Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2009 12:42 PM
                       25th Annual Red Auerbach / MSTCA                        
           Freshman-Sophomore Championship-Large Schools  - 1/4/2009           
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Random seeding, fastest 24 advance to 3 semi-final sections.
 Section winners plus 5 fastest advance to final.
        Meet:   7.31  1/17/1997   Elizabeth Tubbs, Boston Latin H.S.           
       50 yd:   6.0h  1994        (=7.22) Rachel Young, Bridgewater-Raynham Reg
'08 Champion:   7.48  1/5/2008    Olivia Grant, Boston Latin HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Tricia                 10 Arlington              7.20 
  2  English, Nicole               10 Arlington              7.30 
  3  Sheilds, Emily                10 Andover                7.51 
  4  genard, nicole                09 Somerville             7.60 
  5  Logan, Carolyn                09 Shrewsbury             7.70 
  6  Beckford, Taylor              09 Cambridge Rindge       7.70 
  7  Kelly, Meg                    10 Reading                7.70 
  8  Bodensieck, Elisabeth         10 Bridgewater-Rayn       7.75 
  9  Frechette, Monique            10 Reading                7.80 
 10  meranda, michel-le            09 Somerville             7.80 
 11  Currier, Crystina             10 Woburn                 7.84 
 12  Darling, Melissa              09 Weymouth               7.84 
 13  Hayes, Amanda                 10 Acton-Boxborough       7.90 
 14  Mullen, Hailey                09 King Philip            7.90 
 15  Molinari, Gina                10 Shrewsbury             7.90 
 16  Hunt, Emily                   10 Franklin               7.90 
 17  Harvey, Rachael               09 Franklin               7.90 
 18  Burgess, Alex                 09 Chelmsford             7.92 
 19  Stafford, Christine           10 Chelmsford             7.97 
 20  Stack, Haley                  10 Silver Lake            7.99 
 21  Croke, Caitlyn                09 King Philip            8.00 
 22  Lynch, Molly                  09 Andover                8.00 
 23  McManus, Dana                 09 North Andover          8.00 
 24  Landry, Meghan                10 Marshfield             8.00 
 25  Braga, Nikki                  10 Lowell                 8.00 
 26  Hollingsworth, Kadejah        09 Gr.New Bedford         8.00 
 27  Zottola, Alessia              09 Waltham                8.01 
 28  Lane, Jill                    10 Central Catholic       8.05 
 29  Duffy, Alexa                  09 North Andover          8.10 
 30  Surette, Rachel               10 Haverhill              8.10 
 31  Atadja, Louise                09 Acton-Boxborough       8.10 
 32  Nicosia, Kate                 10 Central Catholic       8.10 
 33  McCarthy, Chelsea             09 Shepherd Hill          8.10 
 34  Fisher, Jenn                  10 Minnechaug             8.16 
 35  D'Amore-Morrison, Tela        09 Brookline              8.18 
 36  Smith, Nicole                 10 Tewksbury              8.20 
 37  Spellen, Taylor               10 Methuen                8.20 
 38  Doody, Briana                 10 Mansfield              8.21 
 39  Iannacci, Jill                09 Woburn                 8.24 
 40  Williams, Mikayla             09 Stoughton              8.25 
 41  Yung, Jill                    10 Bridgewater-Rayn       8.25 
 42  Macomber, Alicia              09 Stoughton              8.25 
 43  Milne, Carolyn                10 Silver Lake            8.27 
 44  Cline, Sara                   09 Mansfield              8.28 
 45  Konieczny, Kristie            10 Shepherd Hill          8.30 
 46  Andre, Macy                   09 Gr.New Bedford         8.30 
 47  Igbokwe, Yvette               10 Brockton               8.30 
 48  Gonsalves, Maura              10 Dartmouth              8.30 
 49  Varela, Lauren                09 Notre Dame-H           8.33 
 50  Greene, Ally                  10 Tewksbury              8.40 
 51  Barbas, Ana                   09 Dracut                 8.40 
 52  Driftmeyer, Angie             09 Haverhill              8.40 
 53  Sanchez, Ayla                 09 Brookline              8.48 
 54  Erwin, Samantha               10 Attleboro              8.50 
 55  Chen, Isabella                10 Westford Academy       8.50 
 56  Diaby, Khadija                09 Dracut                 8.50 
 57  Chamberlin, Nicole            10 Dennis-Yarmouth        8.50 
 58  Gilligan, Dacey               09 Marshfield             8.52 
 59  Hultin, Lauren                09 Weymouth               8.54 
 60  Destefanis, Adriana           10 Notre Dame-H           8.56 
 61  Freeman, Arianna              09 Brockton               8.57 
 62  Midurski, Margaret            10 New Bedford            8.59 
 63  Offley, Kenzie                09 New Bedford            8.59 
 64  Fernandes, Kamila              8 Marlborough            8.60 
 65  Nickinello, Paige             10 Dennis-Yarmouth        8.60 
 66  Moreila, Taynara              09 Marlborough            8.60 
 67  Wilbur, Emily                 10 Natick                 8.67 
 68  Tifah, Nkumeh                 10 Lowell                 8.70 
 69  Lahlaf, Safiya                09 Billerica              8.70 
 70  Rodrigues, Emily              10 Attleboro              8.76 
 71  Hopkins, Brianna              12 Natick                 8.79 
 72  Horan, Meghan                 09 Billerica              8.80 
 73  pietras, katie                09 Westford Academy       8.80 
 74  Brown, Steph                  09 Newton North           8.82 
 75  Warsaw, Lauren                10 Sharon                 8.90 
 76  Anderson, Evelyn              09 North Quincy           8.94 
 77  Higgins, Megan                09 Norwood                9.10 
 78  Sobol, Jenny                  10 Norwood                9.20 
 79  Motyka, Stephanie             10 Minnechaug               NT 
 80  Doucette, Emily               10 Gloucester               NT 
 81  Coe, Hannah                   10 No. Attleborough         NT 
 82  Morse, Erica                  09 Gloucester               NT 
 83  Wang, Joanna                  10 Lexington                NT 
 84  Dorfmann, Sarah               10 Lexington                NT 
 85  Brittingham, Macy             10 No. Attleborough         NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Random seeding, fastest 24 advance to 3 semi-final sections.
 Section winners plus 5 fastest advance to final.
        Meet:   6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                  
       50 yd:   5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & Lat
'08 Champion:   6.53  1/5/2008    Chris McConnell, Andover HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aguir, Matt                   09 Gr.New Bedford         6.20 
  2  Bolarinho, Nick               10 Gr.New Bedford         6.50 
  3  Gondre, Phito                 10 New Bedford            6.76 
  4  Chen, Edward                  10 Somerville             6.80 
  5  Lowe, Edward                  10 Algonquin              6.80 
  6  Manteiga, John                10 North Andover          6.90 
  7  Langes, Craig                 10 Woburn                 6.94 
  8  LaFortune, Herby              10 Somerville             7.00 
  9  Cote, Joe                     10 Marlborough            7.00 
 10  Olson, Connor                 10 Gloucester             7.00 
 11  Palmieri, Tom                 10 Bridgewater-Rayn       7.05 
 12  Colton, Joe                   10 Xaverian               7.07 
 13  Sevier, Cameron               10 Durfee                 7.07 
 14  Mellace, Tim                  10 Marlborough            7.10 
 15  Davis, Ashanti-Ali            10 Stoughton              7.10 
 16  O'Neil, Kris                  09 Wachusett              7.10 
 17  Everett, Stefon               10 Lexington              7.10 
 18  Hazzard, Brian                10 Needham                7.12 
 19  Offley, Trevon                10 Brockton               7.19 
 20  Furness, Joe                  09 Dennis-Yarmouth        7.19 
 21  Allen, Jesse                  09 Methuen                7.20 
 22  Thomas, Jake                  10 Central Catholic       7.20 
 23  Curcuru, Philip               09 Gloucester             7.20 
 24  McManus, Tom                  10 King Philip            7.20 
 25  Mangrum, Erik                 09 Haverhill              7.20 
 26  Porciello, Jon                09 Wachusett              7.20 
 27  Edwards, Brian                09 Marshfield             7.20 
 28  Dalton-Hoffman, Tom           09 Doherty-Worc.          7.20 
 29  Rojas, Luis                   09 Andover                7.20 
 30  Baum, Jeff                    10 Shrewsbury             7.23 
 31  Tamasi, Chris                 10 Xaverian               7.24 
 32  Rhodes, Chris                 10 Weymouth               7.25 
 33  Piscitelli, Matt              10 King Philip            7.25 
 34  Olsen, Jonah                  10 Falmouth               7.25 
 35  Pesaturo, Nick                10 St. John's Prep        7.28 
 36  Martinez, Jeremy              09 Haverhill              7.30 
 37  Monteiro, Stefan              10 Tewksbury              7.30 
 38  Beremian, Anto                09 Doherty-Worc.          7.30 
 39  Resatka, Kyle                 10 Algonquin              7.30 
 40  Daley, John                   10 Lexington              7.30 
 41  Martin, Bobby                 10 Mansfield              7.30 
 42  Callander, Justin             09 New Bedford            7.31 
 43  Gannon, Steve                 10 Mansfield              7.35 
 44  Kirpas, Joe                   10 St. John's Prep        7.36 
 45  Naticchioni, Ryan             10 Silver Lake            7.39 
 46  Soares, Matt                  10 Dartmouth              7.40 
 47  Sodekson, Alex                10 Falmouth               7.40 
 48  Adams, Ian                    09 Andover                7.40 
 49  Lash, Brandon                 09 North Andover          7.40 
 50  Wiggins, Shaquille            09 Bridgewater-Rayn       7.40 
 51  Cronin, Michael               09 Attleboro              7.40 
 52  Almanzer, Hans                10 Methuen                7.40 
 53  Souba, Fletcher               10 Marshfield             7.40 
 54  Nixon, Mitchell               09 Attleboro              7.40 
 55  Travaglini, Jim               10 Chelmsford             7.40 
 56  Kfoury, Dan                   09 Central Catholic       7.42 
 57  Ross, Billy                   10 Silver Lake            7.44 
 58  Herriveaux, Matt              10 Malden Catholic        7.45 
 59  Park, Ray                     09 Newton South           7.47 
 60  Fischer, Christian            10 Arlington              7.48 
 61  Zhou, Alan                    09 Brookline              7.50 
 62  Ekeanuku, Macvies             10 Norwood                7.50 
 63  White, Cleveland              09 Stoughton              7.50 
 64  Gordon, Nick                  10 Taunton                7.50 
 65  Marsh, Richard                09 Brockton               7.50 
 66  Charest, Luke                 09 Taunton                7.58 
 67  Potochnik, Cary               09 Newton South           7.58 
 68  Cue, Eric                     09 Chelmsford             7.58 
 69  Alibrandi, Joseph             09 North Quincy           7.60 
 70  Tu, Tuan                      10 Lowell                 7.60 
 71  McNeil, Brandon               10 Woburn                 7.64 
 72  May, C.J.                     10 Billerica              7.70 
 73  Troy, Kevin                   09 Acton-Boxborough       7.70 
 74  Reichlen, Jeffery             09 Acton-Boxborough       7.70 
 75  Wallace, Jack                 09 Lowell                 7.70 
 76  Jordan, Micheal               09 Weymouth               7.78 
 77  Thomas, Jerrol                09 Sharon                 7.80 
 78  Healy, Austin                 10 Shepherd Hill          7.80 
 79  Harvey, Brian                 10 Franklin               7.80 
 80  Sutton, C. Jay                09 Billerica              7.90 
 81  Conway, Brendan               09 Needham                7.91 
 82  Sass, Max                     09 Brookline              7.91 
 83  Kent, Robert                  10 Franklin               7.95 
 84  Ford, John                    09 Westford Academy       8.00 
 85  Satish, Srivats               10 Westford Academy       8.00 
 86  D'Agostino, Ben               09 Norwood                8.20 
 87  Hannon, Walter                09 North Quincy           8.20 
 88  O'Connor, Kevin               09 Shepherd Hill          8.30 
 89  Preza, Alphonsus              09 B. C. High             8.55 
 90  Welch, Omari                  09 Belmont                8.60 
 91  Fosberg, Zachary              10 Minnechaug               NT 
 92  Romito, Joe                   09 Minnechaug               NT 
 93  West, Curtis                  09 Cath. Memorial           NT 
 94  Daley, Mark                   09 Tewksbury                NT 
 95  Gaye, Nate                    09 Peabody                  NT 
 96  Grube, Zachary                09 Peabody                  NT 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Random seeding, fastest 24 advance to 3 semi-final sections.
 Section winners plus 5 fastest advance to final.
        Meet:   8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.              
       50 yd:   7.2h  1991        (=8.66) Naomi Stone, Falmouth H.S.           
