Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet 
Manager
                   Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Championship
                           Small Schools  - 1/6/2007
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center
                                    Results

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    6.7h  1990        (=8.06) Omar Lawrence, Wayland H.S.
   55 meters: *  8.15  1/12/2003   Jarrett Dottin, Hopkinton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        09 Hamilton-Wen.             8.88q  3
  2 Simmons, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.            9.26q  4
  3 McDaniel, Chase           10 Melrose                   9.29q  2
  4 Kelley, Paul              10 Hopkinton                 9.37q  3
  5 Mulley, Dan               10 Hamilton-Wen.             9.52q  5
  6 Sena, Dan                 09 Winthrop                  9.59q  5
  7 Donovan, Tom              10 Scituate                  9.74q  4
  8 Duncan, Riley             10 Ipswich                   9.77q  5
  9 Wing, Matt                10 Canton                    9.85q  1
10 McLaughlin, Shawn         09 Foxboro                   9.97q  6
11 Moin, Alex                10 Westwood                 10.04q  3
12 Porter, Ned               10 Wellesley                10.05q  2
13 Valentine, Jeff           10 Auburn                   10.07q  5
14 Miele, Matthew            09 Holliston                10.18q  1
15 Reitano, David            10 Weston                   10.22q  1
16 Giard, Greg               10 Auburn                   10.26q  3
17 Benner, Alex              10 Bish. Feehan             10.29q  4
18 Gasper, Graham            10 Somerset                 10.33q  3
19 Tracy, Jake               10 Holliston                10.36q  2
20 Natti, Eli                09 Ipswich                  10.41q  4
21 Greeno, Tom               10 Sutton                   10.45q  3
22 Meurse, Joey              10 Saugus                   10.48q  1
23 Hirst Caron, Brandon      09 Hudson                   10.51q  1
24 Mitchell, Pat             10 Foxboro                  10.78q  6
25 Bajko, Mark               09 Newburyport              10.90   6
26 Rosen, Andrew             10 Oliver Ames              10.93   6
27 Murphy, Chris             10 Stoneham                 10.97   1
28 Shea, Derek               10 Burlington               11.07   4
29 MacDonald, Russell        10 Wilmington               11.18   6
30 Burton, Michael           10 Westwood                 11.23   2
31 Huyah, Lo                 09 Randolph                 11.27   5
32 Farragher, Adam           09 Scituate                 11.36   2
33 Warnock, Wesley           09 Burlington               11.36   5
34 Mackey, Shane             09 Duxbury                  11.40   2
35 Ludwig, Charlie           09 Austin Prep              11.44   1
36 Golden, Dave              10 Wilmington               11.50   5
37 Fox-Koor, Terry           09 Austin Prep              11.51   4
38 Valeri, Rich              09 North Reading            11.56   4
39 Kilborn, Christian        10 Wayland                  11.61   3
40 Kaufman, Kyle             10 Wayland                  11.62   6
41 Puente, Mike              10 Melrose                  11.73   6
42 Taylor, Trent             09 Norwell                  16.43   1

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    6.7h  1990        (=8.06) Omar Lawrence, Wayland H.S.
   55 meters: *  8.15  1/12/2003   Jarrett Dottin, Hopkinton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        09 Hamilton-Wen.             8.83Q  3
  2 McDaniel, Chase           10 Melrose                   8.87Q  1
  3 Simmons, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.            8.94Q  2
  4 Duncan, Riley             10 Ipswich                   9.41q  2
  5 Kelley, Paul              10 Hopkinton                 9.44q  1
  6 Sena, Dan                 09 Winthrop                  9.46q  3
  7 Moin, Alex                10 Westwood                  9.48q  2
  8 Donovan, Tom              10 Scituate                  9.60q  3
  9 Mulley, Dan               10 Hamilton-Wen.             9.68   2
10 Valentine, Jeff           10 Auburn                    9.79   3
11 Giard, Greg               10 Auburn                    9.81   1
12 Gasper, Graham            10 Somerset                  9.86   3
13 Porter, Ned               10 Wellesley                 9.94   3
14 Greeno, Tom               10 Sutton                    9.97   1
15 Tracy, Jake               10 Holliston                10.13   3
16 Mitchell, Pat             10 Foxboro                  10.16   3
17 McLaughlin, Shawn         09 Foxboro                  10.17   1
18 Miele, Matthew            09 Holliston                10.23   2
19 Wing, Matt                10 Canton                   10.23   1
20 Reitano, David            10 Weston                   10.28   1
21 Meurse, Joey              10 Saugus                   10.29   1
22 Hirst Caron, Brandon      09 Hudson                   10.44   2
23 Benner, Alex              10 Bish. Feehan             10.53   2
24 Natti, Eli                09 Ipswich                  10.65   2

