Licensed to MIAA - 3                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                    23rd Annual New England Interscholastic                   

                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/5/2010                

                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                     

                               Performance List                               

 

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims

===============================================================================

 Two rounds.

 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.

 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           

   N.E. Best:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               

        Meet:   8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    

'09 Champion:   8.34  3/6/2009    Jenna Poggi, Moses Brown H S, RI            

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    519 Latham, Deanna                SR Triton - MA            8.24

  2    452 Genard, Nicole                SO Somerville - MA        8.33

  3     77 Clerveaux, Vanessa            SO Brockton - MA          8.33

  4    398 Hall, Berkeley                SR Pembroke - MA          8.41

  5    475 Reilly, Molly                 SR S.Kingstown - RI       8.42

  6    176 Polakowski, Katie             SR Essex - VT             8.44

  7    281 Parascandola, Becca           SR Londonderry - NH       8.45

  8    443 Monty, Elisabeth              SR Shep. Hill - MA        8.51

  9    526 Bennett, Cassandra            SR Weaver - CT            8.52

 10    136 Gasparino, Christy            SR Darien - CT            8.53

 11     52 McKenna, Beth                 SR Bish. Guertin-NH       8.56

 12    188 Holmes, Hillary               SO Exeter - NH            8.58

 13    499 Walker, Stephanie             SR Tewksbury - MA         8.61

 14    573 Lomasney, Stephanie           SR York - ME              8.66

 15    206 Lowe, Marissa                 SR Fitch - CT             8.68

 16    417 Lavalle, Ginny                JR Sanborn Reg - NH       8.69

 17    509 McKenna, Kelsey               SR Toll Gate - RI         8.69

 18    303 Snajder, Amanda               SR Masuk - CT             8.71

 19     19 MacLean, Grace                FR Bangor - ME            8.76

 20    434 Dalomba, Cedra                SR Shea - RI              8.76

 21    360 Gavin, Rachel                 SR New London - CT        8.77

 22    152 Buckley, Bridget              SR East Lyme - CT         8.84

 23    425 Snyder, Jenny                 SR Scarborough - ME       8.84

 24     72 McManus, Katherine            JR Bow - NH               8.89

 25    405 Brown, Olivia                 JR Portsmouth - NH        8.89

 26    264 Leckie, Doe                   JR Lake Region - ME       8.91

 27    477 Phillip, Roselie              SO S. Royalton, VT        8.93

 28    155 Hackett, Ashten               SR Edwd Little - ME       8.99

 29     64 Dostie, Peyton                JR Bonny Eagle - ME       9.01

 30    154 Haar, Nichole                 JR E.Providence- RI       9.12

 31    142 Nunez, Cara                   JR E. Greenwich- RI       9.14

 32    540 Hamada, Jessica               SR W. Warwick - RI        9.21

 33    402 Scarf, Allison                SO Peoples Ac - VT        9.26

 34    467 Stine, Carly                  JR S.Burlngton - VT       9.28

 35    193 Childs, Melissa               JR Fair Haven  VT         9.45

 36    199 Murray, Chelsea               JR Fair Haven  VT         9.49

 

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims

===============================================================================

 Two rounds.

 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.

 National HS:   7.07  1/20/2007   Johnny Dutch, Clayton H S, NC               

   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       

        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       

'09 Champion:   7.42  3/6/2009    Corey Thomas, Boston College H S, MA        

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    533 Boursiquot, Greg              JR Stoughton - MA         7.50

  2    446 Souza, Rodrigo                SR Old Saybrk - CT        7.55

  3    403 Dixon, Xavier                 SR New Bedford - MA       7.57

  4    540 Wilson-Braun, Nathan          SR Watertown- MA          7.62

  5    260 MacDonald, Jackson            SR Ham - Wenh MA          7.64

  6    586 Mercier, Alex                 SR Woodstock Ac- CT       7.70

  7    287 Hajder, Zachary               SR Killingly - CT         7.72

  8    263 Forrest, Timothy              SR Hand - CT              7.73

  9    424 Spahr, Michael                SR N. Kingstown- RI       7.78

 10    326 Stoute, Keron                 SR Manchester - CT        7.79

 11    437 Robertino, Adam               SO Norwalk - CT           7.79

 12    402 Russo, Nick                   SR Natick - MA            7.79

 13    539 Moan, Tim                     SR Watertown- MA          7.82

 14     70 Rice, Steven                  SR Brewer - ME            7.83

 15    367 Athanasopoulos, Nick          JR Monadnock - NH         7.90

 16    131 forbes, jerrel                SO Classical - RI         7.92

 17    368 Hanninen, Jon                 JR Monadnock - NH         7.93

 18     77 Crawford, Kenzell             SR Brunswick - ME         7.96

 19    360 St Cyr, Tom                   SR Milford - NH           7.97

 20    217 Atkins, David                 JR Fair Haven  VT         7.97

 21    393 Muite, Eric                   JR Nashua No. - NH        7.98

 22    232 MacDonald, Kellen             SR Falmouth - ME          8.01

 23    139 Sanborn, Ben                  JR Coe-Brown - NH         8.03

 24    589 Pietrus, Damian               SR Woonsocket - RI        8.03

 25    588 DeChristofaro, Wesley         SR Woonsocket - RI        8.04

 26    229 Dunn, Alec                    SR Falmouth - ME          8.05

 27    195 Roberts, Jake                 SR Erskine Acad- ME       8.06

 28    134 murphey, mackenzie            JR Classical - RI         8.07

 29    341 Alario, Steve                 SR Merrimack - NH         8.13

 30    192 Lucas, Michael                JR Edwd Little - ME       8.17

 31    495 Judge, Willy                  JR S.Burlngton - VT       8.54

 32    205 Hennessy, Mike                SR Essex - VT             8.61

 33    116 Pieper-Lococo, James          SO Champl V U - VT        8.77

 34     38 Simon, Ed                     SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT       8.78

 35    366 Menard, Daniel                SR Missisquoi - VT        9.11

 

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims

===============================================================================

 Two rounds.

 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.

 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    

   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         

        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         

'09 Champion:   7.25  3/6/2009    Molly O'Dea, Hingham H S, MA                

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    131 Green, Teyanna                SR Danbury - CT           7.12

  2    537 Udaya, Ada                    SR West Haven - CT        7.16

  3    240 O'Dea, Molly                  SR Hingham - MA           7.20

  4    469 Tabin, Brianna                JR So.Hadley - MA         7.24

  5    361 Forbes, Carla                 FR Newton No. - MA        7.27

  6    242 Cheatham, Royal               SO Hope - RI              7.29

  7     60 Carrier, Melissa              SR Bonny Eagle - ME       7.30

  8    534 Raynor, Marshalee             JR Weaver - CT            7.30

  9     89 Smith, Samantha               SR Canton - MA            7.30

 10    244 Quiah, Angie                  SR Hope - RI              7.32

 11    265 Liebowitz, Cathy              JR Lebanon - NH           7.34

 12    448 Ezeama, Kimberly              SR Smithfield RI          7.37

 13    247 Gribbin, Mollie               SO Independent - VT       7.38

 14    130 Green, Charisma               SR Danbury - CT           7.38

 15    408 Pitts, Ashlee                 SR Randolph - MA          7.39

 16     50 Barowski, Cecilia             JR Bish. Guertin-NH       7.40

 17    317 Samuels, Shanteana            JR Monument-S.Bosto       7.40

 18    246 Maynard, Carolyn              SR Hopkinton, NH          7.42

 19    228 Mason, Monique                SR Hrtfd Public- CT       7.43

 20    157 Jones, Claiborne              JR Ellington - CT         7.43

 21    306 Blain, Kailey                 SR Merrimack - NH         7.45

 22     61 Costa, Morgan                 JR Bonny Eagle - ME       7.47

 23    283 Donovan, Meggie               JR Manch Centr- NH        7.48

 24    310 Corron, Briana                SR Milford - NH           7.48

 25    572 Lomansey, Stephanie           SR York - ME              7.49

 26    176 Polakowski, Katie             SR Essex - VT             7.49

 27    198 Montello, Chelsea             FR Fair Haven  VT         7.53

 28    263 Terry, Amanda                 SR La Salle - RI          7.54

 29    102 Herrera, Vanessa              FR Central Falls RI       7.55

 30    425 Snyder, Jenny                 SR Scarborough - ME       7.55

 31    421 Kirk, Nicole                  SO Scarborough - ME       7.55

 32    140 Dorsey, Jaimee                SO E. Greenwich- RI       7.60

 33    325 McLenithan, Shelby            FR Mt.Anthony - VT        7.64

 34    336 Prescott, Madison             FR Mt. Ararat - ME        7.67

 35    479 White, Catie                  SR Spaulding - VT         7.70

 36    342 Kelley, Lindsey               JR Mt.Mansfld - VT        7.74

 

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims

===============================================================================

 Two rounds.

 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.

 National HS:   6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ     

   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      

        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          

'09 Champion:   6.38  3/6/2009    Christopher McConnell, Andover H  S, MA     

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1      7 McConnell, Christopher        SR Andover - MA           6.35

  2    293 Kushimo, Kadeem               SR La Salle - RI          6.41

  3    409 Linares, Chris                SR New Britain - CT       6.43

  4    469 Fedrick, Jerickson            SO Salem - NH             6.47

  5     34 Read, Mike                    SR Barrington - RI        6.50

  6    483 Gobewole, Fred                JR Shea - RI              6.51

  7      5 Kernan, Brian                 SR Amity - CT             6.53

  8    448 Ryder, Quinn                  SR Oliver Ames - MA       6.53

  9    434 Cha, Byung                    SR No. Andover - MA       6.55

 10    106 Martin, Jayson                SR Centrl Cath - MA       6.57

 11    102 Brown, Delano                 SR Cathedral - MA         6.59

 12    535 Arcari, Anthony               JR Tewksbury - MA         6.59

 13    440 Bentley, Philip               JR Notre Dame - CT        6.59

 14    492 Peret, Michael                SR Souhegan  - NH         6.59

 15    456 Guinto, Eric                  SR Pinkerton - NH         6.60

 16    147 Aikens, Brandon               SR Cumberland - RI        6.60

 17     56 Hall, Adam                    SR Bish. Guertin-NH       6.61

 18    200 DiMambro, Michael             JR Essex - VT             6.62

 19    493 Chu, Kyle                     JR S.Burlngton - VT       6.62

 20    470 Jacques, Max                  JR Salem - NH             6.63

 21    186 Monti, Mike                   JR E. Greenwich- RI       6.63

 22     83 Thompson, Donarth             JR Bulkeley - CT          6.64

 23    247 Snyder, Cody                  SR Gray-N.Glou - ME       6.66

 24    136 santos, franklin              JR Classical - RI         6.68

 25    536 Irizarry, Eric                SR Thomaston - CT         6.69

 26    444 Young-Williams, Tirrell       JR Notre Dame - CT        6.71

 27    460 Zagon, Imadhi                 JR Portland - ME          6.72

 28    474 Gonzales, John                SR Scarborough - ME       6.72

 29    526 Coppinger, Ryan               SR St.Thomas Aq.-NH       6.75

 30     81 Sawyer, Brandon               SR Brunswick - ME         6.75

 31    210 McCrea, Evan                  JR Essex - VT             6.80

 32    491 Nelson, Garrett               SR Souhegan  - NH         6.82

 33    273 Cullens, Justin               SR Hermon -  ME           6.85

 34    587 Huffert, Kyler                SR Woodstock VT           6.87

 35     88 Mai, My                       JR Burlington - VT        6.96

 36    464 Martin, Ben                   SR Rice Mem - VT          6.97

 

Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        

   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA    

        Meet:  10:33.99  2/29/2008   Emily Jones, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA      

'09 Champion:  10:35.47  3/6/2009    Emily Jones, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA      

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    211 Crevoiserat, Lindsay          JR Glastonbury        10:56.97

  2     26 Jones, Abigail                JR Barrington - RI    11:05.50

  3    549 Stocker, Carolyn              JR Westfield - MA     11:06.36

  4     47 Murphy, Erin                  SR Bish. Feehan - M   11:06.51

  5     81 Sara, Lauren                  SR Bunnell - CT       11:07.36

  6    357 Moriello, Rosa                SR Naugatuck - CT     11:08.02

  7    520 Klein, Danielle               SR Trumbull CT        11:10.51

  8     40 Chapman, Millie               SR Beverly - MA       11:10.98

  9    378 Tuxbury, Annmarie             SO No.West Reg - CT   11:12.39

 10     33 Beaudette, Stephanie          SR Bay View - RI      11:13.47

 11     44 Arsenault, Anisa              SR Bish. Feehan - M   11:16.51

 12    307 Calvino, Lauren               JR Merrimack - NH     11:17.75

 13    294 Olson, Cassie                 SR Mansfield - MA     11:18.66

 14    118 Colella, Arianna              SR Cranston W. - RI   11:23.83

 15    395 Slavin, Marina                JR Oyster River-NH    11:24.15

 16    203 Moriarty, Heather             SO Fairfield Lu- CT   11:26.46

 17     27 Malinowski, Molly             JR Barrington - RI    11:27.22

 18    570 McCoy, Kylie                  JR Winnacunnet - NH   11:29.37

 19    418 Carey-Hatch, Mira             SR Sant Bani - NH     11:30.02

 20    548 Orlando, Rachel               SO Westerly - RI      11:42.20

 21     53 Veilleux, Courtney            SR Bish. Guertin-NH   11:43.39

 22    394 Mistretta, Meredith           JR Oyster River-NH    11:45.94

 23    107 Rubinoff, Liana               SR Cheverus - ME      11:46.27

 24     79 McMahon, Kathleen             SO Brunswick - ME     11:52.17

 25    262 Renzi, Danielle               JR La Salle - RI      11:52.71

 26     90 Barton, Kelsey                JR Cape Eliz. - ME    12:06.09

 27    501 Glynn, Grace                  SR Thornton AC - ME   12:08.07

 28    300 Pierce, Charlotte             FR Massabesic-Me      12:21.86

 29    174 Palermo, Markie               FR Essex - VT         12:29.68

 30    302 Potter, Shelly                JR Massabesic-Me      12:31.01

 31    315 Flint, Megan                  SR Missisquoi - VT    12:38.87

 32    175 Pinto, Rachel                 FR Essex - VT         12:40.13

 33    459 Hackett, Sarah                JR S.Burlngton - VT   12:42.51

 34    322 Legacy, Amber                 JR Mt.Anthony - VT    12:44.01

 35    179 Sharma, Shivani               SO Essex - VT         12:44.05

 

Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   

   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      

Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA       

        Meet:  9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI         

'09 Champion:  9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI         

           Name                        Year School                 Seed           

===============================================================================

  1    391 Horowitz, Coby                SR Nashoba Reg.- MA    9:26.59

  2    485 Murray, John                  JR Shrewsbury - MA     9:28.57

  3     58 Jourdain, Joey                SR Bish. Guertin-NH    9:30.19

  4    288 Allen, Chris                  SO King Philip - MA    9:30.81

  5    579 Bendtsen, Chris               SR Wolcott - CT        9:31.57

  6    103 Colvin, ED                    SR Cath. Mem. - MA     9:31.63

  7    459 Gordon, Dan                   JR Plymouth No.- MA    9:35.23

  8    140 Francoeur, Daniel             SR Conard - CT         9:36.32

  9     76 Cassidy, Liam                 SR Brunswick - ME      9:36.59

 10     44 Doyle, Brian                  SR B.Hendricken- RI    9:37.26

 11     53 Sienko, Jake                  SR B.Hendricken- RI    9:37.37

 12     49 Meehan, Ryan                  JR B.Hendricken- RI    9:38.56

 13    461 Jenkins, Eric                 SR Portsmouth - NH     9:39.63

 14    143 Ndisabiye, Steven             SR Concord - NH        9:40.09

 15    537 Fowler, Bryan                 JR Tolland - CT        9:40.23

 16    342 Conlin, John                  SO Merrimack - NH      9:41.00

 17    267 Watanabe, Aaron               SR Hanover - NH        9:41.04

 18    320 Gagnon, Samuel                JR Manch Centr- NH     9:41.20

 19    431 Sterling, Henry               SR N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    9:42.39

 20     48 MacKenzie, Michael            SR B.Hendricken- RI    9:43.47

 21    286 Stauffer, Connor              SR Joel Barlow- CT     9:43.60

 22    196 Seekins, Sam                  SR Erskine Acad- ME    9:45.20

 23    294 Mercurio, Matthew             JR La Salle - RI       9:47.50

 24    534 Reynolds, Chris               SR Suffield - CT       9:48.14

 25     98 LeDuc, Mike                   SR Canton - CT         9:49.60

 26    591 Moser, Alex                   SR York - ME           9:54.08

 27    486 Hillery, Liam                 JR Smithfield RI       9:56.30

 28    193 Noor, Faisal                  JR Edwd Little - ME   10:15.16

 29    315 Ibrahim, Hussein              JR Lewiston - ME      10:15.43

 30    380 Bibb, Trevor                  JR Mt.Mansfld - VT    10:42.89

 31    501 Solomon, Matt                 JR S.Burlngton - VT   10:44.41

 32    203 Gamelin, Edmo                 SR Essex - VT         10:46.35

 33    199 Deutsch, Stefan               SR Essex - VT         11:06.31

 34    271 Wisniewski, Nick              JR Harwood VT         11:19.24

 35    390 Smith, Benjamin               SR Mt.St. Joseph VT   11:19.41

 

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      

   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   

Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   

        Meet:  4:59.56  3/3/2006    Colleen Wetherbee, Dennis-Yarm H S, MA    

'09 Champion:  5:00.93  3/6/2009    Jenna Davidner, Oliver Ames H S, MA       

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    364 O'Keefe, Kathy                JR Newton So. - MA     4:57.61

  2    363 Fineman, Melanie              SR Newton So. - MA     4:58.24

  3     38 Alder, Monica                 SR Beverly - MA        4:59.24

  4     22 Barry, Sarah                  SR Barrington - RI     5:01.98

  5    205 Ryan, Meg                     SR Fairfd Warde CT     5:03.02

  6    550 Corcoran, Jillian             JR Weymouth - MA       5:04.28

  7    401 Poretta, Alanna               SR Pentucket- MA       5:05.41

  8    357 Moriello, Rosa                SR Naugatuck - CT      5:10.14

  9    285 Vailas, Arianna               SR Manch Centr- NH     5:10.50

 10     45 Hanley, Viviana               JR Bish. Feehan - M    5:10.55

 11    111 Harrington, Sophia            SR Conard - CT         5:14.33

 12    257 Keating, Molly                SO La Salle - RI       5:16.28

 13    261 Papazian, Emily               SO La Salle - RI       5:17.72

 14     92 Nichols, Rachel               JR Cape Eliz. - ME     5:19.75

 15    117 MacBryde, Megan               SR Coventry - CT       5:20.34

 16    309 Tevnan, Bridget               SR Merrimck Val-NH     5:20.50

 17    472 Feaster, Kendall              FR S.Kingstown - RI    5:21.02

 18    311 Hawkins, Courtney             FR Milford - NH        5:21.13

 19    137 Thomas, Cat                   SR Darien - CT         5:21.72

 20    523 Gates, Allison                SO Valley Reg.- CT     5:21.89

 21    301 Pierce, Hannah                SR Massabesic-Me       5:22.29

 22    213 Wilkinson, Rachel             SR Gorham - ME         5:24.58

 23    255 Jansen, Evelyn                FR La Salle - RI       5:24.78

 24    307 Calvino, Lauren               JR Merrimack - NH      5:25.41

 25    109 Dowe, Corey                   JR Coe-Brown - NH      5:26.08

 26    190 Twombly, Anne                 SR Exeter - NH         5:26.52

 27    574 Swiatek, Michaela             JR York - ME           5:30.12

 28     91 Doss, Hannah                  SR Cape Eliz. - ME     5:36.30

 29    371 Twombly, Hannah               SO N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    5:37.45

 30    322 Legacy, Amber                 JR Mt.Anthony - VT     5:45.12

 31    174 Palermo, Markie               FR Essex - VT          5:47.82

 32    175 Pinto, Rachel                 FR Essex - VT          5:48.58

 33    194 Childs, Morgan                JR Fair Haven  VT      5:49.19

 34    461 Liu, Qianyue                  SO S.Burlngton - VT    5:54.25

 35    314 Bruley, Allison               SR Missisquoi - VT     5:55.68

 

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA        

   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         

        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            

'09 Champion:  4:21.50  3/6/2009    Alex Kramer, No. Andover H S, MA          

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    566 Piscatelli, Stev              SR Weston - CT         4:18.67

  2     78 Geoghegan, Will               SR Brunswick - ME      4:19.94

  3    435 Varney, Darryl                SR No. Andover - MA    4:21.15

  4    146 Allen, Robert                 JR Cranston W. - RI    4:21.89

  5    257 Saba, Nick                    SR Hamden - CT         4:22.07

  6    570 Sollowin, Steven              JR Weymouth - MA       4:22.13

  7    264 Nestor, Daniel                JR Hand - CT           4:22.50

  8    250 McCauley, Mark                SR Greely - ME         4:22.71

  9    445 Dourdeville, Dana             JR O.R.R. - MA         4:23.15

 10      6 Laemel, Ryan                  SR Amity - CT          4:23.49

 11    328 Boyle, Brendan                SR Mansfield - MA      4:23.52

 12    577 Conway, Michael               SR Wm. Hall -wh- CT    4:23.88

 13     31 McLaughlin, Brian             SR Barrington - RI     4:24.64

 14    356 Pare, Ben                     SR Methuen - MA        4:25.14

 15    457 Hawkins, Jake                 SR Pinkerton - NH      4:25.60

 16    262 Cotton, David                 SR Hand - CT           4:26.42

 17     59 LaCoste, Jeff                 JR Bish. Guertin-NH    4:26.47

 18    340 Joyce, Dan                    SR Marshfield - MA     4:28.22

 19    591 Moser, Alex                   SR York - ME           4:29.28

 20    461 Jenkins, Eric                 SR Portsmouth - NH     4:31.56

 21    458 Pietrocarlo, Chris            SR Pinkerton - NH      4:31.82

 22    138 McCann, Eric                  SR Coe-Brown - NH      4:32.33

 23    266 Carey, Joe                    JR Hanover - NH        4:32.76

 24    124 Dundas, Taylor                SR Cheverus - ME       4:33.68

 25    290 Fraielli, Zachary             JR La Salle - RI       4:34.00

 26     94 Widzgowski, Ryan              SR Camden Hls- ME      4:36.52

 27    423 Seites-Rundlett, Zach         JR N. Kingstown- RI    4:40.22

 28    500 Rachlin, Zach                 SR S.Burlngton - VT    4:48.22

 29    501 Solomon, Matt                 JR S.Burlngton - VT    4:48.68

 30    199 Deutsch, Stefan               SR Essex - VT          4:51.34

 31    519 Bunnell, Ben                  SO St. Johnsbury VT    4:52.36

 32    219 Book, Nick                    SO Fair Haven  VT      4:52.74

 33     36 Punger, John                     Bellows Falls VT    4:53.32

 

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Sections on time. Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA               

   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA        

        Meet:  39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA              

'09 Champion:  40.46  3/6/2009    Meisha Brooks, Boston Latin H S, MA         

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    131 Green, Teyanna                SR Danbury - CT          40.78

  2    246 Maynard, Carolyn              SR Hopkinton, NH         40.92

  3    416 Higgins, Melissa              JR Salem - NH            40.93

  4    386 Ryan, Cory                    JR Norwood - MA          41.06

  5    534 Raynor, Marshalee             JR Weaver - CT           41.12

  6    244 Quiah, Angie                  SR Hope - RI             41.12

  7    103 Donovan, Meggie               JR Central HS RI         41.21

  8    292 Esposito, Jenn                SO Mansfield - MA        41.33

  9    562 Carmichael, Tyshia            SR Windsor HS - CT       41.60

 10     42 Curit, Maria                  JR Biddeford - ME        41.70

 11    228 Mason, Monique                SR Hrtfd Public- CT      41.70

 12     54 Deer, Chantelle               JR Bloomfield- CT        41.73

 13    356 Femmel, Laurie                SO Natick - MA           41.75

 14    130 Green, Charisma               SR Danbury - CT          41.76

 15     60 Carrier, Melissa              SR Bonny Eagle - ME      41.78

 16      5 Daley, Tiffany                SR Algonquin - MA        41.79

 17    444 Krumpoch, Megan               SR Shrewsbury - MA       41.91

 18    522 Copland, Samantha             SR Uxbridge MA           42.01

 19     61 Costa, Morgan                 JR Bonny Eagle - ME      42.05

 20     50 Barowski, Cecilia             JR Bish. Guertin-NH      42.06

 21    215 Peterson, Amanda              SO Gray-N.Glou - ME      42.22

 22    319 Kanu, Destiny                 JR Mt.Desert Isl ME      42.36

 23    306 Blain, Kailey                 SR Merrimack - NH        42.38

 24    421 Kirk, Nicole                  SO Scarborough - ME      42.47

 25    140 Dorsey, Jaimee                SO E. Greenwich- RI      42.87

 26    263 Terry, Amanda                 SR La Salle - RI         43.07

 27    247 Gribbin, Mollie               SO Independent - VT      43.10

 28    144 Perelman, Renee               JR E. Greenwich- RI      43.27

 29     71 Bemis, Katherine              FR Bow - NH              43.35

 30    478 Bailey, Kelsie                SR Spaulding - VT        43.62

 31    176 Polakowski, Katie             SR Essex - VT            43.63

 32    352 Znamierowski, Liz             SO Mt.Mansfld - VT       43.77

 33    435 Jacobs, Agenia                SO Shea - RI             43.87

 34    448 Ezeama, Kimberly              SR Smithfield RI         43.87

 35    198 Montello, Chelsea             FR Fair Haven  VT        45.37

 36    455 Arena, Amanda                 JR S.Burlngton - VT      45.47

 

Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

 Sections on time. Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       

   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      

        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT             

'09 Champion:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT             

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    410 White, Robert                 SR New Britain - CT      35.09

  2    409 Linares, Chris                SR New Britain - CT      35.65

  3    429 Kennedy, Eric                 SR No.West Cath- CT      35.67

  4    305 Nova, Francis                 SR Lawrence - MA         35.83

  5    283 James, Jarell                 SO Hope - RI             35.87

  6    456 Guinto, Eric                  SR Pinkerton - NH        35.93

  7    482 O'Brien, Casey                SR Seekonk - MA          36.00

  8    332 Kilduff, Kyle                 SR Mansfield - MA        36.02

  9    438 Greene, Ted                   SR Norwell - MA          36.17

 10     65 Prude, Jaquan                 SR Bloomfield- CT        36.33

 11    484 Doehr, Justin                 JR Sheehan - CT          36.35

 12     27 Sinclair, Benjamin            SR Bangor - ME           36.41

 13    104 Henry, Donovan                SO Cath. Mem. - MA       36.44

 14     55 Fitzpatrick, Ryan             SR Bish. Guertin-NH      36.50

 15    269 Rease, Jason                  SR Hrtfd Public- CT      36.56

 16    394 Parker, Myles                 SR Nashua No. - NH       36.65

 17    492 Peret, Michael                SR Souhegan  - NH        36.75

 18    396 Williams, Andre               JR Nashua No. - NH       36.77

 19    235 Wegener, Will                 JR Falmouth - ME         36.84

 20    189 Gomes, Manny                  SR E.Providence- RI      36.91

 21    114 Ortiz, Jose                   SO Central HS RI         36.92

 22    372 Devens, Jason                 SR Mt.Anthony - VT       36.93

 23    463 Olivera, Tyler                JR Portsmouth- RI        36.94

 24    293 Kushimo, Kadeem               SR La Salle - RI         37.00

 25     79 Hatke, Matt                   JR Brunswick - ME        37.01

 26    421 Crawford, Troy                JR N. Kingstown- RI      37.10

 27    244 Danieli, Will                 JR Gray-N.Glou - ME      37.28

 28    574 Shepard, Damian               FR Windham - ME          37.32

 29    493 Chu, Kyle                     JR S.Burlngton - VT      37.51

 30    126 Rutter, James                 SR Cheverus - ME         37.65

 31    197 Conchieri, Bryce              JR Essex - VT            38.03

 32    376 Rosse, Josh                   SR Mt.Anthony - VT       38.44

 33    369 Bartlett, Zach                SR Mt.Anthony - VT       38.64

 34    466 Hoelscher, Hayden             SO Rutland  VT           39.14

 

Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Fastest three sections will have six runners.

