Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet 
Manager
                   Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Championship
                           Large Schools  - 1/7/2007
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
                                    Results

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    50 yards:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke-Tech H.S.
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian H.S., Westwood
   55 meters: *  8.09  12/27/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High                 8.49q  7
  2 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin            8.60q  1
  3 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                   8.88q  8
  4 Tousignant, Rob           10 Braintree                 9.00q  7
  5 Barrett, James            10 Natick                    9.02q  7
  6 Smoot, Dan                10 Lexington                 9.09q  7
  7 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge                 9.15q  4
  8 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                 9.20q  5
  9 Gurney, Malcolm           10 Weymouth                  9.43q  5
10 McPartland, Max           10 Needham                   9.51q  6
11 Fowler, Chris             10 Westford Acad.            9.53q  5
12 Blumanthal, Max           10 Lexington                 9.65q  2
13 McKenzie, Sean            10 Lowell                    9.68q  8
14 Hernandez, Chris          09 Gloucester                9.75q  4
15 Kelly, Dan                10 King Philip               9.75q  7
16 O'Leary, Andrew           09 Andover                   9.86q  3
17 Mazzola, Jim              10 Arlington                 9.92q  8
18 Rodrigues, Bryan          09 Marlborough              10.02q  6
19 Hill, Lincoln             10 Belmont                  10.09q  7
20 Moskowitz, Jesse          10 Sharon                   10.11q  5
21 McKim, Dan                09 No. Attleboro            10.12q  5
22 Wade, Michael             10 Stoughton                10.13q  6
23 Iadonisi, Andrew          10 Attleboro                10.15q  5
24 Goldman, Ethan            10 Newton North             10.17q  2
25 Harris, Chris             09 Andover                  10.18   2
26 Nutter, Tim               09 Haverhill                10.20   4
27 Curtin, James             10 King Philip              10.27   1
28 Connor, Justin            10 Arlington                10.29   4
29 Peng, Chris               10 Sharon                   10.31   4
30 Araujo, Aaron             09 New Bedford              10.34   8
31 Quinlan, Mike             10 Needham                  10.35   5
32 Chung, Karl               09 Marlborough              10.39   8
33 Bello, Jordan             10 Falmouth                 10.41   7
34 Aquino, Robbie            09 Billerica                10.41   7
35 Cody, John                10 Stoughton                10.42   1
36 Poulin, Erik              10 Cent. Catholic           10.44   5
37 Williams, Will            10 Shrewsbury               10.47   4
38 Chu, Sterling             10 Algonquin                10.51   3
39 Driscoll, Pat             09 St. John's Prep          10.55   3
40 Langlois, Ryan            10 Gr New Bedf Voc          10.59   3
41 Wiesman, Ben              09 Newton South             10.64   1
42 Newman, Matt              09 Westford Acad.           10.72   3
43 Scalese, Fred             09 Framingham               10.75   2
44 Curley, Ben               09 Belmont                  10.79   6
45 Tyler, Steven             09 Masconomet               10.86   6
46 Young, Marc               09 Minnechaug               10.93   1
47 Murphy, Eric              09 St. John's Prep          10.93   6
48 Ventullo, Chris           10 Reading                  10.96   6
49 Fowler, Ben               10 Linc-Sudbury             10.97   3
50 Locke, Chris              09 Woburn                   11.08   1
51 Cote, Robert              10 Gr New Bedf Voc          11.27   8
52 Arembel, Andres           09 Woburn                   11.31   4
53 Dahl, Joseph              09 Minnechaug               11.33   8
54 Bruno, Jared              09 Marshfield               11.58   2
55 Cugno, Vinny              09 Taunton                  11.64   3
56 Quimby, Mark              09 Chelmsford               11.65   8
57 Kalajian, Anthony         09 Weymouth                 11.67   3
58 Lom, Javier               09 Brockton                 12.03   1
-- Swann, Eric               10 No. Andover                DNF   2
-- Eckhardt, Nils            09 Marshfield                  DQ   6

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    50 yards:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke-Tech H.S.
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian H.S., Westwood
   55 meters: *  8.09  12/27/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High                 8.37Q  1
  2 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin            8.49Q  3
  3 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                   8.78Q  2
  4 Barrett, James            10 Natick                    8.55q  3
  5 Smoot, Dan                10 Lexington                 8.69q  1
  6 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge                 8.69q  1
  7 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                 8.95q  3
  8 Blumanthal, Max           10 Lexington                 9.10q  1
  9 Tousignant, Rob           10 Braintree                 9.11   2
10 O'Leary, Andrew           09 Andover                   9.30   2
11 Fowler, Chris             10 Westford Acad.            9.36   3
12 Gurney, Malcolm           10 Weymouth                  9.39   2
13 McPartland, Max           10 Needham                   9.60   2
13 Kelly, Dan                10 King Philip               9.60   2
15 McKenzie, Sean            10 Lowell                    9.62   1
16 Hernandez, Chris          09 Gloucester                9.71   3
17 Mazzola, Jim              10 Arlington                 9.80   3
18 Iadonisi, Andrew          10 Attleboro                 9.81   3
19 Hill, Lincoln             10 Belmont                   9.86   1
20 Goldman, Ethan            10 Newton North              9.97   1
21 Moskowitz, Jesse          10 Sharon                    9.98   3
22 Wade, Michael             10 Stoughton                10.08   2
23 Rodrigues, Bryan          09 Marlborough              10.08   1
24 McKim, Dan                09 No. Attleboro            10.09   2

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    50 yards:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke-Tech H.S.
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian H.S., Westwood
   55 meters: *  8.09  12/27/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin            8.22
  2 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High                 8.27
  3 Barrett, James            10 Natick                    8.39
  4 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge                 8.66
  5 Smoot, Dan                10 Lexington                 8.68
  6 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                   8.71
  7 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                 9.12
  8 Blumanthal, Max           10 Lexington                 9.36

