MSTCA Indoor Boys and Girls 2006 Elite Meet Results                        
              Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                        February 5, 2006                                    
 
Boys Field
Girls Track
Girls Field
Boys Track
Results Menu
 
Event 1  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 FRANK MOONEY TWO MILE RUN
 Meet Record: * 9:06.9h  1983        Dan Foley, ST. JOHN'S PREP-DANV.          
   Co-Holder: * 9:06.94  1/17/1998   Andy Powell, OLIVER AMES-No. EASTON       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dewey, Matt               11 Cath. Memorial         9:27.86  
  2 Ogilvie, Thompson         12 Hopedale               9:31.99  
  3 DePina, Jose              12 Brockton               9:37.93  
  4 Collins, Ryan             11 Mansfield              9:39.77  
  5 Kaye, Adam                12 Brookline              9:40.75  
  6 Gibson, Robert            10 Brookline              9:44.14  
  7 Sampson, Zack             12 Haverhill              9:44.69  
  8 McAllister, Pat           11 Marian-Fram            9:46.49  
  9 Rizzo, Chris              12 Bish Feehan            9:53.73  
 10 Gendebo, Mekonen          12 Camb. R&L              9:55.31  
 11 Cerqueira, Dan            12 Mansfield              9:55.94  
 12 Anastos, Daniel           11 Peabody                9:59.12  
 13 Hausherr, David           10 No. Middlesex          9:59.12  
 14 Brown, Chris              10 Chelmsford             9:59.15  
 15 MacNeil, Noah             11 Linc-Sudbury          10:06.67  
 16 Kolev, Nickolay           12 Taunton               10:10.21  
 17 Montrand, Carlos          10 Brockton              10:15.67  
 18 Ibriham, Mohamed             Charlestown           10:16.67  
 19 Breecher, Doug            12 Newton North          10:25.01  
 20 Sweeney, Mike             12 Chelmsford            10:27.94  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 WILL CLONEY MEMORIAL ONE MILE RUN
  Meet Record: * 4:17.52  2/6/2005    Chris Barnicle, NEWTON NORTH              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Pat            11 Haverhill              4:19.39  
  2 Ashe, Eric                12 Whit-Hanson            4:20.45  
  3 Gill, Kevin               11 Brockton               4:21.93  
  4 Polgar, David             12 Newton North           4:22.63  
  5 Forbes, Chris             12 Methuen                4:23.22  
  6 Moriarty, Jeff            11 Westwood               4:27.15  
  7 Malinouiski, Michael      12 Peabody                4:27.37  
  8 Sullivan, Patrick         11 Somerville             4:28.09  
  9 Higgins, Daniel           11 Xaverian               4:28.56  
 10 Hanley, Adam              11 Methuen                4:29.75  
 11 Meade, Charlie            12 Wellesley              4:29.85  
 12 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam    10 Gloucester             4:30.17  
 13 O'Day, Chris              12 Braintree              4:30.53  
 14 MacDonald, Angus          11 Central Cath           4:30.78  
 15 Ryan, Nick                11 Camb. R&L              4:33.98  
 16 Sullivan, Brett           10 Woburn                 4:34.30  
 17 Lyon, Jason               12 Barnstable             4:37.32  
 18 O'Connell, Jason          12 Mansfield              4:37.94  
 19 Quigley, Jon              12 Arch. Willms           4:38.86  
 20 Fall, Caleb               12 Whit-Hanson            4:43.47  
 21 Sweet, Mike               11 Seekonk                4:48.39  
 -- Holmes, Brian             11 Hingham                    DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 ROBERT McINTYRE MEMORIAL 300 METER DASH
 FINAL ONLY.
 Meet Record: * 35.08  2/1/2003    Dan Saltzman, FOXOBORO HS                   
Meet (Yards):   30.78  1994        (=33.66)  Mike Ballard, FRANKLIN HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lint, Dave                12 Foxboro                  35.04*  4 
  2 Wornum, Eric              11 Milton                   35.43   4 
  3 Paschal, Meikle           11 Lexington                35.91   2 
  4 Orander, Jon              12 Wareham                  36.09   1 
  5 Monahan, Bill             12 Hingham                  36.22   4 
  6 Gulino, Matt              11 Attleboro                36.31   1 
  7 Baker, Nate               11 Andover                  36.36   3 
  8 Hage, Pierre              12 Andover                  36.46   4 
  9 Weltman, Phil                Dedham                   36.62   3 
 10 Britton, Kyle             11 Scituate                 36.66   1 
 11 Miller, Alex              12 Linc-Sudbury             36.89   3 
 12 Dowd, Justin              10 St. John's (S)           37.02   4 
 13 Sleep, Corey              12 Durfee                   37.15   3 
 14 Simpson, Powell           10 Mansfield                37.20   3 
 15 Sullivan, Michael         12 Beverly                  37.25   1 
 16 Baggott, Jim              11 Hingham                  37.28   2 
 17 Venkatesh, Sateesh        12 Bedford                  37.52   2 
 18 Rose, Jeff                10 New Bedford              37.53   4 
 19 Ibrahim, Abu              12 Xaverian                 38.26   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 SCOTTY McFETTRIDGE MEMORIAL 600 METER RUN
 Meet Record: * 1:20.28  2/4/2001    Said Ahmed, ENGLISH HS - BOSTON           
Meet (Yards):   1:10.43  1984        (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, B.C. HIGH         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Matt             11 Brookline              1:22.53  
  2 Soiles, Dave              12 St. John's (S)         1:23.56  
  3 Smith, Andrew             12 Linc-Sudbury           1:23.66  
  4 McCusker, Sean            12 Westford               1:24.02  