 Other sections may have more than six runners.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ      

   N.E. Best:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            

        Meet:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        

'09 Champion:  1:32.80  3/6/2009    Eryn Wheeler, Coventry H S, RI            

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    376 Paine, Natalia                SR Northampton- MA     1:35.07

  2     78 Narbonne, Mimi                JR Bromfield - MA      1:35.31

  3    233 Stabile, Rebecca              JR Haverhill - MA      1:35.81

  4     98 Taft, Paris                   SO Career - CT         1:36.40

  5    304 Stanton, Alex                 JR Medfield - MA       1:36.51

  6    512 Carr, Kristin                 SO Tolland - CT        1:36.70

  7    399 Scanlan, Mary                 JR Pembroke - MA       1:36.91

  8     50 Barowski, Cecilia             JR Bish. Guertin-NH    1:37.46

  9     55 Harrison, Tiffany             JR Bloomfield- CT      1:37.47

 10    506 Wiley, Hannah                 SR Thornton AC - ME    1:37.71

 11    223 Derken, Meghan                JR Hand - CT           1:37.78

 12    222 Harris, Chelsea               SR Hamden - CT         1:38.19

 13     35 Johnson, Erica                FR Bay View - RI       1:38.26

 14    358 Pisco, Tori                   SR Naugatuck - CT      1:38.57

 15    487 Callaghan, Caroline           JR St.Thomas Aq.-NH    1:39.71

 16     34 Braboy, Daria                 JR Bay View - RI       1:39.97

 17     64 Dostie, Peyton                JR Bonny Eagle - ME    1:40.10

 18    569 Little, Ashante               SR Winnacunnet - NH    1:40.40

 19    189 Kurkul, Jacque                SO Exeter - NH         1:41.33

 20    280 Moburg, Rachel                SR Londonderry - NH    1:41.35

 21     22 Barry, Sarah                  SR Barrington - RI     1:41.89

 22    254 James, Breanna                SR La Salle - RI       1:42.45

 23    214 Gelwick, Katrina              SR Gray-N.Glou - ME    1:42.81

 24    225 Wallis, Bryce                 SO Hanover - NH        1:42.93

 25    200 Park, Shannon                 JR Fair Haven  VT      1:43.40

 26    481 Brown, Lauren                 JR St. Johnsbury VT    1:44.09

 27     24 Caesar, Emily                 SR Barrington - RI     1:44.29

 28     99 Leake, Christina              SO McAuley-Ptld- ME    1:44.63

 29    547 Levcowich, Jill               JR Westerly - RI       1:44.76

 30    560 Sullivan, Reilly              SR Windham - ME        1:44.80

 31    390 Crocker, Alex                 JR Orono - ME          1:45.30

 32    349 Pitmon, Elise                 SO Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:46.48

 33    184 Wood, Paige                   JR Essex - VT          1:46.60

 34    466 Ringey, Mattea                JR S.Burlngton - VT    1:47.86

 35    409 Frey, Carole                  SR Rice Mem - VT       1:51.47

 

Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Fastest three sections will have six runners.

 Other sections may have more than six runners.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       

   N.E. Best:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cas Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT              

        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT          

'09 Champion:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT         

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    107 Wilbar, Chris                 SR Centrl Cath - MA    1:21.96

  2     21 Souza, Steven                 SR B.M.C Durfe - MA    1:22.05

  3    344 Harshman, Steve               SR Merrimack - NH      1:22.20

  4    392 McCarty, Matt                 SR Nashua No. - NH     1:22.65

  5     72 Mullen, Tom                   SR Bridge-Rayn - MA    1:22.87

  6    410 White, Robert                 SR New Britain - CT    1:22.94

  7    487 Rolim, Andre                  FR Somerville - MA     1:23.38

  8    571 Burns, Clint                  SR Whitman-Hans- MA    1:23.46

  9    425 Reed, Jake                    JR NO Middlesex- MA    1:23.57

 10    408 Kane, Conor                   SR New Britain - CT    1:23.61

 11    531 Ray, Raphael-Andre            JR Staples - CT        1:23.75

 12    180 Kochanek, Reed                SR E. Catholic - CT    1:24.37

 13     84 Farrington, Joseph            SR Bunnell - CT        1:24.53

 14     99 Magna, Brian                  SR Canton - CT         1:24.85

 15    110 Amado, Craig                  SR Central HS RI       1:25.12

 16    561 DiGangi, John                 JR Westerly - RI       1:25.48

 17    462 McCormack, Ben                SR Portsmouth - NH     1:25.50

 18    420 Cheston, Kenny                SR N. Kingstown- RI    1:25.52

 19    368 Hanninen, Jon                 JR Monadnock - NH      1:25.60

 20     60 Perez, Andrew                 JR Bish. Guertin-NH    1:25.93

 21     52 Sakovits, Andy                JR B.Hendricken- RI    1:26.13

 22    352 Pilsbury, Danny               JR Merrimck Val-NH     1:26.15

 23     45 Ferris, John                  JR B.Hendricken- RI    1:26.47

 24    455 Alexander, Dillin             JR Pilgrim - RI        1:26.55

 25    538 Ayer, Nigel                   SR Traip-Kittry- ME    1:27.62

 26    449 Caballero, Michael            SO Orono - ME          1:27.70

 27    246 Ray, Ethan                    SR Gray-N.Glou - ME    1:28.50

 28     68 Collins, Joey                 JR Bonny Eagle - ME    1:28.90

 29    558 Vincent, Emmanuel             JR Westbrook - ME      1:29.08

 30    230 Gardner, Michael              SR Falmouth - ME       1:29.96

 31    496 Kemp, Jagger                  SR S.Burlngton - VT    1:30.32

 32    370 Caswell, James                SR Mt.Anthony - VT     1:31.39

 33    468 Kennelly, Sean                SR Rutland  VT         1:31.59

 34    204 Hennessy, Bill                SR Essex - VT          1:32.34

 35    384 Marier, Christian             JR Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:32.40

 36    319 Thomas, Tim                   SR Lyndon VT           1:32.72

 

Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      

   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  

        Meet:  2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central , NH  

'09 Champion:  2:53.55  3/6/2009    Sarah Barry, Barrington H S, RI           

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    362 Gillis, Margo                 JR Newton No. - MA     2:55.41

  2    372 Nicholas, Jackie              JR Nonnewaug- CT       2:56.26

  3    106 Hart, Julie                   SR Cheshire - CT       2:56.59

  4    389 Grotz, Emily                  SO Oliver Ames - MA    2:57.38

  5     93 Davis, Kellie                 FR Career - CT         2:57.58

  6    153 Mirecki, Brianne              SR East Lyme - CT      2:57.59

  7     49 Thomas, Jenn                  SR Bish. Feehan - M    2:57.69

  8    498 Tucker, Leanne                JR Tewksbury - MA      2:58.31

  9    212 Dorris, Cara                  JR Glastonbury         2:59.13

 10    112 Waggoner, Aubrey              JR Conard - CT         2:59.83

 11     22 Barry, Sarah                  SR Barrington - RI     3:00.56

 12    387 Whitaker, Kesley              SO N.D.-Hingham- MA    3:01.13

 13    257 Keating, Molly                SO La Salle - RI       3:01.29

 14    312 Kiernan, Mairead              JR Milton - MA         3:01.98

 15    110 Bolduc, Emma                  JR Con-Val - NH        3:04.80

 16    285 Vailas, Arianna               SR Manch Centr- NH     3:05.32

 17    406 Stearns, Emily                SR Portsmouth - NH     3:06.02

 18    308 Pollard, Emily                SO Merrimack - NH      3:08.14

 19    259 Marino, Caitlin               FR La Salle - RI       3:08.53

 20    507 Kimball, Hannah               FR Timberlane - NH     3:08.60

 21    226 Wood, Kelly                   SR Hanover - NH        3:10.96

 22    261 Papazian, Emily               SO La Salle - RI       3:12.62

 23    574 Swiatek, Michaela             JR York - ME           3:12.65

 24    330 Emerson, Chloe                JR Mt. Ararat - ME     3:13.54

 25     43 Laverriere, Danielle          SR Biddeford - ME      3:15.11

 26    234 Feeney, Katie                 JR Hermon -  ME        3:15.60

 27    249 Bryan, Maggie                 JR John Bapt. - ME     3:15.84

 28     63 Dostie, Amber                 JR Bonny Eagle - ME    3:15.97

 29    464 Mihan, Lauren                 SR S.Burlngton - VT    3:16.97

 30    481 Brown, Lauren                 JR St. Johnsbury VT    3:17.53

 31    316 Rainville, Krista             SR Missisquoi - VT     3:22.25

 32    346 Miksek, Shannin               JR Mt.Mansfld - VT     3:24.65

 33    194 Childs, Morgan                JR Fair Haven  VT      3:28.26

 34    195 Dempsey, Alyssa               JR Fair Haven  VT      3:28.30

 

Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ              

   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       

        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       

'09 Champion:  2:28.93  3/6/2009    Joe Doyle, Nashoba Reg. H S, MA           

           Name                        Year School                 Seed          

===============================================================================

  1    253 FitzSimons, Chris             SR Hamden - CT         2:27.15

  2    556 Jones, Byron                  SR Westborough - MA    2:29.90

  3     57 Hernandez, Francis            SR Bish. Guertin-NH    2:31.35

  4    339 Hubbard, Joel                 SO Marshfield - MA     2:32.42

  5    318 Ricker, Will                  SR Lyme-Old Lym- CT    2:32.67

  6    481 Gregorek, Johnny              SR Seekonk - MA        2:32.77

  7    569 Dooley, Chris                 SR Weymouth - MA       2:32.80

  8    141 Gisore, Antoine               SR Concord - NH        2:32.99

  9    236 Shirvell, James               SR Fitch - CT          2:33.37

 10    432 Ramponi, Scott                JR Nonnewaug- CT       2:33.54

 11    145 Fontiane, Luke                SR Cony-Augusta-Me     2:34.28

 12    127 Snyder, Andrew                SR Cheverus - ME       2:34.30

 13    564 Bloom, James                  SR Weston - CT         2:34.31

 14     59 LaCoste, Jeff                 JR Bish. Guertin-NH    2:34.47

 15    317 Giardina, Michael             JR Lowell - MA         2:34.48

 16    411 Daly, Patrick                 JR New Canaan - CT     2:34.87

 17    358 Sukeforth, Andrew             SR Middleboro - MA     2:34.90

 18    450 Noronha, Gubby                JR Oyster River-NH     2:35.08

 19    290 Fraielli, Zachary             JR La Salle - RI       2:36.47

 20    187 Ross, Nick                    SR E. Greenwich- RI    2:36.59

 21    314 Abdillahi, Faisal             SR Lewiston - ME       2:36.90

 22    573 Gazzelloni, Julian            SR Windham - ME        2:37.42

 23    261 Frye, Darik                   SR Hampden Ac. - ME    2:37.70

 24    458 Pietrocarlo, Chris            SR Pinkerton - NH      2:37.90

 25    130 Woods, Tim                    SR Cheverus - ME       2:38.51

 26    118 Kilcoyne, Dan                 SO Chariho - RI        2:39.37

 27    137 Burns, Mike                   SR Coe-Brown - NH      2:39.54

 28     54 Vuono, Mark                   SO B.Hendricken- RI    2:39.82

 29    500 Rachlin, Zach                 SR S.Burlngton - VT    2:44.41

 30    498 Nelson, Peter                 SR S.Burlngton - VT    2:45.97

 31     15 Harrington, Dustin            SR Arlington VT        2:46.20

 32    132 gallogly, martin              JR Classical - RI      2:47.58

 33    467 Hughes, James                 SR Rutland  VT         2:49.00

 34    509 Griggs, Tyler                 JR Spaulding - VT      2:51.63

 35    219 Book, Nick                    SO Fair Haven  VT      2:51.83

 

Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Three turn stagger.

