Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/27/2010 08:26 PM
                  MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge - 12/27/2010                  
                              Sponsored by Asics                               
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 42  Girls Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: First Time Out
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    129 Banks, Breanna                JR Bloomfield         30-00.00 
  2    108 Moran, Kristina               SR Bishop Fenwi       33-02.00 
  3    135 Griffith, Natasha             SR Bloomfield         35-00.00 
  4    109 Ross, Meredith                SR Bishop Fenwi       36-08.00 
  5    133 Foster, Karina                SR Bloomfield         51-00.00 
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Optimum Sports
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     47 Hourican, Megan               JR Arlington           4-09.00 
  2    744 Fitzgerald, Victoria          SR Plymouth Sou        4-09.00 
  3    181 Boyne, Kaylie                 JR Cambridge Ri        4-09.00 
  4    675 Keedy, Casey                  SR Northampton         4-10.00 
  5    452 Mosolglo, Tori                SR King Philip         4-10.00 
  6    928 Tierney, Eileen               SR Wareham             4-10.00 
  7    451 Croke, Caitlyn                JR King Philip         4-10.00 
  8     54 Cutler, Meghan                SR Attleboro           4-10.00 
  9    680 Pascucci, Adrienne            SO Northampton         4-10.00 
 10    421 Krueger, Hannah               JR Hopkinton           4-10.00 
 11     86 Ryan, Ellie                   SR Bishop Feeha        4-10.00 
 12    425 Lynds, Jennifer               JR Hopkinton           4-10.00 
 13    302 Roberts, Bianca               JR Durfee              4-11.00 
 14    200 Buchanan, Radiya              SR Canton              5-00.00 
 15    807 Hampson, Hailey               FR Schuylervill        5-00.00 
 16    634 Martin, Mitzie                JR Newington           5-00.00 
 17    656 Ren, Amy                      SR Newton North        5-00.00 
 18    284 Diaby, Khadija                JR Dracut              5-00.00 
 19    653 Hutchinson, Emily             SR Newton North        5-00.00 
 20    286 Gaudette, Catherine           JR Dracut              5-00.00 
 21    257 Ritchie, Megan                JR Coyle & Cass        5-00.00 
 22    652 Grigoli, Lucia                JR Newton North        5-00.00 
 23    884 Cahill, Emily                 SO Uxbridge            5-03.00 
 24     15 Salley, Jessica               SR Andover             5-04.00 
 25    318 Holmes, Hillary               JR Exeter              5-04.00 
 26    809 Palmer, Sarah                 SR Schuylervill        5-04.00 
 27    327 Coker, Hadlee                 SO Falmouth            5-05.00 
 28      2 Laird, Haley                  SR Algonquin           5-05.00 
 29    501 McDonagh, Kristen             SR Mansfield           5-09.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: MF Athletic
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    605 Busch, Rachel                 SR Nashoba             9-06.00 
  2    252 Folsom, Lindsey               SO Cony               10-00.00 
  3    650 Brown, Steph                  JR Newton North       10-00.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: In honor of Pat McGee-Winthrop HS
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    134 Furze, Tiease                 FR Bloomfield         15-00.00 
  2     75 Ezbery, Danielle              SR Bishop Feeha       15-00.00 
  3     52 Belin, Terreyana              SR Attleboro          15-00.50 
  4    413 Brown, Elizabeth              JR Hopkinton          15-02.00 
  5    636 Svystun, Valeriya             SR Newington          15-02.00 
  6    926 Brogioli, MaryGrace           SR Wareham            15-02.50 
  7    716 Owen, Shauna                  SO Notre Dame Acade   15-04.00 
  8    595 Tucceri, Helen                SR Mount Alvern       15-05.00 
  9    493 Chiusano, Briana              JR Mansfield          15-05.00 
 10    347 Parsons, Tess                 JR Foxborough         15-05.00 
 11    856 murphy, ashley                SR Somerville         15-06.00 
 12    760 Mbengam, Anna                 JR Randolph           15-06.25 
 13    206 Tondre, Victoria              JR Canton             15-07.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     56 Robitaille, Briana            SO Attleboro          15-07.75 
