Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2009 01:45 AM
                       25th Annual Red Auerbach / MSTCA                        
           Freshman-Sophomore Championship-Small Schools  - 1/3/2009           
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Random seeding, fastest 24 advance to 3 semi-final sections.
 Section winners plus 5 fastest advance to final.
        Meet:   7.31  1/28/1996   Tiffany Chaplin, Wayland H.S.                
'08 Champion:   7.48  1/6/2008    Molly O'Dea, Hingham HS                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Iodice, Renee                 10 Burlington             7.20 
  2  Vecchi, Emily                 09 Millis                 7.40 
  3  Simoneau, Michaela            09 Oliver Ames            7.50 
  4  Fryer, Catrina                10 Wilmington             7.50 
  5  Stanton, Alex                 10 Medfield               7.50 
  6  Williams, Courtney            10 Norton                 7.50 
  7  St.Preux, Melissa             10 Dedham                 7.62 
  8  Randell, Maye                 10 Wilmington             7.70 
  9  Rhinehart, Maya               10 East Longmeadow        7.70 
 10  Mathers, Maddy                09 Grafton                7.70 
 11  Mboya, Miriam                 10 New Leadership         7.71 
 12  Frank, Lauren                 10 Somerset               7.80 
 13  Hickey, Shannon               09 Oliver Ames            7.80 
 14  Thomas, Rachel                10 Watertown              7.80 
 15  Miles, Victoria               10 Millbury               7.80 
 16  Riggieri, Gina                10 Notre Dame (W)         7.90 
 17  Schmidt, Audrey               09 Millbury               7.90 
 18  Chaput, Nicole                10 Holliston              7.91 
 19  Amico, Anna                   10 Canton                 7.94 
 20  Almeda, Elizabeth             09 Walpole                7.96 
 21  Webber, Aubrey                10 Scituate               7.99 
 22  Pepe, Catherine               10 North Reading          8.00 
 23  Kelly, Rebecca                09 North Reading          8.00 
 24  Liddy, Alex                   10 Gardner                8.00 
 25  Pariseau, Marissa             10 Somerset               8.00 
 26  Vulter, Andrea                09 Grafton                8.00 
 27  Labbe, Amelia                 09 Amesbury               8.00 
 28  Strickland, Santi             09 Westwood               8.00 
 29  Tarra, Liz                    09 Gardner                8.00 
 30  Clark, Molly                  09 Hingham                8.03 
 31  McKunes, Meridith             10 Holliston              8.08 
 32  Dickerson, Jaclyn             09 Austin Prep            8.10 
 33  Pickens, Stephanie            09 Ursuline Academy       8.10 
 34  Mowry, Christina              10 Seekonk                8.10 
 35  Paisley, Keeja                10 O'Bryant               8.10 
 36  Levy, Taylor                  09 Bishop Feehan          8.10 
 37  Earley, Lydia                 10 Ipswich                8.10 
 38  Durland, Abby                 10 Acad Notre Dame        8.14 
 39  Ross, Tayla                   10 Foxborough             8.20 
 40  Brown, Bridget                10 Hamilton-Wenham        8.20 
 41  Sullivan, Megan               10 Sutton                 8.20 
 42  Neville, Amy                  10 Dighton-Rehoboth       8.20 
 43  Daley, Lyndsay                10 Watertown              8.20 
 44  King, Catherine               10 Wellesley              8.23 
 45  Nelson, Taylor                10 Wareham                8.30 
 46  Aharonian, Alyssa             09 Winchester             8.30 
 47  Carrao, Ashley                09 Seekonk                8.30 
 48  Whelan, Laura                 10 Melrose                8.30 
 49  Mellor, Nicole                09 Hopkinton              8.30 
 50  Forman, Rebecca               09 Wellesley              8.30 
 51  Loeb, Allie                   09 Ipswich                8.30 
 52  Kasper, Candace               09 East Longmeadow        8.37 
 53  McKinley, Meaghan             10 Melrose                8.40 
 54  Mahoney, Marissa              09 Hopkinton              8.40 
 55  Rodakis, Marissa              10 Winchester             8.40 
 56  Arnold, Caroline              09 Bishop Feehan          8.44 
 57  Nissi, Grace                  09 Duxbury                8.44 
 58  Barnett, Kaila                09 New Leadership         8.46 
 59  Kadlick, Kelli                10 Ursuline Academy       8.49 
 60  Davis, Julianne               10 Hamilton-Wenham        8.50 
 61  Yout, Amanda                  10 Dedham                 8.50 
 62  Erwin, Mary                   10 Walpole                8.50 
 63  Isreb, Miriam                 10 Coyle & Cassidy        8.50 
 64  Camelio, Lauren               09 Arlington Cath.        8.52 
 65  Sabankita, Samantha           10 Marian-Fram.           8.55 
 66  Williams, Jennifer            10 Danvers                8.60 
 67  Pearsall, Sarah               10 Pentucket              8.60 
 68  Fistori, Rachel               10 Arlington Cath.        8.68 
 69  Sager, Monique                10 Wayland                8.70 
 70  Bevillard, Michaela           09 Acad Notre Dame        8.74 
 71  Chan, Tiffany                 10 Weston                 8.75 
 72  Merrigan, Sami                10 Arch Williams          8.76 
 73  Emmel, Amanda                 09 Hingham                8.77 
 74  Bailey, Hannah                10 Plymouth North         8.80 
 75  Coffin, Jill                  10 Wayland                8.80 
 76  Gormley, Molly                09 Bromfield Sch.         8.80 
 77  Beauregard, Elizabeth         09 Pentucket              8.80 
 78  Moore, Missy                  09 Weston                 8.83 
 79  Lanzilli, Victoria            09 Stoneham               8.90 
 80  O'Connor, Kate                09 Newburyport            8.90 
 81  Chessia, Julie                09 Norwell                9.10 
 82  Pajak, Brie                   10 Holyoke Catholic       9.20 
 83  Cox, Davyanna                 09 Scituate               9.25 
 84  Sodergren, Julie              09 Stoneham               9.30 
 85  Stefanani, Rianna             10 Arch Williams          9.34 
 86  McBain, Jaclyn                09 Norwell                9.50 
 87  Kirk, Erica                   09 Austin Prep            9.60 
 88  Walsh, Caitlin                09 Mount Alvernia        10.50 
 89  Talbot, Courtney              10 Plymouth North        11.22 
 90  Robert, Lauren                09 Triton                   NT 
 91  Meggison, Alero               10 Winthrop                 NT 
 92  Black, Nicole                 09 Winthrop                 NT 
 93  Johnson, Elizabeth            10 Burlington               NT 
 94  Behen, Emily                  09 Danvers                  NT 
 95  Taylor, Sarah                 10 Bedford                  NT 
 96  Bayen, Cassidy                09 Bedford                  NT 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Random seeding, fastest 24 advance to 3 semi-final sections.
 Section winners plus 5 fastest advance to final.
        Meet:   6.63  1/28/1996   Kyle Rudolph, Ashland H.S.                   
'08 Champion:   6.71  1/6/2008    Kyle LeBlanc, Newburyport HS                 
 Meet: 50 yd:   5.5h  1994        (=6.62) Frank Candela, Revere H.S.           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  DaCosta, Damian               09 Oliver Ames            6.10 
  2  Howard, Matt                  09 Oliver Ames            6.30 
  3  McHayle, O'Brien              10 Bishop Feehan          6.60 
  4  Jones, Aaron                  10 Melrose                6.70 
  5  Spear, Jaron                  10 Somerset               6.70 
  6  Downton, Andrew               10 Grafton                6.70 
  7  Sicard, John                  10 Norton                 6.80 
  8  Couitt, Stephen               10 Somerset               6.80 
  9  Griczika, Mike                10 Gardner                6.90 
 10  LaBranche, Joseph             09 Amesbury               6.95 
 11  Melling, Michael              09 Amesbury               6.95 
 12  Riggerri, Dylan               10 Grafton                7.00 
 13  Milton, Steve                 10 Holliston              7.00 
 14  Martel, Tony                  09 Gardner                7.00 
 15  bugli, greg                   10 North Reading          7.10 
 16  Hill, Mark                    09 Sutton                 7.10 
 17  Lee, Alex                     10 Walpole                7.17 
 18  Quinnie, Josh                    Hanover                7.19 
 19  McNulty, Joe                  09 Hopkinton              7.20 
 20  Portela, Juan                 10 Bishop Feehan          7.20 
 21  May, John                     10 Foxborough             7.20 
 22  Knapton, Ian                  10 Old Rochester          7.22 
 23  Andrew, Sokol                 10 Newburyport            7.24 
 24  Nevillle, Malcolm             10 Foxborough             7.24 
 25  Wilson, Ryan                  09 Scituate               7.25 
 26  Donahue, Adrian               10 Milton                 7.28 
 27  Vaughn, Jonathon              10 Canton                 7.30 
 28  Jared, Bradbury               09 Newburyport            7.30 
 29  Prescott, Luke                10 Ipswich                7.30 
 30  Pierre-Louis, Clifford        10 Burlington             7.30 
 31  Tzitzon, Demitri              09 Triton                 7.40 
 32  Dube, Jonathan                09 Burlington             7.40 
 33  St. Hill, Derrick             09 Westwood               7.40 
 34  Phillips, Mike                09 Westwood               7.40 
 35  Surrette, Brendan             10 Ipswich                7.40 
 36  Spry, Luke                    10 Wilmington             7.40 
 37  Barber, Ryan                  09 Coyle & Cassidy        7.44 
 38  Richter, Ben                  10 Bedford                7.49 
 39  Spear, Trent                  10 Whitinsville Chr       7.50 
 40  Panepinto, Nicolas            09 Holliston              7.50 
 41  Franson, Peder                09 Triton                 7.50 
 42  stanzione, nick               10 North Reading          7.50 
 43  Brosnahan, Sean               10 Melrose                7.50 
 44  Horn, Chris                   09 Pembroke               7.50 
 45  Delphonse, Jerry              10 Arch Williams          7.51 
 46  Chang, Michael                09 Wellesley              7.60 
 47  Young, Zach                   09 Stoneham               7.60 
 48  Lai, Chris                    09 Stoneham               7.70 
 49  Terenzoni, Zack               10 Bishop Fenwick         7.70 
 50  McKernan, Patrick             09 Walpole                7.70 
 51  Grant, Jamaal                 09 Milton                 7.70 
 52  Greene, Sean                  09 Hingham                7.70 
 53  Donovan, Nick                 10 Bedford                7.73 
 54  Gomez, Alex                   09 Arch Williams          7.73 
 55  Menard, Byrce                 10 Randolph               7.78 
 56  Damico, Paul                  10 Canton                 7.80 
 57  Nardone, Zach                 10 Bishop Fenwick         7.80 
 58  Massos, Zachary               10 Hamilton-Wenham        7.80 
 59  Duggan, Brendan               10 Plymouth North         7.80 
 60  Searles, Ian                  09 Wareham                7.80 
 61  Nardone, Vincent              10 Weston                 7.81 
 62  Cahill, Mike                  10 Plymouth North         7.90 
 63  Norton, Bob                   10 Scituate               7.90 
 64  O'Toole, Kevin                09 Austin Prep            7.95 
 65  Roman, Fernando               09 Weston                 7.95 
 66  Ortiz, Giovanni               09 Watertown              8.00 
 67  St. Preux, Jonathan           09 Dedham                 8.00 
 68  Na, Hoon                      10 Whitinsville Chr       8.00 
 69  Blesedell, Cody               09 Hingham                8.10 
 70  Decatur, Stephen              10 Hamilton-Wenham        8.24 
 71  Cullen, Sean                  10 Dedham                 8.32 
 72  Erhartic, Aaron               10 Wellesley              9.38 
 73  Li, Guang-Yin                 10 Winchester               NT 
 74  Woods, Ryan                   10 Wilmington               NT 
 75  Acker, Brian                  09 Norton                   NT 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Random seeding, fastest 24 advance to 3 semi-final sections.
 Section winners plus 5 fastest advance to final.