 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.

 Second runner stays in lane around first corner, then breaks.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  

   N.E. Best:  1:41.36  2/25/2008   Danbury H S, Danbury, CT                  

                        S. Walton, T. Green, D. Dorcemus, C, Green       

        Meet:  1:42.55  3/6/2009    Weaver H.S., CT, Weaver H S, CT           

                        M Raynor, S Castella, C Milledge, C Bennett      

'09 Champion:  1:42.55  3/6/2009    Weaver H S, CT, Weaver H S, CT            

                        M. Raynor, S. Castella, C. Milledge, C. Bennett  

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:42.14

     1) 131 Green, Teyanna SR           2) 133 Lowry, Nyoshee JR         

     3) 135 Walton, Maya JR             4) 130 Green, Charisma SR        

     5) 132 Harrington, Stacy FR        6) 125 Blain, Allison SO         

  2  Boston Latin School- MA                              1:43.75

     1) 70 Williams, Alexandra SR       2) 69 Rice, Emma JR              

     3) 68 Reid, Tamika SR              4) 67 Brooks, Meisha SR          

  3  Mansfield HS - MA                                    1:43.89

     1) 291 Comer, Kayla SO             2) 290 Broyles, Emily JR         

     3) 292 Esposito, Jenn SO           4) 295 Verbic, Jess JR           

  4  Andover HS  - MA                                     1:44.70

     1) 11 Bishop, Eve JR               2) 10 Baldwin, Kayla SR          

     3) 16 Singleton, Vanessa SR        4) 15 Shields, Emily JR          

  5  Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                                1:44.95

     1) 534 Raynor, Marshalee JR        2) 526 Bennett, Cassandra SR     

     3) 532 Noble, Shantel SR           4) 528 Gayle, Shantel SO         

     5) 529 Malcolm, Desianne JR        6)                               

  6  Pembroke HS - MA                                     1:46.11

     1) 398 Hall, Berkeley SR           2) 396 Coate, Michelle JR        

     3) 397 Fatemi, Teresa SR           4) 400 Stoyle, Becky JR          

  7  Sharon HS - MA                                       1:46.24

     1) 431 Jabion, Jen SR              2) 430 Henry, Camille SR         

     3) 429 Gildersleeve, Sara JR       4) 432 Kirsch, Ali SR            

  8  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:46.38

     1) 242 Cheatham, Royal SO          2) 244 Quiah, Angie SR           

     3) 243 DaCruz, Lakisha JR          4) 245 Sanders, Shyneice SO      

  9  Windsor HS - CT                                      1:46.71

     1) 565 Kearse, Courtney FR         2) 563 Clarke, Chalsea JR        

     3) 568 Wilson, Janae SO            4) 562 Carmichael, Tyshia SR     

     5) 567 Rodriques, Nastasya JR      6)                                

 10  Marshfield HS - MA                                   1:46.92

     1) 296 Clapp, Jill FR              2) 299 Ternullo, Courtney SO     

     3) 298 McCauley, Julie SR          4) 297 Landry, Meg JR            

 11  Manchester Centr- NH                                 1:47.09

 12  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              1:47.63

     1) 235 Adams, Chantel SO           2) 236 Forman, Angeline JR       

     3) 239 Wilborne, Jenna JR          4) 237 Sims, Brianna SO          

 13  West Haven HS - CT                                   1:47.63

     1) 539 Yanez, Monica SR            2) 535 Blake, Kimberley JR       

     3) 538 Waller, Civoy SR            4) 537 Udaya, Ada SR             

     5) 536 Santos, Andrea SR           6)                               

 14  Lebanon HS - NH                                      1:48.26

     1) 265 Liebowitz, Cathy JR         2) 266 Ludew, Kelly FR           

     3) 267 Pullen, Annie JR            4) 268 Valente, Becca SR          

 15  East Hartford HS - CT                                1:48.60

     1) 146 Davis, Sierra SR            2) 151 Staple, Shanakaye SR      

     3) 147 Gedeon, Chrisline JR        4) 149 Hamilton, Shaquella SR    

     5) 150 Henry, Dedreona SO          6) 148 Givens, Diondra SR        

 16  Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                             1:48.81

     1) 61 Costa, Morgan JR             2) 66 O'Brien, Alexandria JR     

     3) 64 Dostie, Peyton JR            4) 60 Carrier, Melissa SR         

 17  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             1:49.51

 18  South Kingstown  - RI                                1:49.58

     1) 470 Albert, Marisa FR           2) 473 Miller, Natasha SR        

     3) 474 Racca, Devin SO             4) 475 Reilly, Molly SR          

 19  East Greenwich HS - RI                               1:49.62

     1) 140 Dorsey, Jaimee SO           2) 141 LeBlanc, Skylar FR        

     3) 142 Nunez, Cara JR              4) 144 Perelman, Renee JR        

 20  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:50.03

     1) 256 Kane, Erin FR               2) 263 Terry, Amanda SR          

     3) 260 Mercadante, Amanda JR       4) 252 Coutu, Ashley JR          

 21  Alvirne HS - NH                                      1:50.53

     1) 7 Nuttall, Stacie SR            2) 9 Rowe, Krissy SO             

     3) 8 Roberts, Amanda JR            4) 6 Brigham, Kendall FR         

 22  Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI                             1:50.71

     1) 434 Dalomba, Cedra SR           2) 433 Charette, Amber SR        

     3) 435 Jacobs, Agenia SO           4) 436 Morgan, Saskia SO         

 23  Bangor HS - ME                                       1:50.71

     1) 17 Baumrind, Jade SO            2) 19 MacLean, Grace FR          

     3) 20 Thomas, Laken SO             4) 18 Chapman, Brittany SR       

 24  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:50.75

 25  Exeter HS - NH                                       1:51.03

     1) 188 Holmes, Hillary SO          2) 185 Bean, Tori SR             

     3) 186 Bloomer, Genna SR           4) 187 Couett, Maggie FR         

 26  Smithfield HS - RI                                   1:51.60

     1) 451 Valerio, Rachel SR          2) 448 Ezeama, Kimberly SR       

     3) 445 Beaton, Jessica FR          4) 446 Colbert, Samantha FR      

 27  Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                         1:51.68

     1) 337 Smith, Carrie SO            2) 331 Gelwick, Katrina SR       

     3) 334 Michaud, Haley SO           4) 336 Prescott, Madison FR      

 28  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:51.70

     1) 425 Snyder, Jenny SR            2) 422 Meader, Jessica FR        

     3) 419 Chick, Abby SR              4) 421 Kirk, Nicole SO            

 29  Thornton Acad. - Saco - ME                           1:52.08

     1) 504 Reaser, Erica JR            2) 500 Brown, Mary SO            

     3) 502 Hall, Kaitlyn JR            4) 505 Rissala, Emily SR         

 30  Fair Haven Union - VT                                1:52.24

     1) 192 Charron, Jenna SO           2) 198 Montello, Chelsea FR      

     3) 199 Murray, Chelsea JR          4) 200 Park, Shannon JR          

     5) 193 Childs, Melissa JR          6) 196 Hall, Shelbylynn FR        

 31  South Burlington  - VT                               1:54.04

     1) 462 Mench, Elise FR             2) 460 Heffernan, Karina SR      

     3) 468 Titus, Meghan SR            4) 455 Arena, Amanda JR          

     5) 465 Miner, Ellie FR             6) 456 Dickinson, Emily SO       

     7) 458 Frizzell, Ashley SO         8) 457 Elcan, Angela SO          

 32  Essex HS - VT                                        1:55.11

     1) 167 Farrell, Bailey SR          2) 184 Wood, Paige JR            

     3) 183 Ward, Kyla SR               4) 163 Asanya, Chinelo SO        

     5) 165 Della-Grotta, Kayla SO      6) 177 Pothiawala, Rehana SO     

 33  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         1:55.39

     1) 338 Bissonette, Samantha SR     2) 342 Kelley, Lindsey JR        

     3) 345 Maynes, Hayley JR           4) 352 Znamierowski, Liz SO      

     5) 344 Lautenschlager, Devon SR    6) 343 Krause, Cynthia SR        

     7) 341 Jobinpicard, Emma JR        8) 340 Hagen-Peter, Hillary SR   

 34  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         1:56.45

     1) 325 McLenithan, Shelby FR       2) 324 Li, Icy SR                

     3) 328 Schramm, Melissa SR         4) 320 Beagle, Becky SR          

     5) 321 Benner, Joy JR              6)                               

 35  Orono HS - ME                                        1:56.59

     1) 391 Kenison, Holli SR           2) 393 Paul, Chloe SR            

     3) 392 Marquis, Kayla FR           4) 390 Crocker, Alex JR           

 36  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               1:58.04

     1) 485 Iverson, Carissa JR         2) 482 Fitzhugh, Sarah SR        

     3) 484 Hayes, Lindi JR             4) 486 McFaul, Alyssa SO         

 

Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Three turn stagger.

 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.

 Second runner stays in lane around corner, then breaks.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  

   N.E. Best:  1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            

                        D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott        

        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA        

                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons  

'09 Champion:  1:31.08  3/6/2009    Andover H S, MA, Andover H S, MA          

                        C. McConnell, B. Crawford, M. Vetere, K. Stevens 

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Andover HS  - MA                                     1:30.04

     1) 7 McConnell, Christopher SR     2) 12 Vetere, Mark SR            

     3) 10 Stevens, Kerrick SR          4) 8 O'Neill, Connor SR          

  2  Mansfield HS - MA                                    1:32.24

     1) 330 Gannon, Steve JR            2) 329 Cauldwell, Ian JR         

     3) 337 Robertson, Griffin SO       4) 333 King, Nick SO             

  3  Lawrence HS - MA                                     1:32.85

     1) 306 Severino, Kelvin SO         2) 305 Nova, Francis SR          

     3) 303 Guilamo, Elvis SR           4) 304 Molina, Derick JR         

  4  No. West Cath. - W.Hartfd- CT                        1:33.22

     1) 428 Jasper, Alden SR            2) 427 Jackson, Trenton SR       

     3) 430 Siegel, Ryan SR             4) 429 Kennedy, Eric SR          

     5) 426 Benanti, James SR           6)                               

  5  Central HS Providence - RI                           1:33.30

     1) 110 Amado, Craig SR             2) 111 Cooper, Joseph SR         

     3) 112 Dean, Eric FR               4) 114 Ortiz, Jose SO            

  6  B.M.C.Durfee HS - Fall Rvr MA                        1:33.30

     1) 18 Brown, Enrique JR            2) 20 Sevier, Cameron JR         

     3) 19 Roque, Eric SR               4) 21 Souza, Steven SR           

  7  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:33.52

     1) 66 Strums, Aaron JR             2) 63 Gordon, Ashai JR           

     3) 62 Campbell, David FR           4) 65 Prude, Jaquan SR           

     5) 61 Balfur, Adrian SO            6) 67 Wells, Warren SR           

  8  Peabody Veterans - MA                                1:33.89

     1) 451 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal SR        2) 452 Acquavia, Jonthan SR      

     3) 453 Gaye, Nate SO               4) 454 Lossano, Bobby SO         

  9  Darien HS - CT                                       1:34.13

     1) 167 McMullin, Stockton JR       2) 163 Eppley, Brent SR          

     3) 166 McDonough, Peter JR         4) 165 Keller, Kevin JR          

     5) 164 Eppley, Corey SO            6) 162 Bushell, Jack SR          

 10  Barrington HS - RI                                   1:34.16

     1) 34 Read, Mike SR                2) 28 DeSisto, Marc SR           

     3) 32 Mercer, Ed SR                4) 29 Gower, Ryan SR             

 11  Hingham HS - MA                                      1:34.28

     1) 276 Brown, Carter JR            2) 279 Stone, Jackson JR         

     3) 278 Lumbert, Bill FR            4) 277 Lindberg, Dana SR         

 12  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:34.45

     1) 154 Dennis, Michael JR          2) 150 Chatman, Ta'Quan SR       

     3) 158 Nunez, Eduardo SR           4) 149 Burton, Alan JR           

     5) 152 Crouch, Kenny SR            6) 159 Owoye, Dele JR            

 13  Notre Dame, West Haven - CT                          1:34.49

     1) 441 Chambers, D'Vonte JR        2) 444 Young-Williams, Tirrell JR

     3) 443 Kenan, Maliq SR             4) 440 Bentley, Philip JR        

     5) 442 Jeune, Matthew SR           6)                               

 14  Merrimack HS - NH                                    1:34.51

     1) 348 Williams, Brody JR          2) 341 Alario, Steve SR          

     3) 346 Myers, Chaz SO              4) 345 Martin, Devin SO          

 15  Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                                1:34.63

     1) 545 Savage, Elvin JR            2) 544 Cousley, Richard SR       

     3) 543 Chong, Jermaine JR          4) 546 Stewart, Corey JR         

     5) 542 Barnaby, Aundre SR          6) 541 Bailey, Shavaughn JR      

 16  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         1:34.69

     1) 369 Bartlett, Zach SR           2) 376 Rosse, Josh SR            

     3) 377 Silber, Stephen SR          4) 372 Devens, Jason SR          

     5) 373 Duprey, Dustin FR           6)                               

