12      2) #1084 Pratt, Chris 12          
     3) #1082 Groves, River 12          4) #1086 Richards, Zach 12        
 23  Woonsocket, RI                                       3:30.81 
     1) #1774 Gomes, Emmanuel SO        2) #1775 Iarussi, Nicholas SO     
     3) #1776 Upshur, Johnathan JR      4) #1773 Adeyeye, Hezekiah SO     
 24  Mount Desert Island HS - ME                          3:32.19 
     1) #1401 Mild, Owen JR             2) #1398 Hutchinson, Noah SR      
     3) #1396 Bloom, Josh SR            4) #1400 Maristany, Griffin JR    
 25  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                3:32.31 
     1) #1628 Simons, Korey 12          2) #1621 Harvey, Sajan 10         
     3) #1622 Joell, Malik 10           4) #1624 Mach, Justin 12          
     5) #1633 Wofford, Tre 12           6) #1625 Miyashin, Lintaro 12     
 26  Wells HS ME                                          3:32.51 
     1) #1700 Moody, Wesley SR          2) #1702 Reidy, Keegan SR         
     3) #1698 Libby, Mitchell JR        4) #1701 Pinette, Alec SR         
 27  Deering, Portland, ME                                3:33.53 
     1) #1134 Soule, Travis FR          2) #1130 Kaserman, Mason SR       
     3) #1133 Ramadan, Hisham SR        4) #1129 Irakoze, Chris JR        
 28  Cheverus HS Portland, ME                             3:33.56 
     1) #1067 Burke, Owen SO            2) #1068 O'Brien, Mike SR         
     3) #1069 Peterson, Will SR         4) #1070 Tompkins, Sean FR        
 29  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                           3:33.59 
     1) #1367 Labun, Dylan SR           2) #1369 Turner, Daniel SR        
     3) #1365 Concaugh, Owen SR         4) #1366 Hoyle, Zach SR           
 30  Burlington HS , VT                                   3:35.27 
     1) #1022 Barker, Christopher 12    2) #1025 Liban, Ismail 12         
     3) #1023 Ford, Kent 10             4) #1026 Madey, Madey 12          
     5) #1027 Ntakirutimana, Janvier 9  6)                                
 31  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                        3:36.24 
     1) #1415 Garcia, Steven 12         2) #1422 LaBounty, Trent 11       
     3) #1417 Haenel, Justin 12         4) #1420 Kasprik, Connor 11       
     5) #1413 Ewing, Josh 12            6) #1421 Kenny, Logan 10          
     7) #1425 Ogilvie, Eli 11           8)                                
 32  Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT                       3:36.53 
     1) #1056 Clark, Justin 12          2) #1062 White Cloud, Sage 12     
     3) #1061 Trus, Declan 12           4) #1055 Casale, Cole 11          
 33  Orono HS - ME                                        3:37.36 
     1) #1502 Selby, Braeden SO         2) #1493 Collett, Keenan SR       
     3) #1501 O'Neil, William SR        4) #1500 Nelson, Stephen SR       
 34  Milton, VT                                           3:39.64 
     1) #1384 Bianchi, Carson 11        2) #1389 Popke, Zach 11           
     3) #1385 Cyr, Jarek 12             4) #1386 Desouza, Emilio 11       
     5) #1388 Outama, Michael 11        6)                                
 35  Hartford HS , VT                                     3:39.91 
     1) #1239 Benson, Lucas 10          2) #1240 Brittain, Callum 11      
     3) #1241 Kehoe, Riley 11           4) #1242 Lowe, Abayomi 10         
     5) #1243 Mitchell, Aaron 9         6)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  7:40.28  2010        Hamden, CT                                 
                        N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
'16 Champion:  7:49.30              Danbury  CT, DANBURY  CT                   
                        J Roberts, T Moore, J Adamski, T Cunningham       
    National:  7:28.75  2011        Poli, Long Beach-CA, Poli, Long Beach - CA 
                        C Hall, C Penn, A Harris, M Andrews               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marshfield HS - MA                                   7:50.97 
     1) #1343 Maglio, Mike 11           2) #1339 Donovan, Joey 12         
     3) #1338 Condon, James 11          4) #1340 Holmes, Derek 12         
     5) #1341 Joyce, Joe 11             6) #1337 Bunker, Chris 11         
     7) #1342 Lamb, Andrew 12           8)                                
  2  Lowell HS , MA                                       7:51.90 
