Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    22nd Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/6/2009                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA                
        Meet:   8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT     
'08 Champion:   8.24  2/29/2008   Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS - MA           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bennett, Cassandra            JR Weaver - CT            8.31 
  2  Ferreira, Meghan              SR Mansfield - MA         8.36 
  3  Ryding, Cassandra             SR Westford AC - MA       8.36 
  4  Ventrella, Lauren             SR Norwalk - CT           8.36 
  5  Tewell, Chelsey               SR York - ME              8.40 
  6  Lesperance, Rebecca           SR Westhill- CT           8.41 
  7  Poggi, Jenna                  SR Moses Brown - RI       8.44 
  8  Parascandola, Becca           JR Londonderry - NH       8.46 
  9  Monty, Liz                    JR Shep. Hill - MA        8.54 
 10  Tuttle, Shelby                SR Waterville - ME        8.54 
 11  Edge, Dara                    SR Attleboro - MA         8.55 
 12  Polakowski, Katie             JR Essex - VT             8.57 
 13  McKenna, Kelsey               JR Toll Gate - RI         8.63 
 14  Lowe, Marissa                 JR Fitch - CT             8.63 
 15  Boyce, Cecily                 JR Hopkinton - MA         8.63 
 16  Kaufman, Michele              SR Newton No. - MA        8.64 
 17  Dodge, Emily                  SR Edwd Little - ME       8.68 
 18  McKenna, Beth                 JR Bish. Guertin-NH       8.69 
 19  Lynch, Tamara                 SR Danbury - CT           8.73 
 20  Wilbur, Dee                   SR Bangor - ME            8.76 
 21  Snyder, Jenny                 JR Scarborough - ME       8.82 
 22  Johnson, Shalyn               SR Nashua No. - NH        8.83 
 23  Ciali, Lana                   SR Oyster River-NH        8.83 
 24  Diehl, Abby                   JR Greely - ME            8.85 
 25  Jefferies, Stephanie          SR Hope - RI              8.85 
 26  Bonsaint, Caroline            JR Winnacunnet - NH       8.86 
 27  Gasparino, Christy            JR Darien - CT            8.86 
 28  Barrett, Emily                SR La Salle - RI          8.94 
 29  Holmes, Hillary               FR Exeter - NH            8.96 
 30  Reilly, Molly                 JR S.Kingstown - RI       8.98 
 31  Heinl, Nicole                 SR Barrington - RI        9.23 
 32  Childs, Melissa               JR Fair Haven - VT        9.33 
 33  Moreau, Angie                 SO Lamoille - VT          9.34 
 34  Childs, Morgan                JR Fair Haven - VT        9.56 
 35  Dupuis, Alisa                 SR Bellows Falls VT       9.66 
 36  Brown, Lauren                 SO St. Johnsbury VT       9.74 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.07  1/20/2007   Johnny Dutch, Clayton H S, NC                
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT        
'08 Champion:   7.49  2/29/2008   Chris Conway, Bish. Feehan, Attl, MA         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Corey                 SR BC High - MA           7.51 
  2  Cho, Yong-Hyun                SR Newton So. - MA        7.67 
  3  Souza, Rodrigo                JR Old Saybrk - CT        7.70 
  4  Marshall, Michael             SR Salem - NH             7.74 
  5  Magee, Connor                 SR Nashoba Reg.- MA       7.76 
  6  Johnson, Trevor               JR Glastonbury - CT       7.81 
  7  Kelly, Chris                  SR Southington - CT       7.83 
  8  Brandt, Tommy                 SR Natick - MA            7.85 
  9  Brown, Geoff                  SR North Haven - CT       7.87 
 10  Taylor, Franklin              SR Hanover - NH           7.87 
 11  Robertson, Will               SR Burlington - VT        7.87 
 12  Saccomano, Samuel             SR Ledyard - CT           7.90 
 13  Braz, Mike                    SR Barrington - RI        7.91 
 14  Ruginski, Jamie               SR Bonny Eagle - ME       7.91 
 15  Galloway, Weslee              SR Brockton - MA          7.91 
 16  Connolly, Ryan                SR Nashua So. -  NH       7.92 
 17  Colesworthy, Peter            SR Greely - ME            7.93 
 18  Souviney, Cody                   Winslow - ME           7.94 
 19  Julien, Rodney                SR Stoughton - MA         7.95 
 20  Winlow, Nick                  SR Bonny Eagle - ME       7.98 
 21  Haeuser, Tony                 SR So. Portland- ME       8.00 
 22  Denis, Arnold                 SR Milford - NH           8.01 
 23  Melendez, Juan                SR Fitch - CT             8.01 
 24  von Marchall, Gus             SR Milford - NH           8.02 
 25  Capista, Scott                SR B.Hendricken- RI       8.02 
 26  Chu, Kevin                    SR Burlington - VT        8.03 
 27  Spahr, Michael                JR N. Kingstown- RI       8.05 
 28  Lewis, Keith                  SR Nashua So. -  NH       8.06 
 29  Fogler, Chris                 SR John Bapt. - ME        8.07 
 30  Dubee, Nick                   JR Chariho - RI           8.09 
 31  Hudson, Christopher           SR Warwick Vets RI        8.14 
 32  Koch, Dan                     SR Essex - VT             8.19 
 33  Atkins, David                 JR Fair Haven - VT        8.34 
 34  Lei, Alan                     SR S.Burlngton - VT       8.46 
 35  Forbes, Jerrel                SO Classical - RI         8.46 
 36  Rovner, Aaron                 SR S.Burlngton - VT       8.72 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
'08 Champion:   7.18  2/29/2008   Shelby Walton, Danbury H S, CT               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tewell, Chelsey               SR York - ME              7.20 
  2  Hutchins, Danielle            SR Mt.Desert Isl ME       7.26 
  3  Slotnick, Kristin             SR Brunswick - ME         7.27 
  4  O'Dea, Molly                  JR Hingham - MA           7.28 
  5  Janeczak, Hannah              JR Doherty-Wrc - MA       7.28 
  6  Milledge, Catherine           SR Weaver - CT            7.30 
  7  Carrier, Melissa              JR Bonny Eagle - ME       7.33 
  8  Castella, Sahnique            SR Weaver - CT            7.33 
  9  Mboya, Miriam                 SO New Leadershp MA       7.34 
 10  Poggi, Jenna                  SR Moses Brown - RI       7.35 
 11  Green, Charisma               JR Danbury - CT           7.38 
 12  Cappadona, Julianne           SR No. Attlboro- MA       7.38 
 13  Vanness, Jillian              SR Agawam - MA            7.38 
 14  Marrow, Jasmine               SR Hope - RI              7.39 
 15  Richardson, Cherish           SR Hyde School - CT       7.39 
 16  Udaya, Ada                    JR West Haven - CT        7.40 
 17  Norman, Amanda                SR S.Kingstown - RI       7.40 
 18  Grant, Olivia                 JR Boston Latin-Ma        7.40 
 19  Ventrella, Lauren             SR Norwalk - CT           7.41 
 20  Barrett, Emily                SR La Salle - RI          7.43 
 21  Bergeron, Shayla              SR Alvirne - NH           7.44 
 22  Forte, Melanie                SR Milford - NH           7.45 
 23  Quiah, Angie                  JR Hope - RI              7.46 
 24  Cheatham, Royal               FR Hope - RI              7.47 
 25  Noyes, Katryna                SR Exeter - NH            7.50 
 26  Briggs, Jocelyn               SR Winnacunnet - NH       7.51 
 27  Snyder, Jenny                 JR Scarborough - ME       7.51 
 28  Barowski, Cecilia             SO Bish. Guertin-NH       7.52 
 29  Brown, Olivia                 SO Portsmouth - NH        7.55 
 30  White, Catie                  JR Spaulding - VT         7.57 
 31  Lomasney, Staphanie           JR York - ME              7.60 
 32  Polakowski, Katie             JR Essex - VT             7.62 
 33  Montello, Chelsea             FR Fair Haven - VT        7.66 
 34  Hostetter, Chelsea            JR Peoples Ac - VT        7.66 
 35  Strenio, Theresa              JR Burlington - VT        7.76 
 36  Moreau, Angie                 SO Lamoille - VT          7.78 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ     
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'08 Champion:   6.43  2/29/2008   Marvin McClendon, Hillhouse HS, CT           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McConnell, Christopher        JR Andover - MA           6.34 
  2  Von Ohlsen, Austin C          SR Ridgefield - CT        6.48 
  3  Saint Jean, Anthony           SR Nashua No. - NH        6.49 
  4  Biah, Ralph                   JR Mt.Pleasant - RI       6.53 
  5  Linares, Chris                JR New Britain - CT       6.54 
  6  Cruz, Domingo                 JR Manchster Mem-NH       6.55 
  7  Radden, Aaron                 SR Sacr Heart W- CT       6.58 
  8  Ryder, Quinn                  JR Oliver Ames- MA        6.58 
  9  Gondre, Phito                 SO New Bedford - MA       6.58 
 10  Adejuyigbe, Victor            SR Merrimack - NH         6.58 
 11  Sinclair, Ben                 JR Brewer - ME            6.63 
 12  Mickovich, Ben                SR Gray-N.Glou - ME       6.63 
 13  Gentle, Jonathan              SR Bloomfield- CT         6.64 
 14  Wright, Marcus                SR Cheshire - CT          6.65 
 15  Pastore, Tony                 SR Seymour- CT            6.66 
 16  LeBlanc, Kyle                 JR Newburyport - MA       6.66 
 17  Cawley, Will                  SR N. Kingstown- RI       6.66 
 18  Jacques, Max                  SO Salem - NH             6.67 
 19  Northecide, Mackinley         SO Mt.Pleasant - RI       6.68 
 20  Bartlett, Zach                JR Mt.Anthony - VT        6.69 
 21  Said, Abdi                    JR Burlington - VT        6.69 
 22  Johnson, Matt                 SR Hopkinton - MA         6.69 
 23  Read, Mike                    JR Barrington - RI        6.71 
 24  Aikens, Brandon               JR Cumberland - RI        6.71 
 25  Robertson, Will               SR Burlington - VT        6.73 
 26  Monti, Mike                   SO E. Greenwich- RI       6.73 
 27  Cullens, Justin               JR Hermon -  ME           6.77 
 28  Fedrick, Jerickson            FR Salem - NH             6.77 
 29  Lu, Minh-John                 SR Burlington - VT        6.77 
 30  Harris, Christian             SR Hanover - NH           6.77 
 31  Patten, Branson               SR Gorham - ME            6.80 
 32  Chu, Kyle                     SO S.Burlngton - VT       6.81 
 33  Cultrera, Tony                SR Sumner HS - ME         6.82 
 34  Fontneau, Ethan               SR Rice Mem - VT          6.84 
 35  Sorrell, Cody                 JR Noble-Berwk-Me         6.85 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO         
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,M    
Meet @3200 m:  10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua H S, NH                
        Meet:  10:37.18  3/4/2005    Cassie Hintz, Old Town H S, ME            
'08 Champion:  10:33.99  2/29/2008   Emily Jones, Bromfield HS, MA             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jones, Emily                  SR Bromfield - MA     10:29.57 
  2  White, Rebecca                SR Natick - MA        10:57.46 
  3  Chapman, Millie               JR Beverly - MA       10:57.60 
  4  Karys, Kelsey                 SR Newton So. - MA    10:58.03 
  5  Keogh, Rosie                  SR Holliston - MA     10:59.84 
  6  McDonough, Caroline           SR Darien - CT        11:03.87 
  7  Elkins, Maddie                SO Westhill- CT       11:09.78 
  8  Egan, Sarah                   JR Norwich Free- CT   11:13.96 
  9  Kenny, Moira                  SR Immaculate - CT    11:14.00 
 10  Klein, Danielle               JR Trumbull CT        11:19.88 
 11  Carmone, Erin                 SR E.Providence- RI   11:21.81 
 12  Papazian, Emily               FR La Salle - RI      11:23.41 
 13  Lanois, Alison                SO Ham - Wenh MA      11:23.55 
 14  Kalbian, Irene                SR Cheshire - CT      11:27.07 
 15  Stasiuk, Allison              SR N. Kingstown- RI   11:30.22 
 16  Dowe, Corey                   SO Coe-Brown - NH     11:33.48 
 17  Beaudette, Stephanie          JR Bay View - RI      11:36.39 
 18  Emerson, Connie               JR Hanover - NH       11:37.91 
 19  Twombly, Anne                 JR Exeter - NH        11:40.23 
 20  Calvino, Lauren               SO Merrimack - NH     11:44.86 
 21  Hobbs, Samantha               SO Portsmouth - NH    11:46.42 
 22  Hunt, Kelsey                  SR Manch Centr- NH    11:46.77 
 23  Glynn, Grace                  JR Thornton AC - ME   11:52.21 
 24  Gray, Haley                   SR St. Johnsbury VT   11:52.21 
 25  Murphy, Bridget               JR Westerly - RI      11:55.00 
 26  Walker, Sarah                 SO Waterville - ME    11:55.91 
 27  Spurling, Heather             SR Mt.Desert Isl ME   11:58.57 
 28  Cripsen, Toby                 SR Lewiston - ME      12:09.59 
 29  Guthrie, Anna                 SR Essex - VT         12:14.46 
 30  Beede, Morgan                 JR Cony-Augusta-Me    12:16.24 
 31  Fecteau, Lauren               JR McAuley-Ptld- ME   12:18.00 
 32  Hulburd, Emma                 SR Rice Mem - VT      12:22.46 
 33  Tripodi, Tia                  SR Rice Mem - VT      12:53.64 
 34  Hackett, Sarah                SO S.Burlngton - VT   13:01.29 
 35  McGahlie, Allison             SR St. Johnsbury VT   13:03.48 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:15.38  3/2/2007    Donald Cabral, Glastonbury H S, CT         
'08 Champion:  9:24.72  2/29/2008   Robert Gibson, Brookline HS, MA            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Springer, Andrew              SR Westerly - RI       9:15.08 