 17  Souhegan HS - NH                                     1:34.91

     1) 489 Elverson, Dennis SO         2) 490 Hall, Parker JR           

     3) 488 Chininis, Chris SO          4) 492 Peret, Michael SR         

 18  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              1:35.35

     1) 42 Collins, Andre SR            2) 40 Brannigan, Ryan SO         

     3) 43 Conte, Zach JR               4) 51 Revens, David SR           

 19  Nashua North HS - NH                                 1:35.36

 20  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:35.40

     1) 228 Buhelt, Jacob FR            2) 230 Gardner, Michael SR       

     3) 232 MacDonald, Kellen SR        4) 229 Dunn, Alec SR             

 21  Bishop Guertin-NH                                    1:35.41

 22  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:35.79

     1) 81 Sawyer, Brandon SR           2) 80 McCue, Nate JR              

     3) 82 Walton, Dylan SO             4) 79 Hatke, Matt JR             

 23  Lebanon HS - NH                                      1:35.79

     1) 312 Scheie, Nils SR             2) 309 King, Tyler SR            

     3) 311 Morton, Micah JR            4) 307 Cyphers, Mike SO          

 24  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:35.89

     1) 283 James, Jarell SO            2) 284 Johnson, Troy JR          

     3) 281 Bong, Michael JR            4) 282 Dunoh, Joseph JR           

 25  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             1:35.97

     1) 136 santos, franklin JR         2) 133 moise, allen JR           

     3) 131 forbes, jerrel SO           4) 134 murphey, mackenzie JR     

 26  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:36.12

     1) 474 Gonzales, John SR           2) 478 Jamison, Ryan FR          

     3) 472 Cain, Colin JR              4) 471 Bradley, Eben SR          

 27  Hermon HS - ME                                       1:36.17

     1) 272 Byers, Nicholas JR          2) 274 Feeney, Ryan SR           

     3) 275 Graffam, Jesse SR           4) 273 Cullens, Justin SR        

 28  No. Kingstown - RI                                   1:36.25

     1) 421 Crawford, Troy JR           2) 420 Cheston, Kenny SR         

     3) 419 Cheston, geoffrey SO        4) 422 DiGiulio, Brandon JR      

 29  South Portland HS - ME                               1:36.32

     1) 506 Reid, Adrian JR             2) 503 Esquibel, Jamison SR      

     3) 504 Medici, Daniel SO           4) 505 Michaud, Joseph SR        

 30  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             1:36.41

 31  Gray-New Gloucester - ME                             1:37.05

     1) 245 Miklovich, Sam SR           2) 247 Snyder, Cody SR           

     3) 246 Ray, Ethan SR               4) 244 Danieli, Will JR          

 32  Essex HS - VT                                        1:37.37

     1) 197 Conchieri, Bryce JR         2) 211 Nee, Pat SR               

     3) 210 McCrea, Evan JR             4) 200 DiMambro, Michael JR      

     5) 198 Conchieri, Kevin FR         6) 207 Krug, Mickey JR           

 33  Fair Haven Union - VT                                1:41.14

     1) 218 Bardin, Kody SO             2) 220 Hernandez, Derek          

     3) 221 Link, Joel SO               4) 225 Wilson, Adam JR           

     5) 222 Maynard, Jessie SR          6) 224 Vincent, Sean             

 34  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               1:41.31

     1) 524 Nakazawa, Sho SR            2) 522 Kiley, Dilan SR           

     3) 525 Newton, Brandt JR           4) 518 Beltran, Fernando SR      

 35  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         1:42.99

     1) 389 Shaw, Ian SR                2) 388 Ogilvie, Nayo SO          

     3) 382 Hardacre, Jason SO          4) 387 Noonan, Matt JR           

     5) 386 Nitchie, Andrew SR          6) 381 Haley, George SO          

 36  Burlington HS - VT                                   1:43.94

     1) 85 Allen, Seth SO               2) 86 Eldridge, Thomas SO        

     3) 87 Joyce, Alex SO               4) 88 Mai, My JR                 

     5) 89 Richards, Andrew SO          6)                               

 

Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          

   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA     

                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg   

        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA    

                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg   

'09 Champion:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton South H S, MA, Newton South H S, MA

                        J. Ryan-Davis, K. O'Keefe, M. Fineman, B. Dahlberg

     School                                                  Seed           

===============================================================================

  1  Norwich Free Acad - CT                               9:26.10

     1) 382 Holdridge, Katie SO         2) 384 Lenehan, Brianna FR       

     3) 380 Eagan, Sarah SR             4) 385 O'Brien, Kathleen SR      

     5) 381 Fisher, Lindsay SO          6) 383 Kalla, Molly SR           

  2  Danbury HS - CT                                      9:28.58

     1) 126 Bukowski, Allie JR          2) 124 Angotta, Dana SR           

     3) 128 Daly, Maddie SO             4) 127 Campbell, Emily SR        

     5) 129 Eyman, Sarah JR             6) 134 Rashid, Layla JR          

  3  Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                              9:30.06

     1) 277 Arthur, Claire SR           2) 276 Acton, Madison SO         

     3) 278 Crowe, Marika SO            4) 279 Keklak, Andrea JR         

  4  Bis. Feehan-Atlbro - MA                              9:35.44

     1) 47 Murphy, Erin SR              2) 44 Arsenault, Anisa SR         

     3) 48 Powell, Katie SO             4) 49 Thomas, Jenn SR            

  5  Haverhill HS - MA                                    9:38.91

     1) 233 Stabile, Rebecca JR         2) 232 Penney, Elyssa SR         

     3) 230 Fullerton, Beth SR          4) 231 Fullerton, Mary SR        

  6  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:42.87

     1) 209 Knous, Kendall SO           2) 208 Hagen, Lauren FR          

     3) 207 Giese, Alex SO              4) 210 Ross, Megan               

  7  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   9:44.57

     1) 414 Howley, Katherine SR        2) 415 McClane, Jenna JR         

     3) 411 Corso, Briana JR            4) 412 Corso, Isabella JR        

     5) 410 Carr, Caroline FR           6) 413 Guillaume, Sarah FR       

  8  Wilton HS - CT                                       9:44.62

     1) 556 Guth, Sarah JR              2) 552 Craig, Rebecca SO         

     3) 557 Hansson, Brynn JR           4) 558 Hoelzl, Celeste SR        

     5) 559 House, Grace SR             6) 551 Broach, Julia JR          

  9  Beverly HS - MA                                      9:44.64

     1) 41 Marciano, Wendi SO           2) 39 Bailey, Brenna             

     3) 38 Alder, Monica SR             4) 40 Chapman, Millie SR         

 10  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             9:44.77

     1) 257 Keating, Molly SO           2) 254 James, Breanna SR         

     3) 259 Marino, Caitlin FR          4) 258 Kelly, Siobahn SO         

 11  Bishop Guertin-NH                                    9:48.27

 12  Milford HS - NH                                      9:50.36

 13  Shelton HS - CT                                      9:52.19

     1) 441 O'Brien, Kathleen SO        2) 440 Murphy, Kelsey JR         

     3) 437 Ashcroft, Chloe SR          4) 438 Carroll, Megan SR         

     5) 439 Grimmer, Kelsey JR          6) 442 Spadinger, Sydney FR      

 14  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              9:52.35

     1) 489 Gould, Kylie SR             2) 494 Weiler, Kristen JR        

     3) 492 Kursten, Georgia FR         4) 490 Hanrahan, Emily JR        

     5) 493 Smith, Caroline SO          6) 488 Allen, Olivia SR          

 15  Manchester Centr- NH                                 9:54.15

 16  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             9:57.74

 17  Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                             10:04.62

 18  Scarborough HS - ME                                 10:06.13

     1) 424 Schild, Kelsey SR           2) 420 DellaTorre, Melissa SR    

     3) 426 Tolman, Emily SO            4) 419 Chick, Abby SR            

 19  Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                        10:06.35

     1) 335 Pinnette, Ellen SR          2) 330 Emerson, Chloe JR         

     3) 332 Leeman, Jessica JR          4) 331 Gelwick, Katrina SR       

 20  No. Kingstown - RI                                  10:10.02

     1) 365 Coleman, Kathryn JR         2) 367 Lomas, Allison FR         

     3) 368 Lynch, Katie SR             4) 366 Evans, Kelsey SR          

 21  Brewer HS - ME                                      10:13.20

     1) 74 Clark, Rebecca SR            2) 75 Haluska, Michelle JR       

     3) 76 Sund, Lily SR                4) 73 Chavarie, Sara SO          

 22  Barrington HS - RI                                  10:14.43

     1) 21 August, Alex JR              2) 32 Wardyga, Jen SR            

     3) 29 Paine, Fiona FR              4) 24 Caesar, Emily SR           

 23  Coventry HS - RI                                    10:14.73

     1) 114 Francis, Nicole SO          2) 113 Federenko, Vera JR        

     3) 115 Haley, Jenn FR              4) 116 Hoskins, Amanda SO        

 24  Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                            10:17.18

     1) 65 Kepron, Nicole SO            2) 59 Bickford, Taylor SR        

     3) 62 Cox, Samantha FR             4) 63 Dostie, Amber JR           

 25  Cranston West HS - RI                               10:21.03

     1) 120 Stanton, Alex SO            2) 121 Stanton, Arianna SO       

     3) 122 Tsang, Sherry JR            4) 119 Smith, Julia FR           

 26  East Greenwich HS - RI                              10:23.81

     1) 138 Anderson, Mollie SO         2) 139 Davis, Allie SO           

     3) 143 O'Connell, Kaeli JR         4) 145 Sloat, Katie SO           

 27  Ellsworth HS - ME                                   10:24.87

     1) 161 White, Hayley JR            2) 158 Dunn, Brianne JR          

     3) 160 Vachon, Rosie SR            4) 159 Lewis, Darien SR          

 28  Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                               10:29.17

     1) 217 Fitch, Sarah FR             2) 216 Crowley, Meaghan JR       

     3) 220 Little, Deanna JR           4) 219 Jacques, Melissa SO       

 29  Fair Haven Union - VT                               10:35.08

     1) 199 Murray, Chelsea JR          2) 195 Dempsey, Alyssa JR        

     3) 196 Hall, Shelbylynn FR         4) 200 Park, Shannon JR          

     5) 197 Irons, Megan JR             6) 202 Rodriguez, Wendy JR       

     7) 201 Pouliot, Katherine FR       8) 191 Baumgartner, Catie FR     

 30  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        10:36.60

     1) 338 Bissonette, Samantha SR     2) 339 Burkhart, Hailey JR       

     3) 346 Miksek, Shannin JR          4) 343 Krause, Cynthia SR        

     5) 347 Ogilvie, Anna JR            6) 348 Phillips, Audrey JR       

     7) 344 Lautenschlager, Devon SR    8)                               

 31  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              10:42.23

     1) 486 McFaul, Alyssa SO           2) 482 Fitzhugh, Sarah SR        

     3) 483 Guion, Katie JR             4) 481 Brown, Lauren JR          

 32  South Burlington  - VT                              10:45.91

     1) 466 Ringey, Mattea JR           2) 463 Merrick, Katie FR         

     3) 459 Hackett, Sarah JR           4) 464 Mihan, Lauren SR          

     5)                                 6) 457 Elcan, Angela SO          

 33  Essex HS - VT                                       11:02.71

     1) 168 Gratton, Ali JR             2) 170 Levine, Annie SO          

     3) 169 Kittell, Danielle SR        4) 164 Burke, Katherine FR       

     5) 172 Murphy, Emily FR            6) 182 Tobey, Liz SR             

     7) 181 Swanson, Kathleen SR        8) 173 Nash, Abigail JR          

 34  Burlington HS - VT                                  11:45.01

     1) 86 Kelley, Elena JR             2) 83 Bora, Krista SR            

     3) 82 Barker, Elizabeth FR         4) 85 Egan, Chloe JR              

     5) 87 Wilkins, Olivia JR           6)                               

 

Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD            

   N.E. Best:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 

                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake    

        Meet:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                

                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake    

'09 Champion:  7:59.43  3/6/2009    Danbury H S, CT, Danbury H S, CT          

                        T. Lima, J. Bubniak, C. Raphael, D. Bubniak      

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Methuen HS - MA                                      8:05.91

