Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/16/2007 10:54 PM
                   Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Championship                    
                           Large Schools  - 1/7/2007                           
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    50 yards:    6.0h  1994        (=7.22) Rachel Young, Raynham H.S.          
   55 meters: *  7.31  1/27/1997   Elizabeth Tubbs, Boston Latin H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stabile, Samantha         10 Haverhill                 7.66  
  2 Currier, Jacqui           09 Woburn                    7.78  
  3 Dyson, Olivia             10 Reading                   7.81  
  4 Jancezak, Hannah          09 Doherty                   7.83  
  5 Bell, Jenn                10 Weymouth                  7.87  
  6 Howell, Alissa            10 Framingham                7.88  
  7 Sullivan, Kayla           10 Weymouth                  7.90  
  8 Banks, Ezra               09 Newton South              7.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   300 yards:   36.7h  1987        (=41.14) Tricia Alfred, Lexington H.S.      
  300 meters: * 41.96  1/7/2001    Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryding, Cassandra         10 Westford Acad.           42.78  15 
  2 Cheek, Chelsee            09 Reading                  43.10  14 
  3 McManus, Elizabeth        09 Notre Dame (H)           43.29  15 
  4 Kouri, Ana                10 Lexington                43.94  13 
  5 Bennett, Samantha         10 Weymouth                 44.01  15 
  6 McGill, Maggie            10 Marshfield               44.10  15 
  7 Sinjour, Annifreed        10 New Bedford              44.18  14 
  8 Knapp, Mellissa           10 Andover                  44.28  14 
  9 Golpul, Josephine         09 Lowell                   44.29  13 
 10 Singleton, Vanessa        09 Andover                  44.52  14 
 11 Guerin, Zipporah          10 Cambridge                44.71  14 
 12 Hull, Jacky               10 Braintree                45.15  14 
 13 Cusolito, Kelly           10 Reading                  45.18  12 
 14 Hurkett, Molly            10 Woburn                   45.47  15 
 15 Jenssen, Michelle         10 Mansfield                45.78   7 
 16 Schultz, Cassey           10 Chelmsford               45.87  12 
 17 Bowden, Lindsay           10 Tewksbury                45.89  11 
 18 Pindora, Sam              09 Chelmsford               45.90  10 
 19 Wilson, Kristen           09 Cent. Catholic           46.21   9 
 20 Heingartner, Sarah        10 Lexington                46.34  11 
 21 Keyes, Annie              09 Westford Acad.           46.34  15 
 22 Connors, Abby             09 Woburn                   46.49   7 
 23 Schneider, Emily          10 Linc-Sudbury             46.55  11 
 24 Murphy, Camille           10 Framingham               46.65  13 
 25 Goldberg, Lauren          10 No. Attleboro            46.66  11 
 26 Tsai, Kelsey              10 Marlborough              46.71  13 
 27 Myers, Jesslyn            09 Taunton                  46.74  11 
 28 Caressi, Ashley           09 Marlborough              46.75  13 
 29 Victoria, Natalie         10 Brockton                 46.78  10 
 30 Yauarau, Andrea           10 King Philip              46.82   3 
 31 Garman, Lindsay           10 Gr New Bedf Voc          46.84  12 
 32 Hathaway, Meghan          10 Attleboro                46.96  12 
 33 Cross, Sarah              10 Falmouth                 47.16  13 
 34 Gulino, Marie             09 Attleboro                47.18  11 
 35 Platz, Julie              09 Methuen                  47.58   7 
 36 Souza, Alisha             10 Gr New Bedf Voc          47.65   9 
 37 Donahue, Tara             09 No. Andover              47.94   8 
 38 Caslin, Haley             10 Linc-Sudbury             48.02  10 
 39 Kelley, Julianne          09 Notre Dame (H)           48.04  12 
 40 Lewis, Brittany           10 Haverhill                48.05   7 
 41 Halloran, Brittany        09 Natick                   48.11   9 
 42 Coufos, Krista            09 No. Andover              48.14   9 
 43 Comeau, Dayna             10 Franklin                 48.17   6 
 44 Diodati, Rachael          10 Cent. Catholic           48.19  10 
 45 Buckly, Liz               10 Mansfield                48.27   4 
 46 Hommell, Mere             09 Framingham               48.30   8 
 47 Hoag, Sophie              09 Arlington                48.32   7 
 48 Delsignore, Jacquelyn     10 Taunton                  48.49   8 
 49 Kennedy, Kristen          09 Tewksbury                48.56   2 
 50 McKenelley, Ashley        10 Masconomet               48.60   8 
 51 Teigland-Damiano, Ali     10 Methuen                  48.62  10 
 52 Hicks, Sarah              09 Boston Latin             48.69  10 
 53 Dow, Maggie               10 Marshfield               48.79   9 
 54 Ayanian, Lori             09 Belmont                  48.91   9 
 55 Putka, Sophie             10 Brookline                48.93   8 
 56 Lodi, Rachel              10 Newton South             48.94   5 
 57 Palmer, Nicole            09 King Philip              49.08   5 
 58 Hamlett, Natasha          10 Cambridge                49.22   6 
 59 LaCourt, Jennie           09 Arlington                49.32   6 
 60 Haas, Rachel              10 Masconomet               49.36   6 
 61 Liu, Jen                  09 Newton North             49.42   8 
 62 Zuroff, Leah              10 Sharon                   49.72   1 
 63 Finlay, Kara              10 Doherty                  49.94   7 
 64 Christiano, Gina          09 Sharon                   50.01   1 
 65 Chang-Depuy, Anya         09 Natick                   50.39   4 
 66 Saucier, Megan            09 Dartmouth                50.39   5 
 67 Silva, Brittany           10 Falmouth                 50.55   5 
 68 Ponte, Jodi               10 New Bedford              50.65   4 
 69 Meuller, Abigail          09 Act-Boxboro              50.68   2 
 70 Mavorides, Kelly          09 Den-Yarm                 50.70   6 
 71 Jackman, Laura            10 Minnechaug               50.71   1 
 72 Smith, Kari               09 Franklin                 50.93   3 
 73 Lasorsa, Caroline         09 Minnechaug               51.06   1 
 74 Finnegan, Leah            09 Lowell                   51.17   5 
 75 Ozit, Sabrina             09 Somerville               51.30   5 
 76 Levine, Adele              5 Newton North             51.32   4 
 77 Lozada, Jennifer          09 Boston Latin             51.42   3 
 78 O'Dowd, Lizzie            10 Haverhill                51.66   3 
 79 Legavre, Belinda          10 Brockton                 51.74   4 
 80 O'Shea, Kayla             09 Dracut                   51.75   2 
 81 Setow, Mabel              09 Quincy/N. Quin           51.81   3 
 82 Macomber, Meghan          10 Stoughton                51.83   2 
 83 Kimball, Melissa          10 Weymouth                 52.01  12 
 84 Winterhalter, Laura       09 Dartmouth                52.09   6 
 85 Cohen, Emily              09 Needham                  52.54   3 
 86 Mattson, Ingrid           09 No. Attleboro            53.76   4 
 87 Williams, Sarah           09 Silver Lake              54.32   2 
 88 MacNeely, Jordanka        10 Barnstable               55.46   1 
 89 Nieto, Lily               09 Needham                  56.79   2 
 90 Duan, Rhonda              10 Act-Boxboro              57.32   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:13.3h  1989        Leanne Burke, Randolph H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget         10 Newton South           5:08.33* 
  2 Oram, Allyson             09 Marlborough            5:22.93  
  3 Almeida, Lauren           10 Reading                5:23.43  
  4 Ranti, Carolyn            10 Newton North           5:29.24  
  5 Perry, Julia              10 Reading                5:31.63  
  6 Hylton, Eli               10 Linc-Sudbury           5:35.43  
  7 Casey, Taylor             10 Westford Acad.         5:35.45  
  8 Potter, Rachel            10 Linc-Sudbury           5:35.96  
  9 Metayer, Steph            10 Cent. Catholic         5:37.67  
 10 Letvinchuk, Ali           09 Masconomet             5:41.70  
 11 Sheridan, Anna            09 Lexington              5:42.07  
 12 Fannon, Alicia            10 Haverhill              5:45.72  
 13 Hemley-Bronstein, Adina   10 Newton North           5:47.61  
 14 Pelletier, Teresa         10 Attleboro              5:47.71  
 15 Hillner, Allison          09 Cent. Catholic         5:48.02  
 16 Lucina, Corrina           10 Notre Dame (H)         5:48.13  
 17 Alphonse, Theresa         10 Brockton               5:49.44  
 18 Morse, Jessica            10 Mansfield              5:52.00  
 19 Medeiros, Kim             10 Braintree              5:53.63  
 20 Dinatalie, Victoria       09 Weymouth               5:53.77  
 21 Letner, Dorothea          10 Natick                 5:55.22  
 22 St. Pierre, Kristen       09 Dracut                 5:55.61  
 23 Ruben, Tessa              09 Newton South           5:57.46  
 24 Poyant, Maggie            09 New Bedford            5:58.32  
 25 Duffty, Catherine         10 Haverhill              6:00.12  
 26 Bunker, Kristine          09 Falmouth               6:00.62  
 27 Murphy, Colleen           10 Marshfield             6:01.20  
 28 Schwartz, Mary            09 Quincy/N. Quin         6:01.23  
 29 Simon, Aisha              09 Brookline              6:03.06  
 30 Mucciardi, Gina           10 Dartmouth              6:04.43  
 31 McGaha, Christa           10 Westford Acad.         6:05.28  
 32 Borja, Jessica            10 Framingham             6:07.12  
 33 McNamara, Erin            09 Chelmsford             6:07.82  
 34 Hedtler, Sara             09 King Philip            6:08.90  
 35 Rayner, C.J.              09 Andover                6:10.31  
 36 Bailey, Kate              10 Mansfield              6:10.83  
 37 Garcia, Nichole           09 Taunton                6:11.69  
 38 Maciel, Roxanne           10 Durfee                 6:12.23  
 39 Sydney, Allison           10 Masconomet             6:13.06  
 40 Duane, Sara               10 Braintree              6:13.13  
 41 Happnie, Sara             09 Sharon                 6:14.92  
 42 Farmer, Angela            10 Chelmsford             6:18.31  
 43 Mazer, Susannah           09 Cambridge              6:18.90  
 44 Piepmaier, Aubree         09 Franklin               6:19.71  
 45 Ginley, Bridget           09 Taunton                6:19.83  
 46 Maeda, Mika               09 Lexington              6:20.29  
 47 Baleastro, Alyssa         09 Weymouth               6:20.36  