'08 Champion:   9.26  1/5/2008    Christy Deininger, No. Attleborough HS       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ren, Amy                      10 Newton North           9.47 
  2  Cronin, Moira                 10 Andover                9.50 
  3  Ryan, Cally                   10 King Philip            9.50 
  4  Yakstis, Tori                 10 Shepherd Hill          9.60 
  5  Robillard, Jen                09 King Philip            9.80 
  6  Manning, Madeline             10 Weymouth               9.82 
  7  Shay, Erika                   10 Waltham                9.82 
  8  Belin, Terreyana              10 Attleboro              9.88 
  9  Foley, Paulina                09 Woburn                 9.90 
 10  Freeman, Kara                 10 Reading                9.90 
 11  Clerveaux, Vanessa            09 Brockton               9.96 
 12  Belluche, Emily               10 Andover                9.99 
 13  murphy, ashley                10 Somerville            10.00 
 14  Araujo, Alexandra             09 Gr.New Bedford        10.10 
 15  Coughlin, Caroline            10 Chelmsford            10.15 
 16  Fish, Alana                   10 Woburn                10.20 
 17  Feeney, Meghan                10 Dennis-Yarmouth       10.20 
 18  He, Jessica                   10 Newton South          10.21 
 19  Brearley, Lexie               10 Westford Academy      10.23 
 20  Letourneau, Megan             10 Shepherd Hill         10.30 
 21  Coddaire, Casey               10 Chelmsford            10.31 
 22  Gladman, Alysa                10 Waltham               10.37 
 23  Wambolt, Erin                 09 Falmouth              10.40 
 24  O'Neil, Courtney              10 Central Catholic      10.40 
 25  Kirsch, Laura                 09 Dracut                10.50 
 26  Luiz, Kate                    09 Gr.New Bedford        10.50 
 27  maclure, amy                  09 Westford Academy      10.50 
 28  Thompson, Kristina            10 New Bedford           10.57 
 29  Rosario, Danae                09 Lowell                10.60 
 30  Zayas, Michelle               10 Shrewsbury            10.70 
 31  Nadolny, Rebecca              10 Dracut                10.70 
 32  Prior, Kayla                  09 Newton North          10.80 
 33  Marks, Ashleigh               09 Central Catholic      10.80 
 34  O'Brien, Emily                09 North Andover         10.80 
 35  Carr, Shannon                 09 Natick                10.90 
 36  McClain, Caroline             10 Sharon                10.90 
 37  Duguay, Elisa                 09 Dartmouth             11.00 
 38  Daly, Elizabeth               09 Marlborough           11.00 
 39  Collins, Kelly                09 Stoughton             11.00 
 40  Garcia, Emily                 10 Bridgewater-Rayn      11.00 
 41  Boxell, Andrea                09 Marlborough           11.10 
 42  Donnelly, Bridget             10 Marshfield            11.20 
 43  Kinhart, Patricia             09 Franklin              11.30 
 44  Dreher, Mikayla               09 Dartmouth             11.40 
 45  Estes, Kristen                10 Falmouth              11.42 
 46  Dupre, Laura                  10 Billerica             11.50 
 47  Roach, Jessica                10 Notre Dame-H          11.55 
 48  Ellertson, Haley              10 Stoughton             11.60 
 49  Dixon, Alicia                 09 Franklin              11.60 
 50  Gabriels, Emily               10 Arlington             11.60 
 51  Treviso, Paulina              10 Weymouth              11.64 
 52  Carson, Hanna                 09 Natick                11.70 
 53  Filiere, Kailey               09 Shrewsbury            11.80 
 54  Hamill, Kelley                09 North Andover         11.90 
 55  Hood, Annabelle               09 Bridgewater-Rayn      12.00 
 56  Spence, Darcy                 09 Brookline             12.16 
 57  Bergonzi, Ashley              10 North Quincy          12.20 
 58  Cantillon, Emily              10 Methuen               12.20 
 59  Anderson, Kiel                10 Mansfield             12.30 
 60  Foley, Dana                   09 Mansfield             12.30 
 61  Brentzel, Katie               10 Marshfield            12.46 
 62  McEvilly, Amanda              09 North Quincy          12.50 
 63  Dunn, Elisa                   10 Needham               12.57 
 64  Shaughnessy, Sabine           09 Brookline             12.85 
 65  Sanderson, Erin               09 Billerica             13.40 
 66  Bateson, Brieann              09 Minnechaug            14.72 
 67  Kendall, Tasia                12 Gloucester               NT 
 68  Hilshey, Victoria             10 Gloucester               NT 
 69  Welch, Moira                  10 Notre Dame-H             NT 
 70  Maldando, Alex                10 Minnechaug               NT 
 71  Frenchman, Elyse              10 Lexington                NT 
 72  Masterson, Emma               10 Lexington                NT 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Random seeding, fastest 24 advance to 3 semi-final sections.
 Section winners plus 5 fastest advance to final.
        Meet:   8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.                
       50 yd:   6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke Tech H.S.      
   Co-holder:   8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian Bros H.S.-West.         
'08 Champion:   8.36  1/5/2008    Matt Mitchell, Lowell HS                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McDaniels, Nick               10 Xaverian               8.28 
  2  Timmins, Coner                10 Andover                8.57 
  3  McLaughlan, Josh              10 Lowell                 8.60 
  4  Truong, Duy                   10 Doherty-Worc.          8.69 
  5  Cazeau, Erwins                10 Cambridge Rindge       8.70 
  6  Xu, Walter                    10 Mansfield              8.70 
  7  Collins, Matt                 10 Mansfield              8.70 
  8  Farlow, Peter                 10 Needham                8.89 
  9  Verette, Max                  10 Andover                8.90 
 10  Hunter, Matt                  10 Lexington              8.90 
 11  Gildea, Liam                  10 Reading                8.90 
 12  Gaj, Matt                     10 Gr.New Bedford         8.90 
 13  Guerrier, Berngy              10 Brockton               8.97 
 14  Ouellette, Josh               10 Lowell                 8.99 
 15  Bourisquot, Greg              10 Stoughton              9.00 
 16  Batty, Chris                  10 Lexington              9.00 
 17  Raposa, Steve                 10 Gr.New Bedford         9.10 
 18  Son, William                  10 Reading                9.10 
 19  Stewart, Brett                10 Bridgewater-Rayn       9.10 
 20  McNulty, Daniel               10 Algonquin              9.20 
 21  Sullivan, Brendan             09 Westford Academy       9.30 
 22  Jon, Caniff                   10 Norwood                9.30 
 23  Sarapas, Brian                11 King Philip            9.30 
 24  Patrican, James               09 Gloucester             9.30 
 25  Oteuchere, David              10 Braintree              9.32 
 26  Connolly, Dan                 10 Newton South           9.34 
 27  Solomon, David                10 B. C. High             9.37 
 28  Shea, Evan                    10 Acton-Boxborough       9.40 
 29  Layne, Evan                   09 King Philip            9.50 
 30  Galante, Vincent              10 Woburn                 9.50 
 31  Chan, Tyler                   10 Needham                9.55 
 32  Choephel, Tenzin              10 Somerville             9.60 
 33  Johnson, Conor                10 Billerica              9.60 
 34  Hughes, Eric                  10 Billerica              9.60 
 35  Taylor, Brian                 10 Woburn                 9.60 
 36  Demko, Travis                 10 Stoughton              9.60 
 37  Pires, Alex                   10 New Bedford            9.65 
 38  King, Nick                    10 Marshfield             9.66 
 39  O'Callaghan, Ronan            10 B. C. High             9.70 
 40  Barber, Matthew               10 Falmouth               9.72 
 41  Allain, Chace                 10 Dartmouth              9.80 
 42  Chen, Jack                    10 Belmont                9.80 
 43  Schlatz, Nick                 09 Bridgewater-Rayn       9.80 
 44  James, Travis                 09 Brookline              9.81 
 45  Cochran, Shelton              09 Newton North           9.90 
 46  Charest, Dan                  10 Franklin               9.96 
 47  Ha, Tae                       09 St. John's Prep       10.00 
 48  Galasso, Mike                 10 St. John's Prep       10.00 
 49  Massie, Brien                 10 Brockton              10.02 
 50  Dunn, Tom                     10 Marshfield            10.09 
 51  Marshall, Steve               09 North Andover         10.10 
 52  Cortes, Jose                  09 Taunton               10.14 
 53  Cambio, Vincent               10 Central Catholic      10.20 
 54  Perkins, Malcolm              09 Belmont               10.30 
 55  Sullivan, Taylor              09 Haverhill             10.30 
 56  Selhi, Cherag                 10 Arlington             10.40 
 57  Liss, Corey                   10 Central Catholic      10.50 
 58  Tilly, Pat                    09 Shepherd Hill         10.50 
 59  Sousa, Jay                    10 Dartmouth             10.50 
 60  Travers, Carson               09 Taunton               10.66 
 61  Rose, Brian                   10 Chelmsford            10.78 
 62  Pena, Bill                    10 Norwood               10.80 
 63  Barooshian, Adam              10 Chelmsford            10.86 
 64  Davis, Colin                  09 Marlborough           10.90 
 65  Seiden, Connor                09 Silver Lake           11.10 
 66  Burns, Shane                  10 Dennis-Yarmouth       11.10 
 67  Mulvaney, Robert              09 Marlborough           11.10 
 68  Mulcahy, Tyler                09 Weymouth              11.10 
 69  Parent, Marc-Andre            09 Dennis-Yarmouth       11.16 
 70  Gillard, Steve                09 Attleboro             11.31 
 71  Oliver, John                  10 Westford Academy      11.50 
 72  Maldonado, Andrew             09 Weymouth              11.50 
 73  Mamata, Hikari                09 Brookline             11.73 
 74  Vasconcelos, Rafael           10 North Quincy          12.00 
 75  Rink, Shelby                  10 North Quincy          12.01 
 76  Silva, Robert                 10 Attleboro             12.51 
 77  Munn, Jermaine                10 Doherty-Worc.            NT 
 78  Landeck, Jacob                09 Minnechaug               NT 
 79  Turnbull-Pugh, Kwame          09 Cambridge Rindge         NT 
 80  McGill, Aaron                 10 Peabody                  NT 
 81  Walor, Dan                    11 Peabody                  NT 
 82  Lawson, Shane                 09 Minnechaug               NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Seeding based on time submitted. Fastest section last.
        Meet:  41.96  1/7/2001    Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill H.S.            
      300 yd:  36.7h  1987        (=41.14) Tricia Alfred, Lexington H.S.       
'08 Champion:  43.14  1/5/2008    Rebecca Stabile, Haverhill HS                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Broyles, Emily                10 Mansfield             42.04 
  2  Watts, Ivy                    10 Waltham               42.82 
  3  Stabile, Rebecca              10 Haverhill             43.14 
  4  Barbas, Caitlin               09 Billerica             43.90 
  5  Brown, Cammie                 10 Marshfield            44.30 
  6  Robinson, Rebecca             09 Arlington             44.50 
  7  McCarthy, Sheehan             11 Lowell                44.50 
  8  Perez, Victoria               10 Reading               44.70 
  9  Glover, Jillian               10 Weymouth              44.84 
 10  Flanagan, Erin                10 Central Catholic      44.97 
 11  Gaydou, Kerin                 10 Dartmouth             45.00 
 12  O'Connor, Shannon             10 North Andover         45.00 
 13  Gabriele, Kim                 10 Bridgewater-Rayn      45.00 
 14  Chiusano, Briana              09 Mansfield             45.01 
 15  Brown, Chloe                  10 Lowell                45.20 
 16  Braver, Andrea                10 Newton South          45.20 
 17  Eberth, Sydney                10 Andover               45.21 
 18  Angelsanto, Chelsea           10 Andover               45.23 
 19  Whyte, Julia                  10 Acton-Boxborough      45.40 
 20  Fitzgerald, Kaleigh           09 Haverhill             45.40 
 21  Moen, Wilhelmina              11 Boston Latin          45.45 
 22  Kenyon, Tori                  09 Notre Dame-H          45.49 
 23  Feit, Molly                   10 Acton-Boxborough      45.50 
 24  jordan, melanie               09 Westford Academy      45.50 
 25  Flatley, Meg                  10 North Middlesex       45.70 
 26  Williams, Emily               09 Waltham               45.80 
 27  Bechtold, Belinda             09 Weymouth              45.84 
 28  Roberts, Bianca               10 Durfee                46.10 
 29  Capece, Lena                  09 Brookline             46.16 
 30  Gildersleeve, Sara            10 Sharon                46.28 
 31  Hathaway, Rachael             10 Dennis-Yarmouth       46.60 
 32  O'Leary, Brianna              10 Brockton              46.80 
 33  Walsh, Victoria               09 Braintree             46.84 
 34  Brewster, Tina                09 Billerica             46.90 
 35  Esposito, Mikaela             09 Bridgewater-Rayn      47.00 
 36  Carey, Hannah                 09 Central Catholic      47.00 
 37  freire, braley                10 New Bedford           47.00 
 38  O'Melia, Colleen              09 Woburn                47.10 
 39  Abreu, Kristen                10 Woburn                47.20 
 40  LeBlanc, Alexandra            10 Westford Academy      47.20 
 41  Collins, Jessica              10 Gr.New Bedford        47.40 
 42  Quigley, Mary                 10 Reading               47.60 
 43  Craig, Amy                    09 Dartmouth             47.67 
 44  Ornell, Colby                 10 Shepherd Hill         47.90 
 45  Williams, Jessica             10 Franklin              48.00 
 46  Erickson, Kaleigh             09 Notre Dame-H          48.00 
 47  Hurwitz, Evelyn               10 Newton North          48.22 
 48  Varoutsos, Julia              09 North Andover         48.40 
 49  Hancock, Victoria             09 Brockton              48.50 
 50  Gabriel, Taylor               10 Stoughton             48.50 
 51  Pursley, Meghan               10 Newton North          48.52 
 52  Scully, Mariah                10 Franklin              48.55 
 53  Cowie-Haskell, Kate           09 Marshfield            48.60 
 54  zoukri, julia                 09 Somerville            49.00 
 55  louis, vanine                 10 Somerville            49.00 
 56  Caparelli, Leah               10 King Philip           49.10 
 57  Perry, Laura                  09 Brookline             49.17 
 58  Nunes, Brianna                10 Attleboro             49.22 
 59  Jackman, Mary                 09 Minnechaug            49.36 
 60  Anzalone, Lauren              10 Needham               49.52 
 61  Mosolglo, Tori                10 King Philip           49.60 
 62  Bouley, Jenna                 10 Gr.New Bedford        49.70 
 63  Brimley, Monica               10 Chelmsford            50.00 
 64  Curboy, Shannon               10 Shepherd Hill         50.00 
 65  Markey, Katie                 10 Chelmsford            50.00 
 66  Conti, Jenna                  09 Stoughton             50.00 
 67  Cuespo, Bridget               09 Arlington             50.10 
 68  Silva, Brittany               09 Dracut                50.20 
 69  Quigley, Erin                 10 Shrewsbury            50.20 
 70  Lapeikas, Kathleen            09 Shrewsbury            50.90 
 71  Laurent, Stephanie            10 Attleboro             51.00 
 72  Mondesia, Trisha              09 Cambridge Rindge      51.00 
 73  Becker, Rachel                09 Natick                51.00 
 74  Berman, Mary                  09 Newton South          51.50 
 75  Berger, Emily                 09 Silver Lake           52.00 
 76  Bellegarde, Katisha           09 Methuen               52.00 
 77  Scarpone, Michaela            10 Norwood               52.10 
 78  Sedgwick, Hannah              10 Tewksbury             52.20 
 79  Tamboli, Christina            10 Tewksbury             52.20 
 80  Daniels, Mikayla              10 Norwood               52.30 
 81  Reddington, Abby              09 Silver Lake           52.40 
 82  Krishfield, Suzanne           10 Falmouth              52.60 
 83  Taylor, Victoria              09 Dracut                52.60 
 84  Wilbur, Jillian               10 Natick                53.80 
 85  Bruneau, Amy                  09 Methuen               54.00 
 86  Desaugest, Justina            09 Cambridge Rindge      54.00 
 87  Handwork, Kristin             10 Falmouth              58.80 
 88  Barajas, Georgina             09 Marlborough           59.00 
 89  Coe, Hannah                   10 No. Attleborough         NT 
 90  Walker, Emily                 09 Lexington                NT 
 91  Boyd, Abby                    09 Minnechaug               NT 
 92  Brittingham, Macy             10 No. Attleborough         NT 
 93  Heuchling, Maylin             09 Lexington                NT 
 94  Smith, Courtney               09 Gloucester               NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Seeding based on time submitted. Fastest section last.
