Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2007 08:57 PM
                         BOB McINTYRE MEMORIAL RELAYS                          
                     Sponsored by M.S.T.C.A.  - 1/28/2007                      
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  9:15.85  1/30/1999   CENTRAL,  MANCH. (NH)                      
                        L. Gate, J. Laurendeau, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                       9:24.12 
  2  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                9:38.00 
  3  Westford Academy  'A'                                9:53.00 
  4  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               9:53.91 
  5  Franklin H.S.  'A'                                   9:54.46 
  6  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'B'                       9:55.13 
  7  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    9:57.44 
  8  Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                              10:00.00 
  9  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 10:00.61 
 10  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       10:01.24 
 11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     10:05.00 
 12  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   10:05.49 
 13  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                 10:07.32 
 14  Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                10:08.07 
 15  Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   10:11.46 
 16  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 10:12.28 
 17  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  10:13.31 
 18  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 10:15.00 
 19  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   10:16.96 
 20  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    10:23.24 
 21  Rockland H.S.  'A'                                  10:26.21 
 22  Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  10:26.51 
 23  South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              10:39.32 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  7:58.60  2/7/1998    ST. JOHN'S PREP. (D)                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                 8:06.26 
  2  Central Catholic - Lawrence  'A'                     8:14.17 
  3  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                   8:14.28 
  4  Newton South H.S.  'A'                               8:15.73 
  5  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         8:16.36 
  6  Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                     8:16.90 
  7  Westford Academy  'A'                                8:19.00 
  8  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  8:19.40 
  9  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                8:20.00 
 10  Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                  8:20.43 
 11  Wareham H.S.  'A'                                    8:23.12 
 12  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  8:24.00 
 13  St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                       8:24.90 
 14  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                     8:25.14 
 15  Portsmouth H.S. - RI  'A'                            8:28.00 
 16  Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                 8:28.97 
 17  Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                         8:30.00 
 18  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    8:32.09 
 19  Chariho-Hope Valley- RI  'A'                         8:38.00 
 20  Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                 8:38.14 
 21  Hudson H.S.  'A'                                     8:40.75 
 22  Medfield H.S.  'A'                                   8:41.18 
 23  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                    8:41.64 
 24  Gardner H.S.  'A'                                    8:43.39 
 25  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                        8:48.32 
 26  Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                           8:53.30 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
 Order: 800-200-200-400
        Meet:  4:05.55  1/29/2006   WESTERLY HS - R.I., WESTERLY R.I.          
                        S. Gawrych, A. LaPere, A. Ruisi, A. Ebright       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  No. Kingston H.S.- RI  'A'                           4:12.00 
  2  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                    4:13.06 
  3  Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                               4:20.00 
  4  Westford Academy  'A'                                4:21.00 
  5  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                          4:22.69 
  6  Oliver Ames H.S - N.Easton  'A'                      4:23.88 
  7  Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                  4:23.89 
  8  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  4:24.62 
  9  Burlington H.S.  'A'                                 4:25.30 
 10  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   4:26.00 
 11  Canton H.S.  'A'                                     4:26.53 
 12  Andover HS  'A'                                      4:26.71 
 13  Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:27.40 
 14  Westborough H.S.  'A'                                4:27.79 
 15  Belmont H.S.  'A'                                    4:28.17 
 16  Rockland H.S.  'A'                                   4:32.48 
 17  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                4:36.00 
 18  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:38.33 
 19  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                  4:39.09 
 20  Waltham H.S.  'A'                                    4:40.00 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
 Order: 800-200-200-400
        Meet:  3:34.54  2/7/1998    LONDONDERRY HS (NH)                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  3:36.00 
  2  Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                     3:37.08 
  3  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  3:37.85 
  4  St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                       3:38.06 
  5  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                  3:38.15 