 48 Paton, Ashley             10 Plymouth No            6:20.81  
 49 Wang, Suzy                10 Brookline              6:20.96  
 50 Bonina, Natasha           09 Marlborough            6:22.13  
 51 Moscariello, Kelly        09 King Philip            6:22.59  
 52 Kozak, Katarzyna          09 Stoughton              6:23.17  
 53 Kasala-Hallinan, Megan    09 Doherty                6:24.35  
 54 Kilpatrick, Jessica       10 Act-Boxboro            6:25.67  
 55 Ruff, Claire              10 Boston Latin           6:25.74  
 56 Dow, Kelly                09 Franklin               6:28.82  
 57 Greenburg, Nadya          10 Arlington              6:28.92  
 58 McElhinney, Christine     09 Woburn                 6:29.13  
 59 Kaspanon, Julia           09 Andover                6:30.70  
 60 Trevor, Alyse             10 Tewksbury              6:32.61  
 61 Simmons, Sarah Lynne         Cambridge              6:35.95  
 62 Sadeck, Jamie             10 Gr New Bedf Voc        6:36.43  
 63 Bloom, Molly              10 Sharon                 6:37.96  
 64 LeClair, Chelsea          10 Dracut                 6:41.03  
 65 Vicente, Janelle          09 New Bedford            6:42.45  
 66 Carroll, Courtney         10 Notre Dame (H)         6:43.02  
 67 Green, Kylee              10 Minnechaug             6:43.91  
 68 Guest, Alexandra          09 Natick                 6:44.91  
 69 Vincuilla, Leah           10 Framingham             6:47.63  
 70 Winnet, Liz               10 Attleboro              6:47.75  
 71 Coneeny, Lauren           09 Silver Lake            7:03.85  
 72 Sahrovi, Fatima           10 Methuen                7:09.78  
 73 Peucker, Kate             10 Stoughton              7:12.13  
 74 Morris, Brittany          10 Minnechaug             7:17.53  
 75 Fareas, Shiloh            10 Dartmouth              7:18.64  
 76 Fabrizio, Jenna           09 Methuen                7:19.06  
 77 Lester, Phylicia          10 Brockton               7:23.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 11:12.20  12/27/1999  Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Rebecca            10 Natick                11:34.14  
  2 Barry, Megan              09 Den-Yarm              11:55.75  
  3 Lewis, Brett              10 Notre Dame (H)        12:00.98  
  4 Hazel, MaryKate           10 Chelmsford            12:07.57  
  5 Mann, Jenn                10 Chelmsford            12:07.58  
  6 MacNeil, Barbara          10 Linc-Sudbury          12:10.78  
  7 Clarke, Holly             09 Linc-Sudbury          12:18.40  
  8 Fineman, Melanie          09 Newton South          12:20.19  
  9 Duffy, Siobhan            10 Franklin              12:20.55  
 10 Withers, Cathy            09 Marlborough           12:36.38  
 11 Gluck, Samantha           09 Newton North          12:36.56  
 12 Groopman, Emily           09 Brookline             12:37.48  
 13 Kay, Sarah                10 Westford Acad.        12:39.92  
 14 Butler, Gina              10 Dracut                12:43.66  
 15 Gleason, Susannah         09 Newton North          12:44.40  
 16 Bergeron, Tabitha         10 Gr New Bedf Voc       12:46.29  
 17 McCarthy, Sarah           10 Weymouth              12:47.25  
 18 Seymour, Nora             10 Natick                12:48.76  
 19 Mayer, Carolyn            10 Arlington             12:50.17  
 20 Devlin, Erin              10 Taunton               12:52.60  
 21 Penta, Allie              10 Masconomet            12:56.34  
 22 Kasanoff, Rachael         10 Quincy/N. Quin        12:57.65  
 23 VanDoren, Molly           09 Andover               13:03.70  
 24 Donahue, Caitlin          10 Marshfield            13:15.11  
 25 Mooney, Chrissy           10 Framingham            13:15.86  
 26 Testa, Alex               10 Reading               13:20.25  
 27 Goldblatt, Melissa        10 Gr New Bedf Voc       13:25.01  
 28 Burnett, Kyra             10 Minnechaug            13:26.06  
 29 Schepis, Katelyn          10 Mansfield             13:26.38  
 30 Mahoney, Kristen          10 Attleboro             13:33.82  
 31 Davis, Jessica            10 Quincy/N. Quin        13:35.87  
 32 Crofton-McDonald, Alison  09 Act-Boxboro           13:51.25  
 33 Reid, Alex                10 Masconomet            13:52.62  
 34 Dismukos, Emma            09 Sharon                13:55.89  
 35 Brown, Ashley             10 Haverhill             13:55.98  
 36 Gillis, Samantha          09 Mansfield             13:56.21  
 37 Healy, Danielle           10 Brockton              13:56.68  
 38 Muse, Meghan              10 Minnechaug            13:57.14  
 39 Fague, Lindsay            10 Cent. Catholic        14:07.75  
 40 Geoffrey, Mary            10 Dracut                14:23.07  
 41 St. Armand, Sarah         09 Act-Boxboro           14:36.28  
 42 Smith, Rachel             10 Cambridge             14:41.73  
 43 Spero, Emma               09 Lexington             14:47.16  
 44 Morgan, Kelly             10 Tewksbury             14:56.60  
 45 Hitchcock, Shoshana       10 Lexington             15:03.97  
 46 Morse, Jess               09 Cent. Catholic        15:07.97  
 47 Blovin, Kelsey            09 Methuen               15:17.67  
 48 Linehan, Shannon          10 Stoughton             15:48.65  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   600 yards:   1:28.2h  1990        (=1:36.56) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S. 
  600 meters: * 1:36.84  1/25/1998   Sarah Casilli, Brookline H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kornetsky, Emma           10 Newton North           1:44.10  
  2 Urena, Kimberly           10 Marlborough            1:45.25  
  3 Zimmermann, Martha        10 Lexington              1:45.42  
  4 Russo, Rebecca            10 Belmont                1:45.63  
  5 Cody, Laura               10 Andover                1:45.87  
  6 Arens, Elizabeth          09 Notre Dame (H)         1:46.57  
  7 Pappas, Calli             10 Linc-Sudbury           1:46.99  
  8 Wojtasinski, Sophia       10 Notre Dame (H)         1:47.77  
  9 Gorski, Brittany          10 Cent. Catholic         1:48.97  
 10 Zamparelli, Lydia         10 Cambridge              1:49.28  
 11 Shipley, Sarah            09 King Philip            1:50.72  
 12 Moorman, Brit             10 Linc-Sudbury           1:50.92  
 13 Penneyh, Elyssa           09 Haverhill              1:51.95  
 14 Casey, Emily              10 Braintree              1:52.12  
 15 McVay, Amanda             10 King Philip            1:52.16  
 16 Gatlin, Natalie           10 Framingham             1:52.17  
 17 Remy, Kyle                09 Newton South           1:52.74  
 18 Carr, Christina           09 Natick                 1:53.14  
 19 Souza, Jaclyn             09 New Bedford            1:53.42  
 20 Hardigan, Signe           09 Den-Yarm               1:53.42  
 21 Tripathi, Jaya            09 Newton North           1:53.79  
 22 Berger, Lily              09 Lexington              1:54.43  
 23 Zurn, Kylie               09 Den-Yarm               1:55.06  
 24 Homsi, Justine            10 Somerville             1:55.58  
 25 Olmstead, Ali             10 Falmouth               1:55.59  
 26 Dominesey, Anna           09 Mansfield              1:56.26  
 27 Gibbs, Katie              10 Haverhill              1:56.51  
 28 Reilly, Megan             09 Act-Boxboro            1:56.63  
 29 Crosby, Lauren            10 Masconomet             1:57.06  
 30 Gennaco, Jillian          10 Masconomet             1:57.19  
 31 Ball, Emma                10 Doherty                1:57.75  
 32 Mako, Karissa             10 No. Andover            1:57.86  
 33 Lutkevich, Ana            09 Mansfield              1:57.98  
 34 Beach, Erica              09 Sharon                 1:58.02  
 35 Laganas, Kelsey           10 Dracut                 1:58.44  
 36 Barker, Anna              10 Belmont                1:58.65  
 37 Petteruto, Abby           10 Andover                1:58.81  
 38 Faria, Kayleen            10 Gr New Bedf Voc        1:58.98  
 39 Guisselli, Caitlin        09 Cent. Catholic         1:59.29  
 40 Takahata, Kim             09 Franklin               1:59.57  
 41 White, Heather            09 Brookline              1:59.61  
 42 Milne, Jessica            10 Attleboro              2:00.10  
 43 Sine, Courtney            09 Dartmouth              2:00.56  
 44 Gallagher, Erin           09 Lowell                 2:00.76  
 45 Nogueira, Andrea          10 New Bedford            2:01.36  
 46 Souza, Megan              10 Durfee                 2:01.53  
 47 Teixeria, Simona          10 Cambridge              2:01.84  
 48 Cosgrove, Katie           10 Methuen                2:01.85  
 49 Daly, Jackie              09 Silver Lake            2:01.88  
 50 Bresnick, Allison         10 Sharon                 2:01.91  
 51 Flemming, Kathryn         09 Framingham             2:01.94  
 52 Francis, Catie            10 Tewksbury              2:02.13  
 53 Washington, Jerica        10 Brockton               2:02.58  
 54 Mizell, Alicia            09 Brockton               2:02.72  
 55 Evans, Carolyn            10 Boston Latin           2:02.74  
 56 Tobin, Mollie             09 Woburn                 2:03.90  
 57 Wallace, Brittney         09 Woburn                 2:04.37  
 58 Capre, Wildia                Madison Park           2:04.45  
 59 McGahan, Kristen          10 Act-Boxboro            2:05.05  
 60 Miller, Blake             09 Minnechaug             2:05.58  
 61 McCarty, Candice          10 Gr New Bedf Voc        2:05.74  
 62 Pelletier, Emily          09 Attleboro              2:06.00  
 63 Gallagher, Audrey         09 Boston Latin           2:06.68  
 64 Tuccinardi, Kara          10 Tewksbury              2:07.50  
 65 Delano, Lia               09 Westford Acad.         2:08.44  
 66 McDiamid, Jennifer        09 Minnechaug             2:09.31  
 67 Espinola, Kristen         10 Lowell                 2:09.39  
 68 Howe, Christine           10 Stoughton              2:09.44  
 69 Snow, Callen              09 Doherty                2:09.78  
 70 Mahoney, Bridget          09 Dracut                 2:10.17  
 71 McNeill, Liz              09 Natick                 2:10.61  
 72 Figueroa, Allison         09 Quincy/N. Quin         2:10.79  
 73 Jones, Meghan             09 Falmouth               2:17.02  
 74 Lynch, Nicole             09 Somerville             2:20.40  
 75 Romaine, Melissa          09 Stoughton              2:27.47  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  1000 yards:   2:39.3h  1989        (=2:54.21) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S. 