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    50 yards:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & 
La
   55 meters: *  6.61  1/27/1996   Jon Winston, Brockton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park              6.64q  9
  2 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover                   6.78q  4
  3 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield                 6.93q  8
  4 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville                6.94q  2
  5 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester                6.96q  3
  6 Agauiu, Senyo             10 Newton South              6.99q  6
  7 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip               6.99q  1
  8 Revanales, Andrew         10 Sharon                    6.99q  2
  9 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont                   7.07q  5
10 Silkowski, Matt           09 Linc-Sudbury              7.10q  1
11 Crampa, Marcello          10 Somerville                7.11q  7
12 Moore, Jay                10 Natick                    7.12q  8
13 Lyons, Jamie              09 Linc-Sudbury              7.14q 11
14 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge                 7.15q  7
15 Mello, Andrew             10 Masconomet                7.19q  9
16 Watkins, Pat              10 Quincy/N. Quin            7.20q  8
17 Williams, Jonathan        09 New Bedford               7.25q  9
18 Ortiz, Alex               10 Reading                   7.25q  5
19 Taberner, Phil            10 Cent. Catholic            7.26q  3
20 Triplett, Dan             10 Haverhill                 7.28q  9
21 Gentles, Anthony          10 Lowell                    7.31q  7
22 Penh, Soroth                 Durfee                    7.31q  9
23 Tague, Paul               09 Woburn                    7.32q  8
24 Velere, Matt              10 Andover                   7.33q  6
25 Beard, Kevin              10 Masconomet                7.35   6
26 Kim, Alex                    Act-Boxboro               7.35  10
27 Warren, Steven            09 Xaverian                  7.36  11
28 Franciosi, Anthony        10 Xaverian                  7.37   1
29 Bonnet, Kurtis            10 C.M.                      7.37  11
30 Ponte, Cameron            09 Gr New Bedf Voc           7.38   3
31 Billings, Ryan            10 Natick                    7.39  10
32 Liang, Kevin              10 Shrewsbury                7.43   6
33 Iacobucci, Will           09 Newton South              7.44   8
34 Reopell, Barry            10 Den-Yarm                  7.49  10
35 Clancy, Matt              10 Westford Acad.            7.50   4
36 Harris, Mike              10 Chelmsford                7.50   2
37 Dowd, Brycen              10 Mansfield                 7.50   7
38 Caruso, Dan               09 Cent. Catholic            7.51   2
39 Rubin, Abraham            10 Gloucester                7.52  10
40 Balboni, Rob              10 Silver Lake               7.53   5
41 Kolim, Peter                 Act-Boxboro               7.53   1
42 Areces, Juan              10 No. Andover               7.56   5
43 Chu, Chin                 09 Boston Latin              7.58   6
44 Rioff, Tyler              10 Lexington                 7.59   5
45 Blakeslee, Alex           09 Shrewsbury                7.60  11
46 Julien, Rodney            10 Stoughton                 7.60   4
47 Temple, Mike              10 Weymouth                  7.62   2
48 Dean, David               10 Weymouth                  7.63   7
49 Dean, Evan                09 No. Attleboro             7.65   5
50 Sousa, Admire             10 Brockton                  7.65  10
51 Mulhern, Ryan             10 Chelmsford                7.69   1
52 McCone, Matt              09 Taunton                   7.70   7
53 Fields, Caleb             09 King Philip               7.70   6
54 Girelli, Ian              10 Needham                   7.74   2
55 Bombaugh, Sam             09 Falmouth                  7.76   5
56 Washington, Chase         09 Brockton                  7.79   7
57 Atchue, Jay               09 Dartmouth                 7.79   9
58 Smithers, Mike            09 Den-Yarm                  7.81   9
59 Walker, Jaryd             10 Gr New Bedf Voc           7.82   6
60 Gilgun, Billy             09 Woburn                    7.84   4
61 Loveland, Dan             09 Marlborough               7.85   4
62 Machado, Alex             10 Dartmouth                 7.85   8
63 Storey, Eric              10 Westford Acad.            7.87  11
64 O'Donnell, Stephen        09 Plymouth No               7.89   1
65 McNamara, William         09 Stoughton                 7.90   1
66 McCoy, Jake               10 No. Andover               7.92   3
67 Soloman, David            10 Brookline                 7.94   2
68 Tyrell, Nathan            09 Reading                   7.96   3
69 Keville, Brian            09 Algonquin                 7.97   4
70 Agostinelli, Steven       10 Tewksbury                 7.98  11
71 Tein, Jason               09 Algonquin                 8.02   1
72 O'Brien, Shane            10 Taunton                   8.09  10
73 Waisel, Zeke              09 Sharon                    8.14  10
74 Hall, Kelly               09 Framingham                8.18  11
75 Wingard, Jahreel          10 B.C. High                 8.21   3
76 MacDougall, Andrew        10 B.C. High                 8.23   9
77 Henneberry, Derek         09 Attleboro                 8.23   7
78 Bowen, Mike               09 Marshfield                8.25  10
79 Donahue, David            09 Falmouth                  8.44   4
80 MacEachern, Brendan       09 Billerica                 8.50   8
81 Theeb, Ahmed              09 Tewksbury                 8.54   4
82 Ramos, Miguel             09 Framingham                8.69   2
83 Todd, Tom                 10 Billerica                 8.89  11
84 Arline, Shaquille         09 No. Attleboro             9.18   5
85 Bradley, Chris            09 Marshfield                9.34   3

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    50 yards:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & 
La
   55 meters: *  6.61  1/27/1996   Jon Winston, Brockton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park              6.64Q  2
  1 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield                 6.64Q  1
  3 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover                   6.77Q  3
  4 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester                6.91q  3
  5 Revanales, Andrew         10 Sharon                    6.94q  3
  6 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip               6.99q  2
  7 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont                   7.00q  1
  8 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville                7.02q  1
  8 Agauiu, Senyo             10 Newton South              7.02q  2
10 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge                 7.10   3
11 Crampa, Marcello          10 Somerville                7.14   3
12 Moore, Jay                10 Natick                    7.20   2
12 Silkowski, Matt           09 Linc-Sudbury              7.20   1
14 Lyons, Jamie              09 Linc-Sudbury              7.21   2
15 Mello, Andrew             10 Masconomet                7.21   1
16 Watkins, Pat              10 Quincy/N. Quin            7.25   1
17 Ortiz, Alex               10 Reading                   7.26   2
18 Williams, Jonathan        09 New Bedford               7.29   3
19 Taberner, Phil            10 Cent. Catholic            7.32   2
20 Tague, Paul               09 Woburn                    7.32   3
20 Gentles, Anthony          10 Lowell                    7.32   1
22 Triplett, Dan             10 Haverhill                 7.40   3
23 Velere, Matt              10 Andover                   7.41   2
23 Penh, Soroth                 Durfee                    7.41   1

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    50 yards:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & 
La
   55 meters: *  6.61  1/27/1996   Jon Winston, Brockton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park              6.55*  2
  2 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover                   6.77   2
  3 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield                 6.85   2
  4 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip               6.90   2
  5 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville                6.91   1
  6 Agauiu, Senyo             10 Newton South              6.93   1
  7 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester                6.95   2
  8 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont                   7.02   1
  9 Revanales, Andrew         10 Sharon                    7.04   2

Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   300 yards:   32.4h  1994        (35.43) Steve Swanson, Haverhill H.S.
  300 meters: * 36.82  1/23/1999   Matt Huberdeau, Haverhill H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mensah, Felix             10 Lowell                   38.09  14
  2 Madden, Dan               10 B.C. High                38.43  14
  3 Gemba, Wes                10 Sharon                   38.51   2
  4 Pirnie, Christian         10 No. Attleboro            38.77   4
  5 Brandenburg, Ryan         10 Xaverian                 38.90  14
  6 Smith, Darius             10 Silver Lake              38.96  14
  7 Wilbar, Chris             09 Cent. Catholic           39.01  11
  8 Scott, Andy               10 Cent. Catholic           39.19  12
  9 Lopes, Jordan             10 Durfee                   39.44  14
10 Pineda, Jeff              10 Shrewsbury               39.53  13
11 Forgo, Stephen               Act-Boxboro              39.69  13
12 Mah, Melvin               10 Lowell                   39.70  13
13 Yang, Jonathan            10 Mansfield                39.86  13
14 Singer-Clark, Tyler       09 Falmouth                 39.93  12
15 LaRocca, Anthony          09 Gloucester               40.01   9
16 Mostone, Alex             10 St. John's Prep          40.01  12
17 Levey, Ben                09 Belmont                  40.06  10
18 Plimpton, Tyler           09 Masconomet               40.20   9
19 Crosby, Chris             09 St. John's Prep          40.31  10
20 Miller, Kevin             10 Methuen                  40.71  11
21 Evers, Nathaniel          10 Somerville               40.72   9
22 Stevens, Kerick           09 Andover                  40.75   5
23 West, Stephen             09 Xaverian                 40.85  11
24 B Urke, James             10 Weymouth                 40.87   5
25 Yang, Albert                 Act-Boxboro              40.90  12
26 Channell, Connor          10 Natick                   40.92  11
27 Soran, Alon               09 Newton North             40.94  14
28 Allain, Phil              10 Den-Yarm                 41.13  12
29 Sellew, George            10 Natick                   41.27   9
30 Harvey, Ned                6 Haverhill                41.34   6
31 Thompson, Matt            10 Linc-Sudbury             41.40   7
32 O'Brien, Ryan             10 Billerica                41.47   3
33 Mitchell, Jesse           10 Framingham               41.52   3
34 Colleran, Tommy           10 Mansfield                41.56  13
35 Borror-Chappel, Brandon   10 Marshfield               41.67   1
36 Sidowski, Dave            09 Linc-Sudbury             41.70   9
37 Pollard, Kevin            10 Sharon                   41.71   1
38 Renoir, Ryan              10 Dartmouth                41.72   8
39 Everson, Clark            10 Lexington                41.87   7
40 Doyle, Aaron              09 King Philip              41.92  11
41 Carpenter, Andy           10 Chelmsford               42.01   8
42 Avidesian, Adam           10 Methuen                  42.18  10
43 MacNeil, Mark             09 Algonquin                42.22   9
44 Ventura, Cristofer        09 Madison Park             42.33   6
45 Ely, Mike                 09 No. Andover              42.50   6
46 Garcia, Chris             10 Gr New Bedf Voc          42.71   3
47 Hurkett, Joe              10 Woburn                   42.76   7
48 Bolstridge, Jon           09 Algonquin                43.06   5
49 Brady, Daniel             09 Minnechaug               43.12   1
50 Adams, Sean               10 Weymouth                 43.23  12
51 Cronin, Matthew           09 Boston Latin             43.24   6
52 Moreira, Nelson           09 Somerville               43.53   5
53 Garas-Haleen, Dave        09 Arlington                43.63   7
54 McWilliams, Thomas        09 Reading                  43.64  10
55 McLaughlin, Mike          10 Woburn                   43.77   8
56 Greenfield, Max           10 Brookline                43.79  10
57 Norman, Kevin             09 Billerica                43.97   2
58 Carter, Richard           09 Taunton                  44.06   4
59 Cool, Stephen             09 Reading                  44.10  11
60 Correia, Aaron            09 Durfee                   44.20   7
61 Sperry, Isaac             09 Gloucester               44.24   8
62 Wu, Jeff                  10 Lexington                44.42   8
63 Needham, James            09 Barnstable               44.50   5
64 Harding, Charlie          10 No. Attleboro            44.62   3
65 Resendes, Antony          09 Gr New Bedf Voc          44.75   2
66 Dashi, Mario              10 Quincy/N. Quin           44.77  10
67 Gates, Nick               10 Haverhill                45.07   5
68 Locke, Brandon            09 Taunton                  45.11   4
69 Kieran, Sean              10 Tewksbury                45.19   2
70 Lavallee, Peter           10 King Philip              45.65   6
71 Divers, Gerrad            10 Brockton                 45.66   4
72 Cullivan, Andrew          10 Plymouth No              46.11   2
73 Jung, Jon                 10 Westford Acad.           46.73   7
74 Ferzoco, Anthony          10 Stoughton                46.84   4
75 Dugas, Jeff               10 Westford Acad.           47.11   8
76 McAlear, Doug             09 Marshfield               49.01   2
77 Aleo, Nicholas            09 Tewksbury                49.21   3
78 Cardona, Matt             09 Marlborough              60.47   3
-- MacClellan, Phil          10 Franklin                   DNF   6
-- Duncan-Brown, Jamie       09 Newton North                DQ  13
-- McCullough, Evan          09 Stoughton                   DQ   4

Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   600 yards:     76.4h  1986        (=1:23.55) Mike Meaney, Woburn H.S.
  600 meters: * 1:25.59  1/9/2005    Matt Stewart, Brookline H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bencheikh, Ryad           10 Woburn                 1:28.02
  2 Lockhart, Michael         09 Xaverian               1:29.18
  3 Harney, Chris             10 Mansfield              1:29.55
  4 Trotsky, Alex             10 Gloucester             1:29.58
  5 Grafoy, Paul              10 Dartmouth              1:30.75
  6 Peters, Derek             10 Haverhill              1:30.94
  7 Martin, Rob               10 Andover                1:30.97
  8 Taft, Pat                 10 Whit-Hanson            1:32.04
  9 Tal, Inbar                10 Newton South           1:32.09
10 Hogan, Wes                   Linc-Sudbury           1:32.34
11 Long, Sasha               10 Newton South           1:32.73
12 Doherty, Ryan             10 No. Attleboro          1:32.91
13 Thompson, John            09 Shrewsbury             1:33.34
14 Brew, David                  Act-Boxboro            1:33.38
15 Sperazza, Dan             10 Mansfield              1:34.43
16 Galligan, Sean            10 Weymouth               1:35.05
17 Hanlon, Sean              10 St. John's Prep        1:35.06
18 Hughes, Greg              10 Plymouth No            1:35.44
19 Chiu, Eric                10 Lexington              1:35.79
20 Russo, Nick               09 Natick                 1:35.97
21 D'Urso, Matt              10 Shrewsbury             1:36.04
22 Roark, Ryan               10 Plymouth No            1:36.08
23 Ricciardi, Jake           09 Sharon                 1:36.08
24 Lewis, James              10 Brookline              1:36.57
25 Pereira, Curtis           09 Methuen                1:36.97
26 Sullivan, Mike            09 Cent. Catholic         1:37.16
27 Feltault, Bobby           09 Masconomet             1:37.50
28 Kaye, Ari                 10 Brookline              1:37.68
29 Kourafas, Michael         10 Stoughton              1:37.78
30 Tuminelli, Andrew         09 Woburn                 1:37.87
31 Sousa, Anthony            10 Attleboro              1:38.79
32 Whalen, Matt              09 Reading                1:38.84
33 Plesko, Stephen           10 Sharon                 1:38.85
34 Ebinger, Calvin           09 Haverhill              1:38.90
35 Fahey, Tim                10 Marshfield             1:39.15
36 Mepham, Will              10 Linc-Sudbury           1:39.53
37 Finigan, Peter            09 Reading                1:39.58
38 Herd, Colin               10 St. John's Prep        1:39.89
39 Alie, Steven              09 Franklin               1:39.97
40 Paquette, Eric            09 Tewksbury              1:40.04
41 Connolly, Kevin           09 Den-Yarm               1:40.25
42 Turnheim, Sasha           09 Arlington              1:40.37
43 Lake, Clinton             10 Den-Yarm               1:40.63
44 Buchert, Scott            10 Masconomet             1:41.22
45 McNair, Adam              10 Framingham             1:41.26
46 Dever, Ed                 10 King Philip            1:41.55
47 Trudeau, Don              10 Weymouth               1:41.56
48 Collins, Peter            10 New Bedford            1:41.72
49 Eagan, Nate               09 Chelmsford             1:41.81
50 Brown, Bruce              10 Andover                1:42.06
51 Furtado, Paul             09 Dartmouth              1:42.69
52 Hill, Casey               10 Algonquin              1:43.40
53 Powell, Gerone            09 Madison Park           1:43.54
54 Bohling, Dan              09 B.C. High              1:43.61
55 Gore, Harrison            09 Algonquin              1:43.74
56 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       09 Lowell                 1:43.85
57 Burke, Tom                10 Billerica              1:43.87
58 Maciel, Kevin             09 Tewksbury              1:44.13
59 Huang, John               10 Somerville             1:44.15
60 Hunt, Andrew              10 Natick                 1:44.46
61 Guyer, Andrew             10 Cent. Catholic         1:45.05
62 McKay, Spencer            09 Stoughton              1:45.30
63 Scherzer, Alex            09 Lexington              1:45.60
64 Galati, Newman            09 Falmouth               1:46.70
65 Vaughan, Chris            09 Billerica              1:46.79
66 Barnes, Robert            09 Cambridge              1:47.18
67 Ros, David                10 Franklin               1:47.44
68 Otero, Alex               09 Charlestown            1:47.51
69 Grozel, Andrew            10 Falmouth               1:47.61
70 Escalante, Mike           09 Needham                1:48.84
71 Adrosky, Nicholas         09 Taunton                1:49.17
72 Bolarinho, Steven         09 Gr New Bedf Voc        1:49.43
73 Tamash, Riley             09 Barnstable             1:49.59
74 Post, Sam                 10 Somerville             1:50.29
75 Sestrich, David              Act-Boxboro            1:51.92
76 Figueredo, Eric           09 Minnechaug             1:55.32
77 Campbell, Kevin           09 Taunton                1:58.17
78 Weston, Andrew            09 Minnechaug             1:59.01
79 Despres, Jacob            09 Gr New Bedf Voc        1:59.19
80 Roberts, Kadeam           10 Madison Park           2:01.75
81 Inman, Alex               09 Westford Acad.         2:07.64
82 Damiani, Mike             10 Westford Acad.         2:10.45
83 Feyler, Dan               09 Marshfield             2:13.13
84 Seiden, Garrett           09 Silver Lake            2:17.60
-- Horne, Chris              10 Gloucester                  FS
-- Dubuc, Ben                09 No. Attleboro               DQ
-- Archibald, Jake           10 King Philip                 DQ

Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  1000 yards:   2:20.61  1/27/1997   (=2:33.77) Aaron Schwirian, Newton 
North H
1000 meters: * 2:35.75  1/3/2004    David Polgar, Newton North H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Masse, Mike               10 St. John's Prep        2:44.71
  2 Powers, Dan               10 Masconomet             2:46.40
  3 Cha, Will                 10 Newton South           2:46.75
  4 McKenna, Stephen          10 Lexington              2:51.82
  5 Fisher, John              10 Xaverian               2:53.05
  6 Tear, Eliot               10 Algonquin              2:53.73
  7 Butts, Sam                10 B.C. High              2:54.70
  8 Hennessey, Rob            10 No. Andover            2:55.34
  9 Fen, Cameron              10 Newton South           2:55.38
10 Shapiro, Daniel           10 Brockton               2:55.52
11 Flinn, Alex               10 No. Andover            2:56.09
12 Mulhern, Aram             10 Taunton                2:56.74
13 Jones, Sam                10 Chelmsford             2:58.43
14 Cohan, Greg               10 Newton North           2:58.62
15 Letourneau, Chris         10 Franklin               2:59.42
16 Quade, Brad               10 No. Attleboro          3:00.77
17 Koethe, Ben               10 Chelmsford             3:01.58
18 Mogielnicki, Dan          09 St. John's Prep        3:01.72
19 Berkowitz, Ethan          10 Framingham             3:01.75
20 Fullerton, Neil           10 Haverhill              3:01.94
21 Wellspring, Bryan         09 Methuen                3:02.68
22 Slight, Pat               10 Franklin               3:02.96
23 Clapp, Joshua             10 Gr New Bedf Voc        3:03.30
24 Cugini, Danny             09 Marshfield             3:03.41
25 Koniares, Mike            10 Masconomet             3:03.47
26 Hurkett, Peter            10 Woburn                 3:03.50
27 Lovais, Dio               09 Quincy/N. Quin         3:03.53
28 McAllister, Liam          10 Shrewsbury             3:03.63
29 Famania, Gabriel          09 Framingham             3:03.70
30 Hagan, Sean               09 Reading                3:05.00
31 McDonagh, Andy            10 Reading                3:05.60
32 Patel, Parth              10 Woburn                 3:06.30
33 Sullivan, Tyler           09 Methuen                3:07.19
34 Murphy, Terry             10 Weymouth               3:07.33
35 Pratt-Otto, Sam           09 Brookline              3:07.64
36 Mullen, Mike              10 Andover                3:08.41
37 Formica, Adam             10 Arlington              3:08.47
38 Schualm, Andrew           09 Linc-Sudbury           3:09.22
39 Bruce, Mason              10 Gr New Bedf Voc        3:09.24
40 Colmer, Devon             10 Den-Yarm               3:10.03
41 Patel, Shyam              10 Tewksbury              3:10.92
42 Stevens, Jon              09 Brookline              3:12.01
43 Reardon, Nolan            09 Mansfield              3:12.51
44 Sabanty, Kerry            10 Stoughton              3:12.77
45 Carey, Chris              09 Den-Yarm               3:13.16
46 Gulino, Chris             10 Attleboro              3:13.99
47 Gabrielson, Kevin         09 Westford Acad.         3:14.25
48 Henry, Brendon            10 Gloucester             3:15.80
49 Davis, Brett              10 Gloucester             3:16.70
50 Alix, Brad                09 No. Attleboro          3:17.26
51 Shah, Roshan                 Act-Boxboro            3:17.85
52 Vorspan-Stein, Jonah      10 Cambridge              3:18.41
53 Giara, Jeff               10 Attleboro              3:18.63
54 Stuart, Ben               10 Weymouth               3:18.68
55 Leary, Connor             09 Haverhill              3:18.85
56 Foley, Declan             10 B.C. High              3:19.35
57 Katz, Ben                 10 Somerville             3:19.68
58 MacDonald, Jamie          10 Natick                 3:20.81
59 Taylor, Zack              10 King Philip            3:21.81
60 Greenhalgh, Ryan          09 Taunton                3:22.12
61 Rindo, James              09 Lowell                 3:22.38
62 Queistch, Konstantine        Cambridge              3:22.81
63 Ross, Lachey              09 Billerica              3:22.95
64 Douglass, Patrick         09 Minnechaug             3:22.97
65 Hoffman, Jake             10 Stoughton              3:24.78
66 Charles, Shane            10 Brockton               3:24.79
67 Hughes, Kevin             09 Billerica              3:26.28
68 Killion, James            09 King Philip            3:27.60
69 Barbas, Justin            09 Silver Lake            3:29.26
70 Breuer, Alex                 Act-Boxboro            3:31.67
71 Gillespie, Sam            09 Marshfield             3:32.60
72 LaFortune, Andrew         09 Tewksbury              3:32.61
73 Liu, Michael              10 Minnechaug             3:34.11
74 Trio, Cory                09 Westford Acad.         3:40.37
75 Chim, Robert              09 Lowell                 3:55.16
76 Abrantes, Joseph          09 Somerville             3:55.95

Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:29.07  1/2/2003    Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dolan, Peter              10 Xaverian               4:38.52
  2 Aden, Omar                10 Charlestown            4:39.27
  3 Beck, John                10 Newton South           4:42.79
  4 Hurley, Sean              10 Tewksbury              4:43.27
  5 Connolly, Dave            10 King Philip            4:48.14
  6 Gallo, Julian             10 St. John's Prep        4:51.13
  7 Evitt, Kyler              10 Somerville             4:52.94
  8 Channel, A.J.             09 Silver Lake            4:53.02
  9 Colvin, Ed                09 C.M.                   4:53.12
10 Reddy, Jared              09 Methuen                4:53.15
11 Barnes, Alex              09 Linc-Sudbury           4:53.51
12 Finnulane, James          10 Lexington              4:53.87
13 Ryan, Andrew              09 Gloucester             4:55.98
14 Murphy, Tyler             10 Chelmsford             4:56.38
15 Martin, Nick              10 Dartmouth              4:58.28
16 Merullo, Devin            1- Shrewsbury             5:00.13
17 Leverdie, Ros             10 Franklin               5:00.15
18 McCoughlin, Tommy         10 Andover                5:02.57
19 Kennedy, Mike             10 Reading                5:02.89
20 Stamatopoulos, Andrew     09 Methuen                5:03.83
21 Grove, Brendan            09 Brookline              5:03.84
22 Newfield, Jake            10 Needham                5:04.17
23 Shui, Emerson             10 Newton South           5:06.70
24 Amirault, Michael         09 Xaverian               5:07.49
25 Soeen, Andran             09 Andover                5:08.53
26 Nolan, Max                09 No. Attleboro          5:09.55
27 Delikat, Ben              10 Chelmsford             5:09.62
28 Haggstrom, Eric           09 St. John's Prep        5:10.73
29 MacDonald, Sean           10 Masconomet             5:10.84
30 Varney, Daryl             09 No. Andover            5:10.99
31 Brodin, Josh              10 Mansfield              5:12.02
32 Temple, Nolan             10 Woburn                 5:12.20
33 Phripp, Derek                Braintree              5:13.32
34 Zarella, Anthony          10 Marshfield             5:13.87
35 Zhang, Mike               10 Westford Acad.         5:14.34
36 Favulli, Chris            -0 Shrewsbury             5:14.59
37 Kirkham, Matt             10 Cent. Catholic         5:15.31
38 Foley, Conor              10 B.C. High              5:16.01
39 Goldman, Sean             09 Masconomet             5:16.33
40 McGroarty, Rob            10 Quincy/N. Quin         5:17.18
41 Hajec, Jake               09 Cent. Catholic         5:17.46
42 Flanagan, Mike            10 Franklin               5:17.68
43 Comerford, Patrick        10 No. Attleboro          5:18.03
44 Archibald, Josh           SO Marshfield             5:18.14
45 Silver, Ben               09 Lexington              5:18.49
46 Saraiva, Mark             09 Needham                5:20.31
47 Sullivan, Tom             09 Brockton               5:20.66
48 Drake, Chris              10 Reading                5:22.21
49 Estes, William            10 Somerville             5:22.44
50 Grimes, Patrick           10 Mansfield              5:22.76
51 Francis, John             10 Linc-Sudbury           5:23.43
52 Pratt-Otto, Lang          09 Brookline              5:23.96
53 Andre, Felipe             09 New Bedford            5:24.78
54 Mullen, Nick              09 Lowell                 5:24.80
55 Ferriera, Tyler           10 Plymouth No            5:24.99
56 Jalbert, Brian            10 No. Andover            5:25.40
57 Ryder, Christian          09 Plymouth No            5:26.01
58 DiCiacco, Brian           10 Attleboro              5:26.01
59 Eddleston, Aaron          10 Gr New Bedf Voc        5:26.65
60 Dunn, Greg                09 B.C. High              5:27.26
61 Soares, David             09 Woburn                 5:27.86
62 Watts, Matt                  Braintree              5:28.53
63 Rezendes, Ryan            09 Durfee                 5:29.86
64 McHugh, Kevin             09 Algonquin              5:30.90
65 McInnes, Robert           10 Arlington              5:35.85
66 Wojcik, Rob               10 King Philip            5:38.23
67 Abrams, Corey             10 Stoughton              5:39.09
68 Krikorian, George            Act-Boxboro            5:39.45
69 Ryan, Peter               10 Cambridge              5:40.43
70 Pickles, Matt             09 Haverhill              5:40.75
71 Griffin, Mike             09 Belmont                5:41.34
72 Wadsworth, Noah           09 Natick                 5:42.34
73 Lawlor, Patrick           10 Haverhill              5:42.37
74 Tuohey, Evan              09 Natick                 5:43.12
75 Magliozzi, Nick           10 Attleboro              5:45.25
76 Zinky, Derek              10 Cambridge              5:46.91
77 Naravane, Neil            10 Algonquin              5:46.92
78 Carey, Andrew             09 Belmont                5:49.87
79 Goldin, Jonathan          10 Sharon                 5:50.89
80 Ennis, Conrad             10 Boston Latin           5:54.10
81 Allen, Sean               09 Billerica              5:54.39
82 Martin, Josh              09 Westford Acad.         5:55.50
83 Creeden, Zach             09 Billerica              5:56.58
84 Shlager, Jared            09 Sharon                 5:59.19
85 Kelly, Chris              10 Silver Lake            5:59.21
86 Sanguinette, Joel         09 Gr New Bedf Voc        5:59.49
87 Thompson, Jeremy          09 Framingham             6:00.74
88 Muse, Andrew              09 Den-Yarm               6:01.74
89 Bergonzi, Rob             10 Quincy/N. Quin         6:03.20
90 Moylan, Colm              09 Minnechaug             6:03.35
91 Olins, John               09 Framingham             6:03.51
92 Fox, John                 09 Boston Latin           6:12.83
93 Hatch, Daniel             09 Minnechaug             6:13.02
94 Khoa, Le                  09 Lowell                 6:15.49

Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:49.90  1/23/1999   Josh Palazola, Gloucester H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wortham, Andrew           10 Newton South          10:07.37
  2 Hardiman, Ryan            10 Brookline             10:13.20
  3 Penney, Ethan             10 Haverhill             10:13.59
  4 Stillman, Andrew          10 Xaverian              10:15.87
  5 Kramer, Alex              10 No. Andover           10:17.29
  6 McGillowey, Andrew        10 Marshfield            10:18.82
  7 Meagher, Kevin            10 Mansfield             10:20.75
  8 Dacey, John               10 Franklin              10:22.16
  9 Farley, Teddy                Act-Boxboro           10:23.26
10 Finch, Ben                10 Newton South          10:27.32
11 Lakkis, Nahed             10 C.M.                  10:29.93
12 Wade, Nick                10 No. Attleboro         10:34.19
13 Condon, Patrick           10 Reading               10:40.70
14 Bleday, John              09 Xaverian              10:48.69
15 Leahy, Ryan               10 Marshfield            10:53.00
16 Schumacker, Nick          09 Andover               10:53.83
17 Grasela, Michael          10 New Bedford           10:54.09
18 Rodriguez, Israel         10 Somerville            10:54.13
19 Soucey, Kevin             09 Cent. Catholic        10:54.31
20 Sweeney, Steve            10 Chelmsford            10:55.04
21 Bradford, Jeff            10 Linc-Sudbury          10:58.24
22 Webber, Nate              09 Cent. Catholic        11:06.18
23 Ali, Ahmed                10 Charlestown           11:06.24
24 Keegan, Robert            10 Weymouth              11:11.51
25 Teusche, Forrest          09 Reading               11:12.78
26 Sager, Eric               10 B.C. High             11:15.17
27 McKeen, Brian             10 Masconomet            11:21.08
28 Gleason, Jake             09 Newton North          11:23.76
29 Johnson, Aaron            09 St. John's Prep       11:32.92
30 Rooney, Sean              10 No. Attleboro         11:33.14
31 Fuller, Tom               10 Woburn                11:45.08
32 Brandso, Sondre           09 Dartmouth             11:45.39
33 Morris, Mike              09 Stoughton             11:45.74
34 Girard, Danny             09 Billerica             11:47.89
35 Travers, Ross             09 Gr New Bedf Voc       11:49.13
36 Hamel, Corey              09 Methuen               11:49.22
37 Huth, Alex                10 King Philip           11:52.63
38 Thompson, Kevin           09 Shrewsbury            11:52.71
39 Duarte, Paulo             09 New Bedford           11:58.07
40 Ernst, Steve              09 Westford Acad.        11:58.80
41 Wait, Andrew              09 Andover               12:02.25
42 Negron, Jose              09 Lowell                12:02.57
43 Fishbine, Josh            09 Falmouth              12:03.33
44 Fitzgerald, Scott         10 Somerville            12:04.98
45 Courtney, Taylor          10 Minnechaug            12:08.87
46 Kaplan, Ryan              09 Sharon                12:11.01
47 Sacchetti, Peter          09 Brockton              12:18.63
48 Foster, Mike              10 No. Andover           12:25.40
49 Morrisey, Matt            10 Westford Acad.        12:27.81
50 Nguyen, Raymond           10 Brockton              12:28.10
51 Goehring, Taylor          10 Haverhill             12:39.57
52 Westlin, William             Act-Boxboro           12:47.32
53 Whitney, Colin            09 King Philip           12:47.58
54 Lackie, Ryan              09 Masconomet            12:47.79
55 Combs, Jesse              09 Framingham            12:49.37
56 Ehrenberg, David          09 Sharon                13:16.11
57 Arnott, T.G.              10 Quincy/N. Quin        13:16.69
58 Beling, Jeff              10 Framingham            14:18.84
59 Pomponi, Matt             10 Billerica             14:41.28
-- Tran, Bao                 10 Boston Latin               DNF

Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  6-05  1/9/2005    Meikle Paschal, Lexington H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge              6-03.00      1.90m
  2 Arsenault, Sam            10 Newton North           6-01.00      1.85m
  3 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High              5-11.00      1.80m
  4 Bencheikh, Ryad           10 Woburn                 5-09.00      1.75m
  5 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont               J5-09.00      1.75m
  6 Grimble, Alex             10 No. Andover            5-07.00      1.70m
  7 White, Jarid              10 New Bedford            5-05.00      1.65m
  8 Colleran, Tommy           10 Mansfield             J5-05.00      1.65m
  8 Williams, Randane         10 Charlestown           J5-05.00      1.65m
10 Ventullo, Chris           10 Reading                5-03.00      1.60m
11 Derba, Eric                  Xaverian              J5-03.00      1.60m
12 Peng, Chris               10 Sharon                J5-03.00      1.60m
13 Hastings, Brad            10 Mansfield             J5-03.00      1.60m
14 Kaity, Tyler              10 Gloucester             5-00.00      1.52m
14 Mepham, Will              10 Linc-Sudbury           5-00.00      1.52m
14 Bello, Jordan             10 Falmouth               5-00.00      1.52m
17 Williams, Will            10 Shrewsbury            J5-00.00      1.52m
17 Doyle, Aaron              09 King Philip           J5-00.00      1.52m
17 Bucciarelli, Armando      09 Cent. Catholic        J5-00.00      1.52m
17 Laguerre, Ted             10 Brookline             J5-00.00      1.52m
17 Wright, Jared             09 Gloucester            J5-00.00      1.52m
22 Patel, Shiv               10 Tewksbury             J5-00.00      1.52m
22 Marcantonio, Evan         10 Lexington             J5-00.00      1.52m
22 Cove, Ryan                10 Linc-Sudbury          J5-00.00      1.52m
-- Hergrueter, Charles       09 Newton South                NH
-- Gurney, Malcolm           10 Weymouth                    NH
-- Arenko, Luke              10 Stoughton                   NH
-- Glover, Conor             10 Weymouth                    NH
-- Hanold, Michael           10 Sharon                      NH
-- Cody, John                10 Stoughton                   NH
-- Nikenchuk, Evan           09 Framingham                  NH
-- Connolly, Kevin           09 Den-Yarm                    NH
-- Fletcher, Genri           10 Gr New Bedf Voc             NH
-- Berube, Josh              09 Gr New Bedf Voc             NH
-- Schaufenbil, Francis      09 Cent. Catholic              NH
-- Ponti, Jake               09 Andover                     NH
-- Martin, Nick              10 Dartmouth                   NH
-- Kelley, Chris             10 Chelmsford                  NH
-- Brady, Daniel             09 Minnechaug                  NH
-- Gentles, Anthony          10 Lowell                      NH
-- Everett, Nick             10 Natick                      NH
-- Quinlan, Mike             10 Needham                     NH
-- Huth, Alex                10 King Philip                 NH
-- Sandler, David            10 Framingham                  NH
-- Partick, Marc             10 Lexington                   NH

Event 18  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-03.25  1/3/2004    Jeff Smith, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester            20-07.50      6.28m
  2 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park          19-11.50      6.08m
  3 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South          19-08.00      5.99m
  4 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin        19-07.00      5.96m
  5 Yang, Jonathan            10 Mansfield             19-04.50      5.90m
  6 Brandso, Morgan           10 Dartmouth             19-02.50      5.85m
  7 Johnson, Bacari           10 B.C. High             19-00.50      5.80m
  8 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip           18-08.25      5.69m
  9 Ricketson, Matt           10 Westford Acad.        18-05.50      5.62m
10 Merrigan, Kevin              Act-Boxboro           18-03.50      5.57m
11 Mello, Andrew             10 Masconomet            18-00.00      5.48m
12 Scott, Andy               10 Cent. Catholic        17-11.50      5.47m
12 Hanlon, Sean              10 St. John's Prep       17-11.50      5.47m
14 Mensah, Felix             10 Lowell                17-10.50      5.44m
15 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville            17-10.00      5.43m
16 Jung, Jon                 10 Westford Acad.        17-07.50      5.37m
17 Sidowski, Dave            09 Linc-Sudbury          17-07.00      5.35m
17 Reopell, Barry            10 Den-Yarm              17-07.00      5.35m
19 Walsh, Steve              10 B.C. High             17-06.50      5.34m
20 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield             17-05.50      5.32m
20 Franciosi, Anthony        10 Xaverian              17-05.50      5.32m
22 Archibald, Jake           10 King Philip           17-05.00      5.30m
23 Taberner, Phil            10 Cent. Catholic        17-03.50      5.27m
24 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover               17-03.00      5.25m
25 Silkowski, Matt           09 Linc-Sudbury          17-02.25      5.23m
26 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury             17-01.50      5.21m
27 Williams, Jonathan        09 New Bedford           17-01.25      5.21m
28 Gulino, Chris             10 Attleboro             17-01.00      5.20m
29 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge             16-11.75      5.17m
30 O'Brien, Ryan             10 Billerica             16-10.00      5.13m
31 Reckling, Zach            09 Brookline             16-07.50      5.06m
32 Hernandez, Chris          09 Gloucester            16-07.00      5.05m
33 Dean, Evan                09 No. Attleboro         16-05.50      5.01m
33 Parent, Joel              10 Brookline             16-05.50      5.01m
35 DiPlacido, Matt           10 Xaverian              16-04.00      4.97m
36 Chung, Karl               09 Marlborough           16-03.50      4.96m
37 Enxing, Nick              09 Andover               15-11.50      4.86m
38 Crampa, Morrello          10 Somerville            15-11.00      4.85m
39 Wade, Michael             10 Stoughton             15-09.50      4.81m
40 Allain, Phil              10 Den-Yarm              15-08.50      4.78m
41 Chu, Chin                 09 Boston Latin          15-06.50      4.73m
42 Arline, Shaquille         09 No. Attleboro         15-06.00      4.72m
43 Morin, Stefan             09 Algonquin             15-03.50      4.66m
44 Singer-Clark, Tyler       09 Falmouth              15-01.00      4.59m
45 Maciel, Kevin             09 Tewksbury             14-08.00      4.47m
46 Griffith, Sean            09 Marshfield            14-07.75      4.46m
47 McCone, Matt              09 Taunton               14-07.25      4.45m
48 Gamidova, Seymour         09 Minnechaug            12-10.25      3.91m
49 Cardosa, Rafael           09 Framingham            12-05.25      3.79m
-- Bajaj, Neil               09 Minnechaug                FOUL