  6  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  3:40.31 
  7  Dracut H.S.  'A'                                     3:42.03 
  8  Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                    3:42.18 
  9  Wayland H.S.  'A'                                    3:45.30 
 10  Milton H.S.  'A'                                     3:45.78 
 11  North Middlesex.-Townsend  'A'                       3:46.40 
 12  Andover HS  'A'                                      3:47.10 
 13  North Reading H.S.  'A'                              3:47.49 
 14  Westford Academy  'A'                                3:50.00 
 15  Somerset H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.04 
 16  Minnechaug Reg.-Wilbraham  'A'                       3:50.43 
 17  Belmont H.S.  'A'                                    3:50.65 
 18  Norwell H.S.  'A'                                    3:51.65 
 19  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                3:53.00 
 20  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                    3:53.31 
 21  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                  3:54.02 
 22  Oliver Ames H.S - N.Easton  'A'                      3:54.92 
 23  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                    3:57.30 
 24  Norton H.S.  'A'                                     3:58.13 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:44.10  1/29/2006   CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN, CAMBRIDGE        
                        D. Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                         1:46.66 
  2  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                1:47.24 
  3  Westford Academy  'A'                                1:48.00 
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham R.H.S  'A'                       1:48.20 
  5  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        1:48.80 
  6  Andover HS  'A'                                      1:48.94 
  7  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                1:50.00 
  8  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   1:50.05 
  9  Central Catholic - Lawrence  'A'                     1:50.52 
 10  North Reading H.S.  'A'                              1:50.77 
 11  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                   1:50.92 
 12  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                     1:51.07 
 13  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    1:51.18 
 14  Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                    1:51.26 
 15  Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                  1:51.38 
 16  Medfield H.S.  'A'                                   1:51.50 
 17  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                  1:51.74 
 18  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                     1:51.80 
 19  Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                           1:52.03 
 20  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    1:52.20 
 21  Milton H.S.  'A'                                     1:53.43 
 22  Waltham H.S.  'A'                                    1:54.00 
 23  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                  1:54.74 
 24  Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                               1:55.00 
 25  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                   1:56.09 
 26  Rockland H.S.  'A'                                   1:57.20 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:31.31  1/25/2004   LAWRENCE HS                                
                        E. Cuesta, E. Diaz, E. Gonzales, J. Rafael        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hope H.S. Prov.- RI  'A'                             1:31.50 
  2  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                     1:32.43 
  3  Milton H.S.  'A'                                     1:33.19 
  4  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         1:33.70 
  5  Reading H.S.  'A'                                    1:34.46 
  6  Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                 1:34.60 
  7  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        1:34.80 
  8  Central Catholic - Lawrence  'A'                     1:34.94 
  9  Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                         1:35.00 
 10  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                   1:35.20 
 11  Newton North H.S.  'A'                               1:35.41 
 12  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    1:35.50 
 13  Weston H.S.  'A'                                     1:35.63 
 14  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                1:35.66 
 15  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                   1:35.68 
 16  Lowell H.S.  'A'                                     1:35.80 
 17  Westford Academy  'A'                                1:35.81 
 18  Belmont H.S.  'A'                                    1:35.82 
 19  Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                  1:36.06 
 20  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   1:36.18 
 21  Canton H.S.  'A'                                     1:36.30 
 22  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                        1:36.32 
 23  Londonderry HS - NH  'A'                             1:36.50 
 24  Burlington H.S.  'A'                                 1:36.93 
 25  Westborough H.S.  'A'                                1:37.35 
 26  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                  1:37.36 
 27  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                     1:37.79 
 28  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                        1:37.89 
 29  Hudson H.S.  'A'                                     1:38.08 
 30  Wayland H.S.  'A'                                    1:38.24 
 31  Chariho-Hope Valley- RI  'A'                         1:39.10 
 32  Watertown H.S.  'A'                                  1:39.35 
 33  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                          1:39.72 
 34  Portsmouth H.S. - RI  'A'                            1:41.30 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:00.84  1/30/1999   CENTRAL, MANCH. (NH)                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                   4:06.21 
