Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/2007 02:52 PM
                       MSTCA Boys' and Girls' Elite Meet                       
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 FRANK MOONEY TWO MILE RUN
 Meet Record:  9:06.9h  1983        Dan Foley, ST. JOHN'S PREP-DANV.           
   Co-Holder:  9:06.94  1/17/1998   Andy Powell, OLIVER AMES-No. EASTON        
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    240 Gibson, Robert                11 BROOKLINE           9:26.00    9:26.00               
  2    295 Corcoran, Paul                12 CATH. MEMORIAL      9:43.00    9:43.00               
  3   1508 Higgins, Dan                  12 XAVERIAN            9:43.06    9:43.06               
  4    275 Ryan, Nick                    12 CAMB. R&L          9:45.00h    9:45.24  Conv         
  5    398 Roark, Dan                    11 DRACUT              9:46.54    9:46.54               
  6   1042 Anastos, Dan                  12 PEABODY             9:50.00    9:50.00               
  7    213 Geovani, Timberlake           12 BROCKTON            9:50.00    9:50.00               
  8    224 Smith, Mike                   11 BROCKTON            9:55.00    9:55.00               
  9   1353 Vega, Kerwin                  12 WALTHAM            9:56.00h    9:56.24  Conv         
 10    305 MacDonald, Angus              12 CENTRAL CATH       9:56.00h    9:56.24  Conv         
 11   1220 Kun, Adrian                   12 ST. JOHN'S (S)      9:56.30    9:56.30               
 12    238 Burnstein, Michael            11 BROOKLINE           9:56.53    9:56.53               
 13   1456 Gilmore, Peter                11 WHIT-HANSON        9:56.80h    9:57.04  Conv         
 14   1244 Lankow, Zack                  12 ST. JOHN'S (D)      9:58.52    9:58.52               
 15    956 Vance, James                  12 NEWTON SOUTH       9:58.70h    9:58.94  Conv         
 16     53 Shaw, Peter                   12 ANDOVER             9:59.00    9:59.00               
 17    760 McAllister, Pat               12 MARIAN-FRAM        10:00.00   10:00.00               
 18    239 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy        12 BROOKLINE          10:00.00   10:00.00               
 19   1182 Warner, Justin                12 SILVER LAKE        10:00.30   10:00.30               
 20   1132 Gibbons, Alex                 12 SEEKONK           10:02.20h   10:02.44  Conv         
 21    696 Tyrell, James                 11 LINC-SUDBURY       10:02.50   10:02.50               
 22   1226 Santoro, Nick                 12 ST. JOHN'S (S)     10:03.16   10:03.16               
 23   1112 Vrountas, Theodore            12 SANDWICH           10:04.20   10:04.20               
 24   1411 Boutin, Marc                  11 WESTFORD          10:04.70h   10:04.94  Conv         
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 WILL CLONEY MEMORIAL ONE MILE RUN
 Meet Record:  4:17.52  2/6/2005    Chris Barnicle, NEWTON NORTH               
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    518 Asaro, Peter                  12 GLOUCESTER          4:24.90    4:24.90               
  2    725 Collins, Ryan                 12 MANSFIELD          4:25.00h    4:25.24  Conv         
  3    324 Brown, Chris                  11 CHELMSFORD         4:26.70h    4:26.94  Conv         
  4   1388 Mayell, Tommy                 12 WELLESLEY           4:27.00    4:27.00               
  5    730 Lutkevich, John               12 MANSFIELD           4:27.24    4:27.24               
  6    214 Gill, Kevin                   12 BROCKTON            4:28.00    4:28.00               
  7    949 Donovan, Sam                  12 NEWTON SOUTH       4:31.10h    4:31.34  Conv         
  8    570 Wang, Dan                     12 HAVERHILL           4:31.80    4:31.80               
  9    411 Bray, Ben                     12 DUXBURY             4:33.09    4:33.09               
 10    662 Brown, David                  12 LEXINGTON          4:33.00h    4:33.24  Conv         
 11     38 Norton, Paul                  12 AMHERST REG         4:33.66    4:33.66               
 12    210 Carlos, Montrond              11 BROCKTON            4:34.00    4:34.00               
 13    350 Gomber, John                  12 DARTMOUTH           4:34.15    4:34.15               
 14    515 Sylvestre, Zack               11 GARDNER             4:35.00    4:35.00               
 15   1128 Creamer, Steve                12 SEEKONK            4:35.70h    4:35.94  Conv         
 16   1084 Drake, Ben                    12 READING             4:36.20    4:36.20               
 17    659 Leader, Jim                   12 LEOMINSTER          4:36.50    4:36.50               
 18    689 MacNeil, Noah                 12 LINC-SUDBURY        4:37.70    4:37.70               
 19    939 Putzeys, Seb                  11 NEWTON NORTH        4:38.00    4:38.00               
 20    327 Chevalier, Vinny              12 CHELMSFORD         4:38.00h    4:38.24  Conv         
 21    919 Santos, Ethan                 10 NEW BEDFORD         4:38.28    4:38.28               
 22    637 Matz, Paul                    12 KING PHILIP        4:38.20h    4:38.44  Conv         
 23   1505 Dolan, Pete                   10 XAVERIAN            4:38.51    4:38.51               
 24    148 Campbell, Nick                12 BISH FEEHAN        4:38.50h    4:38.74  Conv         
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 ROBERT McINTYRE MEMORIAL 300 METER DASH
 FINALS ONLY.
 Meet Record:  35.04  2/5/2006    Dave Lint, FOXBORO                           
Meet (Yards):  30.78  1994        (=33.66)  Mike Ballard, FRANKLIN HS          
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    965 Medolo, Kyle                  11 No.  ANDOVER          35.55      35.55               
  2    671 Paschal, Meikle               12 LEXINGTON            35.70h      35.94  Conv         
  3   1438 O'Connor, Tom                 12 WESTWOOD              36.07      36.07               
  4    918 Rose, Jeff                    11 NEW BEDFORD           36.11      36.11               
  5     77 Gulino, Matt                  12 ATTLEBORO             36.31      36.31               
  6    911 Jones, Mike                   12 NEW BEDFORD          36.30h      36.54  Conv         
  7    679 Coluntouno, Nick              12 LINC-SUDBURY          36.60      36.60               
  8    358 Weltman, Phil                 11 DEDHAM                36.62      36.62               
  9     60 Ciccone, Scott                12 ARLINGTON CATH.       36.73      36.73               
 10    561 Gobbi, Corey                  12 HAVERHILL             36.82      36.82               
 11    280 Bastien, Sam                  12 CANTON                36.95      36.95               
 12   1249 Quezada, John                 12 ST. JOHN'S (D)        37.03      37.03               
 13   1371 Quinn, Ryan                   12 WATERTOWN            36.80h      37.04  Conv         
 14    218 Hall, Sherrieff               11 BROCKTON              37.24      37.24               
 15    995 Contuzzi, Robert              11 NORTHAMPTON           37.28      37.28               
 16     10 Ye, Stanley                   11 ACTON-BOX             37.30      37.30               
 17    276 Sparks, Jesse                 11 CAMB. R&L            33.90h      37.32  300 yd       
 18    216 Guerrier, Jimm                10 BROCKTON              37.36      37.36               
 19    323 Brady, Shawn                  12 CHELMSFORD            37.50      37.50               
 20    457 Driscoll, David               12 FOXBORO               37.50      37.50               
 21   1169 Flynn, James                  11 SHREWSBURY            37.67      37.67               
 22    415 McGrath, Pete                 12 DUXBURY               37.70      37.70               
 23   1444 Hohmann, Matt                 12 WEYMOUTH              37.77      37.77               
 24    165 Phil, Razney                  12 BISH FENWICK          37.79      37.79               
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 SCOTTY McFETTRIDGE MEMORIAL 600 METER RUN
 Meet Record:  1:20.28  2/4/2001    Said Ahmed, ENGLISH HS - BOSTON            
Meet (Yards):  1:10.43  1984        (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, B.C. HIGH          
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    249 Stewart, Matthew              12 BROOKLINE           1:21.63    1:21.63               
  2    417 Novakowsi, Evan               12 DUXBURY             1:24.20    1:24.20               
  3    572 Baggott, Jim                  12 HINGHAM            1:24.00h    1:24.24  Conv         
  4   1306 Tino, Brian                   12 TEWKSBURY           1:24.46    1:24.46               
  5    463 Keefe, Tim                    12 FOXBORO             1:24.76    1:24.76               
  6   1498 Sullivan, Brett               11 WOBURN              1:25.00    1:25.00               
  7    667 Lach, Alex                    12 LEXINGTON          1:25.20h    1:25.44  Conv         
  8   1248 Prior, Tim                    12 ST. JOHN'S (D)      1:25.47    1:25.47               
  9    396 Paquette, Mark                12 DRACUT             1:18.00h    1:25.54  600 yd       
 10      7 Lowe, David                   12 ACTON-BOX           1:26.00    1:26.00               
 11   1222 Mitchell, Sean                11 ST. JOHN'S (S)      1:26.07    1:26.07               
 12   1507 Fitzgerald, Taylor            12 XAVERIAN            1:26.11    1:26.11               
 13   1206 Scarry, Daniel                12 SOMERVILLE          1:26.50    1:26.50               
 14   1283 Camara, Matt                  11 TAUNTON             1:26.56    1:26.56               
 15    223 Robert, Morales               12 BROCKTON            1:26.57    1:26.57               
 16     81 Pelletier, James              12 ATTLEBORO           1:26.68    1:26.68               
 17   1437 Moriarty, Jeff                12 WESTWOOD            1:26.72    1:26.72               
 18    691 Schwartz, Dan                 12 LINC-SUDBURY        1:26.90    1:26.90               
 19    325 Buckley, Ryan                 11 CHELMSFORD          1:26.90    1:26.90               
 20    797 McDonough, Tom                12 MASHPEE            1:26.70h    1:26.94  Conv         
 21    220 Michael, Gomes                11 BROCKTON            1:27.00    1:27.00               
 22   1399 Wagner, Andrew                12 WELLESLEY           1:27.20    1:27.20               
 23     18 Hollander, Jeff               12 ALGONQUIN           1:27.23    1:27.23               
 24   1372 Sesay, Phil                   11 WATERTOWN          1:27.00h    1:27.24  Conv         
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:30.93  2/5/2006    Willi Ballenthin, LEXINGTON                
Meet (Yards):  2:13.20  1993        (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, B.C. HIGH         
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    560 Fullerton, Pat                12 HAVERHILL           2:31.82    2:31.82               
  2    669 Longo, Bryan                  12 LEXINGTON          2:34.70h    2:34.94  Conv         