     1) #1311 Gibson, Nasir 11          2) #1310 Galarza, Chris 11        
     3) #1316 Rodriguez, Anthony 12     4) #1314 Polanco, Chris 12        
     5) #1313 Pinales, Jadiel 10        6) #1315 Rivera, Carlos 11        
     7) #1309 De la Cruz, Dayan 12      8) #1308 Candido, Marcos 11       
  3  Lincoln-Sudbury, MA                                  7:53.73 
     1) #1303 Roosa, Robert 11          2) #1302 Lindblom, Peter 11       
     3) #1304 Shew, Anderson 11         4) #1301 DeSantis, Joseph 12      
     5) #1300 Carter, Jack 10           6)                                
  4  East Greenwich HS , RI                               7:54.36 
     1) #1149 Gentil, Cebastian JR      2) #1155 Viera, Quentin JR        
     3) #1153 Prosseda, Dante JR        4) #1150 Martinez, Kyle SR        
     5) #1152 Perretta, Hank SR         6) #1147 Cianciolo, Colin JR      
  5  Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                               7:56.99 
     1) #1345 Davis, Colin 11           2) #1344 Bassett, Ethan 11        
     3) #1349 Shilleh, Moetiz 12        4) #1351 Whitney, Andrew 12       
     5) #1346 Lee, Steven 9             6) #1347 Lucano, Edward 12        
     7) #1348 Moretti, Brendan 11       8) #1350 Thornley, Jacob 11       
  6  New Milford H S, CT                                  7:57.64 
     1) #1445 Lima, Moroni 12           2) #1448 Tarby, Michael 11        
     3) #1446 Lino, Herlandt 12         4) #1447 Osborne, Charles 11      
     5) #1442 Adams, John 11            6) #1444 Kipp, Christopher 12     
     7) #1443 Clarke, Matthew 11        8) #1449 Timan, Tyler 12          
  7  Wakefield HS - MA                                    7:59.07 
     1) #1676 Greatorex, Matt 11        2) #1683 Sullivan, Ryan 12        
     3) #1680 McGee, Nicholas 12        4) #1682 Roberto, Adam 12         
     5) #1677 Jellison, Tanner 09       6) #1678 Lucey, Tommy 11          
     7) #1679 Margolis, Carter 10       8) #1681 Ritchie, Ryan 11         
  8  Danbury, CT                                          7:59.26 
     1) #1121 Pereira, Pedro 12         2) #1115 Leone, Christopher 12    
     3) #1117 Moraes, Christian 11      4) #1107 Campbell, Daniel 12      
     5) #1111 Cunningham, Terrell 12    6) #1113 Fox, Bradley 12          
     7) #1114 Going, Malcolm 10         8) #1123 Reed, Trevor 12          
  9  Manchester H S, CT                                   7:59.54 
     1) #1323 Kropp, Thomas 12          2) #1326 Smith, Kyle 11           
     3) #1325 Rowe, Timothy 11          4) #1324 Pearl, Joseph 11         
     5) #1322 Kropp, Matthew 11         6) #1327 Suhie, Andrew 10         
 10  Acton-Boxborough, MA                                 7:59.56 
     1) #910 Nero, Patrick 12           2) #907 Grip, Colin 12            
     3) #906 Gardiner, John 11          4) #904 Culhane, Jack 12          
     5) #908 Lundy, Gabriel 10          6) #912 Robbe, Otis 10            
     7) #911 Robb, Justin 12            8) #903 Casabolt, Ryan 10         
 11  E.  Cath, Manchester, CT                             8:00.32 
     1) #1145 Shifrin, Cooper 11        2) #1144 Olivieri, Heath 10       
     3) #1141 Crowley, Peter 12         4) #1142 Kennedy, Evan 11         
     5) #1143 Mantese, David 12         6)                                
 12  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                8:00.43 
     1) #1192 Agostisi, Colin 10        2) #1194 Bates, David 12          
     3) #1195 Ertel, Ben 12             4) #1193 Bartlett, Ian 11         
     5) #1196 Mellor, Ben 11            6) #1197 Rullo, Nicholas 10       
 13  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           8:01.42 
     1) #971 Merlino, Robert SR         2) #966 Dagrin, Jordan SR         
     3) #976 Venter, Jeffrey SR         4) #962 Antone, Harry JR          
 14  North Kingstown,RI                                   8:03.91 
     1) #1469 Perreault, Jack SO        2) #1466 Facey, Phillip JR        
     3) #1471 Skelly, Liam SR           4) #1472 Toolin, Samuel SO        
 15  Keene HS , NH                                        8:09.22 
     1) #1268 Allard, Jonathan 12       2) #1271 Derry, Andrew 11         
     3) #1274 Lamothe, Jacob 12         4) #1273 Kindopp, Aidan 10        
     5) #1270 DeRaps, Tim 12            6) #1272 Ferrando, Wyatt 10       