 1000 meters: * 3:05.77  1/5/2003    Hannah Rapalee, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kathleen            10 Franklin               3:06.37  
  2 Shannon, Colleen          10 Andover                3:06.76  
  3 Griffen, Jess             10 Linc-Sudbury           3:06.88  
  4 Author, Clair             09 Linc-Sudbury           3:12.57  
  5 Connolly, Carolyn         10 Weymouth               3:13.10  
  6 Galvin, Kayla             10 Woburn                 3:14.14  
  7 Barnicle, Nora            10 Newton North           3:15.02  
  8 Callahan, Ellen           09 Notre Dame (H)         3:15.09  
  9 Doherty, Taryn            10 Marshfield             3:17.27  
 10 Eaton, Kerry              10 King Philip            3:17.65  
 11 Kunicky, Brianna          10 Marlborough            3:19.70  
 12 Poulin, Michaela          10 Cent. Catholic         3:19.79  
 13 O'Koren, Katie            10 Franklin               3:20.27  
 14 Chan, Erika               10 Lexington              3:21.13  
 15 Hudson, Emily             09 Natick                 3:22.67  
 16 Shannahan, Sarah          09 Chelmsford             3:24.98  
 17 O'Brien, Claire           10 Newton South           3:25.90  
 18 Gallagher, Megan          09 Taunton                3:26.00  
 19 Ubblehouse, Nicole        09 Westford Acad.         3:26.09  
 20 Delecosta, Emily          10 Andover                3:26.23  
 21 Tatro, Devin              09 Haverhill              3:26.42  
 22 Riccardi, Lauren          10 Reading                3:26.62  
 23 Patten, Hadley            09 New Bedford            3:26.86  
 24 Culbert, Meghan           10 Reading                3:27.13  
 25 Godenzi, Franca           10 Newton North           3:27.49  
 26 MacLellan, Caitlyn        10 Natick                 3:28.31  
 27 Muzzioli, Krista          10 Belmont                3:28.54  
 28 Walsh, Kim                10 King Philip            3:28.99  
 29 Dooley, Becca             10 Tewksbury              3:29.45  
 30 Rudder, Rachel            09 Masconomet             3:29.62  
 31 Megnia, Amanda            10 Marshfield             3:29.62  
 32 Silva-Jones, Joanna       10 New Bedford            3:30.62  
 33 Barrett, Sarah            09 Masconomet             3:31.13  
 34 Bourman, Corine           09 Arlington              3:31.33  
 35 Czepiel, Katie            10 No. Attleboro          3:34.33  
 36 Clifford, Corinne         09 Haverhill              3:35.79  
 37 Corriveau, Andrea         10 Tewksbury              3:35.94  
 38 Offley, Jasmine           09 Brockton               3:36.35  
 39 Ho, Michelle              10 Lexington              3:36.76  
 40 Power, Kelly              10 Framingham             3:37.11  
 41 Kallberg, Ann Marie       10 Falmouth               3:37.16  
 42 Garcia, Victoria          09 Taunton                3:37.43  
 43 McCabe, Maria             10 Mansfield              3:37.56  
 44 Descheneaux, Sammi        09 Dracut                 3:38.26  
 45 Ruberman, Claire          10 Brookline              3:38.60  
 46 Cohen, Ayala                 Newton South           3:41.66  
 47 Schoorens, Kelly          10 No. Attleboro          3:42.39  
 48 Greenburg, Zoe            10 Arlington              3:43.44  
 49 Bianco, Cristiana         09 Weymouth               3:43.67  
 50 Warden, Sarah             09 No. Andover            3:44.20  
 51 Ingemanson, Catherine     10 Stoughton              3:46.10  
 52 Guidoboni, Laura          10 Notre Dame (H)         3:46.74  
 53 Fox, Sarah                10 Boston Latin           3:46.98  
 54 McMahon, Lydia            10 Attleboro              3:47.13  
 55 Burk, Kim                 09 Westford Acad.         3:47.29  
 56 Williams, Nina            09 Framingham             3:48.58  
 57 Wolfe, Hailey             09 Mansfield              3:49.24  
 58 Mello, Miranda            10 Dracut                 3:49.50  
 59 Kelly, Brianna            10 Silver Lake            3:51.94  
 60 Sifnugel, Marcella        10 Boston Latin           3:52.40  
 61 Shea, Mariah              09 Attleboro              3:53.17  
 62 Stuart, Amanda            09 Woburn                 3:53.20  
 63 Sullivan, Meaghan         09 Dartmouth              3:53.81  
 64 Brown, Lindsay            10 Act-Boxboro            3:53.98  
 65 Audycki, Anna             09 Dartmouth              3:56.91  
 66 Johnson, Bri              10 Silver Lake            3:57.77  
 67 Kuo, Masha                09 Brookline              3:57.86  
 68 Grande, Sarah             10 Brockton               3:58.45  
 69 Rodriquez, Shawndel       09 Gr New Bedf Voc        3:59.57  
 70 Zuhlke, Judy              10 Methuen                3:59.97  
 71 Michael, Elizabeth        09 Den-Yarm               4:04.38  
 72 Brundage, Caitlyn         10 Somerville             4:05.12  
 73 Alcock, Danielle          10 Gr New Bedf Voc        4:11.84  
 74 Williams, Taryn           09 Den-Yarm               4:17.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    50 yards:    7.2h  1991        (=8.66) Naomi Stone, Falmouth H.S.          
   55 meters: *  9.01  1/25/1998   Caitlin McCarthy, Methuen H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield                 8.69* 
  2 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro                 9.15  
  3 O'Brien, Devin            10 Haverhill                 9.44  
  4 Muse, Stephanie           10 Chelmsford                9.49  
  5 Kaufman, Michele          10 Newton North              9.58  
  6 Cidado, Jill              10 Woburn                    9.60  
  7 Lutz, Adrienne            10 Braintree                 9.62  
  8 Burke, Sarah              10 Den-Yarm                  9.68  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:10.5h  1987        Lexington High School                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover H.S.                                        4:15.74   5 
  2 Westford Acadamy                                    4:16.48   5 
  3 Weymouth H.S.                                       4:17.41   5 
  4 Woburn H.S.                                         4:17.64   5 
  5 Notre Dame Acad.-Hingham                            4:20.79   4 
  6 Reading H.S.                                        4:22.56   4 
  7 Franklin H.S.                                       4:24.13   5 
  8 Lexington H.S.                                      4:24.36   3 
  9 Marlborough H.S.                                    4:24.54   5 
 10 Newton North H.S.                                   4:24.94   4 
 11 King Philip Reg-Wrenthan                            4:27.21   4 
 12 Newton South H.S.                                   4:28.51   4 
 13 Chelmsford H.S.                                     4:29.45   3 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.                           4:31.27   4 
 15 Mansfield H.S.                                      4:31.60   1 
 16 Central Catholic H.S.-Lawrence                      4:32.37   3 
 17 Attleboro H.S.                                      4:34.51   2 
 18 Cambridge R&L H.S.                                  4:35.02   1 
 19 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H.S.                           4:35.39   3 
 20 Sharon H.S.                                         4:35.93   2 
 21 Marshfield H.S.                                     4:36.35   1 
 22 Framingham H.S.                                     4:36.42   3 
 23 North Attleboro H.S.                                4:38.26   3 
 24 Tewskbury Memorial H.S.                             4:47.40   2 
 25 Masconomet Reg. - Topsfield                         4:50.01   3 
 26 Taunton H.S.                                        4:51.25   1 
 27 Quincy/North Quincy                                 4:51.27   1 
 28 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.                             4:51.99   2 
 29 Boston Latin H.S.                                   4:53.44   1 
 30 North Andover H.S.                                  4:56.67   2 
 31 Haverhill H.S.                                      4:58.65   2 
 32 Stoughton H.S.                                      4:59.14   2 
 33 Dartmouth H.S.                                      4:59.60   2 
 34 Needham H.S.                                        5:12.76   1 
 35 Minnechaug Reg. H.S.-Wilbraham                      5:23.30   1 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  5-06  1/5/2002    Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.H.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stabile, Samantha         10 Haverhill              5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Hanly, Ailish             10 Westford Acad.         4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 Ryding, Cassandra         10 Westford Acad.         4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 Flemming, Maggie          10 Linc-Sudbury           4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 Hurkett, Molly            10 Woburn                J4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Dyson, Olivia             10 Reading               J4-11.00      1.49m 
  7 Ferreira, Meghan          10 Mansfield             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  8 Lutz, Adrienne            10 Braintree             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  9 Cancre, Lucile            10 Lexington              4-09.00      1.44m 
  9 Hardigan, Signe           09 Den-Yarm               4-09.00      1.44m 
  9 Thevenin, Melissa         10 Cambridge              4-09.00      1.44m 
 12 Small, Lauren             10 No. Andover           J4-09.00      1.44m 
 13 Forster, Rosie            09 Andover                4-07.00      1.39m 
 14 Mason, Ashley             10 Notre Dame (H)        J4-07.00      1.39m 
 14 Papalia, Lauren           09 Marlborough           J4-07.00      1.39m 
 16 Roberts, Kristen          09 Marlborough           J4-07.00      1.39m 
 16 Bell, Jenn                10 Weymouth              J4-07.00      1.39m 
 18 Jordan, Autumn            10 Masconomet            J4-07.00      1.39m 
 19 Ross, Lindsey             09 Dracut                 4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Jenssen, Michelle         10 Mansfield              4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Ennis, Deirdre            10 Needham                4-04.00      1.32m 
 19 Homsi, Justine            10 Somerville             4-04.00      1.32m 
 23 Murphy, Melena            10 No. Andover           J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23 Zuroff, Leah              10 Sharon                J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23 Platz, Julie              09 Methuen               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23 Gulino, Marie             09 Attleboro             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23 Davis, Adrianna           10 Chelmsford            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23 Connolly, Carolyn         10 Weymouth              J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23 Howell, Alissa            10 Framingham            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 23 Wilson, Kristen           09 Cent. Catholic        J4-04.00      1.32m 