  5 Phelan, Pat               12 Hingham                1:24.11  
  6 Paone, James              12 St. John's (D)         1:24.53  
  7 Ossof, Ben                12 Andover                1:25.47  
  8 Schlichting, Devin           Wachusett              1:25.61  
  9 Hubbard, Casey            12 Marshfield             1:25.63  
 10 Batista, Angel            12 Peabody                1:25.67  
 11 Bradford, Doug            11 Linc-Sudbury           1:25.76  
 12 Keefe, Tim                11 Foxboro                1:25.80  
 13 Lach, Alex                11 Lexington              1:26.06  
 14 Dougherty, Colin          11 Lowell                 1:26.55  
 15 Ballio, Jason             12 Franklin               1:26.62  
 16 Francis, John             11 Gloucester             1:26.75  
 17 Novakowski, Evan          11 Duxbury                1:26.86  
 18 Pelletier, Jamesq         11 Attleboro              1:27.15  
 19 DiNatale, Tom             10 Reading                1:27.57  
 20 Jordan, Mark              11 Weymouth               1:27.84  
 21 Gomes, Michael            10 Brockton               1:28.34  
 22 Shoino, Spencer           10 Swampscott             1:28.40  
 23 Lemanski, Matt            12 E. Longmeadow          1:29.22  
 24 Fitzgerald, Taylor        11 Xaverian               1:30.73  
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:31.88  2000        Joel Legare, WACHUSETT REG.-HLDN          
Meet (Yards):   2:13.20  1993        (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, B.C. HIGH        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballenthin, Willi         12 Lexington              2:30.93* 
  2 Brousseau, Matt           11 Attleboro              2:31.38* 
  3 Longo, Bryan              11 Lexington              2:32.16  
  4 Bleday, Alec              12 Xaverian               2:32.99  
  5 Horn, Sam                 12 Reading                2:33.87  
  6 Batista, Louis            12 Peabody                2:34.32  
  7 Saviet, Nat               12 St. John's (S)         2:34.55  
  8 Jamal, Noah               12 Newton North           2:34.66  
  9 DuBeau, James             10 Brockton               2:36.82  
 10 Lutkevich, John           11 Mansfield              2:36.93  
 11 McGovern, Gary            12 B.C. High              2:37.24  
 12 Dimeo, Anthony            11 Medford                2:38.86  
 13 Fava, Mike                12 Gloucester             2:38.97  
 14 Cazeau, Andy              11 Camb. R&L              2:39.04  
 15 Nwabeke, Alozie           12 Medford                2:39.57  
 16 Jewell, Carl              11 Linc-Sudbury           2:39.74  
 17 Tino, Brian               11 Tewksbury              2:39.94  
 18 Alexander, Ben            12 Duxbury                2:40.29  
 19 Bennett, Kevin            11 Marblehead             2:40.51  
 20 Malouin, Garrett          11 Fitchburg              2:41.31  
 21 Rielly, Pat               12 Burlington             2:41.94  
 22 Holovnia, Nick            12 Algonquin              2:49.06  
 23 Dodakian, Gary            12 Shrewsbury             2:55.98  
 -- MacRenzie, Matt           12 Franklin                   DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:06.80  1993        Cambridge R&L HS                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methuen HS                                          8:06.36* 
     1) Mischo, Duncan                  2) Hanley, Adam 11                
     3) Gonzalez, Erik                  4) Forbes, Chris 12               
  2 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              8:11.57  
  3 Peabody HS                                          8:14.37  
  4 Newton North HS                                     8:16.41  
  5 Lexington HS                                        8:16.73  
  6 Haverhill HS                                        8:16.93  
  7 Tewksbury HS                                        8:19.66  
  8 Xaverian Bros. HS - Westwood                        8:20.56  
  9 Hopkinton HS                                        8:22.25  
 10 St. John's Prep-Danvers                             8:28.27  
 11 Brookline HS                                        8:30.39  
 12 Cambridge R&L HS                                    8:33.39  
 13 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          8:33.48  
 14 Brockton HS                                         8:35.82  
 15 Chelmsford HS                                       8:37.61  
 16 Woburn HS                                           8:39.15  
 17 Westford Academy                                    8:41.76  
 18 Mansfield HS                                        8:46.21  
 19 Hingham HS                                          8:49.54  
 20 Shrewsbury HS                                       8:55.46  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:32.00  2/4/2001    Brockton HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS                                          1:32.15   4 
     1) Sheldon, Jason 12               2) Hage, Pierre 12                
     3) Baker, Nate 11                  4) Coumo, Adam 12                 
  2 Lexington HS                                        1:32.70   4 
  3 Lowell HS                                           1:33.56   1 
  4 Newton North HS                                     1:33.64   4 
  5 Woburn HS                                           1:33.66   2 
  6 North Attleboro HS                                  1:34.31   1 
  7 New Bedford HS                                      1:34.55   3 
  8 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg                             1:34.68   2 
  9 Brookline HS                                        1:35.03   1 
 10 Xaverian Bros. HS - Westwood                        1:35.15   4 
 11 Attleboro HS                                        1:35.40   3 