        Meet:   8.64  1/6/2002    Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                   
'08 Champion:   9.28  1/6/2008    Marissa Bynoe, Holliston HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  White, Natalie                10 Hamilton-Wenham        9.00 
  2  Krevosky, Ariele              09 Sutton                 9.50 
  3  Worsfold, Camilla             09 Hamilton-Wenham        9.50 
  4  Wood, Bethany                 09 Millis                 9.60 
  5  Kyne, Shannon                 10 Oliver Ames            9.60 
  6  Orsi, Caroline                10 Millis                 9.70 
  7  Morss, Therese                10 Old Rochester          9.75 
  8  Natale, Brianna               10 Watertown              9.80 
  9  Stanton, Alex                 10 Medfield               9.80 
 10  Harrington, Angela            10 Watertown              9.80 
 11  Manfra, Christine             10 Stoneham               9.80 
 12  Putnam, Olivia                10 Ipswich                9.84 
 13  Hanlon, Lauren                10 Ipswich                9.90 
 14  Brogioli, MaryGrace           10 Wareham                9.90 
 15  Bullett, Kristen              09 Millbury               9.90 
 16  Ciolek, Alisha                10 Holyoke Catholic      10.00 
 17  Lumbert, Allyssa              10 Hingham               10.00 
 18  Bridges, Kayla                10 Foxborough            10.00 
 19  Coate, Michelle               10 Pembroke              10.10 
 20  Dolan, Brittany               10 Bishop Fenwick        10.26 
 21  McMahon, Ali                  10 East Longmeadow       10.27 
 22  Ahearn, Meghan                10 Mashpee               10.30 
 23  Galer, Nicole                 09 Newburyport           10.30 
 24  Barthold, Meredith            10 Scituate              10.34 
 25  Kee, Julia                    09 Weston                10.39 
 26  Stebbins, Emily               09 Holliston             10.40 
 27  Johnson, Kerry                09 Newburyport           10.40 
 28  Moroski, Rebecca              09 Millbury              10.40 
 29  Paolillo, Stephanie           09 Holliston             10.40 
 30  Corley, Janelle               10 Milton                10.49 
 31  MacCallum, Kerry              10 Foxborough            10.50 
 32  Grech, Chrissy                09 Medfield              10.50 
 33  Hall, Meagan                  10 Pembroke              10.50 
 34  Thornton, Adrienne            09 O'Bryant              10.50 
 35  Sarafoglou, Luciana           09 Oliver Ames           10.50 
 36  Huie, Olivia                  10 Norwell               10.50 
 37  Belanger, Jocyln              10 Bishop Fenwick        10.53 
 38  Saint-Elme, Elina             09 Mount Alvernia        10.60 
 39  Cipolletti, Charlotte         10 Duxbury               10.63 
 40  Tierney, Eileen               10 Wareham               10.80 
 41  Hadley, Stephanie             10 Hopkinton             10.80 
 42  Kelley, Rosey                 10 Wellesley             10.84 
 43  Dalrymple, Rushaine           09 Canton                11.00 
 44  Raza, Mirelle                 09 Hopkinton             11.00 
 45  Plante, Addison               10 Holyoke Catholic      11.00 
 46  Will, Ashley                  09 Canton                11.00 
 47  Tyler, Kavianna               09 Scituate              11.00 
 48  Steenbrugen, Alexa            10 Wilmington            11.00 
 49  Mosley, Sarah                 10 Pentucket             11.00 
 50  Jenkins, Colleen              10 Pentucket             11.00 
 51  Mellen, Rachel                09 Wilmington            11.00 
 52  Callahan, Abigail             09 Norwell               11.00 
 53  Sem, Amanda                   10 Walpole               11.00 
 54  Brouiliard, Ashley            10 Somerset              11.00 
 55  Schille, Taylor               10 North Reading         11.00 
 56  Carty, Sam                    10 Walpole               11.00 
 57  Bowie, Tylar                  09 New Leadership        11.01 
 58  Levangie, Samantha            10 Plymouth North        11.20 
 59  Reis, Lauren                  10 Arlington Cath.       11.24 
 60  Iverson, Missy                09 Mashpee               11.30 
 61  D'Arcangelo, Sara             09 Arlington Cath.       11.47 
 62  Long, Alyssa                  10 Bishop Feehan         11.50 
 63  Dinning, Kelly                09 Acad Notre Dame       11.50 
 64  Galloto, Marina               10 North Reading         11.50 
 65  Lynch, Alison                 10 Norton                11.50 
 66  Klangos, Charleen             09 Acad Notre Dame       11.50 
 67  Carpenter, Simone             10 Dedham                11.71 
 68  Wall, Catherine               09 Winchester            11.80 
 69  Lofblad, Katherine            10 Wellesley             11.83 
 70  Zizza, Leah                   09 Stoneham              11.90 
 71  Dahlborg, Kaitlyn             10 Somerset              11.90 
 72  LeBlanc, Julia                09 Milton                11.93 
 73  Lidington, Jenny              10 Wayland               12.00 
 74  Burnham, Carolyn              09 Winchester            12.00 
 75  Tehranian, Nina               10 Wayland               12.00 
 76  Dries, Allison                10 Plymouth North        12.30 
 77  Risko, Hannah                 09 Hingham               12.36 
 78  Mulligan, Rosemary            09 Bishop Feehan         12.50 
 79  Bock, Hayden                  09 Weston                12.92 
 80  Bennett, Rose                 10 Bedford               13.96 
 81  Braun, Laura                  09 Triton                   NT 
 82  Lewis, Eliza                  09 Triton                   NT 
 83  Bottari, Jennifer             09 Danvers                  NT 
 84  Callahan, Erica               09 Norton                   NT 
 85  O'Connor, Katie               10 Burlington               NT 
 86  Cochrane, Katie               10 Winthrop                 NT 
 87  McDermott, Tricia             10 Melrose                  NT 
 88  Caldarone, Amanda             10 Danvers                  NT 
 89  Scofield, Haley               10 Melrose                  NT 
 90  Stack, Mary                   10 East Longmeadow          NT 
 91  Sheldon, Jenn                 10 Burlington               NT 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Random seeding, fastest 24 advance to 3 semi-final sections.
 Section winners plus 5 fastest advance to final.
        Meet:   8.08  1/7/2006    Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attl.       
'08 Champion:   8.42  1/6/2008    Tyler King, Wakefield HS                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zucchari, Rob                 10 Melrose                7.80 
  2  Cardarelli, Mike              10 Foxborough             8.50 
  3  Magalliaes, Nick              10 Gardner                8.80 
  4  Blelloch, Nicholas            09 Oliver Ames            8.90 
  5  Heanue, Billy                 10 Walpole                8.96 
  6  McGrath, Shawn                09 Gardner                9.00 
  7  Teixeira, Jacob               10 Seekonk                9.00 
  8  Johns, Chris                  10 Foxborough             9.00 
  9  Culverhouse, Kainoa           10 Triton                 9.00 
 10  Jones, Adam                   10 Triton                 9.00 
 11  Haidul, Chris                 10 Canton                 9.10 
 12  Yoder, Sam                    10 Bishop Feehan          9.10 
 13  Kerikas, Tom                  10 Canton                 9.30 
 14  Paraskevas, Nick              10 Burlington             9.50 
 15  Marvel-Coen, James            10 Medfield               9.50 
 16  Gately, Adam                  09 Hopkinton              9.60 
 17  Kennedy, Peter                10 Millis                 9.70 
 18  Murray, Zach                  10 Millbury               9.70 
 19  Thyden, Ricky                 09 Sutton                 9.70 
 20  Marlier, Matthias             10 Ipswich                9.80 
 21  Webster, Ryan                 09 Hopkinton              9.80 
 22  Roye, Jeremy                  10 Milton                 9.82 
 23  Caroll, Thomas                09 Somerset               9.90 
 24  Maccaferri, Doug              10 Plymouth North         9.92 
 25  Greenwood, Marshall           10 Milton                 9.94 
 26  Walsh, James                  10 Ipswich               10.00 
 27  Serpa, Charlie                09 Hamilton-Wenham       10.00 
 28  Hall, Rayon                   10 Randolph              10.00 
 29  Ciardi, Nick                  09 Burlington            10.00 
 30  White, Thomas                 10 Somerset              10.00 
 31  Krauss, Andrew                09 Holliston             10.10 
 32  Daniel, Alan-Anthony          10 Bishop Feehan         10.20 
 33  Kawai, Kento                  09 Weston                10.20 
 34  Posklensky, Chris             10 Millis                10.20 
 35  Kopin, Daniel                 10 Wellesley             10.30 
 36  Mclinden, Josh                10 Holliston             10.40 
 37  Donnell, Mike                 10 Wilmington            10.40 
 38  Regan, Andrew                 10 Bishop Fenwick        10.50 
 39  farnham, dan                  10 North Reading         10.50 
 40  Rolincik, Michael             09 Wellesley             10.50 
 41  Kondo, Taka                   09 Walpole               10.65 
 42  Severance, Matt               09 Arch Williams         10.78 
 43  Mullin, Mike                  10 Arlington Cath.       10.90 
 44  Zahn, Nathan                  10 Pembroke              10.90 
 45  George, Matt                  10 Plymouth North        10.96 
 46  Leland, Josh                  09 Stoneham              11.40 
 47  Badger, Dylan                 09 Stoneham              11.60 
 48  Bechara, Ramzi                09 Norton                   NT 
 49  Desimone, Anthony             10 Wilmington               NT 
 50  Miller, Mike                  09 Winchester               NT 
 51  Hatch, Orion                  10 Dedham                   NT 
 52  Chilingerian, Berj            09 Winchester               NT 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Seeding based on time submitted. Fastest section last.
        Meet:  41.34  12/28/1999  Christine Moschella, Hopkinton H.S.          
'08 Champion:  43.31  1/6/2008    Alley Wheaton, Weston HS                     
Meet: 300 yd:  35.6h  1986        (=38.93) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Burl, Taylor                  10 Newburyport           42.80 
  2  Nee, Julia                    10 Duxbury               44.00 
  3  Brown, Sam                    09 Ipswich               44.00 
  4  Jones, Bianca                 10 Watertown             44.49 
  5  Sargent, Andrea               10 Hamilton-Wenham       44.50 
  6  Stoyle, Becky                 10 Pembroke              44.50 
  7  Conway, Kristy                10 North Reading         45.00 
  8  Allen, Tayla                  10 Westwood              45.00 
  9  DiMaio, Nicole                10 Ipswich               45.20 
 10  Schubert, Kimberly            09 Norton                45.30 
 11  Louisa, Castle del Rio        09 Hamilton-Wenham       45.50 
 12  Jarvis, Emily                 09 Hopkinton             45.50 
 13  Merlino, Kierstin             10 Burlington            45.60 
 14  Lynds, Jennifer               09 Hopkinton             45.80 
 15  Costello, Kendra              10 Holliston             46.20 
 16  Paparian, Jenna               10 Austin Prep           46.20 
 17  Gilbert, Nicole                  Hanover               46.20 
 18  Angiolillo, Brittany          10 North Reading         46.24 
 19  Berthiaume, Jenna             09 Somerset              46.24 
 20  Rooney, Taylor                10 East Longmeadow       46.49 
 21  Kent, Kristy                  09 Oliver Ames           46.50 
 22  McKinsey, Kayla               09 Oliver Ames           46.50 
 23  Hickey, Katelynn              10 Card. Spellman        46.50 
 24  McAuliffe, Sarah              10 Millis                46.50 
 25  Corrado, Bernadette           10 Pentucket             46.56 
 26  Polo, Natasha                 09 Holliston             46.90 
 27  Galvin, Annie                 09 Bishop Feehan         47.00 
 28  Lawson, Maddie                09 Duxbury               47.20 
 29  Anthony, Elizabeth            09 Hingham               47.24 
 30  Ford, Meghan                  10 Pembroke              47.50 
 31  DiMartino, Amanda             09 Walpole               47.97 
 32  Nyguen, Lisa                  09 Gardner               48.00 
 33  Maienza, Jessica              10 Wilmington            48.00 
 34  O'Sullivan, Mary              10 Westwood              48.00 
 35  Lyons, Jennifer               09 Westwood              48.00 
 36  MacDowell, Bridgette          09 Scituate              48.00 
 37  Patrolia, Meghan              09 Hingham               48.40 
 38  Valerie, Brianna              10 Norton                48.70 
 39  Hupalo, Allison               10 Weston                48.72 
 40  Begonis, Deb                  10 Grafton               48.74 
 41  Peretti, Tali                 10 Wellesley             48.76 
 42  McGovern, Siobhan             09 Arlington Cath.       48.79 
 43  Silva, Julia                  09 Austin Prep           48.87 
 44  Rampino, Gina                 10 Dedham                48.90 
 45  Fisher, Maddy                 09 Wellesley             48.90 
 46  Puleo, Lauren                 10 Wayland               49.00 
 47  Obermiller, Lauren            09 Wayland               49.00 
 48  Cardon, Mary Kate             09 Bishop Feehan         49.00 
 49  Costa, Erin                   09 Plymouth North        49.10 
 50  Avila, Aimee                  10 Dighton-Rehoboth      49.40 
 51  Dube, Lindsay                 10 Triton                49.45 
 52  Phelan, Taylor                10 Ursuline Academy      49.90 
 53  Yong, Nikki                   09 Scituate              50.00 
 54  Gately, Fiona                 10 Wilmington            50.00 
 55  Krah, Kathleen                10 Medfield              50.00 
 56  Ianiro, Nicole                10 Ashland               50.00 
 57  Jackson, Elise                10 Gardner               50.00 
 58  Gouveia, Chelsea              09 Somerset              50.00 
 59  Gildea, Meggie                09 Card. Spellman        50.10 
 60  Brady, Emily                  09 Weston                50.75 
 61  Mariano, Shelby               09 Seekonk               51.00 
 62  Lima, Kailie                  09 Seekonk               51.00 
 63  Mitchell, Kelsie              10 Pentucket             51.00 
 64  Wall, Kate                    09 Winchester            51.00 
 65  O'Brien, Alex                 10 Melrose               51.00 
 66  Kelliher, Molly               10 Notre Dame (W)        51.00 
 67  Cote, Brianna                 09 Holyoke Catholic      51.00 
 68  Baker, Danielle               09 Triton                51.24 
 69  Johnson, Mallory              10 Burlington            51.30 
 70  Noyes, Elizabeth              09 Bromfield Sch.        52.00 
 71  DeSouza, Jennifer             09 Millis                52.00 
 72  Zlevor, Emily                 09 Medfield              52.00 
 73  DiGiantomaso, Tara            10 Wareham               52.10 
 74  Bellfield, Ashley             10 Melrose               52.24 
 75  D'Alfonso, Michela            09 Stoneham              52.40 
 76  Antonellis, Margaret          09 Watertown             52.54 
 77  Biegner, Emily                10 Holyoke Catholic      52.74 
 78  Dulin, Nicole                 09 Coyle & Cassidy       52.90 
 79  Allen, Liz                    09 Norwell               53.00 
 80  Dooley, Cara                  10 Ursuline Academy      53.00 
 81  Conneely, Danielle            10 Arch Williams         53.04 
 82  McDermott, Chayna             09 Milton                53.10 
 83  Pedego, Hanna                 09 Winchester            53.70 
 84  Mulrean, Rebecca               8 Mount Alvernia        54.00 
 85  Wong, Jess                    09 Canton                55.00 
 86  McGrath, Kristina             09 Canton                55.00 
 87  Lenane, Molly                 09 Milton                56.28 
 88  Peterson, Jessie              09 Bromfield Sch.        57.00 
 89  O'Brien, Denise               09 Stoneham              57.90 
 90  Wolfson, Rachael              10 Norwell             1:00.00 
 91  May, Caitlyn                  10 Sutton                   NT 
 92  Adams, Katelyn                10 Sutton                   NT 
 93  Carolla, Lauren               09 Winthrop                 NT 
 94  Russo, Christina              10 Winthrop                 NT 
 95  Farid, Nouelle                10 Danvers                  NT 
 96  Sands, Lydia                  10 Arch Williams            NT 
 97  Foley, Casey                  09 East Longmeadow          NT 
 98  O'Brien, Kelsey               09 Danvers                  NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Seeding based on time submitted. Fastest section last.