  2  Ross, Nick                    JR E. Greenwich- RI    9:21.45 
  3  Mercurio, Connor              SR La Salle - RI       9:22.62 
  4  Hernandez, Francis            JR Bish. Guertin-NH    9:24.33 
  5  Raneri, John                  JR New Fairfld- CT     9:25.38 
  6  Grogan, Conor                 SR Hudson - MA         9:26.14 
  7  Taylor, Antony                JR Arlington- MA       9:26.91 
  8  Gelays, Dawit                 SR Cambridge - MA      9:29.65 
  9  Bendtsen, Chris               JR Wolcott - CT        9:31.07 
 10  Mullarkey, Pat                SR Nipmuc Upton- MA    9:31.27 
 11  Hunt, Craig                   SR New Milford - CT    9:32.14 
 12  Dextradeur, Robert            SR Branford - CT       9:32.72 
 13  Gault, Jonathan               SR Bedford - MA        9:33.05 
 14  Ali, Ahmed                    SR Charlestown - MA    9:33.07 
 15  Stoliker II, Richard          SR Shelton - CT        9:34.09 
 16  Marsh, Bryan                  SR Conard - CT         9:36.63 
 17  Camacho, Dionis               SR Hope - RI           9:37.94 
 18  Griffin, Sid                  SR Barrington - RI     9:43.05 
 19  Jourdain, Joey                JR Bish. Guertin-NH    9:43.75 
 20  Mentas, Chris                 SR Nashua So. -  NH    9:54.78 
 21  Ndisabiye, Steven             SO Concord - NH        9:57.29 
 22  Terwilliger, Jack             SO Cheverus - ME       9:57.53 
 23  Cassidy, Liam                 JR Brunswick - ME     10:00.48 
 24  Doyle, Brian                  JR B.Hendricken- RI   10:03.66 
 25  Moser, Alex                   JR York - ME          10:04.34 
 26  Price, Logan                  JR Greely - ME        10:04.96 
 27  Belanger, Tim                 JR Bonny Eagle - ME   10:06.64 
 28  Watanabe, Aaron               JR Hanover - NH       10:07.62 
 29  Rand, Matt                    SR Cape Eliz. - ME    10:07.79 
 30  Cullinane, Conor              SR Winnacunnet - NH   10:08.67 
 31  Sulva, Tony                   SR Champl V U - VT    10:31.36 
 32  Kitchin, Todd                 SR Fair Haven - VT    10:32.44 
 33  Gamelin, Edmo                 JR Essex - VT         10:37.81 
 34  Bouffard, Justin              SR Essex - VT         10:41.05 
 35  Wisniewski, Nick              JR Harwood VT         11:03.08 
 36  Maguire, Sean                 SR Essex - VT         11:07.25 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA       
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  4:59.56  3/3/2006    Colleen Wetherbee, Dennis-Yarm H S, MA     
'08 Champion:  5:01.44  2/29/2008   Jeanne Mack, LaSalle Acad., Prov. RI       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davidner, Jenna               JR Oliver Ames- MA     4:59.94 
  2  Schneider, Rachel             SR St. Thomas NH       5:00.85 
  3  Crevoiserat, Lindsay          SO Glastonbury - CT    5:02.91 
  4  Adler, Monica                 JR Beverly - MA        5:03.50 
  5  Ryan, Meg                     JR Fairfd Warden CT    5:04.91 
  6  Poretta, Alanna               JR Pentucket- MA       5:05.67 
  7  McNaughton, Christine         JR Haverhill - MA      5:08.00 
  8  Flaherty, Siobhan             JR Braintree - MA      5:08.08 
  9  Chace, Samantha               SO Toll Gate - RI      5:08.91 
 10  Hendry, Fiona                 FR Cheverus - ME       5:10.99 
 11  Collins, Katie                JR Immaculate - CT     5:12.68 
 12  Moriello, Rosa                JR Naugatuck - CT      5:13.18 
 13  Wilkinson, Rachel             JR Gorham - ME         5:15.82 
 14  D'Orazio, Kaitlyn             SR St. Thomas NH       5:16.91 
 15  Kalbian, Irene                SR Cheshire - CT       5:17.28 
 16  Cooper, Allie                 SR Portland - CT       5:17.80 
 17  Vailas, Arianna               JR Manch Centr- NH     5:18.86 
 18  Conway, Alexandra             SO Manch Centr- NH     5:18.92 
 19  Siskind, Emily                JR Barrington - RI     5:19.98 
 20  Hewey, Victoria               SR Sanford - ME        5:22.17 
 21  Gray, Haley                   SR St. Johnsbury VT    5:23.21 
 22  Keating, Molly                FR La Salle - RI       5:23.62 
 23  Van Den Heuvel, Sandra        JR Nashua No. - NH     5:23.74 
 24  Stressenger, Marita           SR Cape Eliz. - ME     5:24.35 
 25  Christensen, Jean             SR La Salle - RI       5:24.40 
 26  Colella, Arianna              JR Cranston W. - RI    5:25.88 
 27  Nichols, Rachel               SO Cape Eliz. - ME     5:27.86 
 28  Hunt, Kelsey                  SR Manch Centr- NH     5:29.79 
 29  Saritelli, Lauren             JR Coventry - RI       5:31.03 
 30  Pierce, Hannah                JR Massabesic-Me       5:31.44 
 31  Hulburd, Emma                 SR Rice Mem - VT       5:36.74 
 32  McGahlie, Allison             SR St. Johnsbury VT    5:54.32 
 33  Tripodi, Tia                  SR Rice Mem - VT       5:54.52 
 34  Scribner, Emily               SR Hartford - VT       5:56.68 
 35  Blakeney, Kelsey              SR Mt.Anthony - VT     6:00.62 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA          
Meet @1600 m:  4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA 
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'08 Champion:  4:14.70  2/29/2008   Omar Aden, Charlestown HS, MA              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Feigen, Mark                  SR E. Greenwich- RI    4:18.35 
  2  Sinotte, Cory                 SR Manch Centr- NH     4:18.76 
  3  Bleday, John                  JR Xaverian - MA       4:20.79 
  4  Abdi, Omar                    SR Charlestown - MA    4:20.84 
  5  Darrah, Max                   JR Dennis-Yarm - MA    4:21.71 
  6  Kramer, Alex                  SR No. Andover - MA    4:22.35 
  7  Taft, Pat                     SR Whitman-Hans- MA    4:22.78 
  8  Jones, Byron                  JR Westborough - MA    4:23.01 
  9  Hernandez, Francis            JR Bish. Guertin-NH    4:25.64 
 10  Fontain, Luke                 JR Cony-Augusta-Me     4:26.21 
 11  Wallis, Ben                   JR Dover - NH          4:26.93 
 12  Hathaway, Nate                JR Scarborough - ME    4:27.59 
 13  Bubniak, Joey                 SR Danbury - CT        4:29.06 
 14  Allen, Robert                 SO Cranston W. - RI    4:30.27 
 15  Piscatelli, Steven            JR Weston - CT         4:31.19 
 16  Sterling, Henry               JR N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    4:31.21 
 17  Hrezi, Mohammed               SR Naugatuck - CT      4:31.68 
 18  Hurley, David                 SR Chariho - RI        4:31.81 
 19  Pitmon, Adron                 SR Mt.Mansfld - VT     4:32.88 
 20  Reynolds, Chris               JR Suffield - CT       4:32.93 
 21  Hoyt, Ricky                   SR Oyster River-NH     4:33.05 
 22  Pajor, Ryan                   SO Glastonbury - CT    4:33.38 
 23  Skobrev, Artem                SR Darien - CT         4:33.41 
 24  Oppenheimer, Kyle             SR Sanborn Reg - NH    4:34.28 
 25  Watanabe, Aaron               JR Hanover - NH        4:34.42 
 26  Macedo, Matt                  SR Ponaganset - RI     4:35.19 
 27  Paulsen, Dan                  SR Essex - VT          4:36.56 
 28  Mercurio, Matthew             SO La Salle - RI       4:38.14 
 29  Mercurio, Connor              SR La Salle - RI       4:38.56 
 30  Dundas, Taylor                JR Cheverus - ME       4:42.55 
 31  Neuts, Seth                   SR Deering -  ME       4:44.15 
 32  Ahmed, Mohamed                JR Lewiston - ME       4:45.92 
 33  Hardacre, Jason               FR Mt.Mansfld - VT     5:04.03 
 34  Rosse, Josh                   JR Mt.Anthony - VT     5:04.15 
 35  Baldwin, Zach                 JR Spaulding - VT      5:05.90 
 36  Hine, Amos                    SR Thetford -  VT      5:12.53 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA                
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA               
'08 Champion:  39.94  2/29/2008   Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon H S, NH              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Broyles, Emily                SO Mansfield - MA        40.46 
  2  Cunningham, Shannon           SR Foxborough - MA       40.69 
  3  Raynor, Marsha                SO Weaver - CT           41.16 
  4  Wade, Alee                    SR Nashoba Reg.- MA      41.21 
  5  Brooks, Meisha                JR Boston Latin-Ma       41.21 
  6  Briggs, Jocelyn               SR Winnacunnet - NH      41.23 
  7  Hutchins, Danielle            SR Mt.Desert Isl ME      41.34 
  8  Bergeron, Shayla              SR Alvirne - NH          41.34 
  9  Higgins, Melissa              SO Salem - NH            41.39 
 10  Green, Charisma               JR Danbury - CT          41.42 
 11  Slotnick, Kristin             SR Brunswick - ME        41.42 
 12  Milledge, Catherine           SR Weaver - CT           41.53 
 13  Marrow, Jasmine               SR Hope - RI             41.60 
 14  Deer, Chantelle               SO Bloomfield- CT        41.60 
 15  Finnegan, Katherine           SR Bromfield - MA        41.68 
 16  McClendon, Marlesha           SR Hillhouse - CT        41.91 
 17  Walton, Maya                  SO Danbury - CT          41.91 
 18  Johnson, Shalyn               SR Nashua No. - NH       42.05 
 19  Costa, Morgan                 JR Bonny Eagle - ME      42.13 
 20  Leahy, Meghan                 JR Wachusett - MA        42.14 
 21  Quiah, Angie                  JR Hope - RI             42.23 
 22  Blaine, Kailey                JR Merrimack - NH        42.24 
 23  Carrier, Melissa              JR Bonny Eagle - ME      42.28 
 24  Bailey, Kelsie                JR Spaulding - VT        42.34 
 25  Comi, Jennifer                FR Hanover - NH          42.34 
 26  Barrett, Emily                SR La Salle - RI         42.54 
 27  Pierre, Davina                SR W. Warwick - RI       42.55 
 28  Morin, Lea                    SR Lewiston - ME         42.96 
 29  Norman, Amanda                SR S.Kingstown - RI      42.97 
 30  Sherman, Sarah                JR Essex - VT            43.31 
 31  Kanu, Destiny                 SO Mt.Desert Isl ME      43.49 
 32  Guillot, Sarah                SR Peoples Ac - VT       44.99 
 33  Conchieri, Leah               SR Essex - VT            45.07 
 34  Allen, Emma                   SR Burlington - VT       45.75 
 35  Murray, Chelsea               JR Fair Haven - VT       45.76 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
'08 Champion:  34.78  2/29/2008   Dominic Smith, Bloomfield H S, CT            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnaby, Daundre              SR Weaver - CT           34.10 
  2  Von Ohlsen, Austin C          SR Ridgefield - CT       34.82 
  3  Saint Jean, Anthony           SR Nashua No. - NH       35.63 
  4  VanOpdorp, Davis              SR Winchester - MA       35.68 
  5  O'Brien, Casey                JR Seekonk - MA          35.69 
  6  Cuesta, Francesco             JR Lawrence - MA         35.75 
  7  Hewett, Fredrick              SR Ledyard - CT          35.86 
  8  Olivieri, Kenneth             SR W. Warwick - RI       35.96 
  9  Rose, Christopher             JR Hartfd Clas - CT      35.96 
 10  DeValve, Jacob                SR Manchester - CT       36.01 
 11  Faria, Shane                  SR Burlington - MA       36.06 
 12  Kennedy, Eric                 JR No.West Cath- CT      36.09 
 13  Mickovich, Ben                SR Gray-N.Glou - ME      36.10 
 14  Kadich, Jared                 JR St.JOHN'S Pr- MA      36.11 
 15  Cruz, Domingo                 JR Manchster Mem-NH      36.24 
 16  Guerrier, Jimm                SR Brockton - MA         36.30 
 17  Berube, Craig                 SR Manchster Mem-NH      36.35 
 18  Finn, Garrett                 SR Lebanon - NH          36.43 
 19  Bean, Andy                    SR B.Hendricken- RI      36.44 
 20  Carroll, Steve                SR Londonderry - NH      36.58 
 21  Sinclair, Ben                 JR Brewer - ME           36.77 
 22  Dolan, Matt                   SR Winnacunnet - NH      36.89 
 23  N'Tow, George                 SR Central HS RI         37.21 
 24  Phaneuf, Geoff                JR Woonsocket - RI       37.28 
 25  Devens, Jason                 JR Mt.Anthony - VT       37.29 
 26  Aikens, Brandon               JR Cumberland - RI       37.47 
 27  Chu, Kevin                    SR Burlington - VT       37.61 
 28  Gower, Ryan                   JR Barrington - RI       37.74 
 29  Fontneau, Ethan               SR Rice Mem - VT         37.96 
 30  Foss, Merton                  SR Edwd Little - ME      38.00 
 31  Rich, Cody                    SR Wells - ME            38.00 
 32  Robertson, Will               SR Burlington - VT       38.14 
 33  Bartlett, Zach                JR Mt.Anthony - VT       38.79 
 34  Grunert, Mark                 SO S.Burlngton - VT      38.92 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ       
   N.E. Best:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI             
        Meet:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI             
'08 Champion:  1:33.79  2/29/2008   Eryn Wheeler, Coventry H S, RI             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wheeler, Eryn                 SR Coventry - RI       1:34.08 
  2  Rodriguez, Grace              SR Hanover - NH        1:35.73 
  3  Gamble, Annelies              SR Amity - CT          1:35.92 
  4  Paine, Natalia                JR Northampton- MA     1:36.14 
  5  Barowski, Cecilia             SO Bish. Guertin-NH    1:36.95 
  6  Thomas, Jen                   JR Bish. Feehan - M    1:37.70 
  7  Nathan, Starr                 SR Randolph - MA       1:37.74 