  3   1227 Saviet, Nat                   12 ST. JOHN'S (S)      2:37.35    2:37.35               
  4    268 Cazeau, Andy                  12 CAMB. R&L           2:38.80    2:38.80               
  5    782 Greene, Nolin                    MARSHFIELD          2:38.88    2:38.88               
  6    685 Jewell, Carl                  12 LINC-SUDBURY        2:39.40    2:39.40               
  7   1246 Masse, Mike                   10 ST. JOHN'S (D)      2:39.49    2:39.49               
  8   1378 McGrail, Wilson               11 WAYLAND             2:39.60    2:39.60               
  9    673 Rodriquez, Geoff              12 LEXINGTON          2:39.50h    2:39.74  Conv         
 10    912 Mello, Dylan                  11 NEW BEDFORD         2:39.94    2:39.94               
 11    212 DuBeau, James                 11 BROCKTON            2:40.00    2:40.00               
 12   1247 Mogielnicki, Rob              12 ST. JOHN'S (D)      2:40.06    2:40.06               
 13    576 Holmes, Brian                 12 HINGHAM            2:40.00h    2:40.24  Conv         
 14    947 Albert, Justin                12 NEWTON SOUTH       2:40.60h    2:40.84  Conv         
 15    299 Bakhtiari, Mike               11 CENTRAL CATH       2:26.90h    2:40.89  1000 yd      
 16    719 Barca, Brendan                12 MANSFIELD           2:41.31    2:41.31               
 17    133 Johnson, Cody                 12 BILLERICA           2:41.32    2:41.32               
 18   1139 Sweet, Mike                   12 SEEKONK            2:41.20h    2:41.44  Conv         
 19    197 Stack, Chris                  12 BRAINTREE           2:42.00    2:42.00               
 20   1106 Grant, Stephen                12 SANDWICH            2:42.20    2:42.20               
 21    737 Bennett, Kevin                12 MARBLEHEAD         2:42.20h    2:42.44  Conv         
 22     69 Wheatley, Ben                 12 ARLINGTON          2:42.60h    2:42.84  Conv         
 23    317 Zappala, Mike                 11 CENTRAL CATH       2:28.70h    2:42.86  1000 yd      
 24    108 Waters, Dan                   12 BEDFORD             2:43.60    2:43.60               
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:06.36  2/5/2006    Methuen HS, METHUEN                        
                        D MISCHO, A HANLEY, E GONZALEZ, C FORBES          
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS                              8:10.50    8:10.50               
     1) 685 Jewell, Carl 12             2) 691 Schwartz, Dan 12           
     3) 680 Cutting, Ben 12             4) 679 Coluntouno, Nick 12        
  2  BROCKTON HS                                          8:14.00    8:14.00               
     1) 212 DuBeau, James 11            2) 225 Timberlake, Geovani 12     
     3) 221 Montrond, Carlos 11         4) 214 Gill, Kevin 12             
  3  MANSFIELD HS                                         8:14.40    8:14.40               
     1) 719 Barca, Brendan 12           2) 720 Bolea, Mike 11             
     3) 725 Collins, Ryan 12            4) 730 Lutkevich, John 12         
  4  METHUEN HS                                           8:14.50    8:14.50               
     1) 840 Hanley, Adam 12             2) 849 Pinciak, Nate 10           
     3) 855 Weymouth, Tyler 12          4) 843 Hudson, Guy 12             
  5  ST. JOHN'S PREP-DANVERS                              8:16.50    8:16.50               
     1) 1247 Mogielnicki, Rob 12        2) 1242 Koch, Bill 12             
     3) 1239 Johnson, Pat 12            4) 1246 Masse, Mike 10            
  6  BROOKLINE HS                                         8:19.66    8:19.66               
     1) 235 Baker, Anthony 12           2) 238 Burnstein, Michael 11      
     3) 240 Gibson, Robert 11           4) 249 Stewart, Matthew 12        
  7  HAVERHILL HS                                         8:22.64    8:22.64               
     1) 560 Fullerton, Pat 12           2) 568 Penny, Ethan 10            
     3) 570 Wang, Dan 12                4) 556 Carderelli, Steve 11       
  8  AMHERST-PELHAM REG.  HS                              8:23.60    8:23.60               
     1) 32 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan 12   2) 33 Bancroft-Brown, Jeremy 12   
     3) 35 DiStefano, Noah 12           4) 38 Norton, Paul 12             
  9  ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY                           8:24.11    8:24.11               
     1) 1228 Tieuli, Cam 10             2) 1217 Galvin, Pat 12            
     3) 1226 Santoro, Nick 12           4) 1220 Kun, Adrian 12            
 10  WOBURN HS                                            8:25.14    8:25.14               
     1) 1490 Fletcher, James 12         2) 1500 Walsh, Lake 12            
     3) 1488 Bencheikh, Ryad 10         4) 1491 Griffiths, Brody 12       
 11  TAUNTON HS                                           8:25.68    8:25.68               
     1) 1288 Norte, Brian 11            2) 1283 Camara, Matt 11           
     3) 1287 Myers, Wes 11              4) 1286 Mulhern, Aram 10          
 12  PEABODY HS                                           8:26.00    8:26.00               
     1) 1043 Band, Josh 11              2) 1050 Green, Josh 11            
     3) 1042 Anastos, Dan 12            4) 1046 Conrad, Shawn 12          
 13  WEYMOUTH HS                                          8:26.91    8:26.91               
     1) 1445 Jordan, Mark 12            2) 1442 Briggs, Chris 12          
     3) 1446 Keegan, Robert 10          4) 1448 Pope, Dan 12              
 14  HINGHAM HS                                           8:28.00    8:28.00               
 15  WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS                               8:28.78    8:28.78               
     1) 1455 Gilmore, Kevin 11          2) 1464 Rice, Don 1               
     3) 1456 Gilmore, Peter 11          4) 1465 Taft, Bill 12             
 16  MARSHFIELD HS                                        8:28.97    8:28.97               
     1) 784 Johnson, Alex               2) 785 Jusseaume, Peter           
     3) 789 McGillowey, Andrew 10       4) 782 Greene, Nolin              
 17  SEEKONK HS                                          8:28.80h    8:29.04  Conv         
     1) 1132 Gibbons, Alex 12           2) 1133 Gregorek, Johnny 09       
     3) 1136 Miles, Sam 12              4) 1139 Sweet, Mike 12            
 18  GARDNER HS                                           8:30.00    8:30.00               
     1) 498 Duncan, Sean 12             2) 510 Ouellet, Zach 10           
     3) 514 Sylvestre, Zach 11          4) 512 Spano, Matt 12             
 19  ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS                              8:30.00    8:30.00               
     1) 1 Benjamin, Jack 11             2) 4 Cunkelman, Nick 12           
     3) 3 Cunkelman, Ben 12             4) 5 Grant, Dan 11                
 20  ATTLEBORO HS                                        8:32.00h    8:32.24  Conv         
     1) 87 Yin, Tony 12                 2) 75 Ennis, Patrick 11           
     3) 85 Stiedinger, Paul 12          4) 83 Robbins, Todd 12            
 21  NORTH ATTLEBORO HS                                   8:32.81    8:32.81               
     1) 981 VanDyne, Jonathan 12        2) 978 Sheehan, Rob 12            
     3) 982 Wade, Nick 10               4) 976 Payne, Greg 11             
 22  BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS                                8:33.98    8:33.98               
     1) 140 Pena, Austin 11             2) 131 Donahoe, Corey 11          
     3) 137 O'Neill, Jeremy 12          4) 133 Johnson, Cody 12           
 23  XAVERIAN BROS. HS - WESTWOOD                        8:34.00h    8:34.24  Conv         
     1) 1501 Bleday, John 09            2) 1505 Dolan, Pete 10            
     3) 1506 Fisher, John 10            4) 1513 Stillman, Andy 10         
 24  FRANKLIN HS                                          8:35.39    8:35.39               
     1) 483 Childs, Andy 11             2) 484 Dacey, John 10             
     3) 485 Davin, Sam 11               4) 493 May, Frank 11              
 
Event 7  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:32.00  2/4/2001    Brockton HS                                
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  WOBURN HS                                            1:32.43    1:32.43               
     1) 1496 Pereira, Matt 11           2) 1493 McDonough, Michael 11     
     3) 1492 McDonough, Brad 12         4) 1498 Sullivan, Brett 11        
  2  MILTON HS                                            1:33.18    1:33.18               
     1) 871 Connor, Paul 10             2) 877 Opara, Maxwell 10          
     3) 875 Moore, Chris 12             4) 879 Wornum, Eric 12            
  3  ST. JOHN'S PREP-DANVERS                              1:33.70    1:33.70               
     1) 1245 Marinarkis, Nick 11        2) 1249 Quezada, John 12          
     3) 1232 Creeden, Kevin 11          4) 1243 Langton, Chris 12         
  4  BROCKTON HS                                          1:34.00    1:34.00               
     1) 218 Hall, Sherrieff 11          2) 211 Centeio, Odair 12          
     3) 216 Guerrier, Jimm 10           4) 215 Greg, Dean 11              
  5  NEWTON NORTH HS                                      1:34.50    1:34.50               
     1) 932 Bao, Adam 11                2) 944 Watanabe, Abass 11         
     3) 935 Kostadinov, Ivan 11         4) 938 Mitchell, Avery 12         
  6  READING HS                                           1:34.60    1:34.60               
     1) 1082 Dinatale, Tom 11           2) 1089 Meleshuk, Kevin 11        
     3) 1079 Comis, Steve 11            4) 1094 Reid, Dan 12              
  7  CAMBRIDGE R&L HS                                     1:34.81    1:34.81               
     1) 265 Adams, Joshua 10            2) 279 Velez, Darius 12           
     3) 269 Daley, Vinnie 12            4) 266 Attanasio, Joey 11         
  8  XAVERIAN BROS. HS - WESTWOOD                         1:34.86    1:34.86               
     1) 1510 Maniscalco, Steve 12       2) 1511 McDonough, Michael 12     
     3) 1504 Chmielinski, Luke 12       4) 1507 Fitzgerald, Taylor 12     
  9  GLOUCESTER HS                                        1:35.00    1:35.00               
     1) 523 Kendall, Zac 11             2) 524 LaRocca, Joe 12            
     3) 527 Pleuler, Devin 12           4) 522 Hernandez, Luis 10         
 10  HINGHAM HS                                           1:35.00    1:35.00               
 11  ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS                              1:35.00    1:35.00               
     1) 10 Ye, Stanley 11               2) 9 Musacchio, Andrew 12         
     3) 8 Murphy, John 10               4) 7 Lowe, David 12               
 12  BELMONT HS                                           1:35.00    1:35.00               
     1) 114 Jelley, David 11            2) 111 Fogt, Michael 11           
     3) 117 Lin, Ming Kai 11            4) 113 Hill, Winston 11           
 13  STONEHAM HS                                          1:35.20    1:35.20               