     7) #1269 Chalimuri, Rahul 09       8)                                
 16  Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                              8:10.39 
     1) #1080 Deely, Gabe 10            2) #1082 Groves, River 12         
     3) #1086 Richards, Zach 12         4) #1081 DeLuca, Davio 12         
 17  Barrington HS , RI                                   8:10.58 
     1) #929 Wicker, George JR          2) #926 Gunness, Jamie SO         
     3) #928 Laidlaw, Eliot JR          4) #925 Bishop, Mars SR           
 18  Central HS Providence, RI                            8:10.85 
     1) #1053 Weeden, Albert SR         2) #1046 Kolie, Charles SR        
     3) #1051 Urena, Javier SR          4) #1048 Mercedes, Jose JR        
 19  Portsmouth, RI                                       8:11.60 
     1) #1546 Shea, Ethan JR            2) #1541 Chase, Ben FR            
     3) #1542 Gramitt, Noah JR          4) #1543 Kittel, Isaiah JR        
 20  Concord HS NH                                        8:13.89 
     1) #1098 Wilkes, Jamie 12          2) #1097 O'Hern, Aidan 10         
     3) #1094 Conery, Colin 11          4) #1096 Nichols, Nate 11         
 21  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                8:16.55 
     1) #1624 Mach, Justin 12           2) #1621 Harvey, Sajan 10         
     3) #1622 Joell, Malik 10           4) #1633 Wofford, Tre 12          
     5) #1628 Simons, Korey 12          6) #1614 Atkins, Nathaniel 10     
     7) #1619 Desrochers, Leo 9         8) #1630 Steyn, Ralph 11          
 22  Deering, Portland, ME                                8:16.90 
     1) #1132 Nure, Yahya JR            2) #1131 Mixangelo, Jerry SO      
     3) #1128 Gebremikael, Masho SR     4) #1135 Troxell, Alec SO         
 23  Merrimack Valley, NH                                 8:19.57 
     1) #1358 Guinard, Dylan 12         2) #1361 Shedd, Isaiah 11         
     3) #1359 Lessard, Dylan 09         4) #1360 Lyle, Matthew 11         
 24  South Burlington, VT                                 8:20.45 
     1) #1597 Hauman, Jackson 11        2) #1593 Dodgson, Abhi 9          
     3) #1600 Kakalec, Nathan 12        4) #1607 Sheffield, Ethan 12      
     5) #1594 Dustira, Tom 12           6) #1603 MacDonald, Connor 12     
     7) #1599 Houchens, Trevor 12       8) #1591 Calcagni, Lucas 10       
 25  Winnacunnet, NH                                      8:22.52 
     1) #1752 O'Hara, Hayden 10         2) #1756 Taracena, Noah 09        
     3) #1749 Donnelly, Colin 09        4) #1757 Taylor, Jack 09          
 26  Kingswood - Woolfeboro - NH                          8:22.63 
     1) #1284 Gwizdala, Owen 12         2) #1283 Deshaies, Brodie 12      
     3) #1281 Coope, Brent 10           4) #1286 Pooler, Wyatt 11         
     5) #1280 Billings, Sheldon 12      6) #1285 Huckman, Jim 10          
 27  Thetford Academy, VT                                 8:22.84 
     1) #1646 Ransom, Clifford 11       2) #1647 Silver-Van Meter, Malcolm
     3) #1650 Stommel, Noah 12          4) #1651 Thorburn, Dylan 11       
     5) #1649 Spelman, Ian 10           6) #1648 Slaughter, Jacob 10      
 28  Essex HS , VT                                        8:23.14 
     1) #1180 Preston, Zach 11          2) #1178 Moran, Jake 11           
     3) #1179 Poulin, Justin 11         4) #1173 Farrington, Henry 9      
     5) #1177 Martell, Charles 9        6) #1182 Thomas, Martin 12        
     7) #1174 Feehan, Sam 11            8) #1183 Wehr, Alex 11            
 29  Burlington HS , VT                                   8:23.15 
     1) #1022 Barker, Christopher 12    2) #1023 Ford, Kent 10            
     3) #1024 Kissam, Simon 10          4) #1029 Summa, Wondu 9           
     5) #1021 Amsden, Owen 11           6) #1030 Treadwell, Ethan 10      
 30  Mount Desert Island HS - ME                          8:24.73 
     1) #1396 Bloom, Josh SR            2) #1402 Smith, Thorin SO         
     3) #1399 Johnston, Oliver SO       4) #1397 Higgins, Liam FR         
 31  Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                            8:24.85 
     1) #991 Steeves, Ben SR            2) #988 Neal, Trevor SR           
     3) #987 Fournier, Jordan SR        4) #992 Willey, Aiden FR          
 32  Geo. Stevens,Blue Hill, ME                           8:25.19 
     1) #1209 Bradshaw Thomas, Meredith 2) #1212 Hassett, John SR         
