Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2007 09:22 PM
                           MIAA Indoor Track & Field
                      All-State Championship  - 2/23/2007
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National HS: @  7.66  1986        Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO.
  Mass. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        JR Coyle-Cass                8.37q  1
  2 Barber, Lauren            SR New Bedford               8.43q  2
  3 Ferreira, Meghan          SO Mansfield High S          8.47q  3
  4 Reusch, Stephanie         SR O.R.R.                    8.61q  3
  5 Moss, Karyn               JR Medfield                  8.76q  3
  6 Mello-Frost, Linee        SR New Bedford               8.85q  2
  7 Touissaint, Antoniette    JR Somerville                8.88q  1
  8 Whipp, Chelsea            JR Somerset                  8.92q  2
  9 Imhoff, Jackie            SR Milton                    8.97   1
10 Glenzell, Abby            SR Hingham                   8.99   2
11 Edge, Dara                SO Attleboro                 8.99   1
12 Norvaisa, Audra           SO Sharon High Scho          8.99   3
13 Dixon, Kat                SR Franklin                  9.10   1
14 Faer, Morgan              SR Newton North              9.11   1
15 King, Abby                JR Wellesley                 9.13   2
16 Skeete, Desirie           SR Newton SO                 9.14   1
17 Huie, Taylor              SR Norwell                   9.17   3
18 O'Sullivan, Haley         SR Central Cath              9.21   2
19 Perry, Kim                JR Natick                    9.26   1
20 Forster, Jess             JR Andover                   9.49   3
21 Leung, Sophie             SR Wayland                   9.50   2
-- Stakus, Angie             JR Nipmuc Regional            DNF   3

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National HS: @  7.66  1986        Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO.
  Mass. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren            SR New Bedford               8.21    10
  2 Trojano, Priscilla        JR Coyle-Cass                8.29     8
  3 Reusch, Stephanie         SR O.R.R.                    8.55     6
  4 Ferreira, Meghan          SO Mansfield High S          8.59     4
  5 Moss, Karyn               JR Medfield                  8.62     2
  6 Touissaint, Antoniette    JR Somerville                8.71     1
  7 Mello-Frost, Linee        SR New Bedford               8.77
  8 Whipp, Chelsea            JR Somerset                  8.80

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO
  Mass. Best: *  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Candace           JR Newton SO                 7.35q  3
  2 Mintor, Nerlande          SR Charlestown               7.40q  2
  3 Latham, Deanna            FR Triton                    7.41q  1
  4 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Doherty-Worc              7.46q  2
  5 Metivier, Chelsea         JR New Bedford               7.47q  1
  6 Muccio, Christina         JR Andover                   7.49q  3
  7 Uretsky, Anna             SR Hingham                   7.51q  2
  8 Timmons, Joanna           JR N.D.-Hingham              7.53q  1  7.524
  9 Hamlett, Danielle         SR Cambridge                 7.53   2  7.527
10 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Cath              7.53   1  7.530
11 Gottlieb, Jessica         JR Weston                    7.57   1
12 Stabile, Samantha         SO Haverhill                 7.57   2
13 Fitzgerald, Katy          SR North Andover Hi          7.58   3
14 Capozzi, Alexis           JR NO Reading                7.59   3
15 Felbaum, Jess             SR Grafton                   7.59   2
15 Clarke, Angela            SR Shrewsbury High           7.59   3
17 Boss, Staphanie           JR Hingham                   7.59   1
18 Muller, Beth              SR Canton                    7.60   3
19 Rafferty, Sarah           JR Uxbridge                  7.64   3
20 Smith, Sam                FR Canton                    7.71   1
21 Mask, Jayme               SO Grafton                   7.75   2

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS,Colo.Spgs,CO
  Mass. Best: *  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Candace           JR Newton SO                 7.41    10
  2 Latham, Deanna            FR Triton                    7.42     8
  3 Mintor, Nerlande          SR Charlestown               7.43     6
  4 Metivier, Chelsea         JR New Bedford               7.51     4
  5 Janeczak, Hannah          FR Doherty-Worc              7.53     2
  6 Muccio, Christina         JR Andover                   7.53     1
  7 Timmons, Joanna           JR N.D.-Hingham              7.54
  8 Uretsky, Anna             SR Hingham                   7.59

Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder HS, CO
  Mass. Best: * 10:10.5h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield School,Harvard
        MEET: # 10:30.48  2/23/2003   Natasha Roetter, Lexington HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wetherbee, Colleen        SR Dennis-Yarm           10:46.04    10
  2 Davidner, Jenna           SO Oliver Ames           11:06.49     8
  3 Lee, Liz                  JR Bromfield             11:15.65     6
  4 White, Rebecca            SO Natick                11:16.18     4
  5 MacKay, Rebekah           SR Whitins Chris         11:22.06     2
  6 Simeone, Ali              SO Stoneham              11:29.89     1
  7 Warwick, Kate             JR Acton-Bxboro          11:29.89
  8 Cleary, Meghan            SR Winchester            11:30.32
  9 McNamara, Stephanie       SR NO Attleboro          11:30.73
10 Wilfert, Amy              SR Westborough           11:32.37
11 Martin, Kristen           SR Central Cath          11:35.90
12 Fournier, Emly            SR Attleboro             11:36.72
13 Pisarik, Alyssa           JR Chelmsford            11:40.57
14 Rudie', Emma              SR Newton SO             11:40.82
15 Moniz, Sarah              SR Masconomet            11:43.80
16 Price, Anya               JR Natick                11:44.16
17 Tarallo, Julie            SR Bish. Feehan          11:49.77
18 Short, Elizabeth          JR NO Reading            11:52.95
19 Walsh, Lindsey            FR Swampscott            11:55.95
20 Pierce, Heather           JR Mohawk Trail          11:58.55
21 Hazel, Mary Kate          SO Chelmsford            12:07.10
22 Crosby, Caitlyn           JR Dennis-Yarm           12:17.23
-- Eidmann, Johanna          SO Winchester                 DNF

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff HS, LaMirada, CA
  Mass. Best: * 4:39.0h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield School
        MEET: # 4:52.16  2/23/2002   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School, Harvard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget         SO Newton SO              4:52.11#   10
  2 Jones, Emily              SO Bromfield              4:55.26     8
  3 Oram, Allyson             FR Marlborough High       5:09.41     6
  4 Sutherland, Paige         JR Pentucket              5:11.12     4
  5 Lanois, Emily             SO Hamilton-Wen           5:12.26     2
  6 Kelley, Christina         SR Needham                5:17.07     1
  7 Spencer, Emma             JR Winchester             5:18.48
  8 Shanley, Molly            JR Marshfield             5:23.05
  9 D'Agostino, Abby          FR Masconomet             5:23.22
10 Racine, Jennifer          SR Haverhill              5:23.33
11 Wojtasinski, Sophia       FR N.D.-Hingham           5:24.93
12 Almeida, Lauren           SO Reading                5:26.28
13 Poretta, Alanna           FR Pentucket              5:31.56
14 Lodge, Lauren             JR Hopkinton              5:33.36
15 Rocco, Alyse              JR Canton                 5:35.47

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National HS: @ 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, New York NY
  Mass. Best: * 37.88  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
        MEET: # 39.30  2/24/2006   Sarah Wernick, NORTHAMPTON
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Shannon           JR NO Reading               41.26q  2
  2 Izzicupo, Christina       JR Stoneham                 41.29q  4
  3 McManus, Elizabeth        SO N.D.-Hingham             41.49q  1
  4 Zolga, Mary               SR Bridge-Rayn              41.62q  3
  5 Hsiung, Casey             JR Acton-Bxboro             41.93q  4
  6 Sirois, Michelle          SO Oliver Ames              42.05q  3
  7 Cunningham, Shannon       SO Foxborough               42.22q  4
  8 Ryding, Cassandra         SO Westford Aca             42.29q  3
  9 Finnegan, Katherine       SO Bromfield                42.34   1
10 Cunha, Nikki              JR Tewksbury Memori         42.38   2
11 Anderson, Cassandra       SR Saugus                   42.42   4
12 Trotman, Sarah            JR Cambridge                42.50   2
13 Canavan, Chelsey          SR Stoneham                 42.56   1
14 Nallen, Karen             SO Westford Aca             42.59   1
15 Sinjour, Anifreed         SO New Bedford              42.72   2
16 Drevins, Jessica          SR Belmont High Sch         42.98   3
17 Miller, Audrey            SR Lincoln-Sud              43.19   4
18 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          SR Auburn                   43.27   3
19 Lyons, Elizabeth          SR Westwood                 43.46   2
20 Claflin, Amanda           SO Pembroke                 43.65   3
21 Missert, Sara             JR Central Cath             47.44   1

