2/6/09
 
Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         BOB McINTYRE MEMORIAL RELAYS                          
                      Sponsored by M.S.T.C.A.  - 2/8/2009                      
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North H.S.  'A'                               9:40.00 
  2  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                  9:41.32 
  3  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    9:47.01 
  4  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                  9:50.68 
  5  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                      9:52.49 
  6  Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                  9:55.00 
  7  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   9:55.39 
  8  Franklin H.S.  'A'                                   9:59.22 
  9  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               10:00.00 
 10  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                10:00.02 
 11  Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   10:03.00 
 12  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   10:04.68 
 13  Milton HS  'A'                                      10:04.91 
 14  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 10:05.00 
 15  Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      10:08.00 
 16  Billerica HS  'A'                                   10:08.51 
 17  Westborough H.S.  'A'                               10:20.70 
 18  Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                 10:25.14 
 19  Medford H.S.  'A'                                   10:33.00 
 20  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                   10:34.52 
 21  Fairhaven HS  'A'                                   10:35.00 
 22  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 10:35.50 
 23  Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                         10:35.97 
 24  Boston Latin H.S.  'A'                              10:36.44 
 25  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               10:39.00 
 26  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                      10:40.00 
 27  Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          10:45.00 
 28  Case H.S. - Swansea  'A'                            10:55.00 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                     8:10.50 
  2  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           8:11.60 
  3  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                       8:15.00 
  4  Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                 8:15.11 
  5  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                8:15.30 
  6  Andover HS  'A'                                      8:17.27 
  7  Reading H.S.  'A'                                    8:17.67 
  8  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         8:19.42 
  9  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               8:19.95 
 10  Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                  8:20.00 
 11  Franklin H.S.  'A'                                   8:20.09 
 12  St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                       8:20.35 
 13  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 8:20.56 
 14  Hudson H.S.  'A'                                     8:23.36 
 15  Westford Academy  'A'                                8:29.00 
 16  Nashoba Regional  'A'                                8:30.18 
 17  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   8:30.72 
 18  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                    8:31.00 
 19  Medfield H.S.  'A'                                   8:32.81 
 20  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    8:34.74 
 21  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 8:39.00 
 22  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  8:39.31 
 23  Burlington H.S.  'A'                                 8:39.47 
 24  Taunton H.S.  'A'                                    8:40.00 
 25  Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                     8:44.00 
 26  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  8:45.50 
 27  Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                           8:59.00 
 28  Case H.S. - Swansea  'A'                             9:09.00 
 29  Austin Prep Hs-Reading  'A'                          9:11.10 
 30  Gardner H.S.  'A'                                         NT 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                4:16.20 
  2  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                    4:16.97 
  3  Andover HS  'A'                                      4:18.31 
  4  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                          4:19.55 
  5  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   4:19.91 
  6  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     4:21.73 
  7  Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:22.89 
  8  Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                        4:24.12 
  9  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                       4:25.00 
 10  Sandwich H.S.  'A'                                   4:25.67 
 11  Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                       4:28.70 
 12  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                  4:30.00 
 13  Shepherd Hill Reg HS  'A'                            4:30.25 
 14  Ursuline Acad.- Dedham  'A'                          4:30.99 
 15  Blackstone Millville Reg HS  'A'                     4:32.25 
 16  Holliston H.S.  'A'                                  4:32.71 
 17  Westford Academy  'A'                                4:33.00 
 18  Westborough H.S.  'A'                                4:33.17 
 19  Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                         4:35.73 
 20  Leominster HS  'A'                                   4:40.10 
 21  South Hadley H.S.  'A'                               4:44.00 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         3:35.00 
  2  Charlestown H.S.  'A'                                3:37.05 
  3  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  3:40.00 
  4  Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                     3:40.64 
  5  Somerset HS  'A'                                     3:41.91 
  6  Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                        3:42.50 
  7  Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:42.60 
  8  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                    3:42.96 
  9  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  3:44.10 