 12 St. John's Prep-Danvers                             1:35.84   4 
 13 Tewksbury HS                                        1:35.98   2 
 14 Chelmsford HS                                       1:36.52   2 
 15 Milton HS                                           1:36.92   3 
 16 Westford Academy                                    1:37.13   4 
 17 Foxboro HS                                          1:37.64   3 
 18 Reading HS                                          1:37.99   3 
 19 Hingham HS                                          1:40.32   3 
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:23.60  2003        Brockton HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foxboro HS                                          3:28.21   3 
     1) Miller, Brian 12                2) Driscoll, Dave 12              
     3) Keefe, Tim 11                   4) Lint, Dave 12                  
  2 Methuen HS                                          3:28.44   2 
  3 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          3:31.80   3 
  4 Newton South HS                                     3:31.82   2 
  5 Brockton HS                                         3:32.60   2 
  6 St. John's Prep-Danvers                             3:32.62   1 
  7 Brookline HS                                        3:32.79   3 
  8 Attleboro HS                                        3:33.37   3 
  9 Westford Academy                                    3:33.84   2 
 10 Scituate HS                                         3:35.16   1 
 11 Marshfield HS                                       3:35.45   1 
 12 Somerville HS                                       3:35.66   1 
 13 Andover HS                                          3:35.87   3 
 14 Algonquin Reg. HS - Barre                           3:36.38   2 
 15 Boston College HS - Dorch                           3:37.54   1 
 16 Durfee HS - Fall River                              3:37.89   1 
 17 Peabody HS                                          3:38.28   1 
 18 Lowell HS                                           3:39.07   2 
 -- Hingham HS                                              DNF   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, REVERE HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Donte              12 B-R                       7.72Q  2 
  2 Sullivan, Matthew         11 St. John's (D)            7.93Q  3 
  3 Coumo, Adam               12 Andover                   8.01Q  1 
  4 Hitchcock, Kyle           12 No.  Attleboro            7.93q  2 
  5 Conway, Chris             10 Bish Feehan               7.99q  2 
  6 Rowe, Keith               12 Coyle & Cassidy           8.09q  1 
  7 Blazon, Matt              12 Lowell                    8.12q  3 
  8 Dry, Steve                12 Hopkinton                 8.17q  2 
  9 Luccitelli, Mike          12 Reading                   8.21   3 
 10 Conti, Peter              11 Mansfield                 8.22   2 
 11 Lentz, Martin             11 Wayland                   8.23   3 
 12 Burke, Michael            12 Barnstable                8.27   3 
 13 Pace, Nick                12 St. John's (D)            8.29   2 
 14 Miller, Brian             12 Foxboro                   8.29   1 
 15 Powers, Timmy             11 Durfee                    8.30   2 
 16 Augustine, Steve          12 New Bedford               8.38   1 
 17 Cotto, Ty                 12 Holliston                 8.43   3 
 18 Mgaresh, Kamal            12 Medford                   8.46   1 
 19 Aurelien, Jackingson      12 Somerville                8.48   3 
 20 Donadt, Trevor            12 Algonquin                 8.48   2 
 21 Najas, Ben                11 Seekonk                   8.68   1 
 22 Allen, Sheldon               Charlestown               8.86   1 
 23 Kowalski, Alex            12 Winchester               11.81   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, REVERE HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Donte              12 B-R                       7.71  
  2 Rowe, Keith               12 Coyle & Cassidy           7.87  
  3 Conway, Chris             10 Bish Feehan               7.87  
  4 Hitchcock, Kyle           12 No.  Attleboro            7.88  
  5 Sullivan, Matthew         11 St. John's (D)            7.88  
  6 Dry, Steve                12 Hopkinton                 8.04  
  7 Coumo, Adam               12 Andover                   8.16  
  8 Blazon, Matt              12 Lowell                    8.27  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 RALPH COLSON MEMORIAL 55 METER DASH
 Meet Record: *  6.39  1990        Adam Williams, BROCKTON HS                  
   Co-Holder: *  6.39  1993        Johan Jack, LEXINGTON HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Darius            11 Lexington                 6.53Q  3 
  2 Targbe, Raymond           12 Lawrence                  6.65Q  1 
  3 Walker, Jesse             12 New Bedford               6.75Q  2 
  4 Robinson, Cailean         11 Newton North              6.71q  1 
  5 Sheldon, Jason            12 Andover                   6.77q  1 
  6 Wilbur, Malcolm           12 Fitchburg                 6.79q  3 
  7 Sullivan, Matt            12 St. John's (D)            6.83q  3 
  8 Loerlike, Marques         12 Wayland                   6.84q  2 
  9 Robertson, Chris          12 Whit-Hanson               6.85   2 
 10 Linkow, Nick              11 Wellesley                 6.87   1 
 11 Hall, Sharreiff           10 Brockton                  6.89   1 
 12 Frobes, Gordon            11 Newton North              6.90   3 
 13 Santos, Juan              11 Snowden Intl              6.93   2 
 14 Urband, Jason             12 Westwood                  6.93   1 
 15 Harris, Elijah            10 No.  Attleboro            6.94   1 