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    6.7h  1990        (=8.06) Omar Lawrence, Wayland H.S.
   55 meters: *  8.15  1/12/2003   Jarrett Dottin, Hopkinton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        09 Hamilton-Wen.             8.75
  2 Kelley, Paul              10 Hopkinton                 9.24
  3 Moin, Alex                10 Westwood                  9.28
  4 Simmons, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.            9.30
  5 Sena, Dan                 09 Winthrop                  9.37
  6 Donovan, Tom              10 Scituate                  9.57
  7 Duncan, Riley             10 Ipswich                   9.69
-- McDaniel, Chase           10 Melrose                     FS

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    5.5h  1994        (= 6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.
   55 meters: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             09 Newburyport               6.87q  1
  2 Svirsky, Tom              10 Newburyport               7.07q  1
  3 Sulkis, Elliott           10 Wayland                   7.08q  1
  4 Etezadi, Meelan           10 Medfield                  7.16q  6
  5 Senical, Joe              10 Sutton                    7.19q  4
  6 Saunders, James           09 Foxboro                   7.19q  7
  7 Sit, Derek                10 Wellesley                 7.21q  8
  8 Dibona, Shane             10 Duxbury                   7.21q  2
  9 Igbani, Ricky             10 Randolph                  7.21q  3
10 Gomes, J.P.               10 Wareham                   7.21q  8
11 Johnston, Kevin           10 Amesbury                  7.22q  6
12 Braga, Tim                10 Hopkinton                 7.22q  5
13 Vulter, Ryan              10 Grafton                   7.25q  3
14 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                    7.25q  7
15 Duchak, Dan               09 North Reading             7.28q  4
16 Nelson, Tony              10 Wilmington                7.31q  1
17 Maloney, David            10 O'Bryant                  7.31q  2
18 Prange, Peter             10 Norwell                   7.36q  2
19 Sinno, Jamie              10 Foxboro                   7.36q  4
20 Watts, Mitch              10 Duxbury                   7.37q  4
21 Dowling, Dan              10 Stoneham                  7.40q  7
22 Cox, Dan                  10 Norwell                   7.41q  4
23 Russo, Alex               10 Bedford                   7.42q  8
24 McCusker, Pat             10 Arch. Williams            7.44q  3
25 Boland, Kevin             09 Bish. Feehan              7.49   2
26 Teixeira, Joe             10 Seekonk                   7.50   5
27 VanLaarhaven, Drew        10 Oliver Ames               7.51   2
28 Liang, Yuanwen            09 Westwood                  7.54   6
29 Fiore, Casey              10 Sutton                    7.55   5
30 Montville, Joe            09 Auburn                    7.58   8
31 Cronin, Brian             10 Walpole                   7.59   5
32 Calarese, Mike            10 Stoneham                  7.62   3
33 Meibaum, Dan              10 Hamilton-Wen.             7.65   4
34 Capobianco, Alex          09 Oliver Ames               7.66   7
35 Liu, Eric                 10 Winchester                7.68   5
36 Kress, Matt               10 Westwood                  7.68   3
37 Bennett, Matt             09 Wareham                   7.69   1
38 Delorie, Erich            09 Grafton                   7.69   7
39 Morris, Tim               10 Melrose                   7.71   5
40 DiTullio, Ron             09 Austin Prep               7.79   4
41 Hobbs, Jack               09 Hingham                   7.82   3
42 Fairfield, Corey          09 Millis                    7.87   6
43 Aiken, John               10 Bedford                   7.95   8
44 Healy, Ben                09 Pembroke                  7.95   1
45 Gaughan, P.J.             09 Coyle-Cassidy             7.96   3
46 Akrivoulis, Costas        09 Wayland                   7.97   5
47 Cho, Edward               09 Hamilton-Wen.             7.99   6
48 Boyle, Ryan               10 Wellesley                 8.00   6
49 Ostine, Terrence          10 Canton                    8.03   1
50 Challerjee, Ronny         10 Burlington                8.04   6
51 Mayo, David               09 Burlington                8.11   2
52 Sheehan, Matt             09 Scituate                  8.13   4
53 Sargent, Ben              10 Norton                    8.20   5
54 O'Connell, Ryan           10 Coyle-Cassidy             8.34   2
55 McHugh, Pat               09 Hingham                   8.77   6
56 Cabbage, Gavin            09 Canton                    8.81   2
57 Burns, Timothy            10 Somerset                  9.38   1
58 Kelly, Chris              10 Arch. Williams            9.57   3