     3) #1216 Williamson, Trent SR      4) #1211 Gordon, Cameron SR       
     5) #1213 Mote, Eric SO             6) #1214 Scheff, Jeremiah SO      
     7) #1215 Scheff, Sam SR            8) #1210 Dillon, Ollie SR         
 33  Mt. Ararat HS Topsham, ME                            8:25.48 
     1) #1410 Meier, Cameron SR         2) #1407 Eldridge, Eagan SR       
     3) #1408 Hoskins, Devin JR         4) #1409 Loden Kemper, Jonas      
 34  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                        8:30.49 
     1) #1417 Haenel, Justin 12         2) #1415 Garcia, Steven 12        
     3) #1420 Kasprik, Connor 11        4) #1422 LaBounty, Trent 11       
     5) #1414 Garcia, Joshua 10         6) #1419 Horner, Scott 10         
     7) #1424 Muser, Jonas 10           8) #1418 Hayden, Jack 10          
 35  Wells HS ME                                          8:33.96 
     1) #1703 Stapleton, Mitchell JR    2) #1699 McMahon, Brian SR        
     3) #1695 Allaire, Griffin FR       4) #1700 Moody, Wesley SR         
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump (39)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   7-01  1997        Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI               
'16 Champion:   6-07              Justin Lewis, Lynn Voc/Tec  MA               
    National:   7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1220 Scott, Safir                  12 Greenwich, CT       6-10.00 
  2   1492 Renwick, Danny                12 O.R.R.,  MA         6-08.00 
  3   1045 Karweh, Augustus              JR Central,Prov. RI    6-08.00 
  4   1019 Lamin, Fernando               12 Burlington, MA      6-06.00 
  5   1456 Bresko, Mario                 11 No. Attlboro- MA    6-04.00 
  6   1306 Kelly, Jacob                  12 Longmeadow - MA     6-04.00 
  7   1613 Reardon, Nikolas              12 St. John's P- MA    6-04.00 
  8   1222 Whitcomb, Jon                 SR Hall-Dale - ME      6-04.00 
  9   1078 Boland, Yafari                12 Clas. Mag. CT       6-04.00 
 10   1555 Lorman, Matthew               12 Rutland VT          6-03.00 
 11   1439 Lewis, Terrell                12 Nashua So.,  NH     6-02.00 
 12   1004 Forde, Justin                 10 Brn McMahon, CT     6-02.00 
 13    967 Edwards, Duwuan               SO B. Hendricken,RI    6-02.00 
 14   1690 Craig, Devin                  12 Waterford, CT       6-02.00 
 15   1635 Ellis, Chet                   10 Staples, CT         6-02.00 
 16   1710 Wilson, Quindel               SR W. Warwick,  RI     6-02.00 
 17   1376 Lawrence, DeAaron             11 Middletown, CT      6-02.00 
 18    922 Ferreira, Sam                 11 Apponoquet- MA      6-02.00 
 19   1250 McGrath, Kevin                11 Hopkinton, NH       6-02.00 
 20   1590 Magre, Phillips               11 Somerville, MA      6-02.00 
 21   1507 Irizzary, Moisse              12 Peabody, MA         6-02.00 
 22   1312 McWhinnie, Christian          12 Lowell, MA          6-02.00 
 23    965 Bittner, Michael              SR B. Hendricken,RI    6-02.00 
 24   1776 Upshur, Johnathan             JR Woonsocket, RI      6-02.00 
 25   1011 Cenescar, Samuel              FR Brunswick, ME       6-00.00 
 26   1169 Gurney, Zion                  SR Edward Little,ME    6-00.00 
 27   1073 Abujade, Adedamonia           JR Classical, RI       6-00.00 
 28   1138 Hendrickson, Nikolas          12 Dover, NH           6-00.00 
 29   1398 Hutchinson, Noah              SR Mt.Desert Isl ME    6-00.00 
 30   1265 McDonald, Gavin               SO John Bapt.,  ME     6-00.00 
 31   1551 Pelletier, Owen               11 Rivendell VT        5-11.00 
 32   1618 Cobzaru, Codrin               12 St. Johnsbury,VT    5-11.00 
 33   1317 Abbott, John                  12 Lyndon VT           5-11.00 
 34   1245 Steever, Caleb                11 Hinsdale NH         5-10.00 
 35   1188 Mantegari, Quinn              11 Exeter, NH          5-10.00 
 36   1406 Beebe, Hunter                 SR Mt. Ararat,Me       5-10.00 
 37   1294 Sullivan, Ryan                10 Lebanon, NH         5-10.00 
 38   1170 McAllister, Wade              12 Enosburg - VT       5-09.00 
 39   1616 Carlisle, Alex                10 St. Johnsbury,VT    5-09.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:     16-09  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick ME             