 31 Bowden, Lindsay           10 Tewksbury             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 31 Singleton, Vanessa        09 Andover               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Walker, Morgan            10 Sharon                      NH            
 -- Bien-Aime, Charmine       09 Cambridge                   NH            
 -- McDiamid, Jennifer        09 Minnechaug                  NH            
 -- Cappadona, Julianne       10 No. Attleboro               NH            
 -- Scanlon, Christina        09 Brookline                   NH            
 -- Jennings, Sarah           09 Attleboro                   NH            
 -- Felix, Alicia             10 Taunton                     NH            
 -- Thyisen, Janelle          09 Tewksbury                   NH            
 -- Jean-Baptiste, Farah      09 Somerville                  NH            
 -- Igwe, Kalu                09 Linc-Sudbury                NH            
 -- Gonpul, Josephine         09 Lowell                      NH            
 -- Bushway, Hillary          09 King Philip                 NH            
 -- Haskell, Jennifer         09 Falmouth                    NH            
 -- LeBlanc, Jayless          09 Gr New Bedf Voc             NH            
 -- Daly, Michelle            10 King Philip                 NH            
 -- Walker, Kristen           09 Franklin                    NH            
 -- Fernandez, Caroline       10 Lexington                   NH            
 -- Kozachek, Katherine       10 Franklin                    NH            
 -- Denn, Emily               09 Newton North                NH            
 -- St.Onge, Nicole           10 New Bedford                 NH            
 -- Garvin, Anna              10 Plymouth No                 NH            
 -- Remy, Kyle                09 Newton South                NH            
 -- Murdza, Allison            1 Minnechaug                  NH            
 -- Ahearn, Canice            10 Marshfield                  NH            
 -- Chen, Alice               10 Needham                     NH            
 -- Catarius, Meg             10 Marshfield                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 17-03.50  1/5/2003    Dionise Miranda, Brockton H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edge, Dara                10 Attleboro             15-02.00      4.62m 
  2 Cidado, Jill              10 Woburn                15-01.50      4.61m 
  3 Rideout, Aimee            09 Woburn                14-09.50      4.50m 
  4 Nallen, Karen             10 Westford Acad.        14-08.75      4.48m 
  5 Quinn, Monika             10 Linc-Sudbury          14-00.00      4.26m 
  6 Lee, Christie             09 Newton South         J14-00.00      4.26m 
  7 Reilly, Alyssa            09 Cent. Catholic        13-10.00      4.21m 
  8 Raymond, Rebecca          09 Lowell                13-08.00      4.16m 
  8 Bennett, Samantha         10 Weymouth              13-08.00      4.16m 
 10 Sanchez, Arie             10 Newton North          13-07.75      4.15m 
 11 Kelly, Brianna            10 Silver Lake           13-07.50      4.15m 
 12 Machado, Emily            10 Marshfield            13-07.25      4.14m 
 13 Chen, Jordan              10 Linc-Sudbury          13-06.75      4.13m 
 13 Reopell, Taylor           10 Den-Yarm              13-06.75      4.13m 
 15 Deininger, Christy        09 No. Attleboro         13-04.00      4.06m 
 16 Myers, Jesslyn            09 Taunton               13-03.00      4.03m 
 17 White, Ericka             10 Framingham            13-02.50      4.02m 
 17 Porter, Katlyn            09 Westford Acad.        13-02.50      4.02m 
 19 Carlson, Kirsten          10 Act-Boxboro           13-00.50      3.97m 
 20 Victoria, Natalie         10 Brockton              12-11.50      3.94m 
 21 Brown, Jacqui             10 Lowell                12-10.75      3.93m 
 21 Haye, Cleo                10 Andover               12-10.75      3.93m 
 23 Shannon, Colleen          10 Andover               12-08.50      3.87m 
 24 Auclair, Amy              09 Marlborough           12-08.00      3.86m 
 25 Boothe, Katie             09 King Philip           12-06.00      3.81m 
 26 Reyes, Gabriela           10 Natick                12-04.50      3.77m 
 27 Piazza, Maria             10 King Philip           12-03.25      3.74m 
 28 Fernandez, Nalani         10 Cent. Catholic        12-03.00      3.73m 
 29 Caressi, Ashley           09 Marlborough           12-02.50      3.72m 
 30 McCarthy, Victoria        10 Taunton               12-01.25      3.68m 
 31 Araujo-Sa, Rayanne        10 Barnstable            11-09.75      3.60m 
 32 Foley, Sinead             10 Mansfield             11-09.50      3.59m 
 33 Collinson, Brooke         09 Natick                11-08.75      3.57m 
 34 Mooney, Chrissy           10 Framingham            11-03.00      3.42m 
 35 Buel, Chelsea             09 Minnechaug            10-09.75      3.29m 
 36 Reddich, Diamond          09 Newton North          10-09.00      3.27m 
 36 Sullivan, Molly           10 Notre Dame (H)        10-09.00      3.27m 
 -- Koch, Kyle                10 Notre Dame (H)            FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Alicia            10 Minnechaug                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 37-03.75  1/27/1997   Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Kristen           10 Somerville            33-08.25     10.26m 
  2 Brunelle, Kristen         10 Dracut                30-10.00      9.39m 
  3 Gallagher, Kim            10 Chelmsford           J30-10.00      9.39m 
  4 Pena, Lordes              10 Cent. Catholic        30-02.50      9.20m 
  5 Newell, Victoria          10 Mansfield             29-04.75      8.95m 
  6 Deliza, Joyce             10 Framingham            29-02.25      8.89m 
  7 Kelleher, Kate            09 King Philip           28-09.50      8.77m 
  8 Lee, Whitney              10 Gr New Bedf Voc       27-07.25      8.41m 
  9 Collins, Erin             10 Quincy/N. Quin        27-01.50      8.26m 
 10 Perdoni, Sarah            09 Natick                26-11.50      8.21m 
 11 Favaloro, Heather         10 Reading               26-11.25      8.21m 
 12 Lear, Margeaux            09 Franklin              26-10.75      8.19m 
 13 Higgins, Kyla             09 Tewksbury             26-06.25      8.08m 
 14 Dupuis, Colleen           10 Chelmsford            26-05.00      8.05m 
 15 Malone, Kathryn           10 No. Attleboro         26-01.25      7.95m 
 16 Ouellette, Nicole         10 New Bedford           25-11.25      7.90m 
 17 Brunelle, Sarah           10 Dracut                25-09.00      7.84m 
 18 Fuller, Sarah             10 Silver Lake           25-06.00      7.77m 
 19 Mudarri, Jenny            10 Natick                25-03.00      7.69m 
 20 Davies, Alesha            10 Tewksbury             25-02.00      7.67m 
 21 MacNeely, Jordanka        10 Barnstable            25-01.50      7.65m 
 21 Burbank, Michelin A       09 Braintree             25-01.50      7.65m 
 23 Quealy, Maggie            09 King Philip           25-00.75      7.63m 
 24 Whitefield, Jessica       10 Framingham            24-11.50      7.60m 
 25 Edward, Casey             10 Marshfield            24-10.75      7.58m 
 26 Brigham, Hannah           10 Den-Yarm              24-09.50      7.55m 
 27 Johnson, Jenn             10 Andover               24-08.25      7.52m 
 28 Braga, Kristina           09 Lowell                24-07.75      7.51m 
 29 Patrone, Christine        10 Minnechaug            24-05.75      7.46m 
 30 Bhandari, Nupor           10 Andover               24-05.50      7.45m 
 30 Piepian, Leeann           10 Weymouth              24-05.50      7.45m 
 32 Blanchard, Ashley         10 Cent. Catholic        24-04.00      7.41m 
 33 Bunker, Kristine          09 Falmouth              24-02.75      7.38m 
 34 McMahon, Kelley           10 Westford Acad.        23-11.50      7.30m 
 35 Hill, Amanda              10 Plymouth No           23-08.25      7.21m 
 36 Hardy, Kathrine           10 Gr New Bedf Voc       23-07.25      7.19m 
 37 Callender, Natasia        10 Brockton              23-00.25      7.01m 
 37 Lee, Briana                  No. Andover           23-00.25      7.01m 
 39 Leroy, Joanna             10 Notre Dame (H)        22-10.75      6.97m 
 40 Leoffler, Margaret        10 Stoughton             22-08.25      6.91m 
 41 Jessel, Melanie           10 Masconomet            22-07.25      6.88m 
 42 Macdonald, Jackie         10 Methuen               22-07.00      6.88m 
 43 Schermerhorn, Rachel      09 Masconomet            22-06.00      6.85m 
 44 Leao, Kamilla             09 Linc-Sudbury          22-05.25      6.83m 
 45 Brunelli, Laura           10 Franklin              22-04.50      6.81m 
 46 Victor, Hali              10 New Bedford           22-03.50      6.79m 
 47 Murphy, Taylor            10 Marshfield            22-02.00      6.75m 
 48 McCleary, Molly           09 Needham               22-01.00      6.73m 
 49 Barnes, Jade              09 Methuen               22-00.75      6.72m 
 50 Kelly, Amy                10 Quincy/N. Quin        21-11.00      6.68m 
 51 Beland, Brooke            10 Attleboro             21-07.25      6.58m 
 52 Conner, Amanda            09 Westford Acad.        21-02.25      6.45m 
 53 Rossman, Jillian          09 Minnechaug            21-01.75      6.44m 
 54 Dunford, Kara             09 Notre Dame (H)        21-00.75      6.41m 
 55 Outty, Megan              10 Linc-Sudbury          20-08.00      6.29m 
 56 Bonilla, Rebeca           09 Brookline             20-02.25      6.15m 
 57 Tatro, Adrian                Haverhill             20-02.00      6.14m 
 58 Dinatalie, Victoria       09 Weymouth              20-01.50      6.13m 
 59 Hoag, Sophie              09 Arlington             20-00.25      6.10m 
 60 Hager, Laurel             09 Sharon                18-01.50      5.52m 
 61 Jones, Meghan             09 Falmouth              18-00.50      5.49m 
 61 Bailey, Leah              09 Lowell                18-00.50      5.49m 
 63 Libura, Inricka           19 Newton North          17-01.50      5.21m 
 64 Bova, Lauren                 No. Andover           15-10.50      4.83m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    50 yards:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
   55 meters: *  6.61  1/27/1996   Jon Winston, Brockton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park              6.55*  2 
  2 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover                   6.77   2 
  3 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield                 6.85   2 
  4 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip               6.90   2 
  5 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville                6.91   1 
  6 Agauiu, Senyo             10 Newton South              6.93   1 
  7 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester                6.95   2 
  8 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont                   7.02   1 
  9 Revanales, Andrew         10 Sharon                    7.04   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   300 yards:   32.4h  1994        (35.43) Steve Swanson, Haverhill H.S.       
