Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2007 05:19 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
                           Division IV  - 2/17/2006
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.76  2/17/2006   Keith Rowe, COYLE-CASS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   581 Najas, Ben          SR SEEKONK                   8.03q  1
  2   461 Tyrer-Vassell, Myl  JR E BRIDGEWATR              8.10q  4
  3   574 Drohan, Dan         SR SEEKONK                   8.12q  3
  4   555 Dubois, Matt        SR OAKMONT                   8.15q  2
  5   557 LeBlanc, Alex       SR OAKMONT                   8.28q  3
  6   525 Harms, Garrett      SR NEWBURYPORT               8.39q  4
  7   416 Hospod, Tom         SR AUSTIN PREP               8.42q  2
  8   533 Manning, Jeremiah   SR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.44q  4
  9   536 Lobo, Tyler         JR NO READING                8.47   3
10   456 Illsley, Nathan     JR E BRIDGEWATR              8.52   1
11   541 Pawlowski, Mark     SR NO READING                8.53   3
12   529 Roy, Richie         JR NEWBURYPORT               8.61   4
13   407 Willhite, Ethan     SR ATHOL                     8.66   2
14   449 Pakkala, Wil        SR DEDHAM                    8.73   1
15   548 Jordan, Matt        SR NORTON                    8.75   1
16   472 MacDonald, Jackson  FR HAMILTON-WEN              8.76   1
17   501 Lyle, Matt          SR LYNNFIELD                 8.77   4
18   488 Landers, Patrick    SR HUDSON                    8.81   2
19   592 Thyden, Mike        JR SUTTON HS                 8.89   2
20   437 Boucher, Tom        JR CASE                      8.90   4
21   409 Cassanelli, Colton  SR AUBURN                    8.92   1
22   614 Moan, Timmy         FR WATERTOWN                 9.07   3
23   609 Holland, Danny      SR WATERTOWN                 9.20   3
24   595 Do, Danny           SO SWAMPSCOTT                9.57   2
25   500 Dario, Chris        SR LYNNFIELD                 9.66   4
26   630 Moin, Alex          SO WESTWOOD                  9.81   3
--   613 Moan, PJ            SR WATERTOWN                   FS   2

Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7.76  2/17/2006   Keith Rowe, COYLE-CASS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   461 Tyrer-Vassell, Myl  JR E BRIDGEWATR              7.94    10
  2   574 Drohan, Dan         SR SEEKONK                   8.06     8
  3   581 Najas, Ben          SR SEEKONK                   8.10     6
  4   555 Dubois, Matt        SR OAKMONT                   8.25     4
  5   525 Harms, Garrett      SR NEWBURYPORT               8.27     2   8.264
  6   533 Manning, Jeremiah   SR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.27     1   8.269
  7   557 LeBlanc, Alex       SR OAKMONT                   8.31
  8   416 Hospod, Tom         SR AUSTIN PREP               8.32

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.54  2/17/2001   Steven Miceli, Mashpee HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   526 LeBlanc, Kyle       FR NEWBURYPORT               6.76q  1
  2   615 Quinn, Ryan         SR WATERTOWN                 6.78q  3
  3   620 Collins, Arjun      SR WESTON                    6.79q  2
  4   441 McTizic, Brandon    JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          6.83q  4
  5   479 Derosier, Walter    SR  HOLY NAME                6.84q  1
  6   544 Picotte, Zach       SR NORTHBRIDGE               6.86q  1
  7   578 Hutchinson, Kyle    SR SEEKONK                   6.86q  3
  8   625 Horn, Randy         SR WESTON                    6.87q  1
  9   558 Sorbo, Justin       SR OAKMONT                   6.88   2
10   406 Mathews-Ramirez, T  SR ATHOL                     6.92   2
11   617 Shanklin, Karnell   JR WATERTOWN                 6.96   3
12   459 Phillips, Brian     JR E BRIDGEWATR              6.96   4
13   590 Pratt, Nick         SR SUTTON HS                 6.96   1
14   636 Kratman, Travis     SR WINTHROP                  6.99   4
15   519 Perez, Luis         SR MURDOCK                   7.02   3
16   462 Yakavonis, Adam     SR E BRIDGEWATR              7.03   3
17   499 Bossi, Phil         SR LYNNFIELD                 7.03   4
18   476 Stockwell, Josiah   JR HAMILTON-WEN              7.05   2
19   430 Tavares, Steven     JR BELLINGHAM                7.06   3
20   413 Hartwell, Jared     SR AUBURN                    7.07   1
21   432 Sergi, George       SR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          7.10   4
22   606 Koerten, Keith      SR UXBRIDGE                  7.11   2
23   570 Alves, Mike         SR SEEKONK                   7.13   4
24   436 Berube, Mike        JR CASE                      7.18   1
25   637 Thompson, Kareem    JR WINTHROP                  7.25   4
26   582 Olsen, Jeff         JR SEEKONK                   7.37   2
27   577 Hanoian, Chris      JR SEEKONK                   7.42   3
28   513 Tarantino, Jason    SR MILLBURY                  7.60   2