'16 Champion:     15-06              Eric Duffy, North Andover MA              
    National:  19-04.25  2017        Mondo Duplantis', Lafayette - LA          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1458 Duffy, Erick                  12 No. Andover, MA    16-07.00 
  2   1657 Snyder, Travis                SO Thornton Ac., ME   15-06.00 
  3   1726 Deluca, Marc                  12 Westhill- CT       15-06.00 
  4   1264 Spisek, Milan                 12 Joel Barlow, CT    15-06.00 
  5   1610 Bell, Patrick                 11 S. Windsor, CT     15-00.00 
  6   1587 Cook, Terence                 12 Simsbury, CT       15-00.00 
  7   1237 McShane, Devon                12 Hand, CT           15-00.00 
  8   1276 Rathbun, Scott                11 Keene, NH          14-03.00 
  9    924 Lizotte, Dominick             SR Bangor- ME         14-00.00 
 10   1074 Almanzar, Julio               JR Classical, RI      14-00.00 
 11   1205 Rudnick, Ben                  SR Falmouth - ME      14-00.00 
 12   1475 Zingarelli, Joseph            JR NoKing,RI          13-06.00 
 13   1569 Dionne, Alex                  SR Scarborough, ME    13-06.00 
 14   1208 Hubler, Jared                 11 Foran - CT         13-06.00 
 15   1219 Popusoi, Silvian              12 Greenfield-MA      13-06.00 
 16   1559 Mountzouris, Stephen          12 St.John'sHS - MA   13-06.00 
 17   1299 Ammen, Breylen                12 Lincoln-Sudb, MA   13-06.00 
 18   1291 Copeland, Benjamin            SR Lawrence, ME       13-03.00 
 19   1072 Girouard, Derek               12 Chicopee Comp-MA   13-00.00 
 20   1629 Solnit, Asher                 11 St. Johnsbury,VT   13-00.00 
 21    917 Robbins, John                 12 Algonquin - MA     13-00.00 
 22   1267 Croft, Grant                  12 Kearsarge, NH      12-09.00 
 23   1335 Green, William                JR Maranacook - ME    12-06.00 
 24   1504 Puffer, Jon                   12 Oxbow, VT          12-06.00 
 25   1463 Cardente, Thorin              JR NoKing,RI          12-06.00 
 26   1381 Shepard, William              11 Milford, NH        12-03.00 
 27   1058 MacKillop, Kenneth            12 Champlain Val VT   12-00.00 
 28   1544 Lasky, Martin                 JR Portsmouth, RI     12-00.00 
 29   1626 Peterson, Riley               11 St. Johnsbury,VT   11-06.00 
 30   1609 Lambert, Connor               11 S. Royalton- VT    11-06.00 
 31    947 Zada, Haven                   10 Bell. Fre Ac. VT   11-06.00 
 32   1539 Peckham, Lucas                SR Ponaganset - RI    11-06.00 
 33   1467 Kantor, Jeffrey               SR NoKing,RI          11-06.00 
 34   1186 Blackett, Donald              11 Exeter, NH         11-03.00 
 35   1526 Clough, Benjamin              12 Pinkerton, NH      11-03.00 
 36   1085 Richards, Tanner              12 Coe-Brown, NH      11-03.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:     24-11  2013        Alex Niemic, Chicopee Comp., MA           
'16 Champion:  23-02.25              Anthony DeNitto, Newton South MA          
    National:     26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett - TX             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1772 Wood, Bill                    12 Woodstock VT       22-09.50 
  2   1573 Melms, Bobby                  11 Seymour, CT        22-09.00 
  3   1382 Charles, Smith                10 Milton, MA         22-08.00 
  4   1747 Pinnock, Jason                12 Windsor, CT        22-06.00 
  5   1572 Larovera, Jake                12 Seymour, CT        22-04.75 
  6   1671 Jones, Jack                   11 Trumbull, CT       22-04.75 
  7   1352 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden      SO Mattanawcook- ME   22-03.50 
  8   1279 Ennis, Dommoy                 12 Killingly - CT     22-02.50 
  9   1009 Chabon, Andrew                12 Brookline - MA     21-11.50 
 10   1403 Farrar, Kyle                  SR Mntn Valley, ME    21-11.50 
 11   1220 Scott, Safir                  12 Greenwich, CT      21-11.25 
 12   1000 Reed, Jasper                  11 Brattleboro  VT    21-10.50 
 13   1652 Chen, Longhao                 JR Thornton Ac., ME   21-09.25 
 14   1778 Irabor, Ikechukwu             11 Xaverian, MA       21-09.00 
 15   1551 Pelletier, Owen               11 Rivendell VT       21-06.00 
 16   1370 Allioth, Mackenzie            12 Middleboro - MA    21-05.25 