 10  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                       3:45.00 
 11  Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                        3:45.03 
 12  Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                    3:45.06 
 13  Westford Academy  'A'                                3:46.00 
 14  Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                  3:46.30 
 15  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                    3:46.54 
 16  Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                       3:46.75 
 17  Malden Catholic HS  'A'                              3:47.43 
 18  Doherty H.S.-Worcester  'A'                          3:50.11 
 19  Millbury H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.18 
 20  Randolph H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.27 
 21  Hudson H.S.  'A'                                     3:51.05 
 22  Leominster HS  'A'                                   3:52.10 
 23  Fairhaven HS  'A'                                    3:54.00 
 24  South Hadley H.S.  'A'                               3:55.00 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:47.46 
  2  Hope H.S. - Prov. RI  'A'                            1:48.00 
  3  Andover HS  'A'                                      1:48.12 
  4  North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                            1:48.18 
  5  Westford Academy  'A'                                1:48.25 
  6  Boston Latin H.S.  'A'                               1:48.56 
  7  Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                        1:49.00 
  8  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                  1:49.30 
  9  Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:49.39 
 10  Bridgewater-Raynham R.H.S  'A'                       1:49.98 
 11  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                       1:50.00 
 12  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                    1:50.20 
 13  Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                    1:50.34 
 14  Sharon HS  'A'                                       1:50.34 
 15  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                       1:50.45 
 16  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                  1:50.58 
 17  Cambridge Rindge & Latin H.S.  'A'                   1:51.00 
 18  Burlington H.S.  'A'                                 1:51.12 
 19  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           1:51.31 
 20  Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                       1:51.68 
 21  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 1:51.75 
 22  Newton North H.S.  'A'                               1:52.00 
 23  Marblehead HS  'A'                                   1:52.30 
 24  Medford H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.00 
 25  Weston H.S.  'A'                                     1:53.00 
 26  Milton HS  'A'                                       1:53.18 
 27  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  1:53.50 
 28  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   1:53.74 
 29  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                      1:54.00 
 30  Beverly H.S.  'A'                                    1:54.00 
 31  Nashoba Regional  'A'                                1:54.37 
 32  Austin Prep Hs-Reading  'A'                          1:55.00 
 33  Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                           1:55.00 
 34  Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                            1:55.37 
 35  Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                     1:56.00 
 36  Fitchburg HS  'A'                                    1:56.00 
 37  South Hadley H.S.  'A'                               1:56.10 
 38  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  1:56.50 
 39  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                        1:56.51 
 40  Holyoke Catholic HS  'A'                             1:56.66 
 41  Winthrop HS  'A'                                     1:58.15 
 42  Academy ofNotre Dame-Tyngsboro  'A'                  1:58.80 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover HS  'A'                                      1:31.31 
  2  Westford Academy  'A'                                1:33.25 
  3  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  1:33.62 
  4  Randolph H.S.  'A'                                   1:33.70 
  5  Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                        1:34.00 
  6  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         1:34.09 
  7  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     1:34.19 
  8  Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                         1:34.28 
  9  J.D. O'Bryant H.S/Roxbury  'A'                       1:34.30 
 10  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                1:34.30 
 11  Reading H.S.  'A'                                    1:34.34 
 12  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                     1:34.37 
 13  Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                       1:34.92 
 14  Silver Lake Reg Hs-Kingston  'A'                     1:35.56 
 15  Boston College H.S.-Dorch  'A'                       1:36.00 
 16  Gr New Bedford Voc tech Reg HS  'A'                  1:36.00 
 17  Sharon HS  'A'                                       1:36.04 
 18  South Hadley H.S.  'A'                               1:36.05 
 19  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                        1:36.20 
 20  Beverly H.S.  'A'                                    1:36.52 
 21  Medfield H.S.  'A'                                   1:36.61 
 22  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                   1:36.90 
 23  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                    1:36.90 
 24  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 1:37.13 
 25  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    1:37.29 
 26  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                    1:37.40 
 27  Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.43 
 28  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                1:37.50 
 29  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.50 
 30  Cambridge Rindge & Latin H.S.  'A'                   1:37.70 
 31  Bridgewater-Raynham R.H.S  'A'                       1:37.79 
 32  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   1:37.80 
 33  Doherty H.S.-Worcester  'A'                          1:38.24 
 34  Fitchburg HS  'A'                                    1:38.50 
 35  Wachusett Reg - Holden  'A'                          1:38.60 