     1) 1254 Bruno, Jeff 12             2) 1263 Rocca, Adam 12            
     3) 1253 Ali, Shaddi 11             4) 1255 Bruno, Mark 12            
 14  WESTON HS                                            1:35.63    1:35.63               
     1) 1425 Collins, Arjun 12          2) 1428 Freeman, Tyler 11         
     3) 1429 Horn, Randy 12             4) 1430 Roth, Cameron 12          
 15  HAVERHILL HS                                        1:35.40h    1:35.64  Conv         
     1) 558 Early, Peter 12             2) 567 Melo, Mike 12              
     3) 555 Byron, Pete 11              4) 561 Gobbi, Corey 12            
 16  NEW BEDFORD HS                                       1:35.66    1:35.66               
     1) 915 Nunes, John 12              2) 918 Rose, Jeff 11              
     3) 910 James, Milford 11           4) 911 Jones, Mike 12             
 17  LOWELL HS                                            1:35.80    1:35.80               
     1) 709 Mah, Melvin 10              2) 711 Mensah, Felix 10           
     3) 712 Reppucci, Tony 12           4) 717 Zorokong, Joseph 12        
 18  WESTFORD ACADEMY                                     1:35.81    1:35.81               
     1) 1414 Enos, Max 11               2) 1415 Habosian, Armen 12        
     3) 1416 Hartofelis, Greg 12        4) 1412 Brown, Nick 12            
 19  WELLESLEY HS                                         1:36.00    1:36.00               
     1) 1384 Dear, Jamaal 12            2) 1386 Kamara, David 12          
     3) 1390 Rosenberg, Eric 11         4) 1387 Linkow, Nick 12           
 20  WEYMOUTH HS                                          1:36.18    1:36.18               
     1) 1444 Hohmann, Matt 12           2) 1449 Tabak, Nick 11            
     3) 1450 Zukowski, Dylan 12         4) 1443 Endres, James 12          
 21  CANTON HS                                            1:36.30    1:36.30               
     1) 283 Comeau, Chris 12            2) 288 Jean-Charles, Alix 12      
     3) 293 Ward, Kevin 11              4) 287 Jarvis, Stephon 11         
 22  NORTH ATTLEBORO HS                                   1:36.38    1:36.38               
     1) 979 Sherman, Anthony 12         2) 984 Woodward, Ken 11           
     3) 975 Markie, Kevin 12            4) 974 Harris, Elijah 11          
 23  SOMERVILLE HS                                        1:36.50    1:36.50               
     1) 1208 Vasques-Guerra, David 10   2) 1198 David, Ricardo 11         
     3) 1197 Ciampa, Marcello 10        4) 1201 Jean-Jacques, Dordy 11    
 24  TEWKSBURY HS                                         1:36.68    1:36.68               
     1) 1293 Bernardo, Nicholas 11      2) 1299 Kafkas, Nicholas 12       
     3) 1295 Fontaine, Brian 11         4) 1306 Tino, Brian 12            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:23.60  2003        Brockton HS                                
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  LEXINGTON HS                                        3:27.00h    3:27.24  Conv         
     1) 675 Walker, Darius 12           2) 667 Lach, Alex 12              
     3) 669 Longo, Bryan 12             4) 671 Paschal, Meikle 12         
  2  ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY                           3:28.01    3:28.01               
     1) 1219 Kott, Dennis 11            2) 1222 Mitchell, Sean 11         
     3) 1227 Saviet, Nat 12             4) 1224 O'Neil, Connor 11         
  3  ST. JOHN'S PREP-DANVERS                              3:28.16    3:28.16               
     1) 1234 Dinu, Alexander 12         2) 1236 Gargan, Pat 12            
     3) 1233 Cullen, Matt 11            4) 1248 Prior, Tim 12             
  4  ATTLEBORO HS                                        3:28.00h    3:28.24  Conv         
     1) 74 Brousseau, Matt 12           2) 81 Pelletier, James 12         
     3) 72 Behlmer, Kevin 12            4) 77 Gulino, Matt 12             
  5  BROCKTON HS                                          3:30.00    3:30.00               
     1) 226 Vaughn, Askew 11            2) 216 Guerrier, Jimm 10          
     3) 217 Guerrier, Jules 12          4) 222 Morales, Robert 12         
  6  CAMBRIDGE R&L HS                                     3:32.00    3:32.00               
     1) 273 Michel, Patrick 12          2) 266 Attanasio, Joey 11         
     3) 270 Islam, Mohammed 10          4) 268 Cazeau, Andy 12            
  7  NEWTON NORTH HS                                      3:32.00    3:32.00               
     1) 938 Mitchell, Avery 12          2) 937 Lee, Alex 12               
     3) 932 Bao, Adam 11                4) 944 Watanabe, Abass 11         
  8  HINGHAM HS                                           3:33.00    3:33.00               
  9  DRACUT HS                                            3:33.71    3:33.71               
     1) 394 Huntress, Joe 12            2) 396 Paquette, Mark 12          
     3) 398 Roark, Dan 11               4) 399 Rocheleau, Mark 12         
 10  METHUEN HS                                           3:33.74    3:33.74               
     1) 839 Donahue, Sean 11            2) 842 Higgins, Danny 11          
     3) 838 Claude, Johnson 12          4) 843 Hudson, Guy 12             
 11  SHREWSBURY HS                                        3:33.77    3:33.77               
     1) 1170 Frissora, Anthony 10       2) 1173 Pineda, Jeffery 10        
     3) 1168 Elhajjajy, Sami 12         4) 1169 Flynn, James 11           
 12  WESTWOOD HS                                          3:33.90    3:33.90               
     1) 1438 O'Connor, Tom 12           2) 1435 McDonald, Brian 12        
     3) 1441 Sharry, Will 12            4) 1437 Moriarty, Jeff 12         
 13  BELMONT HS                                           3:34.00    3:34.00               
     1) 114 Jelley, David 11            2) 113 Hill, Winston 11           
     3) 115 Leccese, Tim 11             4) 117 Lin, Ming Kai 11           
 14  READING HS                                           3:35.10    3:35.10               
     1) 1092 Oshea, Ian 11              2) 1091 Odonnell, Matt 11         
     3) 1089 Meleshuk, Kevin 11         4) 1088 McGlatherly, Andrew 10    
 15  OAKMONT REG HS - BARRE                               3:35.75    3:35.75               
     1) 1016 LeBlanc, Alex 12           2) 1013 Dubois, Matt 12           
     3) 1015 Haschig, Brett 10          4) 1012 Brighenti, Jeff 12        
 16  FOXBORO HS                                           3:36.29    3:36.29               
     1) 454 Brooks, Dan 12              2) 465 Lewis, Tyler 10            
     3) 458 Foley, Brian 10             4) 467 Milender, Parker 12        
 17  SOMERVILLE HS                                        3:36.50    3:36.50               
     1) 1200 Flores, Elizandro 11       2) 1202 Maldonado, Rolando 11     
     3) 1207 Sullivan, Patrick 12       4) 1206 Scarry, Daniel 12         
 18  BURLINGTON HS                                        3:36.72    3:36.72               
     1) 257 Matsubara, Lyndon 10        2) 255 Magliozzi, Christopher 12  
     3) 261 Tieri, Andrew 11            4) 253 Indingaro, Daniel 12       
 19  WATERTOWN HS                                         3:36.91    3:36.91               
     1) 1370 Munger, Ian 11             2) 1367 Mazzeo, Andrew 11         
     3) 1365 Jablon, Matt 12            4) 1372 Sesay, Phil 11            
 20  NORTH ATTLEBORO HS                                   3:37.21    3:37.21               
     1) 981 VanDyne, Jonathan 12        2) 978 Sheehan, Rob 12            
     3) 973 Doherty, Ryan 10            4) 977 Pirnie, Christian 10       
 21  NEW BEDFORD HS                                       3:37.29    3:37.29               
     1) 920 White, Jarid 10             2) 919 Santos, Ethan 10           
     3) 912 Mello, Dylan 11             4) 917 Perez, Christian 11        
 22  ALGONQUIN REG. HS - BARRE                            3:37.97    3:37.97               
     1) 18 Hollander, Jeff 12           2) 23 Rossetti, Matt 12           
     3) 17 Hesek, Neil 12               4) 24 Short, Will 12              
 23  WELLESLEY HS                                         3:38.00    3:38.00               
     1)                                 2) 1389 Mele, Mark 10             
     3) 1396 Tim, Robinson 09           4) 1399 Wagner, Andrew 12         
 24  GLOUCESTER HS                                        3:38.00    3:38.00               
     1) 520 Francis, John 12            2) 519 Brooks, David 12           
     3) 518 Asaro, Peter 12             4) 517 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam 11  
 25  CHELMSFORD HS                                        3:38.00    3:38.00               
     1) 324 Brown, Chris 11             2) 323 Brady, Shawn 12            
     3) 325 Buckley, Ryan 11            4) 327 Chevalier, Vinny 12        
 26  MILTON HS                                            3:38.00    3:38.00               
     1) 878 Setalsingh, Shane 11        2) 876 Nelson, AJ 12              
     3) 870 Benson, Craig 11            4) 874 Manning, Kevin 12          
 
Event 9  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, REVERE HS                   
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1   1252 Sullivan, Matthew             12 ST. JOHN'S (D)         7.79       7.79               
  2    726 Conti, Peter                  12 MANSFIELD              7.83       7.83               
  3   1095 Rumizen, Stephen              11 READING                7.90       7.90               
  4    429 Tryrer-Vassel, Myles          11 EAST BRIDGE            7.97       7.97               
  5   1243 Langton, Chris                12 ST. JOHN'S (D)         8.01       8.01               
  6    362 Geary, Sean                   12 DENNIS-YARM            8.03       8.03               
  7    721 Callanan, Matt                11 MANSFIELD              8.03       8.03               
  8    660 Monteiro, Jr., Anthony        11 LEOMINSTER            7.80h       8.04  Conv         
  9    149 Conway, Chris                 11 BISH FEEHAN           7.83h       8.07  Conv         
 10    697 Wang, Bryant                  11 LINC-SUDBURY           8.12       8.12               
 11    320 Allen, Sheldon                11 CHARLESTOWN           7.90h       8.14  Conv         
 12    766 Campos, Ismar                 11 MARLBOROUGH           7.90h       8.14  Conv         
 13   1376 Lentz, Marty                  12 WAYLAND                8.16       8.16               
 14   1137 Najas, Ben                    12 SEEKONK               6.60h       8.18  50 yd        
 15   1141 Gage, Stephen                 11 SHARON                6.60h       8.18  50 yd        
 16    970 Deininger, Nick               12 No.  ATTLEBORO         8.20       8.20               
 17    399 Rocheleau, Mark               12 DRACUT                 8.20       8.20               
 18   1510 Maniscalco, Steve             12 XAVERIAN               8.21       8.21               
 19   1076 Pereira, Jeff                 10 QUINCY-NO.QUINCY       8.22       8.22               
 20    862 McTiernan, Tom                12 MILFORD               8.00h       8.24  Conv         