 16 Askew, Vaughn             10 Brockton                  6.97   3 
 17 Jasinski, Paul            12 B-R                       7.00   3 
 18 Fox, Christopher          12 Xaverian                  7.01   2 
 19 Moresshi, Steve           10 Peabody                   7.06   2 
 20 Laurin, Steve             11 Chicopee Comp             7.13   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 RALPH COLSON MEMORIAL 55 METER DASH
 Meet Record: *  6.39  1990        Adam Williams, BROCKTON HS                  
   Co-Holder: *  6.39  1993        Johan Jack, LEXINGTON HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Darius            11 Lexington                 6.55  
  2 Targbe, Raymond           12 Lawrence                  6.66  
  3 Robinson, Cailean         11 Newton North              6.70  
  4 Sheldon, Jason            12 Andover                   6.72  
  5 Wilbur, Malcolm           12 Fitchburg                 6.73  
  6 Walker, Jesse             12 New Bedford               6.73  
  7 Loerlike, Marques         12 Wayland                   6.78  
  8 Sullivan, Matt            12 St. John's (D)            6.89  
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 GREG GONSALVES MEMORIAL HIGH JUMP
 Meet Record: * 7-00.25  1981        Greg Gonsalves, FALMOUTH HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Greg              11 Burlington             6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Pereira, Matt             10 Woburn                J6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 Paschal, Meikle           11 Lexington             J6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 Ferrara, Nicholas         12 Case                   6-03.00      1.90m 
  5 Maddocks, Jordan          11 Framingham            J6-03.00      1.90m 
  6 Miller, Brian             12 Foxboro                6-01.00      1.85m 
  7 Rowe, Keith               12 Coyle & Cassidy       J6-01.00      1.85m 
  7 Boris, Alex                  Plymouth No.          J6-01.00      1.85m 
  9 Hitchcock, Kyle           12 No.  Attleboro         5-11.00      1.80m 
  9 Quezada, Juan             12 Lexington              5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Torres, Jared             11 Dighton-Reh           J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Brooks, David             11 Gloucester            J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Early, Peter              11 Haverhill             J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Orander, Jon              12 Wareham               J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 Laubner, Brendan          12 Ipswich               J5-11.00      1.80m 
 16 Terrien, Bobby            12 Seekonk               J5-11.00      1.80m 
 16 Jardin, Josh              12 Dighton-Reh           J5-11.00      1.80m 
  
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-00.25  1/17/1998   Mark Jellison, READING HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pegram, Sam               12 Wayland               22-02.00      6.75m 
  2 Simpson, Powell           10 Mansfield             21-11.50      6.69m 
  3 Centeio, Odair            11 Brockton              21-06.50      6.56m 
  4 Bettenbourt, Roo             Plymouth No.          20-06.50      6.26m 
  5 Woghiren, Kevin           12 B.C. High             20-03.75      6.19m 
  6 Whitney, Sam              12 St. John's (D)        20-02.75      6.16m 
  7 Baker, Nate               11 Andover               20-00.50      6.10m 
  8 Costello, Santi           10 Andover               19-07.75      5.98m 
  9 Pritchard, Khalel         12 Newton North          19-06.25      5.94m 
 10 Moreau, Jeff              12 Whit-Hanson           19-05.50      5.93m 
 11 Womboldt, James           11 Falmouth              19-05.00      5.91m 
 12 Hubbard, Casey            12 Marshfield            19-04.75      5.91m 
 12 Rose, Jeff                10 New Bedford           19-04.75      5.91m 
 14 Walker, Darius            11 Lexington             19-01.75      5.83m 
 15 Miller, Nick              12 Brookline             18-10.50      5.75m 
 16 Van Niel, Nick            12 Newton North          18-10.25      5.74m 
 17 Aurelien, Jackingson      12 Somerville            18-08.25      5.69m 
 18 Sullivan, Michael         12 Beverly               18-07.75      5.68m 
 19 Linkow, Nick              11 Wellesley             18-00.25      5.49m 
 20 Klapprodt, Ryn            12 Westford              17-05.25      5.31m 
 21 Makumbi, Anthony          12 Lowell                16-06.75      5.04m 
 22 Hathaway, Tyler           12 Attleboro             16-04.25      4.98m 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 JOE NAUGHTON SHOT PUT
 Meet Record: * 60-10  2000        Jeff Chakouian, SEEKONK HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Cory              12 Methuen               56-02.25     17.12m 
  2 Smith, David              11 Newton North          50-01.75     15.28m 
  3 Pirri, Jeff               12 No.  Attleboro        49-09.25     15.17m 
  4 Page, Mike                   Central Cath          49-08.25     15.14m 
  5 Richards, Mike            12 Wellesley            J49-08.25     15.14m 
  6 McNeil, Richard           12 St. John's (D)        49-01.50     14.97m 
  7 LeBlanc, Nick             12 New Bedford           48-11.25     14.91m 
  8 Bradley, Jake             11 B.C. High             48-02.75     14.70m 
  9 Arbec, Brandon            12 Fairhaven             47-11.25     14.61m 
 10 Withrow, Dan                 Dedham                47-10.00     14.57m 
 11 Sherman, Anthony          11 No.  Attleboro        47-08.25     14.53m 
 12 Hulley, James             12 Northampton           46-09.50     14.26m 
 13 Clairborne, Thomas        12 Wellesley             46-09.00     14.24m 