  2  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                4:07.00 
  3  Bridgewater-Raynham R.H.S  'A'                       4:08.84 
  4  Central Catholic - Lawrence  'A'                     4:09.43 
  5  Franklin H.S.  'A'                                   4:09.66 
  6  Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                    4:10.74 
  7  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                    4:10.90 
  8  North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                            4:11.33 
  9  Westford Academy  'A'                                4:11.64 
 10  Grafton H.S.  'A'                                    4:13.29 
 11  Andover HS  'A'                                      4:15.44 
 12  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                   4:15.65 
 13  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                          4:15.67 
 14  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                     4:15.67 
 15  Medfield H.S.  'A'                                   4:15.90 
 16  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                  4:16.30 
 17  Lexington H.S.  'A'                                  4:17.04 
 18  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:17.23 
 19  Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                               4:18.00 
 20  Milton H.S.  'A'                                     4:19.25 
 21  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    4:19.30 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  3:22.04  1/28/2001   BROCKTON HS                                
                        R.Shirley, A. Monteiro, J. Diaz, H. Thanis        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                  3:28.00 
  2  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         3:28.16 
  3  St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                       3:28.24 
  4  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:29.94 
  5  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                     3:30.28 
  6  Hope H.S. Prov.- RI  'A'                             3:32.00 
  7  Westford Academy  'A'                                3:32.00 
  8  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                  3:32.74 
  9  Newton North H.S.  'A'                               3:33.55 
 10  Dracut H.S.  'A'                                     3:33.71 
 11  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                   3:33.91 
 12  Belmont H.S.  'A'                                    3:34.04 
 13  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                    3:34.42 
 14  Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                         3:35.00 
 15  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                    3:35.17 
 16  Reading H.S.  'A'                                    3:35.30 
 17  Somerville H.S.  'A'                                 3:36.02 
 18  Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                    3:36.29 
 19  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        3:36.60 
 20  Burlington H.S.  'A'                                 3:36.72 
 21  Watertown H.S.  'A'                                  3:36.92 
 22  Milton H.S.  'A'                                     3:38.05 
 23  Medfield H.S.  'A'                                   3:38.59 
 24  J.D. O'Bryant H.S - Roxbury  'A'                     3:38.71 
 25  Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                       3:41.23 
 26  Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                          3:41.32 
 27  Portsmouth H.S. - RI  'A'                            3:42.00 
 28  Chariho-Hope Valley- RI  'A'                         3:44.40 
 29  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                                3:47.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 One Section.
 Order: 1200-400-800-1600
        Meet:  12:16.16  1/27/2002   CENTRAL, MANC. (NH)                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North H.S.  'A'                              12:32.54 
  2  Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                              12:50.00 
  3  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               12:50.00 
  4  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 12:56.00 
  5  Oliver Ames H.S - N.Easton  'A'                     12:59.53 
  6  Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        13:01.78 
  7  Newton South H.S.  'A'                              13:04.97 
  8  Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   13:07.73 
  9  Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  13:10.47 
 10  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       13:10.88 
 11  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                 13:10.98 
 12  Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       13:11.03 
 13  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  13:25.82 
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 One Section
 Order: 1200-400-800-1600
        Meet:  10:15.16  1/30/1999   OLIVER AMES-N.EASTON                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                    10:35.09 
  2  Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               10:40.00 
  3  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  10:40.63 
  4  Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                10:41.03 
  5  Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 10:42.84 
  6  Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                10:44.77 
  7  Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   10:46.16 
  8  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 10:47.11 
  9  Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                 10:47.41 
 10  Catholic Memorial-Roxbury  'A'                      10:54.06 
 11  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                      10:56.23 
 12  St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                      11:00.92 
 13  Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   11:01.33 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle Prelims
===============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) teams to final.