  300 meters: * 36.82  1/23/1999   Matt Huberdeau, Haverhill H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mensah, Felix             10 Lowell                   38.09  14 
  2 Madden, Dan               10 B.C. High                38.43  14 
  3 Gemba, Wes                10 Sharon                   38.51   2 
  4 Pirnie, Christian         10 No. Attleboro            38.77   4 
  5 Brandenburg, Ryan         10 Xaverian                 38.90  14 
  6 Smith, Darius             10 Silver Lake              38.96  14 
  7 Wilbar, Chris             09 Cent. Catholic           39.01  11 
  8 Scott, Andy               10 Cent. Catholic           39.19  12 
  9 Lopes, Jordan             10 Durfee                   39.44  14 
 10 Pineda, Jeff              10 Shrewsbury               39.53  13 
 11 Forgo, Stephen               Act-Boxboro              39.69  13 
 12 Mah, Melvin               10 Lowell                   39.70  13 
 13 Yang, Jonathan            10 Mansfield                39.86  13 
 14 Singer-Clark, Tyler       09 Falmouth                 39.93  12 
 15 LaRocca, Anthony          09 Gloucester               40.01   9 
 16 Mostone, Alex             10 St. John's Prep          40.01  12 
 17 Levey, Ben                09 Belmont                  40.06  10 
 18 Plimpton, Tyler           09 Masconomet               40.20   9 
 19 Crosby, Chris             09 St. John's Prep          40.31  10 
 20 Miller, Kevin             10 Methuen                  40.71  11 
 21 Evers, Nathaniel          10 Somerville               40.72   9 
 22 Stevens, Kerick           09 Andover                  40.75   5 
 23 West, Stephen             09 Xaverian                 40.85  11 
 24 B Urke, James             10 Weymouth                 40.87   5 
 25 Yang, Albert                 Act-Boxboro              40.90  12 
 26 Channell, Connor          10 Natick                   40.92  11 
 27 Soran, Alon               09 Newton North             40.94  14 
 28 Allain, Phil              10 Den-Yarm                 41.13  12 
 29 Sellew, George            10 Natick                   41.27   9 
 30 Harvey, Ned                6 Haverhill                41.34   6 
 31 Thompson, Matt            10 Linc-Sudbury             41.40   7 
 32 O'Brien, Ryan             10 Billerica                41.47   3 
 33 Mitchell, Jesse           10 Framingham               41.52   3 
 34 Colleran, Tommy           10 Mansfield                41.56  13 
 35 Borror-Chappel, Brandon   10 Marshfield               41.67   1 
 36 Sidowski, Dave            09 Linc-Sudbury             41.70   9 
 37 Pollard, Kevin            10 Sharon                   41.71   1 
 38 Renoir, Ryan              10 Dartmouth                41.72   8 
 39 Everson, Clark            10 Lexington                41.87   7 
 40 Doyle, Aaron              09 King Philip              41.92  11 
 41 Carpenter, Andy           10 Chelmsford               42.01   8 
 42 Avidesian, Adam           10 Methuen                  42.18  10 
 43 MacNeil, Mark             09 Algonquin                42.22   9 
 44 Ventura, Cristofer        09 Madison Park             42.33   6 
 45 Ely, Mike                 09 No. Andover              42.50   6 
 46 Garcia, Chris             10 Gr New Bedf Voc          42.71   3 
 47 Hurkett, Joe              10 Woburn                   42.76   7 
 48 Bolstridge, Jon           09 Algonquin                43.06   5 
 49 Brady, Daniel             09 Minnechaug               43.12   1 
 50 Adams, Sean               10 Weymouth                 43.23  12 
 51 Cronin, Matthew           09 Boston Latin             43.24   6 
 52 Moreira, Nelson           09 Somerville               43.53   5 
 53 Garas-Haleen, Dave        09 Arlington                43.63   7 
 54 McWilliams, Thomas        09 Reading                  43.64  10 
 55 McLaughlin, Mike          10 Woburn                   43.77   8 
 56 Greenfield, Max           10 Brookline                43.79  10 
 57 Norman, Kevin             09 Billerica                43.97   2 
 58 Carter, Richard           09 Taunton                  44.06   4 
 59 Cool, Stephen             09 Reading                  44.10  11 
 60 Correia, Aaron            09 Durfee                   44.20   7 
 61 Sperry, Isaac             09 Gloucester               44.24   8 
 62 Wu, Jeff                  10 Lexington                44.42   8 
 63 Needham, James            09 Barnstable               44.50   5 
 64 Harding, Charlie          10 No. Attleboro            44.62   3 
 65 Resendes, Antony          09 Gr New Bedf Voc          44.75   2 
 66 Dashi, Mario              10 Quincy/N. Quin           44.77  10 
 67 Gates, Nick               10 Haverhill                45.07   5 
 68 Locke, Brandon            09 Taunton                  45.11   4 
 69 Kieran, Sean              10 Tewksbury                45.19   2 
 70 Lavallee, Peter           10 King Philip              45.65   6 
 71 Divers, Gerrad            10 Brockton                 45.66   4 
 72 Cullivan, Andrew          10 Plymouth No              46.11   2 
 73 Jung, Jon                 10 Westford Acad.           46.73   7 
 74 Ferzoco, Anthony          10 Stoughton                46.84   4 
 75 Dugas, Jeff               10 Westford Acad.           47.11   8 
 76 McAlear, Doug             09 Marshfield               49.01   2 
 77 Aleo, Nicholas            09 Tewksbury                49.21   3 
 78 Cardona, Matt             09 Marlborough              60.47   3 
 -- MacClellan, Phil          10 Franklin                   DNF   6 
 -- Duncan-Brown, Jamie       09 Newton North                DQ  13 
 -- McCullough, Evan          09 Stoughton                   DQ   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:29.07  1/2/2003    Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dolan, Peter              10 Xaverian               4:38.52  
  2 Aden, Omar                10 Charlestown            4:39.27  
  3 Beck, John                10 Newton South           4:42.79  
  4 Hurley, Sean              10 Tewksbury              4:43.27  
  5 Connolly, Dave            10 King Philip            4:48.14  
  6 Gallo, Julian             10 St. John's Prep        4:51.13  
  7 Evitt, Kyler              10 Somerville             4:52.94  
  8 Channel, A.J.             09 Silver Lake            4:53.02  
  9 Colvin, Ed                09 C.M.                   4:53.12  
 10 Reddy, Jared              09 Methuen                4:53.15  
 11 Barnes, Alex              09 Linc-Sudbury           4:53.51  
 12 Finnulane, James          10 Lexington              4:53.87  
 13 Ryan, Andrew              09 Gloucester             4:55.98  
 14 Murphy, Tyler             10 Chelmsford             4:56.38  
 15 Martin, Nick              10 Dartmouth              4:58.28  
 16 Merullo, Devin            1- Shrewsbury             5:00.13  
 17 Leverdie, Ros             10 Franklin               5:00.15  
 18 McCoughlin, Tommy         10 Andover                5:02.57  
 19 Kennedy, Mike             10 Reading                5:02.89  
 20 Stamatopoulos, Andrew     09 Methuen                5:03.83  
 21 Grove, Brendan            09 Brookline              5:03.84  
 22 Newfield, Jake            10 Needham                5:04.17  
 23 Shui, Emerson             10 Newton South           5:06.70  
 24 Amirault, Michael         09 Xaverian               5:07.49  
 25 Soeen, Andran             09 Andover                5:08.53  
 26 Nolan, Max                09 No. Attleboro          5:09.55  
 27 Delikat, Ben              10 Chelmsford             5:09.62  
 28 Haggstrom, Eric           09 St. John's Prep        5:10.73  
 29 MacDonald, Sean           10 Masconomet             5:10.84  
 30 Varney, Daryl             09 No. Andover            5:10.99  
 31 Brodin, Josh              10 Mansfield              5:12.02  
 32 Temple, Nolan             10 Woburn                 5:12.20  
 33 Phripp, Derek                Braintree              5:13.32  
 34 Zarella, Anthony          10 Marshfield             5:13.87  
 35 Zhang, Mike               10 Westford Acad.         5:14.34  
 36 Favulli, Chris            -0 Shrewsbury             5:14.59  
 37 Kirkham, Matt             10 Cent. Catholic         5:15.31  
 38 Foley, Conor              10 B.C. High              5:16.01  
 39 Goldman, Sean             09 Masconomet             5:16.33  
 40 McGroarty, Rob            10 Quincy/N. Quin         5:17.18  
 41 Hajec, Jake               09 Cent. Catholic         5:17.46  
 42 Flanagan, Mike            10 Franklin               5:17.68  
 43 Comerford, Patrick        10 No. Attleboro          5:18.03  
 44 Archibald, Josh           SO Marshfield             5:18.14  
 45 Silver, Ben               09 Lexington              5:18.49  
 46 Saraiva, Mark             09 Needham                5:20.31  
 47 Sullivan, Tom             09 Brockton               5:20.66  
 48 Drake, Chris              10 Reading                5:22.21  
 49 Estes, William            10 Somerville             5:22.44  
 50 Grimes, Patrick           10 Mansfield              5:22.76  
 51 Francis, John             10 Linc-Sudbury           5:23.43  
 52 Pratt-Otto, Lang          09 Brookline              5:23.96  
 53 Andre, Felipe             09 New Bedford            5:24.78  
 54 Mullen, Nick              09 Lowell                 5:24.80  
 55 Ferriera, Tyler           10 Plymouth No            5:24.99  
 56 Jalbert, Brian            10 No. Andover            5:25.40  
 57 Ryder, Christian          09 Plymouth No            5:26.01  
 58 DiCiacco, Brian           10 Attleboro              5:26.01  
 59 Eddleston, Aaron          10 Gr New Bedf Voc        5:26.65  
 60 Dunn, Greg                09 B.C. High              5:27.26  
 61 Soares, David             09 Woburn                 5:27.86  
 62 Watts, Matt                  Braintree              5:28.53  
 63 Rezendes, Ryan            09 Durfee                 5:29.86  
 64 McHugh, Kevin             09 Algonquin              5:30.90  
 65 McInnes, Robert           10 Arlington              5:35.85  
 66 Wojcik, Rob               10 King Philip            5:38.23  
 67 Abrams, Corey             10 Stoughton              5:39.09  
 68 Krikorian, George            Act-Boxboro            5:39.45  
 69 Ryan, Peter               10 Cambridge              5:40.43  
 70 Pickles, Matt             09 Haverhill              5:40.75  
 71 Griffin, Mike             09 Belmont                5:41.34  
 72 Wadsworth, Noah           09 Natick                 5:42.34  
 73 Lawlor, Patrick           10 Haverhill              5:42.37  
 74 Tuohey, Evan              09 Natick                 5:43.12  
 75 Magliozzi, Nick           10 Attleboro              5:45.25  
 76 Zinky, Derek              10 Cambridge              5:46.91  
 77 Naravane, Neil            10 Algonquin              5:46.92  
 78 Carey, Andrew             09 Belmont                5:49.87  