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, New York NY
  Mass. Best: * 37.88  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS
        MEET: # 39.30  2/24/2006   Sarah Wernick, NORTHAMPTON
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Izzicupo, Christina       JR Stoneham                 40.30   2   10
  2 Conway, Shannon           JR NO Reading               40.82   2    8
  3 McManus, Elizabeth        SO N.D.-Hingham             41.41   2    6
  4 Zolga, Mary               SR Bridge-Rayn              41.46   2    4
  5 Hsiung, Casey             JR Acton-Bxboro             41.73   1    2
  6 Ryding, Cassandra         SO Westford Aca             42.34   1    1
  7 Cunningham, Shannon       SO Foxborough               42.51   1
  8 Sirois, Michelle          SO Oliver Ames              42.52   1

Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 1:29.27  2005        Janine Davis, Queen of Peace, NJ
  Mass. Best: * 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
        MEET: # 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Looney, Meg               JR Bish. Feehan           1:34.84   3   10
  2 Gallagher, Christi        SR Marian-Fram            1:35.34   3    8
  3 Nyholm, Kathie            SR Concord-Carlisle       1:35.84   3    6
  4 Hall, Chloe               JR Scituate               1:36.40   3    4
  5 Mepham, Emily             JR Lincoln-Sud            1:37.59   2    2
  6 Fox, Rachel               SR Andover                1:37.61   3    1
  7 Kerr, Grace               SR Hamilton-Wen           1:38.40   3
  8 Pratt, Katie              SR Wellesley              1:38.77   2
  9 Bissonette, Samantha      SO Bridge-Rayn            1:38.98   1
10 Allen, Katelyn            SR Marshfield             1:39.09   2
11 Parker, Amanda            JR NO Attleboro           1:39.39   2
12 MacLellan, Katelyn        SR Minnechaug             1:39.91   2
13 Sleight, Michaela         JR Dartmouth              1:41.11   1
14 Hartnett, Katelyn         JR Danvers                1:41.50   1
15 Reilly, Carlin            SR Westwood               1:41.94   1
16 Sullivan, Ashley          JR Ursuline Academy       1:42.36   1

Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman, Fauquier HS, VA
  Mass. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA
        MEET: # 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Binder, Molly             JR Lincoln-Sud            3:01.39    10
  2 Griffen, Jessica          SO Lincoln-Sud            3:01.92     8
  3 Shannon, Colleen          SO Andover                3:02.36     6
  4 Egan, Kelly               SO Marian-Fram            3:03.63     4
  5 O'Laughlin, Caroline      SR Boston Latin           3:03.74     2
  6 Ryan, Kathleen            SO Franklin               3:04.67     1
  7 McNiff, Shauna            SO Hingham                3:07.02
  8 Baker, Rebecca            JR North Andover Hi       3:07.09
  9 O'Brien, April            SO Pentucket              3:09.35
10 Parise, Sabrina           SR Brookline              3:09.93
11 Morss, Amanda             JR Wayland                3:10.10
12 Papirio, Jess             SR Walpole                3:10.20
13 Bonito, Marissa           JR Rockland               3:10.24
14 Doherty, Taryn            SO Marshfield             3:10.65
15 Callahan, Ellen           SO N.D.-Hingham           3:11.98
16 Vest, Chelsey             JR Somerset               3:12.79
17 Kaczynski, Christie       FR Danvers                3:13.26
18 Ross, Kristin             JR Shrewsbury High        3:14.91
19 Burgess, Courtney         SR Dracut Senior Hi       3:15.41

Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA
  Mass. Best: * 1:43.42  2006        Cambridge Rindge & Latin
        MEET: # 1:43.46  2/24/2006   CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN, CAMBRIDGE
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    1:44.58   4   10
     1) Hsiung, Casey JR                2) Crowley, Jill JR
     3) Shorey, Jill JR                 4) Crutchfield, Natalie SR
  2 New Bedford HS                                      1:46.14   4    8
  3 Reading HS                                          1:46.99   4    6
  4 Tewksbury Memorial High School                      1:47.60   1    4
  5 Andover HS                                          1:47.67   4    2
  6 Westford Academy                                    1:47.88   4    1
  7 Hingham HS                                          1:49.35   3
  8 Stoneham HS                                         1:49.86   3
  9 Wellesley HS                                        1:50.09   4
10 North Reading HS                                    1:50.57   2
11 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             1:50.59   2
12 Methuen HS                                          1:50.77   3
13 Bromfield School-Harvard                            1:50.86   1
14 Newton South HS                                     1:50.94   3
15 Dedham HS                                           1:51.52   2
16 Foxborough HS                                       1:51.67   3
17 Weston HS                                           1:51.68   1
18 Sandwich HS                                         1:51.70   2
19 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           1:51.88   3
20 Shrewsbury High School                              1:53.32   2
21 Lunenburg HS                                        1:53.40   1

Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY
  Mass. Best: * 9:14.37  3/10/2002   Bromfield School, Harvard, MA
        MEET: # 9:30.77  2/24/2006   WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN, WACHUSETT
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            9:25.20#   10
     1) Pappas, Calli SO                2) Griffen, Jessica SO
     3) Mepham, Emily JR                4) Binder, Molly JR
  2 Newton North HS                                     9:30.84     8
  3 Newton South HS                                     9:32.12     6
  4 Marlborough High School                             9:37.31     4
  5 Bromfield School-Harvard                            9:38.09     2
  6 Franklin HS                                         9:44.12     1
  7 Weymouth HS                                         9:53.60
  8 Marshfield HS                                      10:01.40
  9 Haverhill HS                                       10:02.50
10 Hamilton-Wenham HS                                 10:03.11
11 Pembroke HS                                        10:03.68
12 Reading HS                                         10:06.20
13 Seekonk HS                                         10:06.91
14 Hingham HS                                         10:10.78
15 Tewksbury Memorial High School                     10:10.80
16 Hopkinton HS                                       10:11.17
17 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                           10:12.21
18 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                             10:13.43
19 Algonquin Reg High School                          10:13.49
20 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                           10:14.49
21 Gardner HS                                         10:15.12
22 Central Catholic-Lawrence                          10:21.25

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
National HS: @ 3:38.91  2004        Poly H.S., Long  Beach, CA
  Mass. Best: * 3:53.14  1982        Brookline HS (4x440yds =3:51.76 m)
        MEET: # 4:00.50  2/28/1998   Franklin High School
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoneham HS                                         4:02.95   4   10
     1) Kennedy, Lindsey SR             2) Nardone, Emily SR
     3) Canavan, Chelsey SR             4) Izzicupo, Christina JR
  2 Andover HS                                          4:03.69   4    8
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            4:03.95   4    6
  4 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              4:04.23   4    4
  5 Ipswich  HS                                         4:05.26   3    2
  6 Franklin HS                                         4:05.88   4    1
  7 North Attleboro HS                                  4:07.66   3
  8 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    4:08.90   3
  9 Wellesley HS                                        4:09.34   3
10 Grafton HS                                          4:09.47   2
11 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           4:10.37   3
12 Woburn HS                                           4:11.12   3
13 Westwood HS                                         4:11.51   2
14 Medfield HS                                         4:12.01   2
15 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset                           4:12.05   1
16 Marian HS - Framingham                              4:12.11   2
17 Lexington HS                                        4:13.27   2
18 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             4:13.73   2
19 Billerica Memorial HS                               4:14.31   1
20 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           4:14.38   1
21 Auburn HS                                           4:16.23   1
22 Reading HS                                          4:16.75   1
23 Sharon High School                                  4:20.39   1
24 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            4:21.00   4

Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID
  Mass. Best: *  6-00  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS
        MEET: #  5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Watson, Grace             SR Belmont High Sch       5-07.00      1.70m   10
  2 Hanly, Alish              SO Westford Aca           5-05.00      1.65m    8
  3 Muir, Hanna               SO Wellesley             J5-05.00      1.65m    6
  4 Izzicupo, Christina       JR Stoneham               5-03.00      1.60m    4
  5 Touissaint, Antoniette    JR Somerville            J5-03.00      1.60m    2
  6 Judge, Kristen            JR Tewksbury Memori      J5-03.00      1.60m    1
  7 Imhoff, Jackie            SR Milton                J5-03.00      1.60m
  8 Curley, Leanne            SO Blackstone-Millv       5-01.00      1.54m
  9 Lutz, Adrienne            SO Braintree             J5-01.00      1.54m
10 Clarkson, Janelle         FR Seekonk               J5-01.00      1.54m
11 Forster, Jess             JR Andover               J5-01.00      1.54m
12 Nally, Madeline           SR Reading               J5-01.00      1.54m
13 Nardone, Emily            SR Stoneham               4-11.00      1.49m
13 Baima, Stephanie          JR Wilmington             4-11.00      1.49m
13 Stabile, Samantha         SO Haverhill              4-11.00      1.49m
13 Weeks, Laura              SO Oliver Ames            4-11.00      1.49m
13 Allen, Kim                JR NO Middlesex           4-11.00      1.49m
13 Hurkett, Molly            SO Woburn                 4-11.00      1.49m
13 Walczak, Leah             JR Northbridge            4-11.00      1.49m
20 Gelinas, Ashley           JR New Bedford           J4-11.00      1.49m
20 Missert, Sara             JR Central Cath          J4-11.00      1.49m
22 Feighery, Orna            SR Westborough           J4-11.00      1.49m
22 Breckenridge, Jill        JR Auburn                J4-11.00      1.49m
-- Fanning, Rececca          JR Ipswich                     NH
-- Dyson, Oliva              SO Reading                     NH
-- Scibelli, Brooke          SR Shrewsbury High             NH
-- Fleming, Maggie           SO Lincoln-Sud                 NH

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
National HS: @ 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ
  Mass. Best: * 20-02.75  2006        Arantxa King, Medford HS
        MEET: # 19-05.50  2/24/2006   Arantxa King, MEDFORD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Arantxa             SR Medford               18-07.50      5.67m   10
  2 Barber, Lauren            SR New Bedford           17-03.75      5.27m    8
  3 Trojano, Priscilla        JR Coyle-Cass            17-03.25      5.26m    6
  4 Gottlieb, Jessica         JR Weston                17-00.75      5.20m    4
  5 McNeil, Janelle           SO Bish. Feehan          16-08.00      5.08m    2
  6 Chham, Sokkimeng          SR Amherst-Pelh          16-03.00      4.95m    1
  7 O'Donnell, Katie          SR Central Cath          16-00.75      4.89m
  8 Crutchfield, Natalie      SR Acton-Bxboro          16-00.00      4.87m
  9 Marquis, Sarah            JR Newton SO             15-11.00      4.85m
10 Breault, Caitlin             Agawam                15-09.50      4.81m
11 Diodati, Danielle         SR Central Cath          15-09.25      4.80m
12 Holland, Alison           SO Watertown             15-08.25      4.78m
13 Enayo, Peggy              JR Everett               15-07.25      4.75m
14 Effler, Mary              SR Bish. Feehan          15-06.75      4.74m
15 Manfra, Lindsay           JR Stoneham              15-04.75      4.69m
16 Kennedy, Lindsey          SR Stoneham              15-04.50      4.68m
17 DiBuono, Kaitlyn          SR Auburn                15-04.00      4.67m
18 McAvoy, Mary              SR Walpole               15-02.00      4.62m
19 Lundquist, Kristina       JR Dennis-Yarm           15-01.50      4.61m
20 Rafferty, Sarah           JR Uxbridge              15-01.00      4.59m
21 Fesler, Lily              SR Lexington             14-11.75      4.56m
22 Koch, Whitney             SR Nashoba Reg.          14-10.00      4.52m