 21   1225 Powell, Andrew                11 ST. JOHN'S (S)        8.00h       8.24  Conv         
 22    152 Hendrix, John                 11 BISH FEEHAN           8.00h       8.24  Conv         
 23   1094 Reid, Dan                     12 READING               8.00h       8.24  Conv         
 24   1013 Dubois, Matt                  12 OAKMONT REG           8.00h       8.24  Conv         
 25   1186 Dowd, Anthony                 12 SOMERSET              8.00h       8.24  Conv         
 26    997 Koncki, Zack                  11 NORTHAMPTON           8.00h       8.24  Conv         
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 RALPH COLSON MEMORIAL 55 METER DASH
 Meet Record:   6.39  1990        Adam Williams, BROCKTON HS                   
   Co-Holder:   6.39  1993        Johan Jack, LEXINGTON HS                     
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    879 Wornum, Eric                  12 MILTON                 6.47       6.47               
  2    675 Walker, Darius                12 LEXINGTON              6.54       6.54               
  3    723 Chalifoux, JD                 10 MANSFIELD              6.64       6.64               
  4    585 Williams, Jeff                   HINGHAM                6.65       6.65               
  5     47 McConnell, chris              09 ANDOVER                6.69       6.69               
  6     37 Mack, Allen                   10 AMHERST REG            6.70       6.70               
  7    558 Early, Peter                  12 HAVERHILL              6.71       6.71               
  8   1254 Bruno, Jeff                   12 STONEHAM               6.73       6.73               
  9   1255 Bruno, Mark                   12 STONEHAM              6.50h       6.74  Conv         
 10    522 Hernandez, Luis               10 GLOUCESTER             5.60       6.74  50 yd        
 11    941 Robinson, Cailean             12 NEWTON NORTH           6.75       6.75               
 12    974 Harris, Elijah                11 No.  ATTLEBORO         6.78       6.78               
 13    934 Forbes, Gordon                12 NEWTON NORTH           6.78       6.78               
 14    264 Smith, Dylan                  11 BURNCOAT               6.80       6.80               
 15   1293 Bernardo, Nicholas            11 TEWKSBURY              6.80       6.80               
 16   1279 Nick, Pratt                   12 SUTTON                 6.80       6.80               
 17    237 Bennett, Michael              11 BROOKLINE              6.81       6.81               
 18   1295 Fontaine, Brian               11 TEWKSBURY              6.82       6.82               
 19   1425 Collins, Arjun                12 WESTON                 6.83       6.83               
 20   1192 Schlorff, Fabian              11 SOMERSET              6.60h       6.84  Conv         
 21    321 Cutler, Kareem                11 CHARLESTOWN           6.60h       6.84  Conv         
 22   1496 Pereira, Matt                 11 WOBURN                6.60h       6.84  Conv         
 23    120 Sumrell, Jordan               12 BELMONT               6.60h       6.84  Conv         
 24   1380 Ponsetto, Julian              11 WAYLAND                6.85       6.85               
 25    226 Vaughn, Askew                 11 BROCKTON               6.85       6.85               
 26   1245 Marinarkis, Nick              11 ST. JOHN'S (D)         6.85       6.85               
 27    219 Marquis, Thibodeaux           12 BROCKTON               6.85       6.85               
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 GREG GONSALVES MEMORIAL HIGH JUMP
 Opening Height: 5'11"
 Meet Record:  7-00.25  1981        Greg Gonsalves, FALMOUTH HS                
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1    259 Nelson, Gregory               12 BURLINGTON          6-08.75    6-08.75               
  2    478 Maddocks, Jordan              12 FRAMINGHAM          6-08.00    6-08.00               
  3   1019 Asci, Peter                   12 OLD ROCHESTER       6-07.00    6-07.00               
  4    671 Paschal, Meikle               12 LEXINGTON           6-06.00    6-06.00               
  5    873 Kohlman, Marcus               12 MILTON              6-06.00    6-06.00               
  6   1496 Pereira, Matt                 11 WOBURN              6-05.00    6-05.00               
  7    964 Latina, Chris                 12 No.  ANDOVER        6-05.00    6-05.00               
  8   1281 Trent, Baltzell               10 SUTTON              6-04.00    6-04.00               
  9    913 Newberry, Bryron              11 NEW BEDFORD         6-04.00    6-04.00               
 10    558 Early, Peter                  12 HAVERHILL           6-04.00    6-04.00               
 11   1253 Ali, Shaddi                   11 STONEHAM            6-03.00    6-03.00               
 12   1086 Mahoney, Mike                 12 READING             6-03.00    6-03.00               
 13    246 Lippincott, Alex              11 BROOKLINE           6-03.00    6-03.00               
 14    265 Adams, Joshua                 10 CAMB. R&L           6-03.00    6-03.00               
 15    379 Alvares, Andrew               11 DIMON REG.          6-03.00    6-03.00               
 16    931 Arsenault, Sam                10 NEWTON NORTH        6-03.00    6-03.00               
 17    378 Torres, Jared                 12 DIGHTON-REH         6-03.00    6-03.00               
 18   1406 Shea, Andrew                  12 WESTBOROUGH         6-02.00    6-02.00               
 19    639 Toney, Brian                  11 KING PHILIP         6-02.00    6-02.00               
 20   1225 Powell, Andrew                11 ST. JOHN'S (S)      6-02.00    6-02.00               
 21   1402 Feresten, Matt                11 WESTBOROUGH         6-02.00    6-02.00               
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Only jumps 18'09" or longer will be measured.
 Meet Record:  23-00.25  1/17/1998   Mark Jellison, READING HS                 
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1    879 Wornum, Eric                  12 MILTON             22-10.00   22-10.00               
  2     36 Lark, Tommie                  12 AMHERST REG        22-01.00   22-01.00               
  3    918 Rose, Jeff                    11 NEW BEDFORD        21-04.00   21-04.00               
  4   1443 Endres, James                 12 WEYMOUTH           21-03.00   21-03.00               
  5    995 Contuzzi, Robert              11 NORTHAMPTON        20-09.75   20-09.75               
  6    724 Choiniere, Joe                12 MANSFIELD          20-09.00   20-09.00               
  7    591 Moussavou, Jon                11 HOLLISTON          20-08.00   20-08.00               
  8    522 Hernandez, Luis               10 GLOUCESTER         20-08.00   20-08.00               
  9    934 Forbes, Gordon                12 NEWTON NORTH       20-08.00   20-08.00               
 10    215 Greg, Dean                    11 BROCKTON           20-08.00   20-08.00               
 11    253 Indingaro, Daniel             12 BURLINGTON         20-06.25   20-06.25               
 12   1095 Rumizen, Stephen              11 READING            20-06.00   20-06.00               
 13   1514 Thompson, Ben                 12 XAVERIAN           20-04.75   20-04.75               
 14    975 Markie, Kevin                 12 No.  ATTLEBORO     20-03.75   20-03.75               
 15    935 Kostadinov, Ivan              11 NEWTON NORTH       20-03.00   20-03.00               
 16    211 Centeio, Odair                12 BROCKTON           20-02.00   20-02.00               
 17     39 Costello, Santi               11 ANDOVER            20-02.00   20-02.00               
 18    271 Jean, Giovanni                12 CAMB. R&L          20-01.00   20-01.00               
 19    320 Allen, Sheldon                11 CHARLESTOWN        20-01.00   20-01.00               
 20   1426 Dhanabalan, Shivagi           12 WESTON             20-00.25   20-00.25               
 21    442 Womboldt, James               12 FALMOUTH           19-11.75   19-11.75               
 22    953 McDonald, Ross                09 NEWTON SOUTH       19-11.00   19-11.00               
 23    454 Brooks, Dan                   12 FOXBORO            19-11.00   19-11.00               
 24    831 Musselman, Sam                12 MELROSE            19-11.00   19-11.00               
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Joe Naughton Memorial Shot Put
 Only throws 45'00" or better will be measured.
 Meet Record:  60-10  2000        Jeff Chakouian, SEEKONK HS                   
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1    942 Smith, David                  12 NEWTON NORTH       53-03.00   53-03.00               
  2    169 Bradley, Jake                 12 B.C. HIGH          53-02.00   53-02.00               
  3    926 Pace, Rich                    11 NEWBURYPORT        52-11.50   52-11.50               
  4    677 Berliant, Taylor              12 LINC-SUDBURY       52-07.00   52-07.00               
  5    359 Withrow, Dan                  12 DEDHAM             52-00.00   52-00.00               
  6   1204 Querusio, Jeffrey             12 SOMERVILLE         51-09.25   51-09.25               
  7   1187 Feuerstein, Spencer           12 SOMERSET           51-03.50   51-03.50               
  8     76 Graziosi, Jono                12 ATTLEBORO          51-01.50   51-01.50               
  9    397 Parlee, Jeff                  12 DRACUT             50-11.00   50-11.00               
 10   1125 Archambault, Bobby            12 SEEKONK            50-02.00   50-02.00               
 11    177 Smith, Tim                    12 B.C. HIGH          49-09.00   49-09.00               
 12   1269 Harris, Ben                   12 STOUGHTON          49-08.00   49-08.00               
 13    348 Cole, Will                    12 DARTMOUTH          49-08.00   49-08.00               
 14     84 Spieler, Kevin                12 ATTLEBORO          49-05.50   49-05.50               
 15    557 Cruz, Kyle                    11 HAVERHILL          49-05.00   49-05.00               
 16    908 Grande, Chris                 12 NEW BEDFORD        49-04.50   49-04.50               
 17    731 Martell, Greg                 12 MANSFIELD          48-10.00   48-10.00               
 18    525 Peritore, Mario               11 GLOUCESTER         48-10.00   48-10.00               
 19   1328 Dimeco, Rocco                 12 WACHUSETT          48-08.75   48-08.75               
 20   1363 Barnes, Willie                12 WATERTOWN          48-08.00   48-08.00               
 21    933 Chan, Kevin                   12 NEWTON NORTH       48-08.00   48-08.00               
 22   1271 Mude, Ohimor                  12 STOUGHTON          48-07.50   48-07.50               
 23   1090 Newton, Dan                   12 READING            48-03.00   48-03.00               
 24    979 Sherman, Anthony              12 No.  ATTLEBORO     48-03.00   48-03.00               
 
Event 21  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 MARGARET McNIFF MEMORIAL TWO MILE RUN
 Meet Record:  10:24.03  2/2/2002    Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.           