 17   1748 Antonio, Phillip              12 Winnacunnet, NH    21-03.25 
 18   1709 Stetson, Cody                 JR W. Warwick,  RI    21-02.50 
 19   1711 Creenan, Dominic              JR Westbrook- ME      21-02.50 
 20   1168 Ogunronbi, David              SR E.Providence, RI   21-02.00 
 21   1049 Mwelwa, Jancy                 SO Central,Prov. RI   21-01.50 
 22    937 Hanson, Jack                  FR Belfast - ME       21-01.50 
 23   1740 Wilkins, Alex                 JR Windham, ME        21-01.25 
 24   1783 Omuemu, Eseosa                12 Foxborough - MA    21-01.00 
 25   1473 Whitney, Andrew               JR NoKing,RI          20-11.50 
 26   1412 Douglas-Hughes, Skye          11 Mt.Mansfld, VT     20-10.75 
 27   1439 Lewis, Terrell                12 Nashua So.,  NH    20-08.25 
 28   1167 Ogunronbi, Clinton            SO E.Providence, RI   20-07.00 
 29   1432 Delicema, Triston             10 Nashua North, NH   20-06.00 
 30   1154 Sheridan, Connor              JR E. Greenwich, RI   20-05.00 
 31   1554 Billings, Adler               12 Rutland VT         20-03.50 
 32   1175 Guerino, Ryan                 10 Essex, VT          20-03.50 
 33   1355 Genet, Brian                  11 Merrimack, NH      20-01.50 
 34   1246 Johnson, Kristopher           12 Hollis/Brklne NH   19-08.50 
 35   1137 Neth, Damion                  12 Derryfield NH      19-06.25 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  50-01.50  1994        Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI     
'16 Champion:  47-01.50              Fejiro Onakpoma, Naugatuck CT             
    National:  54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge - LA        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1352 Spencer-Thompson, Cayden      SO Mattanawcook- ME   47-03.00 
  2   1220 Scott, Safir                  12 Greenwich, CT      47-00.50 
  3   1004 Forde, Justin                 10 Brn McMahon, CT    46-05.75 
  4   1432 Delicema, Triston             10 Nashua North, NH   46-04.25 
  5   1018 Cineus, Jonathan              11 Bunnell - CT       45-07.50 
  6   1295 Wiltshire, Collin             11 Ledyard, CT        45-01.50 
  7    994 Pichay, Michael               12 BC High - MA       45-01.00 
  8   1572 Larovera, Jake                12 Seymour, CT        45-00.50 
  9   1000 Reed, Jasper                  11 Brattleboro  VT    44-08.75 
 10   1589 Francois, LeDondy             12 Somerville, MA     44-07.50 
 11    993 Mecha, Michael                12 BC High - MA       44-06.50 
 12   1709 Stetson, Cody                 JR W. Warwick,  RI    44-06.00 
 13    919 Murray, Meikkel               12 Amherst-Pel, MA    44-04.50 
 14   1353 McHugh, Timmy                 12 Medway, MA         44-04.00 
 15   1318 Kalambayi, Elie               11 LynnClassical-MA   44-04.00 
 16   1671 Jones, Jack                   11 Trumbull, CT       44-03.00 
 17   1616 Carlisle, Alex                10 St. Johnsbury,VT   43-10.75 
 18   1740 Wilkins, Alex                 JR Windham, ME        43-09.25 
 19   1761 Warn, Jake                    JR Winslow - ME       43-07.00 
 20   1412 Douglas-Hughes, Skye          11 Mt.Mansfld, VT     42-11.50 
 21   1390 Sherwood, Tre                 11 Milton, VT         42-10.75 
 22   1296 Musese, Benjamin              SR Lewiston, ME       42-10.00 
 23   1127 Chapola, Ezra                 SR Deering, ME        42-07.75 
 24   1184 Adams, Zachary                12 Exeter, NH         42-07.50 
 25   1068 O'Brien, Mike                 SR Cheverus, ME       42-00.25 
 26   1552 Grafallo, Edward              JR Rogers, RI         41-11.00 
 27   1034 Deering, Nick                 JR Burrillville- RI   41-09.25 
 28   1533 Rodgers, Evan                 12 Pinkerton, NH      41-05.50 
 29   1638 Sweet, Ethan                  12 Stevens - NH       41-03.50 
 30    945 Snide, DJ                     12 Bellows Falls VT   40-11.00 
 31   1530 Harrell, Joron                10 Pinkerton, NH      40-10.25 
 32    996 Perry, Mike                   12 Bow, NH            40-08.50 
 33   1032 Little, Bryce                 11 Burr&Burt-VT       40-03.25 
 34   1465 Einloth, Evan                 SR NoKing,RI          39-11.25 
 35   1077 TuTu, Aaron                   SR Classical, RI      39-11.00 
 36   1553 Medeiros, Ty                  SO Rogers, RI         39-03.25 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  64-02.25  2015        Daniel Guiliani, South Portland, ME       