  8  Jenssen, Michelle             SR Mansfield - MA      1:37.85 
  9  Curit, Marian                 SO Biddeford - ME      1:38.36 
 10  Harris, Chelsea               JR Hamden - CT         1:38.41 
 11  Pisco, Tori                   JR Naugatuck - CT      1:38.42 
 12  Darmody, Katie                JR Bish Stang - MA     1:38.54 
 13  Mercadante, Sophia            SR Lunenburg MA        1:39.04 
 14  Braboy, Daria                 SO Bay View - RI       1:39.49 
 15  James, Darcy                  SR Exeter - NH         1:39.67 
 16  Stearns, Emily                JR Portsmouth - NH     1:40.03 
 17  Stasiuk, Allison              SR N. Kingstown- RI    1:40.13 
 18  Taft, Paris                   FR Career - CT         1:40.19 
 19  Kates, KiKi                   SO Greenwich - CT      1:40.88 
 20  Lima, Tori                    SR Westerly - RI       1:41.03 
 21  Fiesel, Cailey                JR Wilton - CT         1:41.08 
 22  Long, Meredith                SR Concord - NH        1:41.33 
 23  Chapman, Brittney             JR Bangor - ME         1:41.75 
 24  Wilbur, Dee                   SR Bangor - ME         1:41.96 
 25  Dostie, Payton                SO Bonny Eagle - ME    1:42.06 
 26  Caesar, Emily                 JR Barrington - RI     1:42.33 
 27  Van Dam, Jenna                SR Scarborough - ME    1:42.49 
 28  Van Den Heuvel, Louise        JR Nashua No. - NH     1:43.56 
 29  Davis, Allie                  FR E. Greenwich- RI    1:45.23 
 30  Childs, Morgan                JR Fair Haven - VT     1:47.46 
 31  Brown, Lauren                 SO St. Johnsbury VT    1:49.20 
 32  Sanborn, Jillian              SR Rutland  VT         1:50.92 
 33  Frey, Carole                  JR Rice Mem - VT       1:50.99 
 34  Pitmon, Elise                 FR Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:51.10 
 35  Campbell, Sarah               SR Rice Mem - VT       1:51.71 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH             
        Meet:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH             
'08 Champion:  1:22.05  2/29/2008   Matt Marriott, Staples H S, CT             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnaby, Daundre              SR Weaver - CT         1:20.29 
  2  Loxsom, Cas                   SR Wilbur Cross- CT    1:20.65 
  3  Wade, Nick                    SR No. Attlboro- MA    1:20.89 
  4  FitzSimons, Chris             JR Hamden - CT         1:21.77 
  5  Brown, Dave                   SR Chelmsford - MA     1:21.81 
  6  Marriott, Matthew             SR Staples - CT        1:21.86 
  7  DelGiudice, Nicholas          SR Leominster- MA      1:22.57 
  8  Cumberlander, Tyler           SR Westfield - MA      1:23.24 
  9  McBrien, Ethan                SR Con-Val - NH        1:23.94 
 10  Riordan, Ross                 JR B.Hendricken- RI    1:24.21 
 11  White, Robert                 SR New Britain - CT    1:24.27 
 12  Rose, Christopher             JR Hartfd Clas - CT    1:24.33 
 13  Souza, Steve                  JR B.M.C Durfe - MA    1:24.39 
 14  Hanlon, Sean                  SR St.JOHN'S Pr- MA    1:24.41 
 15  Hinthorne, Matthew            SR Braintree - MA      1:24.57 
 16  Harshman, Steve               JR Merrimack - NH      1:24.92 
 17  Stevens, Cam                  SR Gorham - ME         1:24.95 
 18  Sakovits, Alex                SR B.Hendricken- RI    1:25.18 
 19  Amado, Craig                  JR Central HS RI       1:25.20 
 20  McDaniel, Pat                 SR Hollis/Brklne NH    1:25.43 
 21  DiGangi, John                 SO Westerly - RI       1:25.51 
 22  Roukey, Daniel                SR Westbrook - ME      1:25.76 
 23  Gamache, Matt                 SR Barrington - RI     1:25.77 
 24  Buresh, Andrew                SR N. Kingstown- RI    1:26.03 
 25  Dionne, Ethan                 SR Nashua So. -  NH    1:26.37 
 26  Ayer, Nigel                   JR Traip-Kittry- ME    1:26.44 
 27  Rodimon, Jarrod               SR Milford - NH        1:26.67 
 28  Ray, Ethan                    JR Gray-N.Glou - ME    1:26.76 
 29  Rand, Sam                     SR Mascenic - NH       1:26.96 
 30  McDonald, Kellen              JR Falmouth - ME       1:27.15 
 31  Kennedy, Brian                SR Lamoille - VT       1:27.89 
 32  Sulva, Tony                   SR Champl V U - VT     1:28.11 
 33  Stuart, Dan                   SR Burlington - VT     1:28.52 
 34  Claar, Matt                   SR Orono - ME          1:28.57 
 35  Rachlin, Zach                 JR S.Burlngton - VT    1:29.57 
 36  Kemp, Jagger                  JR S.Burlngton - VT    1:29.95 
 37  Irwin, Mark                   SR Essex - VT          1:30.03 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA       
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH    
'08 Champion:  2:53.77  2/29/2008   Anna Shields, Lewis Mills H S, CT          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Murphy, Camille               SR Framingham - MA     2:51.99 
  2  Hylton, Ellie                 SR Linc-Sudbry - MA    2:52.37 
  3  Hunter, Cassy                 JR Norwich Free- CT    2:57.17 
  4  Mirecki, Brianne              JR East Lyme - CT      2:57.78 
  5  Chace, Samantha               SO Toll Gate - RI      2:58.76 
  6  Barry, Sarah                  JR Barrington - RI     2:59.40 
  7  Sumner, Amanda                SR Bristol East- CT    2:59.41 
  8  O'Brien, April                SR Pentucket- MA       2:59.60 
  9  McGilpin, Julie               SR Westfield - MA      3:00.63 
 10  Tucker, Leanne                SO Tewksbury - MA      3:00.66 
 11  Conway, Alexandra             SO Manch Centr- NH     3:00.74 
 12  Chamberlain, Whitney          SR Scarborough - ME    3:01.13 
 13  Nabadduka, Medinah            FR Winslow - ME        3:01.41 
 14  Nicholas, Jackie              SO Nonnewaug- CT       3:01.52 
 15  Vailas, Arianna               JR Manch Centr- NH     3:01.89 
 16  Costich, Cara                 SR Wilton - CT         3:02.64 
 17  D'Orazio, Kaitlyn             SR St. Thomas NH       3:04.08 
 18  Paul, Danielle                SR Edwd Little - ME    3:06.07 
 19  Pollard, Emily                FR Merrimack - NH      3:08.18 
 20  Siskind, Emily                JR Barrington - RI     3:08.60 
 21  Wood, Kelly                   JR Hanover - NH        3:08.62 
 22  Jensen, Kyia                  SO Brunswick - ME      3:09.58 
 23  Luers, Elise                  JR Concord - NH        3:09.97 
 24  Swiatek, Michela              SO York - ME           3:10.18 
 25  Noyes, Kaitlin                SR Brewer - ME         3:10.91 
 26  Duff, Laura                   SR E. Greenwich- RI    3:11.67 
 27  D'Alfonso, Rachel             JR Falmouth - ME       3:19.88 
 28  Dempey, Alyssa                JR Fair Haven - VT     3:27.37 
 29  Brown, Lauren                 SO St. Johnsbury VT    3:28.66 
 30  Childs, Morgan                JR Fair Haven - VT     3:30.08 
 31  Blakeney, Kelsey              SR Mt.Anthony - VT     3:32.57 
 32  Cole, Laurel                  FR Mt.Mansfld - VT     3:33.71 
 33  Liu, Qianyue                  FR S.Burlngton - VT    3:34.36 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'08 Champion:  2:27.63  2/29/2008   Peter Boudreau, Danbury H S, CT            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Doyle, Joe                    SR Nashoba Reg.- MA    2:29.16 
  2  Vance, Luke                   SR Ham - Wenh MA       2:30.43 
  3  Frissora, Anthony             SR Shrewsbury - MA     2:30.70 
  4  Masse, Michael                SR St.JOHN'S Pr- MA    2:31.16 
  5  Doherty-Munro, Luke           SR Hudson - MA         2:31.43 
  6  Stillman, Andrew              SR Xaverian - MA       2:32.19 
  7  Bubniak, Dan                  SR Danbury - CT        2:35.20 
  8  Hrezi, Mohammed               SR Naugatuck - CT      2:35.52 
  9  Pietrocarlo, Chris            JR Pinkerton - NH      2:36.08 
 10  Cocco, John                   JR Amity - CT          2:36.73 
 11  Fithian, Isaac                JR Prospect Mtn        2:36.83 
 12  O'Loughlin, Tim               SR Westerly - RI       2:36.96 
 13  Hoyt, Ricky                   SR Oyster River-NH     2:37.16 
 14  Duchemin, Corey               SR Manchster Mem-NH    2:37.56 
 15  Duarte, Andrew                SR Rocky Hill - CT     2:38.00 
 16  Bloom, James                  JR Weston - CT         2:38.32 
 17  Frye, Darik                   JR Hampden Ac. - ME    2:38.42 
 18  Carroll, Steve                SR Londonderry - NH    2:38.48 
 19  McCarty, Matt                 JR Nashua No. - NH     2:38.92 
 20  Magna, Brian                  JR Canton - CT         2:39.29 
 21  Hurley, David                 SR Chariho - RI        2:39.62 
 22  Chick, Sam                    SR Scarborough - ME    2:40.10 
 23  LePage, James                 SR Greely - ME         2:41.96 
 24  Snyder, Andrew                JR Cheverus - ME       2:42.97 
 25  Pitmon, Adron                 SR Mt.Mansfld - VT     2:43.52 
 26  Byers, Nicholas               SO Hermon -  ME        2:43.61 
 27  Richardson, Raymond           SR Westbrook - ME      2:43.78 
 28  Paulsen, Dan                  SR Essex - VT          2:46.92 
 29  Hughes, James                 JR Rutland  VT         2:50.60 
 30  Dang, Jim                     SR Burlington - VT     2:57.25 
 31  Nelson, Peter                 JR S.Burlngton - VT    2:57.42 
 32  Harrington, Dustin            SO Arlington VT        2:57.64 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:41.36  2/25/2008   Danbury H S, Danbury, CT                   
                        S. Walton, T. Green, D. Dorcemus, C, Green        
        Meet:  1:43.42  3/3/2006    Cambridge R&L, Cambridge, MA               
                        D. Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone        
'08 Champion:  1:44.51  2/29/2008   LaSalle Acad., Prov., RI, LaSalle Acad., Pr
                        L. Kessinger, E. Barrett, S. Raiola, L. Cardarelli
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:44.83 
     1) Quiah, Angie JR                 2) Cheatham, Royal FR             
     3) DaCruz, Lakeisha SO             4) Marrow, Jasmine SR             
     5) Sherrill, Mariah SR             6) Jefferies, Stephanie SR        
  2  Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                                1:45.50 
     1) Raynor, Marsha SO               2) Castella, Sahnique SR          
     3) Milledge, Catherine SR          4) Bennett, Cassandra JR          
     5) Dunnham, Angela SR              6) Hellandbrand, Elizabeth JR     
  3  Attleboro HS - MA                                    1:45.95 
     1) Gulino, Marie JR                2) Ouellette, Emilie              
     3) Johnston, Janelle               4) Edge, Dara SR                  
  4  Boston Latin School-Ma                               1:45.95 
     1) Grant, Olivia JR                2) Reid, Tamika                   
     3) Williams, Alexandra             4) Brooks, Meisha JR              
  5  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:46.22 
     1) Walton, Maya SO                 2) Lynch, Tamara SR               
     3) Falcone, Kara SR                4) Green, Charisma JR             
     5) Saunders, Erin SO               6) Green, Teyanna JR              
  6  Shrewsbury HS - MA                                   1:46.87 
     1) Dwumfour, Alma                  2) Krumpovich, Meghan             
     3) Logan, Carolyn                  4) Benjamin, Emily SO             
  7  Newton South HS - MA                                 1:47.02 
     1) Braver, Andrea                  2) Pensack, Dani                  
     3) Sandson, Katie                  4) Banks, Ezra JR                 
  8  Westford Acad - MA                                   1:47.33 
     1) Nallen, Karen SR                2) Ryding, Cassandra SR           
     3) Keyes, Annie                    4) Hanly, Alish SR                
  9  South Kingstown  - RI                                1:48.18 
     1) Miller, Natasha JR              2) Norman, Amanda SR              
     3) Perry, Steffany SR              4) Reilly, Molly JR               
     5) Washburn, Whitney JR            6) Meehan, Shannon SR             
 10  Manchester Centr- NH                                 1:48.68 
     1) Boucher, Meagan SR              2) Brown, Molly FR                
     3) Bruckner, Nora JR               4) Donovan, Meggie SO             
     5) Levasseur, Aria SR              6) Leiter, Alexandra FR           
 11  Smithfield HS - RI                                   1:48.68 
     1) Palumbo, Katie SR               2) Krol, Michelle SR              
     3) Valerio, Rachel JR              4) Ezeama, Kim JR                 
     5) Ricci, Erica SR                 6) Maguire, Courtney FR           
 12  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:48.71 
     1) Kirk, Nicole FR                 2) Van Dam, Jenna SR              
     3) Blaisdell, Lauren SR            4) Greene, Rachelle SO            
 13  Milford HS - NH                                      1:48.92 
     1) Corron, Briana JR               2) Sebas, Cassie SO               
     3) Beverly, Keila JR               4) Forte, Melanie SR              
     5) Martineau, Kristina SR          6) Corcoran, Gillian SO           
 14  Toll Gate - Warwick-RI                               1:48.99 
     1) Candon, Rylee FR                2) Cranston, Lauren SO            
     3) Lilian, Lange FR                4) Jordan, Gray FR                
     5) McKenna, Kelsey JR              6) Chace, Samantha SO             
 15  Hartford Classical - CT                              1:49.22 
     1) Thomas, Tina SR                 2) Wolliston, Sarah SR            