        Meet:  37.27  1/6/2001    Ricky Dias, Dighton-Rehoboth H.S.            
'08 Champion:  38.24  1/6/2008    Dana Lindberg, Hingham HS                    
Meet: 300 yd:  33.2h  1991        (=36.31) Wayne Sykes, Latin Academy, Boston  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mbengam, Godfred              10 Randolph              36.90 
  2  White, Jared                  10 Triton                37.00 
  3  Cruz, Louis                   10 Triton                38.00 
  4  Raduazzo, Jon                 10 Oliver Ames           38.99 
  5  Krempin, Michael              10 Oliver Ames           39.00 
  6  Johnson, Mike                 10 Somerset              39.00 
  7  Capezzuto, Nick               10 North Reading         39.20 
  8  Cabao-an, Lester              10 Foxborough            39.50 
  9  Warich, Steve                 10 Marian-Fram.          39.90 
 10  Dean, Cataldo                 10 Newburyport           40.00 
 11  Hacunda, Josh                 09 Hopkinton             40.00 
 12  Fulford, Joe                  10 Card. Spellman        40.20 
 13  Jones, Kemari                 10 Milton                40.24 
 14  Barnes, Adam                  10 Bishop Feehan         40.24 
 15  Whelan, Kevin                 10 Medfield              40.30 
 16  Kelly, Brenden                10 Grafton               40.30 
 17  Fortuna, Jeffrey              10 Amesbury              40.50 
 18  Shay, Derek                   09 Weston                40.52 
 19  Santoro, Ryan                 10 Millbury              40.80 
 20  Leddin, Connor                10 Pembroke              41.00 
 21  Dixon, Steve                  10 North Reading         41.00 
 22  Goba, Nick                       Hanover               41.23 
 23  Driscoll, Donovan             10 Bishop Feehan         41.30 
 24  Pimental, Matt                10 Wareham               41.30 
 25  Mike, Falite                  10 Newburyport           41.50 
 26  Madden, Andrew                10 Pembroke              41.50 
 27  Packs, Nicky                  10 Weston                41.87 
 28  Chaput, Michael               09 Holliston             42.00 
 29  Zaccardi, Andrew              09 Scituate              42.00 
 30  Meaney, Jeff                  10 Walpole               42.11 
 31  Barnard, Michael              09 Scituate              42.24 
 32  Persons, Kevin                09 Melrose               42.40 
 33  Foley, Nick                   10 Walpole               43.00 
 34  Echiveria, Gee                09 Gardner               43.00 
 35  Gonzalez, Dan                 09 Millis                43.00 
 36  Richard, Dan                  10 Holliston             43.00 
 37  Callahan, Keegan              10 Austin Prep           43.10 
 38  Minghella, Eric               10 Burlington            43.10 
 39  Osborne, Doug                 09 Hingham               43.10 
 40  Ferreira, Matt                09 Wilmington            43.28 
 41  Hamelin, Tim                  10 Coyle & Cassidy       43.30 
 42  Little, Tevin                 10 Randolph              43.60 
 43  Burgess, Allan                10 Plymouth North        43.70 
 44  Loud, Brian                   09 Norton                43.80 
 45  Thibodeau, Askel              09 Whitinsville Chr      43.80 
 46  Canavan, Pat                  10 Stoneham              44.00 
 47  Bilbo, Chris                  09 Stoneham              44.10 
 48  Moore, Evan                   10 Burlington            44.50 
 49  French, Jared                 10 Ipswich               44.50 
 50  Jassmond, David               09 Whitinsville Chr      44.60 
 51  Blake, John                   10 Austin Prep           44.90 
 52  Sampson, Brad                 10 Gardner               45.00 
 53  Stevens, Andrew               10 Hingham               45.00 
 54  Cassidy, Pat                  09 Millis                45.00 
 55  Baker, Matthew                10 Somerset              45.24 
 56  Weathers, Ricky               10 Plymouth North        45.70 
 57  Potts, Matt                   09 Canton                45.80 
 58  Murray, Cam                   09 Ipswich               46.00 
 59  Davies, Ian                   09 Holyoke Catholic      46.00 
 60  Zapcic, Jake                  09 Westwood              46.20 
 61  Cooney, Austin                09 Coyle & Cassidy       46.20 
 62  Lessard, Chad                 10 Bishop Fenwick        46.30 
 63  Burke, Christopher            09 Westwood              46.30 
 64  Iebba, Nick                   09 Bishop Fenwick        46.40 
 65  Tripp, Caleb                  09 Norton                46.50 
 66  Cullen, Mike                  10 Dedham                46.99 
 67  Trafford, Justin              09 Milton                47.20 
 68  Green, Alex                   10 Hamilton-Wenham       48.00 
 69  Coakley, Hunter               09 Arch Williams         48.00 
 70  Jean, Marshall                09 Arch Williams         48.76 
 71  Pirog, Ben                    09 Canton                49.10 
 72  Fino, Andrew                  09 Wilmington            50.00 
 73  Vance, Peter                  09 Hamilton-Wenham       50.00 
 74  Crowther, Hugh                09 Wellesley             50.00 
 75  Erickson, Andrew              09 Sutton                56.05 
 76  Rautiainen, Oskari            10 Winchester               NT 
 77  Paez, Senen                   09 Bedford                  NT 
 78  Eskeci, Kevin                 09 Watertown                NT 
 79  Pike, Will                    09 Winchester               NT 
 80  Dowd, Dan                     09 Sutton                   NT 
 81  Mendes-Brooks, Mahiri         09 Bedford                  NT 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:38.49  1/4/2004    Allison Cuozzo, King Philip Reg. H.S.      
'08 Champion:  1:43.34  1/6/2008    Katie Darmody, Bish. Stang - Dartmouth     
Meet: 600 yd:  1:27.50  1/28/1996   (=1:35.69) Jen Vendetti, Franklin H.S.     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  West, Kim                     10 Bromfield Sch.      1:42.00 
  2  Scanlan, Mary                 10 Pembroke            1:43.00 
  3  Bolick, Kim                   10 Hopkinton           1:43.80 
  4  Mills, Tamara                 09 Hopkinton           1:44.30 
  5  Havican, Taylor               10 Stoneham            1:44.43 
  6  LeBlanc, Vanessa              09 Amesbury            1:45.00 
  7  murray, michaela              10 Scituate            1:46.00 
  8  Weiler, Alli                  09 Norwell             1:46.10 
  9  Powers, Katie                 10 Card. Spellman      1:48.00 
 10  Alexander, Julia              10 Bromfield Sch.      1:48.00 
 11  Debarros, Megan               09 Seekonk             1:49.00 
 12  driscoll, colleen             10 Oliver Ames         1:50.00 
 13  Fouda, Priyanka               09 Wellesley           1:50.35 
 14  Gallagher, Emily              10 Duxbury             1:50.60 
 15  Delaney, Lia                  10 Dighton-Rehoboth    1:51.10 
 16  D'Orazio, Kate                10 Canton              1:52.00 
 17  Slyne, Allison                10 Holliston           1:52.00 
 18  MacIsaac, Catherine           10 Mount Alvernia      1:52.20 
 19  Grotz, Emily                  09 Oliver Ames         1:53.00 
 20  Bengston, Giorgi              09 East Longmeadow     1:53.75 
 21  Colonies, Gabrielle           09 Sutton              1:54.00 
 22  D'Alelio, Kara                10 North Reading       1:54.00 
 23  Barker, Erin                  10 Danvers             1:54.65 
 24  Krasco, Stefanie              10 Melrose             1:55.00 
 25  Falcone, Cat                  10 Card. Spellman      1:55.00 
 26  Hanker, Wleesayman            09 O'Bryant            1:55.00 
 27  Martin, Kristina              10 North Reading       1:55.00 
 28  Cardinal, Jen                 10 Holyoke Catholic    1:55.00 
 29  Pinkham, Samantha             09 Hingham             1:55.00 
 30  Flores, Danielle              10 Dighton-Rehoboth    1:55.90 
 31  Hansen, Danielle              09 Wellesley           1:55.95 
 32  Humphreys, Kristin            10 Burlington          1:56.00 
 33  Williams, Jess                10 Duxbury             1:56.20 
 34  Wilkins, Hannah               10 Pentucket           1:56.50 
 35  Costa, Lauren                 10 Somerset            1:57.00 
 36  Lee, Rachel                   10 Hingham             1:57.20 
 37  Arsenault, Leagha             09 Bishop Feehan       1:58.00 
 38  Shea, Rachel                  10 Somerset            1:58.00 
 39  Atwill, Marie                 10 Bishop Feehan       1:58.00 
 40  Black, Taylor                 09 Bishop Fenwick      1:59.00 
 41  Kelly, Hannah                 10 Wilmington          1:59.00 
 42  Leary, Jessica                10 Pembroke            1:59.00 
 43  Callahan, Brennan             10 Milton              1:59.00 
 44  Dennigan, Ailish              10 Norwell             2:00.00 
 45  Boutin, Katie                 09 Coyle & Cassidy     2:00.40 
 46  Elcock, Abby                  10 Medfield            2:02.00 
 47  Underwood, Cecilia            10 Holliston           2:02.00 
 48  Chan, Abigail                 09 Weston              2:03.02 
 49  Bowman, Emma                  09 Plymouth North      2:03.80 
 50  Litvinenko, Anne              10 Watertown           2:04.00 
 51  Brine, Colleen                10 Burlington          2:04.00 
 52  Tetreault, MaryEllen          09 Sutton              2:04.70 
 53  Tolman, Amy                   10 Scituate            2:05.00 
 54  Rufo, Katie                   10 Mount Alvernia      2:05.00 
 55  Brodin, Tayla                 10 Notre Dame (W)      2:05.00 
 56  Lydon, Jocelyn                10 Walpole             2:05.00 
 57  Miller, Claire                09 Bedford             2:05.64 
 58  Silva, Angelica               09 Grafton             2:05.70 
 59  Robarge, Hayley               10 Wilmington          2:06.00 
 60  Lynch, Kathleen               09 Milton              2:06.00 
 61  Stanton, Mary                 09 Arlington Cath.     2:06.20 
 62  Tishler, Claudia              09 Medfield            2:07.00 
 63  Goldberg, Kelsey              10 Norton              2:08.00 
 64  Goula, Rebecca                09 Walpole             2:08.00 
 65  Ledbetter, Annie              10 Norton              2:08.00 
 66  McKenna, Katie                10 Millbury            2:10.00 
 67  Russo, Julia                  09 Winchester          2:10.00 
 68  Lanza, Kristen                10 Winthrop            2:10.00 
 69  Tyler, Parady                 10 Hamilton-Wenham     2:10.00 
 70  Curtis, Molly                 10 Hamilton-Wenham     2:10.00 
 71  Erlandson, Sarah              10 Ipswich             2:10.00 
 72  Ryle, Amanda                  10 Ursuline Academy    2:10.00 
 73  Cavanagh, Erin                09 Arch Williams       2:10.00 
 74  Murray, Christina             10 Ursuline Academy    2:10.00 
 75  LaBroad, Kate                 10 Pentucket           2:10.00 
 76  Gardner, Grace                10 Ipswich             2:13.00 
 77  Day, Emma                     10 Watertown           2:14.00 
 78  Gotsell, Meghan               10 Winchester          2:15.00 
 79  Dakoyannis, Christiana        09 Stoneham            2:16.00 
 80  Schafer, Leanna               10 Holyoke Catholic    2:20.00 
 81  Delva, Sherlyn                09 Arch Williams       2:23.90 
 82  Thomas, Tiffany               09 O'Bryant            2:26.00 
 83  Debonis, Christine            10 Winthrop                 NT 
 84  Coleman, Catherine            10 Triton                   NT 
 85  Wheeler, Diedre               10 East Longmeadow          NT 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:26.24  12/28/1999  Logan Jones, Weston H.S.                   