 14 Abouriak, George          12 Methuen               46-01.00     14.04m 
 15 Anderson, Dana            12 Xaverian              46-00.75     14.03m 
 16 Martell, Greg             11 Mansfield             46-00.50     14.03m 
 17 Cole, Will                11 Dartmouth             44-11.50     13.70m 
 18 Sacco, Anthony            12 Stoneham              44-08.25     13.62m 
 19 Burke, Peter              12 Westford              44-00.50     13.42m 
 20 Scarduzio, Tom            12 Shrewsbury            43-04.00     13.20m 
 21 Kwiatek, Pete             12 Reading               42-08.75     13.02m 
 22 Kulis, David              12 Lowell                42-00.00     12.80m 
 23 Doolin, Sean              12 Reading               39-03.00     11.96m 
 
Event 21  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 MARGARET McNIFF MEMORIAL TWO MILE RUN
 Meet Record: * 10:24.03  2/2/2002    Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smrcina, Ali              12 Falmouth              11:20.08  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Sydney       11 Billerica             11:21.04  
  3 Croteau, Sarah            12 Oakmont Reg           11:27.33  
  4 Pisarik, Alyssa           10 Chelmsford            11:32.72  
  5 Fallon, Brooke            10 Dennis-Yarm           11:35.17  
  6 Tarallo, Julie            11 Bish Feehan           11:38.56  
  7 Banks, Jenna              12 No.  Attleboro        11:38.74  
  8 Meade, Tina               11 Hingham               11:44.98  
  9 Fournier, Emily           11 Attleboro             11:45.79  
 10 Eidmann, Johanna          09 Winchester            11:52.64  
 11 Mann, Jenn                 9 Chelmsford            11:52.69  
 12 Mahoney, Kristen          10 Weymouth              11:53.57  
 13 Cardosi, Taylor           10 Bromfield             11:55.42  
 14 Shanley, Molly            10 Marshfield            11:58.76  
 15 Martin, Kristen           11 Central Cath          12:02.23  
 16 Rose, Katilin             11 Tewksbury             12:05.01  
 17 Vinciullo, Tracey         10 Hudson                12:07.09  
 18 MacNeil, Barbara           9 Linc-Sudbury          12:14.84  
 19 Marquis, Caitlin          12 Hingham               12:15.92  
 20 Sullivan, Meghan          12 Billerica             12:19.92  
 21 Croteau, Lauren           10 Leominster            12:21.86  
 22 Pearce, Nicole            11 Weymouth              12:42.98  
 
Event 22  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 NANCY BUGUEY MEMORIAL ONE MILE RUN
 Meet Record: * 4:54.00  1981        Lisa Welsh, Peabody H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget         09 Newton South           5:06.96  
  2 Jones, Emily              09 Bromfield              5:07.72  
  3 Eidmann, Katharina        12 Winchester             5:07.75  
  4 MacDonald, Becca          12 Weymouth               5:07.98  
  5 McNaughton, Colleen       11 Haverhill              5:09.52  
  6 Pancoast, Stephanie       12 Westford               5:09.58  
  7 Barton, Jess              11 Newton North           5:09.76  
  8 Chabot, Brielle           12 Wellesley              5:17.73  
  9 Girard, Jessica           12 Billerica              5:19.60  
 10 Pisarick, Beth            12 Chelmsford             5:20.13  
 11 Banks, Katherine          11 Wachusett              5:20.94  
 12 Kelley, Christine         11 Needham                5:21.53  
 13 Meagher, Katie            12 Mansfield              5:21.59  
 14 McNiff, Shauna            09 Hingham                5:22.01  
 15 Meagher, Chrissy          11 Fontbonne              5:23.06  
 16 Mortimer, Courtney        11 Haverhill              5:24.43  
 17 Lee, Liz                  10 Bromfield              5:24.59  
 18 Casey, Taylor             09 Westford               5:25.35  
 19 Horelik, Noelle           12 Lowell                 5:25.49  
 20 Donaldson, Kate           12 Linc-Sudbury           5:25.61  
 21 St. Thomas, Mary          10 Bish Feehan            5:29.97  
 22 DeVincent, Bridget        12 Attleboro              5:33.11  
 23 McNiff, Avery             10 Gloucester             5:39.48  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 FINAL ONLY.
 Meet Record: * 39.66  2/3/2001    Christine Moschella, Hopkinton H.S.         
 Meet (Yards):   34.40  1986        (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wernick, Sarah            12 Northampton              39.87   4 
  2 Pitts, Shanika            12 Oliver Ames              40.14   4 
  3 Callahan, Meaghan         12 Apponequet               40.71   4 
  4 Cotterell, Ebony          12 Brockton                 40.74   3 
  5 Boone, Teyahnie           12 Camb. R&L                40.75   3 
  6 Jamieson, Dana            10 Linc-Sudbury             41.20   4 
  7 Heinricher, Holly         12 Foxboro                  41.44   4 
  8 Massarelli, Jamie         12 Notre Dame-Wor.          42.00   4 
  9 Cunha, Nikki              10 Tewksbury                42.30   1 
 10 Trotman, Sarah            10 Camb. R&L                42.70   2 
 11 Effler, Mary              11 Bish Feehan              42.92   3 
 12 Anderson, Cassandra       11 Saugus                   42.93   2 
 13 McArdle, Shawna Rae       12 Notre Dame-Tyng          43.06   3 
 14 Knapp, Mellissa           09 Andover                  43.12   2 
 15 Murphy, Melissa           12 Mansfield                43.20   2 
 16 Farrell, Madison          10 Dedham                   43.67   1 
 17 Panaro, Amanda            10 Rockland                 43.68   1 
 18 Petit, Shaina             11 Somerset                 44.33   3 
 19 Sullivan, Moe             12 Foxboro                  44.97   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:33.94  1/2/1999    Maura McCusker, Stoneham H.S.             