     3) Rease, Janel JR                 4) Odems, Atalya JR               
 16  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:49.42 
     1) Thorsen, Margaret SO            2) Terry, Amanda JR               
     3) Harrington, Lexi-Taylor SR      4) Barrett, Emily SR              
     5) Coutu, Ashley SO                6) DiPonte, Olga JR               
 17  Bishop Guertin-NH                                    1:49.50 
     1) Holleran, Mary JR               2) McKenna, Beth JR               
     3) Kallock, Maddie SR              4) Barowski, Cecilia SO           
     5) Mei, Leslie SO                  6) Morris, Kylie SR               
 18  Bridgeport Central - CT                              1:49.54 
     1) Boykin, Jessica SR              2) Wallace, Roukema SR            
     3) Cohen, Chanel SR                4) Walker, Daciann SR             
 19  Darien HS - CT                                       1:49.80 
     1) Jordan, Meredith JR             2) Gilbert, Meg SR                
     3) Zuckerman, Caroline SR          4) Doering, Grace SR              
     5) Phillips, Charlotte SO          6) Mahoney, Kelly JR              
 20  Career - New Hvn - CT                                1:49.83 
     1) Conyers, Briana SO              2) Graham, Camika SR              
     3) Clemons, Nyle SO                4) Edwards, Tasseine JR           
     5) Raymond, Ashley SO              6)                                
 21  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  1:50.04 
     1) Briggs, Jocelyn SR              2) Bonsaint, Caroline JR          
     3) Burg, Stephanie SO              4) Little, Ashante JR             
     5) Filiault, Sarah FR              6) MacVane, Julia SO              
 22  Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                             1:50.79 
     1) Costa, Morgan JR                2) DeMidio, Nicole SO             
     3) Dostie, Payton SO               4) Carrier, Melissa JR            
 23  York HS - ME                                         1:51.35 
     1) Lomasney, Staphanie JR          2) Marshall, Emily SR             
     3) Carl, Molly SR                  4) Tewell, Chelsey SR             
 24  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:51.68 
     1) DeRemer, Brianna SR             2) Filicicchia, Lindsay SR        
     3) Moburg, Rachel JR               4) Parascandola, Becca JR         
     5) Schwarz, Kate SO                6) Spera, Kristin SR              
 25  Alvirne HS - NH                                      1:51.70 
     1) Nuttall, Stacie JR              2) Mayer, Maria SR                
     3) Roberts, Amanda SO              4) Bergeron, Shayla SR            
     5) Whitney, Julia SR               6) Cannamucio, Breanna SO         
 26  Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                         1:51.94 
     1) Gelwick, Katrina JR             2) Merritt, Rebecca JR            
     3) Erving, Christina SR            4) Gail, Colby FR                 
 27  Spaulding HS - VT                                    1:52.36 
     1) White, Catie JR                 2) Gosselin, Jessica SO           
     3) Pazdro, Averill SR              4) Bailey, Kelsie JR              
     5) Cherrier, Chentel SO            6) Gehlbach, Morgann JR           
 28  Thornton Acad. - Saco - ME                           1:52.60 
     1) Hall, Kaitlyn SO                2) Ribaudo, Savannah JR           
     3) Reser, Erica SO                 4) Rissala, Emily JR              
 29  Coventry HS - RI                                     1:52.75 
     1) Wheeler, Eryn SR                2) Octeau, Stephanie SR           
     3) Drapcho, Kerry JR               4) Harrington, Mariah SO          
     5) Fedorenko, Vera SO              6) Saritelli, Lauren JR           
 30  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:53.02 
     1) McClellan, Ali SR               2) Brown, Rachel JR               
     3) Fox, Adriana JR                 4) Michalakis, Adrienne SO        
 31  Fair Haven Union  - VT                               1:53.89 
     1) Charron, Jenna SO               2) Montello, Chelsea FR           
     3) Park, Shannon JR                4) Murray, Chelsea JR             
     5) Childs, Melissa JR              6) Rodriguez, Wendy JR            
 32  Essex HS - VT                                        1:54.11 
     1) Conchieri, Leah SR              2) Farrell, Bailey JR             
     3) Wood, Paige SO                  4) O'Sullivan, Lexie JR           
     5) Asanya, Chinelo FR              6) Bean, Kelsey FR                
 33  South Burlington  - VT                               1:57.10 
     1) Arena, Amanda SO                2) Dickinson, Emily FR            
     3) Heffernan, Karina JR            4) Titus, Meghan JR               
     5) Elcan, Angela FR                6) Frizell, Ashley FR             
     7) Krupa, Karen SR                 8) Sharpe, Sydney SR              
 34  Burlington HS - VT                                   1:57.47 
     1) Allen, Emma SR                  2) Smith, Haley FR                
     3) Strenio, Theresa JR             4) Page, Ericka SR                
 35  Peoples Acad - VT                                    1:57.94 
     1) Guillot, Sarah SR               2) Hostetter, Chelsea JR          
     3) Paige, Betsy SR                 4) Scarf, Allison FR              
     5) Weiss, Sarah FR                 6)                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT             
                        D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                 
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'08 Champion:  1:30.72  2/29/2008   Woburn Hs, MA, Woburn H S, MA              
                        P. Trague, J P Correia, C. Langes, R. Bencheikh   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover HS  - MA                                     1:31.70 
     1) McConnell, Christopher JR       2) Crawford, Brendan              
     3) Vetere, Mark                    4) Stevens, Kerrick               
  2  Cent.  Cath-Lawrence - MA                            1:32.73 
     1) Sullivan, Mike                  2) DiBitetto, John                
     3) Tabarrer, Phil                  4) Walsh, Brendan                 
  3  Sharon HS - MA                                       1:33.21 
     1) Mattocks, Bradley               2) Revanales, Andrew JR           
     3) Gemba, Wes                      4) Kutana, Alex                   
  4  Seymour HS - CT                                      1:33.30 
     1) Pastore, Tony SR                2) Sharnick, Garrett  SR          
     3) Roman, Josh  SR                 4) Shugrue, Connor JR             
     5) Luby, Ryan  JR                  6) Searles, Taylor JR             
  5  Randolph HS - MA                                     1:33.30 
     1) Mbengan, Godfred                2) Miranda, Michael               
     3) Crawford, Devlin                4) Jean, Emanuel SR               
  6  Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                                1:33.32 
     1) Thomas, Dwayne SR               2) Cousley, Richard SR            
     3) Earlington, Shane SR            4) Campbell, Andre SR             
     5) Chong, Jermaine SO              6) Wilson, Andre SR               
  7  Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                 1:33.36 
     1) Zhang, Yitao SR                 2) Binkowski, John SR             
     3) Kernan, Brian JR                4) Prince, Andrew JR              
     5) Sanchez, Jesse SO               6) Crotta, Cole SR                
  8  Woburn HS - MA                                       1:33.52 
     1) Trague, Paul                    2) Correia, JP                    
     3) Langes, Craig SO                4) Bencheikh, Ryad SR             
  9  Westford Acad - MA                                   1:33.69 
     1) Grad, Sam SR                    2) Russo, Lee                     
     3) Baldwin, Reid                   4) Fowler, Chris SR               
 10  No. West Cath. - W.Hartfd- CT                        1:34.67 
     1) Jasper, Alden JR                2) Jackson, Trenton JR            
     3) Siegel, Ryan JR                 4) Kennedy, Eric JR               
     5) Benanti, James JR               6)                                
 11  Darien HS - CT                                       1:34.75 
     1) Knapp, Kevin SR                 2) Bolton, John SR                
     3) Joosten, Nick SR                4) Bello, Alexi SR                
     5) Caputo, Corey SR                6) McMullin, Stockton SO          
 12  Gray-New Gloucester - ME                             1:34.75 
     1) Chase, Cody JR                  2) Danieli, Will SO               
     3) Ray, Ethan JR                   4) Mickovich, Ben SR              
 13  Barrington HS - RI                                   1:34.79 
     1) Braz, Mike SR                   2) Gower, Ryan JR                 
     3) DeSisto, Marc JR                4) Read, Mike JR                  
     5) Mitchell, Ben SO                6) Pezzillo, Jesse SR             
 14  Burlington HS - VT                                   1:35.03 
     1) Chu, Kevin SR                   2) Said, Abdi JR                  
     3) Lu, Minh-John SR                4) Robertson, Will SR             
     5) Cane, Andrew SR                 6) Eldridge, Thomas FR            
     7) Mai, My SO                      8)                                
 15  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:35.04 
     1) Winger, Tom SR                  2) Wegener, Will SO               
     3) Dunn, Alec JR                   4) McDonald, Kellen JR            
 16  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              1:35.08 
     1) Marzilli, Evan SR               2) Guadagno, Mike JR              
     3) Racca, Matt SR                  4) Bean, Andy SR                  
     5) Collins, Andre                  6) Levy, Brian SO                 
 17  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  1:35.27 
     1) Johnson, Trevor JR              2) Donsbough, David SR            
     3) Offiaeli, Anthony SO            4) Holmes, Malcom SO              
     5) Ramos, William SO               6) Weekly, Cameron FR             
 18  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:35.42 
     1) Wright, Fidel JR                2) McCants, Tyrece SR             
     3) Akindolie, Isaiah JR            4) Togbah, Aloysius SR            
     5) Nyanti, Godwin SO               6) Bellevue, Danny SR             
 19  Salem HS - NH                                        1:35.58 
     1) Davies, Ross JR                 2) Jacques, Max SO                
     3) Marshall, Michael SR            4) Fedrick, Jerickson FR          
     5) Mutizwa, Dennis SO              6)                                
 20  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:35.62 
     1) Bardwell, Adam SR               2) Baroody, Neil SR               
     3) Bolduc, Tom JR                  4) Carroll, Steve SR              
     5) Neverman, Kyle SR               6) Errico, Nick SR                
 21  Lebanon HS - NH                                      1:36.02 
     1) Cyphers, Mike FR                2) King, Tyler JR                 
     3) Finn, Garrett SR                4) Wells-Bogue, Merhawi SR        
     5) Scheie, Nils JR                 6) Hall, Padden JR                
 22  Westerly HS - RI                                     1:36.66 
     1) Travisano, RJ JR                2) Houssaini, Wassim JR           
     3) Sanchez, CJ SR                  4) Phelps, Alex JR                
     5) Swift, Mike JR                  6) Wall, Zach JR                  
 23  Bow HS - NH                                          1:36.70 
     1) Lokar, Connor JR                2) Forrest, Aaron FR              
     3) Verderame, Ian SR               4) Sandler, Griffin JR            
     5) Vinnenberg, Jonathan FR         6) Smith, Evan JR                 
 24  Thornton Acad. - Saco - ME                           1:36.87 
     1) Harvey, Chad JR                 2) Roberge, Steve SR              
     3) Turgeon, Brad SR                4) Ibekilo, August JR             
 25  South Burlington  - VT                               1:36.99 
     1) Chu, Kyle SO                    2) Phelps, Sam SR                 
     3) Lei, Alan SR                    4) Judge, Alex SR                 
     5) Grunert, Mark SO                6) Rovner, Aaron SR               
     7) Kemp, Jagger JR                 8) Tolan, Dan SR                  
 26  South Kingstown  - RI                                1:37.03 
     1) Carey, Kevin SR                 2) Floskis, Matthew SR            
     3) Thomas, Ryan SO                 4) Stadnick, Shawn SR             
     5) Belov, Dennis SR                6) Callaghan, Matt SR             
 27  Cumberland HS - RI                                   1:37.16 
     1) Aikens, Brandon JR              2) Ferreri, Brian JR              
     3) Gaudette, Justin JR             4) Robison, Josh SR               
     5) Bare, Curtis JR                 6)                                
 28  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:37.62 
     1) Crawford, Kenzell JR            2) Diaz, Jeremy JR                
     3) Peabody, Matt SR                4) Sawyer, Brandon JR             
 29  Hanover HS - NH                                      1:37.71 
     1) Peterson, Miles SR              2) Bradley, Richard FR            
     3) Hanna, Nathan JR                4) Harris, Christian SR           