'08 Champion:  1:32.77  1/6/2008    Devlin Crawford, Randolph HS               
Meet: 600 yd:  1:16.50  1986        (=1:23.66) Tom Clark, Bishop Stang H.S.    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hutchinson, Zach              10 Hopkinton           1:26.00 
  2  Ronan, Mike                   10 Hopkinton           1:30.00 
  3  Mbengam, John                 10 Randolph            1:30.80 
  4  Romero, Mike                  10 Pembroke            1:31.00 
  5  Bater, Dave                   10 Sutton              1:34.00 
  6  Zimmerman, Cory               10 Seekonk             1:34.00 
  7  Holland, James                10 Watertown           1:34.30 
  8  Benoit, Trevor                10 Gardner             1:35.00 
  9  Nee, Alec                     10 Pembroke            1:35.00 
 10  Benoit, Robert                10 Gardner             1:35.00 
 11  Lyons, Conor                  10 Hamilton-Wenham     1:36.00 
 12  Moitozo, Nolan                09 Dighton-Rehoboth    1:36.40 
 13  Ferreira, Adam                09 Seekonk             1:37.00 
 14  Auwerda, Zach                 10 Triton              1:37.00 
 15  Paslaski, Jackson             10 Walpole             1:37.00 
 16  Hall, Shane                   10 Dighton-Rehoboth    1:37.20 
 17  Richards, Dalton              09 Grafton             1:38.90 
 18  Dixon, Tom                    10 North Reading       1:40.00 
 19  Johnson, Dan                  10 Melrose             1:40.00 
 20  Briggs, Aaron                 10 Bishop Feehan       1:40.00 
 21  Wood, Mike                    09 Bishop Feehan       1:40.00 
 22  Sanderson, Daniel             09 Amesbury            1:40.00 
 23  cavanaugh, chris              10 North Reading       1:40.00 
 24  Brennick, Charles             10 Hamilton-Wenham     1:40.00 
 25  Marvel-Coen, James            10 Medfield            1:40.00 
 26  Norberg, Chris                10 Walpole             1:40.00 
 27  Marcolini, Gabe               09 Triton              1:40.00 
 28  O'Brien, Ray                  10 Newburyport         1:42.00 
 29  McLaughlin, Connor            09 Norton              1:42.70 
 30  Danieli, Mike                 09 Oliver Ames         1:43.00 
 31  Dwyer, Levi                   09 Hingham             1:43.00 
 32  Livermore, Donald             10 Wilmington          1:43.30 
 33  Shipkin, Tim                  10 Oliver Ames         1:44.00 
 34  Boyle, Mike                   10 Hingham             1:45.00 
 35  Brakke, Erik                  09 Westwood            1:45.00 
 36  Walsh, Ben                    10 Millis              1:45.00 
 37  Whelan, John                  09 Card. Spellman      1:46.00 
 38  Bichara, Antoine              09 Weston              1:46.19 
 39  Fahy, Jimmy                   10 Dedham              1:47.07 
 40  Campbell, Kolin               09 Norton              1:47.80 
 41  Perry, Connor                 09 Wellesley           1:48.00 
 42  Toner, Garrett                09 Card. Spellman      1:48.00 
 43  Emerson, Conor                09 Westwood            1:50.00 
 44  Gagne, David                  10 Somerset            1:50.00 
 45  Obidin, Nick                  09 Newburyport         1:50.00 
 46  Taberski, Michael             10 Somerset            1:52.00 
 47  Luk, Chris                    10 Wellesley           1:53.00 
 48  von Hein, Nicholas            10 Whitinsville Chr    1:53.40 
 49  Dillon, Patrick               09 Arch Williams       1:54.00 
 50  Haywood, Brendan              09 Milton              1:55.00 
 51  Levinson, Zack                09 Canton              1:56.00 
 52  Devoe, Matthew                10 Austin Prep         1:56.06 
 53  DiRupo, Domenic               10 Austin Prep         1:56.06 
 54  Boyce, William                09 Milton              1:56.10 
 55  Nadeau, Bill                  10 Stoneham            1:58.00 
 56  Anselme, Sasha                09 Arch Williams       1:58.00 
 57  Fine, Benjamin                10 Bedford             1:59.56 
 58  Baraiolo, Joe                 09 Ipswich             2:00.00 
 59  Williamson, Freddie           10 Canton              2:01.00 
 60  Redfern, Ian                  10 Ipswich             2:01.00 
 61  Conlin, John                  09 Stoneham            2:05.00 
 62  Zoccolante, Mike              10 Plymouth North           NT 
 63  George, Tyler                 09 Plymouth North           NT 
 64  Ruberry, Josiah               09 Dedham                   NT 
 65  Sweeney, Mike                 09 Burlington               NT 
 66  Kasirye, Gideon               09 Burlington               NT 
 67  Mailea, Tom                   09 Sutton                   NT 
 68  Creane, Brenden               09 Winchester               NT 
 69  Anderson, James               10 Winchester               NT 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:08.12  1/7/2006    Meg Looney, Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attl.       
'08 Champion:  3:15.43  1/6/2008    Mimi Narbonne, Bromfield School            
Meet:1000 yd:  2:40.30  1985        (=2:55.30) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S.  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Duncan, Maddie                10 Ipswich             3:08.51 
  2  Hanley, Viviana               10 Bishop Feehan       3:12.00 
  3  Narbonne, Mimi                10 Bromfield Sch.      3:15.00 
  4  Swindells, Alyssa             09 Bromfield Sch.      3:19.00 
  5  Savage, Chelsea               09 Pembroke            3:20.00 
  6  Eisele, Samantha              10 Somerset            3:20.00 
  7  Gendron, Andrea               10 Hopkinton           3:22.00 
  8  Mullin, Brennan               10 Wellesley           3:22.00 
  9  Fisher, Amy                   10 Wilmington          3:23.00 
 10  Foulser, Alban                10 Melrose             3:24.00 
 11  Lufkin, Mia                   10 Amesbury            3:24.00 
 12  Lawton, Bridgette             10 Walpole             3:24.12 
 13  Almeida, Paige                09 Norton              3:24.90 
 14  Gagnon, Erica                 10 Arch Williams       3:24.98 
 15  Leonard, Caroline             09 Hingham             3:25.00 
 16  Fletcher, Lori                10 Wilmington          3:25.00 
 17  Sullivan, Tara                10 Ursuline Academy    3:26.00 
 18  St. Laurent, Heidi            10 Seekonk             3:28.00 
 19  Perrault, Abigail             09 Hopkinton           3:29.00 
 20  Kaepplinger, Kathleen         10 North Reading       3:30.00 
 21  Hamel, Maude                  10 Grafton             3:30.50 
 22  Jelloe, Liz                   10 Walpole             3:32.00 
 23  Lingham, Claire               10 Holliston           3:35.00 
 24  Sypek, Elizabeth              09 Hingham             3:35.00 
 25  Scanlon, Heidi                09 Medfield            3:35.00 
 26  Woods, Kaylee                 10 Medfield            3:35.00 
 27  Poulin, Sarah                 10 Ashland             3:35.00 
 28  Woodard, Kella                11 Dighton-Rehoboth    3:35.00 
 29  Sevilla, Nina                 09 Wellesley           3:37.13 
 30  Zeitlin, Melissa              10 Stoneham            3:37.70 
 31  Kang, Ashley                  10 Hamilton-Wenham     3:40.00 
 32  Penney, Lauren                10 Gardner             3:40.00 
 33  Maher, Amy                    09 Milton              3:40.00 
 34  Corcoran, Aisling             09 Milton              3:40.10 
 35  Petraitis, Jennifer           10 Dighton-Rehoboth    3:41.00 
 36  Prego, Mikaela                10 Ursuline Academy    3:41.80 
 37  Tau, Allison                  10 Holliston           3:42.00 
 38  McCormack, Caroline           10 Pembroke            3:43.00 
 39  Poretta, Tayla                09 Pentucket           3:43.50 
 40  Dymek, Caroline               10 Pentucket           3:43.60 
 41  Hamvas, Jennifer              10 Burlington          3:44.00 
 42  McNulty, Alison               10 Westwood            3:44.00 
 43  Betts, Brianna                09 Norton              3:44.00 
 44  Lane, Samantha                09 Hamilton-Wenham     3:45.00 
 45  Ponsetto, MaryLou             10 Wayland             3:45.00 
 46  Horris, Hannah                10 Oliver Ames         3:45.00 
 47  LeFort, Kara                  10 North Reading       3:45.00 
 48  Simonson, Kristina            09 Oliver Ames         3:45.00 
 49  Peterson, Caroline            10 Burlington          3:46.00 
 50  Garrity, Brigid               10 Bishop Feehan       3:50.00 
 51  Houlund, Elsa                 09 Millis              3:50.00 
 52  Castro, Katelyn               10 Winchester          3:50.00 
 53  Schoener, Julie               09 Foxborough          3:50.00 
 54  Norton, Jenna                 10 Triton              3:50.00 
 55  Zito-Wolf, Ariana             10 Watertown           3:52.00 
 56  Leverault, Jill               09 Somerset            3:52.00 
 57  Hill, Melissa                 09 Weston              3:52.16 
 58  Bartlett, Sarah               09 Canton              3:55.00 
 59  Brigida, Libby                09 Plymouth North      3:55.80 
 60  McNamara, Emily               09 Stoneham            3:57.40 
 61  Macauley, Talia               09 Norwell             4:00.00 
 62  Unger, Rachel                 10 Winchester          4:00.00 
 63  Dell, Emily                   09 Austin Prep         4:00.10 
 64  Mulry, Liz                    09 Card. Spellman      4:05.00 
 65  Paone, Nichole                10 Melrose             4:06.00 
 66  Hogan, Kayla                  09 Card. Spellman      4:10.00 
 67  Panza, Nicole                 10 Watertown           4:20.00 
 68  McCarthy, Joy                 09 Acad Notre Dame     4:30.00 
 69  Tapley, Casey                 09 Mashpee             5:00.00 
 70  Pyle, Rhiannon                09 Newburyport         5:45.00 
 71  Martucci, Andrea              10 Winthrop                 NT 
 72  Mack, Maggie                  09 East Longmeadow          NT 
 73  Mazzone, Ericka               10 Winthrop                 NT 
 74  Kaczynski, Rachel             09 Danvers                  NT 
 75  Groton, Katherine             09 Westwood                 NT 
 76  Wolfenden, Devon              09 East Longmeadow          NT 
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:45.00  1/6/2001    Aaron Reed, Wayland H.S.                   