        Meet:  28.56  1/25/2004   HOPKINTON HS                                 
                      K. Hoppe, M. Stockwell, K. Henderson, T.Riel      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  29.53 
  2  Newton North H.S.  'A'                                 30.26 
  3  Central Catholic - Lawrence  'A'                       31.25 
  4  Andover HS  'A'                                        31.38 
  5  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                    31.44 
  6  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                     31.92 
  7  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                      31.92 
  8  Methuen H.S.  'A'                                      32.06 
  9  Waltham H.S.  'A'                                      32.24 
 10  Newton North H.S.  'B'                                 32.39 
 11  Agawam H.S.  'A'                                       32.42 
 12  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                      32.52 
 13  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                      32.55 
 14  Winchester H.S.  'A'                                   32.67 
 15  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                    32.74 
 16  Canton H.S.  'A'                                       33.04 
 17  Milton H.S.  'A'                                       33.10 
 18  Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                    33.18 
 19  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                  33.29 
 20  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                          33.37 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle Prelims
===============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) teams to final.
        Meet:  25.72  1/27/2002   WOBURN HS                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                           26.08 
  2  Reading H.S.  'A'                                      26.22 
  3  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                         26.98 
  4  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                      27.42 
  5  St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                         27.52 
  6  North Reading H.S.  'A'                                27.54 
  7  Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                    27.58 
  8  Boston College H.S.-Dorch  'A'                         27.60 
  9  Natick H.S.  'A'                                       27.60 
 10  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                             27.98 
 11  Revere H.S.  'A'                                       28.10 
 12  Andover HS  'A'                                        28.16 
 13  Central Catholic - Lawrence  'A'                       28.36 
 14  Franklin H.S.  'A'                                     28.46 
 15  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                      28.63 
 16  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                      28.81 
 17  Somerset H.S.  'A'                                     29.50 
 18  Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                      29.54 
 19  Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                    29.57 
 20  Milton H.S.  'A'                                       29.68 
 21  Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                          29.75 
 22  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                  30.08 
 23  Westford Academy  'A'                                  31.20 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) teams to finals.
        Meet:  24.73  1/27/2002   NOTRE DAME - HINGHAM                         
                      S. Timmons, K. McGill, J. Bulman, E. Broderick    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                           25.17 
  2  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                      25.19 
  3  J.D. O'Bryant H.S - Roxbury  'A'                       25.33 
  4  Newton South H.S.  'A'                                 25.39 
  5  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                         25.48 
  6  Andover HS  'A'                                        25.55 
  7  Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                    25.76 
  8  Woburn H.S.  'A'                                       25.77 
  9  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                          25.80 
 10  Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                    25.83 
 11  Newton North H.S.  'A'                                 25.84 
 12  Weston H.S.  'A'                                       25.86 
 13  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                     25.88 
 14  Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                    25.94 
 15  Dedham H.S.  'A'                                       26.06 
 16  Waltham H.S.  'A'                                      26.24 
 17  Boston Latin H.S.  'A'                                 26.42 
 18  Westwood H.S.  'A'                                     26.61 
 19  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                     26.79 
 20  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                  26.91 
 21  Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                                 31.80 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x50 Yard Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to the final.
        Meet:  21.85  1/29/2006   NEWTON NORTH H.S., NEWTON NO.                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  22.48 
  2  Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                     22.55 
  3  Brockton H.S.  'A'                                     22.67 
  4  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                          22.70 
  5  Reading H.S.  'A'                                      22.80 
  6  Andover HS  'A'                                        22.88 
  7  North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                              22.91 
  8  Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                       23.00 
  9  Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                    23.06 
 10  Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                    23.08 
 11  Wayland H.S.  'A'                                      23.08 
 12  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                         23.16 
 13  Newton South H.S.  'A'                                 23.17 
 14  Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                      23.19 
 15  Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                    23.19 
 16  Natick H.S.  'B'                                       23.20 
 17  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                           23.23 
 18  Weston H.S.  'A'                                       23.25 
 19  Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                      23.52 
 20  Hingham H.S.  'A'                                      23.58 
 21  Westborough H.S.  'A'                                  23.62 
 22  East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                             23.77 
 23  Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                      23.90 
 24  Bedford H.S.  'A'                                      24.13 
 25  Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                  24.26 
 26  Westford Academy  'A'                                  24.50 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'06"
 All athletes must clear a height to medal.