     5) Eriksson, Oscar SR              6) Taylor, Franklin SR            
 30  Edw Little- Auburn  ME                               1:37.79 
     1) Foss, Merton SR                 2) Clark, Josh SR                 
     3) Ranucci, Taka SO                4) Gruver, Brandon SR             
 31  Hermon HS - ME                                       1:37.92 
     1) Byers, Nicholas SO              2) Feeney, Ryan JR                
     3) Graffam, Jesse JR               4) Cullens, Justin JR             
 32  Bishop Guertin-NH                                    1:38.06 
     1) Barillas, Trent JR              2) Fitspatrick, Ryan JR           
     3) Kelly, Mike SO                  4) Perrella, Andrew JR            
     5) LaCoste, Jeff SO                6)                                
 33  Fair Haven Union  - VT                               1:39.78 
     1) Atkins, David JR                2) Book, Nick SO                  
     3) Link, Nolan SR                  4) Wilson, Adam JR                
     5) Wilson, Zach FR                 6) Montello, Vincent SR           
 34  Rutland HS - VT                                      1:40.06 
     1) Meub, Jack JR                   2) Sullivan, Jon SO               
     3) Ouelette, Nick SR               4) Serino, Mike JR                
     5) Hoelscher, Hayden FR            6)                                
 35  Essex HS - VT                                        1:40.48 
     1) Conchieri, Bryce SO             2) Koch, Dan SR                   
     3) Krug, Mickey SO                 4) Goodnow, Ian JR                
     5) Kelley, Ross SR                 6) Auch, Tucker JR                
     7) Legge, Chris JR                 8)                                
 36  Spaulding HS - VT                                    1:43.11 
     1) Hepburn, Justin SR              2) Ix, Timmy SO                   
     3) Cody, Ethan SR                  4) Rossi, Chris SR                
     5) Nyquist, Tucker JR              6) Kwasnik, Chad SR               
     7) Avery, Kevin FR                 8)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H S, Manchester, NH                
                        L. Gati, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt, J. Laurendeau     
        Meet:  9:16.52  3/3/2006    Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        E. Doucette, M. Ferreira, T. Lima, S. Gawrych     
'08 Champion:  9:22.35  2/29/2008   Glastonbury, CT, Glastonbury, CT           
                        E. MacEwen, K. Mitchell, C. Vogel, K. Malloy      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South HS - MA                                 9:18.98 
     1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet              2) O'Keefe, Kathy SO              
     3) Fineman, Melanie JR             4) Dahlberg, Bridget SR           
  2  Weston HS - CT                                       9:37.27 
     1) Tobin, Emma SR                  2) Sanborn, Margaret JR           
     3) Griffin, Sarah JR               4) Fine, Rebecca SR               
  3  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    9:37.56 
     1) Towland, Ashlee                 2) Skotz, Nicole                  
     3) Dooley, Becca                   4) Tucker, Leanne SO              
  4  Notre Dame Acad-Hingham MA                           9:37.63 
     1) Kenyon, Ariel JR                2) Callahan, Ellen SR             
     3) Arens, Elizabeth SR             4) Whittaker, Kelsey FR           
  5  Conard HS - W. Hartfd - CT                           9:39.51 
     1) Harrington, Liliana FR          2) Vossler, Sarah SO              
     3) Harrington, Sophia JR           4) Waggoner, Aubrey SO            
     5) Cannon, Lauren JR               6) Knapp, Elizabeth JR            
  6  Barrington HS - RI                                   9:42.46 
     1) Barry, Sarah JR                 2) Caesar, Emily JR               
     3) Jones-Pearson, Bianca SR        4) Wardyga, Jen JR                
     5) Siskind, Emily JR               6) Tomaselli, Reachel SO          
  7  Norwich Free Acad - CT                               9:42.90 
     1) Sullivan, Jackie SR             2) O'Brien, Kathleen JR           
     3) Kalla, Molly JR                 4) Sinko, Amy SR                  
     5) Hunter, Cassy JR                6) Egan, Sarah JR                 
  8  Wilton HS - CT                                       9:46.34 
     1) Craig, Rebecca FR               2) Hansson, Brynn SO              
     3) Guth, Sarah SO                  4) Hoelzl, Celeste JR             
     5) House, Grace JR                 6) Costich, Cara SR               
  9  Trumbull HS - CT                                     9:46.45 
     1) Frichette, Katherine SR         2) Klein, Danielle JR             
     3) Michel, Francesca FR            4) Cyr, Ashley JR                 
     5) Griswold, Sara SO               6) Ganim, Lauren JR               
 10  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             9:46.68 
     1) Keating, Molly FR               2) Reilly, Meaghan SR             
     3) Kelly, Siobahn FR               4) Capuano, Caroline SR           
     5) Petrie, Katy SO                 6) Reilly, Caitlin SO             
 11  Danbury HS - CT                                      9:46.83 
     1) Campbell, Emily JR              2) Bukowski, Allie SO             
     3) Angotta, Dana JR                4) Berry, Jessica SR              
     5) Eyman, Sarah SO                 6) Nolan, Shannon SO              
 12  Londonderry HS - NH                                  9:51.57 
     1) Devereaux, Briana JR            2) Gaudet, Darlene SR             
     3) Pilotte, Jillian SR             4) Sailor, Erin SR                
     5) Troisi, Elizabeth JR            6)                                
 13  East Greenwich HS - RI                               9:53.79 
     1) Dean, Spencer SR                2) Davis, Allie FR                
     3) Duff, Laura SR                  4) Sloat, Katie FR                
     5) Kaija, Kirsten SR               6) Hallworth, Amanda SR           
 14  Concord HS - NH                                      9:56.41 
     1) Hickey, Audrey SR               2) Long, Meredith SR              
     3) Luers, Elise JR                 4) Szumiesz, Anna SO              
     5) Tilton, Gracie SR               6) Vincent, Rebecca SR            
 15  Westerly HS - RI                                     9:58.29 
     1) Sylvia, Rachelle SR             2) Levcowich, Jill SO             
     3) Lima, Tori SR                   4) Murphy, Ryan JR                
     5) Murphy, Bridget JR              6) Peligalli, Kelsey SO           
 16  Bishop Guertin-NH                                   10:04.04 
     1) Enos, Morgan SO                 2) Veilleux, Courtney JR          
     3) Pimental, Christiana SR         4) Allen, Kaitlin JR              
     5) Barowski, Cecilia SO            6) Moriarty, Hannah SO            
     7) Dugan, Caitlin JR               8)                                
 17  Portsmouth HS - NH                                  10:05.84 
     1) Trout, Jamie SO                 2) Stearns, Emily JR              
     3) Stearns, Kaitllin FR            4) Hobbs, Samantha SO             
     5) Hayes, Erin JR                  6) Reilly, Marissa SR             
 18  Scarborough HS - ME                                 10:06.36 
     1) Tolman, Emily FR                2) Summerson, Meghan SR           
     3) Dellatorre, Melissa JR          4) Chamberlain, Whitney SR        
 19  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                            10:07.55 
     1) Hensiek, Sarah SR               2) Parhiala, Kristy SO            
     3) Schlachter, Emily SO            4) Pepin, Chelsey SO              
     5) Stilling, Rachel JR             6) Fawcett, Rory JR               
 20  Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                        10:08.59 
     1) Emerson, Chloe SO               2) Hyatt, Krislyn SR              
     3) Fitzsimmons, Erin JR            4) Erving, Christina SR           
 21  Brewer HS - ME                                      10:08.90 
     1) Madden, Brooke SR               2) Sund, Lily JR                  
     3) Chavarie, Sara FR               4) Haluska, Michelle SO           
 22  Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                             10:10.12 
     1) Archambault, Alex FR            2) Dowe, Corey SO                 
     3) Campbell, Jordy JR              4) Kearsey, Kayla SR              
     5) Williams, Carmen JR             6) Rowe, Devin JR                 
     7) Detrude, Danielle JR            8)                                
 23  Freeport HS - ME                                    10:15.44 
     1) Gleason, Robin SR               2) Davis, Caroline SR             
     3) Baker, Adrian JR                4) Goodrich, Andrea SR            
 24  South Kingstown  - RI                               10:15.69 
     1) Brown, Madeline SO              2) Ethier, Paige FR               
     3) Nelson, Hope JR                 4) Spirito, Rachel SR             
     5) Woodford, Gabriele JR           6) Washburn, Whitney JR           
 25  Mount Desert Island HS - ME                         10:15.99 
     1) Smith, Caitie FR                2) Brooks, Kymry SR               
     3) Spurling, Heather SR            4) Russell, Kailyn SO             
 26  Falmouth HS - ME                                    10:16.03 
     1) Parrish, Maggie SO              2) D'Alfonso, Francesca JR        
     3) Morris, Erin JR                 4) Brown, Rachel JR               
 27  No. Kingstown - RI                                  10:23.24 
     1) Coleman, Kathryn SO             2) Warner, Nicole SO              
     3) Evans, Kelsey JR                4) Hanrahan, Megan SR             
     5) Lynch, Katie JR                 6) Owensby, Jordan SO             
 28  Fair Haven Union  - VT                              10:40.51 
     1) Dempey, Alyssa JR               2) Murray, Chelsea JR             
     3) Park, Shannon JR                4) Rodriguez, Wendy JR            
     5) Irons, Megan JR                 6) Baumgartner, Catie FR          
 29  Essex HS - VT                                       10:41.49 
     1) Guthrie, Anna SR                2) Sharma, Shivani FR             
     3) Kittell, Danielle JR            4) Murphy, Clare SO               
     5) Tobey, Liz JR                   6) Tardie, Jessica JR             
     7) Levine, Annie FR                8) Swanson, Katie JR              
 30  South Burlington  - VT                              10:54.57 
     1) Ravdin, Marel JR                2) Liu, Qianyue FR                
     3) Hackett, Sarah SO               4) Ringey, Mattea SO              
     5) Elcan, Angela FR                6) Lazarovich, Maya SO            
     7) Pillsbury, Kendra JR            8)                                
 31  Mt. Mansfield Un  - VT                              11:03.97 
     1) Bissonette, Samantha JR         2) Cole, Laurel FR                
     3) Willey, Taylor SR               4) Krause, Cynthia JR             
     5) Ogilvie, Anna SO                6) Phillips, Audrey SO            
     7) Ledwith, Ceara FR               8)                                
 32  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          11:28.43 
     1) Flint, Megan JR                 2) Ziziunaite, Eve FR             
     3) Bruley, Alison JR               4) Rainville, Krista JR           
     5) Dupuis, Amelia FR               6)                                
 33  Burlington HS - VT                                  11:53.44 
     1) Bora, Krista JR                 2) McGowan, Shannon SO            
     3) Wilkins, Olivia SO              4) Keller, Erin FR                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                   
   N.E. Best:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                  
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                 
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'08 Champion:  8:01.45  2/29/2008   Merrimack Hs, NH, Merrimack H S, NH        
                        A. Beaulieau, W. Godfrey, S. Harshman, B. Paison  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  South Kingstown  - RI                                8:05.58 
     1) Carey, Kevin SR                 2) McCloskey, Conor SR            
     3) McCloskey, Daniel SR            4) Stadnick, Shawn SR             
     5) Lysik, Matthew SO               6) Carroll, Joseph SO             
  2  Hamden HS - CT                                       8:07.20 
     1) Saba, Nick JR                   2) Dinnan, Matt SO                
     3) Whiting, Isiah JR               4) FitzSimons, Chris JR           
     5) Gee, Justin SO                  6) Flores-Vitti, Joshua SO        
  3  Xaverian - Westwd  MA                                8:07.40 
     1) Stillman, Andrew SR             2) Fisher, John                   
     3) Dolan, Peter SR                 4) Bleday, John JR                
  4  Weymouth HS - MA                                     8:08.00 
     1) Keegan, Bob                     2) Dooley, Chris JR               
     3) Galligan, Sean                  4) Sollowin, Steven SO            
  5  St. John's HS - Shrw - MA                            8:08.79 
     1) Turner, Kevin                   2) Tieulli, Chris                 
     3) Perran, Ben                     4) Tieulli, Cam                   
  6  Westerly HS - RI                                     8:09.67 
     1) Vettesse, Michael SR            2) Springer, Andrew SR            