'08 Champion:  2:47.88  1/6/2008    Caleb Rogers, Wilmington HS                
Meet:1000 yd:  2:21.9h  1985        (=2:35.18) Eric Green, Swampscott H.S.     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gordon, Dan                   10 Plymouth North      2:47.60 
  2  George, Tyros                 10 Gardner             2:50.00 
  3  Sargent, Peter                10 Gardner             2:50.00 
  4  Campbell, Keegan              10 Norton              2:55.00 
  5  Taranto, David                09 Burlington          2:55.00 
  6  Smith, Joey                   10 Medfield            2:57.00 
  7  Bray, Greg                    10 Duxbury             2:57.70 
  8  Fuller, Patrick               09 Amesbury            2:58.00 
  9  Dutton, Trevor                10 Burlington          2:58.30 
 10  Seth, Knowelton               09 Grafton             2:58.80 
 11  Tucker, Zack                  10 Grafton             2:58.90 
 12  Von Staats, Christopher       10 Hamilton-Wenham     3:00.00 
 13  Widzinski, Kevin              10 Austin Prep         3:00.10 
 14  LaMarre, robert               10 Pembroke            3:01.00 
 15  Mezzina, Mark                 10 Austin Prep         3:01.20 
 16  Rice, Andrew                  10 Sutton              3:04.97 
 17  Mendes, Dan                   09 Seekonk             3:05.00 
 18  Dundas, Nicolas               09 Seekonk             3:05.00 
 19  Goodrich, Scott               10 Hamilton-Wenham     3:05.00 
 20  Hunt, Matt                    09 Milton              3:05.21 
 21  Maida, Angelo                 10 Bishop Fenwick      3:06.00 
 22  Bronstein, Robert             10 Canton              3:08.00 
 23  Lafferty, Kevin               10 Somerset            3:09.00 
 24  Donlin, Brian                 10 Holliston           3:09.70 
 25  Wallace, Joseph               10 Somerset            3:10.00 
 26  Branagan, Alex                10 Dighton-Rehoboth    3:10.00 
 27  Loughlin, Cam                 09 Triton              3:10.00 
 28  Kaspryzyk, John               10 Triton              3:10.00 
 29  Sanchez, Daniel               09 O'Bryant            3:14.70 
 30  Mulvaney, Ryan                10 Holliston           3:15.00 
 31  Murtagh, Conor                09 Walpole             3:15.00 
 32  Truitt, Hakim                 10 Ipswich             3:15.00 
 33  Kell, Kevin                   10 Pembroke            3:15.00 
 34  Vilela, Chris                 10 Oliver Ames         3:15.00 
 35  Taugher, Braedy               10 Milton              3:15.00 
 36  Haederle, Joe                 09 Oliver Ames         3:15.00 
 37  Bernardinelli, Andrew         09 Walpole             3:16.00 
 38  Looney, Billy                 10 Bishop Feehan       3:17.00 
 39  Chen, Dennis                  10 Wellesley           3:18.00 
 40  Fini, Kevin                   10 Bishop Fenwick      3:19.00 
 41  Eastwood, Ethan               09 Canton              3:19.00 
 42  McNulty, Michael              09 Westwood            3:20.00 
 43  McAllister, Jimmy             11 Bishop Feehan       3:20.00 
 44  Foley, Conor                  10 Stoneham            3:24.80 
 45  Fog, Thomas                   10 Randolph            3:25.60 
 46  McPoland, Colin               10 Millis              3:27.00 
 47  Hanley, Tom                   09 Westwood            3:30.00 
 48  Young, Robert                 09 Wellesley           3:30.00 
 49  Steelman, Luke                10 Newburyport         3:32.00 
 50  Kyle, Gershuny                10 Newburyport         3:32.00 
 51  Rosso, James                  09 Hingham             3:33.00 
 52  Horgan, Pat                   09 Plymouth North      3:34.60 
 53  McClenaghan, Derrick          10 Ipswich             3:35.00 
 54  Wight, Aaron                  10 Hingham             3:38.00 
 55  Demers, Peter                 09 Scituate            3:40.00 
 56  Harlow, Griff                 09 Norton              3:42.00 
 57  Fisher, Truman                10 O'Bryant            4:04.00 
 58  Dowling, Kevin                09 Stoneham            4:05.80 
 59  Nguyen, Brian                 09 Arch Williams       4:15.89 
 60  Vo, Will                      09 Arch Williams       4:16.78 
 61  Hurley, William               09 Wilmington               NT 
 62  Scholnick, Nate               09 Bedford                  NT 
 63  Fonseca, Stan                 10 Winchester               NT 
 64  Copeland, Evan                09 Wilmington               NT 
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  5:10.92  12/28/1999  Marian Birhle, Belmont H.S.                
'08 Champion:  5:20.99  1/6/2008    Alanna Poretta, W.Newbury HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Butlin, Brianna               10 Milton              5:20.00 
  2  Lodge, Kellie                 10 Hopkinton           5:28.00 
  3  MacBeth, Abbie                09 Bishop Feehan       5:35.00 
  4  Sheehan, Katie                10 Scituate            5:35.86 
  5  White, Hannah                 10 Notre Dame (W)      5:38.60 
  6  Roderigues, Samantha          10 Somerset            5:45.00 
  7  Senning, Emily                09 Hamilton-Wenham     5:45.00 
  8  Godfrey, Courtney             10 Danvers             5:45.19 
  9  Sheehan, Allie                10 Grafton             5:45.50 
 10  Millstrom, Alex               10 Melrose             5:49.00 
 11  Berkowicz, Julia              09 Whitinsville Chr    5:49.70 
 12  Jones, Brittany               10 Bromfield Sch.      5:50.00 
 13  Govoni, Rebecca               09 Hopkinton           5:52.00 
 14  MacKenzie, Maggie             10 Mount Alvernia      5:53.22 
 15  Heiden, Clara                 10 Milton              5:55.00 
 16  Jensen, Jacklyn               10 Burlington          5:56.30 
 17  Venturo, Brianna              09 Coyle & Cassidy     5:58.30 
 18  Morse, Rebecca                09 Pentucket           5:58.60 
 19  Shunney, Molly                10 Grafton             5:59.20 
 20  Sneath, Charlotte             10 Hingham             6:00.00 
 21  Sirois, Chelsea               09 Oliver Ames         6:00.00 
 22  Freiberger, Christina         09 Walpole             6:01.00 
 23  Madison, Ashley               10 East Longmeadow     6:01.80 
 24  Malignano, Gabby              09 Pembroke            6:05.00 
 25  Taylor, Kelsey                10 Sutton              6:05.20 
 26  Zabinski, Morgan              09 Dighton-Rehoboth    6:08.00 
 27  Schroeder, Leah               10 Westwood            6:09.00 
 28  Dolan, Anna                   10 Ursuline Academy    6:09.68 
 29  Gagliardi, Emily              10 Seekonk             6:10.00 
 30  Karpf, Sophie                 10 Westwood            6:12.00 
 31  Driscoll, Liz                 10 Norwell             6:15.00 
 32  Spencer, Anna                 10 Seekonk             6:15.00 
 33  Fillippi, Michelle            10 Wilmington          6:15.00 
 34  Stratton, Rhiannon            09 Hamilton-Wenham     6:15.00 
 35  Middleton, Sarah              10 Hingham             6:15.00 
 36  McManus, Emily                10 Walpole             6:17.00 
 37  McCormack, Allie              10 Ipswich             6:20.00 
 38  Leicher, Rachel               10 Bromfield Sch.      6:20.00 
 39  Geppner, Brianna              09 Somerset            6:20.00 
 40  Carmody, Megan                09 Norwell             6:20.00 
 41  Dias, Emily                   10 Oliver Ames         6:20.00 
 42  Ingraham, Maggie              10 Danvers             6:21.42 
 43  Sabo, Stacie                  10 Sutton              6:23.90 
 44  Dessert, Kirsten              09 Old Rochester       6:25.00 
 45  Heckman, Cassie               10 Millbury            6:25.00 
 46  Mboya, Elizabeth              10 New Leadership      6:29.00 
 47  Jenkins, Rachel               10 Pentucket           6:30.00 
 48  Dotterweich, Courtney         09 Gardner             6:30.00 
 49  Kirkpatrick, Brigid           09 Arlington Cath.     6:30.00 
 50  Rooke, Falon                  10 Holyoke Catholic    6:30.00 
 51  Cornell, Carolyn              10 Card. Spellman      6:30.00 
 52  Bergen, Brianna               09 Holliston           6:30.00 
 53  Auwerda, Sarah                10 Triton              6:30.00 
 54  Rosati, Jill                  09 Holliston           6:32.00 
 55  Tate, Devon                   10 Bedford             6:32.32 
 56  Wang, Rachel                  09 Wellesley           6:33.08 
 57  Zarringhalem, Parisa          09 Watertown           6:34.00 
 58  Robson, Eliza                 09 Weston              6:35.00 
 59  Wilson, Erica                 10 Ursuline Academy    6:38.28 
 60  Todd, Emily                   09 Wellesley           6:40.00 
 61  Downie, Julianne              10 East Longmeadow     6:40.03 
 62  Doherty, Liz                  10 Duxbury             6:40.90 
 63  Blahut, Hannah                10 Wayland             6:45.00 
 64  Sipple, Kelsey                09 Medfield            6:45.00 
 65  Alves, Waleska                10 Watertown           6:45.00 
 66  Briceno, Michelle             11 Millis              6:45.00 
 67  Cole, Alexis                  09 Newburyport         6:45.00 
 68  Stuart, Sara                  10 Amesbury            6:46.00 
 69  McGuigan, Nicole              09 Coyle & Cassidy     6:47.00 
 70  Tobin, Kristen                10 Wayland             6:50.00 
 71  Belanger, Hilary              10 Ipswich             6:50.00 
 72  Goddard, Brianna              09 North Reading       6:50.00 
 73  Clerx, Laura                  09 Bishop Feehan       6:50.00 
 74  Cleland, Emily                09 Plymouth North      6:51.50 
 75  Rafferty, Julie               10 Stoneham            6:53.01 
 76  Nannery, Micaela              09 Canton              6:55.00 
 77  Sidlauskas, Sarah             10 Card. Spellman      6:55.64 
 78  Gregory-Cox, Shanica          10 Burlington          6:56.00 
 79  Varao, Samantha               10 Plymouth North      6:58.10 
 80  Stelmack, Adrianne            09 Stoneham            7:00.00 
 81  Barnett, Jasmine              10 New Leadership      7:00.00 
 82  Schell, Danielle              10 North Reading       7:00.00 
 83  Munro, Jess                   10 Melrose             7:02.00 
 84  Gursha, Abby                  09 Medfield            7:15.00 
 85  Robinson, Carly               09 Amesbury            7:18.00 
 86  Anand, Michelle               10 Canton              7:22.00 
 87  Rouleau, Jenna                09 Triton              7:44.00 
 88  Gillis, Samantha              10 Winthrop            7:52.00 
 89  Bradford, Jackie              10 Bedford                  NT 
 90  Acieto, Kayla                 09 Winthrop                 NT 
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:27.42  1/6/2002    Victor Gras, Belmont H.S.                  