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
  Mass. Best: *    48-09  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS
        MEET: # 46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Monete           SR J.D.O'Bryant          38-01.50     11.62m   10
  2 Jarvis, Nia               SR Cambridge             37-04.25     11.38m    8
  3 Thorpe, Danyelle          SR E. Longmeadow         36-03.75     11.06m    6
  4 Teixeira, Cassie          JR Seekonk              J36-03.75     11.06m    4
  5 Harrison, Jermai          SR Brockton              35-00.50     10.68m    2
  6 McColgan, Elaine          SR ND Acad-Worc         J35-00.50     10.68m    1
  7 Berg, Emmaline            SO Holliston             34-08.25     10.57m
  8 Noons, Ashley             SO D-R                   34-04.00     10.46m
  9 Foster, Sanya             SO New Leadership C      34-02.25     10.42m
10 Culkeen, Lexi             JR Bish. Fenwick         34-01.25     10.39m
11 Wagner, Kristin           SO Somerville            33-07.75     10.25m
12 Marshia, Alicia           SR NO Middlesex          33-05.25     10.19m
13 Verner, Jamie             JR Natick                33-02.00     10.10m
14 Covill, Jenna             SR Seekonk               32-11.50     10.04m
15 Orloff, Laura             SR Watertown             32-09.00      9.98m
16 Kwiatek, Joan             JR Reading               32-05.50      9.89m
17 McMillan, Kelli           JR Burlington           J32-05.50      9.89m
18 Lanoue, Kate              SR Lowell                32-05.00      9.88m
19 Jordan, Bonnie            JR N.D.-Hingham          32-01.00      9.77m
20 Johnston, Kate            SR Mansfield High S      31-08.25      9.65m
21 Gagalis, Kristen          SR Winchester            31-03.00      9.52m
22 Brunelle, Kristen         SO Dracut Senior Hi      30-10.00      9.39m
23 Petit, Shaina             SR Somerset              30-05.50      9.28m
24 Isman, Tracy              SR Newton North          30-03.25      9.22m

                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEW BEDFORD HS              30        1) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional   30
    3) Newton South HS             26        4) STONEHAM HS                25
    5) ANDOVER HS                  18        6) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   16
    6) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      16        8) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTO  14
    9) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM      12        9) ACTON-BOXBORO HS           12
   11) Marlborough High School     10       11) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY  10
   11) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     10       11) MEDFORD HS                 10
   11) Belmont High School         10       11) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.   10
   11) WESTFORD ACADEMY            10       18) NORTH READING HS            8
   18) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN     8       18) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      8
   18) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD          8       18) NEWTON NORTH HS             8
   23) WELLESLEY HS                 6       23) Concord-Carlisle High Sch   6
   23) READING HS                   6       23) EAST LONGMEADOW HS          6
   23) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET    6       23) CHARLESTOWN HS              6
   23) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM      6       30) Tewksbury Memorial High S   5
   31) Mansfield High School        4       31) NATICK HS                   4
   31) PENTUCKET REG.-W.NEWBURY     4       31) SCITUATE HS                 4
   31) SEEKONK HS                   4       31) WESTON HS                   4
   37) SOMERVILLE HS                3       37) FRANKLIN HS                 3
   39) BROCKTON HS                  2       39) MEDFIELD HS                 2
   39) Whitinsville Christian Sch   2       39) IPSWICH  HS                 2
   39) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS           2       39) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL         2
   39) DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER       2       46) AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS       1
   46) NEEDHAM HS                   1       46) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER   1