     1) 355 Lilja, Stephen SO           2) 356 Pare, Ben SR              

     3) 357 Stamatopulos, Andrew SR     4) 354 Kelley, Cam JR            

  2  Andover HS  - MA                                     8:06.24

     1) 9 Ossoff, Will                  2) 14 Waller, Scott SR           

     3) 11 Vetere, Adam SR              4) 13 Voorhees, Simon JR         

  3  Mansfield HS - MA                                    8:08.30

     1) 334 Lampron, Josh SO            2) 331 Hernon, Matt SR           

     3) 338 Tyner, Craig                4) 335 McGowan, Patrick SR       

  4  Bishop Guertin-NH                                    8:09.23

  5  Wellesley HS - MA                                    8:09.52

     1) 549 Robinson, Tim SR            2) 550 White, Matt SR            

     3) 547 Kreig, Peter JR             4) 548 Moynihan, Chris SR        

  6  Hamden HS - CT                                       8:11.26

     1) 251 Cyr, Patrick JR             2) 252 Dinnan, Matthew JR         

     3) 259 Whiting, Isiah SR           4) 257 Saba, Nick SR             

     5) 258 Tran, Kevinn JR             6) 254 Gatison, Blake JR         

  7  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           8:12.25

     1) 124 Dundas, Taylor SR           2) 128 Terwilliger, Jack JR      

     3) 130 Woods, Tim SR               4) 127 Snyder, Andrew SR         

  8  Glastonbury- CT                                      8:13.09

     1) 237 Crevioserat, Scott JR       2) 242 Zagieboylo, Drew SR       

     3) 238 Pajor, Ryan JR              4) 241 Watson, Beecher SR        

     5) 240 Rodino, Michael SR          6) 239 Rhoden, Edward SR         

  9  Concord HS - NH                                      8:13.92

     1) 143 Ndisabiye, Steven SR        2) 142 Greene, Ian SO            

     3) 144 Rugabirwa, Makopa JR        4) 141 Gisore, Antoine SR        

 10  Westerly HS - RI                                     8:13.99

     1) 560 Castagna, Drew SR           2) 561 DiGangi, John JR          

     3) 562 Kern, Sam JR                4) 563 Sherman, Eric SR          

 11  New Fairfield HS - CT                                8:14.19

     1) 413 Crnic, Steven JR            2) 412 Cheng, Chris JR           

     3) 414 DeLucia, Jason SR           4) 416 Raneri, John SR           

     5) 415 McCormack, Patrick SR       6)                               

 12  Danbury HS - CT                                      8:14.42

     1) 161 Wilson, Keith JR            2) 159 Owoye, Dele JR            

     3) 160 Ward, Aelijah SO            4) 155 Levine, Alex JR           

     5) 153 Crouch, Raymond SR          6) 157 Moore, Thomas SO          

 13  Manchester HS - CT                                   8:15.47

     1) 321 Arias, Daniel SR            2) 322 Dibble, Michael FR        

     3) 323 Lopez, Justis SR            4) 324 Miner, Matthew SR         

     5) 325 Nohelty, Timothy SR         6)                               

 14  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    8:16.08

     1) 90 Barnes, Robbie SR            2) 91 Greenberg, Sam SR          

     3) 92 Villareal-Halprin, Ruben SR  4) 93 Woodrick, Clervil JR       

 15  Canton HS - CT                                       8:18.79

     1) 99 Magna, Brian SR              2) 95 Chekas, Nick JR            

     3) 96 Gallagher, Ryan SR           4) 97 Kurnat, Kevin JR           

     5) 98 LeDuc, Mike SR               6) 100 Solomon, James SR         

 16  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              8:20.65

     1) 54 Vuono, Mark SO               2) 39 Andraka, Andrew JR         

     3) 50 Pederzani, Thomas JR         4) 52 Sakovits, Andy JR          

 17  Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                              8:21.74

 18  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:22.18

     1) 475 Hague, Tom JR               2) 476 Hall, Robert FR           

     3) 479 Morris, Nick SO             4) 477 Hathaway, Nate SR         

 19  Milford HS - NH                                      8:22.34

 20  Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                              8:23.15

     1) 118 Kilcoyne, Dan SO            2) 119 LaPlume, Ian JR           

     3) 120 Montague, Garrett           4) 121 Pearce, Dan SR            

 21  Bangor HS - ME                                       8:24.22

     1) 26 Shi, Alex SO                 2) 25 Pilot, Juergen JR          

     3) 22 Belanger, Jonathan SO        4) 24 Nisbett, Sam SR            

 22  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             8:26.06

     1) 290 Fraielli, Zachary JR        2) 296 Stewart, Michael SR       

     3) 297 Walsh, Ryan JR              4) 295 Phayre, Sean JR           

 23  West Warwick HS - RI                                 8:27.57

     1) 553 Gjojdeshi, Joey SR          2) 554 Murphy, Kyle SR            

     3) 552 Garcia, Mark JR             4) 555 Paquet, John SO           

 24  Nashua South HS - NH                                 8:29.24

     1) 399 Martin, Aaron JR            2) 397 Fernacz, D.J.             

     3) 400 O'Donnell, Brandon SO       4) 398 Latina, Steve SR          

 25  East Greenwich HS - RI                               8:29.62

     1) 188 Schaefer, Austin SR         2) 183 Gladstone, Caleb FR       

     3) 185 Millman, Chris SO           4) 184 Keene, Andrew SR           

 26  Edw Little- Auburn  ME                               8:31.12

     1) 191 Barbossa-Neto, John SR      2) 190 Abdi, Sadam SR            

     3) 193 Noor, Faisal JR             4) 194 Theriault, Jeremy SR      

 27  Falmouth HS - ME                                     8:39.34

     1) 234 Swerdlow, Charlie SR        2) 233 Serunian, Mike SR         

     3) 231 Jalali, Azad FR             4) 230 Gardner, Michael SR       

 28  Lawrence HS - Fairfield - ME                         8:47.77

     1) 299 Forsman, Devin SR           2) 301 Low, Chrsitopher SR       

     3) 300 Gorman, Joseph SR           4) 302 Peters, Sebastian SR      

 29  South Burlington  - VT                               9:02.26

     1) 498 Nelson, Peter SR            2) 497 Lawliss, Kevin SO         

     3) 499 Perron, Zach JR             4) 496 Kemp, Jagger SR           

     5) 494 Hanson, Dale JR             6) 502 Vayda, Peter JR           

 30  Essex HS - VT                                        9:05.99

     1) 208 Legge, Chas JR              2) 203 Gamelin, Edmo SR          

     3) 206 Hoehl, Bert JR              4) 201 Dowman, Jake SO           

 31  Spaulding HS - VT                                    9:07.68

     1) 508 Gehlbach, Ian SR            2) 511 Nyquist, Tucker SR        

     3) 507 Baker, Luke JR              4) 509 Griggs, Tyler JR          

     5) 510 Hulbert, Ian SO             6)                               

 32  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               9:08.91

     1) 518 Beltran, Fernando SR        2) 521 Grenier, Lucas JR         

     3) 520 Coster, Jack SO             4) 519 Bunnell, Ben SO           

     5) 523 Lee, Ki-Jung JR             6)                               

 33  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         9:16.78

     1) 370 Caswell, James SR           2) 374 Harris, Zach SR           

     3) 375 Kurtzner, Torrey SO         4) 378 Winseman, Graham SR       

     5) 371 Caswell, John SR            6)                               

 34  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           9:21.47

     1) 362 Blevins, Robert SR          2) 363 Cunningham, Riley JR      

     3) 364 Hull, Josh FR               4) 365 Hults, Brandyn FR         

 

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 

   N.E. Best:  3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA              

                        S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood      

        Meet:  3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly H S, RI            

'09 Champion:  4:00.58  3/6/2009    Hope H S, RI, Hope H S, Prov., RI         

                        A. Quiah, M. Sherrill, L. DaCruz, J. Marrow      

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Windsor HS - CT                                      3:59.20

     1) 567 Rodriques, Nastasya JR      2) 566 Presley, Shayna SR        

     3) 565 Kearse, Courtney FR         4) 564 Graves, Ashley JR         

     5) 561 Allen, Brianna JR           6)                               

  2  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   3:59.92

     1) 56 Lascelles, Tobiann SR        2) 57 May, Dezarell JR            

     3) 54 Deer, Chantelle JR           4) 55 Harrison, Tiffany JR       

     5) 58 Relerford, Rayanna SO        6)                               

  3  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    4:00.34

     1) 495 Bridle, Jess SO             2) 498 Tucker, Leanne JR         

     3) 496 Greene, Ally JR             4) 497 Toland, Ashley JR         

  4  Northampton HS - MA                                  4:01.97

     1) 374 Hopkins, Phoebe JR          2) 375 Larson, Emma JR           

     3) 377 Toffoli, Mia FR             4) 376 Paine, Natalia SR         

  5  Andover HS  - MA                                     4:05.05

     1) 16 Singleton, Vanessa SR        2) 13 Eberth, Sydney JR          

     3) 14 Salley, Jess JR              4) 11 Bishop, Eve JR             

  6  Career - New Hvn - CT                                4:05.08

     1) 94 Edwards, Tasseine SR         2) 93 Davis, Kellie FR           

     3) 97 Raymond, Ashley JR           4) 98 Taft, Paris SO             

     5) 95 Flowers, Quaynesha SR        6) 96 Holmes, Precious FR        

  7  Bishop Guertin-NH                                    4:05.39

  8  Tolland HS - CT                                      4:05.79

     1) 512 Carr, Kristin SO            2) 513 Corbin, Audrey JR         

     3) 515 Sprout, Katie FR            4) 516 Sullivan, Erin SR         

     5) 514 Howard, Emily SO            6) 511 Bowering, Stephanie SR    

  9  Merrimack HS - NH                                    4:05.79

 10  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 4:06.06

     1) 243 DaCruz, Lakisha JR          2) 241 Carto, Karowof SR         

     3) 242 Cheatham, Royal SO          4) 244 Quiah, Angie SR           

 11  Weaver  - Hartfd - CT                                4:06.94

     1) 532 Noble, Shantel SR           2) 531 Mitchell, Meadeshia JR    

     3) 533 Powell, Phelecia SR         4) 530 McLean, Shankae SR        

     5) 527 Clahar, Kimberly JR         6)                               

 12  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                4:07.43

     1) 3 McGovern, Kelsey SR           2) 1 Conway, Ellen SO            

     3) 4 Morris, Katie SR              4) 2 Jarostchuk, Maya FR         

 13  Wilton HS - CT                                       4:08.19

     1) 558 Hoelzl, Celeste SR          2) 553 Drummond, Amy SR          

     3) 557 Hansson, Brynn JR           4) 554 Fiesel, Cailey SR         

     5) 552 Craig, Rebecca SO           6) 555 Gillespie, Taylor SO      

 14  Lexington HS - MA                                    4:08.65

     1) 270 Boudett, Shannon SO         2) 274 Walker, Emily SO          

     3) 273 Isern, Camila FR            4) 272 Hammond, Caroline JR      

 15  Westborough HS - MA                                  4:08.65

     1) 543 Reid, Julianna SR           2) 541 Heffernan, Julia FR       

     3) 542 Horka, Jill SO              4) 544 Wegner, Vanessa JR        

 16  Manchester Centr- NH                                 4:08.94

 17  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             4:09.15

     1) 257 Keating, Molly SO           2) 256 Kane, Erin FR             

     3) 254 James, Breanna SR           4) 255 Jansen, Evelyn FR         

 18  East Greenwich HS - RI                               4:13.22

     1) 139 Davis, Allie SO             2) 140 Dorsey, Jaimee SO         

     3) 144 Perelman, Renee JR          4) 142 Nunez, Cara JR            

 19  Barrington HS - RI                                   4:13.56

     1) 28 Moreau, Alyson SR            2) 25 Caesar, Kerstin SR         

     3) 24 Caesar, Emily SR             4) 23 Butts, Danielle SO         

 20  Manchester Mem-NH                                    4:14.95

     1) 287 Kearsley, Stephanie SR      2) 286 Head, Caroline SR          

     3) 288 Lussier, Lindsey FR         4) 289 Tetreault, Kiana JR       

 21  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             4:15.04

 22  South Kingstown  - RI                                4:15.95

     1) 471 Brown, Madeline JR          2) 476 Washburn, Whitney SR      

     3) 473 Miller, Natasha SR          4) 475 Reilly, Molly SR          

 23  Smithfield HS - RI                                   4:18.08

     1) 446 Colbert, Samantha FR        2) 445 Beaton, Jessica FR        

     3) 450 Melaragno, Samantha FR      4) 451 Valerio, Rachel SR        

 24  Fair Haven Union - VT                                4:20.32

     1) 193 Childs, Melissa JR          2) 194 Childs, Morgan JR         

     3) 199 Murray, Chelsea JR          4) 200 Park, Shannon JR          

     5) 195 Dempsey, Alyssa JR          6) 192 Charron, Jenna SO         

     7) 196 Hall, Shelbylynn FR         8)                               

 25  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         4:24.26

     1) 338 Bissonette, Samantha SR     2) 339 Burkhart, Hailey JR       

     3) 352 Znamierowski, Liz SO        4) 349 Pitmon, Elise SO          

     5) 344 Lautenschlager, Devon SR    6) 343 Krause, Cynthia SR        

     7) 345 Maynes, Hayley JR           8) 346 Miksek, Shannin JR        

 26  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               4:28.36

     1) 486 McFaul, Alyssa SO           2) 482 Fitzhugh, Sarah SR        

     3) 484 Hayes, Lindi JR             4) 481 Brown, Lauren JR          

     5) 483 Guion, Katie JR             6)                               

 27  Essex HS - VT                                        4:32.05

     1) 167 Farrell, Bailey SR          2) 184 Wood, Paige JR            

     3) 183 Ward, Kyla SR               4) 166 Ellis-Garcia, Shina SO    

     5) 171 Levine, Kate SR             6) 178 Rickes, Ellen FR          

 28  South Burlington  - VT                               4:34.27

     1) 455 Arena, Amanda JR            2) 464 Mihan, Lauren SR          

     3) 466 Ringey, Mattea JR           4) 467 Stine, Carly JR           

     5) 468 Titus, Meghan SR            6) 460 Heffernan, Karina SR      

     7) 457 Elcan, Angela SO            8) 465 Miner, Ellie FR           

 29  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         4:46.47

     1) 324 Li, Icy SR                  2) 329 Whitman, Shelby FR        

     3) 327 Pietrucha, Elizabeth SR     4) 320 Beagle, Becky SR          

     5) 323 Lemieux, Haley SO           6) 326 Pereira, Elena SO         

 

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

 Sections determined after check-in.