 79 Goldin, Jonathan          10 Sharon                 5:50.89  
 80 Ennis, Conrad             10 Boston Latin           5:54.10  
 81 Allen, Sean               09 Billerica              5:54.39  
 82 Martin, Josh              09 Westford Acad.         5:55.50  
 83 Creeden, Zach             09 Billerica              5:56.58  
 84 Shlager, Jared            09 Sharon                 5:59.19  
 85 Kelly, Chris              10 Silver Lake            5:59.21  
 86 Sanguinette, Joel         09 Gr New Bedf Voc        5:59.49  
 87 Thompson, Jeremy          09 Framingham             6:00.74  
 88 Muse, Andrew              09 Den-Yarm               6:01.74  
 89 Bergonzi, Rob             10 Quincy/N. Quin         6:03.20  
 90 Moylan, Colm              09 Minnechaug             6:03.35  
 91 Olins, John               09 Framingham             6:03.51  
 92 Fox, John                 09 Boston Latin           6:12.83  
 93 Hatch, Daniel             09 Minnechaug             6:13.02  
 94 Khoa, Le                  09 Lowell                 6:15.49  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:49.90  1/23/1999   Josh Palazola, Gloucester H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wortham, Andrew           10 Newton South          10:07.37  
  2 Hardiman, Ryan            10 Brookline             10:13.20  
  3 Penney, Ethan             10 Haverhill             10:13.59  
  4 Stillman, Andrew          10 Xaverian              10:15.87  
  5 Kramer, Alex              10 No. Andover           10:17.29  
  6 McGillowey, Andrew        10 Marshfield            10:18.82  
  7 Meagher, Kevin            10 Mansfield             10:20.75  
  8 Dacey, John               10 Franklin              10:22.16  
  9 Farley, Teddy                Act-Boxboro           10:23.26  
 10 Finch, Ben                10 Newton South          10:27.32  
 11 Lakkis, Nahed             10 C.M.                  10:29.93  
 12 Wade, Nick                10 No. Attleboro         10:34.19  
 13 Condon, Patrick           10 Reading               10:40.70  
 14 Bleday, John              09 Xaverian              10:48.69  
 15 Leahy, Ryan               10 Marshfield            10:53.00  
 16 Schumacker, Nick          09 Andover               10:53.83  
 17 Grasela, Michael          10 New Bedford           10:54.09  
 18 Rodriguez, Israel         10 Somerville            10:54.13  
 19 Soucey, Kevin             09 Cent. Catholic        10:54.31  
 20 Sweeney, Steve            10 Chelmsford            10:55.04  
 21 Bradford, Jeff            10 Linc-Sudbury          10:58.24  
 22 Webber, Nate              09 Cent. Catholic        11:06.18  
 23 Ali, Ahmed                10 Charlestown           11:06.24  
 24 Keegan, Robert            10 Weymouth              11:11.51  
 25 Teusche, Forrest          09 Reading               11:12.78  
 26 Sager, Eric               10 B.C. High             11:15.17  
 27 McKeen, Brian             10 Masconomet            11:21.08  
 28 Gleason, Jake             09 Newton North          11:23.76  
 29 Johnson, Aaron            09 St. John's Prep       11:32.92  
 30 Rooney, Sean              10 No. Attleboro         11:33.14  
 31 Fuller, Tom               10 Woburn                11:45.08  
 32 Brandso, Sondre           09 Dartmouth             11:45.39  
 33 Morris, Mike              09 Stoughton             11:45.74  
 34 Girard, Danny             09 Billerica             11:47.89  
 35 Travers, Ross             09 Gr New Bedf Voc       11:49.13  
 36 Hamel, Corey              09 Methuen               11:49.22  
 37 Huth, Alex                10 King Philip           11:52.63  
 38 Thompson, Kevin           09 Shrewsbury            11:52.71  
 39 Duarte, Paulo             09 New Bedford           11:58.07  
 40 Ernst, Steve              09 Westford Acad.        11:58.80  
 41 Wait, Andrew              09 Andover               12:02.25  
 42 Negron, Jose              09 Lowell                12:02.57  
 43 Fishbine, Josh            09 Falmouth              12:03.33  
 44 Fitzgerald, Scott         10 Somerville            12:04.98  
 45 Courtney, Taylor          10 Minnechaug            12:08.87  
 46 Kaplan, Ryan              09 Sharon                12:11.01  
 47 Sacchetti, Peter          09 Brockton              12:18.63  
 48 Foster, Mike              10 No. Andover           12:25.40  
 49 Morrisey, Matt            10 Westford Acad.        12:27.81  
 50 Nguyen, Raymond           10 Brockton              12:28.10  
 51 Goehring, Taylor          10 Haverhill             12:39.57  
 52 Westlin, William             Act-Boxboro           12:47.32  
 53 Whitney, Colin            09 King Philip           12:47.58  
 54 Lackie, Ryan              09 Masconomet            12:47.79  
 55 Combs, Jesse              09 Framingham            12:49.37  
 56 Ehrenberg, David          09 Sharon                13:16.11  
 57 Arnott, T.G.              10 Quincy/N. Quin        13:16.69  
 58 Beling, Jeff              10 Framingham            14:18.84  
 59 Pomponi, Matt             10 Billerica             14:41.28  
 -- Tran, Bao                 10 Boston Latin               DNF  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
   600 yards:     76.4h  1986        (=1:23.55) Mike Meaney, Woburn H.S.       
  600 meters: * 1:25.59  1/9/2005    Matt Stewart, Brookline H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bencheikh, Ryad           10 Woburn                 1:28.02  
  2 Lockhart, Michael         09 Xaverian               1:29.18  
  3 Harney, Chris             10 Mansfield              1:29.55  
  4 Trotsky, Alex             10 Gloucester             1:29.58  
  5 Grafoy, Paul              10 Dartmouth              1:30.75  
  6 Peters, Derek             10 Haverhill              1:30.94  
  7 Martin, Rob               10 Andover                1:30.97  
  8 Taft, Pat                 10 Whit-Hanson            1:32.04  
  9 Tal, Inbar                10 Newton South           1:32.09  
 10 Hogan, Wes                   Linc-Sudbury           1:32.34  
 11 Long, Sasha               10 Newton South           1:32.73  
 12 Doherty, Ryan             10 No. Attleboro          1:32.91  
 13 Thompson, John            09 Shrewsbury             1:33.34  
 14 Brew, David                  Act-Boxboro            1:33.38  
 15 Sperazza, Dan             10 Mansfield              1:34.43  
 16 Galligan, Sean            10 Weymouth               1:35.05  
 17 Hanlon, Sean              10 St. John's Prep        1:35.06  
 18 Hughes, Greg              10 Plymouth No            1:35.44  
 19 Chiu, Eric                10 Lexington              1:35.79  
 20 Russo, Nick               09 Natick                 1:35.97  
 21 D'Urso, Matt              10 Shrewsbury             1:36.04  
 22 Roark, Ryan               10 Plymouth No            1:36.08  
 23 Ricciardi, Jake           09 Sharon                 1:36.08  
 24 Lewis, James              10 Brookline              1:36.57  
 25 Pereira, Curtis           09 Methuen                1:36.97  
 26 Sullivan, Mike            09 Cent. Catholic         1:37.16  
 27 Feltault, Bobby           09 Masconomet             1:37.50  
 28 Kaye, Ari                 10 Brookline              1:37.68  
 29 Kourafas, Michael         10 Stoughton              1:37.78  
 30 Tuminelli, Andrew         09 Woburn                 1:37.87  
 31 Sousa, Anthony            10 Attleboro              1:38.79  
 32 Whalen, Matt              09 Reading                1:38.84  
 33 Plesko, Stephen           10 Sharon                 1:38.85  
 34 Ebinger, Calvin           09 Haverhill              1:38.90  
 35 Fahey, Tim                10 Marshfield             1:39.15  
 36 Mepham, Will              10 Linc-Sudbury           1:39.53  
 37 Finigan, Peter            09 Reading                1:39.58  
 38 Herd, Colin               10 St. John's Prep        1:39.89  
 39 Alie, Steven              09 Franklin               1:39.97  
 40 Paquette, Eric            09 Tewksbury              1:40.04  
 41 Connolly, Kevin           09 Den-Yarm               1:40.25  
 42 Turnheim, Sasha           09 Arlington              1:40.37  
 43 Lake, Clinton             10 Den-Yarm               1:40.63  
 44 Buchert, Scott            10 Masconomet             1:41.22  
 45 McNair, Adam              10 Framingham             1:41.26  
 46 Dever, Ed                 10 King Philip            1:41.55  
 47 Trudeau, Don              10 Weymouth               1:41.56  
 48 Collins, Peter            10 New Bedford            1:41.72  
 49 Eagan, Nate               09 Chelmsford             1:41.81  
 50 Brown, Bruce              10 Andover                1:42.06  
 51 Furtado, Paul             09 Dartmouth              1:42.69  
 52 Hill, Casey               10 Algonquin              1:43.40  
 53 Powell, Gerone            09 Madison Park           1:43.54  
 54 Bohling, Dan              09 B.C. High              1:43.61  
 55 Gore, Harrison            09 Algonquin              1:43.74  
 56 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       09 Lowell                 1:43.85  
 57 Burke, Tom                10 Billerica              1:43.87  
 58 Maciel, Kevin             09 Tewksbury              1:44.13  
 59 Huang, John               10 Somerville             1:44.15  
 60 Hunt, Andrew              10 Natick                 1:44.46  
 61 Guyer, Andrew             10 Cent. Catholic         1:45.05  
 62 McKay, Spencer            09 Stoughton              1:45.30  
 63 Scherzer, Alex            09 Lexington              1:45.60  
 64 Galati, Newman            09 Falmouth               1:46.70  
 65 Vaughan, Chris            09 Billerica              1:46.79  
 66 Barnes, Robert            09 Cambridge              1:47.18  
 67 Ros, David                10 Franklin               1:47.44  
 68 Otero, Alex               09 Charlestown            1:47.51  
 69 Grozel, Andrew            10 Falmouth               1:47.61  
 70 Escalante, Mike           09 Needham                1:48.84  
 71 Adrosky, Nicholas         09 Taunton                1:49.17  
 72 Bolarinho, Steven         09 Gr New Bedf Voc        1:49.43  
 73 Tamash, Riley             09 Barnstable             1:49.59  
 74 Post, Sam                 10 Somerville             1:50.29  
 75 Sestrich, David              Act-Boxboro            1:51.92  
 76 Figueredo, Eric           09 Minnechaug             1:55.32  
 77 Campbell, Kevin           09 Taunton                1:58.17  
 78 Weston, Andrew            09 Minnechaug             1:59.01  
 79 Despres, Jacob            09 Gr New Bedf Voc        1:59.19  
 80 Roberts, Kadeam           10 Madison Park           2:01.75  
 81 Inman, Alex               09 Westford Acad.         2:07.64  
 82 Damiani, Mike             10 Westford Acad.         2:10.45  
 83 Feyler, Dan               09 Marshfield             2:13.13  
 84 Seiden, Garrett           09 Silver Lake            2:17.60  