     3) O'Loughlin, Tim SR              4) DiGangi, John SO               
     5) Phelps, Alex JR                 6) Sherman, Eric JR               
  7  Newton South HS - MA                                 8:09.94 
     1) Wakimoto, Yuji                  2) Uruci, Xhuloo                  
     3) Bubar, Igal                     4) Long, Alex SR                  
  8  Danbury HS - CT                                      8:10.51 
     1) Merritt, Matt SO                2) Wallace, Levi SR               
     3) Lima, Thiago SR                 4) Bubniak, Joey SR               
     5) Raphael, Cody SR                6) Bubniak, Dan SR                
  9  Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                 8:10.53 
     1) Snyder-Spak, Andrew SR          2) Laemel, Ryan JR                
     3) Lauritzen, Kyle SR              4) Bhatt, Michael SR              
     5) Cocco, John JR                  6) Trofa, Adam SR                 
 10  Lowell HS - MA                                       8:10.99 
     1) Estrella, Chris                 2) Gentles, Anthony               
     3) Giardina, Mike                  4) Cabreja, Walter                
 11  Whitman-Hanson Reg HS  - MA                          8:11.12 
     1) Burns, Clint JR                 2) Chammell, Matt                 
     3) Rich, Joe                       4) Taft, Pat SR                   
 12  Merrimack HS - NH                                    8:12.79 
     1) Boardman, Craig SR              2) Busby, Chris FR                
     3) Conlin, John FR                 4) Harshman, Steve JR             
     5) Haggerty, Ryan SR               6) Dancy, Jake SR                 
 13  Tolland HS - CT                                      8:15.24 
     1) Arute, Paul SR                  2) King, Ryan SR                  
     3) Trares, Josh SR                 4) Gagliardi, Connor SR           
     5) Rodriguez, Marcos JR            6) Fowler, Bryan SO               
 14  Concord HS - NH                                      8:16.70 
     1) Nehme, James SR                 2) Ndisabiye, Steven SO           
     3) Black-Ingersoll, Myles SR       4) D'Addio, Phil SR               
     5) Rugabirwa, Makopa SO            6)                                
 15  Valley Regional - CT                                 8:16.75 
     1) Dunn, Kevin JR                  2) Walden, Darren JR              
     3) Dunn, Eric SR                   4) Haney, Samuel SR               
     5) Pacileo, Christopher SR         6)                                
 16  Nashua South HS - NH                                 8:16.91 
     1) Dionne, Ethan SR                2) Fernacz, D.J. JR               
     3) Campbell, Zach SR               4) Gervais, David SR              
     5) Latina, Steve JR                6) Martin, Aaron SO               
 17  Shelton HS - CT                                      8:18.77 
     1) Giuliani, Robert SR             2) Stoliker II, Richard SR        
     3) O'Brien, Vincent SR             4) Yamnicky, Robert SR            
     5) Foley, James SR                 6) Casiglio, Kyle JR              
 18  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           8:19.05 
     1) Terwilliger, Jack SO            2) Reali, Josh SR                 
     3) Dundas, Taylor JR               4) Snyder, Andrew JR              
 19  Milford HS - NH                                      8:22.76 
     1) Crowley, Connor SO              2) Hahnl, Corey JR                
     3) Muller, Nick JR                 4) Rodimon, Jarrod SR             
     5) Dannis, Conor SO                6)                                
 20  Nashua North HS - NH                                 8:23.00 
     1) McCarty, Matt JR                2) Donaghy, Brian SO              
     3) Hindy, Greg SR                  4) Nelson, Spencer SO             
     5) Grant, Josh SR                  6) Long, Andrew SR                
 21  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              8:25.28 
     1) Desmarais, Jim SR               2) Vuono, Mark FR                 
     3) Sakovits, Andy SO               4) Pederzani, Tom SO              
     5) Riordan, Ross JR                6) Sakovits, Alex SR              
 22  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                             8:25.73 
     1) Mason, Wilson SR                2) Werne, Alex SR                 
     3) Quinn, Sean JR                  4) McDaniel, Pat SR               
     5) Kiely, Will JR                  6)                                
 23  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:26.97 
     1) Hague, Tom SO                   2) Wright, James SR               
     3) Morris, Nick FR                 4) Chick, Sam SR                  
 24  Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                                8:32.30 
     1) LePage, James SR                2) Fitch, Andy SR                 
     3) Price, Logan JR                 4) McCauley, Mark JR              
 25  West Warwick HS - RI                                 8:33.58 
     1) Gjojdeshi, Joey JR              2) Garcia, Mark SO                
     3) Murphy, Kyle JR                 4) Paquet, John FR                
     5) DeFalco, Domenic JR             6) Pezoa-Sir, Diego JR            
 26  Barrington HS - RI                                   8:34.05 
     1) Griffin, Sid SR                 2) McLaughlin, Brian JR           
     3) Conaway, Will SR                4) Bledsoe, Arthur JR             
     5) Cousins, Cyrus SO               6) Gamache, Matt SR               
 27  Bangor HS - ME                                       8:36.17 
     1) Moore, John SR                  2) Gamble, David SR               
     3) Nisbett, Sam JR                 4) Patterson, Shea SO             
 28  Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                              8:38.23 
     1) Jacques, Ben SR                 2) Kilcoyne, Dan FR               
     3) LaPlume, Ian SO                 4) Montague, Garrett SO           
     5) Holt, Peter SR                  6) Louzon, Christopher SR         
 29  Falmouth HS - ME                                     8:39.91 
     1) Serunian, Mike JR               2) Epstein, Jamey                 
     3) Gardner, Scott SR               4) Wegener, Will SO               
 30  Lawrence HS - Fairfield - ME                         8:44.03 
     1) Gorman, Joseph JR               2) Low, Christopher               
     3) Peters, Sebastian JR            4) Brooks, Michael SR             
 31  Essex HS - VT                                        8:49.28 
     1) Maguire, Sean SR                2) Gamelin, Edmo JR               
     3) Bouffard, Justin SR             4) Irwin, Mark SR                 
     5) Deutsch, Stefan JR              6) Tarver, Travis FR              
     7) Maurer, Cameron SO              8) Shields, Ryan SO               
 32  Burlington HS - VT                                   9:04.23 
     1) McKay, Matt SR                  2) Allen, Seth FR                 
     3) Dang, Jim SR                    4) Stuart, Dan SR                 
 33  Fair Haven Union  - VT                               9:05.43 
     1) Book, Nick SO                   2) Kitchin, Todd SR               
     3) Sanderson, Alec JR              4) Wilson, Zach FR                
     5) Montello, Vincent SR            6) Fabian, Jody SO                
 34  South Burlington  - VT                               9:10.31 
     1) Brandes, Taylor SR              2) Nelson, Peter JR               
     3) Myers, Patrick SR               4) Rachlin, Zach JR               
     5) Bouvier, Matt FR                6) Ggt, Tenzin SR                 
     7) Lawliss, Kevin FR               8) Vayda, Peter SO                
 35  Spaulding HS - VT                                    9:20.63 
     1) Griggs, Tyler SO                2) Gehlbach, Ian JR               
     3) Avery, Matt FR                  4) Baldwin, Zach JR               
     5) Brunner, Shaun SR               6)                                
 36  Mt. Mansfield Un  - VT                               9:41.52 
     1) Scanlon, Chris JR               2) Marshall, Nick JR              
     3) Self, Ethan JR                  4) Hardacre, Jason FR             
     5) Schultz, Derrek FR              6) Shank, Dan FR                  
     7) Meyer-Lorentson, Jeff SO        8)                                
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA               
                        S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood       
        Meet:  3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        A. Price, T. Harris, K. Lima, S. Gawrych          
'08 Champion:  3:59.01  2/29/2008   LaSalle Acad., RI, LaSalle Acad., RI       
                        L. Kessinger, E. Barrett, J. Mack, L. Cardarelli  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mansfield HS - MA                                    4:02.04 
     1) Ferreira, Meghan SR             2) Broyles, Emily SO              
     3) Jenkins, Katie                  4) Jenssen, Michelle SR           
  2  Andover HS  - MA                                     4:02.79 
     1) Singleton, Vanessa              2) Knapp, Melissa                 
     3) Salley, Jessica SO              4) Shannon, Colleen               
  3  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   4:02.98 
     1) Harrison, Tiffany SO            2) Deer, Chantelle SO             
     3) May, Dezarell SO                4) Lascelles, Tobiann JR          
     5) Washington, Samantha SO         6)                                
  4  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 4:03.74 
     1) Quiah, Angie JR                 2) Sherrill, Mariah SR            
     3) DaCruz, Lakeisha SO             4) Marrow, Jasmine SR             
     5) Cheatham, Royal FR              6) Jefferies, Stephanie SR        
  5  Bromfield Sch.-Hrvd- MA                              4:04.42 
     1) Daniells, Lexi                  2) West, Kim                      
     3) Finnegan, Katherine SR          4) Narbonne, Mimi SO              
  6  Lexington HS - MA                                    4:04.67 
     1) Kouri, Ana SR                   2) Hammond, Caroline SO           
     3) Zimmerman, Martha               4) Heingartner, Sarah             
  7  Notre Dame Acad-Hingham MA                           4:05.81 
     1) Kenyon, Tori FR                 2) McManus, Elizabeth SR          
     3) Arens, Elizabeth SR             4) Mason, Ashley JR               
  8  Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                                4:07.17 
     1) Raynor, Marsha SO               2) Bennett, Cassandra JR          
     3) Dunnham, Angela SR              4) Powell, Phelecia JR            
     5) Mitchell, Meadeshia SO          6) Hellandbrand, Elizabeth JR     
  9  Toll Gate - Warwick-RI                               4:07.30 
     1) Lilian, Lange FR                2) Jordan, Gray FR                
     3) Chace, Samantha SO              4) Candon, Rylee FR               
     5) McKenna, Kelsey JR              6) Moen, Jenna SO                 
 10  Wilton HS - CT                                       4:08.87 
     1) Parson, Brynn FR                2) Hoelzl, Celeste JR             
     3) Hansson, Brynn SO               4) Fiesel, Cailey JR              
     5) Gillespie, Taylor FR            6) Craig, Rebecca FR              
 11  Bishop Guertin-NH                                    4:09.75 
     1) Pimental, Christiana SR         2) Holleran, Mary JR              
     3) Mei, Leslie SO                  4) Barowski, Cecilia SO           
     5) Morris, Kylie SR                6) Enos, Morgan SO                
 12  South Kingstown  - RI                                4:10.93 
     1) Norman, Amanda SR               2) Perry, Steffany SR             
     3) Reilly, Molly JR                4) Washburn, Whitney JR           
     5) Brown, Madeline SO              6) Meehan, Shannon SR             
 13  East Hartford HS - CT                                4:10.97 
     1) Hamilton, Shaquella JR          2) Givens, Diondra JR             
     3) Staple, Shanakaye JR            4) McClintock, Nicole SR          
     5) Marchand, Elizabeth SO          6)                                
 14  Barrington HS - RI                                   4:12.11 
     1) Caesar, Kerstin JR              2) Moreau, Alyson JR              
     3) Caesar, Emily JR                4) Barry, Sarah JR                
     5) Siskind, Emily JR               6) Palko, Gabe FR                 
 15  Hartford Classical - CT                              4:12.19 
     1) Rease, Janel JR                 2) Thomas, Tina SR                
     3) Wolliston, Sarah SR             4) Odems, Atalya JR               
 16  Westerly HS - RI                                     4:12.27 
     1) Levcowich, Jill SO              2) Lima, Tori SR                  
     3) Taglione, Jada JR               4) Sylvia, Rachelle SR            
     5) Frazier, Rachel JR              6) Greenstein, Alyssa SR          
     7) Peligalli, Kelsey SO            8)                                
 17  Exeter HS - NH                                       4:14.82 
     1) James, Darcy SR                 2) Boutilier, Constance SO        
     3) Spencer, Kelly SR               4) Robertson, Keiramarie SO       
     5) Kurkul, Jacque FR               6) Twombly, Anne JR               
 18  Hanover HS - NH                                      4:15.75 