  2    818 Noelte, Vanessa               JR Seekonk            15-09.00 
  3    655 Prior, Kayla                  JR Newton North       15-11.00 
  4    496 Foley, Dana                   JR Mansfield          16-00.00 
  5    809 Palmer, Sarah                 SR Schuylervill       16-02.00 
  6    725 Morss, Therese                SR Old Rocheste       16-02.00 
  7    910 Shea, Maddy                   SO Walpole            16-05.00 
  8    651 Forbes, Carla                 SO Newton North       17-00.00 
  9    611 Isidor, Melissa               SO New Bedford        17-00.00 
 10    851 Genard, Nicole                JR Somerville         17-00.00 
 11    405 Cheatham, Royal               JR Hope               17-05.00 
 12    318 Holmes, Hillary               JR Exeter             17-05.00 
 13    566 Stanton, Alex                 SR Medfield           17-05.75 
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: In honor of Michael Meagher-Boston Latin HS
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    708 Henry, Marypat                JR Notre Dame Acade   32-00.00 
  2    706 Erickson, Kaleigh             JR Notre Dame Acade   33-00.00 
  3    725 Morss, Therese                SR Old Rocheste       33-00.00 
  4    421 Krueger, Hannah               JR Hopkinton          33-10.00 
  5    656 Ren, Amy                      SR Newton North       34-00.00 
  6    143 Sharp, Saige                  SR Bloomfield         35-07.00 
  7      4 Belluche, Emily               SR Andover            35-10.00 
  8    651 Forbes, Carla                 SO Newton North       37-00.00 
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: In tribute to Frank Mooney, Ex Director MSTCA
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    317 Folland, Samantha             SR Exeter             31-00.00 
  2    726 Reusch, Sarah                 SR Old Rocheste       31-01.50 
  3    183 Davis, Brianna                JR Cambridge Ri       31-02.00 
  4    129 Banks, Breanna                JR Bloomfield         31-02.00 
  5    849 David, Natalie                JR Somerville         31-02.00 
  6    415 Chirco, Jackie                SO Hopkinton          31-02.00 
  7    180 Bernard, Anchella             SO Cambridge Ri       31-03.00 
  8    297 Dupont, Andrea                SO Durfee             31-04.00 
  9    377 Botelho, Courtney             JR Greater New        31-05.00 
 10    724 Monteiro, Ryan                JR Old Rocheste       32-02.00 
 11    108 Moran, Kristina               SR Bishop Fenwi       32-06.00 
 12    817 Danielson, Victoria           SR Seekonk            32-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    530 Fearing, Alexa                JR Marlborough        33-02.00 
  2    205 Nwankwo, Chidimma             SR Canton             33-04.00 
  3    380 Collins, Jessica              SR Greater New        33-07.00 
  4    256 LeClair, Julie                JR Coyle & Cass       33-08.00 
  5    133 Foster, Karina                SR Bloomfield         34-00.00 
  6    695 Duggan, Lauren                SR Norwood            34-02.25 
  7    378 Burris, Jasmine               JR Greater New        34-09.00 
  8    268 Burke, Bailey                 SR Dennis-Yarmo       34-10.00 
  9    299 Lynch, J'Keya                 SR Durfee             35-04.00 
 10     78 Linehan, Haley                SR Bishop Feeha       35-07.50 
 11    135 Griffith, Natasha             SR Bloomfield         37-07.00 
 12    615 Williams, Courtney            SR New Bedford        38-03.50 
 
Event 41  Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: First Time Out
 Meet Record:  61-11.50  12/29/2009  Dominic Filiano, Lebanon HS,NH            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    207 Grella, James                 SR Canton             39-04.50 
  2    773 Enos, Chris                   SR Saint John's       42-00.00 
  3    110 Farrell, Shawn                JR Bishop Fenwi       43-10.00 
  4    781 Sheehan, Scott                SR Saint John's       46-00.00 
  5    774 Enos, Sean                    SR Saint John's       46-00.00 
  6    112 Nardone, Zach                 SR Bishop Fenwi       47-11.00 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Optimum Sports
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    558 Williams, Mike                JR Marshfield          5-09.00 
  2    549 Hubbard, Joel                 JR Marshfield          5-09.00 
  3    509 Ferreira, Brian               JR Mansfield           5-10.00 