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1   1431 Eidmann, Johanna              10 WINCHESTER         11:33.11   11:33.11               
  2   1017 Davidner, Jenna               09 OLIVER AMES        11:33.35   11:33.35               
  3    287 Martin, Kristen               12 CENTRAL CATH       11:34.65   11:34.65               
  4    968 McNamara, Stephanie           12 No.  ATTLEBORO     11:36.24   11:36.24               
  5    514 Racine, Jennifer              12 HAVERHILL         11:38.50h   11:38.74  Conv         
  6    155 Tarallo, Julie                12 BISH FEEHAN        11:38.85   11:38.85               
  7    944 Rudie, Emma                   11 NEWTON SOUTH      11:42.00h   11:42.24  Conv         
  8    116 Kluge, Kasey                  11 BEVERLY           11:42.30h   11:42.54  Conv         
  9     74 Fournier, Emily               12 ATTLEBORO          11:47.65   11:47.65               
 10    866 Lipman, Emily                 11 NEEDHAM            11:48.15   11:48.15               
 11   1414 Mahoney, Kristen              11 WEYMOUTH           11:48.26   11:48.26               
 12    315 Pisarik, Alyssa               11 CHELMSFORD        11:50.00h   11:50.24  Conv         
 13   1388 Murphy, Lindsay               12 WESTON             11:51.20   11:51.20               
 14    731 Withers, Cathy                09 MARLBOROUGH        11:54.28   11:54.28               
 15    154 St. Thomas, Mary              11 BISH FEEHAN        11:54.45   11:54.45               
 16    307 Mann, Jen                     10 CHELMSFORD        11:55.00h   11:55.24  Conv         
 17    347 Barry, Megan                  09 DENNIS-YARM        11:55.50   11:55.50               
 18    306 Hazel, Mary Kate              11 CHELMSFORD         11:56.00   11:56.00               
 19   1373 Wilfert, Amy                  12 WESTBOROUGH       11:56.00h   11:56.24  Conv         
 20   1429 Cleary, Meghan                12 WINCHESTER         11:57.11   11:57.11               
 21   1212 Simeone, Ali                  10 STONEHAM           11:57.62   11:57.62               
 22    521 Meade, Christina              12 HINGHAM            11:58.20   11:58.20               
 23   1139 Harmon, Cassie                11 SHEPHRD HILL      11:59.00h   11:59.24  Conv         
 24    279 Stocker, Lauren               12 CATHEDRAL (SP)     11:59.28   11:59.28               
 
Event 22  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 NANCY BUGUEY MEMORIAL ONE MILE RUN
 Meet Record:  4:54.00  1981        Lisa Welsh, Peabody H.S.                   
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    180 O'Loughlin, Caroline          12 BOSTON LATIN        5:06.62    5:06.62               
  2    220 Lee, Liz                      11 BROMFIELD          5:17.50h    5:17.74  Conv         
  3    558 Lodge, Lauren                 11 HOPKINTON           5:18.00    5:18.00               
  4   1344 Gnirke, Marlis                11 WELLESLEY          5:18.90h    5:19.14  Conv         
  5    138 Barrett, Katie                10 BISH FEEHAN         5:20.19    5:20.19               
  6     10 Warwick, Kate                 11 ACTON-BOX          5:20.00h    5:20.24  Conv         
  7    579 Vinciullo, Tracey             11 HUDSON              5:21.12    5:21.12               
  8    725 Oram, Allyson                 09 MARLBOROUGH         5:21.44    5:21.44               
  9    864 Kelley, Christina             12 NEEDHAM             5:21.53    5:21.53               
 10    432 Meagher, Christine            12 FONTBONNE           5:23.06    5:23.06               
 11   1066 Almeida, Lauren               10 READING             5:23.43    5:23.43               
 12    354 Muse, Jen                     12 DENNIS-YARM         5:24.20    5:24.20               
 13    656 Leahy, Amanda                 12 LOWELL              5:24.40    5:24.40               
 14    862 White, Rebecca                09 NATICK              5:26.58    5:26.58               
 15   1235 Devlin, Erin                  10 TAUNTON             5:26.93    5:26.93               
 16   1064 Carr, Liz                     12 RANDOLPH            5:27.00    5:27.00               
 17    386 Lesniak, Lauren               12 DRACUT             5:26.90h    5:27.14  Conv         
 18   1016 Binney, Julie                 10 OLIVER AMES         5:28.91    5:28.91               
 19   1328 Fiust, Alexandra              12 WAYLAND             5:30.00    5:30.00               
 20     45 Harrison, Casey               11 ANDOVER            5:30.00h    5:30.24  Conv         
 21    502 Sheehan, Samantha             12 GRAFTON            5:30.30h    5:30.54  Conv         
 22     71 Cliford, Danielle             11 ATTLEBORO          5:31.00h    5:31.24  Conv         
 23   1078 Perry, Julia                  10 READING             5:31.53    5:31.53               
 24    508 Fullerton, Mary               09 HAVERHILL          5:31.60h    5:31.84  Conv         
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Robert McIntyre Memorial 300 Meter Dash
 FINALS ONLY.
 Meet Record:  39.66  2/3/2001    Christine Moschella, Hopkinton H.S.          
Meet (Yards):  34.40  1986        (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S.
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    199 Zolga, Mary                   12 BRIDGE-RAYN           41.71      41.71               
  2    143 Effler, Mary                  12 BISH FEEHAN           42.09      42.09               
  3   1206 Izzicupo, Christina           11 STONEHAM              42.30      42.30               
  4    436 Cunningham, Shannon           10 FOXBORO               42.53      42.53               
  5   1203 Canavan, Chesey               12 STONEHAM              42.56      42.56               
  6   1384 Ryding, Cassandra             10 WESTFORD              42.77      42.77               
  7    850 Baker, Courtney               12 NASHOBA               42.90      42.90               
  8   1025 Sirois, Michelle              10 OLIVER AMES           42.95      42.95               
  9   1067 Cheek, Chelsee                09 READING               43.10      43.10               
 10   1096 Cassandra, Anderson           12 SAUGUS               39.20h      43.11  300 yd       
 11    149 McNeil, Janelle               10 BISH FEEHAN           43.13      43.13               
 12    967 McLoughlin, Kristen           11 No.  ATTLEBORO        43.18      43.18               
 13    740 McGill, Maggie                10 MARSHFIELD            43.20      43.20               
 14   1094 Warren, Caroline              10 SANDWICH              43.20      43.20               
 15    243 Langone, Michele              11 BURLINGTON           43.00h      43.24  Conv         
 16    881 Sinjour, Anifreed             10 NEW BEDFORD           43.45      43.45               
 17    194 Delgado, Amy                  11 BRIDGE-RAYN           43.46      43.46               
 18    790 Pappas, Lindsay               12 METHUEN              39.60h      43.55  300 yd       
 19    532 Krauss, Meghan                11 HOLLISTON             43.73      43.73               
 20    498 Kralian, Mara                 11 GRAFTON               43.74      43.74               
 21   1275 Leahy, Meghan                 09 WACHUSETT            43.50h      43.74  Conv         
 22    529 Kelleher, Kristen             12 HOLLISTON             43.78      43.78               
 23   1351 Laffitte, Luci                11 WELLESLEY             43.86      43.86               
 24    262 Trotman, Sarah                11 CAMB. R&L            39.90h      43.88  300 yd       
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:33.94  1/2/1999    Maura McCusker, Stoneham H.S.              
Meet (Yards):  1:23.84  1987        (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical 
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    146 Looney, Meg                   11 BISH FEEHAN         1:35.43    1:35.43               
  2    320 Nyholm, Kathie                12 CONCORD-CARLISLE    1:37.18    1:37.18               
  3    460 Ryan, Kathleen                10 FRANKLIN            1:38.68    1:38.68               
  4    631 Griffin, Jessica              10 LINC-SUDBURY        1:38.71    1:38.71               
  5   1101 Hall, Chloe                   11 SCITUATE           1:38.50h    1:38.74  Conv         
  6    628 Binder, Molly                 11 LINC-SUDBURY        1:38.81    1:38.81               
  7    911 Chiong, Kat                   12 NEWTON NORTH        1:39.00    1:39.00               
  8    711 Gallagher, Christi            12 MARIAN-FRAM         1:39.30    1:39.30               
  9    212 Dunn, Bo                      11 BROMFIELD           1:39.83    1:39.83               
 10    447 Booth, Lindsey                12 FRANKLIN            1:40.50    1:40.50               
 11    969 Parker, Amanda                11 No.  ATTLEBORO      1:41.18    1:41.18               
 12    759 Marshall, Kristin             12 MEDFIELD            1:41.50    1:41.50               
 13    752 Bock, Laura                   11 MEDFIELD            1:41.73    1:41.73               
 14    547 Newman, Katelyn               11 HOPEDALE           1:41.60h    1:41.84  Conv         
 15   1082 Zullo, Kendall                11 REVERE             1:41.70h    1:41.94  Conv         
 16    852 Darden, Jill                  11 NASHOBA             1:42.11    1:42.11               
 17    927 Braver, Diana                 11 NEWTON SOUTH       1:41.90h    1:42.14  Conv         
 18    294 Poulin, Michaela              10 CENTRAL CATH       1:41.90h    1:42.14  Conv         
 19    654 Harvey, Greta                 11 LOWELL             1:42.00h    1:42.24  Conv         
 20    732 Allen, Katelyn                12 MARSHFIELD          1:42.40    1:42.40               
 21    332 Hartnett, Katelyn             11 DANVERS            1:33.50h    1:42.50  600 yd       
 22     81 Neville, Alex                 11 ATTLEBORO           1:42.52    1:42.52               
 23    192 Bissonnette, Samantha         10 BRIDGE-RAYN         1:42.72    1:42.72               
 24   1266 Sullivan, Ashley              11 URSULINE ACAD.      1:42.79    1:42.79               
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:53.26  2/2/2002    Jen Perry, Framingham H.S.                 
   Co-Holder:  2:33.2h  1984        (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S.  
Meet (Yards):  2:33.2h  1982        (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S.  