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6.54  2/17/2001   Steven Miceli, Mashpee HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   615 Quinn, Ryan         SR WATERTOWN                 6.75    10   6.747
  2   526 LeBlanc, Kyle       FR NEWBURYPORT               6.75     8   6.749
  3   620 Collins, Arjun      SR WESTON                    6.76     6
  4   441 McTizic, Brandon    JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          6.77     4
  5   578 Hutchinson, Kyle    SR SEEKONK                   6.82     2   6.811
  6   479 Derosier, Walter    SR  HOLY NAME                6.82     1   6.816
  7   544 Picotte, Zach       SR NORTHBRIDGE               6.84
  8   625 Horn, Randy         SR WESTON                    6.92

Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.82  2/16/2003   Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS
  Meet-yards:   31.37  1989        (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   451 Weltman, Phil       JR DEDHAM                   36.38q  5
  2   431 Begnoche, Jacques   JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV         36.47q  2
  3   603 Shonio, Spencer     JR SWAMPSCOTT               36.67q  4
  4   411 Dufresne, Josh      SR AUBURN                   36.77q  3
  5   554 Brighenti, Jeff     SR OAKMONT                  37.14q  5
  6   632 O'Connor, Tom       SR WESTWOOD                 37.17q  6
  7   551 Henry, Colin        JR NORWELL                  37.23q  1
  8   535 Kelly, Joshua       SR NO READING               37.50q  2
  9   624 Freeman, Tyler      JR WESTON                   37.70q  4
10   435 monplaisir, Val     JR CAR SPELLMAN             37.71q  1
11   492 Zagura, Zach        SR HUDSON                   37.82q  3
12   405 Buckland, Mike      SR ATHOL                    37.99q  6
13   552 Paine, Ryan         JR NORWELL                  38.53   1
14   543 Green, Zack         SR NORTHBRIDGE              38.59   2
15   507 Oquendo, CJ         JR MARIAN-FRAM              38.59   6
16   531 Svirsky, Tom        SO NEWBURYPORT              38.60   2
17   601 Mason, John Michae  JR SWAMPSCOTT               38.61   4
18   484 Delaney, Steve      JR HUDSON                   38.74   5
19   455 Hill, Tim           SO E BRIDGEWATR             38.82   5
20   419 Lavallee, Jon       JR BARTLETT JR./SR.         38.93   6
21   518 Singer, Max         JR MOHAWK TRAIL             39.01   1
22   629 McDonald, Brian     SR WESTWOOD                 39.06   5
23   537 McGrath, Cory       SR NO READING               39.08   4
24   568 Kulik, Andrew       SR PEMBROKE                 39.10   1
25   466 LaCroix, Nick       SO GRAFTON                  39.18   3
26   438 Cusick, Jared       JR CASE                     39.22   3
27   450 Scarlatta, Nick     JR DEDHAM                   39.36   6
28   414 Moss, Andrew        SR AUBURN                   39.58   4
29   401 McCusker, Pat       SO ARCH WLLIAMS             39.59   3
30   560 Costa, Jeff         SR O.R.R.                   39.59   3
31   418 Deschene, Josh      JR BARTLETT JR./SR.         39.72   2
32   489 Mayer, Sean         SR HUDSON                   39.77   2
33   453 Beddia, Tim         SR E BRIDGEWATR             39.87   1
34   410 Demers, Jonathan    SR AUBURN                   39.97   5
35   567 Hughes, Steve       SR PEMBROKE                 40.16   4

Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 34.82  2/16/2003   Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS
  Meet-yards:   31.37  1989        (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Weltman, Phil       JR DEDHAM                   35.76   2   10
  2   431 Begnoche, Jacques   JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV         35.85   2    8
  3   411 Dufresne, Josh      SR AUBURN                   35.93   2    6
  4   632 O'Connor, Tom       SR WESTWOOD                 36.01   1    4
  5   603 Shonio, Spencer     JR SWAMPSCOTT               36.47   2    2
  6   535 Kelly, Joshua       SR NO READING               36.75   1    1
  7   554 Brighenti, Jeff     SR OAKMONT                  36.77   1
  8   551 Henry, Colin        JR NORWELL                  37.00   1

Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:22.16  2/19/2005   Douglas Caves, OXFORD
  Meet-yards:   1:13.00  1984        (=1:19.83 m) Brad Schlypak, Narragansett H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   480 Morse, Nate         SR  HOLY NAME             1:24.74   4   10
  2   616 Sesay, Phil         JR WATERTOWN              1:25.19   5    8
  3   556 Haschig, Brett      SO OAKMONT                1:25.45   5    6
  4   580 Miles, Sam          SR SEEKONK                1:26.68   5    4
  5   470 Jackson, Arthur     SR HAMILTON-WEN           1:26.69   5    2
  6   545 Almeida, Emerson    SO NORTON                 1:27.21   3    1
  7   404 Buckland, Jeremy    FR ATHOL                  1:28.09   4
  8   493 Miczek, Christophe  SR LEICESTER              1:28.40   5
  9   563 Thuestad, Izak      SR O.R.R.                 1:28.54   4
10   422 Davis, Luke         SR BEDFORD                1:28.75   4
11   593 Walsh, Zachery      JR SUTTON HS              1:28.86   3
12   481 Tucker, DJ          SO HOLYOKE CATH           1:29.29   4
13   515 Chapman, John       SO MOHAWK TRAIL           1:30.03   2
14   497 Perreault, Matt     SO LUNENBURG              1:30.35   3
15   442 Boudreau, Matthew   SO COYLE-CASS             1:30.45   3
16   540 O'Neil, Brian       JR NO READING             1:30.53   5
17   542 Tamamushi, Kentaro  SR NO READING             1:30.63   2
18   553 Thompson, Brian     JR NORWELL                1:31.00   4
19   478 Coughlin, Ben       SR  HOLY NAME             1:31.44   1
20   508 Syzmanski, Mike     SR MARIAN-FRAM            1:31.97   2
21   566 Ford, Matt          SO PEMBROKE               1:32.42   1
22   510 Goyette, Jim        JR MILLBURY               1:32.53   1
23   412 Gilbree, Rene       SR AUBURN                 1:33.09   3
24   511 Luu, Nial           SO MILLBURY               1:33.12   1
25   524 Esile, Nino         SR NEWBURYPORT            1:33.20   1
26   627 Berluti, James      SO WESTWOOD               1:33.21   1
27   498 Bellucci, Jake      JR LYNNFIELD              1:33.67   2
28   464 Cederberg, Jim      SR GRAFTON                1:35.13   3
29   445 Tappin, Kevin       SR DAVID PROUTY           1:35.57   2
30   468 Mattrick, Matt      SO GRAFTON                1:36.24   1
31   564 Florez, Sebastien   SR OXFORD                 1:37.63   2

Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:30.61  1997        Bill Spierdowis, Foxboro HS
  Meet-yards:   2:15.1h  1981        (=2:27.75 m) Ross Muscato, Oliver Ames-N.E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   631 Moriarty, Jeff      SR WESTWOOD               2:29.76*   10
  2   538 Mitton, John        JR NO READING             2:37.60     8
  3   532 Fleet, Robert       SR NIPMUC REGIONAL        2:38.53     6
  4   427 Waters, Dan         SR BEDFORD                2:38.76     4
  5   594 Bennett, Steve      SR SWAMPSCOTT             2:40.49     2
  6   583 Sweet, Mike         SR SEEKONK                2:41.54     1
  7   561 Morss, Tommy        SO O.R.R.                 2:42.71
  8   403 Bockus, Scott       SO ATHOL                  2:44.71
  9   604 Droby, Alex         JR UXBRIDGE               2:45.50
10   520 Adsit, Thayer       SO NEWBURYPORT            2:46.31
11   628 Brakke, Kris        JR WESTWOOD               2:47.36
12   439 Farya, Lindsey      SO CASE                   2:48.15
13   619 Cipolla, Richard    SR WESTON                 2:48.64
14   605 Gornall, Jamie      JR UXBRIDGE               2:49.23
15   415 Whitson, Brendan    FR AUBURN                 2:50.31
16   514 Mastrangelo, Brett  SO MILLIS HIGH SCHO       2:52.74
17   565 Gosselin, Tyson     SR OXFORD                 2:53.32
18   495 Ridley, Nicholas    SR LEICESTER              2:56.27

Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.60  1973        Keith Whitaker, Norwell HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   572 Creamer, Steve      SR SEEKONK                4:36.01    10
  2   588 Bickford, Josh      SR SUTTON HS              4:38.07     8
  3   586 Lee, Colin          JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       4:39.05     6
  4   482 Ogilvie, Colin      JR HOPEDALE               4:40.49     4
  5   626 Newell, William     SR WESTON                 4:40.72     2
  6   474 Rice, Joshua        JR HAMILTON-WEN           4:42.98     1
  7   400 Donovan, Ryan       SR ARCH WLLIAMS           4:43.47
  8   491 Vinciullo, Brian    SO HUDSON                 4:43.69
  9   509 Darrah, Max         FR MASHPEE HS             4:47.72
10   434 Waldman, Ben        SO BROMFIELD              4:49.42
11   597 Heller, Chris       JR SWAMPSCOTT             4:49.93
12   579 John, Nick          SR SEEKONK                4:49.93
13   446 Wood, Dan           JR DAVID PROUTY           4:51.91
14   549 Burke, Steve        SR NORWELL                4:53.81
15   512 Mazeika, Tim        SO MILLBURY               4:56.26
16   454 Harvey, Chris       SO E BRIDGEWATR           4:56.96
17   576 Gregorek, John      FR SEEKONK                4:58.41
18   433 Dorward, Sam        SO BROMFIELD              5:00.28
19   528 Roberts, Taylor     SR NEWBURYPORT            5:00.60
20   469 Reinhardt, Rob      JR GRAFTON                5:04.66
21   523 Englehart, Greg     FR NEWBURYPORT            5:12.94

Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:19.20  1965        Dan Moynihan, Malden Catholic HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   473 Pacione, Gabe       JR HAMILTON-WEN           9:51.05    10
  2   505 McAllister, Patric  SR MARIAN-FRAM            9:59.36     8
  3   575 Gibbons, Alex       SR SEEKONK               10:07.43     6
  4   465 Faden, Will         SO GRAFTON               10:09.52     4
  5   463 Mitchell, Chas      SR FAIRHAVEN             10:15.69     2
  6   610 Jablon, Matt        SR WATERTOWN             10:17.62     1
  7   440 Hegarty, Daniel     JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      10:21.24
  8   534 Mullarkey, Patrick  SO NIPMUC REGIONAL       10:21.56
  9   424 Gault, John         SO BEDFORD               10:36.79
10   598 Keeter, James       JR SWAMPSCOTT            10:40.02
11   506 McDermott, Chris    SR MARIAN-FRAM           10:53.52
12   539 Molhan, Brett       SR NO READING            10:54.22

Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-01.50  2/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   452 Withrow, Dan        SR DEDHAM                52-01.00     15.87m   10
  2   527 Pace, Rich          JR NEWBURYPORT           51-03.00     15.62m    8
  3   571 Archambault, Bobby  SR SEEKONK               49-10.25     15.19m    6
  4   607 Barnes, Willy       SR WATERTOWN             49-04.00     15.03m    4
  5   608 Cormier, Jason      SR WATERTOWN             46-08.50     14.23m    2
  6   490 Pellegrini, Dan     SR HUDSON                41-10.25     12.75m    1
  7   635 Keough, Stephen     SO WINTHROP              41-07.75     12.69m
  8   494 Premo, Lee          JR LEICESTER             41-00.75     12.51m
  9   402 Sannicandro, Zack   SR ASHLAND               40-05.50     12.33m
10   618 Sideris, David      SR WATERTOWN             40-02.50     12.25m
11   447 Hynes, Russell      SR DEDHAM                40-01.50     12.23m
12   521 Boyd, Garrett       SR NEWBURYPORT           39-06.50     12.05m
13   477 Turner, James       SR HAMILTON-WEN          39-05.50     12.02m
14   562 O'Dowd, Graham      JR O.R.R.                39-04.25     11.99m
15   503 Featherstone, Mark  SR MARIAN-FRAM           39-00.00     11.88m
16   573 DiLorenzo, Nick     SR SEEKONK               38-10.50     11.84m
17   629 McDonald, Brian     SR WESTWOOD              37-09.25     11.51m
18   408 Amaral, Joe         SR AUBURN                37-00.50     11.29m
19   569 Prendergast, John   JR PEMBROKE              35-01.00     10.69m

Event 9  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-08  1981        Mike LeBlanc, Narragansett Reg.-BALDV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   559 Asci, Peter         SR O.R.R.                 6-05.00      1.95m   10
  2   587 Baltzell, trent     SO SUTTON HS              6-03.00      1.90m    8
  3   532 Fleet, Robert       SR NIPMUC REGIONAL        6-01.00      1.85m    6
  4   407 Willhite, Ethan     SR ATHOL                 J6-01.00      1.85m    4
  5   429 Patel, Ravi         SR BELLINGHAM             5-09.00      1.75m    1
  5   461 Tyrer-Vassell, Myl  JR E BRIDGEWATR           5-09.00      1.75m    1
  5   493 Miczek, Christophe  SR LEICESTER              5-09.00      1.75m    1
  8   472 MacDonald, Jackson  FR HAMILTON-WEN          J5-09.00      1.75m
--   581 Najas, Ben          SR SEEKONK                     NH
--   591 Roberts, Justin     SR SUTTON HS                   NH
--   421 Barbacano, Mike     SR BEDFORD                     NH
--   540 O'Neil, Brian       JR NO READING                  NH
--   541 Pawlowski, Mark     SR NO READING                  NH
--   537 McGrath, Cory       SR NO READING                  NH
--   483 Berry, Alex         SO HUDSON                      NH
--   631 Moriarty, Jeff      SR WESTWOOD                    NH
--   438 Cusick, Jared       JR CASE                        NH

Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 22-08.25  2/16/2003   Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   615 Quinn, Ryan         SR WATERTOWN             20-11.00      6.37m   10
  2   622 Dhanabalan, Shivaj  SR WESTON                20-10.00      6.35m    8
  3   496 Holden, Brad        SR LUNENBURG             20-04.75      6.21m    6
  4   555 Dubois, Matt        SR OAKMONT               20-04.50      6.21m    4
  5   620 Collins, Arjun      SR WESTON                20-04.25      6.20m    2
  6   574 Drohan, Dan         SR SEEKONK               20-00.00      6.09m    1
  7   406 Mathews-Ramirez, T  SR ATHOL                 19-10.50      6.05m
  8   517 Lenois, Tyler       SR MOHAWK TRAIL          19-09.75      6.03m
  9   459 Phillips, Brian     JR E BRIDGEWATR          19-09.50      6.03m
10   401 McCusker, Pat       SO ARCH WLLIAMS          19-06.00      5.94m
11   544 Picotte, Zach       SR NORTHBRIDGE           19-04.25      5.89m
12   612 Mazzeo, Andrew      JR WATERTOWN             18-05.00      5.61m
13   585 Garand, Tim         SO SOUTH HADLEY HIG      18-04.50      5.60m
14   456 Illsley, Nathan     JR E BRIDGEWATR          18-03.50      5.57m
15   405 Buckland, Mike      SR ATHOL                 18-02.25      5.54m
16   584 Davis, Nick         JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      17-09.25      5.41m

Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.56  2/14/2004   Foxboro HS, FOXBORO
                         T Tolland, D Robbins, J Lyles, J Lancaster
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WESTON HS                                           1:34.26   4   10
     1) 620 Collins, Arjun SR           2) 624 Freeman, Tyler JR
     3) 625 Horn, Randy SR              4) 639 Roth, Cameron SR
  2 WATERTOWN HS                                        1:34.76   2    8
  3 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:36.59   4    6
  4 DEDHAM HS                                           1:36.79   4    4
  5 NORTH READING HS                                    1:36.86   4    2
  6 NORTHBRIDGE HS                                      1:36.91   3    1
  7 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      1:37.50   4
  8 ATHOL HS                                            1:37.55   4
  9 LUNENBURG HS                                        1:38.07   1
10 AUBURN HS                                           1:38.88   3
11 WESTWOOD HS                                         1:39.02   3
12 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                              1:39.33   3
13 SUTTON HS                                           1:39.86   1
14 SWAMPSCOTT HS                                       1:40.02   2
15 SEEKONK HS                                          1:40.09   2
16 HUDSON HS                                           1:40.15   3
17 BEDFORD HS                                          1:40.63   3
18 MASHPEE HS                                          1:41.89   2
19 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              1:41.90   2
20 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:42.52   1
21 BARTLETT JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL                        1:42.74   1
22 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:45.77   1

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:24.29  2/19/2005   Hopkinton HS, HOPKINTON
                         Carrai, M.,Cassata, G., Barry, C., Arnold, P.
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HUDSON HS                                           8:30.01    10
     1) 487 Grogan, Patrick SR          2) 486 Grogan, Conor SO
     3) 485 Doherty-Munro, Luke SO      4) 491 Vinciullo, Brian SO
  2 SEEKONK HS                                          8:33.75     8
  3 WESTON HS                                           8:38.47     6
  4 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  8:38.69     4
  5 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 8:46.11     2
  6 SWAMPSCOTT HS                                       8:54.43     1
  7 WESTWOOD HS                                         9:28.46

Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.40  1991        Westwood HS
  Meet-yards:   3:27.40  1984        (=3:26.3 m) Narragansett Reg.
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WESTWOOD HS                                         3:32.11   3   10
     1) 632 O'Connor, Tom SR            2) 629 McDonald, Brian SR
     3) 634 Sharry, Will SR             4) 631 Moriarty, Jeff SR
  2 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                              3:37.61   3    8
  3 NORTH READING HS                                    3:38.26   3    6
  4 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              3:42.12   3    4
  5 SUTTON HS                                           3:42.63   2    2
  6 MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDON                         3:46.33   1    1
  7 NORTON HS                                           3:46.68   2
  8 MILLBURY JR/SR HS                                   3:48.07   2
  9 UXBRIDGE HS                                         3:49.72   1
10 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 3:52.04   2
11 SEEKONK HS                                          3:53.73   3
12 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  3:57.07   1
13 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:57.96   1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK HS                  52        2) WATERTOWN HS               43
    3) WESTON HS                   34        4) WESTWOOD HS                24
    4) DEDHAM HS                   24        6) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS         23
    7) OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM      22        8) NEWBURYPORT HS             18
    8) SUTTON HS                   18       10) NORTH READING HS           17
   11) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS         13       11) Nipmuc Regional High Scho  13
   13) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM      12       14) Holy Name C.C. - WORC.     11
   14) HUDSON HS                   11       16) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET  10
   17) Blackstone-Millville Regio   8       18) LUNENBURG HS                6
   18) AUBURN HS                    6       18) South Hadley High School    6
   21) SWAMPSCOTT HS                5       22) GRAFTON HS                  4
   22) BEDFORD HS                   4       22) ATHOL HS                    4
   22) Hopedale                     4       22) CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIEL   4
   27) FAIRHAVEN HS                 2       28) NORTHBRIDGE HS              1
   28) BELLINGHAM HS                1       28) NORTON HS                   1
   28) LEICESTER HS                 1       28) MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHEND   1