 36  Burlington H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.00 
 37  Medford H.S.  'A'                                    1:39.00 
 38  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:39.00 
 39  Gardner H.S.  'A'                                    1:39.19 
 40  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                       1:40.00 
 41  Weston H.S.  'A'                                     1:42.50 
 42  Austin Prep Hs-Reading  'A'                          1:44.10 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Toll Gate H.S.-Warwick, RI  'A'                      4:05.00 
  2  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                 4:06.32 
  3  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                4:08.50 
  4  Andover HS  'A'                                      4:08.89 
  5  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   4:09.10 
  6  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                      4:09.54 
  7  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  4:09.68 
  8  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                  4:09.74 
  9  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                  4:09.98 
 10  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                       4:10.00 
 11  Westford Academy  'A'                                4:10.12 
 12  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                    4:10.19 
 13  Medfield H.S.  'A'                                   4:11.69 
 14  Hope H.S. - Prov. RI  'A'                            4:12.00 
 15  Bridgewater-Raynham R.H.S  'A'                       4:13.00 
 16  Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                        4:13.26 
 17  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:14.42 
 18  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                     4:14.99 
 19  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  4:15.00 
 20  Burlington H.S.  'A'                                 4:15.01 
 21  Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                        4:16.70 
 22  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                          4:20.47 
 23  Beverly H.S.  'A'                                    4:22.00 
 24  Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:22.00 
 25  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           4:22.93 
 26  Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                     4:23.00 
 27  Nashoba Regional  'A'                                4:25.70 
 28  Case H.S. - Swansea  'A'                             4:28.46 
 29  Westwood H.S.  'B'                                   4:29.00 
 30  Fitchburg HS  'A'                                    4:32.00 
 31  Austin Prep Hs-Reading  'A'                          4:36.10 
 32  Gardner H.S.  'A'                                    4:42.00 
 33  Leominster HS  'A'                                   4:46.80 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         3:27.51 
  2  Andover HS  'A'                                      3:28.33 
  3  Randolph H.S.  'A'                                   3:28.63 
  4  Wachusett Reg - Holden  'A'                          3:31.40 
  5  Charlestown H.S.  'A'                                3:31.91 
  6  Newton North H.S.  'A'                               3:32.07 
  7  Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                 3:32.99 
  8  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                     3:33.11 
  9  Reading H.S.  'A'                                    3:33.31 
 10  Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                       3:33.34 
 11  Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                           3:33.55 
 12  St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                       3:33.67 
 13  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  3:33.73 
 14  Cambridge Rindge & Latin H.S.  'A'                   3:34.50 
 15  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  3:36.02 
 16  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                3:36.40 
 17  Somerset HS  'A'                                     3:36.46 
 18  Bridgewater-Raynham R.H.S  'A'                       3:36.90 
 19  Gr New Bedford Voc tech Reg HS  'A'                  3:38.00 
 20  Sandwich H.S.  'A'                                   3:38.79 
 21  Blackstone Millville Reg HS  'A'                     3:38.97 
 22  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 3:39.00 
 23  Reading H.S.  'B'                                    3:39.37 
 24  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   3:39.97 
 25  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                       3:40.00 
 26  Fairhaven HS  'A'                                    3:42.00 
 27  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                  3:45.44 
 28  Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                           3:49.70 
 29  Austin Prep Hs-Reading  'A'                          3:53.20 
 30  Leominster HS  'A'                                   3:55.30 
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South H.S.  'A'                              12:27.77 
  2  Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       12:33.75 
  3  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  12:41.32 
  4  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   12:45.71 
  5  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                12:48.66 
  6  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   12:50.47 
  7  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               12:55.00 
  8  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                      12:55.00 
  9  Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  13:03.63 
 10  Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      13:25.17 
 11  Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 13:32.00 
 12  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  14:04.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               10:17.60 
  2  Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       10:36.58 
  3  South Kingstown H.S. - RI  'A'                      10:40.00 
  4  Cambridge Rindge & Latin H.S.  'A'                  10:45.00 
  5  Newton South H.S.  'A'                              10:46.00 
  6  Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                    10:49.41 
  7  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 10:49.70 
  8  Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    10:53.37 
  9  Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 10:54.52 
 10  Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 10:54.84 
 11  Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       10:55.14 