     1) Rodriguez, Grace SR             2) Clark, Natalie JR              
     3) Wood, Kelly JR                  4) Wallis, Bryce FR               
     5) Harvey, Bridget FR              6) Carpenter, Abigail JR          
 19  Londonderry HS - NH                                  4:16.16 
     1) Devereaux, Briana JR            2) Gaudet, Darlene SR             
     3) Parascandola, Becca JR          4) Pilotte, Jillian SR            
     5) Spera, Kristin SR               6) Schwarz, Kate SO               
 20  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             4:18.15 
     1) McCune, Emily SR                2) Hensiek, Sarah SR              
     3) Young, Julie SR                 4) Parhiala, Kristy SO            
     5) Stilling, Rachel JR             6) Labossier, Bethany FR          
 21  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             4:19.23 
     1) Christensen, Jean SR            2) Keating, Molly FR              
     3) Terry, Amanda JR                4) Petrie, Katy SO                
     5) Papazian, Emily FR              6) Thorsen, Margaret SO           
 22  Essex HS - VT                                        4:19.29 
     1) Farrell, Bailey JR              2) Conchieri, Leah SR             
     3) Polakowski, Katie JR            4) Sherman, Sarah JR              
     5) Wood, Paige SO                  6) Bean, Kelsey FR                
 23  St. Thomas Aquinas - NH                              4:19.53 
     1) Callaghan, Caroline SO          2) Anderson, Rory JR              
     3) D'Orazio, Kaitlyn SR            4) Schneider, Rachel SR           
     5) Colford, Brittany SR            6)                                
 24  Fair Haven Union  - VT                               4:22.79 
     1) Childs, Melissa JR              2) Childs, Morgan JR              
     3) Park, Shannon JR                4) Murray, Chelsea JR             
     5) Charron, Jenna SO               6) Dempey, Alyssa JR              
 25  Mt. Mansfield Un  - VT                               4:31.86 
     1) Bissonette, Samantha JR         2) Cole, Laurel FR                
     3) Pitmon, Elise FR                4) Maynes, Hayley SO              
     5) Lautenschlager, Devon JR        6) Hagen-Peter, Hillary JR        
     7) Ogilvie, Anna SO                8) Krause, Cynthia JR             
 26  Burlington HS - VT                                   4:32.74 
     1) Strenio, Theresa JR             2) Smith, Haley FR                
     3) Leith, Sachi SO                 4) Allen, Emma SR                 
     5) Page, Ericka SR                 6)                                
 27  Spaulding HS - VT                                    4:36.61 
     1) Gosselin, Jessica SO            2)                                
     3) Gehlbach, Morgann JR            4) Bailey, Kelsie JR              
     5) Pazdro, Averill SR              6)                                
 28  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               4:37.22 
     1) Brown, Lauren SO                2) Fitzhugh, Sarah JR             
     3) Gray, Haley SR                  4) Iverson, Carissa SO            
     5) McGahlie, Allison SR            6)                                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'08 Champion:  3:28.13  2/29/2008   Staples Hs, Westport, CT, Staples H S,Westp
                        B. Rosa, R. Ray, C. Esposito, M. Marriott         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                                3:25.27 
     1) Clarke, Yruy SR                 2) Smith, Alex SR                 
     3) Earlington, Shane SR            4) Barnaby, Daundre SR            
     5) Brown, Monroe JR                6) Thomas, Dwayne SR              
  2  Andover HS  - MA                                     3:25.34 
     1) Vetere, Mark                    2) O'Neill, Connor                
     3) Crawford, Brendan               4) Martin, Rob SR                 
  3  St. John's Prep- Dan - MA                            3:25.82 
     1) Crosby, Chris JR                2) Hanlon, Sean SR                
     3) Kadich, Jared JR                4) Masse, Michael SR              
  4  Randolph HS - MA                                     3:26.58 
     1) Mbengan, Godfred                2) Crawford, Devlin               
     3) Mbengam, John                   4) Jean, Emanuel SR               
  5  Woburn HS - MA                                       3:28.64 
     1) Trague, Paul                    2) Correia, JP                    
     3) Tuminelli, Andrew               4) Bukenya, Ibraham SR            
  6  A.I. Prince Tech-Hrtd - CT                           3:28.79 
     1) Harrison, Vincent SR            2) Cowan, Rudolph SR              
     3) Rodriguez, Christopher SR       4) Walton, Joshua SR              
     5) Rosa, Edwin SO                  6) Anselme, Rudy SO               
  7  Danbury HS - CT                                      3:29.28 
     1) Bubniak, Dan SR                 2) Raphael, Cody SR               
     3) Mendelsohn, Shane JR            4) Melanophy, Brendan SR          
     5) Lima, Thiago SR                 6) McGarry, Mathew SR             
  8  No. Attleboro HS - MA                                3:29.46 
     1) Smith, Matt                     2) Moore, Matt                    
     3) Doherty, Ryan                   4) Wade, Nick SR                  
  9  Charlestown HS - MA                                  3:29.75 
     1) Jondoh, Yaovi SR                2) Ali, Ahmed SR                  
     3) Riley, Kamal                    4) Abdi, Omar SR                  
 10  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              3:30.14 
     1) Bean, Andy SR                   2) Guadagno, Mike JR              
     3) Racca, Matt SR                  4) Riordan, Ross JR               
     5) Sakovits, Alex SR               6) Sakovits, Andy SO              
 11  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              3:31.11 
     1) Dan-Udekwe, Obiju SR            2) Turegano, Felipe SR            
     3) Ray, Raphael SO                 4) Marriott, Matthew SR           
     5) Pepin, Joseph SR                6) Bass, Eliot JR                 
 12  New Britain HS - CT                                  3:32.19 
     1) Kozikowski, Adrian SR           2) Baclawski, Adrien SR           
     3) Stezewski, Sebastian FR         4) White, Robert SR               
     5) Osowiecki, Michal FR            6)                                
 13  Rocky Hill HS - CT                                   3:33.96 
     1) O'Brien, Conor SR               2) Duarte, Andrew SR              
     3) Smith, Brian SR                 4) Hodge, Andrew SR               
     5) Davis, Gerald FR                6)                                
 14  No. Kingstown - RI                                   3:34.62 
     1) Buresh, Andrew SR               2) Campbell, Dan SR               
     3) Cheston, Kenny JR               4) Crawford, Troy SO              
     5) Cawley, Will SR                 6) Burell, Chris SR               
 15  Westerly HS - RI                                     3:35.11 
     1) Sanchez, CJ SR                  2) Phelps, Alex JR                
     3) Houssaini, Wassim JR            4) Wall, Zach JR                  
     5) Swift, Mike JR                  6) DiGangi, John SO               
 16  Nashua South HS - NH                                 3:36.57 
     1) Dionne, Ethan SR                2) Campbell, Zach SR              
     3) Connolly, Ryan SR               4) Lewis, Keith SR                
     5) Martin, Aaron SO                6) Fernacz, D.J. JR               
 17  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               3:37.16 
     1) Dow, Christopher JR             2) Mahoney, Joshua SR             
     3) McKallagat, Jarrett JR          4) Flinn, Colin SR                
     5) Olmstead, Patrick SR            6) Mulhall, Jason SO              
 18  Manchester Mem-NH                                    3:38.11 
     1) Duchemin, Corey SR              2) Jumpp, George SR               
     3) Berube, David SR                4) Berube, Craig SR               
 19  Nashua North HS - NH                                 3:38.32 
     1) Saint Jean, Anthony SR          2) Grant, Josh SR                 
     3) Parker, Myles JR                4) Donaghy, Brian SO              
     5) Nelson, Spencer SO              6) Horne, Wilbert SR              
 20  South Kingstown  - RI                                3:38.87 
     1) Floskis, Matthew SR             2) Carey, Kevin SR                
     3) Stadnick, Shawn SR              4) Thomas, Ryan SO                
     5) Belov, Dennis SR                6) McCloskey, Daniel SR           
 21  Merrimack HS - NH                                    3:39.78 
     1) Adejuyigbe, Victor SR           2) Moller, Derek JR               
     3) Ortega, Alex SO                 4) Pilsbury, Danny SO             
     5) Martin, Nick SR                 6) Pendleton, Aaron SO            
 22  Barrington HS - RI                                   3:40.11 
     1) Imbusch, Luke JR                2) Braz, Mike SR                  
     3) DeSisto, Marc JR                4) Gamache, Matt SR               
     5) Mitchell, Ben SO                6) Gower, Ryan JR                 
 23  Warwick Veterans - RI                                3:40.76 
     1) Evans, Shawn SR                 2) Iadevaia, Michael SR           
     3) Hudson, Christopher SR          4) Ricci, Adam SR                 
     5) Givens, Sean JR                 6) Luiz, Patrick JR               
 24  South Burlington  - VT                               3:41.14 
     1) Lei, Alan SR                    2) Rachlin, Zach JR               
     3) Kemp, Jagger JR                 4) Judge, Alex SR                 
     5) Chu, Kyle SO                    6) Grunert, Mark SO               
     7) Brandes, Taylor SR              8) Myers, Patrick SR              
 25  Essex HS - VT                                        3:42.09 
     1) Conchieri, Bryce SO             2) Koch, Dan SR                   
     3) Irwin, Mark SR                  4) Paulsen, Dan SR                
     5) Maurer, Cameron SO              6) Goodnow, Ian JR                
     7) Gamelin, Edmo JR                8)                                
 26  Burlington HS - VT                                   3:45.33 
     1) Chu, Kevin SR                   2) Said, Abdi JR                  
     3) Stuart, Dan SR                  4) Dang, Jim SR                   
     5) McKay, Matt SR                  6) Eldridge, Thomas FR            
 27  Fair Haven Union  - VT                               3:49.86 
     1) Atkins, David JR                2) Book, Nick SO                  
     3) Kitchin, Todd SR                4) Link, Nolan SR                 
     5) Wilson, Zach FR                 6) Montello, Vincent SR           
 28  Mt. Mansfield Un  - VT                               3:51.05 
     1) Green, Geoff SR                 2) Pitmon, Adron SR               
     3) Ogilvie, Nayo FR                4) Noonan, Matt SO                
     5) Dufresne, Matt SR               6) Schultz, Derrek FR             
     7) Shank, Dan FR                   8) Hardacre, Jason FR             
 29  Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT                            3:54.78 
     1) Rosse, Josh JR                  2) Caswell, James JR              
     3) Burdick, Ethan JR               4) Devens, Jason JR               
     5) Bartlett, Zach JR               6) Silber, Stephen JR             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
'08 Champion:   5-07  2/29/2008   Hanna Muir, Wellesley H S, MA                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Barwise, Allison              SR Amity - CT          5-06.00 
  2  Weeks, Laura                  SR Oliver Ames- MA     5-06.00 
  3  Laird, Haley                  SO Algonquin - MA      5-06.00 
  4  Gail, Colby                   FR Mt. Ararat - ME     5-05.00 
  5  Cancre, Lucile                SR Lexington - MA      5-04.00 
  6  Wagner, Jessica               JR Plymouth So.- MA    5-04.00 
  7  Parascandola, Becca           JR Londonderry - NH    5-04.00 
  8  Cribb, Jasmine                SR Naugatuck - CT      5-04.00 
  9  Schelling, Katharine          JR Trinity - NH        5-04.00 
 10  Holmes, Hillary               FR Exeter - NH         5-04.00 
 11  Mattson, Emily                FR Shep. Hill - MA     5-04.00 
 12  Martineau, Kristina           SR Milford - NH        5-04.00 
 13  Hurkett, Molly                SR Woburn - MA         5-04.00 
 14  Hanly, Alish                  SR Westford AC - MA    5-04.00 
 15  Gasparino, Christy            JR Darien - CT         5-04.00 
 16  Hall, Kaitlyn                 SO Thornton AC - ME    5-02.00 
 17  Sherman, Sarah                JR Essex - VT          5-02.00 
 18  Summa, Caroline               SO Cheverus - ME       5-02.00 
 19  Johnson, Kim                  SR Norwich Free- CT    5-02.00 
 20  Doering, Grace                SR Darien - CT         5-02.00 
 21  Ferland, Jordan               JR Fall Mountn - NH    5-02.00 
 22  Meehan, Shannon               SR S.Kingstown - RI    5-01.00 
 23  Carlu, Stephanie              SR Coventry - RI       5-00.00 
 24  Massey, Christina             JR Winslow - ME        5-00.00 
 25  Scarf, Allison                FR Peoples Ac - VT     5-00.00 
 26  Haggerty, Janel               SR Guilford - CT       5-00.00 
 27  Hogan, Megan                  JR Bangor - ME         5-00.00 
 28  McKenna, Beth                 JR Bish. Guertin-NH    5-00.00 