 Sections will be run slow to fast.

 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  

   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                

                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan 

        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                

'09 Champion:  3:27.25  3/6/2009    Randolph H S, MA, Randolph H S, MA        

                        G. Mbengam, D. Crawford, J. Mbengam, E. Jean     

     School                                                  Seed          

===============================================================================

  1  Mansfield HS - MA                                    3:23.18

     1) 330 Gannon, Steve JR            2) 336 Petrella, Ryan JR         

     3) 337 Robertson, Griffin SO       4) 332 Kilduff, Kyle SR           

  2  Andover HS  - MA                                     3:23.99

     1) 12 Vetere, Mark SR              2) 10 Stevens, Kerrick SR        

     3) 8 O'Neill, Connor SR            4) 11 Vetere, Adam SR            

  3  St. John's Prep- Dan - MA                            3:25.69

     1) 513 Crosby, Chris SR            2) 515 Galasso, Mike JR          

     3) 517 West, Brandon JR            4) 516 Oesterlin, Chris SR       

  4  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                3:27.77

     1) 2 Forgo, Stephen SR             2) 4 Sommers, Brian FR           

     3) 3 Owen, Curt JR                 4) 1 Brew, David SR              

  5  New Britain HS - CT                                  3:28.45

     1) 409 Linares, Chris SR           2) 410 White, Robert SR          

     3) 408 Kane, Conor SR              4) 406 Boima, Kaiuway SR         

     5) 407 Hightower, Dashaun JR       6)                               

  6  Central HS Providence - RI                           3:29.53

     1) 110 Amado, Craig SR             2) 112 Dean, Eric FR             

     3) 113 Gomes, Aleno JR             4) 114 Ortiz, Jose SO            

  7  Dartmouth HS - MA                                    3:30.26

     1) 171 Hilchey, Tyler SR           2) 169 Gaffney, Michael SR       

     3) 170 Hawkins, Steve SR           4) 168 Brandso, Sondre SR        

  8  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              3:30.35

     1) 42 Collins, Andre SR            2) 40 Brannigan, Ryan SO         

     3) 45 Ferris, John JR              4) 51 Revens, David SR           

  9  Hamden HS - CT                                       3:30.70

     1) 259 Whiting, Isiah SR           2) 256 Moye, Tevin SR            

     3) 258 Tran, Kevinn JR             4) 253 FitzSimons, Chris SR      

     5) 252 Dinnan, Matthew JR          6) 255 Hu, Yiyuan (David) SO     

 10  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              3:31.76

     1) 529 Heil, Jonathan SO           2) 528 Gallagher, Sean JR        

     3) 532 Roche, John JR              4) 531 Ray, Raphael-Andre JR     

     5) 527 Bass, Eliot SR              6) 530 Marsh, Walker FR          

 11  E.  Cath - Manchstr - CT                             3:31.84

     1) 179 Kilpatrick, Colin SR        2) 177 Cagna, Nick SR            

     3) 180 Kochanek, Reed SR           4) 181 Kosis, Kevin SR           

     5) 178 Gordon, Andrew SO           6) 182 Morrison, Tre JR          

 12  Merrimack HS - NH                                    3:31.93

     1) 347 Reagan, Ryan JR             2) 346 Myers, Chaz SO            

     3) 343 Duda, Tom SR                4) 344 Harshman, Steve SR        

 13  Bridgewater-Raynham -  MA                            3:31.98

     1) 72 Mullen, Tom SR               2) 74 Reid, Kyle SR              

     3) 71 MacDonald, Cam SR            4) 73 Norgaard, Mike JR          

 14  Danbury HS - CT                                      3:33.00

     1) 156 Mendelsohn, Shane SR        2) 160 Ward, Aelijah SO          

     3) 148 Boucher, Stephen SR         4) 159 Owoye, Dele JR            

     5) 155 Levine, Alex JR             6) 151 Chiaravalle, Shane SO     

 15  Woodland - Beacon Fls- CT                            3:33.18

     1) 585 Savvidou, Chris SR          2) 580 Cranney, Kyle JR          

     3) 582 Murphy, Tyler SR            4) 581 Fowler, Brandon SR        

     5) 584 Plaskon, John SR            6) 583 Pinho, Jacob JR           

 16  Barrington HS - RI                                   3:33.53

     1) 29 Gower, Ryan SR               2) 30 Imbusch, Luke SR           

     3) 28 DeSisto, Marc SR             4) 32 Mercer, Ed SR              

 17  Dover HS - NH                                        3:35.68

     1) 175 Morrissey, Mike SO          2) 174 Gambill, Matthew SR       

     3) 176 Wallis, Ben SR              4) 173 Dean, Ryan SR             

 18  No. Kingstown - RI                                   3:36.30

     1) 419 Cheston, geoffrey SO        2) 420 Cheston, Kenny SR         

     3) 421 Crawford, Troy JR           4) 418 Cawley, Deamontee FR      

 19  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 3:36.57

     1) 283 James, Jarell SO            2) 284 Johnson, Troy JR          

     3) 281 Bong, Michael JR            4) 285 Kar, Preston JR           

 20  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             3:37.25

     1) 298 Young, Jalen JR             2) 289 Dellasanta, Joseph SR     

     3) 291 Guidici, Robert SR          4) 292 Isaacson, Max SR          

 21  Exeter HS - NH                                       3:37.48

     1) 212 Barr, Chris SR              2) 216 Winslow, Peter FR         

     3) 214 Nardone, Alex SR            4) 215 Wingate, Peter SR         

 22  Prospect Mtn. - Alton - NH                           3:37.58

 23  Nashua North HS - NH                                 3:37.60

 24  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         3:38.05

     1) 370 Caswell, James SR           2) 376 Rosse, Josh SR            

     3) 372 Devens, Jason SR            4) 377 Silber, Stephen SR        

 25  South Burlington  - VT                               3:38.22

     1) 493 Chu, Kyle JR                2) 498 Nelson, Peter SR          

     3) 496 Kemp, Jagger SR             4) 500 Rachlin, Zach SR          

     5) 499 Perron, Zach JR             6) 495 Judge, Willy JR           

     7) 501 Solomon, Matt JR            8)                               

 26  Merrimack Valley - NH                                3:38.26

     1) 352 Pilsbury, Danny JR          2) 351 Pendleton, Aaron JR       

     3) 353 Raymond, Ben JR             4) 350 Moller, Derek SR          

 27  Essex HS - VT                                        3:42.57

     1) 197 Conchieri, Bryce JR         2) 204 Hennessy, Bill SR          

     3) 205 Hennessy, Mike SR           4) 209 Maloney, Mike JR          

     5) 207 Krug, Mickey JR             6) 198 Conchieri, Kevin FR       

 28  Fair Haven Union - VT                                3:44.12

     1) 219 Book, Nick SO               2) 226 Wilson, Zach FR           

     3) 222 Maynard, Jessie SR          4) 217 Atkins, David JR          

     5) 224 Vincent, Sean               6) 223 Sanderson, Alec JR        

 29  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               3:46.40

     1) 522 Kiley, Dilan SR             2) 523 Lee, Ki-Jung JR           

     3) 525 Newton, Brandt JR           4) 518 Beltran, Fernando SR      

 30  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         3:50.94

     1) 389 Shaw, Ian SR                2) 388 Ogilvie, Nayo SO          

     3) 387 Noonan, Matt JR             4) 384 Marier, Christian JR      

     5) 382 Hardacre, Jason SO          6) 386 Nitchie, Andrew SR        

     7) 381 Haley, George SO            8) 385 Meyer-Lorentson, Jeff JR  

 

Event 21  Girls High Jump

===============================================================================

 Opening Height is 5' 01"

 "Five alive" will be used in the competition.

 Girls jump at the red pit in front of the scoreboard.

 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of the event

 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID     

   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          

        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          

'09 Champion:   5-07  3/6/2009    Allison Barwise, Amity H S, CT              

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1    293 McDonagh, Kristen             JR Mansfield - MA      5-08.00

  2     12 Cronin, Moira                 JR Andover - MA        5-08.00

  3     19 MacLean, Grace                FR Bangor - ME         5-06.25

  4    136 Gasparino, Christy            SR Darien - CT         5-04.00

  5    428 Clarkson, Janelle             SR Seekonk - MA        5-04.00

  6    281 Parascandola, Becca           SR Londonderry - NH    5-04.00

  7     97 Raymond, Ashley               JR Career - CT         5-02.00

  8    524 Hawley, Erica                 SR Walpole - MA        5-02.00

  9    108 Summa, Caroline               JR Cheverus - ME       5-02.00

 10    388 DeShane, Katie                JR Old Town - ME       5-02.00

 11    162 Ross, Angelique               SR Enrico Fermi- CT    5-02.00

 12     80 Beeman, Alisha                SR Bunnell - CT        5-02.00

 13    188 Holmes, Hillary               SO Exeter - NH         5-02.00

 14     51 LaCoste, Melissa              SO Bish. Guertin-NH    5-02.00

 15    518 Schelling, KJ                 SR Trinity - NH        5-02.00

 16     36 Mara, Jenny                   FR Bedford - NH        5-02.00

 17     52 McKenna, Beth                 SR Bish. Guertin-NH    5-02.00

 18      5 Daley, Tiffany                SR Algonquin - MA      5-02.00

 19     31 Totushek, Linnea              SR Barrington - RI     5-02.00

 20    313 Tran, Cheryl                  SR Milton - MA         5-02.00

 21    250 Daley, Jen                    JR John Bapt. - ME     5-00.00

 22    546 Mailly, Courtney              SO Westbrook - ME      5-00.00

 23    135 Walton, Maya                  JR Danbury - CT        5-00.00

 24    373 Peck, Sam                     SR Nonnewaug- CT       5-00.00

 25    251 Cafaro, Giovanna              JR La Salle - RI       5-00.00

 26    402 Scarf, Allison                SO Peoples Ac - VT     5-00.00

 27    104 Roy, Amy                      JR Chariho - RI        5-00.00

 28    370 Bewsey, Hannah                SR N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    5-00.00

 29    575 Swietek, Ali                  SR York - ME           5-00.00

 30    253 Daily-Harris, Dakota          SO La Salle - RI       4-10.00

 31    449 Lapierre, Renee               SR Smithfield RI       4-10.00

 32    404 Dominick, Catherine           SO Ponaganset - RI     4-10.00

 33    194 Childs, Morgan                JR Fair Haven  VT      4-08.00

 34     37 Hodsen, Hannah                   Bellows Falls VT    4-08.00

 35    349 Pitmon, Elise                 SO Mt.Mansfld - VT     4-06.00

 36    350 Sagar, Molly                  SO Mt.Mansfld - VT     4-06.00

 37    180 Sopchak, Emma                 FR Essex - VT          4-06.00

 38    467 Stine, Carly                  JR S.Burlngton - VT    4-06.00

 

Event 22  Boys High Jump

===============================================================================

 Opening Height is 6' 01"

 "Five alive" will be used in the competiton.

 Boys jump at the blue pit in the middle of the floor.

 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event

 National HS:  7-05.50  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX            

   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA          

        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT              

'09 Champion:     6-07  3/6/2009    Corey Thomas, Boston College H S          

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1    442 Jeune, Matthew                SR Notre Dame - CT     6-10.00

  2    326 Stoute, Keron                 SR Manchester - CT     6-08.00

  3    361 Fairfield, Corey              SR Millis HS - MA      6-07.00

  4    293 Kushimo, Kadeem               SR La Salle - RI       6-06.00

  5    572 Ciez, Patrick                 SR Windham - ME        6-06.00

  6    136 santos, franklin              JR Classical - RI      6-06.00

  7     69 Staley, Nick                  JR BC High - MA        6-06.00

  8    512 Belton, Toby                  JR St. Johns HS MA     6-06.00

  9    174 Gambill, Matthew              SR Dover - NH          6-06.00

 10    101 Sydney, Matt                  JR Canton - MA         6-04.00

 11    480 Thomas, Ross                  SR Scarborough - ME    6-04.00

 12    377 Silber, Stephen               SR Mt.Anthony - VT     6-04.00

 13    313 Ilinski, Adrian               JR Lewis Mills - CT    6-04.00

 14    280 Warner, Greg                  SR Holy Cross - CT     6-04.00

 15    105 Bucciarelli, Armando          SR Centrl Cath - MA    6-04.00

 16    433 Bernardin, Andrew             SR No. Andover - MA    6-02.00

 17    109 Vasquez, Steven               SO Central Falls RI    6-02.00

 18     75 Gernert, Jack                 JR Brookfield - CT     6-02.00

 19    406 Boima, Kaiuway                SR New Britain - CT    6-02.00

 20    217 Atkins, David                 JR Fair Haven  VT      6-02.00

 21    265 Quinnie, Josh                 JR Hanover HS - MA     6-02.00

 22    117 Jacobs, Innocent              JR Chariho - RI        6-00.00

 23    207 Krug, Mickey                  JR Essex - VT          6-00.00

 24    465 baily, divon                  FR Rogers - RI         6-00.00

 25    492 Peret, Michael                SR Souhegan  - NH      6-00.00

 26    343 Duda, Tom                     SR Merrimack - NH      6-00.00

 27    200 DiMambro, Michael             JR Essex - VT          6-00.00

 28    345 Martin, Devin                 SO Merrimack - NH      6-00.00

 29    359 Lyttle, Parker                SO Milford - NH        5-10.00

 30     23 Hartley, Josiah               JR Bangor - ME         5-10.00

 31    557 Fagan, Patrick                SR Westbrook - ME      5-10.00

 32    349 Drake, Jonathan               SR Merrimck Val-NH     5-10.00

 33    590 Hebein, Dan                   SR York - ME           5-10.00

 34    367 Athanasopoulos, Nick          JR Monadnock - NH      5-10.00

 35    447 Leithiser, Jake               JR Old Town - ME       5-10.00

 36    495 Judge, Willy                  JR S.Burlngton - VT    5-08.00

 37    386 Nitchie, Andrew               SR Mt.Mansfld - VT     5-08.00

 

Event 23  Girls Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Girls jump AFTER the boys.