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    356 Wetherbee, Colleen            12 DENNIS-YARM         2:54.80    2:54.80               
  2    271 Rocco, Alyse                  12 CANTON              3:02.93    3:02.93               
  3    218 Jones, Emily                  10 BROMFIELD          3:03.00h    3:03.24  Conv         
  4   1182 Vest, Chelsey                 11 SOMERSET           3:04.10h    3:04.34  Conv         
  5    929 Dahlberg, Bridget             10 NEWTON SOUTH       3:04.70h    3:04.94  Conv         
  6     53 Shannon, Colleen              10 ANDOVER             3:04.95    3:04.95               
  7     44 Fox, Rachel                   12 ANDOVER             3:05.00    3:05.00               
  8    635 Jamieson, Dana                11 LINC-SUDBURY        3:05.40    3:05.40               
  9    216 Ives, Eliza                   12 BROMFIELD           3:05.43    3:05.43               
 10    144 Griffin, Alyssa               11 BISH FEEHAN        3:06.00h    3:06.24  Conv         
 11    224 Reedich, Lisa                 10 BROMFIELD          3:07.30h    3:07.54  Conv         
 12    921 Ranti, Carolyn                10 NEWTON NORTH        3:08.00    3:08.00               
 13    453 Godfrey, Lea                  12 FRANKLIN           3:08.00h    3:08.24  Conv         
 14    781 Bajor, Anne                   10 METHUEN             3:08.80    3:08.80               
 15    709 Egan, Kelly                   10 MARIAN-FRAM         3:09.00    3:09.00               
 16   1176 Oliveira, Megan               11 SOMERSET           3:09.30h    3:09.54  Conv         
 17    640 Mepham, Emily                 11 LINC-SUDBURY        3:10.00    3:10.00               
 18    551 Bumiller, Mary                12 HOPKINTON           3:11.00    3:11.00               
 19    161 Ellen, O"leary                09 BISH FENWICK        3:11.24    3:11.24               
 20    520 McNiff, Shauna                10 HINGHAM             3:11.70    3:11.70               
 21   1048 Nathan, Kathryn               10 PEMBROKE            3:12.10    3:12.10               
 22   1352 Lukes, Anna                   11 WELLESLEY           3:12.43    3:12.43               
 23     29 Condit, Cailey                12 AMHERST REG         3:12.87    3:12.87               
 24    333 Kaczynski, Christina          09 DANVERS            2:56.30h    3:13.05  1000 yd      
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:39.62  1/31/2004   Weston HS, WESTON                          
                        M ABRAHAM, L MARDER, C GLENN, A RITTER            
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS                              9:24.00    9:24.00               
     1) 648 Zeytoonian, Stephanie 11    2) 645 Reed, Olivia 11            
     3) 643 Pappas, Calli 10            4) 627 Authur, Clair 09           
  2  NEWTON NORTH HS                                      9:42.00    9:42.00               
     1) 921 Ranti, Carolyn 10           2) 911 Chiong, Kat 12             
     3) 917 Kornetsky, Emma 10          4) 907 Barton, Jess 12            
  3  BROMFIELD SCHOOL - HARVARD                          9:46.60h    9:46.84  Conv         
     1) 216 Ives, Eliza 12              2) 213 Egan, Emily 10             
     3) 224 Reedich, Lisa 10            4) 218 Jones, Emily 10            
  4  READING HS                                           9:56.57    9:56.57               
     1) 1069 Cusolito, Nicole 12        2) 1078 Perry, Julia 10           
     3) 1073 Greichen, Tara 11          4) 1066 Almeida, Lauren 10        
  5  HINGHAM HS                                           9:57.44    9:57.44               
     1) 517 Comins, Carly 11            2) 520 McNiff, Shauna 10          
     3) 522 Occonell, Maggie 11         4) 519 Lussier, McKenzie 10       
  6  NORTH ATTLEBORO HS                                   9:58.48    9:58.48               
     1) 969 Parker, Amanda 11           2) 961 Flannery, Katy 11          
     3) 968 McNamara, Stephanie 12      4) 965 Krasney, Sara 11           
  7  SOMERSET HS                                          9:59.55    9:59.55               
     1) 1180 Saraiva, Lauren 11         2) 1176 Oliveira, Megan 11        
     3) 1179 Quinn, Karen 10            4) 1182 Vest, Chelsey 11          
  8  HAVERHILL HS                                         9:59.75    9:59.75               
     1) 506 Fannon, Alicia 10           2) 504 Cardarelli, Jill 12        
     3) 507 Fullerton, Beth 09          4) 508 Fullerton, Mary 09         
  9  ANDOVER HS                                         10:00.00h   10:00.24  Conv         
     1) 40 Cody, Laura 10               2) 53 Shannon, Colleen 10         
     3) 45 Harrison, Casey 11           4) 44 Fox, Rachel 12              
 10  HOPKINTON HS                                        10:00.60   10:00.60               
     1) 560 Normandeau, Erica 10        2) 551 Bumiller, Mary 12          
     3) 552 Burnham-Fay, Elise 11       4) 558 Lodge, Lauren 11           
 11  WELLESLEY HS                                        10:01.44   10:01.44               
     1) 1344 Gnirke, Marlis 11          2) 1352 Lukes, Anna 11            
     3) 1346 Heyison, Caila 12          4) 1359 Pratt, Katie 12           
 12  CHELMSFORD HS                                      10:05.00h   10:05.24  Conv         
     1) 302 Brice, Tricia 12            2) 316 Russo, Danielle 10         
     3) 317 Shanahan, Sarah 09          4) 315 Pisarik, Alyssa 11         
 13  BISH. FEEHAN HS - ATTLEBORO                         10:05.49   10:05.49               
     1) 138 Barrett, Katie 10           2) 155 Tarallo, Julie 12          
     3) 151 Messenger, Julie 12         4) 144 Griffin, Alyssa 11         
 14  GARDNER HS                                          10:11.46   10:07.86  4x880 yd     
     1) 467 DeRoy, Heather 12           2) 468 Ellis, Stephanie 09        
     3) 471 Penney, Carissa 12          4) 472 Perron, Rachel 11          
 15  MARSHFIELD HS                                       10:08.70   10:08.70               
     1) 734 Doherty, Taryn 10           2) 738 Hobin, Callie 11           
     3) 743 Shanley, Molly 11           4) 732 Allen, Katelyn 12          
 16  FRANKLIN HS                                        10:10.00h   10:10.24  Conv         
     1) 463 Swanson, Lianne 11          2) 461 Scuzzarella, Janey 11      
     3) 450 Coughlan, Kelly 09          4) 459 Plant, Meghan 11           
 17  MARLBOROUGH HS                                      10:11.01   10:11.01               
     1) 731 Withers, Cathy 09           2) 725 Oram, Allyson 09           
     3) 723 Kunycky, Brianna 10         4) 724 Kunycky, Christina 12      
 18  ATTLEBORO HS                                        10:12.28   10:12.28               
     1) 81 Neville, Alex 11             2) 71 Cliford, Danielle 11        
     3) 78 Lukin, Emily 11              4) 74 Fournier, Emily 12          
 19  SEEKONK HS                                         10:12.60h   10:12.84  Conv         
     1) 1109 Bujold, Sarah 12           2) 1114 George, Ashley 12         
     3) 1112 Fisk, Liz 12               4) 1119 Spencer, Julia 09         
 20  CENTRAL CATH. - LAWRENCE                            10:17.52   10:17.52               
     1) 282 Gorski, Brittany 10         2) 284 Hillner, Allison 09        
     3) 286 Ligato, Kathryn 12          4) 287 Martin, Kristen 12         
 21  SAUGUS HS                                           10:21.49   10:21.49               
     1) 1096 Cassandra, Anderson 12     2) 1097 Erin, Donahue 10          
     3) 1098 Jillian, Herr 10           4) 1099 Kayla, Vitukevich 12      
 22  MILTON HS                                           10:22.00   10:22.00               
     1) 822 Carrera, Eliza 12           2) 831 Major, Melissa 12          
     3) 821 Brennan, Jessica 10         4) 826 Kiernan, Brianan 11        
 23  HUDSON HS                                           10:23.21   10:23.21               
     1) 565 Beauregard, Allie 11        2) 579 Vinciullo, Tracey 11       
     3) 580 Vinciullo, Valerie 12       4) 578 Vinciullo, Laurie 8        
 24  WOBURN HS                                           10:23.24   10:23.24               
     1) 1446 Galvin, Kayla 10           2) 1448 Kelley, Sarah 11          
     3) 1441 Carbone, Brittney 12       4) 1444 Crawford, Liz 12          
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:45.60  2/5/2006    Acton-Boxborough Reg HS, ACTON-BOX         
                        C HSUING, J CROWLEY, C SHOREY, N CRUTCHFIELD      
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS                              1:46.66    1:46.66               
     1) 3 Crutchfield, Natalie 12       2) 5 Hsiung, Casey 11             
     3) 2 Crowley, Jill 11              4) 9 Shorey, Cara 11              
  2  NEW BEDFORD HS                                       1:47.24    1:47.24               
     1) 876 Metivier, Chelsea 11        2) 874 Medeiros, Kelsey 11        
     3) 881 Sinjour, Anifreed 10        4) 871 Barber, Lauren 12          
  3  ANDOVER HS                                           1:48.94    1:48.94               
     1) 50 Muccio, Christina 11         2) 42 Forester, Jess 11           
     3) 41 Detoria, Bizzy 11            4) 48 Knapp, Mellissa 10          
  4  READING HS                                           1:49.11    1:49.11               
     1) 1067 Cheek, Chelsee 09          2) 1072 Gregorowicz, Catherine 11 
     3) 1070 Dyson, Olivia 10           4) 1077 Nally, Madeline 12        
  5  MEDFIELD HS                                          1:49.81    1:49.81               
     1) 761 Moss, Karyn 11              2) 750 Armstrong, Casey 12        
     3) 757 Haggerty, Erin 10           4) 762 O' Shea, Rachel 11         
  6  CAMBRIDGE R&L HS                                     1:50.00    1:50.00               
     1) 255 Hamlett, Danielle 12        2) 262 Trotman, Sarah 11          
     3) 261 Thevenin, Melissa 10        4) 251 Bien-Aime, Charmine 09     
  7  WEYMOUTH HS                                          1:50.05    1:50.05               
     1) 1405 Bell, Jenn 10              2) 1408 Butler, Lindsey 12        
     3) 1409 Chiuve, Jess 12            4) 1419 Sullivan, Kayla 10        
  8  NORTH ATTLEBORO HS                                   1:50.12    1:50.12               
     1) 967 McLoughlin, Kristen 11      2) 964 Hennessey, Kathleen 12     
     3) 971 Vandeventer, Alix 11        4) 963 Goldberg, Lauren 10        
  9  WELLESLEY HS                                         1:50.20    1:50.20               
     1) 1341 DeAmicis, Alex 12          2) 1351 Laffitte, Luci 11         
     3) 1353 Marcil, Lindsay 12         4) 1347 Horn, Steph 12            
 10  SHREWSBURY HS                                        1:50.27    1:50.27               
     1) 1152 Clarke, Angela 12          2) 1153 Derosier, Ashlyn 11       
     3) 1154 Dwumfour, Alma 10          4) 1150 Beall, Kathryn 09         
 11  AMHERST-PELHAM REG.  HS                              1:50.77    1:50.77               
     1) 27 Bradley, Shannon 11          2) 28 Chham, Sokkimeng 12         
     3) 26 Bond, Aliya 11               4) 36 Skillings, Samantha 09      
 12  LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS                              1:50.91    1:50.91               
     1) 641 Miller, Audrey 12           2) 637 Kleynerman, Larena 12      
     3) 646 Sax, Leah 09                4) 634 Igwe-Kalu, Cecelia 09      
 13  BROCKTON HS                                          1:50.92    1:50.92               
     1) 206 Miller, Angela 12           2) 201 Ellison, Shanna 12         
     3) 209 Victoria, Natalie 10        4) 202 Etim, Abi 11               
 14  NEWTON SOUTH HS                                      1:50.94    1:50.94               
     1) 925 Bailey, Candace 11          2) 926 Banks, Ezra 09             
     3) 930 Ellis, Elisabeth 11         4) 941 Pensack, Dani 10           
 15  MARBLEHEAD HS                                        1:51.05    1:51.05               
     1) 704 Stanojev, Ashley 12         2) 700 McMullen, Maggie 10        
     3) 702 Sasso, Jess 11              4) 698 Keroack, Mary 09           
 16  METHUEN HS                                           1:51.18    1:51.18               
     1) 779 Aikeyu, Josie 10            2) 789 Pappas, Jenni 10           
     3) 790 Pappas, Lindsay 12          4) 791 Tsakirellis, Christina 12  
 17  FOXBORO HS                                           1:51.20    1:51.20               
     1) 437 Ellard, Melissa 10          2) 444 Small, Mary Beth 10        
     3) 436 Cunningham, Shannon 10      4) 441 Martyniak, Carley 09       
 18  CENTRAL CATH. - LAWRENCE                            1:51.00h    1:51.24  Conv         
     1) 281 Diodati, Danielle 12        2) 290 O'Donnell, Kate 12         
     3) 289 Missert, Sara 11            4) 285 Jarek, Kait 12             
 19  WALPOLE HS                                           1:51.27    1:51.27               
     1) 1301 McAvoy, Mary 12            2) 1300 Hayes, Emily 10           
     3) 1304 Thulin, Jeanette 09        4) 1302 Papirio, Jess 11          
 20  WOBURN HS                                           1:51.40h    1:51.64  Conv         
     1) 1447 Hurkett, Molly 10          2) 1445 Currier, Jacqui 09        
     3) 1449 Lisacki, Kristina 11       4) 1452 Rideout, Aimee 09         
 21  WESTFORD ACADEMY                                     1:51.70    1:51.70               
     1) 1377 Hanly, Ailish 10           2) 1383 Nallen, Karen 10          
     3) 1374 Cacciatore, Emily 10       4) 1384 Ryding, Cassandra 10      
 22  HOPKINTON HS                                         1:51.70    1:51.70               
     1) 557 Flieger, Corinne 12         2) 553 Collins, Elaina 12         
     3) 556 Dourney, Caitlin 10         4) 562 Somadelis, Nikki 09        
 23  WAKEFIELD HS                                         1:51.71    1:51.71               
     1) 1289 Carmilia/Smith, Andraya 10 2) 1291 Goodwin, Leanne 09        
     3) 1292 McGrath, Molly 10          4) 1293 Trant, Jennifer 10        
 24  MANSFIELD HS                                         1:51.77    1:51.77               
     1) 687 James, Jodi 11              2) 690 Kiley, Kerry 11            
     3) 678 Clapp, Meghan 12            4) 683 Ferreira, Meghan 10        
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:54.70  1983        Brookline H.S.                             