 Meet (Yards):   1:23.84  1987        (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catarius, Haley           12 Marshfield             1:34.64  
  2 Looney, Megq              10 Bish Feehan            1:35.61  
  3 Cuozzo, Allison           12 King Philip            1:36.00  
  4 Long, Shannon             11 Dartmouth              1:38.33  
  5 Fox, Rachel               11 Andover                1:38.37  
  6 Hall, Chloe               10 Scituate               1:38.53  
  7 Chiong, Kat               11 Newton North           1:38.67  
  8 Mepham, Emily             10 Linc-Sudbury           1:38.91  
  9 Gallagher, Christi        11 Marian-Fram            1:39.14  
 10 Zolga, Mary               11 B-R                    1:39.18  
 11 LaMar, Michelle           12 Billerica              1:40.48  
 12 Izzicupo, Christina       10 Stoneham               1:40.94  
 13 Rokas, Krissy             12 Central Cath           1:41.87  
 14 Racine, Jennifer          11 Haverhill              1:41.88  
 15 Lumbert, Christiana       11 Hingham                1:42.53  
 16 Bernier, Amy              12 Wachusett              1:42.75  
 17 Carr, Katie               12 Scituate               1:43.24  
 18 Dunn, Bo                  10 Bromfield              1:43.54  
 19 Melville, Kaylan          12 Peabody                1:44.00  
 20 Forsyth, Kelly            12 Chelmsford             1:45.31  
  
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:53.26  2/2/2002    Jen Perry, Framingham H.S.                
   Co-Holder: * 2:33.2h  1984        (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S. 
Meet (Yards):   2:33.2h  1982        (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wetherbee, Colleen        11 Dennis-Yarm            2:54.81  
  2 Shooshan, Kim             12 Wachusett              3:00.20  
  3 Powell, Barbara           12 Holyoke Cath           3:00.61  
  4 Booth, Lindsey            11 Franklin               3:03.84  
  5 Vest, Chelsey             10 Somerset               3:04.14  
  6 Ives, Eliza               11 Bromfield              3:07.01  
  7 Powell, Elizabeth         12 Westford               3:07.71  
  8 Clifford, Danielle        10 Attleboro              3:07.82  
  9 Benson, LeeAna            12 Bish Feehan            3:08.04  
 10 Bajor, Anne               09 Methuen                3:08.75  
 11 Parise, Sabrina           11 Brookline              3:10.17  
 12 Bumiller, Mary            11 Hopkinton              3:11.18  
 13 Krasney, Sara             10 No.  Attleboro         3:11.30  
 14 O'Dowd, Katherine         12 Haverhill              3:12.21  
 15 Long, Kat                 10 Bromfield              3:12.59  
 16 Herr, Jillian             09 Saugus                 3:12.60  
 17 Liuzzo, Lauren            12 Acton-Box              3:12.67  
 18 Flibotte, Brittany        12 Tewksbury              3:12.80  
 19 Randolph, Jill            12 Chelmsford             3:13.40  
 20 Gorman, Melissa           12 Acton-Box              3:14.00  
 21 Sansoucie, Laura          12 Central Cath           3:14.55  
 22 Skerry, Amy               12 Medfield               3:16.25  
 23 Murray, Abby              11 Somerville             3:16.36  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:39.62  1/31/2004   Weston HS, WESTON                         
                         M ABRAHAM, L MARDER, C GLENN, A RITTER            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             9:45.53  
     1) Muse, Jen 11                    2) Martinez, Kaycee 12            
     3) Crosby, Caitlin 11              4) Wetherbee, Colleen 11          
  2 Bromfield School - Harvard                          9:46.41  
  3 Marshfield HS                                       9:46.44  
  4 Chelmsford HS                                       9:52.69  
  5 Saugus HS                                           9:54.51  
  5 King Philip R HS - Wrentham                         9:54.51  
  7 Bish. Feehan HS - Attleboro                         9:54.73  
  8 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           9:59.88  
  9 Newton North HS                                    10:00.48  
 10 Westford Academy                                   10:03.23  
 11 Attleboro HS                                       10:03.88  
 12 Wellesley HS                                       10:04.09  
 13 Billerica Memorial HS                              10:04.73  
 14 Dartmouth HS                                       10:11.51  
 15 Mansfield HS                                       10:17.68  
 16 Franklin HS                                        10:23.63  
 17 Weymouth HS                                        10:33.99  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.13  1/31/2004   Newton North HS, NEWTON NORTH             
                         A CATLEDGE, J BLANCHARD, L FULTON, S WEISMAN      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough Reg HS                             1:45.60*  3 
     1) Hsuing, Casey 10                2) Crowley, Jill                  
     3) Shorey, Cara                    4) Crutchfield, Natalie 11        
  2 Cambridge R&L HS                                    1:45.64*  4 
  3 New Bedford HS                                      1:46.09*  4 
  4 Foxboro HS                                          1:47.85   4 
  5 Andover HS                                          1:48.02   2 
  6 North Attleboro HS                                  1:48.31   4 
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                             1:49.03   4 
  8 Mansfield HS                                        1:49.36   4 
