Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2007 09:23 PM
                           MIAA Indoor Track & Field
                      All-State Championship  - 2/23/2007
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
                                    Results

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA
  Mass. Best: *  7.35  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conti, Peter              SR Mansfield High S          7.75q  2
  2 Sullivan, Matt            SR St. John Prep             7.75q  3
  3 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown               7.77q  1
  4 Conway, Chris             JR Bish. Feehan              7.82q  1
  5 Callanan, Matt            JR Mansfield High S          7.84q  2
  6 Campos, Ismar             JR Marlborough High          7.85q  3
  7 Rumizen, Steve            JR Reading                   7.91q  1
  8 Starling, Nate            SR Braintree                 7.93q  3  7.923
  9 Monteiro, Anthony         JR Leominster                7.93   3  7.925
10 Najas, Ben                SR Seekonk                   7.93   3  7.928
11 Langton, Chris            SR St. John Prep             7.95   2
12 Lentz, Martin             SR Wayland                   7.95   1
13 Nelson, Greg              SR Burlington                8.03   1
14 Deininger, Nick           SR NO Attleboro              8.06   1
15 McTiernan, Tom            SR Milford                   8.12   2
16 MacLeod, Alex             SR E. Longmeadow             8.18   2
17 Drohan, Dan               SR Seekonk                   8.19   3
18 Moore, Chris              SR Milton                    8.22   1
19 Powell, Andrew            JR St. John'S(S)             8.24   2
20 Dubois, Matt              SR Oakmont                   8.31   2
21 Brousseau, Ryan           SR Lowell                    8.39   3

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National HS: @  7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA
  Mass. Best: *  7.35  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Matt            SR St. John Prep             7.61    10
  2 Conti, Peter              SR Mansfield High S          7.67     8
  3 Callanan, Matt            JR Mansfield High S          7.71     6
  4 Conway, Chris             JR Bish. Feehan              7.75     4
  5 Rumizen, Steve            JR Reading                   7.82     2
  6 Starling, Nate            SR Braintree                 7.84     1
  7 Campos, Ismar             JR Marlborough High          7.91
  8 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown               9.21

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National HS: @  6.16  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, PA
  Mass. Best: *  6.0h  1975        Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS
        MEET: #  6.38  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington HS
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Darius            SR Lexington                 6.47q  3
  2 Williams, Datrion         SO Madison Park              6.53q  2
  3 Williams, Jeff            SR Hingham                   6.56q  1
  4 McConnel, Christopher     FR Andover                   6.60q  2
  5 Thibodeaux, Marquis       SR Brockton                  6.66q  1
  6 Bruno, Jeff               SR Stoneham                  6.67q  1
  7 Searcy, Mike              JR Natick                    6.69q  3
  8 Velez, Darius             SR Cambridge                 6.70q  3  6.695
  9 Wong, Benton              SR Stoughton                 6.70   2  6.999
10 Bennett, Michael          JR Brookline                 6.72   2
11 Quinn, Ryan               SR Watertown                 6.73   2
12 Early, Peter              SR Haverhill                 6.74   1
13 Johnston, Ryan            SR Amesbury                  6.76   1
14 Collins, Arjun            SR Weston                    6.80   3
15 Bernardo, Nicholas        JR Tewksbury Memori          6.81   2
16 Hall, Shareiff            JR Brockton                  6.82   3
17 McTizic, Brandon          JR Cathedral- Sprfd          6.84   3
18 LeBlanc, Kyle             FR Newburyport               6.84   1
19 Hutchinson, Kyle          SR Seekonk                   6.87   2
20 Harris, Elijah            JR NO Attleboro              6.89   3

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National HS: @  6.16  1995        Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, PA
  Mass. Best: *  6.0h  1975        Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS
        MEET: #  6.38  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington HS
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Darius            SR Lexington                 6.38#   10
  2 Williams, Datrion         SO Madison Park              6.53     8
  3 Williams, Jeff            SR Hingham                   6.56     6
  4 McConnel, Christopher     FR Andover                   6.61     4
  5 Thibodeaux, Marquis       SR Brockton                  6.63     2
  6 Bruno, Jeff               SR Stoneham                  6.65     1
  7 Searcy, Mike              JR Natick                    6.66
  8 Velez, Darius             SR Cambridge                 6.74

Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, Spokane, WA
  Mass. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS
        MEET: # 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Ryan             SR Mansfield High S       9:17.41    10
  2 Gill, Kevin               SR Brockton               9:22.89     8
  3 Norton, Paul              SR Amherst-Pelh           9:35.54     6
  4 Ryan, Nick                SR Cambridge              9:35.83     4
  5 Corcoran, Paul            SR Catholic Memoria       9:38.14     2
  6 Anastos, Dan              SR Peabody                9:40.09     1
  7 Roark, Dan                JR Dracut Senior Hi       9:40.29
  8 Hausherr, David           JR NO Middlesex           9:45.57
  9 Burnstein, Michael        JR Brookline              9:47.45
10 Gilmore, Peter            JR Whitman-Hans           9:48.93
11 McAllister, Patrick       SR Marian-Fram            9:49.78
12 Pacione, Gabe             JR Hamilton-Wen           9:54.57
13 Shaw, Peter               SR Andover                9:54.94
14 Timberlake, Geovani       SR Brockton               9:59.72
15 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    SR Brookline             10:00.50
16 Lankow, Zack              SR St. John Prep         10:06.40
17 Brown, Dave               JR Westborough           10:08.92
18 Gibbons, Alex             SR Seekonk               10:09.51
19 Butler, Alastair          SO Hingham               10:10.46
20 McKinley, Steve           SR Duxbury               10:19.75
21 Faden, Will               SO Grafton               10:23.02
22 Aigler, Dave              SR Medfield              10:23.13
23 Mitchell, Chas            SR Fairhaven             10:24.03

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA
  Mass. Best: * 4:07.12  1997        Jonathon Riley, Brookline HS
        MEET: # 4:11.53  2/21/2004   Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert            JR Brookline              4:17.59    10
  2 MacDonald, Angus          SR Central Cath           4:19.30     8
  3 Asaro, Peter              SR Gloucester             4:23.43     6
  4 Montrond, Carlos          JR Brockton               4:25.44     4
  5 Mayell, Tommy             SR Wellesley              4:26.22     2
  6 Donovan, Sam              SR Newton SO              4:26.30     1
  7 Wang, Daniel              SR Haverhill              4:26.87
  8 Moverman, Mike            SO Oliver Ames            4:27.81
  9 Fidler, Dan               SR Concord-Carlisle       4:29.83
10 Aden, Omar                SO Charlestown            4:30.72
11 Bolea, Mike               JR Mansfield High S       4:31.00
12 Putzeys, Seb              JR Newton North           4:31.78
13 Manning, Kevin            SR Milton                 4:31.84
14 Creamer, Steve            SR Seekonk                4:32.28
15 Brown, Chris              JR Chelmsford             4:34.41
16 Grant, Dan                JR Acton-Bxboro           4:36.70
17 Ogilvie, Colin            JR Hopedale               4:37.19
18 Bray, Ben                 SR Duxbury                4:37.50
19 Bickford, Josh            SR Sutton HS              4:40.16
20 Gomber, John              SR Dartmouth              4:40.78
21 Taft, Bill                SR Whitman-Hans           4:42.55
22 Lee, Colin                JR South Hadley Hig       4:43.66
23 Newell, William           SR Weston                 4:50.00

Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Phila., PA
  Mass. Best: * 34.28  1984        Randi King, Medford HS
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paschal, Meikle           SR Lexington                35.39q  3
  2 Wornum, Eric              SR Milton                   35.55q  1
  3 Rose, Jeff                JR New Bedford              35.80q  1
  4 Gulino, Matt              SR Attleboro                35.90q  1
  5 Jones, Mike               SR New Bedford              35.99q  4
  6 Bastien, Sam              SR Canton                   36.06q  1
  7 Colantouno, Nick          SR Lincoln-Sud              36.14q  2
  8 Begnoche, Jacques         JR Blackstone-Millv         36.19q  2
  9 DiNatale, Tom             JR Reading                  36.24   3
10 Contuzzi, Robert          JR Northampton              36.29   2
11 Weltman, Phil             JR Dedham                   36.30   4
12 O'Connor, Tom             SR Westwood                 36.40   3
13 Dufresne, Josh            SR Auburn                   36.43   4
14 Camacho, Zac              SR Central Cath             36.55   4
15 Gobbi, Corey              SR Haverhill                36.62   2
16 Flynn, Jimmy              JR Shrewsbury High          36.65   4
17 Thibodeau, Kyle           SR Whitins Chris            36.80   3
18 Shonio, Spencer           JR Swampscott               36.87   1
19 Carrington, Joshua        SO J.D.O'Bryant             37.19   4
20 Kelly, Joshua             SR NO Reading               37.22   2
21 Ciccone, Scott            SR Arl.  Cath.              37.28   3
22 Brighenti, Jeff           SR Oakmont                  37.77   2

Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central HS, Phila., PA
  Mass. Best: * 34.28  1984        Randi King, Medford HS
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paschal, Meikle           SR Lexington                34.76   2   10
  2 Wornum, Eric              SR Milton                   34.77   2    8
  3 Rose, Jeff                JR New Bedford              35.66   2    6
  4 Gulino, Matt              SR Attleboro                35.68   2    4
  5 Begnoche, Jacques         JR Blackstone-Millv         36.19   1    2
  6 Colantouno, Nick          SR Lincoln-Sud              36.22   1    1
  7 Bastien, Sam              SR Canton                   36.24   1

Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 1:17.90  2005        Shaquan Brown, Kennedy HS, NJ
  Mass. Best: * 1:20.28  2/4/2001    Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston
        MEET: # 1:21.08  2/23/2002   Christopher Bonner, Xaverian Bros. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SR Xaverian               1:21.93   4   10
  2 Prior, Tim                SR St. John Prep          1:22.13   4    8
  3 Keefe, Tim                SR Foxborough             1:22.68   4    6
  4 Buckley, Ryan             JR Chelmsford             1:22.96   3    4
  5 Mitchell, Sean            JR St. John'S(S)          1:23.03   3    2
  6 Lach, Alex                SR Lexington              1:23.50   4    1
  7 Paquette, Mark            SR Dracut Senior Hi       1:23.54   3
  8 Schwartz, Dan             SR Lincoln-Sud            1:23.67   1
  9 Novakowski, Evan          SR Duxbury                1:23.83   4
10 Stannard, Brian           SR E. Longmeadow          1:23.90   3
11 Wagner, Andrew            SR Wellesley              1:23.98   3
12 Tino, Brian               SR Tewksbury Memori       1:24.08   4
13 Baggott, Jim              SR Hingham                1:24.12   3
14 Morse, Nate               SR Holy Name              1:24.23   2
15 Johnson, Alex             SR Marshfield             1:24.82   1
16 Miller, Robert            SR Westfield              1:25.35   2
17 Bowman, Justin            JR Plymouth North H       1:25.39   2
18 Morales, Robert           SR Brockton               1:25.41   2
19 Gomes, Michael            JR Brockton               1:25.73   2
20 Haschig, Brett            SO Oakmont                1:26.88   1
21 Sesay, Phil               JR Watertown              1:27.19   2
22 Miles, Sam                SR Seekonk                1:27.19   1
23 Jackson, Arthur           SR Hamilton-Wen           1:27.29   1

Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS, Reston, VA
  Mass. Best: * 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston
        MEET: # 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Jeff            SR Westwood               2:27.02    10
  2 Amirault, Mark            SR Xaverian               2:27.37     8
  3 Fullerton, Patrick        SR Haverhill              2:28.13     6
  4 Longo, Bryan              SR Lexington              2:28.65     4
  5 Stewart, Matthew          SR Brookline              2:30.00     2
  6 Lutkevich, John           SR Mansfield High S       2:31.41     1
  7 Brousseau, Matt           SR Attleboro              2:31.90
  8 Bakhtiari, Mike           JR Central Cath           2:31.97
  9 DiMeo, Anthony            SR Medford                2:32.84
10 McGrail, Wilson           JR Wayland                2:35.25
11 Masse, Mike               SO St. John Prep          2:35.72
12 Holmes, Brian             SR Hingham                2:36.37
13 Bennett, Kevin            SR Marblehead             2:36.68
14 Cazeau, Andy              SR Cambridge              2:37.83
15 Mitton, John              JR NO Reading             2:38.02
16 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam    JR Gloucester             2:40.98
17 Waters, Dan               SR Bedford                2:42.57
18 Bennett, Steve            SR Swampscott             2:46.21
19 DuBeau, James             JR Brockton               3:02.43
20 Fleet, Robert             SR Nipmuc Regional        3:34.35

Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 1:26.09  2005        Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA
  Mass. Best: * 1:29.6h  1993        Weymouth HS (at yards =1:29.1m)
        MEET: # 1:30.85  2/28/1998   Xaverian Brothers HS, Westwood
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woburn HS                                           1:31.37   4   10
     1) Pereira, Matt JR                2) McDonough, Mike JR
     3) McDonough, Brad SR              4) Sullivan, Brett JR
  2 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           1:31.39   4    8
  3 Milton HS                                           1:31.89   4    6
  4 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood                             1:33.45   2    4
  5 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      1:33.74   4    2
  6 Brockton HS                                         1:34.04   2    1
  7 Lowell HS                                           1:34.09   3
  8 Shrewsbury High School                              1:34.41   3
  9 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    1:34.80   3
10 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           1:34.90   3
11 North Middlesex-Townsend                            1:35.67   2
12 Foxborough HS                                       1:35.70   1
13 Haverhill HS                                        1:35.77   2
14 Mansfield High School                               1:36.01   4
15 Hingham HS                                          1:36.15   1
16 Westborough HS                                      1:36.71   3
17 Hamilton-Wenham HS                                  1:36.95   1
18 Watertown HS                                        1:36.99   3
19 North Reading HS                                    1:37.48   1
-- North Attleboro HS                                       DQ   2
-- Cambridge Rindge & Latin                                 DQ   4

Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 7:42.22  2005        Syosset HS., NY
  Mass. Best: * 7:55.37  2/26/2000   Gloucester High School
        MEET: # 8:01.13  2/28/1998   Newton North High School
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloucester HS                                       8:03.60    10
     1) Francis, John SR                2) Brooks, David SR
     3) Asaro, Peter SR                 4) Anastasia-Murphy, Liam JR
  2 Brookline HS                                        8:06.66     8
  3 Attleboro HS                                        8:07.33     6
  4 Brockton HS                                         8:08.90     4
  5 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood                             8:09.84     2
  6 Methuen HS                                          8:10.15     1
  7 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            8:10.38
  8 Wellesley HS                                        8:15.17
  9 Newton South HS                                     8:16.65
10 Woburn HS                                           8:16.72
11 Gardner HS                                          8:22.68
12 Taunton HS                                          8:28.57
13 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      8:30.80
14 Haverhill HS                                        8:33.79
15 Hamilton-Wenham HS                                  8:34.41
16 Hudson HS                                           8:35.08
17 North Attleboro HS                                  8:35.62
18 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:41.43
19 Seekonk HS                                          8:42.31
20 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              8:42.95