'08 Champion:  4:48.77  1/6/2008    Greg Krathwohl, Ipswich HS                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dourdeville, Dana             10 Old Rochester       4:36.00 
  2  McKinley, Jonathan            10 Duxbury             4:40.02 
  3  Harrington, Bill              10 Bishop Fenwick      4:44.00 
  4  Beck, Drew                    09 Oliver Ames         4:45.00 
  5  Davis, Chaz                   09 Grafton             4:50.80 
  6  O'Donnell, Patrick            10 Westwood            4:52.89 
  7  Buckless, Andrew              10 Triton              4:55.00 
  8  Marcotte, Thomas              10 Bishop Feehan       4:57.00 
  9  Ganshirt, Zack                09 Walpole             4:57.35 
 10  Medeiros, Jake                10 Dighton-Rehoboth    5:01.00 
 11  Mantia, Jon                   10 Coyle & Cassidy     5:01.00 
 12  Walsh, Dan                    09 Sutton              5:02.00 
 13  Donlon, Joey                  10 Arlington Cath.     5:02.00 
 14  Corkery, Pete                 11 Bishop Feehan       5:02.20 
 15  Leonardi, Corey               10 Grafton             5:03.70 
 16  Brendan, Driscoll             10 Hopkinton           5:05.00 
 17  Cregan, Liam                  10 North Reading       5:05.00 
 18  Newberger, Noah               10 Oliver Ames         5:05.00 
 19  Hoye, Colin                   10 Dighton-Rehoboth    5:07.00 
 20  Moody, Ben                    10 Holliston           5:07.56 
 21  Devin, Max                    10 Milton              5:08.00 
 22  Bronstein, Michael            10 Canton              5:08.00 
 23  Bernazzani, Scott             10 Card. Spellman      5:10.00 
 24  Brown, Ryan                   10 Seekonk             5:10.00 
 25  McGuiness, Russell            10 Somerset            5:15.00 
 26  Sullivan, Brendan             09 Foxborough          5:15.00 
 27  Florence, Zac                 10 East Longmeadow     5:15.18 
 28  Gammell, Marc                 09 Old Rochester       5:17.20 
 29  Buffa, Vincent                10 Hopkinton           5:18.00 
 30  Connors, Dave                 10 Walpole             5:19.00 
 31  Buckley, Frank                09 Austin Prep         5:19.20 
 32  O'Brien, Joe                  10 Bishop Fenwick      5:20.00 
 33  Moore, Dan                    10 Holliston           5:20.00 
 34  von Staats, Daniel            09 Hamilton-Wenham     5:20.00 
 35  Bernard, Nick                 09 Millbury            5:20.00 
 36  Hafley, Mark                  10 Seekonk             5:20.00 
 37  Kerrigan, Dan                 09 Austin Prep         5:20.00 
 38  Berry, Trevor                 10 Pembroke            5:25.00 
 39  Lacasse, James                10 Sutton              5:25.00 
 40  Laffey, Chris                 09 Arlington Cath.     5:26.00 
 41  Hawes, Nick                   10 Westwood            5:26.00 
 42  Rogers, Kevin                 10 Norton              5:27.90 
 43  Keating, Connor               09 Milton              5:30.00 
 44  Frye, Max                     10 Hamilton-Wenham     5:30.00 
 45  Glauber, Dan                  09 Weston              5:30.00 
 46  Leonard, James                10 Card. Spellman      5:30.00 
 47  Nevins, Chris                 09 Hingham             5:35.00 
 48  Hanna, Luke                   10 Canton              5:38.00 
 49  Restivo, Lucas                09 Burlington          5:38.00 
 50  Blanchard, Brian              09 Hingham             5:39.00 
 51  Mirandi, John                 09 Triton              5:40.00 
 52  Berry, Evan                   09 Medfield            5:40.00 
 53  Cao, Chris                    09 Burlington          5:40.00 
 54  Moss, Eric                    09 Millbury            5:40.00 
 55  Heyden, Owain                 09 Wellesley           5:40.00 
 56  Swaim, Nathan                 09 Whitinsville Chr    5:40.60 
 57  Welsh, Ed                     10 Amesbury            5:42.00 
 58  Meehan, Brendan               10 Duxbury             5:43.00 
 59  Gopal, Yalla                  09 Newburyport         5:45.00 
 60  Casey, Carter                 10 Newburyport         5:45.00 
 61  white, trevor                 10 Marian-Fram.        5:45.00 
 62  Lapointe, Ed                  09 Holyoke Catholic    5:45.00 
 63  McCready, Chris               09 Norton              5:47.00 
 64  Keyes, Mike                   10 Coyle & Cassidy     5:47.00 
 65  Flynn, Charlie                09 Millis              5:50.00 
 66  Fitzgerald, Joe               10 Wilmington          5:50.00 
 67  enge, robert                  09 Marian-Fram.        5:50.00 
 68  Garndich, Matt                09 Gardner             6:00.00 
 69  Halas, Brian                  10 Wilmington          6:06.00 
 70  Lima, Ronald                  10 Somerset            6:10.00 
 71  Field, Nolan                  09 Watertown           6:20.00 
 72  Heaney, Connor                09 Medfield            6:20.00 
 73  Dumas, Myles                  10 Gardner             6:25.00 
 74  Moreno, Jesse                 09 Bedford                  NT 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  11:00.0h  1995        Taryn Kenney, King Philip Reg. H.S.       
'08 Champion:  11:34.08  1/6/2008    Jenna Davidner, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lanois, Alison                10 Hamilton-Wenham    11:30.00 
  2  Salit, Jennifer               10 Seekonk            11:53.00 
  3  Kline, Rachel                 10 Oliver Ames        11:55.00 
  4  Lang, Amanda                  10 Holliston          11:59.00 
  5  Kiernan, Mairead              10 Milton             11:59.00 
  6  Halligan, Kelli               09 Melrose            12:00.00 
  7  Connick, Heather              10 Pembroke           12:00.18 
  8  McGowan, Emma                 10 Melrose            12:06.00 
  9  Anderson, Haley               10 Hopkinton          12:22.00 
 10  Campion, Alison               10 Westwood           12:37.00 
 11  Doggett, Jessica              10 Watertown          12:40.00 
 12  Svenson, Erin                 09 Bishop Feehan      12:40.00 
 13  Powell, Katie                 09 Bishop Feehan      12:40.00 
 14  Bonder, Corinne               09 Sutton             12:45.00 
 15  Rothkopf, Emma                10 Bromfield Sch.     12:50.00 
 16  Ginsberg, Katie               10 Westwood           12:51.00 
 17  Gallagher, Lauren             10 Oliver Ames        12:55.00 
 18  Desrosiers, Addison           10 Pentucket          12:55.20 
 19  Walmsley, Charlotte           09 Weston             13:00.00 
 20  Gursha, Lauren                11 Medfield           13:00.00 
 21  Mello, Victoria               10 Somerset           13:00.00 
 22  Hill, Harriett                10 Bromfield Sch.     13:00.00 
 23  hazen, emma                   09 Marian-Fram.       13:10.00 
 24  Blackmore, Julie              10 Holliston          13:10.00 
 25  Lynch, Grace                  10 Walpole            13:13.00 
 26  Rezendes, Staci               09 Holyoke Catholic   13:15.00 
 27  Vlahos, Jackie                09 Ipswich            13:20.00 
 28  maruska, catie                09 Hopkinton          13:30.00 
 29  McBride, Laura                10 North Reading      13:30.00 
 30  Belanger, Heidi               10 Ipswich            13:44.00 
 31  Belcher, Victoria             09 Seekonk            13:45.00 
 32  Jacques, Chloe                10 Wayland            13:45.00 
 33  Tracy, Maggie                 09 Old Rochester      13:47.00 
 34  Foley, Jennifer               09 Millis             13:50.00 
 35  Asdourian, Maria              10 Burlington         13:52.00 
 36  Legge, Tori                   10 Grafton            13:52.20 
 37  Kim, Song                     10 North Reading      14:00.00 
 38  Barton, Emma                  09 Wayland            14:00.00 
 39  Pratt, Kelsey                 09 Pentucket          14:00.00 
 40  Griffin, Norah                09 Ursuline Academy   14:02.30 
 41  Kelly, Tess                   10 Grafton            14:13.60 
 42  Kneeland, Adele               10 Triton             14:14.00 
 43  Salvon, Meghan                09 East Longmeadow    14:15.44 
 44  Herlihy, Mary Jo              10 Burlington         14:16.00 
 45  Kane, Jocelyn                 10 East Longmeadow    14:19.61 
 46  Elcock, Amanda                10 Medfield           14:20.00 
 47  Bittrich, Lauren              09 Duxbury            14:22.50 
 48  Diehl, Calista                09 Watertown          14:43.00 
 49  Bailey, Jacqueline            09 Foxborough         15:00.00 
 50  McFadden, Jessica             10 Amesbury           15:10.00 
 51  McKenzie, Madison             10 Duxbury            15:10.40 
 52  D'Entremont, Jessica          09 Somerset           15:50.00 
 53  Dokina, Anna                  10 Danvers                  NT 
 54  Abi-Esber, Marcelle           10 Danvers                  NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:   9:55.0h  1/28/1996   Anthony Ragucci, Stoneham H.S.            
'08 Champion:  10:04.87  1/6/2008    Johnny Gregorek, Seekonk HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelley, Ryan                  10 Pembroke           10:05.00 
  2  Adams, Brendan                10 Pembroke           10:25.00 
  3  Reseska, Evan                 10 Holliston          10:28.00 
  4  O'Brien, Kevin                10 Bishop Feehan      10:35.00 
  5  Archambault, Cody             10 Seekonk            10:35.00 
  6  Tagen, Kyle                   10 Oliver Ames        10:38.24 
  7  Larrimer, Nathan              10 Seekonk            10:40.00 
  8  Creedon, Mike                 10 Medfield           10:45.00 
  9  Sears, Zack                   10 Wilmington         10:51.10 
 10  Baccari, Mike                 10 Hingham            10:55.00 
 11  Bagan, Zach                   10 East Longmeadow    10:56.00 
 12  Saur, Brendan                 10 Milton             10:58.00 
 13  Powell, Sam                   09 Holyoke Catholic   11:00.00 
 14  Connolly, Justin              09 Walpole            11:04.00 
 15  Binney, Luke                  10 Oliver Ames        11:05.00 
 16  Vogel, Jeff                   09 Bishop Feehan      11:10.00 
 17  rollfs, mark                  10 North Reading      11:10.00 
 18  Angell, Jason                 09 Duxbury            11:13.00 
 19  Bernazzani, Scott             10 Card. Spellman     11:15.00 
 20  Benevento, Christopher        10 Hamilton-Wenham    11:15.00 
 21  Jewell, Billy                 10 Duxbury            11:16.00 
 22  Brady, Conor                  09 Holliston          11:20.00 
 23  Criscione, Kevin              10 Bedford            11:21.43 
 24  Sleight, Patrick              10 Westwood           11:25.00 
 25  Tamburello, Alexander         09 Amesbury           11:38.00 
 26  friedman, david               09 Old Rochester      11:42.50 
 27  DeMello, Thomas               09 Coyle & Cassidy    11:54.00 
 28  Wians, Dave                   10 Walpole            11:55.00 
 29  Kinsella, Shayne              10 Wilmington         11:56.50 
 30  Kleinen, Lucas                10 Somerset           12:00.00 
 31  McLane, Trip                  10 Hamilton-Wenham    12:00.00 
 32  Saunders, Patrick             10 Triton             12:00.00 
 33  Mogren, Matt                  10 Newburyport        12:10.00 
 34  Chris, Suprin                 09 Newburyport        12:10.00 
 35  Vossoughi, Saeed              10 Canton             12:11.00 
 36  Chris, Daniels                10 Hopkinton          12:13.40 
 37  Akey, Sean                    09 Canton             12:22.00 
 38  Madden, Ryan                  09 Milton             12:30.00 
 39  wing, dylan                   09 North Reading      12:30.00 
 40  Moses, Jack                   09 Medfield           12:30.00 
 41  St. Clair, Michael            10 Somerset           12:30.00 
 42  Hoiseth, Eric                 10 Watertown          13:00.00 
 43  Colbert, Tyler                09 Triton             13:00.00 
 44  Donovan, Will                 09 Hingham            13:32.00 
 45  Couture, Cody                 10 Gardner            13:45.00 
 46  Hart, Nolan                   09 Arlington Cath.    13:46.00 
 47  Lapsley, Jack                 10 Plymouth North           NT 
 48  Harrington, Ryan              09 East Longmeadow          NT 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height is 4' 04"
        Meet:   5-04  1989        Megan Swann, Stoneham H.S.                   
   Co-holder:   5-04  1/7/2006    Hanna Muir, Wellesley H.S.                   
   Co-holder:   5-04  1/8/2006    Audrey Sturtevant, Pembroke H.S.             
'08 Champion:   5-01  1/6/2008    Deanna Latham, Triton Regional-Byfield       
   Co-holder:   5-04  1992        Erica Towlson, Winthrop H.S.                 
   Co-holder:   5-04  1993        Erica Towlson, Winthrop H.S.                 