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1  LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS                              4:00.83    4:00.83               
     1) 628 Binder, Molly 11            2) 631 Griffin, Jessica 10        
     3) 640 Mepham, Emily 11            4) 635 Jamieson, Dana 11          
  2  BISH. FEEHAN HS - ATTLEBORO                          4:04.88    4:04.88               
     1) 149 McNeil, Janelle 10          2) 147 Martin, Elaine 09          
     3) 143 Effler, Mary 12             4) 146 Looney, Meg 11             
  3  BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG                              4:08.84    4:08.84               
     1) 199 Zolga, Mary 12              2) 192 Bissonnette, Samantha 10   
     3) 197 Murray, Taylor 12           4) 194 Delgado, Amy 11            
  4  FRANKLIN HS                                          4:09.66    4:09.66               
     1) 447 Booth, Lindsey 12           2) 446 Beksha, Kate 12            
     3) 460 Ryan, Kathleen 10           4) 454 Grove, Caleigh 11          
  5  MEDFIELD HS                                          4:11.22    4:11.22               
     1) 759 Marshall, Kristin 12        2) 760 Melaugh, Lauren 10         
     3) 754 DiPesa, Karen 10            4) 752 Bock, Laura 11             
  6  WELLESLEY HS                                         4:11.36    4:11.36               
     1) 1348 Kimball, Ellen 12          2) 1359 Pratt, Katie 12           
     3) 1342 Dee, Carly 09              4) 1351 Laffitte, Luci 11         
  7  WESTFORD ACADEMY                                     4:11.60    4:11.60               
     1) 1374 Cacciatore, Emily 10       2) 1384 Ryding, Cassandra 10      
     3) 1383 Nallen, Karen 10           4) 1377 Hanly, Ailish 10          
  8  BROMFIELD SCHOOL - HARVARD                           4:12.10    4:12.10               
     1) 212 Dunn, Bo 11                 2) 214 Finnegan, Katherine 10     
     3) 222 Narbonne, Mimi 8            4) 224 Reedich, Lisa 10           
  9  NEWTON SOUTH HS                                     4:12.60h    4:12.84  Conv         
     1) 927 Braver, Diana 11            2) 940 O' Brien, Alana 12         
     3) 939 Norris, Ann 12              4) 929 Dahlberg, Bridget 10       
 10  ACTON-BOXBOROUGH REG HS                             4:13.00h    4:13.24  Conv         
     1) 1 Carlson, Kirsten 10           2) 4 Davis, Charlotte 11          
     3) 7 Margolis, Amy 10              4) 6 Jensen, Monica 11            
 11  NEWTON NORTH HS                                      4:14.00    4:14.00               
     1) 923 Sanchez, Arie 10            2) 918 Leung, Sally 12            
     3) 924 Tripathi, Jaya 09           4) 910 Brown, Lily 12             
 12  ANDOVER HS                                           4:14.00    4:14.00               
     1) 56 York, Sara 11                2) 55 Sousa, Natalie 09           
     3) 54 Singleton, Vanessa 09        4) 51 Petterutto, Kayley 11       
 13  READING HS                                           4:14.03    4:14.03               
     1) 1068 Cusolito, Kelly 10         2) 1078 Perry, Julia 10           
     3) 1073 Greichen, Tara 11          4) 1077 Nally, Madeline 12        
 14  WEYMOUTH HS                                          4:15.65    4:15.65               
     1) 1406 Bennett, Sam 10            2) 1408 Butler, Lindsey 12        
     3) 1405 Bell, Jenn 10              4) 1413 Kimball, Melissa 10       
 15  MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                               4:15.67    4:15.67               
     1) 709 Egan, Kelly 10              2) 716 McAllister, Hillary 09     
     3) 715 King, Serene 10             4) 711 Gallagher, Christi 12      
 16  OLD ROCHESTER - MATTAPOISET                          4:16.30    4:16.30               
     1) 1002 Bourque, Nikita 11         2) 1003 Costa, Brittany 12        
     3) 1005 Kirker, Courtney 11        4) 1012 Reusch, Stephanie 12      
 17  WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN                            4:16.75    4:16.75               
     1) 1276 McElroy, Alix 09           2) 1277 McElroy, Kayle 10         
     3) 1271 Banks, Katherine 12        4) 1275 Leahy, Meghan 09          
 18  WESTWOOD HS                                          4:17.00    4:17.00               
     1) 1397 Lyons, Elizzabeth 12       2) 1398 Mandell, Amelia 12        
     3) 1400 Matthews, Sarah 10         4) 1402 Reilly, Carlin 12         
 19  BROCKTON HS                                          4:18.64    4:18.64               
     1) 200 Alphonse, Thereasa 10       2) 202 Etim, Abi 11               
     3) 207 Moran, Erin 11              4) 208 Saint Paul, Stephanie 12   
 20  MARLBOROUGH HS                                       4:18.80    4:18.80               
     1) 729 Tsai, Kelsey 10             2) 727 Roberts, Kristen 09        
     3) 730 Urena, Kimberly 10          4) 726 Papalia, Lauren 09         
 21  SOUTH HADLEY HS                                      4:19.00    4:19.00               
     1) 1202 Tabin, Brittany 10         2) 1197 Hine, Melissa 12          
     3) 1199 Mackenzie, Samantha 10     4) 1201 Scibelli, Angela 12       
 22  MILTON HS                                            4:19.00    4:19.00               
     1) 825 Imhoff, Jackie 12           2) 827 Lattanzi, Olivia 12        
     3) 828 Lawler, Emily 09            4) 824 Cunningham, Sammi 12       
 23  SOMERSET HS                                         4:18.90h    4:19.14  Conv         
     1) 1169 Almeida, Kylie 10          2) 1174 Goyette, Nicole 10        
     3) 1177 Pavao, Grace 11            4) 1172 Desrosiers, Julie 11      
 24  WALPOLE HS                                           4:19.36    4:19.36               
     1) 1295 Brady, Megan 10            2) 1298 Freiberger, Liz 12        
     3) 1296 Corcoran, Christine 11     4) 1297 Cunniff, Kim 11           
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                        
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    871 Barber, Lauren                12 NEW BEDFORD            8.58       8.58               
  2   1012 Reusch, Stephanie             12 OLD ROCHESTER          8.64       8.64               
  3    761 Moss, Karyn                   11 MEDFIELD               8.65       8.65               
  4    683 Ferreira, Meghan              10 MANSFIELD              8.69       8.69               
  5    329 Trojano, Priscilla            11 COYLE & CASSIDY       8.60h       8.84  Conv         
  6   1183 Whipp, Chelsea                11 SOMERSET              8.70h       8.94  Conv         
  7   1153 Derosier, Ashlyn              11 SHREWSBURY            8.70h       8.94  Conv         
  8   1192 Toussaint, Antoinette         11 SOMERVILLE             8.98       8.98               
  9     72 Edge, Dara                    10 ATTLEBORO              8.99       8.99               
 10     42 Forester, Jess                11 ANDOVER               7.30h       9.03  50 yd        
 11    875 Mello-Frost, Linee            12 NEW BEDFORD            9.03       9.03               
 12    557 Flieger, Corinne              12 HOPKINTON             6.60h       9.07  45 yd        
 13    518 Glenzel, Abby                 12 HINGHAM                9.15       9.15               
 14    273 Arpino, Ashley                12 CATHEDRAL (SP)        9.00h       9.24  Conv         
 15   1322 Holland, Alison               10 WATERTOWN              9.24       9.24               
 16    451 Dixon, Kat                    12 FRANKLIN               9.25       9.25               
 17    985 Huie, Taylor                  12 NORWELL                9.30       9.30               
 18   1209 Manfra, Lindsay               11 STONEHAM              9.10h       9.34  Conv         
 19    825 Imhoff, Jackie                12 MILTON                 9.36       9.36               
 20    291 O'Sullivan, Haley             12 CENTRAL CATH          7.60h       9.39  50 yd        
 21   1316 Washington, Jasmin            12 WALTHAM               7.60h       9.39  50 yd        
 22   1335 Leung, Sophie                 12 WAYLAND                9.40       9.40               
 23    345 O'Connor, Meredith            10 DEDHAM                 9.40       9.40               
 24    860 Perry, Kimberly                8 NATICK                 9.43       9.43               
 
Event 30  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                  
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed 
===============================================================================
  1    300 Mintor, Nerlande              12 CHARLESTOWN            7.30       7.30               
  2     36 Skillings, Samantha           09 AMHERST REG            7.42       7.42               
  3   1178 Petit, Shaina                 12 SOMERSET              7.20h       7.44  Conv         
  4    255 Hamlett, Danielle             12 CAMB. R&L             6.00h       7.46  50 yd        
  5    876 Metivier, Chelsea             11 NEW BEDFORD            7.50       7.50               
  6    515 Stabile, Samantha             10 HAVERHILL              7.56       7.56               
  7    268 Muller, Beth                  12 CANTON                6.10h       7.58  50 yd        
  8    925 Bailey, Candace               11 NEWTON SOUTH           7.60       7.60               
  9    523 Uretsky, Anna                 12 HINGHAM                7.61       7.61               
 10    702 Sasso, Jess                   11 MARBLEHEAD             7.63       7.63               
 11    767 King, Aranxta                 12 MEDFORD               7.40h       7.64  Conv         
 12    950 Fitzgerald, Katy              12 No.  ANDOVER          7.40h       7.64  Conv         
 13    103 Reynolds, Anika               12 BELMONT               7.40h       7.64  Conv         
 14    328 Keyes, Joan                   10 COYLE & CASSIDY       7.40h       7.64  Conv         
 15    496 Felbaum, Jess                 12 GRAFTON               7.40h       7.64  Conv         
 16    443 Parsons, Olivia               09 FOXBORO                7.65       7.65               
 17     50 Muccio, Christina             11 ANDOVER                7.67       7.67               
 18    272 Smith, Samantha               09 CANTON                 7.68       7.68               
 19   1392 Wheaton, Alley                09 WESTON                 7.68       7.68               
 20    964 Hennessey, Kathleen           12 No.  ATTLEBORO         7.69       7.69               
 21    173 Eisner, Alyssa                10 BLACK-MILL REG         7.70       7.70               
 22   1386 Gottlieb, Jessica             11 WESTON                 7.70       7.70               
 23   1445 Currier, Jacqui               09 WOBURN                 7.72       7.72               
 24   1261 Latham, Deanna                09 TRITON REG.           7.50h       7.74  Conv         
 25   1152 Clarke, Angela                12 SHREWSBURY            7.50h       7.74  Conv         
 26   1291 Goodwin, Leanne               09 WAKEFIELD             7.50h       7.74  Conv         
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height:  4'11"
 Meet Record:   5-09  1988        (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.          