  9 Brockton HS                                         1:49.82   1 
 10 Attleboro HS                                        1:49.98   3 
 11 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg                             1:50.20   3 
 12 Hingham HS                                          1:50.34   2 
 13 Beverly HS                                          1:50.53   1 
 14 Wellesley HS                                        1:50.79   3 
 15 Westford Academy                                    1:51.50   3 
 16 Methuen HS                                          1:51.60   3 
 17 Central Cath. - Lawrence                            1:52.36   2 
 18 Peabody HS                                          1:54.28   2 
 19 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           1:57.36   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:54.70  1983        Brookline H.S.                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Somerville HS                                       4:05.69   3 
     1) Toussaint, Antoinette 10        2) Jourdan, Billine 12            
     3) Beckford, Vanessa 12            4) Duchteuer, Tanisha 10          
  2 Franklin HS                                         4:06.05   3 
  3 Stoneham HS                                         4:06.97   2 
  4 Marian HS - Framingham                              4:08.03   2 
  5 Andover HS                                          4:08.46   1 
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg                             4:09.20   3 
  7 Haverhill HS                                        4:09.35   3 
  8 Acton-Boxborough Reg HS                             4:09.38   2 
  9 Reading HS                                          4:10.87   2 
 10 Central Cath. - Lawrence                            4:11.63   2 
 11 Milton HS                                           4:12.33   1 
 12 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           4:12.90   3 
 13 Wellesley HS                                        4:14.34   1 
 14 Westford Academy                                    4:15.17   2 
 15 Belmont HS                                          4:15.22   1 
 16 Dedham HS                                           4:18.65   3 
 17 Weymouth HS                                         4:18.88   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Lauren            11 New Bedford               8.52Q  2 
  2 Ryan, Tayla               12 Norwood                   8.60Q  1 
  3 Reusch, Stephanie         11 Old Rochester             8.62Q  3 
  4 Trojano, Priscilla        10 Coyle & Cassidy           8.75q  3 
  5 Stockwell, Molly          12 Hopkinton                 8.77q  2 
  6 Noce, Jen                 12 Linc-Sudbury              8.89q  2 
  7 Pierce, Brittany          12 Andover                   8.94q  1 
  8 Flieger, Corinne          11 Hopkinton                 8.99q  3 
  9 Holbrook, Hannah          12 Acton-Box                 9.04   3 
 10 Davis, Christina          12 Beverly                   9.05   1 
 11 Moss, Karyn               10 Medfield                  9.06   1 
 12 Mello-Frost, Linee        11 New Bedford               9.07   3 
 13 Tobin, Brianna            12 Woburn                    9.10   2 
 14 Lincoln, Courtney         12 Mansfield                 9.10   1 
 15 Harkins, Katrina          12 Central Cath              9.11   3 
 16 Haller, Alex              12 Marblehead                9.17   1 
 17 Glenzel, Abigail          11 Hingham                   9.21   1 
 18 Martinez, Kaycee          12 Dennis-Yarm               9.23   2 
 19 Kern, Anna                12 Attleboro                 9.25   3 
 20 Raila, Hannah             12 Medford                   9.39   3 
 21 Toussaint, Antoinette     10 Somerville                9.42   2 
 22 Cunningham, Sam           11 Milton                    9.50   1 
 23 Dixon, Kat                11 Franklin                  9.53   2 
  
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            11 New Bedford               8.42  
  2 Ryan, Tayla               12 Norwood                   8.46  
  3 Reusch, Stephanie         11 Old Rochester             8.50  
  4 Trojano, Priscilla        10 Coyle & Cassidy           8.75  
  5 Stockwell, Molly          12 Hopkinton                 8.82  
  6 Noce, Jen                 12 Linc-Sudbury              8.88  
  7 Pierce, Brittany          12 Andover                   9.04  
  8 Flieger, Corinne          11 Hopkinton                 9.23  
 
Event 30  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Arantxa             11 Medford                   7.23Q  2 
  2 Metivier, Chelsea         10 New Bedford               7.44Q  1 
  3 Crutchfield, Natalie      11 Acton-Box                 7.48Q  3 
  4 King, Violet              12 Needham                   7.36q  2 
  5 Traina, Jocelyn           12 Hingham                   7.46q  2 
  6 Bailey, Candice           10 Newton South              7.49q  3 
  7 Hamlett, Danielle         11 Camb. R&L                 7.50q  2 
  8 Finely-Moise, Sharikka    12 Lexington                 7.57q  3 
  9 Perocchi, Chrissy         11 Andover                   7.57   3 
 10 Uretsky, Alma             11 Hingham                   7.57   3 
 11 Reynolds, Ani             11 Belmont                   7.60   1 
 12 Cetto, Heather            12 Wachusett                 7.60   1 
 13 Hsuing, Casey             10 Acton-Box                 7.65   1 
 14 Goldberg, Adrienne        12 No.  Attleboro            7.66   2 
 15 DeAmicIS, Alex            11 Wellesley                 7.67   1 
 16 Joseph, Chantel           12 Barnstable                7.70   1 
 17 Madigan, Kelly            10 Milton                    7.70   1 