 No opening height means team stops jumping.
        Meet:  4.62m  1/15/2000   DIGHTON-REHOBOTH HS                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham              4.60m 
  2  Bridge-Raynham, Girls            B-R                   4.60m 
  3  Westborough, Girls               Westborough           4.50m 
  4  Plymouth South, Girls            Ply. South            4.45m 
  5  Duxbury, Girls                   Duxbury               4.45m 
  6  Westford Acad, Girls             Westford Acad         4.42m 
  7  Milton, Girls                    Milton                4.37m 
  8  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley             4.37m 
  9  Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.                4.35m 
 10  Newton North, Girls              Newton No.            4.32m 
 11  Ipswich, Girls                   Ipswich               4.32m 
 12  Franklin, Girls                  Franklin              4.27m 
 13  Lexington, Girls                 Lexington             4.27m 
 14  Coyle-Cassidy, Girls             Coyle-Cassidy         4.27m 
 15  Somerville, Girls                Somerville            4.24m 
 16  Rockland, Girls                  Rockland              4.24m 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'06"
 All jumpers must clear a height to medal.
 No opening height means teams stop jumping.
        Meet:  5.54m  1/25/2004   XAVERIAN BROS. (MA)                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Londonderry, Boys                Londonderry- NH       5.64m 
  2  Framingham, Boys                 Framingham            5.50m 
  3  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                5.40m 
  4  Reading, Boys                    Reading               5.35m 
  5  St. John's Prep, Boys            St. John's Prep       5.20m 
  6  Cent. Catholic, Boys             Central Cath          5.20m 
  7  Boston Coll HS, Boys             B.C. High             5.20m 
  8  Lexington, Boys                  Lexington             5.15m 
  9  St. John's H.S.-Shre, Boys       St. John's S          5.10m 
 10  Catholic Memorial, Boys          Cath. Mem.            5.10m 
 11  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley             5.05m 
 12  Acton-Boxboro, Boys              Acton-Boxboro         5.03m 
 13  Westborough, Boys                Westborough           5.00m 
 14  Digh.-Rehoboth, Boys             Dighton-Reho          5.00m 
 15  Stoneham, Boys                   Stoneham              5.00m 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 All first fair jumps will be measured.
 Then only 15'00" or better will be measured.
        Meet:  15.28m  1/30/1999   HILLHOUSE-N.HVN (CT)                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Feehan, Girls             Bish Feehan          14.96m 
  2  Stoneham, Girls                  Stoneham             14.40m 
  3  E. Longmeadow, Girls             E.Longmeadow         14.15m 
  4  Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls           Linc.-Sudbury        14.00m 
  5  New Bedford, Girls               New Bedford          13.89m 
  6  Newton South, Girls              Newton South         13.75m 
  7  Burlington, Girls                Burlington           13.68m 
  8  Weymouth, Girls                  Weymouth             13.49m 
  9  Andover, Girls                   Andover              13.43m 
 10  Walpole, Girls                   Walpole              13.34m 
 11  Holliston, Girls                 Holliston            13.29m 
 12  Concord-Carlisle, Girls          Concord-Carlisle     13.12m 
 13  Agawam, Girls                    Agawam .             13.09m 
 14  Cent. Catholic, Girls            Central Cath         13.03m 
 15  Gardner, Girls                   Gardner              13.01m 
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 All first fair jumps will be measured.
 Then only 17'00" or better will be measured.