        Meet:  36.82  1/23/1999   Matt Huberdeau, Haverhill H.S.               
      300 yd:  32.4h  1994        (35.43) Steve Swanson, Haverhill H.S.        
'08 Champion:  37.05  1/5/2008    Daishawn Beaumont, Lexington HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Olson, Neal                   10 Acton-Boxborough      37.90 
  2  McCarthy, Connor              09 Reading               38.40 
  3  Scali, Nick                   10 Reading               38.60 
  4  Delsignor, Dan                10 Bridgewater-Rayn      39.00 
  5  Lugo, Christopher             10 Andover               39.00 
  6  Guang, Young                  09 Newton North          39.00 
  7  Bernardo, Patrick             10 Tewksbury             39.34 
  8  James, Flores                 10 Brockton              39.40 
  9  Cavanaugh, Rob                10 Xaverian              39.49 
 10  Burke, Jeremy                 10 Mansfield             39.50 
 11  MacKinnon, Kyle               10 Marlborough           39.50 
 12  Dumas, Joey                   09 St. John's Prep       39.50 
 13  Cotrupi, Ryan                 10 Shepherd Hill         39.50 
 14  Larrubia, Trevor              10 Xaverian              39.56 
 15  Wood, Cody                    10 Bridgewater-Rayn      39.70 
 16  Powers, Matt                  09 Natick                39.74 
 17  Stuart, Zak                   10 Weymouth              39.84 
 18  Fenlon, Matt                  09 Central Catholic      40.10 
 19  Williams, Ricky               10 New Bedford           40.10 
 20  Rooke, Jon                    10 Wachusett             40.20 
 21  Hurwit, Daniel                10 Newton South          40.20 
 22  O'Connor, Brian               10 St. John's Prep       40.20 
 23  Santos, Tyler                 10 Westford Academy      40.40 
 24  Brown, Alfred                 10 Dennis-Yarmouth       40.60 
 25  Scarry, Josh                  10 Somerville            40.60 
 26  Curtin, Pat                   10 Marshfield            40.60 
 27  McDavitt, Connor              10 Wachusett             40.80 
 28  Carty, Jermaine               10 Somerville            40.80 
 29  Wallace, Matt                 10 Weymouth              40.87 
 30  Maloney, Jack                 09 Lowell                41.00 
 31  Cauldwell, Ian                10 Mansfield             41.00 
 32  Crome, Marlon                 10 Stoughton             41.00 
 33  Portenko, Alex                10 Brookline             41.09 
 34  Lang, Tim                     10 Dartmouth             41.10 
 35  Lavallee, Justin              10 King Philip           41.20 
 36  Fitzpatrick, Tom              10 Billerica             41.20 
 37  Helley, Thomas                09 Durfee                41.30 
 38  Mintz, Jousha                 09 Andover               41.34 
 39  Venkatesh, Rohan              10 Westford Academy      41.50 
 40  Lozado, Javier                09 New Bedford           41.50 
 41  O'Brien-Jones, Trevor         10 Arlington             41.68 
 42  Bahou, Jonathan               10 Lowell                41.70 
 43  Opie, Chris                   10 Arlington             41.79 
 44  Parrish, Mason                10 Falmouth              41.80 
 45  Wills, Jared                  11 Marshfield            41.80 
 46  Francis, Kyle                 09 Dartmouth             41.80 
 47  Wangnoon, Brandon             09 Brockton              42.00 
 48  Tobin, John                   09 Woburn                42.00 
 49  Brown, Chris                  10 Doherty-Worc.         42.00 
 50  Ung, Kevin                    10 North Quincy          42.00 
 51  Morgello, Ryan                10 Marlborough           42.00 
 52  Baez, Joshua                  09 Methuen               42.00 
 53  Mannion, Kyle                 09 Algonquin             42.20 
 54  Deblasio, Marc                10 King Philip           42.20 
 55  Abdulmagid, Yusuf             10 Billerica             42.50 
 56  Wiech, John                   09 Franklin              42.50 
 57  George, Zach                  10 Attleboro             42.50 
 58  Mizzoni, Andrew               10 Gloucester            42.50 
 59  Vorderer, David               09 Algonquin             42.50 
 60  Berni, Anthony                10 Central Catholic      42.50 
 61  McAdams, Mike                 09 Woburn                42.50 
 62  Zuber, Zach                   09 Haverhill             42.70 
 63  Kasperowski, Jacob            09 Cambridge Rindge      42.80 
 64  Roy Liquori, Gabe             09 B. C. High            42.90 
 65  Minoche, Johnson              09 Cambridge Rindge      42.90 
 66  Long, Ricky                   10 North Quincy          43.00 
 67  Riedel, Eric                  09 North Andover         43.00 
 68  Lyubetsky, Yaakov             10 Lexington             43.00 
 69  Dion, Jeff                    09 Haverhill             43.10 
 70  Nosamiefan, Yosa              10 B. C. High            43.20 
 71  Pike, Steve                   10 Attleboro             43.25 
 72  Shepherd, Sam                 09 Silver Lake           43.50 
 73  Nickerson, Jim                10 Silver Lake           43.50 
 74  Catarino, Matt                10 Gloucester            43.50 
 75  Jung, Steve                   09 Belmont               43.50 
 76  Donahue, Connor               09 Franklin              43.50 
 77  Phillips, Lyman               09 Natick                43.76 
 78  Krosbot, Mike                 09 Falmouth              43.80 
 79  Chase, Jack                   09 Belmont               43.80 
 80  Banks, Adam                   09 Shepherd Hill         44.00 
 81  Bookis, Blaise                09 Acton-Boxborough      44.00 
 82  Leney, Nick                   10 Cath. Memorial        44.00 
 83  Quitadamo, Peter              10 Doherty-Worc.         44.00 
 84  Arons, Josh                   10 Sharon                44.00 
 85  Duff, Thomas                  09 Malden Catholic       44.10 
 86  Kafkas, Foti                  09 Tewksbury             44.50 
 87  Kelly, Brad                   10 Taunton               44.50 
 88  Grime, Patrick                10 Gr.New Bedford        44.80 
 89  Peixinho, Todd                09 Durfee                44.90 
 90  Bertram, Nick                 10 Stoughton             45.00 
 91  Trench, Rohan                 10 Cath. Memorial        45.00 
 92  Kunin, Daniel                 09 Brookline             45.10 
 93  Benevides, Casy               10 Gr.New Bedford        45.60 
 94  Beaulieu, Ronnie              09 Lexington             46.00 
 95  Derby, Mike                   10 Malden Catholic       46.20 
 96  Young, Cody                   10 North Andover         46.60 
 97  Bordonaro, Mike               10 Chelmsford            46.75 
 98  Jaquint, Andrew               10 Chelmsford            47.75 
 99  Flaherty, Mike                10 Sharon                48.00 
100  Kaganowicz, Alex              09 Norwood               50.30 
101  Cochrane, Colin               10 Minnechaug               NT 
102  Gulati, Austin                09 Minnechaug               NT 
103  Freedman, Jacob               09 Peabody                  NT 
104  Sanders, Wesley               10 Peabody                  NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:28.2h  1990        (=1:36.56) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S.  
      600 yd:  1:28.2h  1990        (=1:36.56) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S.  
'08 Champion:  1:45.78  1/5/2008    DeKontee Chea, Chelmsford HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Toland, Ashley                10 Tewksbury           1:41.10 
  2  Busby, Alanah                 10 Chelmsford          1:41.52 
  3  Bronenkant, Rae               10 Andover             1:42.21 
  4  Hammond, Caroline             10 Lexington           1:43.20 
  5  Ferrera, Ally                 10 Natick              1:43.46 
  6  Cutler, Meghan                10 Attleboro           1:45.00 
  7  Benjamin, Emily               10 Shrewsbury          1:45.90 
  8  Walsh, Kara                   10 Waltham             1:46.18 
  9  Gaudette, Catherine           09 Dracut              1:46.20 
 10  McNamara, Meghan              09 Chelmsford          1:46.82 
 11  Metayer, Beka                 09 Central Catholic    1:47.00 
 12  Zieselman, Amanda             10 Mansfield           1:47.32 
 13  Mattson, Emily                09 Shepherd Hill       1:47.50 
 14  Warne, Sarah                  09 Andover             1:47.80 
 15  Sheridan, Caitlin             10 Westford Academy    1:48.61 
 16  Moreau, Elizabeth             10 Marshfield          1:48.90 
 17  Coop, Molly                   10 Acton-Boxborough    1:49.40 
 18  Kleya, Lindsay                10 Shepherd Hill       1:49.50 
 19  St. Pierre, Brooke            10 Dracut              1:49.88 
 20  Sexton, Katherine             10 Waltham             1:49.91 
 21  Mattingly, Aviva              10 Lexington           1:50.00 
 22  Love, Sophia                  10 Notre Dame-H        1:50.00 
 23  Silk, Rachael                 09 Lowell              1:50.00 
 24  Riddle, Alex                  09 Central Catholic    1:50.00 
 25  Birkenhead, Caroline          10 Weymouth            1:50.24 
 26  Zhou, Sharon                  10 Acton-Boxborough    1:50.60 
 27  Dangora, Anya                 10 Billerica           1:50.90 
 28  Alvarado, Kayla               10 Brockton            1:51.20 
 29  Gagnon, Kaleigh               10 Attleboro           1:52.00 
 30  Roberts, Alicia               10 Bridgewater-Rayn    1:52.50 
 31  Friedman, Hannah              09 Newton South        1:52.70 
 32  Cox, Shauna                   10 Billerica           1:52.70 
 33  Thompson, Taylor              10 Dennis-Yarmouth     1:53.00 
 34  May, Kristen                  11 Shrewsbury          1:54.00 
 35  Patriarca, Laura              09 Tewksbury           1:54.00 
 36  Sullivan, Jessica             09 Bridgewater-Rayn    1:54.50 
 37  Soloman, Sarah                10 Franklin            1:55.00 
 38  Masse, Julia                  10 King Philip         1:55.00 
 39  plett, tayla                  10 Somerville          1:55.00 
 40  Soucey, Cassie                09 Marshfield          1:55.30 
 41  Texiera, Cortney              10 Dartmouth           1:56.00 
 42  Hamlin, Jill                  10 Dartmouth           1:56.20 
 43  Kelly, Julie                  10 Weymouth            1:56.24 
 44  Allen, Danielle               10 Woburn              1:57.00 
 45  Dayton, Hannah                10 New Bedford         1:57.22 
 46  Frieze, Madeline              10 Newton South        1:57.50 
 47  Daly, Tara                    09 North Middlesex     1:58.00 
 48  McLaughlin, Erica             10 Woburn              1:58.00 
 49  Santorelli, Christina         09 Lowell              1:58.00 
 50  Brennan, Sarah                09 Notre Dame-H        1:58.00 
 51  Samuelman, Maggie             09 North Andover       1:58.10 
 52  Zimmerman, Claire             10 Boston Latin        1:58.70 
 53  Tompkins, Caitlyn             10 Boston Latin        1:58.81 
 54  McCormick, Danielle           10 Stoughton           1:58.86 
 55  Mederios, Leslie              10 Gr.New Bedford      1:59.00 
 56  Caeran, Laura                 09 Mansfield           1:59.20 
 57  Wald, Bridget                 09 Sharon              2:00.00 
 58  Ring, Britanny                10 Norwood             2:00.00 
 59  Johnson, Jessica              10 Haverhill           2:00.50 
 60  Dickson, Kim                   8 Marlborough         2:01.00 
 61  Doubleday, Hadley             09 Silver Lake         2:01.00 
 62  List, Jenny                   10 Falmouth            2:02.00 
 63  Etienne, Frencesca            10 Brockton            2:02.00 
 64  Laliberte, KT                 09 Minnechaug          2:02.42 
 65  Wabrek, Tatiana               10 Haverhill           2:03.40 
 66  Ott, Samantha                 09 Minnechaug          2:03.56 
 67  Willing, Alina                09 Natick              2:03.89 
 68  Supple, Allison               09 Silver Lake         2:04.00 
 69  O'Day, Caroline               09 Norwood             2:04.00 
 70  Wasserman, Samantha           10 Sharon              2:04.00 
 71  Doyle, Julie                  10 North Quincy        2:04.20 
 72  Calabrese, Catie              09 Franklin            2:05.00 
 73  Farris, Alexander             10 Arlington           2:05.00 
 74  Carpenter, Whitney            09 Dennis-Yarmouth     2:05.00 
 75  barber-bockelman, mattie      09 Somerville          2:05.00 
 76  Glynn, Meaghan                10 King Philip         2:05.00 
 77  Okeke, Ifeoma                 09 Stoughton           2:07.00 
 78  Clerger, McQueen              09 Cambridge Rindge    2:07.00 
 79  Moscufo, Michela              09 Brookline           2:08.57 
 80  Lobo, Maria                   10 Arlington           2:10.00 
 81  Madoff, Sarah                 09 Brookline           2:10.52 
 82  Dunn, Katheryn                10 North Quincy        2:12.20 
 83  Kobza, Kalene                 09 Gr.New Bedford      2:15.30 
 84  Lourenco, Ivyna                8 Marlborough         2:20.00 
 85  Costello, Haley               10 No. Attleborough         NT 
 86  Childers, Nicole              10 No. Attleborough         NT 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:16.4h  1986        (=1:23.55) Mike Meaney, Woburn H.S.        