 12  St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                      11:01.04 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North H.S.  'A'                                 30.08 
  2  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                             31.39 
  3  Norwood H.S.  'A'                                      31.42 
  4  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    31.42 
  5  Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                          31.48 
  6  Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                    31.55 
  7  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                          31.64 
  8  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                    31.76 
  9  Milton HS  'A'                                         31.81 
 10  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                     31.81 
 11  Holliston H.S.  'A'                                    31.89 
 12  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                    31.90 
 13  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                   31.94 
 14  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                      32.01 
 15  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                     32.19 
 16  Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                         32.24 
 17  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                    32.56 
 18  Shepherd Hill Reg HS  'A'                              32.77 
 19  Winthrop HS  'A'                                       33.00 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natick H.S.  'A'                                       26.30 
  2  Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                         26.50 
  3  Boston College H.S.-Dorch  'A'                         26.80 
  4  Newton North H.S.  'A'                                 27.09 
  5  Lasalle Acad. - Prov. RI  'A'                          27.10 
  6  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                    27.23 
  7  Canton H.S.  'A'                                       27.35 
  8  Westford Academy  'A'                                  27.60 
  9  Stoughton HS  'A'                                      27.80 
 10  Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                    27.85 
 11  Newton South H.S.  'A'                                 27.96 
 12  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                           28.00 
 13  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                     28.14 
 14  Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                    28.29 
 15  Millbury H.S.  'A'                                     28.75 
 16  Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                         28.79 
 17  Reading H.S.  'A'                                      28.82 
 18  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                     28.83 
 19  Watertown H.S.  'A'                                    28.90 
 20  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                          29.12 
 21  Hudson H.S.  'A'                                       29.57 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South H.S.  'A'                                 24.71 
  2  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                      25.30 
  3  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                      25.44 
  4  Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                      25.46 
  5  Sharon HS  'A'                                         25.50 
  6  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                   25.53 
  7  Boston Latin H.S.  'A'                                 25.54 
  8  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                   25.82 
  9  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    25.88 
 10  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                      26.28 
 11  Newton North H.S.  'A'                                 26.30 
 12  Weston H.S.  'A'                                       26.41 
 13  Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                         26.49 
 14  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                             26.50 
 15  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                          26.76 
 16  Academy ofNotre Dame-Tyngsboro  'A'                    26.84 
 17  Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                    26.85 
 18  Watertown H.S.  'A'                                    26.85 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x50 Yard Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Framingham H.S.  'A'                                   22.77 
  2  Reading H.S.  'A'                                      22.92 
  3  Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                       23.05 
  4  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  23.07 
  5  Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                         23.08 
  6  Newton North H.S.  'A'                                 23.10 
  7  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                    23.12 
  8  North Andover H.S.  'A'                                23.23 
  9  Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                         23.23 
 10  Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                   23.34 
 11  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                      23.36 
 12  Randolph H.S.  'A'                                     23.41 
 13  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                     23.42 
 14  Nashoba Regional  'A'                                  23.45 
 15  Gr New Bedford Voc tech Reg HS  'A'                    23.48 
 16  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                   23.50 
 17  Winthrop HS  'A'                                       23.61 
 18  Westford Academy  'A'                                  23.67 
 19  Newton South H.S.  'A'                                 24.71 
 20  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                          29.12 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington, Girls                 Lexington             4.55m 
  2  So. Kingstown RI, Girls          S. Kingstown          4.52m 
  3  Newton North, Girls              Newton No.            4.50m 
  4  Lincoln Sudbury, Girls           Linc.-Sudbury         4.47m 
  5  Westborough, Girls               Westborough           4.42m 
  6  Attleboro, Girls                 Attleboro             4.40m 
  7  Danvers, Girls                   Danvers               4.40m 