 29  Pepin, Caryn                  SR Pinkerton - NH      5-00.00 
 30  Mailly, Courtney              FR Westbrook - ME      5-00.00 
 31  Lefebvre, Ariana              SO Lincoln - RI        5-00.00 
 32  Flood, Erin                   SR Smithfield RI       5-00.00 
 33  Guillot, Sarah                SR Peoples Ac - VT     4-10.00 
 34  Collins, Jenna                SO S.Kingstown - RI    4-10.00 
 35  Lapierre, Renee               JR Smithfield RI       4-10.00 
 36  Cicilio, Phylicia             SR Bell. Free Ac.Vt    4-08.00 
 37  Gosselin, Jessica             SO Spaulding - VT      4-08.00 
 38  Pitmon, Elise                 FR Mt.Mansfld - VT     4-08.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                 
   N.E. Best:   7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA             
        Meet:   7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                 
'08 Champion:   6-09  2/29/2008   Dwight Barbiasz, Milford H S, NH             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas, Corey                 SR BC High - MA        6-11.00 
  2  Cousens, Jadrien              SR Hampden Ac. - ME    6-06.00 
  3  Nollet, Benjamin              JR E.O. Smith - CT     6-06.00 
  4  Penso, Chris                  SR Woonsocket - RI     6-06.00 
  5  Kilgore, Jonathon             SR Milford - NH        6-06.00 
  6  Blair, Michael                SR Wellesley - MA      6-05.00 
  7  Fairfield, Corey              JR Millis HS - MA      6-05.00 
  8  Baltzell, Trent               SR Sutton HS - MA      6-05.00 
  9  Drozd, Jacob                  JR Seymour- CT         6-04.00 
 10  Rosado, Jaquan                JR Bunnell - CT        6-04.00 
 11  Fear, Sam                     SR N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    6-04.00 
 12  Lewis, Keith                  SR Nashua So. -  NH    6-04.00 
 13  Roth, Bradley                 SR Xavier - CT         6-04.00 
 14  Jacob, Innocent               SO Chariho - RI        6-04.00 
 15  Capista, Scott                SR B.Hendricken- RI    6-04.00 
 16  Conklin, Pat                  SR Wellesley - MA      6-03.00 
 17  Higgins, Brandon              JR Bourne HS - MA      6-03.00 
 18  Grimble, Alex                 SR No. Andover - MA    6-03.00 
 19  Guarente, Matthew             SR Saugus - MA         6-03.00 
 20  Marshall, Michael             SR Salem - NH          6-02.00 
 21  Seekins, Sean                 SR Bangor - ME         6-02.00 
 22  DeChristofaro, Wesley         JR Woonsocket - RI     6-02.00 
 23  Perry, Steve                  SR Rogers - RI         6-02.00 
 24  Antoine, Michael              SR Cranston E. - RI    6-00.00 
 25  Peret, Michael                JR Souhegan  - NH      6-00.00 
 26  Dulac, Alex                   SR Scarborough - ME    6-00.00 
 27  Ciez, Patick                  JR Windham - ME        6-00.00 
 28  Gambill, Matthew              JR Dover - NH          6-00.00 
 29  Fogler, Chris                 SR John Bapt. - ME     6-00.00 
 30  Boima, Kaiuway                JR New Britain - CT    6-00.00 
 31  O'Donoghue, Ross              SR Nashua No. - NH     6-00.00 
 32  Jeune, Matthew                JR Notre Dame - CT     6-00.00 
 33  Serino, Mike                  JR Rutland  VT         5-11.00 
 34  Waite, Willie                 JR Windsor - VT        5-06.00 
 35  Lu, Minh-John                 SR Burlington - VT     5-06.00 
 36  Duquette, Cody                SR Spaulding - VT      5-06.00 
 37  Sullivan, Jon                 SO Rutland  VT         5-06.00 
 38  Krug, Mickey                  SO Essex - VT          5-06.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
        Meet:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
'08 Champion:  18-02.50  2/29/2008   Bree Robinson, Pinkerton Ac, Derry, NH    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Massey, Olivia                SR Staples - CT       17-10.25 
  2  Briggs, Jocelyn               SR Winnacunnet - NH   17-10.00 
  3  Bruckner, Nora                JR Manch Centr- NH    17-10.00 
  4  Frazier, Melanie              SR Bridge-Rayn - MA   17-07.00 
  5  Tuttle, Shelby                SR Waterville - ME    17-05.00 
  6  Sims, Brianna                 FR Hillhouse - CT     17-03.25 
  7  McCauley, Julie               JR Marshfield - MA    17-02.75 
  8  Blaisdell, Lauren             SR Scarborough - ME   17-02.75 
  9  Robbertz, Hannah A            SO Ridgefield - CT    17-01.50 
 10  Boyce, Cecily                 JR Hopkinton - MA     17-01.25 
 11  Curit, Marian                 SO Biddeford - ME     17-00.50 
 12  Dodge, Emily                  SR Edwd Little - ME   16-11.25 
 13  Barwise, Allison              SR Amity - CT         16-10.50 
 14  Mercure, Aubree               SR Holyoke Cath MA    16-10.00 
 15  Grzejka, Katherine            SR Timberlane - NH    16-10.00 
 16  Carty, Wahnetah               SO Ledyard - CT       16-09.00 
 17  Nathan, Starr                 SR Randolph - MA      16-08.50 
 18  Esposito, Nicole              SR East Haven - CT    16-08.50 
 19  Cederna, Hillary              SR Greely - ME        16-08.25 
 20  Power, Brittany               SR La Salle - RI      16-08.00 
 21  Cardeiro, Kim                 JR Falmouth - MA      16-07.75 
 22  Corron, Briana                JR Milford - NH       16-07.25 
 23  Muchuma, Ivy                  JR Nashua No. - NH    16-07.00 
 24  Schwinn, Muriel               SR Edwd Little - ME   16-07.00 
 25  Sherman, Sarah                JR Essex - VT         16-06.25 
 26  Ciali, Lana                   SR Oyster River-NH    16-05.50 
 27  Polakowski, Katie             JR Essex - VT         16-00.75 
 28  Hostetter, Chelsea            JR Peoples Ac - VT    15-07.50 
 29  White, Catie                  JR Spaulding - VT     15-04.25 
 30  Page, Ericka                  SR Burlington - VT    15-03.75 
 31  Montello, Chelsea             FR Fair Haven - VT    15-01.25 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT          
'08 Champion:  22-10.75  2/29/2008   Enoch Mills, Boston English H S, MA       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lu, Minh-John                 SR Burlington - VT    22-00.00 
  2  Ruginski, Jamie               SR Bonny Eagle - ME   22-00.00 
  3  Williams, Jon                 JR New Bedford - MA   21-09.75 
  4  Stoute, Keron                 JR Manchester - CT    21-09.50 
  5  Baptiste, Daryl               SR Danbury - CT       21-09.00 
  6  Langes, Craig                 SO Woburn - MA        21-09.00 
  7  Harris, Christian             SR Hanover - NH       21-07.75 
  8  Gondre, Phito                 SO New Bedford - MA   21-07.75 
  9  Winger, Tom                   SR Falmouth - ME      21-07.50 
 10  Jaquite, Ricardo              JR Madison Prk - MA   21-06.50 
 11  Orefice, Michael              SR Lewis Mills - CT   21-06.50 
 12  Pereira, Jeff                 SR North Quincy MA    21-05.00 
 13  Amado, Craig                  JR Central HS RI      21-04.00 
 14  Marshall, Michael             SR Salem - NH         21-03.00 
 15  Finn, Garrett                 SR Lebanon - NH       21-03.00 
 16  Thomas, Dwayne                SR Weaver - CT        21-02.50 
 17  Paquin, Todd                  SR Pelham - NH        21-02.00 
 18  Bojanic, Chris                SR Conc-Carlisle-MA   21-00.75 
 19  Cruz, Domingo                 JR Manchster Mem-NH   20-11.50 
 20  Bickford, Tim                 JR Mt. Ararat - ME    20-11.50 
 21  Neverman, Kyle                SR Londonderry - NH   20-10.00 
 22  Roth, Bradley                 SR Xavier - CT        20-09.00 
 23  Suggs, Anthony                JR Career - CT        20-09.00 
 24  Atkins, David                 JR Fair Haven - VT    20-06.00 
 25  DeChristofaro, Wesley         JR Woonsocket - RI    20-05.50 
 26  Martin, Nate                  SR Greely - ME        20-05.00 
 27  Feeney, Ryan                  JR Hermon -  ME       19-09.75 
 28  Crawford, Kenzell             JR Brunswick - ME     19-09.50 
 29  Waite, Willie                 JR Windsor - VT       19-05.50 
 30  Crosier, Jesse                SR Mt.Anthony - VT    19-05.25 
 31  Phelps, Sam                   SR S.Burlngton - VT   18-11.50 
 32  Torres, Kyle                  SO Portsmouth- RI     18-08.75 
 33  Kelley, Ross                  SR Essex - VT         18-07.50 
 34  Perry, Steve                  SR Rogers - RI        15-00.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX          
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'08 Champion:     48-10  2/29/2008   Becky O'Brien, Greely-Cumberland, ME      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mbianda, Nalis                SR Newton So. - MA    41-09.25 
  2  Aliotta, Rachel               JR Cheshire - CT      41-06.50 
  3  Berg, Emmaline                SR Holliston - MA     41-03.50 
  4  McCabe, Kelly                 SR Mansfield - MA     40-08.75 
  5  Berg, Lauren                  SR Centrl Cath - MA   40-00.50 
  6  Funk, Catie                   SR Scarborough - ME   39-10.00 
  7  Fossa, Danielle               SR Waterville - ME    39-08.25 
  8  Foster, Sanya                 SR New Leadershp MA   39-02.50 
  9  Chauvin, Krista               JR Seekonk - MA       37-00.75 
 10  Westover, Julia               SR Lebanon - NH       36-11.75 
 11  Jones, Nikkia                 SR Weaver - CT        36-07.75 
 12  Verillo, Allina               SR McAuley-Ptld- ME   36-06.75 
 13  Fernandes, Aleide             SO Central Falls RI   36-06.75 
 14  Lawson, Brittney              SR Woonsocket - RI    36-04.75 
 15  Wernerth, Hannah              JR Greely - ME        36-01.50 
 16  Clark, Amanda                 JR Smithfield RI      36-01.00 
 17  Serunian, Jenna               FR Falmouth - ME      36-00.00 
 18  Morin, Emily                  SO Thornton AC - ME   35-10.00 
 19  Ciriello, Robyn               SR Salem - NH         35-07.50 
 20  Brown, Moriah                 SR Concord - NH       35-05.25 
 21  Elgar, Georgia                JR Smithfield RI      35-03.50 
 22  O'Byrne, Christina            SR Lyman Hall - CT    34-11.25 
 23  Leno, Jennifer                JR Sheehan - CT       34-07.75 
 24  Marakovits, Kelsey            JR No.West Cath- CT   34-06.50 
 25  Muchuma, Ivy                  JR Nashua No. - NH    34-05.75 
 26  Maher, Angela                 SR Tolland - CT       34-05.50 
 27  Wallisch, Chandler            SR Souhegan  - NH     34-01.50 
 28  Bury, Julia                   JR Hollis/Brklne NH   33-05.50 
 29  Jones, Amber                  SO Classical - RI     33-00.50 
 30  Sherman, Lotte                SR Chariho - RI       32-10.25 
 31  Stern, Maria                  SO Springfield VT     31-07.00 
 32  Ferguson, Mackenzie           JR U-32 VT            28-09.50 
 33  Melendy, C                    SR Windsor - VT       28-08.50 
 34  Alexander, Liz                JR Fair Haven - VT    28-00.50 
 35  Varney, Jess                  SO Mt.Mansfld - VT    28-00.00 
 36  Cane, Catherine               SO Burlington - VT    27-00.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:     74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA             
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'08 Champion:  56-11.50  2/29/2008   Dominic Filiano, Lebanon H S, NH          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Glavin, Dan                   SR Mansfield - MA     60-06.50 
  2  Filiano, Dominic              JR Lebanon - NH       56-09.50 
  3  Bombaugh, Sam                 JR Falmouth - MA      56-09.50 
  4  White, Jack                   SR Winnacunnet - NH   55-09.50 
  5  Nadeau, Chad                  SR Plainfield-Ct      55-00.00 
  6  Guider, Robert                SR Danbury - CT       54-07.50 
  7  Murphy, Michael               SR BC High - MA       54-03.25 
  8  Kontra, Brad                  SR Fairfld Prep- CT   53-01.00 
  9  DeValve, Jacob                SR Manchester - CT    53-00.50 
 10  Nadeau, Aaron                 SR Plainfield-Ct      53-00.00 
 11  Davila, Ryan                  JR Lowell - MA        52-05.75 
 12  Peter, Kevin                  JR No. Attlboro- MA   51-11.50 
 13  Gagne, Justin                 SR Biddeford - ME     51-09.50 
 14  Marsan, Justin                SR Methuen - MA       51-09.25 
 15  Sanchez, Brett                SR Winnacunnet - NH   51-07.50 
 16  Floridino, Kristopher         SR Falmouth - ME      50-03.25 
 17  Lyle, Cameron                 SR Timberlane - NH    49-09.75 
 18  Gilboy, John                  SR Thornton AC - ME   49-03.50 
 19  Rosenberg, Kevin              JR Nashua No. - NH    49-03.25 
 20  Dubois, Jacob                 SR Edwd Little - ME   49-02.00 
 21  Wooddbury, Brian              SR Scarborough - ME   48-05.50 
 22  Ciezynski, Brian              SR East Lyme - CT     48-04.50 
 23  Asermelly, Antonio            SR Chariho - RI       48-04.25 
 24  Palmer, Derrike               SR Stevens - NH       48-04.00 
 25  Fear, Sam                     SR N.Yarmth Ac.- ME   48-01.75 
 26  Intrieri, Mike                SR Westerly - RI      48-00.00 
 27  Casiello, Richard             JR St.Raphael - RI    47-06.50 
 28  McLoughlin, Shane             JR S.Kingstown - RI   46-10.00 
 29  Ahady, Terek                  SR La Salle - RI      46-06.75 
 30  Brennan, Kaelan               SR Westerly - RI      45-09.50 
 31  Pornelos, Emil                SR Woodstock VT       45-03.00 
 32  Armstrong, Corey              SR Mt.Anthony - VT    44-07.00 
 33  Pornelos, John                JR Hartford - VT      43-08.50 
 34  Wilson, Jesse                 JR Lake Region VT     43-07.50 
 35  Hadden, Luke                  SR U-32 VT            41-07.00 
 36  Facto, Corby                  SR Mt.Anthony - VT    41-01.50