   Co-holder:   5-04  1997        Jaclyn Costonis, Winthrop H.S.               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Coate, Michelle               10 Pembroke            5-02.00 
  2  King, Catherine               10 Wellesley           5-00.00 
  3  Thomas, Rachel                10 Watertown           5-00.00 
  4  Dreyer, Kaitlin               10 Ashland             5-00.00 
  5  Persson, Hannah               10 Ipswich             4-10.00 
  6  Godfrey, Courtney             10 Danvers             4-10.00 
  7  Merlino, Kierstin             10 Burlington          4-10.00 
  8  Krevosky, Ariele              09 Sutton              4-09.00 
  9  Brown, Sam                    09 Ipswich             4-08.00 
 10  Rybacki, Kayla                10 East Longmeadow     4-08.00 
 11  Haggerty, Helen               09 Millis              4-08.00 
 12  Rooney, Taylor                10 East Longmeadow     4-08.00 
 13  Kee, Julia                    09 Weston              4-08.00 
 14  Vanwagenen, Katrien           10 Westwood            4-08.00 
 15  Natale, Brianna               10 Watertown           4-07.00 
 16  Beaulieu, Olivia              10 Milton              4-07.00 
 17  Mahoney, Marissa              09 Hopkinton           4-06.00 
 18  Bowie, Tylar                  09 New Leadership      4-06.00 
 19  Nee, Julia                    10 Duxbury             4-06.00 
 20  Tyler, Parady                 10 Hamilton-Wenham     4-06.00 
 21  Tierney, Eileen               10 Wareham             4-06.00 
 22  Erica, Foley                  10 Gardner             4-06.00 
 23  Casey, Sara                   09 Newburyport         4-06.00 
 24  Suarez, Brittany              10 Holliston           4-06.00 
 25  Krah, Kathleen                10 Medfield            4-06.00 
 26  Krueger, Hannah               09 Hopkinton           4-06.00 
 27  MacDonald, Taylor             09 Melrose             4-05.00 
 28  McMahan, Danielle             10 Mashpee             4-05.00 
 29  Sirois, Chelsea               09 Oliver Ames         4-04.00 
 30  Kelliher, Molly               10 Notre Dame (W)      4-04.00 
 31  Nichols, Michaela             09 Oliver Ames         4-04.00 
 32  Doyle, Emily                  09 Duxbury             4-04.00 
 33  Schoener, Julie               09 Foxborough          4-04.00 
 34  Grinnell, Tiana               09 Amesbury            4-04.00 
 35  Stebbins, Emily               09 Holliston           4-04.00 
 36  Minkler, Elise                10 Foxborough          4-04.00 
 37  Worsfold, Camilla             09 Hamilton-Wenham     4-04.00 
 38  Ratcliff, Autumn              11 Gardner             4-04.00 
 39  Dell, Emily                   09 Austin Prep         4-04.00 
 40  Noyes, Elizabeth              09 Bromfield Sch.      4-04.00 
 41  Murray, Colleen               10 Pentucket           4-04.00 
 42  Paparian, Jenna               10 Austin Prep         4-04.00 
 43  murray, michaela              10 Scituate            4-04.00 
 44  Zeitlin, Melissa              10 Stoneham            4-04.00 
 45  Gormley, Molly                09 Bromfield Sch.      4-04.00 
 46  Fisher, Amy                   10 Wilmington          4-04.00 
 47  Martin, Kristina              10 North Reading       4-04.00 
 48  Knight, Chandler              10 North Reading       4-04.00 
 49  Sailor, Anna                  09 Wayland             4-04.00 
 50  Bartlett, Sarah               09 Canton              4-04.00 
 51  Nannery, Micaela              09 Canton              4-04.00 
 52  Massicotte, Rachel            09 Wayland             4-04.00 
 53  Patrolia, Meghan              09 Hingham             4-02.00 
 54  Houlihan, Amanda              10 Bishop Feehan       4-02.00 
 55  Ezbery, Danielle              10 Bishop Feehan       4-02.00 
 56  Mello, Victoria               10 Somerset            4-00.00 
 57  Risko, Hannah                 09 Hingham             4-00.00 
 58  Mulready, Meagan              09 Somerset            4-00.00 
 59  Carolla, Lauren               09 Winthrop                 NH 
 60  Miles, Victoria               10 Millbury                 NH 
 61  Riggs, Catie                  10 Burlington               NH 
 62  Romano, Ashley                09 Winthrop                 NH 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height is 5' 00".
        Meet:   6-04  1993        Sean Earle, Stoughton H.S.                   
'08 Champion:   5-11  1/6/2008    Jackson MacDonald, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS   
   Co-holder:   6-04  1/24/1998   John Dooley, Apponoquet Reg. H.S.            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Quinnie, Josh                    Hanover             5-11.00 
  2  Yoder, Sam                    10 Bishop Feehan       5-10.00 
  3  Copley, McKenzie              10 Oliver Ames         5-10.00 
  4  Romanowics, David             09 Old Rochester       5-09.00 
  5  Corkum, Jeffrey               09 Hopkinton           5-08.00 
  6  Bingham, Hunter               10 Ipswich             5-05.00 
  7  Martel, Tony                  09 Gardner             5-05.00 
  8  Sidney, Matt                  10 Canton              5-04.00 
  9  Magalliaes, Nick              10 Gardner             5-04.00 
 10  Vaughn, Jonathon              10 Canton              5-04.00 
 11  Jones, Adam                   10 Triton              5-04.00 
 12  Depasquale, Derrick           10 Ipswich             5-03.00 
 13  Demile, Mike                  10 Milton              5-03.00 
 14  Stelline, Jake                09 Triton              5-02.00 
 15  Couitt, Stephen               10 Somerset            5-02.00 
 16  Hill, Mark                    09 Sutton              5-02.00 
 17  Ross, Dan                     10 Foxborough          5-02.00 
 18  Heinricher, Dylan             10 Foxborough          5-02.00 
 19  Kennedy, Peter                10 Millis              5-02.00 
 20  Boris, Connor                 09 Plymouth North      5-01.00 
 21  Ciardi, Nick                  09 Burlington          5-01.00 
 22  Horn, Chris                   09 Pembroke            5-01.00 
 23  Nick, Healey                  10 Newburyport         5-01.00 
 24  Fulford, Joe                  10 Card. Spellman      5-00.00 
 25  Harris, Chris                 10 Card. Spellman      5-00.00 
 26  Leibson, Joseph               10 Westwood            5-00.00 
 27  Whelan, Kevin                 10 Medfield            5-00.00 
 28  Serpa, Charlie                09 Hamilton-Wenham     5-00.00 
 29  Zaccardi, Andrew              09 Scituate            5-00.00 
 30  Sweeney, Mike                 09 Burlington          5-00.00 
 31  Taberski, Michael             10 Somerset            5-00.00 
 32  Young, Zach                   09 Stoneham            5-00.00 
 33  Canavan, Pat                  10 Stoneham            5-00.00 
 34  Posklensky, Chris             10 Millis              4-10.00 
 35  Green, Tyler                  09 Plymouth North           NH 
 36  Hatch, Orion                  10 Dedham                   NH 
 37  Miller, Mike                  09 Winchester               NH 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 All first legal jumps will be measured; then only jumps 12' and
 over will be measured.
        Meet:  16-11.75  1/6/2002    Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                
'08 Champion:     15-11  1/6/2008    Marissa Bynoe, Holliston HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mboya, Miriam                 10 New Leadership     16-09.00 
  2  Stoyle, Becky                 10 Pembroke           16-05.00 
  3  Chaput, Nicole                10 Holliston          16-01.00 
  4  Scott, Shannoya               09 New Leadership     15-03.00 
  5  Sargent, Andrea               10 Hamilton-Wenham    15-00.00 
  6  Dolan, Brittany               10 Bishop Fenwick     14-10.00 
  7  Hickey, Shannon               09 Oliver Ames        14-10.00 
  8  Kent, Kristy                  09 Oliver Ames        14-10.00 
  9  Brogioli, MaryGrace           10 Wareham            14-09.00 
 10  Paisley, Keeja                10 O'Bryant           14-07.00 
 11  Conway, Kristy                10 North Reading      14-06.00 
 12  McMahon, Ali                  10 East Longmeadow    14-06.00 
 13  Kennedy, Alice                10 Bromfield Sch.     14-06.00 
 14  Costello, Kendra              10 Holliston          14-06.00 
 15  Cardinal, Jen                 10 Holyoke Catholic   14-06.00 
 16  Angiolillo, Brittany          10 North Reading      14-06.00 
 17  Ciolek, Alisha                10 Holyoke Catholic   14-05.00 
 18  Silva, Julia                  09 Austin Prep        14-05.00 
 19  Manfra, Christine             10 Stoneham           14-04.75 
 20  Sullivan, Megan               10 Sutton             14-03.00 
 21  Brown, Bridget                10 Hamilton-Wenham    14-00.00 
 22  Peretti, Tali                 10 Wellesley          14-00.00 
 23  Fisher, Maddy                 09 Wellesley          14-00.00 
 24  Talbot, Courtney              10 Plymouth North     14-00.00 
 25  Hanker, Wleesayman            09 O'Bryant           14-00.00 
 26  McMichael, Madeline           09 Hingham            14-00.00 
 27  Clark, Molly                  09 Hingham            14-00.00 
 28  Oday, Hannah                  10 Old Rochester      13-09.00 
 29  Morss, Therese                10 Old Rochester      13-09.00 
 30  Lynds, Jennifer               09 Hopkinton          13-06.00 
 31  Reis, Lauren                  10 Arlington Cath.    13-06.00 
 32  Bevillard, Michaela           09 Acad Notre Dame    13-05.00 
 33  Loeb, Allie                   09 Ipswich            13-05.00 
 34  Krueger, Hannah               09 Hopkinton          13-04.00 
 35  Conneely, Danielle            10 Arch Williams      13-02.00 
 36  Walsh, Olivia                 10 Milton             13-01.50 
 37  MacBeth, Mary                 09 Bishop Feehan      13-00.00 
 38  Galvin, Annie                 09 Bishop Feehan      13-00.00 
 39  Chan, Tiffany                 10 Weston             13-00.00 
 40  Tyler, Kavianna               09 Scituate           13-00.00 
 41  Sands, Lydia                  10 Arch Williams      13-00.00 
 42  Dinning, Kelly                09 Acad Notre Dame    13-00.00 
 43  Amico, Anna                   10 Canton             12-11.25 
 44  Ahearn, Meghan                10 Mashpee            12-08.00 
 45  Day, Katie                    10 Ursuline Academy   12-06.75 
 46  Hickey, Katelynn              10 Card. Spellman     12-06.00 
 47  Powers, Katie                 10 Card. Spellman     12-06.00 
 48  McDermott, Chayna             09 Milton             12-03.75 
 49  Dickerson, Jaclyn             09 Austin Prep        12-02.00 
 50  Maccini, Kim                  10 Wayland            12-00.00 
 51  Phelan, Taylor                10 Ursuline Academy   12-00.00 
 52  Ryanbin, Ksusha               09 Wayland            12-00.00 
 53  Frank, Lauren                 10 Somerset           10-00.00 
 54  Berthiaume, Jenna             09 Somerset           10-00.00 
 55  Wheeler, Diedre               10 East Longmeadow          ND 
 56  Daley, Lyndsay                10 Watertown                ND 
 57  Flores, Talia                 09 Watertown                ND 
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 All first legal jumps will be measured; then only jumps 16' and
 over will be measured.
        Meet:  20-07  1/6/2002    Mike Lyons, King Philip Reg. H.S.            
'08 Champion:  19-03  1/6/2008    Will Jackson, Weston HS                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McHayle, O'Brien              10 Bishop Feehan      19-05.00 
  2  Mbengam, John                 10 Randolph           19-00.00 
  3  Johansmeyer, Tim              10 Norton             18-10.00 
  4  White, Jared                  10 Triton             18-06.00 
  5  Spear, Jaron                  10 Somerset           18-05.00 
  6  O'Brien, Kevin                10 Wellesley          18-00.00 
  7  Barnes, Adam                  10 Bishop Feehan      18-00.00 
  8  Raduazzo, Jon                 10 Oliver Ames        17-06.00 
  9  Krempin, Michael              10 Oliver Ames        17-04.00 
 10  Dube, Jonathan                09 Burlington         17-01.00 
 11  Culverhouse, Kainoa           10 Triton             17-00.00 
 12  White, Thomas                 10 Somerset           17-00.00 
 13  Burgess, Allan                10 Plymouth North     16-09.00 
 14  Goba, Nick                       Hanover            16-09.00 
 15  Maccaferri, Doug              10 Plymouth North     16-02.00 
 16  Barnard, Michael              09 Scituate           16-00.00 
 17  Wilson, Ryan                  09 Scituate           16-00.00 
 18  Kawai, Kento                  09 Weston             16-00.00 
 19  Harrington, Bill              10 Bishop Fenwick     15-11.00 
 20  Hamelin, Tim                  10 Coyle & Cassidy    15-06.50 
 21  Osborne, Doug                 09 Hingham            15-01.00 
 22  Badger, Dylan                 09 Stoneham           15-00.00 
 23  Blesedell, Cody               09 Hingham            15-00.00 
 24  Delphonse, Jerry              10 Arch Williams      15-00.00 
 25  Severance, Matt               09 Arch Williams      14-03.00 
 26  Bilbo, Chris                  09 Stoneham           14-00.00 
 27  O'Brien, Joe                  10 Bishop Fenwick     14-00.00 
 28  Callahan, Keegan              10 Austin Prep        13-05.00 
 29  Erickson, Andrew              09 Sutton             13-02.00 
 30  Andrew, Sokol                 10 Newburyport              ND 
 31  Mailea, Tom                   09 Sutton                   ND 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 All first legal throws will be measured; then only throws 22'
 and over will be measured.