      600 yd:  1:16.4h  1986        (=1:23.55) Mike Meaney, Woburn H.S.        
'08 Champion:  1:28.35  1/5/2008    Peter Finigan, Reading HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Warsame, Abdi                 11 Somerville          1:28.00 
  2  Backiel, Patryk               10 New Bedford         1:29.00 
  3  Thomas, John                  10 Somerville          1:29.00 
  4  Rojas, Joel                   10 Brockton            1:29.30 
  5  Touchette, Jared              10 St. John's Prep     1:29.70 
  6  Gugger, Brian                 10 Tewksbury           1:30.00 
  7  Dure, McKevin                 10 Brockton            1:30.32 
  8  Brown, Gilbert                10 Gloucester          1:32.00 
  9  Petrella, Ryan                10 Mansfield           1:32.00 
 10  Dempsey, David                10 Dennis-Yarmouth     1:32.40 
 11  Whatley, Aaron                10 Dennis-Yarmouth     1:33.00 
 12  Knapp, Brian                  10 Andover             1:33.20 
 13  Staley, Nick                  10 B. C. High          1:33.61 
 14  Sullivan, James               09 Acton-Boxborough    1:34.00 
 15  Ballenthin, Thomas            10 Lexington           1:34.30 
 16  David, Colin                  10 Haverhill           1:34.50 
 17  Tuplin, Trevor                09 Weymouth            1:34.69 
 18  Jackson, William              10 Brookline           1:34.75 
 19  Reardon, Connor               10 Wachusett           1:35.00 
 20  Messina, Mike                 10 Westford Academy    1:35.00 
 21  Cruz, Adrian                  09 New Bedford         1:35.00 
 22  Loree, Alex                   10 Wachusett           1:35.00 
 23  Sansone, Joseph               10 Acton-Boxborough    1:35.00 
 24  Carpenter, Hunter             10 Marshfield          1:35.10 
 25  Weinreb, Ben                  09 Reading             1:35.80 
 26  Holscher, Nathan              10 Methuen             1:36.00 
 27  May, Connor                   10 St. John's Prep     1:36.20 
 28  Bernstein, Toby               09 Brookline           1:36.39 
 29  Goehring, Joshua              10 Haverhill           1:36.50 
 30  Theriault, Brian              10 Gloucester          1:37.00 
 31  Russo, Kyle                   09 Westford Academy    1:38.00 
 32  Bilsky, John                  09 Central Catholic    1:38.50 
 33  Stanford, Connor              09 Weymouth            1:39.00 
 34  Redpath, Ian                  10 Needham             1:39.17 
 35  Hamilton, Gavin               10 Marshfield          1:39.30 
 36  Voto, Josh                    10 Central Catholic    1:39.50 
 37  Dutton, Patrick               10 Franklin            1:39.80 
 38  Layne, Michael                10 Tewksbury           1:40.00 
 39  Ossoff, Will                  10 Andover             1:40.00 
 40  Swenson, Kevin                10 Doherty-Worc.       1:40.00 
 41  Amrhein, Joe                  10 Bridgewater-Rayn    1:40.07 
 42  Mena, Jordan                  09 Gr.New Bedford      1:40.30 
 43  Horan, Sean                   10 Shrewsbury          1:40.60 
 44  Daniluk, Dan                  10 Cath. Memorial      1:41.00 
 45  McRea, Charles                09 Reading             1:41.50 
 46  McNamara, Kevin               09 Attleboro           1:41.70 
 47  Farah, Rich                   10 Norwood             1:42.00 
 48  Roscoe, Michael               10 Marlborough         1:42.00 
 49  Alverez, Nelson               10 Cath. Memorial      1:42.00 
 50  Lafyatis, Joseph              10 Arlington           1:42.40 
 51  Staknis, John                 10 Falmouth            1:42.60 
 52  Mintz, Sam                    10 Arlington           1:43.00 
 53  Moalli, Andrew                10 Silver Lake         1:43.00 
 54  Ferro, Matt                   10 Silver Lake         1:44.00 
 55  Dolan, Matt                   09 Lowell              1:44.00 
 56  Reilly, Tyler                 10 Needham             1:44.02 
 57  Carbone, Nick                 10 North Quincy        1:45.00 
 58  Hjaltason, Andri              10 Marlborough         1:45.00 
 59  Silva, Taylor                 10 Gr.New Bedford      1:45.10 
 60  Meagher, Mike                 09 Bridgewater-Rayn    1:45.30 
 61  Primiano, Jonah               10 Mansfield           1:46.00 
 62  Garzon, Julian                09 Norwood             1:48.00 
 63  Freeman, Chris                10 Attleboro           1:49.50 
 64  Moriarty, Daniel              09 Lowell              1:50.00 
 65  Piehl, Dylan                  09 Shepherd Hill       1:50.00 
 66  Milho, Evan                   09 Taunton             1:50.00 
 67  Haverty, Andrew               10 Woburn              1:50.00 
 68  Ialuna, Joey                  09 Stoughton           1:50.00 
 69  Phan, Mark                    09 Stoughton           1:50.00 
 70  Schwartz, John                09 North Quincy        1:50.20 
 71  Roberts, Mitch                09 King Philip         1:52.00 
 72  Howe, Josh                    10 Lexington           1:54.00 
 73  Lonergan, Evan                09 Woburn              1:56.00 
 74  Polselli, Robert              09 Shepherd Hill       1:58.00 
 75  Hummel, Nicholas              10 Minnechaug               NT 
 76  Benoit, Brian                 10 Minnechaug               NT 
 77  Grenier, Casey                09 Peabody                  NT 
 78  Ingham, Nick                  09 Peabody                  NT 
 79  Brilliant, Cameron            09 Algonquin                NT 
 80  Fountian, Sam                 10 Algonquin                NT 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:05.77  1/5/2003    Hannah Rapalee, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.      
     1000 yd:  2:39.3h  1989        (=2:54.21) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S.  
'08 Champion:  3:07.26  1/5/2008    Cathy Withers, Marlborough HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  O'Keefe, Kathy                10 Newton South        3:04.50 
  2  Salley, Jessica               10 Andover             3:06.57 
  3  Geary, Molly                  10 Dennis-Yarmouth     3:10.00 
  4  Chido, Hanna                  10 Andover             3:10.00 
  5  Pryor, Devyn                  10 Dartmouth           3:12.00 
  6  Moules, Cally                 10 Billerica           3:15.40 
  7  Cramer, Johannah              09 Chelmsford          3:18.45 
  8  Tucker, Leanne                10 Tewksbury           3:18.50 
  9  Pisarik, Kristi               10 Chelmsford          3:20.84 
 10  Jaklitsch, Bridget            09 Weymouth            3:21.26 
 11  Tuohy, Miller                 09 Newton North        3:22.20 
 12  Rosenberg, Aliya              10 Bridgewater-Rayn    3:24.81 
 13  Alpert, Hannah                10 Needham             3:25.00 
 14  Bachrach, Ellen               10 Acton-Boxborough    3:25.60 
 15  Li, Jamay                     10 Acton-Boxborough    3:26.10 
 16  Pinchieri, Lauren             10 Stoughton           3:27.00 
 17  Lyons, Jaime                  10 North Middlesex     3:28.00 
 18  Twomey, Bridget               09 Haverhill           3:29.50 
 19  Macmillan, Samantha           10 Bridgewater-Rayn    3:30.00 
 20  Stickles, Emily               12 Franklin            3:30.00 
 21  Colmer, Keagan                09 Dennis-Yarmouth     3:30.00 
 22  Dowd, Stephanie               09 Franklin            3:30.00 
 23  Maloney, Karley               10 Lowell              3:30.00 
 24  Carroll, Heather              10 Tewksbury           3:30.63 
 25  Pizza, Kasey                  09 Dracut              3:30.70 
 26  Miller, Arianna               10 Braintree           3:31.00 
 27  Kennedy, Robin                10 Silver Lake         3:31.00 
 28  McGinness, Courtney           10 Reading             3:31.50 
 29  Raia, Sophia                  09 King Philip         3:32.00 
 30  Massoud, Nicole               10 Durfee              3:32.00 
 31  McShane, Jenny                10 Natick              3:32.37 
 32  Forence, Kim                  09 Dracut              3:32.40 
 33  Murphy, Vanessa               10 Weymouth            3:32.44 
 34  Whitaker, Kelsey              09 Notre Dame-H        3:35.00 
 35  Smith, Kayla                  10 Central Catholic    3:35.00 
 36  Murray, Siobhan               10 Somerville          3:35.00 
 37  Mcgreevy, Tanisha             09 North Middlesex     3:35.00 
 38  Kasierski, Sam                10 Shepherd Hill       3:35.00 
 39  Grigoli, Lucia                09 Newton North        3:36.00 
 40  Higgins, Lauren               10 Norwood             3:36.00 
 41  Brenner, Maria                10 Shrewsbury          3:37.00 
 42  Gaehde, Lily                  09 Brookline           3:37.33 
 43  Murphy, Emily                 10 Woburn              3:38.00 
 44  Evancha, Nicole               10 Haverhill           3:38.50 
 45  Peary, Jenna                  10 Billerica           3:39.00 
 46  Otiero, Rosa                  10 Brockton            3:39.20 
 47  Cole, Megan                   09 Mansfield           3:40.00 
 48  Linov, Shayna                 09 Arlington           3:41.00 
 49  Kacprowicz, Mary              10 Natick              3:41.26 
 50  Cleveland, Molly              10 Arlington           3:42.00 
 51  Sachs, Elissa                 10 Mansfield           3:42.00 
 52  Finn, Meaghan                 10 Woburn              3:44.00 
 53  Cooley, Betsy                 10 Brookline           3:44.97 
 54  Radomski, Paige               09 Silver Lake         3:45.00 
 55  Lancor, Delaney               09 Attleboro           3:45.00 
 56  Sullivan, Shannon             10 Central Catholic    3:45.00 
 57  Estes, Kat                    09 Falmouth            3:45.00 
 58  Lamb, Emily                   09 King Philip         3:45.00 
 59  Horton, Caitlin               10 Marshfield          3:45.10 
 60  Horton, Kasha                 10 Brockton            3:46.00 
 61  Chaisson, Angela              10 Marshfield          3:46.70 
 62  Perry, Meaghan                10 Sharon              3:48.00 
 63  Sheridan, Michela             10 Lowell              3:50.00 
 64  Swanson, Alison               09 North Andover       3:50.00 
 65  Paquet, Shauna                10 Somerville          3:50.00 
 66  Grotton, Bailey               10 Shepherd Hill       3:50.00 
 67  Tabroff, Melanie              10 Sharon              3:50.00 
 68  Urso, Liliana                 09 Shrewsbury          3:50.60 
 69  Baugh, Taylor                 10 Falmouth            3:54.00 
 70  Dyckes, Rebecca               09 Norwood             3:55.00 
 71  Leahy, Meaghan                09 North Quincy        3:56.40 
 72  Ferzoco, Amanda               09 Attleboro           3:57.40 
 73  Mannion, Bridget              09 North Andover       3:59.00 
 74  Grimaldo, Alexandra            8 Marlborough         4:00.00 
 75  Garcia, Lindsey               10 Methuen             4:00.00 
 76  Gowaski, Martha               09 Marlborough         4:09.00 
 77  Leung, Christine              09 Lexington                NT 
 78  Gomez, Alyssa                 10 Minnechaug               NT 
 79  Plueler, Claire               09 Gloucester               NT 
 80  Lamberty, Heather             10 Minnechaug               NT 
 81  Orrell, Juliene               09 Gloucester               NT 
 82  Psyhojos, Sophia              10 Lexington                NT 
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:35.75  1/3/2004    David Polgar, Newton North H.S.            
     1000 yd:  2:20.61  1/27/1997   (=2:33.77) Aaron Schwirian, Newton North H.