Event 20  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03.25  1/27/1997   Jason Whyte, J.D. O'Bryant H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               10 Mansfield             50-05.50*    15.37m
  2 Courtney, Brian           10 No. Attleboro         47-05.50*    14.46m
  3 Murphy, Michael           10 B.C. High             43-00.50     13.11m
  4 Bombaugh, Sam             09 Falmouth              41-11.00     12.77m
  5 Peter, Kevin              09 No. Attleboro         39-06.00     12.03m
  6 Kelly, Jordan                Xaverian              38-11.25     11.86m
  7 Provost, William          10 Stoughton             38-10.50     11.84m
  8 Margiotta, Gus            09 Gloucester            37-11.00     11.55m
  9 Rowe, Robert              09 King Philip           37-04.50     11.39m
10 Burch, Alex               10 Den-Yarm              36-05.00     11.09m
11 Fong, Chris               10 Mansfield             36-02.50     11.03m
12 Mahoney, Sean             10 C.M.                  36-01.50     11.01m
13 Angelo, Joe               09 Woburn                35-11.50     10.96m
14 Gillis, Walter            10 Cent. Catholic        35-06.00     10.82m
15 Gingere, Phillip          10 Andover               35-02.50     10.73m
16 Bergeron, Chris           10 Quincy/N. Quin        35-01.50     10.70m
17 Howard, Derek             09 Cambridge             35-00.50     10.68m
17 Valeri, Andrew            10 St. John's Prep       35-00.50     10.68m
19 Varge, Jose               10 Gr New Bedf Voc       34-09.00     10.59m
20 Matthews, Tim             10 Chelmsford            34-06.00     10.51m
20 Abdussabur, Ibrahim       10 Boston Latin          34-06.00     10.51m
22 Francis, Stephen          10 Somerville            33-07.00     10.23m
22 Adams, Christopher           Xaverian              33-07.00     10.23m
24 Riggs, Pat                10 Franklin              33-04.00     10.16m
25 Steele, Ryan              10 Weymouth              32-07.75      9.95m
26 Corey, Kevin              10 Framingham            32-04.25      9.86m
27 Papargiris, Kevin         10 Attleboro             32-03.25      9.83m
28 McLaughlin, Tim           09 C.M.                  31-08.50      9.66m
29 Mazzola, Jim              10 Arlington             31-07.50      9.63m
30 Millefoglie, Max          09 Gloucester            31-05.00      9.57m
31 Sim, Richard              10 Cent. Catholic        31-00.75      9.46m
32 Luccillo, Xander          10 Falmouth              30-11.00      9.42m
33 Piason, Jordan            10 Andover               30-09.25      9.37m
34 Geary, Sean               10 Woburn                30-08.25      9.35m
35 DiRusso, Mike             09 Marlborough           30-05.50      9.28m
36 Benoit, Joe               10 Quincy/N. Quin        30-04.75      9.26m
37 Manganello, Nick          10 Attleboro             30-02.50      9.20m
38 McGrath, Dan                 Chelmsford            29-10.50      9.10m
39 Brown, Connor             10 Masconomet            29-10.00      9.09m
40 Nataloni, Michael         10 Minnechaug            29-09.00      9.06m
41 Dreyer, Joe               09 Haverhill             29-06.50      9.00m
42 Nosack, Will              10 Lexington             29-01.50      8.87m
43 Lopes, Gavin              10 Gr New Bedf Voc       28-10.50      8.80m
44 Sylvia, Brian             10 Dartmouth             28-10.00      8.78m
45 Freeman, Nathaniel        10 Needham               28-09.50      8.77m
46 Megherson, Joe            10 Somerville            27-11.00      8.50m
47 Townsend, Michael         09 Westford Acad.        27-05.50      8.36m
48 Zybert, Cody              09 Haverhill             27-04.00      8.33m
49 Belanger, P.J.               Act-Boxboro           27-01.00      8.25m
50 Giannattasio, Kevin       10 Tewksbury             26-11.25      8.21m
51 Valdez, Brian             10 No. Andover           26-11.00      8.20m
52 Faren, Matt               10 King Philip           26-05.25      8.05m
53 Kieran, Brendan           10 Tewksbury             26-05.00      8.05m
53 Cauchan, Dylan            09 Framingham            26-05.00      8.05m
55 Li, John                  09 Brookline             26-03.00      8.00m
56 Gallagher, Brian          10 Lowell                26-02.00      7.97m
57 Waters, Mike              09 Taunton               26-00.00      7.92m
58 Lyons, Jamie              09 Linc-Sudbury          25-06.00      7.77m
59 Hoose, Anthony            09 Taunton               23-01.50      7.04m
60 Conroy, John              09 Sharon                22-00.50      6.71m
61 Mangolds, Eric               Act-Boxboro           21-07.00      6.57m
62 El Sabae, Gabriel         10 Minnechaug            20-00.00      6.09m
63 Feyler, Dan               09 Marshfield            19-06.00      5.94m

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:29.64  1/23/1999   Brockton High School
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.                                      3:44.38   5
  2 Lowell H.S.                                         3:48.30   5
  3 Mansfield H.S.                                      3:48.77   4
  4 Andover H.S.                                        3:49.22   4
  5 Woburn H.S.                                         3:50.16   4
  6 Sharon H.S.                                         3:50.22   2
  7 Newton South H.S.                                   3:50.39   3
  8 Westford Acadamy                                    3:50.40   5
  9 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.                             3:50.53   1
10 North Attleboro H.S.                                3:50.54   2
11 Xaverian Brothers H.S.-Westwd                       3:51.91   5
12 Central Catholic H.S.-Lawrence                      3:53.16   4
13 King Philip Reg-Wrenthan                            3:54.51   1
14 Cambridge R&L H.S.                                  3:56.80   3
15 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.                           3:57.42   4
16 Weymouth H.S.                                       3:58.29   4
17 Shrewsbury H.S.                                     3:58.37   3
18 Boston College H.S.- Dorch.                         3:58.55   2
19 Haverhill H.S.                                      3:59.02   3
20 Masconomet Reg. - Topsfield                         3:59.34   2
21 Somerville H.S.                                     3:59.47   1
22 Franklin H.S.                                       3:59.66   3
23 St. John's Prep-Danvers                             4:00.15   5
24 Tewskbury Memorial H.S.                             4:01.55   1
25 Reading H.S.                                        4:03.92   2
26 Brookline H,S,                                      4:04.75   5
27 Stoughton H.S.                                      4:04.88   3
28 Algonquin Reg.-Northborough                         4:10.10   3
29 Plymouth North H.S.                                 4:11.37   1
30 Needham H.S.                                        4:12.33   1
31 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H.S.                           4:13.17   1
32 North Andover H.S.                                  4:13.83   3
33 Framingham H.S.                                     4:13.91   1
34 Marshfield H.S.                                     4:19.81   2
35 Taunton H.S.                                        4:26.34   2
36 Minnechaug Reg. H.S.-Wilbraham                      4:44.97   2