        Meet:  18.97m  1/25/2004   LAWRENCE HS                                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Reading, Boys                    Reading              18.27m 
  2  Brockton, Boys                   Brockton             18.13m 
  3  Newton South, Boys               Newton South         17.74m 
  4  Weymouth, Boys                   Weymouth             17.70m 
  5  Burlington, Boys                 Burlington           17.62m 
  6  Mansfield, Boys                  Mansfield            17.21m 
  7  Milton, Boys                     Milton               17.12m 
  8  Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys            Linc.-Sudbury        17.07m 
  9  Masconomet Reg, Boys             Masconomet           17.00m 
 10  St. John's H.S.-Shre, Boys       St. John's S         16.91m 
 11  Weston, Boys                     Weston               16.89m 
 12  East Bridgewater, Boys           E. Bridgewater       16.89m 
 13  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham              16.88m 
 14  Westford Acad, Boys              Westford Acad        16.76m 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 All first fair throws will be measured.
 Then only 28'00" or better will be measured.
        Meet:  31.11m  1/26/2003   FOXBORO HS                                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Seekonk, Girls                   Seekonk              28.99m 
  2  Burlington, Girls                Burlington           28.55m 
  3  Newton North, Girls              Newton No.           28.37m 
  4  J.D.O'Bryant, Girls              O'Bryant             28.04m 
  5  Digh.-Rehoboth, Girls            Dighton-Reho         27.48m 
  6  Oliver Ames, Girls               Oliver Ames          26.90m 
  7  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn               26.88m 
  8  Notre Dame-Hing, Girls           N.D.Ac.(H)           26.85m 
  9  North Attleboro, Girls           N. Attleboro         26.76m 
 10  Quincy/No.Quincy, Girls          Quincy/No Quincy     26.70m 
 11  Attleboro, Girls                 Attleboro            26.70m 
 12  Bishop Fenwick, Girls            Bish Fenwick         26.60m 
 13  Concord - N.H., Girls            Concord N.H.         26.42m 
 14  North Andover, Girls             North Andover        26.38m 
 15  Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls           Linc.-Sudbury        26.15m 
 16  Winchester, Girls                Winchester           26.12m 
 17  Lowell, Girls                    Lowell               25.93m 
 18  Brockton, Girls                  Brockton             25.76m 
 19  Newburyport, Girls               Newburyport          25.00m 
 20  Notre Dame Acad Worc, Girls      N.D.Ac.(H)           24.46m 
 21  Old Rochester, Girls             O.R.R.               24.05m 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 All first fair throws will be measured.
 Then only 40'00" or better will be measured.
        Meet:  45.59m  1/30/1999   SEEKONK HS                                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Boston Coll HS, Boys             B.C. High            45.19m 
  2  Mansfield, Boys                  Mansfield            44.59m 
  3  Haverhill, Boys                  Haverhill            43.37m 
  4  St. John's Prep, Boys            St. John's Prep      41.66m 
  5  Attleboro, Boys                  Attleboro            41.40m 
  6  Stoughton, Boys                  Stoughton            40.98m 
  7  Seekonk, Boys                    Seekonk              40.77m 
  8  Andover, Boys                    Andover              38.79m 
  9  Lowell, Boys                     Lowell               38.71m 
 10  Newburyport, Boys                Newburyport          38.71m 
 11  Wakefield, Boys                  Wakefield            38.63m 
 12  Ipswich, Boys                    Ipswich              38.40m 
 13  Hopkinton, Boys                  Hopkinton            38.15m 
 14  Westford Acad, Boys              Westford Acad        38.13m 
 15  Burlington, Boys                 Burlington           38.02m 
 16  Reading, Boys                    Reading              37.86m 
 17  Watertown, Boys                  Watertown            37.85m 
 18  Hingham, Boys                    Hingham              37.69m 
 19  Dedham, Boys                     Dedham               36.60m 
 20  Marian - Fram, Boys              Marian-Fram          33.95m