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
  Mass. Best: * 3:17.80  1979        Brockton High School
        MEET: # 3:25.16  2/23/2002   Newton North High School
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lexington HS                                        3:24.58#  4   10
     1) Walker, Darius SR               2) Lach, Alex SR
     3) Longo, Bryan SR                 4) Paschal, Meikle SR
  2 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           3:25.86   4    8
  3 Woburn HS                                           3:28.39   4    6
  4 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          3:28.45   4    4
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            3:29.34   4    2
  6 Reading HS                                          3:30.83   3    1
  7 Westwood HS                                         3:30.99   3
  8 Methuen HS                                          3:31.59   3
  9 Belmont High School                                 3:31.87   4
10 Duxbury HS                                          3:33.37   2
11 Newton South HS                                     3:33.71   2
12 East Longmeadow HS                                  3:33.77   3
13 Hingham HS                                          3:34.25   3
14 Winchester HS                                       3:34.33   1
15 Leominster HS                                       3:34.57   3
16 Oakmont Reg-Ashburnham                              3:36.00   1
17 Franklin HS                                         3:36.83   1
18 Mansfield High School                               3:36.97   2
19 North Reading HS                                    3:38.52   1
20 Marian HS - Framingham                              3:41.36   1
21 Sutton HS                                           3:44.17   2
-- Foxborough HS                                           DNF   2

Event 22  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
National HS: @ 7-05.25  2004        Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS.,  TX
  Mass. Best: *    7-03  1981        Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS
        MEET: # 6-10.50  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's HS, Shrewsbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maddocks, Jordan          SR Framingham             6-07.00      2.00m   10
  2 Nelson, Greg              SR Burlington            J6-07.00      2.00m    8
  3 Baltzell, trent           SO Sutton HS              6-05.00      1.95m    6
  4 Pereira, Matt             JR Woburn                J6-05.00      1.95m    4
  5 Paschal, Meikle           SR Lexington              6-03.00      1.90m    1.5
  5 Ali, Shaddi               JR Stoneham               6-03.00      1.90m    1.5
  7 Powell, Andrew            JR St. John'S(S)         J6-03.00      1.90m
  8 Early, Peter              SR Haverhill             J6-03.00      1.90m
  8 Latina, Chris             SR North Andover Hi      J6-03.00      1.90m
  8 Thomas, Corey             SO BC High               J6-03.00      1.90m
11 Kohlman, Marcus           SR Milton                 6-01.00      1.85m
12 Willhite, Ethan           SR Athol                 J6-01.00      1.85m
13 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SR Xaverian              J6-01.00      1.85m
13 McDonough, Brad           SR Woburn                J6-01.00      1.85m
15 Fleet, Robert             SR Nipmuc Regional        5-11.00      1.80m
15 Campos, Ismar             JR Marlborough High       5-11.00      1.80m
15 Lippincott, Alex          JR Brookline              5-11.00      1.80m
18 Frias, Giovanni           JR Central Cath          J5-11.00      1.80m
19 Smith, Scott              JR Shepherd Hill Re      J5-11.00      1.80m
19 Asci, Peter               SR O.R.R.                J5-11.00      1.80m
21 Strickland, Chris         JR Oliver Ames           J5-11.00      1.80m
22 Shirley, Alex             SR Wellesley              5-09.00      1.75m

Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
National HS: @ 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills HS, Pittsburg
  Mass. Best: * 22-10.50  2005        Courtney Evans, Milton HS
        MEET: # 22-10.50  2/25/2005   Courtney Evans, MILTON
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Darius            SR Lexington             21-06.75      6.57m   10
  2 Dean, Gregory             JR Brockton              21-03.50      6.48m    8
  3 Endres, James             SR Weymouth              20-10.75      6.36m    6
  4 Quinn, Ryan               SR Watertown             20-10.50      6.36m    4
  5 Thompson, Ben             SR Xaverian             J20-10.50      6.36m    2
  6 Dhanabalan, Shivaji       SR Weston               J20-10.50      6.36m    1
  7 Womboldt, James           SR Falmouth              20-10.25      6.35m
  8 Lark, Tommie              SR Amherst-Pelh          20-02.50      6.15m
  9 Lambros, Mike             SR Sandwich HS          J20-02.50      6.15m
10 Collins, Arjun            SR Weston                20-01.00      6.12m
11 Comis, Steve              JR Reading               19-11.25      6.07m
12 Levine, Jesse             SR Concord-Carlisle      19-09.25      6.02m
13 Parkman, Remington        SR Randolph              19-08.50      6.00m
14 Hall, Shareiff            JR Brockton              19-08.25      6.00m
15 Holden, Brad              SR Lunenburg             19-05.50      5.93m
16 Brunetti, Mike            JR Chicopee              19-04.50      5.90m
17 Contuzzi, Robert          JR Northampton           19-02.25      5.84m
18 Dubois, Matt              SR Oakmont               19-01.50      5.82m
19 Hopkins, Sam              JR Longmeadow            18-11.50      5.77m
20 Hernandez, Luis           SO Gloucester            18-10.25      5.74m
21 Allen, Sheldon            JR Charlestown           18-07.00      5.66m