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    5.5h  1994        (= 6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.
   55 meters: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             09 Newburyport               6.83Q  2
  2 Johnston, Kevin           10 Amesbury                  6.91Q  1
  3 Sulkis, Elliott           10 Wayland                   7.00Q  3
  4 Etezadi, Meelan           10 Medfield                  7.03q  3
  5 Svirsky, Tom              10 Newburyport               7.06q  1
  6 Saunders, James           09 Foxboro                   7.13q  2
  7 Braga, Tim                10 Hopkinton                 7.14q  2
  8 Senical, Joe              10 Sutton                    7.15q  1
  9 Sit, Derek                10 Wellesley                 7.17   2
10 Gomes, J.P.               10 Wareham                   7.19   3
11 Igbani, Ricky             10 Randolph                  7.22   3
12 Dibona, Shane             10 Duxbury                   7.22   1
13 Vulter, Ryan              10 Grafton                   7.23   2
14 Sinno, Jamie              10 Foxboro                   7.29   2
15 Prange, Peter             10 Norwell                   7.32   2
16 Watts, Mitch              10 Duxbury                   7.32   1
17 Duchak, Dan               09 North Reading             7.33   3
18 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                    7.33   1
19 McCusker, Pat             10 Arch. Williams            7.38   2
20 Nelson, Tony              10 Wilmington                7.43   3
21 Maloney, David            10 O'Bryant                  7.45   1
22 Russo, Alex               10 Bedford                   9.05   1

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    5.5h  1994        (= 6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.
   55 meters: *  6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             09 Newburyport               6.84
  2 Johnston, Kevin           10 Amesbury                  6.96
  3 Etezadi, Meelan           10 Medfield                  7.06
  4 Sulkis, Elliott           10 Wayland                   7.07
  5 Svirsky, Tom              10 Newburyport               7.09
  6 Braga, Tim                10 Hopkinton                 7.11
  7 Saunders, James           09 Foxboro                   7.16
  8 Senical, Joe              10 Sutton                    7.17

Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   37.19  1/8/2006    Phil Weltman, DEDHAM
   300 yards:   33.2h  1991        (=36.31) Wayne Sykes, Latin Academy, 
Boston
  300 meters: * 37.27  1/6/2001    Ricky Dias, Dighton-Rehoboth H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carrington, Joshua        10 O'Bryant                 37.74  11
  2 Lee, Vinnie               10 Walpole                  37.88  11
  3 Perkins, Chris            10 O'Bryant                 38.19  11
  4 Heimann, Tom              10 Bedford                  38.96  11
  5 LaCroix, Nick             10 Grafton                  39.23  11
  6 DiNuccio, Jimmy           10 Wilmington               39.41   7
  7 Matsubara, Lyndon         10 Burlington               39.46  10
  8 Mathey, Cobb              10 Ipswich                  39.47   9
  9 Cook, Kelly               10 Hopkinton                39.53  10
10 Mele, Mark                10 Wellesley                40.26   1
11 Walleck, Adam             10 Oliver Ames              40.36   9
12 Giroux, Tim               09 Wellesley                40.74   1
13 Salines, Kevin            10 Melrose                  40.75  11
14 McAlister, Jon            10 Foxboro                  40.76   2
15 Dalton-Petillo, Stephen   09 Oliver Ames              40.98   8
16 Mattrick, Matt            10 Grafton                  41.15   6
17 White, Jeff               10 Arl. Cath.               41.16   4
18 Scott, Tom                10 Foxboro                  41.39   3
19 Roffa, Dino               09 Holliston                41.61   4
20 Bannon, Colin             10 Walpole                  41.67  10
21 Flemming, Joe             10 Marian                   41.77  10
22 Desmond, Brian            10 Norton                   41.78   5
23 Lurie, Ned                10 Weston                   41.81   3
24 Cordeiro, Tim             09 Somerset                 41.98   9
25 White, Don                10 Bish. Feehan             42.24   8
26 Filbin, Jim               10 Westwood                 42.62   5
27 Murphy, Bobby             09 Duxbury                  42.68   7
28 Sepeck, Pat               09 Pembroke                 42.81  10
29 Asquith, Charles          10 Winthrop                 42.81   6
30 Barrett, Justin           10 Bish. Feehan             42.93   9
31 Peszynski, Stephen        09 Newburyport              42.98   4
32 Gottlieb, Jordan          09 Weston                   42.99   3
33 Martyn, Christian         10 Hamilton-Wen.            43.09   6
34 Tucke, Kyle               10 Westwood                 43.51   4
35 Kwasnik, Matt             09 Norwell                  43.53   6
36 Antonucci, Nick           10 Ipswich                  43.53   8
37 Santa Maria, Tom          09 Winchester               43.61   7
38 Loreaux, Greg             09 Duxbury                  43.64   7
39 Faria, Shane              10 Burlington               43.68  10
40 Hogan, Colin              10 Arch. Williams           43.93   8
41 Singhal, Avil             10 Wayland                  43.98   5
42 Coffill, Carl             10 North Reading            44.06   1
43 Graham, Phil              09 Newburyport              44.09   9
44 Kelly, Mike               10 Norwell                  44.27   4
45 Wall, Alex                10 Scituate                 44.39   6
46 Kelleher, Rich            09 Holliston                44.60   4
47 Wilding, Zack             10 Somerset                 44.64   7
48 Pacione, Justin           09 Hamilton-Wen.            44.77   5
49 Amirault, John            10 Arl. Cath.               44.87   3
50 Santa, Tim                09 Canton                   44.99   5
51 Sanchez, Steven           09 B. Stang                 45.09   8
52 Sullivan, Dan             10 Dedham                   45.14   6
53 Semjen, Chandler          09 Hingham                  45.33   8
54 Kendrick, Dean            10 Auburn                   45.66   3
55 Doherty, Bill             10 Scituate                 46.40   1
56 Fiske, Brian              09 Hingham                  46.70   3
57 Tashjian, Zach            09 Millis                   47.05   2
58 McNamara, Ryan            10 Sutton                   47.12   1
59 Belanger, Steve           09 Auburn                   49.68   2
60 Vogt, Mike                09 Millis                   50.34   2
61 Delfendeck, Dave          10 Dedham                   50.45   5
62 Magna-Louis, Jeff         10 Canton                   50.59   2
63 Baima, Dan                09 Wilmington               51.74   2

Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   1:28.32  1/8/2006    Colin Henry, NORWELL
   600 yards:   1:16.50  1986        (=1:23.66) Tom Clark, Bishop Stang H.S.
  600 meters: * 1:26.24  12/28/1999  Logan Jones, Weston H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Foley, Brian              10 Foxboro                1:31.41
  2 Perrin, Jesse             10 Somerset               1:31.84
  3 Lewis, Tyler              10 Foxboro                1:32.25
  4 O'Connell, John           10 Dedham                 1:32.69
  5 Dunlap, Chris             10 Dighton-Rehob.         1:32.90
  6 Quintanilla, Michael      10 Walpole                1:32.98
  7 Goula, Stephen            10 Walpole                1:33.86
  8 Deepjyoti, Deb            10 Burlington             1:34.06
  9 Boudreau, Matt            10 Coyle-Cassidy          1:34.61
10 Tomczyk, Pat              10 Hudson                 1:35.97
11 Almeida, Emerson          10 Norton                 1:37.46
12 Scanlon, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.         1:37.62
13 Warren, Joe               09 Wilmington             1:39.60
14 MacKinnon, Mike           10 Coyle-Cassidy          1:39.68
15 Bocchino, John            10 Millis                 1:39.69
16 Matera, David             09 Wellesley              1:39.79
17 Meunier, Ryan             10 Seekonk                1:40.05
18 Levesque, Jeff            10 Wellesley              1:41.86
19 Hewes, Chris                 Holliston              1:42.65
20 Hickey, Taylor            09 B. Stang               1:42.99
21 Dimmock, Taylor           09 Sutton                 1:43.46
22 Chang, Mingham            10 Bedford                1:43.63
23 Barry, Jack               09 Newburyport            1:44.47
24 Crane, Zachary            10 Hamilton-Wen.          1:44.69
25 Lenihan, Chris            09 Norton                 1:45.03
26 Lodato, Mark              10 Stoneham               1:45.28
27 White, Ethan              10 Weston                 1:45.34
28 Newkirk, Brad             09 Scituate               1:46.06
29 McCarthy, David           10 Wayland                1:46.30
30 Hauck, Jayson             10 Bedford                1:46.35
31 Burdsall, Tim             09 Grafton                1:46.68
32 Lee, Jason                09 Holliston              1:46.71
33 Flight, Chris             10 Pembroke               1:46.92
34 Whittles, Chris           10 Pembroke               1:47.08
35 Sleight, Jon              10 Westwood               1:47.13
36 Newkirk, Marshall         10 Amesbury               1:47.96
37 McGuirk, Tim              09 Canton                 1:48.63
38 O'Keefe, Shawn            09 Hamilton-Wen.          1:48.88
39 Mastrangelo, Ben          10 Ipswich                1:49.95
40 Scannell, Tom             09 Bish. Feehan           1:51.12
41 Page, Wayne               10 Grafton                1:51.62
42 Betenstein, Andy          09 Wayland                1:51.85
43 Tyagi, Keshov             09 Weston                 1:52.31
44 Anderson, Matt            09 Scituate               1:52.85
45 Cavicchi, Andrew          09 Wareham                1:54.38
46 Pender, Paul              09 Westwood               1:54.60
47 Lovett, Glenn             10 Melrose                1:57.01
48 Hanson, Mason             10 Norwell                1:57.52
49 Livingstone, John         09 Auburn                 1:57.65
50 Blake, Matt               10 Arl. Cath.             2:02.26
51 Oliva, David              10 Stoneham               2:04.52
52 Kimball, Ben              09 Duxbury                2:08.02

Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   2:45.04  1/8/2006    Bruno Piazzarolo, O'BRYANT
  1000 yards:   2:21.9h  1985        (=2:35.18) Eric Green, Swampscott H.S.
1000 meters: * 2:45.00  1/6/2001    Aaron Reed, Wayland H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Curreri, Joe              10 Oliver Ames            2:45.53
  2 Doherty-Munro, Luke       10 Hudson                 2:49.48
  3 Adsit, Thayer             10 Newburyport            2:50.63
  4 Rogers, Caleb             09 Wilmington             2:52.06
  5 Guarente, Jason           10 Saugus                 2:52.35
  6 Hart, Matthew             10 Wayland                2:52.73
  7 Morss, Tommy              10 Old Rochester          2:52.80
  8 Folk, Bobby               10 Wilmington             2:53.63
  9 Mastrangelo, Brett        10 Millis                 2:53.83
10 Gray, John                10 Wellesley              2:55.51
11 Cooke, John               10 Bish. Feehan           2:56.41
12 Downey, Rich              10 Melrose                2:56.73
13 Ford, Matt                10 Pembroke               2:57.83
14 Vertentes, Cory           10 Somerset               2:58.17
15 Rainho, Josh              10 Seekonk                2:58.85
16 Swiderski, Andrews        10 Norton                 2:59.12
17 Bearse, Jon               10 Somerset               3:01.53
18 Black, Harry              10 Hamilton-Wen.          3:01.78
19 Clark, Bill               10 Melrose                3:02.33
20 Finn, Dan                 09 Mashpee                3:02.36
21 McDonald, Gerald          10 Randolph               3:02.88
22 Coyle, Tom                10 Westwood               3:03.12
23 Bertolami, Dan            10 Burlington             3:03.86
24 Berry, Alex               10 Hudson                 3:05.68
25 Barrata, George           10 Bedford                3:05.75
26 Thomas, Andrew            09 Bedford                3:05.84
27 Sigaran, Luis             09 O'Bryant               3:06.23
28 Paschal, Steve            10 Walpole                3:06.99
29 Parker, Cameron           10 Norton                 3:08.02
30 Eisenbeis, Joe               Hingham                3:08.38
31 Mucciarone, Nick          10 Walpole                3:08.57
32 Switzer, Brian            10 Oliver Ames            3:10.25
33 DeYoung, Greg             09 Austin Prep            3:11.26
34 Weisberg, Keith           10 Weston                 3:11.36
35 Kennedy, Conor               Hingham                3:11.66
36 Anderson, Paul            09 Scituate               3:11.82
37 Marzuq, Ahmed             10 Pembroke               3:11.98
38 Myers, Cameron            09 Wareham                3:12.50
39 Griffin, Kevin            09 Stoneham               3:13.30
40 Strelow, Mark             09 Winchester             3:13.37
41 Sridhar, Amrit            10 Holliston              3:14.92
42 Caldwell, Joe             09 Grafton                3:16.91
43 Wodjokowski, Kyle         10 Stoneham               3:17.44
44 Vlahos, Alex              10 Ipswich                3:18.14
45 Van der Meeren, Erale     09 Wellesley              3:18.22
46 Lezama, Nelson            10 Holliston              3:18.98
47 Carrasquillo, Misrel      10 J.E.Burke              3:19.95
48 Zarnorano, Oscar          10 Wayland                3:25.12
49 Geary, Kevin              09 Burlington             3:26.90
50 Piesco, Ryan              10 Duxbury                3:31.59
51 Jefferson, Bobby          09 Arl. Cath.             3:32.22
52 Gauvain, Nate             09 Austin Prep            3:33.68
53 Kramer, Dan               10 Canton                 3:36.62
54 Mercurio, Joseph          10 Hamilton-Wen.          3:40.37
55 Brown, Tim                09 Murdock                3:52.30
56 Cepeda, Christian         09 Canton                 3:52.35
57 Shuts, Jason              10 Auburn                 3:52.79

Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   4:58.77  1/8/2006    Colin Lee, SOUTH HADLEY
        Meet: * 4:27.42  1/6/2002    Victor Gras, Belmont H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Vinciullo, Brian          10 Hudson                 4:43.65
  2 Cerilli, Jason               Hingham                4:45.29
  3 Krathwohl, Greg           09 Ipswich                4:50.74
  4 Gregorek, John            09 Seekonk                4:51.20
  5 Darrah, Max               09 Mashpee                4:51.47
  6 Guarente, Matt            10 Saugus                 4:52.58
  7 Volkman, Will             10 Wellesley              4:54.51
  8 Spencer, Sam              10 Seekonk                4:55.64
  9 Soares, Isaac             10 Somerset               4:56.04
10 Leotsbom, Chris           10 Walpole                4:56.94
11 Flaherty, Kevin           09 Wilmington             5:00.42
12 Englehart, Greg           09 Newburyport            5:00.95
13 Farrell, Jeff             09 Dedham                 5:01.45
14 Lucas, Pat                10 Bish. Feehan           5:03.56
15 Whitson, Brendon          09 Auburn                 5:03.76
16 Newell, Alex              10 Weston                 5:07.12
17 Beland, Jason             09 Foxboro                5:08.02
18 Dacey, Paul               10 Duxbury                5:08.18
19 McGough, Nathaniel        09 Hamilton-Wen.          5:11.96
20 Tenney, Guy               10 Murdock                5:13.38
21 Heyl, Jarryd              10 Bedford                5:14.40
22 Wods, Ian                 09 Newburyport            5:14.54
23 Bradford, Alex            10 Bedford                5:14.61
24 Lary, Will                10 Murdock                5:16.33
25 Allen, Steve              10 Pembroke               5:16.63
26 Morrell, Kyle             10 Dighton-Rehob.         5:16.91
27 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham                5:17.22
28 Kjellman, Alex            10 Westwood               5:17.57
29 Maguire, Ryan             10 Westwood               5:18.83
30 Burgun-Tower, Alex        10 Wayland                5:21.79
31 Goula, Ben                09 Walpole                5:22.86
32 Meeks, Amos               09 Winchester             5:24.74
33 Fusco, Alex               10 North Reading          5:24.85
34 Mysilwlec, Matt           10 Holliston              5:24.91
35 Schaeffer, Zach           10 Hudson                 5:25.19
36 Grotz, Mike               10 Oliver Ames            5:25.31
37 Dempsey, Andrew           10 Scituate               5:25.86
38 Cao, Ben                  09 Burlington             5:29.16
39 Bailey, Peter             09 Norwell                5:30.06
40 Hartwich, Greg            10 Holliston              5:30.16
41 DalFerro, Tim             10 Norwell                5:32.83
42 Walsh, Patrick            10 Duxbury                5:34.28
43 Martino, Andrew           10 Scituate               5:34.37
44 Campbell, Kameron            Norton                 5:34.45
45 Bocchino, Joseph          10 Millis                 5:37.56
46 White, Stephen            10 Coyle-Cassidy          5:37.72
47 Coughlin, Finn            09 Pembroke               5:40.32
48 HA, Chris                 09 Canton                 5:40.65
49 Zurwaski, Kyle            09 Coyle-Cassidy          5:40.71
50 McCarthy, Kevin           10 Arch. Williams         5:40.86
51 Foley, Dan                10 Canton                 5:40.91
52 Reinold, Pat              10 Stoneham               5:43.25
53 Kannally, Jeff            09 Wilmington             5:44.15
54 Haynes, Mark              10 Dighton-Rehob.         5:47.04
55 Delaney, Alec             09 Weston                 5:48.18
56 Allen, Jon                10 Ipswich                5:50.13
57 O'Connell, Tom            09 Burlington             5:51.85
58 Keating, Ryan             10 Arl. Cath.             5:54.80
59 Brach, Jon                10 Melrose                5:56.32
60 McCormack, Andrew         09 Somerset               6:01.56
61 Kelleher, Pat             09 Medfield               6:17.09
62 Bell, Kyle                09 Amesbury               6:18.84
63 Tkaczuk, Andrew           09 Stoneham               6:20.29
64 McInnis, Austin           10 Hamilton-Wen.          6:31.27
65 Demers, Josh              10 Auburn                 6:35.43
66 Dibiase, Anthony          10 Wellesley              7:01.07
67 Harney, Jimmy             09 Austin Prep            7:58.25

Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   10:02.40  1/8/2006    Connor Sheridan, HOPKINTON
        Meet: *  9:55.0h  1996        Anthony Ragucci, Stoneham H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Drew           10 Hingham               10:23.37
  2 Butler, Alastair          10 Hingham               10:32.29
  3 Grogan, Conor             10 Hudson                10:36.54
  4 Gault, Jon                10 Bedford               10:40.00
  5 Valente, Tom              09 Wilmington            10:45.46
  6 Pizzonia, Reade           10 Medfield              10:50.45
  7 Phipps, Dave              10 Bish. Feehan          10:52.15
  8 Doherty, Ryan             09 Walpole               10:52.90
  9 Rivotto, Tim              10 Austin Prep           11:06.42
10 Littlefield, Billy        10 Wellesley             11:23.93
11 Seaberg, Luke             10 Ipswich               11:31.92
12 Sjogren, Josh             10 Grafton               11:33.23
13 Murray, Justin            09 Holliston             11:35.01
14 Schneider, David          10 Wayland               11:41.24
15 Lebreque, Steve           10 Hudson                11:47.20
16 Carney, Matt              10 Canton                11:47.39
17 Calamari, Eliot           10 Melrose               12:00.11
18 Anderson, Dan             10 Sutton                12:00.68
19 Gray, Pat                    Dighton-Rehob.        12:04.65
20 Lasurdo, Chris            09 Holliston             12:06.11
21 LeBert, Selby             10 Bedford               12:08.51
22 Eberlein, Jamie           09 Weston                12:11.28
23 Beatrice, Steven          09 North Reading         12:12.80
24 Rendall, Sam              09 Hamilton-Wen.         12:14.14
25 LaFrance, Devin           10 Weston                12:17.45
26 Catalano, Alex            09 Hamilton-Wen.         12:27.59
27 Weydt, Tim                09 Scituate              12:31.07
28 Worsley, Josh             09 Somerset              12:33.33
29 Haggerty, Ben             10 Oliver Ames           12:37.93
30 Pini, Jeff                10 Wellesley             12:37.97
31 Sheridan, David           10 Auburn                12:57.23
32 Carter, Jarred            09 Millis                12:58.00
33 Gunning, Colin            09 Norwell               13:00.72
34 Mack, Stephen             10 North Reading         13:30.19
35 Vo, Khang                 09 Wilmington            14:00.37
36 Barger, Evan              09 Norwell               14:01.18
37 Crane, Spencer            09 Canton                14:56.33
38 Cecesse, Carson           10 Duxbury               15:01.68
-- McMurry, Reid             10 Winchester                 DNF
-- Tershan, Nick             10 Dedham                     DNF

Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:    5-08  1/8/2006    Brian O'Neil, NORTH READING
   Co-holder: *  6-04  1/24/1998   John Dooley, Apponoquet Reg. H.S.
        Meet: *  6-04  1993        Sean Earle, Stoughton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Baltzell, Trent           10 Sutton                 6-03.00
  2 Zupanick, Zach            10 Foxboro                5-11.00
  3 Maloney, David            10 O'Bryant               5-07.00
  3 Berry, Alex               10 Hudson                 5-07.00
  3 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         10 Walpole                5-07.00
  6 Snowdon, Jay              10 Millis                 5-05.00
  7 Sena, Ben                 10 Winthrop              J5-05.00
  8 MacDonald, Jackson        09 Hamilton-Wen.         J5-05.00
  8 Guarente, Jason           10 Saugus                J5-05.00
10 Heimann, Tom              10 Bedford               J5-05.00
11 Mulley, Dan               10 Hamilton-Wen.         J5-05.00
12 Donovan, Tom              10 Scituate               5-03.00
13 Almeida, Emerson          10 Norton                J5-03.00
13 Scanlon, John             10 Dighton-Rehob.        J5-03.00
15 Guarente, Matt            10 Saugus                J5-03.00
15 Leibson, Stuart           10 Westwood              J5-03.00
17 Dunlea, Mike              10 Bedford                5-00.00
17 Mucciarone, Nick          10 Walpole                5-00.00
19 Wing, Matt                10 Canton                J5-00.00
19 Callahan, Bob             10 Stoneham              J5-00.00
19 Miele, Matthew            09 Holliston             J5-00.00
19 Stotz, Tyler              10 Newburyport           J5-00.00
23 Carpenito, Andrew         10 Stoneham              J5-00.00
-- MacDonald, Russell        10 Wilmington                  NH
-- Robinson, Tim             09 Wellesley                   NH
-- Peterson, Eric            10 Westwood                    NH
-- Whitson, Brendon          09 Auburn                      NH
-- DiNuccio, Jimmy           10 Wilmington                  NH
-- Gunning, Colin            09 Norwell                     NH
-- Hanson, Mason             10 Norwell                     NH
-- Murray, Justin            09 Holliston                   NH
-- Carey, Walter             09 Hopkinton                   NH
-- Manni, Anthony            09 Austin Prep                 NH
-- DeYoung, Greg             09 Austin Prep                 NH
-- Doherty, Bill             10 Scituate                    NH

Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   18-02.75  1/8/2006    Juan Stone-Meyers, WAYLAND
        Meet: *    20-07  1/6/2002    Mike Lyons, King Philip Reg. H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McCusker, Pat             10 Arch. Williams        18-08.00
  2 Nelson, Tony              10 Wilmington            18-05.50
  3 Gomes, J.P.               10 Wareham               18-04.50
  4 Igbani, Ricky             10 Randolph              17-10.00
  5 Jackson, Will             09 Weston               J17-10.00
  6 Page, Bill                10 Bedford               17-08.50
  7 Dieujuste, Jonathan       09 Weston                17-08.00
  8 Senical, Joe              10 Sutton                17-01.50
  9 Antonucci, Nick           10 Ipswich               17-00.75
10 VanLaarhaven, Drew        10 Oliver Ames           16-11.50
11 Moin, Alex                10 Westwood              16-08.75
12 Salines, Kevin            10 Melrose               16-08.50
13 Prange, Peter             10 Norwell               16-07.50
14 Desmond, Brian            10 Norton                16-03.00
15 Tenney, Guy               10 Murdock               16-02.50
15 Finn, Dan                 09 Mashpee               16-02.50
17 Murphy, Bobby             09 Duxbury               16-01.75
18 Efrot, Or                 09 Wayland               16-00.00
19 Dimmock, Taylor           09 Sutton                15-08.75
20 Tracy, Jake               10 Holliston             15-08.50
21 Huyah, Lo                 09 Randolph              15-06.50
21 Eramo, Antonio            10 Hamilton-Wen.         15-06.50
23 Amirault, John            10 Arl. Cath.            15-04.25
24 McDermott, Nick           09 Bedford               15-03.50
25 Tucke, Kyle               10 Westwood              15-02.50
26 Crane, Zachary            10 Hamilton-Wen.         15-02.00
27 Hirst Caron, Brandon      09 Hudson                15-01.50
28 Carrasquillo, Misrel      10 J.E.Burke             14-09.75
29 Calarese, Mike            10 Stoneham              14-09.50
30 Reinold, Pat              10 Stoneham              14-07.50
31 Kwasnik, Matt             09 Norwell               14-07.00
32 Sweeney, David            10 Hudson                14-04.75
33 Keravan, James            10 Duxbury               13-11.00
34 Boland, Kevin             09 Bish. Feehan          12-10.00
35 Whittaker, Matthew        10 Wayland               12-03.50
-- McDaniel, Chase           10 Melrose                   FOUL
-- Walleck, Adam             10 Oliver Ames               FOUL

Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   45-10  1/8/2006    Richard Pace, NEWBURYPORT
        Meet: * 56-00  1/24/1998   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stone, Sam                10 Wellesley             40-10.00
  2 Berzins, Neil             10 Ipswich               40-08.75
  3 Dibona, Shane             10 Duxbury               40-04.25
  4 Keough, Steven            10 Winthrop              40-02.50
  5 Asci, Sam                 10 Old Rochester         39-08.50
  6 Leigh, Tim                10 Somerset              38-02.75
  7 Spillane, Brian           10 Scituate              36-05.50
  8 Donohue, Dan              10 Hopkinton             35-08.00
  9 Cawley, Steve             10 Dedham                34-11.75
10 Fiore, Casey              10 Sutton                34-10.50
11 Rourke, Mike              10 Stoneham              34-10.00
12 Kilcommons, Greg          10 Medfield              34-09.75
13 Wilson, James                Sutton                34-04.25
14 Leonard, Chad             10 Ipswich               33-07.00
15 Abouhala, Andre           10 Medfield              33-03.00
15 Alexander, Jeff           10 Canton                33-03.00
17 Kirk, John                09 Austin Prep           33-00.00
18 Peterson, Alex            10 Duxbury               32-11.50
19 Dorsey, D.J.              10 Marian                32-08.50
20 Delaney, Pat              10 Holliston             32-08.25
21 Tuti, Alex                10 Marian                32-03.50
22 Britton, Toby             09 Scituate              32-00.75
23 Russell, Derek            10 Oliver Ames           31-08.25
24 Klobucher, Michael        10 Hamilton-Wen.         30-11.00
25 Dalton-Petillo, Stephen   09 Oliver Ames           30-04.50
26 Pennini, Ken              10 Millis                30-03.25
27 Gratzer, Bobby            09 Pembroke              30-02.50
28 Patel, Vishal             10 Burlington            28-09.50
29 Angiolilli, Alessio       10 Stoneham              27-08.00
30 Chludzinski, Jason        09 Burlington            26-04.50
30 Kress, Matt               10 Westwood              26-04.50
32 Combs, Daniel             09 Coyle-Cassidy         25-09.00
33 Corcoran, Connor          09 Wellesley             25-04.50
34 Rutfield, Alex            10 Grafton               25-03.25
35 Fay, Matt                 10 Dedham                25-01.50
36 Daigneault, Joe           10 Auburn                25-01.00
37 Newdy, Evan               10 Norwell               24-07.00
38 Elwood, James             09 Walpole               24-04.75
39 Cannone, Frank            10 Norwell               23-11.25
40 Patten, Tom               10 Somerset              23-09.75
41 Dhimagjini, Rejd          10 Arch. Williams        23-04.25
42 Reitano, David            10 Weston                22-09.75
43 Santos, Ryan              09 Bish. Feehan          20-09.25
44 Levy, Brad                10 Canton                18-07.25
45 Haines, Chris             09 Weston                18-05.75
46 Fields, Jesse             09 Coyle-Cassidy         17-02.50

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  2006 CHAMP:   3:49.19  1/8/2006    NORWELL H.S., NORWELL
                         B THOMPSON, C HENRY, P PRANGE, R PAINE
        Meet: * 3:37.50  1996        Weston High School
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John D. O'Bryant-Roxbury                            3:44.37   4
  2 Somerset H.S.                                       3:47.76   4
  3 Oliver Ames H.S.-N. Easton                          3:47.83   4
  4 Walpole H.S.                                        3:50.52   4
  5 Hudson H.S.                                         3:50.59   1
  6 Newburyport H.S.                                    3:51.44   1
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. H.S.                           3:54.79   2
  8 Sutton H.S.                                         3:59.85   1
  9 Ipswich  H.S.                                       4:00.27   3
10 Stoneham H.S.                                       4:00.42   3
11 Seekonk H.S.                                        4:01.95   3
12 Randolph H.S.                                       4:02.36   1
13 Bedford H.S.                                        4:02.71   4
14 Westwood H.S.                                       4:05.01   3
15 Wellesley H.S.                                      4:06.02   1
16 Wayland H.S.                                        4:12.29   3
17 Austin Preparatory - Reading                        4:12.58   3
18 Burlington H.S.                                     4:16.25   2
19 Pembroke H.S.                                       4:16.76   1
20 Duxbury H.S.                                        4:30.22   2
21 Canton H.S.                                         4:38.34   2
22 Wilmington H.S.                                     4:46.27   2
-- Norwell H.S.                                             DQ   1