  4    779 Robinson, Deklan              JR Saint John's        5-10.00 
  5    539 Semedo, Josh                  SR Marlborough         5-10.00 
  6    350 Ross, Dan                     SR Foxborough          5-10.00 
  7    349 Grossmith, Tom                SR Foxborough          5-10.00 
  8    732 Romanowics, David             JR Old Rocheste        5-11.00 
  9    741 Boris, Connor                 JR Plymouth Nor        5-11.00 
 10    776 Hayes, Mike                   JR Saint John's        5-11.00 
 11    618 Cruz, Adrian                  JR New Bedford         5-11.00 
 12    435 Corkum, Jeffery               JR Hopkinton           6-00.00 
 13    262 Rodriguez, Andrew             JR Coyle & Cass        6-00.00 
 14    265 Flis, Colby                   JR Dedham              6-00.00 
 15    238 Berneche, Austin              SR Chicopee Com        6-00.00 
 16    872 Thomas, John                  SR Somerville          6-00.00 
 17     60 Cutler, Kevin                 JR Attleboro           6-00.00 
 18    895 McDavitt, Connor              SR Wachusett           6-01.00 
 19     31 Morrow, Pat                   SR Andover             6-02.00 
 20    390 Rapoza, Steven                SR Greater New         6-02.00 
 21    210 Sidney, Matt                  SR Canton              6-04.00 
 22    106 Yoder, Sam                    SR Bishop Feeha        6-06.00 
 23    222 Jacob, Innocent               SR Chariho             6-10.00 
 24    148 Staley, Nick                  SR Boston Colle        6-10.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: MF Athletic
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    308 Folger, Jeremy                JR Durfee             11-00.00 
  2    311 Peixinho, Todd                JR Durfee             11-06.00 
  3    616 Backiel, Patryk               SR New Bedford        13-00.00 
  4    241 Delisle, Zach                 SR Chicopee Com       13-00.00 
  5    465 Cyphers, Mike                 JR Lebanon            14-03.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: In honor of Pat McGee-Winthrop HS
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     50 Garrahan, Leland              SO Arlington          18-06.00 
  2    126 Ray, Frankie                  SO Bishop Stang       18-06.00 
  3     70 Quinnie, Josh                 SR Attleboro          18-06.00 
  4     46 Truong, Kevin                 JR Archbishop W       18-07.00 
  5    262 Rodriguez, Andrew             JR Coyle & Cass       18-08.00 
  6     64 Jarousky, Brandon             JR Attleboro          18-09.00 
  7    548 Dunn, Nathan                  SO Marshfield         18-09.00 
  8     44 Delphonse, Jerry              SR Archbishop W       18-09.00 
  9    558 Williams, Mike                JR Marshfield         18-10.00 
 10    281 Senat, Weldy Jean             SR Dennis-Yarmo       18-11.00 
 11    895 McDavitt, Connor              SR Wachusett          18-11.00 
 12    198 Turnbull-Pugh, Kwame          JR Cambridge Ri       19-00.00 
 13     91 Firth, Liam                   SR Bishop Feeha       19-00.00 
 14    929 Castro, Jorge                 JR Weston             19-00.00 
 15    931 Stewart, Adam                 SR Weston             19-00.00 
 16    283 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan         SR Dennis-Yarmo       19-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    512 Gannon, Steve                 SR Mansfield          19-02.00 
  2    930 Shea, Spencer                 JR Weston             19-02.00 
  3    265 Flis, Colby                   JR Dedham             19-02.00 
  4    508 Donahue, Greg                 JR Mansfield          19-02.50 
  5    555 Talanian, Ryan                JR Marshfield         19-03.00 
  6     89 Barnes, Adam                  SR Bishop Feeha       19-03.00 
  7    896 Muchugu, Dennis               SR Wachusett          19-03.50 
  8    741 Boris, Connor                 JR Plymouth Nor       19-04.00 
  9    792 Melkonian, Mike               SR Saint Peter-       19-04.00 
 10    730 Knapton, Ian                  SR Old Rocheste       19-05.00 
 11    124 Pratt, Ian                    JR Bishop Stang       19-05.00 
 12    751 Solis, Grant                  JR Plymouth Sou       19-06.00 
 13    659 Kuffour, Patrick              SR Newton South       19-06.00 
 14    263 Rogers, Tyler                 SR Coyle & Cass       19-08.00 
 15    119 Clements, Devon               SR Bishop Stang       19-10.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    106 Yoder, Sam                    SR Bishop Feeha       20-00.00 