 18 Mintor, Nerlande          11 Charlestown               7.72   1 
 19 Timmons, JoAnna           10 Notre Dame-Hing           7.73   3 
 20 Lemaire, Sophie           11 Cathedral (Sp)            7.74   3 
 21 Ramos, Jessenia           12 Peabody                   7.78   2 
 22 Hennessey, Kathleen       11 No.  Attleboro            7.91   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Violet              12 Needham                   7.36  
  2 Traina, Jocelyn           12 Hingham                   7.49  
  3 Metivier, Chelsea         10 New Bedford               7.50  
  4 Finely-Moise, Sharikka    12 Lexington                 7.50  
  5 Hamlett, Danielle         11 Camb. R&L                 7.52  
  6 Bailey, Candice           10 Newton South              7.63  
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-09  1988        (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette     10 Somerville             5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Haller, Alex              12 Marblehead             5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Flieger, Corinne          11 Hopkinton              5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Ryan, Tayla               12 Norwood                5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Muir, Hanna               09 Wellesley              5-01.00      1.54m 
  6 Govatsos, Andrea          12 Central Cath          J5-01.00      1.54m 
  7 Watson, Grace             11 Belmont               J5-01.00      1.54m 
  7 Kelleher, Jenna           12 Scituate              J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Sullivan, Tricia          12 New Bedford           J5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Imhoff, Jackie            11 Milton                J5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Curtis, Teddi             12 Marblehead            J5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 Forster, Jess             10 Andover                4-11.00      1.49m 
 12 Daley, Elizabeth          12 Mansfield              4-11.00      1.49m 
 14 Moss, Karyn               10 Medfield              J4-11.00      1.49m 
 15 McCarty, Meghan           11 Billerica             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-00  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Arantxa             11 Medford               20-02.75*     6.16m 
  2 Wernick, Sarah            12 Northampton           18-03.25      5.56m 
  3 Catarius, Haley           12 Marshfield            17-00.75      5.20m 
  4 Barber, Lauren            11 New Bedford           16-10.75      5.14m 
  5 Izzicupo, Christina       10 Stoneham              16-08.50      5.09m 
  6 Lincoln, Courtney         12 Mansfield             16-07.75      5.07m 
  7 Effler, Mary              11 Bish Feehan           16-06.00      5.02m 
  8 Petit, Shaina             11 Somerset              16-03.50      4.96m 
  9 Stockwell, Molly          12 Hopkinton             16-01.50      4.91m 
 10 Heinricher, Holly         12 Foxboro               15-11.75      4.87m 
 10 Martinez, Kaycee          12 Dennis-Yarm           15-11.75      4.87m 
 12 Noce, Jen                 12 Linc-Sudbury          15-10.75      4.84m 
 12 Traina, Jocelyn           12 Hingham               15-10.75      4.84m 
 14 Callahan, Meaghan         12 Apponequet            15-07.75      4.76m 
 15 Metivier, Chelsea         10 New Bedford           15-07.00      4.74m 
 16 Yoder, Sadhana            11 No.  Attleboro        15-05.25      4.70m 
 17 Archambault, Dionne       10 Methuen               15-03.25      4.65m 
 18 Jamieson, Dana            10 Linc-Sudbury          15-02.75      4.64m 
 19 Trojano, Priscilla        10 Coyle & Cassidy       14-11.25      4.55m 
 20 Pierce, Brittany          12 Andover               13-05.75      4.10m 
  
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41-06.25  1/2/1999    (12.66m) Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crook, Hillary            12 Mansfield             38-11.75     11.88m 
  2 Barrett, Jacqui           12 Woburn                37-00.75     11.29m 
  3 Branquinho, Keri          12 Dartmouth             35-07.75     10.86m 
  4 Amaral, Rachel            12 B-R                   35-02.00     10.71m 
  5 Harrison, Jermai          11 Brockton              34-03.50     10.45m 
  6 McColgan, Elaine          11 Notre Dame-Wor.       33-09.50     10.29m 
  7 Robicheau, Tiffany        12 Methuen               33-08.75     10.28m 
  8 Orloff, Laura             11 Watertown             33-06.50     10.22m 
  9 Rodriquez, Jennifer       12 Methuen               33-05.00     10.18m 
 10 Pineo, Kelly              11 No. Quincy/Quin       33-02.25     10.11m 
 11 Feltus, Julia             12 Reading               32-10.75     10.02m 
 12 Thompson, Sara            12 Andover               32-08.25      9.96m 
 13 Sorenson, Colleen         12 Central Cath          32-06.00      9.90m 
 14 Teixeira, Cassie          10 Seekonk               32-05.75      9.89m 
 15 Skarpos, Eleni            12 Somerset              32-02.25      9.81m 
 16 Dicecca, Shauna           12 Chelmsford            31-11.25      9.73m 
 17 Keeler, Laura             12 Wellesley             31-10.25      9.70m 
 18 Taylor, Kristin           10 Oliver Ames           30-07.00      9.32m 
 19 Coutuze, Chantal             Taunton               30-06.25      9.30m 
 20 Hollicker, Rachel         10 Foxboro               30-04.00      9.24m 
 20 Hyppolite, Eve            12 Brockton              30-04.00      9.24m 
 22 Samy, Raymonde            12 Brockton              29-02.50      8.90m