'16 Champion:  58-05.25              Austin Lufkin, Brewer ME                  
    National:  81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas - TX    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1001 Lufkin, Austin                SR Brewer, ME         59-04.50 
  2    952 Brady, Matt                   SR Biddeford, ME      57-00.25 
  3   1498 Koffman, Jake                 SR Orono - ME         55-02.75 
  4   1336 Teo, Manny                    12 Marlborough - MA   54-05.00 
  5   1453 Klein, Nathaniel              12 Newton North, MA   53-05.50 
  6   1426 Sackie, James                 JR Mt.Pleasant, RI    52-11.00 
  7   1579 Radizon, Ed                   11 Shelton, CT        52-07.75 
  8   1002 McCluskey, Jacob              SO Brewer, ME         52-02.75 
  9   1236 Burchell, Michael             11 Hand, CT           52-02.50 
 10    995 Watson, Pat                   12 BC High - MA       52-01.50 
 11   1655 Montano, Jason                SO Thornton Ac., ME   51-07.00 
 12   1042 Murad, Dylan                  11 Cath. Mem., MA     51-06.50 
 13   1136 Jalowiec, Brian               10 Derby, CT          50-11.00 
 14   1293 Roper, Marcus                 11 Lebanon, NH        50-10.00 
 15   1218 Gunski, Oliver                12 Goffstown, NH      50-05.25 
 16    972 Paye, Kwity                   SR B. Hendricken,RI   50-02.00 
 17   1724 Dunne, Mark                   12 Westford Aca, MA   50-01.50 
 18    930 Gatto, Shawn                  12 Bartlett-MA        49-10.00 
 19   1738 Shashok, Travis               12 Windham, CT        49-05.00 
 20   1075 Buchanan, Jonathan            SR Classical, RI      49-03.00 
 21   1549 Browning, Michael             10 R H A M, CT        48-10.50 
 22   1288 Croce, Cameron                JR La Salle, RI       48-09.00 
 23   1455 Godfrey, Jack                 12 Newtown, CT        48-08.25 
 24   1460 Gray, Tim                     12 No.Country U, VT   48-05.50 
 25   1297 Doyle, Garrett                JR Lincoln - RI       48-04.00 
 26   1261 Deflorio, Shawn               12 Inter-Lakes - NH   48-04.00 
 27   1595 Girouard, Isaac               12 S.Burlngton, VT    48-00.50 
 28   1538 Bergin, James                 SR Ponaganset - RI    48-00.00 
 29   1065 Laroque, Tristan              12 Chelsea, VT        47-11.00 
 30   1395 Albee, Croix                  JR Mt.Desert Isl ME   47-10.75 
 31   1450 Ntourntourekas, Leo           12 Newfound Reg.-NH   47-09.00 
 32    946 Tuttle, Reno                  10 Bellows Falls VT   47-01.00 
 33   1305 Hagearty, Patrick             10 Londonderry, NH    46-06.00 
 34   1431 Allen, Joseph                 12 Nashua North, NH   46-02.25 
 35   1461 Hogan, Aidan                  12 No.Country U, VT   44-10.00 
 36   1644 Davidson, Caleb               12 Thetford Aca, VT   44-06.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  190-02  1979        Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI      
'16 Champion:  174-10              Jake Koffman, Orono ME                      
    National:  237-06  2011        Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1001 Lufkin, Austin                SR Brewer, ME           175-02 
  2   1498 Koffman, Jake                 SR Orono - ME           173-06 
  3   1002 McCluskey, Jacob              SO Brewer, ME           163-09 
  4    952 Brady, Matt                   SR Biddeford, ME        163-04 
  5   1714 Jacobs, Derek                 SR Westerly, RI         155-04 
  6   1725 Barnett, Mekhi                12 Westhill- CT         154-03 
  7    980 Loney, Jason                  12 Bloomfield, CT       152-03 
  8   1218 Gunski, Oliver                12 Goffstown, NH        150-02 
  9   1777 Dillow, Hayden                11 Xaverian, MA         149-11 
 10   1236 Burchell, Michael             11 Hand, CT             148-04 
 11   1688 Harunkiewicz, Bradley         11 Wareham - MA         148-04 
 12   1140 Chaisson, Christopher         11 Duxbury - MA         148-02 
 13   1071 Donahue, Devin                10 Chicopee Comp-MA     146-07 
 14   1428 Schroeter, Kegan              JR Narragansett, RI     146-03 
 15   1136 Jalowiec, Brian               10 Derby, CT            146-02 
 16   1007 Elmady, Khaled                11 Brookfield - CT      145-05 
 17   1181 Sinor, Breyer                 11 Essex, VT            145-02 