  8  Milton, Girls                    Milton HS             4.37m 
  9  Shepherd Hill, Girls             Shepherd Hill Re      4.32m 
 10  Oliver Ames, Girls               Oliver Ames           4.29m 
 11  Weymouth, Girls                  Weymouth              4.27m 
 12  Marshfield, Girls                Marshfield            4.22m 
 13  Cent. Catholic, Girls            Central Cath          4.19m 
 14  Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.                4.09m 
 15  Westwood, Girls                  Westwood              4.01m 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Boston Coll HS, Boys             B.C. High             5.61m 
  2  Canton, Boys                     Canton                5.55m 
  3  Saugus, Boys                     Saugus HS             5.45m 
  4  Newton North, Boys               Newton No.            5.36m 
  5  Hamilton-Wenham, Boys            Hamilton-Wen          5.25m 
  6  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                5.20m 
  7  Gr New Bedford Voc, Boys         Gr New Bedford V      5.20m 
  8  Cent. Catholic, Boys             Central Cath          5.15m 
  9  Shepherd Hill, Boys              Shepherd Hill Re      5.15m 
 10  Mansfield, Boys                  Mansfield             5.10m 
 11  St. John's Prep, Boys            St. John'S-D          5.10m 
 12  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley             5.10m 
 13  Oliver Ames, Boys                Oliver Ames           5.05m 
 14  Westwood, Boys                   Westwood              5.05m 
 15  St. John's H.S.-Shre, Boys       St. John's S          5.05m 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bridge-Raynham, Girls            B-R                  14.43m 
  2  Newton North, Girls              Newton No.           14.37m 
  3  Attleboro, Girls                 Attleboro            13.83m 
  4  Newton South, Girls              Newton South         13.83m 
  5  East Longmeadow HS, Girls        East Longmeadow      13.64m 
  6  Notre Dame-Hing, Girls           N.D.Ac.(H)           13.51m 
  7  Hopkinton, Girls                 Hopkinton            13.43m 
  8  O'Bryant, Girls                  O'Bryant             13.40m 
  9  Holyoke catholic HS, Girls       Holyoke Catholic     13.37m 
 10  Lexington, Girls                 Lexington            13.35m 
 11  Nasoba Reg, Girls                Nashoba              13.35m 
 12  Norwood, Girks                   Norwood              13.23m 
 13  Cent. Catholic, Girls            Central Cath         13.19m 
 14  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn               13.18m 
 15  Holliston, Girls                 Holliston            13.11m 
 16  Watertown, Girls                 Watertown            12.55m 
 17  Case, Girls                      Case H.S.            12.43m 
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bridge-Rayham, Boys              B-R                  18.06m 
  2  Newton South, Boys               Newton South         17.93m 
  3  Westford Academy, Boys           Westford Aca         17.83m 
  4  New Bedford, Boys                New Bedford          17.67m 
  5  Natick, Boys                     Natick H.S.          17.61m 
  6  Wilmington, Boys                 Wilmington           17.34m 
  7  Boston Coll HS, Boys             B.C. High            17.31m 
  8  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn               17.25m 
  9  Lexington, Boys                  Lexington            17.20m 
 10  Oliver Ames, Boys                Oliver Ames          17.08m 
 11  Cambridge, Boys                  Cambridge            17.05m 
 12  North Andover, Boys              North Andover        17.02m 
 13  Gloucester, Boys                 Gloucester           16.83m 
 14  Reading, Boys                    Reading              16.77m 
 15  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham              16.33m 
 16  Randolph, Boys                   Randolph             16.29m 
 17  Weston, Boys                     Weston               15.65m 
 18  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown            12.55m 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cent. Catholic, Girls            Central Cath         30.54m 
  2  Holliston, Girls                 Holliston            28.64m 
  3  Digh.-Rehoboth, Girls            Dighton-Reho         28.50m 
  4  Newton South, Girls              Newton South         27.60m 
  5  Somerville, Girls                Somerville           27.51m 
  6  East Bridgewater, Girls          E. Bridgewater       26.60m 
  7  Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk              25.47m 
  8  Burlington, Girls                Burlington           25.40m 
  9  Framingham, Girls                Framingham           25.03m 
 10  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley            24.90m 
 11  Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.               24.49m 
 12  Bishop Stang, Girls              Bishop Stang         23.74m 
 13  Winthrop, Girls                  Winthrop HS          23.30m 
 14  Notre Dame Academy-W, Girls      Notre Dame Acade     22.37m 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Boston Coll HS, Boys             B.C. High            44.47m 
  2  Mansfield, Boys                  Mansfield            43.26m 
  3  Peabody, Boys                    Peabody              41.85m 
  4  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell               41.15m 
  5  Burlington, Boys                 Burlington           40.93m 
  6  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn               40.25m 
  7  Westerly, Boys                   Westerly RI          40.23m 
  8  Attleboro, Boys                  Attleboro            40.17m 
  9  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham             39.24m 
 10  New Bedford, Boys                New Bedford          38.78m 
 11  St. John's Prep, Boys            St. John'S-D         38.14m 
 12  So Kingstown, Boys               S. Kingstown         38.10m 
 13  Cent. Catholic, Boys             Central Cath         37.37m 
 14  Gr New Bedford Voc, Boys         Gr New Bedford V     37.26m 
 15  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown            36.24m 
 16  J.D.O'Bryant, Boys               O'Bryant             36.19m 
 17  Millbury, Boys                   Millbury             35.92m 
 18  Danvers, Boys                    Danvers              35.49m 
 19  Burlington B, Boys               Burlington           35.29m 
 20  Somerset, Boys                   Somerset HS          35.26m 
 21  Westwood, Boys                   Westwood             34.97m 
 22  Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk              34.81m 
 23  Marian HS, Boys                  Marian-Fram          33.85m 
 24  Bishop Feehan, Boys              Bish Feehan          33.84m