 -- Horne, Chris              10 Gloucester                  FS  
 -- Dubuc, Ben                09 No. Attleboro               DQ  
 -- Archibald, Jake           10 King Philip                 DQ  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  1000 yards:   2:20.61  1/27/1997   (=2:33.77) Aaron Schwirian, Newton North H
 1000 meters: * 2:35.75  1/3/2004    David Polgar, Newton North H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masse, Mike               10 St. John's Prep        2:44.71  
  2 Powers, Dan               10 Masconomet             2:46.40  
  3 Cha, Will                 10 Newton South           2:46.75  
  4 McKenna, Stephen          10 Lexington              2:51.82  
  5 Fisher, John              10 Xaverian               2:53.05  
  6 Tear, Eliot               10 Algonquin              2:53.73  
  7 Butts, Sam                10 B.C. High              2:54.70  
  8 Hennessey, Rob            10 No. Andover            2:55.34  
  9 Fen, Cameron              10 Newton South           2:55.38  
 10 Shapiro, Daniel           10 Brockton               2:55.52  
 11 Flinn, Alex               10 No. Andover            2:56.09  
 12 Mulhern, Aram             10 Taunton                2:56.74  
 13 Jones, Sam                10 Chelmsford             2:58.43  
 14 Cohan, Greg               10 Newton North           2:58.62  
 15 Letourneau, Chris         10 Franklin               2:59.42  
 16 Quade, Brad               10 No. Attleboro          3:00.77  
 17 Koethe, Ben               10 Chelmsford             3:01.58  
 18 Mogielnicki, Dan          09 St. John's Prep        3:01.72  
 19 Berkowitz, Ethan          10 Framingham             3:01.75  
 20 Fullerton, Neil           10 Haverhill              3:01.94  
 21 Wellspring, Bryan         09 Methuen                3:02.68  
 22 Slight, Pat               10 Franklin               3:02.96  
 23 Clapp, Joshua             10 Gr New Bedf Voc        3:03.30  
 24 Cugini, Danny             09 Marshfield             3:03.41  
 25 Koniares, Mike            10 Masconomet             3:03.47  
 26 Hurkett, Peter            10 Woburn                 3:03.50  
 27 Lovais, Dio               09 Quincy/N. Quin         3:03.53  
 28 McAllister, Liam          10 Shrewsbury             3:03.63  
 29 Famania, Gabriel          09 Framingham             3:03.70  
 30 Hagan, Sean               09 Reading                3:05.00  
 31 McDonagh, Andy            10 Reading                3:05.60  
 32 Patel, Parth              10 Woburn                 3:06.30  
 33 Sullivan, Tyler           09 Methuen                3:07.19  
 34 Murphy, Terry             10 Weymouth               3:07.33  
 35 Pratt-Otto, Sam           09 Brookline              3:07.64  
 36 Mullen, Mike              10 Andover                3:08.41  
 37 Formica, Adam             10 Arlington              3:08.47  
 38 Schualm, Andrew           09 Linc-Sudbury           3:09.22  
 39 Bruce, Mason              10 Gr New Bedf Voc        3:09.24  
 40 Colmer, Devon             10 Den-Yarm               3:10.03  
 41 Patel, Shyam              10 Tewksbury              3:10.92  
 42 Stevens, Jon              09 Brookline              3:12.01  
 43 Reardon, Nolan            09 Mansfield              3:12.51  
 44 Sabanty, Kerry            10 Stoughton              3:12.77  
 45 Carey, Chris              09 Den-Yarm               3:13.16  
 46 Gulino, Chris             10 Attleboro              3:13.99  
 47 Gabrielson, Kevin         09 Westford Acad.         3:14.25  
 48 Henry, Brendon            10 Gloucester             3:15.80  
 49 Davis, Brett              10 Gloucester             3:16.70  
 50 Alix, Brad                09 No. Attleboro          3:17.26  
 51 Shah, Roshan                 Act-Boxboro            3:17.85  
 52 Vorspan-Stein, Jonah      10 Cambridge              3:18.41  
 53 Giara, Jeff               10 Attleboro              3:18.63  
 54 Stuart, Ben               10 Weymouth               3:18.68  
 55 Leary, Connor             09 Haverhill              3:18.85  
 56 Foley, Declan             10 B.C. High              3:19.35  
 57 Katz, Ben                 10 Somerville             3:19.68  
 58 MacDonald, Jamie          10 Natick                 3:20.81  
 59 Taylor, Zack              10 King Philip            3:21.81  
 60 Greenhalgh, Ryan          09 Taunton                3:22.12  
 61 Rindo, James              09 Lowell                 3:22.38  
 62 Queistch, Konstantine        Cambridge              3:22.81  
 63 Ross, Lachey              09 Billerica              3:22.95  
 64 Douglass, Patrick         09 Minnechaug             3:22.97  
 65 Hoffman, Jake             10 Stoughton              3:24.78  
 66 Charles, Shane            10 Brockton               3:24.79  
 67 Hughes, Kevin             09 Billerica              3:26.28  
 68 Killion, James            09 King Philip            3:27.60  
 69 Barbas, Justin            09 Silver Lake            3:29.26  
 70 Breuer, Alex                 Act-Boxboro            3:31.67  
 71 Gillespie, Sam            09 Marshfield             3:32.60  
 72 LaFortune, Andrew         09 Tewksbury              3:32.61  
 73 Liu, Michael              10 Minnechaug             3:34.11  
 74 Trio, Cory                09 Westford Acad.         3:40.37  
 75 Chim, Robert              09 Lowell                 3:55.16  
 76 Abrantes, Joseph          09 Somerville             3:55.95  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    50 yards:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke-Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian H.S., Westwood         
   55 meters: *  8.09  12/27/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin            8.22  
  2 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High                 8.27  
  3 Barrett, James            10 Natick                    8.39  
  4 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge                 8.66  
  5 Smoot, Dan                10 Lexington                 8.68  
  6 Henriquez, Josue          10 Methuen                   8.71  
  7 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury                 9.12  
  8 Blumanthal, Max           10 Lexington                 9.36  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:29.64  1/23/1999   Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.                                      3:44.38   5 
  2 Lowell H.S.                                         3:48.30   5 
  3 Mansfield H.S.                                      3:48.77   4 
  4 Andover H.S.                                        3:49.22   4 
  5 Woburn H.S.                                         3:50.16   4 
  6 Sharon H.S.                                         3:50.22   2 
  7 Newton South H.S.                                   3:50.39   3 
  8 Westford Acadamy                                    3:50.40   5 
  9 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.                             3:50.53   1 
 10 North Attleboro H.S.                                3:50.54   2 
 11 Xaverian Brothers H.S.-Westwd                       3:51.91   5 
 12 Central Catholic H.S.-Lawrence                      3:53.16   4 
 13 King Philip Reg-Wrenthan                            3:54.51   1 
 14 Cambridge R&L H.S.                                  3:56.80   3 
 15 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.                           3:57.42   4 
 16 Weymouth H.S.                                       3:58.29   4 
 17 Shrewsbury H.S.                                     3:58.37   3 
 18 Boston College H.S.- Dorch.                         3:58.55   2 
 19 Haverhill H.S.                                      3:59.02   3 
 20 Masconomet Reg. - Topsfield                         3:59.34   2 
 21 Somerville H.S.                                     3:59.47   1 
 22 Franklin H.S.                                       3:59.66   3 
 23 St. John's Prep-Danvers                             4:00.15   5 
 24 Tewskbury Memorial H.S.                             4:01.55   1 
 25 Reading H.S.                                        4:03.92   2 
 26 Brookline H,S,                                      4:04.75   5 
 27 Stoughton H.S.                                      4:04.88   3 
 28 Algonquin Reg.-Northborough                         4:10.10   3 
 29 Plymouth North H.S.                                 4:11.37   1 
 30 Needham H.S.                                        4:12.33   1 
 31 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H.S.                           4:13.17   1 
 32 North Andover H.S.                                  4:13.83   3 
 33 Framingham H.S.                                     4:13.91   1 
 34 Marshfield H.S.                                     4:19.81   2 
 35 Taunton H.S.                                        4:26.34   2 
 36 Minnechaug Reg. H.S.-Wilbraham                      4:44.97   2 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  6-05  1/9/2005    Meikle Paschal, Lexington H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Josh               10 Cambridge              6-03.00      1.90m 
  2 Arsenault, Sam            10 Newton North           6-01.00      1.85m 
  3 Thomas, Corey             10 B.C. High              5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 Bencheikh, Ryad           10 Woburn                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Pittman, Devon            10 Belmont               J5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Grimble, Alex             10 No. Andover            5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 White, Jarid              10 New Bedford            5-05.00      1.65m 
  8 Colleran, Tommy           10 Mansfield             J5-05.00      1.65m 
  8 Williams, Randane         10 Charlestown           J5-05.00      1.65m 
 10 Ventullo, Chris           10 Reading                5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Derba, Eric                  Xaverian              J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Peng, Chris               10 Sharon                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 13 Hastings, Brad            10 Mansfield             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 14 Kaity, Tyler              10 Gloucester             5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Mepham, Will              10 Linc-Sudbury           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Bello, Jordan             10 Falmouth               5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Williams, Will            10 Shrewsbury            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Doyle, Aaron              09 King Philip           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Bucciarelli, Armando      09 Cent. Catholic        J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Laguerre, Ted             10 Brookline             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Wright, Jared             09 Gloucester            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Patel, Shiv               10 Tewksbury             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Marcantonio, Evan         10 Lexington             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Cove, Ryan                10 Linc-Sudbury          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Hergrueter, Charles       09 Newton South                NH            