'08 Champion:  2:52.35  1/5/2008    Greg Dunn, Boston College HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sollowin, Steve               10 Weymouth            2:41.97 
  2  Hurd, Kevin                   10 Gloucester          2:42.00 
  3  Porter, Brad                  10 Reading             2:42.70 
  4  McQuillan, Mike               10 Andover             2:45.60 
  5  Lichtman, Ezra                10 Newton North        2:46.00 
  6  Hurd, Kyle                    10 Gloucester          2:48.00 
  7  Hubbard, Joel                 09 Marshfield          2:49.30 
  8  Reed, Jake                    10 North Middlesex     2:51.50 
  9  Clervil, Woodrick             10 Cambridge Rindge    2:52.00 
 10  Owen, Curt                    10 Acton-Boxborough    2:52.00 
 11  Correira, Robert              10 Gr.New Bedford      2:52.40 
 12  Beaumont, Ryan                10 Andover             2:53.00 
 13  Booz, Otis                    09 Cambridge Rindge    2:55.00 
 14  Goncalves, Anthony            09 New Bedford         2:55.00 
 15  Ivanov, Yuriy                 10 Dartmouth           2:55.00 
 16  Cooney, Jeff                  10 Bridgewater-Rayn    2:55.80 
 17  Smith, Jimmy                  10 Silver Lake         2:56.20 
 18  Weersinghe, Tharindu          09 Brookline           2:56.69 
 19  Lemire, Brendan               10 Acton-Boxborough    2:57.00 
 20  Michener, Nate                09 Mansfield           2:58.00 
 21  Haleudeth, Kham               09 Mansfield           2:58.00 
 22  Quinerly, D'Andre             10 Durfee              2:58.00 
 23  Wang, Tony                    10 Newton South        2:58.10 
 24  Johnson, Shawn                10 Gr.New Bedford      2:59.30 
 25  Sklar, Jerome                 10 Brookline           2:59.40 
 26  Ohrenberger, Josh             10 Attleboro           3:00.20 
 27  Pyakweyal, Bipul              10 Somerville          3:01.00 
 28  Gregg, Chandler               09 Lexington           3:02.00 
 29  Connolly, Christian           10 Silver Lake         3:02.00 
 30  Remy-Miller, Keegan           09 Dartmouth           3:02.00 
 31  Casey, Kevin                  10 Arlington           3:02.35 
 32  Green, Daniel                 10 North Quincy        3:04.00 
 33  Nee, Sean                     09 Dennis-Yarmouth     3:04.00 
 34  Hood, Andrew                  09 Franklin            3:04.50 
 35  Monteiro, Jesse               09 Brockton            3:04.87 
 36  Huang, Danny                  10 Somerville          3:05.00 
 37  Dan, Cubelli                  10 Norwood             3:05.00 
 38  Rousakis, Jake                10 Woburn              3:05.00 
 39  Cogliano, Chris               09 Westford Academy    3:05.00 
 40  Dupuis, Michael               09 Sharon              3:05.00 
 41  Lazzeri, Sean                 09 Franklin            3:05.00 
 42  Pepin, Adam                   10 Wachusett           3:05.00 
 43  LeFebvre, Evan                09 Chelmsford          3:05.45 
 44  Folger, Jeremy                09 Durfee              3:05.90 
 45  Burgess, Lee                  10 Chelmsford          3:06.25 
 46  Regan, Vasili                 10 Marlborough         3:07.00 
 47  Robinson, Nathon              10 Marshfield          3:07.40 
 48  Smith, Albert                 10 Brockton            3:09.70 
 49  Bergeron, Lucas               10 Methuen             3:10.00 
 50  Lyon, Cam                     09 King Philip         3:10.00 
 51  Barnett, Nick                 10 Bridgewater-Rayn    3:10.50 
 52  O' Brien, William             10 Newton South        3:11.90 
 53  Regan, Michael                09 Attleboro           3:12.70 
 54  Zinck, Matthew                09 Marlborough         3:13.00 
 55  Sullivan, Logan               10 St. John's Prep     3:13.00 
 56  Gallant, Carey                10 St. John's Prep     3:15.00 
 57  auger, ryan                   10 Westford Academy    3:15.00 
 58  Francoeur, Barry              10 Lowell              3:15.00 
 59  Frasca, Adam                  10 Woburn              3:15.00 
 60  Blake, Ryan                   09 B. C. High          3:15.00 
 61  Quinlan, Jim                  10 North Andover       3:15.40 
 62  Sciaraffa, Josh               09 Weymouth            3:15.55 
 63  Danehy, Tim                   11 Haverhill           3:16.30 
 64  McDavitt, Ryan                10 Needham             3:17.25 
 65  Bergeron, Adam                09 Methuen             3:18.00 
 66  Ronayne, John                 09 Malden Catholic     3:18.00 
 67  Behar, Danny                  09 Needham             3:20.00 
 68  Markey, Chris                 10 Shepherd Hill       3:20.00 
 69  Vulakh, Michael               09 Stoughton           3:20.00 
 70  Harvey, Ian                   09 Lowell              3:20.00 
 71  MacAleer, Alec                09 Shepherd Hill       3:20.00 
 72  Forbes, Peter                 09 B. C. High          3:20.20 
 73  Attenborough, Zak             09 Malden Catholic     3:22.00 
 74  Campbell, Ryan                09 Braintree           3:24.00 
 75  Racine, Chris                 10 Haverhill           3:24.20 
 76  Carriker, Sean                10 Tewksbury           3:25.00 
 77  Burns, Fran                   10 Billerica           3:25.00 
 78  Gurbner, John                 09 Cath. Memorial      3:25.00 
 79  Epstein, Mike                 09 Norwood             3:30.00 
 80  Muir, Greg                    09 Lexington           3:30.00 
 81  Varney, Brendan               09 North Andover       3:35.80 
 82  English, James                10 Falmouth            3:38.00 
 83  Siegel, Rory                  10 Stoughton           3:40.00 
 84  Regan, Mike                   09 Central Catholic    3:45.00 
 85  Acosta, Eric                  09 Central Catholic    3:45.00 
 86  Dawson, Robert                09 Sharon              3:49.00 
 87  Lahlaf, Ibrahim               10 Billerica           3:55.00 
 88  McGowan, Brenden              09 Cath. Memorial           NT 
 89  Mahoney, Colin                09 Peabody                  NT 
 90  Leo, Zach                     10 Minnechaug               NT 
 91  Woodward, Josh                10 Minnechaug               NT 
 92  Adair, Jeffery                09 Doherty-Worc.            NT 
 93  Keshavan, Arjuna              10 Algonquin                NT 
 94  Picanco, Jeremy               10 Peabody                  NT 
 95  Tino, Craig                   10 Tewksbury                NT 
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  5:08.33  1/7/2007    Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South H.S.        
'08 Champion:  5:21.68  1/5/2008    Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Corcoran, Jill                10 Weymouth            5:14.24 
  2  Gellineau, Leah               10 Brookline           5:20.00 
  3  Solimine, Julie               10 Haverhill           5:28.50 
  4  Brady, Erica                  10 North Quincy        5:33.50 
  5  Garczynski, Alexandra         10 Somerville          5:37.00 
  6  Mello, Kathy                  10 Boston Latin        5:39.40 
  7  Miller, Aliza                 10 Brookline           5:45.00 
  8  Oniskey, Micayla              10 Reading             5:45.00 
  9  Galvin, Lexi                  10 Woburn              5:48.00 
 10  Baldassari, Brooke            10 Methuen             5:49.00 
 11  Jowett, Lanie                 09 Central Catholic    5:50.00 
 12  Mullens, Maggie               09 Andover             5:50.00 
 13  Springford, Kayla             10 Dracut              5:50.20 
 14  Donnelly, Devin               10 Shepherd Hill       5:50.20 
 15  Carroll, Liz                  10 Andover             5:50.50 
 16  Hilfrank, Kimberly            10 King Philip         5:51.00 
 17  Escoda, Alina                 10 Acton-Boxborough    5:51.60 
 18  Perlo, Sarah                  09 Newton North        5:52.00 
 19  Neves, Courtney               10 New Bedford         5:52.00 
 20  Kothapailli, Anusha           09 Acton-Boxborough    5:52.00 
 21  Warner, Cali                  09 Dartmouth           5:53.30 
 22  Schmidt, Elaine               10 Marlborough         5:54.00 
 23  Parker, Emily                 10 Tewksbury           5:55.00 
 24  Wang, Beverly                 10 Central Catholic    5:55.00 
 25  Cooney, Kathryn               09 Chelmsford          5:55.42 
 26  Sou, Sarynna                  10 Chelmsford          5:55.42 
 27  Estes, Jennifer               10 Falmouth            5:56.00 
 28  Nguyen, Tammy                 10 Weymouth            5:56.28 
 29  Hubbard, Jocelyn              09 Marshfield          5:58.60 
 30  DeSimone, Marissa             10 Mansfield           5:59.30 
 31  McElaney, Annie               09 Natick              5:59.87 
 32  McDonald, Kelsey              10 Stoughton           6:00.00 
 33  Simms, Deirdre                09 Stoughton           6:00.00 
 34  Iyer, Nimita                  10 Needham             6:00.00 
 35  Kim, Petty                    09 Methuen             6:00.00 
 36  Ross, Nicole                  10 Shrewsbury          6:00.30 
 37  McDonald, Meg                 09 Marshfield          6:03.90 
 38  Lambergs, Elza                10 Boston Latin        6:04.60 
 39  Journet, Kaitlin              10 Dennis-Yarmouth     6:05.00 
 40  Bougas, Haley                 09 Mansfield           6:05.00 
 41  Gutekanst, Nora               09 Shrewsbury          6:05.70 
 42  Mahoney, Megan                09 Billerica           6:08.00 
 43  Conner, Lauren                09 North Middlesex     6:10.00 
 44  Banerjee, Devika              10 Newton North        6:10.00 
 45  Counsell, Corinne             10 Lexington           6:14.70 
 46  Steeves, Kelsey               10 Notre Dame-H        6:15.00 
 47  Harris, Shawna                09 North Middlesex     6:15.00 
 48  Graumitz, Kim                 10 Franklin            6:15.00 
 49  Breitenfeld, Sarah            10 Lexington           6:15.00 
 50  Kelleher, Samantha            09 Haverhill           6:15.20 
 51  Monahan, Lauren               10 Bridgewater-Rayn    6:18.00 
 52  menjivar, iaritza             10 Somerville          6:20.00 
 53  Andrade, Stephanie            09 Brockton            6:21.00 
 54  Frederick, Brittany           09 Billerica           6:22.00 
 55  Petty, Jen                    10 Bridgewater-Rayn    6:22.00 
 56  Shea, Tessa                   10 Brockton            6:24.00 
 57  Huang, Elena                  10 Sharon              6:25.00 
 58  Dick, Christina               09 Tewksbury           6:25.00 
 59  Ross, Julie                   10 North Quincy        6:27.10 
 60  Solios, Erin                  10 Minnechaug          6:28.00 
 61  Francis, Cecily               09 Gloucester          6:29.00 
 62  Peck, Jen                     09 Attleboro           6:29.40 
 63  Cool, McKenzie                09 North Andover       6:30.00 
 64  Galvin, MaryKate              09 Norwood             6:30.00 
 65  Poto, Danielle                09 North Andover       6:30.00 
 66  Finemore, Emily               10 Franklin            6:30.00 
 67  Stathopolous, Jenna           10 Dracut              6:32.20 
 68  Oknin, Jessica                09 Sharon              6:35.00 
 69  Adelsberger, Annie            09 King Philip         6:35.00 
 70  Giglio, Gabrielle             10 Silver Lake         6:35.00 
 71  Silk, Anna                    10 Lowell              6:38.00 
 72  Battista, Maria               10 Silver Lake         6:40.00 
 73  Katon, Jesse                  10 Falmouth            6:40.00 
 74  Wong, Fara                    09 Cambridge Rindge    6:40.00 
 75  Loges, Heather                09 Natick              6:40.65 
 76  Mullen, Kara                  10 Lowell              6:45.00 
 77  Donovan, Caroline             10 Arlington           6:48.00 
 78  Rambarran, Jackie             09 Shepherd Hill       6:50.00 
 79  Robbins, Kayla                10 Attleboro           6:50.00 
 80  Asalin, Gabriella             09 Gr.New Bedford      6:50.00 
 81  Midgley, Merideth             09 Cambridge Rindge    6:50.00 
 82  Collins, Stephanie            09 Woburn              6:59.00 
 83  Fay, Kayleigh                 09 Marlborough         7:00.00 
 84  Howe, Sarah                   09 Minnechaug               NT 
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:29.07  1/2/2003    Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.          
'08 Champion:  4:42.59  1/5/2008    Evan Tuohy-Bedford, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Halpin, Ben                   10 St. John's Prep     4:42.00 
  2  Murphy, patrick               10 St. John's Prep     4:48.00 
  3  Deignan, Tim                  10 Belmont             4:50.00 
  4  O'Connor, Sean                10 Needham             4:51.40 
  5  Dickerson, Collin             09 Malden Catholic     4:52.00 
  6  Krause, Andrew                09 Malden Catholic     4:52.00 
  7  Cuneo, Will                   10 Haverhill           4:53.30 
  8  Whitty, Chris                 09 Durfee              4:53.40 
  9  Jagelsky, Alex                10 Wachusett           4:54.16 
 10  Messina, Stephen              10 Westford Academy    4:54.77 
 11  Clark, Conor                  09 Methuen             4:54.80 
 12  Foley, Colin                  10 Tewksbury           4:55.00 
 13  Henry, Matt                   10 Franklin            4:55.00 
 14  Ranti, Dan                    10 Newton North        4:55.00 
 15  Morris, Nick                  10 Central Catholic    4:55.00 
 16  Metzger, Matt                 10 Reading             4:57.80 
 17  Allen, Chris                  09 King Philip         4:58.00 
 18  Parsons, Nicholas             10 Tewksbury           4:58.00 
 19  Mohammed, Liban               09 Brockton            4:58.10 
 20  McQuillan, Sean               10 Andover             4:59.00 
 21  Lilja, Stephen                09 Methuen             4:59.00 
 22  Flewellen-Gore, Andrew        10 Chelmsford          4:59.53 
 23  Kimler, Jared                 09 Natick              5:00.55 
 24  Viera, Brandon                10 Gr.New Bedford      5:01.20 
 25  Kunycky, Alex                 10 Marlborough         5:02.00 
 26  Sullivan, Tim                 10 Somerville          5:02.00 
 27  Cabral, Tony                  10 Durfee              5:02.75 
 28  Kelly, Connor                 10 Attleboro           5:03.00 
 29  Keefe, Justin                 09 Newton North        5:05.00 
 30  Cayer, Andrew                 10 Shepherd Hill       5:05.00 
 31  Bartucca, Alex                10 Xaverian            5:06.00 
 32  Leung, Derek                  09 Lexington           5:06.00 
 33  Lacroix, Andre                09 Westford Academy    5:08.00 
 34  McCarthy, Nathan              09 Lowell              5:08.00 
 35  Hanifin, Ryan                 10 B. C. High          5:09.00 
 36  Thomas, Kevin                 09 Marshfield          5:09.40 
 37  Miller, Zach                  09 North Middlesex     5:10.00 
 38  Newman, Dylan                 09 B. C. High          5:10.00 
 39  Conte, Michael                10 Somerville          5:12.00 
 40  Chicoine, Christpher          10 Falmouth            5:12.00 
 41  Schmildlein, Nolan            10 Cath. Memorial      5:12.00 
 42  May, Gregory                  10 Franklin            5:12.00 
 43  Duffy, Kevin                  10 Reading             5:12.60 
 44  Monahan, Jake                 10 Dennis-Yarmouth     5:13.30 
 45  Gonzalez, Angel               09 Brockton            5:13.56 
 46  Green, John                   10 North Quincy        5:15.00 
 47  Shore, Max                    09 Brookline           5:15.00 
 48  Katzeff, Michael              10 Brookline           5:15.00 
 49  Torres, Ricardo               09 Lowell              5:15.00 
 50  Armstrong, Alec               10 Mansfield           5:15.00 
 51  O'Neil, Chad                  09 King Philip         5:15.00 
 52  McNaughton, Michael           09 Haverhill           5:15.00 
 53  O'Neill, Quinn                10 Gloucester          5:15.50 
 54  Jerome, Derek                 10 New Bedford         5:17.00 
 55  McLaughlin, Connor            09 Weymouth            5:17.98 
 56  Bunker, Steven                10 Wachusett           5:18.00 
 57  Zandrow, Eric                 09 Xaverian            5:18.00 
 58  Derosier, Ryan                10 Billerica           5:18.00 
 59  Cunningham, Tommy             10 Mansfield           5:19.00 
 60  Moisescu, Victor              09 Newton South        5:19.50 
 61  D'Agostino, Nick              10 Boston Latin        5:19.56 
 62  Dykes, Josh                   10 Norwood             5:20.00 
 63  Pizzaro, Jeff                 10 Doherty-Worc.       5:20.00 
 64  Solem, Paul                   10 Stoughton           5:20.00 
 65  Kearney, Paul                 10 Doherty-Worc.       5:20.00 
 66  Rydzewski, Billy              10 Norwood             5:20.00 
 67  Days-Merrill, Taylor          09 Gr.New Bedford      5:20.00 
 68  Mahoney, Brian                10 Boston Latin        5:20.57 
 69  Fullerton, Ethan              09 Attleboro           5:22.40 
 70  Lymann, Tim                   10 Andover             5:25.00 
 71  Lueders, Ben                  09 Needham             5:25.00 
 72  Bodden, Michael               09 Shrewsbury          5:25.30 
 73  Saccardo, Chris               09 Natick              5:26.53 
 74  Kriz, Alex                    10 Algonquin           5:28.90 
 75  Pasquale, Dan                 10 Newton South        5:29.30 
 76  Bammarito, Matt               10 Gloucester          5:30.00 
 77  Dickson, Matt                 09 Weymouth            5:30.00 
 78  Gupta, Saksham                10 Acton-Boxborough    5:30.00 
 79  Sullivan, Alex                09 North Andover       5:30.20 
 80  Chiang, Tim                   09 North Andover       5:30.30 
 81  Kilburn, Devon                09 Lexington           5:35.00 
 82  Massey, Robert                09 Chelmsford          5:35.00 
 83  Bacon, Stephano               10 Algonquin           5:35.20 
 84  Frissora, Joe                 10 Shrewsbury          5:35.20 
 85  Singer, Taylor                09 Marshfield          5:36.40 
 86  McKenna, Connor               09 Dartmouth           5:40.00 
 87  Nabizadeh, Ardi               09 Woburn              5:40.00 
 88  Raskind, Allan                10 Stoughton           5:40.00 
 89  Kielty, Derek                 09 Dartmouth           5:40.00 
 90  Brady, Mitchell               09 Bridgewater-Rayn    5:49.50 
 91  Perrino, Andrew               09 Dennis-Yarmouth     5:49.80 
 92  Rogers, Jake                  09 Taunton             5:50.00 
 93  McKeon, Mike                  09 Woburn              5:55.00 
 94  Harris, Michael               09 Acton-Boxborough    5:55.00 
 95  Schindler, Zack               09 Silver Lake         5:55.00 
 96  Muldoon, Conor                09 Cath. Memorial      5:55.00 
 97  Harmon, Leo                   09 Shepherd Hill       6:00.00 
 98  Kelley, Gregory               10 Silver Lake         6:00.00 
 99  Berroa, Thomas                10 Central Catholic    6:00.00 
100  Tatro, Evan                   10 Sharon              6:20.00 
101  Dawson, Chris                 09 Falmouth            6:21.00 
102  Scribner, Danny               09 Sharon              6:45.00 
103  Bhattaral, Mayank             10 Marlborough         7:00.00 
104  Camarano, Gabriel             10 Minnechaug               NT 
105  Clark, Ben                    10 Bridgewater-Rayn         NT 
106  Surdyka, Dan                  10 Minnechaug               NT 
107  Caggiano, Dave                10 Peabody                  NT 
108  Braz, Evan                    10 Peabody                  NT 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11:12.20  12/27/1999  Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.           