 18   1612 McHale, Sean                  12 St. John's P- MA     144-09 
 19   1707 Goretoy, Ivan                 SR W. Warwick,  RI      144-06 
 20   1611 Walden, Dermotheo             12 SouthwickToll-MA     144-06 
 21   1691 Smith, Zack                   SR Waterville, ME       143-10 
 22   1075 Buchanan, Jonathan            SR Classical, RI        143-02 
 23   1738 Shashok, Travis               12 Windham, CT          141-02 
 24   1363 Bickford, Cameron             12 Messalonskee, ME     140-08 
 25   1631 Talbot, Brodie                12 St. Johnsbury,VT     138-05 
 26   1282 Dearborn, Jacob               12 Kingswood, NH        135-02 
 27   1105 Mazika, Alex                  SR Cumberland, RI       133-08 
 28   1532 Orciuch, Narrik               12 Pinkerton, NH        131-04 
 29    954 Sullivan, Sean                12 Bish. Brady- NH      130-04 
 30   1627 Ryan, Dillon                  10 St. Johnsbury,VT     129-11 
 31   1596 Gonzalez, Luis                12 S.Burlngton, VT      129-11 
 32   1151 Ovalles, Sean                 JR E. Greenwich, RI     128-03 
 33    946 Tuttle, Reno                  10 Bellows Falls VT     128-00 
 34   1451 Thibault, Peter               11 Newport NH           127-11 
 35   1305 Hagearty, Patrick             10 Londonderry, NH      127-03 
 36    998 Gilbeau, Isiah                11 Brattleboro  VT      125-01 
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw (36)
===============================================================================
 Meet record:  231-05  2005        Matt Maloney, La Salle-Prov.,RI             
'16 Champion:  188-00              Connor Finnegan, Billerica MA               
    National:  255-04  2010        Sam Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1550 Porter, Mark                  12 Reading - MA         194-07 
  2   1704 Mitchell, Flynn               11 West Boylston MA     178-10 
  3   1505 Stevens, Dawson               JR Oxford Hills- ME     177-01 
  4    950 Fodor, Joey                   11 Berlin - NH          177-01 
  5   1136 Jalowiec, Brian               10 Derby, CT            174-08 
  6   1661 Jaworski, Andrew              12 Tolland, CT          174-07 
  7   1003 Weiler, Alexander             10 Bridge-Rayn - MA     173-10 
  8    915 Shapavalov, Victor            12 Agawam, MA           172-04 
  9   1724 Dunne, Mark                   12 Westford Aca, MA     171-07 
 10    978 Petri, Hector                 12 BlackstoneVoc-MA     169-04 
 11   1531 King, John                    11 Pinkerton, NH        168-09 
 12   1079 Clachar, Orion                11 Coe-Brown, NH        168-07 
 13   1126 Fisher, Kyle                  12 Darien - CT          168-04 
 14   1524 Bigelow, Colin                12 Pinkerton, NH        166-10 
 15   1641 Matthews, Andrew              12 Stratford - CT       166-06 
 16   1636 Fuori, Angus                  12 Staples, CT          165-00 
 17   1691 Smith, Zack                   SR Waterville, ME       164-01 
 18   1298 Grivers, Evan                 JR Lincoln - RI         163-07 
 19    951 Labbadia, Daniel              12 Berlin, CT           161-00 
 20   1588 Laurion, JT                   12 Somersworth NH       159-07 
 21   1461 Hogan, Aidan                  12 No.Country U, VT     159-03 
 22   1427 Boivin, Rayno                 JR Mt. View - ME        158-11 
 23   1537 Arsenault, Andrew             SR Ponaganset - RI      157-11 
 24   1171 Jowett, Jack                  SO Erskine Acad- ME     157-09 
 25   1404 Clements, Finn                12 Mt. Abraham, VT      157-04 
 26   1672 Carter, Jalen                 12 U-32, VT             156-07 
 27   1609 Lambert, Connor               11 S. Royalton- VT      155-03 
 28   1041 Snell, Spencer                11 Campbell - NH        154-04 
 29   1692 Workman, Jesse                SR Waterville, ME       153-09 
 30   1405 Counter, Jackson              11 Mt. Abraham, VT      152-01 
 31   1482 Hatch, Ethan                  12 Northfield VT        151-11 
 32   1474 Wynsen, Tommy                 SO NoKing,RI            149-11 
 33   1540 Russo, Marco                  JR Ponaganset - RI      148-01 
 34   1038 Prario, Ethan                 JR Burrillville- RI     147-07 
 35   1659 Pahm, Steven                  SO Toll Gate, RI        147-03 
 36   1251 Glatter, Timothy              SR Houlton- ME          143-05