        Meet:  37-03.75  1/28/1996   Amini Onowho, Foxboro H.S.                
'08 Champion:  31-00.50  1/6/2008    Grace Thole, Medfield HS                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Thornton, Adrienne            09 O'Bryant           34-10.00 
  2  Gendron, Sarah                10 Dighton-Rehoboth   30-05.00 
  3  Palmatier, Vickie             10 Holliston          30-01.00 
  4  Moran, Kristina               10 Bishop Fenwick     28-09.00 
  5  Linnehan, Haley               10 Bishop Feehan      28-00.00 
  6  Westgate, Amy                 10 Wareham            27-07.00 
  7  Pearsall, Sarah               10 Pentucket          27-04.50 
  8  Daley, Laura                  09 Oliver Ames        27-00.00 
  9  Andrews, Ja'Nessa             09 New Leadership     26-07.00 
 10  Craft, Amber                  10 Hingham            26-07.00 
 11  kramer, georgia               10 Hopkinton          26-05.00 
 12  Bare, Alexandra               10 Old Rochester      26-01.25 
 13  Glendye, Nathalie             10 Somerset           26-00.00 
 14  Steinberg, Taylor             10 Burlington         25-08.00 
 15  Claflin, Caroline             10 Pembroke           25-05.00 
 16  Reusch, Sarah                 10 Old Rochester      25-02.00 
 17  Depillo, Rebekah              10 Card. Spellman     25-00.00 
 18  Danielson, Victoria           10 Seekonk            25-00.00 
 19  Castino, Amanda               10 Seekonk            25-00.00 
 20  Martin, Jessica               10 Bishop Fenwick     24-09.00 
 21  Nguyen, Lena                  10 Plymouth North     24-06.00 
 22  Steadman, Ashley              10 Burlington         24-06.00 
 23  Hastings, Emily               10 Norton             24-04.00 
 24  katrina, parsons              09 Hopkinton          24-01.00 
 25  Lauterwasser, Clara           10 Winchester         24-00.00 
 26  Dupuy, Alex                   10 Millis             24-00.00 
 27  Reinold, Alana                10 Stoneham           23-11.00 
 28  Jernagan, Kassie              09 Ipswich            23-10.00 
 29  Edes, Maggie                  10 Arch Williams      23-09.00 
 30  MacLeod, Shannon              10 Pentucket          23-07.00 
 31  Shoreman, Hannah              10 Amesbury           23-06.00 
 32  Orchard, Alyssa               10 Stoneham           23-05.00 
 33  May, Caitlyn                  10 Sutton             23-02.00 
 34  Levarity, Jessica             10 Amesbury           23-00.00 
 35  Bache, Sydney                 10 Marian-Fram.       23-00.00 
 36  Coughlin, Maryanne            09 Oliver Ames        23-00.00 
 37  Boebel, Marina                09 Bedford            22-09.00 
 38  Rehlander, Johanna            10 Plymouth North     22-05.75 
 39  Batakis, Nicole               10 East Longmeadow    22-03.00 
 40  Hussey, Emily                 10 Holliston          22-01.00 
 41  Nickerson, Haley              10 Wayland            22-00.00 
 42  Kroll, Anna Lisa              10 Wayland            22-00.00 
 43  Folk, Melanie                 09 Wilmington         22-00.00 
 44  Mochun, Kaitlyn               10 Sutton             21-02.00 
 45  Barry, Hannah                 10 Watertown          20-05.00 
 46  Bloomer, Valerie              10 Arch Williams      20-00.00 
 47  Dirk, Alexis                  10 Acad Notre Dame    20-00.00 
 48  Dellot, Jessica               10 Hingham            20-00.00 
 49  Zawacki, Julia                09 Hamilton-Wenham    20-00.00 
 50  Sampson, Beth                 10 Winchester         20-00.00 
 51  Buckley, Danielle             09 Bishop Feehan      20-00.00 
 52  Caprile, Michelle             10 East Longmeadow    19-11.00 
 53  Hebert, Tara                  10 Whitinsville Chr   19-07.00 
 54  Kaur, Rupinderjit             09 Watertown          19-00.00 
 55  Ashur, Catherine              09 Ursuline Academy   18-10.00 
 56  Sullivan, Paige               09 Ursuline Academy   18-01.00 
 57  Kirk, Erica                   09 Austin Prep        17-05.00 
 58  Rufo, Katie                   10 Mount Alvernia     17-00.00 
 59  Saraf, Tara                   09 Canton             16-00.00 
 60  Walsh, Caitlin                09 Mount Alvernia     16-00.00 
 61  Surette, Kristina             10 Duxbury            15-05.00 
 62  Hubbard, Samantha             10 Danvers                  ND 
 63  Garvin, Carson                10 Danvers                  ND 
 64  Robert, Kristin               10 Triton                   ND 
 65  Baker, Danielle               09 Triton                   ND 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 All first legal throws will be measured; then only throws 32'
 and over will be measured.
        Meet:  56-00  1/24/1998   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.                 
'08 Champion:  40-03  1/6/2008    Joey Teixeira, Seekonk HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Arci, Dan                     09 Gardner            39-04.50 
  2  Hoffman, Joe                  10 Burlington         38-03.00 
  3  Barrett, Eamon                10 Bishop Fenwick     37-01.00 
  4  Lucas, Ken                    10 Bishop Feehan      37-00.00 
  5  Costa, Nicholas               10 Dighton-Rehoboth   36-09.00 
  6  Nardone, Zach                 10 Bishop Fenwick     36-09.00 
  7  Carey, Shawn                  10 Newburyport        36-08.00 
  8  Carlos, Kyle                  10 Somerset           36-00.00 
  9  DeMello, Seth                 10 Somerset           36-00.00 
 10  Richards, Sean                10 Pembroke           35-09.00 
 11  Hamilton, James               10 Oliver Ames        35-05.00 
 12  Johnson, Clarence             10 Weston             35-00.00 
 13  Nathan, Parris                10 Randolph           34-11.75 
 14  Bergeron, Jason               10 Plymouth North     34-08.50 
 15  Simon, Will                   10 Triton             34-06.00 
 16  Melling, Michael              09 Amesbury           34-06.00 
 17  Antoine, Josh                 10 Hingham            34-05.00 
 18  Lazarz, Alex                  10 Coyle & Cassidy    34-03.00 
 19  Whalen, Connor                10 Foxborough         34-01.00 
 20  Flanagan, Sean                10 Bishop Feehan      34-00.00 
 21  Mike, Wilson                  10 Triton             34-00.00 
 22  Zucchari, Rob                 10 Melrose            33-03.00 
 23  Blotner, Joe                  10 Melrose            33-02.00 
 24  Guy, Ernest                   10 Foxborough         33-00.00 
 25  Stohlman, Billy               10 Watertown          33-00.00 
 26  Oldach, Billy                 10 Hopkinton          33-00.00 
 27  Surrette, Brendan             10 Ipswich            32-07.00 
 28  Mirabassi, Dave               10 Hingham            32-04.00 
 29  Walsh, Steve                  10 Dedham             32-03.75 
 30  McMillan, Doug                10 Walpole            32-00.00 
 31  Conathan, Joe                 10 Pembroke           32-00.00 
 32  Griffin, Mason                09 Wellesley          31-00.00 
 33  Ahern, Brian                  10 Norton             30-11.00 
 34  Augustine, Erik               10 Ipswich            30-05.50 
 35  Lentini, Steve                10 Plymouth North     30-02.00 
 36  Barron, Elliott               10 Wellesley          30-00.00 
 37  MacPhee, Corey                10 Walpole            29-00.00 
 38  LaBranche, Joseph             09 Amesbury           29-00.00 
 39  Healey, Steven                10 Burlington         29-00.00 
 40  Kilkelly, Brian               10 Holliston          28-06.00 
 41  Doyle, Cam                    10 Newburyport        28-05.00 
 42  Chisholm, Cameron             09 Holliston          28-04.00 
 43  Hale, Brendan                 10 Milton             28-02.00 
 44  Kennedy, Bob                  10 Stoneham           27-06.00 
 45  Shaktman, Jacob               10 Hamilton-Wenham    27-00.00 
 46  Dodard, Garvin                10 Randolph           26-03.00 
 47  Thibodeau, Askel              09 Whitinsville Chr   26-02.00 
 48  Posklensky, Chris             10 Millis             26-00.00 
 49  Jassmond, David               09 Whitinsville Chr   25-11.00 
 50  Walker, Chris                 09 Canton             25-09.00 
 51  Peckham, Nick                 10 Hamilton-Wenham    25-00.00 
 52  Cann, Greg                    09 Stoneham           25-00.00 
 53  Leighton, Andrew              10 Austin Prep        24-04.00 
 54  Japeal, Steven                09 Austin Prep        22-05.00 
 55  Woods, Ryan                   10 Wilmington         20-08.00 
 56  Wells, Blake                  10 Canton             19-09.00 
 57  Keohan, Timothy               09 Bedford                  ND 
 58  Haggert, William              10 Winchester               ND 
 59  Chan, Tony                    10 Winchester               ND 
 60  Harrison, Jack                10 Sutton                   ND 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:13.55  12/28/1999  Hopkinton High School                      
'08 Champion:  4:19.45  1/6/2008    Bromfield School                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Westwood                                             4:15.00 
  2  Oliver Ames-No. Easton                               4:16.60 
  3  Hopkinton                                            4:19.00 
  4  Danvers                                              4:19.00 
  5  East Longmeadow                                      4:21.01 
  6  Somerset                                             4:21.30 
  7  North Reading                                        4:22.00 
  8  Pembroke                                             4:22.00 
  9  Wellesley                                            4:24.00 
 10  Burlington                                           4:24.89 
 11  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                              4:26.00 
 12  Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                               4:28.55 
 13  Duxbury                                              4:30.00 
 14  Bromfield School                                     4:30.00 
 15  Hingham                                              4:30.00 
 16  Stoneham                                             4:32.00 
 17  Austin Prep. - Reading                               4:34.20 
 18  Hamilton-Wenham                                      4:40.00 
 19  Scituate                                             4:40.00 
 20  Ipswich                                              4:40.00 
 21  Norwell                                              4:40.00 
 22  Winthrop                                             4:41.00 
 23  Wareham                                              4:44.00 
 24  Card. Spellman-Brockton                              4:45.00 
 25  Wilmington                                           4:45.00 
 26  J.D.O'Bryant-Roxbury                                 4:45.00 
 27  Wayland                                              4:45.00 
 28  Watertown                                            4:50.00 
 29  Pentucket                                            4:50.00 
 30  Sutton                                               4:50.00 
 31  Ursuline Academy-Dedham                              4:50.00 
 32  Canton                                               4:58.30 
 33  Holyoke Catholic-Drury                               5:00.00 
 34  Gardner                                              5:00.00 
 35  Arch. Williams-Braintree                             5:00.00 
 36  Mount Alvernia-Newton                                5:01.00 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:37.50  1/28/1996   Weston High School                         
'08 Champion:  3:47.57  1/6/2008    Randolph High School                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oliver Ames-No. Easton                               3:39.30 
  2  Randolph                                             3:39.95 
  3  Somerset                                             3:43.70 
  4  Walpole                                              3:51.00 
  5  North Reading                                        3:52.00 
  6  Duxbury                                              3:54.90 
  7  Pembroke                                             3:55.00 
  8  Card. Spellman-Brockton                              3:55.00 
  9  Bishop Fenwick-Peabody                               3:55.38 
 10  Ipswich                                              3:58.00 
 11  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                              4:00.00 
 12  Triton Reg. - Byfield                                4:00.00 
 13  Hamilton-Wenham                                      4:00.00 
 14  Burlington                                           4:00.00 
 15  Foxborough                                           4:00.00 
 16  Arch. Williams-Braintree                             4:00.00 
 17  Gardner                                              4:00.00 
 18  Norton                                               4:02.00 
 19  Sutton                                               4:05.00 
 20  Seekonk                                              4:05.00 
 21  Canton                                               4:07.00 
 22  Austin Prep. - Reading                               4:07.20 
 23  Stoneham                                             4:08.00 
 24  Westwood                                             4:10.00 
 25  Wellesley                                            4:12.00 
 26  Hingham                                              4:16.00 
 27  Holyoke Catholic-Drury                               4:20.00