  2    189 Barnes, Darren                JR Cambridge Ri       20-00.00 
  3    249 Niemiec, Rob                  SR Chicopee Com       20-01.00 
  4    193 Kasperowski, Jacob            JR Cambridge Ri       20-02.00 
  5    794 O'Neil, Gavin                 SR Saint Peter-       20-02.50 
  6    766 Menard, Byrce                 SR Randolph           20-03.00 
  7     97 McHayle, O'Brien              SR Bishop Feeha       20-03.00 
  8    514 Greaney, Patrick              SR Mansfield          20-03.50 
  9    216 Johnson, Cosmo                SR Central            20-06.00 
 10    290 Bogacz, Zach                  JR Dracut             20-09.50 
 11    882 Boursiquot, Greg              SR Stoughton          20-10.50 
 12    625 Williams, Ricky               SR New Bedford        21-02.00 
 13    761 Acacia, Jerry                 SR Randolph           21-03.00 
 14    411 Johnson, Troy                 SR Hope               21-05.00 
 15    621 Gondre, Phito                 SR New Bedford        22-07.00 
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: In honor of Michael Meagher-Boston Latin HS
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     45 Jean, Marshall                JR Archbishop W       39-00.00 
  2    601 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus       SR Murdock            40-00.50 
  3    440 Webster, Ryan                 JR Hopkinton          41-01.00 
  4    865 LaFortune, Herby              SR Somerville         41-03.00 
  5    217 Ogada, Peter                  JR Central            41-05.00 
  6    626 Wood, Jaraud                  JR New Bedford        41-10.00 
  7     63 Harris, Jared                 SO Attleboro          42-00.00 
  8    766 Menard, Byrce                 SR Randolph           42-00.00 
  9    657 Alkins, Jeffrey               SR Newton South       42-03.00 
 10    617 Callander, Justin             JR New Bedford        42-06.00 
 11    249 Niemiec, Rob                  SR Chicopee Com       44-06.00 
 12    304 Brown, Enrique                SR Durfee             44-07.00 
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: In tribute to Frank Mooney, Ex Director MSTCA
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     71 Thornhill, Sean               JR Attleboro          42-00.00 
  2    778 Richard, Ryan                 SR Saint John's       42-00.00 
  3    773 Enos, Chris                   SR Saint John's       42-00.00 
  4     90 DiMascio, Paul                SR Bishop Feeha       42-00.00 
  5    780 Roy, Dan                      SO Saint John's       42-00.00 
  6    266 LaRoche, Reginald             JR Dedham             42-00.50 
  7    826 Robitaille, Nate              SO Seekonk            42-01.00 
  8    515 Gregory, Teddy                SR Mansfield          42-01.00 
  9    846 Shea, Kevin                   SR Shrewsbury         42-04.50 
 10    527 Puleo, John                   SR Mansfield          42-06.00 
 11    897 Otchere, Mario                JR Wachusett          42-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    278 Crary, Nathan                 SR Dennis-Yarmo       42-08.00 
  2    392 Roderiques, Kyle              SR Greater New        42-08.00 
  3     33 Nuzzulo, Matt                 SR Andover            42-09.00 
  4    881 Alves, Brandon                JR Stoughton          42-10.00 
  5    687 Goodwin-Boyd, Sam             SR Northampton        43-00.00 
  6     29 Ladd, Andrew                  SR Andover            43-02.00 
  7    731 Lavoie, Christian             SR Old Rocheste       43-03.00 
  8    513 Giannouloudis, Billy          SR Mansfield          43-04.00 
  9     93 Gargano, Billy                SR Bishop Feeha       44-00.00 
 10    781 Sheehan, Scott                SR Saint John's       44-10.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1    306 Davidson, Trey                JR Durfee             45-02.00 
  2    894 Mazyck, Zach                  SR Wachusett          46-03.50 
  3    324 Mills, Ryan                   SR Exeter             47-00.00 
  4    768 Nathan, Parris                SR Randolph           47-00.00 
  5    112 Nardone, Zach                 SR Bishop Fenwi       47-09.00 
  6    307 Dupont, Tresley               SR Durfee             50-00.00 
  7    774 Enos, Sean                    SR Saint John's       50-01.00 
  8     98 McMackin, Tim                 JR Bishop Feeha       50-04.00 
  9     57 Caouette, Don                 SR Attleboro          52-05.50 
 10    323 Keach, Ben                    SR Exeter             53-00.00