 All athletes must check in when the event is called.

 Make sure you know what flight you are in before you check in.

 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event

 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         

   N.E. Best:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            

        Meet:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            

'09 Champion:     18-05  3/6/2009    Jocelyn Briggs, Winnacunnet H S, NH      

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1    361 Forbes, Carla                 FR Newton No. - MA    18-08.75

  2    398 Hall, Berkeley                SR Pembroke - MA      18-07.75

  3    519 Latham, Deanna                SR Triton - MA        18-07.50

  4    369 Fanciullo, Andrea             SO NO Middlesex- MA   17-08.50

  5    379 Carty, Wahnetah               JR Norwich Free- CT   17-07.00

  6     42 Curit, Maria                  JR Biddeford - ME     17-06.50

  7    271 Crooke, Allyson               SR Lexington - MA     17-06.50

  8    224 Gilbert, Nicole               JR Hanover HS - MA    17-06.25

  9    135 Walton, Maya                  JR Danbury - CT       17-05.75

 10    188 Holmes, Hillary               SO Exeter - NH        17-04.00

 11     31 Totushek, Linnea              SR Barrington - RI    17-04.00

 12    568 Wilson, Janae                 SO Windsor HS - CT    17-01.50

 13    281 Parascandola, Becca           SR Londonderry - NH   17-01.25

 14    491 Henry, Joselyn                SR Staples - CT       17-01.00

 15    318 Parks, Chelsey                SR Moultonboro - NH   16-10.00

 16    508 Candon, Rylee                 SO Toll Gate - RI     16-10.00

 17     80 Beeman, Alisha                SR Bunnell - CT       16-08.50

 18    247 Gribbin, Mollie               SO Independent - VT   16-08.00

 19    310 Corron, Briana                SR Milford - NH       16-06.75

 20    479 White, Catie                  SR Spaulding - VT     16-06.00

 21    306 Blain, Kailey                 SR Merrimack - NH     16-05.75

 22    353 Muchuma, Ivy                  SR Nashua No. - NH    16-05.75

 23    176 Polakowski, Katie             SR Essex - VT         16-05.00

 24    423 Scheemaker, Emilia            JR Scarborough - ME   16-03.50

 25     30 Silva, Teondra                SO Barrington - RI    16-03.00

 26    517 O'Brien, Carley               JR Traip-Kittry- ME   16-02.75

 27    426 Tolman, Emily                 SO Scarborough - ME   16-02.75

 28    373 Peck, Sam                     SR Nonnewaug- CT      16-02.75

 29    402 Scarf, Allison                SO Peoples Ac - VT    16-01.50

 30    269 Bonsu, Maame                  SR Lewiston - ME      16-00.75

 31    156 Hiott, Chyla                  SR Edwd Little - ME   15-09.75

 32    275 Kast, Jessica                 JR Lincoln - RI       15-07.00

 33    252 Coutu, Ashley                 JR La Salle - RI      15-03.00

 34    540 Hamada, Jessica               SR W. Warwick - RI    15-01.00

 35    198 Montello, Chelsea             FR Fair Haven  VT     14-10.50

 36    193 Childs, Melissa               JR Fair Haven  VT     14-07.00

 

Event 24  Boys Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Boys jump  BEFORE the girls.

 All athletes must check in when the event is called.

 Make sure you know what flight you are in before you check in.

 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event.

 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   

   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    

        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         

'09 Champion:  22-07.75  3/6/2009    Jamie Ruginski, Bonny Eagle H S, ME      

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1    260 MacDonald, Jackson            SR Ham - Wenh MA      23-03.00

  2    404 Williams, Jonathan            SR New Bedford - MA   22-10.75

  3    117 Jacobs, Innocent              JR Chariho - RI       22-07.50

  4    293 Kushimo, Kadeem               SR La Salle - RI      22-05.25

  5    588 DeChristofaro, Wesley         SR Woonsocket - RI    22-05.25

  6    575 Wilson, Jordan                SR Windsor HS - CT    22-02.75

  7    165 Keller, Kevin                 JR Darien - CT        22-01.50

  8    326 Stoute, Keron                 SR Manchester - CT    21-11.25

  9    123 Scinto, Jake                  SO Cheshire - CT      21-10.75

 10    312 Scheie, Nils                  SR Lebanon - NH       21-10.00

 11    578 Langes, Craig                 JR Woburn - MA        21-08.00

 12     35 Salmon, Mikhal                JR Bassick - CT       21-06.50

 13     16 Whitson, Brendan              SR Auburn - MA        21-04.50

 14    460 Zagon, Imadhi                 JR Portland - ME      21-03.50

 15    110 Amado, Craig                  SR Central HS RI      21-03.25

 16    200 DiMambro, Michael             JR Essex - VT         21-03.00

 17    367 Athanasopoulos, Nick          JR Monadnock - NH     21-02.00

 18    405 Williams, Ricky               JR New Bedford - MA   21-02.00

 19    345 Martin, Devin                 SO Merrimack - NH     21-02.00

 20    327 Cruz, Domingo                 SR Manchster Mem-NH   21-00.00

 21    122 Marin, Orlando                JR Cheshire - CT      21-00.00

 22     77 Crawford, Kenzell             SR Brunswick - ME     20-11.75

 23    567 Dieujuste, Jonathan           SR Weston - MA        20-11.50

 24     81 Sawyer, Brandon               SR Brunswick - ME     20-11.25

 25    379 Bickford, Tim                 SR Mt. Ararat - ME    20-11.00

 26    307 Cyphers, Mike                 SO Lebanon - NH       20-10.75

 27    491 Nelson, Garrett               SR Souhegan  - NH     20-08.50

 28     33 Mitchel, Ben                  JR Barrington - RI    20-07.25

 29    274 Feeney, Ryan                  SR Hermon -  ME       20-05.25

 30    488 Chininis, Chris               SO Souhegan  - NH     20-04.75

 31    211 Nee, Pat                      SR Essex - VT         19-11.00

 32    207 Krug, Mickey                  JR Essex - VT         19-05.00

 33    133 moise, allen                  JR Classical - RI     19-05.00

 34    500 Rachlin, Zach                 SR S.Burlngton - VT   19-02.00

 35    377 Silber, Stephen               SR Mt.Anthony - VT    19-00.50

 36     37 King, Kyle                    SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT   18-11.50

 

Event 25  Girls Shot Put

===============================================================================

 All athletes must check in when the event is called.

 Make sure you know what flight you are in before you check in.

 Girls throw AFTER the boys.

 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event

 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         

   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         

        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         

'09 Champion:  42-04.25  3/6/2009    Emmaline Berg, Holliston H S, MA         

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1    105 Aliotta, Rachel               SR Cheshire - CT      43-09.00

  2    453 Masse, Jessica                SR Somerville - MA    40-09.50

  3    238 Smith, Chadran                SR Hillhouse - CT     39-07.50

  4    427 Chauvin, Krista               SR Seekonk - MA       38-09.75

  5    353 Muchuma, Ivy                  SR Nashua No. - NH    38-07.00

  6    221 Werneth, Hannah               SR Greely - ME        38-06.75

  7    525 Avilla, Lydia                 SR Warwick Vets RI    38-06.00

  8    359 Williams, Courtney            JR New Bedford - MA   38-05.50

  9     88 Njoku, Amarachi               SR Canton - MA        38-04.00

 10    282 Winslow, Lyssa                JR Londonderry - NH   37-05.25

 11    101 Fernandes, Aleide             JR Central Falls RI   37-04.50

 12    100 Verrillo, Allina              SR McAuley-Ptld- ME   37-04.00

 13    491 Henry, Joselyn                SR Staples - CT       37-02.25

 14    265 Liebowitz, Cathy              JR Lebanon - NH       37-01.50

 15    333 London, Randi                 JR Mt. Ararat - ME    36-08.50

 16    407 Hussey, Caitlin               SR Prospect Mtn- NH   36-08.00

 17    123 Trudeau, Emily                SR Cumberland - RI    36-07.00

 18    545 Cobb, Audrey                  JR Westbrook - ME     36-01.50

 19    503 Huntress, Abigail             JR Thornton AC - ME   36-01.00

 20    571 Swenson, Emily                SR Woodstock Ac- CT   35-10.75

 21    218 Harrington, Katherine         JR Greely - ME        35-10.00

 22    248 Thornton, Adrienne            SO J.D.O'Bryant- MA   35-04.00

 23    305 Nielsen, Katherine            JR Mercy - CT         35-03.50

 24    454 Stuopis, Isabella             SO Souhegan  - NH     34-09.50

 25    204 Leppla, Alyson                JR Fairfd Warde CT    34-09.25

 26    284 Garcia, Emily                 JR Manch Centr- NH    34-08.75

 27    447 Elgar, Georgia                SR Smithfield RI      34-08.25

 28     46 Linehan, Haley                JR Bish. Feehan - M   34-06.75

 29    510 St Amand, amy                 JR Toll Gate - RI     34-03.00

 30    403 Dowding, Aubrey               SR Pilgrim - RI       34-03.00

 31    351 Varney, Jess                  JR Mt.Mansfld - VT    33-04.25

 32    480 Stern, Maria                  JR Springfield VT     32-03.00

 33    227 Pornelos, Sam                 SO Hartford - VT      31-09.00

 34    521 Ferguson, Mackenzie           SR U-32 VT            31-05.50

 35    229 Dillon, Kayla                 JR Harwood VT         30-11.00

 36     84 Cane, Catherine               SO Burlington - VT    30-03.50

 

Event 26  Boys Shot Put

===============================================================================

 Boys throw BEFORE the girls.

 Bring the top six placers to awards area at completion of event

 Make sure you know what flight you are in before you ckeck in.

 Bring top six placers to awards area at completion of event.

 National HS:     74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA            

   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          

        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          

'09 Champion:     60-10  3/6/2009    Dan Glavin, Mansfield H S, MA            

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark          

===============================================================================

  1    308 Filiano, Dominic              SR Lebanon - NH       63-03.50

  2    316 Davila, Ryan                  SR Lowell - MA        57-04.00

  3    227 Bombaugh, Samuel              SR Falmouth - MA      55-11.00

  4    395 Rosenberg, Kevin              SR Nashua No. - NH    55-09.25

  5    172 Bukalo, Enis                  SR Derby - CT         55-02.25

  6    436 Chiaia, Anthony               SR North Haven - CT   53-11.75

  7    135 reynoso, gustavo              SO Classical - RI     53-08.25

  8    129 White, John                   SR Cheverus - ME      53-06.50

  9    243 Margiotta, Gus                SR Gloucester - MA    53-05.00

 10    417 Wlasuk, John                  JR Newtown - CT       53-01.50

 11    514 Enos, Sean                    JR St. John's Pr MA   51-08.50

 12    248 Burgess, Michael              JR Greely - ME        51-00.25

 13    568 Adams, Chris                  SR Westwood - MA      50-09.75

 14     17 Burke, Brendan                SR Austin Prep - MA   50-08.25

 15    439 Fachinni, Anthony             JR Norwich Free- CT   49-10.00

 16    565 Figueroa, Michae              SR Weston - CT        49-08.50

 17     64 Joseph, Allan                 SR Bloomfield- CT     49-05.25

 18     46 Freeman, Dan                  SR B.Hendricken- RI   49-04.75

 19    551 Gatzogiannis, Alec            SR Wells - ME         48-06.00

 20    213 Keach, Ben                    JR Exeter - NH        48-02.75

 21    125 Michaud, Beau                 SR Cheverus - ME      47-00.50

 22     41 Bucci, Anthony                SR B.Hendricken- RI   47-00.25

 23    249 Fellows, Jack                 JR Greely - ME        46-10.50

 24    108 Danielson, Nico               SO Central Falls RI   46-09.25

 25     47 Kiernan, Nolan                JR B.Hendricken- RI   46-09.00

 26    557 Fagan, Patrick                SR Westbrook - ME     46-07.00

 27    310 Morrill, Zander               SO Lebanon - NH       46-02.50

 28    559 Carr, Kyle                    SR Westerly - RI      45-09.75

 29    312 Scheie, Nils                  SR Lebanon - NH       45-07.00

 30    401 Parsons, Ian                  JR Nashua So. -  NH   45-00.00

 31    576 Brassor, Devin                SR Windsor - VT       44-03.00

 32    268 Pornelos, Jon                 SR Hartford - VT      43-09.25

 33    383 Lahaie, Colby                 SR Mt.Mansfld - VT    43-08.75

 34    115 Conger, Dale                  SO Champl V U - VT    41-05.00

 35    202 Farnham-Haskell, Jake         SR Essex - VT         41-02.25

 36    270 Naikus, Seth                  SO Harwood VT         40-01.50