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
National HS: @ 74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, Fallbrook, CA
  Mass. Best: * 63-11  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
        MEET: # 61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, David              SR Newton North          55-08.50     16.97m   10
  2 Glavin, Dan               SO Mansfield High S      54-01.00     16.48m    8
  3 Pace, Rich                JR Newburyport           53-03.00     16.23m    6
  4 Graziosi, Jono            SR Attleboro             52-10.00     16.10m    4
  5 Withrow, Dan              SR Dedham                51-09.50     15.78m    2
  6 Bradley, Jake             SR BC High               51-09.00     15.77m    1
  7 Cruz, Kyle                JR Haverhill             50-08.00     15.44m
  8 Reid, Kevis               SR Ipswich               49-07.50     15.12m
  9 Cole, Will                SR Dartmouth             49-06.50     15.10m
10 DiMeco, Rocco             SR Wachusett             49-04.50     15.04m
11 Archambault, Bobby        SR Seekonk               49-02.25     14.99m
12 Querusio, Jeff            SR Somerville            49-01.50     14.97m
13 Lonero, Paul              SR Burlington            48-04.00     14.73m
14 Harris, Ben               SR Stoughton             48-02.75     14.70m
14 Berliant, Taylor          SR Lincoln-Sud           48-02.75     14.70m
16 McPherson, Mike           JR Mansfield High S      48-00.50     14.64m
17 Spieler, Kevin            SR Attleboro             47-06.50     14.49m
18 Peritore, Mario           JR Gloucester            47-06.00     14.47m
19 Sherman, Anthony          SR NO Attleboro          45-04.00     13.81m
20 Agganis, Will             SR Ipswich               45-01.00     13.74m
21 Thalheimer, Cory          JR Hopkinton             45-00.00     13.71m
22 Barnes, Willy             SR Watertown             44-10.25     13.67m
23 Cormier, Jason            SR Watertown             43-04.00     13.20m
24 Feurstein, Spencer        SR Somerset              42-10.25     13.06m

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LEXINGTON HS                46.50     2) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS  34
    3) Mansfield High School       33        4) BROCKTON HS                27
    5) XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD     26        6) BROOKLINE HS               20
    6) WOBURN HS                   20        8) GLOUCESTER HS              16
    9) ATTLEBORO HS                14        9) MILTON HS                  14
   11) NEWTON NORTH HS             10       11) FRAMINGHAM HS              10
   11) WESTWOOD HS                 10       14) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   8
   14) BURLINGTON HS                8       14) MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS   8
   17) HAVERHILL HS                 6       17) NEW BEDFORD HS              6
   17) SUTTON HS                    6       17) FOXBOROUGH HS               6
   17) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY   6       17) NEWBURYPORT HS              6
   17) AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS        6       17) WEYMOUTH HS                 6
   17) HINGHAM HS                   6       26) WATERTOWN HS                4
   26) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO       4       26) CHELMSFORD HS               4
   26) ANDOVER HS                   4       26) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    4
   31) READING HS                   3       31) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional    3
   33) STONEHAM HS                  2.50    34) DEDHAM HS                   2
   34) WELLESLEY HS                 2       34) Catholic Memorial High Sc   2
   34) Tewksbury Memorial High Sc   2       34) Blackstone-Millville Regi   2
   39) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS     1       39) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCH   1
   39) METHUEN HS                   1       39) BRAINTREE HS                1
   39) WESTON HS                    1       39) Newton South HS             1