 -- Gurney, Malcolm           10 Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Arenko, Luke              10 Stoughton                   NH            
 -- Glover, Conor             10 Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Hanold, Michael           10 Sharon                      NH            
 -- Cody, John                10 Stoughton                   NH            
 -- Nikenchuk, Evan           09 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Connolly, Kevin           09 Den-Yarm                    NH            
 -- Fletcher, Genri           10 Gr New Bedf Voc             NH            
 -- Berube, Josh              09 Gr New Bedf Voc             NH            
 -- Schaufenbil, Francis      09 Cent. Catholic              NH            
 -- Ponti, Jake               09 Andover                     NH            
 -- Martin, Nick              10 Dartmouth                   NH            
 -- Kelley, Chris             10 Chelmsford                  NH            
 -- Brady, Daniel             09 Minnechaug                  NH            
 -- Gentles, Anthony          10 Lowell                      NH            
 -- Everett, Nick             10 Natick                      NH            
 -- Quinlan, Mike             10 Needham                     NH            
 -- Huth, Alex                10 King Philip                 NH            
 -- Sandler, David            10 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Partick, Marc             10 Lexington                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-03.25  1/3/2004    Jeff Smith, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Luis           10 Gloucester            20-07.50      6.28m 
  2 Williams, Datrion         10 Madison Park          19-11.50      6.08m 
  3 McDonald, Ross            09 Newton South          19-08.00      5.99m 
  4 Pereira, Jeff             10 Quincy/N. Quin        19-07.00      5.96m 
  5 Yang, Jonathan            10 Mansfield             19-04.50      5.90m 
  6 Brandso, Morgan           10 Dartmouth             19-02.50      5.85m 
  7 Johnson, Bacari           10 B.C. High             19-00.50      5.80m 
  8 Chapski, Brent            10 King Philip           18-08.25      5.69m 
  9 Ricketson, Matt           10 Westford Acad.        18-05.50      5.62m 
 10 Merrigan, Kevin              Act-Boxboro           18-03.50      5.57m 
 11 Mello, Andrew             10 Masconomet            18-00.00      5.48m 
 12 Scott, Andy               10 Cent. Catholic        17-11.50      5.47m 
 12 Hanlon, Sean              10 St. John's Prep       17-11.50      5.47m 
 14 Mensah, Felix             10 Lowell                17-10.50      5.44m 
 15 Vasquez-Guerra, David     10 Somerville            17-10.00      5.43m 
 16 Jung, Jon                 10 Westford Acad.        17-07.50      5.37m 
 17 Sidowski, Dave            09 Linc-Sudbury          17-07.00      5.35m 
 17 Reopell, Barry            10 Den-Yarm              17-07.00      5.35m 
 19 Walsh, Steve              10 B.C. High             17-06.50      5.34m 
 20 Chalifoux, J.D.           10 Mansfield             17-05.50      5.32m 
 20 Franciosi, Anthony        10 Xaverian              17-05.50      5.32m 
 22 Archibald, Jake           10 King Philip           17-05.00      5.30m 
 23 Taberner, Phil            10 Cent. Catholic        17-03.50      5.27m 
 24 McConnell, Chris          09 Andover               17-03.00      5.25m 
 25 Silkowski, Matt           09 Linc-Sudbury          17-02.25      5.23m 
 26 Pitts, Kevin              10 Tewksbury             17-01.50      5.21m 
 27 Williams, Jonathan        09 New Bedford           17-01.25      5.21m 
 28 Gulino, Chris             10 Attleboro             17-01.00      5.20m 
 29 Theodore, Marvin             Cambridge             16-11.75      5.17m 
 30 O'Brien, Ryan             10 Billerica             16-10.00      5.13m 
 31 Reckling, Zach            09 Brookline             16-07.50      5.06m 
 32 Hernandez, Chris          09 Gloucester            16-07.00      5.05m 
 33 Dean, Evan                09 No. Attleboro         16-05.50      5.01m 
 33 Parent, Joel              10 Brookline             16-05.50      5.01m 
 35 DiPlacido, Matt           10 Xaverian              16-04.00      4.97m 
 36 Chung, Karl               09 Marlborough           16-03.50      4.96m 
 37 Enxing, Nick              09 Andover               15-11.50      4.86m 
 38 Crampa, Morrello          10 Somerville            15-11.00      4.85m 
 39 Wade, Michael             10 Stoughton             15-09.50      4.81m 
 40 Allain, Phil              10 Den-Yarm              15-08.50      4.78m 
 41 Chu, Chin                 09 Boston Latin          15-06.50      4.73m 
 42 Arline, Shaquille         09 No. Attleboro         15-06.00      4.72m 
 43 Morin, Stefan             09 Algonquin             15-03.50      4.66m 
 44 Singer-Clark, Tyler       09 Falmouth              15-01.00      4.59m 
 45 Maciel, Kevin             09 Tewksbury             14-08.00      4.47m 
 46 Griffith, Sean            09 Marshfield            14-07.75      4.46m 
 47 McCone, Matt              09 Taunton               14-07.25      4.45m 
 48 Gamidova, Seymour         09 Minnechaug            12-10.25      3.91m 
 49 Cardosa, Rafael           09 Framingham            12-05.25      3.79m 
 -- Bajaj, Neil               09 Minnechaug                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03.25  1/27/1997   Jason Whyte, J.D. O'Bryant H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               10 Mansfield             50-05.50*    15.37m 
  2 Courtney, Brian           10 No. Attleboro         47-05.50*    14.46m 
  3 Murphy, Michael           10 B.C. High             43-00.50     13.11m 
  4 Bombaugh, Sam             09 Falmouth              41-11.00     12.77m 
  5 Peter, Kevin              09 No. Attleboro         39-06.00     12.03m 
  6 Kelly, Jordan                Xaverian              38-11.25     11.86m 
  7 Provost, William          10 Stoughton             38-10.50     11.84m 
  8 Margiotta, Gus            09 Gloucester            37-11.00     11.55m 
  9 Rowe, Robert              09 King Philip           37-04.50     11.39m 
 10 Burch, Alex               10 Den-Yarm              36-05.00     11.09m 
 11 Fong, Chris               10 Mansfield             36-02.50     11.03m 
 12 Mahoney, Sean             10 C.M.                  36-01.50     11.01m 
 13 Angelo, Joe               09 Woburn                35-11.50     10.96m 
 14 Gillis, Walter            10 Cent. Catholic        35-06.00     10.82m 
 15 Gingere, Phillip          10 Andover               35-02.50     10.73m 
 16 Bergeron, Chris           10 Quincy/N. Quin        35-01.50     10.70m 
 17 Howard, Derek             09 Cambridge             35-00.50     10.68m 
 17 Valeri, Andrew            10 St. John's Prep       35-00.50     10.68m 
 19 Varge, Jose               10 Gr New Bedf Voc       34-09.00     10.59m 
 20 Matthews, Tim             10 Chelmsford            34-06.00     10.51m 
 20 Abdussabur, Ibrahim       10 Boston Latin          34-06.00     10.51m 
 22 Francis, Stephen          10 Somerville            33-07.00     10.23m 
 22 Adams, Christopher           Xaverian              33-07.00     10.23m 
 24 Riggs, Pat                10 Franklin              33-04.00     10.16m 
 25 Steele, Ryan              10 Weymouth              32-07.75      9.95m 
 26 Corey, Kevin              10 Framingham            32-04.25      9.86m 
 27 Papargiris, Kevin         10 Attleboro             32-03.25      9.83m 
 28 McLaughlin, Tim           09 C.M.                  31-08.50      9.66m 
 29 Mazzola, Jim              10 Arlington             31-07.50      9.63m 
 30 Millefoglie, Max          09 Gloucester            31-05.00      9.57m 
 31 Sim, Richard              10 Cent. Catholic        31-00.75      9.46m 
 32 Luccillo, Xander          10 Falmouth              30-11.00      9.42m 
 33 Piason, Jordan            10 Andover               30-09.25      9.37m 
 34 Geary, Sean               10 Woburn                30-08.25      9.35m 
 35 DiRusso, Mike             09 Marlborough           30-05.50      9.28m 
 36 Benoit, Joe               10 Quincy/N. Quin        30-04.75      9.26m 
 37 Manganello, Nick          10 Attleboro             30-02.50      9.20m 
 38 McGrath, Dan                 Chelmsford            29-10.50      9.10m 
 39 Brown, Connor             10 Masconomet            29-10.00      9.09m 
 40 Nataloni, Michael         10 Minnechaug            29-09.00      9.06m 
 41 Dreyer, Joe               09 Haverhill             29-06.50      9.00m 
 42 Nosack, Will              10 Lexington             29-01.50      8.87m 
 43 Lopes, Gavin              10 Gr New Bedf Voc       28-10.50      8.80m 
 44 Sylvia, Brian             10 Dartmouth             28-10.00      8.78m 
 45 Freeman, Nathaniel        10 Needham               28-09.50      8.77m 
 46 Megherson, Joe            10 Somerville            27-11.00      8.50m 
 47 Townsend, Michael         09 Westford Acad.        27-05.50      8.36m 
 48 Zybert, Cody              09 Haverhill             27-04.00      8.33m 
 49 Belanger, P.J.               Act-Boxboro           27-01.00      8.25m 
 50 Giannattasio, Kevin       10 Tewksbury             26-11.25      8.21m 
 51 Valdez, Brian             10 No. Andover           26-11.00      8.20m 
 52 Faren, Matt               10 King Philip           26-05.25      8.05m 
 53 Kieran, Brendan           10 Tewksbury             26-05.00      8.05m 
 53 Cauchan, Dylan            09 Framingham            26-05.00      8.05m 
 55 Li, John                  09 Brookline             26-03.00      8.00m 
 56 Gallagher, Brian          10 Lowell                26-02.00      7.97m 
 57 Waters, Mike              09 Taunton               26-00.00      7.92m 
 58 Lyons, Jamie              09 Linc-Sudbury          25-06.00      7.77m 
 59 Hoose, Anthony            09 Taunton               23-01.50      7.04m 
 60 Conroy, John              09 Sharon                22-00.50      6.71m 
 61 Mangolds, Eric               Act-Boxboro           21-07.00      6.57m 
 62 El Sabae, Gabriel         10 Minnechaug            20-00.00      6.09m 
 63 Feyler, Dan               09 Marshfield            19-06.00      5.94m