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1    106 Watson, Grace                 12 BELMONT             5-09.00    5-09.00               
  2   1206 Izzicupo, Christina           11 STONEHAM            5-07.00    5-07.00               
  3    825 Imhoff, Jackie                12 MILTON              5-05.00    5-05.00               
  4   1356 Muir, Hanna                   10 WELLESLEY           5-05.00    5-05.00               
  5   1077 Nally, Madeline               12 READING             5-04.00    5-04.00               
  6   1377 Hanly, Ailish                 10 WESTFORD            5-03.00    5-03.00               
  7    872 Gelinas, Ashley               11 NEW BEDFORD         5-03.00    5-03.00               
  8    197 Murray, Taylor                12 BRIDGE-RAYN         5-03.00    5-03.00               
  9    247 Tigges, Lindsey               12 BURLINGTON          5-03.00    5-03.00               
 10    973 Allen, Kim                    11 No. MIDDLESEX       5-02.00    5-02.00               
 11    805 Crain, Stephanie              12 MILLBURY MEM        5-02.00    5-02.00               
 12     42 Forester, Jess                11 ANDOVER             5-02.00    5-02.00               
 13   1192 Toussaint, Antoinette         11 SOMERVILLE          5-02.00    5-02.00               
 14    276 Ferrarini, Maura              11 CATHEDRAL (SP)      5-02.00    5-02.00               
 15   1426 Baima, Stephanie              11 WILMINGTON          5-02.00    5-02.00               
 16   1261 Latham, Deanna                09 TRITON REG.         5-02.00    5-02.00               
 17    557 Flieger, Corinne              12 HOPKINTON           5-02.00    5-02.00               
 18   1027 Weeks, Laura                  10 OLIVER AMES         5-01.25    5-01.25               
 19   1447 Hurkett, Molly                10 WOBURN              5-01.00    5-01.00               
 20    410 Gray, Laura                   11 FAIRHAVEN           5-01.00    5-01.00               
 21   1284 Samoiloff, Kelly              11 WACHUSETT           5-01.00    5-01.00               
 22   1369 Garcia, Gwennie               10 WESTBOROUGH         5-01.00    5-01.00               
 23    515 Stabile, Samantha             10 HAVERHILL           5-01.00    5-01.00               
 24    396 Nee, Ally                     11 DUXBURY             5-01.00    5-01.00               
 25    614 Cancre, Lucile                10 LEXINGTON           5-01.00    5-01.00               
 26    199 Zolga, Mary                   12 BRIDGE-RAYN         5-01.00    5-01.00               
 27    205 Laurie, Joseph                11 BROCKTON            5-01.00    5-01.00               
 28   1086 Kilgallen, Kate               12 ROCKLAND            5-01.00    5-01.00               
 29   1094 Warren, Caroline              10 SANDWICH            5-01.00    5-01.00               
 30    630 Flemming, Maggie              10 LINC-SUDBURY        5-01.00    5-01.00               
 31    964 Hennessey, Kathleen           12 No.  ATTLEBORO      5-01.00    5-01.00               
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Only jumps of 14'00" or better will be measured.
 Meet Record:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, MEDFORD                     
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1    767 King, Aranxta                 12 MEDFORD            19-09.50   19-09.50               
  2    635 Jamieson, Dana                11 LINC-SUDBURY       17-00.00   17-00.00               
  3    149 McNeil, Janelle               10 BISH FEEHAN        16-11.25   16-11.25               
  4    143 Effler, Mary                  12 BISH FEEHAN        16-10.50   16-10.50               
  5    407 Enayo, Peggy                  11 EVERETT               5.09m   16-08.50  Conv         
  6    871 Barber, Lauren                12 NEW BEDFORD        16-05.00   16-05.00               
  7    103 Reynolds, Anika               12 BELMONT            16-04.00   16-04.00               
  8   1178 Petit, Shaina                 12 SOMERSET           16-03.50   16-03.50               
  9     28 Chham, Sokkimeng              12 AMHERST REG        16-02.00   16-02.00               
 10     50 Muccio, Christina             11 ANDOVER            16-02.00   16-02.00               
 11    876 Metivier, Chelsea             11 NEW BEDFORD        16-02.00   16-02.00               
 12   1207 Kennedy, Lindsey              12 STONEHAM           16-02.00   16-02.00               
 13   1437 Woodward, Krista              11 WINCHESTER         16-02.00   16-02.00               
 14    925 Bailey, Candace               11 NEWTON SOUTH       16-01.75   16-01.75               
 15    780 Archambault, Dionne           11 METHUEN            16-01.00   16-01.00               
 16    478 Siciliano, Heather            12 GARDNER            16-01.00   16-01.00               
 17    855 Koch, Whitney                 12 NASHOBA            15-11.50   15-11.50               
 18    290 O'Donnell, Kate               12 CENTRAL CATH       15-10.00   15-10.00               
 19   1012 Reusch, Stephanie             12 OLD ROCHESTER      15-10.00   15-10.00               
 20   1311 Gladman, Krista               12 WALTHAM            15-09.00   15-09.00               
 21   1301 McAvoy, Mary                  12 WALPOLE            15-08.75   15-08.75               
 22    416 Cardeiro, Kim                 09 FALMOUTH           15-08.75   15-08.75               
 23   1386 Gottlieb, Jessica             11 WESTON             15-08.25   15-08.25               
 24    192 Bissonnette, Samantha         10 BRIDGE-RAYN        15-08.00   15-08.00               
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Only throws 30'00" or better will be measured.
 Meet Record:  41-06.25  1/2/1999    (12.66m) Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.      
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark 
===============================================================================
  1   1123 Teixeira, Cassie              11 SEEKONK            37-00.00   37-00.00               
  2    257 Jarvis, Nia                   12 CAMB. R&L          35-07.00   35-07.00               
  3    996 McColgan, Elaine              12 NOTRE DAME-WOR.    35-06.25   35-06.25               
  4    204 Harrison, Jermai              12 BROCKTON           35-05.00   35-05.00               
  5    885 Foster, Sanya                 10 NEW LEADERSHIP     35-03.50   35-03.50               
  6    366 Noons, Ashley                 10 DIGHTON-REH        35-03.00   35-03.00               
  7    904 Wallace, Kaitlyn              11 NEWBURYPORT        35-02.50   35-02.50               
  8    525 Berg, Emmaline                10 HOLLISTON          35-00.00   35-00.00               
  9    979 Allen, Kelly                  10 NORTON             34-07.00   34-07.00               
 10   1111 Covill, Jenna                 12 SEEKONK            34-05.00   34-05.00               
 11    163 Lexi, Culkeen                 11 BISH FENWICK       34-03.50   34-03.50               
 12     31 Lewis, Yahaira                12 AMHERST REG        34-01.00   34-01.00               
 13    655 Lanoue, Kate                  12 LOWELL             33-10.75   33-10.75               
 14    956 Achin, Kelsey                 11 No.  ATTLEBORO     33-09.00   33-09.00               
 15   1193 Wagner, Kristen               10 SOMERVILLE         33-08.75   33-08.75               
 16    115 King, Sunnie                  12 BEVERLY            33-08.50   33-08.50               
 17   1432 Gagalis, Kristen              11 WINCHESTER         33-08.00   33-08.00               
 18    694 Burnett, Jessica              11 MARBLEHEAD         33-06.25   33-06.25               
 19    952 Green, Rachel                 12 No.  ANDOVER       33-01.50   33-01.50               
 20   1160 Stidsen, Brianna              12 SHREWSBURY         33-01.00   33-01.00               
 21     70 Weber, Katie                  12 ARLINGTON          33-01.00   33-01.00               
 22    339 Cole, Brittany                11 DARTMOUTH          33-00.00   33-00.00               
 23    297 Shawcross, Allison            11 CENTRAL CATH       32-11.50   32-11.50               
 24    977 Marshia, Alicia               12 No. MIDDLESEX      32-09.75   32-09.75