'08 Champion:  11:23.71  1/5/2008    Allyson Oram, Marlborough HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gillis, Margo                 10 Newton North       11:27.00 
  2  Ross, Megan                   10 Franklin           11:55.00 
  3  Marshall, Olivia              10 North Andover      12:00.00 
  4  Walsh, Lindsey                10 Stoughton          12:15.00 
  5  Gauthier, Brittany            09 Lowell             12:18.00 
  6  Rose, Christina               10 Billerica          12:18.00 
  7  Laurence, Anna                09 Newton South       12:19.60 
  8  Mallard, Kristina             10 Billerica          12:22.00 
  9  Ayers, Katie                  10 Bridgewater-Rayn   12:25.00 
 10  Long, Rebecca                 09 Andover            12:30.00 
 11  Giese, Alexandria             09 Franklin           12:30.00 
 12  Cossette, Amber               10 Chelmsford         12:35.43 
 13  Urbaniak, Rhea                10 Chelmsford         12:35.68 
 14  Abreu, Jasmine                10 Dracut             12:36.20 
 15  Hicks, Andrea                 10 Weymouth           12:36.24 
 16  Belastock, Emily              09 Mansfield          12:40.00 
 17  Flynn, Erica                  10 Shrewsbury         12:50.30 
 18  Tevenan, Julie                09 Weymouth           12:58.24 
 19  Burger, Olivia                10 Lexington          13:00.00 
 20  Carter, Lauren                10 Lexington          13:00.00 
 21  O'Leary, Courtney             10 Central Catholic   13:00.00 
 22  Meserve, Jillian              09 Haverhill          13:08.80 
 23  Meszaros, Molly               10 Minnechaug         13:14.53 
 24  Marsden, Cassandra            10 Somerville         13:15.00 
 25  Beaulieu, Hannah              09 King Philip        13:20.00 
 26  Messina, Elena                09 Central Catholic   13:20.00 
 27  Albert-Stone, Devon           10 Needham            13:24.76 
 28  Slauzis, Danielle             10 Andover            13:30.10 
 29  Torpey, Samantha              10 Bridgewater-Rayn   13:50.00 
 30  Fuller, Ashley                10 Woburn             14:00.00 
 31  Crossley, Tagen               09 Dennis-Yarmouth    14:00.00 
 32  Currier, Jessica              09 Dennis-Yarmouth    14:00.00 
 33  Gibbs, Molly                  10 Haverhill          14:00.40 
 34  Costello, Maggie              10 Reading            14:05.00 
 35  Warren, Hannah                10 Brookline          14:10.00 
 36  Costa, Sunny                  10 Dracut             14:15.00 
 37  Doyle, Julia                  10 Reading            14:15.00 
 38  Colt, Marielle                09 Arlington          14:16.00 
 39  Zhang, Nancy                   8 Marlborough        14:20.00 
 40  MacDougal, Bailee              8 Marlborough        14:20.00 
 41  O'Brien, Sarah                10 Woburn             14:30.00 
 42  Gatzkey, Jessica              09 Shepherd Hill      15:00.00 
 43  Shgia-Hughes, Gabi            10 Acton-Boxborough   15:00.00 
 44  Mendes, Rafaela               09 Gr.New Bedford     15:11.00 
 45  Fimognari, Christine          10 Minnechaug         15:21.00 
 46  Jenkins, Emily                09 Shepherd Hill      16:20.00 
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:   9:49.90  1/23/1999   Josh Palazola, Gloucester H.S.            
'08 Champion:  10:16.36  1/5/2008    Brendan Grove, Brookiline HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Voorees, Simon                10 Andover             9:58.00 
  2  Murray, John                  10 Shrewsbury         10:03.70 
  3  Donovan, Padraic              10 Lowell             10:18.00 
  4  Giardina, Mike                10 Lowell             10:22.00 
  5  Harrigan, Jarrett             10 St. John's Prep    10:25.00 
  6  Wronski, Brant                10 Andover            10:25.00 
  7  Calcagno, Drew                10 B. C. High         10:35.00 
  8  Murphy, Joe                   10 Attleboro          10:35.00 
  9  Coffman, Charles              10 B. C. High         10:40.19 
 10  Sisay, Chernet                09 Brookline          10:40.50 
 11  Ryan, John                    10 Westford Academy   10:42.29 
 12  Clayton, Robert               10 Algonquin          10:45.00 
 13  Cole, Joe                     10 Mansfield          10:45.00 
 14  Duff, Bill                    10 Malden Catholic    10:47.80 
 15  Burns, Brad                   10 St. John's Prep    10:50.00 
 16  Schow, Jess                   10 Algonquin          10:55.30 
 17  Bova, Patrick                 10 Wachusett          11:00.00 
 18  Durkee, Alex                  10 Acton-Boxborough   11:05.00 
 19  White, Kyle                   10 Billerica          11:07.00 
 20  Perry, Mark                   09 Brookline          11:09.69 
 21  Andrews, Nick                 10 Reading            11:09.70 
 22  Coppa, Tim                    10 North Andover      11:10.80 
 23  McGee, Mike                   10 Westford Academy   11:14.39 
 24  Okerman, Jeff                 10 Needham            11:15.00 
 25  Stipp, Quinten                09 Arlington          11:15.00 
 26  Stapleton, Brian              10 Xaverian           11:15.00 
 27  Hammond, Garret               10 Haverhill          11:15.10 
 28  Scaramozzino, James           09 Bridgewater-Rayn   11:15.50 
 29  Boyd, Brendan                 10 Needham            11:18.66 
 30  Wang, Adam                    10 Dartmouth          11:20.00 
 31  Ulmer, Cam                    10 Lexington          11:26.00 
 32  Kubiszewski, Tom              09 Methuen            11:30.00 
 33  Peixoto, Anthony              10 New Bedford        11:30.00 
 34  Skelly, Mike                  09 North Middlesex    11:30.00 
 35  Ross, Jarret                  09 North Middlesex    11:30.00 
 36  Breault, John                 10 Dartmouth          11:30.00 
 37  MacPherson, Tom               10 Wachusett          11:32.00 
 38  Thibault, Oliver              10 Methuen            11:35.00 
 39  Dunn, Wes                     09 Gloucester         11:35.00 
 40  Hansen, Ryan                  10 Silver Lake        11:35.12 
 41  Dancy, Tobin                  09 Shrewsbury         11:35.30 
 42  Sullivan, Thomas              10 Somerville         11:37.00 
 43  Vaz, Michael                  09 Gr.New Bedford     11:40.00 
 44  Argawala, Arjun               10 Cambridge Rindge   11:40.00 
 45  Waters, Tobin                 09 Lexington          11:40.00 
 46  Nord, Eric                    09 Acton-Boxborough   11:40.00 
 47  Cooney, Ryan                  09 Bridgewater-Rayn   11:40.50 
 48  Wish, Alex                    10 Brockton           11:42.60 
 49  Delaney, Travis               10 Silver Lake        11:45.00 
 50  Burns, Patrick                09 Billerica          11:45.00 
 51  Brady, Tyler                  10 Woburn             11:45.00 
 52  Carmona, Raul                 10 Brockton           11:45.82 
 53  Cioe, Mathew                  10 Mansfield          11:50.00 
 54  Hutchinson, Mac               10 Gloucester         11:50.00 
 55  McLaughlin, Brendan           10 Marshfield         11:50.40 
 56  Tierney, John                 09 Natick             11:55.76 
 57  Breton, Ryan                  09 Central Catholic   12:00.00 
 58  Horahan, Keon                 09 Tewksbury          12:00.00 
 59  Imperillo, Nick               09 Chelmsford         12:02.69 
 60  Sherlock, Joe                 09 Haverhill          12:04.50 
 61  Hoffman, Bobby                10 Chelmsford         12:05.00 
 62  Rose, Ian                     10 Doherty-Worc.      12:10.00 
 63  Fine, Andrew                  10 Belmont            12:30.00 
 64  Mukherjee, Kunal              09 Woburn             12:30.00 
 65  Ward, Mike                     8 Boston Latin       12:35.18 
 66  Pepe, Michael                 09 Malden Catholic    12:36.00 
 67  Saltman, Nick                 09 Central Catholic   13:00.00 
 68  Gillespie, Nick               10 North Quincy       13:00.00 
 69  Allen, Lucas                  09 Marlborough        13:15.00 
 70  Brown, Adrian                 09 Marlborough        13:30.00 
 71  Chestna, Julian               09 Shepherd Hill      13:30.00 
 72  Horgan, Jon                   09 Shepherd Hill      14:00.00 
 73  Godlew, Aleksandr             10 Minnechaug               NT 
 74  Griffith, Sean                10 Minnechaug               NT 
 75  Christenson, Nick             09 Peabody                  NT 
 76  D'Amato, T.J.                 09 Peabody                  NT 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening height is 4' 04"
        Meet:   5-06  1/5/2002    Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.H.S.       
'08 Champion:   5-01  1/5/2008    Shereen Salem, Lexington HS                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cronin, Moira                 10 Andover             5-03.00 
  2  Mattson, Emily                09 Shepherd Hill       5-02.00 
  3  Cutler, Meghan                10 Attleboro           5-01.00 
  4  Hutchinson, Emily             10 Newton North        4-11.00 
  5  Currier, Crystina             10 Woburn              4-11.00 
  6  Perkins, Jaqui                10 Bridgewater-Rayn    4-11.00 
  7  Dingle, Emma                  10 Mansfield           4-10.00 
  8  Frenchman, Elyse              10 Lexington           4-09.00 
  9  Hathaway, Rachael             10 Dennis-Yarmouth     4-09.00 
 10  Belluche, Emily               10 Andover             4-09.00 
 11  Kestenberg, Nicole            09 Newton South        4-08.00 
 12  Grigoli, Lucia                09 Newton North        4-08.00 
 13  Forrow, Avery                 10 Newton South        4-08.00 
 14  medeiros, alaxandra           10 New Bedford         4-08.00 
 15  Stangas, Christina            09 Woburn              4-08.00 
 16  Columbare, Lauren             10 Mansfield           4-08.00 
 17  genard, nicole                09 Somerville          4-08.00 
 18  Hilshey, Victoria             10 Gloucester          4-08.00 
 19  Morgan, Wonderly              09 Silver Lake         4-08.00 
 20  Lesniak, Kara                 10 Dracut              4-07.00 
 21  D'Amore-Morrison, Tela        09 Brookline           4-07.00 
 22  Kinhart, Patricia             09 Franklin            4-06.00 
 23  McClain, Caroline             10 Sharon              4-06.00 
 24  Phalen, Molly                 10 Shrewsbury          4-06.00 
 25  White, Natalie                09 King Philip         4-06.00 
 26  Manning, Madeline             10 Weymouth            4-06.00 
 27  Brown, Cammie                 10 Marshfield          4-05.00 
 28  Mederios, Leslie              10 Gr.New Bedford      4-04.00 
 29  Caron, Madison                09 Notre Dame-H        4-04.00 
 30  Butler, Maddie                09 Notre Dame-H        4-04.00 
 31  Toldness, Olivia              09 North Quincy        4-04.00 
 32  Bell, Kathryn                 09 Weymouth            4-04.00 
 33  Delaney, Emily                09 King Philip         4-04.00 
 34  pietras, katie                09 Westford Academy    4-04.00 
 35  Toland, Ashley                10 Tewksbury           4-04.00 
 36  Diaby, Khadija                09 Dracut              4-04.00 
 37  Scully, Mariah                10 Franklin            4-04.00 
 38  Donovan, Lauren               09 Tewksbury           4-04.00 
 39  Offley, Kenzie                09 New Bedford         4-04.00 
 40  Marks, Ashleigh               09 Central Catholic    4-02.00 
 41  Kazachkov, Elizabeth          09 Brookline           4-02.00 
 42  Donnelly, Devin               10 Shepherd Hill       4-02.00 
 43  Shay, Erika                   10 Waltham             4-02.00 
 44  Gladman, Alysa                10 Waltham             4-02.00 
 45  Sanz, Ali                     09 Central Catholic    4-02.00 
 46  Boxell, Andrea                09 Marlborough         3-09.00 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening height is 5' 00"
        Meet:   6-05  1/9/2005    Meikle Paschal, Lexington H.S.               
'08 Champion:   6-01  1/5/2008    Armando Bucciarelli, Central Catholic-Lawrenc
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Scali, Nick                   10 Reading             5-09.00 
  2  McDavitt, Connor              10 Wachusett           5-08.50 
  3  Staley, Nick                  10 B. C. High          5-07.00 
  4  Thomas, John                  10 Somerville          5-06.00 
  5  Pulleritis, Chris             10 Acton-Boxborough    5-06.00 
  6  Morrow, Pat                   10 Andover             5-06.00 
  7  Bourisquot, Greg              10 Stoughton           5-06.00 
  8  Jagelsky, Alex                10 Wachusett           5-05.00 
  9  Portenko, Alex                10 Brookline           5-05.00 
 10  Burns, Corey                  10 Durfee              5-05.00 
 11  Patrican, James               09 Gloucester          5-04.25 
 12  McAdams, Mike                 09 Woburn              5-04.00 
 13  O'Callaghan, Ronan            10 B. C. High          5-04.00 
 14  Semedo, Josh                  10 Marlborough         5-04.00 
 15  Ouellette, Josh               10 Lowell              5-04.00 
 16  McLaughlan, Josh              10 Lowell              5-04.00 
 17  Moon, Hanul                   09 Haverhill           5-04.00 
 18  Shea, Evan                    10 Acton-Boxborough    5-04.00 
 19  Remy, Brooks                  09 Newton South        5-03.00 
 20  Murphy, Joe                   10 Attleboro           5-03.00 
 21  Manteiga, John                10 North Andover       5-02.00 
 22  Cutler, Kevin                 09 Attleboro           5-02.00 
 23  Grady, Zack                   09 Taunton             5-02.00 
 24  Scribner, Fred                09 St. John's Prep     5-02.00 
 25  Lambert, Roody                09 Brockton            5-02.00 
 26  Mahan, Michael                09 Haverhill           5-02.00 
 27  Schmidlein, Nate              10 Marlborough         5-02.00 
 28  McManus, Tom                  10 King Philip         5-02.00 
 29  Stewart, Brett                10 Bridgewater-Rayn    5-02.00 
 30  Bilsky, John                  09 Central Catholic    5-02.00 
 31  Murphy, Patrick               10 Central Catholic    5-02.00 
 32  Schlatz, Nick                 09 Bridgewater-Rayn    5-02.00 
 33  Tamasi, Chris                 10 Xaverian            5-01.00 
 34  Lee, Joseph                   10 Newton South        5-01.00 
 35  Hubbard, Joel                 09 Marshfield          5-01.00 
 36  Crome, Marlon                 10 Stoughton           5-00.00 
 37  Krause, Andrew                09 Malden Catholic     5-00.00 
 38  Finch, Evan                   10 Lexington           5-00.00 
 39  Nelson, Greg                  10 North Quincy        5-00.00 
 40  Hagan, Brian                  09 Shepherd Hill       5-00.00 
 41  O'Connor, Brian               10 St. John's Prep     5-00.00 
 42  Dickson, Matt                 09 Weymouth            5-00.00 
 43  Deblasio, Marc                10 King Philip         5-00.00 
 44  Lampron, Josh                 09 Mansfield           5-00.00 
 45  Flaherty, Mike                10 Sharon              5-00.00 
 46  Young, Cody                   10 North Andover       5-00.00 
 47  Somes, Nate                   09 Mansfield           5-00.00 
 48  Rousakis, Jake                10 Woburn              5-00.00 
 49  Martin, Miller                09 Andover             5-00.00 
 50  Thomas, Aron                  10 Lexington           5-00.00 
 51  Krosbot, Mike                 09 Falmouth            4-11.00 
 52  Ronayne, John                 09 Malden Catholic     4-10.00 
 53  Oliver, Tim                   09 Westford Academy    4-10.00 
 54  O'Neal, Brian                 09 Westford Academy    4-08.00 
 55  Brilliant, Cameron            09 Algonquin                NH 
 56  Weersinghe, Tharindu          09 Brookline                NH 
 57  Grube, Zachary                09 Peabody                  NH 
 58  Resatka, Kyle                 10 Algonquin                NH 
 59  Chan, Tyler                   10 Needham                  NH 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 All first legal jumps will be measured; then only jumps 16' and
 over will be measured.
        Meet:  17-03.50  1/5/2003    Dionise Miranda, Brockton H.S.            
'08 Champion:  15-06.50  1/5/2008    Kim Cardeiro, Falmouth HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ren, Amy                      10 Newton North       16-00.00 
  2  Gildersleeve, Sara            10 Sharon             15-06.00 
  3  Bishop, Eve                   10 Andover            15-01.00 
  4  Salley, Jessica               10 Andover            15-01.00 
  5  Watts, Ivy                    10 Waltham            15-00.00 
  6  Millman, Chloe                10 Newton South       14-11.00 
  7  Landry, Meghan                10 Marshfield         14-08.25 
  8  Feit, Molly                   10 Acton-Boxborough   14-06.00 
  9  Whyte, Julia                  10 Acton-Boxborough   14-06.00 
 10  Thompson, Kristina            10 New Bedford        14-06.00 
 11  Chiusano, Briana              09 Mansfield          14-05.00 
 12  Broyles, Emily                10 Mansfield          14-05.00 
 13  Brearley, Lexie               10 Westford Academy   14-04.00 
 14  Surette, Rachel               10 Haverhill          14-03.00 
 15  Ryan, Cally                   10 King Philip        14-02.00 
 16  Darling, Melissa              09 Weymouth           14-02.00 
 17  Belin, Terreyana              10 Attleboro          14-02.00 
 18  Williams, Emily               09 Waltham            14-00.00 
 19  Rosario, Danae                09 Lowell             14-00.00 
 20  Glover, Jillian               10 Weymouth           14-00.00 
 21  Lane, Jill                    10 Central Catholic   13-09.00 
 22  Gonsalves, Maura              10 Dartmouth          13-08.00 
 23  Brown, Steph                  09 Newton North       13-07.00 
 24  Kirsch, Laura                 09 Dracut             13-02.00 
 25  Freeman, Arianna              09 Brockton           13-02.00 
 26  Robillard, Jen                09 King Philip        13-02.00 
 27  Barbas, Ana                   09 Dracut             13-00.00 
 28  O'Melia, Colleen              09 Woburn             13-00.00 
 29  Jowett, Lanie                 09 Central Catholic   13-00.00 
 30  Granskie, Jamie               09 Notre Dame-H       13-00.00 
 31  Milne, Carolyn                10 Silver Lake        12-09.00 
 32  Boyd, Abby                    09 Minnechaug         12-08.00 
 33  Nunes, Brianna                10 Attleboro          12-00.00 
 34  Zaccardi, Angela              10 Franklin           12-00.00 
 35  Cicalis, Kristina             09 Bridgewater-Rayn   12-00.00 
 36  Yung, Jill                    10 Bridgewater-Rayn   12-00.00 
 37  Williams, Jessica             10 Franklin           12-00.00 
 38  Correia, Jessira              09 Stoughton          12-00.00 
 39  Reid-Dingle, Janetha          10 Stoughton          12-00.00 
 40  Sedgwick, Hannah              10 Tewksbury          12-00.00 
 41  Graham, Lauren                10 Woburn             12-00.00 
 42  Chapin, Courtney              09 Minnechaug         11-06.00 
 43  Greene, Ally                  10 Tewksbury                ND 
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 All first legal jumps will be measured; then only jumps 16' and
 over will be measured.
        Meet:  21-03.25  1/3/2004    Jeff Smith, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.         
'08 Champion:  19-06.50  1/5/2008    Daishawn Beaumont, Lexington HS           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Langes, Craig                 10 Woburn             21-00.00 
  2  Gondre, Phito                 10 New Bedford        19-01.75 
  3  Williams, Ricky               10 New Bedford        19-00.25 
  4  James, Flores                 10 Brockton           18-09.00 
  5  Adesuyan, Shay                10 North Quincy       18-06.00 
  6  Guerrier, Berngy              10 Brockton           18-05.00 
  7  Gildea, Liam                  10 Reading            18-05.00 
  8  Olsen, Jonah                  10 Falmouth           18-02.00 
  9  McCarthy, Connor              09 Reading            18-02.00 
 10  Burke, Jeremy                 10 Mansfield          18-00.00 
 11  Fenlon, Matt                  09 Central Catholic   18-00.00 
 12  Chen, Edward                  10 Somerville         18-00.00 
 13  Brown, Lenny                  09 Mansfield          18-00.00 
 14  Lang, Tim                     10 Dartmouth          18-00.00 
 15  Pesaturo, Nick                10 St. John's Prep    17-09.00 
 16  Colton, Joe                   10 Xaverian           17-07.00 
 17  Thomas, Jake                  10 Central Catholic   17-06.00 
 18  Jon, Caniff                   10 Norwood            17-05.00 
 19  Delsignor, Dan                10 Bridgewater-Rayn   17-05.00 
 20  Wallace, Jack                 09 Lowell             17-05.00 
 21  Alkins, Jeffery               10 Newton South       17-03.00 
 22  Martinez, Jeremy              09 Haverhill          17-03.00 
 23  Minoche, Johnson              09 Cambridge Rindge   17-01.00 
 24  Tu, Tuan                      10 Lowell             17-01.00 
 25  Demko, Travis                 10 Stoughton          17-00.00 
 26  Davis, Ashanti-Ali            10 Stoughton          17-00.00 
 27  Kirpas, Joe                   10 St. John's Prep    17-00.00 
 28  Wiggins, Shaquille            09 Bridgewater-Rayn   17-00.00 
 29  Timmins, Coner                10 Andover            17-00.00 
 30  Turnbull-Pugh, Kwame          09 Cambridge Rindge   17-00.00 
 31  Mahoney, Patrick              10 Silver Lake        16-06.00 
 32  Sarapas, Brian                11 King Philip        16-06.00 
 33  Knapp, Brian                  10 Andover            16-05.00 
 34  Hurwit, Daniel                10 Newton South       16-04.00 
 35  Curtin, Pat                   10 Marshfield         16-02.00 
 36  Solomon, David                10 B. C. High         16-01.00 
 37  George, Zach                  10 Attleboro          16-00.00 
 38  Souba, Fletcher               10 Marshfield         16-00.00 
 39  Nixon, Mitchell               09 Attleboro          16-00.00 
 40  Lyubetsky, Yaakov             10 Lexington          16-00.00 
 41  Martinec, Steve               09 Westford Academy   16-00.00 
 42  Hunter, Matt                  10 Lexington          16-00.00 
 43  Barber, Matthew               10 Falmouth           16-00.00 
 44  Peraner, Reed                 09 Westford Academy   15-06.00 
 45  Cogan, Drew                   09 Acton-Boxborough   15-02.00 
 46  Cerone, Eddie                 10 Woburn             15-00.00 
 47  Monteiro, Stefan              10 Tewksbury          15-00.00 
 48  Fitzgerald, Dan               09 Malden Catholic    15-00.00 
 49  Wiggins, Joathan              10 Acton-Boxborough   15-00.00 
 50  Baez, Joshua                  09 Methuen            15-00.00 
 51  Allen, Jesse                  09 Methuen            15-00.00 
 52  Labelle, Brian                10 King Philip        14-02.00 
 53  Kapinos, Jackson              09 Minnechaug               ND 
 54  Romito, Joe                   09 Minnechaug               ND 
 55  Cullinane, Teddy              09 Brookline                ND 
 56  James, Travis                 09 Brookline                ND 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 All first legal throws will be measured; then only throws 22'
 and over will be measured.
        Meet:  37-03.75  1/27/1997   Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.               
'08 Champion:     31-00  1/5/2008    Erin Caldwell, Stoughton HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brunette, Hailey              10 Methuen            31-11.75 
  2  Okaka, ?yvonne                10 Shrewsbury         30-09.00 
  3  Conway, Alma                  10 Attleboro          29-11.50 
  4  Burke, Bailey                 10 Dennis-Yarmouth    29-11.00 
  5  Cabrera, Silvia               10 Durfee             29-09.00 
  6  Ivil, Rachel                  10 Weymouth           29-00.00 
  7  Fearing, Alexa                09 Marlborough        28-02.00 
  8  Whitacker, Jackie             10 Acton-Boxborough   28-02.00 
  9  david, natalie                09 Somerville         28-00.00 
 10  Rosario, Elizabeth            10 Methuen            28-00.00 
 11  Kelley, Elizabeth             10 Attleboro          27-08.00 
 12  Basilliere, Brooke            10 Central Catholic   27-00.00 
 13  Donegan, Meg                  10 Central Catholic   27-00.00 
 14  Burris, Jasmine               09 Gr.New Bedford     26-11.50 
 15  Carson, Hanna                 09 Natick             26-10.50 
 16  Stack, Haley                  10 Silver Lake        26-09.00 
 17  Souhail, Leila                10 Woburn             26-09.00 
 18  Adley, Sheridan               10 Lexington          26-02.00 
 19  Shgia-Hughes, Gabi            10 Acton-Boxborough   26-01.00 
 20  Bond, Stephanie               10 Silver Lake        26-01.00 
 21  Fevry, Gerri                  10 Dracut             26-00.50 
 22  Coakley, Olivia               10 Bridgewater-Rayn   26-00.00 
 23  blasi, sarah                  10 Somerville         26-00.00 
 24  McDonald, Melissa             10 Bridgewater-Rayn   26-00.00 
 25  Sym, Kelsey                   10 Lexington          26-00.00 
 26  Cassidy, Donna                10 Lowell             26-00.00 
 27  White, Stephanie              09 Billerica          25-05.00 
 28  Reynolds, Sarah               10 Tewksbury          25-00.00 
 29  Munichiello, Kellianne        09 Weymouth           24-02.00 
 30  McDaniels, Quianna            09 Cambridge Rindge   24-00.00 
 31  Samuelman, Maggie             09 North Andover      23-06.00 
 32  Duffy, Alexa                  09 North Andover      23-05.00 
 33  Garvey, Brooke                10 Billerica          23-05.00 
 34  Szwaja, Rebecca               09 Gr.New Bedford     23-04.00 
 35  Webb, Melissa                 10 Woburn             23-00.00 
 36  Warne, Sarah                  09 Andover            23-00.00 
 37  Estima, Juliana               09 Cambridge Rindge   23-00.00 
 38  Therrien, Michaela            10 Lowell             23-00.00 
 39  Redgrave, Anna                10 Brookline          23-00.00 
 40  Arseneau, Natasha             09 Waltham            22-01.00 
 41  McIntyre, Sarah               09 Marlborough        22-00.00 
 42  O'Keef, Julie                 09 Mansfield          22-00.00 
 43  Iacobucci, Natalie            09 Franklin           22-00.00 
 44  Mahoney, Anna                 09 Franklin           22-00.00 
 45  Jacintho, Lisetta             09 Tewksbury          22-00.00 
 46  Kacprowicz, Mary              10 Natick             21-11.00 
 47  Lomanno, Justine              10 North Quincy       21-09.00 
 48  Viera, Angela                 09 Stoughton          21-08.00 
 49  Sobchuck, Jacqueline          09 Norwood            21-03.00 
 50  Mullen, Terry                 10 Needham            21-02.00 
 51  Zottola, Alessia              09 Waltham            21-00.00 
 52  Rowe, Chelsea                 09 King Philip        21-00.00 
 53  Laiosa, Rachel                10 Notre Dame-H       21-00.00 
 54  Livingston, Alley             09 Braintree          20-08.25 
 55  Desmaris, Catherine           09 Shepherd Hill      20-00.00 
 56  Miller, Taylor                09 Shepherd Hill      20-00.00 
 57  Estes, Kristen                10 Falmouth           19-11.00 
 58  Emily, Pickett                10 King Philip        19-10.00 
 59  Quinlan, MacKenzie            10 Braintree          19-05.25 
 60  Gomez, Katrina                10 Dracut             16-10.00 
 61  DeGray, Ashley                09 Minnechaug               ND 
 62  Boulton, Georgette            10 No. Attleborough         ND 
 63  Swain, Melissa                10 Minnechaug               ND 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 All first legal throws will be measured; then only throws 32'
 and over will be measured.
        Meet:  56-01.50  1/5/2008    Sam Bombaugh, Falmouth HS                 
'08 Champion:  56-01.50  1/5/2008    Sam Bombaugh, Falmouth HS                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Caouette, Don                 10 Attleboro          47-07.00 
  2  Enos, Sean                    10 St. John's Prep    43-03.00 
  3  Donovan, Ryan                 10 Newton North       41-09.00 
  4  Roderiques, Kyle              10 Gr.New Bedford     40-09.00 
  5  Pettis, Brett                 10 Haverhill          39-08.00 
  6  Porter, Liam                  10 Natick             38-10.00 
  7  Massie, Brien                 10 Brockton           38-07.00 
  8  Hebard, Ryan                  10 Bridgewater-Rayn   38-05.00 
  9  Ladd, Andrew                  10 Andover            38-00.00 
 10  Meredith, Eric                10 Westford Academy   37-06.00 
 11  Shae, Kevin                   10 Shrewsbury         36-10.00 
 12  Wapenyi, Matt                 10 Bridgewater-Rayn   36-05.00 
 13  dominique, christian          10 Cambridge Rindge   36-01.00 
 14  Feole, Derek                  10 Methuen            36-00.00 
 15  Melendez, Luis                09 Gr.New Bedford     35-04.00 
 16  Lazo, Doug                    10 Somerville         35-02.00 
 17  Querusio, Evan                09 Somerville         35-01.00 
 18  Otchere, Mario                09 Wachusett          35-00.25 
 19  Meehan, Nubian                10 Cambridge Rindge   35-00.00 
 20  Cormier, Dan                  10 Methuen            35-00.00 
 21  Fortes, Lucas                 10 Taunton            35-00.00 
 22  Cunningham, Cody              10 Andover            35-00.00 
 23  Southard, Lane                10 Algonquin          34-05.00 
 24  Feeney, Paul                  10 Braintree          34-02.00 
 25  Campbell, Christopher         10 Tewksbury          34-00.00 
 26  Porper, Andrew                10 Gloucester         33-11.50 
 27  Davidson, Trey                10 Durfee             33-09.00 
 28  Bubin, Dan                    09 Westford Academy   33-08.00 
 29  Alkins, Jeffery               10 Newton South       33-07.50 
 30  Crary, Nathan                 10 Dennis-Yarmouth    33-06.00 
 31  Mazzeo, Anthony               10 Chelmsford         33-06.00 
 32  Glinsky, Luke                 10 B. C. High         33-03.00 
 33  Haskell, Will                 10 Haverhill          33-03.00 
 34  King, Nick                    09 Mansfield          33-00.00 
 35  Carlson, Tyler                10 Mansfield          33-00.00 
 36  Waite, Peter                  10 Franklin           32-09.00 
 37  Giliberto, John               10 Lexington          32-08.00 
 38  Hoffman, Riordan              10 Stoughton          32-08.00 
 39  Mazur, Andrew                 10 Lexington          32-07.00 
 40  Brown, Andrew                 09 Taunton            32-06.00 
 41  Kennedy, Tom                  09 Dennis-Yarmouth    32-05.00 
 42  Okorn, Andreas                09 Franklin           32-02.00 
 43  Kasarda, Nicholas             10 St. John's Prep    32-00.00 
 44  Sodekson, Alex                10 Falmouth           32-00.00 
 45  Facendola, Patrick            09 Central Catholic   32-00.00 
 46  Haley, Brian                  10 Tewksbury          32-00.00 
 47  MacDonald, Christopher        10 Silver Lake        32-00.00 
 48  Robinson, James               10 Silver Lake        32-00.00 
 49  Fournier, Shawn               10 Central Catholic   32-00.00 
 50  O'Neill, Quinn                10 Gloucester         31-10.00 
 51  Ciavattone, Joe               09 Norwood            31-06.00 
 52  Po, Daniel                    09 North Andover      31-06.00 
 53  Rochon, Will                  10 Woburn             31-00.00 
 54  Curtin, Tommy                 10 Weymouth           31-00.00 
 55  Schmitz, Cody                 10 Falmouth           30-09.00 
 56  Marcantano, Mark              10 Natick             30-06.00 
 57  Stover, Andrew                09 Norwood            30-06.00 
 58  Spangler, Brendan             10 Acton-Boxborough   30-01.00 
 59  Brauneis, James               10 Stoughton          30-00.00 
 60  Gurney, Jason                 10 Weymouth           30-00.00 
 61  Miller, Zach                  10 Woburn             30-00.00 
 62  Martin, Brian                 10 Marshfield         29-05.50 
 63  MacLean, Daniel               10 Lowell             28-11.00 
 64  Romulus, Issa                 10 Brockton           28-09.00 
 65  Vignoni, Chad                 09 Attleboro          28-03.00 
 66  Piscitelli, Matt              10 King Philip        28-02.00 
 67  Werlich, Mike                 10 King Philip        28-01.00 
 68  Hanson, Matt                  10 Malden Catholic    26-00.00 
 69  LaForce, Cam                  10 Marshfield         25-05.50 
 70  Cotton, Jon                   09 Wachusett          24-11.25 
 71  Ochab, Adam                   09 Billerica          24-03.00 
 72  Grzyb, John                   09 Shepherd Hill      24-02.00 
 73  Tainter, Francis              09 Billerica          24-01.00 
 74  Kelly, Michael                09 Chelmsford         22-08.00 
 75  Snow, Craig                   10 Shepherd Hill      22-00.00 
 76  Collins, Ryan                 10 Minnechaug               ND 
 77  Warren, Matt                  10 Minnechaug               ND 
 78  Quanch, Brandan               10 Peabody                  ND 
 79  Fithian, Sam                  09 Doherty-Worc.            ND 
 80  Garrity, Michael              10 Peabody                  ND 
 81  Andreychenko, Michael         10 Brookline                ND 
 82  Preston, Anthony              09 Cath. Memorial           ND 
 83  Sass, Max                     09 Brookline                ND 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:10.5h  1987        Lexington High School                      
'08 Champion:  4:17.64  1/5/2008    Chelmsford High School, Chelmsford HS      
                        S. Okpoebo; A. Busby; D. Chea; A. Cassidy         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover  'A'                                         4:07.23 
  2  New Bedford  'A'                                     4:13.50 
  3  Woburn  'A'                                          4:16.00 
  4  Weymouth  'A'                                        4:16.24 
  5  Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                4:17.00 
  6  Mansfield  'A'                                       4:20.00 
  7  Central Catholic-Lawrencc  'A'                       4:20.00 
  8  Newton South  'A'                                    4:20.00 
  9  Westford Academy  'A'                                4:22.00 
 10  Franklin  'A'                                        4:22.00 
 11  Reading  'A'                                         4:22.00 
 12  Newton North  'A'                                    4:23.00 
 13  Attleboro  'A'                                       4:23.00 
 14  Waltham  'A'                                         4:23.45 
 15  Tewksbury  'A'                                       4:24.00 
 16  Lexington  'A'                                       4:24.00 
 17  Somerville  'A'                                      4:25.00 
 18  Haverhill  'A'                                       4:28.00 
 19  Brookline  'A'                                       4:28.00 
 20  No. Middlesex Reg. - Townscend  'A'                  4:30.00 
 21  Dartmouth  'A'                                       4:30.00 
 22  Brockton  'A'                                        4:30.00 
 23  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                             4:30.00 
 24  Stoughton  'A'                                       4:34.00 
 25  Notre Dame Acad.-Hingham  'A'                        4:35.00 
 26  Chelmsford  'A'                                      4:35.81 
 27  Marshfield  'A'                                      4:36.80 
 28  Shrewsbury  'A'                                      4:38.70 
 29  Dracut  'A'                                          4:39.55 
 30  Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                 4:40.00 
 31  Billerica  'A'                                       4:40.00 
 32  Minnechaug Reg.-Wilburnham  'A'                      4:40.00 
 33  King Philip-Wrentham  'A'                            4:40.00 
 34  North Andover  'A'                                   4:40.00 
 35  Shepherd Hill - Dudley  'A'                          4:40.00 
 36  Marlborough  'A'                                     4:40.00 
 37  Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                         4:40.00 
 38  Lowell  'A'                                          4:45.00 
 39  Sharon  'A'                                          4:48.00 
 40  Falmouth  'A'                                        4:50.00 
 41  Gloucester  'A'                                      4:58.00 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:29.64  1/23/1999   Brockton High School                       
'08 Champion:  3:43.18  1/5/2008    Reading High School, Reading HS            
                        P. Finnigan; J. Tuttle; N. Scali; M. Whalen       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Peabody  'A'                                         3:34.40 
  2  Tewksbury  'A'                                       3:38.00 
  3  Somerville  'A'                                      3:39.00 
  4  Andover  'A'                                         3:40.00 
  5  Brockton  'A'                                        3:41.30 
  6  Mansfield  'A'                                       3:42.00 
  7  Lexington  'A'                                       3:44.00 
  8  Westford Academy  'A'                                3:44.00 
  9  Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                3:45.00 
 10  Weymouth  'A'                                        3:45.00 
 11  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         3:45.00 
 12  Reading  'A'                                         3:45.30 
 13  New Bedford  'A'                                     3:46.00 
 14  Attleboro  'A'                                       3:48.00 
 15  Wachusett Reg. - Bolton  'A'                         3:48.00 
 16  Marshfield  'A'                                      3:49.30 
 17  Marlborough  'A'                                     3:50.00 
 18  Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                             3:50.50 
 19  Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                 3:51.00 
 20  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                      3:51.00 
 21  Stoughton  'A'                                       3:51.00 
 22  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        3:52.00 
 23  Needham  'A'                                         3:52.00 
 24  Minnechaug Reg.-Wilburnham  'A'                      3:52.00 
 25  Dartmouth  'A'                                       3:54.00 
 26  Brookline  'A'                                       3:55.00 
 27  King Philip-Wrentham  'A'                            3:56.00 
 28  Gloucester  'A'                                      3:56.00 
 29  Malden Catholic  'A'                                 3:56.00 
 30  Lowell  'A'                                          3:58.00 
 31  B. C. High - Dorchester  'A'                         3:58.00 
 32  Central Catholic-Lawrencc  'A'                       4:00.00 
 33  Methuen  'A'                                         4:00.00 
 34  No. Middlesex Reg. - Townscend  'A'                  4:02.00 
 35  Newton South  'A'                                    4:02.60 
 36  Haverhill  'A'                                       4:03.10 
 37  North Andover  'A'                                   4:04.50 
 38  Franklin  'A'                                        4:05.00 
 39  Woburn  'A'                                          4:05.00 
 40  Falmouth  'A'                                        4:10.00 
 41  Shepherd Hill - Dudley  'A'                          4:10.00 
 42  Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                         4:10.00 
 43  Catholic Memorial-W.Roxbury  'A'                     4:12.00 
 44  Billerica  'A'                                       4:16.00 
 45  Sharon  'A'                                          4:25.00 
 46  Algonquin Reg. -northboro  'A'                            NT